MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2014 09:43 PM
                  2014 Husky Classic - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014                  
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
 Meet Record: M 23.68  2/16/2008   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fleming, Tayler              UC Riverside             25.27  
  2 Jackson, Cecelia             Portland Sta             25.67  
  3 Quintanar, Annelise          UC Riverside             26.70  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.               27.03  
  5 Reiley, Pauline              Portland                 27.74  
Section  2  
  1 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                   26.84  
  2 Tao, Alyssa                  Seattle U.               27.10  
  3 Miranda, Rebecka             UC Irvine                27.77  
  4 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash             27.79  
  5 Ellison, Lauren              UC Irvine                29.72  
Section  3  
  1 Black, Raion                 Hawaii                   26.28  
  2 Nadreau, Rochelle            UC Davis                 26.37  
  3 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al     Seattle U.               26.43  
  4 Weems, Joy                   Sacramento S             26.45  
  5 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy)        Seattle U.               26.80  
Section  4  
  1 Simms, Baileh                Portland Sta             26.25  
  2 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash             26.30  
  3 Wayne, Antoinette            Portland Sta             26.86  
  4 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash             26.91  
Section  5  
  1 Shields, Angela              BYU                      25.66  
  2 Currington, Antonia          Sacramento S             26.23  
  3 Bushnell, Paige              UC Irvine                26.36  
  4 Armstrong, Akia              UNLV                     27.12  
  5 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside             27.46  
Section  6  
  1 Toliver, Rachel              Hawaii                   25.59  
  2 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S             26.25  
  3 Baller, Melissa              Portland                 26.28  
  4 White, Adia                  Portland Sta             26.60  
Section  7  
  1 Anuakpado, Laura             UNLV                     25.26  
  2 Woods, Jasmine               Portland Sta             25.66  
  3 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 25.84  
  4 Trinh, Lily                  UC Irvine                27.31  
  5 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg             28.05  
Section  8  
  1 Packham, Kaylee              BYU                      25.91  
  2 Gilson, Cecily               Sacramento S             26.05  
  3 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington               26.16  
  4 Nowell, Ericka               UC Irvine                26.25  
Section  9  
  1 Church, Allie                Oregon State             25.76  
  2 Leek, Madison                Portland                 26.27  
  3 Deadwiler, Camille           UC Riverside             26.35  
  4 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                   26.36  
Section  10  
  1 Atisme, Alissa               Utah                     25.04  
  2 Cole, Brianna                Sacramento S             25.54  
  3 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta             25.78  
  4 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci             26.17  
 -- Brannan, Kyra                Seattle Paci                DQ  
Section  11  
  1 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci             25.34  
  2 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc             25.40  
  3 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside             25.49  
  4 Powell, Jaci                 California               25.67  
 -- Ashcroft, Jamie              Alaska Ancho                DQ  
Section  12  
  1 Diggs, Whitney               Portland Sta             25.04  
  2 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             25.48  
  3 Porter, Brenna               BYU                      25.95  
Section  13  
  1 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta             25.04  
  2 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.35  
  3 Powell, Caprice              Sacramento S             25.39  
  4 Dalton, Asaundra             San Francisc             25.46  
  5 Castillo, Alva               UNLV                     25.56  
Section  14  
  1 Carter, Kori                 Nike                     24.11  
  2 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                   24.94  
  3 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 24.97  
  4 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S             25.08  
Section  15  
  1 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene Chri             24.02  
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 24.56  
  3 Cooper, Emily                Long Beach S             25.12  
  4 Horsley, Ashante             Oregon                   25.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ginley, Nicole               U O - Club             5:26.25  
  2 Brigham, Robyn               U O - Club             5:27.00  
  3 Miller, Martina              U O - Club             5:31.45  
  4 Rawlings, Kara               U O - Club             5:47.31  
  5 Jones, Emily                 U O - Club             5:49.67  
  6 Kilmer, Kyle                 U W - Club             5:50.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirk, Elinor                 UAB                   15:44.38  
  2 Kroeger, Kathy               Stanford              15:53.35  
  3 Cuffe, Aisling               Stanford              15:53.95  
  4 Walker, Hannah               Florida Stat          15:58.15  
  5 Kipp, Shalaya                Colorado              16:00.15  
  6 Foster, Karaleigh            Oiselle               16:01.56  
  7 Grabill, Molly               Oregon                16:01.91  
  8 Blaase, Chelsea              Tennessee             16:03.12  
  9 Levene, Abbey                Colorado              16:03.94  
 10 Flanagan, Lindsey            Una - Washington      16:05.93  
 11 Nelson, Meaghan              Unattached            16:06.97  
 12 Behm, Mia                    Rogue Athlet          16:07.39  
 13 Cliff, Rachel                Vancouver Th          16:11.59  
 14 Robison, Diane               Arkansas              16:14.54  
 15 Strehler, Barbara            Virginia              16:16.32  
 16 Dahlberg, Bridget            San Francisc          16:17.42  
 17 Beattie, Kayla               Arizona               16:22.11  
 18 Haws, Morgan                 Team Run Eug          16:24.75  
 19 Anderson, Leigha             Penn State            16:32.74  
 20 Tyerman, Kayleigh            Florida Stat          16:47.07  
 21 Pease, Sarah                 adidas/Rogue          16:50.31  
 22 Mitchell, Rachel             Sacramento S          16:57.39  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, CharLee              Washington S          17:07.81  
  2 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.          17:09.14  
  3 Ortiz, Cassandra             Western Stat          17:11.71  
  4 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti          17:17.52  
  5 Stanton, Holly               Idaho                 17:36.93  
  6 Mitchell, Valerie            Idaho                 17:51.85  
  7 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 17:53.97  
  8 Allen, Emily                 BYU                   17:57.16  
  9 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 17:58.48  
 10 Johnson, Sarah               College of I          18:01.71  
 11 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga               18:06.52  
 12 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti          18:13.74  
 13 Hedberg, Emily               Seattle U.            18:15.49  
 14 Chavez, Mayra                Eastern Wash          18:24.90  
 15 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:54.48  
Section  2  
  1 Moreno, Lenore               La Verne              16:45.51  
  2 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:02.09  
  3 Fisher, Emma                 Stanford              17:02.99  
  4 Olivas, Adriana              Arizona Stat          17:09.48  
  5 van Steenbergen, Merel       Portland              17:10.40  
  6 Formaz, Clea                 Arizona               17:11.13  
  7 Townsend, Katie              Georgia Tech          17:12.97  
  8 Macedo, Julie                Florida               17:13.23  
  9 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State            17:20.33  
 10 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               17:21.05  
 11 Vail, Eva                    Team Red Liz          17:26.02  
 12 Richardson, Tara             Western Stat          17:26.55  
 13 Klopfenstein, Sora           College of I          17:27.87  
 14 Morgan, Megan                Washington            17:30.21  
 15 Robison, Ashley              Utah State            17:33.89  
 16 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta          17:35.14  
 17 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Wash          17:41.97  
 18 Winterton, Jaqueline         Utah State            17:49.36  
 19 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta          17:52.59  
 20 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stan          18:28.26  
Section  3  
  1 Winterton, Rebekah           Utah                  16:18.85  
  2 Raines, Sandie               Arkansas              16:22.71  
  3 Boyd, Cleo                   Virginia              16:29.16  
  4 Fakler, Sarah                Virginia              16:32.01  
  5 Rolland, Megan               Oiselle               16:34.09  
  6 Stevens, Kathleen            Virginia              16:34.72  
  7 Lacy, Megan                  Stanford              16:38.86  
  8 Tubbs, Taylor                Florida               16:40.63  
  9 Mustonen, Sanna              Portland              16:40.85  
 10 Carter, Kristen              Brooks Runni          16:41.01  
 11 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:41.96  
 12 Tiyouri, Maor                San Francisc          16:43.00  
 13 Bulder, Stephanie            Arizona               16:48.85  
 14 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:48.99  
 15 Kipchumba, Joyce             Alaska Ancho          16:49.59  
 16 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey T          16:51.83  
 17 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:52.99  
 18 Nielson, Lindsey             BYU                   16:54.49  
 19 Golick, Bronte               UCLA                  16:56.76  
 20 Christiansen, Jacy           Liberty               17:00.08  
 21 Zator, Hillary               Long Beach S          17:00.64  
 22 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:10.85  
 23 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento S          17:16.21  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
 Meet Record: M 11:26.70  2/10/2007   BYU, BYU                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Florida State  'A'                                 11:01.59M 
     1) Hall, Linden                    2) Ichite, Elizabeth              
     3) Peel, Georgia                   4) Quigley, Colleen               
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                            11:41.65  
     1) Vorderbruegge, Marina           2) Ryan, Chavariana               
     3) Hundal, Aman                    4) Anderson, Courtney             
  3 Nevada  'A'                                        11:43.51  
     1) Devitt-Payne, Caitlin           2) Leimberger, Summer             
     3) Gramolini, Mariah               4) Pedersen, Julie                
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                              11:45.08  
     1) Bick, Susan                     2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Pahkala, Jessica                4) O'Guinn, Ivy                   
  5 Unlv  'A'                                          11:45.38  
     1) Affeld, Laura                   2) Armstrong, Akia                
     3) Chitwood, Mandy                 4) Crowe-Carter, Auzsane          
  6 Tulane  'A'                                        11:45.72  
     1) Kebede, Sara                    2) Woods, Hilary                  
     3) Adamson, Jessica                4) Sonneborn, Mikayla             
  7 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  11:54.05  
     1) Bassett, Rebecca                2) Lennea, Kayla                  
     3) Sawatzky, Sarah                 4) Allen, Kirsten                 
  8 Western Oregon  'A'                                12:24.85  
     1) Leaf, Jenny                     2) Childers, Kolby                
     3) Beeson, Bailey                  4) Stuckey, Stephanie             
  9 Western Oregon  'B'                                12:58.44  
     1) Crawford, Rachel                2) Knudson, Laura                 
     3) Schafer, Natalie                4) Shelley, Rachel                
 
Women Pole Vault FRIDAY
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Logan                Washington               3.96m   12-11.75 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kozaki, Amber                Hawaii                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zinsli, Kaitlin              Una - Washington         3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan, Sian                 Cal St. Stan            J3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Bray, Courtney               Eastern Wash            J3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Clark, Erin                  Eastern Wash            J3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pearlman, Molly              Sacramento S             3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Powell, Juliana              Hawaii                  J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dingel, Aleksei              Una - Washington        J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                  J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington              J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash            J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Perry, Eva                   Washington               3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Dumas, Miranda               Sacramento S            J3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Goodkin, Jessica             Washington              J3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Wren, Klarissa               Washington               3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Franzen, Tori                Una - Washington        J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Techler, Stephanie           Southern Ore             3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Waybright, Theresa           Utah                        NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Moynahan, Kelsey             Sacramento S                NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Meet Record: M 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  14.95m  FOUL            
  2 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.33m  14.92m  14.61m            
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.46m  14.87m  FOUL            
  4 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                  14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.71m            
  5 Nagel, Kassie                Utah                    14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Lopez, Mia                   Hawaii                  14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  14.32m            
  7 Casada, Shaneen              UC Riverside            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.48m  13.95m  FOUL            
  8 Picknell, Rachel             Oregon State            13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 McDonald, Jane Marie         Hawaii                  13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Friend, Mikayla              Sacramento S            13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.06m            
 11 DeYoung, Alexa               Seattle U.              11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  FOUL            
 12 Oeser, Melissa               Seattle U.              10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL            
 -- Kaaja, Ilse                  Utah                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                    17.16m   56-03.75 
      14.39m  15.40m  17.16m  16.58m  FOUL  15.54m
  2 Bell, Vesta                  UC Riverside            16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  15.31m  15.58m            
  3 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL            
  5 Cooper, Tyhana               Sacramento S            15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.47m  15.69m  FOUL            
  6 Laney, Morgan                Sacramento S            15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.48m  14.73m  15.37m            
  7 Tice, Rachel                 UC Riverside            15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  15.17m            
  8 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                    15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  FOUL  14.29m            
  9 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.87m  14.70m  14.91m            
 10 Ausman, Melissa              Oregon State            14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.85m            
 11 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  14.11m            
 12 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.19m  14.47m  14.15m            
 13 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  14.46m  FOUL            
 14 Rector, Meaggan              Sacramento S            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California              21.75m   71-04.25 
      19.27m  21.75m  19.78m  21.43m  20.65m  19.75m
  2 McKee, Meagan                Fresno State            19.77m   64-10.50 
      19.49m  19.77m  FOUL  18.86m  18.57m  18.35m
  3 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 19.21m   63-00.25 
      18.01m  19.15m  19.21m  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL
  4 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  19.12m   62-08.75 
      17.90m  18.38m  18.57m  18.01m  18.94m  19.12m
  5 Byrd, Caitlin                Fresno State            17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.55m  FOUL  15.64m  17.62m  17.97m  17.33m
  6 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            17.87m   58-07.50 
      16.08m  17.16m  17.74m  17.87m  17.59m  17.25m
  7 Hickey, Aoife                Utah                    17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.69m  17.39m  17.42m  FOUL  17.28m  16.96m
  8 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.36m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rudder, Nikkie               Utah                    16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.45m  16.95m  FOUL            
 10 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                  16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.28m  16.65m  16.91m            
 11 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.73m            
 12 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                  16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.47m  16.54m  14.68m            
 13 Higgins, Katie               Wyoming                 15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mann, Brittany               Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
 Meet Record: M 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dumas, kahlil                Portland                 23.92  
  2 Webster, Trayvon             Seattle U.               23.94  
Section  2  
  1 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta             22.61  
  2 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash             23.99  
 -- McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash                DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash             22.78  
  2 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S             22.83  
  3 Gibson, Marsalis             California               23.02  
  4 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.               23.30  
  5 Huhyn, Adam                  Sacramento S             23.47  
Section  4  
  1 Jones, Derrick               Una - Washington         22.72  
  2 Gable, Mitchell              Portland Sta             22.83  
  3 Upmeyer, Austin              Eastern Wash             23.01  
  4 Robinson, Kevin              Portland Sta             24.16  
Section  5  
  1 Kojin, Michael               UC Riverside             22.35  
  2 Melu, Shaddye                Seattle U.               22.42  
  3 Strong, Lucas                Una - Washington         22.68  
  4 Oliver, Dash                 California               22.91  
  5 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S             23.47  
Section  6  
  1 Ogbeide, Osaretin            Sacramento S             22.77  
  2 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland                 22.87  
 -- Meyer, Benjamin              BYU                         DQ  
Section  7  
  1 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             22.28  
  2 Howard, Jeff                 Western Oreg             22.74  
  3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               22.88  
Section  8  
  1 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               22.17  
  2 Perez-Rogers, Michael        Long Beach S             22.32  
  3 McCloskey, Dylan             Long Beach S             22.38  
Section  9  
  1 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene Chri             21.88  
  2 Wilson, Chris                Montana Stat             22.32  
 
Men 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Krauth, Joachim              U O - Club             4:24.91  
  2 Rennaker, Holden             Osu - Club             4:26.70  
  3 Christen, Ian                U W - Club             4:27.22  
  4 Gaddini, Mario               Osu - Club             4:28.38  
  5 Walker, Andre                U O - Club             4:28.42  
  6 Foote, Alex                  U O - Club             4:28.45  
  7 Leary, Patrick               U O - Club             4:30.49  
  8 Fraser, Ian                  U W - Club             4:33.21  
  9 Crownover, David             U O - Club             4:35.22  
 10 Rennaker, Quinn              U W - Club             4:36.20  
 11 Scheer, Jacob                Osu - Club             4:37.50  
 12 Philip, Jeevan               U W - Club             4:38.71  
 13 Auer, Matt                   U O - Club             4:38.75  
 14 Rockhill, Alex               U W - Club             4:39.87  
 15 Jones, Ryan                  U O - Club             4:40.79  
 16 Otto, Jesse                  U O - Club             4:40.97  
 17 Siegel, Ben                  U W - Club             4:44.40  
 18 Hinkle, Christopher          Osu - Club             4:46.55  
 19 Dang, Anthony                U W - Club             4:49.45  
 20 Newmark, Jeffrey             U O - Club             4:50.40  
 21 Rennaker, Hudson             Osu - Club             4:51.04  
 22 Pillow, Tim                  U O - Club             4:51.63  
 23 McDermott, Anthony           U O - Club             4:52.07  
 24 Steele, Jared                U O - Club             4:53.62  
 25 Gaddini, Gino                Osu - Club             4:55.11  
 26 Matheson, Joe                U W - Club             4:57.07  
 27 Wilkes, Clay                 U O - Club             4:59.08  
 28 Dowell, Lyndon               U W - Club             4:59.63  
 29 Smith, Justin                U O - Club             5:02.28  
 30 Gordon, Moshe                U W - Club             5:06.00  
 31 George, Christian            U O - Club             5:09.90  
 32 Olson, Josh                  U W - Club             5:24.92  
 33 Thibault, Nicholas           U W - Club             5:39.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                      
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State           14:47.92  
  2 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Ancho          14:57.49  
  3 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:00.23  
  4 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific Athl          15:03.59  
  5 Valente, Thomas              Arizona               15:05.33  
  6 Solis, Cesar                 UC Riverside          15:11.21  
  7 Alldritt, Eric               Concordia (O          15:12.21  
  8 D'Acquisto, Domenic          Sacramento S          15:21.38  
  9 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:30.98  
 10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:33.05  
 11 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:34.45  
 12 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Wash          15:43.27  
 13 Herrera, Caleb               Seattle U.            15:46.77  
 14 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.            16:00.05  
 15 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Wash          16:07.19  
Section  2  
  1 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia               14:26.82  
  2 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga               14:28.21  
  3 Florez, Julian               Adams State           14:28.60  
  4 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:29.13  
  5 Hawks, Hayden                Southern Uta          14:29.33  
  6 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga               14:34.11  
  7 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.          14:34.49  
  8 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S          14:34.57  
  9 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:34.77  
 10 Dillard, Alex                Portland              14:35.51  
 11 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:36.95  
 12 Shije, Dillon                Colorado              14:37.13  
 13 Spevacek, Steven             Georgia               14:37.66  
 14 Wilson, Garrett              Western Stat          14:38.31  
 15 Mock, Jerrell                Colorado St.          14:40.93  
 16 Lesser, Andrew               New Balance           14:41.78  
 17 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey T          14:42.03  
 18 Whelan, John                 Washington S          14:43.38  
 19 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford              14:49.30  
 20 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:50.80  
 21 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            14:58.71  
 22 Kilgore, David               Colorado              15:00.32  
 23 Sohl, Luke                   Bridgewater           15:01.54  
 24 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside          15:03.99  
 25 Whan, Connor                 Portland              15:29.64  
Section  3  
  1 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee             14:24.40  
  2 Martinez, Danny              Portland              14:26.31  
  3 Slater, James                California            14:26.44  
  4 Peloquin, Conner             BYU                   14:26.97  
  5 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:27.33  
  6 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan              14:28.22  
  7 Schmidt, Simon               California            14:28.51  
  8 Garbett, Seth                Montana Stat          14:28.71  
  9 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:29.47  
 10 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:29.52  
 11 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:29.80  
 12 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota             14:30.82  
 13 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona               14:34.25  
 14 Lema, Nohe                   UCLA                  14:35.26  
 15 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:35.39  
 16 Johnson, Kevin               Florida Stat          14:37.26  
 17 Sims, Zack                   Georgia               14:41.30  
 18 Barron, Patrick              Georgia Tech          14:43.15  
 19 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota             14:46.41  
 20 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho          14:54.69  
 21 Sushchickh, Sergey           UCLA                  15:04.11  
Section  4  
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado              13:56.37  
  2 Causey, Eric                 San Francisc          13:58.34  
  3 Gonzales, Gabe               Arkansas              14:03.80  
  4 Graham, Thomas               Stanford              14:04.10  
  5 Farnsworth, Taylor           BYU                   14:04.41  
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S          14:04.93  
  7 Sanchez, David               Alamosa Trac          14:05.92  
  8 Cleaver, Matt                adidas/Rogue          14:06.27  
  9 Marantz, Cameron             Bryn Mawr Ru          14:06.41  
 10 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:07.10  
 11 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S          14:07.21  
 12 Nelson, Jonathan             BYU                   14:09.58  
 13 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                14:11.67  
 14 Porter, Thomas               Virginia              14:14.98  
 15 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta          14:18.34  
 16 Blahnik, Bryant              Florida Stat          14:18.45  
 17 Yarham, Glen                 Florida Stat          14:23.83  
 18 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:27.70  
 19 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty               14:29.60  
 20 Kremske, Dan                 TRE                   14:33.06  
 21 DeJarnette, Ben              Oregon                14:38.35  
 22 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              15:05.97  
 -- waite, ryan                  Una - Washington           DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club        
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cheserek, Edward             Oregon                13:40.51  
  2 Ward, Jared                  BYU                   13:42.17  
  3 Caldwell, Luke               New Mexico            13:42.50  
  4 Olson, Erik                  Stanford              13:42.56  
  5 Parrish, Mark                Florida               13:43.15  
  6 Bosshard, Joe                Colorado              13:43.21  
  7 Stinson, Parker              Oregon                13:43.51  
  8 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                  13:44.13  
  9 Cabada, Fernando             Unattached            13:46.24  
 10 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho          13:47.73  
 11 Rosa, Joe                    Stanford              13:56.76  
 12 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan              13:57.07  
 13 Atkins, Cole                 Zap Fitness           13:58.07  
 14 Lord, Brandon                Georgia               14:00.60  
 15 Haile, Solomon               Arkansas              14:03.08  
 16 Ferlic, Mason                Michigan              14:05.35  
 17 Flint, Steve                 BYU                   14:06.57  
 18 Pearson, Morgan              Colorado              14:07.11  
 19 Jordan, Drew                 Washington S          14:10.79  
 20 Zacharias, Patrick           New Mexico            14:12.55  
 21 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                   14:13.56  
 22 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:17.48  
 23 Schroeder, Allan             Boise State           14:21.99  
 24 Byers, Reesey                Sacramento S          14:37.65  
 -- Watson, Cole                 Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 OTC Sets A New American Record
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, Oregon Track Club                    
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
 Meet Record: M 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Sherer, Mulder, Leer                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                9:52.32  
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach                 2) Olander, Jonz                  
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin                4) Avila, Eric                    
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                 9:58.43  
     1) Hanna, Josh                     2) Rhodes, Kody                   
     3) Hansen, Ryan                    4) Beagley, Brady                 
  3 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   9:58.92  
     1) Vugteveen, Travis               2) Kelloway, Daniel               
     3) Proceviat, Cameron              4) Young, James                   
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               9:59.67  
     1) Messina, Philip                 2) Camara, Bobo                   
     3) Hewitt, Ethan                   4) Kangogo, Isaac                 
  5 George Fox  'A'                                    10:13.59  
     1) Thompson, Cody                  2) Smith, Ezekiel                 
     3) Lawrence, Will                  4) Pia, Joseph                    
  6 Eastern Washington  'A'                            10:17.46  
     1) Kutsch, Steven                  2) Dahl, Duane                    
     3) Olivas, Quin                    4) Bottoms, Stephen               
  7 Western Oregon  'B'                                10:29.12  
     1) Larson, Drew                    2) Trask, Zach                    
     3) Anheluk, Riley                  4) Naffziger, Sam                 
 
Men Pole Vault FRIDAY
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fraley, Kyle                 Sacramento S             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Pust, Steven                 Sacramento S             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Brett              Sacramento S            J4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
      XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Washington               4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Modin, Mitch                 Oregon                   4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                  J4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.17 4.32 4.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.               4.17m   13-08.25 
     4.17 4.32 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                      NH            
     4.17 
      XXX 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
 Meet Record: M 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan           Oregon                  15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  15.65m            
  2 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  FOUL            
  3 Kinloch, James               Sacramento S            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Oni, Major                   Portland Sta            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser            13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m            
  7 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m            
  8 Seanoa II, Malaki            Seattle U.              12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m            
 -- Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Scaffa, Chris                Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Walker, Devon                Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- White, Kyle                  Una - Washington          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            18.47m   60-07.25 
      17.99m  18.46m  FOUL  18.00m  18.47m  FOUL
  2 Esparza, Scott               California              17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.40m  17.45m  17.47m            
  3 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash            17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  17.13m  16.84m            
  4 Dan, Isaac                   California              17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.73m  16.15m  17.31m            
  5 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            17.23m   56-06.50 
      17.03m  17.23m  FOUL            
  6 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.45m  16.33m  16.89m            
  7 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.86m  FOUL  16.41m            
  8 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  16.68m  16.39m            
  9 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S            16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  FOUL  16.18m            
 10 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track            16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  16.01m  FOUL            
 11 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  10.46m  15.63m            
 12 Campbell, Carey              Una - Washington        14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Brosseau, Beau               Una - Washington        13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Skipper, Greg                Oregon                  20.80m   68-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.10m  20.80m  20.27m  20.44m
  2 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                20.54m   67-04.75 
      FOUL  19.64m  20.54m  19.77m  FOUL  19.46m
  3 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            20.02m   65-08.25 
      FOUL  18.14m  19.50m  19.49m  19.69m  20.02m
  4 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            19.23m   63-01.25 
      18.66m  19.23m  18.14m  18.19m  18.55m  FOUL
  5 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California              19.13m   62-09.25 
      FOUL  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.13m
  6 Kerjean, Baptiste            Abilene Chri            18.97m   62-03.00 
      17.81m  18.77m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL  18.97m
  7 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.28m  18.84m  18.26m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Anderson, Tyler              Wyoming                 18.78m   61-07.50 
      18.78m  17.98m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   18.45m   60-06.50 
      FOUL  18.45m  FOUL            
 10 White, Derek                 California              18.43m   60-05.75 
      18.33m  18.29m  18.43m            
 11 Finley, Mason                Wyoming                 18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.87m  17.71m  18.18m            
 12 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S            17.70m   58-01.00 
      16.77m  17.70m  FOUL            
 13 January, James               Sacramento S            16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.60m  16.56m            
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wilcox, Rod                M Masters                  25.91  
  2 Harris, Charles            M Masters                  26.90  
  3 Waller, Michael            M Masters                  27.08  
  4 Blake, Aaron               W Masters                  29.47  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Gabrielle         W Masters                  30.84  
  2 Leslie, Will               M Masters                  31.25  
  3 Kuhnly, Gail               W Masters                  35.03  
Advertisement
Buy Tickets