MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 06:51 PM
                 2014 UW Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                  
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.20  1/18/2014   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   130 Lewis, Shakira         Fresno State              7.73q 
  2   400 Giles, Asha            UC Riverside              7.90  
  3    68 Love, A'Jah            Cal Poly                  7.93  
  4   277 Baldwin, Tasia         Seattle Paci              7.97  
  5    64 Dorsey, Chelsea        Cal Poly                  8.22  
  6   274 Raza, Madiha           San Jose St.              9.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   285 Mitchell, Kishia       Seattle Paci              7.82  
  2    27 Gowar, Arlene          BYU                       7.87  
  3    56 Wilson, Sara           BYU                       8.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   429 Gennette, Janae        Unattached                7.51q 
  2   477 Jacobson, Haley        Washington                7.74  
  3   322 Kianipour, Natasha     Simon Fraser              8.00  
  4   256 Wayne, Antoinette      Portland Sta              8.06  
  5   302 Gonzales, Alessand     Seattle U.                8.09  
  6   162 Hinkle, Andrea         Hawaii                    8.17  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   503 Woodruff, Gianna       Washington                7.76  
  2   155 Dedrickson, Fatima     Hammarby IF               7.86  
  3   522 Bjornsson, Tanya       Western Wash              7.97  
  4   288 Wochnick, BryAnne      Seattle Paci              8.00  
  5   156 Black, Raion           Hawaii                    8.05  
  6   404 Reyes, Nechelle        UC Riverside              8.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   398 Deadwiler, Camille     UC Riverside              7.81  
  2    31 Jensen, Katherine      BYU                       7.85  
  3    21 Baxter, Lauren         BYU                       7.93  
  4   462 Adler, Katherine       Washington                7.99  
  5   278 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci              8.01  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   420 Black, Geronne         Unattached                7.43q 
  2   251 Settle, Genna          Portland Sta              7.74q 
  3   253 Toliver, Dejuanae      Portland Sta              8.07  
  4    73 Rothburg, Shelby       Cal Poly                  8.11  
  5   525 Ivancic, Rachel        Western Wash              8.25  
  6   268 Griffin, Taylor        San Jose St.              8.29  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   250 Ratcliff, Jazmin       Portland Sta              7.66q 
  2   252 Simms, Baileh          Portland Sta              7.79  
  3   399 Fleming, Tayler        UC Riverside              7.83  
  4   257 White, Adia            Portland Sta              7.91  
  5    51 Spencer, Chelse        BYU                       7.91  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1    10 Poston, Germe          Arizona                   7.64q 
  2   207 Church, Allie          Oregon State              7.77  
  3   338 Shakespeare, Kayla     Southern Uta              7.88  
  4   174 Toliver, Rachel        Hawaii                    8.08  
  5   311 Tao, Alyssa            Seattle U.                8.10  
  6   233 Souders, Hannah        Portland                  8.20  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   440 Sims, NyEma            Unattached                7.44q 
  2   395 Abboud, Noelle         UC Riverside              7.85  
  3   526 Ivancic, Veronica      Western Wash              7.99  
  4   173 Santiago, Zhane        Hawaii                    8.09  
  5   386 Martinez, Tatiana      UC Irvine                 8.52  
 --   375 Benson, Megan          UC Irvine                   FS  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1    66 Joe-Smith, Daijah      Cal Poly                  7.89  
  2   408 Wright, Amber          UC Riverside              8.00  
  3   466 Bowling, Samantha      Washington                8.18  
  4   323 Lazecki, Natasha       Simon Fraser              8.36  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1   367 Marshall, Ashley       UC Davis                  7.49q 
  2   348 Whitehead, Liza        Trinity West              7.85  
  3   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta              7.87  
  4   248 Moore, Montaisha       Portland Sta              8.14  
  5   263 Adams, Raven           San Jose St.              9.50  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.20  1/18/2014   Jasmine Todd, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   130 Lewis, Shakira         Fresno State              7.56  
  2   250 Ratcliff, Jazmin       Portland Sta              7.64  
  3    10 Poston, Germe          Arizona                   7.66  
  4   251 Settle, Genna          Portland Sta              7.67  
Section  2 Finals
  1   420 Black, Geronne         Unattached                7.31M 
  2   440 Sims, NyEma            Unattached                7.39  
  3   367 Marshall, Ashley       UC Davis                  7.47  
  4   429 Gennette, Janae        Unattached                7.56  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   310 Rusch, Amanda (Man     Seattle U.               26.56  
  2   393 Trinh, Lily            UC Irvine                27.03  
  3   392 Syed, Saniya           UC Irvine                27.13  
Section  2  
  1   174 Toliver, Rachel        Hawaii                   25.87  
  2   466 Bowling, Samantha      Washington               26.59  
  3   311 Tao, Alyssa            Seattle U.               27.10  
  4   157 Cobbs, Daphne          Hawaii                   27.77  
Section  3  
  1   156 Black, Raion           Hawaii                   26.43  
  2   302 Gonzales, Alessand     Seattle U.               26.50  
  3   159 Esperanza, Samanth     Hawaii                   27.21  
  4   475 Harris, Nicole         Washington               27.70  
Section  4  
  1   384 Lee-McNeill, Kauly     UC Irvine                26.57  
  2   256 Wayne, Antoinette      Portland Sta             26.60  
  3   462 Adler, Katherine       Washington               26.70  
  4   385 Lyons, Charity         UC Irvine                26.73  
  5   525 Ivancic, Rachel        Western Wash             27.44  
Section  5  
  1   338 Shakespeare, Kayla     Southern Uta             25.80  
  2   220 Baller, Melissa        Portland                 25.99  
  3   375 Benson, Megan          UC Irvine                26.07  
  4   233 Souders, Hannah        Portland                 26.43  
Section  6  
  1   207 Church, Allie          Oregon State             25.31  
  2   526 Ivancic, Veronica      Western Wash             26.78  
  3   514 Hellesto, Audrey       Western Oreg             27.10  
Section  7  
  1   372 Reed, Leslie           UC Davis                 25.18  
  2   277 Baldwin, Tasia         Seattle Paci             25.85  
  3   278 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci             25.87  
  4   370 Nadreau, Rochelle      UC Davis                 26.64  
  5   162 Hinkle, Andrea         Hawaii                   27.00  
Section  8  
  1   463 Armstead, Krista       Washington               25.62  
  2   285 Mitchell, Kishia       Seattle Paci             25.68  
  3   368 Miller, Holly          UC Davis                 25.79  
  4   348 Whitehead, Liza        Trinity West             26.05  
Section  9  
  1   371 Nixon, Cekarri         UC Davis                 25.21  
  2   477 Jacobson, Haley        Washington               25.28  
  3    21 Baxter, Lauren         BYU                      25.31  
  4   200 Warrior, Stacy         Oklahoma Bap             25.39  
  5    63 Davis, Jessica         Cal Poly                 27.55  
Section  10  
  1   197 Levy, Jura             Oklahoma Bap             24.44  
  2   367 Marshall, Ashley       UC Davis                 24.72  
  3    10 Poston, Germe          Arizona                  24.93  
  4   518 McClung, Madison       Western Oreg             26.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.07  2013        Jordan Carlson, Washington                  
 Dempsey Rec: R 52.03  2/23/2013   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    49 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                      59.54  
  2   325 Reeves, Picabo         Simon Fraser           1:01.13  
  3   114 Scoles, Molly          Concordia (O           1:01.81  
  4   392 Syed, Saniya           UC Irvine              1:08.31  
Section  2  
  1    27 Gowar, Arlene          BYU                      58.88  
  2    37 Murphy, Erin           BYU                      59.17  
  3   247 Miller, Roazena        Portland Sta             59.93  
  4   393 Trinh, Lily            UC Irvine              1:00.65  
Section  3  
  1   228 Leek, Madison          Portland                 57.70  
  2   331 Maguin, Amelia         Southern Ore             57.81  
  3   310 Rusch, Amanda (Man     Seattle U.               58.54  
  4   254 Tollefson, Kris        Portland Sta             58.90  
  5   384 Lee-McNeill, Kauly     UC Irvine              1:00.64  
Section  4  
  1   296 de Sauvage, Candic     Seattle U.               58.67  
  2   514 Hellesto, Audrey       Western Oreg             59.83  
  3   499 Terry, Pearl           Washington               59.87  
  4   524 Greninger, Kaylie      Western Wash           1:01.55  
  5   475 Harris, Nicole         Washington             1:02.16  
Section  5  
  1   207 Church, Allie          Oregon State             58.05  
  2   523 Coffey, Sydney         Western Wash             58.80  
  3   461 Skipper, Sarah         W A P F                  59.21  
  4   501 Torfin, Annie          Washington             1:00.42  
  5    77 Claustro, Elizabet     Cal St. Full           1:02.84  
Section  6  
  1   198 Moore, Taylor          Oklahoma Bap             58.02  
  2   363 Grigg, Kellie          UC Davis                 58.68  
  3   253 Toliver, Dejuanae      Portland Sta             58.70  
  4    42 Packham, Kaylee        BYU                      58.88  
Section  7  
  1    22 Berry, Kensey          BYU                      56.54  
  2   128 Johnson, Dezirae       Fresno State             56.91  
  3    48 Shields, Angela        BYU                      57.12  
  4    69 Makkar, Aspen          Cal Poly               1:00.74  
Section  8  
  1   129 Johnson, Kyra          Fresno State             57.11  
  2   395 Abboud, Noelle         UC Riverside             57.59  
  3   370 Nadreau, Rochelle      UC Davis                 58.47  
  4   368 Miller, Holly          UC Davis               1:00.45  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 52.03  2/23/2013   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   240 Diggs, Whitney         Portland Sta             55.38  
  2   497 Stueckle, Kayla        Washington               56.81  
  3   372 Reed, Leslie           UC Davis                 57.03  
  4    60 Carlson, Chloe         Cal Poly               1:00.60  
Section  2  
  1   200 Warrior, Stacy         Oklahoma Bap             55.21  
  2   371 Nixon, Cekarri         UC Davis                 55.73  
  3   451 Jolley, Stephanie      Utah                     55.79  
  4   408 Wright, Amber          UC Riverside             56.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   343 Buchbinder, Jaye       Stanford               2:14.60  
  2   122 Baran, Melanie         Fresno State           2:15.42  
  3    34 Menlove, Danielle      BYU                    2:16.29  
  4   111 Collmer, Christa       Concordia (O           2:19.02  
  5   527 Lahman, Miranda        Western Wash           2:19.48  
  6   238 Contos, Erica          Portland Sta           2:20.77  
  7   298 DiLillo, Rosalyn (     Seattle U.             2:22.36  
  8   138 Anderson, Emily        Gonzaga                2:24.41  
  9   241 Hendricks, Katheri     Portland Sta           2:25.01  
 10   245 Loveland, Olivia       Portland Sta           2:25.49  
 11   150 Saunders, Lauren       Gonzaga                2:26.30  
 12   401 Littleton, Daniell     UC Riverside           2:28.97  
 13   242 Hollins, Keikoanne     Portland Sta           2:34.64  
Section  2  
  1   227 Ibarzabal, Lorea       Portland               2:11.37  
  2   112 Keane, Brianna         Concordia (O           2:17.03  
  3   107 Conde, Arielly         Concordia (C           2:17.63  
  4   456 Snell, Dana            Utah                   2:19.51  
  5   534 Troupe, Shawna         Western Wash           2:19.59  
  6   294 Davis, Madison         Seattle U.             2:19.73  
  7     4 Cole, Taylor           Arizona                2:19.92  
  8   324 Lennea, Kayla          Simon Fraser           2:20.22  
  9   192 Grandstaff, Kati       Oklahoma Bap           2:20.42  
 10   403 May, Keisha            UC Riverside           2:21.08  
 11   134 Ribeiro, Deanna        Fresno State           2:24.01  
Section  3  
  1    28 Hansen, Allysa         BYU                    2:10.87  
  2   280 Decker, Lynelle        Seattle Paci           2:12.22  
  3   495 Smith, Cassandra       Washington             2:13.09  
  4    61 Cromer, Elaina         Cal Poly               2:14.25  
  5    70 Narum, Kristen         Cal Poly               2:15.18  
  6   356 Moore, Jenica          U. of Victor           2:15.32  
  7   332 Bryson, Aubrey         Southern Uta           2:15.58  
  8   148 McCann, Jordan         Gonzaga                2:16.66  
  9   105 Wager, Brianne         Coastal Trac           2:19.89  
 10   342 Brown, Hannah          Stanford               2:24.54  
 11   426 Dobie, Reta            Unattached             2:25.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   351 Annear, Grace          U. of Victor           2:08.55  
  2   281 Fricker, McKayla       Seattle Paci           2:09.04  
  3   365 Landen, Shanie         UC Davis               2:09.39  
  4   424 Christen, Rose         Unattached             2:10.41  
  5     2 Bellino, Margaret      Arizona                2:10.68  
  6    33 Martinez, Shea         BYU                    2:11.35  
  7   327 Sawatzky, Sarah        Simon Fraser           2:12.09  
  8   433 Kane, Michaela         Unattached             2:12.31  
Section  2  
  1   217 Leinert, Shannon       Oregon Track           2:04.24  
  2   216 Kesselring, Anne       Oregon Track           2:04.71  
  3   438 Praska, Bethany        Unattached             2:04.95  
  4   964 Lagat, Viola           Kenya                  2:05.41  
  5   458 Crofts, helen          Valley Royal           2:06.71  
  6   357 Soderberg, Nicole      U. of Victor           2:07.08  
  7   353 Francois, Rachel       U. of Victor           2:07.56  
  8   421 Butterworth, Linds     Unattached             2:09.45  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   319 Chadsey, Emma          Simon Fraser           5:10.79  
  2   115 Whybark, Sarah         Concordia (O           5:12.80  
  3   241 Hendricks, Katheri     Portland Sta           5:12.94  
  4   308 Rice, Lila             Seattle U.             5:13.94  
  5   242 Hollins, Keikoanne     Portland Sta           5:16.54  
  6   235 Zellerhoff, Tori       Portland               5:18.58  
  7   379 Gonzalez, Marisa       UC Irvine              5:21.30  
  8   237 Coleman, Maggie        Portland Sta           5:22.41  
  9   382 Kass, Katie            UC Irvine              5:26.36  
 10   264 Buckley, Marissa       San Jose St.           5:33.39  
 11   378 Follo, Mary            UC Irvine              5:34.15  
 12   269 Jauregui, Jenay        San Jose St.           5:34.59  
 13   265 Fujuwara, Melanie      San Jose St.           5:37.05  
 14   443 Townsend, Dana         Unattached             5:37.56  
 15   318 Carviel, Heather       Simon Fraser           5:38.92  
 16   266 Garcia, Breanna        San Jose St.           5:40.77  
 17   275 Sassano, Nina          San Jose St.           5:53.38  
 18   270 Kimura, Allison        San Jose St.           5:53.69  
 19   272 Orozco, Diana          San Jose St.           6:12.08  
 --   276 Stacey, Jessica        San Jose St.               DNF  
Section  2  
  1    46 Rush, Kristi           BYU                    4:59.04  
  2    45 Roach, Maddy           BYU                    4:59.55  
  3    44 Reddish, Erika         BYU                    5:01.84  
  4   225 Hastings, Melissa      Portland               5:02.35  
  5   153 Urcadez, Zoe           Gonzaga                5:02.53  
  6   226 Hibshman, Maddie       Portland               5:03.59  
  7   255 Trapp, Cheryn          Portland Sta           5:05.58  
  8   315 Bassett, Rebecca       Simon Fraser           5:08.77  
  9    78 Dial, Tejera           Cal St. Full           5:09.40  
 10    85 Valdovinos, Ana        Cal St. Full           5:09.62  
 11   238 Contos, Erica          Portland Sta           5:09.77  
 12   465 Bosserman, Josephi     Washington             5:13.67  
 13   978 Evans, Brittany        Simon Fraser           5:14.51  
 14   267 Garcia, Rebecca        San Jose St.           5:15.11  
 15    81 Fuentes, Arianna       Cal St. Full           5:15.31  
 16   271 Maokhamphiou, Lali     San Jose St.           5:15.48  
 17   476 Hodge, Grace           Washington             5:21.70  
 18   273 Nunes, Karina          San Jose St.           5:36.07  
 --   145 Davis, Shelly          Gonzaga                    DNF  
Section  3  
  1   423 Carter, Kristen        Unattached             4:56.48  
  2   349 Yee, Regan             Trinity West           4:58.40  
  3   334 Hawks, Ashley          Southern Uta           4:58.68  
  4   118 Gil-Echevarria, Pa     Eastern Wash           4:58.92  
  5   453 Rietz, Nikki           Utah                   4:59.39  
  6    14 Hutton, Brittni        Brc/Adidas             4:59.66  
  7   483 Moore, Annie           Washington             5:00.28  
  8   280 Decker, Lynelle        Seattle Paci           5:00.78  
  9   246 Mayfield, Camelia      Portland Sta           5:05.01  
 10   381 Holcomb, Kaycee        UC Irvine              5:05.42  
 11   492 Sanders, Jenna         Washington             5:06.14  
 12   314 Allen, Kirsten         Simon Fraser           5:07.12  
 13   414 Pettway, Paisley       UCLA                   5:12.48  
 14   455 Sarmiento, Becky       Utah                   5:16.23  
 
Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, SPU                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   355 McInnis, Shauna        U. of Victor           4:49.05  
  2   344 Murray, Tate           Stanford               4:49.08  
  3   239 Dean, Sarah            Portland Sta           4:51.32  
  4   506 Stokes, Jamie          Weber State            4:52.36  
  5   347 Jackson, Alison        Trinity West           4:52.46  
  6   478 Johnson, Erin          Washington             4:53.26  
  7   104 Ricardi, Jane          Club Northwe           4:55.20  
  8   481 Miller, Liberty        Washington             4:55.99  
  9   411 Kent, Ava              UCLA                   4:56.82  
 10   415 Sanders, Elle          UCLA                   5:02.34  
 11     5 Ferron, Kayla          Arizona                5:02.90  
 12   448 Chavez, Andrea         Utah                   5:05.87  
 13    65 Edwards, Hanna         Cal Poly               5:06.18  
Section  2  
  1    17 Simpson, Clerc         Brooks                 4:41.72  
  2   186 Fleshman, Lauren       Oiselle                4:42.77  
  3   471 Fulton, Eleanor        Washington             4:43.95  
  4   505 Henry, Amber           Weber State            4:44.09  
  5   346 Inglis, Sarah          Trinity West           4:46.31  
  6   485 Neale, Amy-Eloise      Washington             4:46.36  
  7   422 Carlyle, Laura         Unattached             4:47.02  
  8    15 Kanuho, Rochelle       Brc/Adidas             4:48.27  
  9   364 Lambdin, Rocki         UC Davis               4:48.70  
 10    57 Yingling, Sarah        BYU                    4:49.76  
 11   441 Smith, Jessica         Valley Royal           4:49.91  
 12    13 Rohde, Kristen         Bowerman AC            4:50.78  
 13     9 Penney, Katie          Arizona                4:52.92  
 14    52 Stewart, Rachel        BYU                    4:53.23  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Nike                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   194 Helker, Hannah         Oklahoma Bap           9:20.53  
  2   427 Drake, Lindsey         Unattached             9:22.00  
  3     3 Bulder, Stephanie      Arizona                9:36.86  
  4   457 Winterton, Rebekah     Utah                   9:37.59  
  5   450 Hurst, Susannah        Utah                   9:38.82  
  6   360 Barr, Erika            UC Davis               9:39.07  
  7   132 Mendoza, Carina        Fresno State           9:40.42  
  8    50 Smith, Makenna         BYU                    9:41.14  
  9   361 Christine, Hoffman     UC Davis               9:41.35  
 10    40 Nielson, Lindsey       BYU                    9:41.42  
 11   135 Schwanz, Annemarie     Fresno State           9:42.44  
 12   230 Luijten, Anne          Portland               9:42.79  
 13    32 Jube, Carrie           BYU                    9:45.22  
 14    43 Redd, Jennica          BYU                    9:48.03  
 15    25 Fassmann, Maren        BYU                    9:48.52  
 16   354 McDonald, Madeline     U. of Victor           9:50.24  
 17   412 Marvin, Meghan         UCLA                   9:50.41  
 18   223 Fonk, Julia            Portland               9:52.05  
 19   484 Morgan, Megan          Washington             9:56.94  
 20   416 Seay, Sabrina          UCLA                   9:58.99  
 21     6 Formaz, Clea           Arizona               10:06.35  
 22   402 Makau, Faith           UC Riverside          10:15.96  
 23     8 Menefee, Erin          Arizona               10:18.49  
Section  2  
  1   191 Winslow, Amanda        Oiselle                8:56.37  
  2   190 Penney, Lauren         Oiselle                8:56.44  
  3   409 O'Connell, Jessica     UCAC                   8:57.20  
  4   428 Efraimson, Alexa       Unattached             9:00.16  
  5   418 Smith, Kelsey          UCLA                   9:04.31  
  6   185 Babcock, Christine     Oiselle                9:08.19  
  7    19 Olson, Mara            Butler                 9:15.15  
  8   362 Cridebring, Alycia     UC Davis               9:16.39  
  9   261 Dahlberg, Bridget      San Francisc           9:21.13  
 10     7 Larsson, Maria         Arizona                9:23.21  
 11   189 Lawrence, Mel          Oiselle                9:25.90  
 12   345 Rosenfeld, Leah        Team Run Flagsta       9:30.88  
 13   479 Knight, Katie          Washington             9:35.22  
 14   469 Flanagan, Kaylee       Washington             9:37.27  
 15    29 Harrison, Andrea       BYU                    9:43.73  
 16   262 Jamboretz, Kate        San Francisc           9:46.60  
 --   186 Fleshman, Lauren       Oiselle                    DNF  
 --   188 Grace, Kate            Oiselle                    DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Nike                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   413 Owen, Jennifer         UCLA                   9:51.32  
  2   292 Curatilo, Sophie       Seattle U.             9:59.46  
  3   234 van Steenbergen, M     Portland              10:01.70  
  4   449 Fain, AuraLea          Utah                  10:04.25  
  5   170 Murphy, Kevyn          Hawaii                10:06.41  
  6   139 Bergam, Lauren         Gonzaga               10:10.49  
  7   439 Pudlitske, Alissa      Unattached            10:11.92  
  8   306 Mittelstaedt, Hann     Seattle U.            10:17.50  
  9   454 Sams, Jessica          Utah                  10:17.53  
 10   149 Mills, Shelby          Gonzaga               10:21.08  
 11   126 Galvez, Kristen        Fresno State          10:25.96  
 12   147 Fraher, Alison         Gonzaga               10:31.67  
 13   388 Pham, Carlotta         UC Irvine             10:32.28  
 14   452 Mills, Lauren          Utah                  10:32.84  
 15   141 Beyer, Krista          Gonzaga               10:36.17  
 16   304 Hedberg, Emily         Seattle U.            10:37.17  
 17    83 Lynch, Tijerra         Cal St. Full          10:37.25  
 18   142 Blanchet, Meghan       Gonzaga               10:39.59  
 19    84 Manzo, Celinda         Cal St. Full          10:39.77  
 20   387 McGrann, Makenna       UC Irvine             10:40.20  
 21   231 McConnochie, Grace     Portland              10:45.19  
 22   383 Law, Pearl             UC Irvine             11:02.48  
 23   300 Frederick, Lindsay     Seattle U.            11:15.46  
 24   160 Foss, Caitlyn          Hawaii                11:20.80  
 25   394 Yang, Alice            UC Irvine             11:34.51  
 --   123 Barserian, Saylah      Fresno State               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   334 Hawks, Ashley          Southern Uta          17:13.35  
  2   146 Evans, Amelia          Gonzaga               17:16.31  
  3   103 Mandi, Alison          Club Northwe          17:21.77  
  4   120 Reiter, Sarah          Eastern Wash          17:26.65  
  5   337 Mogensen, Shelli       Southern Uta          17:29.88  
  6   119 Penaloza, Berenice     Eastern Wash          17:30.04  
  7    12 McLaughlin, Erin       Boise State           17:34.58  
  8   224 Gullikson, Julia       Portland              17:34.59  
  9   222 Farello, Anna          Portland              17:35.04  
 10   255 Trapp, Cheryn          Portland Sta          17:44.46  
 11    20 Allen, Emily           BYU                   17:50.29  
 12   106 Bell, Ashley           Concordia (C          17:51.58  
 13   339 VanArsdol, Dayna       Southern Uta          17:51.60  
 14    41 Ollar, Chelsea         BYU                   17:55.13  
 15   303 Hammerle, Lauren       Seattle U.            17:56.72  
 16   417 Shirif, Aliya          UCLA                  18:03.04  
 17   295 de Laveaga, Taylor     Seattle U.            18:16.70  
 18   237 Coleman, Maggie        Portland Sta          18:38.65  
 19   286 Patti, Anna            Seattle Paci          18:39.27  
 20   289 Arigo, Meghan          Seattle U.            19:24.38  
 21   290 Bates, Justine         Seattle U.            20:04.81  
Section  2  
  1   177 Saina, Betsy           Nike                  15:28.84  
  2    16 Williams, Alisha       Brc/Adidas            15:34.28  
  3   218 Pappas, Alexi          Oregon Track          15:42.87  
  4    11 Bates, Emma            Boise State           15:52.61  
  5    15 Kanuho, Rochelle       Brc/Adidas            15:59.13  
  6   445 Flanagan, Lindsay      Unat-Washing          16:12.90  
  7   472 Goethals, Megan        Washington            16:35.86  
  8    14 Hutton, Brittni        Brc/Adidas            16:36.58  
  9   219 Wilkie, Sabrina        Point Grey T          16:38.14  
 10    38 Nielsen, Nicole        BYU                   16:49.76  
 11   410 Golick, Bronte         UCLA                  16:49.88  
 12    18 Good, Katie            Butler                16:51.13  
 13   246 Mayfield, Camelia      Portland Sta          17:02.49  
 14   258 Burrett, Erin          Prairie Inn           17:03.27  
 15   137 Carrick, Lydia         Gbrc Elite            17:43.15  
 16   432 Gonzalez, Morgan       Unattached            17:49.57  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.93  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta              8.65q 
  2    22 Berry, Kensey          BYU                       9.28  
  3   157 Cobbs, Daphne          Hawaii                    9.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   401 Littleton, Daniell     UC Riverside              8.69q 
  2   155 Dedrickson, Fatima     Hammarby IF               8.72q 
  3   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                    9.17  
  4    63 Davis, Jessica         Cal Poly                  9.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   498 Stueckle, Kimberly     Washington                8.80q 
  2   173 Santiago, Zhane        Hawaii                    9.03  
  3   386 Martinez, Tatiana      UC Irvine                 9.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   159 Esperanza, Samanth     Hawaii                    9.10  
  2    42 Packham, Kaylee        BYU                       9.32  
  3   301 Gibbs, Mariah          Seattle U.                9.47  
  4   323 Lazecki, Natasha       Simon Fraser              9.76  
  5   299 Fleming, Kathryn (     Seattle U.               10.03  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   399 Fleming, Tayler        UC Riverside              8.84  
  2    49 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                       9.24  
  3   519 Pappel, Rochelle       Western Oreg              9.29  
  4    48 Shields, Angela        BYU                       9.65  
  5   375 Benson, Megan          UC Irvine                10.38  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta              8.45q 
  2   460 Schwartz, Lindsay      W A P F                   8.81  
  3    56 Wilson, Sara           BYU                       9.22  
  4   321 Fedor, Kye             Simon Fraser              9.86  
  5    37 Murphy, Erin           BYU                      10.25  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   178 Theisen-Eaton, Bri     Nike                      8.29q 
  2   435 Logan, Shaquana        Unattached                8.48q 
  3   250 Ratcliff, Jazmin       Portland Sta              8.53q 
  4   522 Bjornsson, Tanya       Western Wash              8.98  
 --   363 Grigg, Kellie          UC Davis                    FS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.93  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   401 Littleton, Daniell     UC Riverside              8.68  
  2   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta              8.70  
  3   155 Dedrickson, Fatima     Hammarby IF               8.75  
  4   498 Stueckle, Kimberly     Washington                8.81  
Section  2 Finals
  1   435 Logan, Shaquana        Unattached                8.48  
  2   250 Ratcliff, Jazmin       Portland Sta              8.52  
  3   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta              8.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:38.68  2011        Oregon                                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 3:49.60  
     1) 353 Francois, Rachel            2) 356 Moore, Jenica              
     3) 357 Soderberg, Nicole           4) 351 Annear, Grace              
  2 Cal Poly  'A'                                       3:55.74  
     1) 72 Rasmussen, Jessica           2) 68 Love, A'Jah                 
     3) 60 Carlson, Chloe               4) 73 Rothburg, Shelby            
  3 Washington  'B'                                     3:58.20  
     1) 501 Torfin, Annie               2) 498 Stueckle, Kimberly         
     3) 495 Smith, Cassandra            4) 499 Terry, Pearl               
  4 Western Washington  'A'                             4:02.57  
     1) 523 Coffey, Sydney              2) 522 Bjornsson, Tanya           
     3) 524 Greninger, Kaylie           4) 527 Lahman, Miranda            
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:14.82  
     1) 514 Hellesto, Audrey            2) 982 Knudson, Laura             
     3) 981 Covey, Felica               4) 983 Crumpler, Mariah           
Section  2  
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:46.43  
     1) 371 Nixon, Cekarri              2) 372 Reed, Leslie               
     3) 367 Marshall, Ashley            4) 365 Landen, Shanie             
  2 Byu  'A'                                            3:47.06  
     1) 48 Shields, Angela              2) 42 Packham, Kaylee             
     3) 28 Hansen, Allysa               4) 22 Berry, Kensey               
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:47.37  
     1) 463 Armstead, Krista            2) 477 Jacobson, Haley            
     3) 503 Woodruff, Gianna            4) 497 Stueckle, Kayla            
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:48.87  
     1) 395 Abboud, Noelle              2) 400 Giles, Asha                
     3) 399 Fleming, Tayler             4) 408 Wright, Amber              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:02.15  2011        Oregon                                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byu  'A'                                           11:31.57  
     1) 52 Stewart, Rachel              2) 21 Baxter, Lauren              
     3) 33 Martinez, Shea               4) 57 Yingling, Sarah             
  2 Portland  'A'                                      11:40.72  
     1) 223 Fonk, Julia                 2) 220 Baller, Melissa            
     3) 227 Ibarzabal, Lorea            4) 232 Mustonen, Sanna            
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                              11:58.17  
     1) 192 Grandstaff, Kati            2) 200 Warrior, Stacy             
     3) 198 Moore, Taylor               4) 194 Helker, Hannah             
  4 Utah  'A'                                          12:04.70  
     1) 453 Rietz, Nikki                2) 451 Jolley, Stephanie          
     3) 456 Snell, Dana                 4) 455 Sarmiento, Becky           
  5 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  12:08.03  
     1) 315 Bassett, Rebecca            2) 324 Lennea, Kayla              
     3) 327 Sawatzky, Sarah             4) 314 Allen, Kirsten             
  6 Seattle U.  'A'                                    12:08.66  
     1) 294 Davis, Madison              2) 296 de Sauvage, Candice        
     3) 292 Curatilo, Sophie            4) 308 Rice, Lila                 
  7 Central Washington  'A'                            12:10.19  
     1) 93 Eggleston, Dani              2) 96 Pitassi, Seanna             
     3) 94 Inderbitzin, Jayna           4) 95 Morgan, Connie              
  8 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                             12:18.89  
     1) 85 Valdovinos, Ana              2) 77 Claustro, Elizabeth         
     3) 78 Dial, Tejera                 4) 80 Fuentes, Ariana             
  9 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                              12:20.89  
     1) 111 Collmer, Christa            2) 114 Scoles, Molly              
     3) 112 Keane, Brianna              4) 115 Whybark, Sarah             
 10 Gonzaga  'A'                                       12:28.37  
     1) 144 Culver, Katy                2) 151 Stroosma, Molly            
     3) 154 Wheeler, Jennifer           4) 145 Davis, Shelly              
 11 Seattle Pacific  'A'                               12:39.79  
     1) 287 Rachwitz, Claire            2) 282 Hommes, Maddie             
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) 279 Calvert, Hannah            
 12 Northwest U.  'A'                                  12:51.88  
     1) 184 Sowers, Joanna              2) 180 Hall, Kaisa                
     3) 182 McDaniel, Ericka            4) 183 Sears, Emily               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6-01.25  2005        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
 Dempsey Rec: R    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   489 Quick, Elizabeth       Washington               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   212 Lautenbach, Jessic     Oregon State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   211 Jackson, Allison       Oregon State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   249 Patton, Kaeli          Portland Sta             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --   206 Bird, Justine          Oregon State                NH            
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1    87 Beaudoin, Grace        California               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    59 Bryan, Danielle        Cal Poly                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   333 Garrison, Taylir       Southern Uta             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2    88 Lookabaugh, Tara       California               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   491 Roland, Jaleecia       Washington               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   507 Anderson, Alexis       Western Oreg             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5   359 Barber, Katie          UC Davis                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   536 Wright, Katelyn        Western Wash             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   229 Lord, Katie            Portland                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   482 Miller, Logan          Washington               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   486 Owsinski, Kristina     Washington              J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    91 Rische, Victoria       California              J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   493 Schnapp, Ashley        Washington               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5   373 Tokar, Holly           UC Davis                J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6    26 Fisher, Rachel         BYU                     J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   489 Quick, Elizabeth       Washington              J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   431 Gleason, Kylie         Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   350 Zuniga, Ivonne         Trinity West             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.51 3.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   490 Reynolds, Georgia      Washington                  NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 --   488 Planell Cruz, Diam     Washington                  NH            
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   430 Gergel, Melissa        Unattached                  NH            
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   168 Morioka, Robyn         Hawaii                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   158 Durocher, Cecilia      Hawaii                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   487 Perry, Eva             Washington              J3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4    67 Loschiavo, Amy         Cal Poly                J3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   529 Pinley, Cheyanna       Western Wash            J3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   447 Zinsli, Kaitlin        Unat-Washing             3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   165 Kozaki, Amber          Hawaii                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   172 Powell, Juliana        Hawaii                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   473 Goodkin, Jessica       Washington              J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   444 Dingel, Aleksei        Unat-Washing            J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11    89 McCarthy, Emma         California              J3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12   377 Cheng, Ariel           UC Irvine                3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12   504 Wren, Klarissa         Washington               3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14   446 Franzen, Tori          Unat-Washing            J3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   521 Annable, Morgan        Western Wash             3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16   513 Hazel, Becca           Western Oreg             2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20-10.50  2008        Arantxa King, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/19/2013   Grace Upshaw, Brittney Reese, Nike       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   462 Adler, Katherine       Washington               5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL            
  2   419 Arlaukas, Sierra       Unattached               5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.03m  FOUL  5.07m            
  3   366 Li, Catherine          UC Davis                 4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.92m  4.90m  4.99m            
  3   321 Fedor, Kye             Simon Fraser             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.65m  4.79m  4.99m            
  5   376 Carter, Tiana          UC Irvine                4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.76m  4.67m  4.97m            
  6   215 Turney, Michele        Oregon State             4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  4.96m  FOUL            
  7   214 Rust, Kaylene          Oregon State             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL            
  8   467 Burr, Savannah         Washington               4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                   4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  4.47m  FOUL            
 10   313 Wu, Valerie            Seattle U.               4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.57m  4.62m  FOUL            
 --   528 McMullin, Jasmine      Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   127 Hatcher, Ashley        Fresno State             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.30m  5.49m  5.17m  5.38m  5.21m  FOUL
  2   461 Skipper, Sarah         W A P F                  5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  5.29m  FOUL            
  3   369 Mitchell, Diamonne     UC Davis                 5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.26m  5.23m            
  4   277 Baldwin, Tasia         Seattle Paci             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.15m  4.92m            
  5    62 Cutler, Shereese       Cal Poly                 5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.05m  5.11m  FOUL            
  6   406 Stone, Tiffini         UC Riverside             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.02m  FOUL            
  6   312 Tougas, Katie          Seattle U.               5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.02m  4.32m  5.09m            
  8   320 Crombeen, Charlott     Simon Fraser             5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.86m  FOUL  5.03m            
  9    72 Rasmussen, Jessica     Cal Poly                 5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.88m  4.72m  5.01m            
 10   326 Rhode, Mercedes        Simon Fraser             4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.76m  4.87m            
 --   121 richey, tamara         Flying Aj's               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1    99 Malone, Chantel        Chula Vista              6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.97m  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  6.19m  6.01m
  2   136 Sears, Je'Nia          Fresno State             6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.68m  6.01m  5.59m  5.93m  PASS  PASS
  3   429 Gennette, Janae        Unattached               5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.66m  5.54m  5.87m  FOUL
  4   460 Schwartz, Lindsay      W A P F                  5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.17m  5.40m  5.19m  5.25m
  5   405 Schuhmeier, Phoeni     UC Riverside             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.55m  5.44m  5.38m  5.45m  5.61m  5.32m
  6   100 Sinkler, April         Chula Vista              5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   401 Littleton, Daniell     UC Riverside             5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m  5.33m  5.43m  FOUL
  8   522 Bjornsson, Tanya       Western Wash             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.38m  4.88m  5.42m  FOUL  5.44m  5.52m
  9   173 Santiago, Zhane        Hawaii                   5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  5.36m            
 10   278 Brannan, Kyra          Seattle Paci             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.24m  5.34m  5.29m            
 11    71 Nielsen, Kendal        Cal Poly                 4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.92m  4.93m  4.93m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-11.75  2008        Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   174 Toliver, Rachel        Hawaii                  11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.93m  11.67m  11.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   369 Mitchell, Diamonne     UC Davis                11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.13m            
  3   159 Esperanza, Samanth     Hawaii                  10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  10.95m            
  4   171 Phillips, Kayla        Hawaii                  10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.79m  10.86m  10.93m            
  5   317 Brown, Ella            Simon Fraser            10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  FOUL  10.86m            
  6   528 McMullin, Jasmine      Western Wash            10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL            
  7   316 Broomfield, Robyn      Simon Fraser            10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.61m  10.70m  10.71m            
 --   293 Dasalla-Good, Cass     Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   321 Fedor, Kye             Simon Fraser              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   406 Stone, Tiffini         UC Riverside            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.01m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.20m
  2   125 Espinoza, Fabrina      Fresno State            11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.08m  11.34m  FOUL            
  3   215 Turney, Michele        Oregon State            11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.88m  11.24m  11.22m            
  4    62 Cutler, Shereese       Cal Poly                11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.08m  11.00m  11.21m            
  5   121 richey, tamara         Flying Aj's             11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.05m  FOUL  11.17m            
  6   127 Hatcher, Ashley        Fresno State            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL            
  7   467 Burr, Savannah         Washington              11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  10.52m            
  8   507 Anderson, Alexis       Western Oreg            11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.81m  10.78m  11.01m            
  9   516 Laible, Rebecca        Western Oreg            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   291 Cull, Cali             Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   496 Stigglebout, Chloe     Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   102 Smock, Amanda          Chula Vista             13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.35m  13.42m  13.32m  12.92m  13.34m  13.01m
  2   101 Smith, Toni            Chula Vista             13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.92m  12.80m  12.89m  13.03m  13.00m  12.90m
  3   100 Sinkler, April         Chula Vista             12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.34m  12.50m  12.63m  12.54m
  4    71 Nielsen, Kendal        Cal Poly                11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.59m  11.58m  11.61m  11.43m  11.57m  11.81m
  5   491 Roland, Jaleecia       Washington              11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.53m  11.14m  11.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6   366 Li, Catherine          UC Davis                11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.12m  11.42m  11.41m  11.33m  11.52m  11.64m
  6    98 Colton, Reny           Chula Vista             11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.53m  11.40m  11.58m  11.36m  11.58m  11.64m
  8   437 Pickett, Jasmine       Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  11.05m  11.28m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57-07.50  2006        Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 58-07.50  2/25/2012   Julie Labonte, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   407 Tice, Rachel           UC Riverside            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m
  2   213 Picknell, Rachel       Oregon State            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.51m  FOUL            
  3    23 Bunker, Cherilyn       BYU                     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.22m  11.26m            
  4   494 Sherrill, Hannah       Washington              12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  12.09m  FOUL            
  5    24 Ehardt, Ashley         BYU                     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.61m  12.40m  12.19m            
  6   244 Johnson, Sydney        Portland Sta            12.23m   40-01.50 
      10.57m  11.67m  12.23m            
  7    39 Nielsen, Sadie         BYU                     12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  12.16m  11.91m            
  8   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine               12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.85m  12.08m  12.13m            
  9   166 Lopez, Mia             Hawaii                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.74m  FOUL  12.05m            
 10   236 Carson, Shae           Portland Sta            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.80m  11.65m  11.92m            
 11   205 Ausman, Melissa        Oregon State            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.45m            
 12   210 Ingraham, Tricia       Oregon State            11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.66m  11.04m  11.16m            
 13   512 Green, Alex            Western Oreg            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.03m  FOUL  10.54m            
 14   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.              10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.43m  10.11m  10.26m            
Flight  2  
  1   176 Brooks, Tia            Nike                    18.51m   60-08.75 
      17.61m  18.28m  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  18.51m
  2    97 Ashley, Whitney        Chula Vista             17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.36m  FOUL  16.68m  15.95m  17.22m  16.16m
  3   335 Kovar, Kayla           Southern Uta            15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.10m  14.56m  14.54m  15.24m  FOUL  15.38m
  4    86 Amaechi, Chioma        California              15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.19m  15.09m  FOUL  14.44m  14.87m  15.02m
  5   358 Adesida, Praise        UC Davis                14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.74m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   374 Aikhonbare, Itohan     UC Irvine               14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   131 McKee, Meagan          Fresno State            13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.66m  FOUL  13.39m  11.45m  13.40m  13.72m
  8    53 Thayer, Sharrisa       BYU                     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.33m  FOUL  13.23m  13.19m  13.14m  13.48m
  9   468 Coleman, Beverly       Washington              13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  12.84m            
 10   500 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.78m  13.00m  12.95m            
 11   340 Wright, Jennika        Southern Uta            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.59m  12.80m  FOUL            
 12   510 Collier, Emmi          Western Oreg            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.54m  12.79m  10.59m            
 13   396 Bell, Vesta            UC Riverside            11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m            
 --   163 Ioane, Charlinda       Hawaii                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 71-01.50  2009        Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   205 Ausman, Melissa        Oregon State            15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   407 Tice, Rachel           UC Riverside            15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.86m  15.48m  15.45m            
  3   474 Gravelle, Carolyn      Washington              15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   397 Casada, Shaneen        UC Riverside            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.36m  12.72m  14.65m            
  5   500 Toeaina, Alyx          Washington              14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.27m  14.56m  14.28m            
  6   166 Lopez, Mia             Hawaii                  14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.21m  14.40m  FOUL            
  7    23 Bunker, Cherilyn       BYU                     14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.25m  13.73m            
  8   213 Picknell, Rachel       Oregon State            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  12.68m  FOUL            
  9   167 McDonald, Jane Mar     Hawaii                  13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.33m  13.34m            
 10    39 Nielsen, Sadie         BYU                     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL            
 11   108 Davis, Mikaila         Concordia (C            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.44m  12.71m  12.11m            
 12   110 Timm, Lauren           Concordia (C            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.66m            
 13   109 Polin, Claira          Concordia (C            12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.87m  FOUL            
 14   307 Oeser, Melissa         Seattle U.               9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.57m  FOUL            
 15   297 DeYoung, Alexa         Seattle U.               9.75m   32-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.75m            
Flight  2  
  1   203 Weir, Jillian          Oregon                  19.71m   64-08.00 
      19.46m  FOUL  19.71m  18.07m  18.73m  FOUL
  2   131 McKee, Meagan          Fresno State            19.37m   63-06.75 
      19.37m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  18.77m
  3    86 Amaechi, Chioma        California              19.30m   63-04.00 
      15.69m  15.54m  19.30m  18.29m  17.15m  18.74m
  4   335 Kovar, Kayla           Southern Uta            18.39m   60-04.00 
      18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL
  5    55 Whaley, Deezbaa        BYU                     17.83m   58-06.00 
      17.83m  17.62m  17.74m  17.78m  FOUL  17.68m
  6    30 Heffelfinger, Meag     BYU                     16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.28m  15.87m  16.37m  16.01m  15.64m  16.09m
  7   468 Coleman, Beverly       Washington              16.15m   53-00.00 
      14.55m  14.79m  16.15m  15.71m  16.02m  15.94m
  8    47 Shepard, Martha        BYU                     16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m
  9   396 Bell, Vesta            UC Riverside            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.22m  14.63m  15.43m            
 10   124 Byrd, Caitlin          Fresno State            15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  FOUL            
 11   309 Richards, Bethany      Seattle U.              14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.12m  FOUL  14.71m            
 12   161 Franke-Kuhn, Joann     Hawaii                  14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   163 Ioane, Charlinda       Hawaii                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   175 Wadden, Nicole         Nevada                 2:26.40     739
  2   464 Baron, Ciana           Washington             2:29.14     704
  3   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.             2:32.85     658
  4   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                 2:34.68     635
  5   530 Reichert, Katie        Western Wash           2:36.49     614
  6   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine              2:38.41     591
  7    82 Garcia, Nicolette      Cal St. Full           2:39.27     581
  8   533 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash           2:39.80     575
  9   436 McCluskey, Lauren      Unattached             2:40.44     568
 10    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full           2:50.80     455
Section  2  
  1   459 Nwaba, Barbara         W A P F                2:15.65     884
  2   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta           2:27.27     727
  3   502 Williams, Shelby       Washington             2:27.48     725
  4    90 Powell, Jaci           California             2:27.81     721
  5   259 Corrigan, Kassandr     Sacramento State       2:28.26     715
  6   202 Crouser, Haley         Oregon                 2:33.12     654
  7   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta           2:33.84     646
  8   260 Robinson, Kristen      Sacramento State       2:34.76     634
  9   201 Crockett, Lauren       Oregon                 2:37.86     598
 10   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                 2:38.65     588
 11    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full           2:40.72     565
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                    9.91     729
  2   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.               10.01     710
Section  2  
  1   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine                10.01     710
  2   530 Reichert, Katie        Western Wash             10.37     644
Section  3  
  1   533 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash              9.49     810
  2    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full              9.76     758
  3   464 Baron, Ciana           Washington                9.88     735
Section  4  
  1   201 Crockett, Lauren       Oregon                    9.10     889
  2    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full              9.62     785
  3   436 McCluskey, Lauren      Unattached               10.04     705
Section  5  
  1    90 Powell, Jaci           California                9.09     891
  2    82 Garcia, Nicolette      Cal St. Full              9.41     826
  3   175 Wadden, Nicole         Nevada                    9.64     781
Section  6  
  1   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                    9.09     891
  2   502 Williams, Shelby       Washington                9.37     834
  3   202 Crouser, Haley         Oregon                    9.38     832
Section  7  
  1   260 Robinson, Kristen      Sacramento State          8.58    1000
  2   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta              8.77     959
  3   259 Corrigan, Kassandr     Sacramento State          9.23     862
Section  8  
  1   459 Nwaba, Barbara         W A P F                   8.47    1024
  2   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta              8.51    1015
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    P    O    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   530 Reichert, Katie        Western Wash             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   175 Wadden, Nicole         Nevada                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   436 McCluskey, Lauren      Unattached               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   464 Baron, Ciana           Washington               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    82 Garcia, Nicolette      Cal St. Full             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   533 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   260 Robinson, Kristen      Sacramento State         1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
 11   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   201 Crockett, Lauren       Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   459 Nwaba, Barbara         W A P F                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   259 Corrigan, Kassandr     Sacramento State         1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   502 Williams, Shelby       Washington               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   202 Crouser, Haley         Oregon                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10    90 Powell, Jaci           California               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   459 Nwaba, Barbara         W A P F                  5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  5.58m  5.39m            
  2   201 Crockett, Lauren       Oregon                   5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.10m  5.44m  5.37m            
  3   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  FOUL  4.86m            
  4    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full             5.24m   17-02.25    626
      4.82m  5.24m  5.07m            
  5    90 Powell, Jaci           California               5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.20m  4.98m  4.84m            
  6   260 Robinson, Kristen      Sacramento State         5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.83m  5.13m  5.10m            
  7   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine                4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.81m  4.98m  4.85m            
  8   175 Wadden, Nicole         Nevada                   4.94m   16-02.50    543
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m            
  8   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                   4.94m   16-02.50    543
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m            
 10   436 McCluskey, Lauren      Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.60m  4.73m  4.61m            
 11   533 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash             4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.33m  4.66m  4.68m            
Flight  2  
  1   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                   5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  5.51m  FOUL            
  2   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta             5.39m   17-08.25    668
      4.88m  5.39m  5.36m            
  3   259 Corrigan, Kassandr     Sacramento State         5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  FOUL  5.04m            
  4   530 Reichert, Katie        Western Wash             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.75m  4.89m  5.14m            
  5    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full             5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.27m  5.04m  FOUL            
  6    82 Garcia, Nicolette      Cal St. Full             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.95m  4.91m  5.03m            
  6   502 Williams, Shelby       Washington               5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.92m  5.03m  4.99m            
  6   202 Crouser, Haley         Oregon                   5.03m   16-06.00    567
      5.02m  5.00m  5.03m            
  9   464 Baron, Ciana           Washington               4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.38m  4.64m  4.67m            
 10   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.               4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.64m  4.57m  4.50m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   459 Nwaba, Barbara         W A P F                 12.80m   42-00.00    714
      FOUL  11.08m  12.80m            
  2   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine               11.99m   39-04.00    660
      11.62m  11.99m  11.31m            
  3    90 Powell, Jaci           California              10.59m   34-09.00    568
      10.15m  9.83m  10.59m            
  4   201 Crockett, Lauren       Oregon                  10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.85m  10.49m  10.44m            
  5   530 Reichert, Katie        Western Wash            10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.17m  10.05m  10.27m            
  6    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full             9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.24m  9.67m  9.57m            
  7   175 Wadden, Nicole         Nevada                   8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.94m  8.98m  8.80m            
  8   464 Baron, Ciana           Washington               8.68m   28-05.75    443
      8.68m  FOUL  8.23m            
  9    82 Garcia, Nicolette      Cal St. Full             8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.04m  8.17m  7.46m            
 10   436 McCluskey, Lauren      Unattached               8.08m   26-06.25    405
      7.38m  7.86m  8.08m            
 11    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full             7.99m   26-02.75    399
      7.04m  7.53m  7.99m            
Flight  2  
  1   202 Crouser, Haley         Oregon                  12.73m   41-09.25    709
      11.55m  12.73m  FOUL            
  2   502 Williams, Shelby       Washington              12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.39m  11.93m  11.87m            
  3   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta            11.49m   37-08.50    627
      11.49m  11.40m  11.22m            
  4   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.              10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.07m  10.25m  9.98m            
  5   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta            10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.76m  9.48m  10.11m            
  6   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                   9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.17m  9.39m  9.81m            
  7   260 Robinson, Kristen      Sacramento State         9.46m   31-00.50    494
      9.46m  9.18m  8.74m            
  8   259 Corrigan, Kassandr     Sacramento State         9.05m   29-08.25    467
      8.71m  9.05m  9.00m            
  9   533 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash             8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.13m  8.34m  8.65m            
 10   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                   7.54m   24-09.00    370
      6.76m  7.36m  7.54m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4507  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  4507  1/28/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   459 Nwaba, Barbara         W A P F                   4248  
  2   336 Maurer-Springall,      Southern Uta              3843  
  3   201 Crockett, Lauren       Oregon                    3648  
  4   243 Jackson, Cecelia       Portland Sta              3547  
  5   502 Williams, Shelby       Washington                3514  
  6   169 Morrison, Kaleigh      Hawaii                    3487  
  7   202 Crouser, Haley         Oregon                    3463  
  8    90 Powell, Jaci           California                3460  
  9   259 Corrigan, Kassandr     Sacramento State          3400  
 10   260 Robinson, Kristen      Sacramento State          3289  
 11   175 Wadden, Nicole         Nevada                    3192  
 12   305 Maddux, Mandie         Seattle U.                3114  
 13   530 Reichert, Katie        Western Wash              3104  
 14    76 Aguilera, Jessica      Cal St. Full              3056  
 15   391 Speech, Melanie        UC Irvine                 3017  
 16    82 Garcia, Nicolette      Cal St. Full              3016  
 17   164 Kirk, Kayla            Hawaii                    3013  
 18   464 Baron, Ciana           Washington                2986  
 19    79 Frank, Taylor          Cal St. Full              2910  
 20   533 Stralser, Emily        Western Wash              2899  
 21   436 McCluskey, Lauren      Unattached                2831  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   595 Henderson, Jeffrey     Chula Vista               6.73q 
  2   938 Donigian, Alex         Western Wash              6.78q 
  3   902 Satterwhite, Quade     Washington                6.87q 
  4   620 Tolento, Eric          Concordia (O              7.16  
  5   616 Ortiz, Carlos          Concordia (O              7.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   676 Coury, Stevie          Oregon State              6.89q 
  2   814 Harris, Justin         UC Riverside              7.03  
  3   702 Kubisiak, Michael      Portland Sta              7.03  
  4   925 Howard, Jeff           Western Oreg              7.14  
  5   721 Ferguson, David        Seattle Paci              7.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   784 Myers, Preston         Southern Uta              6.97  
  2   582 Turner, Kyle           BYU                       6.99  
  3   747 Brandt-Sims, Isaia     Sewell Insti              7.04  
  4   818 Kojin, Michael         UC Riverside              7.18  
  5   857 Schnell, Garrett       Unattached                7.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   718 Francis, Samuel        Qatar                     6.72q 
  2   594 Doris, Troy            Chula Vista               6.87q 
  3   897 Marshall, Travis       Washington                7.02  
  4   707 Prince, Sheldon        Portland Sta              7.09  
  5   575 Meyer, Benjamin        BYU                       7.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   648 Bailey, Ryan           Nike                    M 6.62q 
  2   783 Murray, Shaun          Southern Uta              6.88q 
  3   852 Mack, Bryan            Unattached                7.04  
  4   796 Innes, Calum           Trinity West              7.11  
  5   565 Charles, Fan Fan       BYU                       7.15  
  6   563 Bryant, Bejon          BYU                       7.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   873 Strong, Lucas          Unat-Washing              7.01  
  2   675 Bolden, Victor         Oregon State              7.05  
  3   741 Schlachter, Zac        Seattle U.                7.14  
  4   696 Roetcisoender, Mar     Portland                  7.15  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   678 Marable, Malcolm       Oregon State              7.09  
  2   770 Bremner, Cameron       Southern Ore              7.13  
  3   946 Maguire, Peter         Western Wash              7.19  
  4   685 Dumas, kahlil          Portland                  7.52  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   594 Doris, Troy            Chula Vista               6.77  
  2   783 Murray, Shaun          Southern Uta              6.81  
  3   902 Satterwhite, Quade     Washington                6.86  
  4   676 Coury, Stevie          Oregon State              6.90  
Section  2 Finals
  1   648 Bailey, Ryan           Nike                      6.62M 
  2   718 Francis, Samuel        Qatar                     6.64  
  3   595 Henderson, Jeffrey     Chula Vista               6.69  
  4   938 Donigian, Alex         Western Wash              6.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   958 van Tuinen, Nathan     Western Wash             23.02  
  2   895 Liebel, Devin          Washington               23.06  
  3   685 Dumas, kahlil          Portland                 23.93  
  4   746 Webster, Trayvon       Seattle U.               24.05  
Section  2  
  1   818 Kojin, Michael         UC Riverside             22.32  
  2   616 Ortiz, Carlos          Concordia (O             22.97  
  3   893 Kozel, Andrew          Washington               23.08  
  4   730 Engle, Samuel          Seattle U.               23.30  
Section  3  
  1   955 Schmidt, Nathaniel     Western Wash             22.33  
  2   622 Washington, Andre      Concordia (O             22.45  
  3   696 Roetcisoender, Mar     Portland                 22.95  
  4   620 Tolento, Eric          Concordia (O             23.11  
Section  4  
  1   777 Carrillo, Arnold       Southern Uta             22.48  
  2   886 Dunn, Colton           Washington               22.86  
  3   721 Ferguson, David        Seattle Paci             23.20  
 --   876 Anthony, Matt          Washington                 DNF  
Section  5  
  1   897 Marshall, Travis       Washington               22.43  
  2   873 Strong, Lucas          Unat-Washing             22.53  
  3   925 Howard, Jeff           Western Oreg             22.85  
  4   744 Thummel-Gravitt, A     Seattle U.               22.89  
Section  6  
  1   879 Brown, Andrew          Washington               22.00  
  2   783 Murray, Shaun          Southern Uta             22.14  
  3   741 Schlachter, Zac        Seattle U.               22.25  
Section  7  
  1   747 Brandt-Sims, Isaia     Sewell Insti             21.47  
  2   902 Satterwhite, Quade     Washington               21.64  
  3   784 Myers, Preston         Southern Uta             21.89  
  4   657 Combs, Kenneth         Oklahoma Bap             21.93  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.03  3/1/2013    Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   805 Restall, Brendon       U. of Victor             48.89  
  2   954 Poolman, Jonathon      Western Wash             49.00  
  3   813 Guenther, Peter        UC Riverside             49.45  
  4   744 Thummel-Gravitt, A     Seattle U.               49.62  
  5   900 Prentice, Andrew       Washington               50.10  
Section  2  
  1   552 Thompson, Travis       Bowerman AC              47.96  
  2   572 Harper, Mario          BYU                      48.47  
  3   656 Allen, Jywayne         Oklahoma Bap             48.63  
  4   771 Olander, Jonz          Southern Ore             49.13  
  5   879 Brown, Andrew          Washington               49.14  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.03  3/1/2013    Mike Berry, Oregon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   979 Robert, Spencer        Unat-Washing             50.50  
  2   714 Wood, Christian        Portland Sta             50.79  
  3   730 Engle, Samuel          Seattle U.               50.94  
  4   753 Hutchinson, Michae     Simon Fraser             51.31  
Section  2  
  1   585 Yardley, Tyrell        BYU                      49.84  
  2   573 Harriott, Ian          BYU                      50.73  
  3   750 Dhillon, Hameet        Simon Fraser             51.93  
Section  3  
  1   560 Adams, Sean            BYU                      49.34  
  2   764 Webster, Joel          Simon Fraser             49.94  
Section  4  
  1   755 Kelloway, Daniel       Simon Fraser             49.02  
  2   810 Cummings, Marcus       UC Riverside             49.32  
  3   602 Zechenelly, Rich       Clark College            50.34  
  4   909 Tipton, Kaid           Washington               51.29  
Section  5  
  1   707 Prince, Sheldon        Portland Sta             48.64  
  2   737 Melu, Shaddye          Seattle U.               49.53  
  3   692 Nowak, Kent            Portland                 49.93  
  4   824 Smith, BJ              UC Riverside             50.30  
  5   809 Adams, Bryan           UC Riverside             51.47  
Section  6  
  1   659 Hinton, Travis         Oklahoma Bap             48.77  
  2   777 Carrillo, Arnold       Southern Uta             48.99  
  3   622 Washington, Andre      Concordia (O             49.38  
  4   957 Smith, Devon           Western Wash             49.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   947 McArthur, Ryan         Western Wash           1:57.07  
  2   751 Ellenwood, Stuart      Simon Fraser           1:58.03  
  3   644 Smith, Kinsly          Gonzaga                1:58.23  
  4   758 Montrose, Brett        Simon Fraser           1:58.64  
  5   929 Roy, Alan              Western Oreg           1:59.66  
  6   761 Smith, Lorenzo         Simon Fraser           2:00.37  
  7   732 Hayes, Conner          Seattle U.             2:00.86  
  8   608 Sheidenberger, Ian     Concordia (C           2:02.44  
Section  2  
  1   618 Rhodes, Demetrius      Concordia (O           1:55.12  
  2   630 Jones, Wes             Evergreen St           1:57.52  
  3   699 Fleck, Nathan          Portland Sta           1:57.64  
  4   811 Gates, Dylan           UC Riverside           1:57.87  
  5   601 Rambo, Tremaine        Clark College          1:58.50  
  6   708 Richarson, Ben         Portland Sta           1:59.13  
  7   851 Knapp, Jordan          Unattached             1:59.90  
  8   722 Horton, Alex           Seattle Paci           2:00.13  
  9   711 Seibert, Neil          Portland Sta           2:00.60  
Section  3  
  1   763 Vugteveen, Travis      Simon Fraser           1:54.56  
  2   887 Fletcher, Mason        Washington             1:55.55  
  3   922 Hanna, Josh            Western Oreg           1:55.74  
  4   781 Lee, Jon               Southern Uta           1:57.63  
  5   827 Davis, Sean            UCLA                   1:57.75  
  6   817 Koger, Michael         UC Riverside           2:01.90  
  7   606 Blackwell, Robert      Concordia (C           2:02.25  
 --   760 Proceviat, Cameron     Simon Fraser               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   804 Pratt, John            U. of Victor           1:52.46  
  2   625 Roelle, Hans           Eastern Oreg           1:53.00  
  3   832 Kostelnik, Philip      UCLA                   1:53.86  
  4   641 Phillips, Andy         Gonzaga                1:54.23  
  5   863 Wallin, Jordon         Unattached             1:54.37  
  6   553 Webb, Alan             Bowerman AC            1:54.91  
  7   798 Prajea, Mihai          Trinity West           1:54.96  
Section  2  
  1   862 Waite, Ryan            Unattached             1:50.30  
  2   661 Sheperson, Clay        Oklahoma Bap           1:50.90  
  3   808 Smith, Tyler           U. of Victor           1:51.17  
  4   557 Emmen, Tetlo           Brooks I.D.            1:51.19  
  5   980 Yorks, Izaic           Washington             1:51.27  
  6   846 Grosvenor, Grant       Unattached             1:51.35  
  7   847 Husted, Mark           Unattached             1:51.40  
  8   604 Paul-Morris, Adam      Coastal Trac           1:52.71  
 
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   786 Tate, Mike             Southern Uta           4:03.84  
  2   800 Collin, Olivier        U. of Victor           4:04.90  
  3   542 Macaluso, Samuel       Arizona                4:05.50  
  4   547 O'Donoghue McDonal     Boise State            4:06.18  
  5   571 Harper, Jonathan       BYU                    4:06.23  
  6   802 Irvine, Kyle           U. of Victor           4:06.24  
  7   803 Peterson, Cole         U. of Victor           4:06.58  
  8   551 Young, Stephen Jay     Bowerman AC            4:07.56  
  9   634 Felnagle, Brent        Gonzaga                4:08.44  
 10   569 Fuller, Travis         BYU                    4:09.46  
 11   537 Beer, Matthew          Arizona                4:14.37  
 12   912 Williams, Keith        Washington             4:23.69  
 --   841 Chinchar, Michael      Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1   555 Bruchet, Luc           British Colu           3:57.71  
  2   652 Jager, Evan            Nike                   3:58.20  
  3   651 Huling, Dan            Nike                   3:58.39  
  4   679 Quigley, Daniel        Oregon Track           3:59.59  
  5   898 Nelson, Blake          Washington             4:01.72  
  6   806 Riva, Thomas           U. of Victor           4:01.94  
  7   905 Simon, Meron           Washington             4:02.95  
  8   680 Schilit, Jordan        Oregon Track           4:03.06  
  9   553 Webb, Alan             Bowerman AC            4:03.52  
 10   843 Garner, Eric           Unattached             4:04.92  
 --   605 Hurysz, Jake           Colorado                   DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   627 Bottoms, Stephen       Eastern Wash           4:17.75  
  2   736 McLaughlin, Nathan     Seattle U.             4:21.26  
  3   711 Seibert, Neil          Portland Sta           4:21.62  
  4   936 Brown, Dylan           Western Wash           4:22.67  
  5   543 Thorne, Travis         Arizona                4:22.94  
  6   729 Charbonneau, Joe       Seattle U.             4:24.81  
  7   725 Arguinchona, Baxte     Seattle U.             4:25.31  
  8   739 Rodrigues, Louis       Seattle U.             4:25.51  
  9   539 Hopper, Dylan          Arizona                4:26.48  
 10   701 Grzeda, Kuba           Portland Sta           4:27.99  
 11   712 Talik, Jonathan        Portland Sta           4:29.41  
 12   765 Wong, Brendan          Simon Fraser           4:30.13  
 13   703 Landstrom, Jordan      Portland Sta           4:34.86  
 14   710 Schwartz, Jake         Portland Sta           4:39.58  
Section  2  
  1   944 Jackson, Chip          Western Wash           4:07.95  
  2   885 Daigre, Derrick        Washington             4:08.41  
  3   567 Fletcher, Aaron        BYU                    4:09.83  
  4   916 Ricks, Trevor          Weber State            4:10.24  
  5   624 Flores, DJ             Eastern Oreg           4:10.67  
  6   767 Young, James           Simon Fraser           4:12.66  
  7   913 Yarnall, AJ            Washington             4:13.27  
  8   882 Coughlin, Jamie        Washington             4:14.02  
  9   698 Brown, T-Roy           Portland Sta           4:15.14  
 10   870 Montgomery, Mitche     Unat-Washing           4:16.61  
 11   754 Jorgensen, Oliver      Simon Fraser           4:18.79  
 12   738 Overbay, Collin        Seattle U.             4:19.60  
 13   720 Avischious, Adam       Seattle Paci           4:21.46  
Section  3  
  1   789 Drinkwater, Will       Stanford               4:11.73  
  2   797 Neufeld, Levi          Trinity West           4:12.14  
  3   793 Benson, Doug           Team Run Eug           4:12.56  
  4   635 Fischer, Ned           Gonzaga                4:12.64  
  5   603 Ricardi, John          Club Northwe           4:13.25  
  6   723 Pierson, Seth          Seattle Paci           4:14.14  
  7   807 Robertson, Karl        U. of Victor           4:14.56  
  8   888 Goodwin, Sumner        Washington             4:15.57  
  9   915 Hardy, Mike            Weber State            4:16.67  
 10   842 DeKoker, Steve         Unattached             4:17.60  
 11   844 Gravel, Philippe       Unattached             4:17.87  
 12   791 Miller, Cameron        Stanford               4:17.94  
 13   637 Goldizen, Ian          Gonzaga                4:19.93  
 14   776 Barrus, Ryan           Southern Uta           4:24.72  
 15   546 Willis, Samuel         Arizona                4:31.46  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins, Southern Utah                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, North Carolina State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   689 Kersh, Stephen         Portland               8:26.26  
  2   647 Walgren, Robert        Gonzaga                8:26.98  
  3   633 Crichlow, Matthew      Gonzaga                8:27.31  
  4   626 Updike, Isaac          Eastern Oreg           8:28.19  
  5   643 Roche, Nick            Gonzaga                8:28.73  
  6   816 Jordan, Cody           UC Riverside           8:29.33  
  7   834 O'Neil, Austin         UCLA                   8:29.76  
  8   640 O'Neil, Colin          Gonzaga                8:31.89  
  9   683 Caulkins, Chase        Portland               8:32.57  
 10   690 Martinez, Danny        Portland               8:33.15  
 11   695 Dillard, Alex          Portland               8:36.32  
 12   977 Boyle, Chris           Unattached             8:38.84  
 13   544 Valente, Thomas        Arizona                8:42.66  
 14   825 Solis, Cesar           UC Riverside           8:44.71  
 15   801 Getty, Thomas          U. of Victor           8:45.54  
 16   599 Gonzalez, Sergio       Clark College          8:47.39  
 17   872 Riordan, Ruben         Unat-Washing           8:47.61  
 18   822 Nguyen, Aaron          UC Riverside           8:48.31  
 19   726 Arroyo, Gus            Seattle U.             8:51.76  
 20   734 Hille, Miles           Seattle U.             8:58.04  
 21   965 Trapp, Austin          Simon Fraser           8:59.38  
 22   645 Stout, Ben             Gonzaga                9:03.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins, Southern Utah                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   799 White, Declan          Trinity West           8:18.06  
  2   566 Farnsworth, Taylor     BYU                    8:18.09  
  3   693 Perry, David           Portland               8:19.04  
  4   682 Bowns, Alex            Portland               8:20.00  
  5   538 Bierig, Kevin          Arizona                8:22.10  
  6   787 Bishop, Kevin          Stanford               8:24.37  
  7   830 Herrera, Daniel        UCLA                   8:24.46  
  8   864 Wharton, Sam           Unattached             8:26.82  
  9   541 Legernes, Jonas        Arizona                8:27.30  
 10   788 Bordoni, John          Stanford               8:28.58  
 11   884 Cummings, Timothy      Washington             8:28.80  
 12   906 Smith, Jacob           Washington             8:30.98  
 13   904 Schippers, Nick        Washington             8:34.97  
 14   858 Soderberg, Alexand     Unattached             8:36.29  
 15   907 Stevens, Jonathan      Washington             8:37.00  
 16   688 Goehler, Timo          Portland               8:38.00  
 17   889 Harris, Nick           Washington             8:44.09  
 18   556 Kent, Justin           British Colu           8:47.78  
 --   776 Barrus, Ryan           Southern Uta               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   540 Lalang, Lawi           Arizona                7:44.20M 
  2   854 McGorty, Sean          Unattached             7:59.11  
  3   583 Ward, Jared            BYU                    7:59.68  
  4   856 Nelson, Billy          Unattached             8:00.05  
  5   694 Poland, Ryan           Portland               8:00.55  
  6   861 Van Halen, Aric        Unattached             8:02.21  
  7   849 Keelan, Jack           Unattached             8:04.50  
  8   610 Clowes, Matthew        Concordia (O           8:04.52  
  9   548 Schroeder, Allan       Boise State            8:06.89  
 10   829 Fay, Dustin            UCLA                   8:08.81  
 11   686 Fauble, Scott          Portland               8:09.52  
 12   828 Edman, Ferdinand       UCLA                   8:10.57  
 13   576 Nelson, Jonathan       BYU                    8:11.24  
 14   549 Wiles, Zach            Boise State            8:13.80  
 15   568 Flint, Steve           BYU                    8:16.42  
 16   564 Carr, Curtis           BYU                    8:21.11  
 17   550 Welling, Jordan        Bowerman AC            8:21.24  
 18   581 Thatcher, Tylor        BYU                    8:27.71  
 19   880 Cameron, James         Washington             8:32.42  
 --   653 Solinsky, Chris        Nike                       DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:42.90  2012        Cam Levins, Southern Utah                
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   624 Flores, DJ             Eastern Oreg          14:36.00  
  2   831 Ho, Richard            UCLA                  14:50.26  
  3   642 Richie, Patrick        Gonzaga               14:57.36  
  4   853 McAuliffe, Patrick     Unattached            14:58.10  
  5   934 Boyd, Tanner           Western Wash          14:58.84  
  6   632 Branch, Kyle           Gonzaga               15:00.31  
  7   942 Griffith, Isaac        Western Wash          15:02.45  
  8   636 Fraley, Troy           Gonzaga               15:06.00  
  9   628 Oser, Austin           Eastern Wash          15:08.83  
 10   638 Lunder, Danny          Gonzaga               15:15.75  
 11   945 Johnson, Cory          Western Wash          15:19.01  
 12   646 Van Deynze, Braede     Gonzaga               15:19.77  
 13   733 Herrera, Caleb         Seattle U.            15:24.43  
 14   710 Schwartz, Jake         Portland Sta          15:25.16  
 15   712 Talik, Jonathan        Portland Sta          15:27.31  
 16   724 Wiley, Turner          Seattle Paci          15:33.44  
 17   701 Grzeda, Kuba           Portland Sta          15:36.85  
 18   703 Landstrom, Jordan      Portland Sta          15:52.28  
Section  2  
  1   779 Jewkes, Nate           Southern Uta          14:09.89  
  2   855 Montgomery, Greg       Unattached            14:09.93  
  3   559 Peterson, Erik         Butler                14:21.04  
  4   782 Marx, Dylan            Southern Uta          14:21.78  
  5   833 Lema, Nohe             UCLA                  14:23.70  
  6   558 Anderson, Tom          Butler                14:24.08  
  7   845 Grimes, Bennett        Unattached            14:35.48  
  8   774 Ahmed, Ibrahim         Southern Uta          14:37.62  
  9   778 Hawks, Hayden          Southern Uta          14:43.11  
 10   717 Gonzalez, Sergio 8     PUMA                  14:43.53  
 11   860 Turner, Jake           Unattached            14:43.83  
 12   607 Gomez, Joshua          Concordia (C          15:08.69  
 13   698 Brown, T-Roy           Portland Sta          15:17.15  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.75  2013        Johnathan Cabral, Oregon                    
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.68  2/22/2013   Ray Stewart, California                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   649 Eaton, Ashton          Nike                    R 7.68q 
  2   657 Combs, Kenneth         Oklahoma Bap              8.18q 
  3   895 Liebel, Devin          Washington                8.53  
  4   961 Wilson, Jade           Western Wash              8.73  
 --   592 Brookins, Ronald       Chula Vista                DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   920 Campbell, Brett        Western Oreg              8.57  
  2   946 Maguire, Peter         Western Wash              8.58  
  3   709 Robinson, Kevin        Portland Sta              8.75  
  4   921 Gaines, Eric           Western Oreg              8.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   949 Milbrandt, Travis      Western Wash              8.35q 
  2   563 Bryant, Bejon          BYU                       8.40q 
  3   928 Rhodes, Kody           Western Oreg              8.48q 
  4   952 Pfeiff, Corey          Western Wash              8.85  
  5   762 Voloshin, Daniel       Simon Fraser              9.36  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   894 Lao, Howard            Washington                8.21q 
  2   796 Innes, Calum           Trinity West              8.29q 
  3   951 Myers, Logan           Western Wash              8.42q 
  4   775 Anderson, Alex         Southern Uta              8.57  
  5   918 Byrum, Coleman         Western Oreg              9.03  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.75  2013        Johnathan Cabral, Oregon                    
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.68  2/22/2013   Ray Stewart, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   951 Myers, Logan           Western Wash              8.30  
  2   563 Bryant, Bejon          BYU                       8.35  
  3   928 Rhodes, Kody           Western Oreg              8.48  
Section  2 Finals
  1   649 Eaton, Ashton          Nike                      7.61R 
  2   796 Innes, Calum           Trinity West              8.17  
  3   894 Lao, Howard            Washington                8.19  
  4   657 Combs, Kenneth         Oklahoma Bap              8.22  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.77  2007        Baylor                                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 3:16.46  
     1) 805 Restall, Brendon            2) 804 Pratt, John                
     3) 806 Riva, Thomas                4) 808 Smith, Tyler               
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:16.81  
     1) 954 Poolman, Jonathon           2) 955 Schmidt, Nathaniel         
     3) 947 McArthur, Ryan              4) 957 Smith, Devon               
  3 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:19.81  
     1) 764 Webster, Joel               2) 751 Ellenwood, Stuart          
     3) 760 Proceviat, Cameron          4) 755 Kelloway, Daniel           
  4 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:22.41  
     1) 928 Rhodes, Kody                2) 923 Hansen, Ryan               
     3) 932 Trask, Zach                 4) 929 Roy, Alan                  
  5 U. of Victoria  'B'                                 3:31.93  
     1) 802 Irvine, Kyle                2) 800 Collin, Olivier            
     3) 807 Robertson, Karl             4) 801 Getty, Thomas              
Section  2  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:12.32  
     1) 656 Allen, Jywayne              2) 657 Combs, Kenneth             
     3) 659 Hinton, Travis              4) 661 Sheperson, Clay            
  2 Byu  'A'                                            3:17.15  
     1) 560 Adams, Sean                 2) 575 Meyer, Benjamin            
     3) 572 Harper, Mario               4) 585 Yardley, Tyrell            
  3 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:17.21  
     1) 813 Guenther, Peter             2) 814 Harris, Justin             
     3) 809 Adams, Bryan                4) 817 Koger, Michael             
  4 Washington  'A'                                     3:21.59  
     1) 895 Liebel, Devin               2) 887 Fletcher, Mason            
     3) 879 Brown, Andrew               4) 909 Tipton, Kaid               
  5 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:21.71  
     1) 811 Gates, Dylan                2) 818 Kojin, Michael             
     3) 810 Cummings, Marcus            4) 824 Smith, BJ                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.35  2009        Arkansas                                  
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, Oregon Track Club                    
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         9:28.91  
     1) 667 Fleet, Mac                  2) 668 Galpin, Jack               
     3) 669 Guyota, Boru                4) 663 Cheserek, Edward           
  2 Oregon  'B'                                         9:31.64  
     1) 671 Johnson, Brett              2) 664 Delaney, Arthur            
     3) 670 Hornsby, Russell            4) 665 Dunbar, Trevor             
  3 Washington  'A'                                     9:44.15  
     1) 980 Yorks, Izaic                2) 900 Prentice, Andrew           
     3) 905 Simon, Meron                4) 880 Cameron, James             
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  10:04.15  
     1) 763 Vugteveen, Travis           2) 755 Kelloway, Daniel           
     3) 760 Proceviat, Cameron          4) 754 Jorgensen, Oliver          
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                10:04.79  
     1) 922 Hanna, Josh                 2) 928 Rhodes, Kody               
     3) 923 Hansen, Ryan                4) 917 Beagley, Brady             
  6 Unattached  'A'                                    10:14.46  
  7 Seattle U.  'A'                                    10:15.18  
     1) 736 McLaughlin, Nathan          2) 741 Schlachter, Zac            
     3) 738 Overbay, Collin             4) 729 Charbonneau, Joe           
  8 Portland State  'A'                                10:16.83  
     1) 708 Richarson, Ben              2) 707 Prince, Sheldon            
     3) 699 Fleck, Nathan               4) 711 Seibert, Neil              
  9 Simon Fraser  'B'                                  10:28.02  
     1) 767 Young, James                2) 758 Montrose, Brett            
     3) 751 Ellenwood, Stuart           4) 749 Cunliffe, BJ               
 10 Western Washington  'A'                            10:49.32  
     1) 948 McCranie, Cody              2) 958 van Tuinen, Nathaniel      
     3) 956 Schwecke, Tyler             4) 935 Castillo, Juan             
 -- Western Washington  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) 939 Freshwaters, Cameron        2) 934 Boyd, Tanner               
     3) 940 Giese, Logan                4) 962 Wise, Andrew               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7-04.50  2010        Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC              
 Dempsey Rec: R    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   785 Nielson, Russell       Southern Uta             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  PPP 
  2   697 Winterer, Matt         Portland                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   713 Tufty, Rockwell        Portland Sta             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   951 Myers, Logan           Western Wash             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   709 Robinson, Kevin        Portland Sta             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   963 Yates, Kevin           Western Wash             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  5   919 Byrum, Kaelen          Western Oreg             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   924 Hardie, Garrett        Western Oreg                NH            
     1.79 1.84 
      PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   875 Mason, Mike            Valley Royal             2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   629 Johnson, Anthony       Evergreen St             2.19m    7-02.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   587 Frazier, Noel          California               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   896 Maricich, AJ           Washington               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   959 Watson, Brett          Western Wash             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   588 Ridge, Nick            California               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   614 Moore, Ethan           Concordia (O             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8   836 Alderks, Derek         Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8   892 Knight, Joseph         Washington               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   737 Melu, Shaddye          Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   839 Brown, Ryan            Club Northwe             5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   850 Keller, Levi           Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2   837 Berry, Joe             Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   561 Bringhurst, Braydo     BYU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5   649 Eaton, Ashton          Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6   562 Brown, Kyle            BYU                     J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   891 Juilfs, JJ             Washington               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 --   795 Dunford, Nathan        Trinity West                NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --   743 Squatrito, Stephen     Seattle U.                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --   908 Thoirs, Jax            Washington                  NH            
     4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   911 Williams, Chris        Washington                  NH            
     4.50 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26-01.75  2008        Reindell Cole, Cal State - Northridge    
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   958 van Tuinen, Nathan     Western Wash             6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.55m  6.59m  FOUL            
  2   820 Madzingira, Jameso     UC Riverside             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.37m  6.43m            
  3   762 Voloshin, Daniel       Simon Fraser             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   819 Lewis Jr., Michael     UC Riverside             6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  FOUL  6.18m            
  5   766 Wu, Alex               Simon Fraser             6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.02m  6.29m  6.29m            
  6   752 He, Jerry              Simon Fraser             6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m            
  7   705 Okoronkwo, Gifton      Portland Sta             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.92m  6.06m  FOUL            
  8   921 Gaines, Eric           Western Oreg             6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.92m  5.91m            
 --   926 Luck, Derek            Western Oreg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 --   881 Choeng, Thomas         Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   597 Stewart, Tyron         Chula Vista              7.90m   25-11.00 
      7.81m  FOUL  FOUL  7.90m  FOUL  7.83m
  2   593 Claye, Will            Chula Vista              7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.75m  7.63m  7.78m  7.67m  7.89m  FOUL
  3   815 Hooper, Ted            UC Riverside             7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.65m  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m  7.47m
  4   591 Bernard, Chris         Chula Vista              7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.26m  7.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.56m
  5   592 Brookins, Ronald       Chula Vista              7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.94m  7.17m  7.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6   883 Covington, Kasen       Washington               7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   792 Schrage, Harrison      Step UR Game             7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  5.60m  5.90m  7.03m  7.03m  6.75m
  8   877 Bardwell, Julian       Washington               6.86m   22-06.25 
      FOUL  5.85m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   677 Jones, Walter          Oregon State             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   614 Moore, Ethan           Concordia (O             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.77m  6.81m            
 11   963 Yates, Kevin           Western Wash             6.76m   22-02.25 
      5.47m  FOUL  6.76m            
 12   660 Patterson, Jordan      Oklahoma Bap             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.70m  5.34m            
 13   775 Anderson, Alex         Southern Uta             6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.56m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-06.50  2003        Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   859 Swafford, Ryan         Unattached              14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  14.75m  14.62m  14.88m
  2   614 Moore, Ethan           Concordia (O            14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.84m  14.27m  14.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   877 Bardwell, Julian       Washington              14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   819 Lewis Jr., Michael     UC Riverside            14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m
  5   684 Chastain, Matt         Portland                14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  14.07m  FOUL  13.62m
  6   881 Choeng, Thomas         Washington              13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.80m  FOUL  13.77m  13.85m  13.69m  13.91m
  7   728 Bever, Nick            Seattle U.              13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.95m  13.33m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   631 Russell, Lane          Flying Aj's             13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   815 Hooper, Ted            UC Riverside            13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.34m  13.37m  13.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   919 Byrum, Kaelen          Western Oreg            13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m            
 --   820 Madzingira, Jameso     UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65-06.75  2003        John Godina, Adidas                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   612 Lake, Zach             Concordia (O            15.93m   52-03.25 
      14.80m  15.48m  15.93m            
  2   574 Merkley, Craig         BYU                     15.26m   50-00.75 
      FOUL  15.26m  15.15m            
  3   589 Holmstrom, Eric        Central Wash            14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.97m  FOUL  14.95m            
  4   941 Gilbert, Jacob         Western Wash            14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.86m  14.94m  FOUL            
  5   878 Boyden, Dan            Washington              14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  14.56m  FOUL            
  6   545 Whitham, Daniel        Arizona                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  14.87m  FOUL            
  7   772 Parks, Danny           Southern Ore            14.86m   48-09.00 
      13.78m  14.86m  FOUL            
  8   960 Westlin, Nelson        Western Wash            14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   953 Pless, Brandon         Western Wash            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   596 Kovacs, Joe            Chula Vista             20.05m   65-09.50 
      19.77m  19.67m  20.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   598 Werskey, Eric          Chula Vista             19.56m   64-02.25 
      FOUL  19.30m  FOUL  19.02m  19.56m  FOUL
  3   613 Moore, Darien          Concordia (O            17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.37m  17.35m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   821 Nahigian, Carl         UC Riverside            17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  17.21m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  16.78m
  5   578 Stetler, Zachary       BYU                     17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.92m  16.93m  16.86m  17.14m  17.15m  16.80m
  6   937 Catelli, Frank         Western Wash            16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  7   615 Moses, Nate            Concordia (O            16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.74m
  8   780 Kovar, Jayson          Southern Uta            16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.40m  16.36m  15.97m  16.34m  16.64m  16.27m
  9   890 Hutchinson, Brian      Washington              16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.25m  15.23m  16.06m  FOUL  15.51m  16.00m
 10   903 Scheideman, Jack       Washington              15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   826 Stuart, Caleb          UC Riverside            15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  14.95m            
 --   580 Swensen, Mitchell      BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 75-07.50  2010        Michael Mai, US Army                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   586 Dan, Isaac             California              17.54m   57-06.50 
      FOUL  16.85m  17.12m  17.11m  17.54m  17.05m
  2   874 White, Kyle            Unat-Washing            15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.75m  15.38m  FOUL  14.88m  14.60m  FOUL
  3   757 Molinari, Luca         Simon Fraser            14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.85m  14.20m  FOUL            
  4   740 Scaffa, Chris          Seattle U.              13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m            
  5   745 Walker, Devon          Seattle U.              13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.39m            
  6   742 Seanoa II, Malaki      Seattle U.              11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  11.29m            
 --   706 Oni, Major             Portland Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   613 Moore, Darien          Concordia (O            19.67m   64-06.50 
      18.80m  19.67m  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   826 Stuart, Caleb          UC Riverside            19.30m   63-04.00 
      18.04m  18.68m  19.30m  FOUL  FOUL  18.17m
  3   574 Merkley, Craig         BYU                     18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  17.55m  FOUL  17.89m  17.86m  17.80m
  4   619 Riddle, Adam           Concordia (O            17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.75m  17.45m  17.24m  FOUL  17.26m  FOUL
  5   903 Scheideman, Jack       Washington              17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.92m  17.18m  17.35m  17.44m  17.31m  17.47m
  6   579 Stull, Joe             BYU                     16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.15m  16.34m  16.15m  FOUL  16.42m  16.95m
  7   821 Nahigian, Carl         UC Riverside            15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  15.58m  15.49m  15.17m  15.40m  14.81m
  8   865 Brosseau, Beau         Unat-Washing            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   866 Campbell, Carey        Unat-Washing            13.07m   42-10.75 
      10.95m  12.88m  13.07m            
 --   823 Oniah, Uchenna         UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   590 Stanley, Kevin         Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington                7.21     809
  2   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound               7.42     739
  3   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing              7.50     713
  4   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound               7.74     637
Section  2  
  1   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta              7.15     830
  2   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                    7.22     806
  3   840 Caryl, Jason           Unattached                7.28     785
  4   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing              7.35     762
Section  3  
  1   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                    7.13     837
  2   704 Lewis, Nevin           Portland Sta              7.14     833
  3   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                    7.19     816
  4   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr          7.28     785
  5   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                    7.28     785
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr       2:35.50     924
  2   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta           2:44.03     829
  3   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                 2:44.48     824
  4   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                 2:44.79     821
  5   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                 2:45.11     817
  6   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington             2:48.41     782
  7   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                 2:55.46     709
  8   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing           2:57.14     693
  9   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound            3:00.15     663
 10   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound            3:01.24     652
 11   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing           3:13.72     536
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                    8.27     915
  2   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                    8.66     823
  3   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr          8.68     818
Section  2  
  1   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                    8.81     788
  2   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                    8.84     781
Section  3  
  1   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington                9.07     730
  2   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing              9.58     623
Section  4  
  1   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound               9.89     562
  2   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             10.16     511
Section  5  
  1   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing              9.48     644
  2   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound              10.52     447
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   840 Caryl, Jason           Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr         1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound              3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  1   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound              3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington               3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.75 2.85 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing                NH            
     2.75 3.95 
      XXX  DNS 
Flight  2  
  1   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                   4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr         4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                   4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                   4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr         6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.83m  6.92m  6.92m            
  2   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                   6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.72m  6.88m  6.88m            
  2   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                   6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.72m  6.88m  6.87m            
  4   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                   6.63m   21-09.00    727
      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL            
  5   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                   6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.45m  6.60m  6.37m            
  6   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington               6.58m   21-07.25    716
      FOUL  6.32m  6.58m            
  7   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing             6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  6.21m  5.99m            
  8   840 Caryl, Jason           Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.47m  6.24m  6.45m            
  9   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             6.07m   19-11.00    602
      5.89m  6.07m  5.57m            
 10   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      FOUL  FOUL  5.99m            
 10   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound              5.99m   19-08.00    584
      4.86m  FOUL  5.99m            
 12   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound              5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.55m  5.44m  5.26m            
 13   704 Lewis, Nevin           Portland Sta             4.50m   14-09.25    290
      4.50m  PASS  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                  13.29m   43-07.25    685
      13.29m  12.97m  12.77m            
  2   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                  12.53m   41-01.50    639
      12.47m  FOUL  12.53m            
  3   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                  12.45m   40-10.25    634
      11.03m  12.45m  FOUL            
  4   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr        12.17m   39-11.25    617
      11.79m  11.96m  12.17m            
  5   840 Caryl, Jason           Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.30m  11.02m  11.83m            
  6   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington              11.68m   38-04.00    587
      9.04m  10.55m  11.68m            
  7   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing            11.24m   36-10.50    560
      11.24m  11.12m  10.97m            
  8   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing            10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.64m  10.90m  FOUL            
  9   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                  10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.30m  10.40m  9.67m            
 10   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound              9.73m   31-11.25    469
      9.26m  9.73m  FOUL            
 11   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound              9.61m   31-06.50    462
      9.61m  FOUL  8.68m            
 12   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta             9.00m   29-06.50    426
      9.00m  FOUL  8.83m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6174  2009        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  2009        Ashton Eaton                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   673 Keys, Dakotah          Oregon                    5730  
  2   719 Fitzsimons, Tom        Santa Barbara Tr          5454  
  3   674 Modin, Mitch           Oregon                    5171  
  4   666 Fellows, Alec          Oregon                    5104  
  5   672 Kemp, Blake            Oregon                    5017  
  6   899 Pfeiffer, Nick         Washington                4807  
  7   868 Jensen, Cole           Unat-Washing              4731  
  8   700 Gable, Mitchell        Portland Sta              4206  
  9   715 Braithewaite, Cam      Puget Sound               4095  
 10   871 Murray, Carson         Unat-Washing              3810  
 11   716 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound               3734  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   972 Dixon, Tom           M Masters                   7.85  
  2   973 Wilcox, Rod          M Masters                   7.98  
  3   966 Ortman, David        M Masters                   8.20  
  4   967 Waller, Michael      M Masters                   8.28  
  5   971 van Ryswyk, Len      M Masters                   8.29  
  6   968 Rozema, Mark         M Masters                   8.43  
Section  2  
  1   974 Brocato, Charlie     M Masters                   8.65  
  2  1308 Johnston, Gabriell   W Masters                   8.96  
  3   975 Hundley, Clyde       M Masters                   9.11  
  4   970 Turock, Art          M Masters                   9.32  
  5   969 Leslie, Will         M Masters                  10.09  
  6   976 Kuhnly, Gail         W Masters                  10.19  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   966 Ortman, David        M Masters                  26.54  
  2   967 Waller, Michael      M Masters                  27.24  
  3   968 Rozema, Mark         M Masters                  27.69  
  4   970 Turock, Art          M Masters                  31.93  
  5   976 Kuhnly, Gail         W Masters                  34.55  
Advertisement
Buy Tickets