MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
UCLA Triangular Meet

Recap

UCLA Triangular Meet March 18, 2000 Men's Results
UCLA California Washington (NCAA Auto, Provisional)

TRACK EVENTS

4x100 Meter Relay (39.20, 40.00)
1.CAL (Manning, Wright, Kennedy, Ward)40.60
2.WASH (Hooker, Forni, Meyer, Harrison)40.79
UCLADNF
3,000 Meter Steeplechase (8:43.00, 8:54.00)
1.Tom Hildrum, WASH9:13.89
2.Brian Cook, CAL9:17.38
3.Mason Moore, UCLA9:19.59
4.Paul Harkins, WASH9:23.58
5.Dan Brecht, UCLA9:32.01
6.Omar Hart, UCLA9:34.35
7.Matt Pitts, UCLA9:37.10
8.Nick Martin, CAL9:39.80
9.Peter Egerton, CAL9:43.69
1,500 Meter Run (3:41.50, 3:45.00)
1.Jess Strutzel, UCLA3:46.99
2.Bolota Asmeron, CAL3:47.75
3.John Russell, WASH3:48.37
4.David Bazzi, WASH3:50.85
5.Steve Immel, CAL3:51.67
6.Justin Pantananan, UCLA4:01.83
110 Meter High Hurdles (13.72, 14.00) w: -0.3
1.Tim Bogdanof, CAL14.12
2.Ben Meyers, WASH14.21
3.Marlon Beaver, CAL14.31
4.John Hall, UCLA14.58
5.Jacob Predmore, WASH14.59
6.Joshua Renz, WASH14.69
7.Greg Barder, WASH14.74
8.Kyle Erickson, UCLA15.04
9.Narc Narcisse, UCLA15.18
400 Meter Dash (45.40, 46.20)
1.Derek Prior, WASH47.14
2.Chuck Berkeley, CAL47.50
3.Tom Jonsson, UCLA47.82
4.Desmond McGill, CAL48.32
5.Anthony Walters, WASH50.65
6.Tyriff Rudder, WASH53.00
DQJames Mackey, WASH
100 Meter Dash (10.18, 10.34) w:-1.0
1.Ja'Warren Hooker, WASH10.35
2.Bryan Harrison, UCLA10.51
3.LaShaun Ward, CAL10.77
4.Jelani Harrison, WASH10.78
5.Phillip Pipersburg, CAL10.92
6.Greg Fomi, WASH10.98
7.Allan Manning, CAL10.99
8.Brandon Foster, UCLA11.08
9.Timothy Yeo, UCLA11.10
800 Meter Run (1:47.20, 1:48.80)
1.Geoff Perry, WASH1:53.53
2.Andrew Wulf, UCLA1:55.27
4.Jason Cadman, WASH1:55.57
5.Zack McGahey, CAL1:55.65
6.Steve Immel, CAL1:57.22
7.Tom Hildrum, WASH2:01.47
400 Meter Hurdles (50.10, 51.20)
1.John Hall, UCLA51.62
2.Ahmad Wright, CAL52.62
3.Ben Meyers, WASH53.04
4.Bruce Giron, CAL53.08
5.Jacob Predmore, WASH53.81
6.Kyle Erickson, UCLA53.91
7.Tom Bogdanof, CAL54.13
8.John Barbieri, UCLA55.88
200 Meter Dash (20.50, 20.80) HT1w:+0.7 HT2w:+0.9
1.Ja'Warren Hooker, WASH20.63
2.Bryan Harrison, UCLA21.09
3.Allen Manning, CAL21.91
4.Robert Kennedy, CAL22.01
5.Joseph Echema, CAL22.13
6.Greg Fomi, WASH22.18
7.Timothy Yeo, UCLA22.41
8.Brandon Foster, UCLA22.63
9.Anthony Walters, WASH22.90
HT2
1.Chris London, CAL22.23
2.Greg Barber, WASH23.27
5,000 Meter Run (13:48.00, 14:07.00)
1.Jason Fayant, WASH14:37.10
2.Bolota Asmerom, CAL14:39.52
3.Peter Gilmore, CAL14:40.54
4.Paul Muite, UCLA15:27.33
5.Mason Moore, UCLA15:37.23
6.Dan Schruth, WASH15:52.06
7.Steve Immel, CAL15:56.76
8.Nick Martin, CAL16:50.57
4x400 Meter Relay (3:03.80, 3:07.00)
1.UCLA (Johnson, Strutzel, Erickson, Hall)3:12.46
2.CAL (McGill, Beaver, Berkley, Wright)3:14.26
3.WASH (Walters, Mackey, Forni, Perry)3:17.48

FIELD EVENTS

Hammer Throw (68.00, 61.00)MetricEnglish
1.Scott Moser, UCLA57.82189-8
2.Garrett Collier, CAL56.54185-6
3.Scott Weigand, UCLA41.24135-4
4.Craig Downey, WASH39.22128-8
5.Doug Jackson, WASH38.28125-7
Long Jump (7.95, 7.65) all wind readings legal
1.Robert Kennedy, CAL7.6024-11.25
2.Narc Narcisse, UCLA7.3524-1.25
3.Jacob Predmore, WASH7.2423-9
4.Jerriod Mack, CAL7.0923-3.5
5.C.J. Bell, UCLA7.0823-2.75
6.Vincent Ibia, CAL6.9922-11.25
7.Kidefu Evans, CAL6.9722-10.5
8.Roger Van Sluis, UCLA6.5221-4.75
9.Joshua Renz, WASH6.4921-3.5
10.Jason Churchwell, UCLA6.2820-7.25
Javelin Throw (72.00, 67.30)
1.Justin St. Clair, WASH69.40227-8
2.Nate Marum, UCLA67.48221-5
3.Josh Robinson, WASH57.34188-1
4.Bevan Hart, CAL47.80156-10
5.Joe Franklin, UCLA46.26151-9
Pole Vault (5.55, 5.30)
1.Matt Phillips, WASH5.4017-8.5
2.Brian McLaughlin, UCLA5.4017-8.5
3.Bevan Hart, CAL5.3017-4.5
4.C.J. Bell, UCLA5.0016-4.75
5.Steve Michels, UCLA5.0016-4.75
6.Brad Walker, WASH4.8515-11
7.Jared Drake, UCLA4.8515-11
8.Roger Van Sluis, UCLA4.4014-5.25
Shot Put (19.00, 18.00)
1.Ben Lindsey, WASH18.2759-11.25
2.Jack Clamon, UCLA17.3857-0.25
3.Scott Moser, UCLA17.1956-4.75
4.Joe Alexandrow, UCLA17.1656-3.75
5.Nate DeSomber, CAL16.6654-8
EX.Scott Wiegand, UCLA16.1052-10
6.Doug Jackson, WASH15.1449-8.25
High Jump (2.25, 2.18)
1.Patrick Leonard, CAL2.106-10.75
2.Sean Steele, WASH2.106-10.75
3.Frand Remund, WASH2.106-10.75
4.Jeff Twining, UCLA2.006-6.75
t5.Josh Levy, UCLA2.006-6.75
t5.Chris Ferreira, CAL2.006-6.75
Triple Jump (16.30, 15.70)
1.Jerriod Mack, CAL (+2.0)15.6851-5.5
2.Kidefu Evans, CAL (+2.3)15.19w49-10w
3.Vincent Ibia, CAL (nwi)14.6147-11.25
4.Narc Narcisse, UCLA (nwi)14.3647-1.5
5.David Kurien, UCLA (nwi)14.1446-4.75
6.Jacob Predmore, WASH (+0.7)12.9742-6.75
Discus Throw (60.00, 56.00)
1.Ben Lindsey, WASH60.62198-11
2.Scott Moser, UCLA56.38185-0
EXLuke Sullivan, Reebok Bruin56.04183-10
3.Garrett Collier, CAL49.72163-1
4.Scott Weigand, UCLA49.38162-0
5.Nate DeSomber, CAL49.20161-5
6.Craig Downey, WASH44.06144-7

Dual Team Scores
California 99.5, UCLA 97.5
Washington 109, UCLA 90
Washington 100, California 99

Triangular Team Scoring

1.California144.5
2.Washington142
3.UCLA123.5

UCLA Triangular Meet March 18, 2000 Women's Results
UCLA California Washington (NCAA Auto, Provisional)

TRACK EVENTS

3,000 Meter Run (9:19.00, 9:36.00)
EX. Beth Niednagle, Champions Athletics9:46.98
1.Kara Syrdal, WASH9:51.90
2.Jessica Matthews, UCLA9:58.45
3.Susan Werner, WASH10:25.26
4.Melissa Peralta, UCLA11:00.95
DQKate Vermeulen, UCLAFalse Start
4x100 Meter Relay (44.00, 45.10)
1.UCLA (Cherebin, Soley, Perry, Jones) 44.64
2. CAL (Groce, Bannk, Halliverse, Holman)46.17
3.WASH (Smith, Moore, Penjz, Sheppard)46.37
4. Wash 'B' (Peterson, Ogarro, Hawkins, Muhammad) 47.30
5. UCLA 'B' (Ogunleye, Adenyi, Fitzgerald, Tucker)48.68
1,500 Meter Run (4:18.00, 4:23.25)
1.Cami Matson, WASH4:26.62
2.Margaret Butler, WASH4:27.30
3.Kate Vermeulan, UCLA4:30.25
4.Katie Nuanes, UCLA4:41.41
5.Elaine Canchola, UCLA4:43.11
6.Christy Villa, CAL4:46.63
7.Gina Donnelly, UCLA4:47.78
8.Gina Turpel, UCLA5:10.32
100 Meter Hurdles (13.10, 13.65) w: +0.2
1.Michelle Perry, UCLA13.70
2.Kelsey Sheppard, WASH14.31
3.Aprili Holliverse, CAL14.38
4.Missy Vanek, CAL14.55
5.Shavon Hawkins, WASH14.58
6.Lisa O'Reilly, CAL14.62
7.Sarah Peterson, WASH14.77
400 Meter Dash (52.20, 53.50)
1.Chelsie Pentz, WASH55.22
2.Bunmi Ogunleye, UCLA55.35
3.LeTesha Moore, WASH56.49
4.Shavone Jennings, CAL56.77
5.Aysa Muhammad, WASH57.76
6.Shalonda Reynolds, CAL59.73
100 Meter Dash (11.25, 11.50) w:0.0
1.Zhauntel Holman, CAL11.91
2.Tamar Cherebin, UCLA12.01
3.Michelle Perry, UCLA12.04
4.Jamara Smith, WASH12.10
5.DeCola Groce, CAL12.19
DQZee Ogarro, WASH
800 Meter Run (2:05.00, 2:07.00)
EXCicely Scott, Unattatched2:12.58
1.Erin Belger, CAL2:12.77
2.Tiffany Burgess, UCLA2:12.88
3.Jessica Marr, UCLA2:14.14
4.Arlene Bledsoe, WASH2:14.29
5.Ysanne Williams, UCLA2:14.97
6.Amy King, WASH2:17.25
7.Peggy Hall, UCLA2:17.41
400 Meter Hurdles (57.30, 59.20)
1.Kelsey Sheppard, WASH1:00.09
2.Shavon Hawkins, WASH1:02.27
3.Lisa O'Reilly, CAL1:04.00
4.Sarah Peterson, WASH1:04.05
5.Elaine Harwell, UCLA1:04.35
6.Lisa O'Connor, CAL1:06.05
200 Meter Dash (23.00, 23.50) HT1w:-0.4 HT2w:-0.4
1.Shakedia Jones, UCLA23.93
2.Michelle Perry, UCLA24.54
3.Zhauntel Holman, CAL24.62
4.Chelsie Pentz, WASH24.71
5.Jamara Smith, WASH25.09
6.DeCola Groce, CAL25.57
HT2
1.Zee Ogarro, WASH25.95
2.Ola Adenyi, UCLA26.24
3.Kristen Tucker, UCLA26.37
4.Brooke Fitzgerald, UCLA26.73
5.Cortney Foss, UCLA28.46
4x400 Meter Relay (3:32.50, 3:39.00)
1.WASH (Moore, Shepard, Bledsoe, Muhammad)3:44.08
2.UCLA 'A' (Harwell, Jones, Cherebin, Soley)3:45.23
3.UCLA 'B' (Marr, Perry, Williams, Ogunleye)3:48.63
4.CAL (O'Connor, Jennings, Reynolds, Belger)3:53.72

FIELD EVENTS

Hammer Throw (61.00, 56.00)MetricEnglish
1.Christina Tolson, UCLA61.42201-6
2.Jennifer Joyce, CAL57.78189-7
3.Seilala Sua, UCLA56.80186-4
4.Cari Soong, UCLA56.06183-11
5.Dana Lawson, CAL48.62159-6
6.Sesilia Thomas, WASH39.90130-11
7.Emily Whitish, WASH36.10118-5
8.Searan Silibian, WASH35.66117-0
Long Jump (6.45, 6.20)
1.Keyon Soley, UCLA (w:+0.9)6.1120-0.25
2.Bunmi Ogunleye, UCLA (w:+0.5)5.9519-6.25
3.Reynda King, CAL (w:-0.1)5.8619-2.75
4.Zee Ogarro, WASH (w:+1.0)5.6118-5
5.Christine Chan, UCLA (w:+0.8)5.2517-2.75
6.Jamara Smith, WASH (w:+0.8)5.0516-7
Javelin Throw (52.50, 46.50)
1.Megan Spriestersbach, WASH42.12138-2
2.Missy Vanek, CAL40.86134-1
3.Suzanne Linn, UCLA38.76127-2
4.Kristin Ayers, UCLA38.10125-0
5.Chris Whithey, WASH37.56123-3
6.Emily Whitish, WASH32.76107-6
Pole Vault (4.00, 3.75)
1.Tracy O'Hara, UCLA4.1413-7
2.Heather Sickler, UCLA3.6511-11.75
3.Erica Hoernig, UCLA3.6511-11.75
4.Leora Ward, CAL3.6511-11.75
t5.Sandy Erickson, WASH3.5011-5.75
t5.Maria Lopez, CAL3.5011-5.75
7.Karen Bewley, UCLA3.3510-11.75
8.Bridget Pearson, UCLA3.3510-11.75
9.Chris Withey, WASH3.3510-11.75
10.Mary Jane Bendico, WASH3.0510-0
Shot Put (16.05, 15.00)
EX. Nada Kawar, Reebok Bruin TC16.6954-9.25
1.Christina Tolson, UCLA16.0252-6.75
2. Seisilia Thomas, WASH14.2946-10.75
3. Dana Lawson, CAL13.8845-6.50
4.Suzanne Linn, UCLA13.5844-6.75
5.Sheni Russell, CAL13.4644-2
6.Searan Silibian, WASH12.8442-1.5
7.Emily Whitish, WASH11.6238-1.5
High Jump (1.85, 1.79)
1.Darnesha Griffith, UCLA1.795-10.5
2.Laruen Dudugjian, CAL1.765-9.25
3.Tiffany Barnett, CAL1.735-8
4.Missy Vanek, CAL1.705-7
5.Julie Stevenson, UCLA1.705-7
6.Heather Newlin, UCLA1.605-3
7.Jen Berman, UCLA1.555-1
Triple Jump (13.30, 12.60)
1.Reynda King, CAL (ok)12.4340-9.5
2.Deana Simmons, UCLA (ok)12.4140-8.75
3.Shawna Adkins, CAL (+1.2)12.2040-0.5
4.Kelly O'Connor, UCLA (+1.5)12.1339-9.75
5.Jamara Smith, WASH (ok)11.0336-2.25
6.Eboni Grayson, UCLA (+0.2)10.6835-0.5
Discus Throw (56.00, 51.50)
1.Seilala Sua, UCLA61.00200-1
EXNada Kawar, Reebok Bruin TC53.26174-9
2.Cari Soong, UCLA47.92157-3
3.Dana Lawson, CAL47.74156-7
4.Jennifer Joyce, CAL44.94147-5
5.Sesilia Thomas, WASH42.90140-9
6.Emily Whitish, WASH40.90134-2
7.Searan Silibian, WASH39.48129-6
8.Sheni Russell, CAL37.46122-11

Dual Team Scores
UCLA 116, California 70
UCLA 119, Washington 72
California 91.5, Washington 91.5

Triangular Team Scoring

1.UCLA170
2.Washington107.5
3.California104.5

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks