MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2010 09:09 AM
                 2010 UW Invitational - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    512 Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Paci             NT 
  3    119 Huntley, Tuekeha                 Cal St. Los              NT 
  4    886 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington               NT 
  5    428 Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    844 Menez, Marine                    UTEP                     NT 
  2    903 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington               NT 
  3    309 Collins, Darcy                   Idaho                    NT 
  4    500 Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Paci             NT 
  5    845 Abdulai, Rukayatu                Valley Royal             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    704 Nwaba, Barbara                   UC Santa Bar             NT 
  2    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los              NT 
  3    323 Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                    NT 
  4    443 Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta             NT 
  5    315 Goodman, Lindsay                 Idaho                    NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    554 Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser             NT 
  2    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los              NT 
  3    892 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington               NT 
  4    456 Celma, Baiba                     Sacramento S             NT 
  5    234 Jacoy, Dominique                 Concordia (O             NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort             NT 
  2    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci             NT 
  3    888 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington               NT 
  4    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los              NT 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    309 Collins, Darcy                   Idaho                    NH 
  2    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los              NH 
  3    456 Celma, Baiba                     Sacramento S             NH 
  4    443 Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta             NH 
  5    554 Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser             NH 
  6    119 Huntley, Tuekeha                 Cal St. Los              NH 
  7    323 Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                    NH 
  8    903 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington               NH 
  9    704 Nwaba, Barbara                   UC Santa Bar             NH 
 10    845 Abdulai, Rukayatu                Valley Royal             NH 
 11    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort             NH 
 12    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los              NH 
 13    500 Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Paci             NH 
 14    512 Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Paci             NH 
 15    892 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington               NH 
 16    886 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington               NH 
 17    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci             NH 
 18    844 Menez, Marine                    UTEP                     NH 
 19    234 Jacoy, Dominique                 Concordia (O             NH 
 20    428 Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta             NH 
 21    888 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington               NH 
 22    315 Goodman, Lindsay                 Idaho                    NH 
 23    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los              NH 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    234 Jacoy, Dominique                 Concordia (O             ND 
  2    845 Abdulai, Rukayatu                Valley Royal             ND 
  3    888 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington               ND 
  4    119 Huntley, Tuekeha                 Cal St. Los              ND 
  5    456 Celma, Baiba                     Sacramento S             ND 
  6    500 Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Paci             ND 
  7    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los              ND 
  8    443 Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta             ND 
  9    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los              ND 
 10    892 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington               ND 
 11    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los              ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort             ND 
  2    315 Goodman, Lindsay                 Idaho                    ND 
  3    309 Collins, Darcy                   Idaho                    ND 
  4    428 Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta             ND 
  5    512 Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Paci             ND 
  6    844 Menez, Marine                    UTEP                     ND 
  7    903 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington               ND 
  8    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci             ND 
  9    704 Nwaba, Barbara                   UC Santa Bar             ND 
 10    554 Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser             ND 
 11    323 Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                    ND 
 12    886 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington               ND 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci             ND 
  2    315 Goodman, Lindsay                 Idaho                    ND 
  3    234 Jacoy, Dominique                 Concordia (O             ND 
  4    428 Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta             ND 
  5    903 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington               ND 
  6    554 Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser             ND 
  7    443 Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta             ND 
  8    704 Nwaba, Barbara                   UC Santa Bar             ND 
  9    456 Celma, Baiba                     Sacramento S             ND 
 10    500 Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Paci             ND 
 11    886 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington               ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    512 Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Paci             ND 
  2    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los              ND 
  3    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los              ND 
  4    845 Abdulai, Rukayatu                Valley Royal             ND 
  5    888 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington               ND 
  6    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort             ND 
  7    844 Menez, Marine                    UTEP                     ND 
  8    309 Collins, Darcy                   Idaho                    ND 
  9    323 Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                    ND 
 10    119 Huntley, Tuekeha                 Cal St. Los              ND 
 11    892 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington               ND 
 12    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los              ND 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    844 Menez, Marine                    UTEP                     NT 
  2    234 Jacoy, Dominique                 Concordia (O             NT 
  3    456 Celma, Baiba                     Sacramento S             NT 
  4    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort             NT 
  5    704 Nwaba, Barbara                   UC Santa Bar             NT 
  6    500 Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Paci             NT 
  7    119 Huntley, Tuekeha                 Cal St. Los              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    323 Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                    NT 
  2    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los              NT 
  3    845 Abdulai, Rukayatu                Valley Royal             NT 
  4    309 Collins, Darcy                   Idaho                    NT 
  5    315 Goodman, Lindsay                 Idaho                    NT 
  6    443 Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta             NT 
  7    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci             NT 
  8    888 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington               NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    903 Schireman, Sarah                 Washington               NT 
  2    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los              NT 
  3    554 Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser             NT 
  4    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los              NT 
  5    512 Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Paci             NT 
  6    428 Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta             NT 
  7    892 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington               NT 
  8    886 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington               NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               NT 
  3    180 Morrison, Michael                California               NT 
  4    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NT 
  5    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               NT 
  2    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      NT 
  3    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             NT 
  4    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               NT 
  5    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             NT 
  2    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               NT 
  3    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               NT 
  4    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               NT 
  5    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               NT 
  2     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      NT 
  3    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             NT 
  4    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               NT 
  5    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      NT 
  2    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
  3    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               NT 
  4    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
  5    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               ND 
  2    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             ND 
  3    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             ND 
  4    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               ND 
  5     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      ND 
  6    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               ND 
  7    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      ND 
  8    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             ND 
  9    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               ND 
 10    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    ND 
 11    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             ND 
 12    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    180 Morrison, Michael                California               ND 
  2    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             ND 
  3     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      ND 
  4    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             ND 
  5    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
  6    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               ND 
  7    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               ND 
  8    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             ND 
  9    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             ND 
 10    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    ND 
 11    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               ND 
 12    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    ND 
  2    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    ND 
  3    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               ND 
  4    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             ND 
  5    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             ND 
  6    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      ND 
  7    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             ND 
  8    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               ND 
  9    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             ND 
 10    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
 11     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      ND 
 12    180 Morrison, Michael                California               ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             ND 
  2    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               ND 
  3    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               ND 
  4    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               ND 
  5    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             ND 
  6    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               ND 
  7    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               ND 
  8    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               ND 
  9     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      ND 
 10    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               ND 
 11    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             ND 
 12    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             NH 
  2    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               NH 
  3    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               NH 
  4    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      NH 
  5    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               NH 
  6    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             NH 
  7    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             NH 
  8    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               NH 
  9    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             NH 
 10    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NH 
 11    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               NH 
 12    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    NH 
 13    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               NH 
 14    180 Morrison, Michael                California               NH 
 15    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    NH 
 16    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               NH 
 17    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             NH 
 18    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               NH 
 19    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             NH 
 20     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      NH 
 21     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      NH 
 22    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             NH 
 23    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             NH 
 24    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               NT 
  3    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
  4    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    NT 
  5    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             NT 
  2    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               NT 
  3    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               NT 
  4    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             NT 
  5    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               NT 
  2    180 Morrison, Michael                California               NT 
  3    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               NT 
  4    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             NT 
  5     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      NT 
  2    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               NT 
  3    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
  4    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               NT 
  5    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      NT 
  2    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NT 
  3    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               NT 
  4    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             NT 
  5    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               NH 
  2    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               NH 
  3    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               NH 
  4    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             NH 
  5    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               NH 
  6    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             NH 
  7    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               NH 
  8     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      NH 
  9    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      NH 
 10    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             NH 
 11    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NH 
 12    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               NH 
  2    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             NH 
  3    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    NH 
  4    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               NH 
  5    180 Morrison, Michael                California               NH 
  6    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             NH 
  7    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               NH 
  8    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    NH 
  9    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               NH 
 10    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             NH 
 11    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             NH 
 12     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    179 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California               NT 
  2     75 Birkeland, Brett                 BYU                      NT 
  3    305 Blaser, Andrew                   Idaho                    NT 
  4    948 Harrison, Alex                   Western Wash             NT 
  5    307 Bowen, Ryan                      Idaho                    NT 
  6    174 Kuechler, Kevin                  California               NT 
  7    154 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
  8     73 Bettis, Phillip                  BYU                      NT 
  9    759 Jellison, Mark                   Unattached               NT 
 10    136 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
 11    870 Fedore, Cale                     Washington               NT 
 12    162 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
 13    871 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               NT 
 14    232 Fennimore, Patrick               Concordia (O             NT 
 15    764 Kinney, Kenneth                  Unattached               NT 
 16    860 Borer, Bryce                     Washington               NT 
 17    180 Morrison, Michael                California               NT 
 18    103 Reilly, John                     BYU                      NT 
 19    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington               NT 
 20    915 Vetter, Jake                     Washington               NT 
 21    507 Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NT 
 22    493 Williamson, Matt                 Sacramento S             NT 
 23    442 Trubachik, Nick                  Portland Sta             NT 
 24    944 Clendaniel, Tim                  Western Wash             NT 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   8.14                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   8.43                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:   7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    482 Robinson, Moira                  Sacramento S           8.74 
  3    421 Dorsett, P'Lar                   Portland Sta           9.13 
  4    123 Ridley, Tanyshia                 Cal St. Los            8.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort           9.34 
  2    260 Coombs, Michelle                 Eastern Wash           9.41 
  3    629 Jackson, Anikia                  UC Davis               8.91 
  4    267 Frey, Sarah                      Eastern Wash           8.94 
  5    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los            8.73 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    410 Williams, Kiyah                  Portland               8.95 
  3    821 Walker, Shanique                 Unattached             8.85 
  4    699 Gines, Veronica                  UC Santa Bar           9.47 
  5    199 Truluck, Emani                   California             8.75 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    654 Middleton, Amber                 UC Irvine              8.90 
  2    598 Maurer, Shaye                    Southern Uta           8.71 
  3    723 Ankton, Falesha                  Unattached             8.43 
  4    465 Jackson, Nicole                  Sacramento S           8.99 
  5    460 Goodwin, Naima                   Sacramento S           9.11 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    134 Dugall, Stella                   Cal St. Nort           8.81 
  2    696 Dixon, Cherise                   UC Santa Bar           9.47 
  3    163 Broom, Kimyon                    California             8.38 
  4    453 Bolton, Sakya                    Sacramento S           8.75 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    913 Tran, Elaine                     Washington             8.90 
  2    747 Goranson, Hannah                 Unattached             8.79 
  3    950 Howe, Michelle                   Western Wash           8.90 
  4    128 Batiste, Lashandra               Cal St. Nort           8.82 
  5    498 Brooks, Devin                    SeaTown Expr           8.64 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    703 Mueller, Aislynn                 UC Santa Bar           9.47 
  2    769 Latimer, Tate                    Unattached             8.99 
  3    487 Violett, Ericka                  Sacramento S           8.56 
  4    255 Borders, Christy                 Eastern Wash           9.00 
  5    674 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana         UC Riverside           8.70 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    275 Jepsen, Elise                    Eastern Wash           9.68 
  2    302 Wilson, Trinity                  Eoydc                  8.44 
  3    514 Schumacher, Terra                Seattle Paci           8.90 
  4    617 Azevedo, Chelsea                 UC Davis               8.95 
  5    652 Ibia, Golde                      UC Irvine              8.75 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los            8.90 
  2    646 Williams, Sirena                 UC Davis               8.82 
  3    428 Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta           9.50 
  4    748 Gordon, Christie                 Unattached             8.37 
  5    781 McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached             8.83 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    486 Truesdale, Alicia                Sacramento S           8.73 
  2    771 Leath, Cydney                    Unattached             8.88 
  3    474 McGlory, Nicole                  Sacramento S           8.80 
  4    443 Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta           8.79 
  5    552 Abrahms, Andrea                  Simon Fraser           8.83 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   7.91                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:   7.77  2/28/2009   Miles Bradley, Stanford                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    164 Burney, Aaron                    California             8.26 
  2     42 Howard, David                    Bethune-Cook           8.09 
  3    810 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Unattached             8.45 
  4    623 Frazier, Nolan                   UC Davis               8.44 
  5    325 Shaw, Maurice                    Idaho                  8.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    494 Wright, David Jon                Sacramento S           8.40 
  2    167 Holmes, Ryan                     California             8.21 
  3     82 Emrich, Tanner                   BYU                    8.30 
  4    625 Gnepa, Polly                     UC Davis               8.03 
  5    297 Warner, Steven                   Eastern Wash           8.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    841 Spurlock, Oscar                  USC                    7.92 
  2    895 Moore, Shayne                    Washington             8.40 
  3    481 Reed, Albert                     Sacramento S           8.02 
  4    931 Loscutoff, Andy                  Western Oreg           8.35 
  5    111 Walker, Lance                    BYU                    8.33 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    252 Armstrong, Tim                   Eastern Wash           8.60 
  3    313 Dittmer, Paul                    Idaho                  7.84 
  4    912 Timpe, Miles                     Washington             8.45 
  5    254 Blackwell, Armon                 Eastern Wash           8.37 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    101 Payne, Bryan                     BYU                    8.32 
  3    803 Schnell, Garrett                 Unattached             8.31 
  4    594 Kusano, Kodai                    Southern Uta           8.17 
  5    455 Brookins, Ronald                 Sacramento S           7.96 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    946 Gray, Andrew                     Western Wash           8.35 
  3    633 Neely, Robert                    UC Davis               8.50 
  4     68 Allen, Aaron                     BYU                    8.46 
  5    484 Schur, Sam                       Sacramento S           8.83 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   7.26                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   7.44                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:   7.31  2/28/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    949 Houplin, Joana                   Western Wash           8.00 
  2    786 Morrison, Cherish                Unattached             7.95 
  3    598 Maurer, Shaye                    Southern Uta           7.75 
  4    474 McGlory, Nicole                  Sacramento S           7.80 
  5    558 Channell, Jane                   Simon Fraser           7.81 
  6    411 Anthony, Malissa                 Portland Sta           8.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    834 Knight, Jasmine                  USC                    8.00 
  2     35 Austin, Analisa                  Bethune-Cook           7.64 
  3    262 Deyo, Krystal                    Eastern Wash           7.55 
  4    815 Toliver- Porter, DeJuanae        Unattached             7.92 
  5    932 Meusec, Lacey                    Western Oreg           8.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    421 Dorsett, P'Lar                   Portland Sta           7.94 
  2    128 Batiste, Lashandra               Cal St. Nort           7.94 
  3    436 Nicholson, Mikeya                Portland Sta           8.05 
  4    673 Kamson, Chelsey                  UC Riverside           7.80 
  5    923 Dittmar, Stefani                 Western Oreg           8.00 
  6    301 Williams, Renee                  Eoydc                  7.57 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    836 Muhammad, Dalilah                USC                    7.63 
  2    864 Carr, Johanna                    Washington             7.71 
  3    430 King, Karene                     Portland Sta           7.62 
  4    552 Abrahms, Andrea                  Simon Fraser           7.90 
  5    649 Fleming, Breeanca                UC Irvine              7.75 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    129 Brooks, Sierra                   Cal St. Nort           7.72 
  2    963 Zukowski, Megan                  Western Wash           8.00 
  3    839 Payne, Aareon                    USC                    7.66 
  4    799 ratcliff, jazmin                 Unattached             7.95 
  5    842 Stately, Brysun                  USC                    8.00 
  6    632 Mohamadi, Mina                   UC Davis               7.70 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    453 Bolton, Sakya                    Sacramento S           7.85 
  3    734 Cobb, Aleisha                    Unattached             7.91 
  4    595 Ledbetter, Holly                 Southern Uta           7.96 
  5    160 Watkins, Precious                Cal St. Nort           7.62 
  6    120 Jubrey, Moriah                   Cal St. Los            7.85 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    498 Brooks, Devin                    SeaTown Expr           7.85 
  2    302 Wilson, Trinity                  Eoydc                    NT 
  3    316 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                  7.85 
  4    693 Ashford, Snita                   UC Santa Bar           7.88 
  5    157 Spears, Crystal                  Cal St. Nort           7.85 
Heat 8  Prelims
  2    533 Lout, Alyssa                     Seattle U.             8.00 
  3    317 Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                  7.92 
  4    130 Colbert, Vanice                  Cal St. Nort           7.99 
  5    651 Houston, Vanessa                 UC Irvine              7.65 
  6    486 Truesdale, Alicia                Sacramento S           7.62 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    619 Chapman, Melanise                UC Davis              11.71 
  2    300 Purvis, Ashton                   Eoydc                  7.38 
  3    499 Vincent, Olivia                  SeaTown Expr           8.10 
  4      1 Hoskie, Lauren                   1911 TC                7.99 
  5    583 Whitehead, Liza                  Simon Fraser           7.84 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    143 Hulion, Jenna                    Cal St. Nort           9.85 
  2    590 Day, Christina                   Southern Uta           7.75 
  3    650 George, Sanmisola                UC Irvine              7.65 
  4    278 Leavitt, Whitney                 Eastern Wash           7.84 
  5    753 Hanlon, Margaret                 Unattached             7.79 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1    148 Michaels, Lauren                 Cal St. Nort           8.09 
  2    123 Ridley, Tanyshia                 Cal St. Los            7.90 
  3    261 Davis, Shene                     Eastern Wash           7.67 
  4    714 Nelms, Nijah                     UCLA                   7.72 
  5    838 Onyepunuka, Judith               USC                    7.71 
  6    661 Wardley, Natasha                 UC Irvine              7.91 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   6.60                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   6.71                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:   6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warron Hooker, Asics                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    796 puccino, phillip                 Unattached             7.10 
  2    917 Vu, Ryan                         Washington             7.46 
  3    962 Zackery, Anthony                 Western Wash           7.08 
  4    153 Reid, David                      Cal St. Nort           6.88 
  5    785 Moore, Ethan                     Unattached             7.14 
  6    289 Robinson, Zach                   Eastern Wash           7.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    155 Santos, Ben                      Cal St. Nort           6.96 
  2    947 Gruger, Shane                    Western Wash           7.15 
  3    665 Fashola, Kevin                   UC Riverside           6.99 
  4    271 Hill, Daniel                     Eastern Wash           7.09 
  5    841 Spurlock, Oscar                  USC                    7.15 
  6    920 Aguilar, Gabe                    Western Oreg           6.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    895 Moore, Shayne                    Washington             7.05 
  2    308 Carpenter, Mike                  Idaho                  6.95 
  3    958 Tilley, Alex                     Western Wash           7.04 
  4    803 Schnell, Garrett                 Unattached             7.08 
  5    761 Johnson, Justin                  Unattached             7.14 
  6     71 Atrice, Rhyan                    BYU                    7.00 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    102 Powell, Aaron                    BYU                    7.08 
  2    455 Brookins, Ronald                 Sacramento S           6.86 
  3    191 Saseun, Charles                  California             7.05 
  4    853 Alaka, James                     Washington             6.91 
  5    625 Gnepa, Polly                     UC Davis               8.00 
  6    738 Dahl, Eric                       Unattached             6.98 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    481 Reed, Albert                     Sacramento S           6.92 
  2    883 Jackson, Kenjamin                Washington             6.87 
  3    205 Mack, Bryan                      Central Wash           6.95 
  4    921 Alexander, Bobby                 Western Oreg           7.12 
  5    187 Porter, Nick                     California             6.84 
  6    299 Williams, Kurt                   Eastern Wash           6.98 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    579 Thompson, Jeffrey                Simon Fraser           7.03 
  2    722 Ike, Bradley                     Unat-Cal St.           6.82 
  3    412 Bird, Jordan                     Portland Sta           7.37 
  4    608 Schlachter, Zachary              Tigard Elite           7.02 
  5    304 Okoro, Michael                   Flying Ajs             7.10 
  6     41 Herring, Christopher             Bethune-Cook           6.93 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    320 Michener, Sam                    Idaho                  6.87 
  2    348 Bailey, Zeus                     Nike                   6.61 
  3    729 Cain, Josh                       Unattached             6.97 
  4    618 Banks, Gavin                     UC Davis               6.85 
  5    754 Harewood, Marcus                 Unattached             7.13 
  6    750 Gray, Eugene                     Unattached               NT 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    185 Patterson, Kellan                California             6.77 
  2    879 Hamilton, Ryan                   Washington             6.94 
  3    594 Kusano, Kodai                    Southern Uta           7.06 
  4    667 Guenther, Peter                  UC Riverside           6.75 
  5    733 Charles, Ricardo                 Unattached             7.01 
Heat 9  Prelims
  2    478 Nesbitt, Justin                  Sacramento S           7.00 
  3    207 Wright, Anthony                  Central Wash           6.95 
  4    139 Henry, Thomas                    Cal St. Nort           7.07 
  5    158 Taylor, Nic                      Cal St. Nort           6.98 
  6    104 Robinson, Collin                 BYU                    7.00 
Heat 10  Prelims
  2    602 Richardson, Shaka                Southern Uta           6.90 
  3    529 Fussell, Christopher             Seattle U.             6.95 
  4    492 White, Andy                      Sacramento S           7.00 
  5    147 Marvin, Adam                     Cal St. Nort           7.11 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1    726 Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached             7.05 
  2    778 Marshall, Byron                  Unattached             6.93 
  3     59 Nathan, Andrew                   British Colu           7.01 
  4    814 Tolento, Eric                    Unattached             7.12 
  5     40 Embry, Martin                    Bethune-Cook           7.05 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  4:37.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  4:47.00                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, MWTC                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      6 Apgar, Elizabeth                 Arizona             4:59.00 
  2     51 Evans, Rhiannon                  British Colu        4:59.10 
  3     57 Lopez, Ketty                     British Colu        4:59.20 
  4     65 Zimmer, Lissa                    British Colu        4:59.30 
  5    624 Gailey, Jenna                    UC Davis            4:59.33 
  6     77 Clark, Nicole                    BYU                 4:59.49 
  7     62 Thomson, Alix                    British Colu        4:59.50 
  8    383 Hailey, Theresa                  Portland            4:59.00 
  9    388 Knettles, Hailey                 Portland            5:01.87 
 10    711 Lopez, Allie                     UCLA                5:02.00 
 11    440 Rozcicha, Amber                  Portland Sta        5:03.00 
 12    355 Berry, Ashley                    Oregon State        5:05.00 
 13    361 Lopez, Sabrina                   Oregon State        5:05.00 
 14    438 Pedersen, Julie                  Portland Sta        5:07.00 
 15    333 Barnard, Jessica                 Long Beach S        5:10.00 
 16    359 Graebner, Lauren                 Oregon State        5:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    599 Medina, Diana                    Southern Uta        4:54.10 
  2     81 Edwards, Sarah                   BYU                 4:54.33 
  3    114 Yingling, Sarah                  BYU                 4:54.89 
  4    357 Chesimet, Abby                   Oregon State        4:55.00 
  5    356 Carlyle, Laura                   Oregon State        4:55.00 
  6    783 Meyers, Madeleine                Unattached          4:55.00 
  7     80 Drury, Lisa Marie                BYU                 4:55.19 
  8    790 Neale, Amy-Eloise                Unattached          4:56.00 
  9    956 Porter, Sarah                    Western Wash        4:56.37 
 10    890 Lightfoot, Courtney              Washington          5:08.00 
 11    506 Harline, Kate                    Seattle Paci        4:57.83 
 12    614 Therrien, Brittany               U. of Victor        4:58.00 
 13    459 Eiremo, Jenni                    Sacramento S        4:58.00 
 14     17 McGrath, Melanie                 Arizona             4:58.00 
 15    426 Holcombe, Amelia                 Portland Sta        4:58.00 
 16     90 Laurent, MichaelAnne             BYU                 4:58.06 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    847 Howard, Julia                    Valley Royal        4:35.10 
  2    513 Pixler, Jessica                  Seattle Paci        4:37.83 
  3    110 Wagner, Angela                   BYU                 4:43.12 
  4    597 Manuele, Sharla                  Southern Uta        4:43.85 
  5    118 Hernandez, Liliana               Cal St. Los         4:46.13 
  6    508 Larson, Jane                     Seattle Paci        4:47.39 
  7    354 Mann, Ali                        Nike TeamRun        4:47.60 
  8    789 Nagazina, Dawn                   Unattached          4:48.00 
  9    575 Shaw, Angela                     Simon Fraser        4:49.02 
 10    189 Reilly, Chelsea                  California          4:50.50 
 11    743 Dron, Chantelle                  Unattached          4:50.93 
 12    212 Coburn, Emma                     Colorado            4:52.00 
 13    615 Tschanz, Julia                   U. of Victor        4:52.50 
 14    385 Hemphill, Natalie                Portland            4:53.02 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  3:59.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  4:03.50                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  3:56.00  2/2/2008    Steve Sherer, Athletic Performance         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    574 Reid, Adam                       Simon Fraser        4:11.85 
  2    562 Forester, Keir                   Simon Fraser        4:11.90 
  3    809 Swanson, Jonathan                Unattached          4:12.00 
  4    243 Romero-Clark, Martin             Concordia (O        4:12.00 
  5    798 Quackenbush, Cameron             Unattached          4:12.00 
  6    223 Brown, Jessy                     Concordia (O        4:12.00 
  7    572 Nichol, Stephen                  Simon Fraser        4:12.50 
  8    928 Kasler, Connor                   Western Oreg        4:13.00 
  9    776 Lucas, Shawn                     Unattached          4:13.00 
 10    228 Cummings, Charles                Concordia (O        4:13.00 
 11    396 Parry, Trey                      Portland            4:16.00 
 12    415 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark             Portland Sta        4:19.27 
 13    422 Endicott, Nathan                 Portland Sta        4:20.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    291 Smyth, Alex                      Eastern Wash        4:05.26 
  2    112 Weirich, Brian                   BYU                 4:06.31 
  3    762 johnston, jeremiah               Unattached          4:07.68 
  4     85 Harrison, Robert                 BYU                 4:08.52 
  5     72 Babiracki, Brandon               BYU                 4:09.35 
  6    862 Cameron, James                   Washington          4:09.50 
  7    794 Pena, Cory                       Unattached          4:10.00 
  8     16 Mara, Jordan                     Arizona             4:10.00 
  9    480 Rabinowitz, David                Sacramento S        4:10.00 
 10    930 Long, Jeff                       Western Oreg        4:10.33 
 11     67 Adams, Josh                      BYU                 4:10.34 
 12    509 Meis, Chad                       Seattle Paci        4:11.39 
 13    898 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max         Washington          4:11.13 
 14    344 LaCava, Daniel                   Loyola Marym        4:03.29 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    353 Solinsky, Chris                  Nike                3:55.00 
  2    352 Rupp, Galen                      Nike                3:57.86 
  3    964 Schmitz, Tommy                   Wrrt/Saucony        3:58.90 
  4    369 Jefferson, John                  OTC                 4:00.00 
  5    345 Horn, Jordan                     McMillian Elite     4:01.60 
  6    449 nicks, michael                   Run Portland        4:02.00 
  7    715 Patterson, Marlon                UCLA                4:02.33 
  8     10 Hassan, Abdi                     Arizona             4:03.11 
  9    606 Withers, JK                      Tamalpa             4:03.20 
 10    610 Mallie, Daniel                   U. of Victor        4:03.70 
 11    744 Emmen, Tetlo                     Unattached          4:05.00 
 12    596 Levins, Cameron                  Southern Uta        4:04.66 
 13    709 Crawford, Scott                  UCLA                4:05.00 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  52.40                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  54.40                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:  53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    269 Gaines, Kyra                     Eastern Wash        1:02.36 
  2    465 Jackson, Nicole                  Sacramento S          59.20 
  3    696 Dixon, Cherise                   UC Santa Bar          59.00 
  4    695 Carey, Jennifer                  UC Santa Bar          58.04 
  5    591 Frandsen, Kylie                  Southern Uta          58.26 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    540 Purcell, Rachel                  Seattle U.            58.00 
  2    115 Belt, Alisha                     Cal St. Los           58.00 
  3    538 Obradovich, Clare                Seattle U.            58.00 
  4    679 Modeste, Yozmine                 UC Riverside          58.00 
  5    439 Rife, Alyssa                     Portland Sta          58.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    338 Lars, DaShane                    Long Beach S          58.00 
  2    522 Bergmann, Meeghan                Seattle U.            58.00 
  3    691 Wilkes, LaTaneisha               UC Riverside          58.00 
  4    816 Tollefson, Kris                  Unattached            57.90 
  5    148 Michaels, Lauren                 Cal St. Nort          57.94 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    157 Spears, Crystal                  Cal St. Nort          57.88 
  2    781 McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached            57.80 
  3    595 Ledbetter, Holly                 Southern Uta          57.79 
  4    427 Jackson, Quiana                  Portland Sta          57.73 
  5     58 Nano, Anne-Mari                  British Colu          57.75 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    708 Barlow, Briana                   UCLA                  57.65 
  2    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci          57.64 
  3    124 Shoate, Jennifer                 Cal St. Los           57.60 
  4    929 Kathrein, Sarah                  Western Oreg          57.58 
  5    799 ratcliff, jazmin                 Unattached            57.60 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    647 Williams, Tonie                  UC Davis              57.50 
  2    786 Morrison, Cherish                Unattached            57.30 
  3    282 McNairy, Alex                    Eastern Wash          57.22 
  4    567 Kane, Michaela                   Simon Fraser          56.92 
  5    676 Macias, Michelle                 UC Riverside          57.11 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    138 Harrison, Jackie                 Cal St. Nort          56.80 
  2    706 Vargas, Sheneice                 UC Santa Bar          56.76 
  3    267 Frey, Sarah                      Eastern Wash          56.66 
  4    120 Jubrey, Moriah                   Cal St. Los           56.64 
  5    121 Manuel, Brittany                 Cal St. Los           56.65 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    630 Landen, Shanie                   UC Davis              56.63 
  2    317 Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                 56.58 
  3    590 Day, Christina                   Southern Uta          56.28 
  4    872 Finley, Amber                    Washington            56.22 
  5    957 Siler, Ellie                     Western Wash          56.23 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    710 Eaton, Joy                       UCLA                  55.90 
  2    464 Humphrey, Victoria               Sacramento S          55.82 
  3    793 Pearse, Anastasia                Unattached            55.80 
  4    171 Joseph, Jasmine                  California            55.10 
  5    476 Nelson, Brianna                  Sacramento S          55.70 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2    621 Eke, Ugo                         UC Davis              54.40 
  3    832 Hasson, Myra                     USC                   53.82 
  4    108 Stewart, Natalie                 BYU                   53.25 
  5    837 Olear, Elizabeth                 USC                   53.40 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  46.15                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  47.25                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:  46.09  2/28/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    423 Fasching, Chris                  Portland Sta          53.05 
  3    295 Taylor, Aaron                    Eastern Wash          52.11 
  4    276 Jones, Josh                      Eastern Wash          51.80 
  5    461 Hartman, Brad                    Sacramento S          51.92 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    287 Olsson, Nick                     Eastern Wash          51.79 
  2    627 Guthrie, William                 UC Davis              51.50 
  3    434 Lightner, Nathan                 Portland Sta          50.54 
  4    147 Marvin, Adam                     Cal St. Nort          49.91 
  5    623 Frazier, Nolan                   UC Davis              49.98 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     68 Allen, Aaron                     BYU                   49.82 
  2    688 Stanger, Greg                    UC Riverside          49.75 
  3    343 Sweeney, Chris                   Long Beach S          49.50 
  4    663 Dinh, Daniel                     UC Riverside          49.25 
  5    111 Walker, Lance                    BYU                   49.25 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    935 O'Connell, Shane                 Western Oreg          49.15 
  2    547 Sullivan, Daniel                 Seattle U.            49.15 
  3    927 Kaino, Matt                      Western Oreg          49.15 
  4    953 O'Connell, Matt                  Western Wash          49.15 
  5    939 Yakovich, Anthony                Western Oreg          49.15 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    945 Darling, Logan                   Western Wash          49.15 
  3    761 Johnson, Justin                  Unattached            49.14 
  4    664 Evans, Eric                      UC Riverside          49.10 
  5    304 Okoro, Michael                   Flying Ajs            49.13 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2     39 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius         Bethune-Cook          49.10 
  3     38 Creary, Devon                    Bethune-Cook          49.10 
  4    933 Moore, Josh                      Western Oreg          49.05 
  5    684 Rideaux, Jerome                  UC Riverside          49.10 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    569 Montrose, Brett                  Simon Fraser          49.02 
  2    642 Scarvelis, Steven                UC Davis              49.01 
  3    758 Jackson, Freddy                  Unattached            49.00 
  4    667 Guenther, Peter                  UC Riverside          49.00 
  5     43 Jackson, Chris                   Bethune-Cook          49.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    677 Marbrey, Marcus                  UC Riverside          49.00 
  2      9 Eichberger, James                Arizona               49.00 
  3    751 gray, wesley                     Unattached            49.00 
  4     37 Cray, Eric                       Bethune-Cook          48.97 
  5    451 Anderson, Vance                  Sacramento S          48.99 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1     93 McCallister, James Derek         BYU                   48.97 
  2    553 Achari, Darcy                    Simon Fraser          48.87 
  3     40 Embry, Martin                    Bethune-Cook          48.80 
  4    605 VanArsdol, Kelly                 Southern Uta          48.76 
  5    477 Nelson, Jason                    Sacramento S          48.76 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    101 Payne, Bryan                     BYU                   48.71 
  2    340 Medwood, Kenneth                 Long Beach S          48.71 
  3    666 Ferrera, Sean                    UC Riverside          48.70 
  4    818 Vaartnou, Nicholas               Unattached            48.54 
  5    607 Latt, Jordan                     Tigard Elite          48.65 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1     74 Biesinger, Kevin                 BYU                   48.53 
  2    662 Adams, Bryan                     UC Riverside          48.50 
  3    536 Mezzera, Tom                     Seattle U.            48.48 
  4    555 Boss, Andrew                     Simon Fraser          48.35 
  5    571 Newton, Adam                     Simon Fraser          48.40 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2    580 Unruh, Tyson                     Simon Fraser          48.31 
  3    106 Skidmore, Rob                    BYU                   48.27 
  4    466 Jost, Cameron                    Sacramento S          48.21 
  5    139 Henry, Thomas                    Cal St. Nort          48.27 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2    934 Mott, Ashtin                     Western Oreg          48.11 
  3    158 Taylor, Nic                      Cal St. Nort          48.04 
  4    497 Berry, Michael                   SeaTown Expr          47.93 
  5     71 Atrice, Rhyan                    BYU                   48.01 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1    296 Wall, Brad                       Eastern Wash          47.50 
  2    256 Butorac, Chad                    Eastern Wash          47.19 
  3    372 Scherer, Matt                    OTC                   47.50 
  4    593 Hill, Austin                     Southern Uta          47.19 
  5    640 Phillips, Thomas                 UC Davis              47.20 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  2:05.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  2:09.00                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Henningar, Pacific Sport           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    924 Everetts, Janelle                Western Oreg        2:14.00 
  2     90 Laurent, MichaelAnne             BYU                 2:14.17 
  3    859 Before, Amy                      Washington               NT 
  4    471 Marchini, Lora                   Sacramento S        2:15.53 
  5    479 O'Reilly, Mary                   Sacramento S        2:15.86 
  6    717 Theriot, Tina                    UCLA                2:16.39 
  7    341 Nunez, Denise                    Long Beach S        2:17.00 
  8    645 Wallace, Lauren                  UC Davis            2:18.01 
  9    281 Matthews, Lauren                 Eastern Wash        2:19.39 
 10    431 kitzman, Alexis                  Portland Sta        2:23.00 
 11        Gallegos, Erika                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     80 Drury, Lisa Marie                BYU                 2:12.47 
  2     77 Clark, Nicole                    BYU                 2:12.72 
  3    324 Schaffer, Lauren                 Idaho               2:12.74 
  4    109 Thomas, Ashlee                   BYU                 2:12.87 
  5    556 Brennan, Olivia                  Simon Fraser        2:12.90 
  6    657 Sailinuu, Sakia                  UC Irvine           2:13.00 
  7    133 Cox, Jasmine                     Cal St. Nort        2:13.42 
  8    502 Anderberg, Lisa                  Seattle Paci        2:13.58 
  9    788 Murphy, Li                       Unattached          2:13.79 
 10    440 Rozcicha, Amber                  Portland Sta        2:14.00 
 11    905 Schmitt, Laura                   Washington               NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    393 Moore, Cori                      Portland            2:10.00 
  2     81 Edwards, Sarah                   BYU                 2:10.69 
  3    566 Kane, Brianna                    Simon Fraser        2:10.90 
  4    712 McLaughlin, Ashlea               UCLA                2:11.00 
  5    951 Johnson, Rachael                 Western Wash        2:11.13 
  6    885 Johnson, Justine                 Washington          2:11.20 
  7    564 Hudson, Ali                      Simon Fraser        2:11.89 
  8    922 Applebee, Annan                  Western Oreg        2:11.98 
  9      6 Apgar, Elizabeth                 Arizona             2:12.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    848 Johnstone, Rebecca               Valley Royal        2:04.90 
  2     21 Rodgers, Christina               Arizona             2:04.95 
  3    489 Wallace, Lea                     Sacramento S        2:05.50 
  4    561 Crofts, Helen                    Simon Fraser        2:05.56 
  5    737 Cox, Katie                       Unattached          2:05.96 
  6    876 Follett, Katie                   Washington          2:06.07 
  7    797 Puga, Ashley                     Unattached          2:07.63 
  8    114 Yingling, Sarah                  BYU                 2:09.66 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     78 Cramer, Lacey                    BYU                 2:03.01 
  2    110 Wagner, Angela                   BYU                 2:05.18 
  3    577 Smith, Jessica                   Simon Fraser        2:05.45 
  4    303 Hardy, Melanie                   Evo Track Cl        2:05.79 
  5    107 Stewart, Nachelle                BYU                 2:05.93 
  6    181 Oberg, Sofia                     California          2:06.34 
  7    483 Robinson, Renisha                Sacramento S        2:07.40 
  8    209 Johnson, Lauren                  Club 185 Str        2:09.31 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  1:48.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  1:50.50                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  1:47.03  2/14/2009   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    495 Younger, Cole                    Sacramento S        1:53.14 
  2    225 Cisneros, Cordero                Concordia (O        1:53.46 
  3    527 Clinch, Keenan                   Seattle U.          1:53.50 
  4    337 Granville, Mario                 Long Beach S        1:53.50 
  5    335 Evans, Jonathan                  Long Beach S        1:53.50 
  6    408 Wells, Cody                      Portland            1:54.00 
  7    270 Gilbert, Peter                   Eastern Wash        1:54.27 
  8    409 Williams, David                  Portland            1:56.00 
  9    866 Confer, Brendon                  Washington               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    417 Crisofulli, Tony                 Portland Sta        1:52.38 
  2    613 Robertson, Karl                  U. of Victor        1:52.45 
  3    470 Lucas, Myko                      Sacramento S        1:52.52 
  4    140 Hernandez, Gustavo               Cal St. Nort        1:52.66 
  5     36 Cosby, William                   Bethune-Cook        1:53.00 
  6     14 Jani, Kevin                      Arizona             1:53.02 
  7    746 Forseth, Rowan                   Unattached          1:53.11 
  8    756 Hatch, Warren                    Unattached          1:53.12 
  9    908 Styrk, Ryan                      Washington          1:53.22 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    611 Mazzei, Darren                   U. of Victor        1:49.17 
  2    767 Lara, Nicholas                   Unattached          1:49.40 
  3    336 Freitas, Alex                    Long Beach S        1:49.44 
  4    813 Thornton, Nicholas               Unattached          1:49.61 
  5    812 Tardy, Bastien                   Unattached          1:50.11 
  6    349 Jager, Evan                      Nike                1:50.50 
  7    906 Soberanis, Ryan                  Washington          1:50.52 
  8     87 Heiner, James                    BYU                 1:52.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    447 Bayley, Tim                      Puma                1:46.00 
  2    370 Mulder, Tyler                    OTC                 1:47.00 
  3    374 Wieczorek, Mark                  OTC                 1:47.10 
  4     32 Brown, Ryan                      Asics                    NT 
  5    757 Hicks, Kevin                     Unattached          1:48.21 
  6    190 Sam, Sebastian                   California          1:48.82 
  7    716 Primm, Cory                      UCLA                1:48.93 
  8     86 Hedin, Justin                    BYU                 1:49.10 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  23.20                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  23.90                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:  23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    269 Gaines, Kyra                     Eastern Wash          27.31 
  2    499 Vincent, Olivia                  SeaTown Expr          26.50 
  3    699 Gines, Veronica                  UC Santa Bar          26.40 
  4    695 Carey, Jennifer                  UC Santa Bar          25.91 
  5    703 Mueller, Aislynn                 UC Santa Bar          26.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    453 Bolton, Sakya                    Sacramento S          25.90 
  2    693 Ashford, Snita                   UC Santa Bar          25.90 
  3    199 Truluck, Emani                   California            25.87 
  4    913 Tran, Elaine                     Washington            25.75 
  5    411 Anthony, Malissa                 Portland Sta          25.83 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    550 Wolf, Elizabeth                  Seattle U.            25.75 
  2    674 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana         UC Riverside          25.75 
  3    707 Williams, Tayler                 UC Santa Bar          25.75 
  4    788 Murphy, Li                       Unattached            25.74 
  5    675 Lewis, Jazmine                   UC Riverside          25.75 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    691 Wilkes, LaTaneisha               UC Riverside          25.70 
  2     63 Tran, Sophie                     British Colu          25.70 
  3    278 Leavitt, Whitney                 Eastern Wash          25.68 
  4    286 Okoro, Brianna                   Eastern Wash          25.64 
  5    558 Channell, Jane                   Simon Fraser          25.65 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    148 Michaels, Lauren                 Cal St. Nort          25.62 
  2    130 Colbert, Vanice                  Cal St. Nort          25.62 
  3    816 Tollefson, Kris                  Unattached            25.62 
  4    815 Toliver- Porter, DeJuanae        Unattached            25.60 
  5    129 Brooks, Sierra                   Cal St. Nort          25.61 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    856 Atchley, Skye                    Washington            25.55 
  2    731 Carter, Breanne                  Unattached            25.55 
  3    747 Goranson, Hannah                 Unattached            25.55 
  4    735 Conley, Carina                   Unattached            25.50 
  5    486 Truesdale, Alicia                Sacramento S          25.53 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    685 Satterwhite, Christina           UC Riverside          25.50 
  2    124 Shoate, Jennifer                 Cal St. Los           25.50 
  3    429 Karim, Amirah                    Portland Sta          25.49 
  4    706 Vargas, Sheneice                 UC Santa Bar          25.40 
  5    515 Sims, Chrystal                   Seattle Paci          25.42 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    583 Whitehead, Liza                  Simon Fraser          25.40 
  2    632 Mohamadi, Mina                   UC Davis              25.40 
  3    430 King, Karene                     Portland Sta          25.37 
  4    157 Spears, Crystal                  Cal St. Nort          25.34 
  5    864 Carr, Johanna                    Washington            25.35 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    115 Belt, Alisha                     Cal St. Los           25.30 
  2    121 Manuel, Brittany                 Cal St. Los           25.28 
  3    168 Hunte, Robyn                     California            25.25 
  4    708 Barlow, Briana                   UCLA                  25.20 
  5    932 Meusec, Lacey                    Western Oreg          25.24 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    714 Nelms, Nijah                     UCLA                  25.15 
  2    710 Eaton, Joy                       UCLA                  25.11 
  3    786 Morrison, Cherish                Unattached            25.10 
  4    621 Eke, Ugo                         UC Davis              25.00 
  5    160 Watkins, Precious                Cal St. Nort          25.07 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1    316 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                 24.94 
  2    929 Kathrein, Sarah                  Western Oreg          24.93 
  3    753 Hanlon, Margaret                 Unattached            24.17 
  4    673 Kamson, Chelsey                  UC Riverside          24.80 
  5    650 George, Sanmisola                UC Irvine             24.86 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1    651 Houston, Vanessa                 UC Irvine             24.80 
  2    166 Holmes, Kristin                  California            24.75 
  3    476 Nelson, Brianna                  Sacramento S          24.74 
  4    680 Perkins, Ashley                  UC Riverside          24.60 
  5    464 Humphrey, Victoria               Sacramento S          24.68 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2    334 Campbell, Ashley                 Long Beach S          24.56 
  3    317 Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                 24.92 
  4    878 Greene, Bianca                   Washington            24.42 
  5    619 Chapman, Melanise                UC Davis              24.43 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  2    120 Jubrey, Moriah                   Cal St. Los           23.77 
  3    836 Muhammad, Dalilah                USC                   23.62 
  4    300 Purvis, Ashton                   Eoydc                 23.15 
  5    839 Payne, Aareon                    USC                   23.36 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  20.83                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  21.23                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:  20.93  2/29/2008   Brent Gray, Long Beach St                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    414 Borgerson, Jeff                  Portland Sta          23.42 
  2    461 Hartman, Brad                    Sacramento S          23.28 
  3    295 Taylor, Aaron                    Eastern Wash          23.17 
  4    182 Oliver, Dash                     California            22.99 
  5    271 Hill, Daniel                     Eastern Wash          23.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    164 Burney, Aaron                    California            22.99 
  2    434 Lightner, Nathan                 Portland Sta          22.82 
  3    167 Holmes, Ryan                     California            22.79 
  4    478 Nesbitt, Justin                  Sacramento S          22.66 
  5    687 Smoot Jr., Terry                 UC Riverside          22.76 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    466 Jost, Cameron                    Sacramento S          22.46 
  2     74 Biesinger, Kevin                 BYU                   22.43 
  3    104 Robinson, Collin                 BYU                   22.41 
  4    543 Stanfield, Zach                  Seattle U.            22.30 
  5    669 Hooper, Ted                      UC Riverside          22.30 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    761 Johnson, Justin                  Unattached            22.29 
  2    738 Dahl, Eric                       Unattached            22.28 
  3    785 Moore, Ethan                     Unattached            22.28 
  4    778 Marshall, Byron                  Unattached            22.24 
  5    602 Richardson, Shaka                Southern Uta          22.25 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    593 Hill, Austin                     Southern Uta          22.22 
  2    934 Mott, Ashtin                     Western Oreg          22.16 
  3    304 Okoro, Michael                   Flying Ajs            22.13 
  4    665 Fashola, Kevin                   UC Riverside          22.12 
  5     93 McCallister, James Derek         BYU                   22.12 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    608 Schlachter, Zachary              Tigard Elite          22.11 
  2    477 Nelson, Jason                    Sacramento S          22.10 
  3     41 Herring, Christopher             Bethune-Cook          22.09 
  4    451 Anderson, Vance                  Sacramento S          22.09 
  5        Steheli, Ivan                    British Colu             NT 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2    207 Wright, Anthony                  Central Wash          22.07 
  3    529 Fussell, Christopher             Seattle U.            22.06 
  4    729 Cain, Josh                       Unattached            22.00 
  5     59 Nathan, Andrew                   British Colu          22.05 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    933 Moore, Josh                      Western Oreg          22.00 
  2    939 Yakovich, Anthony                Western Oreg          22.00 
  3    497 Berry, Michael                   SeaTown Expr          21.99 
  4    846 Heldman, Jared                   Valley Royal          21.97 
  5    308 Carpenter, Mike                  Idaho                 21.99 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1     71 Atrice, Rhyan                    BYU                   21.96 
  2    571 Newton, Adam                     Simon Fraser          21.94 
  3     39 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius         Bethune-Cook          21.90 
  4    106 Skidmore, Rob                    BYU                   21.87 
  5    726 Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached            21.90 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2    320 Michener, Sam                    Idaho                 21.81 
  3    868 Dunn, Colton                     Washington            21.65 
  4    722 Ike, Bradley                     Unat-Cal St.          21.38 
  5    153 Reid, David                      Cal St. Nort          21.45 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  9:13.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  9:32.00                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  8:53.88  1/31/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     99 Nielsen, Nicole                  BYU                10:01.17 
  2    362 Macias, Jennifer                 Oregon State       10:02.00 
  3    467 Lewis, Erin                      Sacramento S       10:10.00 
  4    600 Olpin, Madalyn                   Southern Uta       10:14.00 
  5    366 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah          Oregon State       10:15.00 
  6    363 Martinez, Sandra                 Oregon State       10:15.00 
  7    587 Bedford, Sylvia                  Southern Uta       10:15.00 
  8    426 Holcombe, Amelia                 Portland Sta       10:16.00 
  9    360 Lopez, Regina                    Oregon State       10:20.00 
 10    589 Curtis, Whitney                  Southern Uta       10:16.81 
 11    358 Cruz, Lorine                     Oregon State       10:20.00 
 12    365 Olsen, Emily                     Oregon State       10:20.00 
 13    364 Nowlin, Taylor                   Oregon State       10:20.00 
 14    420 Deever, Stephanie                Portland Sta       10:22.00 
 15    413 Blue, Katie                      Portland Sta       10:24.00 
 16    435 Long, Brittany                   Portland Sta       10:25.00 
 17    424 Fuller, Karissa                  Portland Sta       10:26.00 
 18    523 Bolce, Sarah                     Seattle U.          9:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    770 Lawrence, Collier                Unattached          9:41.00 
  2     69 Andrews, Katy                    BYU                 9:41.19 
  3    213 Cumming, Katie                   Colorado            9:45.00 
  4      7 Bergman, Jennifer                Arizona             9:45.00 
  5     20 Moen, Hannah                     Arizona             9:45.00 
  6     13 Jackson, Camilyn                 Arizona             9:45.00 
  7      8 Callahan, Margaret               Arizona             9:45.00 
  8    599 Medina, Diana                    Southern Uta        9:47.00 
  9    146 Ley, Zitlalic                    Cal St. Nort        9:47.89 
 10     89 Lange, Rachel                    BYU                 9:47.97 
 11    612 Moran, Deirdre                   U. of Victor        9:48.00 
 12    609 Jean, Claire                     U. of Victor        9:48.00 
 13    238 Moran, Lauren                    Concordia (O        9:50.00 
 14     19 Meyer, Megan                     Arizona             9:50.00 
 15    332 Barajas, Alisia                  Long Beach S        9:50.00 
 16    342 Randall, Annie                   Long Beach S        9:50.00 
 17    379 Davis, Lyndy                     Portland            9:50.00 
 18    463 Holtz, Kristina                  Sacramento S        9:56.00 
 19    881 Huschka, Breanna                 Washington          9:56.10 
 20     11 Henson, Hanna                    Arizona             9:57.09 
 21    877 Green, Grace                     Washington          9:59.99 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    800 Rhines, Jen                      Unattached          9:02.08 
  2    755 Hastings, Amy                    Unattached          9:11.10 
  3    820 Waite, Lennie                    Unattached          9:16.90 
  4     34 Conley, Kim                      Asics Aggies        9:19.16 
  5    713 Murakami, Shannon                UCLA                9:20.00 
  6     47 Dimoff, Carrie                   Bowerman AC         9:20.30 
  7    215 McLaughlin, Allie                Colorado            9:25.00 
  8    597 Manuele, Sharla                  Southern Uta        9:25.00 
  9    730 Campbell, Anita                  Unattached          9:25.45 
 10    851 MacGregor, Meredith              Valley Royals       9:32.00 
 11    822 Wodak, Natasha                   Unattached          9:34.80 
 12    219 Thweatt, Laura                   Colorado            9:35.00 
 13    220 Tremblay, Laura                  Colorado            9:35.00 
 14    212 Coburn, Emma                     Colorado            9:35.00 
 15    900 Patrick, Kenna                   Washington          9:36.87 
 16    774 Lee-Painter, Allix               Unattached          9:37.24 
 17    394 Morgan, Dana                     Portland            9:38.00 
 18    775 Lerch, Megan                     Unattached          9:40.00 
 19    375 Ademe, Sifrash                   Portland            9:42.43 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  7:54.50                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  8:05.00                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  7:47.97  2/14/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma St              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    441 Salg, Andrew                     Portland Sta        8:24.00 
  2    718 Ayabei, cosmas                   UMKC                8:24.72 
  3    228 Cummings, Charles                Concordia (O        8:25.00 
  4    516 Alvarado, Nicholas               Seattle U.          8:25.00 
  5    525 Cannata-Bowman, Nick             Seattle U.          8:25.00 
  6    592 Hawks, Hayden                    Southern Uta        8:25.00 
  7    224 Burck, Eric                      Concordia (O        8:25.00 
  8    519 Barkhaus, Erik                   Seattle U.          8:25.00 
  9    603 Sandall, Kevin                   Southern Uta        8:25.02 
 10    418 Cronin, Jesse                    Portland Sta        8:28.00 
 11    314 Geiger, Markus                   Idaho               8:29.31 
 12    277 King, Kyle                       Eastern Wash        8:30.00 
 13    867 Drosky, Greg                     Washington          8:34.63 
 14    378 Campbell, Clif                   Portland            8:35.00 
 15    588 Cheever, Graham                  Southern Uta        8:35.00 
 16    399 Ralph, Brendan                   Portland            8:38.00 
 17    861 Bromka, Alec                     Washington          8:43.53 
 18    863 Carlson, Taylor                  Washington          8:55.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    638 Peterson, Jonathan               UC Davis            8:13.90 
  3    961 Welling, Jordan                  Western Wash        8:14.80 
  4    959 Tomsich, Anthony                 Western Wash        8:15.00 
  5     98 Nelson, Richard                  BYU                 8:15.00 
  6    390 Malde, Lars Erik                 Portland            8:16.00 
  7    432 Lawrence, John                   Portland Sta        8:19.00 
  8     95 Merriman, Ryan                   BYU                 8:20.00 
  9    339 Maldonado, Matt                  Long Beach S        8:20.00 
 10    222 Vega, Aldo                       Colorado            8:20.00 
 11     15 MacArthur, Brian                 Arizona             8:20.00 
 12     83 Frey, Regan                      BYU                 8:20.28 
 13    557 Brockerville, Ryan               Simon Fraser        8:21.45 
 14    563 Friesen, Kevin                   Simon Fraser        8:21.50 
 15    381 Frerker, Matt                    Portland            8:23.00 
 16    582 Wambui, David                    Simon Fraser        8:23.10 
 17    952 Medhaug, Blake                   Western Wash        8:24.00 
 18    221 VanHalen, Aric                   Colorado            8:24.00 
 19    606 Withers, JK                      Tamalpa             8:05.30 
 20     18 McLeod, Rory                     Arizona                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    352 Rupp, Galen                      Nike                7:44.69 
  2    347 perry, kyle                      New Balance         7:51.20 
  3      5 Bauhs, Scott                     adidas              7:54.58 
  4    367 Biwott, Shadrack                 OTC                 7:55.00 
  5    373 True, Benjamin                   OTC                 7:56.00 
  6     33 Pierce, Jonathan                 Asics               7:59.11 
  7      2 Braun, Aaron                     Adams State         8:00.00 
  8      4 Medigovich, Brian                Adams State         8:00.00 
  9    767 Lara, Nicholas                   Unattached          8:00.00 
 10    368 Chelimo, Kevin                   OTC                 8:01.00 
 11    177 Matusak, Mark                    California          8:01.77 
 12    765 Kloos, Thomas                    Unattached          8:02.50 
 13    904 Schmitt, Jake                    Washington          8:03.04 
 14     66 Garner, Eric                     Brooks              8:04.50 
 15    100 Ogden, Nathan                    BYU                 8:04.53 
 16     88 Kotter, Jon                      BYU                 8:04.56 
 17      3 Cragg, Luke                      Adams State         8:05.00 
 18    217 Tebo, Matt                       Colorado            8:08.00 
 19    914 Tully-Doyle, Colton              Washington          8:08.97 
 20     97 Nelson, Jonathan                 BYU                 8:09.39 
 21     12 Ige, Mohamud                     Arizona             8:10.00 
 22    216 Medina, Richard                  Colorado            8:10.00 
 23    214 Kyle, Jordan                     Colorado            8:12.00 
 24    218 Thompson, Christian              Colorado            8:12.00 
 25    194 Sodaro, Steve                    California          8:12.55 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  16:07.50                                                        
 NCAA Provis:  16:44.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    496 Huddle, Molly                    Saucony            15:53.91 
  2    513 Pixler, Jessica                  Seattle Paci       16:12.65 
  3    444 Cummings, Sarah                  Princeton          16:15.56 
  4    445 Kiernan, Reilly                  Princeton          16:15.56 
  5     69 Andrews, Katy                    BYU                16:38.27 
  6    774 Lee-Painter, Allix               Unattached         16:47.00 
  7    463 Holtz, Kristina                  Sacramento S       16:51.82 
  8    448 Zeferjahn, Tanya                 Queens (N.C.       16:54.29 
  9    149 Morejon, Lilyanna                Cal St. Nort       17:00.03 
 10    874 Flanagan, Lindsay                Washington         17:01.00 
 11     76 Bowen, Katie                     BYU                17:05.50 
 12    118 Hernandez, Liliana               Cal St. Los        17:08.00 
 13    327 Klimek, Marci                    Linfield           17:13.74 
 14     64 Woodward, Maggie                 British Colu       17:15.20 
 15    245 Taylor, Alice                    Concordia (O       17:17.48 
 16    398 Pattillo, Paige                  Portland           17:23.00 
 17    940 Breihof, Lauren                  Western Wash       17:25.00 
 18    545 Stickney, Greta                  Seattle U.         17:30.00 
 19    242 Robert, Samantha                 Concordia (O       17:30.00 
 20    122 Perez, Dora                      Cal St. Los        17:30.00 
 21    229 DeGraff, Sophia                  Concordia (O       17:30.00 
 22    392 Mitchell, Molly                  Portland           17:55.00 
 23    263 Dye, Stephanie                   Eastern Wash       18:30.00 
 24    258 Chertok, Hannah                  Eastern Wash       18:45.00 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  13:47.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis:  14:10.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    351 Ritzenhein, Dathan               Nike               12:56.27 
  2    749 Grabow, Jimmy                    Unattached         13:44.00 
  3    804 Serrano, Charlie                 Unattached         13:46.00 
  4    371 Nelson, Billy                    OTC                13:48.00 
  5    100 Ogden, Nathan                    BYU                14:04.11 
  6    346 Brosnan, Sean                    Mizuno             14:09.10 
  7    909 Swarthout, Jordan                Washington         14:20.90 
  8     56 Kazuta, Kerry                    British Colu       14:35.20 
  9     61 Thistlewood, Ben                 British Colu       14:36.20 
 10    485 Szehner, Colin                   Sacramento S       14:39.00 
 11     54 Hunt, Theo                       British Colu       14:39.20 
 12    208 Brown, Kris                      Claremont TC       14:39.50 
 13    937 Reed, Chris                      Western Oreg       14:40.00 
 14    549 Van Nuland, Michael              Seattle U.         14:40.00 
 15    446 Reynolds, Francis                Puget Sound        14:40.00 
 16    531 Heitzinger, Hans                 Seattle U.         14:40.00 
 17    391 McDonald, Charlie                Portland           14:42.00 
 18    386 Irish, Aiden                     Portland           14:43.00 
 19    382 Garcia, David                    Portland           14:48.00 
 20    395 Olberding, Scott                 Portland           14:52.00 
 21    314 Geiger, Markus                   Idaho              14:53.61 
 22    264 Edbing, Bowe                     Eastern Wash       15:13.54 
 23    331 Chastain, Ryan                   Lipscomb           15:14.94 
 24    911 Tibaduiza, Bryan                 Washington         15:15.50 
 25    292 Sorenson, Simon                  Eastern Wash       15:30.00 
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  11:05.50                                                        
 NCAA Provis:  11:26.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  11:05.16  1/31/2003   , Stanford                                
                         Stanford                                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sacramento St.  'A'                                 11:30.00 
     1) 483 Robinson, Renisha           2) 479 O'Reilly, Mary             
     3) 489 Wallace, Lea                4) 471 Marchini, Lora             
  2  Western Washington  'A'                             11:54.17 
     1) 955 Olsen, Courtney             2) 954 O'Connell, Megan           
     3) 951 Johnson, Rachael            4) 956 Porter, Sarah              
  3  Simon Fraser  'A'                                   11:42.55 
     1) 561 Crofts, Helen               2) 575 Shaw, Angela               
     3) 577 Smith, Jessica              4) 567 Kane, Michaela             
  4  Portland  'B'                                       12:00.00 
     1) 383 Hailey, Theresa             2) 377 Borsch, Carolyn            
     3) 388 Knettles, Hailey            4) 392 Mitchell, Molly            
  5  Long Beach St.  'A'                                 11:52.79 
     1) 332 Barajas, Alisia             2) 341 Nunez, Denise              
     3) 342 Randall, Annie              4) 334 Campbell, Ashley           
     5) 333 Barnard, Jessica            6) 338 Lars, DaShane              
  6  Byu  'A'                                            11:04.91 
     1) 110 Wagner, Angela              2) 108 Stewart, Natalie           
     3) 107 Stewart, Nachelle           4) 78 Cramer, Lacey               
  7  Arizona State  'A'                                  11:30.00 
     1) 26 Hardt, Kari                  2) 25 Chaney, Jasmine             
     3) 22 Allison, Allyssa             4) 30 Sperry, Anna                
     5) 31 Tarver, Kauren               6) 27 Kieffer, Allie              
  8  Washington  'A'                                     11:11.50 
     1) 876 Follett, Katie              2) 856 Atchley, Skye              
     3) 885 Johnson, Justine            4) 890 Lightfoot, Courtney        
  9  Portland  'A'                                       11:34.00 
     1) 385 Hemphill, Natalie           2) 410 Williams, Kiyah            
     3) 393 Moore, Cori                 4) 394 Morgan, Dana               
 10  Portland  'C'                                       12:10.00 
     1) 387 King, Abigail               2) 403 Spaulding, Tiffany         
     3) 402 Smith, Megan                4) 376 Auer, Sarah                
 11  Seattle U.  'A'                                     12:50.00 
     1) 523 Bolce, Sarah                2) 551 Yorkston, Rachel           
     3) 546 Stolle, Jennifer            4) 533 Lout, Alyssa               
     5) 539 Prather, Allison            6) 530 Hammerle, Lauren           
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  9:30.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  9:41.70                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  9:28.35  1/30/2009   , Arkansas                                 
                        Arkansas                                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arizona  'A'                                         9:45.00 
     1) 10 Hassan, Abdi                 2) 9 Eichberger, James            
     3) 16 Mara, Jordan                 4) 12 Ige, Mohamud                
     5) 14 Jani, Kevin                  6)                                
  2  Washington  'B'                                      9:48.20 
     1) 866 Confer, Brendon             2) 901 Rucker, Sam                
     3) 918 Whitley, Bradley            4) 904 Schmitt, Jake              
  3  Simon Fraser  'A'                                   10:18.50 
     1) 557 Brockerville, Ryan          2) 562 Forester, Keir             
     3) 563 Friesen, Kevin              4) 569 Montrose, Brett            
     5) 574 Reid, Adam                  6)                                
  4  Portland  'A'                                       10:19.00 
     1) 408 Wells, Cody                 2) 384 Hanson, Pono               
     3) 397 Parsons, Jonathan           4) 409 Williams, David            
  5  Long Beach St.  'A'                                  9:52.53 
     1) 336 Freitas, Alex               2) 343 Sweeney, Chris             
     3) 337 Granville, Mario            4) 339 Maldonado, Matt            
     5) 340 Medwood, Kenneth            6) 335 Evans, Jonathan            
  6  Portland  'B'                                       10:20.00 
     1) 396 Parry, Trey                 2) 404 Sqires, Jon                
     3) 405 Thomas, Sean                4) 380 Edick, Andy                
  7  Arizona State  'A'                                   9:40.00 
     1) 29 McHenry, Mason               2) 28 Kline, John                 
     3) 23 Barbosa, Nectaly             4) 24 Bethke, Brandon             
  8  Washington  'A'                                      9:45.20 
     1) 908 Styrk, Ryan                 2) 912 Timpe, Miles               
     3) 906 Soberanis, Ryan             4) 862 Cameron, James             
  9  Seattle U.  'A'                                     10:45.00 
     1) 541 Sears, Kelton               2) 517 Auld, Chris                
     3) 518 Auld, Dan                   4) 542 Smith Fraser, Jabari       
     5) 527 Clinch, Keenan              6) 519 Barkhaus, Erik             
 10  Sacramento St.  'A'                                 10:33.10 
     1) 470 Lucas, Myko                 2) 480 Rabinowitz, David          
     3) 495 Younger, Cole               4) 484 Schur, Sam                 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  3:33.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  3:40.00                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  3:35.06  3/3/2003    , UCLA                                     
                        UCLA                                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  UC Davis  'A'                                        3:56.00 
     1) 621 Eke, Ugo                    2) 630 Landen, Shanie             
     3) 645 Wallace, Lauren             4) 647 Williams, Tonie            
  3  Eastern Washington  'A'                              3:55.24 
     1) 282 McNairy, Alex               2) 281 Matthews, Lauren           
     3) 269 Gaines, Kyra                4) 267 Frey, Sarah                
  4  Cal St. Northridge  'A'                              3:54.79 
     1) 148 Michaels, Lauren            2) 157 Spears, Crystal            
     3) 160 Watkins, Precious           4) 129 Brooks, Sierra             
  5  Seattle U.  'A'                                      3:55.00 
     1) 538 Obradovich, Clare           2) 522 Bergmann, Meeghan          
     3) 550 Wolf, Elizabeth             4) 540 Purcell, Rachel            
     5) 537 Minter, Navotni             6) 533 Lout, Alyssa               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Western Washington  'A'                              3:54.16 
     1) 957 Siler, Ellie                2) 950 Howe, Michelle             
     3) 943 Brownell, Sarah             4) 954 O'Connell, Megan           
  2  Cal St. Northridge  'B'                              3:53.33 
     1) 138 Harrison, Jackie            2) 133 Cox, Jasmine               
     3) 128 Batiste, Lashandra          4) 130 Colbert, Vanice            
  3  Washington  'B'                                      3:53.00 
     1) 905 Schmitt, Laura              2) 859 Before, Amy                
     3) 885 Johnson, Justine            4) 857 Aurigemma, Nicole          
     5) 890 Lightfoot, Courtney         6)                                
  4  UC Riverside  'A'                                    3:52.00 
     1) 691 Wilkes, LaTaneisha          2) 679 Modeste, Yozmine           
     3) 685 Satterwhite, Christina      4) 676 Macias, Michelle           
     5) 683 Reid, Lauren                6)                                
  5  British Columbia  'A'                                3:53.00 
     1) 63 Tran, Sophie                 2) 60 Pattison, Alana             
     3) 53 Hazarat, Rana                4) 58 Nano, Anne-Mari             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Fraser  'A'                                    3:49.23 
     1) 561 Crofts, Helen               2) 577 Smith, Jessica             
     3) 566 Kane, Brianna               4) 567 Kane, Michaela             
  2  Washington  'A'                                      3:47.34 
     1) 856 Atchley, Skye               2) 864 Carr, Johanna              
     3) 878 Greene, Bianca              4) 872 Finley, Amber              
     5) 913 Tran, Elaine                6)                                
  3  Southern Utah  'A'                                   3:47.20 
     1) 590 Day, Christina              2) 595 Ledbetter, Holly           
     3) 586 Allen, Chelsey              4) 598 Maurer, Shaye              
     5) 591 Frandsen, Kylie             6) 601 Paicely, Jasmine           
  4  Sacramento St.  'A'                                  3:43.57 
     1) 464 Humphrey, Victoria          2) 476 Nelson, Brianna            
     3) 483 Robinson, Renisha           4) 489 Wallace, Lea               
  5  Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                             3:45.01 
     1) 121 Manuel, Brittany            2) 125 Smith, Shianne             
     3) 124 Shoate, Jennifer            4) 120 Jubrey, Moriah             
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  3:06.50                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  3:10.40                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  3:06.98  2/26/2005   , Oregon                                   
                        Oregon                                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Byu  'B'                                             3:18.14 
     1) 87 Heiner, James                2) 93 McCallister, James Derek    
     3) 101 Payne, Bryan                4) 106 Skidmore, Rob              
  4  UC Riverside  'B'                                    3:16.00 
     1) 662 Adams, Bryan                2) 666 Ferrera, Sean              
     3) 667 Guenther, Peter             4) 663 Dinh, Daniel               
     5) 684 Rideaux, Jerome             6) 677 Marbrey, Marcus            
  5  Washington  'C'                                      3:17.50 
     1) 918 Whitley, Bradley            2) 906 Soberanis, Ryan            
     3) 908 Styrk, Ryan                 4) 866 Confer, Brendon            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Washington  'B'                                      3:16.50 
     1) 879 Hamilton, Ryan              2) 901 Rucker, Sam                
     3) 895 Moore, Shayne               4) 912 Timpe, Miles               
  3  Southern Utah  'A'                                   3:16.49 
     1) 605 VanArsdol, Kelly            2) 596 Levins, Cameron            
     3) 594 Kusano, Kodai               4) 593 Hill, Austin               
  4  UC Davis  'A'                                        3:16.00 
     1) 623 Frazier, Nolan              2) 642 Scarvelis, Steven          
     3) 640 Phillips, Thomas            4) 626 Green, Ray                 
     5) 625 Gnepa, Polly                6)                                
  5  Sacramento St.  'A'                                  3:16.22 
     1) 466 Jost, Cameron               2) 477 Nelson, Jason              
     3) 478 Nesbitt, Justin             4) 451 Anderson, Vance            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Washington  'A'                                      3:14.50 
     1) 853 Alaka, James                2) 868 Dunn, Colton               
     3) 883 Jackson, Kenjamin           4) 902 Sanders, Dan               
  2  Cal St. Northridge  'A'                              3:14.24 
     1) 139 Henry, Thomas               2) 158 Taylor, Nic                
     3) 144 Ike, Bradley                4) 147 Marvin, Adam               
  3  Seattle U.  'A'                                      3:14.00 
     1) 536 Mezzera, Tom                2) 547 Sullivan, Daniel           
     3) 543 Stanfield, Zach             4) 544 Stephens, Christopher      
     5) 529 Fussell, Christopher        6) 535 Martinez, Jude             
  4  Eastern Washington  'A'                              3:13.57 
     1) 256 Butorac, Chad               2) 296 Wall, Brad                 
     3) 276 Jones, Josh                 4) 287 Olsson, Nick               
     5) 295 Taylor, Aaron               6)                                
  5  Western Oregon  'A'                                  3:14.00 
     1) 933 Moore, Josh                 2) 934 Mott, Ashtin               
     3) 939 Yakovich, Anthony           4) 935 O'Connell, Shane           
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                 3:13.80 
     1) 43 Jackson, Chris               2) 40 Embry, Martin               
     3) 44 Keeling, Marcell             4) 37 Cray, Eric                  
     5) 38 Creary, Devon                6) 41 Herring, Christopher        
  2  Simon Fraser  'A'                                    3:13.10 
     1) 555 Boss, Andrew                2) 569 Montrose, Brett            
     3) 571 Newton, Adam                4) 553 Achari, Darcy              
     5) 580 Unruh, Tyson                6)                                
  3  Byu  'A'                                             3:12.21 
     1) 71 Atrice, Rhyan                2) 68 Allen, Aaron                
     3) 74 Biesinger, Kevin             4) 86 Hedin, Justin               
  4  UC Riverside  'A'                                    3:11.55 
     1) 662 Adams, Bryan                2) 666 Ferrera, Sean              
     3) 667 Guenther, Peter             4) 663 Dinh, Daniel               
     5) 684 Rideaux, Jerome             6) 677 Marbrey, Marcus            
  5  Otc  'A'                                             3:12.00 
     1) 370 Mulder, Tyler               2) 374 Wieczorek, Mark            
     3) 369 Jefferson, John             4) 372 Scherer, Matt              
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    1.85m                                                         
 NCAA Provis:    1.78m                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  6-01.50  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, Washington St               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    286 Okoro, Brianna                   Eastern Wash          1.68m 
  2    907 Soules, Caroline                 Washington               NH 
  3    702 Montin, Helena                   UC Santa Bar          1.62m 
  4    692 Akeh, Zaina                      UC Santa Bar          1.67m 
  5    298 Willard, Leah                    Eastern Wash          1.67m 
  6    482 Robinson, Moira                  Sacramento S          1.65m 
  7    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los           1.70m 
  8    521 Becker, Mara                     Seattle U.            1.70m 
  9     55 Johns, Adelle                    British Colu          1.70m 
 10    460 Goodwin, Naima                   Sacramento S          1.66m 
 11    285 Miller, Taymussa                 Eastern Wash          1.67m 
 12    631 Mahr, Carrington                 UC Davis              1.70m 
 13    119 Huntley, Tuekeha                 Cal St. Los           1.70m 
 14    275 Jepsen, Elise                    Eastern Wash          1.65m 
 15    819 Verhovek, Alice                  Unattached            1.60m 
 16    675 Lewis, Jazmine                   UC Riverside          1.68m 
 17    668 Han, Karen                       UC Riverside          1.70m 
 18     60 Pattison, Alana                  British Colu          1.70m 
 19    554 Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser             NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    309 Collins, Darcy                   Idaho                 1.72m 
  2    598 Maurer, Shaye                    Southern Uta          1.73m 
  3    659 Sando, Kelsi                     UC Irvine             1.72m 
  4    892 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington            1.82m 
  5    658 Sando, Christina                 UC Irvine             1.71m 
  6    648 Collins, Lauren                  UC Irvine             1.86m 
  7    787 Mullen, Deirdre                  Unattached            1.92m 
  8    782 Meiser, Kristen                  Unattached            1.82m 
  9    697 Doolittle, Jane                  UC Santa Bar          1.78m 
 10        Stutland, Jennifer               USC                      NH 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    2.24m                                                         
 NCAA Provis:    2.14m                                                         
 Dempsey Rec:  7-06.50  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, UBC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    644 Tate, Ross                       UC Davis              2.03m 
  2    226 Cooper, Marcus                   Concordia (O          2.03m 
  3    389 Lampe, Jacob                     Portland              1.96m 
  4    484 Schur, Sam                       Sacramento S          1.87m 
  5    200 Valentine, Maurice               California            2.09m 
  6    151 Oiyemhonlan, Itua                Cal St. Nort          2.04m 
  7    266 Fishel, Cody                     Eastern Wash          2.00m 
  8    279 Lind, Kersee                     Eastern Wash          2.00m 
  9    288 Praast, Stephen                  Eastern Wash          2.05m 
 10    884 Johnson, Clayton                 Washington            1.76m 
 11    941 Brockman, Keefe                  Western Wash          2.03m 
 12    414 Borgerson, Jeff                  Portland Sta          1.96m 
 13     94 McConkie, Michael                BYU                   1.95m 
 14    329 Lovell, Josh                     Linfield              2.01m 
 15    925 Hardie, Matson                   Western Oreg          2.03m 
 16    202 Boyes, Brennan                   Central Wash          2.03m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    849 Lovett, Django                   Valley Royal          2.17m 
  2     48 Johnson, Kyley                   Bowerman Ath          2.20m 
  3    462 Hernandez, Emilio                Sacramento S          2.10m 
  4    850 Mason, Mike                      Valley Royal          2.25m 
  5    852 Little, Paul                     Vancouver Th          2.14m 
  6     52 Gustavson, Reid                  British Colu          2.05m 
  7    145 Johnson, Thomas                  Cal St. Nort          2.10m 
  8    293 Stewart, Adam                    Eastern Wash          2.05m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:     4.25m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:     4.00m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    524 Cabebe, Courtney                 Seattle U.            3.00m 
  2    760 Johnson, Ariel                   Unattached            3.00m 
  3    823 Wren, Klarrisa                   Unattached            3.08m 
  4    779 Martin, Tamara                   Unattached            3.08m 
  5    505 Gedde, Kjersti                   Seattle Paci          3.30m 
  6    503 Caldwell, Michaela               Seattle Paci          3.30m 
  7    165 Giordano, Cyrena                 California            4.07m 
  8    694 Burley, Missy                    UC Santa Bar          3.53m 
  9    896 Mudlo, Kelly                     Washington            3.56m 
 10    514 Schumacher, Terra                Seattle Paci          3.66m 
 11    127 Allen, Cristi                    Cal St. Nort          3.66m 
 12    161 Webberley, Tiana                 Cal St. Nort          3.66m 
 13    894 Miller, Logan                    Washington            3.68m 
 14    873 Fjeran, Talyor                   Washington            3.70m 
 15    475 Moore, Kaitlynne                 Sacramento S          3.72m 
 16    622 Fraser, Tessa                    UC Davis              3.75m 
 17    141 Hill, Megan                      Cal St. Nort          3.76m 
 18    268 Friese, Chelsi                   Eastern Wash          3.95m 
 19    487 Violett, Ericka                  Sacramento S          3.85m 
 20    143 Hulion, Jenna                    Cal St. Nort          3.86m 
 21    283 Meas, Colleen                    Eastern Wash          3.88m 
 22    511 Peaslee, Melissa                 Seattle Paci          3.89m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    842 Stately, Brysun                  USC                   4.25m 
  2    188 Raub, Theresa                    California            3.82m 
  3    919 Wojciechowski, Allison           Washington               NH 
  4    311 Dahlgren, K.C.                   Idaho                 4.16m 
  5    740 DiVesta, Kelly                   Unattached            4.20m 
  6    741 Dockendorf, Carly                Unattached            4.45m 
  7    725 Ben-Youssef, Leila               Unattached            4.25m 
  8    330 Street, Catherine                Linfield              3.92m 
  9    196 Stokke, Allison                  California            4.21m 
 10    834 Knight, Jasmine                  USC                   3.35m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:     5.50m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:     5.20m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    468 Lohse, Andrew                    Sacramento S          4.59m 
  2    290 Sanchez, Efrain                  Eastern Wash          4.64m 
  3    248 Vaughn, KC                       Concordia (O          4.72m 
  4    639 Peterson, Michael                UC Davis              4.75m 
  5    227 Cordell, Seth                    Concordia (O          4.76m 
  6    889 Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington            4.76m 
  7    490 Wallingford, Blair               Sacramento S          4.85m 
  8    152 Orozco, Anthony                  Cal St. Nort          4.90m 
  9    156 Schroder, Joshua                 Cal St. Nort          4.90m 
 10    159 Todd, Matt                       Cal St. Nort          4.91m 
 11    637 Ostrom, Ethan                    UC Davis              5.00m 
 12    942 Brown, Ryan                      Western Wash          5.03m 
 13    178 Miller, Justin                   California            5.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     92 Little, Chris                    BYU                   5.05m 
  2    210 McCoy, Scott                     Club Northwe          5.05m 
  3    175 Landry, Connor                   California            5.06m 
  4    259 Cogdill, Ben                     Eastern Wash          5.08m 
  5    318 Klas, Jeremy                     Idaho                 5.10m 
  6    308 Carpenter, Mike                  Idaho                 5.10m 
  7    773 Lee, McKane                      Unattached            5.40m 
  8     82 Emrich, Tanner                   BYU                   5.20m 
  9    917 Vu, Ryan                         Washington            5.35m 
 10    192 Shuler, Ryan                     California            5.25m 
 11    840 Scott, Derek                     USC                   5.25m 
 12    321 Pope, Lucas                      Idaho                 5.27m 
 13    791 O'Connor, Jared                  Unattached            5.30m 
 14    831 Estrada, Brandon                 USC                   5.36m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  6.38m                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  6.13m                                                           
 Dempsey Rec:  21-06  2/15/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    827 Bickers, Cara                    USC                   5.67m 
  2    916 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington            5.29m 
  3    460 Goodwin, Naima                   Sacramento S          5.61m 
  4    168 Hunte, Robyn                     California            5.56m 
  5    865 Clark, Brianna                   Washington            4.70m 
  6    875 Fleishman, Lindsey               Washington            5.30m 
  7    123 Ridley, Tanyshia                 Cal St. Los           5.65m 
  8    240 Oniah, Joyce                     Concordia (O          5.64m 
  9    646 Williams, Sirena                 UC Davis              5.66m 
 10    620 Eckels, Stephanie                UC Davis              5.63m 
 11    520 Bateman, Kaytie                  Seattle U.            5.64m 
 12    699 Gines, Veronica                  UC Santa Bar          5.48m 
 13    799 ratcliff, jazmin                 Unattached            5.65m 
 14    310 Covington, Alyssa                Idaho                 5.59m 
 15    473 McGlory, Lauren                  Sacramento S          5.56m 
 16    854 Alexander, Alana                 Washington            5.22m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    742 Donner, Claire                   Unattached            5.70m 
  2    897 Nichols, Taylor                  Washington            5.70m 
  3    735 Conley, Carina                   Unattached            5.78m 
  4    821 Walker, Shanique                 Unattached            5.69m 
  5    771 Leath, Cydney                    Unattached            5.68m 
  6    732 Carter, Tiana                    Unattached            5.67m 
  7    680 Perkins, Ashley                  UC Riverside          5.74m 
  8    482 Robinson, Moira                  Sacramento S          5.79m 
  9    261 Davis, Shene                     Eastern Wash          5.69m 
 10    166 Holmes, Kristin                  California            5.99m 
 11    584 Williams, Valerie                Simon Fraser          5.69m 
 12    116 Fletcher, Ashley                 Cal St. Los           5.78m 
 13    134 Dugall, Stella                   Cal St. Nort          5.69m 
 14    474 McGlory, Nicole                  Sacramento S          5.71m 
 15    629 Jackson, Anikia                  UC Davis              5.68m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    301 Williams, Renee                  Eoydc                 6.42m 
  2    487 Violett, Ericka                  Sacramento S          6.10m 
  3    286 Okoro, Brianna                   Eastern Wash          5.86m 
  4    707 Williams, Tayler                 UC Santa Bar          5.91m 
  5    734 Cobb, Aleisha                    Unattached            5.95m 
  6    186 Payton, Malaina                  California            5.81m 
  7    661 Wardley, Natasha                 UC Irvine             5.79m 
  8    683 Reid, Lauren                     UC Riverside          5.99m 
  9    429 Karim, Amirah                    Portland Sta          5.79m 
 10    724 Augustus, Seun                   Unattached            6.22m 
 11    845 Abdulai, Rukayatu                Valley Royal          6.72m 
 12    565 Iworima, Diepiriye               Simon Fraser          5.96m 
 13    195 Stewart, Tracey                  California            5.68m 
 14    125 Smith, Shianne                   Cal St. Los           6.01m 
 15    262 Deyo, Krystal                    Eastern Wash          6.00m 
 16    828 Boyd, Alitta                     USC                   6.05m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:     7.85m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:     7.50m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Fredrick, Washington               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    484 Schur, Sam                       Sacramento S          6.75m 
  2    627 Guthrie, William                 UC Davis              6.90m 
  3     96 Mills, Kyle                      BYU                   6.74m 
  4    437 Nieman, Andrew                   Portland Sta          5.94m 
  5    135 Fremd, Eric                      Cal St. Nort          6.35m 
  6    887 Kmett, Thomas                    Washington            6.33m 
  7    633 Neely, Robert                    UC Davis              6.90m 
  8    279 Lind, Kersee                     Eastern Wash          6.89m 
  9    891 McCune, Josh                     Washington            6.50m 
 10    745 Fellows, Alec                    Unattached            6.94m 
 11    105 Rywelski, Konrad                 BYU                   6.68m 
 12    416 Brown, Jordan                    Portland Sta          6.81m 
 13    884 Johnson, Clayton                 Washington            6.28m 
 14    433 Lehman, Jacob                    Portland Sta          6.57m 
 15     84 Furguson, Jonathan               BYU                   6.87m 
 16    925 Hardie, Matson                   Western Oreg          6.93m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    758 Jackson, Freddy                  Unattached            6.95m 
  2    462 Hernandez, Emilio                Sacramento S          7.08m 
  3    568 Moldanov, Sviatoslav             Simon Fraser          6.98m 
  4     50 Elliott, Svob                    British Colu          7.02m 
  5    846 Heldman, Jared                   Valley Royal          7.05m 
  6    329 Lovell, Josh                     Linfield              7.04m 
  7    328 Lovell, Jeremy                   Linfield              6.97m 
  8    170 Jones, Chad                      California            7.08m 
  9    785 Moore, Ethan                     Unattached            6.94m 
 10    472 Mayo, Greg                       Sacramento S          7.03m 
 11    626 Green, Ray                       UC Davis              7.03m 
 12    504 Felt, Justin                     Seattle Paci          7.04m 
 13     79 DeAraujo, Anse Myller            BYU                   7.08m 
 14    810 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Unattached            7.10m 
 15    669 Hooper, Ted                      UC Riverside          6.98m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    687 Smoot Jr., Terry                 UC Riverside          7.19m 
  2    201 Wheeler, Chase                   California            7.68m 
  3    299 Williams, Kurt                   Eastern Wash          7.15m 
  4    752 Grzelak, Patrick                 Unattached            7.11m 
  5    131 Cole, Reindell                   Cal St. Nort          8.17m 
  6    102 Powell, Aaron                    BYU                   7.16m 
  7    455 Brookins, Ronald                 Sacramento S          7.68m 
  8    777 Maggit, Quincy                   Unattached            7.34m 
  9    778 Marshall, Byron                  Unattached            7.30m 
 10    197 Suleman, Hammed                  California            7.46m 
 11     52 Gustavson, Reid                  British Colu          7.24m 
 12    494 Wright, David Jon                Sacramento S          7.21m 
 13    671 Irving, Marselis                 UC Riverside          7.15m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    13.30m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    12.65m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    854 Alexander, Alana                 Washington           11.23m 
  2    584 Williams, Valerie                Simon Fraser         11.64m 
  3    233 Ferguson, Danielle               Concordia (O         11.58m 
  4    875 Fleishman, Lindsey               Washington           11.46m 
  5    460 Goodwin, Naima                   Sacramento S             ND 
  6    244 Sass, Kristin                    Concordia (O             ND 
  7    656 Nguyen, Natalie                  UC Irvine            11.63m 
  8    534 Luna, Amanda                     Seattle U.           11.58m 
  9    548 Urbany, Becca                    Seattle U.           11.58m 
 10    735 Conley, Carina                   Unattached           11.59m 
 11    865 Clark, Brianna                   Washington           10.01m 
 12    195 Stewart, Tracey                  California               ND 
 13    150 Ntekume, Ese                     Cal St. Nort         11.54m 
 14    916 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington           11.49m 
 15    501 Alvarez, Amanda                  Seattle Paci         11.62m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    936 Potter, Ashley                   Western Oreg         12.02m 
  2    634 Okwudiafor, Ofunne               UC Davis             11.96m 
  3    960 Warman, Emily                    Western Wash         11.96m 
  4    474 McGlory, Nicole                  Sacramento S         11.96m 
  5    707 Williams, Tayler                 UC Santa Bar         11.85m 
  6    456 Celma, Baiba                     Sacramento S         11.66m 
  7    680 Perkins, Ashley                  UC Riverside         12.01m 
  8    653 Leduc, Madeline                  UC Irvine            12.09m 
  9    771 Leath, Cydney                    Unattached           12.03m 
 10    732 Carter, Tiana                    Unattached           11.65m 
 11    821 Walker, Shanique                 Unattached           11.80m 
 12    510 Miranda, Trinna                  Seattle Paci         11.66m 
 13    482 Robinson, Moira                  Sacramento S         12.07m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    620 Eckels, Stephanie                UC Davis             12.11m 
  2    828 Boyd, Alitta                     USC                  12.81m 
  3    134 Dugall, Stella                   Cal St. Nort         12.15m 
  4    487 Violett, Ericka                  Sacramento S         12.57m 
  5    825 Anene, Ekene                     USC                  12.43m 
  6    473 McGlory, Lauren                  Sacramento S         12.31m 
  7    683 Reid, Lauren                     UC Riverside         12.73m 
  8    176 Marchbanks, Mercedes             California           12.22m 
  9    888 Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington           12.13m 
 10    897 Nichols, Taylor                  Washington           12.09m 
 11    169 Hunter, Amanda                   California           12.43m 
 12    436 Nicholson, Mikeya                Portland Sta         12.54m 
 13    690 Wilder, Allison                  UC Riverside         12.96m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    16.15m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    15.45m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    926 Hyde, Jake                       Western Oreg         14.33m 
  2    170 Jones, Chad                      California           14.38m 
  3    671 Irving, Marselis                 UC Riverside         14.47m 
  4    887 Kmett, Thomas                    Washington           14.02m 
  5    568 Moldanov, Sviatoslav             Simon Fraser             ND 
  6    670 Ibekwe, William                  UC Riverside         14.04m 
  7    884 Johnson, Clayton                 Washington           13.59m 
  8    532 Jaros, Ty                        Seattle U.           14.33m 
  9    204 Jones, Rendel                    Central Wash         14.35m 
 10    785 Moore, Ethan                     Unattached           14.34m 
 11    272 Hopkins, Armand                  Eastern Wash         14.47m 
 12    669 Hooper, Ted                      UC Riverside         14.32m 
 13    751 gray, wesley                     Unattached           14.50m 
 14    237 Marshall, Stephen                Concordia (O         14.38m 
 15    891 McCune, Josh                     Washington           14.22m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    462 Hernandez, Emilio                Sacramento S         14.70m 
  2    102 Powell, Aaron                    BYU                  15.21m 
  3    643 Serbia, Igor                     UC Davis             14.78m 
  4    626 Green, Ray                       UC Davis             15.06m 
  5    721 Hagos, Awet                      Unat-Cal St.         15.04m 
  6     79 DeAraujo, Anse Myller            BYU                  15.10m 
  7    135 Fremd, Eric                      Cal St. Nort         14.79m 
  8    472 Mayo, Greg                       Sacramento S         14.80m 
  9    197 Suleman, Hammed                  California           15.69m 
 10    925 Hardie, Matson                   Western Oreg         14.81m 
 11    763 Kapek, Julien                    Unattached           17.37m 
 12    105 Rywelski, Konrad                 BYU                  14.52m 
 13     96 Mills, Kyle                      BYU                  14.62m 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  16.90m                                                          
 NCAA Provis:  15.20m                                                          
 Dempsey Rec:   58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    641 Royall, Hannah                   UC Davis             13.29m 
  2    253 Bingham, Mari                    Eastern Wash         13.07m 
  3    454 Bonner, Jessica                  Sacramento S         11.91m 
  4    682 Prothro, Janelle                 UC Riverside         13.68m 
  5    452 Behring, Andrea                  Sacramento S         13.38m 
  6    274 Jacobsen, Emily                  Eastern Wash         12.36m 
  7    835 Minderler, Marissa               USC                  13.41m 
  8    183 Oseso, Linda                     California           12.15m 
  9    469 Lohse, Holly                     Sacramento S         12.67m 
 10    323 Rouse, Ellen                     Idaho                12.73m 
 11    419 Davis, Adrienne                  Portland Sta         13.39m 
 12    700 Kujore, Irene                    UC Santa Bar         12.80m 
 13    698 Francis, Alex                    UC Santa Bar         12.80m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    660 Sangster, Amber                  UC Irvine            13.83m 
  2     46 Williams, Ron-Danielle           Bethune-Cook         14.11m 
  3    117 Harris, Te' Ahnalin              Cal St. Los          13.75m 
  4    241 Redmayne-Titley, Emily           Concordia (O         13.74m 
  5    628 Hearn, Ashley                    UC Davis             13.85m 
  6    528 Currier, Lindsay                 Seattle U.           13.74m 
  7    230 Dixson, Gabrielle                Concordia (O         13.76m 
  8    701 Lightfoot, Jean                  UC Santa Bar         14.02m 
  9     45 Ruffin, Maketa                   Bethune-Cook         13.75m 
 10    781 McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached           13.75m 
 11    457 Clark, Tatiana                   Sacramento S         13.77m 
 12    681 Powell, Monique                  UC Riverside         13.84m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    247 Tripp, Katherine                 Concordia (O         14.96m 
  2    257 Chaney, Erica                    Eastern Wash         14.89m 
  3    142 Hooks, Whitney                   Cal St. Nort         15.39m 
  4    635 Onyewuenyi, Chid                 UC Davis             14.65m 
  5    655 Misiata, Alisha                  UC Irvine            15.80m 
  6    306 Bothum, Mykael                   Idaho                16.78m 
  7    450 Agwuenu, Ify                     Sacramento S         14.65m 
  8    811 Tandle, Krissy                   Unattached           14.94m 
  9    126 St. Cyr, Jamilah                 Cal St. Los          14.54m 
 10    705 Smith, Kayla                     UC Santa Bar         14.63m 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    19.30m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    17.75m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    689 Stuart, Caleb                    UC Riverside         14.63m 
  2    491 Weldon, Taylor                   Sacramento S         15.89m 
  3    858 Basic, Armin                     Washington           14.72m 
  4    239 Oliva, Matt                      Concordia (O         15.70m 
  5    810 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Unattached           12.95m 
  6    616 Asbill, Blake                    UC Davis             16.02m 
  7    246 Titus, Brent                     Concordia (O         15.70m 
  8    203 Fischer, Tyler                   Central Wash         15.93m 
  9    236 Kuster, Erik                     Concordia (O         15.78m 
 10    488 Wacker, Jason                    Sacramento S         14.64m 
 11    265 Faire, Brody                     Eastern Wash         15.69m 
 12    251 Anderson, Marlyn                 Eastern Wash         14.89m 
 13    686 Smith, Travis                    UC Riverside         15.29m 
 14    326 Whitney, Beau                    Idaho                16.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    172 Kowalsky, Patrick                California           17.27m 
  2    604 Valle, Carlos                    Southern Uta         16.31m 
  3    869 Elisara, Cameron                 Washington           18.00m 
  4    132 Cooper, Derek                    Cal St. Nort         18.05m 
  5    273 Howard, David                    Eastern Wash         17.49m 
  6    250 Whalen, Eric                     Concordia (O         16.17m 
  7     70 Arrhenius, Leif                  BYU                  17.68m 
  8    636 Orgon, Edward                    UC Davis             16.55m 
  9     91 Lawson, Daniel                   BYU                  17.82m 
 10    855 Anderson, Richard                Washington           17.00m 
 11    720 Butler, Alex                     Unat-Cal St.         16.76m 
 12    319 Mannucci, Eugenio                Idaho                17.74m 
 13    808 Straka, Shaun                    Unattached           16.60m 
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    21.00m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    18.75m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    294 Tauvela, Vania                   Eastern Wash         13.68m 
  2    206 Self, Torrie                     Central Wash         15.24m 
  3    826 Baumann, Tamara                  USC                  15.24m 
  4    450 Agwuenu, Ify                     Sacramento S         15.02m 
  5    830 Daniels, Kathryn                 USC                  14.55m 
  6    454 Bonner, Jessica                  Sacramento S         14.32m 
  7    641 Royall, Hannah                   UC Davis             14.89m 
  8    241 Redmayne-Titley, Emily           Concordia (O         15.24m 
  9    678 McFarland, Megan                 UC Riverside         13.72m 
 10    682 Prothro, Janelle                 UC Riverside         13.68m 
 11    681 Powell, Monique                  UC Riverside         13.84m 
 12    230 Dixson, Gabrielle                Concordia (O         15.24m 
 13    882 Huse, Erica                      Washington           13.33m 
 14    672 James, Nikki                     UC Riverside         13.72m 
 15    835 Minderler, Marissa               USC                  15.24m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    452 Behring, Andrea                  Sacramento S         15.24m 
  2    249 Wentz, Breezy                    Concordia (O         15.24m 
  3    280 Luckenbach, Nicole               Eastern Wash         17.96m 
  4    257 Chaney, Erica                    Eastern Wash         15.79m 
  5    805 Sims, Caressa                    Unattached           19.68m 
  6    899 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           15.74m 
  7    628 Hearn, Ashley                    UC Davis             16.25m 
  8    635 Onyewuenyi, Chid                 UC Davis             17.56m 
  9    719 Bogard, Morgan                   Unat-Cal St.         19.11m 
 10    469 Lohse, Holly                     Sacramento S         15.24m 
 11    457 Clark, Tatiana                   Sacramento S         15.77m 
 12    193 Smith, Kiely                     California           16.67m 
 13    274 Jacobsen, Emily                  Eastern Wash         16.52m 
 14    231 Federicci, Amanda                Concordia (O         15.30m 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    21.50m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    19.50m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec:  76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    425 Haase, Nick                      Portland Sta         14.37m 
  2    855 Anderson, Richard                Washington           15.50m 
  3    491 Weldon, Taylor                   Sacramento S         15.79m 
  4    319 Mannucci, Eugenio                Idaho                15.35m 
  5    458 Duffy, Callan                    Sacramento S         16.07m 
  6    686 Smith, Travis                    UC Riverside         15.26m 
  7    689 Stuart, Caleb                    UC Riverside         14.63m 
  8    780 Mathews, George                  Unattached               ND 
  9    488 Wacker, Jason                    Sacramento S         14.32m 
 10    251 Anderson, Marlyn                 Eastern Wash         12.40m 
 11    273 Howard, David                    Eastern Wash         16.29m 
 12    858 Basic, Armin                     Washington           12.42m 
 13    284 Mettler, Aaron                   Eastern Wash         13.90m 
 14    265 Faire, Brody                     Eastern Wash         15.61m 
 15    616 Asbill, Blake                    UC Davis             14.56m 
 16    636 Orgon, Edward                    UC Davis             15.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    246 Titus, Brent                     Concordia (O         16.76m 
  2    113 Whaley, Oliver                   BYU                  19.59m 
  3    768 Larnad, Connor                   Unattached           17.12m 
  4    203 Fischer, Tyler                   Central Wash         17.83m 
  5    910 Taylor, Angus                    Washington           18.15m 
  6    326 Whitney, Beau                    Idaho                18.20m 
  7    184 Palacios, Miles                  California           16.51m 
  8     70 Arrhenius, Leif                  BYU                  20.00m 
  9    824 Mai, Michael                     US Army              22.10m 
 10    893 Midles, Zack                     Washington           19.05m 
 11    235 Johnson, Bo                      Concordia (O         16.76m 
 12    938 Slowey, Jason                    Western Oreg         16.76m 
 13    239 Oliva, Matt                      Concordia (O         16.76m 
 
Event 37  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Fraser  'A'                                    9:12.88 
     1) 556 Brennan, Olivia             2) 564 Hudson, Ali                
     3) 566 Kane, Brianna               4) 578 Stockall, Holly            
     5) 581 Vogt, Emma                  6)                                
 
Event 38  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Fraser  'A'                                    7:56.00 
     1) 559 Conard, Zach                2) 585 Young, James               
     3) 574 Reid, Adam                  4) 572 Nichol, Stephen            
  2  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                7:45.00 
     1) 223 Brown, Jessy                2) 225 Cisneros, Cordero          
     3) 243 Romero-Clark, Martin        4) 224 Burck, Eric                
     5) 228 Cummings, Charles           6)                                
 
Event 39  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    766 Kuhnly, Gail                   W Unattached            31.90 
  2    807 Sluys, Daphne                  W Unattached            28.94 
  3    784 Milligan-Jackson, Marjorie     W Unattached            28.00 
  4    802 Rozema, Mark                   M Unattached            29.00 
  5    817 Turock, Art                    M Unattached            27.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    727 Blake, Aaron                   M Unattached            26.97 
  2    736 Copeland, Scott                M Unattached            26.32 
  3    792 Ortman, David                  M Unattached            25.90 
  4    801 Roberson, James                M Unattached            25.95 
  5    806 Sims, Jason                    M Unattached            24.50 
 
Event 40  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    766 Kuhnly, Gail                   W Unattached             9.31 
  2    784 Milligan-Jackson, Marjorie     W Unattached             8.60 
  3    728 Brocato, Charlie               M Unattached             8.45 
  4    736 Copeland, Scott                M Unattached             8.11 
  5    802 Rozema, Mark                   M Unattached             8.99 
  6    817 Turock, Art                    M Unattached             8.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    727 Blake, Aaron                   M Unattached             8.09 
  2    739 Dickson, Tom                   M Unattached             7.62 
  3    772 Lee, Markham                   M Unattached             7.50 
  4    792 Ortman, David                  M Unattached             7.95 
  5    801 Roberson, James                M Unattached             7.92 
  6    806 Sims, Jason                    M Unattached             7.60 

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks