MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 07:35 PM
                 2010 UW Invitational - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.26                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  7.44                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.31  2/28/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser              7.84  
  2 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              7.85  
  3 Morrison, Cherish            Unattached                7.88  
  4 Houplin, Joana               Western Wash              7.98  
  5 Anthony, Malissa             Portland Sta              8.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Analisa              Bethune-Cook              7.75q 
  3 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oreg              8.13  
  4 Toliver- Porter, DeJuana     Unattached                8.20  
  5 Knight, Jasmine              USC                       8.99  
 12 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash              7.82q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Renee              Eoydc                     7.92  
  2 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta              7.96  
  3 Batiste, Lashandra           Cal St. Nort              8.10  
  4 Dittmar, Stefani             Western Oreg              8.11  
  5 Kamson, Chelsey              UC Riverside              8.13  
  6 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland Sta              8.15  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene                 Portland Sta              7.62q 
  2 Muhammad, Dalilah            USC                       7.66q 
  3 Carr, Johanna                Washington               J7.82  
  4 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser              8.03  
  5 Fleming, Breeanca            UC Irvine                 8.20  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Cal St. Nort              7.80q 
  3 Mohamadi, Mina               UC Davis                  7.98  
  4 Zukowski, Megan              Western Wash              8.09  
  5 Stately, Brysun              USC                       8.44  
 11 Payne, Aareon                USC                      J7.81q 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Precious            Cal St. Nort              7.73q 
  2 Cobb, Aleisha                Unattached                7.81q 
  3 Jubrey, Moriah               Cal St. Los               7.88  
  4 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              8.02  
  5 Ledbetter, Holly             Southern Uta              8.05  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Expr              7.86  
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     8.01  
  2 Ashford, Snita               UC Santa Bar              8.01  
  4 Spears, Crystal              Cal St. Nort              8.09  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Vanessa             UC Irvine                 7.71q 
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento S              7.92  
  3 Colbert, Vanice              Cal St. Nort              8.06  
  4 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.                8.33  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
 -- Whitehead, Liza              Simon Fraser              7.90  
  1 Purvis, Ashton               Eoydc                     7.54q 
  2 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                  7.85  
  4 Hoskie, Lauren               1911 TC                   7.99  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
 -- Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              7.84  
  1 Hanlon, Margaret             Unattached                7.74q 
  1 George, Sanmisola            UC Irvine                 7.94  
  2 Day, Christina               Southern Uta              7.88  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Onyepunuka, Judith           USC                       7.67q 
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.97  
  3 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Nort              8.20  
  4 Ridley, Tanyshia             Cal St. Los               8.27  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.26                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  7.44                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.31  2/28/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hanlon, Margaret             Unattached                7.61  
  2 Austin, Analisa              Bethune-Cook              7.68  
  3 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash              7.79  
  4 Payne, Aareon                USC                       7.81  
  5 Brooks, Sierra               Cal St. Nort              7.88  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Purvis, Ashton               Eoydc                     7.43* 
  2 Onyepunuka, Judith           USC                       7.50  
  3 King, Karene                 Portland Sta              7.63  
  4 Muhammad, Dalilah            USC                       7.64  
  5 Houston, Vanessa             UC Irvine                 7.69  
  6 Watkins, Precious            Cal St. Nort              7.79  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 23.20                                                          
 NCAA Provis: * 23.90                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carey, Jennifer              UC Santa Bar             26.11  
  2 Vincent, Olivia              SeaTown Expr             26.79  
  3 Mueller, Aislynn             UC Santa Bar             27.06  
  4 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar             27.69  
Section  2  
  1 Anthony, Malissa             Portland Sta             25.84  
  2 Truluck, Emani               California               25.89  
  3 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S             26.71  
  4 Ashford, Snita               UC Santa Bar             26.90  
  5 Tran, Elaine                 Washington               27.83  
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar             26.23  
  2 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside             26.95  
  3 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside             27.76  
  4 Wolf, Elizabeth              Seattle U.               27.85  
Section  4  
  1 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             25.10  
  2 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash             25.38  
  3 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             26.16  
  4 Tran, Sophie                 British Colu             26.78  
Section  5  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Cal St. Nort             25.88  
  2 Colbert, Vanice              Cal St. Nort             26.21  
  3 Tollefson, Kris              Unattached               26.78  
  4 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Nort             26.82  
  5 Toliver- Porter, DeJuana     Unattached               27.22  
Section  6  
  1 Carter, Breanne              Unattached               26.04  
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento S             26.40  
  3 Goranson, Hannah             Unattached               26.58  
  4 Atchley, Skye                Washington               27.38  
Section  7  
  1 Shoate, Jennifer             Cal St. Los              25.91  
  2 Karim, Amirah                Portland Sta             26.30  
  3 Vargas, Sheneice             UC Santa Bar             26.60  
  4 Satterwhite, Christina       UC Riverside             27.46  
Section  8  
  1 King, Karene                 Portland Sta             25.00  
  2 Mohamadi, Mina               UC Davis                 25.58  
  3 Carr, Johanna                Washington               25.95  
  4 Spears, Crystal              Cal St. Nort             25.96  
  5 Whitehead, Liza              Simon Fraser             26.35  
Section  9  
  1 Barlow, Briana               UCLA                     26.30  
  2 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oreg             26.38  
  3 Manuel, Brittany             Cal St. Los              26.84  
  3 Hunte, Robyn                 California               26.84  
  5 Belt, Alisha                 Cal St. Los              27.71  
Section  10  
  1 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     25.38  
  2 Eke, Ugo                     UC Davis                 26.28  
  3 Morrison, Cherish            Unattached               26.57  
Section  11  
  1 Hanlon, Margaret             Unattached               25.40  
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.83  
  3 Kamson, Chelsey              UC Riverside             25.96  
  4 Kathrein, Sarah              Western Oreg             26.09  
  5 George, Sanmisola            UC Irvine                26.47  
Section  12  
  1 Houston, Vanessa             UC Irvine                25.21  
  2 Humphrey, Victoria           Sacramento S             25.55  
  3 Nelson, Brianna              Sacramento S             25.70  
  4 Holmes, Kristin              California               25.71  
Section  13  
  1 Greene, Bianca               Washington               24.99  
  2 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 25.40  
  3 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    25.41  
Section  14  
  1 Purvis, Ashton               Eoydc                    23.79* 
  2 Muhammad, Dalilah            USC                      24.82  
  3 Jubrey, Moriah               Cal St. Los              25.60  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.40                                                          
 NCAA Provis: * 54.40                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carey, Jennifer              UC Santa Bar             58.19  
  2 Frandsen, Kylie              Southern Uta             59.65  
  3 Jackson, Nicole              Sacramento S             59.78  
  4 Gaines, Kyra                 Eastern Wash           1:01.67  
  5 Dixon, Cherise               UC Santa Bar           1:03.15  
Section  2  
  1 Modeste, Yozmine             UC Riverside             59.17  
  2 Rife, Alyssa                 Portland Sta             59.27  
  3 Purcell, Rachel              Seattle U.             1:01.17  
  4 Obradovich, Clare            Seattle U.             1:02.30  
  5 Belt, Alisha                 Cal St. Los            1:04.01  
Section  3  
  1 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Nort             59.15  
  2 O'Connell, Megan             Western Wash             59.28  
  3 Tollefson, Kris              Unattached               59.59  
  4 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             1:00.99  
  5 Wilkes, LaTaneisha           UC Riverside           1:06.99  
Section  4  
  1 McFadden, Kalindra           Unattached               57.51  
  2 Jackson, Quiana              Portland Sta             58.30  
  3 Spears, Crystal              Cal St. Nort             58.78  
  4 Ledbetter, Holly             Southern Uta             59.26  
  5 Nano, Anne-Mari              British Colu           1:00.44  
Section  5  
  1 Barlow, Briana               UCLA                     58.81  
  2 Kathrein, Sarah              Western Oreg           1:00.70  
  3 Shoate, Jennifer             Cal St. Los            1:03.08  
Section  6  
  1 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser             59.25  
  2 Morrison, Cherish            Unattached               59.74  
  3 Macias, Michelle             UC Riverside           1:00.08  
  4 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Wash           1:00.45  
Section  7  
  1 Harrison, Jackie             Cal St. Nort             57.22  
  2 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash             57.24  
  3 Vargas, Sheneice             UC Santa Bar             58.60  
  4 Manuel, Brittany             Cal St. Los            1:00.57  
Section  8  
  1 Day, Christina               Southern Uta             56.56  
  2 Siler, Ellie                 Western Wash             56.82  
  3 Finley, Amber                Washington               57.67  
  4 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    58.24  
  5 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis                 58.55  
Section  9  
  1 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     54.72  
  2 Nelson, Brianna              Sacramento S             57.29  
  3 Pearse, Anastasia            Unattached               57.49  
  4 Humphrey, Victoria           Sacramento S           1:01.02  
Section  10  
  1 Stewart, Natalie             BYU                      54.67  
  2 Hasson, Myra                 USC                      54.71  
  3 Olear, Elizabeth             USC                      55.48  
  4 Eke, Ugo                     UC Davis                 57.92  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2:05.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 2:09.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Henningar, Pacific Sport          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Everetts, Janelle            Western Oreg           2:15.90  
  2 Wallace, Lauren              UC Davis               2:17.08  
  3 Marchini, Lora               Sacramento S           2:17.94  
  4 Gallegos, Erika              Cal St. Nort           2:18.83  
  5 Before, Amy                  Washington             2:19.17  
  6 O'Reilly, Mary               Sacramento S           2:19.41  
  7 Theriot, Tina                UCLA                   2:20.21  
  8 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Wash           2:23.84  
  9 Nunez, Denise                Long Beach S           2:26.45  
 10 kitzman, Alexis              Portland Sta           2:30.04  
Section  2  
  1 Cox, Jasmine                 Cal St. Nort           2:15.28  
  2 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:15.55  
  3 Anderberg, Lisa              Seattle Paci           2:15.67  
  4 Johnson, Justine             Washington             2:16.18  
  5 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                  2:17.29  
  6 Murphy, Li                   Unattached             2:18.12  
  7 Sailinuu, Sakia              UC Irvine              2:18.21  
  8 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta           2:18.90  
  9 Schmitt, Laura               Washington             2:19.82  
 10 Lightfoot, Courtney          Washington             2:20.35  
Section  3  
  1 Moore, Cori                  Portland               2:08.43* 
  2 Edwards, Sarah               BYU                    2:09.94  
  3 McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                   2:11.11  
  4 Applebee, Annan              Western Oreg           2:11.43  
  5 Apgar, Elizabeth             Arizona                2:12.10  
  6 Kane, Brianna                Simon Fraser           2:12.19  
  7 Hudson, Ali                  Simon Fraser           2:13.39  
  8 Johnson, Rachael             Western Wash           2:19.15  
Section  4  
  1 Rodgers, Christina           Arizona                2:07.83* 
  2 Oberg, Sofia                 California             2:08.54* 
  3 Johnson, Lauren              Club 185 Str           2:08.86* 
  4 Robinson, Renisha            Sacramento S           2:09.26  
  5 Hardy, Melanie               Evo Track Cl           2:10.13  
  6 Clark, Nicole                BYU                    2:10.14  
  7 Puga, Ashley                 Unattached             2:11.95  
  8 Cox, Katie                   Unattached             2:12.91  
Section  5  
  1 Cramer, Lacey                BYU                    2:05.19* 
  2 Stewart, Nachelle            BYU                    2:05.27* 
  3 Wallace, Lea                 Sacramento S           2:06.31* 
  4 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           2:06.43* 
  5 Wagner, Angela               BYU                    2:06.48* 
  6 Follett, Katie               Washington             2:07.80* 
  7 Smith, Jessica               Simon Fraser           2:08.08* 
  8 Johnstone, Rebecca           Valley Royal           2:15.52  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 4:37.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 4:47.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, MWTC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Porter, Sarah                Western Wash           4:57.29  
  2 Hailey, Theresa              Portland               5:00.78  
  3 Knettles, Hailey             Portland               5:05.56  
  4 Barnard, Jessica             Long Beach S           5:09.74  
  5 Pedersen, Julie              Portland Sta           5:10.21  
  6 Gailey, Jenna                UC Davis               5:10.83  
  7 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta           5:12.54  
  8 Berry, Ashley                Oregon State           5:16.75  
  9 Lopez, Sabrina               Oregon State           5:19.93  
 10 Evans, Rhiannon              British Colu           5:21.58  
 11 Lopez, Ketty                 British Colu           5:28.70  
 12 Zimmer, Lissa                British Colu           5:29.37  
 13 Thomson, Alix                British Colu           5:41.78  
Section  2  
  1 Meyers, Madeleine            Unattached             4:55.93  
  2 Carlyle, Laura               Oregon State           4:55.95  
  3 Laurent, MichaelAnne         BYU                    4:58.65  
  4 McGrath, Melanie             Arizona                5:00.53  
  5 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   5:01.68  
  6 Chesimet, Abby               Oregon State           5:02.14  
  7 Harline, Kate                Seattle Paci           5:04.74  
  8 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor           5:05.83  
  9 Drury, Lisa Marie            BYU                    5:06.20  
 10 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Unattached             5:07.43  
Section  3  
  1 Pixler, Jessica              Seattle Paci           4:33.46$ 
  2 Howard, Julia                Valley Royal           4:44.68* 
  3 Tschanz, Julia               U. of Victor           4:47.55  
  4 Coburn, Emma                 Colorado               4:48.63  
  5 Larson, Jane                 Seattle Paci           4:48.87  
  6 Reilly, Chelsea              California             4:48.89  
  7 Mann, Ali                    Nike TeamRun           4:50.29  
  8 Nagazina, Dawn               Unattached             4:50.71  
  9 Hemphill, Natalie            Portland               4:52.93  
 10 Dron, Chantelle              Unattached             4:54.84  
 11 Yingling, Sarah              BYU                    4:57.57  
 12 Shaw, Angela                 Simon Fraser           4:58.08  
 13 Hernandez, Liliana           Cal St. Los            5:25.79  
 14 Eiremo, Jenni                Sacramento S           5:31.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:13.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 9:32.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:53.88  1/31/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lewis, Erin                  Sacramento S          10:08.81  
  2 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta          10:09.20  
  3 Olpin, Madalyn               Southern Uta          10:14.63  
  4 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah      Oregon State          10:15.96  
  5 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Uta          10:17.42  
  6 Macias, Jennifer             Oregon State          10:22.69  
  7 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.            10:35.51  
  8 Lopez, Regina                Oregon State          10:39.33  
  9 Olsen, Emily                 Oregon State          10:40.69  
 10 Nowlin, Taylor               Oregon State          10:45.14  
 11 Holtz, Kristina              Sacramento S          10:46.70  
 12 Deever, Stephanie            Portland Sta          10:54.85  
 13 Blue, Katie                  Portland Sta          10:58.17  
 14 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta          10:59.01  
 15 Cruz, Lorine                 Oregon State          11:09.49  
 16 Fuller, Karissa              Portland Sta          11:25.41  
Section  2  
  1 Callahan, Margaret           Arizona                9:41.14  
  2 Jean, Claire                 U. of Victor           9:44.22  
  3 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona                9:44.40  
  4 Moen, Hannah                 Arizona                9:44.75  
  5 Lange, Rachel                BYU                    9:47.39  
  6 Davis, Lyndy                 Portland               9:48.03  
  7 Jackson, Camilyn             Arizona                9:49.01  
  8 Cumming, Katie               Colorado               9:49.04  
  8 Andrews, Katy                BYU                    9:49.04  
 10 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta           9:53.76  
 11 Lawrence, Collier            Unattached             9:56.54  
 12 Meyer, Megan                 Arizona                9:59.53  
 13 Moran, Deirdre               U. of Victor          10:01.46  
 14 Huschka, Breanna             Washington            10:02.46  
 15 Green, Grace                 Washington            10:07.25  
 16 Randall, Annie               Long Beach S          10:08.16  
 17 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (O          10:09.75  
 18 Barajas, Alisia              Long Beach S          10:11.56  
 19 Henson, Hanna                Arizona               10:12.81  
 20 Ley, Zitlalic                Cal St. Nort          10:15.80  
Section  3  
  1 Hastings, Amy                Unattached             8:58.45$ 
  2 Rhines, Jen                  Unattached             8:58.47$ 
  3 McLaughlin, Allie            Colorado               9:23.31* 
  4 Manuele, Sharla              Southern Uta           9:25.21* 
  5 Conley, Kim                  Asics Aggies           9:25.51* 
  6 Tremblay, Laura              Colorado               9:25.73* 
  7 Dimoff, Carrie               Bowerman AC            9:26.11* 
  8 Thweatt, Laura               Colorado               9:29.00* 
  9 Murakami, Shannon            UCLA                   9:30.91* 
 10 Lerch, Megan                 Unattached             9:39.00  
 11 Wodak, Natasha               Unattached             9:40.75  
 12 Morgan, Dana                 Portland               9:41.03  
 13 Campbell, Anita              Unattached             9:42.70  
 14 Ademe, Sifrash               Portland               9:44.39  
 15 Patrick, Kenna               Washington             9:44.97  
 16 MacGregor, Meredith          Valley Royals          9:55.22  
 17 Lee-Painter, Allix           Unattached             9:55.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 16:07.50                                                       
 NCAA Provis: * 16:44.50                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Huddle, Molly                Saucony               15:20.05$ 
  2 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Queens (N.C.          16:13.00* 
  3 Kiernan, Reilly              Princeton             16:19.14* 
  4 Bowen, Katie                 BYU                   17:03.96  
  5 Cummings, Sarah              Princeton             17:04.92  
  6 Morejon, Lilyanna            Cal St. Nort          17:05.33  
  7 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington            17:06.73  
  8 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (O          17:09.49  
  9 Woodward, Maggie             British Colu          17:31.83  
 10 Klimek, Marci                Linfield              17:36.51  
 11 Breihof, Lauren              Western Wash          17:38.90  
 12 Holtz, Kristina              Sacramento S          18:03.39  
 13 Mitchell, Molly              Portland              18:04.39  
 14 Hernandez, Liliana           Cal St. Los           18:09.43  
 15 Pattillo, Paige              Portland              18:12.39  
 16 Robert, Samantha             Concordia (O          18:29.51  
 17 Perez, Dora                  Cal St. Los           18:36.74  
 18 Chertok, Hannah              Eastern Wash          19:02.11  
 19 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash          19:13.77  
 20 Stickney, Greta              Seattle U.            20:01.84  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.14                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  8.43                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S              8.90q 
  2 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta              9.34  
  3 Ridley, Tanyshia             Cal St. Los               9.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los               8.97  
  2 Jackson, Anikia              UC Davis                  9.47  
  3 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort              9.57  
  4 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              9.58  
  5 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash             10.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Truluck, Emani               California                8.83q 
  2 Walker, Shanique             Unattached                9.07  
  3 Williams, Kiyah              Portland                  9.30  
  4 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar              9.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ankton, Falesha              Unattached                8.62q 
  2 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              9.05  
  3 Goodwin, Naima               Sacramento S              9.18  
  4 Middleton, Amber             UC Irvine                 9.26  
  5 Jackson, Nicole              Sacramento S              9.27  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Broom, Kimyon                California              * 8.43q 
  2 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Nort              8.95  
  3 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              9.11  
  4 Dixon, Cherise               UC Santa Bar              9.44  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Expr              8.79q 
  2 Goranson, Hannah             Unattached                8.88q 
  3 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash              9.02  
  4 Batiste, Lashandra           Cal St. Nort              9.32  
  5 Tran, Elaine                 Washington               10.20  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento S              9.02  
  2 Latimer, Tate                Unattached                9.08  
  3 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside              9.15  
  4 Borders, Christy             Eastern Wash              9.40  
  5 Mueller, Aislynn             UC Santa Bar              9.94  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                     8.61q 
  2 Ibia, Golde                  UC Irvine                 9.09  
  3 Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci              9.22  
  4 Azevedo, Chelsea             UC Davis                  9.30  
  5 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             10.04  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached                8.62q 
  2 Williams, Sirena             UC Davis                  8.88q 
  3 McFadden, Kalindra           Unattached                9.18  
  4 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los               9.53  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.86q 
  2 McGlory, Nicole              Sacramento S              9.00  
  3 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento S              9.05  
  4 Leath, Cydney                Unattached                9.60  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.14                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  8.43                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Truluck, Emani               California                8.72  
  2 Goranson, Hannah             Unattached                8.85  
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.86  
  4 Williams, Sirena             UC Davis                  8.88  
  5 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S              8.92  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Broom, Kimyon                California                8.30* 
  2 Gordon, Christie             Unattached                8.46  
  3 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                     8.51  
  4 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Expr              8.68  
  5 Ankton, Falesha              Unattached                8.90  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:33.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 3:40.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06  3/3/2003    , UCLA                                    
                         UCLA                                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            3:59.41  
     1) Huntley, Tuekeha                2) Smith, Shianne                 
     3) Shoate, Jennifer                4) Manuel, Brittany               
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             4:01.39  
     1) McNairy, Alex                   2) Matthews, Lauren               
     3) Gaines, Kyra                    4) Frey, Sarah                    
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:12.09  
     1) Purcell, Rachel                 2) Minter, Navotni                
     3) Bergmann, Meeghan               4) Obradovich, Clare              
Section  2  
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:54.23  
     1) Siler, Ellie                    2) Howe, Michelle                 
     3) Brownell, Sarah                 4) O'Connell, Megan               
  2 Washington  'B'                                     4:02.98  
     1) Before, Amy                     2) Johnson, Justine               
     3) Lightfoot, Courtney             4) Schmitt, Laura                 
  3 UC Riverside  'A'                                   4:06.65  
     1) Macias, Michelle                2) Modeste, Yozmine               
     3) Satterwhite, Christina          4) Wilkes, LaTaneisha             
  4 British Columbia  'A'                               4:06.72  
     1) Tran, Sophie                    2) Pattison, Alana                
     3) Hazarat, Rana                   4) Nano, Anne-Mari                
Section  3  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:49.63  
     1) Kane, Michaela                  2) Smith, Jessica                 
     3) Crofts, Helen                   4) Kane, Brianna                  
  2 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:52.24  
     1) Nelson, Brianna                 2) Wallace, Lea                   
     3) Jackson, Nicole                 4) Robinson, Renisha              
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:54.96  
     1) Atchley, Skye                   2) Carr, Johanna                  
     3) Greene, Bianca                  4) Finley, Amber                  
  4 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:56.44  
     1) Day, Christina                  2) Ledbetter, Holly               
     3) Frandsen, Kylie                 4) Maurer, Shaye                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   9:08.61  
     1) Brennan, Olivia                 2) Hudson, Ali                    
     3) Kane, Brianna                   4) Stockall, Holly                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 11:05.50                                                       
 NCAA Provis: * 11:26.50                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 11:05.16  1/31/2003   , Stanford                               
                          Stanford                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byu  'A'                                           11:17.12* 
     1) Cramer, Lacey                   2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Stewart, Nachelle               4) Wagner, Angela                 
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  11:30.96  
     1) Crofts, Helen                   2) Shaw, Angela                   
     3) Smith, Jessica                  4) Kane, Michaela                 
  3 Arizona State  'A'                                 11:31.50  
     1) Hardt, Kari                     2) Chaney, Jasmine                
     3) Allison, Allyssa                4) Sperry, Anna                   
  4 Portland  'A'                                      11:41.51  
     1) Hemphill, Natalie               2) Williams, Kiyah                
     3) Moore, Cori                     4) Morgan, Dana                   
  5 Sacramento St.  'A'                                11:45.54  
     1) Robinson, Renisha               2) O'Reilly, Mary                 
     3) Wallace, Lea                    4) Marchini, Lora                 
  6 Western Washington  'A'                            11:46.27  
     1) Olsen, Courtney                 2) O'Connell, Megan               
     3) Johnson, Rachael                4) Porter, Sarah                  
  7 Washington  'A'                                    11:51.05  
     1) Follett, Katie                  2) Atchley, Skye                  
     3) Johnson, Justine                4) Lightfoot, Courtney            
  8 Long Beach St.  'A'                                12:13.16  
     1) Barajas, Alisia                 2) Nunez, Denise                  
     3) Randall, Annie                  4)                                
  9 Portland  'B'                                      12:31.92  
     1) Hailey, Theresa                 2) Borsch, Carolyn                
     3) Knettles, Hailey                4) Mitchell, Molly                
 10 Seattle U.  'A'                                    13:00.31  
     1) Bolce, Sarah                    2) Yorkston, Rachel               
     3) Stolle, Jennifer                4) Lout, Alyssa                   
 11 Portland  'C'                                      13:04.15  
     1) King, Abigail                   2) Spaulding, Tiffany             
     3) Smith, Megan                    4) Auer, Sarah                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   1.85m                                                        
 NCAA Provis: *   1.78m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 6-01.50  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, Washington St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Han, Karen                   UC Riverside             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.74 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Akeh, Zaina                  UC Santa Bar             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mahr, Carrington             UC Davis                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Soules, Caroline             Washington               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Montin, Helena               UC Santa Bar             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Goodwin, Naima               Sacramento S             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sando, Kelsi                 UC Irvine                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Miller, Taymussa             Eastern Wash             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Johns, Adelle                British Colu             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Stutland, Jennifer           USC                      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Pattison, Alana              British Colu             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los              1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sando, Christina             UC Irvine                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Becker, Mara                 Seattle U.               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Verhovek, Alice              Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los                 NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Willard, Leah                Eastern Wash                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Mullen, Deirdre              Unattached               1.84m*   6-00.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.84 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Doolittle, Jane              UC Santa Bar             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Meiser, Kristen              Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Collins, Lauren              UC Irvine                1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    4.25m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *    4.00m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Giordano, Cyrena             California              J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento S            J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mudlo, Kelly                 Washington               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Miller, Logan                Washington               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fraser, Tessa                UC Davis                 3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moore, Kaitlynne             Sacramento S             3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Webberley, Tiana             Cal St. Nort             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hill, Megan                  Cal St. Nort             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Fjeran, Talyor               Washington               3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Paci             3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Allen, Cristi                Cal St. Nort             3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.27 
        O  XXX 
 12 Wren, Klarrisa               Unattached               3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.27 
        O  XXX 
 14 Caldwell, Michaela           Seattle Paci             3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.27 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Knight, Jasmine              USC                         NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Cabebe, Courtney             Seattle U.                  NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Paci                NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Ariel               Unattached                  NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Burley, Missy                UC Santa Bar                NH            
     3.12 3.27 
        P  XXX 
 -- Martin, Tamara               Unattached                  NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Hulion, Jenna                Cal St. Nort                NH            
     3.12 3.27 
        P  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached               4.32m$  14-02.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stokke, Allison              California              J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                   J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Stately, Brysun              USC                     J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 DiVesta, Kelly               Unattached               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Wash            J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Raub, Theresa                California               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Street, Catherine            Linfield                J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Wojciechowski, Allison       Washington               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 6.38m                                                          
 NCAA Provis: * 6.13m                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 21-06  2/15/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Goodwin, Naima               Sacramento S             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.37m  5.39m  5.27m           
  1 McGlory, Lauren              Sacramento S             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.30m  5.39m  FOUL           
  3 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.03m  FOUL  5.36m            
  4 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                 5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  FOUL            
  5 Hunte, Robyn                 California               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.28m  FOUL  5.34m            
  6 Bickers, Cara                USC                      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.20m  5.07m  5.21m           
  7 Ridley, Tanyshia             Cal St. Los              5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  5.11m            
  8 Williams, Sirena             UC Davis                 5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.66m  5.10m  4.43m            
  9 Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington               4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.80m  4.77m            
  9 Vielma, Nicole               Washington               4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  4.93m         
 11 Alexander, Alana             Washington               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.53m  4.52m  4.54m            
Flight  2  
  1 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash             6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.77m  5.57m  5.50m  5.77m  6.00m  FOUL
  2 Holmes, Kristin              California               5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  5.70m  5.74m
  3 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Nort             5.37m   17-07.50 
      FOUL  5.37m  FOUL           
  4 McGlory, Nicole              Sacramento S             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.25m  FOUL  5.31m           
  5 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  4.96m  5.13m           
  6 Donner, Claire               Unattached               5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.96m  5.02m            
  7 Perkins, Ashley              UC Riverside             4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Walker, Shanique             Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los              4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.75m  4.92m  4.80m         
  9 Jackson, Anikia              UC Davis                 4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.88m  4.90m           
 11 Carter, Tiana                Unattached               4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.61m  4.67m           
 12 Leath, Cydney                Unattached               4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.67m  4.67m            
 12 Johnson, Michelle            Washington               4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Conley, Carina               Unattached               4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.44m  4.43m            
Flight  3  
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal             6.27m*  20-07.00 
      5.66m  6.17m  5.96m  5.95m  6.10m  6.27m
  2 Williams, Renee              Eoydc                    6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  5.86m
  3 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.62m  5.53m  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m
  4 Augustus, Seun               Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.77m  FOUL  5.61m  5.67m  5.79m
  5 Cobb, Aleisha                Unattached               5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.48m  5.78m  5.71m  5.27m  5.61m  5.56m
  6 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento S             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.58m  5.59m  5.77m  5.34m  5.72m  FOUL
  7 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  5.18m  5.05m            
  8 Stewart, Tracey              California               5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.70m            
  9 Karim, Amirah                Portland Sta             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.55m            
 10 Payton, Malaina              California               5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.43m  PASS           
 11 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar             5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  5.39m            
 12 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash             5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.44m            
 13 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los              5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  4.28m            
 14 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  FOUL  5.04m         
 15 Wardley, Natasha             UC Irvine                5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  4.27m  4.09m           
 16 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside             4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.47m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   13.30m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *   12.65m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stewart, Tracey              California              12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Alvarez, Amanda              Seattle Paci            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.43m  11.68m  11.37m           
  3 Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington              11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.41m  11.61m  11.57m         
  4 Goodwin, Naima               Sacramento S            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.47m  11.55m  11.58m         
  5 Vielma, Nicole               Washington              11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.21m  11.44m  11.13m           
  6 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort            11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  11.11m         
  7 Nguyen, Natalie              UC Irvine               10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.56m         
  8 Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.              10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m         
 -- Alexander, Alana             Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Ferguson, Danielle           Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sass, Kristin                Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Conley, Carina               Unattached                FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 McGlory, Nicole              Sacramento S            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.58m  11.64m  11.83m           
  2 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.30m  11.57m  FOUL           
  2 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.38m  11.57m  11.45m           
  4 Walker, Shanique             Unattached              11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL           
  5 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Leath, Cydney                Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.02m  11.04m  11.04m            
  7 Warman, Emily                Western Wash            11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.03m            
  7 Leduc, Madeline              UC Irvine               11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.03m           
  7 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.84m  11.03m  10.86m         
 10 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Carter, Tiana                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  12.62m  11.88m
  1 Anene, Ekene                 USC                     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.03m  12.62m  11.99m  11.92m  12.28m  12.39m
  3 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.95m  11.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Nort            12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m  FOUL
  5 Marchbanks, Mercedes         California              12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.93m  10.93m  11.50m  11.91m  FOUL  12.06m
  6 McGlory, Lauren              Sacramento S            12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  11.86m  12.05m  FOUL
  6 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington              12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.34m  11.55m  11.24m  11.66m  12.02m
  8 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.48m  11.81m  11.77m           
  9 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento S            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.40m  FOUL           
 10 Hunter, Amanda               California              11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.55m  11.74m  11.63m            
 11 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  10.74m           
 12 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland Sta            11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  11.07m  11.14m          
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 16.90m                                                         
 NCAA Provis: * 15.20m                                                         
 Dempsey Rec: R  58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL            
  2 Minderler, Marissa           USC                     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.02m  13.13m  FOUL            
  3 Behring, Andrea              Sacramento S            13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Bonner, Jessica              Sacramento S            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.15m  FOUL  13.06m            
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  12.52m            
  6 Oseso, Linda                 California              13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  12.74m            
  7 Davis, Adrienne              Portland Sta            13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.51m  12.94m  13.00m           
  8 Lohse, Holly                 Sacramento S            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Wash            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.11m  12.06m  FOUL            
 10 Royall, Hannah               UC Davis                11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.02m  FOUL  11.77m           
 11 Francis, Alex                UC Santa Bar            11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Prothro, Janelle             UC Riverside             8.89m   29-02.00 
      FOUL  8.89m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Ron-Danielle       Bethune-Cook            15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.58m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  2 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis                13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.37m  13.32m  FOUL            
  3 Lightfoot, Jean              UC Santa Bar            12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  FOUL            
  4 Harris, Te' Ahnalin          Cal St. Los             12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.40m  11.80m  12.82m            
  5 Clark, Tatiana               Sacramento S            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.09m  FOUL  12.43m            
  6 Dixson, Gabrielle            Concordia (O            12.03m   39-05.75 
      10.70m  FOUL  12.03m           
  7 Ruffin, Maketa               Bethune-Cook            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.92m            
  8 Sangster, Amber              UC Irvine               11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 McFadden, Kalindra           Unattached              10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.               9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Powell, Monique              UC Riverside             8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   15.66m*  51-04.50 
      15.66m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL
  2 Misiata, Alisha              UC Irvine               15.23m*  49-11.75 
      15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached              14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
  4 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sacramento S            14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.00m  13.67m  13.86m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL
  5 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.92m  13.69m  13.79m  13.51m  FOUL
  6 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (O            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.41m  FOUL  12.93m  13.22m  13.15m  13.75m
  7 Smith, Kayla                 UC Santa Bar            13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  12.74m            
  8 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Nort            13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.08m  12.70m  13.17m            
 10 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los             12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.00m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *   18.75m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sacramento S            17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.37m  FOUL  16.72m  17.25m  16.17m  16.49m
  2 Dixson, Gabrielle            Concordia (O            16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  15.15m  14.65m  FOUL  14.99m  16.64m
  3 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  14.98m  14.23m  14.91m  13.79m  FOUL
  4 Bonner, Jessica              Sacramento S            14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  14.48m  FOUL            
  5 Baumann, Tamara              USC                     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Huse, Erica                  Washington              14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Daniels, Kathryn             USC                     13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.54m  13.73m           
  8 McFarland, Megan             UC Riverside            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL            
  9 Royall, Hannah               UC Davis                13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.25m  13.60m  FOUL            
 10 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  13.16m  FOUL           
 11 Powell, Monique              UC Riverside            12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  FOUL            
 12 James, Nikki                 UC Riverside            12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Prothro, Janelle             UC Riverside             9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              19.72m*  64-08.50 
      18.04m  19.21m  18.19m  FOUL  18.33m  19.72m
  2 Bogard, Morgan               Unat-Cal St.            18.48m   60-07.75 
      17.81m  18.46m  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Wash            17.62m   57-09.75 
      17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                17.04m   55-11.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  16.35m  16.16m  17.02m  17.04m
  5 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.08m  FOUL  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.49m  14.44m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis                15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.35m  15.13m  14.69m           
  8 Smith, Kiely                 California              15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  14.50m            
  9 Clark, Tatiana               Sacramento S            14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.40m  14.65m            
 10 Behring, Andrea              Sacramento S            14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.09m  14.63m            
 11 Lohse, Holly                 Sacramento S            14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  14.08m  FOUL            
 12 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Wash            13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m            
 13 Federicci, Amanda            Concordia (O            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Wentz, Breezy                Concordia (O            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci           2:26.49     738
  2 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta           2:34.41     639
  3 Sims, Chrystal               Seattle Paci           2:34.83     634
  4 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S           2:36.84     610
  5 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser           2:38.61     589
  6 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O           2:40.29     570
  7 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort           2:47.73     487
Section  2  
  1 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington             2:12.76     925
  2 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los            2:29.39     701
  3 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci           2:33.41     651
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington             2:34.07     643
  5 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                  2:35.13     630
  6 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington             2:35.65     624
  7 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                  2:42.54     544
  8 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los            2:48.20     482
Section  3  
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal           2:18.42     845
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar           2:23.66     774
  3 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             2:25.70     748
  4 Menez, Marine                UTEP                   2:26.57     736
  5 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los            2:26.60     736
  6 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  2:31.26     677
  7 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           2:53.26     430
  8 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los            3:26.04     161
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los               9.67     775
  2 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci              9.69     771
  3 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta              9.85     740
  4 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington                9.89     733
Section  2  
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal              8.70     974
  2 Schireman, Sarah             Washington                9.10     889
  3 Menez, Marine                UTEP                      9.15     879
  4 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                     9.36     836
  5 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             10.01     710
Section  3  
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.82     948
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar              8.83     946
  3 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                     9.26     856
  4 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los               9.52     804
  5 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                     9.53     802
Section  4  
  1 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los               9.08     893
  2 McNamee, Kelly               Washington                9.68     773
  3 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S              9.79     752
  4 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O             10.00     712
  5 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             10.84     563
Section  5  
  1 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los               8.96     918
  2 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort              9.86     738
  3 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington                9.89     733
  4 Sims, Chrystal               Seattle Paci             10.32     653
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal             1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar             1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Menez, Marine                UTEP                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    P    O    P    X   XX 
 13 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Sims, Chrystal               Seattle Paci             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.46 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 18 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 18 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.14m  5.36m  5.53m            
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar             5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.21m  FOUL  5.42m            
  2 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.42m  5.28m  5.35m            
  4 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.01m  5.11m  5.31m            
  5 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.12m  5.05m  5.21m            
  6 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             5.15m   16-10.75    601
      FOUL  5.14m  5.15m            
  7 Sims, Chrystal               Seattle Paci             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.96m  4.70m  4.52m            
  8 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S             4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  4.86m  4.93m            
  9 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.73m  4.69m  4.92m            
 10 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.83m  4.74m  4.89m            
 11 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta             4.20m   13-09.50    355
      4.05m  4.20m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal             6.13m   20-01.50    890
      5.99m  6.13m  6.13m            
  2 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los              5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.60m  5.69m  5.53m            
  3 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.08m  5.29m  5.31m            
  4 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  FOUL  5.04m            
  5 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                    5.25m   17-02.75    628
      FOUL  5.25m  FOUL            
  5 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los              5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.90m  4.75m  5.25m            
  7 Menez, Marine                UTEP                     5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  4.95m  5.21m            
  8 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort             5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.14m  FOUL  5.21m            
  9 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los              5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.03m  5.07m            
 10 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.80m  FOUL  4.84m            
 11 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los              4.82m   15-09.75    511
      FOUL  4.64m  4.82m            
 12 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.65m  4.33m  4.53m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los             12.50m   41-00.25    694
      11.91m  12.50m  12.01m            
  2 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los             11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.11m  11.55m  10.46m            
  3 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington              10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.30m  10.84m  10.29m            
  4 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S            10.51m   34-05.75    563
      10.04m  10.51m  9.30m            
  5 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los             10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.36m  10.26m  9.88m            
  6 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  9.94m  FOUL            
  7 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal             9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.89m  9.84m  9.47m            
  8 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.09m  9.72m  9.35m            
  9 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O             9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.16m  9.34m  9.62m            
 10 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los              8.96m   29-04.75    462
      6.48m  FOUL  8.96m            
 11 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             8.49m   27-10.25    431
      FOUL  8.49m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   12.40m   40-08.25    688
      10.56m  12.40m  11.75m            
  2 Sims, Chrystal               Seattle Paci            10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.32m  10.63m  9.99m            
  3 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar            10.59m   34-09.00    568
      10.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington              10.49m   34-05.00    562
      10.49m  9.01m  FOUL            
  5 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta            10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.47m  10.01m  10.43m            
  6 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              10.03m   32-11.00    531
      8.97m  10.03m  8.55m            
  7 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    9.89m   32-05.50    522
      8.92m  9.84m  9.89m            
  8 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             9.84m   32-03.50    519
      8.10m  9.52m  9.84m            
  9 Menez, Marine                UTEP                     9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.29m  9.62m  9.54m            
 10 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.24m  9.46m  9.03m            
 11 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.52m  8.91m  8.66m            
 12 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort             8.52m   27-11.50    433
      8.52m  7.96m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  4075                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  3725                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  4276  1/30/2009   Sharon Day, Asics                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal              4197$ 
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar              3931* 
  3 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los               3584  
  4 McNamee, Kelly               Washington                3524  
  5 Menez, Marine                UTEP                      3452  
  6 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington                3381  
  7 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                     3341  
  8 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci              3307  
  9 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los               3295  
 10 Schireman, Sarah             Washington                3284  
 11 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                     3263  
 12 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington                3231  
 13 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                     3206  
 14 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              3196  
 15 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los               3055  
 16 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci              3043  
 17 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S              3042  
 18 St. Cyr, Jamilah             Cal St. Los               3020  
 19 Sims, Chrystal               Seattle Paci              2983  
 20 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser              2879  
 21 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O              2837  
 22 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort              2819  
 23 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta              2713  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  6.71                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warron Hooker, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Puccino, Phillip             Unattached                7.01  
  2 Zackery, Anthony             Western Wash              7.05  
  3 Reid, David                  Cal St. Nort              7.06  
  4 Robinson, Zach               Eastern Wash              7.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Santos, Ben                  Cal St. Nort              7.06  
  2 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash              7.10  
  3 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Wash              7.23  
  4 Fashola, Kevin               UC Riverside              7.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash              6.99q 
  2 Schnell, Garrett             Unattached                7.38  
  3 Johnson, Justin              Unattached                7.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alaka, James                 Washington                6.91q 
  2 Dahl, Eric                   Unattached                6.94q 
  3 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento S              7.01  
  4 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  7.12  
  4 Saseun, Charles              California                7.12  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Albert                 Sacramento S              6.90q 
  2 Jackson, Kenjamin            Washington                6.99q 
  3 Porter, Nick                 California                7.02  
  4 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash              7.03  
  5 Alexander, Bobby             Western Oreg              7.21  
  6 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash              7.24  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ike, Bradley                 Cal St. Nort              6.80q 
  2 Herring, Christopher         Bethune-Cook              7.07  
  3 Thompson, Jeffrey            Simon Fraser              7.19  
  4 Schlachter, Zachary          Tigard Elite              7.28  
  5 Bird, Jordan                 Portland Sta              7.45  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Zeus                 Nike                    R 6.63q 
  2 Michener, Sam                Idaho                     6.90q 
  3 Cain, Josh                   Unattached                6.98q 
  4 Banks, Gavin                 UC Davis                  7.07  
  5 Harewood, Marcus             Unattached                7.17  
  6 Gray, Eugene                 Unattached                7.80  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Kellan            California                6.85q 
  2 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington                6.98q 
  3 Charles, Ricardo             Unattached                7.13  
  4 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside              7.21  
  5 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              7.23  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Nic                  Cal St. Nort              6.98q 
  2 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S              7.13  
  3 Henry, Thomas                Cal St. Nort              7.15  
  4 Robinson, Collin             BYU                       7.29  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.                7.03  
  2 White, Andy                  Sacramento S              7.06  
  3 Richardson, Shaka            Southern Uta              7.07  
  4 Marvin, Adam                 Cal St. Nort              7.38  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook              7.07  
  2 Marshall, Byron              Unattached                7.10  
  3 Nathan, Andrew               British Colu              7.11  
  4 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached                7.21  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Unattached                7.33  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  6.71                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warron Hooker, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington                6.96  
  2 Cain, Josh                   Unattached                6.98  
  3 Dahl, Eric                   Unattached                6.99  
  4 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash              7.03  
  4 Jackson, Kenjamin            Washington                7.03  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Bailey, Zeus                 Nike                      6.67* 
  2 Ike, Bradley                 Cal St. Nort              6.74  
  3 Patterson, Kellan            California                6.82  
  4 Alaka, James                 Washington                6.87  
  5 Michener, Sam                Idaho                     6.94  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 20.83                                                          
 NCAA Provis: * 21.23                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.93  2/29/2008   Brent Gray, Long Beach St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Wash             22.99  
  2 Borgerson, Jeff              Portland Sta             23.71  
  3 Hartman, Brad                Sacramento S             23.88  
Section  2  
  1 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S             22.55  
  2 Lightner, Nathan             Portland Sta             22.68  
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 California               22.90  
  4 Burney, Aaron                California               23.29  
  5 Smoot Jr., Terry             UC Riverside             23.78  
Section  3  
  1 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               22.57  
  2 Biesinger, Kevin             BYU                      22.63  
  3 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside             23.11  
  4 Robinson, Collin             BYU                      23.17  
  5 Jost, Cameron                Sacramento S             23.19  
Section  4  
  1 Marshall, Byron              Unattached               22.71  
  2 Richardson, Shaka            Southern Uta             23.29  
  3 Johnson, Justin              Unattached               24.59  
Section  5  
  1 Okoro, Michael               Flying Ajs               22.45  
  2 McCallister, James Derek     BYU                      22.63  
  3 Fashola, Kevin               UC Riverside             23.49  
  4 Tolento, Eric                Unattached               24.37  
Section  6  
  1 Herring, Christopher         Bethune-Cook             22.23  
  2 Nelson, Jason                Sacramento S             22.34  
  3 Anderson, Vance              Sacramento S             22.75  
  4 Schlachter, Zachary          Tigard Elite             22.92  
  5 Steheli, Ivan                British Colu             23.80  
Section  7  
  1 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               22.24  
  2 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash             23.59  
  3 Schnell, Garrett             Unattached               23.62  
Section  8  
  1 Yakovich, Anthony            Western Oreg             22.83  
  2 Heldman, Jared               Valley Royal             23.11  
Section  9  
  1 Skidmore, Rob                BYU                      22.31  
  2 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               22.58  
  3 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     Bethune-Cook             22.87  
Section  10  
  1 Reid, David                  Cal St. Nort             21.75  
  2 Ike, Bradley                 Cal St. Nort             21.84  
  3 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               22.18  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 46.15                                                          
 NCAA Provis: * 47.25                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.09  2/28/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Josh                  Eastern Wash             51.81  
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Wash             52.05  
  3 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta             53.10  
Section  2  
  1 Lightner, Nathan             Portland Sta             49.52  
  2 Marvin, Adam                 Cal St. Nort             51.26  
  3 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             51.28  
  4 Frazier, Nolan               UC Davis                 51.65  
  5 Guthrie, William             UC Davis                 51.74  
Section  3  
  1 Walker, Lance                BYU                      51.10  
  2 Dinh, Daniel                 UC Riverside             52.63  
Section  4  
  1 Kaino, Matt                  Western Oreg             49.30  
  2 Yakovich, Anthony            Western Oreg             50.05  
  3 O'Connell, Matt              Western Wash             50.80  
  4 O'Connell, Shane             Western Oreg             51.30  
  5 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.               51.48  
Section  5  
  1 Darling, Logan               Western Wash             51.32  
  2 Evans, Eric                  UC Riverside             52.55  
Section  6  
  1 Creary, Devon                Bethune-Cook             50.10  
  2 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg             50.18  
  3 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside             50.39  
Section  7  
  1 Jackson, Chris               Bethune-Cook             49.95  
  2 Montrose, Brett              Simon Fraser             51.08  
  3 Scarvelis, Steven            UC Davis                 51.52  
  4 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside             53.03  
Section  8  
  1 Marbrey, Marcus              UC Riverside             49.77  
  2 Cray, Eric                   Bethune-Cook             49.88  
  3 Anderson, Vance              Sacramento S             50.08  
Section  9  
  1 McCallister, James Derek     BYU                      49.10  
  2 Nelson, Jason                Sacramento S             49.20  
  3 Achari, Darcy                Simon Fraser             49.57  
  4 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook             49.92  
  5 VanArsdol, Kelly             Southern Uta             50.33  
Section  10  
  1 Payne, Bryan                 BYU                      49.09  
  2 Latt, Jordan                 Tigard Elite             49.65  
  3 Ferrera, Sean                UC Riverside             49.93  
  4 Vaartnou, Nicholas           Unattached               50.77  
Section  11  
  1 Newton, Adam                 Simon Fraser             48.35  
  2 Mezzera, Tom                 Seattle U.               48.78  
  3 Biesinger, Kevin             BYU                      49.02  
  4 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             49.06  
  5 Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside             50.32  
Section  12  
  1 Skidmore, Rob                BYU                      49.21  
  2 Unruh, Tyson                 Simon Fraser             49.36  
  3 Jost, Cameron                Sacramento S             49.87  
  4 Henry, Thomas                Cal St. Nort             50.76  
Section  13  
  1 Atrice, Rhyan                BYU                      48.32  
  2 Berry, Michael               SeaTown Expr             48.78  
  3 Taylor, Nic                  Cal St. Nort             48.94  
Section  14  
  1 Scherer, Matt                OTC                      47.35  
  2 Hill, Austin                 Southern Uta             48.04  
  3 Phillips, Thomas             UC Davis                 48.47  
  4 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash             48.81  
  5 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Wash             49.08  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:48.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 1:50.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:47.03  2/14/2009   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Confer, Brendon              Washington             1:55.85  
  2 Granville, Mario             Long Beach S           1:56.44  
  3 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (O           1:56.46  
  4 Wells, Cody                  Portland               1:56.58  
  5 Williams, David              Portland               1:57.74  
  6 Younger, Cole                Sacramento S           1:58.04  
  7 Evans, Jonathan              Long Beach S           1:58.68  
  8 Gilbert, Peter               Eastern Wash           2:01.12  
  9 Clinch, Keenan               Seattle U.             2:02.52  
Section  2  
  1 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:52.48  
  2 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland Sta           1:53.28  
  3 Jani, Kevin                  Arizona                1:53.68  
  4 Lucas, Myko                  Sacramento S           1:54.57  
  5 Forseth, Rowan               Unattached             1:55.68  
  6 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor           1:55.70  
  7 Cosby, William               Bethune-Cook           1:56.73  
  8 Hernandez, Gustavo           Cal St. Nort           1:57.20  
  9 Hatch, Warren                Unattached             1:59.91  
Section  3  
  1 Jager, Evan                  Nike                   1:50.10* 
  2 Lara, Nicholas               Unattached             1:50.68  
  3 Mazzei, Darren               U. of Victor           1:50.80  
  4 Freitas, Alex                Long Beach S           1:51.37  
  5 Tardy, Bastien               Unattached             1:51.46  
  6 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             1:52.62  
  7 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             1:55.04  
Section  4  
  1 Mulder, Tyler                OTC                    1:48.54* 
  2 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                   1:49.38* 
  3 Bayley, Tim                  Puma                   1:49.47* 
  4 Wieczorek, Mark              OTC                    1:49.96* 
  5 Hicks, Kevin                 Unattached             1:50.21* 
  6 Sam, Sebastian               California             1:50.38* 
  7 Hedin, Justin                BYU                    1:52.73  
 -- Brown, Ryan                  Asics                      DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:59.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 4:03.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:56.00  2/2/2008    Steve Sherer, Athletic Performance        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parry, Trey                  Portland               4:14.51  
  2 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (O           4:14.52  
  3 Lucas, Shawn                 Unattached             4:17.22  
  4 Brown, Jessy                 Concordia (O           4:17.36  
  5 Swanson, Jonathan            Unattached             4:17.48  
  6 Kasler, Connor               Western Oreg           4:17.50  
  7 Forester, Keir               Simon Fraser           4:20.65  
  8 Endicott, Nathan             Portland Sta           4:21.46  
  9 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta           4:27.79  
 10 Nichol, Stephen              Simon Fraser           4:30.22  
 11 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser           4:35.81  
 -- Cummings, Charles            Concordia (O               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Babiracki, Brandon           BYU                    4:07.94  
  2 Weirich, Brian               BYU                    4:08.35  
  3 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S           4:10.46  
  4 Harrison, Robert             BYU                    4:10.54  
  5 LaCava, Daniel               Loyola Marym           4:11.14  
  6 Long, Jeff                   Western Oreg           4:11.49  
  7 Mara, Jordan                 Arizona                4:12.11  
  8 Rabinowitz, David            Sacramento S           4:12.17  
  9 Cameron, James               Washington             4:13.56  
 10 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Paci           4:13.62  
 11 Quackenbush, Cameron         Unattached             4:14.69  
 12 Adams, Josh                  BYU                    4:14.85  
 13 Pena, Cory                   Unattached             4:16.23  
 14 johnston, jeremiah           Unattached             4:26.21  
Section  3  
  1 Solinsky, Chris              Nike                   3:55.75R 
  2 Rupp, Galen                  Nike                   3:56.22$ 
  3 Hassan, Abdi                 Arizona                3:59.76* 
  4 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta           3:59.80* 
  5 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             4:00.04* 
  6 Jefferson, John              OTC                    4:01.01* 
  7 Schmitz, Tommy               Wrrt/Saucony           4:01.52* 
  8 Withers, JK                  Tamalpa                4:05.13  
  9 Patterson, Marlon            UCLA                   4:05.17  
 10 Smyth, Alex                  Eastern Wash           4:05.98  
 11 nicks, michael               Run Portland           4:08.76  
 12 Mallie, Daniel               U. of Victor           4:12.79  
 13 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                   4:15.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 7:54.50                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 8:05.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:47.97  2/14/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burck, Eric                  Concordia (O           8:24.23  
  2 Alvarado, Nicholas           Seattle U.             8:32.30  
  3 Campbell, Clif               Portland               8:33.18  
  4 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Uta           8:33.27  
  5 Salg, Andrew                 Portland Sta           8:34.15  
  6 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.             8:34.63  
  7 Drosky, Greg                 Washington             8:37.75  
  8 Cheever, Graham              Southern Uta           8:39.80  
  9 Bromka, Alec                 Washington             8:42.18  
 10 Hawks, Hayden                Southern Uta           8:42.27  
 11 Cummings, Charles            Concordia (O           8:42.71  
 12 Cronin, Jesse                Portland Sta           9:00.12  
 13 Ralph, Brendan               Portland               9:01.32  
 14 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             9:14.86  
 15 Cannata-Bowman, Nick         Seattle U.             9:36.14  
Section  2  
  1 Malde, Lars Erik             Portland               8:11.02  
  2 Peterson, Jonathan           UC Davis               8:11.52  
  3 Vega, Aldo                   Colorado               8:12.89  
  4 Tomsich, Anthony             Western Wash           8:16.85  
  5 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash           8:18.56  
  6 Nelson, Richard              BYU                    8:19.45  
  7 Frerker, Matt                Portland               8:21.36  
  8 VanHalen, Aric               Colorado               8:24.85  
  9 MacArthur, Brian             Arizona                8:25.17  
 10 Merriman, Ryan               BYU                    8:25.34  
 11 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser           8:26.55  
 12 Frey, Regan                  BYU                    8:27.09  
 13 Ayabei, cosmas               UMKC                   8:28.46  
 14 Withers, JK                  Tamalpa                8:32.42  
 15 McLeod, Rory                 Arizona                8:33.91  
 16 Medhaug, Blake               Western Wash           8:35.13  
 17 Friesen, Kevin               Simon Fraser           8:35.77  
 18 Lawrence, John               Portland Sta           8:36.61  
 19 Wambui, David                Simon Fraser           9:29.46  
Section  3  
  1 Rupp, Galen                  Nike                   7:51.48$ 
  2 Bauhs, Scott                 adidas                 7:51.65$ 
  3 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State            7:51.68$ 
  4 Matusak, Mark                California             7:55.63* 
  5 Medigovich, Brian            Adams State            7:55.90* 
  6 Chelimo, Kevin               OTC                    7:56.23* 
  7 Pierce, Jonathan             Asics                  7:57.34* 
  8 Biwott, Shadrack             OTC                    7:57.86* 
  9 True, Benjamin               OTC                    7:59.44* 
 10 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Washington             8:00.55* 
 11 Garner, Eric                 Brooks                 8:02.91* 
 12 Cragg, Luke                  Adams State            8:05.91  
 13 Kyle, Jordan                 Colorado               8:08.33  
 14 perry, kyle                  New Balance            8:08.37  
 15 Sodaro, Steve                California             8:08.93  
 16 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                    8:09.39  
 17 Kotter, Jon                  BYU                    8:10.21  
 18 Thompson, Christian          Colorado               8:11.80  
 19 Tebo, Matt                   Colorado               8:13.98  
 20 Ige, Mohamud                 Arizona                8:14.39  
 21 Schmitt, Jake                Washington             8:15.83  
 22 Schmitz, Tommy               Wrrt/Saucony           8:20.95  
 23 Nelson, Jonathan             BYU                    8:24.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:47.00                                                       
 NCAA Provis: * 14:10.00                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nelson, Billy                OTC                   14:00.93* 
  2 Swarthout, Jordan            Washington            14:40.64  
  3 Brosnan, Sean                Mizuno                14:44.99  
  4 Geiger, Markus               Idaho                 14:48.51  
  5 Chastain, Ryan               Lipscomb              14:53.10  
  6 Brown, Kris                  Claremont TC          14:53.64  
  7 Thistlewood, Ben             British Colu          14:55.16  
  8 Edbing, Bowe                 Eastern Wash          14:59.65  
  9 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound           15:09.50  
 10 Sorenson, Simon              Eastern Wash          15:10.01  
 11 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              15:12.16  
 12 Heitzinger, Hans             Seattle U.            15:17.29  
 13 Szehner, Colin               Sacramento S          15:18.40  
 14 Irish, Aiden                 Portland              15:21.48  
 15 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Washington            15:25.66  
 16 Kazuta, Kerry                British Colu          15:35.16  
 17 Hunt, Theo                   British Colu          15:46.05  
 18 Olberding, Scott             Portland              15:48.49  
 19 Garcia, David                Portland              15:51.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  7.91                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.77  2/28/2009   Miles Bradley, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Howard, David                Bethune-Cook              8.14q 
  2 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                     8.20q 
  3 Burney, Aaron                California                8.42q 
  4 Taiwo, Jeremy                Unattached                8.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  8.07q 
  2 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                       8.51  
  3 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              8.57  
  4 Wright, David Jon            Sacramento S              8.67  
  5 Holmes, Ryan                 California                8.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock, Oscar              USC                       7.94q 
  2 Reed, Albert                 Sacramento S              8.02q 
  3 Walker, Lance                BYU                       8.56  
  4 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg              8.61  
  5 Moore, Shayne                Washington                8.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                     8.19q 
  2 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash              8.72  
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              9.01  
  4 Timpe, Miles                 Washington                9.05  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento S              8.01q 
  2 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.37q 
  3 Payne, Bryan                 BYU                       8.40q 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S              8.51  
  2 Neely, Robert                UC Davis                  8.75  
  3 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash              8.92  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  7.91                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.77  2/28/2009   Miles Bradley, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                     7.97  
  2 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                     8.23  
  3 Burney, Aaron                California                8.31  
  4 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.39  
  5 Payne, Bryan                 BYU                       8.42  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento S              7.99  
  2 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  8.03  
  3 Howard, David                Bethune-Cook              8.04  
  4 Reed, Albert                 Sacramento S              8.51  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 3:10.40                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   , Oregon                                  
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:20.47  
     1) Anderson, Vance                 2) Jost, Cameron                  
     3) Nesbitt, Justin                 4) Nelson, Jason                  
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:20.60  
     1) VanArsdol, Kelly                2) Levins, Cameron                
     3) Kusano, Kodai                   4) Hill, Austin                   
  3 Washington  'B'                                     3:22.04  
     1) Hamilton, Ryan                  2) Whitley, Bradley               
     3) Timpe, Miles                    4) Confer, Brendon                
Section  2  
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:17.45  
     1) Kaino, Matt                     2) Mott, Ashtin                   
     3) Moore, Josh                     4) Yakovich, Anthony              
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:18.25  
     1) Alaka, James                    2) Dunn, Colton                   
     3) Jackson, Kenjamin               4) Rucker, Sam                    
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:23.29  
     1) Stanfield, Zach                 2) Sullivan, Daniel               
     3) Mezzera, Tom                    4) Martinez, Jude                 
  4 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:25.75  
     1) Taylor, Aaron                   2) Wall, Brad                     
     3) Olsson, Nick                    4) Butorac, Chad                  
Section  3  
  1 Otc  'A'                                            3:13.87  
     1) Mulder, Tyler                   2) Jefferson, John                
     3) Wieczorek, Mark                 4) Scherer, Matt                  
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:14.12  
     1) Unruh, Tyson                    2) Boss, Andrew                   
     3) Achari, Darcy                   4) Newton, Adam                   
  3 Byu  'A'                                            3:14.54  
     1) Payne, Bryan                    2) McCallister, James Derek       
     3) Skidmore, Rob                   4) Biesinger, Kevin               
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:16.57  
     1) Rideaux, Jerome                 2) Marbrey, Marcus                
     3) Adams, Bryan                    4) Ferrera, Sean                  
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:17.41  
     1) Jackson, Chris                  2) Cray, Eric                     
     3) Embry, Martin                   4) Creary, Devon                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               7:48.74  
     1) Brown, Jessy                    2) Cisneros, Cordero              
     3) Romero-Clark, Martin            4) Burck, Eric                    
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   8:11.62  
     1) Conard, Zach                    2) Young, James                   
     3) Reid, Adam                      4) Yubai, Liu                     
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:30.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis: * 9:41.70                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:28.35  1/30/2009   , Arkansas                                
                         Arkansas                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona State  'A'                                  9:50.23  
     1) McHenry, Mason                  2) Kline, John                    
     3) Barbosa, Nectaly                4) Bethke, Brandon                
  2 Arizona  'A'                                        9:54.09  
     1) Hassan, Abdi                    2) Jani, Kevin                    
     3) Mara, Jordan                    4) Ige, Mohamud                   
  3 Washington  'A'                                     9:55.38  
     1) Styrk, Ryan                     2) Timpe, Miles                   
     3) Soberanis, Ryan                 4) Cameron, James                 
  4 Long Beach St.  'A'                                10:01.87  
     1) Freitas, Alex                   2)                                
     3)                                 4) Maldonado, Matt                
  5 Washington  'B'                                    10:06.38  
     1) Confer, Brendon                 2) Rucker, Sam                    
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Schmitt, Jake                  
  6 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  10:14.87  
     1) Brockerville, Ryan              2) Forester, Keir                 
     3) Friesen, Kevin                  4) Montrose, Brett                
  7 Sacramento St.  'A'                                10:23.60  
     1) Lucas, Myko                     2) Rabinowitz, David              
     3) Younger, Cole                   4) Schur, Sam                     
  8 Portland  'A'                                      10:28.72  
     1) Wells, Cody                     2) Hanson, Pono                   
     3) Parsons, Jonathan               4) Williams, David                
  9 Seattle U.  'A'                                    10:34.37  
     1) Sears, Kelton                   2) Auld, Chris                    
     3) Auld, Dan                       4) Smith Fraser, Jabari           
 10 Portland  'B'                                      10:36.97  
     1) Parry, Trey                     2) Sqires, Jon                    
     3) Thomas, Sean                    4) Edick, Andy                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   2.24m                                                        
 NCAA Provis: *   2.14m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 7-06.50  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, UBC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cooper, Marcus               Concordia (O             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lampe, Jacob                 Portland                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Wash             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tate, Ross                   UC Davis                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Borgerson, Jeff              Portland Sta             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Valentine, Maurice           California               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO    X 
  6 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Brockman, Keefe              Western Wash             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Stewart, Adam                Eastern Wash             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Steheli, Ivan                British Colu             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 11 Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 11 Oiyemhonlan, Itua            Cal St. Nort             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Clayton             Washington                  NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Mason, Mike                  Valley Royal             2.25m$   7-04.50 
     2.12 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Cal St. Nort             2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lovett, Django               Valley Royal             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Ath             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Little, Paul                 Vancouver Th             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hernandez, Emilio            Sacramento S             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Gustavson, Reid              British Colu                NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    5.50m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *    5.20m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Western Wash             5.22m*  17-01.50 
     4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Miller, Justin               California               5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Wallingford, Blair           Sacramento S             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Wash             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Orozco, Anthony              Cal St. Nort             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Lohse, Andrew                Sacramento S             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Peterson, Michael            UC Davis                    NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Vaughn, KC                   Concordia (O                NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Schroder, Joshua             Cal St. Nort                NH            
     4.77 
      XXX 
 -- Todd, Matt                   Cal St. Nort                NH            
     4.77 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                    5.32m*  17-05.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.37 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.22m*  17-01.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Landry, Connor               California               5.22m*  17-01.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Estrada, Brandon             USC                      5.22m*  17-01.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lee, McKane                  Unattached               5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cordell, Seth                Concordia (O             4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
        O  XXX 
  6 Scott, Derek                 USC                      4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Little, Chris                BYU                      4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe             4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
        O  XXX 
  6 Cogdill, Ben                 Eastern Wash             4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Shuler, Ryan                 California               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                       NH            
     4.92 
      XXX 
 -- Emrich, Tanner               BYU                         NH            
     4.92 
      XXX 
 -- Vu, Ryan                     Washington                  NH            
     4.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    7.85m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *    7.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Fredrick, Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.56m  6.89m  6.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.30m  6.58m  5.22m           
  3 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg             6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.41m  6.39m           
  4 Brown, Jordan                Portland Sta             6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  5.99m  5.81m         
  5 Johnson, Clayton             Washington               6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.15m  6.26m  6.30m          
  6 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Mills, Kyle                  BYU                      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  PASS           
  8 Kmett, Thomas                Washington               6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  6.22m  FOUL            
  9 Guthrie, William             UC Davis                 6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.65m  6.16m               
 10 Lehman, Jacob                Portland Sta             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.13m  6.14m  FOUL           
 11 Nieman, Andrew               Portland Sta             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.80m  5.99m  5.71m            
 -- Fremd, Eric                  Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Heldman, Jared               Valley Royal             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.79m  6.88m  6.86m  6.77m  FOUL  6.91m
  2 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                 6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.67m  6.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Unattached               6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.81m  6.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Jones, Chad                  California               6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.42m  6.60m  6.82m            
  5 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside             6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.77m  6.78m         
  6 Mayo, Greg                   Sacramento S             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  6.47m  FOUL            
  7 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.63m  6.55m  6.64m         
  8 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser             6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.32m  6.56m           
  9 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Paci             6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.50m  FOUL         
 10 Neely, Robert                UC Davis                 6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.49m           
 11 Hernandez, Emilio            Sacramento S             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m            
 12 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m            
 13 Elliott, Svob                British Colu             5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Cole, Reindell               Cal St. Nort             7.63m*  25-00.50 
      7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento S             7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.04m  FOUL  FOUL  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Maggit, Quincy               Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  6.69m  7.02m  6.84m
  4 Gustavson, Reid              British Colu             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.79m  6.95m  6.78m  6.75m  5.06m  FOUL
  5 Suleman, Hammed              California               6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  FOUL  6.32m  6.26m  PASS  PASS
  6 Wheeler, Chase               California               6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  PASS           
  7 Marshall, Byron              Unattached               6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.52m  6.41m         
  8 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash             6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  6.03m  6.48m           
  9 Wright, David Jon            Sacramento S             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m           
 10 Smoot Jr., Terry             UC Riverside             6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  6.24m  6.26m          
 11 Grzelak, Patrick             Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   16.15m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *   15.45m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kmett, Thomas                Washington              14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.87m  FOUL  14.09m  14.15m  14.16m  13.80m
  2 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser            13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
  3 Jones, Chad                  California              13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m            
  4 Johnson, Clayton             Washington              13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  13.72m  FOUL            
  5 Irving, Marselis             UC Riverside            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Ibekwe, William              UC Riverside            13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.15m  FOUL  13.64m            
  7 Jones, Rendel                Central Wash            13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m           
  8 gray, wesley                 Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.25m  13.43m  13.34m           
  9 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg            13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL            
 -- Hopkins, Armand              Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaros, Ty                    Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Serbia, Igor                 UC Davis                15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.00m  15.09m  14.11m  14.84m  14.95m  15.00m
  2 Hagos, Awet                  Unat-Cal St.            15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.34m  FOUL  14.81m  14.10m  14.34m  15.03m
  3 Mills, Kyle                  BYU                     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.30m  14.69m  14.54m  14.74m  14.66m  PASS
  4 Suleman, Hammed              California              14.50m   47-07.00 
      13.84m  14.29m  14.50m  14.25m  14.36m  14.42m
  5 Mayo, Greg                   Sacramento S            14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.07m  14.10m  14.32m  13.79m  14.10m  FOUL
  6 Fremd, Eric                  Cal St. Nort            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.17m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL
  7 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg            13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.39m  13.94m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   19.30m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *   17.75m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Basic, Armin                 Washington              15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.39m  15.49m  FOUL            
  2 Weldon, Taylor               Sacramento S            15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.31m  FOUL  14.74m            
  3 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.17m  15.03m  15.24m            
  4 Asbill, Blake                UC Davis                15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.40m  FOUL  15.22m            
  5 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash            15.05m   49-04.50 
      13.88m  15.05m  FOUL            
  6 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Wash            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.80m  14.97m  15.04m            
  7 Kuster, Erik                 Concordia (O            14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.47m            
  8 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (O            14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  14.11m  13.90m           
  9 Wacker, Jason                Sacramento S            14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL            
 10 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.67m  13.80m  FOUL            
 11 Taiwo, Jeremy                Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL            
 12 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Nort            18.14m*  59-06.25 
      16.95m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  18.14m
  2 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     17.85m*  58-06.75 
      17.00m  16.90m  17.81m  17.48m  FOUL  17.85m
  3 Kowalsky, Patrick            California              17.68m   58-00.25 
      FOUL  16.11m  17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m
  4 Lawson, Daniel               BYU                     17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.63m  17.54m  FOUL  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                   17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.66m  16.77m  17.15m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Orgon, Edward                UC Davis                16.78m   55-00.75 
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  16.78m
  7 Butler, Alex                 Unat-Cal St.            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL
  8 Anderson, Richard            Washington              15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Elisara, Cameron             Washington              15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Whalen, Eric                 Concordia (O            15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.85m  14.63m  15.02m         
 11 Valle, Carlos                Southern Uta            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.68m  14.95m  14.99m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.50m                                                       
 NCAA Provis: *   19.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mathews, George              Unattached              16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  15.66m  15.58m  16.41m  FOUL  15.98m
  2 Weldon, Taylor               Sacramento S            16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.54m  16.21m  FOUL            
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Wash            15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL           
  4 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Wash            14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.34m  14.71m  14.61m            
  5 Duffy, Callan                Sacramento S            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL            
  6 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.21m  14.17m  FOUL            
  7 Haase, Nick                  Portland Sta            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Basic, Armin                 Washington              13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Asbill, Blake                UC Davis                13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL            
 10 Wacker, Jason                Sacramento S            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL          
 11 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Orgon, Edward                UC Davis                11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  FOUL            
 -- Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mai, Michael                 US Army                 23.05m$  75-07.50 
      21.56m  FOUL  22.03m  21.57m  23.05m  FOUL
  2 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     20.86m*  68-05.25 
      18.85m  20.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Whaley, Oliver               BYU                     19.76m*  64-10.00 
      18.39m  18.75m  19.76m  18.95m  FOUL  18.87m
  4 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash            19.73m*  64-08.75 
      16.97m  19.73m  17.79m  17.50m  17.32m  FOUL
  5 Palacios, Miles              California              18.42m   60-05.25 
      FOUL  18.29m  18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  18.07m
  6 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   17.84m   58-06.50 
      16.27m  16.72m  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.84m
  7 Midles, Zack                 Washington              17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.68m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL
  8 Larnad, Connor               Unattached              17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.37m  FOUL  17.02m  16.58m  FOUL  17.21m
  9 Taylor, Angus                Washington              16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  16.58m  16.92m  16.94m
 10 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O            16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.79m  16.68m  15.59m  15.59m  16.14m  16.30m
 11 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Oliva, Matt                  Concordia (O            13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morrison, Michael            California                7.07     858
  2 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                7.15     830
  3 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash              7.26     792
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              7.57     690
Section  2  
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California                7.15     830
  2 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                     7.32     772
  3 Reilly, John                 BYU                       7.36     759
  4 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S              7.43     736
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Washington                7.49     716
Section  3  
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached                7.23     802
  2 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta              7.37     755
  3 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash              7.43     736
  4 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached                7.51     710
  5 Vetter, Jake                 Washington                7.54     700
Section  4  
  1 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort              7.16     826
  2 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                       7.35     762
  3 Borer, Bryce                 Washington                7.38     752
  4 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington                7.51     710
  5 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O              7.54     700
Section  5  
  1 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort              7.03     872
  2 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                       7.18     819
  3 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort              7.27     789
  4 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     7.29     782
  5 Kuechler, Kevin              California                7.40     745
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Borer, Bryce                 Washington             2:53.59     728
  2 Vetter, Jake                 Washington             2:54.16     723
  3 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O           2:57.96     684
  4 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                    2:58.71     677
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           2:58.73     677
  6 Kuechler, Kevin              California             3:04.06     625
  7 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash           3:06.01     607
  8 Reilly, John                 BYU                    3:09.32     576
  9 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S           3:11.99     552
 10 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort           3:25.97     432
 11 Fedore, Cale                 Washington             3:34.82     364
Section  2  
  1 Morrison, Michael            California             2:46.63     801
  2 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached             2:47.52     792
  3 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort           2:49.40     772
  4 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta           2:50.04     765
  5 Jellison, Mark               Unattached             2:53.04     734
  6 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California             2:57.01     694
  7 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort           2:58.09     683
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington             3:00.13     663
  9 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  3:02.27     642
 10 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                    3:03.90     627
 11 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash           3:04.06     625
 12 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington             3:05.75     609
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort              8.22     927
  2 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort              8.33     900
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     8.51     858
  4 Kuechler, Kevin              California                9.45     650
Section  2  
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California                8.87     775
  2 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash              8.90     768
  3 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S              8.93     761
  4 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                     9.16     711
  5 Borer, Bryce                 Washington                9.30     681
Section  3  
  1 Morrison, Michael            California                8.38     888
  2 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                       9.23     696
  3 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington                9.33     675
  4 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O              9.49     642
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Washington               10.42     464
Section  4  
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached                8.35     896
  2 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                       8.38     888
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                8.49     862
  4 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort              8.59     839
  5 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached                9.24     694
Section  5  
  1 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta              8.60     836
  2 Vetter, Jake                 Washington                8.98     750
  3 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              9.00     746
  4 Reilly, John                 BYU                       9.01     744
  5 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash              9.16     711
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort             2.13m    6-11.75    925
  2 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California               1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               1.98m    6-06.00    785
  7 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
  7 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
  7 Morrison, Michael            California               1.95m    6-04.75    758
  7 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort             1.95m    6-04.75    758
 11 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
 11 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25    705
 13 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort             1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Borer, Bryce                 Washington               1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash             1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O             1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Kuechler, Kevin              California               1.80m    5-10.75    627
 18 Fedore, Cale                 Washington               1.77m    5-09.75    602
 18 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington               1.77m    5-09.75    602
 20 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S             1.74m    5-08.50    577
 21 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                      1.71m    5-07.25    552
 21 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 23 Reilly, John                 BYU                      1.65m    5-05.00    504
 -- Harrison, Alex               Western Wash                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              California               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                      3.85m   12-07.50    576
  5 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  6 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  6 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               3.65m   11-11.75    522
  8 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  8 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S             3.45m   11-03.75    469
 10 Fedore, Cale                 Washington               3.35m   10-11.75    444
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Michael            California               4.95m   16-02.75    895
  1 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                      4.95m   16-02.75    895
  3 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California               4.85m   15-11.00    865
  4 Borer, Bryce                 Washington               4.75m   15-07.00    834
  5 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington               4.65m   15-03.00    804
  6 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  7 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  7 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  7 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
 10 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash             4.35m   14-03.25    716
 10 Reilly, John                 BYU                      4.35m   14-03.25    716
 12 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25    688
 13 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California               6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.88m  6.84m  6.99m            
  2 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                      6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.61m  6.67m  PASS            
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.11m  6.51m  6.29m            
  4 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta             6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.43m  6.43m  6.26m            
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                    6.39m   20-11.75    673
      FOUL  6.39m  FOUL            
  6 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S             6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.25m  6.24m  FOUL            
  8 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington               6.13m   20-01.50    615
      FOUL  5.93m  6.13m            
 10 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort             6.05m   19-10.25    597
      5.93m  6.05m  FOUL            
 11 Reilly, John                 BYU                      6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.61m  5.72m  6.02m            
 12 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash             5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Michael            California               7.32m   24-00.25    891
      7.23m  FOUL  7.32m            
  2 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               7.23m   23-08.75    869
      7.23m  7.06m  FOUL            
  3 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort             7.22m   23-08.25    866
      7.01m  7.18m  7.22m            
  4 Kuechler, Kevin              California               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  6.76m  6.63m            
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.55m  6.63m  6.81m            
  6 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort             6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.57m  6.32m  FOUL            
  7 Fedore, Cale                 Washington               6.56m   21-06.25    711
      FOUL  6.56m  FOUL            
  8 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  6.24m  FOUL            
  9 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                      6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.04m  6.14m  6.35m            
 10 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m            
 11 Borer, Bryce                 Washington               5.88m   19-03.50    561
      FOUL  5.88m  5.80m            
 12 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             5.60m   18-04.50    502
      5.55m  5.60m  5.41m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California              14.25m   46-09.00    744
      12.62m  14.25m  FOUL            
  2 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash            13.46m   44-02.00    695
      FOUL  13.01m  13.46m            
  3 Morrison, Michael            California              12.21m   40-00.75    619
      11.56m  11.80m  12.21m            
  4 Reilly, John                 BYU                     11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.46m  11.72m  11.66m            
  5 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                     11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  11.54m  11.35m            
  6 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort            11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.22m  10.59m  10.84m            
  7 Vetter, Jake                 Washington              10.71m   35-01.75    528
      9.57m  10.71m  10.00m            
  8 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.06m  10.30m  10.40m            
  9 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.25m  10.08m  FOUL            
 10 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.72m  9.33m  10.08m            
 11 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort             9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.75m  9.51m  FOUL            
 12 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S             9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.26m  9.29m  9.68m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached              14.17m   46-06.00    739
      13.79m  14.17m  FOUL            
  2 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta            14.16m   46-05.50    738
      12.70m  14.16m  13.36m            
  3 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25    682
      11.95m  13.04m  13.24m            
  4 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.28m  12.06m  12.46m            
  5 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington              12.20m   40-00.50    619
      10.87m  11.77m  12.20m            
  6 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort            11.85m   38-10.50    597
      11.72m  11.42m  11.85m            
  7 Kuechler, Kevin              California              11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.39m  10.74m  11.56m            
  8 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O            11.53m   37-10.00    578
      10.89m  11.47m  11.53m            
  9 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                     10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.47m  FOUL  10.83m            
 10 Borer, Bryce                 Washington              10.56m   34-07.75    519
      10.56m  10.32m  9.85m            
 11 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            10.33m   33-10.75    505
      9.69m  10.31m  10.33m            
 12 Fedore, Cale                 Washington               9.51m   31-02.50    456
      9.51m  9.50m  8.53m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  5675                                                          
 NCAA Provis: *  5325                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  1/31/2009   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Michael            California                5710$ 
  2 Jellison, Mark               Unattached                5599* 
  3 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Nort              5508* 
  4 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California                5504* 
  5 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                       5309  
  6 Trubachik, Nick              Portland Sta              5307  
  7 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Nort              5283  
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                5220  
  9 Kinney, Kenneth              Unattached                4897  
 10 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                     4873  
 11 Clendaniel, Tim              Western Wash              4711  
 12 Borer, Bryce                 Washington                4702  
 13 Vetter, Jake                 Washington                4649  
 14 Lashinske, Jeremy            Washington                4634  
 15 Kuechler, Kevin              California                4629  
 16 Reilly, John                 BYU                       4479  
 17 Birkeland, Brett             BYU                       4463  
 18 Fennimore, Patrick           Concordia (O              4404  
 19 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort              4322  
 20 Williamson, Matt             Sacramento S              4220  
 21 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              4194  
 22 Harrison, Alex               Western Wash              4002  
 23 Fedore, Cale                 Washington                3757  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Copeland, Scott            M Unattached                8.26  
  2 Brocato, Charlie           M Unattached                8.46  
  3 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached                8.52  
  4 Milligan-Jackson, Marjor   W Unattached                8.66  
  5 Turock, Art                M Unattached                8.74  
  6 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                9.42  
Section  2  
  1 Dickson, Tom               M Unattached                7.66  
  2 Lee, Markham               M Unattached                7.96  
  3 Roberson, James            M Unattached                8.03  
  4 Ortman, David              M Unattached                8.14  
  5 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached                8.37  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sluys, Daphne              W Unattached               28.03  
  2 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached               28.54  
  3 Milligan-Jackson, Marjor   W Unattached               29.01  
  4 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached               31.67  
Section  2  
  1 Lee, Markham               M Unattached               25.46  
  2 Roberson, James            M Unattached               25.88  
  3 Ortman, David              M Unattached               26.12  
  4 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached               27.21  
  5 Copeland, Scott            M Unattached               27.33  
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks