MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2006 Windermere Cup Results

Recap |  Quotes

Regatta Results

20th Annual Windermere Cup
Opening Day Regatta - May 6th 2006
Official Results as of 05/06/2006 11:49

#1 - Men's Masters Eight, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stPRC6:47.88
2ndSRA6:53.48
3rdVIRC7:33.41
4thLWRC7:37.72


#2 - Mixed Eight, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stCR/PRC7:15.08
2ndWRC7:15.59
3rdMBC7:51.67
4thSLRC7:57.02


#3 - Mixed Eight, 50+
PlaceTeamTime
1stAMRC/CR7:36.66
2ndLWRC7:37.17
3rdLUC8:17.17
4thVIRC8:22.25


#4 - Women's Eight, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stWR7:36.94
2ndGLC7:57.47
3rdSRA8:00.63
4thCRC8:00.89


#5 - Women's Eight, 50+
PlaceTeamTime
1stLUC8:00.86
2ndMM8:05.52
3rdSYC8:28.73
4thIRC8:54.08


#6 - Men's Varsity Four
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A6:48.59
2ndUW-B6:55.02
3rdGONZ6:56.38
4thUW-C7:07.02
5thSPU7:16.61
6thLUC7:23.66


#7 - Women's Varsity Four
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW7:50.38
2ndLWRC8:07.63
3rdWWU8:13.38
4thSPU8:44.00


#8 - Women's Open Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A7:17.41
2ndWILL7:43.47
3rdUW-C7:51.81
4thUW-B7:57.88
5thWWU7:59.72


#9 - Men's Open Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-B6:24.72
2ndUW-A6:32.86
3rdERA6:35.94
4thWILL6:52.08


#10 - Girl's High School Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stGLC7:20.61
2ndLAKE7:21.53
3rdRCR7:33.20
4thBRE7:46.88
5thHN7:50.34


#11 - Girl's Junior Club Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stERA7:12.14
2ndPRC7:14.59
3rdVC7:18.55
4thCJRC7:20.75


#12 - Boy's High School Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stBRE6:31.69
2ndERA6:42.13
3rdRCR6:50.11
4thSRA6:56.58


#13 - Boy's Junior Club Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stCJRC6:26.56
2ndMBC6:28.48
3rdGLC6:31.91
4thVC6:34.55


#14 - Women's Novice Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A7:09.97
2ndWSU7:16.56
3rdUW-B7:25.81
4thWWU7:44.53


#15 - Men's Freshman Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW6:12.53
2ndGONZ6:32.95
3rdOSU6:33.55
4thOCC6:37.80


#16 - Women's Cascade Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW7:07.03
2ndWWU7:23.27


#17 - Men's Cascade Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW6:17.53
2ndOSU6:26.86
3rdOCC6:32.22


#18 - Women's Windermere Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stRUS6:50.06
2ndUW6:57.17
3rdUFC7:06.09


#19 - Men's Windermere Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stRUS6:04.72
2ndUW6:06.72
3rdUM6:15.34



Team Abbreviations

TeamFull NameEntries
AMRCAncient Mariners Rowing Club0.5
AMRC/CRCombination of AMRC and CR1
BREBrentwood2
CJRCCincinnati Junior Rowing Club2
CRCascade Rowing1
CR/PRCCombination of CR and PRC1
CRCConibear Rowing Club1
ERAEverett Rowing Association3
GLCGreen Lake Crew3
GONZGonzaga University2
HNHoly Names Academy1
IRCInterlochen Rowing Club1
LAKELakeside High School1
LUCLake Union Crew3
LWRCLake Washington Rowing Club3
MBCMount Baker Crew2
MMMartha's Moms1
OCCOrange Coast College2
OSUOregon State University2
PRCPocock Rowing Center2.5
RCRRose City Rowing2
RUSRussian Rowing Federation2
SLRCStation L Rowing Club1
SPUSeattle Pacific University2
SRASammamish Rowing Association3
SYCSeattle Yacht Club Rowing Foundation1
UFCUniversity of Central Florida1
UMUniversity of Michigan1
UWUniversity of Washington16
VCVictoria City2
VIRCVashon Island Rowing Club2
WILLWillamette University2
WRWatercat Rowing1
WRCWillamette Rowing Club1
WSUWashington State University1
WWUWestern Washington University4



Montlake Cut - Seattle - Washington - USA
Sponsored by Windermere Real Estate
Row03/Tone9 Software by Walt Hansen
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks