University of Washington Huskies 
               2014 Husky Classic - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014                
                        Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                        
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State           14:47.92           
  2 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Anchorage      14:57.49           
  3 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:00.23           
  4 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific Athletics     15:03.59           
  5 Valente, Thomas              Arizona               15:05.33           
  6 Solis, Cesar                 UC Riverside          15:11.21           
  7 Alldritt, Eric               Concordia (Ore.)      15:12.21           
  8 D'Acquisto, Domenic          Sacramento St.        15:21.38           
  9 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:30.98           
 10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:33.05           
 11 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:34.45           
 12 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Washington    15:43.27           
 13 Herrera, Caleb               Seattle U.            15:46.77           
 14 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.            16:00.05           
 15 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Washington    16:07.19           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia               14:26.82           
  2 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga               14:28.21           
  3 Florez, Julian               Adams State           14:28.60           
  4 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:29.13           
  5 Hawks, Hayden                Southern Utah         14:29.33           
  6 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga               14:34.11           
  7 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.          14:34.49           
  8 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.        14:34.57           
  9 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:34.77           
 10 Dillard, Alex                Portland              14:35.51           
 11 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:36.95           
 12 Shije, Dillon                Colorado              14:37.13           
 13 Spevacek, Steven             Georgia               14:37.66           
 14 Wilson, Garrett              Western State         14:38.31           
 15 Mock, Jerrell                Colorado St.          14:40.93           
 16 Lesser, Andrew               New Balance           14:41.78           
 17 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey Tfc        14:42.03           
 18 Whelan, John                 Washington St.        14:43.38           
 19 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford              14:49.30           
 20 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:50.80           
 21 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            14:58.71           
 22 Kilgore, David               Colorado              15:00.32           
 23 Sohl, Luke                   Bridgewater (Va.)     15:01.54           
 24 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside          15:03.99           
 25 Whan, Connor                 Portland              15:29.64           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee             14:24.40           
  2 Martinez, Danny              Portland              14:26.31           
  3 Slater, James                California            14:26.44           
  4 Peloquin, Conner             Byu                   14:26.97           
  5 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:27.33           
  6 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan              14:28.22           
  7 Schmidt, Simon               California            14:28.51           
  8 Garbett, Seth                Montana State         14:28.71           
  9 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:29.47           
 10 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:29.52           
 11 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:29.80           
 12 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota             14:30.82           
 13 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona               14:34.25           
 14 Lema, Nohe                   Ucla                  14:35.26           
 15 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:35.39           
 16 Johnson, Kevin               Florida State         14:37.26           
 17 Sims, Zack                   Georgia               14:41.30           
 18 Barron, Patrick              Georgia Tech          14:43.15           
 19 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota             14:46.41           
 20 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:54.69           
 21 Sushchickh, Sergey           Ucla                  15:04.11           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado              13:56.37           
  2 Causey, Eric                 San Francisco         13:58.34           
  3 Gonzales, Gabe               Arkansas              14:03.80           
  4 Graham, Thomas               Stanford              14:04.10           
  5 Farnsworth, Taylor           Byu                   14:04.41           
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St.        14:04.93           
  7 Sanchez, David               Alamosa Trac          14:05.92           
  8 Cleaver, Matt                adidas/RogueAC        14:06.27           
  9 Marantz, Cameron             Bryn Mawr Ru          14:06.41           
 10 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:07.10           
 11 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington St.        14:07.21           
 12 Nelson, Jonathan             Byu                   14:09.58           
 13 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                14:11.67           
 14 Porter, Thomas               Virginia              14:14.98           
 15 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:18.34           
 16 Blahnik, Bryant              Florida State         14:18.45           
 17 Yarham, Glen                 Florida State         14:23.83           
 18 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:27.70           
 19 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty               14:29.60           
 20 Kremske, Dan                 Tre                   14:33.06           
 21 DeJarnette, Ben              Oregon                14:38.35           
 22 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              15:05.97           
 -- waite, ryan                  Unat - Washington          DNF           
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado              13:56.37   4       
  2 Causey, Eric                 San Francisco         13:58.34   4       
  3 Gonzales, Gabe               Arkansas              14:03.80   4       
  4 Graham, Thomas               Stanford              14:04.10   4       
  5 Farnsworth, Taylor           Byu                   14:04.41   4       
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St.        14:04.93   4       
  7 Sanchez, David               Alamosa Trac          14:05.92   4       
  8 Cleaver, Matt                adidas/RogueAC        14:06.27   4       
  9 Marantz, Cameron             Bryn Mawr Ru          14:06.41   4       
 10 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:07.10   4       
 11 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington St.        14:07.21   4       
 12 Nelson, Jonathan             Byu                   14:09.58   4       
 13 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                14:11.67   4       
 14 Porter, Thomas               Virginia              14:14.98   4       
 15 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:18.34   4       
 16 Blahnik, Bryant              Florida State         14:18.45   4       
 17 Yarham, Glen                 Florida State         14:23.83   4       
 18 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee             14:24.40   3       
 19 Martinez, Danny              Portland              14:26.31   3       
 20 Slater, James                California            14:26.44   3       
 21 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia               14:26.82   2       
 22 Peloquin, Conner             Byu                   14:26.97   3       
 23 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:27.33   3       
 24 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:27.70   4       
 25 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga               14:28.21   2       
 26 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan              14:28.22   3       
 27 Schmidt, Simon               California            14:28.51   3       
 28 Florez, Julian               Adams State           14:28.60   2       
 29 Garbett, Seth                Montana State         14:28.71   3       
 30 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:29.13   2       
 31 Hawks, Hayden                Southern Utah         14:29.33   2       
 32 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:29.47   3       
 33 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:29.52   3       
 34 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty               14:29.60   4       
 35 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:29.80   3       
 36 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota             14:30.82   3       
 37 Kremske, Dan                 Tre                   14:33.06   4       
 38 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga               14:34.11   2       
 39 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona               14:34.25   3       
 40 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.          14:34.49   2       
 41 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.        14:34.57   2       
 42 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:34.77   2       
 43 Lema, Nohe                   Ucla                  14:35.26   3       
 44 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:35.39   3       
 45 Dillard, Alex                Portland              14:35.51   2       
 46 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:36.95   2       
 47 Shije, Dillon                Colorado              14:37.13   2       
 48 Johnson, Kevin               Florida State         14:37.26   3       
 49 Spevacek, Steven             Georgia               14:37.66   2       
 50 Wilson, Garrett              Western State         14:38.31   2       
 51 DeJarnette, Ben              Oregon                14:38.35   4       
 52 Mock, Jerrell                Colorado St.          14:40.93   2       
 53 Sims, Zack                   Georgia               14:41.30   3       
 54 Lesser, Andrew               New Balance           14:41.78   2       
 55 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey Tfc        14:42.03   2       
 56 Barron, Patrick              Georgia Tech          14:43.15   3       
 57 Whelan, John                 Washington St.        14:43.38   2       
 58 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota             14:46.41   3       
 59 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State           14:47.92   1       
 60 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford              14:49.30   2       
 61 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:50.80   2       
 62 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:54.69   3       
 63 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Anchorage      14:57.49   1       
 64 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            14:58.71   2       
 65 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:00.23   1       
 66 Kilgore, David               Colorado              15:00.32   2       
 67 Sohl, Luke                   Bridgewater (Va.)     15:01.54   2       
 68 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific Athletics     15:03.59   1       
 69 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside          15:03.99   2       
 70 Sushchickh, Sergey           Ucla                  15:04.11   3       
 71 Valente, Thomas              Arizona               15:05.33   1       
 72 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              15:05.97   4       
 73 Solis, Cesar                 UC Riverside          15:11.21   1       
 74 Alldritt, Eric               Concordia (Ore.)      15:12.21   1       
 75 D'Acquisto, Domenic          Sacramento St.        15:21.38   1       
 76 Whan, Connor                 Portland              15:29.64   2       
 77 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:30.98   1       
 78 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:33.05   1       
 79 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:34.45   1       
 80 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Washington    15:43.27   1       
 81 Herrera, Caleb               Seattle U.            15:46.77   1       
 82 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.            16:00.05   1       
 83 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Washington    16:07.19   1       
 -- waite, ryan                  Unat - Washington          DNF   4