MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
UW Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2003 05:21 PM
                   UW Invitational - 2/14/2003 to 2/15/2003
                   Dempsey Indoor, University of Washington
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 249 Perry, Tara Shef E.T.C 7.64q 1 2 303 Enos, Kelli Uc-Davis 7.81q 5 3 152 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 7.87q 3 4 354 Moore, Rianna Washington 7.90q 3 5 170 Vickers, Tonika Plu 7.92q 4 6 79 Talton, Orenda Cal St. Full 7.94q 1 7 195 Imran, Gayle Portland Sta 7.95q 4 8 283 Wong, Sally Ubc 7.98q 4 8 21 Hiroshima, Kristin Cal Poly 7.98q 1 10 280 Tapscott, Leah Stanford 8.00q 1 11 216 Griffin, Jillita Sdsu 8.01q 4 12 340 Alexander, Jamara Washington 8.02q 2 13 41 Figueira, Kelly Cal St. Full 8.05 5 14 87 Wilson, Kandace Cal St. Full 8.08 6 15 289 Houston, Randi UC Irvine 8.09 3 16 43 Gabler, Blair Cal St. Full 8.11 2 17 132 Brown, Amanda Oregon 8.12 2 18 25 Rogers, Starr Cal Poly 8.14 5 19 203 Taylor, Camelle Portland Sta 8.15 6 19 136 Fraser, Torkwase Oregon 8.15 1 21 189 Blackwood, Kerry-A Portland Sta 8.19 5 22 69 Shires, Courtney Cal St. Full 8.20 2 23 134 Dowling, Emily Oregon 8.27 2 24 239 Kolb, Jean Seattle Paci 8.34 3 25 350 Higgins, Mallory Washington 8.37 1 26 317 Beith, Megan W. Oregon 8.38 6 27 285 Crow, Jessie UC Irvine 8.39 4 28 321 Comstock, Shelley W. Oregon 8.42 6 29 182 Plumlee, Holly Portland 8.46 5 30 339 Wiese, Kristen W. Oregon 8.53 5

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 249 Perry, Tara Shef E.T.C 7.55 1 2 303 Enos, Kelli Uc-Davis 7.81 1 3 152 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 7.82 1 4 170 Vickers, Tonika Plu 7.84 1 5 79 Talton, Orenda Cal St. Full 7.85 1 6 354 Moore, Rianna Washington 7.88 1 7 195 Imran, Gayle Portland Sta 7.90 2 8 21 Hiroshima, Kristin Cal Poly 8.06 2 9 280 Tapscott, Leah Stanford 8.08 2 10 216 Griffin, Jillita Sdsu 8.16 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 558 Williams, Rubin Unattached 6.88q 4 2 503 Little, Milton Stanford 6.95q 5 3 420 Wolfork, John Plu 6.98q 2 4 510 Rushing, TJ Stanford 7.00q 6 4 617 Sampson, Shelton Washington 7.00q 2 6 578 Hinshaw, Mike W. Oregon 7.02q 3 7 446 Hall, Hashim Portland Sta 7.03q 5 8 388 Larsen, Steve Metro AC 7.04q 4 9 610 Laws, Brenton Washington 7.07q 3 9 562 Strukoff, Blake Vt&F 7.07q 5 11 619 Singleton, Chris Washington 7.10q 4 12 512 Sebes, Nick Stanford 7.13q 6 13 602 Fountaine, Matt Washington 7.16 2 14 526 Thompson, Ira Ubc 7.21 6 15 568 Brame, Antar W. Oregon 7.22 2 16 492 Atogwe, OJ Stanford 7.27 3 16 544 Brown, Rex Unattached 7.27 3 18 453 Selden, Erik Portland Sta 7.32 5 18 475 Birtwistle, Mikal Sfu 7.32 5 20 554 Samuels, Dwight Unattached 7.34 6 20 383 Ludwigson, Matt Hicc 7.34 2 22 485 Swaby, Keil Sfu 7.42 4 23 581 Lewis, Greg W. Oregon 7.45 4 24 380 Armstead, Jeramiah Hicc 7.50 3 25 435 Wilson, Tyler Portland 7.51 6 26 418 Pohl, Phillip Plu 7.66 6

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 558 Williams, Rubin Unattached 6.80 1 2 617 Sampson, Shelton Washington 6.89 1 3 510 Rushing, TJ Stanford J6.89 1 4 503 Little, Milton Stanford 6.92 1 4 420 Wolfork, John Plu 6.92 1 6 388 Larsen, Steve Metro AC 7.00 2 7 512 Sebes, Nick Stanford 7.03 2 7 610 Laws, Brenton Washington 7.03 2 9 578 Hinshaw, Mike W. Oregon 7.05 1 10 562 Strukoff, Blake Vt&F 7.09 2 10 446 Hall, Hashim Portland Sta 7.09 2 12 619 Singleton, Chris Washington 7.10 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 212 Dyer, Tonette Sdsu 24.41 1 2 250 Taylor, Brenda Shef E.T.C 24.44 1 3 249 Perry, Tara Shef E.T.C 24.54 1 4 247 Mills, Tanisha Shef E.T.C 24.56 1 5 220 Ireland, Nicole Sdsu 24.60 2 6 246 Addy, Megan Shef E.T.C 24.65 1 7 218 Hogg, Jini Sdsu 25.23 2 8 152 Murtaugh, Heather Oregon 25.27 4 9 112 Palermo, Olivia Hicc 25.45 5 10 222 McNair, Bianca Sdsu 25.55 3 11 215 Givens, Hollann Sdsu 25.62 2 12 255 Dunnigan, Grace Sfu 25.66 6 13 195 Imran, Gayle Portland Sta 25.71 3 14 79 Talton, Orenda Cal St. Full 25.73 5 15 360 Steward, Brynne Washington 25.87 4 16 309 Sheldon, Carolyn Uc-Davis 25.88 4 17 170 Vickers, Tonika Plu 25.95 6 18 43 Gabler, Blair Cal St. Full 26.11 7 19 141 Holliday, Becky Oregon 26.12 5 20 224 Miller, Leslie Sdsu 26.17 2 21 28 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 26.33 9 21 289 Houston, Randi UC Irvine 26.33 4 21 312 Wiiest, Leah Una-Seattle 26.33 2 24 284 Adams, Lauren UC Irvine 26.34 6 25 133 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 26.51 5 26 210 Carmier, Nicole Sdsu 26.63 9 27 22 Hultine, Alexis Cal Poly 26.69 8 27 69 Shires, Courtney Cal St. Full 26.69 9 29 18 Cisco, Willimena Cal Poly 26.74 7 30 193 Hansberry, Jenny Portland Sta 26.78 7 31 251 Adams, Kayla Sfu 26.91 10 31 200 Randall, Brady Portland Sta 26.91 10 33 146 McAllister, C'Rel Oregon 26.96 8 33 203 Taylor, Camelle Portland Sta 26.96 7 35 189 Blackwood, Kerry-A Portland Sta 27.14 10 36 239 Kolb, Jean Seattle Paci 27.17 10 37 288 Hill, Erin UC Irvine 27.18 9 38 182 Plumlee, Holly Portland 27.25 11 38 148 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 27.25 8 40 145 Marsh, Emily Oregon 27.32 10 41 136 Fraser, Torkwase Oregon 27.62 8 42 339 Wiese, Kristen W. Oregon 27.73 6 43 181 Moore, Monica Portland 27.84 11 44 285 Crow, Jessie UC Irvine 28.00 11 45 173 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 28.66 11 46 342 Caprye, Kendra Washington 29.00 8 47 188 Yahn, Amy Portland 29.24 11 -- 87 Wilson, Kandace Cal St. Full DNF 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 558 Williams, Rubin Unattached 21.10 1 2 617 Sampson, Shelton Washington 21.18 1 3 512 Sebes, Nick Stanford 21.80 3 4 510 Rushing, TJ Stanford 21.83 2 5 557 Williams, Ronny Unattached 21.87 3 6 503 Little, Milton Stanford 22.04 2 7 388 Larsen, Steve Metro AC 22.12 1 8 517 Williams, Justin Stanford 22.26 6 9 577 Frederick, Isaac W. Oregon 22.28 3 10 610 Laws, Brenton Washington 22.37 6 11 607 Kirkbride, Brandon Washington 22.50 7 12 526 Thompson, Ira Ubc 22.64 5 13 580 Kragness, Matt W. Oregon 22.73 2 14 578 Hinshaw, Mike W. Oregon 22.77 2 15 372 McLellan, Iain Coqc 22.80 1 16 554 Samuels, Dwight Unattached 23.02 3 17 545 Clare, Chris Unattached 23.12 5 18 594 Chung, Vihn Washington 23.18 3 19 383 Ludwigson, Matt Hicc 23.48 8 20 563 Anderson, Nate W. Oregon 23.53 5 21 443 Gallegos, Jordan Portland Sta 23.57 5 22 568 Brame, Antar W. Oregon 23.67 5 23 485 Swaby, Keil Sfu 23.69 6 24 453 Selden, Erik Portland Sta 23.81 6 25 581 Lewis, Greg W. Oregon 23.83 6 26 474 Baouya, Daniel Sfu 23.89 7 27 387 Volz, Matt Hicc 24.03 7 28 435 Wilson, Tyler Portland 24.14 8 29 380 Armstead, Jeramiah Hicc 24.18 7 30 424 Cotter, David Portland 25.08 7 31 551 Morioka, Harold Unattached 25.09 8 -- 421 Boulton, Jesse Portland DQ 8

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 246 Addy, Megan Shef E.T.C 53.62 1 2 250 Taylor, Brenda Shef E.T.C 53.79 1 3 247 Mills, Tanisha Shef E.T.C 53.98 1 4 212 Dyer, Tonette Sdsu 54.62 1 5 218 Hogg, Jini Sdsu 54.79 1 5 220 Ireland, Nicole Sdsu 54.79 2 7 272 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 54.85 2 8 275 Moschella, Christi Stanford 55.49 2 9 222 McNair, Bianca Sdsu 56.27 2 10 215 Givens, Hollann Sdsu 57.44 3 11 345 Digman, Lauren Washington 57.48 4 12 23 Martin, LeBren Cal Poly 57.58 3 13 255 Dunnigan, Grace Sfu 57.63 7 14 304 Holleman, Kalani Uc-Davis 57.97 4 15 112 Palermo, Olivia Hicc 58.03 3 16 310 Taylor, Amber Uc-Davis 58.11 5 16 307 Nash, Katie Uc-Davis 58.11 4 18 39 Cearley, Destany Cal St. Full 58.17 3 19 353 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 58.23 3 20 210 Carmier, Nicole Sdsu 58.37 2 21 291 Nefass, Amber UC Irvine 58.53 7 22 133 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 58.76 6 23 299 Carter, Rochelle Uc-Davis 58.86 4 24 223 Meyer, Shanon Sdsu 59.94 5 25 282 Seibel, Lauren Ubc 1:00.02 8 26 312 Wiiest, Leah Una-Seattle 1:00.09 6 27 145 Marsh, Emily Oregon 1:00.17 7 28 200 Randall, Brady Portland Sta 1:00.23 9 29 148 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 1:00.66 6 30 146 McAllister, C'Rel Oregon 1:00.67 5 31 20 Hall, Kristin Cal Poly 1:00.88 6 32 293 Pimentel, Lina UC Irvine 1:01.12 8 33 288 Hill, Erin UC Irvine 1:01.14 8 34 251 Adams, Kayla Sfu 1:01.81 8 35 193 Hansberry, Jenny Portland Sta 1:01.99 4 35 276 Sampson, Kaila Stanford 1:01.99 5 37 172 Cama, Aimee Portland 1:02.71 9 38 332 Rummell, Jennie W. Oregon 1:03.00 8 39 290 Lotito, Angela UC Irvine 1:03.25 9 40 38 Allen, Melissa Cal St. Full 1:03.42 7 41 177 Fargo, Angela Portland 1:06.64 9

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 541 Ammons, Andre Unattached 46.17 1 2 557 Williams, Ronny Unattached 47.38 1 3 372 McLellan, Iain Coqc 48.00 1 4 626 Williams, Sean Washington 48.19 1 5 625 Williams, Nik Washington 48.62 2 6 499 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 48.73 2 7 376 Jackson, Bruce E. Washingto 49.06 2 8 604 Goodrich, Brad Washington 49.11 1 9 527 Williams, Chris Ubc 49.24 3 10 529 Burns, Kajari Uc-Davis 49.35 2 11 373 Hernandez, Chris Csu-Stanisla 49.41 4 12 559 Hurtubise, Neil Vrtc 49.49 3 13 481 Mason, Tim Sfu 49.54 5 14 484 Pitches, Graeme Sfu 49.83 4 15 451 Olcott, Colin Portland Sta 50.01 3 16 384 McLemore, Malcolm Hicc 50.02 5 17 612 McCary, Phillip Washington 50.04 4 18 591 Bailey, Brandon Washington 50.45 6 19 592 Bidleman, Blake Washington 50.52 5 20 486 Van Tongeren, Chad Sfu 50.55 5 21 478 Haddon, Craig Sfu 50.56 6 22 594 Chung, Vihn Washington 50.60 3 23 488 Wlodarchuk, Charle Sfu 50.69 6 24 467 Kellcy, Micah Seattle Paci 51.07 6 25 386 Sirmans, Jerome Hicc 51.08 7 26 472 Loreth, KJ Seta 51.24 7 27 635 Hartman, Cameron Washington 51.32 4 28 382 Foyston, Jershon Hicc 51.72 8 29 521 Averill, Mike Ubc 51.76 7 30 524 Milligan, Ward Ubc 52.04 7 31 414 Anderson, Chris Plu 52.13 8 32 417 Payne, Jon Plu 52.47 6 33 522 Bernard, Moses Ubc 52.51 7 34 443 Gallegos, Jordan Portland Sta 52.70 9 35 575 Ewing, Luke W. Oregon 53.07 8 36 474 Baouya, Daniel Sfu 53.08 9 37 387 Volz, Matt Hicc 53.90 9 38 424 Cotter, David Portland 54.43 9 39 551 Morioka, Harold Unattached 54.56 9 40 379 Allen, Loyal Hicc 56.44 8

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 160 Hennigar, Heather Pac. Athleti 2:02.91 1 2 119 Earl, Chantee Nike Farm Te 2:03.02 1 3 123 Williams, Tamika Nike Farm Te 2:05.08 1 4 124 Wysong, Ashley Nike Farm Te 2:06.66 1 5 121 Simmons, Lauren Nike Farm Te 2:06.68 1 6 271 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:09.37 2 7 268 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 2:09.50 1 8 245 Kraybill, Sarah Seattle Paci 2:09.61 2 9 161 Thibodeau, Melina Pac. Athleti 2:10.51 2 10 227 Titus, Jamillah Sdsu 2:11.26 2 11 122 Thornal, Danielle Nike Farm Te 2:11.63 1 11 114 Slater, Alison Kaj 2:11.63 2 13 92 Fortino, Wendy Csu-Stanisla 2:12.91 2 14 294 Purmort, Suzanne UC Irvine 2:16.16 3 15 156 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:16.17 3 16 213 Edwards, Kylie Sdsu 2:16.59 2 17 316 Krasovska, Alexand Vrtc 2:16.83 2 18 637 Chapman, Melissa Washington 2:17.30 3 19 241 Lavin, Josie Seattle Paci 2:17.53 4 20 68 Roque, Pam Cal St. Full 2:18.28 3 21 260 Johnstone, Rebecca Sfu 2:19.63 3 22 292 Picha, Cathy UC Irvine 2:19.80 3 23 199 Peterson, Mandy Portland Sta 2:19.97 3 24 221 Lasswell, Alisha Sdsu 2:21.11 4 25 115 Hansen, Carolyn Metro AC 2:21.48 3 26 333 Salmon, Jill W. Oregon 2:22.80 4 27 365 Wishaar, Angela Washington 2:23.10 4 28 204 Young, Hilary Portland Sta 2:27.53 4 29 347 Eiseman, Andrea Washington 2:27.55 4 30 125 Bolling, Elisa NW College 2:28.23 3 31 126 Carlson, Mandee NW College 2:30.73 4

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 409 Whitmarsh, Zach Pac. Athleti 1:47.38 1 2 405 Woodward, Bryan Nike Farm Te 1:47.85 1 3 400 Neugebauer, Andrew Nike Farm Te 1:48.75 1 4 390 Stember, Michael Nike 1:49.44 1 5 629 Krempley, Ross XO 1:50.00 1 6 498 Fox, Evan Stanford 1:50.39 1 7 395 Granville, Michael Nike Farm Te 1:50.53 1 8 593 Brown, Ryan Washington 1:50.97 1 9 532 Dunst, Kyle Uc-Davis 1:52.73 2 10 620 Tabor, Phil Washington 1:53.08 2 11 468 Castle, Nathanael Seattle Paci 1:54.02 2 12 599 Fader, Andy Washington 1:54.19 2 13 493 Banjoko, Che Stanford 1:54.47 2 14 469 Mach, Paul Seattle Paci 1:54.48 2 15 582 Mantalas, Jerret W. Oregon 1:54.91 2 16 377 Kellogg, Casey E. Washingto 1:55.54 2 17 491 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 1:56.71 3 18 461 Kevan, Ben Puget Sound 1:56.99 3 19 470 Van Hess, Scott Seattle Paci 1:57.61 3 20 381 Dickson, Mike Hicc 1:57.68 3 21 465 Richardson, Sam Puget Sound 1:57.99 3 22 634 Giordano, Jesse Washington 1:58.39 3 23 525 Randall, Derrick Ubc 1:58.65 3 24 490 Carpenter, Chris St. Martin's 2:01.40 3 25 457 Wood, Matt Portland Sta 2:01.87 3

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 270 Goff, Jeane Stanford 9:34.85 2 117 Becker, Sarna Nike Farm Te 9:38.54 3 154 Sandoval, Magdalen Oregon 9:45.88 4 26 Schlegel, Kathryn Cal Poly 9:49.19 5 633 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 9:49.37 6 343 Connelly, Camille Washington 9:59.78 7 91 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwe 10:00.97 8 201 Roders, Jenny Portland Sta 10:01.65 9 263 Wodak, Natasha Sfu 10:06.54 10 135 Feest, Nicole Oregon 10:11.21 11 163 Goodfellow, Heathe Pac Ath 10:20.39 12 27 Simmons, Amber Cal Poly 10:21.00 13 137 Gulbrandsen, Erinn Oregon 10:23.18 14 196 Kawasaki, Anne Portland Sta 10:25.59 15 24 Peters, Rachael Cal Poly 10:27.81 16 211 Cuadra, Christal Sdsu 10:32.40 17 236 Witt, Jamie Seattle Paci 10:33.29 18 205 Dobson, Hillary Puget Sound 10:39.60 19 198 Moye', Mallory Portland Sta 10:43.18 20 202 Schwartz, Andrea Portland Sta 10:51.82 21 226 Stewart, Alicia Sdsu 10:53.70 22 109 Jones, Lanaia E. Washingto 10:58.87 23 323 Costanzo, Stephani W. Oregon 11:00.21 24 158 Sonniksen, Kristen Oregon 11:03.35 25 127 Maclean, Celia NW College 11:09.97 26 639 Shiraiwa, Leila Washington 11:17.56 27 337 Upshaw, Stephanie W. Oregon 11:23.93

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 614 Park, Jeremy Washington 7:54.13 2 501 Hejny, Seth Stanford 7:56.01 3 505 Luchini, Louie Stanford 7:56.70 4 508 Robison, Grant Stanford 7:58.37 5 402 Savoth, Eric Nike Farm Te 7:59.48 6 603 Garner, Eric Washington 8:04.64 7 425 Craig, Ryan Portland 8:05.61 8 393 Fitzgibbon, Brenda Nike Farm Te 8:08.85 9 495 Davis, Neil Stanford 8:10.37 10 500 Hawkins, Isaac Stanford 8:18.33 11 398 Klass, Michael Nike Farm Te 8:21.86 12 370 Young, Tony Club Northwe 8:22.99 13 392 Estwanik, Chris Nike Farm Te 8:23.42 14 538 Rolfe, Micah Una-Portland 8:24.33 15 632 Kiter, Michael Unattached 8:26.33 16 369 Bauman, Ahrlin Club Northwe 8:29.66 17 496 DeWitt, Steven Stanford 8:30.56 18 506 McAndrews, Seton Stanford 8:31.66 19 412 Walker, Nick Pac Ath 8:32.08 20 597 Duke, Dustin Washington 8:33.79 21 483 Myers, Ken Sfu 8:36.01 22 507 Pierce, Jonathan Stanford 8:36.21 23 439 Devenport, Mike Portland Sta 8:36.36 24 448 Hollis, Chris Portland Sta 8:36.85 25 616 Robinson, Andrew Washington 8:37.24 26 540 Alexander, Sam Unattached 8:37.60 27 440 Dolan, Bill Portland Sta 8:38.20 28 561 Primus, Joel Vrtc 8:40.13 29 375 Fuller, Branden E. Washingto 8:41.63 30 434 Smith, Kevin Portland 8:44.72 31 441 Flanders, Blake Portland Sta 8:45.67 32 464 Prince, Frank Puget Sound 8:46.28 33 411 Swanson, Kris Pac Ath 8:46.75 34 487 Weber, Ryan Sfu 8:47.76 35 573 Eckert, Aaron W. Oregon 8:48.75 36 397 Henderickson, Tyso Nike Farm Te 8:48.94 37 374 Conrick, James E. Washingto 8:49.54 38 462 O'Dea, Jimmy Puget Sound 8:58.82 39 460 Hallvik, Taylor Puget Sound 9:06.01 40 476 Chromosta, Jim Sfu 9:18.54

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 547 Hartmann, Jason Unattached 13:53.53 2 497 Dobson, Ian Stanford 14:02.42 3 514 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 14:12.42 4 608 Koss, Ben Washington 14:41.17 5 600 Fayant, Jesse Washington 14:45.21 6 513 Smitson, Robert Stanford 14:46.76 7 394 Gorgelous, Chris Nike Farm Te 14:58.17 8 589 Walsh, Spencer W. Oregon 15:27.83 9 565 Barreau, Matt W. Oregon 15:50.74 10 587 Smith, Will W. Oregon 16:00.68

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 314 Grant, Bisa Unattached 8.23q 2 2 265 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.74q 3 3 360 Steward, Brynne Washington 8.81q 1 4 220 Ireland, Nicole Sdsu 8.85q 4 5 283 Wong, Sally Ubc 8.95q 1 6 18 Cisco, Willimena Cal Poly 8.99q 5 7 233 Ayers-Stamper, Dan Seattle Paci 9.02q 3 8 350 Higgins, Mallory Washington 9.08q 2 9 296 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 9.09q 2 10 224 Miller, Leslie Sdsu 9.10q 1 11 309 Sheldon, Carolyn Uc-Davis 9.14q 2 12 240 Pyeatt, Jenniffer Seattle Paci 9.17q 5 13 86 Welborn, Lacey Cal St. Full 9.28 3 14 334 Smith, Monica W. Oregon 9.34 4 15 295 Stafford, Jessica UC Irvine 9.35 3 16 176 Elliott, Julie Portland 9.38 4 17 249 Perry, Tara Shef E.T.C 9.51 5 18 173 Campbell, Tiffany Portland 9.60 1 19 223 Meyer, Shanon Sdsu 9.63 1 20 39 Cearley, Destany Cal St. Full 9.84 2 21 244 Blake, Linda Seattle Paci 10.03 5 22 332 Rummell, Jennie W. Oregon 10.12 1 22 238 Schaafsma, Janna Seattle Paci 10.12 3 24 342 Caprye, Kendra Washington 10.26 2 25 327 Gellatly, Kathy W. Oregon 10.52 4 26 322 Conrad, Holly W. Oregon 10.81 5

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 314 Grant, Bisa Unattached 8.23 1 2 265 Bush, Lillian Stanford 8.63 1 3 360 Steward, Brynne Washington 8.78 1 4 18 Cisco, Willimena Cal Poly 8.82 1 5 220 Ireland, Nicole Sdsu 8.84 1 6 350 Higgins, Mallory Washington 8.96 2 7 296 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 9.01 2 8 309 Sheldon, Carolyn Uc-Davis 9.03 2 9 233 Ayers-Stamper, Dan Seattle Paci 9.10 2 9 240 Pyeatt, Jenniffer Seattle Paci 9.10 2 11 224 Miller, Leslie Sdsu 9.11 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 517 Williams, Justin Stanford 8.13q 2 2 641 James, Marc Washington 8.32q 1 3 572 Davis, Damien W. Oregon 8.37q 1 4 622 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 8.43q 2 5 502 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford 8.53q 2 6 445 Gill, Keith Portland Sta 8.63q 4 7 563 Anderson, Nate W. Oregon 8.71q 3 8 523 Mezheritsky, Dan Ubc 8.81q 3 9 382 Foyston, Jershon Hicc 8.85q 4 10 466 Randolph, Chris Seattle Paci 8.96q 1 11 570 Conroy, Brandon W. Oregon 9.01q 3 12 421 Boulton, Jesse Portland 9.13q 3 13 417 Payne, Jon Plu 9.23 2 14 575 Ewing, Luke W. Oregon 9.65 4 -- 456 Williams, Jay Portland Sta DQ 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 517 Williams, Justin Stanford 8.03 1 2 641 James, Marc Washington 8.27 1 3 622 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 8.28 1 4 572 Davis, Damien W. Oregon 8.38 1 5 502 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford 8.47 1 6 563 Anderson, Nate W. Oregon 8.64 2 7 445 Gill, Keith Portland Sta 8.65 1 8 382 Foyston, Jershon Hicc 8.74 2 9 523 Mezheritsky, Dan Ubc 8.88 2 10 466 Randolph, Chris Seattle Paci 8.93 2 11 421 Boulton, Jesse Portland 8.96 2 12 570 Conroy, Brandon W. Oregon 9.06 2

Event 15 Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 269 Fleshman, Lauren Stanford 4:41.83 2 268 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 4:42.80 3 351 Inman, Courtney Washington 4:43.43 4 266 Craig, Alicia Stanford 4:44.50 5 122 Thornal, Danielle Nike Farm Te 4:48.11 6 166 Vermeulen, Kate Pac Ath 4:48.33 7 118 Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Te 4:50.72 8 117 Becker, Sarna Nike Farm Te 4:51.61 9 311 Macdonald, Eri Una-Oregon 4:54.72 10 259 Howard, Julie Sfu 4:58.06 11 346 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:58.42 12 278 Siraki, Anita Stanford 4:59.18 13 113 Klassen, Marcie Kaj 5:00.46 14 111 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washingto 5:00.53 15 301 Eap, Sopagna Uc-Davis 5:00.65 16 208 O'Connor, Shannon San Francisc 5:01.74 17 128 Proticova, Kristin NW College 5:02.26 18 273 Kretzschmar, Yfa Stanford 5:04.36 19 157 Snyder-Carlson, Al Oregon 5:04.63 20 108 Harrison, Lisa E. Washingto 5:06.06 21 349 Halverson, Laura Washington 5:08.80 22 636 Touran, Kathryn Washington 5:10.49 23 96 Stief, Jennifer Csu-Stanisla 5:10.90 24 226 Stewart, Alicia Sdsu 5:12.82 25 107 Gardiner, Jeanette E. Washingto 5:13.52 26 130 Stone, Kim NW College 5:13.95 27 67 McClenton, Lakeysh Cal St. Full 5:14.17 28 97 Erlichmann, Jennif E. Washingto 5:15.91 29 358 Schwager, Karen Washington 5:16.96 30 66 Hernandez, Daniell Cal St. Full 5:18.09 31 110 Perrault, AmyJo E. Washingto 5:18.61 32 85 Vega, Terry Cal St. Full 5:19.12 33 190 Cogdill, Brynn Portland Sta 5:22.26 34 253 Boeckerman-Belange Sfu 5:23.80 35 257 Geisreiter, Christ Sfu 5:25.86 36 642 Brougher, Amber W. Oregon 5:30.32 37 336 Trutna, Leah W. Oregon 5:43.58

Event 16 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 390 Stember, Michael Nike 3:58.40 2 399 Mitchell, Robert Nike Farm Te 4:02.30 3 511 Sage, Donald Stanford 4:02.50 4 366 Strong, Brandon Asic 4:03.76 5 504 Loughlin, Steve Stanford 4:04.15 6 549 Kezes, Paul Unattached 4:05.48 7 590 Arnold, Todd Washington 4:06.65 8 516 West, Phillip Stanford 4:07.16 9 498 Fox, Evan Stanford 4:07.91 10 430 Robinson, Brendan Portland 4:10.64 11 449 Kebbe, Mike Portland Sta 4:10.96 12 509 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 4:11.79 13 518 Chappell, Jed T. Eugene 4:12.16 14 404 Vermillion, Robert Nike Farm Te 4:12.27 14 468 Castle, Nathanael Seattle Paci 4:12.27 16 410 Babiuk, Craig Pac Ath 4:12.94 17 611 Mandi, Mark Washington 4:16.42 18 444 Garich, Evan Portland Sta 4:16.86 19 378 Roys, Josh E. Washingto 4:17.39 20 482 Mosley, Richard Sfu 4:19.86 21 477 Day, Ryan Sfu 4:19.90 22 434 Smith, Kevin Portland 4:20.32 23 432 Sheeks, Matt Portland 4:20.59 24 473 Ahrari, Medi Sfu 4:23.06 25 531 Daniels, Alex Uc-Davis 4:24.01 26 539 Haskins, Jake Una-Washingt 4:24.52 27 471 Lecount, Tim Seattle Paci 4:26.07 28 631 Sommerville, Eddie XO 4:26.39 29 489 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 4:26.92 30 569 Chaffee, Stuart W. Oregon 4:28.56 31 480 Kawamoto, Jon Sfu 4:34.09 32 519 Sather, Jeff T. Eugene 4:38.17

Event 17 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 279 Stone, Kimberly Stanford 1.79m 5-10.50 2 37 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly J1.79m 5-10.50 3 192 Gunderson, Lisa Portland Sta 1.74m 5-08.50 4 131 Brogdon, Jenny Oregon 1.69m 5-06.50 5 233 Ayers-Stamper, Dan Seattle Paci J1.69m 5-06.50 6 176 Elliott, Julie Portland 1.64m 5-04.50 6 306 Mauck, Chelsey Uc-Davis 1.64m 5-04.50 8 356 Roberts, Brittiny Washington J1.64m 5-04.50 9 256 Flynn, Shawna Sfu J1.64m 5-04.50 10 334 Smith, Monica W. Oregon 1.59m 5-02.50 10 221 Lasswell, Alisha Sdsu 1.59m 5-02.50 10 355 Nelson, Laura Washington 1.59m 5-02.50 10 234 Grossglass, Dianna Seattle Paci 1.59m 5-02.50 10 144 Kriz, Rachael Oregon 1.59m 5-02.50 15 315 Mendenhall, Martha Unattached 1.54m 5-00.50 15 49 Goosens, Michelle Cal St. Full 1.54m 5-00.50 15 262 Pagnucco, Natalie Sfu 1.54m 5-00.50 15 223 Meyer, Shanon Sdsu 1.54m 5-00.50 19 174 Cook, Rose Portland 1.49m 4-10.50 19 210 Carmier, Nicole Sdsu 1.49m 4-10.50 19 329 Johnson, Bridget W. Oregon 1.49m 4-10.50 19 86 Welborn, Lacey Cal St. Full 1.49m 4-10.50 19 322 Conrad, Holly W. Oregon 1.49m 4-10.50 -- 252 Anastasiadis, Kate Sfu NH -- 305 Marks, Stephanie Uc-Davis NH -- 224 Miller, Leslie Sdsu NH

Event 18 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 627 Bonness, Jason XO 2.12m 6-11.50 2 628 Johson, Kyle XO 2.07m 6-09.50 3 598 Eickhoff, Warren Washington J2.07m 6-09.50 4 595 Cook, Phillipe Washington 2.02m 6-07.50 5 534 Forbes, Ben Uc-Davis 1.97m 6-05.50 6 609 Lanigan, Erik Washington 1.92m 6-03.50 7 502 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford J1.92m 6-03.50 8 585 Parmalee, Cole W. Oregon J1.92m 6-03.50 9 555 Snowden, Dan Unattached J1.92m 6-03.50 10 466 Randolph, Chris Seattle Paci J1.92m 6-03.50 11 418 Pohl, Phillip Plu J1.92m 6-03.50 -- 436 Acker, Mike Portland Sta NH -- 605 Iddings, Loren Washington NH

Event 19 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 150 Moyle, Georgette Oregon 3.80m 12-05.50 2 214 Englebretson, Jesi Sdsu 3.50m 11-05.75 3 230 Harris, Amy Seattle Paci 3.30m 10-10.00 4 361 Swango, Mariah Washington J3.30m 10-10.00 5 206 Heaton, Katie Puget Sound 3.10m 10-02.00 5 228 Hedges, Allison Seattle Paci 3.10m 10-02.00 7 364 Wilkins, Tayler Washington J3.10m 10-02.00 8 207 Rowe, Nicolette Puget Sound J3.10m 10-02.00 -- 281 Fish, Suzanne Ubc NH -- 167 Fisher, Laura Plu NH -- 171 Wright, Kelly Plu NH -- 149 Moore, Hannah Oregon NH -- 298 Wisniewski, Jessic UC Irvine NH -- 331 Langnese, Kira W. Oregon NH -- 219 Hudlow, Julie Sdsu NH

Event 20 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 623 Walker, Brad Washington 5.65m 18-06.50 2 367 Lanaro, Giovanni Cal St. Full 5.41m 17-09.00 3 556 Vanderville, Mark Unattached 5.30m 17-04.50 4 644 Phillips, Matt Williamette Stri J5.30m 17-04.50 5 615 Roberts, Sam Washington 4.85m 15-11.00 6 560 Miller, Andy Vrtc J4.85m 15-11.00 7 613 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington J4.85m 15-11.00 8 571 Cummings, Josh W. Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 -- 596 Dormaier, Eric Washington NH -- 605 Iddings, Loren Washington NH -- 458 Gause, Greg Puget Sound NH -- 463 Perry, Matt Puget Sound NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 265 Bush, Lillian Stanford 5.66m 18-07.00 2 28 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 5.63m 18-05.75 3 132 Brown, Amanda Oregon 5.62m 18-05.25 4 25 Rogers, Starr Cal Poly 5.45m 17-10.75 5 86 Welborn, Lacey Cal St. Full 5.35m 17-06.75 6 41 Figueira, Kelly Cal St. Full J5.35m 17-06.75 7 280 Tapscott, Leah Stanford 5.34m 17-06.25 8 84 Thomas, Tosha Cal St. Full J5.34m 17-06.25 9 244 Blake, Linda Seattle Paci 5.23m 17-02.00 10 223 Meyer, Shanon Sdsu 5.18m 17-00.00 11 296 Turpin, Annmarie UC Irvine 5.07m 16-07.75 12 300 Chan, Sarah Uc-Davis 5.01m 16-05.25 12 274 Lint, Jennifer Stanford 5.01m 16-05.25 14 136 Fraser, Torkwase Oregon 5.00m 16-05.00 15 342 Caprye, Kendra Washington 4.99m 16-04.50 16 195 Imran, Gayle Portland Sta 4.98m 16-04.25 17 189 Blackwood, Kerry-A Portland Sta 4.92m 16-01.75 18 321 Comstock, Shelley W. Oregon 4.89m 16-00.50 19 295 Stafford, Jessica UC Irvine 4.85m 15-11.00 20 329 Johnson, Bridget W. Oregon 4.77m 15-07.75 21 355 Nelson, Laura Washington 4.76m 15-07.50 22 312 Wiiest, Leah Una-Seattle 4.75m 15-07.00 23 168 Jones, Maria Plu 4.70m 15-05.00 24 322 Conrad, Holly W. Oregon 4.64m 15-02.75 25 174 Cook, Rose Portland 4.52m 14-10.00 26 286 Cuevas, Jacky UC Irvine 4.50m 14-09.25 27 327 Gellatly, Kathy W. Oregon 3.97m 13-00.25 -- 363 Waterhouse, Kately Washington FOUL

Event 22 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 437 Brown, Ryan Portland Sta 7.33m 24-00.75 2 528 Auclair, Kyle Uc-Davis 6.94m 22-09.25 3 585 Parmalee, Cole W. Oregon 6.78m 22-03.00 4 502 Hustedt, Joshua Stanford J6.78m 22-03.00 5 595 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6.72m 22-00.75 6 515 Welch, Solomon Stanford 6.69m 21-11.50 7 586 Satran, Brad W. Oregon 6.54m 21-05.50 8 418 Pohl, Phillip Plu 6.10m 20-00.25 9 588 Straw, Daniel W. Oregon J6.10m 20-00.25 10 605 Iddings, Loren Washington 5.69m 18-08.00 10 570 Conroy, Brandon W. Oregon 5.69m 18-08.00 12 466 Randolph, Chris Seattle Paci 4.11m 13-06.00

Event 23 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 356 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 12.60m 41-04.25 2 28 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 11.91m 39-01.00 3 132 Brown, Amanda Oregon 11.89m 39-00.25 4 140 Hayward-Lee, Clari Oregon 11.52m 37-09.50 5 363 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 11.38m 37-04.00 6 300 Chan, Sarah Uc-Davis 11.29m 37-00.50 7 321 Comstock, Shelley W. Oregon 11.18m 36-08.25 8 159 Traver, Maegan Oregon 10.85m 35-07.25 9 274 Lint, Jennifer Stanford 10.65m 34-11.25

Event 24 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 618 Sims, James Washington 15.03m 49-03.75 2 515 Welch, Solomon Stanford 14.84m 48-08.25 3 454 Sideris, Patrick Portland Sta 14.10m 46-03.25 4 492 Atogwe, OJ Stanford 14.02m 46-00.00 5 595 Cook, Phillipe Washington 13.33m 43-09.00 6 450 Lauman, Trevor Portland Sta 13.27m 43-06.50

Event 25 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 17 Brown, Stephanie Cal Poly 15.86m 52-00.50 2 19 Garcia, Amanda Cal Poly 14.51m 47-07.25 3 344 Davis, Cherron Washington 13.95m 45-09.25 4 217 Hill, Candace Sdsu 13.76m 45-01.75 5 341 Beeman, Mary Washington 13.16m 43-02.25 6 143 Keyser, Dani Oregon 12.62m 41-05.00 7 308 Pacheco, Maureen Uc-Davis 12.18m 39-11.50 8 138 Gum, Whitney Oregon 12.16m 39-10.75 9 330 Kerr, Dorothy W. Oregon 11.91m 39-01.00 10 178 Jones, Taylor Portland 11.76m 38-07.00 11 322 Conrad, Holly W. Oregon 11.70m 38-04.75 12 319 Borden, Shalese W. Oregon 11.64m 38-02.25 13 338 Vandervelden, Alic W. Oregon 11.42m 37-05.75 14 191 Donatelli, Jen Portland Sta 11.35m 37-03.00 15 169 Locke, Julie Plu 11.28m 37-00.25 16 640 Berkey, Hope W. Oregon 10.81m 35-05.75 17 342 Caprye, Kendra Washington 10.49m 34-05.00 18 329 Johnson, Bridget W. Oregon 9.05m 29-08.25 -- 197 Kriz, Megan Portland Sta FOUL

Event 26 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 407 March, James Oregon 16.50m 54-01.75 2 455 Webster, Jim Portland Sta 15.11m 49-07.00 3 624 Wallis, Jeff Washington 14.39m 47-02.50 4 579 Johnson, Kevin W. Oregon 14.26m 46-09.50 5 621 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 14.23m 46-08.25 6 535 Frank, Ryan Uc-Davis 13.92m 45-08.00 7 416 Johhson, Michael Plu 13.88m 45-06.50 8 415 Holloway, Andrew Plu 12.79m 41-11.50 9 570 Conroy, Brandon W. Oregon 10.88m 35-08.50 -- 564 Babcock, Collin W. Oregon FOUL

Event 27 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 325 Dunkin, Jennifer W. Oregon 16.44m 53-11.25 2 143 Keyser, Dani Oregon 15.93m 52-03.25 3 328 Hepler, Kristin W. Oregon 15.75m 51-08.25 4 155 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 15.63m 51-03.50 5 142 Hoxmeier, Jill Oregon 15.22m 49-11.25 6 261 Padrinao, Jennifer Sfu 15.15m 49-08.50 7 348 Gay, Kameko Washington 15.07m 49-05.50 8 258 Hay, Caroline Sfu 13.93m 45-08.50 9 217 Hill, Candace Sdsu 13.48m 44-02.75 10 320 Cederberg, Jaci W. Oregon 13.28m 43-07.00 11 138 Gum, Whitney Oregon 12.38m 40-07.50 12 319 Borden, Shalese W. Oregon 12.14m 39-10.00 13 344 Davis, Cherron Washington 11.95m 39-02.50 14 197 Kriz, Megan Portland Sta 11.93m 39-01.75 15 338 Vandervelden, Alic W. Oregon 11.51m 37-09.25 16 341 Beeman, Mary Washington 10.91m 35-09.50

Event 28 Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 389 Nutter, Travis Nike 20.62m 67-08.00 2 406 Kriz, Adam Oregon 20.22m 66-04.25 3 546 Dirks, Ryan Unattached 18.13m 59-05.75 4 542 Barley, Dan Unattached 17.39m 57-00.75 5 535 Frank, Ryan Uc-Davis 17.09m 56-01.00 6 455 Webster, Jim Portland Sta 16.88m 55-04.75 7 574 Escobedo, Pro W. Oregon 15.95m 52-04.00 8 621 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 15.05m 49-04.50 9 624 Wallis, Jeff Washington 14.64m 48-00.50 10 479 Howell, Derek Sfu 12.70m 41-08.00 11 447 Henson, Seth Portland Sta 12.00m 39-04.50

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Uc-Davis 'A' 3:50.51 2 1) 299 Carter, Rochelle 2) 304 Holleman, Kalani 3) 307 Nash, Katie 4) 2 UC Irvine 'A' 3:52.33 2 1) 284 Adams, Lauren 2) 291 Nefass, Amber 3) 294 Purmort, Suzanne 4) 296 Turpin, Annmarie 3 Washington 'A' 3:58.42 2 1) 354 Moore, Rianna 2) 353 Jensen, Cambrielle 3) 345 Digman, Lauren 4) 340 Alexander, Jamara 4 Seattle Pacific 'A' 4:01.90 2 1) 245 Kraybill, Sarah 2) 243 Widman, Laura 3) 234 Grossglass, Dianna 4) 242 Gleason, Kellsey 5 Seattle Pacific 'B' 4:05.92 3 1) 239 Kolb, Jean 2) 241 Lavin, Josie 3) 240 Pyeatt, Jenniffer 4) 244 Blake, Linda 6 Portland 'A' 4:07.12 3 1) 172 Cama, Aimee 2) 181 Moore, Monica 3) 176 Elliott, Julie 4) 188 Yahn, Amy 7 W. Oregon 'A' 4:15.65 3 1) 332 Rummell, Jennie 2) 333 Salmon, Jill 3) 334 Smith, Monica 4) 317 Beith, Megan

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Stanford 'A' 3:11.97 1 2 Washington 'A' 3:12.42 1 1) 625 Williams, Nik 2) 626 Williams, Sean 3) 593 Brown, Ryan 4) 604 Goodrich, Brad 3 Nike Farm Team 'A' 3:14.11 1 1) 391 Delong, Jeff 2) 395 Granville, Michael 3) 400 Neugebauer, Andrew 4) 405 Woodward, Bryan 4 Washington 'B' 3:15.50 1 1) 620 Tabor, Phil 2) 601 Forni, Greg 3) 594 Chung, Vihn 4) 612 McCary, Phillip 5 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:19.43 2 6 Uc-Davis 'A' 3:19.54 2 1) 530 Chu, Roland 2) 533 Flexman, Josh 3) 536 Jones, Kajari 4) 537 White, Linnel 7 Stanford 'B' 3:20.98 2 8 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:21.25 2 1) 468 Castle, Nathanael 2) 469 Mach, Paul 3) 466 Randolph, Chris 4) 467 Kellcy, Micah 9 W. Oregon 'A' 3:22.83 1 1) 577 Frederick, Isaac 2) 580 Kragness, Matt 3) 582 Mantalas, Jerret 4) 583 Newton, Jason 10 Highline Community College 'A' 3:23.63 2

Event 33 Men 60 Meter Dash Masters ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 544 Brown, Rex Unattached 7.38 2 551 Morioka, Harold Unattached 7.80 3 552 Ortman, David Unattached 7.85 4 553 Robbins, Steve Unattached 8.21 5 548 Hundley, Clyde Unattached 8.39

Advertisement
Buy Tickets