MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Washington State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 04:24 PM
             Washington State vs. Washington Dual Meet - 5/3/2014              
                        Mooberry Track, Pullman. Wash.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 11.65  2010        Princess Joy Griffey, WSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keel, Dominique              Washington S             11.84   2.5 
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington               11.92   2.5 
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             12.31   2.5 
  4 Adler, Kate                  Washington               12.63   2.5 
  5 Bowling, Samantha            Washington               12.69   2.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 23.81  1987        Pam Qualls, WSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keel, Dominique              Washington S             24.14  -0.4 
  2 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             24.55  -0.4 
  3 Jacobson, Haley              Washington               24.59  -0.4 
  4 McFarland, Candice           Washington S             24.90  -0.4 
  5 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               26.03  -0.4 
  6 Bowling, Samantha            Washington               26.04  -0.4 
  7 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington              x26.28  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 53.15  2012        Jordan Carlson, UW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstead, Krista             Washington               56.08  
  2 Winfrey, Bree                Washington S             56.25  
  3 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             57.91  
  4 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               59.04  
  5 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S             59.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 2:04.61  1987        Celestine N'Drin, WSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regan, Abby                  Washington S           2:05.82  
  2 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S           2:06.30  
  3 Fulton, Eleanor              Washington             2:09.94  
  4 Smith, C.J.                  Washington             2:14.50  
  5 Standow, Ashlie              Washington S           2:16.29  
  6 Asper, Leanne                Washington S          x2:22.42  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 4:18.32  2009        Christine Babcock, UW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flood, Katie                 Washington             4:28.12  
  2 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S           4:30.13  
  3 Goethals, Megan              Washington             4:32.70  
  4 Knight, Katie                Washington             4:33.58  
  5 Johnson, Erin                Washington            x4:39.61  
  6 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           4:48.42  
  7 Bosserman, Josephine         Washington            x4:49.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 9:23.42  2009        Anita Campbell, UW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flood, Katie                 Washington             9:30.41  
  2 Goethals, Megan              Washington             9:33.84  
  3 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S           9:35.38  
  4 Knight, Katie                Washington             9:40.43  
  5 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington            x9:44.37  
  6 Regan, Abby                  Washington S           9:54.72  
  7 Flanagan, Kaylee             Washington           x10:07.00  
  8 Miller, Liberty              Washington           x10:08.46  
  9 Linton, CharLee              Washington S          10:10.32  
 10 Sanders, Jenna               Washington           x10:17.11  
 11 Huschka, Breanna             Washington           x10:20.01  
 12 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S         x10:22.35  
 13 Knight, Abby                 Washington S         x10:24.45  
 14 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S         x10:32.43  
 15 Amaral, Joelle               Washington           x10:39.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 13.25  2006        Ashley Lodree, UW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             13.88   0.4 
  2 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington               14.05   0.4 
  3 McFarland, Candice           Washington S             14.10   0.4 
  4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             14.51   0.4 
  5 Harper, Liz                  Washington S            x14.60   0.4 
  6 Smith, Andrea                Washington S            x14.77   0.4 
  7 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               16.42   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 57.88  1995        Terra Barter, UW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington               57.72# 
  2 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington               58.73  
  3 Allen, Erin                  Washington S             59.76  
  4 Harper, Liz                  Washington S           1:02.52  
  5 Harris, Nicole               Washington             1:05.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 10:07.52  2009        Mel Lawrence, UW                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Liberty              Washington            10:45.15  
  2 Moore, Annie                 Washington            11:22.16  
  3 Hodge, Grace                 Washington            11:24.10  
  4 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S          11:46.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 44.78  2000        , WSU                                       
                       Higgins, Mucker, Brown, Green                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                   45.50  
     1) Logan, Shaquana                 2) Keel, Dominique                
     3) McFarland, Candice              4) Watley, Briauna                
  2 Washington  'A'                                       45.82  
     1) Jacobson, Haley                 2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Stueckle, Kimberly              4) Woodruff, Gianna               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 3:41.13  1999        , WSU                                     
                         Higgins, Evans, Smith, Richardson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:43.31  
     1) Armstead, Krista                2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Jacobson, Haley                 4) Woodruff, Gianna               
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:47.04  
     1) Allen, Erin                     2) Watley, Briauna                
     3) DeHart, Holly                   4) Keel, Dominique                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 1.89m  1987        Vicki Borsheim, UW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Lateah               Washington S             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  PPP 
  4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            x1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Parent, Holly                Washington S            x1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Quick, Elizabeth             Washington                  NH            
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Baron, Ciana                 Washington                  NH            
     1.41 1.46 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 4.45m  2005        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quick, Elizabeth             Washington               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Planell Cruz, Diamara        Washington               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.26 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington               4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington              x3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington              x3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Goodkin, Jessica             Washington                  NH            
     3.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 6.36m  1993        Chantal Brunner, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Shantae               Washington S             5.78m   2.6  18-11.75 
     5.78m(2.6) 5.27m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S            J5.77m   0.8  18-11.25 
     5.05m(0.6) 5.34m(4.4) 5.17m(2.1) 5.63m(3.8) 5.43m(1.6) 5.77m(0.8)
  3 Planell Cruz, Diamara        Washington              J5.77m   1.6  18-11.25 
     4.92m(1.6) 5.46m(2.5) 5.38m(1.0) 5.37m(1.3) 5.77m(1.6) PASS     
  4 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington               5.66m   1.9  18-07.00 
     5.63m(3.6) 5.50m(4.4) 5.23m(1.2) 5.31m(-0.3) 5.66m(1.9) 5.58m(1.7)
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             5.55m   3.3  18-02.50 
     5.48m(0.8) 5.52m(3.8) 5.45m(0.4) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.55m(3.3)
  6 Adler, Kate                  Washington               5.53m   0.7  18-01.75 
     5.41m(2.6) 5.34m(2.1) 5.53m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(3.8)
  7 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S            x5.47m   3.8  17-11.50 
     FOUL      5.47m(3.8) FOUL      5.21m(3.8) 5.22m(2.8) FOUL     
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              x5.33m   0.1  17-06.00 
     5.08m(0.3) 5.33m(0.1) 5.17m(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 White, Essence               Washington S            x5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
     4.97m(3.7) 4.55m(1.4) 5.28m(2.4) FOUL      5.15m(2.4) 5.04m(2.3)
 10 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S            x5.28m   1.4  17-04.00 
     5.10m(1.6) FOUL      5.28m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Dean, Katie                  Washington S            x5.20m   2.7  17-00.75 
     5.20m(2.7) PASS      PASS                 
 12 Burr, Savannah               Washington              x5.02m   2.4  16-05.75 
     4.86m(-0.2) 4.83m(0.4) 5.02m(2.4)            
 13 Stiggelbout, Chloe           Washington              x4.75m   3.2  15-07.00 
     4.75m(3.2) FOUL      4.51m(-0.8)            
 14 Baron, Ciana                 Washington              x4.66m   1.6  15-03.50 
     4.66m(1.6) 4.65m(3.1) 4.48m(-0.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 12.61m  2012        Shaiae Lakes, UW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington              12.83m   4.2  42-01.25 
     FOUL      12.83m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S            12.30m   2.3  40-04.25 
     12.30m(2.3) 12.21m(0.5) 12.04m(1.5) 11.75m(1.4) PASS      12.30m(2.8)
  3 Young, Shantae               Washington S            12.26m   1.6  40-02.75 
     12.26m(1.6) 11.93m(-0.8) FOUL      11.78m(2.7) 12.14m(3.5) 12.17m(4.6)
  4 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.81m   1.0  38-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(1.0) FOUL      11.75m(0.5)
  5 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.40m   2.2  37-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(2.9) 11.14m(0.5) FOUL      11.40m(2.2)
  6 Stiggelbout, Chloe           Washington             x11.03m  -1.1  36-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.03m(-1.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 16.94m  1988        Jennifer Ponath, UW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.54m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  13.68m
  2 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.33m  13.56m  FOUL  13.57m  13.56m  13.30m
  3 Coleman, Bev                 Washington              12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  12.76m  FOUL
  4 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S            11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.45m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 60.52m  1998        Aretha Hill, UW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            42.66m     139-11 
      38.30m  41.07m  FOUL  FOUL  42.66m  FOUL
  2 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              41.30m     135-06 
      35.41m  38.70m  41.30m  35.88m  41.30m  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S            37.85m     124-02 
      33.71m  33.27m  34.09m  37.85m  34.23m  FOUL
  4 Brown, Brooke                Washington              31.50m     103-04 
      25.79m  30.20m  27.94m  FOUL  FOUL  31.50m
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            27.04m      88-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.11m  FOUL  27.04m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 62.40m  2008        McKenzie Garberg, WSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Bev                 Washington              50.75m     166-06 
      47.96m  49.93m  FOUL  FOUL  50.75m  FOUL
  2 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              48.41m     158-10 
      FOUL  48.23m  48.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.58m
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              47.36m     155-04 
      41.43m  44.56m  FOUL  47.36m  45.96m  45.84m
  4 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            43.57m     142-11 
      42.02m  43.57m  FOUL  FOUL  41.95m  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 55.37m  2009        Marissa Tschida, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Celena                 Washington S            46.65m     153-01 
      44.15m  FOUL  44.35m  46.65m  40.37m  FOUL
  2 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S            44.40m     145-08 
      42.15m  40.52m  44.40m  41.63m  41.25m  FOUL
  3 Alexander, Ashley            Washington              43.38m     142-04 
      FOUL  43.09m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  43.03m
  4 Andrus, Koryn                Washington              41.81m     137-02 
      41.07m  41.81m  39.00m  FOUL  FOUL  38.98m
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            40.11m     131-07 
      37.35m  FOUL  40.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Brown, Brooke                Washington              39.89m     130-10 
      34.75m  34.52m  33.94m  FOUL  39.89m  39.27m
  7 Onosko, Jaclyn               Washington S           x36.89m     121-00 
      34.74m  35.87m  36.26m  36.47m  FOUL  36.89m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 10.26  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre               Washington S             10.70  -0.1 
  2 Marshall, Travis             Washington               10.72  -0.1 
  3 Bobb, Brandon                Washington S             10.91  -0.1 
  3 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S             10.91  -0.1 
  5 Strong, Lucas                Washington               10.96  -0.1 
  6 Olobia, Alex                 Washington S            x11.04  -0.1 
  7 Anthony, Matt                Washington               11.14  -0.1 
  8 Lao, Howard                  Washington              x11.25  -0.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 20.37  2008        Jordan Boase, UW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             21.37   0.9 
  2 McBride, Andre               Washington S             21.40   0.9 
  3 Marshall, Travis             Washington               21.92   0.9 
  4 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S             22.02   0.9 
  5 Brown, Andrew                Washington               22.08   0.9 
  6 Olobia, Alex                 Washington S            x22.11   0.9 
  7 Strong, Lucas                Washington               22.38   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 45.74  1984        Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S             47.00  
  2 Allen, CJ                    Washington S             48.14  
  3 Brown, Andrew                Washington               48.22  
  4 Sealby, Lucas                Washington S             48.77  
  5 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S            x48.99  
  6 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               49.41  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 1:47.96  1982        Robert Webster, UW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yorks, Izaic                 Washington             1:48.15  
  2 Daigre, Derrick              Washington             1:48.49  
  3 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S           1:48.62  
  4 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           1:51.84  
  5 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:54.99  
  6 Harris, Nick                 Washington            x1:55.70  
  7 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S           1:56.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 3:42.60  1985        Richard Tuwei, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Nick                 Washington             4:02.52  
  2 Nelson, Blake                Washington             4:02.60  
  3 Simon, Meron                 Washington             4:02.87  
  4 Whitley, Bradley             Washington            x4:03.47  
  5 George, Lee                  Washington S           4:03.58  
  6 Emmons, Harris               Washington            x4:05.17  
  7 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S           4:05.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 7:58.00  1967        Gerry Lindgren, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Meron                 Washington             8:17.73  
  2 Jordan, Drew                 Washington S           8:18.16  
  3 Nelson, Aaron                Washington             8:24.21  
  4 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S           8:28.71  
  5 Whelan, John                 Washington S           8:34.40  
  6 Yorks, Izaic                 Washington             8:44.70  
  7 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington            x8:48.66  
 -- Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S               DNF  
 -- Emmons, Harris               Washington                 DNF  
 -- Nelson, Blake                Washington                 DNF  
 -- George, Lee                  Washington S               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 13.47  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S             14.28  -0.1 
  2 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S             14.33  -0.1 
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington               14.63  -0.1 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             15.05  -0.1 
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S            x15.06  -0.1 
  6 Lao, Howard                  Washington               15.39  -0.1 
  7 Liebel, Devin                Washington               15.52  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 49.63  2010        Jeshua Anderson, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             52.70  
  2 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S             53.44  
  3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington               53.62  
  4 Liebel, Devin                Washington               56.04  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 8:24.00  1978        Henry Rono, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Aaron                Washington             8:56.71  
  2 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S           8:59.17  
  3 Cummings, Timothy            Washington             9:09.68  
  4 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           9:10.71  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 39.55  2004        , WSU                                       
                       Boston, Mason, McSwain, Buchanan                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                   40.28  
     1) Johnson, Rashaun                2) McBride, Andre                 
     3) Farmer, Kyle                    4) Chambers, Terrance             
  2 Washington  'A'                                       40.79  
     1) Williams, Chris                 2) Satterwhite, Quadelle          
     3) Strong, Lucas                   4) Marshall, Travis               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 3:08.20  1981        , WSU                                     
                         Williams, Avognan, Ramsey, Whitlock               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:13.22  
     1) Allen, CJ                       2) Sealby, Lucas                  
     3) Sealby, Jacob                   4) Chambers, Terrance             
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:16.14  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Daigre, Derrick                
     3) Prentice, Andrew                4) Tipton, Kaid                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 2.26m  1982        Brent Harken, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Pierson, Thane               Washington S             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Cole                  Washington S             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schultz, Grant               Washington S             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Chase                Washington               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S            x1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington               5.12m   16-09.50 
     5.12 
        X 
 -- Thoirs, Jax                  Washington                  NH            
     5.12 
        O 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 5.51m  2002        Brad Walker, UW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington               5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  1 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington               5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Washington               4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sodorff, Austin              Washington S                NH            
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Williams, Chris              Washington                  NH            
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 7.83m  1986        Demetrios Araouzos, WSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Covington, Kasen             Washington               7.16m   1.0  23-06.00 
     6.68m(0.1) 7.02m(1.4) 7.16m(1.0) 7.00m(1.7) 7.06m(2.5) 6.81m(2.0)
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             7.09m   4.6  23-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.09m(4.6) FOUL      7.09m(1.5) FOUL     
  3 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               7.02m   2.5  23-00.50 
     6.93m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(2.5) FOUL      6.83m(-1.0)
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Washington               6.30m   3.2  20-08.00 
     6.30m(3.2) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 16.54m  1981        Ian Campbell, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Covington, Kasen             Washington              15.21m   3.7  49-11.00 
     FOUL      15.21m(3.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S            15.09m   4.0  49-06.25 
     14.74m(2.1) FOUL      14.66m(2.2) 14.73m(2.4) 15.09m(4.0) 14.92m(2.5)
  3 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S            14.81m   0.1  48-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.81m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington              14.02m   1.2  46-00.00 
     FOUL      13.23m(3.9) 13.95m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.02m(1.2)
  5 Sanders, Jerhime             Washington S            13.24m   1.8  43-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.24m(1.8) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 19.62m  1985        Dimitrios Koutsoukis, WSU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Brian             Washington              16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.50m  15.69m  FOUL  16.48m  16.48m  FOUL
  2 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  16.05m  FOUL
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            16.00m   52-06.00 
      FOUL  14.98m  15.11m  15.35m  16.00m  FOUL
  4 Fullington, John             Washington S            15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.36m  15.55m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m
  5 Boyden, Dan                  Washington              14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 60.68m  1970        John van Reenen, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brink, Cameron               Washington S            47.22m     154-11 
      43.61m  45.13m  44.51m  46.01m  42.90m  47.22m
  2 Boyden, Dan                  Washington              46.77m     153-05 
      45.11m  45.61m  46.77m  45.04m  45.71m  46.06m
  3 Hutchison, Brian             Washington              46.17m     151-06 
      FOUL  45.06m  40.86m  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL
  4 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            45.01m     147-08 
      FOUL  43.81m  FOUL  44.17m  45.01m  38.94m
  5 Fullington, John             Washington S            42.67m     140-00 
      42.18m  39.69m  FOUL  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Scheideman, Jack             Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 77.74m  1986        Tore Gustafsson, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            58.93m     193-04 
      FOUL  56.11m  58.93m  56.43m  58.28m  FOUL
  2 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              54.53m     178-11 
      49.67m  52.93m  51.32m  51.87m  54.53m  53.37m
  3 White, Kyle                  Washington              53.83m     176-07 
      53.83m  52.63m  50.25m  51.88m  52.00m  FOUL
  4 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            50.17m     164-07 
      FOUL  45.25m  FOUL  47.48m  49.03m  50.17m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Dual Meet: # 76.88m  1990        Stefan Wikstrom, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hale, Quinn                  Washington              68.99m     226-04 
      61.72m  63.29m  65.85m  67.46m  66.70m  68.99m
  2 Fuller, Carson               Washington              68.80m     225-09 
      62.40m  FOUL  68.80m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Ferenchak, Sam               Washington S            67.29m     220-09 
      63.18m  FOUL  67.29m  FOUL  66.50m  61.52m
  4 Stevens, Kyle                Washington S            66.13m     216-11 
      63.25m  FOUL  63.05m  60.71m  63.16m  66.13m
  5 Clauson, Curtis              Washington              64.47m     211-06 
      60.75m  57.47m  64.47m  FOUL  61.59m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Cole                  Washington S            60.68m     199-01 
      59.22m  59.91m  60.07m  60.10m  55.54m  60.68m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington St.              82        2) Washington                 81   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington                  84        2) Washington St.             79   
Advertisement
Buy Tickets