MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Husky Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2003 06:19 PM
                  Husky Invitational - 1/31/2003 to 2/1/2003
                    Dempsey Indoor University of Washington
                                    Results

Event 1 Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stanford 'A' 11:05.16 2 Ucla 'A' 11:07.18 3 Wisconsin 'A' 11:19.34 4 Wisconsin 'B' 11:45.89 5 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 11:47.00 6 Washington 'A' 11:54.68 7 Simon Fraser 'A' 12:07.30 8 E. Washington 'A' 12:10.77 9 NW College 'A' 12:13.91 10 Sacramento St. 'A' 12:55.85

Event 2 Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stanford 'A' 9:34.56 2 Smu 'A' 9:37.39 3 Washington 'A' 9:44.97 1) 573 Park, Jeremy 2) 586 Williams, Sean 3) 546 Arnold, Todd 4) 560 Garner, Eric 4 Stanford 'B' 10:00.43 5 E. Washington 'A' 10:03.94 6 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 10:05.78 7 Sacramento St. 'A' 10:09.16

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 635 Reusser, Liz Wisconsin 16:39.78 2 515 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 17:21.23 3 524 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 17:34.22 4 444 Winant, Carmen Ucla 17:41.45 5 185 Stilwater, Tiffany NW College 17:54.22 6 182 Proticova, Kristin NW College 17:59.91 7 186 Stone, Kim NW College 18:41.32 8 592 Enos, Ellie Wou 19:06.59 9 201 Metzen, China U of P 19:33.84 10 181 Maclean, Celia NW College 19:39.52 11 197 Ferguson, Erin U of P 20:24.56

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 379 Luchini, Louie Stanford 13:49.82 2 347 Pukstas, Mindi Smu 13:50.59 3 147 Dirks, Ahman Nike 13:51.48 4 172 Davis, Dave Nopr 13:53.11 5 166 Rexing, Jason Nike Farm Te 13:55.30 6 371 Davis, Neil Stanford 13:57.18 7 173 Donnelly, Mike Nopr 13:59.81 8 389 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 14:02.11 9 218 Craig, Ryan U of P 14:07.40 10 470 Rolfe, Micah Una-Portland 14:37.17 11 219 Driscoll, Jeff U of P 14:39.13 12 570 Mandi, Mark Washington 14:48.40 13 380 McAndrews, Seton Stanford 14:50.10 14 549 Boyd, Travis Washington 14:52.80 15 409 Handler, Carlos UC Riverside 15:01.69 16 338 Myers, Ken Sfu 15:04.25 17 656 Sather, Jeth Unat 15:09.28 -- 160 Klass, Michael Nike Farm Te DNF -- 408 Gonzales, Israel UC Riverside DNF

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 431 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 8.38q 5 2 360 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.44q 2 3 504 Powell, Virginia Usc 8.46q 5 4 428 Harper, Dawn Ucla 8.51q 3 5 349 Becker, Undine Stanford 8.65q 4 6 438 Roseby, Sani Ucla 8.71q 4 7 70 Omwanghe, Osarhiem Cal 8.82q 5 8 27 Stokes, Danielle Csn 8.96q 3 9 274 Duree, Roshena Sacramento S 8.97q 2 9 68 Lamb, Elzunia Cal 8.97q 5 11 66 Cowling, Stephanie Cal 9.03q 2 12 196 Elliott, Julie U of P 9.04q 2 13 424 Cluff, Jaime Ucla 9.07 5 14 638 Talbot, Melissa Wisconsin 9.12 1 15 400 Timm, Mary UC Riverside 9.14 1 16 314 Ayers-Stamper, Dan Spu 9.23 4 17 275 Ebow, LeClaire Sacramento S 9.24 3 18 526 Higgins, Mallory Washington 9.31 3 19 610 Bauer, Greta Wisconsin 9.47 3 20 99 Kight, Christie E. Washingto 9.48 4 21 595 Smith, Monica Wou 9.56 1 22 193 Campbell, Tiffany U of P 9.59 1 23 636 Schoeller, Erica Wisconsin 9.63 5 24 188 Larsen, Carrie Plu 9.68 2 25 517 Caprye, Kendra Washington 10.38 2 -- 539 Steward, Brynne Washington DNF 4

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 504 Powell, Virginia Usc 8.18 1 2 431 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 8.25 1 3 360 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.45 1 4 428 Harper, Dawn Ucla 8.59 1 5 349 Becker, Undine Stanford 8.65 1 6 70 Omwanghe, Osarhiem Cal 8.71 2 7 438 Roseby, Sani Ucla 8.77 1 8 27 Stokes, Danielle Csn 8.79 2 9 274 Duree, Roshena Sacramento S 8.86 2 10 66 Cowling, Stephanie Cal 9.04 2 11 196 Elliott, Julie U of P 9.10 2 12 68 Lamb, Elzunia Cal 9.18 2

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 507 Wilson, Ryan Usc 7.90q 1 2 644 Do Rosari, Joao Unat 7.95q 2 3 72 Bagdanof, Tim Cal 8.05q 6 4 454 Golston, Anthony Ucla 8.09q 5 5 565 James, Marc Washington 8.21q 4 6 649 McKinney, Ryan CC of Spokane 8.28q 5 7 467 Williams, Jonathon Ucla J8.28q 3 8 295 Corbin, Arsenio Sacramento S 8.42q 6 9 582 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 8.43q 5 10 643 Pappas, Billy Xotc 8.46q 6 11 261 Overfield, Tim Psu 8.52q 1 12 58 Wellington, Mike Csn 8.54q 2 13 310 Santana, Nick Sacramento S J8.54 3 14 308 Santana, Chris Sacramento S 8.55 1 15 601 Davis, Damien Wou 8.56 6 16 309 Santana, Jeff Sacramento S 8.58 1 17 291 Amey, Charles Sacramento S 8.61 2 18 133 Foyston, Jershon Hicc 8.65 4 18 301 Harris, Larry Sacramento S 8.65 4 20 43 Guy, Halihl Csn 8.66 4 21 597 Anderson, Nate Wou 8.73 3 22 254 Gill, Keith Psu 8.77 2 23 116 Foyston, Jacob E. Washingto 8.84 2 23 651 Schwabe, Justin CC of Spokane 8.84 4 25 650 Lang, Ryan CC of Spokane 9.00 3 26 213 Boulton, Jesse U of P 9.23 6 27 652 Schrempp, Dan CC of Spokane 9.40 5 28 417 Swan, Ben UC Riverside 9.55 1 29 229 Wilson, Tyler U of P 10.38 4

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 507 Wilson, Ryan Usc 7.87 1 2 454 Golston, Anthony Ucla 8.07 1 3 565 James, Marc Washington 8.16 1 4 467 Williams, Jonathon Ucla 8.20 2 5 72 Bagdanof, Tim Cal 8.23 1 6 649 McKinney, Ryan CC of Spokane 8.24 1 7 644 Do Rosari, Joao Unat 8.27 1 8 582 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 8.35 2 9 261 Overfield, Tim Psu 8.44 2 10 58 Wellington, Mike Csn 8.57 2 11 295 Corbin, Arsenio Sacramento S 8.63 2 12 643 Pappas, Billy Xotc 8.64 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 348 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.45q 2 2 431 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 7.56q 5 3 429 Henderson, Monique Ucla 7.61q 6 4 365 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 7.63q 5 4 438 Roseby, Sani Ucla 7.63q 3 6 30 Wilkins, Georgia Csn 7.72q 5 7 428 Harper, Dawn Ucla 7.73q 4 7 85 Davis, Angel E. Washingto 7.73q 1 9 245 Shemi, Ena Psu 7.75q 4 10 17 Margain, Aisha Csn 7.81q 3 11 14 Heron, Heather Csn 7.84q 6 12 290 Thomas, Jessica Sacramento S 7.91q 6 13 269 Byrd, Stephanie Sacramento S 7.92 5 14 237 Imran, Gayle Psu 7.93 3 15 393 Beverly, Zikarra UC Riverside 7.94 1 16 491 MacDonald, Brooke Ubc 7.98 2 17 189 Vickers, Tonik Plu 8.02 6 18 397 Lindsey, Angie UC Riverside 8.03 4 19 513 Alexander, Jamara Washington 8.04 4 19 401 Tiongson, Terri UC Riverside 8.04 4 21 532 Moore, Rianna Washington 8.06 6 22 277 Gary, Ashlee Sacramento S 8.10 1 23 424 Cluff, Jaime Ucla 8.30 1 24 526 Higgins, Mallory Washington 8.40 5 25 193 Campbell, Tiffany U of P 8.41 3 26 587 Beith, Megan Wou 8.46 2 -- 633 Oikarinen, Lisa Wisconsin DQ 1 -- 236 Harvey, Kerine Psu DQ 1

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 348 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.35 1 2 431 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 7.47 1 3 429 Henderson, Monique Ucla 7.50 1 4 438 Roseby, Sani Ucla 7.60 1 5 365 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 7.65 1 6 85 Davis, Angel E. Washingto 7.68 2 7 30 Wilkins, Georgia Csn 7.69 1 8 245 Shemi, Ena Psu 7.72 2 9 17 Margain, Aisha Csn 7.73 2 10 14 Heron, Heather Csn 7.82 2 11 290 Thomas, Jessica Sacramento S 7.91 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 648 Hooker, JaWarren Asic 6.69q 1 2 52 Nguyen, Hung Csn 6.88q 4 3 450 Bruno, Matt Ucla 6.89q 6 4 60 Williams, Wesley Csn 6.98q 7 5 297 Davis, Jonathan Sacramento S 6.99q 3 5 377 Little, Milton Stanford 6.99q 5 7 50 Long, Lamont Csn 7.03q 2 7 384 Rushing, TJ Stanford 7.03q 4 9 576 Sampson, Shelton Washington 7.04q 2 9 458 McCauley, John Ucla 7.04q 5 9 45 Haynes, Andre Csn 7.04q 3 12 37 Carhee, Artis Csn 7.06q 5 13 559 Fountaine, Matt Washington J7.06 1 14 579 Singleton, Chris Washington 7.09 6 15 506 Simms, Allen Usc 7.10 6 15 109 Artis, Josh E. Washingto 7.10 7 17 255 Hall, Hashim Psu 7.11 6 17 608 Rorem, Ben Whit 7.11 4 19 569 Laws, Brenton Washington 7.13 2 20 79 Mazur, Nick Cal 7.14 1 21 191 Wolfork, John Plu 7.16 4 22 369 Atogwe, OJ Stanford 7.17 3 23 124 Miller, Matt E. Washingto 7.20 3 24 410 Irvin, Nate UC Riverside 7.22 3 25 292 Brown, Chris Sacramento S 7.23 7 25 370 Crochet, Gerren Stanford 7.23 2 27 135 Mclemore, Malcom Hicc 7.25 2 28 495 Buchi, Steve Ubc 7.32 1 29 415 Oyatayo, Anthony UC Riverside 7.34 5 30 604 Gitts, Derek Wou 7.38 4 31 582 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 7.41 6 32 340 Swaby, Keli Sfu 7.43 6 33 500 Pasqua, Joe Ubc 7.47 5 34 412 Kim, Sam UC Riverside 7.49 1 35 229 Wilson, Tyler U of P 7.53 5 36 131 Armstead, Jeremiah Hicc 7.57 7

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 648 Hooker, JaWarren Asic 6.63 1 2 450 Bruno, Matt Ucla 6.82 1 3 576 Sampson, Shelton Washington 6.86 2 4 52 Nguyen, Hung Csn 6.90 1 5 60 Williams, Wesley Csn 6.96 1 5 458 McCauley, John Ucla 6.96 2 7 45 Haynes, Andre Csn 6.98 2 7 297 Davis, Jonathan Sacramento S 6.98 1 7 50 Long, Lamont Csn 6.98 2 10 377 Little, Milton Stanford 7.03 1 11 384 Rushing, TJ Stanford 7.04 2 12 37 Carhee, Artis Csn 7.06 2

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 528 Inman, Courtney Washington 4:45.78 2 421 Barrientos, Alejan Ucla 4:46.53 3 149 Chandler, Mari Nike Farm Te 4:46.83 4 153 Thornal, Danielle Nike Farm Te 4:48.65 5 357 Goff, Jeane Stanford 4:49.85 6 359 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 4:51.81 7 612 Blaisdell, Linsey Wisconsin 4:53.82 8 490 Klassen, Marcie Ubc 4:54.32 9 7 Schlegel, Kathryn Cal Poly 4:54.58 10 522 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:55.12 11 67 Duffy, Bridget Cal 4:58.56 12 625 Kolpin, Sarah Wisconsin 4:59.35 13 28 Talarico, Angela Csn 5:02.18 14 626 Lane, Heidi Wisconsin 5:03.54 15 69 Maclise, Lindsay Cal 5:04.66 16 104 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washingto 5:04.84 17 519 Connelly, Camille Washington 5:05.26 18 243 Roders, Jenny Psu 5:06.21 19 19 Palacio, Andrea Csn 5:07.43 20 238 Kawasaki, Anne Psu 5:10.67 21 331 Wodak, Natasha Sfu 5:10.72 22 324 Boeckerman-Belange Sfu 5:13.43 23 90 Gardiner, Jeanette E. Washingto 5:14.03 24 594 Salmon, Jill Wou 5:14.68 25 86 Erlichmann, Jennif E. Washingto 5:17.56 26 103 Perrault, AmyJo E. Washingto 5:19.22 27 244 Schwartz, Andrea Psu 5:19.77 28 204 Niemcziek, Whitney U of P 5:20.80 29 394 Campos, Maribel UC Riverside 5:23.33 30 240 Moye', Mallory Psu 5:23.93 31 327 Geisreiter, Christ Sfu 5:24.49 32 278 Grillo, Virginia Sacramento S 5:25.17 33 209 Sabin, Elise U of P 5:26.36 34 205 Pierce, Michelle U of P 5:34.95

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 171 Browne, Dan Nopr 4:04.57 2 4 Strong, Brandon Asic 4:06.28 3 482 Perry, Geoff Unat 4:07.25 4 343 Allegyer, Martin Smu 4:07.90 5 157 Estwanik, Chris Nike Farm Te 4:09.11 6 573 Park, Jeremy Washington 4:09.26 7 446 Aragon, Ben Ucla 4:09.30 8 391 West, Phillip Stanford 4:09.93 9 169 Treadwell, Derick Nike Farm Te 4:10.34 10 468 Young, Phil Ucla 4:11.06 11 560 Garner, Eric Washington 4:11.24 12 479 Kemper, Devon Unat 4:12.93 13 382 Pierce, Jonathan Stanford 4:13.11 14 127 Roys, Josh E. Washingto 4:13.36 15 575 Robinson, Andrew Washington 4:13.53 16 510 Cluff, Marty Vrtc 4:13.63 17 501 Roulston, David Ubc 4:13.91 18 320 Castle, Nathaniel Spu 4:14.48 18 662 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's Col 4:14.48 20 511 Heidt, Aaron Vrtc 4:14.69 21 383 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 4:16.78 22 293 Chavez, Cuco Sacramento S 4:17.02 23 225 Robinson, Brendan U of P 4:17.16 24 227 Sheeks, Matt U of P 4:17.83 25 75 Davis, Kevin Cal 4:19.05 26 313 Vazquez, Juan Sacramento S 4:19.48 27 250 Dolan, Bill Psu 4:19.68 28 407 Espinoza, Ruben UC Riverside 4:19.85 29 38 Clements, Daniel Csn 4:20.21 30 80 Squires, Jeff Cal 4:20.63 31 546 Arnold, Todd Washington 4:21.72 32 658 Kellogg, Casey E. Washingto 4:22.32 33 257 Hollis, Chris Psu 4:22.53 34 220 Hargrave, Brett U of P 4:23.13 35 251 Flanders, Blake Psu 4:23.88 36 118 Hewitt, Joe E. Washingto 4:24.08 37 332 Ahrari, Medi Sfu 4:24.51 38 56 Santini, Robert Csn 4:24.96 39 249 Devenport, Mike Psu 4:25.71 40 36 Canchola, Cris Csn 4:32.86 41 266 Wood, Matt Psu 4:47.20

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 363 Offor, Chinny Stanford 56.45 1 2 10 Agara, Comfort Csn 56.79 1 3 18 Matthews, Leianna Csn 57.17 1 4 617 Geurtsen, Andrea Wisconsin 57.70 1 5 20 Perkins, Kasaundra Csn 57.85 2 6 619 Halls, Tara Wisconsin 58.13 2 7 32 Woods, Terrlyah Csn 58.58 4 8 521 Digman, Lauren Washington 58.68 2 9 399 Tillman, Aqueelah UC Riverside 58.97 2 10 188 Larsen, Carrie Plu 59.20 3 11 129 Palermo, Olivia Hicc 59.25 2 12 325 Dunnigan, Grace Sfu 59.38 4 13 287 Porter, Erica Sacramento S 59.45 1 14 633 Oikarinen, Lisa Wisconsin 59.58 4 15 242 Randall, Brady Psu 60.13 4 16 102 Larson, Kristine E. Washingto 60.24 4 17 630 Muenzenberger, Chr Wisconsin 60.33 3 18 93 Heater, Haley E. Washingto 60.74 3 19 235 Hansberry, Jenny Psu 61.73 5 20 106 Schwarz, Robbi E. Washingto 61.74 5 21 322 Adams, Kayla Sfu 62.10 5 22 192 Cama, Aimee U of P 62.31 5 23 272 Dean, Nichelle Sacramento S 63.34 3 24 288 Savage, Shameka Sacramento S 64.85 3

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 464 Versher, Denye Ucla 47.65 1 2 453 Everhart, Craig Ucla 48.00 1 3 558 Forni, Greg Washington 48.03 1 4 386 Sebes, Nick Stanford 48.04 1 5 585 Williams, Nik Washington 48.29 1 6 54 Reed, Damaine Csn 49.40 3 7 121 Jackson, Bruce E. Washingto 49.42 3 8 448 Barbieri, John Ucla 49.47 3 8 125 Moon, Alex E. Washingto 49.47 4 10 603 Fredrick, Isaac Wou 49.48 4 11 312 Smith, Kenan Sacramento S 49.51 3 12 47 Jones, Lawrence Csn 49.62 6 13 571 McCary, Phillip Washington 49.67 4 14 339 Pitches, Graeme Sfu 49.81 6 15 336 Mason, Tim Sfu 49.98 5 16 552 Chung, Vihn Washington 50.08 4 17 580 Tabor, Phil Washington 50.17 6 18 110 Carr, Phillip E. Washingto 50.31 5 19 311 Sims, Brent Sacramento S 50.44 2 20 548 Bidleman, Blake Washington 50.59 7 21 411 Jacobs, Brandon UC Riverside 50.63 6 22 547 Bailey, Brandon Washington 50.71 6 23 342 Wlodarchuk, Charle Sfu 50.77 7 24 485 Suzuki, Ryosuke Unat 50.82 2 24 302 Hooper, Shawn Sacramento S 50.82 4 26 321 Loreth, KJ Seta 50.86 7 27 35 Brown, Ricco Csn 50.90 5 28 567 Kirkbride, Brandon Washington 51.02 5 29 566 Johnson, Dereck Washington 51.06 2 30 133 Foyston, Jershon Hicc 51.73 8 31 134 Ludwigson, Matt Hicc 52.14 8 32 643 Pappas, Billy Xotc 52.40 8 33 333 Baouya, Daniel Sfu 53.35 9 34 116 Foyston, Jacob E. Washingto 53.53 7 35 217 Cotter, David U of P 55.13 9 36 306 Osuji, Obi Sacramento S 56.54 2 37 213 Boulton, Jesse U of P 59.36 9 -- 406 Davis, Ryan UC Riverside DNF 2

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 423 Burgess, Tiffany Ucla 2:05.28 2 154 Williams, Tamika Nike Farm Te 2:06.03 3 8 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 2:06.82 4 152 Simmons, Lauren Nike Farm Te 2:08.01 5 328 Howard, Julia Sfu 2:09.24 6 155 Wysong, Ashley Nike Farm Te 2:10.51 7 153 Thornal, Danielle Nike Farm Te 2:10.70 8 493 Salter, Alison Ubc 2:13.08 9 624 Kolpin, Katie Wisconsin 2:14.48 10 508 Krasovska, Alexand Vrtc 2:15.86 11 361 Kretzschmar, Yfa Stanford 2:17.15 12 92 Harrison, Lisa E. Washingto 2:17.76 13 104 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washingto 2:17.89 14 25 Smith, Marilyn Csn 2:19.07 15 541 Tentschert, Karla Washington 2:19.25 16 518 Chapman, Melissa Washington 2:20.05 17 22 Santin, Frances Csn 2:20.42 18 200 Metcalfe, Kelsey U of P 2:21.41 19 282 Mercado, Angela Sacramento S 2:21.90 20 270 Clark, Heather Sacramento S 2:23.54 21 241 Peterson, Mandy Psu 2:24.08 22 655 Eiseman, Andrea Washington 2:25.22 23 537 Schwager, Karen Washington 2:26.36 24 247 Young, Hilary Psu 2:26.90 25 231 Cogdill, Brynn Psu 2:27.07 26 281 McMahon, Jasmine Sacramento S 2:27.84 27 198 Grue, Sarah U of P 2:30.09

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 156 Delong, Jeff Nike Farm Te 1:49.27 2 164 Neugebauer, Andrew Nike Farm Te 1:49.75 3 346 Musil, Lukas Smu 1:49.77 4 463 Thornton, Nick Ucla 1:50.28 5 642 Krempley, Ross Xotc 1:50.52 6 158 Granville, Michael Nike Farm Te 1:50.64 7 459 Munguia, Martell Ucla 1:50.78 8 551 Brown, Ryan Washington 1:51.41 9 372 Fox, Evan Stanford 1:51.59 10 165 Pimentel, Isidro Nike Farm Te 1:52.09 11 489 Saqui, Glenn Uvic 1:52.46 12 53 Puga, Chris Csn 1:52.49 13 122 Arnold, Josh E. Washingto 1:53.02 14 84 Young, Tony Cnw 1:53.89 15 253 Garich, Evan Psu 1:53.90 16 260 Olcott, Colin Psu 1:54.23 17 76 Fair, Randy Cal 1:54.75 18 605 Mantalas, Jerret Wou 1:56.06 19 419 Wade, Jonathan UC Riverside 1:56.13 20 49 Kasper, Rob Csn 1:56.64 21 258 Kebbe, Mike Psu 1:56.83 22 127 Roys, Josh E. Washingto 1:57.07 23 502 Walters, Steve Ubc 1:57.73 24 599 Chaffee, Stuart Wou 1:57.97 25 658 Kellogg, Casey E. Washingto 1:58.20 26 561 Giordano, Jesse Washington 1:58.36 27 298 Fee, Dustin Sacramento S 1:58.53 28 414 Ostler, Mike UC Riverside 1:58.76 29 562 Hartman, Cameron Washington 1:58.77 30 34 Becerra, Alejandro Csn 1:59.18 31 335 Kawamoto, Jon Sfu 2:03.30 32 215 Bowler, Kyle U of P 2:13.03

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 365 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 24.16 1 2 348 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 24.46 1 3 17 Margain, Aisha Csn 24.79 1 4 362 Moschella, Christi Stanford 25.00 2 5 30 Wilkins, Georgia Csn 25.03 1 6 14 Heron, Heather Csn 25.39 2 7 360 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 25.57 5 8 129 Palermo, Olivia Hicc 25.61 4 8 66 Cowling, Stephanie Cal 25.61 2 10 70 Omwanghe, Osarhiem Cal 25.68 3 11 290 Thomas, Jessica Sacramento S 25.70 2 12 237 Imran, Gayle Psu 25.77 4 13 269 Byrd, Stephanie Sacramento S 25.87 3 14 397 Lindsey, Angie UC Riverside 25.91 2 15 325 Dunnigan, Grace Sfu 26.08 6 16 532 Moore, Rianna Washington 26.09 4 16 636 Schoeller, Erica Wisconsin 26.09 6 18 85 Davis, Angel E. Washingto 26.10 4 19 638 Talbot, Melissa Wisconsin 26.12 4 20 27 Stokes, Danielle Csn 26.15 3 21 513 Alexander, Jamara Washington 26.17 3 22 285 Pinnock, Odiri Sacramento S 26.29 5 23 245 Shemi, Ena Psu 26.36 6 23 620 Hansen, Heidi Wisconsin 26.36 7 25 401 Tiongson, Terri UC Riverside 26.49 7 26 277 Gary, Ashlee Sacramento S 26.58 5 27 236 Harvey, Kerine Psu 26.67 7 28 235 Hansberry, Jenny Psu 26.68 8 29 106 Schwarz, Robbi E. Washingto 26.99 6 30 246 Taylor, Camelle Psu 27.04 6 31 97 Johnson, Lyndsey E. Washingto 27.20 8 32 242 Randall, Brady Psu 27.33 8 33 610 Bauer, Greta Wisconsin 27.51 7 34 93 Heater, Haley E. Washingto 27.56 5 35 424 Cluff, Jaime Ucla 27.69 3 36 102 Larson, Kristine E. Washingto 27.70 7 37 203 Moore, Monica U of P 27.87 8 38 206 Plumlee, Holly U of P 28.51 8

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 52 Nguyen, Hung Csn 21.79 1 2 450 Bruno, Matt Ucla 21.83 1 3 458 McCauley, John Ucla 21.92 2 4 467 Williams, Jonathon Ucla 22.23 2 5 113 Drake, Justin E. Washingto 22.26 4 6 45 Haynes, Andre Csn 22.33 6 7 60 Williams, Wesley Csn 22.45 1 8 567 Kirkbride, Brandon Washington 22.50 4 9 569 Laws, Brenton Washington 22.54 3 10 50 Long, Lamont Csn 22.58 2 11 292 Brown, Chris Sacramento S 22.62 3 12 109 Artis, Josh E. Washingto 22.68 1 13 297 Davis, Jonathan Sacramento S 22.72 4 14 415 Oyatayo, Anthony UC Riverside 22.73 4 15 72 Bagdanof, Tim Cal 22.75 3 16 135 Mclemore, Malcom Hicc 22.77 3 16 261 Overfield, Tim Psu 22.77 8 18 295 Corbin, Arsenio Sacramento S 22.81 2 19 110 Carr, Phillip E. Washingto 22.85 6 20 342 Wlodarchuk, Charle Sfu 22.92 2 21 125 Moon, Alex E. Washingto 23.19 8 22 124 Miller, Matt E. Washingto 23.39 7 23 252 Gallegos, Jordan Psu 23.41 6 24 79 Mazur, Nick Cal 23.42 1 25 37 Carhee, Artis Csn 23.51 3 26 495 Buchi, Steve Ubc 23.58 7 26 291 Amey, Charles Sacramento S 23.58 4 28 412 Kim, Sam UC Riverside 23.99 6 29 321 Loreth, KJ Seta 24.03 6 30 262 Selden, Erik Psu 24.29 7 31 131 Armstead, Jeremiah Hicc 24.36 7 32 229 Wilson, Tyler U of P 24.42 8

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 352 Craig, Alicia Stanford 9:07.88 2 356 Fleshman, Lauren Stanford 9:11.53 3 436 Nilsson, Lena Ucla 9:13.55 4 150 Cobb, Mary Nike Farm Te 9:16.25 5 354 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 9:17.68 6 144 Hauser, Sally Nike 9:25.78 7 615 Edmondson, Hilary Wisconsin 9:28.87 8 151 Lundy, Chris Nike Farm Te 9:42.46 9 628 Lilienthal, Michel Wisconsin 9:43.39 10 367 Siraki, Anita Stanford 9:47.94 11 435 McBain, Melissa Ucla 9:56.23 12 426 Flores, Valerie Ucla 9:56.86 13 65 Borak, Christy Cal 9:57.50 14 527 Hodgson, Laura Washington 10:03.42 15 492 McEwen, Heather Ubc 10:06.47 15 12 Camy, Elizabeth Csn 10:06.47 17 525 Halverson, Laura Washington 10:08.08 18 434 Mann, Lori Ucla 10:13.02 19 440 Shea, Carolyn Ucla 10:17.50 20 195 Coombe, Hannah U of P 10:18.15 21 71 Parker, Abby Cal 10:28.31 22 531 Kaneko, Noelani Washington 10:29.29 23 487 Goodfellow, Heathe Uvic 10:30.60 24 210 Smith, Alison U of P 10:34.80 25 13 Gerry, Jeanene Csn 10:37.61 26 202 Minard, Jodi U of P 10:43.10 27 405 Wright, Kelsey UC Riverside 10:56.69 28 271 Corey, Annette Sacramento S 10:56.87 29 544 Wise, Molly Washington 11:02.17 30 98 Jones, Lanaia E. Washingto 11:09.67 31 396 Garza, Melissa UC Riverside 11:52.56

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 146 Asmeron, Bolota Nike 7:49.68 2 159 Griffin, Drew Nike Farm Te 7:55.19 3 344 Balgac, Dalibor Smu 7:55.24 4 175 Johnson, Chad Nopr 7:55.50 5 483 Rebeciuc, Sandu Unat 7:58.52 6 494 Bomba, Mark Ubc 8:00.30 7 161 McFalls, Nick Air Force 8:00.87 8 162 Mitchell, Robert Nike Farm Te 8:01.74 9 170 Woods, Ryan Nike Farm Te 8:02.43 10 480 Kezes, Paul Unat 8:02.63 11 62 Deere, Jeremy Cal. Spartan 8:02.69 12 503 Ziak, Jerry Ubc 8:03.31 13 3 Lundstrom, Chris Adidas 8:03.64 14 375 Hejny, Seth Stanford 8:03.75 15 378 Loughlin, Steve Stanford 8:04.16 16 168 Savoth, Eric Nike Farm Te 8:04.42 17 167 Rodgers, Brendan Nike Farm Te 8:06.58 18 141 Mazzotta, Bruno N. Arizona 8:07.78 19 373 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 8:10.75 20 556 Fader, Andy Washington 8:13.51 21 385 Sage, Donald Stanford 8:13.82 22 657 Vermillion, Rob Nike Farm Te 8:14.05 23 163 Muxen, Josh Nike Farm Te 8:14.38 24 563 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 8:14.89 25 78 Guangul, Girmay Cal 8:15.35 26 452 Emilsson, Erik Ucla 8:16.48 27 498 Milne, David Ubc 8:18.89 28 647 Niessen, Robbie Edmon 8:23.20 29 216 Coolidge, Trevor U of P 8:24.15 30 387 Smitson, Robert Stanford 8:25.89 31 374 Hall, Ryan Stanford 8:26.17 32 73 Carballo, Carlos Cal 8:26.43 33 82 Bauman, Ahrlin Cnw 8:28.75 34 499 Moody, Randy Ubc 8:29.15 35 337 Mosley, Richard Sfu 8:29.44 36 117 Fuller, Branden E. Washingto 8:29.70 37 460 Patananan, Justin Ucla 8:30.62 38 557 Fayant, Jesse Washington 8:32.64 39 577 Sayenko, Mike Washington 8:32.71 40 74 Conrad, Martin Cal 8:34.08 41 219 Driscoll, Jeff U of P 8:35.75 42 550 Brashers, Preston Washington 8:38.13 43 33 Bates, Zachary Csn 8:39.59 44 140 Cody, Callon Kajaks 8:40.05 45 226 Schaefer, Steve U of P 8:43.04 46 334 Day, Ryan Sfu 8:44.51 47 61 Wymenga, George Csn 8:50.14 48 496 Durkin, Chris Ubc 8:51.79 49 228 Smith, Kevin U of P 8:52.62 50 654 Haskins, Jake Washington 8:54.55 51 111 Conrick, James E. Washingto 8:57.56 52 222 Kilian, Chad U of P 8:58.08 53 341 Weber, Ryan Sfu 9:01.22 54 300 Getchell, Tom Sacramento S 9:04.15 55 418 Swigart, Jayson UC Riverside 9:10.95 56 224 Perez, Matt U of P 9:14.67 57 223 Murphy, Brian U of P 9:33.07

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 3:43.34 2 Nike Farm Team 'A' 3:50.06 1) 152 Simmons, Lauren 2) 154 Williams, Tamika 3) 153 Thornal, Danielle 4) 155 Wysong, Ashley 3 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:57.96 4 UC Riverside 'A' 4:03.43 1) 397 Lindsey, Angie 2) 400 Timm, Mary 3) 401 Tiongson, Terri 4) 399 Tillman, Aqueelah 5 Portland 'A' 4:12.45 1) 203 Moore, Monica 2) 192 Cama, Aimee 3) 212 Yahn, Amy 4) 207 Quinlivan, Katie 6 Portland State 'A' 4:18.74

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Washington 'A' 3:12.42 1 2 Ucla 'A' 3:14.61 1 1) 448 Barbieri, John 2) 449 Bassani, Mario 3) 453 Everhart, Craig 4) 464 Versher, Denye 3 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 3:15.87 1 4 Nike Farm Team 'A' 3:16.73 1 1) 156 Delong, Jeff 2) 158 Granville, Michael 3) 164 Neugebauer, Andrew 4) 165 Pimentel, Isidro 5 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:19.07 2 6 Washington 'B' 3:19.47 2 7 Cal St. Northridge 'B' 3:19.81 3 8 Sacramento St. 'B' 3:20.75 2 9 Western Oregon University 'A' 3:21.09 2 10 Portland State 'A' 3:24.23 3 11 UC Riverside 'A' 3:26.14 2 1) 406 Davis, Ryan 2) 410 Irvin, Nate 3) 411 Jacobs, Brandon 4) 419 Wade, Jonathan 12 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:29.51 3

Event 23 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 442 Stevenson, Julie Ucla 1.78m 5-10.00 2 11 Brignac, Schquay Csn 1.73m 5-08.00 3 234 Gunderson, Lisa Psu 1.68m 5-06.00 3 535 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 1.68m 5-06.00 3 9 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly 1.68m 5-06.00 3 595 Smith, Monica Wou 1.68m 5-06.00 7 623 Kolanko, Angie Wisconsin 1.63m 5-04.25 7 533 Nelson, Laura Washington 1.63m 5-04.25 7 99 Kight, Christie E. Washingto 1.63m 5-04.25 7 196 Elliott, Julie U of P 1.63m 5-04.25 11 517 Caprye, Kendra Washington 1.58m 5-02.25 11 326 Flynn, Shawna Sfu 1.58m 5-02.25 11 31 Woods, Natoya Csn 1.58m 5-02.25 11 632 Ohmen, Danielle Wisconsin 1.58m 5-02.25 11 402 Tolliver, Shannon UC Riverside 1.58m 5-02.25 16 631 Nuss, Courtney Wisconsin 1.53m 5-00.25 16 323 Anastasiadis, Kate Sfu 1.53m 5-00.25 16 88 Fouts, Sara E. Washingto 1.53m 5-00.25 16 516 Brown, Sidney Washington 1.53m 5-00.25 16 330 Pagnucco, Natalie Sfu 1.53m 5-00.25 -- 315 Grossglass, Diana Spu NH -- 427 Gordon, Sheena Ucla NH -- 87 Flood, Katherine E. Washingto NH -- 194 Cook, Rose U of P NH -- 368 Stone, Kimberly Stanford NH

Event 24 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 51 Marbley, Alex Csn 2.11m 6-11.00 2 46 Holmes, Jerrick Csn 2.06m 6-09.00 3 55 Romero, Jason Csn J2.06m 6-09.00 4 641 Johnson, Kyley Xotc J2.06m 6-09.00 5 477 Acker, AJ Unat J2.06m 6-09.00 6 465 Weaver, Kevin Ucla 2.01m 6-07.00 7 484 Skiba, Jeff Unat J2.01m 6-07.00 8 553 Cook, Phillipe Washington 1.96m 6-05.00 8 555 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 1.96m 6-05.00 8 120 Hyndman, Jeff E. Washingto 1.96m 6-05.00 8 413 Midgett, Jeff UC Riverside 1.96m 6-05.00 12 301 Harris, Larry Sacramento S 1.91m 6-03.25 12 598 Bonadurer, Mike Wou 1.91m 6-03.25 12 568 Lanigan, Erik Washington 1.91m 6-03.25 12 462 Staton, Chris Ucla 1.91m 6-03.25 16 564 Iddings, Loren Washington 1.86m 6-01.25

Event 25 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 430 Johnson, Chelsea Ucla 4.00m 13-01.50 2 432 Kolar, Jaime Ucla 3.85m 12-07.50 2 433 Larsen, Gail Ucla 3.85m 12-07.50 2 366 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 3.85m 12-07.50 2 105 Roberts, Emily E. Washingto 3.85m 12-07.50 6 529 Jamie, Alexis Washington 3.70m 12-01.50 6 473 Erickson, Sandy Unat 3.70m 12-01.50 6 353 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 3.70m 12-01.50 6 318 Studer, Ally Spu 3.70m 12-01.50 6 538 Soma, Kate Washington 3.70m 12-01.50 6 350 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 3.70m 12-01.50 12 660 Bewley, Karen Ucla 3.55m 11-07.75 12 627 Lasseter, Lauren Wisconsin 3.55m 11-07.75 14 316 Hedges, Allison Spu 3.40m 11-01.75 14 183 Seifert, Elli NW College 3.40m 11-01.75 16 540 Swango, Mariah Washington 3.25m 10-08.00 16 284 Peterman, Shawna Sacramento S 3.25m 10-08.00 16 100 Koesel, Tracy E. Washingto 3.25m 10-08.00 19 588 Booth, Stephanie Wou 3.10m 10-02.00 19 621 Heinzmann, Lindsey Wisconsin 3.10m 10-02.00 19 614 Brueggeman, Erin Wisconsin 3.10m 10-02.00 19 543 Wilkins, Tayler Washington 3.10m 10-02.00 19 629 Lopez, Andrea Wisconsin 3.10m 10-02.00 -- 289 Serrano, Iran Sacramento S NH -- 29 Tupper, Dawn Csn NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 486 Terek, Paul Unat 5.70m 18-08.25 2 83 Phillips, Matt Cnw 5.40m 17-08.50 3 455 Kim, Yoo Ucla 5.30m 17-04.50 4 457 Luke, Pat Ucla 5.15m 16-10.75 5 572 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington 4.85m 15-11.00 6 574 Roberts, Sam Washington 4.70m 15-05.00 7 606 Olsen, Spike Wou 4.55m 14-11.00 8 600 Cummings, Josh Wou J4.55m 14-11.00 9 296 Daniels, Theotis Sacramento S J4.55m 14-11.00 9 554 Dormaier, Eric Washington J4.55m 14-11.00 11 48 Joy, Nick Csn 4.40m 14-05.25 -- 512 Miller, Andy Vrtc NH -- 583 Walker, Brad Washington NH -- 564 Iddings, Loren Washington NH -- 115 Erickson, Mike E. Washingto NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 422 Baucham, Candice Ucla 5.76m 18-10.75 2 68 Lamb, Elzunia Cal 5.71m 18-09.00 3 349 Becker, Undine Stanford 5.68m 18-07.75 4 438 Roseby, Sani Ucla 5.67m 18-07.25 5 274 Duree, Roshena Sacramento S 5.60m 18-04.50 6 24 Scott, Damitria Csn 5.52m 18-01.50 7 101 Kramer, Wiyanna E. Washingto 5.45m 17-10.75 8 634 Peled, Yael Wisconsin 5.40m 17-08.75 9 314 Ayers-Stamper, Dan Spu 5.31m 17-05.25 10 620 Hansen, Heidi Wisconsin 5.29m 17-04.25 10 542 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 5.29m 17-04.25 10 99 Kight, Christie E. Washingto 5.29m 17-04.25 13 393 Beverly, Zikarra UC Riverside 5.27m 17-03.50 14 637 Stephan, Julie Wisconsin 5.24m 17-02.25 15 589 Comstock, Shelley Wou 5.17m 16-11.50 16 638 Talbot, Melissa Wisconsin 5.14m 16-10.50 17 230 Blackwood, Kerry-A Psu 5.07m 16-07.75 18 533 Nelson, Laura Washington 4.89m 16-00.50 19 404 Walton, Amy UC Riverside 4.88m 16-00.25 20 636 Schoeller, Erica Wisconsin 4.85m 15-11.00 21 517 Caprye, Kendra Washington 4.83m 15-10.25 22 610 Bauer, Greta Wisconsin 4.73m 15-06.25 23 402 Tolliver, Shannon UC Riverside 4.71m 15-05.50 24 87 Flood, Katherine E. Washingto 4.64m 15-02.75 25 211 Weiss, Liz U of P 4.44m 14-07.00 -- 290 Thomas, Jessica Sacramento S FOUL -- 237 Imran, Gayle Psu FOUL -- 285 Pinnock, Odiri Sacramento S FOUL -- 194 Cook, Rose U of P FOUL -- 21 Ricketts, Britanny Csn FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 506 Simms, Allen Usc 7.48m 24-06.50 2 377 Little, Milton Stanford 7.38m 24-02.50 3 447 Armon, Juaune Ucla 7.24m 23-09.00 3 248 Brown, Ryan Psu 7.24m 23-09.00 5 123 Kraemer, Kurt E. Washingto 7.13m 23-04.75 6 307 Parker, Brandon Sacramento S 6.95m 22-09.75 7 294 Coles, Jay Sacramento S 6.85m 22-05.75 8 553 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6.71m 22-00.25 9 39 Dixon, Rashad Csn 6.69m 21-11.50 10 369 Atogwe, OJ Stanford 6.49m 21-03.50 11 113 Drake, Justin E. Washingto 6.48m 21-03.25 12 410 Irvin, Nate UC Riverside 6.47m 21-02.75 13 643 Pappas, Billy Xotc 6.35m 20-10.00 14 462 Staton, Chris Ucla 6.31m 20-08.50 15 59 Wiley, Johnny Csn 6.20m 20-04.25 16 134 Ludwigson, Matt Hicc 6.16m 20-02.50

Event 29 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 535 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 12.19m 40-00.00 2 24 Scott, Damitria Csn 11.89m 39-00.25 3 274 Duree, Roshena Sacramento S 11.88m 38-11.75 4 15 Kincaid, Andrea Csn 11.64m 38-02.25 5 637 Stephan, Julie Wisconsin 11.47m 37-07.75 6 283 Ollison, Regina Sacramento S 11.21m 36-09.50 7 542 Waterhouse, Kately Washington 11.12m 36-05.75 8 589 Comstock, Shelley Wou 10.91m 35-09.50 9 634 Peled, Yael Wisconsin 10.85m 35-07.25 10 286 Poppelreiter, Heid Sacramento S 10.43m 34-02.75 11 536 Schlatter, Kristan Washington 9.93m 32-07.00 -- 107 Shattuck, Zandrea E. Washingto FOUL -- 101 Kramer, Wiyanna E. Washingto FOUL -- 404 Walton, Amy UC Riverside FOUL

Event 30 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 505 Kapek, Julien Usc 16.62m 54-06.50 2 39 Dixon, Rashad Csn 15.33m 50-03.50 3 123 Kraemer, Kurt E. Washingto 15.13m 49-07.75 4 77 Giron, Bruce Cal 15.07m 49-05.50 5 59 Wiley, Johnny Csn 14.93m 48-11.75 6 578 Sims, James Washington 14.75m 48-04.75 7 294 Coles, Jay Sacramento S 13.78m 45-02.50 8 645 Groff, Steven Clack 13.36m 43-10.00 9 307 Parker, Brandon Sacramento S 13.29m 43-07.25 10 114 Elliot, Travis E. Washingto 12.86m 42-02.25 -- 263 Sideris, Patrick Psu FOUL -- 259 Lauman, Trevor Psu FOUL

Event 31 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 609 Bauer, Courtney Wisconsin 14.22m 46-08.00 2 95 Jacobson, Katie E. Washingto 13.78m 45-02.50 3 618 Gjermo, Jamae Wisconsin 13.65m 44-09.50 3 514 Beeman, Mary Washington 13.65m 44-09.50 5 520 Davis, Cherron Washington 13.64m 44-09.00 6 395 Dixon, Evangela UC Riverside 13.59m 44-07.00 7 403 Waller, Syreeta UC Riverside 13.54m 44-05.25 8 523 Gay, Kameko Washington 13.39m 43-11.25 9 94 Holloway, Kelli E. Washingto 13.15m 43-01.75 10 108 Woelk, Anna E. Washingto 12.66m 41-06.50 11 279 Kirkwood, Sabrina Sacramento S 12.38m 40-07.50 12 398 Thompson, Kristen UC Riverside 12.16m 39-10.75 13 319 Widman, Laura Spu 12.13m 39-09.75 14 267 Birkmaier, Kathryn Sacramento S 11.92m 39-01.25 15 596 Vandervelden, Alic Wou 11.83m 38-09.75 16 199 Jones, Taylor U of P 11.65m 38-02.75 17 276 Friel, Monica Sacramento S 11.59m 38-00.25 18 590 Conrad, Holly Wou 11.56m 37-11.25 19 239 Kriz, Megan Psu 11.25m 36-11.00 20 21 Ricketts, Britanny Csn 11.23m 36-10.25 21 233 Donatelli, Jen Psu 10.72m 35-02.00 22 96 Jewell, Rachel E. Washingto 10.55m 34-07.50 23 130 West, Arleceir Hicc 10.43m 34-02.75 -- 138 Broncheau, Jennife Ironwood FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 2 Godina, John Adidas 19.98m 65-06.75 2 445 Ames, Dan Ucla 19.28m 63-03.25 3 136 Stewart, Simon U of I 19.04m 62-05.75 4 466 Wiegand, Scott Ucla 18.62m 61-01.25 5 471 Harrison, Rich Air Force 18.41m 60-05.00 6 461 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 17.98m 59-00.00 7 456 Knight, Jake Ucla 17.10m 56-01.25 8 451 Clamon, Jack Ucla 17.08m 56-00.50 9 388 Svitek, William Stanford 16.02m 52-06.75 10 376 Inan, Omer Stanford 15.48m 50-09.50 11 40 Fajardo, Tomas Csn 15.10m 49-06.50 12 119 Hunt, Brandon E. Washingto 15.02m 49-03.50 13 264 Webster, Jim Psu 15.01m 49-03.00 14 128 Snyder, Ben E. Washingto 14.92m 48-11.50 15 41 Ghaffarian, Lenny Csn 14.74m 48-04.50 16 659 Hoiby, Tony Unat 14.63m 48-00.00 17 486 Terek, Paul Unat 14.46m 47-05.25 18 299 Fong, Geoffrey Sacramento S 14.04m 46-00.75 19 472 Conwell, Will Una-Washingt 13.80m 45-03.50 20 584 Wallis, Jeff Washington 13.78m 45-02.50 21 44 Hassey, Wayne Csn 13.74m 45-01.00 22 132 Carter, Nate Hicc 13.67m 44-10.25 23 420 Wood, Craig UC Riverside 11.57m 37-11.50 24 462 Staton, Chris Ucla 11.35m 37-03.00 25 661 Willard, Jason Unat 10.53m 34-06.75 -- 305 McGallian, Tim Sacramento S FOUL -- 126 Paul, David E. Washingto FOUL -- 646 Etter, Paul Clack FOUL

Event 33 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 441 Soong, Cari Ucla 19.56m 64-02.25 2 26 Stevenson, Carol Csn 18.09m 59-04.25 3 23 Sauao, Laura Csn 17.83m 58-06.00 4 425 Cosby, Jessica Ucla 17.64m 57-10.50 5 439 Saye, Laura Ucla 17.02m 55-10.25 6 403 Waller, Syreeta UC Riverside 16.98m 55-08.50 7 364 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 16.93m 55-06.50 8 664 Jennifer, B Ironwood 15.57m 51-01.00 8 138 Broncheau, Jennife Ironwood 15.57m 51-01.00 10 395 Dixon, Evangela UC Riverside 15.47m 50-09.25 11 591 Dunkin, Jennifer Wou 15.41m 50-06.75 12 355 Elsbury, Katy Stanford 15.40m 50-06.25 13 593 Hepler, Kristin Wou 14.81m 48-07.25 13 91 Groh, Shannon E. Washingto 14.81m 48-07.25 15 523 Gay, Kameko Washington 14.70m 48-02.75 16 358 Hopping, Sarah Stanford 14.64m 48-00.50 17 616 Fuqua, Bree Wisconsin 14.52m 47-07.75 18 329 Padrinao, Jennifer Sfu 14.24m 46-08.75 19 609 Bauer, Courtney Wisconsin 14.19m 46-06.75 20 663 Vakalahi, Tukia Unat 14.10m 46-03.25 21 443 Warren, Kamaiya Ucla 13.78m 45-02.50 22 94 Holloway, Kelli E. Washingto 13.06m 42-10.25 23 95 Jacobson, Katie E. Washingto 12.93m 42-05.25 24 279 Kirkwood, Sabrina Sacramento S 12.26m 40-02.75 25 267 Birkmaier, Kathryn Sacramento S 12.22m 40-01.25 26 618 Gjermo, Jamae Wisconsin 11.92m 39-01.25 27 276 Friel, Monica Sacramento S 11.68m 38-04.00 28 273 Dickey, Jeanine Sacramento S 11.37m 37-03.75 29 108 Woelk, Anna E. Washingto 11.16m 36-07.50 29 239 Kriz, Megan Psu 11.16m 36-07.50 31 96 Jewell, Rachel E. Washingto 10.61m 34-09.75 32 233 Donatelli, Jen Psu 9.72m 31-10.75

Event 34 Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 139 Woodske, Derek Ironwood 22.49m 73-09.50 2 445 Ames, Dan Ucla 21.38m 70-01.75 3 481 Parker, James Unat 21.21m 69-07.00 4 148 Nutter, Travis Nike 20.51m 67-03.50 5 136 Stewart, Simon U of I 20.36m 66-09.75 6 390 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 20.30m 66-07.25 7 42 Goldstein, Brandon Csn 18.58m 60-11.50 8 137 Dirks, Ryan Infinity 17.59m 57-08.50 9 128 Snyder, Ben E. Washingto 17.34m 56-10.75 10 461 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 16.56m 54-04.00 11 304 Linkul, Robert Sacramento S 16.51m 54-02.00 12 119 Hunt, Brandon E. Washingto 16.04m 52-07.50 13 57 Selby, Tim Csn 16.03m 52-07.25 14 41 Ghaffarian, Lenny Csn 15.88m 52-01.25 15 665 Quinn, Mike E. Washingto 15.56m 51-00.75 15 602 Escabedo, Pro Wou 15.56m 51-00.75 17 264 Webster, Jim Psu 15.51m 50-10.75 18 646 Etter, Paul Clack 15.27m 50-01.25 19 581 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 15.26m 50-00.75 20 44 Hassey, Wayne Csn 15.04m 49-04.25 21 303 Johnson, Joel Sacramento S 14.69m 48-02.50 22 305 McGallian, Tim Sacramento S 14.60m 47-11.00 23 299 Fong, Geoffrey Sacramento S 14.33m 47-00.25 24 112 Cushman, Levi E. Washingto 13.77m 45-02.25 25 126 Paul, David E. Washingto 13.45m 44-01.50 26 420 Wood, Craig UC Riverside 13.20m 43-03.75 27 190 Haakkison, Dan Plu 12.67m 41-07.00 28 256 Henson, Seth Psu 12.56m 41-02.50 -- 456 Knight, Jake Ucla FOUL

Event 36 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 145 Sua, Seilala Nike 17.27m 56-08.00 2 425 Cosby, Jessica Ucla 16.66m 54-08.00 3 351 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 16.47m 54-00.50 4 5 Brown, Stephanie Cal Poly 16.13m 52-11.00 5 23 Sauao, Laura Csn 15.60m 51-02.25 6 437 Reynolds, Briona Ucla 15.52m 50-11.00 7 616 Fuqua, Bree Wisconsin 15.50m 50-10.25 8 6 Garcia, Amanda Cal Poly 14.04m 46-00.75 9 439 Saye, Laura Ucla 13.66m 44-09.75 -- 443 Warren, Kamaiya Ucla FOUL

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks