MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2003 Ken Shannon Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2003 06:52 PM
                   2003 Ken Shannon Invitational - 3/22/2003
                                 Husky Stadium
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== HuskyStadium: 11.03 1990 Carlette Guidry, USA Washington: 11.14 1985 Zelda Johnson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 252 Steward, Brynne Washington 12.80 0.1 1 2 128 Vickers, Tonika Pacific Luth 12.86 0.1 1 3 226 Alexander, Jamara Washington 12.87 0.1 1 4 17 Binder, Jody Central Wash 13.07 0.1 1 4 173 MacDonald, Brooke Ubc 13.07 0.1 2 6 178 Wong, Sally Ubc 13.14 0.1 1 7 221 Swosinski, Dania W. Washingto 13.22 0.1 1 8 147 Plumlee, Holly Portland 13.32 0.1 1 9 38 Tynan, Rachel Central Wash 13.49 0.1 2 10 240 Higgins, Mallory Washington 13.63 0.1 1 11 190 Jenkins, Keyanna Unattached 13.64 0.1 2 12 132 Cama, Aimee Portland 13.67 0.1 2 13 111 Seifert, Elli NW College 13.84 0.1 3 14 133 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 13.99 0.1 2 15 203 Dolan, Brianne W. Washingto 14.49 0.1 3 16 161 Mangahas, Theresa Seattle U. 14.81 0.1 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== HuskyStadium: 10.05 1990 Leroy Burrell, USA Washington: 10.18 1998 Ja'Warren Hooker Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 281 Weber, Kurt Central Wash 11.21 -0.1 1 2 555 Laws, Brenton Washington 11.27 -0.1 1 3 266 Coutard, Fabien Central Wash 11.44 -0.1 1 3 304 Guthrie, Terry Clark 11.44 -0.1 1 5 573 Hill, Lorenzo Unattached 11.48 -0.1 1 6 465 Thompson, Ira Ubc 11.52 -0.1 1 7 342 Argo, Gunner Highline 11.56 -0.2 5 8 523 Petz, Jacob W. Washingto 11.62 -0.1 2 9 496 Bedlion, George W. Washingto 11.65 1.0 3 10 511 Kaeka, Eddy W. Washingto 11.71 -0.1 2 11 514 Lenox, Mikel W. Washingto 11.73 1.0 3 12 269 Lawrence, Justin Central Wash 11.76 -0.1 1 13 519 McClung, Chris W. Washingto 11.77 -0.1 2 14 351 Howard, Sterling Highline 11.79 1.0 3 15 530 Thompsen, Dan W. Washingto 11.82 1.0 3 16 343 Armstead, Jeramiah Highline 11.84 1.0 3 17 308 Khabibulin, Mike Clark 11.85 -0.1 2 18 352 Ludwigson, Matt Highline 11.88 -0.1 2 19 270 Medina, Cory Central Wash 11.90 -0.1 2 20 362 Walker, Telon Highline 11.92 1.0 3 21 490 Morrison, Michael Unattached 11.93 1.0 3 22 405 Lukenbaugh, Scott Portland 11.98 1.0 3 23 382 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Luth 12.16 -0.2 5 24 513 Larson, Chris W. Washingto 12.19 -0.2 5 25 415 Wilson, Tyler Portland 12.23 -0.1 2 26 428 Punjani, Faruk Seattle U. 12.25 -0.1 2 26 341 Alton, Mike Highline 12.25 -0.1 4 28 509 Hays, Peter W. Washingto 12.32 -0.1 4 29 478 Pasque, Joe Una-Ubc 12.63 -0.1 4 30 344 Bair, Derek Highline 12.64 -0.1 4 31 278 Roberts, Jason Central Wash 12.66 -0.1 4 32 572 Han, Thomas Yakima Valle 12.80 -0.1 4 33 381 Congleton, Corey NW College 12.98 -0.1 4 -- 529 Sweeny, Brian W. Washingto DQ -0.2 5

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== HuskyStadium: 22.64 1990 Danette Young, USA Washington: 23.40 1983 Donna Dennis Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 221 Swosinski, Dania W. Washingto 27.00 -0.1 1 2 90 Palermo, Olivia Highline 27.03 -0.1 1 3 128 Vickers, Tonika Pacific Luth 27.24 -0.1 1 4 38 Tynan, Rachel Central Wash 27.51 0.1 3 5 17 Binder, Jody Central Wash 27.55 -0.1 1 6 95 Gibbs, Rachel Mount Hood 27.82 -0.1 1 7 100 Rivas, Marlyn Mount Hood 27.89 -0.1 1 8 190 Jenkins, Keyanna Unattached 27.97 -0.1 1 9 147 Plumlee, Holly Portland 28.28 0.1 2 10 113 Young, Naomi NW College 28.33 0.1 3 11 205 Holt, Kirsten W. Washingto 28.55 0.1 3 12 133 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 28.79 0.1 2 13 54 Anderson, Brittney Clark 28.85 0.1 2 14 19 Graham, Julie Central Wash 29.41 0.1 3 15 230 Caprye, Kendra Washington 29.67 0.1 2 16 60 Kulyev, Inna Clark 30.03 0.1 3 17 112 Smith, Kristen NW College 30.16 0.1 3 18 225 Webster, Ruth W. Washingto 30.27 0.1 2 19 115 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Luth 30.30 0.1 2 20 106 Ellingson, Amye NW College 30.77 0.1 3 21 104 Bolling, Elisa NW College 30.82 0.1 2 22 203 Dolan, Brianne W. Washingto 31.07 0.1 2 23 184 Driscoll, Maureen Una-St. Mart 31.30 0.1 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== HuskyStadium: 20.54 1990 Michael Johnson, USA Washington: 20.23 2000 Ja'Warren Hooker Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 304 Guthrie, Terry Clark 23.00 1.1 1 2 555 Laws, Brenton Washington 23.11 1.1 1 3 378 Maxey, Scott Mount Hood 23.32 1.1 1 4 312 Rodrigues, Kalani Clark 23.51 1.2 2 5 356 mitchell, rashan Highline 23.58 0.1 3 6 352 Ludwigson, Matt Highline 23.63 0.1 3 7 465 Thompson, Ira Ubc 23.68 1.1 1 8 519 McClung, Chris W. Washingto 23.69 1.2 2 9 534 Wilson, Dustin W. Washingto 23.85 1.2 2 10 427 Neilsen, David Seattle U. 23.91 1.1 1 11 511 Kaeka, Eddy W. Washingto 23.94 1.0 4 12 340 Allen, Loyal Highline 23.98 0.1 3 13 308 Khabibulin, Mike Clark 24.07 1.0 4 14 343 Armstead, Jeramiah Highline 24.09 0.1 3 15 567 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 24.14 1.1 1 16 529 Sweeny, Brian W. Washingto 24.24 0.2 5 17 351 Howard, Sterling Highline 24.29 0.2 5 18 341 Alton, Mike Highline 24.33 1.0 4 18 523 Petz, Jacob W. Washingto 24.33 1.2 2 20 263 Brown, Nick Central Wash 24.34 0.2 5 21 530 Thompsen, Dan W. Washingto 24.35 0.2 5 22 496 Bedlion, George W. Washingto 24.37 1.0 4 23 425 Loreth, KJ Seattle U. 24.84 1.2 2 24 428 Punjani, Faruk Seattle U. 24.92 0.1 3 25 381 Congleton, Corey NW College 25.01 0.1 3 26 513 Larson, Chris W. Washingto 25.12 0.2 5 27 405 Lukenbaugh, Scott Portland 25.14 1.0 4 28 532 Walsh, Tim W. Washingto 25.27 0.2 5 29 415 Wilson, Tyler Portland 25.42 0.2 5 30 344 Bair, Derek Highline 25.59 1.0 4

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== HuskyStadium: 50.34 1990 Ana Quirot, Cuba Washington: 54.44 1998 Keisha Griffis Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 90 Palermo, Olivia Highline 58.26 1 2 234 Dignam, Lauren Washington 58.78 1 3 243 Moore, Rianna Washington 59.66 1 4 221 Swosinski, Dania W. Washingto 59.96 2 5 54 Anderson, Brittney Clark 1:00.16 1 6 100 Rivas, Marlyn Mount Hood 1:00.46 1 7 113 Young, Naomi NW College 1:00.83 1 8 144 Moore, Monica Portland 1:01.32 2 9 202 Dodge, Nena W. Washingto 1:03.76 2 10 115 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Luth 1:04.72 1 11 18 Gimness, Jessica Central Wash 1:05.47 2 12 104 Bolling, Elisa NW College 1:05.67 2 13 112 Smith, Kristen NW College 1:06.57 3 14 106 Ellingson, Amye NW College 1:06.65 3 15 225 Webster, Ruth W. Washingto 1:07.57 3 16 224 Warner, Beth W. Washingto 1:09.48 3 17 60 Kulyev, Inna Clark 1:09.93 3 18 184 Driscoll, Maureen Una-St. Mart 1:13.25 3

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== HuskyStadium: 44.79 1990 Robert Hernandez, Cuba Washington: 44.91 2000 Ja'Warren Hooker Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 570 Williams, Sean Washington 48.48 1 2 536 Adams, Cristian Washington 49.09 1 3 517 Los, Ryan W. Washingto 49.23 2 4 569 Williams, Nik Washington 49.71 1 5 312 Rodrigues, Kalani Clark 50.58 2 6 378 Maxey, Scott Mount Hood 50.94 1 7 541 Chung, Vihn Washington 51.01 1 8 425 Loreth, KJ Seattle U. 51.03 2 8 547 Forni, Greg Washington 51.03 1 10 309 Machado, Whitney Clark 51.07 2 10 427 Neilsen, David Seattle U. 51.07 2 12 356 mitchell, rashan Highline 51.41 3 13 480 Freeman, Josh Una-W. Washi 51.60 2 14 340 Allen, Loyal Highline 51.62 2 15 499 Brockett, Steve W. Washingto 51.77 3 16 360 Sirmans, Jerome Highline 51.82 1 17 394 Payne, Jon Pacific Luth 52.68 2 18 395 Peterson, Scott Pacific Luth 53.02 3 19 532 Walsh, Tim W. Washingto 53.03 3 20 528 Skelley, Patrick W. Washingto 53.65 3 21 271 Moon, Curt Central Wash 53.99 4 22 524 Preble, Luke W. Washingto 54.15 4 23 508 Hartz, Michael W. Washingto 54.67 3 24 272 Pakinas, Matt Central Wash 56.20 4 25 300 Chris, Nesmith Clark 57.29 4

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Dash ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 1:57.52 1990 Ana Quirot, Cuba Washington: 2:05.73 1987 Sarah Bolender Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 75 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washingto 2:18.82 2 581 Squib, Kelly Greater Boise 2:19.78 3 107 Godwin, Korinda NW College 2:21.03 4 254 Tentschert, Karla Washington 2:23.01 5 61 Meler, Heather Clark 2:23.65 6 214 Opersteny, Jessica W. Washingto 2:23.91 7 257 Wishaar, Angela Washington 2:24.28 8 26 Mullen, Lindy Central Wash 2:24.33 9 151 Rust, Emily Portland 2:25.14 10 13 Krous, Lindsay Alaska Ancho 2:28.86 11 174 Mark, Michelle Ubc 2:30.19 12 231 Chapman, Melissa Washington 2:30.48 13 171 Janke, Melissa Ubc 2:32.60 14 193 VandenEkart, Emily Unattached 2:33.49 15 576 Smith, Katrina Unattached 2:34.15 16 76 Beck, Nikki Gonzaga 2:34.86 17 212 Newcomer, Andrea W. Washingto 2:37.48 18 83 Sarar, Ana Gonzaga 2:39.74 19 172 Kennedy, Erin Ubc 2:39.89 20 87 Flaaen, Sean Highline 2:44.92 21 169 Carpenter, Kristin Ubc 2:46.50

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Dash ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 1:45.10 1990 George Kersh, USA Washington: 1:47.21 1982 Rob Webster Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 307 Hulbert, Micah Clark 1:55.45 2 468 Williams, Chris Ubc 1:56.12 3 320 Arnold, Josh E. Washingto 1:56.55 4 367 Brown, Jessy Mount Hood 1:56.67 5 545 Fader, Andy Washington 1:57.09 6 574 Kemper, Devin Club Northwe 1:57.59 7 575 Perry, Geoff Club Northwe 1:57.76 8 551 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 1:58.03 9 324 Kellogg, Casey E. Washingto 1:58.26 10 327 Roys, Josh E. Washingto 1:58.30 11 419 Kevan, Ben Puget Sound 1:58.75 12 446 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 1:59.40 13 346 Dickson, Mike Highline 1:59.71 14 565 Topping, Matt Washington 2:00.12 15 403 Hargrave, Brett Portland 2:00.23 16 548 Giordano, Jesse Washington 2:00.33 17 412 Smith, Kevin Portland 2:00.60 18 550 Hartman, Cameron Washington 2:00.96 19 441 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 2:01.10 20 357 Nieblas, Jason Highline 2:01.78 21 467 Wilkie, Mark Ubc 2:02.81 22 457 Mawhoretor, Jared Ubc 2:03.62 23 260 Normandin, Nate Alaska Ancho 2:04.05 24 458 Mece, Eni Ubc 2:04.27 25 264 Bush, Jason Central Wash 2:04.43 26 484 Atkinson, Craig Unattached 2:05.09 27 504 DeKoker, Steve W. Washingto 2:05.28 28 516 Little, Canyon W. Washingto 2:05.47 29 313 Rouse, Hank Clark 2:05.78 30 422 Vanni, Matt Puget Sound 2:06.13 31 377 Malone, Mike Mount Hood 2:06.30 32 277 Porter, Jason Central Wash 2:07.32 33 407 McKenzie, Chuck Portland 2:07.40 34 463 Randall, Derrick Ubc 2:09.14 35 520 McNeil, Justin W. Washingto 2:09.34 36 455 Hatch, Warren Ubc 2:12.10 37 454 Elson, Nick Ubc 2:13.56 38 261 Rupert, Andrew Alaska Ancho 2:13.59 39 481 Newhouse, Emil Una-W. Washi 2:14.30 40 275 Paul, Phil Central Wash 2:15.79 41 462 Orr, Andy Ubc 2:16.99 42 265 Cook, Matt Central Wash 2:17.39 43 449 Barrie, Troy Ubc 2:19.14 44 370 Cosmi, Jeff Mount Hood 2:20.82 45 461 Miro, Jacopo Ubc 2:28.59

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 4:09.17 1993 Leah Ells, Abbotsford Royals Washington: 4:12.7h 1981 Regina Joyce Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 223 Vincent, Ashlee W. Washingto 4:47.25 2 255 Touran, Kathryn Washington 4:49.22 3 232 Connelly, Camille Washington 4:49.71 4 135 Coombe, Hannah Portland 5:01.81 5 142 Metcalfe, Kelsey Portland 5:05.91 6 70 Erlichmann, Jennif E. Washingto 5:06.25 7 249 Schwager, Karen Washington 5:07.36 8 193 VandenEkart, Emily Unattached 5:08.11 9 160 Fullerton, Kelly Seattle U. 5:09.26 10 78 Buck, Emily Gonzaga 5:09.86 11 171 Janke, Melissa Ubc 5:10.45 12 97 Herndon, Audra Mount Hood 5:11.00 13 139 Grue, Sarah Portland 5:11.21 14 77 Brands, Libby Gonzaga 5:16.40 15 220 Stimson, Tina W. Washingto 5:16.52 16 172 Kennedy, Erin Ubc 5:17.76 17 92 Copher, Traci Mount Hood 5:18.33 18 13 Krous, Lindsay Alaska Ancho 5:18.88 19 169 Carpenter, Kristin Ubc 5:42.05 20 87 Flaaen, Sean Highline 5:56.22

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 3:38.2h 1972 Jerome Howe, Mid-America TC Washington: 3:39.89 1987 Bruce Stirling Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 488 Kiter, Michael Unattached 3:55.22 2 469 Ziak, Jerry Ubc 3:56.52 3 376 King, Bobby Mount Hood 3:58.90 4 561 Russell, John Washington 3:59.35 5 349 Hemlock, Clay Highline 3:59.85 6 401 Coolidge, Trevor Portland 4:00.91 7 441 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 4:01.20 8 556 Mandi, Mark Washington 4:02.35 9 373 Dobra, Danny Mount Hood 4:03.77 10 329 Anderson, Ryan Gonzaga 4:04.66 11 543 Duke, Dustin Washington 4:07.09 12 260 Normandin, Nate Alaska Ancho 4:07.55 13 497 Boteilho, Zach W. Washingto 4:07.85 14 539 Boyd, Travis Washington 4:08.20 15 426 Manos, Steve Seattle U. 4:09.57 16 504 DeKoker, Steve W. Washingto 4:10.27 17 540 Brown, Ryan Washington 4:10.86 18 520 McNeil, Justin W. Washingto 4:12.11 19 358 Pyfer, Brian Highline 4:12.86 20 564 Tabor, Phil Washington 4:13.36 21 452 Durkin, Chris Ubc 4:13.43 22 457 Mawhoretor, Jared Ubc 4:14.31 23 414 White, Rick Portland 4:15.72 24 411 Singsaas, Josh Portland 4:16.50 25 579 Fayant, Chris Unattached 4:16.92 26 264 Bush, Jason Central Wash 4:17.30 27 354 McGuire, Pat Highline 4:17.81 28 577 Gibson, Doug Unattached 4:17.84 29 423 Engebretsen, Dain Seattle U. 4:21.30 30 331 Bridenstine, Mark Gonzaga 4:21.53 31 481 Newhouse, Emil Una-W. Washi 4:22.67 32 413 Wedam, Brandon Portland 4:23.16 33 424 Franck, Richard Seattle U. 4:24.79 34 429 Renninger, Robert Seattle U. 4:25.16 35 454 Elson, Nick Ubc 4:25.79 36 261 Rupert, Andrew Alaska Ancho 4:26.16 37 455 Hatch, Warren Ubc 4:26.38 38 404 Kilian, Chad Portland 4:27.99 39 275 Paul, Phil Central Wash 4:29.84 40 464 Reid, Geoff Ubc 4:30.19 41 265 Cook, Matt Central Wash 4:30.45 42 500 Crabtree, Matt W. Washingto 4:30.72 43 442 Carpenter, Victor St. Martin's 4:30.85 44 462 Orr, Andy Ubc 4:32.70 45 449 Barrie, Troy Ubc 4:33.02 46 267 Ferguson, Dan Central Wash 4:34.67 47 461 Miro, Jacopo Ubc 4:44.66

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 8:47.84 1992 Robyn Meagher, Canada Washington: 8:55.05 1982 Regina Joyce Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 23 Maier, Alicen Central Wash 10:05.33 2 68 Huyck, Linda Club Northwe 10:08.32 3 69 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwe 10:14.62 4 153 Smith, Alison Portland 10:23.58 5 238 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 10:27.60 6 236 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 10:34.26 7 135 Coombe, Hannah Portland 10:35.47 8 12 Edwards, Stacy Alaska Ancho 10:36.17 9 176 McEwen, Heather Ubc 10:39.64 10 64 Phimister, Molly Clark 10:40.62 11 29 Picinich, Tiffany Central Wash 10:42.28 12 215 Pearl, Lisa W. Washingto 10:44.36 13 108 Longmire, Danyel NW College 10:45.84 14 194 Wise, Molly Unattached 10:51.87 15 79 Gibson, Carrie Gonzaga 10:53.39 16 149 Rice, Kathy Portland 10:54.37 17 187 Bielenberg, Abby Unattached 10:56.90 18 145 Niemcziek, Whitney Portland 10:57.24 19 150 Rohde, Kristen Portland 11:01.52 20 59 Kebede, Yesewzer Clark 11:05.12 21 146 Pierce, Michelle Portland 11:07.80 22 85 Semenza, Jill Gonzaga 11:08.24 23 92 Copher, Traci Mount Hood 11:08.46 24 80 Gibson, Kim Gonzaga 11:09.24 25 166 McCanick, Ann St. Martin's 11:11.69 26 82 Manuel, Larisa Gonzaga 11:13.04 27 97 Herndon, Audra Mount Hood 11:14.47 28 204 Haas, Kristin W. Washingto 11:18.10 29 124 Mearig, Breea Pacific Luth 11:23.05 30 114 Bangerter, Laura Pacific Luth 11:24.34 31 138 Ferguson, Erin Portland 11:26.52 32 152 Sabin, Elise Portland 11:28.83 33 218 Rosapepe, Beth W. Washingto 11:30.99 34 192 Shiraiwa, Leila Unattached 11:32.77 35 96 Gonzales, Clarissa Mount Hood 11:34.71 36 88 Haile, Wogahata Highline 11:42.92 37 15 Bailey, Rachel Central Wash 11:44.77 38 585 Whitney, Megan W. Washingto 11:45.10 39 175 Markovich, Stephan Ubc 11:46.92 40 20 Hill, Theresa Central Wash 11:47.53 41 143 Metzen, China Portland 11:49.09 42 164 Beatty, Nicole St. Martin's 11:51.56 43 86 Doan, Joyce Highline 11:59.36 44 35 Stepper, Kindel Central Wash 12:00.89 45 120 Jamieson, Ashley Pacific Luth 12:10.30 46 103 Stroebe, Emily Mount Hood 12:22.55 47 154 Smith, Jennifer Portland 12:24.38 48 30 Pitman, Erica Central Wash 12:42.82

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 13:33.52 1990 Paul Williams, Canada Washington: 13:40.61 2001 David Bazzi Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 373 Dobra, Danny Mount Hood 15:11.31 2 487 Franck, Matt Unattached 15:12.28 3 376 King, Bobby Mount Hood 15:12.30 4 494 Rush, Ben Montana 15:18.17 5 420 McLean, Dan Puget Sound 15:21.79 6 410 Schaefer, Steve Portland 15:25.76 7 431 Chessar, Patrick Spokane CC 15:30.96 8 476 Callon, Cody Una-Ubc 15:36.53 9 336 Manning, Joe Gonzaga 15:37.39 10 421 Prince, Frank Puget Sound 15:38.41 11 434 Lancaster, Ryan Spokane CC 15:40.05 12 437 Stum, Brandon Spokane CC 15:44.03 13 584 Messitev, Sean Unattached 15:52.04 14 398 Thompson, Payton Pacific Luth 15:52.16 15 507 Garlatz, T. J. W. Washingto 15:54.68 16 321 Conrick, James E. Washingto 15:56.10 17 374 Green, Tyler Mount Hood 15:57.62 18 311 Paddock, Ernie Clark 15:58.27 19 521 Meller, Karl W. Washingto 16:04.91 20 436 Olson, Leif Spokane CC 16:09.21 21 493 Schmitt, Matthew Unattached 16:14.38 22 334 Hannon, David Gonzaga 16:15.98 23 330 Berge, Eric Gonzaga 16:19.03 24 339 Wilson, Tim Gonzaga 16:22.25 25 325 McCormick, Gerald E. Washingto 16:24.06 26 328 Wasson, Tyler E. Washingto 16:28.37 27 364 Anderson, Geoff Mount Hood 16:33.82 28 413 Wedam, Brandon Portland 16:35.34 29 338 Sloniker, Ben Gonzaga 16:38.03 30 408 Melton, Andrew Portland 16:44.01 31 368 Carter, Sam Mount Hood 16:45.28 32 409 Murphy, Brian Portland 16:46.86 33 371 Cunningham, Ben Mount Hood 16:59.57 34 332 Cushman, Pete Gonzaga 17:05.37 35 316 Burdo, Bryan Club Northwe 17:22.27 36 466 Waterman, Geoff Ubc 17:29.00 37 387 Fish, Corey Pacific Luth 17:43.43

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 11:19.99 2002 Laura Halverson, UW Washington: 10:58.84 2001 Kate Spigel Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 251 Spigel, Kate Washington 11:33.31 2 81 Hall, Cathy Gonzaga 12:08.11 3 36 Stine, Stephanie Central Wash 12:13.74 4 84 Schiel, Jamie Gonzaga 12:30.39 5 16 Bandy, Nicole Central Wash 13:29.80

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, WSU Washington: 8:32.27 1987 Dan Bell Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 477 Milne, David Una-Ubc 9:12.64 2 546 Fayant, Jesse Washington 9:33.34 3 323 Fuller, Branden E. Washingto 9:47.53 4 277 Porter, Jason Central Wash 9:54.98 5 559 Robinson, Andrew Washington 9:55.24 6 479 Brancheau, Brian Una-W. Washi 10:26.60 7 305 Hanson, Dan Clark 10:41.32 8 386 DeBeck, Dallas Pacific Luth 10:50.63 9 333 Futrell, Dan Gonzaga 10:52.24 10 335 Lauth, Rudy Gonzaga 10:59.98 11 337 Rigby, Jeff Gonzaga 11:20.24

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== HuskyStadium: 12.70 1990 Natalya Grigoryeva, USSR Washington: 13.55 1994 Claudine Robinson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 252 Steward, Brynne Washington 15.64 NWI 1 2 136 Elliott, Julie Portland 15.84 NWI 1 3 91 Callan, Nicolette Mount Hood 16.48 NWI 2 4 242 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 16.63 NWI 1 5 133 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 16.74 NWI 1 6 217 Reid, Dani W. Washingto 17.22 NWI 2 7 102 Schaefer, Krista Mount Hood 17.54 NWI 2 8 205 Holt, Kirsten W. Washingto 18.02 NWI 2 9 230 Caprye, Kendra Washington 18.32 NWI 2 10 178 Wong, Sally Ubc 18.35 NWI 1 11 240 Higgins, Mallory Washington 18.76 NWI 1 12 94 Galloway, Bonnie Mount Hood 18.81 NWI 2 13 159 Burns, Ashley Seattle U. 18.85 NWI 2 14 158 Ekman, Liesen Puget Sound 19.84 NWI 2 15 122 Larsen, Carrie Pacific Luth 20.45 NWI 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== HuskyStadium: 13.43 1980 Greg Foster, UCLA Washington: 13.57 1976 Spider Gaines Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 567 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 15.45 -0.3 1 2 440 Wells, Aaron Spokane CC 15.61 -0.3 1 3 490 Morrison, Michael Unattached 15.90 -0.3 1 4 480 Freeman, Josh Una-W. Washi 16.04 -0.3 1 5 518 Luckstead, Jeff W. Washingto 16.12 NWI 2 6 534 Wilson, Dustin W. Washingto 16.17 -0.3 1 7 397 Strong, Carl Pacific Luth 16.68 NWI 2 8 379 Piper, David Mount Hood 17.07 NWI 2 9 322 Foyston, Jacob E. Washingto 17.56 -0.3 1 10 417 Cordes, Ben Puget Sound 17.61 NWI 2 11 383 Anderson, Chris Pacific Luth 17.71 NWI 2 12 399 Boulton, Jesse Portland 19.86 NWI 2 -- 375 Grindstaff, Ryan Mount Hood DNF NWI 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== HuskyStadium: 55.16 1990 Sandra Farmer, USA Washington: 57.13 1996 Terra Barter Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 242 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 1:02.74 1 2 136 Elliott, Julie Portland 1:08.28 1 3 132 Cama, Aimee Portland 1:08.64 1 4 181 Evans, Amy Una-Nw Colle 1:09.42 1 5 217 Reid, Dani W. Washingto 1:10.60 2 6 180 Riley, Kestle Una-Central 1:10.78 1 7 102 Schaefer, Krista Mount Hood 1:11.46 2 8 94 Galloway, Bonnie Mount Hood 1:12.97 1 9 118 Davignon, Kristin Pacific Luth 1:15.03 2 10 158 Ekman, Liesen Puget Sound 1:19.75 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== HuskyStadium: 48.78 1990 Winthrop Graham, Jamaica Washington: 49.85 1991 Bernard Ellison Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 490 Morrison, Michael Unattached 54.43 1 2 549 Goodrich, Brad Washington 54.50 1 3 538 Bidleman, Blake Washington 55.05 1 3 347 Foyston, Jershon Highline 55.05 1 5 537 Bailey, Brandon Washington 55.51 1 6 383 Anderson, Chris Pacific Luth 58.35 1 7 276 Petersen, Chris Central Wash 58.76 2 8 322 Foyston, Jacob E. Washingto 1:00.43 1 9 375 Grindstaff, Ryan Mount Hood 1:01.75 2 10 402 Cotter, David Portland 1:02.36 2

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 42.46 1990 USA Washington: 44.6h 1985 Washington Smith, Walker, Johnson, Dennis School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mount Hood 'A' 50.71 1) 91 Callan, Nicolette 2) 95 Gibbs, Rachel 3) 100 Rivas, Marlyn 4) 102 Schaefer, Krista 2 Central Washington 'A' 51.25 -- Washington 'A' DNF -- Pacific Lutheran 'A' DNF 1) 122 Larsen, Carrie 2) 128 Vickers, Tonika 3) 125 Smith, Jamie 4) 121 Jones, Maria

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 3:21.22 1990 USSR Washington: 3:37.68 1998 Washington Glass, Penton, Griffis, Muhammad School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington 'A' 3:57.52 2 Portland 'A' 4:04.77 1) 147 Plumlee, Holly 2) 142 Metcalfe, Kelsey 3) 144 Moore, Monica 4) 136 Elliott, Julie 3 W. Washington 'A' 4:08.38 1) 202 Dodge, Nena 2) 214 Opersteny, Jessica 3) 217 Reid, Dani 4) 221 Swosinski, Dania 4 Central Washington 'A' 4:08.72 5 Washington 'B' 4:16.44 6 Ubc 'B' 4:33.02 1) 171 Janke, Melissa 2) 174 Mark, Michelle 3) 169 Carpenter, Kristin 4) 172 Kennedy, Erin 7 W. Washington 'B' 4:43.83 1) 203 Dolan, Brianne 2) 205 Holt, Kirsten 3) 224 Warner, Beth 4) 225 Webster, Ruth

Event 22 Men High Jump ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 7-07.75 1990 Hollis Conway, USA Washington: 7-06.50 1990 Rick Noji Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 544 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 1.97m 6-05.50 2 314 Taylor, Zack Clark 1.92m 6-03.50 3 318 Skiba, Jeff Club Northwe J1.92m 6-03.50 4 348 Fuller, Chris Highline 1.87m 6-01.50 4 379 Piper, David Mount Hood 1.87m 6-01.50 6 503 DeFour, Julius W. Washingto J1.87m 6-01.50 7 315 Thomas, Ryan Clark J1.87m 6-01.50 8 495 Allan, Peter W. Washingto 1.82m 5-11.50 9 280 Watson, Cresap Central Wash 1.77m 5-09.75 -- 580 Word, Jeff W. Washingto FAIL -- 554 Lanigan, Erik Washington FAIL

Event 23 Women High Jump ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 6-07.50 1990 Yelena Yelesina, USSR Washington: 6-02.75 1987 Vicki Borsheim Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 196 Jaross, Stephanie Unattached A 1.62m 5-03.75 2 229 Brown, Sidney Washington J1.62m 5-03.75 3 210 Kruckeberg, Amy W. Washingto 1.57m 5-01.75 4 247 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 1.52m 4-11.75 5 230 Caprye, Kendra Washington 1.47m 4-09.75 6 244 Nelson, Lara Washington J1.47m 4-09.75 7 32 Ryen, Liz Central Wash 1.46m 4-09.50 8 67 Strelow, Amy Clark 1.42m 4-07.75 -- 39 vonJentzen, Amanda Central Wash FAIL -- 42 Yeager, Kalyn Central Wash FAIL

Event 24 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 19-05 1990 Rodion Gataulin, USSR Washington: 18-06 2002 Brad Walker Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 990 Lee, McCain Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 2 392 Mauch, Jason Pacific Luth 4.55m 14-11.00 3 482 Jordan, Greg Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 4 388 Gunderson, Eric Pacific Luth J4.40m 14-05.25 5 512 Koehnke, Zack W. Washingto 4.10m 13-05.25 6 418 Gause, Greg Puget Sound J4.10m 13-05.25 7 531 Thornbrue, Tyler W. Washingto J4.10m 13-05.25 -- 527 Romney, Scott W. Washingto NH -- 557 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington NH -- 342 Argo, Gunner Highline NH -- 361 Villagracia, Charl Highline NH -- 380 Trump, Jordan Mount Hood NH -- 558 Roberts, Sam Washington NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 12-07.50 2002 Kate Soma/Sandy Erickson, UW/UW Washington: 13-01.50 2002 Kate Soma Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 250 Soma, Kate Washington 3.95m 12-11.50 2 993 Marshalek, Stevie Unattached J3.95m 12-11.50 3 996 Erickson, Sandy Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 4 235 Dockendorf, Carly Washington J3.65m 11-11.75 4 198 Enders, Emily unattatched J3.65m 11-11.75 6 241 Jamie, Alexis Washington J3.65m 11-11.75 7 111 Seifert, Elli NW College 3.50m 11-05.75 8 209 Kreft, Andrea W. Washingto 3.35m 10-11.75 9 253 Swango, Mariah Washington 3.20m 10-06.00 9 161 Mangahas, Theresa Seattle U. 3.20m 10-06.00 9 995 Groesbeck, Amy Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00 12 27 Omlin, Whitney Central Wash 3.05m 10-00.00 13 130 Wright, Kelly Pacific Luth 2.90m 9-06.25 13 14 Gillespy, Becca Bellingham T 2.90m 9-06.25 -- 994 Jones, Merilee Unattached NH

Event 26 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== HuskyStadium: 27-06 1990 Carl Lewis, USA Washington: 27-04 1963 Phil Shinnick Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 501 Danforth, Paul W. Washingto 6.30m 0.6 20-08.00 2 572 Han, Thomas Yakima Valle 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 3 416 Cochran, Marty Puget Sound 6.23m -1.8 20-05.25 3 315 Thomas, Ryan Clark 6.23m -0.1 20-05.25 5 280 Watson, Cresap Central Wash 6.14m -0.7 20-01.75 6 505 Ernst, Zak W. Washingto 6.07m -0.2 19-11.00 7 580 Word, Jeff W. Washingto 5.97m 0.3 19-07.00 8 302 Grubbs, Billy Clark 5.80m 1.7 19-00.50 9 522 Moulton, Andrew W. Washingto 5.77m 0.5 18-11.25 10 353 Mazzoni, Justin Highline 5.61m -0.9 18-05.00

Event 27 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== HuskyStadium: 22-08.75 1990 Inessa Kravets, USSR Washington: 21-00 1984 Meledy Smith Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 95 Gibbs, Rachel Mount Hood 5.39m 0.2 17-08.25 2 256 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 5.27m -0.8 17-03.50 3 62 Miller, Katie Clark 5.24m 0.2 17-02.25 4 226 Alexander, Jamara Washington 5.19m -0.6 17-00.50 5 91 Callan, Nicolette Mount Hood 5.03m -0.2 16-06.00 6 37 Tiger, Lea Central Wash 4.97m 0.8 16-03.75 7 58 Jacobsen, Liz Clark 4.88m -0.6 16-00.25 8 195 Wyant, Valerie Unattached 4.85m -0.6 15-11.00 9 33 Schlafer, Teresa Central Wash 4.83m 0.2 15-10.25 10 66 Roberts, Nicole Clark 4.69m 0.3 15-04.75 11 188 Krugle, Andrea Unattached 4.63m -0.3 15-02.25 12 42 Yeager, Kalyn Central Wash 4.45m -0.4 14-07.25 13 165 Elder, April St. Martin's 4.43m -0.5 14-06.50 14 203 Dolan, Brianne W. Washingto 4.37m 0.2 14-04.00 -- 202 Dodge, Nena W. Washingto FOUL NWI -- 40 Wagner, Jessica Central Wash FOUL NWI -- 105 DeMuynck, Jennifer NW College FOUL NWI -- 41 Wilcock, Kristin Central Wash FOUL NWI

Event 28 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== HuskyStadium: 58-01.50 1990 Kenny Harrison, USA Washington: 52-05.75 1975 Wayne Hinkley Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 269 Lawrence, Justin Central Wash 14.50m 1.0 47-07.00 2 483 Martin, Kawan Unattached 14.03m 0.6 46-00.50 3 302 Grubbs, Billy Clark 13.88m 1.5 45-06.50 4 314 Taylor, Zack Clark 13.62m 0.5 44-08.25 5 303 Grubbs, Julian Clark 13.51m 1.3 44-04.00 -- 353 Mazzoni, Justin Highline FOUL NWI -- 315 Thomas, Ryan Clark FOUL NWI

Event 29 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== HuskyStadium: 43-03 1997 Amy Littlepage, CAL Washington: 41-07.75 1996 Tara Davis Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 247 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 11.71m 0.4 38-05.00 2 37 Tiger, Lea Central Wash 11.21m 1.5 36-09.50 3 229 Brown, Sidney Washington 11.07m 0.7 36-04.00 4 57 Iwanick, Natasha Clark 10.94m 4.7 35-10.75 5 256 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 10.82m 0.5 35-06.00 6 156 Weiss, Liz Portland 10.67m 0.4 35-00.25 7 19 Graham, Julie Central Wash 10.45m 0.6 34-03.50 -- 188 Krugle, Andrea Unattached FOUL NWI -- 40 Wagner, Jessica Central Wash FOUL NWI -- 248 Schlatter, Kristan Washington FOUL NWI -- 72 Harris, Robin E. Washingto FOUL NWI

Event 30 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 220-03 1990 Romas Ubartas, USSR Washington: 214-07 1976 Borys Chambul Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 563 Schwinn, Matt Washington 51.84m 170-01 2 433 Dixon, Jason Spokane CC 49.88m 163-08 3 326 Paul, David E. Washingto 49.67m 162-11 4 435 Martell, Chris Spokane CC 47.02m 154-03 5 268 Galloway, Jacob Central Wash 46.75m 153-04 6 342 Argo, Gunner Highline 45.30m 148-07 7 389 Haakinson, Dan Pacific Luth 42.25m 138-07 8 345 Carter, Nathan Highline 42.01m 137-10 9 365 Bertram, Tim Mount Hood 41.92m 137-06 10 390 Johnson, Michael Pacific Luth 41.31m 135-06 11 438 Thompson, Jerrod Spokane CC 40.02m 131-03 12 384 Clark, Paul Pacific Luth 38.87m 127-06 13 276 Petersen, Chris Central Wash 37.72m 123-09 14 391 Lyster, Nick Pacific Luth 36.65m 120-03 15 506 Farris, Tom W. Washingto 36.41m 119-05 16 525 Roberts, Jarrod W. Washingto 35.77m 117-04 17 510 Hendrichson, Brad W. Washingto 35.00m 114-10 18 271 Moon, Curt Central Wash 33.52m 110-00 19 372 Dimmitt, Konrad Mount Hood 31.97m 104-11 20 443 Davis, Jeremy St. Martin's 30.74m 100-10 21 299 Budnick, David Clark 27.56m 90-05

Event 31 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 223-04 1990 Ilke Wyludde, E. Germany Washington: 215-03 1998 Aretha Hill Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 245 Norheim, Mia Washington 42.94m 140-10 2 233 Davis, Cherron Washington 41.55m 136-04 3 222 Telleria, Jessica W. Washingto 39.91m 130-11 4 101 Salmela, Jessi Mount Hood 39.78m 130-06 5 123 Locke, Julie Pacific Luth 39.06m 128-02 6 98 Morris-Picknell, C Mount Hood 38.17m 125-03 7 211 MacCully, Kristina W. Washingto 35.83m 117-07 8 227 Beeman, Mary Washington 35.40m 116-02 9 56 Ford-Harris, K'Pre Clark 35.16m 115-04 10 216 Radke, Kim W. Washingto 34.13m 112-00 11 206 Hopkins, Stacey W. Washingto 33.99m 111-06 12 140 Jones, Taylor Portland 33.97m 111-05 13 201 Clabaugh, Stephani W. Washingto 33.52m 110-00 14 43 Yergen, Heather Central Wash 31.09m 102-00 15 167 Rockwell, Cortney St. Martin's 24.74m 81-02

Event 32 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 276-01 1990 Viktor Zaitsev, USSR Washington: 249-06 1989 Darryl Roberson Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 571 Wise, Rigel Washington 62.28m 204-04 2 560 Romero, Juan Washington 61.30m 201-01 3 489 Mccoy, Patrick Unattached 60.81m 199-06 4 498 Brewer, Justin W. Washingto 55.52m 182-02 5 439 Voice, Heath Spokane CC 50.98m 167-03 6 310 Nosler, Jake Clark 49.00m 160-09 7 391 Lyster, Nick Pacific Luth 48.11m 157-10 8 515 Lewis, Jeff W. Washingto 45.49m 149-03 9 444 Lambrecht, Matt St. Martin's 44.71m 146-08

Event 33 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 202-02 1990 Natalya Skikolenko, USSR Washington: 158-03 2002 Heather Reichmann Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 246 Reichman, Heather Washington 43.53m 142-10 2 258 Zahn, Tiffany Washington 42.20m 138-05 3 206 Hopkins, Stacey W. Washingto 40.64m 133-04 4 63 Parsons, Tia Clark 40.08m 131-06 5 73 Lewis, Becky E. Washingto 38.86m 127-06 6 129 Weems, Rochelle Pacific Luth 36.40m 119-05 7 126 Steinruck, Alicia Pacific Luth 36.39m 119-05 8 162 Johnson, Sara Spokane CC 35.70m 117-01 9 110 Reese, Julie NW College 35.35m 116-00 10 131 Wroble, Marie Pacific Luth 34.73m 113-11 11 167 Rockwell, Cortney St. Martin's 34.45m 113-00 12 213 Nielsen, Anna W. Washingto 34.10m 111-10 13 239 Gregorak, Jenny Washington 31.18m 102-03 14 207 Johnson, Michelle W. Washingto 29.93m 98-02 15 997 Howard, Desiree Central Wash 29.23m 95-11 16 186 Wilmovsky, Karisa Una-W. Washi 27.39m 89-10 17 39 vonJentzen, Amanda Central Wash 26.96m 88-05 18 230 Caprye, Kendra Washington 26.41m 86-08

Event 34 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 70-04 1990 Randy Barnes, USA Washington: 65-11 1979 Steve Summers Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 433 Dixon, Jason Spokane CC 15.21m 49-11.00 2 345 Carter, Nathan Highline 14.97m 49-01.50 3 390 Johnson, Michael Pacific Luth 14.72m 48-03.50 4 326 Paul, David E. Washingto 14.50m 47-07.00 5 566 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 14.17m 46-06.00 6 432 Coleman, Ryan Spokane CC 14.16m 46-05.50 7 372 Dimmitt, Konrad Mount Hood 13.46m 44-02.00 7 268 Galloway, Jacob Central Wash 13.46m 44-02.00 9 506 Farris, Tom W. Washingto 13.12m 43-00.50 10 453 Edwards, Jeremy Ubc 13.06m 42-10.25 11 526 Rogiers, David W. Washingto 12.80m 42-00.00 12 510 Hendrichson, Brad W. Washingto 12.76m 41-10.50 13 365 Bertram, Tim Mount Hood 12.65m 41-06.00 14 502 Day, Jason W. Washingto 12.45m 40-10.25 15 385 Cox, Adam Pacific Luth 12.24m 40-02.00 16 443 Davis, Jeremy St. Martin's 11.85m 38-10.50 17 274 Patterson, Jason Central Wash 11.63m 38-02.00 18 533 Willard, Jason W. Washingto 10.77m 35-04.00 19 445 Martin, Evan St. Martin's 9.07m 29-09.25 20 299 Budnick, David Clark 8.73m 28-07.75

Event 35 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 67-07 1990 Natalya Nisovskya, USSR Washington: 55-07 1988 Jennifer Ponath Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 233 Davis, Cherron Washington 13.69m 44-11.00 2 237 Gay, Kameko Washington 13.55m 44-05.50 3 227 Beeman, Mary Washington 12.92m 42-04.75 4 101 Salmela, Jessi Mount Hood 12.70m 41-08.00 5 123 Locke, Julie Pacific Luth 11.24m 36-10.50 6 110 Reese, Julie NW College 11.01m 36-01.50 7 56 Ford-Harris, K'Pre Clark 10.76m 35-03.75 8 58 Jacobsen, Liz Clark 10.48m 34-04.75 9 230 Caprye, Kendra Washington 10.26m 33-08.00 10 98 Morris-Picknell, C Mount Hood 9.88m 32-05.00 11 222 Telleria, Jessica W. Washingto 9.80m 32-02.00 12 22 Maher, Jemma Central Wash 9.18m 30-01.50 13 43 Yergen, Heather Central Wash 8.80m 28-10.50 14 39 vonJentzen, Amanda Central Wash 7.92m 26-00.00

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== HuskyStadium: 2:59.54 1990 USA Washington: 3:04.73 1990 Washington Bryant, McKay, Merritt, Ellison School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Washington 'A' 3:17.93 1 2 Washington 'C' 3:24.09 1 3 Washington 'B' 3:24.51 1 4 Highline 'A' 3:33.23 1 5 W. Washington 'B' 3:34.59 3 1) 501 Danforth, Paul 2) 514 Lenox, Mikel 3) 524 Preble, Luke 4) 528 Skelley, Patrick 6 W. Washington 'A' 3:35.06 1 1) 499 Brockett, Steve 2) 519 McClung, Chris 3) 523 Petz, Jacob 4) 517 Los, Ryan 7 Washington 'E' 3:36.33 3 8 Central Washington 'B' 3:37.43 3 9 Portland 'A' 3:42.48 3 1) 400 Bowler, Kyle 2) 403 Hargrave, Brett 3) 407 McKenzie, Chuck 4) 412 Smith, Kevin 10 Ubc 'C' 3:42.98 3 3) 458 Mece, Eni 4) 463 Randall, Derrick

Event 37 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= HuskyStadium: 38.45 1990 USA Washington: 39.24 1983 Washington Brown, Hinds, Howell, Marshall School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington 'B' 43.40 2 Washington 'A' 43.43 3 W. Washington 'A' 44.08 4 W. Washington 'B' 44.58 5 Central Washington 'A' 44.62 -- Clark 'A' DNF -- Highline 'A' DNF

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 276-00 1990 Igor Astapovitch, USSR Washington: 238-07 1978 Scott Nielson Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 998 Bootchy, Scott Club Northwe 67.54m 221-07 2 389 Haakinson, Dan Pacific Luth 52.70m 172-11 3 566 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 47.80m 156-10 4 390 Johnson, Michael Pacific Luth 37.48m 122-11 5 999 Holloway, Andrew Pacific Luth 33.48m 109-10 -- 385 Cox, Adam Pacific Luth FOUL

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= HuskyStadium: 172-09 2002 Jennifer Dunkin, WOR Washington: 170-10 2002 Kameko Gay Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 237 Gay, Kameko Washington 50.63m 166-01 2 245 Norheim, Mia Washington 40.02m 131-03 3 123 Locke, Julie Pacific Luth 34.30m 112-06 4 227 Beeman, Mary Washington 33.19m 108-11

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks