MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 04:34 PM
                      2010 Ken Shannon Invite - 5/8/2010                       
                           Husky Stadium, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.4
  1 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             12.51  
  2 Carr, Johanna                Washington               12.55  
  3 Houplin, Joana               Western Wash             12.62  
  4 Zukowski, Megan              Western Wash             12.83  
  5 Whitehead, Liza              Simon Fraser             12.92  
  6 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser             12.99  
  7 Takayoshi, Sarah             Central Wash             13.04  
  8 Procureur, Fanny             Unattached               13.14  
Section  2     Wind: -2.8
  1 Douglas, Danielle            British Colu             13.18  
  2 Lout, Alyssa                 Unattached               13.45  
  3 Purcell, Rachel              Seattle U.               13.48  
Section  3     Wind: -2.3
  1 Wolf, Elizabeth              Seattle U.               13.47  
  2 Rowland, Shelby              Western Wash             14.10  
  3 Chamberlain, Karie           Seattle Paci             14.83  
  4 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life              15.19  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               25.11  
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              1911 TC                  25.86  
  3 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             25.91  
  4 Carr, Johanna                Washington               26.08  
  5 Boss, Traci                  Coquitlam Ch             26.37  
  6 Procureur, Fanny             Unattached               27.21  
Section  2     Wind: -2.9
  1 Zukowski, Megan              Western Wash             26.27  
  2 Douglas, Danielle            British Colu             26.64  
  3 Collins, Elena               Seattle U.               26.85  
  4 Peterson, Lisette            Seattle Paci             27.16  
  5 Wolf, Elizabeth              Seattle U.               27.80  
Section  3     Wind: -2.7
  1 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               28.35  
  2 Pattison, Alana              British Colu             28.57  
  3 Moon, Erin                   Seattle U.               29.92  
  4 Chamberlain, Karie           Seattle Paci             30.37  
  5 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life              31.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boss, Traci                  Coquitlam Ch             58.14  
  2 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser             58.68  
  3 O'Connell, Megan             Western Wash             59.06  
  4 Carter, Breanne              Unattached             1:00.29  
Section  2  
  1 Anderberg, Lisa              Seattle Paci             58.05  
  2 Hazarat, Rana                British Colu             58.45  
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              1911 TC                  58.69  
  4 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.               59.13  
  5 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest U.             59.42  
  6 Obradovich, Clare            Seattle U.               59.52  
  7 Peterson, Lisette            Seattle Paci           1:01.39  
  8 Charette, Jocelyn            Seattle Paci           1:01.57  
Section  3  
  1 Johnson, Peyton              Seattle Spee           1:00.13  
  2 Hungerford, Brittany         Unattached             1:02.43  
  3 Thompson, Katelyn            Everett CC             1:03.09  
  4 Viney, Kendra                Simon Fraser           1:03.22  
  5 Cronie, Alesha               Unattached             1:04.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shapard, Chelsea             Unattached             2:11.76  
  2 Johnson, Justine             Washington             2:13.01  
  3 Hudson, Ali                  Simon Fraser           2:14.74  
  4 Harline, Kate                Seattle Paci           2:15.43  
  5 Johnson, Rachael             Western Wash           2:16.86  
  6 Watson, Cheri                Western Wash           2:20.43  
  7 Laforce, Daisy               Unattached             2:20.80  
  8 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:21.61  
Section  2  
  1 Aurigemma, Nicole            Washington             2:19.58  
  2 Before, Amy                  Unattached             2:19.94  
  3 Aynsley, Sam                 British Colu           2:20.19  
  4 Brown, Kelsey                Seattle Paci           2:21.51  
  5 Huschka, Breanna             Washington             2:21.65  
  6 Vogt, Emma                   Simon Fraser           2:22.34  
  7 Ikeda, Haida                 Western Wash           2:22.67  
  8 Schmitt, Laura               Washington             2:23.85  
  9 Cassidy, Celeste             Seattle U.             2:23.99  
Section  3  
  1 Brown, Kelly                 Unattached             2:27.99  
  2 Owen, Karissa                St. Martin's           2:28.58  
  3 Grams, Danielle              Everett CC             2:33.19  
  4 Miller, Kendra               Western Wash           2:35.49  
  5 Johns, Adelle                British Colu           2:36.21  
  6 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash           2:37.69  
  7 Triay, Miranda               Seattle U.             2:48.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Olsen, Courtney              Western Wash           4:35.23  
  2 Green, Grace                 Washington             4:38.16  
  3 Lightfoot, Courtney          Washington             4:38.73  
  4 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Unattached             4:39.16  
  5 Huschka, Breanna             Washington             4:39.43  
  6 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.             4:39.50  
  7 Olson, Chandler              Unattached             4:42.33  
  8 Fairbanks, Kristi            Western Wash           4:42.87  
  9 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.             4:43.46  
 10 Reeve, Sabrina               Unattached             4:46.23  
Section  2  
  1 Wagner, Lindsey              Northwest U.           4:51.98  
  2 Western, Audrey              Unattached             4:53.97  
  3 Slaughter, Danielle          Western Wash           4:55.69  
  4 Boyer, Jessica               Western Wash           4:56.68  
  5 Brisky, Sierra               Western Wash           4:56.87  
  6 Hammerle, Lauren             Seattle U.             5:00.78  
  7 Prather, Allison             Seattle U.             5:05.14  
  8 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga                5:06.77  
  9 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash           5:10.05  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woodward, Maggie             Unattached            17:48.15  
  2 Schooley, Shawna             Everett CC            17:55.90  
  3 Talkington, Kelly            Everett CC            18:29.00  
  4 Loomans, Kelsey              Everett CC            18:29.71  
  5 Rogers, Mary                 Western Wash          19:00.39  
  6 Zimmer, Lissa                British Colu          19:34.07  
  7 Webster, Kirstyn             Simon Fraser          19:43.37  
  8 Houck, Stephanie             Western Wash          19:44.70  
  9 McGill, Krissy               Everett CC            19:59.55  
 10 Massie, Valerie              Everett CC            20:03.50  
 11 Stickney, Greta              Seattle U.            20:24.76  
 12 Ujifusa, Maria               Western Wash          20:27.75  
 13 Smith, Lauresa               Everett CC            20:29.37  
 14 Gonzales, Bianca             Simon Fraser          20:47.72  
 15 Moser, Laura                 Seattle Paci          20:52.28  
 16 Bakeman, Mary                Central Wash          20:54.75  
 17 Minor, Jolene                Everett CC            20:57.50  
 18 Dalton, Ashley               Seattle U.            20:59.89  
 19 Whipple, Kelsey              Everett CC            21:19.03  
 20 Brown, Kelly                 Unattached            21:30.82  
 21 Boulton, Kassandra           Seattle Paci          22:20.23  
 22 Hanscomm, Margaret           Seattle Paci          22:37.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.3
  1 Johns, Adelle                British Colu             15.36  
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash             15.42  
  3 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser             15.49  
  4 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash             15.87  
  5 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash             16.03  
  6 Daigneault, Sarah            Western Wash             16.67  
Section  2     Wind: -1.7
  1 Tran, Elaine                 Washington               16.05  
  2 Rowland, Shelby              Western Wash             16.79  
  3 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               17.70  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mensah, Yvonne               Unattached               59.50  
  2 Martin, Syreeta              Washington             1:02.55  
  3 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci           1:03.43  
  4 Atchley, Skye                Washington             1:04.56  
  5 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci           1:05.64  
  6 Nano, Anne-Mari              British Colu           1:06.16  
Section  2  
  1 Tran, Elaine                 Washington             1:05.55  
  2 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash           1:06.90  
  3 Williams, Brittanie          Washington             1:08.56  
  4 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash           1:09.47  
  5 Hampton, Liz                 Central Wash           1:09.62  
  6 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash           1:12.18  
  7 Daigneault, Sarah            Western Wash           1:14.32  
  8 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash           1:16.21  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser          11:43.07  
  2 Wilkins, Kayla               Seattle Paci          12:04.69  
  3 Johnson, Julia               Northwest U.          12:15.23  
  4 Carrick, Krysta              Seattle Paci          12:31.19  
  5 Williams, Mary               Seattle Paci          12:38.46  
  6 Rice, Ashley                 Central Wash          13:19.49  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     48.54  
     1) Whitehead, Liza                 2) Abrahms, Andrea                
     3) Kane, Michaela                  4) Channell, Jane                 
  2 Seattle U.  'A'                                       49.59  
     1) Bergmann, Meeghan               2) Purcell, Rachel                
     3) Obradovich, Clare               4) Wolf, Elizabeth                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:59.07  
     1) Atchley, Skye                   2) Carlson, Jordan                
     3) Schmitt, Laura                  4) Tran, Elaine                   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     4:04.79  
  3 Central Washington  'A'                             4:16.48  
     1) Rose, Amanda                    2) Hampton, Liz                   
     3) Gonzalez, Raquel                4) Lotze, Katharine               
  4 Central Washington  'B'                             4:19.70  
     1) Berg, Siri                      2) Kreft, Kelsey                  
     3) Takayoshi, Sarah                4) Seidler, Mary                  
  5 Everett CC  'A'                                     4:20.85  
     1) Thompson, Katelyn               2) Schooley, Shawna               
     3) McGill, Krissy                  4) Grams, Danielle                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Soules, Caroline             Washington              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Verhovek, Alice              Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Schwindler, Sabrina          Unattached              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mattson, Jacquie             Seattle Paci            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Alvord, Angie                Western Wash             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Johns, Adelle                British Colu            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Napiontek, Shelby            Central Wash            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Philio, Brittany             Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.43 1.48 
        P  XXX 
 -- Becker, Mara                 Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.43 1.48 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.01 4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Miller, Logan                Washington              J3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.56 3.76 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mudlo, Kelly                 Washington               3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.36 3.56 3.76 3.91 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Paci            J3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.56 3.76 3.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wojciechowski, Ally          Washington               3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.56 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Ariel               Unattached              J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.36 3.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Couvelier, Elsa              Western Wash             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.36 3.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 DiEnno, Amanda               Western Wash             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.36 
        O  XXX 
  8 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.36 
        O  XXX 
  8 Quick, Jennifer              Western Wash            J3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.36 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Paci             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.36 
        O  XXX 
  8 DiMarco, Diana               Western Wash             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.36 
        O  XXX 
  8 Wren, Klarrisa               Unattached              J3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.36 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Davis, Kaitlin               Central Wash                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Caldwell, Michaela           Seattle Paci                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Lauren               Washington                  NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 -- Fjeran, Talyor               Washington                  NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 -- DiVesta, Kelley              Unattached                  NH            
     3.76 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            Unattached               5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash             5.11m  -0.5  16-09.25 
  3 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser             5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
  4 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               4.71m   1.1  15-05.50 
  5 Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.               4.41m  -1.3  14-05.75 
  6 Seidler, Mary                Central Wash             4.06m  -1.3  13-04.00 
 -- Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.                  ND   NWI           
 -- Sackeyfio, Julianna          St. Martin's                ND   NWI           
 -- Squires, Kamala              Seattle U.                FOUL                 
 -- Alvarez, Athena              Seattle Paci              FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Alexander, Alana             Unattached               5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  2 Alvarez, Amanda              Seattle Paci             5.25m  -1.2  17-02.75 
  3 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci             5.21m  -1.1  17-01.25 
  4 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci             5.18m  -1.0  17-00.00 
  5 Pattison, Alana              British Colu             4.90m  -0.5  16-01.00 
  6 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Wash             4.79m  -0.5  15-08.75 
 -- Imlach, Brittany             British Colu                ND   NWI           
 -- Lewis, Kira                  Seattle Paci                ND   NWI           
 -- Jenkins, Kelly               Seattle Paci                ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash            11.09m   3.4  36-04.75 
     10.69m(2.4) 10.65m(3.7) 11.09m(3.4)           
  2 Alvarez, Athena              Seattle Paci            11.05m   1.2  36-03.00 
     10.99m(2.6) 11.05m(1.2) FOUL(1.0)           
  3 Johnson, Michelle            Unattached              10.80m   1.7  35-05.25 
     10.80m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) PASS                
  4 Sackeyfio, Julianna          St. Martin's            10.72m   1.7  35-02.00 
     10.35m(0.9) 10.72m(1.7) 10.64m(3.4)           
  5 Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.              10.59m   1.3  34-09.00 
     10.33m(2.6) 10.59m(1.3) 10.16m(1.6)           
  6 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash            10.37m   3.8  34-00.25 
     10.12m(0.9) 10.29m(2.4) 10.37m(3.8)            
  7 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.              10.28m   2.0  33-08.75 
     10.12m(1.1) 10.27m(2.0) 10.28m(2.0)           
Flight  2  
  1 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington              12.15m   1.4  39-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.59m(1.9) 11.21m(NWI) 11.65m(2.7) 12.15m(1.4)
  2 Alvarez, Amanda              Seattle Paci            12.11m   3.1  39-08.75 
     11.58m(3.8) 11.71m(2.0) 12.11m(3.1) 11.89m(3.4) 11.81m(1.3) 11.88m(2.2)
  3 Vielma, Nicole               Washington              11.98m   1.7  39-03.75 
     11.72m(2.9) 11.79m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 11.98m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 11.42m(+0.0)
  4 Alexander, Alana             Unattached              11.91m   2.6  39-01.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 11.70m(2.5) 11.91m(2.6) 11.60m(1.4) 11.54m(1.0) 11.91m(3.2)
  5 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash            11.82m   2.9  38-09.50 
     11.40m(4.0) 11.52m(3.0) 11.31m(0.3) 11.60m(NWI) 11.82m(2.9) 11.60m(+0.0)
  6 Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington              11.62m   3.0  38-01.50 
     FOUL(2.2) 11.26m(1.1) 11.59m(1.7) 11.62m(3.0) 11.26m(4.0) 11.60m(1.5)
  7 Templeton, Erin              British Colu            10.64m   2.4  34-11.00 
     10.31m(1.6) 10.57m(1.1) 10.64m(2.4)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Brittany              Western Wash            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.34m  10.96m  11.62m  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL
  2 Stuart, Michelle             Simon Fraser            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.13m  10.57m  10.96m  10.80m  10.89m  10.74m
  3 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.57m  10.75m  10.33m  10.22m
  4 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash            10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.12m  10.13m  9.54m  10.00m  9.69m
  5 Houplin, Joana               Western Wash             8.63m   28-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.63m  FOUL  7.80m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              44.18m     144-11 
      42.66m  42.82m  42.00m  FOUL  41.39m  44.18m
  2 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              43.02m     141-02 
      FOUL  41.80m  43.02m  FOUL  37.53m  FOUL
  3 Ozog, Anyka                  Washington              40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.56m  35.16m  40.47m  FOUL
  4 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash            40.21m     131-11 
      36.49m  40.21m  40.04m  37.13m  34.66m  34.67m
  5 Jones, Brittany              Western Wash            39.56m     129-09 
      39.56m  38.65m  37.05m  FOUL  37.45m  38.05m
  6 Huse, Erica                  Washington              39.51m     129-07 
      32.96m  32.09m  37.59m  39.51m  FOUL  37.16m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Liz                 British Colu            53.77m     176-05 
      50.78m  53.75m  52.77m  FOUL  53.77m  51.58m
  2 Pighin, Brooke               Washington              48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  48.59m  48.05m  48.75m  47.97m  48.11m
  3 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci            44.19m     145-00 
      37.58m  44.19m  40.89m           
  4 Reed, Amy                    Unattached              44.13m     144-09 
      40.67m  44.13m  41.50m  FOUL  42.09m  42.58m
  5 Mueller, Ally                Washington              40.06m     131-05 
      37.32m  39.31m  FOUL  40.06m  36.85m  33.36m
  6 Seekins, Jordin              Washington              38.32m     125-09 
      36.93m  33.62m  38.32m  33.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrews, Carly               Seattle Paci            37.14m     121-10 
      34.91m  36.29m  37.14m  33.67m  FOUL  36.49m
  8 Prause, Shayna               Northwest U.            35.96m     118-00 
      35.43m  FOUL  35.96m  34.21m  33.20m  FOUL
  9 Stuart, Michelle             Simon Fraser            34.50m     113-02 
      34.03m  33.55m  34.06m  31.88m  34.50m  34.19m
 10 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci            32.99m     108-03 
      32.13m  31.58m  32.99m           
 11 Monahan, Clare               Seattle U.              27.88m      91-06 
      27.67m  25.81m  27.88m         
 12 Marino, Lauryn               Western Wash            24.85m      81-06 
      24.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash             10.89  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               11.08  
  3 Nathan, Andrew               British Colu             11.17  
  4 Thompson, Jeffrey            Simon Fraser             11.25  
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash             11.29  
  6 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               11.75  
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash             11.05  
  2 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               11.12  
  3 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash             11.15  
  4 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash             11.22  
  5 Zackery, Anthony             Western Wash             11.29  
  6 Cho, James                   Central Wash             11.65  
Section  3     Wind: -0.8
  1 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash             11.38  
  2 Burghardt, Drew              Central Wash             11.67  
  3 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci             11.72  
  4 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Paci             12.08  
  4 Prestegard, Kevin            Unattached               12.08  
  6 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash             12.30  
Section  4     Wind: -2.4
  1 Moran, Matt                  Seattle Spee             12.08  
  2 taylor, sam                  Unattached               12.83  
  3 richmond, max                seattle spee             12.88  
  4 richmond, sam                seattle spee             12.94  
  5 Blake, Aaron                 Unattached               14.04  
  6 Turock, Art                  Unattached               14.44  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash             21.56  
  2 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan         Winnipeg Opt             22.01  
  3 Nathan, Andrew               British Colu             22.07  
  4 Stewart, Rohan               British Colu             22.08  
  5 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               22.22  
  6 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               22.52  
  7 Woytkowiak, Paul             Unattached               22.99  
  8 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               23.46  
Section  2     Wind: -1.5
  1 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Wash             22.07  
  2 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash             22.17  
  3 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash             22.19  
  4 Thompson, Jeffrey            Simon Fraser             22.49  
  5 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash             22.67  
  6 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle             23.06  
  7 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             23.10  
  8 David, Toby                  Western Wash             23.21  
Section  3     Wind: -3.2
  1 Moran, Matt                  Seattle Spee             24.36  
  2 Smith Fraser, Jabari         Seattle U.               24.50  
  3 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash             24.91  
  4 Prestegard, Kevin            Unattached               25.13  
  5 richmond, max                seattle spee             26.09  
  6 Johnson, Keith               Unattached               26.42  
  7 Blake, Aaron                 Unattached               28.54  
  8 Turock, Art                  Unattached               30.12  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan         Winnipeg Opt             47.52  
  2 Lim, Kevin                   Unattached               48.45  
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Asics                    48.99  
  4 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             49.42  
  5 Okoro, Michael               Unattached               49.51  
Section  2  
  1 Woytkowiak, Paul             Unattached               49.35  
  2 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle             49.75  
  3 David, Toby                  Western Wash             49.85  
  4 O'Connell, Matt              Western Wash             50.17  
  5 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             50.78  
  6 Armenta, Tyler               Unat-Skagit              51.50  
  7 Lara, Ryan                   Central Wash             52.92  
Section  3  
  1 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash             49.89  
  2 Seeley, Nathan               Seattle Paci             50.14  
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             50.64  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:51.43  
  2 Miller, Michael              Washington             1:51.97  
  3 Wilkie, Mark                 Unattached             1:52.09  
  4 Williams, Charlie            Washington             1:54.06  
  5 Gudaitis, Jeff               Unattached             1:55.39  
  6 Lucas, Shawn                 Club Northwe           1:55.81  
Section  2  
  1 Contreras, Emmanuel          Everett CC             1:52.99  
  2 Price, Travis                Unattached             1:53.19  
  3 Smith, Ian                   Unattached             1:54.64  
  4 Smith, Tim                   British Colu           1:55.74  
  5 Woolsey, Derek               Northwest U.           1:55.98  
  6 Whitley, Brad                Unattached             1:57.81  
  6 Winger, Rustin               Unattached             1:57.81  
  8 Pierson, Seth                Everett CC             2:00.48  
  9 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser           2:00.78  
 10 Conard, Zach                 Simon Fraser           2:01.18  
 11 Larson, Drew                 Everett CC             2:03.45  
Section  3  
  1 Forester, Keir               Simon Fraser           1:56.62  
  2 Auld, Dan                    Seattle U.             1:57.10  
  3 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci           1:57.90  
  4 Armstrong, Zach              Central Wash           1:59.71  
  5 Grimes, Bennett              Western Wash           1:59.76  
  6 Miller, Graham               Seattle U.             2:01.37  
  7 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC             2:01.47  
  8 Nicol, Stephen               Simon Fraser           2:05.60  
Section  4  
  1 Johnson, Kyle                Western Wash           1:57.53  
  2 Hardin, Mark                 Unattached             2:01.80  
  3 Rexach, Michael              Everett CC             2:03.09  
  4 Mattson, James               Everett CC             2:05.17  
  5 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC             2:06.22  
  6 Davis, Gary                  Unat-Everett           2:07.84  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bruchet, Luc                 British Colu           3:53.16  
  2 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max     Washington             3:53.49  
  3 Hole, Nigel                  British Colu           3:53.68  
  4 Sears, Kelton                Seattle U.             3:54.92  
  5 Tomsich, Anthony             Western Wash           3:55.44  
  6 Smith, Jordan                British Colu           3:55.75  
  7 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Paci           3:55.93  
  8 Pawluk, Samuel               Unattached             3:58.36  
  9 Grimes, Bennett              Western Wash           3:59.47  
 10 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.             4:03.19  
 11 Forester, Keir               Simon Fraser           4:04.21  
Section  2  
  1 Cannata-Bowman, Nick         Seattle U.             3:55.91  
  2 Pierson, Seth                Everett CC             3:56.40  
  3 Abraham, Nick                Western Wash           3:58.42  
  4 Jackson, Chip                Western Wash           3:59.01  
  5 Alvarado, Nicholas           Seattle U.             3:59.81  
  6 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Seattle Paci           4:00.46  
  7 Nicol, Stephen               Simon Fraser           4:01.39  
  8 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                4:02.03  
  9 Hatch, Warren                Unattached             4:03.21  
 10 Bridges, Seth                Northwest U.           4:03.76  
 11 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser           4:04.76  
 12 Young, James                 Simon Fraser           4:05.65  
 13 Dahani, Samir                Simon Fraser           4:06.35  
 14 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci           4:13.89  
Section  3  
  1 Larson, Drew                 Everett CC             3:59.91  
  2 Auld, Chris                  Seattle U.             4:00.25  
  3 Kollgaard, Adam              Seattle U.             4:02.05  
  4 Van Ness, Andrew             Seattle Paci           4:03.07  
  5 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:04.11  
  6 Wakefield, Brett             Simon Fraser           4:04.61  
  7 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash           4:05.01  
  8 Gosselin, Matt               Gonzaga                4:05.48  
  9 Santos, Manuel               Central Wash           4:07.93  
 10 Johnson, Tom                 Central Wash           4:08.56  
 11 Slade, David                 British Colu           4:10.22  
 12 Miller, Graham               Seattle U.             4:12.76  
 13 Galvan, Anthony              Unat-Gonzaga           4:19.11  
Section  4  
  1 Kubitz, Greg                 Western Wash           4:07.31  
  2 McLeod, Ian                  Western Wash           4:08.72  
  3 Armstrong, Graham            Western Wash           4:09.00  
  4 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                4:13.12  
  5 Berge, Ian                   Gonzaga                4:15.96  
  6 Morgan, Michael              Unat-Gonzaga           4:18.60  
  7 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC             4:19.82  
  8 Emory, Lyle                  Seattle Paci           4:38.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lanzel, Aaron                Unattached            14:29.48  
  2 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington            14:32.56  
  3 Quackenbush, Cameron         Washington            14:54.24  
  4 Gilna, Gareth                Unattached            15:10.16  
  5 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.            15:13.56  
  6 Kazuta, Kerry                British Colu          15:25.16  
  7 Welch, Tim                   Everett CC            15:31.17  
  8 Carlson, Taylor              Unattached            15:32.98  
  9 Hunt, Theo                   British Colu          15:32.99  
 10 Friesen, Daniel              Seattle Paci          15:43.79  
 11 Contreras, Emmanuel          Everett CC            15:44.68  
 12 O'Neil, Cameron              Gonzaga               15:45.77  
 13 Barnes II, Clayton           Unattached            15:49.67  
 14 Walker, Andrew               Unat-Gonzaga          15:59.24  
 15 Coic, Marik                  Unat-Everett          16:04.64  
 16 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Paci          16:10.14  
 17 Cantwell, Cullen             University o          16:13.36  
 18 Roland, Tyler                Central Wash          16:14.28  
 19 Hanson, Taylor               Western Wash          16:14.53  
 20 Huynh, Paul                  Unattached            16:46.09  
 21 Creek, Jimmy                 Everett CC            16:48.73  
 22 Fry, Kramer                  Unat-Everett          16:51.35  
 23 Macdonald, Bill              Unattached            17:27.56  
 24 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC            17:48.85  
 25 Stewart, Duane               Western Wash          18:20.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash             15.43  
  2 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             16.03  
  3 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               16.11  
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             16.19  
  5 Najera, Michael              Central Wash             16.27  
  6 Gustavson, Reid              British Colu             16.51  
  7 Cardinal, Michael            Seattle U.               16.58  
Section  2     Wind: -2.0
  1 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash             17.15  
  2 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash             18.18  
  3 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.               18.31  
  4 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash             18.41  
  5 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash             19.13  
  6 Hartwigsen, Derek            Western Wash             21.20  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sanders, Dan                 Washington               54.35  
  2 Villanueva, Phillip          Western Wash             54.53  
  3 Timpe, Miles                 Washington               54.59  
  4 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci             55.20  
  5 Najera, Michael              Central Wash             55.52  
  6 Price, Gante                 Unattached               55.72  
  7 Grudzinski, Levi             Western Wash             57.62  
Section  2  
  1 Morales, Gabriel             Western Wash             56.35  
  2 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             59.61  
  3 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash           1:05.57  
  4 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.             1:07.17  
  5 Cardinal, Michael            Seattle U.             1:08.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kent, Justin                 Unattached             9:17.14  
  2 Drosky, Greg                 Washington             9:18.79  
  3 McCary, David                Washington             9:25.21  
  4 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga                9:51.00  
  5 Power, Scott                 Central Wash          10:05.77  
  6 Hornung, Andrew              Unattached            10:07.06  
  7 Slaughter, Derek             Western Wash          10:31.54  
  8 Hastings, Jake               Central Wash          10:38.65  
  9 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC            10:55.92  
 10 Armstrong, Zach              Central Wash          10:58.77  
 11 Anderson, Jeremy             Western Wash          11:02.87  
 12 Lystad, Tonder               Everett CC            11:10.00  
 13 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC            11:14.99  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     42.13  
     1) Thompson, Jeffrey               2) Newton, Adam                   
     3) Boss, Andrew                    4) Unruh, Tyson                   
  2 Western Washington  'A'                               42.17  
     1) Thomsen, Justin                 2) Zackery, Anthony               
     3) Gruger, Shane                   4) Tilley, Alex                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:15.50  
     1) Boss, Andrew                    2) Unruh, Tyson                   
     3) Montrose, Brett                 4) Newton, Adam                   
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:15.67  
     1) Timpe, Miles                    2) Sanders, Dan                   
     3) Miller, Michael                 4) Styrk, Ryan                    
  3 Central Washington  'A'                             3:19.45  
     1) Fremd, Kyle                     2) Wright, Anthony                
     3) Najera, Michael                 4) Morrison, Scott                
  4 Western Washington  'A'                             3:23.30  
     1) David, Toby                     2) Grudzinski, Levi               
     3) Gruger, Shane                   4) O'Connell, Matt                
  5 Western Washington  'B'                             3:33.60  
     1) Villanueva, Phillip             2) Morales, Gabriel               
     3) Iverson, Kevin                  4) Larsen, Seth                   
  6 Everett CC  'B'                                     3:45.16  
     1) Mattson, James                  2) Trowbridge, Seth               
     3) Rasor, Kyle                     4) Baker, Alex                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Little, Paul                 Vancouver Th             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brockman, Keefe              Western Wash             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Vetter, Jake                 Washington              J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hamilton, Jonathan           Central Wash            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash            J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gustavson, Reid              British Colu             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Larson, Josh                 Western Wash                NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vu, Ryan                     Washington               5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.92 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.36 5.46 
        O    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Western Wash             5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.92 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.36 5.46 
        O   XO    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.42 4.72 4.92 5.07 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Creighton, Doug              Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.72 
        O  XXX 
  4 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash             4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.12 4.42 4.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Iverson, Kevin               Western Wash             4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 4.42 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Carr, James                  Central Wash             4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 4.42 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Hoza, Nic                    Western Wash             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Tribe, Charlie               Western Wash             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Guidon, Thomas               Western Wash             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 
       XO  XPP 
  8 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Millson, Michael             Western Wash             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 4.12 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lawson, Charles              St. Martin's                NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Winters, Josh                Western Wash                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe                NH            
     4.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cho, James                   Central Wash             6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
  2 Birks, Scott                 Western Wash             6.02m   2.1  19-09.00 
  3 McDaniel, Casey              Western Wash             5.98m   0.6  19-07.50 
  4 Moran, Matt                  Seattle Spee             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
  5 richmond, max                seattle spee             5.71m   0.3  18-09.00 
  6 richmond, sam                seattle spee             5.53m   1.2  18-01.75 
  7 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash             5.14m   0.8  16-10.50 
 -- Jones, Rendel                Central Wash                ND   NWI           
 -- Burghardt, Drew              Central Wash                ND   NWI           
 -- Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash                ND   NWI           
 -- Enns, Ross                   British Colu                ND   NWI           
 -- taylor, sam                  Unattached                FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash             7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50 
  2 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               6.89m   1.9  22-07.25 
  3 Woods, Warren                Washington               6.86m   0.6  22-06.25 
  4 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser             6.83m   1.0  22-05.00 
  5 Gustavson, Reid              British Colu             6.80m   1.3  22-03.75 
  6 Davis, Will                  Western Wash             6.54m   2.2  21-05.50 
  7 Elliott, Svob                British Colu             6.50m   1.5  21-04.00 
  8 Zackery, Anthony             Western Wash             6.40m   2.3  21-00.00 
  9 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             6.29m   1.5  20-07.75 
 10 Sanders, Jerhime             Unattached               6.21m   0.3  20-04.50 
 11 Phillips, Nathan             Seattle Spee             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
 -- Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash                ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bardwell, Julian             Washington              14.41m   2.2  47-03.50 
     14.41m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      14.08m(4.1)
  2 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash            13.91m   4.1  45-07.75 
     FOUL      13.88m(2.1) 13.74m(0.3) 13.51m(3.4) FOUL      13.91m(4.1)
  3 Woods, Warren                Washington              13.45m  +0.0  44-01.50 
     13.21m(2.4) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.27m(1.6)            
  4 Sanders, Jerhime             Unattached              13.42m  -2.5  44-00.50 
     12.58m(+0.0) FOUL      13.42m(-2.5)          
  5 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash            12.65m   1.8  41-06.00 
     FOUL      12.65m(1.8) FOUL               
 -- Birks, Scott                 Western Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Babcock, Joseph              Northwest U.              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  2  
  1 jenkins, klye                Jumping Club            15.82m   2.1  51-11.00 
     15.81m(1.9) 15.82m(2.1) PASS      15.38m(3.6) FOUL(2.8) 15.73m(4.9)
  2 Johnson, Clayton             Washington              14.86m   0.2  48-09.00 
     14.86m(0.2) 14.50m(1.3) FOUL      13.96m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
  3 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser            14.02m   2.3  46-00.00 
     FOUL      14.02m(2.3) 13.78m(2.0) 13.68m(2.9) 13.83m(2.6) 14.01m(2.9)
  4 Brockman, Keefe              Western Wash            13.92m   4.7  45-08.00 
     13.58m(2.8) 13.82m(1.3) 13.63m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 13.74m(2.0) 13.92m(4.7)
  5 Jones, Rendel                Central Wash            13.75m   2.3  45-01.50 
     13.75m(2.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Kmett, Thomas                Washington              13.72m   0.6  45-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.72m(0.6) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Davis, Will                  Western Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Elder, Ben                   Western Wash            15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.46m  15.23m  15.32m  15.02m  15.18m  15.77m
  2 Basic, Armin                 Unattached              15.60m   51-02.25 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.60m  FOUL  15.12m
  3 Anderson, Richard            Washington              15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash            14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.54m  13.94m  FOUL  14.48m
  5 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.17m  13.32m  12.93m  12.64m  11.49m  FOUL
  6 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash            12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash            12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.83m  11.58m  11.91m  12.30m  12.41m  12.39m
  8 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.31m  12.05m  FOUL  10.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hartwigsen, Derek            Western Wash            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m  FOUL
 10 Vetter, Jake                 Washington              10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.36m  10.51m  10.17m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thurmond, Reedus             Club Northwe            55.37m     181-08 
      53.00m  55.37m  FOUL           
  2 Elder, Ben                   Western Wash            50.26m     164-11 
      45.82m  47.32m  46.50m  50.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Larnad, Conner               Unattached              50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  49.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.32m
  4 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash            48.92m     160-06 
      48.47m  FOUL  FOUL  48.92m  44.61m  45.07m
  5 Anderson, Richard            Washington              48.02m     157-06 
      FOUL  48.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Basic, Armin                 Unattached              45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.33m  44.43m  FOUL  42.96m  FOUL
  7 Follmer, Peter               Washington              44.98m     147-07 
      39.04m  42.47m  44.46m  44.98m  43.70m  FOUL
  8 Michaelson, Bryant           Western Wash            42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  42.51m  FOUL  41.83m  42.70m  42.90m
  9 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash            39.86m     130-09 
      39.86m  FOUL  FOUL  38.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci            37.45m     122-10 
      35.87m  37.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash            29.16m      95-08 
      28.28m  FOUL  29.16m           
 -- Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gudaitis, Jeff               Unattached              53.00m     173-11 
      42.11m  51.07m  53.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Valentine, Bob               Western Wash            49.50m     162-05 
      49.50m  FOUL  45.88m            
  3 Player, Anthony              St. Martin's            48.29m     158-05 
      47.19m  48.29m  48.13m            
  4 Hudson, Kevin                St. Martin's            46.54m     152-08 
      46.54m  44.09m  44.39m            
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  FOUL  PASS            
  6 Hartwigsen, Derek            Western Wash            40.32m     132-03 
      40.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Vetter, Jake                 Washington              33.49m     109-10 
      33.49m  PASS  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Nielsen, Kyle                Washington              73.00m     239-06 
      70.46m  72.77m  FOUL  73.00m  PASS  PASS
  2 Moss, Curtis                 British Colu            71.87m     235-09 
      63.18m  68.51m  69.41m  71.87m  66.51m  71.65m
  3 White, Andy                  British Colu            56.67m     185-11 
      55.95m  50.79m  56.67m  55.11m  54.58m  54.63m
  4 Burnett-Lewis, Dylan         Seattle U.              55.76m     182-11 
      51.26m  53.79m  FOUL  51.77m  49.74m  55.76m
  5 Woods, Zach                  Washington              55.68m     182-08 
      53.36m  52.03m  55.68m  FOUL  53.68m  FOUL
  6 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Paci            55.07m     180-08 
      50.08m  55.07m  49.37m  52.74m  52.83m  50.00m
  7 Neubauer, Kelley             Unattached              52.66m     172-09 
      52.66m  44.31m  47.03m  46.85m  48.82m  50.62m
  8 Wagner, Nate                 Seattle Paci            52.53m     172-04 
      51.53m  52.53m  49.73m  50.89m  50.31m  51.09m
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks