MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
UW Open Meet

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2004 02:01 PM
                       UW Open Meet, 1.18.04 - 1/18/2004
                                   1/18/2004
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Taylor, Ashley McKenzie Strider 7.92q 4 2 Vickers, Tonika unattached 7.98q 5 3 MacDonald, Brooke British Columbia 8.00q 1 4 Wong, Sally British Columbia 8.05q 3 5 Porter, Danaka Vancouver OC 8.07q 3 6 Cornish, Lisa U-British Columb 8.10q 1 7 Fell, Corri U-British Columb 8.11 2 8 simms, coressa McKenzie Strider 8.12 5 9 Gardner, Lauren W. Washington 8.24 2 10 Kolb, Jean Seattle Pacific 8.26 4 11 Olfert, Jessica British Columbia 8.31 3 12 Canning, Laura Metro AC 8.33 2 13 Payne, Antoinette McKenzie Strider 8.34 5 14 Quick, Susan Seattle Track Ac 8.40 5 15 Gleason, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 8.41 1 16 White, Monika unattached 8.42 5 16 Higgins, Kaylie Sotg 8.42 2 18 Janney, Kristin Seattle Pacific 8.43 4 19 Duringer, Julie Seattle Pacific 8.47 1 20 Burch, Laura W. Washington 8.52 2 21 pittman, tiara McKenzie Strider 8.55 3 22 Wika, Courtney Sotg 8.64 1 23 Gonzalez, Kim Seattle Track Ac 8.65 3 24 Hidi, Melinda Metro AC 8.69 1 25 Holt, Kirsten unattached 8.74 4 26 Cheatum, Erin Sotg 9.07 4 26 Hubbard, Lloryn Seattle U. 9.07 5

Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Taylor, Ashley McKenzie Strider 7.88 2 Vickers, Tonika unattached 7.99 3 Wong, Sally British Columbia 8.06 4 MacDonald, Brooke British Columbia J8.06 5 Porter, Danaka Vancouver OC 8.12 6 Cornish, Lisa U-British Columb 8.25

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fell, Corri U-British Columb 25.84 2 2 Vickers, Tonika unattached 26.49 1 3 Hewitt, Cloe British Columbia 26.83 1 4 hodges, brittany McKenzie Strider 26.87 2 5 simms, coressa McKenzie Strider 26.89 2 6 Porter, Danaka Vancouver OC 27.06 8 7 Kolb, Jean Seattle Pacific 27.26 2 8 Taylor, Ashley McKenzie Strider 27.27 3 9 Karim, Amirah Seattle Track Ac 27.28 8 9 Welch, Lauren British Columbia 27.28 2 11 Schaafsma, Janna Seattle Pacific 27.36 7 12 Kaercher, Raechel Shelton TC 27.46 1 13 Stoffman, Zaria Vancouver OC 27.47 7 14 Cornish, Lisa U-British Columb 27.51 3 15 Higgins, Kaylie Sotg 27.57 5 16 Gardner, Lauren W. Washington 27.63 3 17 White, Monika unattached 27.64 9 18 pittman, tiara McKenzie Strider 27.70 5 19 McCall, Jackie W. Washington 27.77 5 20 Evans, LeAnne W. Washington 28.03 6 21 Wika, Courtney Sotg 28.35 1 22 Holt, Kirsten unattached 28.46 8 23 Quick, Susan Seattle Track Ac 28.51 9 24 Costa, Alison British Columbia 28.73 1 25 Burch, Laura W. Washington 28.75 3 26 Webster, Ruth W. Washington 29.09 5 27 Burr, Lakita St. Martin's Col 29.16 6 28 North, Sarah Sotg 29.26 5 29 Canning, Laura Metro AC 29.34 9 30 Druktenis, Stephane Sotg 29.60 6 31 Burns, Ashley Seattle U. 29.98 7 32 Hubbard, Lloryn Seattle U. 30.25 6 33 Gonzalez, Kim Seattle Track Ac 30.51 7 34 Cheatum, Erin Sotg 30.67 6 35 Peterson, Lauren unattached 32.00 8 36 Simon, Claire Seattle Track Ac 33.40 9

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Callier, Sara McKenzie Strider 58.26 1 2 hodges, brittany McKenzie Strider 59.50 1 3 Moore, Cori Unattached 59.60 1 4 Ivey, Veronica Unattached 59.94 2 5 Kaercher, Raechel Shelton TC 1:00.94 1 6 Duringer, Julie Seattle Pacific 1:01.71 3 7 Perkins, Victoria Seattle Pacific 1:02.51 3 8 Gleason, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 1:02.82 2 9 McCall, Jackie W. Washington 1:03.12 3 10 Burch, Laura W. Washington 1:03.24 3 11 Burr, Lakita St. Martin's Col 1:03.60 4 12 Webster, Ruth W. Washington 1:03.88 4 13 Jones, Alex McKenzie Strider 1:04.42 2 13 Leonhardt, Kinyatta Seattle Pacific 1:04.42 2 15 Rohm, Breanne Seattle Pacific 1:05.39 3 16 Mehtala, Jaclyn Unattached 1:09.41 4 17 Peterson, Lauren unattached 1:10.99 5 18 Austin, Cheryl Seattle U. 1:13.91 4 19 Simon, Claire Seattle Track Ac 1:14.62 5 -- Driscoll, Maureen St. Martin's Col DQ 5

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fullerton, Kelly U-Seattle U. 5:17.56 2 McDougall, Ashley Sotg 5:19.69 3 Groth, Abby Seattle Pacific 5:20.72 4 Lotnick, Samantha Langley Mustangs 5:25.06 5 Schutte, Bailey Sherwood 5:29.05 6 McCoy, Brandi Seattle Pacific 5:31.32 7 Anderberg, Lisa unattached 5:33.03 8 Neitmann, Lindsey U-British Columb 5:34.34 9 Dittmer, Lindsay Unattached 5:35.51 10 Miller, Lucy unattached 5:40.38 11 Easton, Whitney Unattached 5:52.24 12 Branch, Brittany midwest decathlo 5:52.28 13 Xu, Carol Unattached 5:56.23 14 Lauer, Lydia Seattle U. 6:00.60 15 Konrady, Rachel Unattached 6:10.28 16 Comer, Bethany British Columbia 6:11.61 17 Kleinberg, Rebecca Seattle Track Ac 7:14.91

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marsh, Jennifer Seattle Pacific 2:18.36 2 Hudson, Ali Norwesters Track 2:20.02 3 Marshall, Ashley Seattle Pacific 2:27.58 4 Shaw, Angela Langley Mustangs 2:28.38 5 Bisk, Caroline Unattached 2:28.79 6 Kills Right, Estelle unattached 2:30.16 7 Fullerton, Kelly U-Seattle U. 2:30.28 8 Dittmer, Lindsay Unattached 2:30.44 9 Kysela, Jackie W. Washington 2:32.66 10 Dardis, Kylie unattached 2:32.85 11 Wright, Linden Unattached 2:33.26 12 Graham, Allison Unattached 2:37.47 13 Schutte, Bailey Sherwood 2:39.34 14 Lauer, Lydia Seattle U. 2:44.01 15 Sifferman, Susan Seattle U. 2:55.83 16 Kleinberg, Rebecca Seattle Track Ac 3:23.71

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Garcia, Alana Seattle U. 10:41.75 2 McEwen, Heather British Columbia 10:41.78 3 Witt, Meryl Linfield College 10:43.75 4 Dickson, Karen Seattle Pacific 10:44.92 5 Carpenter, Kristin British Columbia 10:50.80 6 Berardo, Casey Norwesters Track 10:52.11 7 Steinbrugger, Kendra St. Martin's Col 10:58.67 8 Jensen, Nikki Seattle Pacific 11:02.60 9 Suess, Rachel Seattle U. 11:05.02 10 Troup, Rita Unattached 11:15.55 11 Barelli, Amanda Seattle U. 11:36.38 12 McCanick, Ann St. Martin's Col 11:37.78 13 Beatty, Nicole St. Martin's Col 11:40.81 14 Boyle, Julia British Columbia 12:45.41 15 Schaufler, Abby NW Christian 12:53.53 16 Brundige, Sarah Seattle U. 14:34.10

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wong, Sally British Columbia 9.09q 1 2 Tupper, Christina Unattached 9.11q 1 3 Olfert, Jessica British Columbia 9.13q 2 4 Vela, Grace U Dub 9.18q 3 5 Holt, Kirsten unattached 9.74q 4 6 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 9.78q 2 7 Evans, LeAnne W. Washington 9.82 3 8 North, Sarah Sotg 9.87 1 9 Grossglass, Dianna Seattle Pacific 9.88 3 10 Gallagher, Katie Com. Cougars 9.89 3 11 Schaafsma, Janna Seattle Pacific 10.12 4 12 Adams, Taryn unattached 10.25 1 13 Burns, Ashley Seattle U. 10.30 2 14 Edwards, Brandie Unattached 10.42 2 15 Druktenis, Stephane Sotg 10.63 4 16 Hurts, Tramaine McKenzie Strider 10.67 1 17 Stoffman, Zaria Vancouver OC 10.71 4 18 Bjella, Sharon Seattle Pacific 10.96 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wong, Sally British Columbia 8.99 2 Vela, Grace U Dub 9.04 3 Olfert, Jessica British Columbia 9.06 4 Tupper, Christina Unattached 9.18 5 Holt, Kirsten unattached 9.66 6 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 9.68

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of British Columbia 'A' 4:01.87 2 Seattle Pacific University 'A' 4:04.47 3 Seattle Pacific University 'C' 4:12.67 4 Seattle Pacific University 'B' 4:13.37 5 Seattle University 'A' 4:43.64

Women High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sheppard, Emily Unattached 1.65m 2 Stoffman, Zaria Vancouver OC J1.65m 3 Hanson, McKinnon unattached 1.60m 4 Bjella, Sharon Seattle Pacific J1.60m 5 Grossglass, Dianna Seattle Pacific J1.60m 6 Gallagher, Katie Com. Cougars 1.55m 7 Klein, Sara Unattached J1.55m 8 Witcher, Christine Unattached 1.50m 8 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 1.50m 10 Mendenhall, Martha Nemesis J1.50m 11 Kruckeberg, Amy W. Washington J1.50m 12 Vela, Grace U Dub J1.50m 12 Cox, Lindsey Unattached J1.50m 14 Schmidt, Jordan Seta J1.50m 15 McCall, Jackie W. Washington 1.45m 16 Evans, LeAnne W. Washington J1.45m 17 Anastasiadis, Katerina Seattle Track Ac 1.40m

Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hedges, Big Allie Seattle Pacific 3.50m 2 Studer, Ally Seattle Pacific J3.50m 3 Harris, Amy Lynn Seattle Pacific 3.20m 4 Jones, Merrilee U Dub 3.05m 5 Carter, Miranda Willamette Strid J3.05m 6 Rose, Amber Seattle Pacific J3.05m 7 Mangahas, Theresa Seattle U. J3.05m 8 Schultz, Donna Unattached 2.75m 9 Trautman, Pam Unattached 2.60m 10 George, Emma Kamiak HS J2.60m

Women Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Welch, Lauren British Columbia 5.25m 2 Tupper, Christina Unattached 5.20m 3 Payne, Antoinette McKenzie Strider 5.08m 4 Gallagher, Katie Com. Cougars 5.01m 5 Quick, Susan Seattle Track Ac 5.00m 6 Janney, Kristin Seattle Pacific 4.81m 7 Pence, Kimberly midwest decathlo 4.80m 8 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific J4.80m 9 Hewitt, Cloe British Columbia 4.75m 10 Klein, Sara Unattached 4.71m 11 Bjella, Sharon Seattle Pacific 4.49m

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tupper, Christina Unattached 11.46m 2 Gallagher, Katie Com. Cougars 11.31m 3 Patterson, Andrea Unattached 10.73m 4 Grossglass, Dianna Seattle Pacific 10.66m 5 Hidi, Melinda Metro AC 10.64m 6 Payne, Antoinette McKenzie Strider 10.60m 7 Clark, Danae Seattle Pacific 10.59m 8 Janney, Kristin Seattle Pacific 10.22m -- Johnson, Sara Seattle Pacific FOUL

Women Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bielenberg, Danielle Linfield College 12.03m 2 Carlson, Tammy W. Washington 10.94m 3 Radke, Kim W. Washington 10.73m 4 Knight, Courtney West Coast Pacer J10.73m 5 Caprye, Kendra U Dub 10.44m 6 DeCammillis, Kelsey British Columbia 10.43m 7 Evans, LeAnne W. Washington 10.09m 8 VanDeveren, Ashley midwest decathlo 10.01m 9 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 9.95m 10 MacCully, Kristina W. Washington 8.84m 11 Vela, Grace U Dub 8.36m

Women Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dalin, Alia Kamloops 13.15m 2 Telleria, Jessica W. Washington 11.93m 3 Radke, Kim W. Washington 11.23m 4 MacCully, Kristina W. Washington 11.16m 5 Kooy, Lauren Seattle Pacific 10.91m 6 Carlson, Tammy W. Washington 10.25m 7 Robinson-Spaulding, Gabr Seattle Pacific 10.16m 8 Urrutia, Jennifer Seattle Pacific 9.69m 9 Johnson, Sara Seattle Pacific 9.17m

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Niemi, Shane Kamloops 6.95q 1 2 Cheng, Victor Sotg 6.99q 5 3 Strukoff, Blake N. Island Athlet 7.17q 3 4 Han, Thomas unattached 7.19q 2 5 Thompson, Ira British Columbia 7.26q 9 6 Kaeka, Eddy W. Washington 7.29q 3 7 Tseng, Pablo U-British Columb 7.33q 8 8 Burgher, Mike Unattached 7.34q 10 9 Sutherland, Mark Sotg 7.36q 2 10 Wilson, Dustin W. Washington 7.37q 7 10 brown, jesse McKenzie Strider 7.37q 7 12 Petz, Jacob W. Washington 7.38q 7 13 Birtwistle, Mikal N. Island Athlet 7.39 6 14 lewis, elijah McKenzie Strider 7.40 4 14 Jones, Joshua Unattached 7.40 8 16 williams, curran McKenzie Strider 7.41 9 16 Guzman, Josue burnaby striders 7.41 4 16 Lenox, Mikel W. Washington 7.41 4 19 Peniche, Tony portland luthera 7.45 3 19 McIver, Brynnen oregon city high 7.45 9 19 Nguyen, Nick W. Washington 7.45 1 22 Cangany, Peter track central 7.46 8 23 Newbert, Joel U-British Columb 7.50 6 24 Castillo, Nick unattached 7.51 1 24 Moelligott, Pat unattached 7.51 2 26 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 7.53 1 26 Quinn, Ryan burnaby striders 7.53 5 28 Cheema, Alamjeet Vancouver OC 7.54 6 29 Dishmon, Joe Mt. Ranier HS 7.57 3 30 Street, Adam Metro AC 7.58 6 31 Malcolm, Brian Unattached 7.59 9 32 johnson, curtis McKenzie Strider 7.65 7 33 jones-bernard, john McKenzie Strider 7.66 4 34 Hopley, Ryan Barron Park Stri 7.68 4 35 Moss, Curtis West Coast Pacer 7.71 8 36 Lockwood, Sky Sotg 7.73 8 36 Brito, derrick Unattached 7.73 2 38 Williams, Eric Williams Track C 7.75 3 39 Thompsen, Dan W. Washington 7.79 2 40 Jamison, Aaron Unattached 7.80 5 41 Carroll, Jeff Shelton TC 7.81 10 42 Wickman, Joel Sotg 7.85 6 43 Saunders, Scott Kamloops 7.87 10 44 Gordon, Branddon Shelton TC 7.90 8 45 Wilson, Michael Seattle Track Ac 7.94 4 46 Damasco, Raymond Unattached 8.06 6 47 Pearson, Allen Metro AC 8.16 9 48 Skiba, jeff unattached 8.37 5 49 Freeman, Matthew Seattle Track Ac 8.91 7 -- Gehl, Josh Unattached DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Cheng, Victor Sotg 6.88 1 2 Niemi, Shane Kamloops 6.92 1 3 Strukoff, Blake N. Island Athlet 7.15 1 4 Thompson, Ira British Columbia 7.19 1 5 Kaeka, Eddy W. Washington 7.24 1 6 Han, Thomas unattached 7.25 1 -- Burgher, Mike Unattached X7.24 2 -- Wilson, Dustin W. Washington X7.33 2 -- Petz, Jacob W. Washington X7.33 2 -- Sutherland, Mark Sotg X7.35 2 -- brown, jesse McKenzie Strider X7.35 2 -- Tseng, Pablo U-British Columb X7.37 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Halcro, Joel U-British Columb 22.39 2 2 Cheng, Victor Sotg 22.46 1 3 Thompson, Ira British Columbia 22.68 2 4 Gossa, Jeremy U-British Columb 23.00 3 5 Averill, Mike British Columbia 23.11 3 6 Birtwistle, Mikal N. Island Athlet 23.45 3 7 Lenox, Mikel W. Washington 23.52 3 7 Milligan, Ward British Columbia 23.52 6 9 Fraser, Mike U-British Columb 23.59 10 10 Guzman, Josue burnaby striders 23.61 1 11 Gehl, Josh Unattached 23.72 5 12 williams, curran McKenzie Strider 23.85 3 13 Petz, Jacob W. Washington 23.87 1 14 Glover, Travis unattached 23.91 11 14 Blaty, Doug U Dub 23.91 8 16 Quinn, Ryan burnaby striders 23.92 1 16 brown, jesse McKenzie Strider 23.92 5 18 Jones, Joshua Unattached 23.93 6 19 Sutherland, Mark Sotg 23.96 6 20 Sweeny, Brian W. Washington 24.02 5 21 Wester, Stan Unattached 24.09 5 22 Peniche, Tony portland luthera 24.12 6 23 McIver, Brynnen oregon city high 24.14 6 24 Bacon, Steven unattached 24.18 2 25 Castillo, Nick unattached 24.23 8 26 Nguyen, Nick W. Washington 24.62 5 27 Flowers, Greg Seattle Pacific 24.67 9 28 Clapson, Mike U-British Columb 24.68 10 29 Lockwood, Sky Sotg 25.12 10 30 Binion, Garrett Unattached 25.40 8 31 Brito, derrick Unattached 25.43 9 32 Jamison, Aaron Unattached 25.59 11 33 Pearson, Allen Metro AC 26.18 9 34 martin, jerome McKenzie Strider 26.23 10 35 Wilson, Michael Seattle Track Ac 26.28 9 36 weisz, ryan McKenzie Strider 26.30 10 37 Daugherty, Aaron oregon city 26.32 11 38 Hayden, Jacob oregon city high 26.49 11 39 Damasco, Raymond Unattached 27.96 9 -- hodges, colin McKenzie Strider DQ 8 -- McClung, Chris W. Washington DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 anderson, nate McKenzie Strider 50.40 3 2 Los, Ryan W. Washington 51.35 2 3 Tyson, Daniel Unattached 51.62 1 4 Rollinger, Trevor unattached 51.71 7 5 Nishida, Todd Seattle U. 51.80 4 6 Loreth, KJ Seattle U. 52.03 1 7 Sweeny, Brian W. Washington 52.19 1 8 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 52.37 1 8 Schofield, Jimmy unattached 52.37 3 10 Blaine, Matt Seattle U. 52.45 2 11 Kelcy, Micah Seattle Pacific 52.83 3 12 Atkinson, Craig Unattached 52.86 3 13 McClung, Chris W. Washington 53.03 2 14 Radel, Jason Seattle Pacific 53.16 4 15 Newbert, Joel U-British Columb 53.42 6 16 Glover, Travis unattached 53.56 9 17 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 53.65 2 18 Mohoric, Tyler St. Martin's Col 54.63 4 19 Binion, Garrett Unattached 55.08 5 20 hodges, colin McKenzie Strider 55.10 6 21 Reeves, Tim Seattle Pacific 55.28 4 22 Twaddle, Scott unattached 55.34 5 23 Williams, Calvin unattached 55.58 9 24 russell, anthony McKenzie Strider 55.72 6 25 Pasquale, Eddie Bainbridge High 56.04 5 26 Corbridge, Jason unattached 56.14 10 27 Gardner, James Unattached 56.44 5 28 Behl, Andrew W. Washington 56.93 3 29 Walsh, Dustin West Coast Pacer 58.10 7 30 Osmond, Garry Unattached 58.11 9 31 Brito, derrick Unattached 58.21 10 32 weisz, ryan McKenzie Strider 58.67 7 33 Blaty, Doug U of Washington 1:00.47 10 34 Wilson, Michael Seattle Track Ac 1:00.94 9 -- casebere, josh McKenzie Strider DQ 10

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's Col 4:21.14 2 Ratzlaff, Luke U-British Columb 4:24.04 3 Fulton, Leland Timberhill Harri 4:26.94 4 Ginanni, Joe Linfield College 4:29.00 5 Bromka, Alec Unattached 4:29.80 6 McClary, Andrew Shelton TC 4:30.91 7 Carlos, Shane U-British Columb 4:32.54 8 Walsh, Gary Unattached 4:33.59 9 Brandt, Justin Unattached 4:34.65 10 Scott, Tyler unattached 4:36.43 11 Conrath, Brian unattached 4:42.30 12 Croteau, Pat unattached 4:44.80 13 Means, Johnny Timberhill Harri 4:48.98 14 Welch, Nick Unattached 4:49.00 15 Clegg, Kyle Norwesters Track 4:49.01 16 DeBoer, Eric Unattached 4:49.55 17 Schultz, Brian Unattached 4:50.86 18 Hansen, Corey unattached 4:52.18 19 Molinaro, Gabe NW Christian 4:52.94 20 Shepherd, Christopher Unattached 4:53.48 21 Burdo, Bryan Club Northwest 4:54.05 22 Rohrback, Bo U-British Columb 4:56.46 23 Migotsky, Sean Unattached 4:56.59 24 Graham, Laurence NW Christian 4:57.10 25 Bjella, Keith unattached 5:01.84 26 Davidson, Brandon Kamloops 5:08.03 27 Norman, Tim Sotg 5:09.56 28 Hayes, John Unattached 5:12.19 29 Anderberg, Mike unattached 5:14.52 30 Houck, Steven Unattached 5:28.56 31 McDaniel, Josh NW Christian 6:44.36

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mach, Paul Seattle Pacific 1:52.67 2 Strickler, Eddie Seattle Pacific 1:56.00 3 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's Col 1:56.75 4 Taylor, Casey Linfield College 1:57.07 5 Dols, Nicholas Seattle U. 2:01.01 6 Brandt, Justin Unattached 2:02.83 7 Gavareski, Mike Seattle Pacific 2:03.05 8 Yi, Jun Unattached 2:04.30 9 Atkinson, Craig Unattached 2:05.91 10 Schofield, Jimmy unattached 2:06.95 11 Stover, Christopher Unattached 2:07.37 12 Molinaro, Gabe NW Christian 2:08.47 13 Dickinson, Luke Unattached 2:08.94 14 Croteau, Pat unattached 2:10.90 15 Clegg, Kyle Norwesters Track 2:11.02 16 Edwards, Daren unattached 2:11.18 17 Binion, Garrett Unattached 2:11.79 18 Corbridge, Jason unattached 2:12.43 19 Silvernail, Chris Seta 2:12.78 20 Hickenbottom, Steven unattached 2:13.04 21 Rohrback, Bo U-British Columb 2:14.83 22 Phillips, Ryan Seattle Pacific 2:15.13 23 Davidson, Brandon Kamloops 2:15.22 24 Graham, Laurence NW Christian 2:15.47 25 Burdo, Bryan Club Northwest 2:18.26 26 Walsh, Dustin West Coast Pacer 2:20.36 27 Burke, Mark Unattached 2:20.80 28 Houck, Steven Unattached 2:29.60 -- Terrill, Steve Unattached DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roulston, David British Columbia 8:31.77 2 Brancheau, Brian Unattached 8:41.45 3 Knox, Caleb Unattached 8:44.76 4 Garlatz, Thaddeus Unattached 8:47.97 5 Titus, Morgan U-British Columb 8:48.88 6 LeCount, Tim Seattle Pacific 8:53.55 7 Triggs, Alan Club Northwest 8:57.26 8 Manos, Steve Seattle U. 9:02.30 9 Brancheau, Sam W. Washington 9:05.19 10 Gudmundsson, Stefan Timberhill Harri 9:05.30 11 Symonds, Jeff U-British Columb 9:09.00 12 McNamara, Jordan Seattle Track Ac 9:10.77 13 Culver, Justin Unattached 9:10.78 14 Hughes, Michael Seattle U. 9:11.09 15 Clough, Josh Raven Running Cl 9:12.31 16 Webber, Ashley Norwesters Track 9:16.30 17 Guttmann, Martin Unattached 9:17.36 18 Sundquist, James unattached 9:21.75 19 Erb, Jeff Unattached 9:22.19 20 Bottom, Andrew Timberhill Harri 9:27.71 21 O'Connor, Lee Seattle Pacific 9:40.04 22 Franck, Richard Seattle U. 9:42.90 23 Woods, Seth St. Martin's Col 9:44.07 24 Wilbur, Robbie St. Martin's Col 9:46.05 25 Lybarger, Andrew Seattle U. 9:54.26 26 Rosser, James Seattle Pacific 9:54.91 27 Adair, Michael Norwesters Track 9:57.06 28 Hawkins, Josh Una 9:58.53 29 Goff, Adam NW Christian 10:04.05 30 Hayes, John Unattached 10:33.08 31 Aaronson, Daniel unattached 11:09.31

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wilson, Dustin W. Washington 8.57q 2 2 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 8.64q 2 3 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 8.65q 2 4 Wester, Stan Unattached 8.98q 1 5 Rahman, Abdul Unattached 9.12q 2 6 Moelligott, Pat unattached 9.19q 1 7 Munoz, Hugo unattached 9.28 2 8 Jacquet-Acea, Russell midwest decathlo 9.33 3 9 Brito, derrick Unattached 9.37 1 10 Wagner, jordan Unattached 10.31 1 11 martin, jerome McKenzie Strider 10.45 1 12 Bailey, Alex Seattle Pacific 11.39 2 -- Nhoksayhkam, Tommy track central DQ 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of British Columbia 'A' 3:27.37 1 2 Seattle Pacific University 'A' 3:28.05 2 3 Seattle Pacific University 'B' 3:28.84 2 4 Seattle University 'A' 3:30.70 1 5 Western Washington University 'A' 3:31.71 1 6 oregon city 'A' 3:40.80 2 7 Shelton TC (Wa) 'A' 3:44.27 1 8 McKenzie Striders 'B' 3:44.94 2

Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Skiba, jeff unattached 2.10m 2 Mason, Mike unattached 2.05m 3 Fredrick, Norris unattached J2.05m 4 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 2.00m 5 Snowden, Daniel Unattached 1.95m 6 Turner, James unattached J1.95m 7 Bayley, Philip Seattle Pacific 1.90m 8 Geist, Peter U-W. Washington 1.80m 8 Larimer, Dan Seattle Pacific 1.80m 10 Blaty, Doug U Dub 1.60m

Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 James, Matthias unattached 4.55m 2 Duvall, Loren unattached J4.55m 3 Romney, Scott W. Washington 4.40m 4 Jones, Sean midwest decathlo 4.25m 5 Thornbrue, Tyler W. Washington J4.25m 6 Behl, Andrew W. Washington J4.25m 7 Mezheritsky, Dan British Columbia J4.25m 8 lican, pat Unattached 4.10m 9 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific J4.10m 10 Walley, Brian Seta J4.10m 11 Koehnke, Zack W. Washington J4.10m 12 Fraser, Mike U-British Columb 3.95m 13 Oberst, Ian Unattached J3.95m 14 Baucom, Louis Seta 3.80m 15 Bayley, Philip Seattle Pacific J3.80m 16 Van Eekelen, Arjan British Columbia 3.65m 17 Larimer, Dan Seattle Pacific J3.65m 18 Blaty, Doug U Dub 3.50m 19 Jacquet-Acea, Russell midwest decathlo 3.35m 20 Munoz, Hugo unattached 3.05m -- Radel, Jason Seattle Pacific NH -- Clapson, Mike U-British Columb NH

Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Han, Thomas unattached 6.87m 2 Bacon, Steven unattached 6.63m 3 Antonowicz, Joseph Unattached 6.42m 4 Fraser, Mike U-British Columb 6.41m 5 Danforth, Paul W. Washington 6.34m 6 Zapata, Moreno Unattached 6.28m 7 Mezheritsky, Dan British Columbia 6.14m 8 Hoffman, Shane Shorecrest Highl 6.08m 9 McIver, Brynnen oregon city high 6.04m 10 Gehl, Josh Unattached 5.96m 11 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 5.87m 12 Robinson, William unattached 5.73m 13 Wester, Stan Unattached 5.66m 14 Fipps, Jesse Linfield College 5.65m 15 Radel, Jason Seattle Pacific 5.54m 16 Hopley, Ryan Barron Park Stri 5.43m 17 Castillo, Nick unattached 5.28m 18 Hayden, Jacob oregon city high 5.07m -- Dishmon, Joe Mt. Ranier HS FOUL -- Skiba, jeff unattached FOUL

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zapata, Moreno Unattached 13.72m 2 Antonowicz, Joseph Unattached 13.11m 3 Turner, James unattached 13.08m -- Danforth, Paul W. Washington FOUL -- Robinson, William unattached FOUL -- Hattingh, Tyrone Seattle Pacific FOUL -- Mattingly, Chris Unattached FOUL

Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wauters, Matt shelton throwers 18.85m 2 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops 16.92m 3 Rolfe, Nate Unattached 16.41m 4 Mezheritsky, Dan British Columbia 14.75m 5 Olson, Travis U-Linfield Colle 14.60m 6 Edwards, Jeremy British Columbia 14.18m 7 Moss, Curtis West Coast Pacer 12.70m 8 Willard, Jason W. Washington 12.52m 9 Jones, Kyle midwest decathlo 12.50m 10 Bayley, Philip Seattle Pacific 12.49m 11 Blaty, Doug U Dub 10.64m

Men Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rolfe, Nate Unattached 20.17m 2 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops 19.08m 3 Edwards, Jeremy British Columbia 16.07m 4 Mills, Mike Linfield College 12.23m 5 Roberts, Jarrod W. Washington 11.92m 6 Farris, Tom W. Washington 11.86m 7 Richards, Zack Unattached 10.34m

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks