MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2014 11:37 AM
             2014 Washington Outdoor Open - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014             
                         Husky Outdoor Track Facility                          
                                  Seattle, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 11.58  2013        Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1     1 Griffey, Princess      Christ Life              11.89  
  2    58 Whitehall, Allanah     Puget Sound              12.47  
  3    60 Baldwin, Tasia         Seattle Paci             12.59  
  4   106 Adler, Kate            Washington               12.66  
  5    89 Whitehead, Liza        Trinity West             12.68  
  6   112 Bowling, Samantha      Washington               12.74  
  7    62 Chase, Kelsey          Seattle Paci             13.02  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1    93 Crockrell, Tierra      Unattached               12.42  
  2    61 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci             12.54  
  3   156 Ivancic, Veronica      Western Wash             12.55  
  4   155 Ivancic, Rachel        Western Wash             13.02  
  5   100 Stavig, Lauren         Unattached               13.15  
  6    95 ealy, queen            Unattached               13.44  
  7   127 Lakes, Shaniae         Washington               13.45  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1    48 Joseph, Anna           Puget Sound              13.14  
  2    14 Guscott, Madison       Pacific Luth             13.18  
  3     8 Dandridge, Nicole      Pacific Luth             13.23  
  4    37 Bays, Logan            Puget Sound              13.24  
  5    21 Johnson, Leah          Pacific Luth             13.64  
  6    55 Prasil, Emily          Puget Sound              13.74  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 24.66  2013        Dominique Keel, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1     1 Griffey, Princess      Christ Life              23.93* 
  2    74 Mitchell, Kishia       Seattle Paci             24.76  
  3    60 Baldwin, Tasia         Seattle Paci             25.09  
  4    80 Wochnick, BryAnne      Seattle Paci             25.31  
  5    61 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci             25.71  
  6    89 Whitehead, Liza        Trinity West             26.31  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1    93 Crockrell, Tierra      Unattached               25.16  
  2   141 Stueckle, Kimberly     Washington               25.63  
  3   156 Ivancic, Veronica      Western Wash             25.76  
  4    87 Shuttleworth, Rach     Trinity West             25.76  
  5    83 Daly, Maya             Trinity West             26.00  
  6   147 Coffey, Sydney         Western Wash             26.06  
  7    62 Chase, Kelsey          Seattle Paci             26.84  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1    58 Whitehall, Allanah     Puget Sound              25.20  
  2    86 Ross, Hazel            Trinity West             25.80  
  3   112 Bowling, Samantha      Washington               25.84  
  4    34 Wilson, Amanda         Pacific Luth             25.95  
  5   105 Ford, Alexis           Unattached - U W         26.12  
  6   155 Ivancic, Rachel        Western Wash             26.89  
  7   127 Lakes, Shaniae         Washington               27.27  
Section  4     Wind: 1.4 
  1    14 Guscott, Madison       Pacific Luth             26.59  
  2     8 Dandridge, Nicole      Pacific Luth             26.84  
  3   100 Stavig, Lauren         Unattached               27.00  
  4   171 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash             27.15  
Section  5     Wind: 3.1 
  1    48 Joseph, Anna           Puget Sound              26.79  
  2    37 Bays, Logan            Puget Sound              27.40  
  3    12 Gauntz, Emalie         Pacific Luth             27.64  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 53.34  2013        Jordan Carlson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    66 Fricker, McKayla       Seattle Paci             55.95  
  2   124 Jacobson, Haley        Washington               57.62  
  3    69 Johnson, Jasmine       Seattle Paci             57.68  
  4    94 Cummings, Stephani     Unattached               57.71  
  5   105 Ford, Alexis           Unattached - U W         58.65  
Section  2  
  1   138 Smith, C.J.            Washington               59.15  
  2    34 Wilson, Amanda         Pacific Luth           1:00.16  
Section  3  
  1    41 Cummings, Mara         Puget Sound            1:00.37  
  2    53 Motyer, Melissa        Puget Sound            1:01.56  
  3    12 Gauntz, Emalie         Pacific Luth           1:02.95  
  4    98 Reynolds, Gracia       Unattached             1:03.29  
  5    71 LeBrun, Lindsay        Seattle Paci           1:03.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 2:08.01  2013        Baylee Mires, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    91 Carlyle, Laura         Unattached             2:09.82  
  2   118 Fulton, Eleanor        Washington             2:10.25  
  3   125 Johnson, Erin          Washington             2:12.34  
  4   126 Knight, Katie          Washington             2:13.91  
  5   128 Miller, Liberty        Washington             2:15.04  
  6    40 Burns, Alicia          Puget Sound            2:15.40  
  7    77 Ruby, Ellen            Seattle Paci           2:23.38  
  8    52 Mayberry, Aspen        Puget Sound            2:28.11  
  9   103 Espinal, Sierra        Unattached - U W       2:34.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 4:20.18  2013        Ruby Roberts, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Steen, Katelyn         Western Wash           4:34.98  
  2    64 Decker, Lynelle        Seattle Paci           4:38.40  
  3   123 Huschka, Breanna       Washington             4:39.32  
  4   165 Reiter, Austen         Western Wash           4:39.72  
  5    75 Patti, Anna            Seattle Paci           4:41.19  
  6   135 Sanders, Jenna         Washington             4:42.91  
  7   111 Bosserman, Josephi     Washington             4:43.70  
  8   157 Klotz-Brooks, Kali     Western Wash           4:46.09  
  9    45 Grunwald, Sierra       Puget Sound            5:13.79  
Section  2  
  1   154 Guenther, Taylor       Western Wash           4:46.59  
  2   162 O'Connor, Haley        Western Wash           4:50.66  
  3    43 Flyte, Kathryn         Puget Sound            4:50.89  
  4   172 Troupe, Shawna         Western Wash           5:02.29  
  5   151 Grant, Brittany        Western Wash           5:07.34  
  6    39 Bradbury, Molly        Puget Sound            5:10.28  
  7    81 Zeitler, Kiley         Seattle Paci           5:11.45  
  8    50 Klein, Tori            Puget Sound            5:15.32  
  9    47 Hundemer, Kai          Puget Sound            5:20.86  
 10    36 Woodard, Shailee       Pacific Luth           5:25.36  
 11    38 Bolejack, Mady         Puget Sound            5:28.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 17:49.52  2013        Kayla Evans, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    43 Flyte, Kathryn         Puget Sound           18:05.06  
  2    54 Ni, Taili              Puget Sound           18:53.47  
  3   169 Stelling, Lilliann     Western Wash          19:51.29  
  4    57 Sarris, Tori           Puget Sound           20:16.50  
  5     7 Brandt, Genevieve      Pacific Luth          20:45.77  
  6    30 Silva, Madison         Pacific Luth          23:09.70  
  7    16 Hurd, Larissa          Pacific Luth          25:13.50  
  8     5 Benson, Victoria       Pacific Luth          29:51.78  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 14.16  2013        Kimberly Stueckle, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1   141 Stueckle, Kimberly     Washington               13.87* 
  2    86 Ross, Hazel            Trinity West             14.16* 
  3   146 Bjornsson, Tanya       Western Wash             14.48  
  4    68 Hong, Cheryl           Seattle Paci             15.11  
  4    83 Daly, Maya             Trinity West             15.11  
  6     9 Dee, Taryn             Pacific Luth             16.54  
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1    67 Hommes, Maddi          Seattle Paci             15.98  
  2   110 Baron, Ciana           Washington               16.41  
  3    78 Sowers, Ali            Seattle Paci             16.51  
  4     6 Bernard, Madelyn       Pacific Luth             17.24  
  5    10 Domini, Desiree        Pacific Luth             17.89  
  6    19 Jackson, Karissa       Pacific Luth             18.07  
  7    32 Smith, Madeline        Pacific Luth             18.40  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 59.84  2013        Kayla Stueckle, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   140 Stueckle, Kayla        Washington               59.85  
  2   109 Armstead, Krista       Washington             1:01.79  
  3    85 Pearse, Anastasia      Trinity West           1:02.37  
  4   149 Dodd, Amber            Western Wash           1:03.28  
  5   121 Harris, Nicole         Washington             1:05.92  
  6     9 Dee, Taryn             Pacific Luth           1:06.17  
  7   159 Lahman, Miranda        Western Wash           1:08.18  
Section  2  
  1    44 Gilbertson, Meg        Puget Sound            1:08.89  
  2    42 Dwigans, Mary          Puget Sound            1:12.39  
  3    32 Smith, Madeline        Pacific Luth           1:13.63  
  4    19 Jackson, Karissa       Pacific Luth           1:17.02  
  5     6 Bernard, Madelyn       Pacific Luth           1:18.95  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 10:08.52  2013        Mel Lawrence, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   122 Hodge, Grace           Washington             7:28.25* 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 45.45  2013        Washington State                            
                       Robinson, Keel, Ekelem, Fermin                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                               48.70  
     1) 156 Ivancic, Veronica           2) 146 Bjornsson, Tanya           
     3) 155 Ivancic, Rachel             4) 147 Coffey, Sydney             
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 50.06  
     1) 9 Dee, Taryn                    2) 14 Guscott, Madison            
     3) 8 Dandridge, Nicole             4) 34 Wilson, Amanda              
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                      50.16  
     1) 53 Motyer, Melissa              2) 44 Gilbertson, Meg             
     3) 48 Joseph, Anna                 4) 58 Whitehall, Allanah          
  4 Trinity Western  'A'                                  50.76  
     1) 89 Whitehead, Liza              2) 82 Akehurst, Ayla              
     3) 87 Shuttleworth, Rachel         4) Inglis, Sarah                  
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'B'                                 55.17  
     1) 28 Raymond, Olivia              2) 29 Rowland, Alyssa             
     3) 20 Johnson, Heidi               4) 15 Hartwell, Lisa              
 -- Washington  'A'                                          DQ   dq beteewn 3-4
     1) 124 Jacobson, Haley             2) 140 Stueckle, Kayla            
     3) 141 Stueckle, Kimberly          4) 109 Armstead, Krista           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:42.99  2013        Washington State                          
                         Winfrey, Ekelem, Keel, Fermin                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:48.49  
     1) 74 Mitchell, Kishia             2) 60 Baldwin, Tasia              
     3) 69 Johnson, Jasmine             4) 66 Fricker, McKayla            
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:56.97  
     1) 58 Whitehall, Allanah           2) 41 Cummings, Mara              
     3) 44 Gilbertson, Meg              4) 40 Burns, Alicia               
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             3:58.84  
     1) 147 Coffey, Sydney              2) 146 Bjornsson, Tanya           
     3) 172 Troupe, Shawna              4) 149 Dodd, Amber                
  4 Trinity Western  'A'                                4:00.02  
     1) 87 Shuttleworth, Rachel         2) 85 Pearse, Anastasia           
     3) 83 Daly, Maya                   4) 89 Whitehead, Liza             
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:07.38  
     1) 12 Gauntz, Emalie               2) 14 Guscott, Madison            
     3) 9 Dee, Taryn                    4) 34 Wilson, Amanda              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 5-06.50  2013        Taylor Fettig, Central Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   175 Wright, Katelyn        Western Wash             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    56 Rowe, Maggie           Puget Sound              1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   163 Osadchey, Miranda      Western Wash            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 13-05.25  2013        Logan Miller, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   131 Planell Cruz, Diam     Washington               4.01m   13-01.75 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   130 Owsinski, Kristina     Washington              J4.01m   13-01.75 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   136 Schnapp, Ashley        Washington               3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   132 Quick, Elizabeth       Washington              J3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5   164 Pinley, Cheyanna       Western Wash             3.61m   11-10.00 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   133 Reynolds, Georgia      Washington               3.41m   11-02.25 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7   119 Goodkin, Jessica       Washington               3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8    79 Webster, Madi          Seattle Paci             3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8    49 King, Elizabeth        Puget Sound              3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 
      PPP  OPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10    51 Lewis, Sunny           Puget Sound             J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   158 Knope, Elizabeth       Western Wash            J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   117 Franzen, Tori          Washington               3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12   102 Dingel, Aleksei        Unattached - U W         3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14   145 Annable, Morgan        Western Wash             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --   150 Graham, Bethany        Western Wash                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 --    15 Hartwell, Lisa         Pacific Luth                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 --    20 Johnson, Heidi         Pacific Luth                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 --    90 Zuniga, Ivonne         Trinity West                NH            
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    29 Rowland, Alyssa        Pacific Luth                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 --    23 Manning, Rebecca       Pacific Luth                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 --    28 Raymond, Olivia        Pacific Luth                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 --    46 Hegedus, Elizabeth     Puget Sound                 NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 18-08.50  2013        Sarah Schireman, Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    84 Glenn, Miranda         Trinity West             5.03m   0.2  16-06.00 
     4.77m(+0.0) 4.67m(-1.6) 4.57m(-0.4) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.0) 5.03m(0.2)
  2    78 Sowers, Ali            Seattle Paci             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   148 Destromp, Emma         Western Wash             4.89m   0.3  16-00.50 
     4.89m(0.3) 4.88m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      4.81m(-1.0) 4.83m(0.2)
  4   139 Stiggelbout, Chloe     Washington               4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
     4.74m(+0.0) FOUL      4.68m(+0.0) FOUL      4.60m(-0.3) PASS     
  5   110 Baron, Ciana           Washington               4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     4.65m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.2)            
  5   160 McMullin, Jasmine      Western Wash             4.72m   0.3  15-06.00 
     4.72m(0.3) 4.28m(-1.0) 4.33m(+0.0)            
  7     6 Bernard, Madelyn       Pacific Luth             4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.61m(-2.0) 4.66m(+0.0)           
  8    37 Bays, Logan            Puget Sound              4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
     4.35m(-0.1) 4.48m(-0.6) 4.52m(+0.0)            
  8    67 Hommes, Maddi          Seattle Paci             4.52m  -0.3  14-10.00 
     4.38m(+0.0) 4.52m(-0.3) 4.28m(+0.0)           
 10     9 Dee, Taryn             Pacific Luth             4.32m  -1.2  14-02.25 
     4.30m(+0.0) 4.32m(-1.2) 3.96m(0.3)           
 11    32 Smith, Madeline        Pacific Luth             4.18m  -0.4  13-08.75 
     3.88m(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0) 4.18m(-0.4)            
Flight  2  
  1   146 Bjornsson, Tanya       Western Wash             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.4) 5.32m(-0.5) 5.34m(-1.3) 5.51m(-0.9) 5.57m(+0.0)
  2    61 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.26m(-0.3) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.20m(-1.8) 5.55m(-0.0)
  3    60 Baldwin, Tasia         Seattle Paci             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.08m(-0.1) 5.23m(-0.6) 5.36m(+0.0)
  4    99 Scott, Janayla         Unattached               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     4.91m(0.3) 4.66m(0.2) 4.85m(-0.9) 5.18m(+0.0) 4.98m(-2.7) 5.02m(-0.0)
  5   114 Burr, Savannah         Washington               5.01m   0.5  16-05.25 
     5.01m(0.5) 5.01m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(-3.1) 4.88m(-0.0)
  6   176 Yanney, Shandel        Western Wash             4.76m  -0.7  15-07.50 
     4.74m(+0.0) FOUL      4.42m(+0.0) FOUL      4.56m(-0.1) 4.76m(-0.7)
  7   175 Wright, Katelyn        Western Wash             4.74m  -0.8  15-06.75 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.74m(-0.8) 4.67m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 39-05.75  2013        Charlotte Muschamp, Washington State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    92 Coker, Alanna          Unattached              11.91m  -1.7  39-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.91m(-1.7) 11.32m(-2.1) 11.56m(0.5) FOUL     
  2    99 Scott, Janayla         Unattached              11.48m  +0.0  37-08.00 
     11.29m(-0.2) 11.30m(-2.0) 11.45m(-1.5) 11.48m(+0.0) 11.46m(0.7) 11.24m(NWI)
  3   114 Burr, Savannah         Washington              11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25 
     FOUL      11.31m(-2.2) 11.12m(0.6) FOUL      11.36m(+0.0) 11.27m(-2.0)
  4    82 Akehurst, Ayla         Trinity West            10.94m  -1.8  35-10.75 
     10.94m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(0.1) FOUL     
  5   139 Stiggelbout, Chloe     Washington              10.93m  -0.9  35-10.50 
     10.80m(-0.3) 10.93m(-0.9) FOUL      10.49m(-0.7) FOUL      10.53m(-1.6)
  6   160 McMullin, Jasmine      Western Wash            10.80m   0.5  35-05.25 
     10.42m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.80m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  7     6 Bernard, Madelyn       Pacific Luth             9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
     9.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.5) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 --    55 Prasil, Emily          Puget Sound               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   148 Destromp, Emma         Western Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   176 Yanney, Shandel        Western Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 50-10.25  2013        Taryn Suttie, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   104 Flint, Gina            Unattached - U W        14.23m   46-08.25 
      12.22m  13.65m  13.23m  13.47m  13.95m  14.23m
  2   142 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.31m  13.53m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   115 Coleman, Bev           Washington              12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.38m  12.43m  12.78m  FOUL  12.60m  12.34m
  4    27 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.33m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m  FOUL
  5    13 Gonzalez, Marisa       Pacific Luth            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.13m  11.63m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   161 Mortensen, Megan       Western Wash            11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.01m  FOUL  10.56m  10.98m  FOUL  11.31m
  7    73 Markham, Sammi         Seattle Paci            11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  11.20m
  8   167 Smith, Mackenzie       Western Wash            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.85m  10.51m  10.89m  10.60m  FOUL  10.49m
  9    18 Jackson, Dominique     Pacific Luth            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.15m  10.30m  10.33m  10.49m  10.70m  10.38m
 10    33 Walton, Hannah         Pacific Luth             9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  9.05m  9.18m            
 11    59 Wyszynski, Allie       Puget Sound              8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.33m  8.45m  8.81m            
 12    25 Moore, Jorgina         Pacific Luth            J8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  8.37m  FOUL            
 13    17 Hyneman-Henderson,     Pacific Luth             8.19m   26-10.50 
      8.19m  FOUL  8.19m            
 14   171 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash             8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.87m  8.06m  FOUL            
 --    11 Garrett, Zhakaysha     Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 158-06  2013        Ashley Kenney, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   104 Flint, Gina            Unattached - U W        45.08m     147-11 
      44.47m  44.56m  43.44m  41.95m  39.51m  45.08m
  2   137 Sherrill, Hannah       Washington              44.31m     145-04 
      43.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.31m  FOUL
  3    27 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth            44.27m     145-03 
      42.00m  43.82m  42.94m  44.27m  FOUL  39.32m
  4   166 Roe, Maggie            Western Wash            42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  FOUL  37.80m  38.41m  39.25m  FOUL
  5   142 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              39.44m     129-05 
      34.98m  FOUL  39.30m  39.44m  38.17m  39.44m
  6    18 Jackson, Dominique     Pacific Luth            36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  FOUL  35.21m  36.25m  35.05m  FOUL
  7   161 Mortensen, Megan       Western Wash            34.24m     112-04 
      34.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.26m
  8   167 Smith, Mackenzie       Western Wash            34.21m     112-03 
      26.83m  FOUL  32.68m  31.00m  32.21m  34.21m
  9    13 Gonzalez, Marisa       Pacific Luth            30.80m     101-00 
      30.80m  FOUL  28.93m  30.18m  FOUL  29.09m
 10   158 Knope, Elizabeth       Western Wash            28.54m      93-08 
      28.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11    25 Moore, Jorgina         Pacific Luth            25.94m      85-01 
      25.13m  FOUL  25.94m            
 12    59 Wyszynski, Allie       Puget Sound             22.17m      72-09 
      22.17m  19.00m  19.45m            
 13    17 Hyneman-Henderson,     Pacific Luth            18.53m      60-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.53m            
 14    11 Garrett, Zhakaysha     Pacific Luth            16.04m      52-07 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 204-11  2013        Heather Steacy, Chinook T&F                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   174 Wells, Lindsay         Western Wash            51.98m     170-06 
      47.50m  FOUL  51.92m  FOUL  FOUL  51.98m
  2   115 Coleman, Bev           Washington              48.57m     159-04 
      45.10m  45.71m  48.57m  46.33m  FOUL  46.62m
  3   120 Gravelle, Carolyn      Washington              47.83m     156-11 
      FOUL  45.13m  47.83m  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4    25 Moore, Jorgina         Pacific Luth            43.46m     142-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.89m  43.23m  43.46m  FOUL
  5   142 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              43.42m     142-05 
      FOUL  42.88m  38.97m  40.12m  42.29m  43.42m
  6   158 Knope, Elizabeth       Western Wash            41.40m     135-10 
      34.18m  35.26m  36.19m  35.80m  41.40m  FOUL
  7    18 Jackson, Dominique     Pacific Luth            41.38m     135-09 
      41.38m  39.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.72m
  8    31 Smith, Katelyn         Pacific Luth            38.83m     127-05 
      FOUL  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   167 Smith, Mackenzie       Western Wash            36.31m     119-01 
      34.60m  36.31m  FOUL  FOUL  33.50m  33.42m
 10   152 Gremer, Emma           Western Wash            35.53m     116-07 
      34.99m  FOUL  35.53m            
 11    17 Hyneman-Henderson,     Pacific Luth            34.85m     114-04 
      34.85m  32.96m  FOUL            
 12    11 Garrett, Zhakaysha     Pacific Luth            23.36m      76-08 
      21.84m  FOUL  23.36m            
 --    27 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 168-05  2013        Melissa Fraser, Chinook T&F                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1     2 Gruszecki, Monika      Club Northwest          47.20m     154-10 
      44.99m  46.66m  FOUL  46.75m  46.83m  47.20m
  2   107 Alexander, Ashley      Washington              41.76m     137-00 
      40.37m  41.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   108 Andrus, Koryn          Washington              41.70m     136-10 
      41.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    26 Nelson, Chelsea        Pacific Luth            40.92m     134-03 
      38.53m  39.90m  40.92m  FOUL  36.90m  37.34m
  5    24 McFarland, Stephan     Pacific Luth            38.79m     127-03 
      36.30m  37.74m  38.79m  34.92m  36.77m  37.47m
  6    73 Markham, Sammi         Seattle Paci            35.78m     117-05 
      31.17m  33.18m  FOUL  FOUL  35.78m  33.04m
  7   113 Brown, Brooke          Washington              35.61m     116-10 
      33.80m  32.92m  FOUL  35.61m  34.87m  FOUL
  8    35 Wilson, Erika          Pacific Luth            34.75m     114-00 
      27.85m  33.73m  34.64m  33.22m  34.75m  33.29m
  9    63 Corona, Emily          Seattle Paci            32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  32.94m  32.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   110 Baron, Ciana           Washington              30.58m     100-04 
      27.17m  30.58m  27.01m            
 11     3 Dela Cuadra, Kameo     Evergreen St            27.92m      91-07 
      27.92m  26.33m  25.18m            
 12     4 Patcho, Kimiko         Evergreen St            27.87m      91-05 
      27.87m  26.51m  24.64m            
 13    78 Sowers, Ali            Seattle Paci            21.70m      71-02 
      20.19m  18.93m  21.70m            
 14    68 Hong, Cheryl           Seattle Paci            20.80m      68-03 
      FOUL  20.80m  17.96m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 10.62  2013        James Alaka, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1   372 Donigian, Alex         Western Wash             10.49* 
  2   354 Marshall, Travis       Washington               10.59* 
  3   283 Linde, James           Trinity West             10.73  
  4   301 Emeche, David          Unattached               11.07  
  5   275 Ayin, Nicholas         Trinity West             11.15  
  6   219 Makupson, Marqui       Pacific Luth             11.21  
  7   338 Anthony, Matt          Washington               11.71  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1   359 Strong, Lucas          Washington               10.81  
  2   412 van Tuinen, Nathan     Western Wash             11.14  
  3   261 Ferguson, David        Seattle Paci             11.17  
  4   288 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj     Trinity West             11.52  
  5   243 MacAusland, Ross       Puget Sound              11.61  
Section  3     Wind: 2.5 
  1   182 Davis, Aaron           Christ Life              11.16  
  2   330 Jensen, Cole           Unattached - U W         11.31  
  3   255 West, Everett          Puget Sound              11.33  
  4   297 Beyene, Ammanuel       Unattached               11.41  
  5   248 Rosenberg, Jonatha     Puget Sound              11.48  
  6   205 Bradley, Shaun         Pacific Luth             11.52  
  7   308 Lee, Patrick           Unattached               11.68  
  8   334 Murray, Carson         Unattached - U W         12.00  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1   206 Daly, Brady            Pacific Luth             11.71  
  2   235 Cobb, Graham           Puget Sound              11.75  
  3   371 DeHart, Jaric          Western Wash             11.79  
  4   296 beasley, keith         Unattached               11.84  
  5   196 Rhodes, William        Evergreen St             12.00  
  6   213 Hoare, Joshua          Pacific Luth             12.04  
  7   208 Ellington, Robert      Pacific Luth             12.43  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 22.43  2013        Kyle Morriss, Green River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1   354 Marshall, Travis       Washington               21.70* 
  2   341 Brown, Andrew          Washington               21.84* 
  3   316 Schlachter, Zac        Unattached               21.92* 
  4   359 Strong, Lucas          Washington               21.93* 
  5   261 Ferguson, David        Seattle Paci             22.09* 
  6   301 Emeche, David          Unattached               22.54  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1   283 Linde, James           Trinity West             21.45* 
  2   282 Innes, Calum           Trinity West             22.14* 
  3   214 Ibarra, Ignacio        Pacific Luth             22.54  
  4   275 Ayin, Nicholas         Trinity West             22.56  
  5   225 Reeves, I.V.           Pacific Luth             22.68  
  6   342 Covington, Kasen       Washington               22.87  
Section  3     Wind: 2.6 
  1   332 Kozel, Andrew          Unattached - U W         22.30  
  2   255 West, Everett          Puget Sound              22.77  
  3   248 Rosenberg, Jonatha     Puget Sound              22.84  
  4   297 Beyene, Ammanuel       Unattached               22.86  
  5   321 Thorton, Joe           Unattached               23.06  
  6   243 MacAusland, Ross       Puget Sound              23.22  
  7   308 Lee, Patrick           Unattached               23.39  
Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
  1   206 Daly, Brady            Pacific Luth             23.16  
  2   205 Bradley, Shaun         Pacific Luth             23.54  
  3   288 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj     Trinity West             23.72  
  4   411 Stralser, Michael      Western Wash             23.82  
  5   371 DeHart, Jaric          Western Wash             23.83  
  6   296 beasley, keith         Unattached               24.14  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1   182 Davis, Aaron           Christ Life              22.83  
  2   339 Bardwell, Julian       Washington               22.88  
  3   235 Cobb, Graham           Puget Sound              23.82  
  4   213 Hoare, Joshua          Pacific Luth             24.06  
  5   208 Ellington, Robert      Pacific Luth             24.49  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 48.04  2013        Lucas Sealby, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   279 George, Nathan         Trinity West             47.91* 
  2   341 Brown, Andrew          Washington               48.08  
  3   409 Smith, Devon           Western Wash             48.75  
  4   344 Daigre, Derrick        Washington               49.35  
  5   356 Prentice, Andrew       Washington               49.35  
  6   390 McArthur, Ryan         Western Wash             49.59  
Section  2  
  1   332 Kozel, Andrew          Unattached - U W         50.53  
  2   214 Ibarra, Ignacio        Pacific Luth             50.75  
  3   321 Thorton, Joe           Unattached               50.81  
  4   236 Detweiler, Todd        Puget Sound              52.37  
  5   262 Ramsey, Justin         Seattle Paci             52.73  
  6   180 James Perez, Cesar     Bowerman AC              56.25  
Section  3  
  1   256 Westbrooks, Michae     Puget Sound              53.24  
  2   318 Souaiaia, Soufi        Unattached               53.25  
  3   425 Morriss, Kyle          Unattached               53.25  
  4   298 Braimah, Ayodale       Unattached               53.30  
  5   257 Wines, Matt            Puget Sound              53.88  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 1:49.52  2013        Derrick Daigre, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   366 Yorks, Izaic           Washington             1:50.56  
  2   364 Whitley, Bradley       Washington             1:52.00  
  3   193 Jones, Wes             Evergreen St           1:54.29  
  4   391 McCranie, Cody         Western Wash           1:56.11  
  5   328 Fletcher, Mason        Unattached - U W       1:56.69  
  6   346 Emmons, Harris         Washington             1:56.98  
  7   381 Jackson, Chip          Western Wash           1:59.00  
  8   286 Prajea, Mihai          Trinity West           2:00.92  
Section  2  
  1   260 Avischious, Adam       Seattle Paci           1:56.71  
  2   284 Marshall, Adam         Trinity West           1:57.12  
  3   325 Zigic, Jovan           Unattached             1:57.51  
  4   259 Alcantara, Ryan        Seattle Paci           1:57.80  
  5   312 Meyer, Nathan          Unattached             1:58.53  
  6   397 Piette, Brian          Western Wash           2:02.00  
Section  3  
  1   401 Reedy, Tabor           Western Wash           2:00.07  
  2   229 Ashby, Graham          Puget Sound            2:02.60  
  3   246 Pope, Taylor           Puget Sound            2:03.79  
  4   180 James Perez, Cesar     Bowerman AC            2:04.04  
  5   183 Siegel, Ben            Club Northwest         2:04.21  
  6   367 Boyd, Tanner           Western Wash           2:05.66  
  7   394 Palmer, Hayden         Western Wash           2:07.64  
  8   251 Soto, Bryan            Puget Sound            2:10.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:47.52  2013        Todd Wakefield, Washington State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   347 Goodwin, Sumner        Unattached - U W       3:53.55  
  2   336 Williams, Keith        Unattached - U W       3:53.89  
  3   337 Yarnall, AJ            Unattached - U W       3:54.25  
  4   343 Cummings, Timothy      Washington             3:54.75  
  5   391 McCranie, Cody         Western Wash           3:55.29  
  6   381 Jackson, Chip          Western Wash           3:55.37  
  7   315 Schippers, Nick        Unattached             3:59.19  
  8   327 Coughlin, Jamie        Unattached - U W       4:00.15  
  9   335 Smith, Jacob           Unattached - U W       4:01.91  
 10   387 Lutz, Matt             Western Wash           4:04.69  
Section  2  
  1   320 Stalun, Jeffrey        Unattached             4:03.09  
  2   401 Reedy, Tabor           Western Wash           4:03.47  
  3   250 Seekatz, Joshua        Puget Sound            4:05.88  
  4   307 Knapp, Jordan          Unattached             4:06.06  
  5   284 Marshall, Adam         Trinity West           4:07.14  
  6   383 Jones, Will            Western Wash           4:07.41  
  7   403 Richards, Nathan       Western Wash           4:08.01  
  8   180 James Perez, Cesar     Bowerman AC            4:09.41  
  9   310 Mangan, Kevin          Unattached             4:10.73  
 10   369 Castillo, Juan         Western Wash           4:11.30  
 11   406 Schwecke, Tyler        Western Wash           4:13.30  
Section  3  
  1   394 Palmer, Hayden         Western Wash           4:04.83  
  2   249 Santillan, David       Puget Sound            4:05.15  
  3   253 Tyree, Sean            Puget Sound            4:06.80  
  4   306 King, Jamin            Unattached             4:07.85  
  5   402 Reiter, Joshua         Western Wash           4:11.33  
  6   239 Higa, Justin           Puget Sound            4:11.84  
  7   397 Piette, Brian          Western Wash           4:12.74  
  8   192 Jones, Les             Evergreen St           4:13.76  
  9   367 Boyd, Tanner           Western Wash           4:14.28  
 10   244 Markin, James          Puget Sound            4:29.01  
 11   427 Bonnell, Brendon       Pacific Luth           5:02.19  
 12   201 Alvarez, James-Vic     Pacific Luth           5:22.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 15:22.23  2013        Chip Jackson, Western Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   377 Griffith, Isaac        Western Wash          14:58.84* 
  2   277 De Schiffart, Joel     Trinity West          15:07.99* 
  3   239 Higa, Justin           Puget Sound           15:30.98  
  4   395 Peterson, Ryan         Western Wash          15:32.28  
  5   373 Eustis, Sean           Western Wash          15:34.61  
  6   313 Pierson, Seth          Unattached            15:40.56  
  7   184 Strickler, Eddie       Club Northwest        15:46.42  
  8   230 Bigelow, Justin        Puget Sound           15:50.40  
  9   368 Bursell, Zachary       Western Wash          16:05.93  
 10   408 Sjoerdsma, Dustin      Western Wash          16:06.35  
 11   375 Giese, Logan           Western Wash          16:08.97  
 12   292 Baker, AJ              Unattached            16:27.14  
 13   404 Ripley, Noah           Western Wash          16:31.85  
 14   234 Carilli, Sam           Puget Sound           16:40.33  
 15   319 Stainiger, Adam        Unattached            16:57.79  
 16   218 MacFarlane, Matthe     Pacific Luth          16:59.09  
 17   240 Langtry, Andrew        Puget Sound           17:12.41  
 18   212 Herde, Eric            Pacific Luth          17:35.96  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 14.36  2013        Chris Williams, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1   282 Innes, Calum           Trinity West             14.65   14.647
  2   392 Myers, Logan           Western Wash             14.65   14.650
  3   365 Williams, Chris        Washington               14.67  
  4   351 Lao, Howard            Washington               14.79  
  5   352 Liebel, Devin          Washington               15.28  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1   203 Bell, Alan             Pacific Luth             15.83  
  2   238 Gongliewski, Dillo     Puget Sound              16.37  
  3   280 Hernandez, Cale        Trinity West             16.52  
  4   247 Robles, Zal            Puget Sound              20.80  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 52.77  2013        Dana Wells, Washington State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   361 Tipton, Kaid           Washington               54.12  
  2   352 Liebel, Devin          Washington               54.48  
  3   331 Jones, Derrick         Unattached - U W         55.81  
  4   415 Wilson, Jade           Western Wash             56.97  
  5   396 Pfeiff, Corey          Western Wash             57.17  
  6   203 Bell, Alan             Pacific Luth             58.96  
  7   189 Forest, Zephyr         Evergreen St             59.42  
Section  2  
  1   323 Walker, Sean           Unattached               57.04  
  2   276 Boyd, David            Trinity West             58.64  
  3   217 Kime, Noah             Pacific Luth           1:01.21  
  4   309 Maggioncalda, Greg     Unattached             1:01.43  
  5   304 ibarreta, xavier       Unattached             1:03.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 9:02.48  2013        Aaron Nelson, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   416 Wise, Andrew           Western Wash           9:54.08  
  2   245 Michaels, Gabe         Puget Sound           10:08.99  
  3   399 Pletcher, Marty        Western Wash          10:36.53  
  4   319 Stainiger, Adam        Unattached            10:44.05  
  5   266 Wilkins, Colin         Seattle Paci          10:53.16  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 40.45  2013        Washington State                            
                       Hornsby, Rogers, Blanshan, McBride                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                       41.52  
     1) 365 Williams, Chris             2) 357 Satterwhite, Quadelle      
     3) 359 Strong, Lucas               4) 354 Marshall, Travis           
  2 Washington  'B'                                       41.94  
     1) 351 Lao, Howard                 2) 341 Brown, Andrew              
     3) 345 Dunn, Colton                4) 338 Anthony, Matt              
  3 Western Washington  'A'                               42.14  
     1) 412 van Tuinen, Nathaniel       2) 372 Donigian, Alex             
     3) 409 Smith, Devon                4) 400 Poolman, Jonathon          
  4 Trinity Western  'A'                                  42.87  
     1) 275 Ayin, Nicholas              2) 287 Sinclair, Jamie            
     3) 276 Boyd, David                 4) 283 Linde, James               
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 43.09  
     1) 203 Bell, Alan                  2) 219 Makupson, Marqui           
     3) 214 Ibarra, Ignacio             4) 225 Reeves, I.V.               
  6 Washington  'C'                                       43.56  
     1) 352 Liebel, Devin               2) 361 Tipton, Kaid               
     3) 339 Bardwell, Julian            4) 342 Covington, Kasen           
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                      44.35  
     1) 243 MacAusland, Ross            2) 235 Cobb, Graham               
     3) 248 Rosenberg, Jonathan         4) 255 West, Everett              
  8 Pacific Lutheran  'B'                                 45.47  
     1) 220 Mejia, Angelo               2) 206 Daly, Brady                
     3) 213 Hoare, Joshua               4) 205 Bradley, Shaun             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Track: * 3:16.52  2013        Washington                                
                         Satterwhite, Sanders, Jones, Anthony              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'B'                                     3:23.15  
     1) 346 Emmons, Harris              2) 366 Yorks, Izaic               
     3) 364 Whitley, Bradley            4) 344 Daigre, Derrick            
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:28.99  
     1) 236 Detweiler, Todd             2) 229 Ashby, Graham              
     3) 257 Wines, Matt                 4) 253 Tyree, Sean                
  3 Trinity Western  'A'                                3:31.00  
     1) 276 Boyd, David                 2) 283 Linde, James               
     3) 286 Prajea, Mihai               4) 284 Marshall, Adam             
Section  2  
  1 Western Washington  'B'                             3:28.03  
     1) 415 Wilson, Jade                2) 396 Pfeiff, Corey              
     3) 387 Lutz, Matt                  4) 406 Schwecke, Tyler            
  2 Evergreen St.  'A'                                  3:34.05  
     1) 193 Jones, Wes                  2) 189 Forest, Zephyr             
     3) 195 Pressley, Steven            4) 192 Jones, Les                 
  3 Stag Mania  'B'                                     4:05.87  
     1) 267 Bowerman, Stew              2) 274 Voetberg, Elisha           
     3) 271 Pettis, Aaron               4) 269 Fiedler, Matthew           
  4 Stag Mania  'A'                                     4:09.96  
     1) 273 Voetberg, Deter             2) 268 Ferguson, Andrew           
     3) 272 Thor, Chris                 4) 270 Hoover, Kolby              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: *  7-01  2013        J. Taiwo, AJ Maracich, Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   191 Johnson, Anthony       Evergreen St             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2   353 Maricich, AJ           Washington              J2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   289 Alderks, Derek         Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   413 Watson, Brett          Western Wash             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5   362 Walker, Chase          Washington               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   281 Humphrey, Stephen      Trinity West             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7   231 Branham, Steven        Puget Sound              1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
  8   233 Bueno, Chris           Puget Sound             J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   200 Abernethy, Durant      Pacific Luth                NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   242 Lovitz, David          Puget Sound                 NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   392 Myers, Logan           Western Wash                NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 17-08.50  2013        Jax Thoirs, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   360 Thoirs, Jax            Washington               5.11m   16-09.25 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   322 Vu, Ryan               Unattached              J5.11m   16-09.25 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3   418 Berry, Joe             Unattached               5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   350 Juilfs, JJ             Washington               5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   314 Roth, Scott            Unattached              J5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   333 Marcus, Lev            Unattached - U W        J5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   311 McCoy, Scott           Unattached               4.71m   15-05.50 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   365 Williams, Chris        Washington               4.71m   15-05.50 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   278 Dunford, Nathan        Trinity West             4.56m   14-11.50 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10   386 Kordas, Gordon         Western Wash             4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11   379 Hino, Jacob            Western Wash            J4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   287 Sinclair, Jamie        Trinity West             4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12   393 Palmer, Freeman        Western Wash             4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   385 Komoto, Keenan         Western Wash            J4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   214 Ibarra, Ignacio        Pacific Luth            J4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.96 4.16 4.36 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16   215 Jackson, Jeremy        Pacific Luth             3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.16 
       XO  XXX 
 17   317 Shear, Spencer         Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   299 Brown, Ryan            Unattached                  NH            
     3.96 4.16 4.36 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   241 Lilly, Ed              Puget Sound                 NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
 --   280 Hernandez, Cale        Trinity West                NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
 --   220 Mejia, Angelo          Pacific Luth                NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
 --   291 Allen, Spencer         Unattached                  NH            
     3.96 4.16 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   411 Stralser, Michael      Western Wash                NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 24-10  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Washington State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   263 Smith, Ben             Seattle Paci             6.42m  -0.8  21-00.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.2) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.42m(-0.8) 6.03m(-2.9) 6.38m(-1.4)
  2   334 Murray, Carson         Unattached - U W         6.40m  -0.1  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.06m(-0.2) 6.40m(-0.1) 6.13m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   330 Jensen, Cole           Unattached - U W         6.03m  -0.1  19-09.50 
     5.72m(-1.2) 5.93m(-0.3) 6.03m(-0.1)           
  4   231 Branham, Steven        Puget Sound              5.84m  -1.9  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-1.9) FOUL      5.80m(-0.5)            
  5   411 Stralser, Michael      Western Wash             5.82m   0.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(0.6) 5.53m(-2.9) FOUL                 
  6   217 Kime, Noah             Pacific Luth             5.73m  -0.2  18-09.75 
     5.73m(-0.2) 5.73m(-0.1) FOUL                 
  7   205 Bradley, Shaun         Pacific Luth             5.71m  -0.5  18-09.00 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.71m(-0.5) 5.42m(0.4)           
  8   206 Daly, Brady            Pacific Luth             5.48m  -1.4  17-11.75 
     FOUL      5.48m(-1.4) 5.19m(0.3)           
  9   196 Rhodes, William        Evergreen St             5.02m  -1.4  16-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.02m(-1.4)            
Flight  2  
  1   283 Linde, James           Trinity West             6.99m  -1.4  22-11.25 
     6.85m(-0.5) 6.96m(-0.2) PASS      FOUL      6.99m(-1.4) FOUL     
  2   412 van Tuinen, Nathan     Western Wash             6.88m  -0.7  22-07.00 
     6.60m(-0.1) FOUL      6.88m(-0.7) 6.35m(-1.5) 6.42m(-0.4) FOUL     
  3   198 Fyffe, Nichoals        Kajaks Track             6.69m   0.2  21-11.50 
     FOUL      6.69m(0.2) FOUL      6.46m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   300 Cheong, Thomas         Unattached               6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.59m(+0.0) 6.41m(-1.5) 6.53m(-4.4) FOUL     
  5   413 Watson, Brett          Western Wash             6.51m  -2.8  21-04.25 
     6.17m(-2.0) 6.38m(-1.3) 6.34m(0.3) 6.51m(-2.8) 6.43m(-2.8) PASS     
  6   219 Makupson, Marqui       Pacific Luth             6.45m  -1.3  21-02.00 
     6.12m(-0.8) 6.45m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   225 Reeves, I.V.           Pacific Luth             6.14m  -1.8  20-01.75 
     6.07m(-1.8) 6.08m(-3.0) PASS      6.14m(-1.8) 5.71m(-2.5) 5.99m(-0.3)
 --   417 Yates, Kevin           Western Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Track: * 49-11.25  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Washington State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   198 Fyffe, Nichoals        Kajaks Track            14.08m  -1.7  46-02.50 
     FOUL      14.08m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2   300 Cheong, Thomas         Unattached              13.76m  -0.7  45-01.75 
     12.58m(1.3) 12.00m(-0.3) 13.76m(-0.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3   407 Seely, Mark            Western Wash            12.92m  -0.3  42-04.75 
     FOUL      12.92m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   428 Swartout, Erik         Pacific Luth            12.16m  -0.7  39-10.75 
     FOUL      11.70m(+0.0) 11.83m(-2.5) 11.76m(0.6) 11.68m(-1.2) 12.16m(-0.7)
  5   263 Smith, Ben             Seattle Paci            11.65m  -2.6  38-02.75 
     FOUL      11.65m(-2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   242 Lovitz, David          Puget Sound             11.53m  -2.3  37-10.00 
     11.35m(0.4) 11.53m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 53-01.50  2013        Danny Shelton, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   211 Hatton, Lucas          Pacific Luth            14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.58m  FOUL  13.72m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   187 Huguenin, Cody         Everett CC              14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  14.04m            
  3   223 Peterson, Brendan      Pacific Luth            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.62m  13.96m  FOUL            
  4   185 Ambrose, Tyler         Everett CC              13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.73m  13.35m  13.93m            
  5   232 Breaux, Chandler       Puget Sound             13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m            
  6   237 Garton, Reilyn         Puget Sound             13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.06m  13.20m  13.76m            
  6   188 Miller, Scott          Everett CC              13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.47m  13.76m  FOUL            
  8   186 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.71m  FOUL            
  9   355 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  11.20m            
 10   228 VanEaton, Matt         Pacific Luth            11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m            
 --   384 Knight, Andrew         Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   370 Catelli, Frank         Western Wash            17.08m   56-00.50 
      17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   358 Scheideman, Jack       Washington              16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.95m  14.62m  15.67m  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   349 Hutchison, Brian       Washington              16.22m   53-02.75 
      FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  16.22m
  4   222 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth            15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  15.19m  15.62m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL
  5   226 Stephens-Brown, Te     Pacific Luth            15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL
  6   374 Fisher, Damien         Western Wash            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.58m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  14.46m  15.01m
  7   414 Westlin, Nelson        Western Wash            14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.13m  14.90m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   398 Pless, Brandon         Western Wash            14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m
  9   376 Gilbert, Jacob         Western Wash            14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.89m  14.19m  14.06m            
 10   340 Boyden, Dan            Washington              13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.32m  13.47m            
 11   224 Pierce, Jackson        Pacific Luth            13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  12.79m            
 --   388 Macdonald, Ryan        Western Wash                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   326 Campbell, Carey        Unattached - U W          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 175-11  2013        Oliver Henry, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   226 Stephens-Brown, Te     Pacific Luth            43.17m     141-08 
      40.97m  43.17m  FOUL  40.47m  FOUL  40.27m
  2   211 Hatton, Lucas          Pacific Luth            40.81m     133-11 
      40.81m  FOUL  FOUL  40.15m  35.47m  FOUL
  3   224 Pierce, Jackson        Pacific Luth            39.35m     129-01 
      38.94m  38.40m  39.35m            
  4   237 Garton, Reilyn         Puget Sound             38.16m     125-02 
      38.05m  38.16m  36.61m            
  5   186 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              36.10m     118-05 
      36.10m  34.59m  FOUL            
  6   355 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington              34.15m     112-00 
      34.15m  33.12m  FOUL            
  7   187 Huguenin, Cody         Everett CC              29.99m      98-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.99m            
  8   330 Jensen, Cole           Unattached - U W        28.68m      94-01 
      24.32m  FOUL  28.68m            
 --   228 VanEaton, Matt         Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   370 Catelli, Frank         Western Wash            53.00m     173-11 
      51.00m  46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  53.00m  FOUL
  2   340 Boyden, Dan            Washington              50.29m     165-00 
      44.47m  47.43m  45.07m  46.53m  50.29m  46.64m
  3   349 Hutchison, Brian       Washington              47.64m     156-03 
      47.64m  FOUL  FOUL  44.92m  46.79m  43.63m
  4   414 Westlin, Nelson        Western Wash            43.82m     143-09 
      43.82m  FOUL  40.91m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5   398 Pless, Brandon         Western Wash            42.11m     138-02 
      38.46m  42.11m  40.82m  41.34m  40.07m  39.74m
  6   376 Gilbert, Jacob         Western Wash            41.83m     137-03 
      FOUL  41.59m  FOUL  36.79m  41.83m  41.75m
  7   374 Fisher, Damien         Western Wash            41.11m     134-10 
      39.83m  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   388 Macdonald, Ryan        Western Wash            39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  38.30m            
  9   222 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth            36.31m     119-01 
      35.30m  FOUL  36.31m            
 10   188 Miller, Scott          Everett CC              35.67m     117-00 
      FOUL  33.73m  35.67m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 239-03  2013        Jim Steacy, Chinook T&F                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   326 Campbell, Carey        Unattached - U W        48.20m     158-02 
      44.25m  45.11m  FOUL  47.72m  48.20m  47.62m
  2   294 Beard, Chris           Unattached              47.26m     155-01 
      46.04m  46.54m  47.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   197 Bhandal, Pauljit       Kajaks T&F              43.66m     143-03 
      FOUL  40.81m  43.66m  40.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   186 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              43.32m     142-01 
      43.32m  43.17m  FOUL            
  5   211 Hatton, Lucas          Pacific Luth            41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  40.32m  FOUL            
  6   384 Knight, Andrew         Western Wash            40.93m     134-03 
      FOUL  38.81m  40.93m            
  7   419 Reyes, Christian       Unattached              40.81m     133-11 
      35.98m  39.65m  40.81m            
  8   228 VanEaton, Matt         Pacific Luth            39.86m     130-09 
      39.30m  39.86m  FOUL            
  9   295 Beard, Timothy         Unattached              37.41m     122-09 
      FOUL  36.88m  37.41m            
 10   223 Peterson, Brendan      Pacific Luth            34.32m     112-07 
      FOUL  34.32m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   199 Johnson, Kibw        Nike/NYAC               67.02m     219-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  67.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   358 Scheideman, Jack       Washington              53.94m     177-00 
      50.87m  FOUL  53.94m  FOUL  51.75m  50.79m
  3   222 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth            53.02m     173-11 
      FOUL  50.62m  FOUL  50.16m  FOUL  53.02m
  4   363 White, Kyle            Washington              52.12m     171-00 
      52.12m  FOUL  50.59m  FOUL  49.28m  51.89m
  5   226 Stephens-Brown, Te     Pacific Luth            48.68m     159-08 
      48.68m  46.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   258 Ellis, Joseph          Seattle Hamm            47.48m     155-09 
      47.48m  47.41m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 --   302 Hoffman, Zeb           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Track: * 237-04  2013        Joe Zimmerman, Chinook T&F                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   181 Nielsen, Kyle          Chinook Trac            68.30m     224-01 
      67.11m  68.30m  66.69m  FOUL  FOUL  66.94m
  2   380 Hirst, Slater          Western Wash            62.37m     204-07 
      62.37m  59.26m  60.38m  FOUL  FOUL  62.15m
  3   378 Haskin, John           Western Wash            56.82m     186-05 
      56.56m  56.82m  54.70m  FOUL  FOUL  52.47m
  4   428 Swartout, Erik         Pacific Luth            51.88m     170-02 
      51.88m  47.27m  FOUL  47.91m  51.50m  51.88m
  5   210 Hatlen, Michael        Pacific Luth            50.73m     166-05 
      50.73m  50.28m  FOUL  FOUL  49.47m  FOUL
  6   202 Anthony, Joel          Pacific Luth            49.54m     162-06 
      FOUL  49.54m  FOUL  43.82m  45.74m  FOUL
  7   186 Frazier, Jordan        Everett CC              43.71m     143-05 
      39.16m  43.71m  43.14m  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   334 Murray, Carson         Unattached - U W        42.06m     138-00 
      40.06m  39.50m  40.79m  39.03m  42.06m  40.60m
  9   411 Stralser, Michael      Western Wash            38.50m     126-04 
      38.22m  38.50m  38.29m  36.67m  FOUL  PASS
 10   190 Jaurez, Andres         Evergreen St            32.25m     105-10 
      19.81m  32.25m  FOUL            
Advertisement
Buy Tickets