MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Last Chance Qualifier Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2003 04:39 PM
               NCAA Last Chance Qualifier - 3/7/2003 to 3/8/2003
                            Dempsey Indoor Facility
                                    Results

Event 2 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 119 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 5.57m 18-03.25 2 98 Alexander, Jamara Washington 5.20m 17-00.75 3 96 West, Carol unattached 4.92m 16-01.75 4 101 Caprye, Kendra Washington 4.89m 16-00.50

Event 3 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 268 Nelson, Justin unattached 1.98m 6-06.00 2 253 Lanigan, Erik Washington J1.98m 6-06.00 3 245 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 1.93m 6-04.00 4 242 Cook, Phillipe Washington J1.93m 6-04.00

Event 4 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 38 Sauao, Laura Cal St. Nort 18.94m 62-01.75 2 73 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 17.45m 57-03.00 3 106 Gay, Kameko Washington 15.46m 50-08.75 4 68 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 14.29m 46-10.75

Event 5 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 51 Riley, Kirsten U of Oregon 4.05m 13-03.50 2 82 Larsen, Gail Ucla 3.91m 12-10.00 3 69 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 3.76m 12-04.00 3 74 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 3.76m 12-04.00 5 110 Jamie, Alexis Washington 3.61m 11-10.00 6 91 Enders, Emily unattached J3.61m 11-10.00 7 61 Studer, Ally Spu J3.61m 11-10.00 8 95 Marschelik, Stevie unattached 3.46m 11-04.25 -- 274 Erickson, Sandy unattached NH -- 66 Nolan, Audrea Seta NH -- 120 Wilkins, Tayler Washington NH -- 116 Swango, Mariah Washington NH

Event 6 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 261 Singleton, Chris Washington 6.70m 21-11.75 2 242 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6.63m 21-09.00

Event 7 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 20 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly 1.75m 5-08.75 2 100 Brown, Sidney Washington 1.70m 5-07.00 3 87 Stevenson, Julie Ucla J1.70m 5-07.00 4 126 Richardson, Ellann Washington S 1.65m 5-05.00 5 62 Ayers-Stamper, Dan Spu J1.65m 5-05.00 6 101 Caprye, Kendra Washington 1.60m 5-03.00 7 112 Nelson, Lara Washington 1.55m 5-01.00 8 113 Roberts, Brittiny Washington J1.55m 5-01.00 -- 96 West, Carol unattached NH

Event 8 Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 190 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 20.91m 68-07.25 2 146 Goldstein, Brandon Cal St. Nort 18.61m 61-00.75 3 264 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 16.36m 53-08.25

Event 9 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 76 Baucham, Candice Ucla 12.30m 40-04.25 2 113 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 12.15m 39-10.50 3 100 Brown, Sidney Washington 11.75m 38-06.75 4 643 Schlatter, Kristan Washington 10.30m 33-09.50 -- 119 Waterhouse, Kately Washington FOUL

Event 10 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 266 Walker, Brad Washington 5.55m 18-02.50 2 214 Buciarski, Piotr unattached 5.35m 17-06.50 3 272 Phillips, Matt unattached 5.20m 17-00.75 4 202 Luke, Pat Ucla J5.20m 17-00.75 5 137 Chappell, Chris U of A J5.20m 17-00.75 6 273 Vanderville, Mark unattached J5.20m 17-00.75 7 230 Skipper, Tommy unattached J5.20m 17-00.75 8 134 Haleck, Makisi Air Force 5.05m 16-06.75 9 139 Opalka, Kevin U of A 4.90m 16-00.75 10 223 Lee, McKane unattached J4.90m 16-00.75 11 256 Roberts, Sam Washington J4.90m 16-00.75 11 236 Miller, Andy Valley Royals J4.90m 16-00.75 13 255 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington 4.75m 15-07.00 -- 243 Dormaier, Eric Washington NH -- 200 Kim, Yoo Ucla NH -- 250 Iddings, Loren Washington NH -- 169 Mauch, Jason Plu NH

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 81 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 8.25q 1 2 79 Harper, Dawn Ucla 8.44q 1 3 86 Roseby, Sani Ucla 8.75q 2 4 101 Caprye, Kendra Washington 10.24q 2 5 96 West, Carol unattached 10.67q 1 -- 116 Swango, Mariah Washington DNF 2 -- 112 Nelson, Lara Washington DNF 2

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 81 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 8.20 2 86 Roseby, Sani Ucla 8.24 3 79 Harper, Dawn Ucla 8.50 4 101 Caprye, Kendra Washington 10.21 5 96 West, Carol unattached 10.47

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 138 Hunter, Jeff U of A 7.94q 2 1 208 Mitchum, Eric U of Oregon 7.94q 1 3 136 Temple, Sean Air Force 8.11q 2 4 251 James, Marc Washington 8.22q 1 4 135 Marker, Luke Air Force 8.22q 1 6 133 Campbell, Jim Air Force 8.27q 2 7 265 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 8.32 2

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 138 Hunter, Jeff U of A 7.83 2 208 Mitchum, Eric U of Oregon 7.86 3 251 James, Marc Washington 8.13 4 136 Temple, Sean Air Force 8.14 5 135 Marker, Luke Air Force 8.20 6 133 Campbell, Jim Air Force 8.31

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 67 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.45q 1 2 58 Vickers, Tonika Plu 7.93q 1 3 90 D'Abreau, Nicole unattached 8.39q 2 4 101 Caprye, Kendra Washington 8.50q 2 5 116 Swango, Mariah Washington 9.00q 2 6 112 Nelson, Lara Washington 9.15q 2 -- 93 Green, Arlana unattached DNF 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 58 Vickers, Tonika Plu 7.91 2 90 D'Abreau, Nicole unattached 8.39

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 140 Hooker, JaWarren Asic 6.81q 1 2 158 McLemore, Daniel OkState 6.82q 2 3 269 Laws, Brenton Washington 7.07q 2 4 261 Singleton, Chris Washington 7.22q 1 5 265 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 7.34q 1 6 251 James, Marc Washington 7.58q 1 -- 148 Hill, Lorenzo Club Ballard DNF 1 -- 228 Samuels, Dwight unattached DNF 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 158 McLemore, Daniel OkState 6.75 2 269 Laws, Brenton Washington 7.02 3 251 James, Marc Washington 7.12 4 261 Singleton, Chris Washington 7.16 5 265 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 7.32

Event 15 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 153 Benson, Jacob Colorado St. 14.52m 47-07.75

Event 16 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 68 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 16.47m 54-00.50 2 49 Metzler, Hannah Colorado St. 16.02m 52-06.75 3 38 Sauao, Laura Cal St. Nort 15.52m 50-11.00 4 85 Reynolds, Briona Ucla 15.50m 50-10.25 5 88 Warren, Kamaiya Ucla 14.47m 47-05.75 6 126 Richardson, Ellann Washington S 10.44m 34-03.00

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 84 Nilsson, Lena Ucla 4:33.41 2 70 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 4:39.48 3 18 Robertson, Tracy Asic 4:46.44 4 56 Vermeulen, Katie Pac. Athleti 4:46.83 5 71 Goff, Jeane Stanford 4:47.43 6 2 Ballas, Elissa Air Force 4:53.92 7 12 McPherson, Kelly Air Force 4:59.31 8 40 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwe 5:01.00 9 122 Wishaar, Angela Washington 5:04.65 10 60 Smith, Alison Portland 5:04.85 11 115 Spigel, Kate Washington 5:05.23 12 99 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 5:05.82 13 108 Hodgson, Laura Washington 5:06.11 -- 16 MacDonald, Kelly Asic DNF

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 188 Robison, Grant Stanford 3:58.95 2 197 Aragon, Ben Ucla 4:00.38 3 220 Hughes, Ray unattached 4:02.26 4 215 Collin, John unattached 4:07.12 5 246 Fader, Andy Washington 4:08.52 6 151 Kemper, Devin Club Northwe 4:08.57 7 175 Robinson, Brendan Portland 4:08.83 8 233 Tyler, Nephi Utah 4:09.40 9 249 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 4:09.96 10 162 Chapa, Joaquin Oprj 4:11.57 11 258 Russell, John Washington 4:12.36 12 163 Dirks, Ahman Oprj 4:12.50 13 173 Hargrave, Brett Portland 4:14.90 14 239 Arnold, Todd Washington 4:15.57 15 257 Robinson, Andrew Washington 4:15.71 16 235 Heidt, Aaron Valley Royals 4:19.89 17 152 Perry, Geoff Club Northwe 4:21.55 18 247 Fayant, Jesse Washington 4:23.07 19 226 Ranney, Martin unattached 4:27.28 20 210 Seddequi, Daniel Una-Team Eug 4:38.84 -- 149 Fryett, Neal Club Northwe DNF -- 185 Fox, Evan Stanford DNF

Event 19 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 203 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 18.13m 59-05.75 2 201 Knight, Jake Ucla 17.75m 58-03.00 3 198 Clamon, Jack Ucla 17.18m 56-04.50 4 227 Ruziecki, Brian unattached 16.54m 54-03.25 5 229 Schwinn, Matt unattached 14.74m 48-04.50 6 264 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 14.52m 47-07.75

Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 78 Flores, Valerie Ucla 17:07.20 2 94 Joyce, Regina unattached 17:08.54

Event 21 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 184 Dobson, Ian Stanford 13:52.29 2 189 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 13:55.39 3 221 Kezes, Paul unattached 13:57.41 4 156 Ford, Antony Montana 14:00.20 5 192 Davis, Aaron Team Eugene 14:07.30 6 171 Craig, Ryan Portland 14:17.18 7 205 Clary, Kevin Una-Montana 14:22.24 8 172 Driscoll, Jeff Portland 14:26.24 9 191 Chappell, Jed Team Eugene 14:29.90 10 211 Kiter, Michael Una-Washingt 14:35.57 11 252 Koss, Ben Washington 14:36.22 12 196 Smith, Nick Team Eugene 14:36.29 13 240 Boyd, Travis Washington 14:50.18 14 193 Olmstead, Dan Team Eugene 14:54.96 15 194 Redig, Oliver Team Eugene 15:03.66

Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 57 Larsen, Carrie Plu 59.79

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 154 McLellan, Iain Coquitlam Ch 47.99 1 2 267 Williams, Sean Washington 48.35 1 3 142 Hurtubise, Neal Burnaby 49.93 1 4 143 Wlodarczak, Charle Burnaby 50.51 2 5 499 Fryett, Tim unattached 50.77 2 6 269 Laws, Brenton Washington 51.73 1 7 141 Baouya, Dan Burnaby 53.21 2

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 84 Nilsson, Lena Ucla 2:04.67 2 77 Burgess, Tiffany Ucla 2:05.33 3 19 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 2:07.64 4 39 Belger, Erin California 2:07.90 5 109 Inman, Courtney Washington 2:08.39 6 72 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:08.53 7 54 Thibodeau, Melina Pac. Athleti 2:09.60 8 55 Van der Bulk, Jean Pac. Athleti 2:14.97 9 52 Chapa, Analise Oprj 2:21.05 10 114 Schwager, Karen Washington 2:27.52

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 167 Reed, Gary Pac. Athleti 1:48.42 2 145 Simkins, Chad Byu 1:49.73 3 204 Thornton, Nick Ucla 1:50.04 4 164 McGrath, Mike Oprj 1:50.09 5 132 Bevan, Bryant Air Force 1:50.77 6 185 Fox, Evan Stanford 1:50.78 7 159 Nobles, Justin OkState 1:50.99 8 241 Brown, Ryan Washington 1:51.23 9 161 Olszowy, Jan U of Oregon 1:51.63 10 180 McClary, Alex Shelton TC 1:52.15 11 648 Freeman, Tim unattached 1:52.16 12 263 Tabor, Phil Washington 1:53.08 13 183 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 1:54.49 14 181 McClary, Andrew Shelton TC 1:54.83 15 182 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 1:55.65 16 179 Woods, Darren Seta 2:00.29 17 213 Atkinson, Craig unattached 2:01.86

Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 90 D'Abreau, Nicole unattached 27.46

Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 138 Hunter, Jeff U of A 21.73

Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 13 Hoge, Beth U of A 9:37.28 2 59 Ricci, Nicole Portland 9:55.43 3 92 Gray, Erin unattached 10:02.72 4 118 Touran, Kathryn Washington 10:09.95 5 107 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 10:25.49 6 115 Spigel, Kate Washington 10:27.79 -- 16 MacDonald, Kelly Asic DNF

Event 29 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 144 Kangogo, Kip Byu 7:52.40 2 157 Weese, Lyle Montana Stat 7:54.35 3 207 Hartmann, Jason Una-Oregon 7:59.43 4 160 Andrus, Ryan U of Oregon 8:01.22 5 216 Corbitt, Brent unattached 8:03.32 6 187 Loughlin, Steve Stanford 8:03.80 7 130 Julian, Peter adidas 8:04.93 8 131 Acs, Chris Air Force 8:05.08 9 248 Garner, Eric Washington 8:11.10 10 186 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 8:11.65 11 165 Rupp, Galen Oprj 8:12.30 12 199 Emilsson, Erik Ucla 8:12.83 13 218 Fayant, Jason unattached 8:12.88 14 170 Coolidge, Trevor Portland 8:13.90 15 166 Wall, Alec Oprj 8:14.77 16 225 Moe, Carl unattached 8:30.07 17 177 Smith, Kevin Portland 8:31.22 18 244 Duke, Dustin Washington 8:34.75 19 500 Johansson, Anders Club Northwe 8:36.87 20 237 Boteilho, Zach W. Washingto 8:38.93 21 176 Sheeks, Matt Portland 8:39.04 22 219 Haskins, Jake unattached 8:54.97 -- 220 Hughes, Ray unattached DNF

Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ucla 'A' 3:35.06 1) 86 Roseby, Sani 2) 81 Johnson, Sheena 3) 83 McKinnon, Adia 4) 80 Henderson, Monique 2 Washington State 'A' 3:36.08 1) 123 Giles, Tiffany 2) 125 Jessie, Monique 3) 124 Green, Angelita 4) 126 Richardson, Ellannee

Event 32 Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brigham Young 'A' 11:17.40 2 Air Force 'A' 11:52.02 -- Washington 'A' DNF 1) 102 Chapman, Melissa 2) 103 Connelly, Camille 3) 114 Schwager, Karen 4) 115 Spigel, Kate

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks