MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division I 2010 Indoor Championship                    
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.04  2/10/2006   Veronica Campbell, adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                      7.24Q  3 
  2 Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                 7.25Q  2 
  3 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                  7.26Q  1 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                       7.25q  2 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                       7.26q  2 
  6 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                       7.27q  1  7.265
  7 Lakya Brookins            JR South Caroli              7.27q  1  7.269
  7 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                    7.27q  2  7.269
  9 Alishea Usery             SO Florida                   7.29   2 
 10 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                    7.31   3 
 11 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn State                7.34   1 
 12 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut               7.37   3 
 13 Saravia Richardson        SO Louisville                7.39   3 
 14 Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                  7.40   1 
 15 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                 7.42   3  7.412
 16 Gabrielle Glenn           JR South Caroli              7.42   3  7.420
 17 Mandy White               JR Oregon                    7.44   1 
 18 Chaniqua Corinealdi       FR TCU                       7.46   3 
 19 Ashley Dukes              SO Miami                     7.49   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn State               23.11q  3 
  2 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 23.14q  1 
  3 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.20q  2 
  4 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   23.22q  1 
  5 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.30q  3 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                23.36q  4 
  7 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.41q  4 
  8 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  23.45q  3 
  9 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida Stat             23.46   5 
 10 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                23.50   5 
 11 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      23.52   5 
 12 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      23.61   2 
 13 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.68   1 
 14 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                  23.79   4 
 15 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                23.80   3 
 16 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              23.92   2 
 17 Caitlin DeFusco           JR Penn State               24.05   2 
 18 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               24.07   4 
 19 Chaniqua Corinealdi       FR TCU                      24.27   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.09   2 
  2 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.12   1 
  3 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn State               23.17   2 
  4 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   23.21   2 
  5 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                23.29   1 
  6 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  23.41   1 
  7 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.52   1 
 -- Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                    DQ   2  Rule 5.5.2b
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
   NCAA Meet: M 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  52.14q  4 
  2 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                52.25q  3 
  3 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.47q  1 
  4 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn State               52.53q  2 
  5 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   52.56q  3 
  6 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               53.02q  2 
  7 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 53.08q  4 
  8 Kristal Juarez            JR TCU                      53.38q  3 
  9 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 53.46   1 
 10 Joanna Schultz            SR Notre Dame               53.58   4 
 11 Angele Cooper             SO Texas                    53.59   5 
 12 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    53.60   2 
 13 Shaniqua McGinnis         SO Ohio State               53.95   5 
 14 LaJada Baldwin            JR Mississippi              54.30   1 
 15 Brandi Cross              SR South Caroli             54.61   5 
 16 Afiya Walker              JR Wyoming                  55.65   4 
 -- Abigail Johnson           SR Georgetown                  DQ   5  Rule 5.5.2b
 -- Nadonnia Rodrigues        SO South Caroli                DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:04.55Q  1 
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:04.61Q  3 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:05.75Q  2 
  4 Chanelle Price            SO Tennessee              2:04.68Q  3 
  5 Lea Wallace               JR Sacramento S           2:05.27Q  1 
  6 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:05.89Q  2 
  7 Lacey Cramer              SO BYU                    2:04.83q  3 
  8 Sofie Persson             SO Mississippi            2:05.27q  1 
  9 Erica Moore               SR Indiana Stat           2:06.09   3 
 10 Cori Moore                JR Portland               2:06.62   3 
 11 Nachelle Stewart          SO BYU                    2:06.62   1 
 12 Angela Wagner             SR BYU                    2:06.65   3 
 13 Shannon Leinert           SR Missouri               2:07.06   2 
 14 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:07.48   2 
 15 Jaime Watson              SR Liberty                2:08.49   2 
 16 Renisha Robinson          JR Sacramento S           2:08.71   1 
 17 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:10.35   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:41.84Q 
  2 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:43.35Q 
  3 Keri Bland                JR West Virgini           4:41.87Q 
  4 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 4:43.38Q 
  5 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:41.89Q 
  6 Pilar McShine             SR Florida Stat           4:44.23Q 
  7 Mihaela Susa              JR Oklahoma Sta           4:42.03Q 
  8 Caroline Karunde          JR Texas Tech             4:44.45Q 
  9 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:43.61q 
 10 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:46.05q 
 11 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia                4:46.25  
 12 Kaylyn Christopher        SO West Virgini           4:46.76  
 13 Nicole Schappert          SR Villanova              4:47.46  
 14 Purity Biwott             JR Texas Tech             4:50.12  
 15 Amanda Winslow            FR Florida Stat           4:52.99  
 16 Sharla Manuele            SR Southern Uta           4:54.15  
 17 Ashley Miller             JR Nebraska               4:54.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa State            15:39.65  
  2 Marie Louise Asselin      JR West Virgini          15:50.53  
  3 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee             15:53.12  
  4 Bridget Franek            SR Penn State            15:58.02  
  5 Alex Becker               SR Tulsa                 15:58.53  
  6 Megan Duwell              SR Minnesota             15:59.23  
  7 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               16:01.24  
  8 Felicity Milton           JR Oklahoma Sta          16:01.90  
  9 Amanda Goetschius         JR Charlotte             16:06.92  
 10 Beverly Ramos             SR Kansas State          16:08.60  
 11 Clara Grandt              SR West Virgini          16:14.09  
 12 Janet Jesang              SR Western Kent          16:17.56  
 13 Rebecca Lowe              SO Florida               16:19.32  
 14 Holly Van Dalen           SO Stony Brook           16:39.37  
 15 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                16:51.48  
 -- Deborah Maier             SO California                 DNF  
 -- Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tec              7.98Q  2 
  2 Natasha Ruddock           JR Texas A&M                 8.07Q  1 
  3 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Caroli              8.14Q  3 
  4 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                     8.00q  2 
  5 Kristi Castlin            SR Virginia Tec              8.09q  1 
  6 Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                 8.15q  3 
  7 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini              8.22q  2  8.212
  7 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State                8.22q  3  8.212
  9 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                   8.22   2  8.213
 10 Tamika Robinson           JR Illinois                  8.22   3  8.220
 11 Phylicia George           SR Connecticut               8.24   1  8.232
 12 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio State                8.24   1  8.237
 13 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                   8.27   3 
 14 Jackie Coward             SO Central Flor              8.29   2 
 15 Kimberley Laing           SR Alabama                   8.31   1 
 16 Latoya Greaves            JR Oklahoma                  8.32   1 
 17 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                 8.35   2 
 18 Charnee Lumbus            JR Michigan                  8.43   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
                          Burgess, Henderson, Mar, Nillson                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tennessee                                          10:58.37  
     1) Phoebe Wright SR                2) Ellen Wortham SO               
     3) Chanelle Price SO               4) Brittany Sheffey SO            
  2 Oregon                                             10:58.96  
     1) Anne Kesselring FR              2) Michele Williams JR            
     3) Zoe Buckman JR                  4) Jordan Hasay FR                
  3 Georgetown                                         11:01.40  
     1) Renee Tomlin SR                 2) Abigail Johnson SR             
     3) Rachel Schneider FR             4) Emily Infeld SO                
  4 Villanova                                          11:09.16  
     1) Bogdana Mimic FR                2) Christie Verdier SO            
     3) Ariann Neutts FR                4) Sheila Reid JR                 
  5 Texas Tech                                         11:09.53  
     1) Purity Biwott JR                2) Trudeann Clarke SR             
     3) Gladys Kipsang SR               4) Caroline Karunde JR            
  6 Kansas                                             11:11.46  
     1) Rebeka Stowe SO                 2) Taylor Washington FR           
     3) Corinne Christenson SO          4) Lauren Bonds SR                
  7 Arkansas                                           11:16.27  
     1) Samantha Learch SO              2) Whitney Jones SO               
     3) Regina George FR                4) Kristen Gillespie SO           
  8 West Virginia                                      11:16.39  
     1) Keri Bland JR                   2) April Rotilio SR               
     3) Kaylyn Christopher SO           4) Jessica O'Connell SO           
  9 BYU                                                11:16.93  
     1) Lacey Cramer SO                 2) Natalie Stewart SO             
     3) Nachelle Stewart SO             4) Angela Wagner SR               
 10 Michigan                                           11:19.33  
     1) Jillian Smith FR                2) Shana Vinson SR                
     3) Rebecca Addison FR              4) Danielle Tauro JR              
 11 Boston College                                     11:23.83  
     1) Jillian King FR                 2) Anna Cioffredi SO              
     3) Caitlin Bailey SR               4) Caroline King JR               
 12 Indiana                                            11:25.75  
     1) Molly Beckwith SR               2) Jordan Gray SO                 
     3) Arianne Raby FR                 4) Chelsea Blanchard SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1992   Tisha Walker                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.96m  2/10/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Patterson       SR Arizona                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Amber Kaufman             SR Hawaii                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Epley Bullock             SR Nebraska                 1.84m    6-00.50 
  3 Brigetta Barrett          FR Arizona                  1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Brittani Carter           JR LSU                      1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Audrey Svane              JR Nebraska                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Ashley Rhoades            SR Indiana                  1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Krystle Schade            FR Alabama                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. Johns                1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Tynita Butts              FR East Carolin             1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Ke'Airra Jones            SO Southern Mis             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Erika Schroll             SR Central Mich             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Holly Parent              FR Washington S             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Carin Knight              SR Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 Jane Doolittle            SR UC Santa Bar             1.78m    5-10.00 
 16 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 17 Megan Seidl               SR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75 
 18 Monique Roberts           SO Columbia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet: M 6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Facility: F 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     6.87mM  22-06.50 
  2 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      6.69m   21-11.50 
  3 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                  6.64m   21-09.50 
  4 Karoline Koehler          SR San Diego St             6.59m   21-07.50 
  5 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida Stat             6.46m   21-02.50 
  6 Whitney Gipson            SO TCU                      6.40m   21-00.00 
  7 Chantel Malone            JR Texas                    6.40m   21-00.00 
  8 Danielle Watson           SR UCLA                     6.32m   20-09.00 
  9 Amy Harris                SO Florida Stat             6.31m   20-08.50 
 10 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                6.29m   20-07.75 
 11 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 12 Nina Kokot                SO Kansas State             6.24m   20-05.75 
 13 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                    6.17m   20-03.00 
 14 Constance Ezugha          FR Arizona Stat             6.15m   20-02.25 
 15 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                    6.06m   19-10.75 
 16 Wendy Copeland            SR Mississippi              6.06m   19-10.75 
 17 Christabel Nettey         FR Arizona Stat             6.04m   19-09.75 
 -- Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                    FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              22.76m   74-08.25 
  2 Victoria Flowers          SO Connecticut             21.44m   70-04.25 
  3 Irene Cooper              SR Western Mich            21.10m   69-02.75 
  4 Jeneva McCall             SO Southern Ill            20.70m   67-11.00 
  5 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 20.32m   66-08.00 
  6 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  20.21m   66-03.75 
  7 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 20.00m   65-07.50 
  8 Kristin Smith             SR Kentucky                19.86m   65-02.00 
  9 Sasha Leeth               SR Southern Ill            19.61m   64-04.00 
 10 Brittany Cox              SR Mid. Tenn. S            19.40m   63-07.75 
 11 Stacey Wannemacher        SR Purdue                  19.08m   62-07.25 
 12 Frednisha Marshall        SR Stephen F. A            18.78m   61-07.50 
 13 Kelsey Hanley             JR Indiana Stat            18.66m   61-02.75 
 14 Nicole Luckenbach         SR Eastern Wash            18.46m   60-06.75 
 15 Rickael Roach             JR Southern Ill            18.03m   59-02.00 
 -- Jere' Summers             SR Louisville                FOUL            
 -- Gwen Berry                JR Southern Ill              FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                   6.56Q  1 
  2 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                    6.58Q  2 
  3 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                   6.62q  2 
  4 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                 6.63q  1 
  5 Teddy Williams            SR UTSA                      6.65q  2 
  6 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                  6.66q  1  6.654
  7 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat              6.66q  1  6.659
  8 Michael Granger           FR Mississippi               6.66q  2  6.660
  9 Harry Adams               FR Auburn                    6.67   1  6.664
 10 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        SR North Caroli              6.67   2  6.666
 11 Shane Crawford            JR Purdue                    6.69   2 
 12 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                 6.70   1 
 13 Keyth Talley              SO North Texas               6.71   1 
 14 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                   6.72   1 
 15 Keith Ricks               SO Virginia Tec              6.75   2 
 16 Javon Young               SO Charleston S              6.76   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.59q  3 
  2 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.67q  1 
  3 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.67q  4 
  4 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  20.70q  3 
  5 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat             20.73q  1 
  6 Brandon Byram             JR Florida Stat             20.79q  2 
  7 Antonio Sales             JR South Caroli             20.90q  4 
  8 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 20.97q  1 
  9 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.98   2 
 10 Charles Clark             SR Florida Stat             21.00   2 
 11 Whitney Prevost           JR Baylor                   21.01   4  21.002
 12 Javon Young               SO Charleston S             21.01   1  21.009
 13 Marquis Holston           FR Norfolk Stat             21.04   4 
 14 Trey Harts                SR Baylor                   21.12   3 
 15 Cornelius Tyler           JR Charleston S             35.50   2 
 -- Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                   DQ   3  Rule 5.5.2b
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.38   2 
  2 Brandon Byram             JR Florida Stat             20.46   1 
  3 Antonio Sales             JR South Caroli             20.52   1 
  4 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.62   2  20.613
  5 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida Stat             20.62   1  20.620
  6 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.72   2 
  7 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 20.79   1 
  8 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  20.88   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrin Lawrence           SO Georgia                  46.05q  4 
  2 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston              46.07q  3 
  3 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  46.15q  3 
  4 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  46.26q  2 
  5 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  46.43q  4 
  6 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                46.46q  2 
  7 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                46.47q  1 
  8 Clayton Parros            FR North Caroli             46.69q  4 
  9 Thomas Murdaugh           SO Ohio State               46.75   3 
 10 Caleb Williams            FR LSU                      46.82   4 
 11 Allodin Fothergill        SR Maryland-Eas             47.04   2 
 12 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                47.12   3 
 13 Bryan Miller              JR Texas A&M                47.17   1 
 14 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR South Caroli             47.29   2 
 15 Donald Sanford            SR Arizona Stat             47.84   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:49.23Q  2 
  2 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:49.31Q  1 
  3 Ryan Foster               JR Penn State             1:49.39Q  1 
  4 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:49.67Q  2 
  5 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:49.47Q  1 
  6 Owen Dawson               JR Penn State             1:49.72Q  2 
  7 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame             1:49.52q  1 
  8 Zach Mellon               FR Wisconsin              1:49.73q  2 
  9 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:49.78   1 
 10 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:50.55   1 
 11 Lionel Williams           JR Penn State             1:50.80   1 
 12 James Gilreath            JR Baylor                 1:52.18   2 
 13 Dan White                 JR Ohio State             1:52.47   2 
 14 Mason McHenry             SO Arizona Stat           1:53.76   1 
 15 Casimir Loxsom            FR Penn State             1:53.99   2 
 -- Chris Gowell              SR Baylor                     DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             4:02.95Q 
  2 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             4:05.53Q 
  3 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  4:03.10Q 
  4 Rob Mullett               SR Butler                 4:05.63Q 
  5 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                4:03.11Q 
  6 Mac Fleet                 FR Oregon                 4:05.64Q 
  7 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               4:03.13Q 
  8 Patrick Casey             FR Montana Stat           4:05.72Q 
  9 A.J. Acosta               SR Oregon                 4:03.21q 
 10 Eric Harasyn              JR Oklahoma               4:03.46q 
 11 Erik van Ingen            JR Binghamton             4:03.73  
 12 Blake Shaw                SO USC                    4:05.75  
 13 Jacob Boone               SR Oklahoma               4:05.82  
 14 Ben Blankenship           SO Minnesota              4:07.91  
 15 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               4:08.69  
 16 Cameron Levins            JR Southern Uta           4:11.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 13:11.50  2/6/2010    Bernard Lagat                            
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
   NCAA Meet: M 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Facility: F 13:17.89  2/13/2009   Bekana Daba, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David McNeill             JR Northern Ari          13:36.41  
  2 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               13:37.01  
  3 Justin Tyner              JR Air Force             13:41.26  
  4 Chris Barnicle            SR New Mexico            13:43.20  
  5 Jon Grey                  SR William and           13:46.12  
  6 Festus Kigen              JR TCU                   13:50.21  
  7 Elliott Heath             SO Stanford              13:51.00  
  8 Colby Lowe                SO Oklahoma Sta          13:54.90  
  9 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                13:57.98  
 10 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              13:59.85  
 11 Ryan Collins              SO Virginia              14:06.98  
 12 Colton Tully-Doyle        JR Washington            14:07.50  
 13 Rory Fraser               SR New Mexico            14:07.77  
 14 Scott MacPherson          SR Arkansas              14:30.27  
 15 Andrew Poore              SO Indiana               14:32.09  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                JR Oklahoma                  7.55Q  2 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                       7.60Q  1 
  3 Omo Osaghae               SR Texas Tech                7.66Q  3 
  4 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                  7.61q  1 
  5 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                  7.67q  2 
  6 Booker Nunley             SO South Caroli              7.69q  2 
  7 Johnny Dutch              JR South Caroli              7.73q  3 
  8 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                   7.80q  1 
  9 Chris Kinney              JR Georgetown                7.81   2 
 10 Caleb Cross               FR Arkansas                  7.82   2  7.811
 11 Jansen Hyde               SR Texas Tech                7.82   3  7.817
 12 Devon Hill                SO Miami                     7.83   2 
 13 Jeffrey Julmis            SO Kansas State              7.84   3  7.835
 14 Ronald Brookins           JR Sacramento S              7.84   1  7.840
 15 Keiron Stewart            FR Texas                     7.85   3 
 16 Jarret Eaton              JR Syracuse                  7.86   3 
 17 Tyrell Ross               SR Nebraska                  7.90   2 
 18 Malcolm Anderson          JR Oklahoma                  8.05   1 
 19 Kevin Craddock            SR UCLA                      8.39   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas                                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oregon                                              9:36.87  
     1) A.J. Acosta SR                  2) Chad Barlow SR                 
     3) Travis Thompson JR              4) Andrew Wheating SR             
  2 Arkansas                                            9:37.53  
     1) Drew Butler FR                  2) Ben Skidmore SO                
     3) Chris Bilbrew JR                4) Dorian Ulrey SR                
  3 Minnesota                                           9:38.09  
     1) Ben Blankenship SO              2) Logan Stroman SR               
     3) Harun Abda FR                   4) Chris Rombough SR              
  4 California                                          9:38.19  
     1) Mark Matusak SR                 2) Tom Blocker FR                 
     3) Sebastian Sam SO                4) Michael Coe JR                 
  5 Eastern Michigan                                    9:38.44  
     1) Curtis Vollmar SR               2) Ackeem Forde SR                
     3) Blake Figgins SR                4) David Brent SR                 
  6 UCLA                                                9:39.20  
     1) Scott Crawford SR               2) Quentin Powell JR              
     3) Cory Primm JR                   4) Marlon Patterson SR            
  7 Indiana                                             9:39.35  
     1) De'Sean Turner JR               2) Kind Butler SO                 
     3) Daniel Stockberger SO           4) Andrew Bayer FR                
  8 Texas                                               9:39.91  
     1) Logan Gonzales JR               2) Danzell Fortson JR             
     3) Tevas Everett SR                4) Patrick Todd SO                
  9 Villanova                                           9:39.96  
     1) Carl MacKenzie JR               2) Garrett Kroner SR              
     3) Cody Harper JR                  4) Mathew Mildenhall FR           
 10 Stanford                                            9:41.90  
     1) John Sullivan JR                2) Amaechi Morton SO              
     3) Dylan Ferris SO                 4) Justin Marpole-Bird SR         
 11 Arizona State                                       9:44.98  
     1) Nectaly Barbosa JR              2) Joel Phillip SR                
     3) Mason McHenry SO                4) Brandon Bethke SR              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                JR Washington               5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Jason Colwick             SR Rice                     5.50m   18-00.50 
  3 Jeffrey Coover            SR Indiana                  5.45m   17-10.50 
  4 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR Virginia Tec             5.35m   17-06.50 
  4 Michael Uhle              JR Akron                    5.35m   17-06.50 
  6 Jack Whitt                FR Oral Roberts             5.35m   17-06.50 
  7 Brandon Estrada           SR USC                      5.35m   17-06.50 
  7 Chris Roy                 JR UL-Lafayette             5.35m   17-06.50 
  9 Elliott Haynie            SR South Caroli             5.25m   17-02.75 
  9 Jeremy Klas               SO Idaho                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Maston Wallace            JR Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Brian Porter              SR Texas Tech               5.25m   17-02.75 
 13 Michael Arnold            SO Idaho State              5.15m   16-10.75 
 13 Hunter Hall               JR Virginia Tec             5.15m   16-10.75 
 -- Casey DiCesare            JR UCLA                        NH            
 -- Nick Frawley              SR Air Force                   NH            
 -- Jordan Scott              SR Kansas                      NH            
 -- Jared Jodon               JR Virginia Tec                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alain Bailey              SR Arkansas                 8.17m   26-09.75 
  2 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                  7.93m   26-00.25 
  3 Tarik Batchelor           SO Arkansas                 7.92m   26-00.00 
  4 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                      7.85m   25-09.25 
  5 Bryce Lamb                FR Texas Tech               7.85m   25-09.25 
  6 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                  7.85m   25-09.25 
  7 Madanha Chibudu           JR Florida Stat             7.81m   25-07.50 
  8 Tone Belt                 SR Louisville               7.72m   25-04.00 
  9 Reindell Cole             JR Cal St. Nort             7.65m   25-01.25 
 10 Marquise Goodwin          FR Texas                    7.61m   24-11.75 
 11 Tyler Simmons             JR Wichita Stat             7.61m   24-11.75 
 12 Bobby Carter              FR Nebraska                 7.53m   24-08.50 
 13 Tyron Stewart             JR Texas A&M                7.45m   24-05.50 
 14 Nicholas Gordon           JR Nebraska                 7.39m   24-03.00 
 15 Rudon Bastian             SR Louisville               7.21m   23-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Arizona Stat            21.52m   70-07.25 
  2 Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                 19.26m   63-02.25 
  3 Joe Kovacs                JR Penn State              19.18m   62-11.25 
  4 Steve Marcelle            SR Georgia Tech            19.00m   62-04.00 
  5 Mason Finley              FR Kansas                  18.75m   61-06.25 
  6 Aaron Studt               SR Minnesota               18.73m   61-05.50 
  7 Jason Lewis               SR Arizona Stat            18.64m   61-02.00 
  8 Blake Eaton               JR Penn State              18.44m   60-06.00 
  9 Igor Misljenovic          SR Virginia Tec            18.32m   60-01.25 
 10 Matt DeChant              SO Ohio State              18.23m   59-09.75 
 11 Hayden Baillio            FR Texas                   18.00m   59-00.75 
 12 Javier Villarreal         SR Northern Ari            17.92m   58-09.50 
 13 Jacob Thormaehlen         SO Texas                   17.82m   58-05.75 
 14 Nate Hunter               SR Northeastern            17.65m   57-11.00 
 -- Gerald Gersham            SR Eastern Mich              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    6.71   2    988
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         SO Kansas State              6.88   2    925
  3 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat              6.93   2    907
  4 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   7.00   2    882
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   7.03   2    872
  6 Michael Morrison          JR California                7.03   2    872
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                  7.10   1    847
  8 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort              7.11   2    844
  9 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  7.12   1    840
 10 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 7.17   2    823
 11 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                 7.22   1    806
 12 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                 7.27   1    789
 13 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                   7.28   1    785
 14 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      7.31   1    775
 15 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  7.32   1    772
 16 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli              7.45   1    729
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   2.11m    6-11.00    906
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli             2.08m    6-09.75    878
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
  4 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
  6 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  7 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Michael Morrison          JR California               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
 13 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
 13 Mantas Silkauskas         SO Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
 13 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
 16 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort             1.84m    6-00.50    661
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.73m   25-04.50    992
  2 Michael Morrison          JR California               7.35m   24-01.50    898
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         SO Kansas State             7.35m   24-01.50    898
  4 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 7.12m   23-04.50    842
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  7.10m   23-03.50    838
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 7.09m   23-03.25    835
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli             7.07m   23-02.50    830
  8 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 7.05m   23-01.75    826
  9 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     7.04m   23-01.25    823
 10 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  6.93m   22-09.00    797
 11 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                6.89m   22-07.25    788
 12 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                6.85m   22-05.75    778
 13 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                6.79m   22-03.50    764
 14 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat             6.75m   22-01.75    755
 15 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort             6.62m   21-08.75    725
 16 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  6.55m   21-06.00    709
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                15.82m   51-11.00    840
  2 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               15.09m   49-06.25    795
  3 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                14.19m   46-06.75    740
  4 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli            14.07m   46-02.00    733
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                13.87m   45-06.25    720
  6 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                 13.30m   43-07.75    686
  7 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota               13.25m   43-05.75    682
  8 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  13.12m   43-00.50    675
  9 Michael Morrison          JR California              12.77m   41-10.75    653
 10 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 12.52m   41-01.00    638
 11 Mantas Silkauskas         SO Kansas State            12.41m   40-08.75    631
 12 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort            12.09m   39-08.00    612
 13 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 11.73m   38-06.00    590
 14 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                    11.50m   37-08.75    576
 15 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat            11.47m   37-07.75    574
 16 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota               10.98m   36-00.25    545
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    American: A  6476  3/13/1993   Dan O'Brien                                 
  Collegiate: C  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Facility: F  6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    3561  
  2 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 3200  
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                  3196  
  4 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  3194  
  5 Mateo Sossah              SR North Caroli              3170  
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SO Kansas State              3168  
  7 Michael Morrison          JR California                3163  
  8 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   3122  
  9 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  3120  
 10 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   3057  
 11 Chris Dickman             SR Wichita Stat              3003  
 12 Jack Szmanda              FR Minnesota                 2975  
 13 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      2914  
 14 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                   2894  
 15 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                 2869  
 16 Robert Robinson           SR Cal St. Nort              2842  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      18        2) Tennessee                  16   
    3) Arizona                     15.50     4) Oregon                     13   
    5) Penn State                  11        6) Iowa State                 10   
    6) UTEP                        10        6) Louisville                 10   
    9) West Virginia                9       10) Nebraska                    8.50
   11) Hawaii                       8       11) Connecticut                 8   
   11) BYU                          8       14) Florida                     6   
   14) LSU                          6       14) Western Michigan            6   
   14) Georgetown                   6       18) San Diego St.               5   
   18) Southern Illinois            5       18) Villanova                   5   
   21) Georgia                      4       21) Texas A&M                   4   
   21) Florida State                4       21) Tulsa                       4   
   21) Texas Tech                   4       21) Indiana                     4   
   27) TCU                          3       27) Dayton                      3   
   27) Minnesota                    3       27) Houston                     3   
   27) Kansas                       3       32) Clemson                     2   
   32) Texas                        2       32) Arkansas                    2   
   35) Kentucky                     1       35) Oklahoma State              1   
   35) UCLA                         1       38) St. Johns                   0.50
   38) Alabama                      0.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    24        2) Florida                    20   
    3) Florida State               14        4) Arizona State              12   
    5) Texas A&M                   10        5) Northern Arizona           10   
    5) Oregon                      10        5) Washington                 10   
    9) Minnesota                    9       10) Indiana                     8   
   10) Liberty                      8       10) Rice                        8   
   13) Penn State                   7       14) South Carolina              6   
   14) Air Force                    6       16) California                  5   
   16) Georgia Tech                 5       16) Auburn                      5   
   16) New Mexico                   5       16) LSU                         5   
   21) Akron                        4.50    21) Virginia Tech               4.50
   23) William and Mary             4       23) Texas Tech                  4   
   23) Eastern Michigan             4       23) Kansas                      4   
   27) Arizona                      3       27) TCU                         3   
   27) Oral Roberts                 3       27) UCLA                        3   
   31) Oklahoma                     2       31) Stanford                    2   
   33) USC                          1.50    33) UL-Lafayette                1.50
   35) Oklahoma State               1       35) Louisville                  1   
   35) Texas                        1                                           
Advertisement
Buy Tickets