MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
UW Indoor Preview Track And Field Meet Results

Jan. 17, 2004

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 04:36 PM
                       Husky Indoor Preview - 1/17/2004
                         Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Althea Johnson Unattached 7.52q 1 2 Ena Shemi Portland State 7.67q 1 3 Brandy Zeigler Csu-Dominguez Hi 8.13q 1 4 Aimee Cama Portland 8.35q 1 5 Elisa Crumley Oregon 8.43q 2 6 Tiffany Campbell Portland 8.47q 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ena Shemi Portland State 7.72 2 Brandy Zeigler Csu-Dominguez Hi 8.19 3 Aimee Cama Portland 8.44 4 Elisa Crumley Oregon 8.46 5 Althea Johnson Unattached 8.91

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ena Shemi Portland State 25.37 1 2 Marcia Fenton Csu-Dominguez Hi 25.74 2 3 Sarah Callier McKenzie Strider 25.84 1 4 Lauren Dignam Washington 25.86 1 5 Ashley Lodree Washington 25.90 1 6 Gayle Imran Portland State 26.42 2 7 Monica Smith Western Oregon 27.05 2 8 Amanda Santana Oregon 27.06 3 9 C'Rel McAllister Oregon 27.12 3 10 Erin Crotty Portland 27.23 4 11 Emily Marsh Oregon 27.54 4 12 Katy Kociemba Western Oregon 27.64 2 13 Bonnie Galloway Western Oregon 28.80 4 14 Kiesha Wilson Csu-Dominguez Hi 28.95 3 15 Nini Callan Western Oregon 29.12 3 16 jessica Bell Csu-Dominguez Hi 31.64 4

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Grace Dunnigan Simon Fraser 56.37 1 2 Stacy Rancharan Csu-Dominguez Hi 58.45 2 3 Brynne Steward Washington 58.96 1 4 Lauren Dignam Washington 59.24 1 5 Toni Adair Western Oregon 59.78 2 6 Michelle Donovan Oregon 59.79 2 7 Olivia Palermo Portland State 1:00.84 1 8 Gaelle Banini Washington 1:00.87 1 9 Ashley Pugh Portland State 1:01.26 3 10 Jaclyn Eliades Oregon 1:02.29 3 11 Kristen Wiese Western Oregon 1:02.40 2 12 Brady Randall Portland State 1:02.89 3 13 Jennie Rummell Western Oregon 1:03.79 3

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katie Vermeulen Pac. Athletics 4:44.94 2 Courtney Inman Valley RoyalsTC 4:47.33 3 Julia Howard Simon Fraser 4:50.50 4 Lindsey Egerdahl Washington 4:51.30 5 Eri Macdonald Oregon 4:54.85 6 Melina Thibodeau Pac. Athletics 4:54.91 7 Brianna McLeod Washington 4:56.16 8 Amy Lia Washington 4:57.86 9 Camille Connelly Washington 5:00.11 10 Angela Wishaar Washington 5:03.58 11 Nancy Fedoruk U. of Victoria 5:04.08 12 Laura Harmon Oregon 5:04.79 13 Susan Ashlock Seattle Running 5:10.58 14 Rosalind Mullins McMaster Univers 5:12.22 15 Mandy Peterson Portland State 5:14.16 16 Bobeya Krisnek Portland State 5:14.74 17 Wendy Hurdle U. of Victoria 5:16.67 18 Leah Boekermann Simon Fraser 5:17.76 19 Anne Kawasaki Portland State 5:22.08 20 Adrian Athorp Pac. Athletics 5:24.11 21 Kelsey McCallum Washington 5:25.25 22 Staci Bielenberg Portland State 5:25.62 23 Kelly Rogers Oregon 5:28.57 24 Molly Wise Washington 5:28.79 25 Natalie Lo U-Washington 5:31.56 26 Isabell Espinoza Csu-Dominguez Hi 5:41.45 27 Alana Hagney Puget Sound 5:43.50 28 Sarah Minkler Warner Pacific 6:01.86

Women 600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Aimee Teteris Pac. Athletics 1:28.55 2 Heather Hennigar Pac. Athletics 1:33.23 3 Katrina Smith Washington 1:38.07 -- Kayla Adams Simon Fraser DNF

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katie Vermeulen Pac. Athletics 2:10.12 2 Courtney Inman Valley RoyalsTC 2:14.13 3 Cambrielle Jensen Washington 2:14.89 4 Rebecca Johnstone Simon Fraser 2:14.93 5 Kira Harrison Washington 2:16.30 6 Sara Schaaf Oregon 2:16.77 7 Jeanette Van der Bulk Pac. Athletics 2:16.92 8 Andrea Depol U. of Victoria 2:18.29 9 Alexandra Krasovska Simon Fraser 2:19.34 10 Kari Konrad Western Oregon 2:19.93 11 Leah Burley U. of Victoria 2:21.17 12 Chloe Fox Simon Fraser 2:24.01 13 Heather Burley U. of Victoria 2:24.84 14 Tylar Stephenson Portland State 2:26.85

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lisa Aguilera Unattached 9:26.09 2 Kelly MacDonald Asics 9:27.94 3 Magdalena Sandoval Oregon 9:33.56 4 Brianna Torres Run AZ 9:46.73 5 Dallon Williams Washington 9:52.62 6 Laura Halverson Washington 9:58.15 7 Natasha Wodak Simon Fraser 10:05.41 8 Sarah Leonard Club Northwest 10:05.68 9 Jenny Rodgers unattached 10:06.29 10 Justine Boulin Simon Fraser 10:07.09 11 Haripurkh Khalsa Oregon 10:08.20 12 Trisha Rosenberg Unattached 10:19.72 13 Eleanor Gordon Oregon 10:22.84 14 Mallory Moye' Portland State 10:24.32 15 Liz Ramage U. of Victoria 10:25.07 16 Karen Schwager Washington 10:28.44 17 Sayaka Yoshinaga Washington 10:28.80 18 Meredith Macgregor Simon Fraser 10:39.50 19 Alejandra Contreas Csu-Dominguez Hi 10:47.09 20 Andrea Schwartz Portland State 10:48.59 21 Elise Sabin Portland 10:58.85 22 Tina Gall U-Washington 11:06.15 23 Jenny Buenico Csu-Dominguez Hi 11:19.67 24 Leila Shiraiwa Washington 11:23.82

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ashley Lodree Washington 8.59q 1 2 Brynne Steward Washington 8.88q 2 3 Julie Elliott Portland 8.92q 1 4 Alexandria Anderson Csu-Dominguez Hi 9.09q 2 5 Mallory Higgins Washington 9.35q 3 6 Monica Smith Western Oregon 9.47q 3 7 Meghann Quinn Portland State 9.48 2 8 Tiffany Campbell Portland 9.51 3 9 Nini Callan Western Oregon 9.62 1 10 Kerry-Ann Blackwood Portland State 9.84 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ashley Lodree Washington 8.48 2 Julie Elliott Portland 8.88 3 Brynne Steward Washington 9.06 4 Alexandria Anderson Csu-Dominguez Hi 9.12 5 Mallory Higgins Washington 9.38 6 Monica Smith Western Oregon 9.39

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Pacific Athletics 'A' 3:47.94 1 1) Aimee Teteris 2) Heather Hennigar 3) Melina Thibodeau 4) Jeanette Van der Bulk 2 University of Oregon 'A' 3:54.09 1 3 University of Washington 'A' 3:55.40 1 1) Brynne Steward 2) Cambrielle Jensen 3) Ashley Lodree 4) Lauren Dignam 4 California State University Do 'A' 4:03.93 1 1) Brandy Zeigler 2) Isabell Espinoza 3) Marcia Fenton 4) Stacy Rancharan 5 University of Victoria 'A' 4:11.68 2 1) Dawn Berg 2) Heather Burley 3) Leah Burley 4) Andrea Depol 6 Portland State University 'A' 4:12.08 2 7 California State University Do 'B' 4:22.20 2 1) Kendria Spratt 2) Alexandria Anderson 3) Chrystle King 4) Stephanie Pepoles -- University of Oregon 'B' DNF 2

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Simon Fraser University 'A' 12:21.26 2 University of Portland 'A' 12:30.53 1) Kelsey Metcalfe 2) Erin Crotty 3) Emily Rust 4) Breanne Siebol 3 University of Portland 'B' 13:44.41 1) Kristen Rohde 2) Kristen Glanville 3) Piper Woodruff 4) Whitney Niemcziek

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lisa Gunderson Portland State 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Julie Elliott Portland 1.70m 5-07.00 3 Sidney Brown Washington 1.65m 5-05.00 4 Rachael Kriz Oregon J1.65m 5-05.00 5 Monica Smith Western Oregon 1.60m 5-03.00 6 Ashley Quay Portland State J1.60m 5-03.00 7 Natalie Pagnucco Simon Fraser 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Lara Nelson Washington NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nikki Reed McEwen unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 2 Stevie Marshalek Washington 3.90m 12-09.50 3 Kate Soma Washington J3.90m 12-09.50 4 Sandra Erickson Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 5 Emily Enders Oregon 3.70m 12-01.50 5 Ashley Wildhaber Washington 3.70m 12-01.50 7 Hannah Moore Oregon J3.70m 12-01.50 7 Carly Dockendorf Washington J3.70m 12-01.50 9 Kirsten Larwin Oregon J3.70m 12-01.50 10 Sarah Sasaki unattached 3.60m 11-09.75 11 Danielle Juarez W. Washington J3.60m 11-09.75 12 Katie Heaton Puget Sound 3.30m 10-10.00 13 Amy Groesbeck Washington J3.30m 10-10.00 -- Emily Roberts unattached NH -- Lynae Newby Portland State NH -- Merrilee Jones Washington NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Amanda Brown Oregon 5.70m 18-08.50 2 Grace Vela Washington 5.57m 18-03.25 3 Gayle Imran Portland State 5.37m 17-07.50 4 Brittiny Roberts Washington 5.35m 17-06.75 5 Kerry-Ann Blackwood Portland State 5.31m 17-05.25 6 Julie Elliott Portland 5.10m 16-08.75 7 Bridget Johnson Western Oregon 4.98m 16-04.25 8 Meghann Quinn Portland State 4.94m 16-02.50 9 Ashley Quay Portland State 4.69m 15-04.75 10 Eileen Peralta Portland 4.67m 15-04.00 -- Stephanie Dixon Simon Fraser FOUL -- Trisha Frame Portland FOUL -- Maegan Traver Oregon FOUL -- Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Amanda Brown Oregon 12.13m 39-09.75 2 Brittiny Roberts Washington 11.39m 37-04.50 3 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon 11.36m 37-03.25 4 Grace Vela Washington 11.12m 36-05.75 5 Maegan Traver Oregon 10.89m 35-08.75 6 Nini Callan Western Oregon 10.88m 35-08.50 7 Katy Kociemba Western Oregon 10.75m 35-03.25

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bree Fuqua Oregon 14.88m 48-10.00 2 Mary Etter Oregon 14.66m 48-01.25 3 Cherron Davis Washington 12.94m 42-05.50 4 Whitney Gum Oregon 12.93m 42-05.25 5 Mary Beeman Washington 12.54m 41-01.75 6 Krystal Schneider Western Oregon 11.65m 38-02.75 7 Chevonna Lynch Western Oregon 11.51m 37-09.25 8 Alicia Vandervalden Western Oregon 11.09m 36-04.75 9 Taylor Jones Portland 10.95m 35-11.25 10 Kendra Caprye Washington 10.38m 34-00.75 11 Katie Colgan Portland State 9.92m 32-06.50 12 Carin Trygg Washington 9.10m 29-10.25 13 Sharne Asfall Csu-Dominguez Hi 8.71m 28-07.00 14 Kerry-Ann Blackwood Portland State 7.86m 25-09.50 15 Peace Udechukeo Csu-Dominguez Hi 6.11m 20-00.50

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mary Etter Oregon 17.92m 58-09.50 2 Jennifer Dunkin Unattached 15.61m 51-02.75 3 Katherine Kersh Oregon 15.49m 50-10.00 4 Jill Hoxmeier Oregon 15.36m 50-04.75 5 Jennifer Padrinao Simon Fraser 15.29m 50-02.00 6 Kristin Hepler Western Oregon 15.10m 49-06.50 7 Audery Oswald Portland State 15.07m 49-05.50 8 Cassie Rosette Portland State 14.08m 46-02.50 9 Krystal Schneider Western Oregon 13.72m 45-00.25 10 Jaci Cederberg Western Oregon 13.70m 44-11.50 11 Amanda Clifford British Columbia 11.64m 38-02.25 12 Izabela Wasiela British Columbia 11.51m 37-09.25

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shane Niemi Kamloops 6.95q 1 2 Steve Larsen Metro AC 7.04q 5 3 JR Wolfork Washington 7.05q 3 4 Caleb Rexius Oregon 7.11q 2 5 Brenton Laws Washington 7.13q 1 5 Sean Breshnahan Western Oregon 7.13q 4 7 Kenneth Mackins Portland State 7.14 3 7 Blake Strukoff N. Island Athlet 7.14 4 9 Doug Blaty Washington 7.15 4 10 Greg Coleman Western Oregon 7.25 2 11 Rex Brown Unattached 7.33 5 11 Keith Gill Portland State 7.33 4 13 Vihn Chung Washington 7.37 3 14 Colby Eslinger Washington 7.40 2 15 Derek Gitts Western Oregon 7.41 5 16 Gunner Argo Portland State 7.47 5 17 Elyes Chebbi Warner Pacific 7.58 1 18 Kevin Orr Warner Pacific 7.75 3 19 Eric Hammonds Warner Pacific 7.79 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shane Niemi Kamloops 6.92 2 Steve Larsen Metro AC 7.06 3 Brenton Laws Washington 7.09 4 Caleb Rexius Oregon 7.15 5 Sean Breshnahan Western Oregon 7.20

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shane Niemi Kamloops 21.53 1 2 Matt Scherer Oregon 21.72 2 3 Travis Anderson Oregon 22.06 3 4 Steve Larsen Metro AC 22.23 1 5 Davaon Spence Washington 22.26 1 6 Scott Lamb Oregon 22.55 3 7 Brenton Laws Washington 22.59 2 8 Cody Smith Simon Fraser 22.71 2 9 Charles Wlodarczak Simon Fraser 23.10 1 10 Josias Flynn Portland State 23.11 3 11 Brandon Holliday Oregon 23.23 3 12 Jezus Mclemore Highline CC 23.24 2 13 Rex Brown Unattached 23.37 2 14 Vihn Chung Washington 23.42 3

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gary Reed Pac. Athletics 47.34 1 2 Neil Hurtubise Simon Fraser 48.60 1 3 Alex Harcourt Highline CC 49.04 2 4 Cristian Adams Washington 49.10 1 5 Issac Fredrick Western Oregon 49.34 1 6 Tim Mason Simon Fraser 49.36 3 7 Phillip McCary Washington 49.57 3 8 Anthony Robinson Portland State 50.11 3 9 Roderick Dotts Oregon 50.74 4 10 Blake Bidleman Washington 50.91 4 11 Jezus Mclemore Highline CC 51.12 2 12 Brandon Bailey Washington 51.51 4 13 Paul Miller Portland State 51.98 4 14 Rob Drapula Simon Fraser 52.09 3 15 Anton Stupnitskiy Warner Pacific 53.02 1 16 Marc James Washington 53.03 4 17 Josias Flynn Portland State 53.49 5 18 Scott Price Portland State 55.70 5 -- Nik Williams Washington DQ 2

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Todd Arnold Washington 4:06.32 2 Carl Moe Washington 4:07.15 3 Glenn Saqui U. of Victoria 4:10.61 4 Mike Kebbe Portland State 4:10.88 5 Leif Seed Missoula TC 4:11.24 6 Ryan Andrus Oregon 4:12.18 7 Noel Paulson Oregon 4:12.55 8 Kyle Alcorn U-Oregon 4:13.06 9 Alec Wall U-Oregon 4:15.04 10 Nathan Carlson St. Martin's Col 4:16.00 11 Kalen Abbott Warner Pacific 4:16.34 12 Mike Devenport Portland State 4:16.80 13 Jonathon Hickey Washington 4:17.49 14 Andrew Robinson Washington 4:18.85 15 Curtis Easton Washington 4:20.43 16 Kris Swanson Pac. Athletics 4:21.51 17 Blake Flanders Portland State 4:22.41 18 Doug Gibson Washington 4:23.53 19 Medi Ahrari U-Simon Fraser 4:25.64 20 Brandon Lopez Portland State 4:26.99

Men 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zach Whitmarsh Pac. Athletics 1:18.60 1 2 Sean Williams Washington 1:18.92 1 3 Andy Brown Pac. Athletics 1:20.15 1 4 Scott Kennedy U. of Victoria 1:20.21 2 5 Bruce Jackson U-Washington 1:20.80 1 6 Graeme Pitches Simon Fraser 1:20.87 1 7 Mark Nelson Pac. Athletics 1:21.73 3 8 Joel Hoff Portland State 1:22.00 2 9 Josh Henderson U. of Victoria 1:22.45 2 10 Tom Kineshenko Simon Fraser 1:23.28 3 11 Jordan Shimmell Simon Fraser 1:23.83 2 12 Robert Connors U. of Victoria 1:24.29 3 13 Craig Haddon Simon Fraser 1:26.78 2 14 Tyler Cocker U. of Victoria 1:27.52 3

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ryan Flaherty Oregon 1:52.09 2 Craig Babiuk U. of Victoria 1:52.28 3 Jeff DeWolf U-Oregon 1:52.86 4 Tim Freeman Washington 1:55.16 5 Adam Demmings Seta 1:55.49 6 Richard Lehman U. of Victoria 1:55.73 7 Cameron Hartman Washington 1:56.14 8 Jesse Giordano Washington 1:58.27 9 Jerret Mantalas Western Oregon 1:59.67

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brandon Strong Asics 8:12.99 2 Matt Johnston Valley RoyalsTC 8:18.10 3 Brayce Forsha Team XO 8:18.87 4 Eric Garner Washington 8:18.90 5 Mark Mandi Washington 8:19.27 6 Richard Mosley Simon Fraser 8:23.97 7 Mike Sayenko U-Washington 8:27.63 8 Travis Boyd Washington 8:29.77 9 Hayden Prosser U-Simon Fraser 8:30.94 10 Dan McLean Puget Sound 8:31.51 11 Steve DeKoker W. Washington 8:31.76 12 Angelo Bacca unattached 8:38.97 13 Jamie Epp U-British Columb 8:39.08 14 Ryan Weber Simon Fraser 8:40.83 15 Kevin Peters U-Washington 8:40.95 16 Pat Werhane U-Oregon 8:45.57 17 Preston Brashers Washington 8:45.69 18 Chase Wells Western Oregon 8:45.92 19 Chris Hollis Portland State 8:47.14 20 Kevin Hansen U-Washington 8:50.12 21 Brad Liber Washington 8:51.37 22 Frank Prince Puget Sound 8:53.13 23 John Zimmer Portland 9:02.42 24 JT Lehman Portland 9:03.11 25 Mike Schwoebel Portland State 9:08.01 26 Chris Goiney U-Washington 9:10.58 27 Sean Wilson Portland 9:10.59

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sol Rexius Oregon 8.30q 4 2 Marc James Washington 8.32q 3 3 Keith Gill Portland State 8.41q 2 4 Sam Hobbs Western Oregon 8.45q 4 5 Nate Anderson Western Oregon 8.60q 1 6 Andy Young Oregon 8.63q 4 7 Jacob Foyston Highline CC 8.67 1 8 Jay Williams Portland State 8.69 3 9 Ben Looney U-Oregon 8.75 3 10 Lee Clarkson Western Oregon 8.85 4 11 Gabe LeMay Oregon 8.92 2 12 Colin McMahon Western Oregon 9.01 2 12 Ryan Voge Oregon 9.01 1 14 Ryan Dumm Puget Sound 9.11 3 15 Hugo Munoz unattached 9.16 1 16 Gunner Argo Portland State 9.27 2 17 Eric Hammonds Warner Pacific 9.68 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Marc James Washington 8.27 2 Sol Rexius Oregon 8.34 2 Keith Gill Portland State 8.34 4 Sam Hobbs Western Oregon 8.52 5 Nate Anderson Western Oregon 8.60

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Oregon 'A' 3:11.37 1 2 University of Washington 'A' 3:15.95 1 1) Nik Williams 2) Davaon Spence 3) Sean Williams 4) Patrick Davidson 3 Pacific Athletics 'A' 3:17.11 1 1) Gary Reed 2) Zach Whitmarsh 3) Andy Brown 4) Mark Nelson 4 Simon Fraser University 'A' 3:18.46 1 1) Rob Drapula 2) Neil Hurtubise 3) Graeme Pitches 4) Tim Mason 5 University of Washington 'B' 3:19.59 2 1) Cristian Adams 2) Phillip McCary 6 University of Oregon 'B' 3:19.73 1 7 Simon Fraser University 'B' 3:25.21 2 8 University of Victoria 'B' 3:26.28 2 1) Josh Henderson 2) Tyler Cocker 3) Richard Lehman 4) Jacob Burgess 9 University of Victoria 'A' 3:33.43 2 1) Robert Connors 2) Scott Kennedy 3) Glenn Saqui 4) Craig Babiuk

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Oregon 'A' 10:08.73 2 University of Portland 'A' 10:13.59 1) John Moore 2) Steven Ault 3) Nate Appel 4) Ryan Craig 3 U-Oregon 'A' 10:17.40 4 University of Portland 'C' 10:29.91 1) Matt Sheeks 2) Brett Hargrave 3) Andrew Gorder 4) Brett Carter 5 University of Portland 'B' 10:30.64 1) Chuck McKenzie 2) Scott Knackstedt 3) Chris Jacobson 4) Matt Perez

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kyley Johnson Team XO 2.15m 7-00.50 2 Jeff Lindsey Oregon 2.10m 6-10.75 3 Mike Mason Valley RoyalsTC J2.10m 6-10.75 4 Warren Eickhoff Washington 2.05m 6-08.75 5 Teddy Davis Oregon J2.05m 6-08.75 6 Robert Owen Oregon J2.05m 6-08.75 7 Michael Sychrava U-Coquitlam Chee 2.00m 6-06.75 8 Ryan Voge Oregon 1.95m 6-04.75 9 Joseph Reiter Oregon J1.95m 6-04.75 10 Corey Swim Warner Pacific 1.90m 6-02.75 11 Brandon Myers Portland State 1.85m 6-00.75 -- Gunner Argo Portland State NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brad Walker Washington 5.30m 17-04.50 2 Piotr Burkoski unattached J5.30m 17-04.50 3 Tommy Skipper Oregon 5.15m 16-10.75 4 Mark Vanderville unattached 5.00m 16-04.75 5 McKane Lee Washington J5.00m 16-04.75 6 Sam Roberts Washington J5.00m 16-04.75 7 Trevor Woods Oregon J5.00m 16-04.75 8 Andy Miller Valley RoyalsTC 4.85m 15-11.00 9 Jon Derby Oregon J4.85m 15-11.00 10 Andy Young Oregon 4.70m 15-05.00 11 Fumi Nagahisa Washington J4.70m 15-05.00 11 Gabe LeMay Oregon J4.70m 15-05.00 13 Graham Danzinger unattached 4.55m 14-11.00 14 David Moore Oregon J4.55m 14-11.00 15 Seth Perrins U-Washington 4.40m 14-05.25 15 Josh Cummings Western Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 -- Gunner Argo Portland State NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Leonidas Watson Oregon 7.35m 24-01.50 2 Derek Strubel unattached 6.66m 21-10.25 3 Jacob Tolbert U-Oregon 6.50m 21-04.00 4 Ben Looney U-Oregon 6.42m 21-00.75 5 Gabe LeMay Oregon 6.27m 20-07.00 6 Doug Blaty Washington 6.21m 20-04.50 7 Corey Swim Warner Pacific 5.98m 19-07.50 -- Hugo Munoz unattached FOUL -- JR Wolfork Washington FOUL -- Karl Binder U-Simon Fraser FOUL

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Leonidas Watson Oregon 15.44m 50-08.00 2 Derek Strubel unattached 14.81m 48-07.25 3 Jacob Tolbert U-Oregon 13.95m 45-09.25 -- Karl Binder U-Simon Fraser FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 James March Oregon 16.61m 54-06.00 2 Dylan Armstrong Kamloops 16.54m 54-03.25 3 Shaun Straka Portland State 15.83m 51-11.25 4 Evan Wilson Washington 15.65m 51-04.25 5 Brandon Tower Oregon 15.64m 51-03.75 6 Joe Gatewood U-Washington 14.81m 48-07.25 7 Kevin Johnson Western Oregon 13.97m 45-10.00 8 Gunner Argo Portland State 13.86m 45-05.75 9 Jayson Schmidt Portland State 13.72m 45-00.25 10 Collin Babcock Western Oregon 13.26m 43-06.00 11 Dane Wagner Western Oregon 13.18m 43-03.00 12 Hugo Munoz unattached 11.48m 37-08.00 13 Doug Blaty Washington 10.62m 34-10.25 14 Randall White Warner Pacific 10.30m 33-09.50

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 James Parker US Air Force 21.87m 71-09.00 2 Adam Kriz Team XO 19.02m 62-05.00 3 Paul Etter Oregon 16.01m 52-06.50 4 Joe Gatewood U-Washington 15.56m 51-00.75 5 Derek Howell Simon Fraser 15.04m 49-04.25

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks