MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2005 Windermere Cup Regatta Results

Recap |  Quotes |  Photo Gallery

19th Annual Windermere Cup
Opening Day Regatta - May 7, 2005
Montlake Cut; Seattle, Wash.

Official Results

1) Master's Mixed 8 (30+)
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st LWRC 6:43.42
2nd LUC 6:47.70
3rd SRA 6:53.23
4th ERA 7:05.52

2) Master's Mixed 8 (50+)
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st LWRC 6:40.59
2nd PRC/CR 6:47.92
3rd GLC 7:10.44
4th MBC 7:17.52

3) Master's Men's 8 (50+)
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st PRC 6:43.23
2nd WRC 6:49.94
3rd VIRC 7:01.47
4th MBC 7:20.84

4) Master's Women's 8 (40+)
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st CRC 7:20.80
2nd LUC 7:29.44
3rd GLC 7:47.95
4th SRA 7:55.42

5) Master's Women's 8 (60+)
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st MM 7:35.61
2nd SYC 7:42.16
3rd SRA 8:40.11

6) Men's Varsity 4
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW-A 6:37.36
2nd UW-B 6:45.00
3rd OB 6:49.59
4th UO 6:52.92

7) Women's Varsity 4
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW-A 7:20.50
2nd WSU 7:28.44
3rd UO 7:35.55

8) Women's Open 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st LWRC 6:49.98
2nd UW-A 6:57.89
3rd WWU 7:17.25
4th UW-B 7:21.36

9) Men's Open 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW-A 6:04.75
2nd UPS 6:05.98
3rd UW-B 6:24.77

10) Girl's High School 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st HNA 6:53.22
2nd SRA 6:57.58
3rd RCR 6:57.73
4th BRE 7:23.92

11) Girl's Junior Club 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st ERA 6:35.55
2nd GLC 6:40.03
3rd VC 6:43.69
4th BL 6:44.58

12) Boy's High School 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st SHA 6:05.36
2nd BRE 6:12.11
3rd SRA 6:13.16
4th RCR 6:14.14

13) Boy's Junior Club 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st MBC 6:02.55
2nd GLC 6:07.13
3rd ERA 6:11.17
4th VC 6:14.89

14) Women's Novice 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st GON 6:57.61
2nd UW-A 6:58.61
3rd WSU 7:03.49
4th WWU 7:08.69
5th UW-B 7:18.34

15) Men's Freshmen 8
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW 6:08.77
2nd GON 6:14.02
3rd WWU 6:32.36

16) Women's Cascade Cup
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW 6:39.72
2nd WSU 6:44.25
3rd WWU 7:04.11

17) Men's Cascade Cup
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW 5:49.92
2nd COR 5:54.61
3rd UW-B 5:58.03

18) Olympic Challenge Cup
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st USA-1 6:48.06
2nd USA-2 6:48.83

19) Women's Windermere Cup
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st CZE 6:23.44
2nd UW 6:32.17
3rd COR 6:39.23

20) Men's Windermere Cup
Pl Team Time
==========================
1st UW 5:41.70
2nd CZE 5:44.50
3rd COR 5:49.72

Team Abbreviations:

BL Burnaby Lake
BRE Brentwood
COR Cornell University
CR Cascade Rowing
CRC Conibear Rowing Club
CZE Czech Republic
ERA Everett Rowing Association
GLC Green Lake Crew
GON Gonzaga University
HNA Holy Names Academy
LUC Lake Union Crew
LWRC Lake Washington Rowing Club
MBC Mount Baker Crew
MM Martha's Moms
OB Old Boys
PRC Pocock Rowing Center
PRC/CR Combination of PRC and CR
RCR Rose City Rowing
SHA Shawnigan Lake
SRA Sammamish Rowing Association
SYC Seattle Yacht Club
UO University of Oregon
UPS University of Puget Sound
USA-1 Matt Deakin & Brian Volpenhein
USA-2 Daniel Beery & Beau Hoopman
UW University of Washington
VC Victoria City
VIRC Vashon Island Rowing Club
WRC Willamette Rowing Club
WSU Washington State University
WWU Western Washington University

Montlake Cut - Seattle - Washington - USA
Sponsored by Windermere Real Estate
Row03/Tone9 Software by Walt Hansen

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks