MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


 
Licensed to Washington State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2010 11:19 AM
               Washington State-Washington Dual Meet                  
                               May 1, 2010                                
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  4.15m  2005        Tamara Diles, WSU                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    640 Fjeran, Talyor                   Washington            3.70m 
  2    735 Mays, Kendall                    Washington St.        4.10m 
  3    657 Miller, Logan                    Washington            3.90m 
  4    737 Moore, Hilary                    Washington St.        3.72m 
  5    670 Walker, Lauren                   Washington            3.61m 
  6    749 Winlow, Loreah                   Washington St.        3.55m 
  7    671 Wojciechowski, Ally              Washington            3.70m 
  8    723 Fitzpatrick, Carly               Washington St.        3.35m 
  9    658 Mudlo, Kelly                     Washington            3.95m 
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  6.37m  1993        Chantal Brunner, WSU                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    665 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington            5.57m 
  2    734 Logan, Shaquana                  Washington St.        5.76m 
  3    669 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington            5.39m 
  4    736 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.        5.80m 
  5    642 Fleishman, Lindsey               Washington            5.00m 
  6    728 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.        5.32m 
  7    651 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington            5.48m 
  8    660 Nichols, Taylor                  Washington            5.52m 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  55.38m  2009        Marissa Tschida, WSU                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    744 Tschida, Marissa                 Washington St.       56.71m 
  2    725 Hamilton, Jennifer               Washington St.       47.85m 
  3    667 Seekins, Jordin                  Washington           41.19m 
  4    732 Kirkwood, Courtney               Washington St.       52.01m 
  5    659 Mueller, Ally                    Washington           40.88m 
  6    663 Pighin, Brooke                   Washington           51.06m 
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  62.42m  2008        McKenzie Garberg, WSU                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    747 Whitfield, Cassie                Washington St.       51.54m 
  2    648 Huse, Erica                      Washington           43.30m 
  3    729 Jensen, Kjirsten                 Washington St.       56.49m 
  4    661 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           44.91m 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  7.84m  1986        Demetrios Araouzos, WSU                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    777 Scott-Ellis, Stephan             Washington St.        7.43m 
  2    674 Bardwell, Julian                 Washington            7.09m 
  3    766 Hopkins, Ramsey                  Washington St.        6.89m 
  4    685 Kmett, Thomas                    Washington            6.57m 
  5    776 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.        7.06m 
  6    710 Woods, Warren                    Washington            6.96m 
  7    754 Arrivey, Trent                   Washington St.        6.68m 
  8    702 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington            6.94m 
  9    688 McCune, Josh                     Washington            5.95m 
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  16.94m  1988        Jennifer Ponath, UW                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    731 Kenney, Ashley                   Washington St.       12.70m 
  2    650 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington           11.49m 
  3    730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine         Washington St.       13.64m 
  4    661 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           11.57m 
  5    729 Jensen, Kjirsten                 Washington St.       12.78m 
  6    651 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington           10.97m 
  7    748 Williams, Jalisa                 Washington St.       11.90m 
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  77.76m  1986        Tore Gustafsson, WSU                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    673 Anderson, Richard                Washington               ND 
  2    703 Taylor, Angus                    Washington           60.30m 
  3    757 Bartlett, Joe                    Washington St.       39.91m 
  4    689 Midles, Zack                     Washington           63.42m 
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:45 PM
 Meet Record:  76.88m  1990        Stephan Wikstrom, WSU                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    692 Nielsen, Kyle                    Washington           75.32m 
  2    775 Presby, Mark                     Washington St.       62.10m 
  3    712 Zimmerman, Joe                   Washington           69.53m 
  4    676 Brookman, James                  Washington           63.33m 
  5    711 Woods, Zach                      Washington           57.71m 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  1.90m  1987        Vicki Borsheim, UW                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    738 Parent, Holly                    Washington St.        1.80m 
  2    668 Soules, Caroline                 Washington            1.63m 
  3    739 Rice, Christine                  Washington St.        1.78m 
  4    669 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington               NH 
  5    743 Stewart, Amanda                  Washington St.        1.70m 
  6    656 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington               NH 
  7    719 Creech, Maria                    Washington St.        1.73m 
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  10:07.52  2009        Marie Lawrence, UW                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    653 Marie Lawrence                  Washington               NT 
  2    654 Lightfoot, Courtney              Washington         11:31.38 
  3    646 Huber, Mo                        Washington               NT 
  4    716 Austin, Caroline                 Washington St.     11:35.04 
  5    715 Andrews, Amanda                  Washington St.     10:35.28 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  8:24.4h  1978        Henry Rono, WSU                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    678 Drosky, Greg                     Washington          9:21.48 
  2    687 McCary, David                    Washington          9:19.37 
  3    760 Englund, Justin                  Washington St.      9:50.07 
  4    677 Cameron, James                   Washington               NT 
  5    752 Ahlbeck, Sam                     Washington St.      8:49.88 
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:45 PM
 Meet Record:  44.78  1998        , WSU                                        
                      A.Higgins, Mucker, Brown, Green                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington                                                NT 
  5  Washington St.                                         45.67 
     1) 740 Robinson, Cindy             2) 724 Griffey, Princess Joy      
     3) 730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine    4) 722 Fermin, Shawna             
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:50 PM
 Meet Record:  39.55  2004        , WSU                                        
                      Boston, Mason, McSwain, Buchanan                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington St.                                         40.07 
     1) 758 Blanshan, Brett             2) 782 Washington, Nate           
     3) 767 Hornsby, Greg               4) 774 Murray, Marlon             
  5  Washington                                                NT 
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  19.62m  1985        Dimitrios Koutsoukis, WSU                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    680 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington           12.46m 
  2    757 Bartlett, Joe                    Washington St.       16.88m 
  3    673 Anderson, Richard                Washington           16.80m 
  4    770 Lamb, Matt                       Washington St.       17.02m 
  5    689 Midles, Zack                     Washington               ND 
  6    783 Weintraub, Jacob                 Washington St.       16.57m 
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  5.51m  2002        Brad Walker, UW                              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    776 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.           NH 
  2    707 Vu, Ryan                         Washington            5.20m 
  3    686 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington            4.87m 
  4    706 Vetter, Jake                     Washington            4.00m 
  5    755 Baertlein, Jake                  Washington St.        4.80m 
  6    695 Roth, Scott                      Washington            5.72m 
  7    680 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington            4.45m 
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  60.54m  1998        Aretha Hill, UW                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    731 Kenney, Ashley                   Washington St.       49.29m 
  2    648 Huse, Erica                      Washington           39.76m 
  3    730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine         Washington St.       48.37m 
  4    662 Ozog, Anyka                      Washington           38.85m 
  5    729 Jensen, Kjirsten                 Washington St.           ND 
  6    661 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           41.00m 
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  12.56m  2004        Blessing Ufodiama, WSU                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    736 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.       12.23m 
  2    651 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington           12.50m 
  3    741 Rozier, Kimika                   Washington St.       10.93m 
  4    642 Fleishman, Lindsey               Washington           12.03m 
  5    669 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington           11.86m 
  6    660 Nichols, Taylor                  Washington           12.08m 
 
Event 18  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  4:18.32  2009        Christine Babcock, UW                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    633 Campbell, Anita                  Washington               NT 
  2    643 Follett, Katie                   Washington          4:10.66 
  3    742 Sandoval, Marisa                 Washington St.      4:32.77 
  4    638 Evans, Kayla                     Washington          4:33.94 
  5    720 Egami, Lisa                      Washington St.      4:19.31 
  6    649 Johnson, Justine                 Washington          4:26.57 
  7    644 Green, Grace                     Washington          4:38.41 
  8    647 Huschka, Breanna                 Washington          4:40.71 
  9    634 Campbell, Kailey                 Washington          4:20.82 
 
Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:42.6h  1985        Richard Tuwei, WSU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    709 Williams, Charlie                Washington          3:54.50 
  2    705 Tully-Doyle, Colton              Washington          3:46.78 
  3    693 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max         Washington          3:47.13 
  4    764 Hickerson, David                 Washington St.      3:50.10 
  5    708 Webster Jr., Rob                 Washington          3:55.54 
  6    751 Abbott, Joe                      Washington St.           NT 
  7    690 Miller, Michael                  Washington          3:55.95 
  8    700 Styrk, Ryan                      Washington          3:52.16 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:20 PM
 Meet Record:  13.25  2006        Ashley Lodree, UW                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    748 Williams, Jalisa                 Washington St.        14.10 
  3    665 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington            15.11 
  4    728 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.        14.06 
  5    630 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington            13.46 
  6    734 Logan, Shaquana                  Washington St.        14.13 
  7    655 Martin, Syreeta                  Washington               NT 
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:25 PM
 Meet Record:  13.47  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    765 Hopkins, J                       Washington St.        15.28 
  2    680 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington            15.57 
  3    776 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.        14.84 
  4    691 Moore, Shayne                    Washington            14.89 
  5    753 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.        14.16 
  6    702 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington            14.51 
  7    766 Hopkins, Ramsey                  Washington St.        14.80 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  2.26m  1982        Brent Harken, WSU                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    680 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               NH 
  2    754 Arrivey, Trent                   Washington St.        2.25m 
  3    684 Johnson, Clayton                 Washington            1.97m 
  4    759 Deese, Ryan                      Washington St.        2.14m 
  5    706 Vetter, Jake                     Washington            1.98m 
  6    766 Hopkins, Ramsey                  Washington St.           NH 
  7    702 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington            1.98m 
  8    781 VanZanten, Ross                  Washington St.        2.04m 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  53.44  1990        Celestine N'Drin, WSU                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    637 Codd, Nikki                      Washington            57.70 
  2    717 Brown, Brianne                   Washington St.        56.07 
  3    639 Finley, Amber                    Washington            56.83 
  4    722 Fermin, Shawna                   Washington St.        54.99 
  5    635 Carlson, Jordan                  Washington            57.71 
  6    727 Hill, Jacki                      Washington St.        56.73 
  7    666 Schmitt, Laura                   Washington            58.57 
  8    645 Greene, Bianca                   Washington               NT 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:35 PM
 Meet Record:  45.74  1984        Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    768 Jennings, Andre                  Washington St.        49.76 
  2    679 Dunn, Colton                     Washington            50.32 
  3    761 Follett, Reny                    Washington St.        47.39 
  4    696 Rucker, Sam                      Washington            49.80 
  5    756 Barrett, Ryan                    Washington St.        47.99 
  6    704 Timpe, Miles                     Washington            49.51 
  7    772 McCann, Wesley                   Washington St.        49.27 
  8    682 Gudaitis, Jeff                   Washington               NT 
  9    763 Griffey, Ezra John               Washington St.        49.99 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:40 PM
 Meet Record:  11.67  1986        Pam Qualls-Reynolds, WSU                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    740 Robinson, Cindy                  Washington St.        11.96 
  3    630 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington            12.04 
  4    724 Griffey, Princess Joy            Washington St.        11.58 
  5    652 Lauderdale, Dominique            Washington            11.92 
  6    730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine         Washington St.        12.07 
  7    636 Carr, Johanna                    Washington            12.56 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  10.26  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    774 Murray, Marlon                   Washington St.        10.45 
  3    782 Washington, Nate                 Washington St.        10.60 
  4    672 Alaka, James                     Washington            10.32 
  5    767 Hornsby, Greg                    Washington St.        10.68 
  6    683 Hamilton, Ryan                   Washington            10.76 
  7    758 Blanshan, Brett                  Washington St.        10.60 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:50 PM
 Meet Record:  2:04.61  1987        Celestine N'Drin, WSU                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    637 Codd, Nikki                      Washington          2:07.60 
  2    733 Layman, Anna                     Washington St.      2:04.03 
  3    643 Follett, Katie                   Washington          2:07.80 
  4    750 Zalud, Courtney                  Washington St.      2:10.66 
  5    634 Campbell, Kailey                 Washington          2:10.32 
  6    720 Egami, Lisa                      Washington St.      2:06.72 
  7    632 Aurigemma, Nicole                Washington          2:20.41 
  8    716 Austin, Caroline                 Washington St.      2:14.87 
  9    654 Lightfoot, Courtney              Washington          2:14.82 
 10    649 Johnson, Justine                 Washington          2:14.24 
 11    666 Schmitt, Laura                   Washington          2:19.82 
 12    650 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington          2:11.21 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:55 PM
 Meet Record:  1:47.96  1982        Rob Webster, UW                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    764 Hickerson, David                 Washington St.      1:52.39 
  2    699 Soberanis, Ryan                  Washington          1:51.03 
  3    751 Abbott, Joe                      Washington St.      1:48.97 
  4    690 Miller, Michael                  Washington          1:52.88 
  5    771 Lemenager, Luke                  Washington St.      1:49.28 
  6    700 Styrk, Ryan                      Washington          1:51.07 
  7    780 Stoker, Jason                    Washington St.      1:54.54 
  9    709 Williams, Charlie                Washington          1:53.69 
 10    779 Smith, Ian                       Washington St.      1:53.89 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:05 PM
 Meet Record:  57.88  1995        Terra Barter, UW                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    726 Hedel, Caroline                  Washington St.      1:01.95 
  2    630 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington               NT 
  3    734 Logan, Shaquana                  Washington St.      1:01.22 
  4    655 Martin, Syreeta                  Washington          1:02.44 
  5    718 Crabb, Brittnay                  Washington St.      1:00.62 
  6    631 Atchley, Skye                    Washington          1:05.00 
  7    721 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica          Washington St.      1:00.17 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:15 PM
 Meet Record:  50.18  2006        Shane Charles, UW                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    776 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.        55.68 
  3    704 Timpe, Miles                     Washington            54.93 
  4    765 Hopkins, J                       Washington St.        51.49 
  5    697 Sanders, Dan                     Washington            56.04 
  6    753 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.        48.47 
  7    691 Moore, Shayne                    Washington               NT 
  8    784 Wells, Dana                      Washington St.        53.64 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:15 PM
 Meet Record:  16.54m  1981        Ian Campbell, WSU                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    684 Johnson, Clayton                 Washington           14.53m 
  2    777 Scott-Ellis, Stephan             Washington St.       15.49m 
  3    674 Bardwell, Julian                 Washington           13.86m 
  4    785 Wilson, Sean                     Washington St.       14.67m 
  5    710 Woods, Warren                    Washington           13.81m 
  6    685 Kmett, Thomas                    Washington           14.21m 
  7    688 McCune, Josh                     Washington           13.21m 
  8    702 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington               ND 
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:20 PM
 Meet Record:  23.81  1986        Pam Qualls-Reynolds, WSU                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    645 Greene, Bianca                   Washington            24.85 
  2    639 Finley, Amber                    Washington            25.22 
  3    740 Robinson, Cindy                  Washington St.        24.32 
  4    652 Lauderdale, Dominique            Washington               NT 
  5    724 Griffey, Princess Joy            Washington St.        23.90 
  6    635 Carlson, Jordan                  Washington               NT 
  7    730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine         Washington St.        24.47 
  8    636 Carr, Johanna                    Washington            25.86 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:25 PM
 Meet Record:  20.37  2008        Jordan Boase, UW                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    696 Rucker, Sam                      Washington            22.37 
  2    767 Hornsby, Greg                    Washington St.        21.41 
  3    683 Hamilton, Ryan                   Washington            21.81 
  4    758 Blanshan, Brett                  Washington St.        21.59 
  5    672 Alaka, James                     Washington            20.94 
  6    782 Washington, Nate                 Washington St.        21.97 
  7    679 Dunn, Colton                     Washington            22.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4    756 Barrett, Ryan                    Washington St.        21.73 
  5    774 Murray, Marlon                   Washington St.        20.99 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:30 PM
 Meet Record:  60.68m  1970        John van Reenen, WSU                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    770 Lamb, Matt                       Washington St.       62.36m 
  2    673 Anderson, Richard                Washington           47.44m 
  3    757 Bartlett, Joe                    Washington St.       52.36m 
  4    681 Follmer, Peter                   Washington           49.17m 
  5    689 Midles, Zack                     Washington           48.71m 
  6    703 Taylor, Angus                    Washington           41.19m 
  7    702 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington           39.07m 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:30 PM
 Meet Record:  9:23.42  2009        Anita Campbell, UW                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    633 Campbell, Anita                  Washington               NT 
  2    634 Campbell, Kailey                 Washington               NT 
  3    641 Flanagan, Lindsay                Washington          9:53.35 
  4    644 Green, Grace                     Washington         10:04.04 
  5    746 Wall, Ashlee                     Washington St.     10:26.33 
  6    647 Huschka, Breanna                 Washington          9:54.43 
  7    745 VanDeBrake, Chelsea              Washington St.      9:53.05 
 10    653 Marie Lawrence                  Washington          9:08.74 
 11    664 Schaaf, Kendra                   Washington          9:20.53 
 12    715 Andrews, Amanda                  Washington St.      9:53.17 
 13    643 Follett, Katie                   Washington               NT 
 14    649 Johnson, Justine                 Washington               NT 
 15    638 Evans, Kayla                     Washington               NT 
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:50 PM
 Meet Record:  7:58.0h  1967        Gerry Lindgren, WSU                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    698 Schmitt, Jake                    Washington          8:15.83 
  2    773 Moeller, Mark                    Washington St.           NT 
  3    705 Tully-Doyle, Colton              Washington          7:56.67 
  4    762 Geib, Dan                        Washington St.      8:16.11 
  5    701 Swarthout, Jordan                Washington          8:20.62 
  6    778 Smargiassi, Dominic              Washington St.      8:20.37 
  7    675 Bromka, Alec                     Washington          8:31.41 
  8    769 Lafler, Jono                     Washington St.      8:24.19 
  9    677 Cameron, James                   Washington          8:13.14 
 10    752 Ahlbeck, Sam                     Washington St.      8:15.30 
 11    693 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max         Washington          8:06.83 
 12    678 Drosky, Greg                     Washington          8:34.63 
 13    694 Quackenbush, Cameron             Washington          8:43.39 
 14    687 McCary, David                    Washington               NT 
 15    708 Webster Jr., Rob                 Washington               NT 
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 4:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:41.13  1999        , WSU                                      
                        S.Higgins, Evans, Smith, Richardson               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington St.                                       3:41.75 
     1) 722 Fermin, Shawna              2) 724 Griffey, Princess Joy      
     3) 721 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica     4) 733 Layman, Anna               
  5  Washington                                                NT 
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 4:15 PM
 Meet Record:  3:08.2h  1981        , WSU                                      
                        Williams, Avognan, Ramsey, Whitlock               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington                                                NT 
  5  Washington St.                                       3:09.35 
     1) 767 Hornsby, Greg               2) 753 Anderson, Jeshua           
     3) 761 Follett, Reny               4) 751 Abbott, Joe                
 
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks