MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Washington vs Washington State - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2003 04:31 PM
              Washington vs Washington State Dual Meet - 5/3/2003
                                 Husky Stadium
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Gulley, Tamara Washington S 12.04 2.4 5 2 Hatcher, Nicole Washington S 12.15 2.4 3 3 Skinner, Bree Washington S x12.34 2.4 4 Moore, Rianna Washington 12.39 2.4 2 5 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 12.51 2.4 1 6 Alexander, Jamara Washington x12.66 2.4

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Buchanan, Anthony Washington S 10.26 1.3 5 2 Chatman, Bennie Washington S 10.38 1.3 3 3 Alexander, Roc Washington 10.53 1.3 2 4 McSwain, James Washington S x10.67 1.3 5 1 Sampson, Shelton Washington 10.76 1.3 1 6 Williams, Reggie Washington x10.81 1.3 7 Boston, Martin Washington S x10.97 1.3 8 Laws, Brenton Washington x10.98 1.3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Richardson, Ellann Washington S 24.06 1.3 5 2 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 24.28 1.3 3 3 Hatcher, Nicole Washington S x25.05 1.3 4 Dignam, Lauran Washington 25.25 1.3 2 5 Skinner, Bree Washington S x25.40 1.3 6 Moore, Rianna Washington 25.72 1.3 1 7 Steward, Brynne Washington x25.75 1.3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Buchanan, Anthony Washington S 21.66 1.2 5 2 McSwain, James Washington S 21.89 1.2 3 3 Williams, Sean Washington 21.94 1.2 2 4 Chatman, Bennie Washington S x22.04 1.2 5 Laws, Brenton Washington 22.31 1.2 1 6 Forni, Greg Washington x24.60 1.2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Giles, Tiffany Washington S 54.64 5 2 Richardson, Ellann Washington S 55.70 3 3 Dignam, Lauran Washington 58.49 2 4 Banini, Gaelle Washington 1:01.07 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dudley, Eric Washington S 47.13 5 2 Williams, Sean Washington 47.54 3 3 Kirk, Lamarr Washington S 48.63 2 4 Ishmael, Qieed Washington S x48.66 5 Brink, Dan Washington S x49.93 6 Hartman, Cameron Washington 51.05 1 7 Forni, Greg Washington x52.09

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Inman, Courtney Washington 2:12.65 5 2 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 2:17.39 3 3 Tentschert, Karla Washington x2:19.50 4 Bull, Molly Washington S 2:20.03 2 5 Chapman, Melissa Washington x2:22.18 6 Johnson, Jill Washington x2:23.05 7 Smith, Hillary Washington S 2:37.56 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Garner, Eric Washington 1:50.74 5 2 Arnold, Todd Washington 1:51.68 3 3 Tabor, Phil Washington x1:55.11 4 Manthey, Jon Washington S 1:57.45 2 5 Robinson, Andrew Washington x1:59.28 6 Ireland, Justin Washington S 2:03.83 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Inman, Courtney Washington 4:30.17 5 2 Blue, Anna Washington S 4:31.19 3 3 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:31.37 2 4 Touran, Kathryn Washington x4:43.77 5 Wishaar, Angela Washington x4:44.81 6 Bull, Molly Washington S 4:48.22 1 7 Schwager, Karen Washington x4:52.56

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Russell, John Washington 3:49.18 5 2 Park, Jeremy Washington 3:50.39 3 3 Fader, Andy Washington x3:51.10 4 Ireland, Justin Washington S 3:53.38 2 5 Freimuth, Ryan Washington S 4:01.72 1 6 Davis, Tyler Washington S x4:10.86

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Monro, Sabrina Washington 16:21.17 5 2 Blue, Anna Washington S 17:11.39 3 3 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 17:25.49 2 4 Hodgson, Laura Washington x17:39.42 5 Gibbs, Jamie Washington x17:55.60 6 Corbett, Julia Washington S 18:43.20 1 7 Walker-Richards, M Washington S x19:42.93 -- Shiraiwa, Leila Washington DQ

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mandi, Mark Washington 8:23.87 5 2 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 8:24.24 3 3 Koss, Ben Washington x8:35.27 4 Wicklander, Mark Washington S 8:40.32 2 5 Johnson, Ian Washington S 8:42.62 1 6 Heidt, Mike Washington S x8:44.40 7 Brashers, Preston Washington x8:47.66 8 Boyd, Travis Washington x9:09.05 9 Davis, Tyler Washington S x9:14.03 10 Barbero, Mike Washington S x9:19.17 11 Carrell, Reid Washington S x9:31.47

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Spigel, Kate Washington 10:45.10 5 2 Connelly, Camille Washington 10:53.28 3 3 Smith, Hillary Washington S 11:31.29 2 4 Young, Hailey Washington S 12:42.79 1

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Ian Washington S 9:07.97 5 2 Fayant, Jesse Washington 9:11.42 3 3 Robinson, Andrew Washington 9:15.85 2 4 Carrell, Reid Washington S 9:18.16 1 5 Topping, Matt Washington x9:30.88 6 Barbero, Mike Washington S x9:51.64

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Pickler, Diana Washington S 14.00 1.6 5 2 Gulley, Tamara Washington S J14.00 1.6 3 3 Steward, Brynne Washington 14.05 1.6 2 4 Higgins, Mallory Washington 14.87 1.6 1 5 Akesson, Louise Washington S x14.88 1.6

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Dudley, Eric Washington S 14.30 1.8 5 2 Powell, Darion Washington S 14.53 1.8 3 3 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 14.83 1.8 2 4 Bidleman, Blake Washington 15.16 1.8 1 5 Leyk, Josh Washington S x15.45 1.8

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jessie, Monique Washington S 59.81 5 2 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 1:00.51 3 3 Akesson, Louise Washington S 1:04.83 2 4 Spigel, Kate Washington 1:09.55 1 5 Connelly, Camille Washington x1:12.45

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dudley, Eric Washington S 53.14 5 2 Powell, Darion Washington S 53.39 3 3 Bailey, Brandon Washington 53.53 2 4 Leyk, Josh Washington S x54.34 5 Giordano, Jesse Washington 54.47 1 6 McCary, Phillip Washington x55.48 7 Bidleman, Blake Washington x57.71 8 Nygard, Eric Washington S x58.02

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington State 'A' 46.09 5 1) Gulley, Tamara 2) Giles, Tiffany 3) Skinner, Bree 4) Richardson, Ellannee 2 Washington 'A' 47.69 3 1) Steward, Brynne 2) Dignam, Lauran 3) Moore, Rianna 4) Jensen, Cambrielle

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington State 'A' 3:53.20 5 1) Giles, Tiffany 2) Gulley, Tamara 3) Jessie, Monique 4) Richardson, Ellannee 2 Washington 'A' 3:58.55 3 1) Jensen, Cambrielle 2) Inman, Courtney 3) Moore, Rianna 4) Steward, Brynne 3 Washington 'B' x4:07.85 1) Tentschert, Karla 2) Banini, Gaelle 3) Chapman, Melissa 4) Dignam, Lauran

Event 22 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dilley, Kurtiss Washington S 2.10m 6-10.75 5 2 Cook, Phillipe Washington 1.95m 6-04.75 3 3 Turpin, David Washington S J1.95m 6-04.75 2 4 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 1.90m 6-02.75 1 5 McGee, Matt Washington S x1.80m 5-10.75 6 Verbon, Nicholas Washington x1.75m 5-08.75

Event 23 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Evans, Whitney Washington S 1.80m 5-10.75 5 2 Willis, Briana Washington S 1.70m 5-07.00 3 3 Brown, Sidney Washington 1.65m 5-05.00 2 4 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 1.60m 5-03.00 1 5 Nelson, Lara Washington xJ1.60m 5-03.00 6 Mikesh, Robin Washington S x1.55m 5-01.00 6 Caprye, Kendra Washington x1.55m 5-01.00

Event 24 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Walker, Brad Washington 5.20m 17-00.75 5 2 Collins, Rick Washington S 4.85m 15-11.00 3 3 Byers, Tyson Washington S 4.83m 15-10.00 2 4 Nicoletti, Paul Washington S x4.70m 15-05.00 -- Nagahisa, Fumi Washington NH -- Roberts, Sam Washington NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dockendorf, Carly Washington 3.80m 12-05.50 5 2 Diles, Tamara Washington S J3.80m 12-05.50 3 3 Robinette, Stephan Washington S 3.66m 12-00.00 2 4 McGee, Karla Washington S x3.51m 11-06.25 5 Soma, Kate Washington J3.51m 11-06.25 1 6 Jamie, Alexis Washington x3.36m 11-00.25 -- Swango, Mariah Washington NH

Event 26 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Boston, Martin Washington S 7.08m -0.1 23-02.75 5 2 Rizzardi, Peter Washington S 6.99m 0.6 22-11.25 3 3 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6.55m 0.2 21-06.00 2 4 Singleton, Chris Washington 6.53m 0.5 21-05.25 1 5 Verbon, Nicholas Washington x6.52m +0.0 21-04.75 -- Smith, Jamil Washington S FOUL NWI

Event 27 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Richardson, Ellann Washington S 5.75m -0.5 18-10.50 5 2 Pickler, Diana Washington S 5.66m -1.2 18-07.00 3 3 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 5.60m -1.4 18-04.50 2 4 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 5.55m -0.1 18-02.50 1 5 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington S x5.45m -0.6 17-10.75 6 Alexander, Jamara Washington x5.36m -0.8 17-07.00

Event 28 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Rizzardi, Peter Washington S 14.19m 1.5 46-06.75 5 2 Hampton, Ben Washington S 13.94m +0.0 45-09.00 3 3 Cook, Phillipe Washington 13.48m 0.9 44-02.75 2 -- Chung, Vihn Washington FOUL NWI -- Nikbakhsh-Tali, Ju Washington S FOUL NWI

Event 29 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington S 12.48m 1.3 40-11.50 5 2 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 12.24m 0.3 40-02.00 3 3 Brown, Sidney Washington 11.77m -0.2 38-07.50 2 4 Skinner, Bree Washington S 11.36m -1.2 37-03.25 1 -- Schlatter, Kristan Washington FOUL NWI

Event 30 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lightbody, Sam Washington S 53.76m 176-04 5 2 Schwinn, Matt Washington 50.86m 166-10 3 3 Powell, Darion Washington S 44.05m 144-06 2 4 Gehring, Tim Washington S x43.09m 141-04 5 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 39.68m 130-02 1

Event 31 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Muai, Marie Washington S 51.17m 167-10 5 2 Rance, Shannon Washington S 45.72m 150-00 3 3 Hinchcliffe, Britt Washington S x43.50m 142-08 4 Davis, Cherron Washington 43.49m 142-08 2 5 Norheim, Mia Washington 43.06m 141-03 1 6 Beeman, Mary Washington x33.75m 110-09

Event 32 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McGee, Matt Washington S 65.91m 216-03 5 2 Cummins, Nate Washington S 64.21m 210-08 3 3 Borland, Curt Washington S x63.14m 207-02 4 Wise, Rigel Washington 62.67m 205-07 2 5 Mitchell, Kyle Washington S x55.36m 181-07 6 Jens, Seth Washington 48.27m 158-04 1 7 Verbon, Nicholas Washington x41.73m 136-11

Event 33 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Reichman, Heather Washington 48.52m 159-02 5 2 Bertholf, Rachel Washington S 45.28m 148-07 3 3 Dean, Jenna Washington S 44.52m 146-01 2 4 Zahn, Tiffany Washington 44.03m 144-05 1 5 Syring, Kate Washington S x35.68m 117-01 6 Caprye, Kendra Washington x31.09m 102-00 7 Gregorak, Jenny Washington x29.98m 98-04

Event 34 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gehring, Tim Washington S 16.86m 55-03.75 5 2 Lightbody, Sam Washington S 15.95m 52-04.00 3 3 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 15.43m 50-07.50 2 4 Schwinn, Matt Washington 14.13m 46-04.25 1 5 Cullinan, Thad Washington S x13.62m 44-08.25

Event 35 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Davis, Cherron Washington 14.26m 46-09.50 5 2 Rance, Shannon Washington S 13.79m 45-03.00 3 3 Muai, Marie Washington S 13.16m 43-02.25 2 4 Gay, Kameko Washington 13.07m 42-10.75 1 5 Beeman, Mary Washington x12.74m 41-09.75 6 Hinchcliffe, Britt Washington S x10.81m 35-05.75 -- Caprye, Kendra Washington FOUL

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington 'A' 3:16.42 5 1) Brown, Ryan 2) Williams, Nik 3) Williams, Sean 4) Tabor, Phil 2 Washington State 'A' 3:17.54 3 1) Kirk, Lamarr 2) Dudley, Eric 3) Ishmael, Qieed 4) Brink, Dan 3 Washington 'B' x3:24.99 1) Bailey, Brandon 2) Bidleman, Blake 3) Hartman, Cameron 4) McCary, Phillip 4 Washington 'C' x3:41.11

Event 37 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington 'A' 40.79 5 -- Washington State 'A' DQ 1) Kirk, Lamarr 2) Chatman, Bennie 3) McSwain, James 4) Buchanan, Anthony

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gehring, Tim Washington S 59.71m 195-11 5 2 Cullinan, Thad Washington S 52.38m 171-10 3 3 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 49.50m 162-05 2

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gay, Kameko Washington 55.32m 181-06 5 2 Muai, Marie Washington S 53.05m 174-00 3 3 Missel, Sammy Jo Washington S 52.79m 173-02 2 4 Norheim, Mia Washington 39.20m 128-07 1 5 Beeman, Mary Washington x31.30m 102-08 -- Hinchcliffe, Britt Washington S FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Washington State 113 2) Washington 90

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Washington State 116 2) Washington 81

Advertisement
Buy Tickets