MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pepsi Team Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Oregon         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/03 06:07 PM
                       Pepsi Team Invitational - 4/12/03
                 Hayward Field - Univ. of Oregon - Eugene, Ore
                                    Results

Women's Team Scores - 1, Oregon, 204. 2, Minnesota, 172. 3, Washington, 149. 4, Colorado, 100


Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Reg.: & 11.80 Pac10 Qual: * 12.04 Oregon: 11.58 1989 Rosie Williams-LaReina Woods Hayward Fld: 10.90 2002 Marion Jones, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 10.97 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA Collegiate: 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU American: 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, World Class AC Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Melisa Woltman Minnesota 12.00* +0.0 9 2 Majik Reed Minnesota 12.03* +0.0 7 3 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 12.09 +0.0 6 4 Rianna Moore Washington 12.46 +0.0 5 5 Torkwase Fraser Oregon 12.74 +0.0 4 6 Jamara Alexander Washington 12.82 +0.0 3 -- Maxine Marlow Colorado FS +0.0

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Reg.: & 24.00 Pac10 Qual: * 24.64 Oregon: 23.39 1989 Rosie Williams Hayward Fld: 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 22.33 1987 Inger Miller, USC Collegiate: 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU American: 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Majik Reed Minnesota 24.30* 1.0 9 2 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 24.57* 1.0 7 3 Janette Davis Oregon 24.64* 1.0 6 4 Melisa Woltman Minnesota 24.86 1.0 5 5 Rianna Moore Washington 25.51 1.0 4 6 Brynne Steward Washington 25.81 1.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 55.00 Pac10 Qual: * 55.44 Oregon: 51.44 1995 Camara Jones Hayward Fld: 50.02 1998 Cathy Freeman, Australia Pac-10 Conf: 50.33 1991 Maicel Malone, Arizona State Collegiate: 49.91 1984 Marita Bryne-Wiggins, Florida State American: 48.83 1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Janette Davis Oregon 54.11& 9 2 Kou Luogon Minnesota 54.69& 7 3 Michelle Donovan Oregon 56.72 6 4 Rachel Schutz Minnesota 56.91 5 5 Lauren Digman Washington 57.96 4 6 Elizabeth Albrecht Colorado 1:00.86 3 7 Shannon Yessak Colorado 1:02.46 2 8 Melissa Chapman Washington 1:04.80 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 2:10.30 Pac10 Qual: * 2:11.14 Oregon: 1:58.33 1985 Claudette Groenendaal Hayward Fld: 1:57.57 1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique Pac-10 Conf: 1:58.51 2000 Brigita Langerholc, USC Collegiate: 1:58.33 1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon American: 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eri Macdonald Oregon 2:07.40& 9 2 Courtney Inman Washington 2:07.70& 7 3 Sara Gorton Colorado 2:10.17& 6 4 Lisa Mickelson Minnesota 2:12.61 5 5 Sara Schaaf Oregon 2:13.42 4 6 Jessica Shuster Minnesota 2:14.01 3 7 Lindsey Egerdahl Washington 2:14.04 2 8 Alicia Snyder-Carlson Oregon X2:14.65 9 Amanda Manatt Colorado 2:16.05 1 10 Rachel Kuhn Minnesota X2:16.76

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 4:31.00 Pac10 Qual: * 4:40.14 Oregon: 4:05.88 1982 Leann Warren Hayward Fld: 3:59.19 1984 Mary Decker, Athletics West Pac-10 Conf: 4:09.89 2002 Lena Nilsson, UCLA Collegiate: 4:05.81 1991 Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova American: 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sara Gorton Colorado 4:19.77& 9 2 Brianna Torres Colorado 4:28.96& 7 3 Lindsey Egerdahl Washington 4:30.00& 6 4 Darja Vasiljeva Minnesota 4:31.73* 5 5 Camille Connelly Washington 4:35.09* 4 6 Kathryn Touran Washington X4:36.04* 7 Laura Harmon Oregon 4:36.73* 3 8 Carly Emil Minnesota 4:37.84* 2 9 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon 4:39.54* 1 10 Angela Wishaar Washington X4:50.62 11 Amy Lindner Minnesota X4:53.48 12 Karen Schwager Washington x4:54.40

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oregon: 8:50.79 1983 Kathy Hayes Hayward Fld: 8:39.33 1996 Sonia O'Sullivan, Ireland Pac-10 Conf: 8:59.15 1988 Annette Hand, Oregon Collegiate: 8:37.25 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova American: 8:25.83 1985 Mary Slaney, Athletics West World: 8:06.11 1993 Wang Junxia, China Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sabrina Monro Washington 9:31.10 9 2 Natalie Florence Colorado 9:36.62 7 3 Jackie Zeigle Colorado 9:46.07 6 4 Tera Moody Colorado X9:49.20 5 Magdalena Sandoval Oregon 9:51.10 5 6 Nicole Feest Oregon 9:54.87 4 7 Jen Hess Minnesota 9:56.94 3 8 Christine Bolf Colorado X9:57.91 9 Laura Bjork Minnesota 10:01.13 2 10 Kate Spigel Washington 10:04.15 1 11 Jamie Gibbs Washington X10:07.55 12 Kendall Grgas-Wheeler Colorado X10:11.17 13 Jill Field Minnesota X10:16.45 14 Paula Hoffert Minnesota X10:18.32 15 Zoe Nagell Minnesota X10:19.43 16 Molly Wise Washington x11:05.37

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Reg.: & 14.10 Pac10 Qual: * 14.34 Oregon: 13.67 1981 Lexie Miller Hayward Fld: 12.64 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA Collegiate: 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA American: 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Abby Andrus Oregon 14.38 -2.4 9 2 Brynne Steward Washington 14.56 -2.4 7 3 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 15.42 -2.4 6 4 Tiffany Colvin Colorado 15.43 -2.4 5 5 Mallory Higgins Washington 15.44 -2.4 4 6 Shari Schutz Minnesota 15.45 -2.4 3 -- Liz Woolford Minnesota DNF -2.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 1:01.50 Pac10 Qual: * 1:02.04 Oregon: 57.08 1983 Lexie Miller-Beck Hayward Fld: 53.96 1993 Sandra Farmer-Patrick, Reebok Pac-10 Conf: 53.47 1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA Collegiate: 53.47 1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA American: 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shani Marks Minnesota 59.56& 9 2 Cambrielle Jensen Washington 1:01.02& 7 3 Kayla Mellott Oregon 1:02.11 6 4 Allyson DeVries Minnesota 1:02.15 5 5 Abby Andrus Oregon 1:04.35 4 6 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 1:04.63 3 7 Jessica Harbeck Colorado 1:09.21 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 46.20 Oregon: 44.76 1993 Woods, Jones, Bedwell, Godfrey Hayward Fld: 42.76 1996 , LSU Walker, Butler, Feagin, Hill Pac-10 Conf: 43.14 2000 , USC Williams, Young, Edmonson, Davis Collegiate: 42.50 1989 , LSU Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones American: 41.47 1997 , USA Miller, Gaines, Torrence, Devers World: 41.37 1985 , East Germany School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Minnesota 'A' 45.91& 9 1) Melisa Woltman 2) Shani Marks 3) Liz Woolford 4) Majik Reed 2 Oregon 'A' 46.94 7 1) Torkwase Fraser 2) Janette Davis 3) Amanda Brown 4) Heather Murtaugh 3 Washington 'A' 47.38 6 1) Brynne Steward 2) Lauren Digman 3) Jamara Alexander 4) 4 Colorado 'A' 48.18 1) Maxine Marlow 2) Deneeka Torrey 3) Jessica Harbeck 4) Tiffany Colvin

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 3:45.50 Oregon: 3:33.11 1995 Woods, Jones, Godfrey, Commissiong Hayward Fld: 3:27.50 1996 , Texas Riley, Reid, Howard, Brown Pac-10 Conf: 3:28.08 1999 , USC Danvers, Edmonson, Langerholc, Davis Collegiate: 3:26.46 2002 , South Carolina Ross, Washington, Bass, Dumae American: 3:15.51 1988 , USA Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Griffith-Joyner World: 3:15.17 1988 , Soviet Union School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Minnesota 'A' 3:46.69 9 1) Shani Marks 2) Rachel Schutz 3) Lisa Mickelson 4) Kou Luogon 2 Oregon 'B' X3:51.34 1) Michelle Donovan 2) Kayla Mellott 3) Sara Schaaf 4) Alicia Snyder-Carlson 3 Washington 'A' 3:52.59 7 1) Cambrielle Jensen 2) Courtney Inman 3) Lauren Digman 4) 4 Minnesota 'B' X3:55.94 1) Allyson DeVries 2) Melissa Steele 3) Jessica Shuster 4) Rachel Kuhn 5 Oregon 'A' 3:56.39 6 1) Abby Andrus 2) Becky Holliday 3) Janette Davis 4) Eri Macdonald 6 Colorado 'A' 4:01.81 1) Deneeka Torrey 2) Tiffany Colvin 3) Jessica Harbeck 4) Amanda Manatt

Women High Jump ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 1.70m Pac10 Qual: * 1.70m Oregon: 1.90m 1988 Camille Jampolsky Hayward Fld: 1.99m 1999 Tisha Waller, HSI Pac-10 Conf: 1.98m 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Collegiate: 1.98m 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA American: 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jenny Brogdon Oregon 1.70m& 5-07.00 9 2 Anna Magle Colorado J1.70m& 5-07.00 7 3 Amanda Sullivan Minnesota 1.65m 5-05.00 6 4 Abby Andrus Oregon J1.65m 5-05.00 5 5 Emily Bastyr Minnesota 1.60m 5-03.00 4 6 Sidney Brown Washington J1.60m 5-03.00 3 7 Brittiny Roberts Washington J1.60m 5-03.00 2 8 Megan Buttner Colorado XJ1.60m 5-03.00 9 Lara Nelson Washington XJ1.60m 5-03.00 10 Tiffany Colvin Colorado 1.55m 5-01.00 1

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 3.66m Pac10 Qual: * 3.80m Oregon: 4.30m 2002 Becky Holliday Hayward Fld: 4.72m 2002 Stacy Dragila, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona Collegiate: 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona American: 4.81m 2001 Stacy Dragila, USA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Becky Holliday Oregon 4.35m* 14-03.25 9 2 Niki McEwen Oregon 4.25m* 13-11.25 7 3 Kirsten Riley Oregon X3.80m* 12-05.50 4 Erica Findlay Minnesota J3.80m* 12-05.50 6 5 Monica Stearns Minnesota J3.80m* 12-05.50 5 6 Kate Soma Washington J3.80m* 12-05.50 4 7 Georgette Moyle Oregon X3.66m& 12-00.00 8 Megan Buttner Colorado 3.50m 11-05.75 3 9 Mary French Colorado 3.35m 10-11.75 2 10 Alexis Jamie Washington J3.35m 10-11.75 1

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== NCAA Reg.: & 5.90m Pac10 Qual: * 5.80m Oregon: 6.41m 1988 Julie Goodrich Hayward Fld: 7.31m 1998 Marion Jones, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 6.77m 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA Collegiate: 7.24m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA American: 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Amanda Brown Oregon 5.90m& 1.1 19-04.25 9 2 Abby Andrus Oregon 5.55m -0.9 18-02.50 7 3 Katelyn Waterhouse Washington 5.50m 2.1 18-00.50 6 4 Maxine Marlow Colorado 5.44m 1.6 17-10.25 5 5 Kou Luogon Minnesota 5.34m -0.8 17-06.25 4 6 Jamara Alexander Washington 5.22m 2.7 17-01.50 3 7 Saree Zweifel Minnesota 5.13m 0.2 16-10.00 2 8 Liza Negriff Colorado 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50 1

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== NCAA Reg.: & 12.19m Pac10 Qual: * 12.00m Oregon: 12.95m 1995 Sara Jessie Hayward Fld: 14.04m 2001 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 14.04m 1990 Sheila Hudson, California Collegiate: 14.22m 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh American: 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick, Reebok Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Shani Marks Minnesota 13.67m& 0.6 44-10.25 9 2 Brittiny Roberts Washington 12.10m* 0.6 39-08.50 7 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 11.95m -0.2 39-02.50 6 4 Liza Negriff Colorado 11.85m -0.4 38-10.50 5 5 Sidney Brown Washington 11.56m 1.5 37-11.25 4 6 Clarice Hayward-Lee Oregon 11.50m -0.8 37-08.75 3 7 Saree Zweifel Minnesota 11.48m 1.1 37-08.00 2 8 Maxine Marlow Colorado 10.78m 1.3 35-04.50 1 -- Maegan Traever Oregon XFOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 13.90m Pac10 Qual: * 13.25m Oregon: 16.19m 1983 Quenna Beasley Hayward Fld: 19.19m 1997 Connie Price-Smith, Adidas Pac-10 Conf: 18.85m 1995 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Collegiate: 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona American: 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Alean Frawley Minnesota 15.48m& 50-09.50 9 2 Mary Etter Oregon 14.79m& 48-06.25 7 3 Cherron Davis Washington 13.78m* 45-02.50 6 4 Mary Beeman Washington 13.48m* 44-02.75 5 5 Liz Alabi Minnesota 13.45m* 44-01.50 4 6 Kameko Gay Washington X13.31m* 43-08.00 7 Obiamlam Ikwuakor Colorado 12.49m 40-11.75 3 8 Whitney Gum Oregon 12.11m 39-08.75 2 9 Carly Newlands Colorado 11.43m 37-06.00 1 10 Dani Keyser Oregon X11.33m 37-02.25

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 45.72m Pac10 Qual: * 46.00m Oregon: 55.10m 1985 Quenna Beasley Hayward Fld: 65.35m 2000 Lisa-Marie Vizniari, Australia Pac-10 Conf: 64.89m 1998 Aretha Hill, Washington Collegiate: 67.48m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona American: 69.44m 2002 Suzy Powell, Asics Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mary Etter Oregon 53.65m* 176-00 9 2 Nicole Kopari Minnesota 48.44m* 158-11 7 3 Jordan Sauvage Oregon 45.35m 148-09 6 4 Mia Norheim Washington 43.68m 143-04 5 5 Carly Newlands Colorado 42.62m 139-10 4 6 Amy Netland Minnesota 42.20m 138-05 3 7 Cherron Davis Washington 41.62m 136-06 2 8 Hannah Warfield-Ruffatto Colorado 33.76m 110-09 1

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 51.30m Pac10 Qual: * 52.00m Oregon: 56.86m 2000 Maureen Morrison Hayward Fld: 69.08m 2001 Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC Pac-10 Conf: 65.54m 2001 Christina Tolson, UCLA Collegiate: 67.21m 2002 Jamine Morton, Clemson American: 72.01m 2002 Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jordan Sauvage Oregon 56.38m* 185-00 9 2 Alean Frawley Minnesota 54.82m* 179-10 7 3 Kameko Gay Washington 53.15m* 174-04 6 4 Mary Etter Oregon 50.31m 165-01 5 5 Jessica Stephan Minnesota 49.75m 163-03 4 6 Mia Norheim Washington 39.78m 130-06 3 7 Carly Newlands Colorado 36.36m 119-03 2 -- Obiamlam Ikwuakor Colorado FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 41.48m Pac10 Qual: * 43.50m Oregon: 54.61m 2002 Sarah Malone Hayward Fld: 55.76m 2001 Kim Kreiner, Unattached Pac-10 Conf: 56.95m 2002 Inga Stasiulionyte, USC Collegiate: 60.06m 2002 Serene Ross, Purdue American: 60.68m 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Roslyn Lundeen Oregon 48.04m* 157-07 9 2 Tiffany Zahn Washington 47.29m* 155-02 7 3 Elisa Crumley Oregon 46.23m* 151-08 6 4 Heather Reichman Washington 45.80m* 150-03 5 5 Hannah Warfield-Ruffatto Colorado 42.50m& 139-05 4 6 Jessica Harbeck Colorado 39.58m 129-10 3 7 Nicole Kopari Minnesota 32.83m 107-08 2 8 Megan Johnson Minnesota 19.11m 62-08 1


Men's Team Scores - 1, Oregon 211. 2, Minnesota, 171. 3, Washington, 113. 4, Colorado, 108.

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Reg.: & 10.50 Pac10 Qual: * 10.74 Oregon: 10.11 1978 Don Coleman Hayward Fld: 9.90 2001 Maurice Greene, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 9.90 1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA Collegiate: 9.90 1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA American: 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Samie Parker Oregon 10.65* 0.3 9 2 Ben Taylor Minnesota 10.89 0.3 7 3 Jason Willis Oregon 10.95 0.3 6 4 Samuel Napp Colorado 11.00 0.3 5 5 Matt Taylor Minnesota 11.04 0.3 4 6 BJ Conklin Colorado 11.10 0.3 3 7 Brenton Laws Washington 11.23 0.3 2 8 Vihn Chung Washington 11.63 0.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Reg.: & 21.20 Pac10 Qual: * 21.44 Oregon: 20.39 1979 Don Coleman Hayward Fld: 19.87 1988 Lorenzo Daniel, Mississippi State Pac-10 Conf: 19.80 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA Collegiate: 19.75 1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston American: 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Andy Wohlin Minnesota 21.43* 1.0 9 2 Jason Willis Oregon 21.72 1.0 7 3 Robb Merritt Minnesota 21.80 1.0 6 4 Samuel Napp Colorado 21.88 1.0 5 5 Daric Wilhite Colorado 22.22 1.0 4 6 Vihn Chung Washington 22.71 1.0 3 7 Brenton Laws Washington 23.37 1.0 2 8 Adam Bailey Oregon 23.76 1.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 47.45 Pac10 Qual: * 47.84 Oregon: 44.90 1960 Otis Davis Hayward Fld: 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, Nike International Pac-10 Conf: 43.50 1992 Quincy Watts, USC Collegiate: 43.50 1992 Quincy Watts, USC American: 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mitch Potter Minnesota 45.76& 9 2 Adam Steele Minnesota 46.76& 7 3 Matt Scherer Oregon 47.59* 6 4 Sean Williams Washington 47.75* 5 5 Travis Anderson Oregon 47.93 4 6 Chris Abuan Colorado 48.10 3 7 Daric Wilhite Colorado 48.23 2 8 Nik Williams Washington 48.89 1

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 1:51.15 Pac10 Qual: * 1:51.44 Oregon: 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz Hayward Fld: 1:44.30 1993 Dave Wottle, Bowling Green Pac-10 Conf: 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon Collegiate: 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon American: 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Trent Riter Minnesota X1:51.59 2 Ryan Flaherty Oregon 1:51.64 9 3 Eric Garner Washington 1:51.98 7 4 Jorge Torres Colorado 1:51.99 6 5 Jan Olszowy Oregon 1:52.54 5 6 Ryan Ford Minnesota 1:53.23 4 7 Phil Tabor Washington X1:53.67 8 Zach Edmonson Minnesota 1:53.72 3 9 Tomas Finol Oregon X1:54.00 10 Gus Lundin Colorado 1:54.97 2 11 Ryan Brown Washington 1:56.73 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 3:50.00 Pac10 Qual: * 3:50.14 Oregon: 3:36.48 1984 Joaquim Cruz Hayward Fld: 3:35.15 1980 Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC Pac-10 Conf: 3:34.48 1998 Bernard Lagat, Washington State Collegiate: 3:30.56 1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State American: 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eric Garner Washington 3:45.71& 9 2 John Russell Washington X3:46.57& 3 Jeremy Park Washington 3:46.58& 7 4 Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 3:46.88& 6 5 Ben Hanson Minnesota X3:48.34& 6 Eric Logsdon Oregon 3:48.51& 5 7 Jonathon Hickey Washington X3:49.18& 8 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 3:49.64& 4 9 Noel Paulson Oregon 3:50.57 3 10 Martin Robeck Minnesota 3:51.15 2 11 Bryan Dillon Colorado X3:52.23 12 Jared Scott Colorado X3:53.80 13 Todd Arnold Washington X3:55.78 14 Neil Hanson Minnesota 3:59.01 1 15 Andrew Robinson Washington X3:59.60

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oregon: 7:37.70 1979 Rudy Chapa Hayward Fld: 7:37.70 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon Collegiate: 7:32.10 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State American: 7:30.84 1998 Bob Kennedy, Nike World: 7:20.67 1996 Daniel Komen, Kenya Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy Park Washington 8:14.72 9 2 Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 8:14.96 7 3 Will McComb Minnesota 8:16.75 6 4 Ryan Andrus Oregon 8:22.18 5 5 Erik Grumstrup Minnesota X8:24.06 6 Eric Logsdon Oregon 8:25.93 4 7 Andy Fader Washington 8:26.67 3 8 Casey Burchill Colorado X8:27.91 9 Ryan Malmin Minnesota X8:28.84 10 Andrew Carlson Minnesota 8:29.89 2 11 John Lucas Oregon x8:32.57 12 Will Viviani Oregon X8:32.92 13 Payton Batliner Colorado 8:33.75 1 14 Andy Knutsen Colorado X8:34.17 15 Josh DoBell Minnesota X8:34.30 16 Mark Mandi Washington X8:35.23 17 Ben Koss Washington X8:38.35 18 Dustin Duke Washington X8:41.16 19 Matt Topping Washington X8:43.13 20 Travis Boyd Washington X8:43.19 21 Matt McCue Colorado X8:44.99 22 Austin Baillie Colorado X8:48.35 23 Jesse Fayant Washington X8:55.21

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Reg.: & 14.40 Pac10 Qual: * 14.74 Oregon: 13.67 2002 Micah Harris Hayward Fld: 13.12 1998 Allen Johnson, Larry Wade, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 13.22 1978 Greg Foster, UCLA Collegiate: 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland American: 12.92 1996 Allen Johnson, Nike Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Eric Mitchum Oregon 14.02& -0.9 9 2 Terry Ellis Oregon 14.51* -0.9 7 3 Akobunndu Ikwuakor Colorado 14.66* -0.9 6 4 Nicholas Verbon Washington 14.82 -0.9 5 5 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 15.10 -0.9 4 6 Blake Bidleman Washington 15.49 -0.9 3 7 Jason Swenson Minnesota 16.48 -0.9 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 52.70 Pac10 Qual: * 53.64 Oregon: 49.60 1968 Gary Knoke Hayward Fld: 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, Nike International Pac-10 Conf: 47.72 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Collegiate: 47.10 1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn American: 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mikael Jakobsson Minnesota 50.43& 9 2 Brandon Holliday Oregon 51.65& 7 3 Akobunndu Ikwuakor Colorado 51.99& 6 4 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon 52.26& 5 5 Eric Mitchum Oregon x52.51& 6 Vince Donahoe Minnesota 54.01 4 7 Jesse Giordano Washington 54.16 3 8 Blake Bidleman Washington 54.18 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 40.70 Oregon: 39.80 1991 Hosey, McClendon, Gray, Harris Hayward Fld: 38.58 2001 , Texas Christian Frater, Spencer, Patton, Collins Pac-10 Conf: 38.44 1967 , USC McCullough, Kuller, Simpson, Miller Collegiate: 38.04 1998 , Texas Christian Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer American: 37.40 1992 , USA Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis World: 37.40 1992 , USA Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Minnesota 'A' 40.97 9 1) Matt Taylor 2) Ben Taylor 3) Robb Merritt 4) Andy Wohlin 2 Oregon 'A' 41.17 7 1) Eric Mitchum 2) Matt Scherer 3) Travis Anderson 4) Jordan Kent 3 Colorado 'A' 42.06 6 1) BJ Conklin 2) Chris Abuan 3) 4) Samuel Napp 4 Washington 'A' 42.55 1) Brenton Laws 2) Nik Williams 3) Vihn Chung 4) Sean Williams

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 3:11.50 Oregon: 3:06.30 1972 Buford, Blackman, Champman, Vance Hayward Fld: 2:59.91 1988 , UCLA Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas Pac-10 Conf: 2:59.91 1988 , UCLA Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas Collegiate: 2:59.91 1988 , UCLA Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas American: 2:54.29 1998 , USA Young, Pettigrew, Johnson, Washington World: 2:54.20 1998 , USA Young, Pettigrew, Johnson, Washington School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Oregon 'A' 3:11.87 9 1) Travis Anderson 2) Matt Scherer 3) Brandon Holliday 4) Jason Slye 2 Minnesota 'A' 3:12.63 7 1) Mikael Jakobsson 2) Andy Wohlin 3) Robb Merritt 4) Adam Steele 3 Washington 'A' 3:13.05 6 1) Nik Williams 2) Sean Williams 3) Jonathon Hickey 4) Phil Tabor 4 Colorado 'A' 3:17.47 1) Chris Abuan 2) Dathan Ritzenhein 3) Reggie Whisenton 4) Brandon Johnson 5 Minnesota 'B' X3:25.36 1) Zach Edmonson 2) Martin Robeck 3) Jason Swenson 4) Neil Hanson

Men High Jump ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 2.07m Pac10 Qual: * 2.05m Oregon: 2.26m 2000 Jason Boness Hayward Fld: 2.35m 2002 Charles Clinger, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 2.32m 1982 Del Davis, UCLA Collegiate: 2.39m 1989 Hollis Conway, S.W. Louisiana American: 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kevin Netzer Minnesota 2.10m& 6-10.75 9 2 Josh Paulson Minnesota 2.05m* 6-08.75 7 3 Andrew Miller Colorado J2.05m* 6-08.75 6 4 Teddy Davis Oregon 2.00m 6-06.75 4.5 4 Chad Clason Oregon 2.00m 6-06.75 4.5 6 Jeff Lindsey Oregon XJ2.00m 6-06.75 7 John Albert Minnesota XJ2.00m 6-06.75 8 Brandon Johnson Colorado 1.90m 6-02.75 3 9 Warren Eickhoff Washington J1.90m 6-02.75 2

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 4.90m Pac10 Qual: * 5.00m Oregon: 5.65m 1985 Kory Tarpenning Hayward Fld: 5.95m 1996 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine Pac-10 Conf: 5.72m 2000 Toby Stevenson, Stanford Collegiate: 5.98m 1996 Lawerence Johnson, Tennessee American: 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trevor Woods Oregon 4.85m 15-11.00 8 1 Jason Slye Oregon 4.85m 15-11.00 8 1 Andrew Young Oregon X4.85m 15-11.00 1 Jon Derby Oregon x4.85m 15-11.00 5 Sam Roberts Washington 4.70m 15-05.00 6 -- Fumi Nagahisa Washington NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== NCAA Reg.: & 7.32m Pac10 Qual: * 7.30m Oregon: 8.14m 1989 Latin Berry Hayward Fld: 8.49m 1993 Mike Powell, Foot Locker Pac-10 Conf: 8.34m 1972 Randy Williams, USC Collegiate: 8.47m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas American: 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker TC Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jordan Kent Oregon 7.33m& NWI 24-00.75 9 2 Thomas Flensborg-Madsen Minnesota 7.20m NWI 23-07.50 7 3 Brandon Johnson Colorado 7.01m NWI 23-00.00 6 4 Jesse Mays Oregon 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 5 5 Derek Strubel Oregon X6.69m NWI 21-11.50 6 Jonathan Lee Colorado 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 4 7 Nicholas Verbon Washington X6.56m NWI 21-06.25 8 Sam Roberts Washington 6.43m NWI 21-01.25 3 9 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 2

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== NCAA Reg.: & 14.94m Pac10 Qual: * 14.50m Oregon: 16.44m 1989 Spencer Williams Hayward Fld: 17.42m 1986 Charlie Simpkins, Athletics West Pac-10 Conf: 17.19m 1984 Joseph Taiwo, Washington State Collegiate: 17.92m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn JC American: 18.09m 1996 Willie Banks, Nike Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Foluso Akinradewo Oregon 15.31m& -0.2 50-02.75 9 2 Derek Strubel Oregon 14.88m* -1.1 48-10.00 7 3 Thomas Flensborg-Madsen Minnesota 14.76m* -0.1 48-05.25 6 4 Vihn Chung Washington 13.00m -1.6 42-08.00 5 -- Jonathan Lee Colorado FOUL NWI -- Brandon Johnson Colorado FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 16.30m Pac10 Qual: * 17.00m Oregon: 21.07m 1982 Dean Crouser Hayward Fld: 22.19m 2002 Kevin Toth, Nike Pac-10 Conf: 21.92m 1995 John Godina, UCLA Collegiate: 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA American: 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Karl Erickson Minnesota 18.06m* 59-03.00 9 2 James March Oregon 16.71m& 54-10.00 7 3 Adam Kriz Oregon 14.72m 48-03.50 6 4 Brendan Tuohy Washington 14.50m 47-07.00 5 5 Andy Passen Colorado 14.10m 46-03.25 4 6 Ryan Willis Colorado 13.98m 45-10.50 3

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 50.30m Pac10 Qual: * 51.50m Oregon: 65.88m 1982 Dean Crouser Hayward Fld: 71.32m 1983 Ben Pluckett, S.C. Striders Pac-10 Conf: 65.88m 1983 Dean Crouser, Oregon Collegiate: 70.84m 1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada American: 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, So. Cal Striders Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Karl Erickson Minnesota 56.99m* 187-00 9 2 Ben Nyquist Minnesota 52.29m* 171-07 7 3 Matt Schwinn Washington 51.81m* 170-00 6 4 James March Oregon 49.85m 163-06 5 5 Matt Carr Colorado 49.18m 161-04 4 6 Zach Hazen Colorado 47.52m 155-11 3 7 Adam Kriz Oregon 44.39m 145-08 2 8 Brendan Tuohy Washington 42.61m 139-09 1

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 54.56m Pac10 Qual: * 58.00m Oregon: 78.34m 1986 Ken Flax Hayward Fld: 81.08m 1992 Lance Deal, New York AC Pac-10 Conf: 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC Collegiate: 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC American: 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Adam Kriz Oregon 66.40m* 217-10 9 2 Lynden Reder Minnesota 61.30m* 201-01 7 3 Chase Mullen Colorado 59.91m* 196-07 6 4 Curt Schoenfelder Minnesota 54.31m 178-02 5 5 Brendan Tuohy Washington 49.23m 161-06 4 6 James March Oregon 47.30m 155-02 3 7 Matt Schwinn Washington 42.83m 140-06 2 -- Zach Hazen Colorado FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= NCAA Reg.: & 60.50m Pac10 Qual: * 60.00m Oregon: 77.06m 2001 John Stiegeler Hayward Fld: 85.23m 2001 Breaux Greer, Unattached Pac-10 Conf: 81.86m 1998 Esko Mikolla, Arizona Collegiate: 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas American: 87.12m 1997 Tom Pukstys, Adidas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 John Stiegeler Oregon 67.07m& 220-00 9 2 Adam Jenkins Oregon 65.45m& 214-09 7 3 Rigel Wise Washington 59.64m 195-08 6 4 Jason Swenson Minnesota 57.95m 190-01 5 5 Juan Romero Washington 55.59m 182-04 4 6 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 50.77m 166-07 3 7 Ryan Willis Colorado 27.51m 90-03 2 8 Andy Passen Colorado 18.48m 60-07 1

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 204 2) Minnesota 172 3) Washington 149 4) Colorado 100

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 211 2) Minnesota 171 3) Washington 113 4) Colorado 108

Advertisement
Buy Tickets