MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division I 2010 Indoor Championship                    
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                   6.56Q  1 
  2 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                    6.58Q  2 
  3 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                   6.62q  2 
  4 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                 6.63q  1 
  5 Teddy Williams            SR UTSA                      6.65q  2 
  6 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                  6.66q  1  6.654
  7 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat              6.66q  1  6.659
  8 Michael Granger           FR Mississippi               6.66q  2  6.660
  9 Harry Adams               FR Auburn                    6.67   1  6.664
 10 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        SR North Caroli              6.67   2  6.666
 11 Shane Crawford            JR Purdue                    6.69   2 
 12 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                 6.70   1 
 13 Keyth Talley              SO North Texas               6.71   1 
 14 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                   6.72   1 
 15 Keith Ricks               SO Virginia Tec              6.75   2 
 16 Javon Young               SO Charleston S              6.76   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                   6.57  
  2 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                 6.60  
  3 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                    6.61  
  4 Teddy Williams            SR UTSA                      6.65  
  5 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                  6.66   6.659
  6 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                   6.66   6.660
  7 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat              6.67  
  8 Michael Granger           FR Mississippi               6.74  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.59q  3 
  2 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.67q  1 
  3 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.67q  4 
  4 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  20.70q  3 
  5 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat             20.73q  1 
  6 Brandon Byram             JR Florida Stat             20.79q  2 
  7 Antonio Sales             JR South Caroli             20.90q  4 
  8 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 20.97q  1 
  9 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.98   2 
 10 Charles Clark             SR Florida Stat             21.00   2 
 11 Whitney Prevost           JR Baylor                   21.01   4  21.002
 12 Javon Young               SO Charleston S             21.01   1  21.009
 13 Marquis Holston           FR Norfolk Stat             21.04   4 
 14 Trey Harts                SR Baylor                   21.12   3 
 15 Cornelius Tyler           JR Charleston S             35.50   2 
 -- Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                   DQ   3  Rule 5.5.2b
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.38   2 
  2 Brandon Byram             JR Florida Stat             20.46   1 
  3 Antonio Sales             JR South Caroli             20.52   1 
  4 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.62   2  20.613
  5 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat             20.62   1  20.620
  6 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.72   2 
  7 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 20.79   1 
  8 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  20.88   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrin Lawrence           SO Georgia                  46.05q  4 
  2 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston              46.07q  3 
  3 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  46.15q  3 
  4 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  46.26q  2 
  5 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  46.43q  4 
  6 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                46.46q  2 
  7 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                46.47q  1 
  8 Clayton Parros            FR North Caroli             46.69q  4 
  9 Thomas Murdaugh           SO Ohio State               46.75   3 
 10 Caleb Williams            FR LSU                      46.82   4 
 11 Allodin Fothergill        SR Maryland-Eas             47.04   2 
 12 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                47.12   3 
 13 Bryan Miller              JR Texas A&M                47.17   1 
 14 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR South Caroli             47.29   2 
 15 Donald Sanford            SR Arizona St               47.84   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Torrin Lawrence           SO Georgia                  45.23   2 
  2 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.63   2 
  3 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  45.74   1 
  4 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston              45.96   2 
  5 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                46.01   1 
  6 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                46.19   1 
  7 Clayton Parros            FR North Caroli             46.22   1 
  8 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  46.60   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:49.23Q  2 
  2 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:49.31Q  1 
  3 Ryan Foster               JR Penn State             1:49.39Q  1 
  4 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:49.67Q  2 
  5 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:49.47Q  1 
  6 Owen Dawson               JR Penn State             1:49.72Q  2 
  7 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame             1:49.52q  1 
  8 Zach Mellon               FR Wisconsin              1:49.73q  2 
  9 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:49.78   1 
 10 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:50.55   1 
 11 Lionel Williams           JR Penn State             1:50.80   1 
 12 James Gilreath            JR Baylor                 1:52.18   2 
 13 Dan White                 JR Ohio State             1:52.47   2 
 14 Mason McHenry             SO Arizona St             1:53.76   1 
 15 Casimir Loxsom            FR Penn State             1:53.99   2 
 -- Chris Gowell              SR Baylor                     DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:48.39  
  2 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:48.40  
  3 Ryan Foster               JR Penn State             1:48.79  
  4 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:48.92  
  5 Zach Mellon               FR Wisconsin              1:49.08  
  6 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:49.21  
  7 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame             1:49.48  
  8 Owen Dawson               JR Penn State             1:49.59  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger.  (5,3),  Final: (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             4:02.95Q 
  2 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             4:05.53Q 
  3 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  4:03.10Q 
  4 Rob Mullett               SR Butler                 4:05.63Q 
  5 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                4:03.11Q 
  6 Mac Fleet                 FR Oregon                 4:05.64Q 
  7 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               4:03.13Q 
  8 Patrick Casey             FR Montana Stat           4:05.72Q 
  9 A.J. Acosta               SR Oregon                 4:03.21q 
 10 Eric Harasyn              JR Oklahoma               4:03.46q 
 11 Erik van Ingen            JR Binghamton             4:03.73  
 12 Blake Shaw                SO USC                    4:05.75  
 13 Jacob Boone               SR Oklahoma               4:05.82  
 14 Ben Blankenship           SO Minnesota              4:07.91  
 15 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               4:08.69  
 16 Cameron Levins            JR Southern Uta           4:11.30  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger.  (5,3),  Final: (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             3:59.26  
  2 Mac Fleet                 FR Oregon                 4:01.63  
  3 Patrick Casey             FR Montana Stat           4:01.87  
  4 A.J. Acosta               SR Oregon                 4:02.27  
  5 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  4:04.29  
  6 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             4:04.34  
  7 Rob Mullett               SR Butler                 4:04.63  
  8 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               4:04.73  
  9 Eric Harasyn              JR Oklahoma               4:04.94  
 10 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                4:05.36  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9,6)
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
    Facility: F 7:35.65  2/10/2006   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorian Ulrey              SR Arkansas               8:10.52  
  2 David McNeill             JR Northern Ari           8:10.96  
  3 Andrew Bayer              FR Indiana                8:11.19  
  4 Brandon Bethke            SR Arizona St             8:11.61  
  5 Craig Miller              SR Wisconsin              8:12.15  
  6 Rory Fraser               SR New Mexico             8:12.88  
  7 Chris Rombough            SR Minnesota              8:15.11  
  8 Andrew Poore              SO Indiana                8:15.76  
  9 Justin Marpole-Bird       SR Stanford               8:16.04  
 10 Matthew Leeder            JR Florida Stat           8:17.44  
 11 Mark Matusak              SR California             8:18.55  
 12 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             8:19.35  
 13 Michael Coe               JR California             8:20.80  
 14 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                 8:22.47  
 -- Jeff See                  SR Ohio State                 DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9,6)
    American: A 13:11.50  2/6/2010    Bernard Lagat                            
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
   NCAA Meet: M 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Facility: F 13:17.89  2/13/2009   Bekana Daba, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David McNeill             JR Northern Ari          13:36.41  
  2 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               13:37.01  
  3 Justin Tyner              JR Air Force             13:41.26  
  4 Chris Barnicle            SR New Mexico            13:43.20  
  5 Jon Grey                  SR William and           13:46.12  
  6 Festus Kigen              JR TCU                   13:50.21  
  7 Elliott Heath             SO Stanford              13:51.00  
  8 Colby Lowe                SO Oklahoma Sta          13:54.90  
  9 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                13:57.98  
 10 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              13:59.85  
 11 Ryan Collins              SO Virginia              14:06.98  
 12 Colton Tully-Doyle        JR Washington            14:07.50  
 13 Rory Fraser               SR New Mexico            14:07.77  
 14 Scott MacPherson          SR Arkansas              14:30.27  
 15 Andrew Poore              SO Indiana               14:32.09  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                JR Oklahoma                  7.55Q  2 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                       7.60Q  1 
  3 Omo Osaghae               SR Texas Tech                7.66Q  3 
  4 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                  7.61q  1 
  5 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                  7.67q  2 
  6 Booker Nunley             SO South Caroli              7.69q  2 
  7 Johnny Dutch              JR South Caroli              7.73q  3 
  8 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                   7.80q  1 
  9 Chris Kinney              JR Georgetown                7.81   2 
 10 Caleb Cross               FR Arkansas                  7.82   2  7.811
 11 Jansen Hyde               SR Texas Tech                7.82   3  7.817
 12 Devon Hill                SO Miami                     7.83   2 
 13 Jeffrey Julmis            SO K State                   7.84   3  7.835
 14 Ronald Brookins           JR Sacramento S              7.84   1  7.840
 15 Keiron Stewart            FR Texas                     7.85   3 
 16 Jarret Eaton              JR Syracuse                  7.86   3 
 17 Tyrell Ross               SR Nebraska                  7.90   2 
 18 Malcolm Anderson          JR Oklahoma                  8.05   1 
 19 Kevin Craddock            SR UCLA                      8.39   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Ash                JR Oklahoma                  7.56  
  2 Booker Nunley             SO South Caroli              7.58  
  3 Omo Osaghae               SR Texas Tech                7.60  
  4 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                       7.65   7.643
  5 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                  7.65   7.648
  6 Johnny Dutch              JR South Caroli              7.72  
  7 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                  7.84  
  8 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                   7.90  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    Facility: F 3:01.96  2/11/2006   USA                                       
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:04.40   3 
     1) Demetrius Pinder JR             2) Bryan Miller JR                
     3) Tabarie Henry JR                4) Curtis Mitchell SO             
  2 Baylor                                              3:05.01   3 
     1) Michael Liggins SR              2) Trey Harts SR                  
     3) Zwede Hewitt SO                 4) Marcus Boyd JR                 
  3 LSU                                                 3:05.65   3 
     1) Armanti Hayes SR                2) Robert Simmons SO              
     3) Richard Jones JR                4) Caleb Williams FR              
  4 Florida                                             3:05.78   3 
     1) Preston Wilson JR               2) Tony McQuay FR                 
     3) Jovon Toppin FR                 4) Calvin Smith SR                
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:07.53   2 
     1) Bryce Brown JR                  2) Jamaal Butler SR               
     3) Zach Plinario SR                4) LaToy Williams JR              
  6 Oregon                                              3:08.42   1 
     1) Matt Butcher SO                 2) Ashton Eaton SR                
     3) Travis Thompson JR              4) Chad Barlow SR                 
  7 George Mason                                        3:08.50   2 
     1) Kevin Wilson JR                 2) Nick Vaughn SO                 
     3) David Verburg FR                4) Ja-Vell Bullard SO             
  8 Arizona State                                       3:08.51   2 
     1) Donald Sanford SR               2) Justin Kremer SR               
     3) Ray Miller SR                   4) Joel Phillip SR                
  9 Oklahoma                                            3:08.59   1 
     1) Remuro Henry JR                 2) Zach Dawson SR                 
     3) Jarell Warren SR                4) Eric Bailey JR                 
 10 TCU                                                 3:08.91   2 
     1) Dell Guy SR                     2) Mychal Dungey JR               
     3) Jordan Pitts JR                 4) Clemore Henry SR               
 -- Seton Hall                                               DQ   1  Rule 5-5-2b
     1) Sean Morris SR                  2) Kamar Ellis SR                 
     3) Antonio Reynolds FR             4) Christopher Cox JR             
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (7,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas                                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              9:36.87  
     1) A.J. Acosta SR                  2) Chad Barlow SR                 
     3) Travis Thompson JR              4) Andrew Wheating SR             
  2 Arkansas                                            9:37.53  
     1) Drew Butler FR                  2) Ben Skidmore SO                
     3) Chris Bilbrew JR                4) Dorian Ulrey SR                
  3 Minnesota                                           9:38.09  
     1) Ben Blankenship SO              2) Logan Stroman SR               
     3) Harun Abda FR                   4) Chris Rombough SR              
  4 California                                          9:38.19  
     1) Mark Matusak SR                 2) Tom Blocker FR                 
     3) Sebastian Sam SO                4) Michael Coe JR                 
  5 Eastern Michigan                                    9:38.44  
     1) Curtis Vollmar SR               2) Ackeem Forde SR                
     3) Blake Figgins SR                4) David Brent SR                 
  6 UCLA                                                9:39.20  
     1) Scott Crawford SR               2) Quentin Powell JR              
     3) Cory Primm JR                   4) Marlon Patterson SR            
  7 Indiana                                             9:39.35  
     1) De'Sean Turner JR               2) Kind Butler SO                 
     3) Daniel Stockberger SO           4) Andrew Bayer FR                
  8 Texas                                               9:39.91  
     1) Logan Gonzales JR               2) Danzell Fortson JR             
     3) Tevas Everett SR                4) Patrick Todd SO                
  9 Villanova                                           9:39.96  
     1) Carl MacKenzie JR               2) Garrett Kroner SR              
     3) Cody Harper JR                  4) Mathew Mildenhall FR           
 10 Stanford                                            9:41.90  
     1) John Sullivan JR                2) Amaechi Morton SO              
     3) Dylan Ferris SO                 4) Justin Marpole-Bird SR         
 11 Arizona State                                       9:44.98  
     1) Nectaly Barbosa JR              2) Joel Phillip SR                
     3) Mason McHenry SO                4) Brandon Bethke SR              
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Facility: F 2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Drouin              SO Indiana                  2.28m    7-05.75 
  2 Ricky Robertson           FR Mississippi              2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Paul Hamilton             JR Nebraska                 2.25m    7-04.50 
  4 Ryan Fleck                SO Auburn                   2.22m    7-03.25 
  5 Brede Ellingsen           FR Arkansas                 2.19m    7-02.25 
  6 Tone Belt                 SR Louisville               2.19m    7-02.25 
  7 Nick Ross                 FR Arizona                  2.19m    7-02.25 
  8 Brian Knight              SO Mississippi              2.19m    7-02.25 
  9 Matt Fisher               SR Minnesota                2.14m    7-00.25 
  9 Edgar Rivera-Morales      FR Arizona                  2.14m    7-00.25 
 11 Erik Kynard               FR K State                  2.14m    7-00.25 
 12 Major Clay                SO Indiana Stat             2.14m    7-00.25 
 13 Geoffery Davis            FR Purdue                   2.14m    7-00.25 
 13 Trent Arrivey             SR Washington S             2.14m    7-00.25 
 15 Brandon Sheppard          JR Nebraska                 2.14m    7-00.25 
 15 Andrew Bachelor           SR Florida Stat             2.14m    7-00.25 
 17 Jerome McKinzie           SR Kennesaw Sta             2.09m    6-10.25 
 -- Tyler Campbell            SO Alabama                     NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.15- 5.25- 5.35- 5.45- 5.50 -5.55 -5.60 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                JR Washington               5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Jason Colwick             SR Rice                     5.50m   18-00.50 
  3 Jeffrey Coover            SR Indiana                  5.45m   17-10.50 
  4 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR Virginia Tec             5.35m   17-06.50 
  4 Michael Uhle              JR Akron                    5.35m   17-06.50 
  6 Jack Whitt                FR Oral Roberts             5.35m   17-06.50 
  7 Brandon Estrada           SR USC                      5.35m   17-06.50 
  7 Chris Roy                 JR UL-Lafayette             5.35m   17-06.50 
  9 Elliott Haynie            SR South Caroli             5.25m   17-02.75 
  9 Jeremy Klas               SO Idaho                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Maston Wallace            JR Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Brian Porter              SR Texas Tech               5.25m   17-02.75 
 13 Michael Arnold            SO Idaho State              5.15m   16-10.75 
 13 Hunter Hall               JR Virginia Tec             5.15m   16-10.75 
 -- Casey DiCesare            JR UCLA                        NH            
 -- Nick Frawley              SR Air Force                   NH            
 -- Jordan Scott              SR Kansas                      NH            
 -- Jared Jodon               JR Virginia Tec                NH            
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alain Bailey              SR Arkansas                 8.17m   26-09.75 
  2 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                  7.93m   26-00.25 
  3 Tarik Batchelor           SO Arkansas                 7.92m   26-00.00 
  4 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                      7.85m   25-09.25 
  5 Bryce Lamb                FR Texas Tech               7.85m   25-09.25 
  6 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                  7.85m   25-09.25 
  7 Madanha Chibudu           JR Florida Stat             7.81m   25-07.50 
  8 Tone Belt                 SR Louisville               7.72m   25-04.00 
  9 Reindell Cole             JR Cal St. Nort             7.65m   25-01.25 
 10 Marquise Goodwin          FR Texas                    7.61m   24-11.75 
 11 Tyler Simmons             JR Wichita Stat             7.61m   24-11.75 
 12 Bobby Carter              FR Nebraska                 7.53m   24-08.50 
 13 Tyron Stewart             JR Texas A&M                7.45m   24-05.50 
 14 Nicholas Gordon           JR Nebraska                 7.39m   24-03.00 
 15 Rudon Bastian             SR Louisville               7.21m   23-08.00 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet: M 17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist           
    Facility: F 17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                 17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                     16.30m   53-05.75 
  3 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech            16.26m   53-04.25 
  4 Tyron Stewart             JR Texas A&M               16.22m   53-02.75 
  5 Zuheir Sharif             SR Texas A&M               16.21m   53-02.25 
  6 Kyron Foster              SR Michigan Sta            16.21m   53-02.25 
  7 Omar Craddock             FR Florida                 16.15m   53-00.00 
  8 Zacharias Arnos           SR Boise State             16.04m   52-07.50 
  9 Andre Black               SR Louisville              15.81m   51-10.50 
 10 Hasheem Halim             SO Virginia Tec            15.72m   51-07.00 
 11 Julian Reid               JR Texas A&M               15.68m   51-05.50 
 12 Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech              15.62m   51-03.00 
 13 Tarik Batchelor           SO Arkansas                15.55m   51-00.25 
 14 Jeremiah James            JR Wyoming                 15.35m   50-04.50 
 15 Devon Bond                JR UTSA                    15.03m   49-03.75 
 16 Bryce Lamb                FR Texas Tech              14.96m   49-01.00 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Arizona St              21.52m   70-07.25 
  2 Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                 19.26m   63-02.25 
  3 Joe Kovacs                JR Penn State              19.18m   62-11.25 
  4 Steve Marcelle            SR Georgia Tech            19.00m   62-04.00 
  5 Mason Finley              FR Kansas                  18.75m   61-06.25 
  6 Aaron Studt               SR Minnesota               18.73m   61-05.50 
  7 Jason Lewis               SR Arizona St              18.64m   61-02.00 
  8 Blake Eaton               JR Penn State              18.44m   60-06.00 
  9 Igor Misljenovic          SR Virginia Tec            18.32m   60-01.25 
 10 Matt DeChant              SO Ohio State              18.23m   59-09.75 
 11 Hayden Baillio            FR Texas                   18.00m   59-00.75 
 12 Javier Villarreal         SR Northern Ari            17.92m   58-09.50 
 13 Jacob Thormaehlen         SO Texas                   17.82m   58-05.75 
 14 Nate Hunter               SR Northeastern            17.65m   57-11.00 
 -- Gerald Gersham            SR Eastern Mich              FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
    Facility: F 24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     23.56m   77-03.75 
  2 Steffen Nerdal            SR Memphis                 23.22m   76-02.25 
  3 Alexander Ziegler         FR Virginia Tec            22.10m   72-06.25 
  4 Leif Arrhenius            JR BYU                     21.56m   70-09.00 
  5 Aaron Studt               SR Minnesota               21.22m   69-07.50 
  6 Jason Lewis               SR Arizona St              21.15m   69-04.75 
  7 KP Singh                  JR Oklahoma                21.12m   69-03.50 
  8 Mike Zajac                JR South Caroli            20.99m   68-10.50 
  9 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    JR UTEP                    20.90m   68-07.00 
 10 Adonson Shallow           JR SE Louisiana            20.51m   67-03.50 
 11 Michael Lauro             SO LSU                     20.50m   67-03.25 
 12 Marcel Lomnicky           SO Virginia Tec            20.26m   66-05.75 
 13 Branislav Danis           SR Georgia                 20.21m   66-03.75 
 14 J.C. Lambert              SO Southern Ill            20.05m   65-09.50 
 -- John Freeman              SR Georgia                   FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.  One turn.
    American: A  6476  3/13/1993   Dan O'Brien                                 
  Collegiate: C  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Facility: F  6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    6499A 
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli              5886  
  3 Michael Morrison          JR California                5826  
  4 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  5763  
  5 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  5710  
  6 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 5676  
  7 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat              5652  
  8 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   5638  
  9 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                 5601  
 10 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                 5569  
 11 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                  5565  
 12 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      5533  
 13 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                   5525  
 14 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                   5507  
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    6.71   2    988
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                   6.88   2    925
  3 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat              6.93   2    907
  4 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   7.00   2    882
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   7.03   2    872
  6 Michael Morrison          JR California                7.03   2    872
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                  7.10   1    847
  8 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort              7.11   2    844
  9 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  7.12   1    840
 10 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 7.17   2    823
 11 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                 7.22   1    806
 12 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                 7.27   1    789
 13 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                   7.28   1    785
 14 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      7.31   1    775
 15 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  7.32   1    772
 16 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli              7.45   1    729
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.73m   25-04.50    992
  2 Michael Morrison          JR California               7.35m   24-01.50    898
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                  7.35m   24-01.50    898
  4 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 7.12m   23-04.50    842
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  7.10m   23-03.50    838
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 7.09m   23-03.25    835
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli             7.07m   23-02.50    830
  8 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 7.05m   23-01.75    826
  9 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     7.04m   23-01.25    823
 10 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  6.93m   22-09.00    797
 11 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                6.89m   22-07.25    788
 12 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                6.85m   22-05.75    778
 13 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                6.79m   22-03.50    764
 14 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             6.75m   22-01.75    755
 15 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort             6.62m   21-08.75    725
 16 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  6.55m   21-06.00    709
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                15.82m   51-11.00    840
  2 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               15.09m   49-06.25    795
  3 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                14.19m   46-06.75    740
  4 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli            14.07m   46-02.00    733
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                13.87m   45-06.25    720
  6 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                 13.30m   43-07.75    686
  7 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota               13.25m   43-05.75    682
  8 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  13.12m   43-00.50    675
  9 Michael Morrison          JR California              12.77m   41-10.75    653
 10 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 12.52m   41-01.00    638
 11 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                 12.41m   40-08.75    631
 12 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort            12.09m   39-08.00    612
 13 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 11.73m   38-06.00    590
 14 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                    11.50m   37-08.75    576
 15 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat            11.47m   37-07.75    574
 16 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota               10.98m   36-00.25    545
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   2.11m    6-11.00    906
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli             2.08m    6-09.75    878
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
  4 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
  6 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  7 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Michael Morrison          JR California               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
 13 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
 13 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
 13 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
 16 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort             1.84m    6-00.50    661
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    7.77   3   1040
  2 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  7.94   3    997
  3 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                   8.04   3    972
  4 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 8.10   5    957
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                  8.11   5    954
  6 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   8.15   2    944
  7 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                 8.23   5    925
  8 Michael Morrison          JR California                8.23   4    925
  9 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli              8.31   2    905
 10 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  8.45   1    872
 11 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                   8.45   1    872
 12 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat              8.54   4    851
 13 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      8.56   4    846
 14 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                 8.56   1    846
 15 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  10.78   2    403
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section. No five alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                5.20m   17-00.75    972
  2 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                5.10m   16-08.75    941
  2 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75    941
  4 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75    910
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               5.00m   16-04.75    910
  6 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             4.90m   16-00.75    880
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli             4.80m   15-09.00    849
  8 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 4.70m   15-05.00    819
  8 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 4.70m   15-05.00    819
 10 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
 11 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
 11 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
 13 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
 14 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                  4.10m   13-05.25    645
 14 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                4.10m   13-05.25    645
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                   2:27.88    1013
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli           2:32.22     962
  3 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                 2:32.67     957
  4 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat           2:36.04     918
  5 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                2:39.68     877
  6 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota              2:39.92     874
  7 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                2:42.20     849
  8 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota              2:43.08     839
  9 Michael Morrison          JR California             2:44.15     828
 10 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri               2:44.23     827
 11 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri               2:44.40     825
 12 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota              2:46.46     803
 13 Mantas Silkauskas         SO K State                2:54.19     722
 14 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska               3:04.08     625
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      61        2) Tennessee                  36   
    3) LSU                         35        4) Florida                    33   
    5) Texas A&M                   31        6) Auburn                     28   
    7) Clemson                     20        7) Florida State              20   
    7) UTEP                        20       10) West Virginia              18   
   10) Virginia Tech               18       10) Iowa State                 18   
   13) Penn State                  17       14) BYU                        16   
   15) Arkansas                    15.50    15) Arizona                    15.50
   17) Villanova                   14       17) Indiana State              14   
   19) South Carolina              12       20) Southern Illinois          11   
   21) Illinois                    10       21) Hampton                    10   
   21) Oklahoma                    10       21) San Diego St.              10   
   21) Louisville                  10       26) Kentucky                    9   
   27) Nebraska                     8.50    28) Indiana                     8   
   28) Hawaii                       8       28) Washington                  8   
   28) Connecticut                  8       28) Maryland                    8   
   28) TCU                          8       34) Texas Tech                  7   
   34) Georgetown                   7       36) Western Michigan            6   
   36) Miami                        6       36) New Mexico                  6   
   39) Akron                        5       39) Minnesota                   5   
   39) Oklahoma State               5       42) Georgia                     4   
   42) Texas                        4       42) Tulsa                       4   
   45) Stanford                     3.50    46) Seton Hall                  3   
   46) Syracuse                     3       46) Dayton                      3   
   46) Kansas                       3       46) Houston                     3   
   46) Idaho                        3       52) Mississippi                 2   
   52) Wisconsin                    2       52) Purdue                      2   
   52) Ohio State                   2       56) Kent State                  1   
   56) North Carolina               1       56) UCLA                        1   
   56) Sacramento St.               1       60) St. Johns                   0.50
   60) Alabama                      0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     57        2) Texas A&M                  44   
    2) Oregon                      44        4) LSU                        42   
    5) Arkansas                    38        6) Indiana                    25   
    7) Arizona State               21        8) New Mexico                 18   
    8) Minnesota                   18        8) Northern Arizona           18   
    8) South Carolina              18       12) Auburn                     16   
   12) Florida State               16       14) Penn State                 14   
   14) Texas Tech                  14       14) Oklahoma                   14   
   17) California                  11       17) Georgia Tech               11   
   19) Virginia Tech               10.50    20) North Carolina             10   
   20) Washington                  10       20) Mississippi                10   
   20) Georgia                     10       20) Virginia                   10   
   25) Missouri                     9       26) Wisconsin                   8   
   26) Liberty                      8       26) Nebraska                    8   
   26) Rice                         8       26) Baylor                      8   
   26) Memphis                      8       26) Alabama                     8   
   33) Air Force                    6       33) Montana State               6   
   35) Sam Houston St.              5       35) UTSA                        5   
   35) BYU                          5       35) Arizona                     5   
   39) Akron                        4.50    40) Louisville                  4   
   40) Kentucky                     4       40) Kansas                      4   
   40) Maine                        4       40) Eastern Michigan            4   
   40) William and Mary             4       40) Illinois                    4   
   47) Stanford                     3       47) Oral Roberts                3   
   47) Michigan State               3       47) TCU                         3   
   47) UCLA                         3       47) Ohio State                  3   
   53) Wichita State                2       53) Clemson                     2   
   53) Notre Dame                   2       53) Butler                      2   
   53) George Mason                 2       58) UL-Lafayette                1.50
   58) USC                          1.50    60) Oklahoma State              1   
   60) Texas                        1       60) Boise State                 1   
Advertisement
Buy Tickets