MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2014 02:59 PM
             2014 Ken Shannon Invitational - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014             
                         Husky Outdoor Track Facility                          
                                  Seattle, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 11.58  2013        Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1    23 Tjernagel, Raquel      Coq. Cheetah             12.17  
  2    16 Spear Chief-Morris     British Colu             12.19  
  3    41 Whitehall, Allanah     Puget Sound              12.41  
  4    74 Wade, Necy             Una - UW                 12.67  
  5    79 Crockrell, Tierra      Unattached               12.67  
  6    85 Swanson, Taylor        Unattached               12.67  
  7    54 Gonzales, Alessand     Seattle U.               12.87  
Section  2     Wind: -1.8
  1    96 Bowling, Samantha      Washington               12.80  
  2    22 Payne, Shania          Coq. Cheetah             12.87  
  3    89 Russell, Emily         Vancouver Th             13.29  
  4    84 Stavig, Lauren         Unattached               13.58  
  5    53 Gibbs, Mariah          Seattle U.               13.84  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 24.66  2013        Dominique Keel, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1    23 Tjernagel, Raquel      Coq. Cheetah             24.68  
  2    74 Wade, Necy             Una - UW                 25.94  
  3    79 Crockrell, Tierra      Unattached               25.97  
  4    22 Payne, Shania          Coq. Cheetah             26.22  
  5    88 Douglas, Danielle      Vancouver Th             26.46  
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1    96 Bowling, Samantha      Washington               26.13  
  2    85 Swanson, Taylor        Unattached               26.48  
  3    89 Russell, Emily         Vancouver Th             26.69  
  4    59 Rusch, Amanda (Man     Seattle U.               26.87  
  5    48 de Sauvage, Candic     Seattle U.               27.11  
  6    64 Johnson, Hailee        Skagit Valle             28.78  
  7    94 Baron, Ciana           Washington               28.94  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 53.34  2013        Jordan Carlson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    18 Wiebe, Devan           British Colu             56.15  
  2     8 Harris, Tamara         British Colu             56.96  
  3   100 Ford, Alexis           Washington               57.34  
  4    88 Douglas, Danielle      Vancouver Th           1:01.01  
  5    65 Tischer, Mercedes      Skagit Valle           1:04.52  
  6    30 Shaver, Abi            Green River            1:10.45  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 2:08.01  2013        Baylee Mires, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    77 Carlyle, Laura         Unattached             2:08.26  
  2   114 Smith, C.J.            Washington             2:10.86  
  3    38 Burns, Alicia          Puget Sound            2:13.00  
  4     2 Dacre, Stephanie       British Colu           2:13.52  
  5   120 McKay, Katie           Whitworth              2:16.38  
  6    87 Dodd, Sophie           Vancouver Th           2:17.06  
  7    47 Davis, Madison         Seattle U.             2:19.38  
  8    27 Horn, Katelynn         Everett CC             2:20.51  
  9     7 Hannam, Mikaela        British Colu           2:24.16  
 10    29 Orpilla, Richelle      Green River            2:28.77  
 11    50 DiLillo, Rosalyn (     Seattle U.             2:34.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 4:20.18  2013        Ruby Roberts, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Meyers, Maddie         Una - UW               4:25.29  
  2     1 Bernard, Maria         British Colu           4:28.23  
  3    10 Hawthorn, Natalia      British Colu           4:29.36  
  4     4 Evans, Rhiannon        British Colu           4:31.18  
  5    73 Neale, Amy-Eloise      Una - UW               4:31.52  
  6   106 Moore, Annie           Washington             4:38.88  
  7    72 Lawson, Kelly          Una - UW               4:42.63  
  8   112 Sanders, Jenna         Washington             4:42.85  
  9    95 Bosserman, Josephi     Washington             4:42.89  
 10     3 de Fenoyl, Amelie      British Colu           4:43.74  
 11    20 Keller, Lois           Club Northwe           4:44.44  
 12   119 Watson, Ruby           Whatcom Tess           4:45.50  
 13    24 Brown, Cassidy         Everett CC             4:46.64  
 14    56 O'Connor Lenth, Mo     Seattle U.             4:51.68  
 15    25 Egge, Kelly            Everett CC             4:56.18  
 16    28 Jordan, Alyssa         Everett CC             5:08.07  
 17    55 Kruell, Haley          Seattle U.             5:08.10  
 18   117 Lesh, Lainey           Whatcom Tess           5:13.52  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 17:49.52  2013        Kayla Evans, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    86 Treleven, Chloe        Unattached            17:09.80* 
  2    68 MacDonald, Maddy       U of Victoria         17:26.89* 
  3    44 Bates, Justine         Seattle U.            19:19.00  
  4    52 Frederick, Lindsay     Seattle U.            19:32.76  
  5    66 Wing, Madeline         Skagit Valle          20:16.89  
  6    60 Stolle, Mina           Seattle U.            20:33.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 59.84  2013        Kayla Stueckle, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    93 Armstead, Krista       Washington             1:02.95  
  2   103 Harris, Nicole         Washington             1:04.98  
  3    12 Korpach, Sarah         British Colu           1:05.72  
  4    76 Appelt, Melissa        Unattached             1:08.84  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 10:08.52  2013        Mel Lawrence, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Gutmanis, Micha        British Colu          11:11.91  
  2    63 Garza, Sunny           Skagit Valle          13:34.05  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 45.45  2013        Washington State                            
                       Robinson, Keel, Ekelem, Fermin                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 British Columbia  'A'                                 48.50  
     1) 12 Korpach, Sarah               2) 17 Tourigny, Katherine         
     3) 13 Motsi, Tanya                 4) 16 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy     
  2 Washington  'A'                                       48.57  
     1) 96 Bowling, Samantha            2) 90 Adler, Kate                 
     3) 100 Ford, Alexis                4) 103 Harris, Nicole             
  3 Skagit Valley  'A'                                    56.76  
     1) 64 Johnson, Hailee              2) 65 Tischer, Mercedes           
     3) 66 Wing, Madeline               4) 63 Garza, Sunny                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:42.99  2013        Washington State                          
                         Winfrey, Ekelem, Keel, Fermin                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:53.80  
     1) 41 Whitehall, Allanah           2) 39 Cummings, Mara              
     3) 40 Gilbertson, Meg              4) 38 Burns, Alicia               
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:59.43  
     1) 100 Ford, Alexis                2) 114 Smith, C.J.                
     3) 106 Moore, Annie                4) 95 Bosserman, Josephine        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 5-06.50  2013        Taylor Fettig, Central Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    11 Kandola, Manisha       British Colu             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 13-05.25  2013        Logan Miller, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   107 Owsinski, Kristina     Washington               3.96m   12-11.75 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.01 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   113 Schnapp, Ashley        Washington              J3.96m   12-11.75 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   109 Quick, Elizabeth       Washington               3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4    75 Zinsli, Kaitlin        Una - UW                 3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5    67 Zuniga, Ivonne         Trinity West            J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   101 Goodkin, Jessica       Washington               3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7    26 Hess, Jenna            Everett CC               3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8    71 Franzen, Tori          Una - UW                J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8    35 Van Ryswyk, Kathry     Ocean Athlet            J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 --   110 Reynolds, Georgia      Washington                  NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    69 Dingel, Aleksei        Una - UW                    NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 18-08.50  2013        Sarah Schireman, Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    78 Coker, Alanna          Unattached               5.54m  -2.7  18-02.25 
     5.34m(-1.5) 5.54m(-2.7) 5.46m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.9) PASS      PASS     
  2    61 Tougas, Katie          Seattle U.               5.46m  -0.9  17-11.00 
     5.22m(-1.3) 5.38m(-0.7) 5.39m(-0.4) 5.27m(-1.8) 5.29m(-0.9) 5.46m(-0.9)
  3    90 Adler, Kate            Washington               5.39m  -1.3  17-08.25 
     5.16m(-1.0) 5.39m(-1.3) 5.15m(-0.8) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.20m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4    43 Kameni, Floriane       Seattle Spee             5.36m  -1.0  17-07.00 
     5.28m(-1.8) 5.36m(-1.0) 5.31m(-1.0) 5.19m(-1.4) 5.03m(-0.5) 5.21m(-0.8)
  5   115 Stiggelbout, Chloe     Washington               5.22m  -0.9  17-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(-1.3) 5.06m(-1.9) 5.22m(-0.9) 5.19m(-0.6)
  6    14 Rai, Damanpreet        British Colu             5.10m   1.4  16-08.75 
     FOUL      4.97m(-1.5) 4.94m(-1.3) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.4) FOUL     
  7    98 Burr, Savannah         Washington               4.91m  -0.5  16-01.50 
     4.70m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(-0.5) FOUL      PASS     
  8    62 Wu, Valerie            Seattle U.               4.82m  -1.6  15-09.75 
     4.82m(-1.6) 4.55m(-0.3) 4.54m(+0.0) FOUL      4.56m(-2.1) 4.42m(-1.3)
  9    94 Baron, Ciana           Washington               4.50m  -1.1  14-09.25 
     4.50m(-1.1) 4.48m(+0.0) FOUL      4.37m(-0.9) 4.48m(-0.9) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 39-05.75  2013        Charlotte Muschamp, Washington State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    78 Coker, Alanna          Unattached              11.72m  -1.2  38-05.50 
     FOUL      11.72m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      11.64m(-1.3) FOUL     
  2   111 Roland, Jaleecia       Washington              11.70m  -2.0  38-04.75 
     11.26m(-1.1) 11.70m(-2.0) 11.67m(-1.5) 11.02m(-1.6) FOUL      11.27m(-0.5)
  3    45 Cull, Cali             Seattle U.              11.31m  -1.3  37-01.25 
     10.59m(-1.5) 11.14m(-1.6) 10.95m(-0.7) 10.94m(-0.6) 11.31m(-1.3) 11.12m(-1.1)
  4   115 Stiggelbout, Chloe     Washington              11.20m  -0.8  36-09.00 
     10.80m(-1.0) 11.02m(-2.3) 11.20m(-0.8) FOUL      11.17m(-1.3) 10.86m(-1.3)
  5    53 Gibbs, Mariah          Seattle U.              10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25 
     10.48m(-1.9) 10.56m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 10.63m(-1.7) 10.49m(-0.4) 10.65m(+0.0)
  6    98 Burr, Savannah         Washington              10.61m  +0.0  34-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.61m(+0.0)
  7    51 Fleming, Kathryn (     Seattle U.              10.34m  -1.3  33-11.25 
     FOUL      10.34m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8    46 Dasalla-Good, Cass     Seattle U.              10.26m  -1.9  33-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.26m(-1.9) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 50-10.25  2013        Taryn Suttie, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    42 Suttie, Taryn          Saskatoon Tr            15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.01m  ND  15.50m  ND  ND  15.54m
  2    70 Flint, Gina            Una - UW                14.46m   47-05.25 
      12.95m  13.49m  14.46m  14.01m  14.01m  13.64m
  3   116 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  ND  ND  ND  ND  13.48m
  4    99 Coleman, Bev           Washington              13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.68m  13.17m  ND  ND  ND  13.13m
  5    83 Richerson, Krissy      Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  ND  ND  ND  ND  12.45m
  6    37 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth            11.27m   36-11.75 
      ND  10.96m  11.25m  11.23m  ND  11.27m
  7    32 Rogers, Camryn         Kajaks T&F              11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.90m  ND  ND  11.07m  ND  ND
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 158-06  2013        Ashley Kenney, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    70 Flint, Gina            Una - UW                46.81m     153-07 
      41.65m  43.54m  44.20m  45.28m  45.19m  46.81m
  2    37 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth            40.47m     132-09 
      38.80m  34.15m  FOUL  FOUL  40.47m  40.26m
  3    82 Quilter, Tiffany       Unattached              35.51m     116-06 
      FOUL  28.51m  FOUL  35.51m  FOUL  35.25m
  4    57 Oeser, Melissa         Seattle U.              33.58m     110-02 
      FOUL  32.68m  31.14m  33.58m  FOUL  29.51m
  5    49 DeYoung, Alexa         Seattle U.              29.20m      95-10 
      FOUL  26.81m  FOUL  29.20m  28.81m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 204-11  2013        Heather Steacy, Chinook T&F                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    32 Rogers, Camryn         Kajaks T&F              50.13m     164-06 
      47.21m  48.95m  50.13m  47.73m  47.39m  FOUL
  2    99 Coleman, Bev           Washington              49.75m     163-03 
      49.16m  49.75m  49.16m  48.43m  47.47m  FOUL
  3    58 Richards, Bethany      Seattle U.              49.19m     161-05 
      46.42m  48.74m  49.19m  47.90m  47.83m  FOUL
  4    31 Botsis, Chanell        Kajaks                  49.12m     161-02 
      49.12m  45.73m  FOUL  47.51m  48.74m  46.45m
  5   102 Gravelle, Carolyn      Washington              48.79m     160-01 
      48.60m  48.79m  46.86m  48.16m  47.74m  48.18m
  6    33 Rasche, Teagan         Langley Must            46.50m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.50m  45.80m  44.07m
  7   116 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              42.36m     139-00 
      41.75m  42.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    49 DeYoung, Alexa         Seattle U.              36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  32.23m  35.99m  36.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    57 Oeser, Melissa         Seattle U.              33.42m     109-08 
      FOUL  32.63m  33.42m  FOUL  32.82m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 168-05  2013        Melissa Fraser, Chinook T&F                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    33 Rasche, Teagan         Langley Must            43.29m     142-00 
      43.11m  41.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.29m
  2    34 Wolczyk, Brittni       Langley Must            43.12m     141-06 
      42.18m  43.12m  41.64m  FOUL  41.82m  39.56m
  3    19 Garrett, Britlyn       Club Northwe            42.94m     140-10 
      42.94m  42.49m  41.00m  41.32m  FOUL  41.04m
  4    91 Alexander, Ashley      Washington              42.77m     140-04 
      42.06m  42.77m  42.69m  42.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    97 Brown, Brooke          Washington              40.62m     133-03 
      39.22m  40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.41m
  6    92 Andrus, Koryn          Washington              39.65m     130-01 
      39.65m  FOUL  37.63m  38.64m  FOUL  36.34m
  7    36 McFarland, Stephan     Pacific Luth            37.60m     123-04 
      36.75m  37.60m  36.47m  34.69m  35.38m  30.43m
  8    94 Baron, Ciana           Washington              28.57m      93-09 
      28.57m  FOUL  FOUL  28.39m  24.15m  23.54m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 10.62  2013        James Alaka, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1   261 Marshall, Travis       Washington               10.86  
  2   231 Joyce, keefer          Unattached               11.03  
  3   122 Abosi, Stephen         British Colu             11.17  
  4   264 Strong, Lucas          Washington               11.17  
  5   241 Schlachter, Zachar     Unattached               11.27  
  6   194 Thummel-Gravitt, A     Seattle U.               11.29  
  7   248 Anthony, Matt          Washington               11.33  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1   143 Taylor-Lewis, Adey     Coq. Cheetah             11.32  
  2   138 Davis, Aaron           Christ Life              11.39  
  3   174 Woods, Devonte         Green River              11.43  
  4   142 Payne, Cedric          Coq. Cheetah             11.51  
  5   238 Richmond, Jack         Unattached               11.77  
Section  3     Wind: -0.8
  1   274 Emeche, David          Unattached               11.37  
  2   161 Namba, Chris           Everett CC               11.75  
  3   133 Suzuki, Yuri           British Colu             11.93  
  4   171 Lugenbeal, Isaac       Green River              11.99  
  5   235 Lee, Patrick           Unattached               12.01  
  6   149 Bosman, Kean           Everett CC               12.47  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1   278 Kruse, Alex            Phi Kappa Tau            13.13  
  2   277 Robbins, Cole          Phi Kappa Tau            13.44  
  3   275 Gutierrez, Markus      Beta Theta Pi            14.24  
  4   276 Hinkle, Andrew         Beta Theta Pi            17.44  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 22.43  2013        Kyle Morriss, Green River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1   231 Joyce, keefer          Unattached               22.00* 
  2   251 Brown, Andrew          Washington               22.23* 
  3   264 Strong, Lucas          Washington               22.38* 
  4   174 Woods, Devonte         Green River              22.42* 
  5   143 Taylor-Lewis, Adey     Coq. Cheetah             22.61  
  6   122 Abosi, Stephen         British Colu             22.66  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1   158 Landis, Kodiak         Everett CC               22.50  
  2   142 Payne, Cedric          Coq. Cheetah             22.78  
  3   185 Engle, Samuel          Seattle U.               23.04  
  4   243 Thorton, Joe           Unattached               23.07  
  5   138 Davis, Aaron           Christ Life              23.63  
  6   238 Richmond, Jack         Unattached               23.91  
Section  3     Wind: -1.8
  1   161 Namba, Chris           Everett CC               23.47  
  2   235 Lee, Patrick           Unattached               24.45  
  3   216 Berstler, Calvin       Unattached               24.57  
  4   149 Bosman, Kean           Everett CC               25.22  
  5   172 Peralta-Nieves, Ca     Green River              25.35  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 48.04  2013        Lucas Sealby, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   271 Gosselin, Nicholas     Whitworth                48.83  
  2   208 Jones, Derrick         Una - UW                 49.24  
  3   262 Prentice, Andrew       Washington               49.48  
  4   272 Hardlund, Alex         Whitworth                49.89  
  5   209 Kozel, Andrew          Una - UW                 50.13  
  6   243 Thorton, Joe           Unattached               50.96  
  7   130 Lawler, Chase          British Colu             51.29  
Section  2  
  1   214 Alsin, Tyler           Unattached               50.63  
  2   207 Jensen, Cole           Una - UW                 52.64  
  3   135 Wong, Bill             British Colu             54.14  
  4   186 Goolsby, Tyler         Seattle U.               54.53  
  5   178 Walsh, Dustin          Langley Must             55.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 1:49.52  2013        Derrick Daigre, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   273 Wren, William          Whitworth              1:53.26  
  2   134 Williams, Jack         British Colu           1:55.13  
  3   128 Jarron, Lukas          British Colu           1:56.40  
  4   131 Rajala, Devin          British Colu           1:58.26  
  5   245 Zigic, Jovan           Unattached             1:59.16  
  6   121 Butler, Michael        Armour Athle           2:04.93  
Section  2  
  1   144 Abdi, Mohamud          Everett CC             1:56.69  
  2   148 Beard, Mitch           Everett CC             1:57.53  
  3   187 Hayes, Conner          Seattle U.             1:59.43  
  4   151 Davis, Gary            Everett CC             2:00.97  
  5   140 Siegel, Ben            Club Northwe           2:01.87  
  6   155 Hoskins, Cody          Everett CC             2:01.87  
  7   145 Allen, Madison         Everett CC             2:01.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:47.52  2013        Todd Wakefield, Washington State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   269 Whitley, Bradley       Washington             3:50.04  
  2   256 Emmons, Harris         Washington             3:50.67  
  3   240 Schippers, Nick        Unattached             3:59.10  
  4   190 Rodrigues, Louis       Seattle U.             3:59.66  
  5   220 Cannon, Tyler          Unattached             4:01.07  
  6   233 King, Jamin            Unattached             4:02.86  
  7   188 Hille, Miles           Seattle U.             4:03.55  
  8   234 Knapp, Jordan          Unattached             4:04.09  
  9   153 Espinoza, Jack         Everett CC             4:05.03  
 10   222 England, Jake          Unattached             4:06.16  
 11   230 Javier, Kaleb          Unattached             4:09.41  
 12   219 Bywater, Johnny        Unattached             4:09.45  
 13   225 Fullen, Jacob          Unattached             4:09.81  
 14   242 Stalun, Jeffrey        Unattached             4:10.45  
 15   175 Thornton, Derek        Klicks                 4:21.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 15:22.23  2013        Chip Jackson, Western Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Reynolds, Francis      Tacoma City           14:58.28* 
  2   125 Cliff, Will            British Colu          15:19.70* 
  3   141 VanDooren, Tyler       Club Northwe          15:45.69  
  4   162 Nicol, Mason           Everett CC            15:51.50  
  5   136 Spencer, Nick          Central Wash          16:00.65  
  6   166 Skiles, Chad           Everett CC            16:26.92  
  7   200 Simon, Myles           Skagit Valle          16:37.33  
  8   163 Rodriguez, Freddy      Everett CC            16:45.19  
  9   137 Young, Paul            Central Wash          16:46.50  
 10   197 Alumbaugh, CJ          Skagit Valle          16:48.63  
 11   159 Martinez, Bryan        Everett CC            17:21.26  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Gilbert, Colby         Una - UW              30:35.58  
  2   212 Yarnall, AJ            Una - UW              30:47.08  
  3   211 Smith, Jacob           Una - UW              31:41.27  
  4   137 Young, Paul            Central Wash          34:36.06  
 --   206 Goodwin, Sumner        Una - UW                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 14.36  2013        Chris Williams, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1   270 Williams, Chris        Washington               14.82  
  2   259 Lao, Howard            Washington               15.15  
  3   170 Heck, Jaron            Green River              15.69  
  4   207 Jensen, Cole           Una - UW                 16.33  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 52.77  2013        Dana Wells, Washington State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   260 Liebel, Devin          Washington               54.21  
  2   266 Tipton, Kaid           Washington               54.43  
  3   129 Kellner, Thomas        British Colu             55.69  
  4   224 Fisher, Davey          Unattached               56.37  
  5   216 Berstler, Calvin       Unattached               57.33  
  6   157 James, Jamall          Everett CC               57.67  
Section  2  
  1   236 Maggoincalda, Greg     Unattached               58.82  
  2   217 Braimah, Ayodale       Unattached               59.11  
  3   229 ibarreta, xavier       Unattached             1:03.67  
  4   169 Fomich, Matt           Green River            1:04.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 9:02.48  2013        Aaron Nelson, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   223 Fisher, Chris          Unattached             9:32.75  
  2   237 Mugrage, Kris          Unattached             9:38.06  
  3   152 Dietz, Stephen         Everett CC            10:19.13  
  4   167 Cintron, Christian     Green River           10:28.35  
  5   147 Bahena, Rogelio        Everett CC            10:59.16  
  6   173 Reilly, Brian          Green River           11:26.24  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:16.52  2013        Washington                                
                         Satterwhite, Sanders, Jones, Anthony              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green River CC  'A'                                 3:37.85  
     1) 171 Lugenbeal, Isaac            2) 167 Cintron, Christian         
     3) 168 Cintron, Manuel             4) 174 Woods, Devonte             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: *  7-01  2013        J. Taiwo, AJ Maracich, Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   246 Mason, Michael         Valley Royal             2.26m    7-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 2.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   213 Alderks, Derek         Unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   189 Melu, Shaddye          Seattle U.              J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   267 Walker, Chase          Washington               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   139 Keller, Levi           Club Northwe            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   164 Sanderlin, Tyrone      Everett CC               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 17-08.50  2013        Jax Thoirs, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   265 Thoirs, Jax            Washington               5.60m   18-04.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.60 5.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    P    O   XO  XPP 
  2   218 Brown, Ryan            Unattached               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    P    P  XXX 
  3   210 Marcus, Lev            Una - UW                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   258 Juilfs, JJ             Washington               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4   215 Berry, Joe             Unattached              J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   193 Squatrito, Stephen     Seattle U.               4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   203 Sinclair, Jamie        Trinity West             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  8   226 Hill, John             Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.16 4.31 
       XO  XXX 
 --   202 Dunford, Nathan        Trinity West                NH            
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   158 Landis, Kodiak         Everett CC                  NH            
     4.16 
      XXX 
 --   179 Van Ryswyk, Riley      Ocean Athlet                NH            
     4.16 
      XXX 
 --   270 Williams, Chris        Washington                  NH            
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 24-10  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Washington State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   170 Heck, Jaron            Green River              6.91m   0.8  22-08.00 
     6.65m(-0.4) 6.91m(0.8) 6.44m(-0.6) 6.67m(-1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2   221 Cheong, Thomas         Unattached               6.79m  -1.5  22-03.50 
     FOUL      6.79m(-1.5) 6.64m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   158 Landis, Kodiak         Everett CC               6.70m  -1.0  21-11.75 
     6.70m(-1.0) 6.49m(-1.1) 6.29m(-0.8) FOUL      6.16m(-1.1) FOUL     
  4   249 Bardwell, Julian       Washington               6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     6.65m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5   157 James, Jamall          Everett CC               6.46m   0.8  21-02.50 
     6.46m(0.8) 6.25m(-1.3) 6.43m(-0.5) 5.98m(-1.6) 6.06m(-1.7) 6.24m(-1.3)
  6   247 Nizamani, Ahmad        Vancouver Th             6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00 
     6.30m(-1.1) 6.12m(-0.5) FOUL      6.11m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7   183 Bever, Nick            Seattle U.               6.27m  -0.4  20-07.00 
     6.27m(-0.4) 5.85m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   161 Namba, Chris           Everett CC               6.23m  -0.8  20-05.25 
     6.00m(-1.2) 6.23m(-0.8) 5.96m(-1.1) FOUL      6.22m(-1.8) 5.99m(-2.4)
  9   127 Grzelak, Patrick       British Colu             6.21m  -0.4  20-04.50 
     6.21m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10   133 Suzuki, Yuri           British Colu             5.82m  -0.9  19-01.25 
     5.82m(-0.9) 4.67m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.9)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 49-11.25  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Washington State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   249 Bardwell, Julian       Washington              13.96m  -0.7  45-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.96m(-0.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2   221 Cheong, Thomas         Unattached              13.39m  -1.0  43-11.25 
     FOUL      13.39m(-1.0) 12.35m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   183 Bever, Nick            Seattle U.              13.33m  -0.8  43-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(-1.2) 12.63m(-0.6) 12.79m(-0.9) 13.33m(-0.8)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 53-01.50  2013        Danny Shelton, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   257 Hutchison, Brian       Washington              15.72m   51-07.00 
      ND  15.55m  15.72m  15.64m  ND  ND
  2   181 Stephens-Brown, Te     Pacific Luth            15.22m   49-11.25 
      ND  14.79m  ND  15.22m  ND  15.03m
  3   263 Scheideman, Jack       Washington              15.17m   49-09.25 
      ND  ND  15.17m  ND  ND  ND
  4   160 Miller, Scott          Everett CC              15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.61m  14.58m  ND  14.15m  15.04m  ND
  5   180 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.36m  ND  15.01m  ND  ND  14.07m
  6   156 Huguenin, Cody         Everett CC              14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.06m  ND  13.65m  13.69m  14.20m  ND
  7   154 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.97m  14.03m  13.89m  13.36m  ND  13.41m
  8   146 Ambrose, Tyler         Everett CC              13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.59m  13.70m  ND  ND  13.08m  13.93m
  9   182 Neubauer, Lance        Seattle Mast            13.47m   44-02.50 
      ND  12.99m  13.47m  13.06m  ND  13.39m
 --   204 Campbell, Carey        Una - UW                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   250 Boyden, Dan            Washington                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 175-11  2013        Oliver Henry, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   250 Boyden, Dan            Washington              50.19m     164-08 
      46.88m  48.22m  FOUL  50.19m  FOUL  49.20m
  2   257 Hutchison, Brian       Washington              46.71m     153-03 
      44.30m  44.52m  FOUL  46.01m  FOUL  46.71m
  3   160 Miller, Scott          Everett CC              41.17m     135-01 
      37.53m  39.69m  FOUL  40.05m  FOUL  41.17m
  4   182 Neubauer, Lance        Seattle Mast            41.12m     134-11 
      37.93m  38.67m  39.90m  41.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   195 Walker, Devon          Seattle U.              41.09m     134-10 
      38.22m  39.43m  40.11m  40.32m  41.09m  39.78m
  6   191 Scaffa, Chris          Seattle U.              40.92m     134-03 
      FOUL  40.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.57m
  7   154 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              39.69m     130-02 
      FOUL  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.69m
  8   156 Huguenin, Cody         Everett CC              33.40m     109-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.12m  33.40m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 239-03  2013        Jim Steacy, Chinook T&F                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   227 Hoffman, Zeb           Unattached              55.99m     183-08 
      FOUL  55.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   263 Scheideman, Jack       Washington              53.24m     174-08 
      51.21m  53.15m  52.73m  52.63m  53.24m  FOUL
  3   180 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth            52.57m     172-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   268 White, Kyle            Washington              51.50m     168-11 
      FOUL  48.49m  48.94m  50.04m  49.19m  51.50m
  5   204 Campbell, Carey        Una - UW                45.31m     148-08 
      FOUL  45.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   191 Scaffa, Chris          Seattle U.              44.92m     147-04 
      44.66m  44.64m  FOUL  44.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   195 Walker, Devon          Seattle U.              44.29m     145-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  42.82m  FOUL  43.22m
  8   192 Seanoa II, Malaki      Seattle U.              43.10m     141-05 
      42.07m  43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   154 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              42.37m     139-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 237-04  2013        Joe Zimmerman, Chinook T&F                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   184 Burnett, Dylan         Seattle U.              65.66m     215-05 
      62.40m  63.18m  65.45m  FOUL  FOUL  65.66m
  2   252 Clauson, Curtis        Washington              63.57m     208-07 
      63.21m  63.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.49m
  3   192 Seanoa II, Malaki      Seattle U.              56.70m     186-00 
      53.21m  56.16m  53.41m  FOUL  52.78m  56.70m
  4   176 Ellingson, Jordan      Langley Must            51.81m     170-00 
      50.70m  51.81m  48.93m  49.49m  50.61m  50.36m
  5   177 Reston, Brent          Langley Must            48.84m     160-03 
      46.72m  44.81m  43.49m  44.63m  48.84m  47.82m
  6   199 Pinnell, Ryan          Skagit Valle            48.83m     160-02 
      FOUL  45.84m  47.16m  48.83m  FOUL  40.03m
  7   154 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              45.08m     147-11 
      39.94m  40.03m  42.22m  45.08m  41.79m  40.80m
  8   191 Scaffa, Chris          Seattle U.              43.66m     143-03 
      FOUL  40.17m  FOUL  43.66m  41.10m  40.65m
  9   207 Jensen, Cole           Una - UW                35.14m     115-03 
      33.41m  33.58m  31.44m  33.87m  29.67m  35.14m
Advertisement
Buy Tickets