MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division I 2010 Indoor Championship                    
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/12/2010 to 3/13/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.04  2/10/2006   Veronica Campbell, adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                      7.24Q  3 
  2 Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                 7.25Q  2 
  3 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                  7.26Q  1 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                       7.25q  2 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                       7.26q  2 
  6 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                       7.27q  1  7.265
  7 Lakya Brookins            JR South Caroli              7.27q  1  7.269
  7 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                    7.27q  2  7.269
  9 Alishea Usery             SO Florida                   7.29   2 
 10 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                    7.31   3 
 11 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn State                7.34   1 
 12 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut               7.37   3 
 13 Saravia Richardson        SO Louisville                7.39   3 
 14 Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                  7.40   1 
 15 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                 7.42   3  7.412
 16 Gabrielle Glenn           JR South Caroli              7.42   3  7.420
 17 Mandy White               JR Oregon                    7.44   1 
 18 Chaniqua Corinealdi       FR TCU                       7.46   3 
 19 Ashley Dukes              SO Miami                     7.49   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.04  2/10/2006   Veronica Campbell, adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                      7.18   7.172
  2 Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                 7.18   7.175
  3 Lakya Brookins            JR South Caroli              7.22  
  4 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                    7.23  
  5 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                       7.24  
  6 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                       7.31  
  7 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                       7.32  
  8 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                  7.39  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn State               23.11q  3 
  2 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 23.14q  1 
  3 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.20q  2 
  4 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   23.22q  1 
  5 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.30q  3 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                23.36q  4 
  7 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.41q  4 
  8 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  23.45q  3 
  9 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida Stat             23.46   5 
 10 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                23.50   5 
 11 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      23.52   5 
 12 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      23.61   2 
 13 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.68   1 
 14 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                  23.79   4 
 15 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                23.80   3 
 16 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              23.92   2 
 17 Caitlin DeFusco           JR Penn State               24.05   2 
 18 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               24.07   4 
 19 Chaniqua Corinealdi       FR TCU                      24.27   5 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.09   2 
  2 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.12   1 
  3 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn State               23.17   2 
  4 Amber Purvis              SO Oregon                   23.21   2 
  5 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                23.29   1 
  6 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  23.41   1 
  7 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.52   1 
 -- Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                    DQ   2  Rule 5.5.2b
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
   NCAA Meet: M 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  52.14q  4 
  2 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                52.25q  3 
  3 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.47q  1 
  4 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn State               52.53q  2 
  5 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   52.56q  3 
  6 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               53.02q  2 
  7 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 53.08q  4 
  8 Kristal Juarez            JR TCU                      53.38q  3 
  9 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 53.46   1 
 10 Joanna Schultz            SR Notre Dame               53.58   4 
 11 Angele Cooper             SO Texas                    53.59   5 
 12 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    53.60   2 
 13 Shaniqua McGinnis         SO Ohio State               53.95   5 
 14 LaJada Baldwin            JR Mississippi              54.30   1 
 15 Brandi Cross              SR South Caroli             54.61   5 
 16 Afiya Walker              JR Wyoming                  55.65   4 
 -- Abigail Johnson           SR Georgetown                  DQ   5  Rule 5.5.2b
 -- Nadonnia Rodrigues        SO South Caroli                DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
   NCAA Meet: M 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  50.54A  2 
  2 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   51.63   1 
  3 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                52.08   2 
  4 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.43   2 
  5 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn State               52.58   2 
  6 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               52.66   1 
  7 Kristal Juarez            JR TCU                      52.94   1 
  8 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 53.23   1 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start final (5,3), 2 turn stagger prelim & final
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:04.55Q  1 
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:04.61Q  3 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:05.75Q  2 
  4 Chanelle Price            SO Tennessee              2:04.68Q  3 
  5 Lea Wallace               JR Sacramento S           2:05.27Q  1 
  6 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:05.89Q  2 
  7 Lacey Cramer              SO BYU                    2:04.83q  3 
  8 Sofie Persson             SO Mississippi            2:05.27q  1 
  9 Erica Moore               SR Indiana Stat           2:06.09   3 
 10 Cori Moore                JR Portland               2:06.62   3 
 11 Nachelle Stewart          SO BYU                    2:06.62   1 
 12 Angela Wagner             SR BYU                    2:06.65   3 
 13 Shannon Leinert           SR Missouri               2:07.06   2 
 14 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:07.48   2 
 15 Jaime Watson              SR Liberty                2:08.49   2 
 16 Renisha Robinson          JR Sacramento S           2:08.71   1 
 17 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:10.35   2 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start final (5,3), 2 turn stagger prelim & final
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:02.55  
  2 Lacey Cramer              SO BYU                    2:03.89  
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:03.90  
  4 Chanelle Price            SO Tennessee              2:03.95  
  5 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:04.46  
  6 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:05.11  
  7 Sofie Persson             SO Mississippi            2:05.85  
  8 Lea Wallace               JR Sacramento S           2:13.97  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(6,3),Final: (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:41.84Q 
  2 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:43.35Q 
  3 Keri Bland                JR West Virgini           4:41.87Q 
  4 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 4:43.38Q 
  5 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:41.89Q 
  6 Pilar McShine             SR Florida Stat           4:44.23Q 
  7 Mihaela Susa              JR Oklahoma Sta           4:42.03Q 
  8 Caroline Karunde          JR Texas Tech             4:44.45Q 
  9 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:43.61q 
 10 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:46.05q 
 11 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia                4:46.25  
 12 Kaylyn Christopher        SO West Virgini           4:46.76  
 13 Nicole Schappert          SR Villanova              4:47.46  
 14 Purity Biwott             JR Texas Tech             4:50.12  
 15 Amanda Winslow            FR Florida Stat           4:52.99  
 16 Sharla Manuele            SR Southern Uta           4:54.15  
 17 Ashley Miller             JR Nebraska               4:54.47  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(6,3),Final: (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:35.66  
  2 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:36.39  
  3 Pilar McShine             SR Florida Stat           4:37.20  
  4 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:38.29  
  5 Mihaela Susa              JR Oklahoma Sta           4:38.97  
  6 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 4:40.39  
  7 Caroline Karunde          JR Texas Tech             4:40.64  
  8 Keri Bland                JR West Virgini           4:42.79  
  9 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:43.73  
 10 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:55.76  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,5)
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Regina Jacobs                             
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angela Bizzarri           SR Illinois               8:57.40  
  2 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa State             8:57.52  
  3 Sheila Reid               JR Villanova              9:01.13  
  4 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee              9:10.09  
  5 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                 9:11.23  
  6 Nicole Schappert          SR Villanova              9:12.51  
  7 Bridget Franek            SR Penn State             9:12.62  
  8 Emily Infeld              SO Georgetown             9:13.22  
  9 Marie Lawrence            SO Washington             9:14.53  
 10 Beverly Ramos             SR K State                9:16.23  
 11 Jessica O'Connell         SO West Virgini           9:18.78  
 12 Bogdana Mimic             FR Villanova              9:18.87  
 13 Janet Jesang              SR Western Kent           9:20.60  
 14 Betzy Jimenez             JR Texas                  9:21.18  
 15 Alex Becker               SR Tulsa                  9:21.78  
 16 Alison Smith              JR Villanova              9:25.22  
 -- Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa State            15:39.65  
  2 Marie Louise Asselin      JR West Virgini          15:50.53  
  3 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee             15:53.12  
  4 Bridget Franek            SR Penn State            15:58.02  
  5 Alex Becker               SR Tulsa                 15:58.53  
  6 Megan Duwell              SR Minnesota             15:59.23  
  7 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               16:01.24  
  8 Felicity Milton           JR Oklahoma Sta          16:01.90  
  9 Amanda Goetschius         JR Charlotte             16:06.92  
 10 Beverly Ramos             SR K State               16:08.60  
 11 Clara Grandt              SR West Virgini          16:14.09  
 12 Janet Jesang              SR Western Kent          16:17.56  
 13 Rebecca Lowe              SO Florida               16:19.32  
 14 Holly Van Dalen           SO Stony Brook           16:39.37  
 15 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                16:51.48  
 -- Deborah Maier             SO California                 DNF  
 -- Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tec              7.98Q  2 
  2 Natasha Ruddock           JR Texas A&M                 8.07Q  1 
  3 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Caroli              8.14Q  3 
  4 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                     8.00q  2 
  5 Kristi Castlin            SR Virginia Tec              8.09q  1 
  6 Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                 8.15q  3 
  7 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini              8.22q  2  8.212
  7 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State                8.22q  3  8.212
  9 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                   8.22   2  8.213
 10 Tamika Robinson           JR Illinois                  8.22   3  8.220
 11 Phylicia George           SR Connecticut               8.24   1  8.232
 12 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio State                8.24   1  8.237
 13 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                   8.27   3 
 14 Jackie Coward             SO Central Flor              8.29   2 
 15 Kimberley Laing           SR Alabama                   8.31   1 
 16 Latoya Greaves            JR Oklahoma                  8.32   1 
 17 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                 8.35   2 
 18 Charnee Lumbus            JR Michigan                  8.43   2 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tec              7.95  
  2 Kristi Castlin            SR Virginia Tec              8.01  
  3 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                     8.08  
  4 Natasha Ruddock           JR Texas A&M                 8.09  
  5 Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                 8.12  
  6 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini              8.29  
  7 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State                8.30  
  8 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Caroli              8.75  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                         
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    Facility: F 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:32.97   3 
     1) Jamesha Youngblood JR           2) Keshia Baker SR                
     3) Michele Williams JR             4) Amber Purvis SO                
  2 LSU                                                 3:33.79   3 
     1) Cassandra Tate SO               2) Kayann Thompson SR             
     3) Brittany Hall JR                4) LaTavia Thomas SR              
  3 Arkansas                                            3:33.83   3 
     1) Edina Brooks JR                 2) Shelise Williams JR            
     3) Whitney Jones SO                4) Regina George FR               
  4 South Carolina                                      3:33.91   2 
     1) Brandi Cross SR                 2) Nadonnia Rodrigues SO          
     3) Gabrielle Glenn JR              4) Breehana Jacobs SO             
  5 Clemson                                             3:33.93   1 
     1) Brittany Pringley FR            2) Brianna Rollins FR             
     3) Sonni Austin FR                 4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:34.14   3 
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh SO                2) Andrea Sutherland JR           
     3) Sandy Wooten SR                 4) Jessica Beard JR               
  7 Texas                                               3:34.48   2 
     1) Judith Nwosu SO                 2) Stacey-Ann Smith SO            
     3) Chantel Malone JR               4) Angele Cooper SO               
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:34.85   2 
     1) Candace Jackson FR              2) Trudeann Clarke SR             
     3) Erica Alexander SO              4) Taylor Evans SO                
  9 Penn State                                          3:35.39   2 
     1) Doris Anyanwu FR                2) Caitlin DeFusco JR             
     3) Shavon Greaves JR               4) Fawn Dorr SR                   
 10 Kentucky                                            3:38.15   1 
     1) Jenna Martin JR                 2) Brittany Cabbler JR            
     3) Precious Nwokey SO              4) Jazmyn Shorter JR              
 11 Georgetown                                          3:44.13   1 
     1) London Finley SO                2) Nene Kamate SR                 
     3) Amanda Kimbers FR               4) Abigail Johnson SR             
 12 Mississippi                                         3:45.45   1 
     1) Jasmine Dacus SR                2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR        4) Sofie Persson SO               
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
                          Burgess, Henderson, Mar, Nillson                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          10:58.37  
     1) Phoebe Wright SR                2) Ellen Wortham SO               
     3) Chanelle Price SO               4) Brittany Sheffey SO            
  2 Oregon                                             10:58.96  
     1) Anne Kesselring FR              2) Michele Williams JR            
     3) Zoe Buckman JR                  4) Jordan Hasay FR                
  3 Georgetown                                         11:01.40  
     1) Renee Tomlin SR                 2) Abigail Johnson SR             
     3) Rachel Schneider FR             4) Emily Infeld SO                
  4 Villanova                                          11:09.16  
     1) Bogdana Mimic FR                2) Christie Verdier SO            
     3) Ariann Neutts FR                4) Sheila Reid JR                 
  5 Texas Tech                                         11:09.53  
     1) Purity Biwott JR                2) Trudeann Clarke SR             
     3) Gladys Kipsang SR               4) Caroline Karunde JR            
  6 Kansas                                             11:11.46  
     1) Rebeka Stowe SO                 2) Taylor Washington FR           
     3) Corinne Christenson SO          4) Lauren Bonds SR                
  7 Arkansas                                           11:16.27  
     1) Samantha Learch SO              2) Whitney Jones SO               
     3) Regina George FR                4) Kristen Gillespie SO           
  8 West Virginia                                      11:16.39  
     1) Keri Bland JR                   2) April Rotilio SR               
     3) Kaylyn Christopher SO           4) Jessica O'Connell SO           
  9 BYU                                                11:16.93  
     1) Lacey Cramer SO                 2) Natalie Stewart SO             
     3) Nachelle Stewart SO             4) Angela Wagner SR               
 10 Michigan                                           11:19.33  
     1) Jillian Smith FR                2) Shana Vinson SR                
     3) Rebecca Addison FR              4) Danielle Tauro JR              
 11 Boston College                                     11:23.83  
     1) Jillian King FR                 2) Anna Cioffredi SO              
     3) Caitlin Bailey SR               4) Caroline King JR               
 12 Indiana                                            11:25.75  
     1) Molly Beckwith SR               2) Jordan Gray SO                 
     3) Arianne Raby FR                 4) Chelsea Blanchard SO           
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1992   Tisha Walker                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.96m  2/10/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Patterson       SR Arizona                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Amber Kaufman             SR Hawaii                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Epley Bullock             SR Nebraska                 1.84m    6-00.50 
  3 Brigetta Barrett          FR Arizona                  1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Brittani Carter           JR LSU                      1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Audrey Svane              JR Nebraska                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Ashley Rhoades            SR Indiana                  1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Krystle Schade            FR Alabama                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. Johns                1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Tynita Butts              FR East Carolin             1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Ke'Airra Jones            SO Southern Mis             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Erika Schroll             SR Central Mich             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Holly Parent              FR Washington S             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Carin Knight              SR Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 Jane Doolittle            SR UC Santa Bar             1.78m    5-10.00 
 16 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 17 Megan Seidl               SR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75 
 18 Monique Roberts           SO Columbia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 4.83m  3/1/2009    Jenn Stuczynski                             
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Facility: F 4.72m  2/10/2007   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson              SR Indiana Stat             4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Melissa Gergel            JR Oregon                   4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Rachel Laurent            SO LSU                      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Carrie Kayes              SR Akron                    4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Katerina Stefanidi        SO Stanford                 4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Katie Stripling           SR Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Samantha Sonnenberg       JR Minnesota                4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Vica Shobe                SR South Caroli             4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Tori Pena                 SR UCLA                     4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Natalie Willer            JR Nebraska                 4.25m   13-11.25 
 11 Tina Sutej                SO Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25 
 12 Brianna Neumann           SR Purdue                   4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Stephanie James           JR San Diego St             4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Kat Majester              SR Georgia                  4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Shade Weygandt            FR Texas Tech               4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Rachel Brooke Fisher      FR BYU                      4.20m   13-09.25 
 17 Leslie Brost              SO North Dakota             4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Alicia Rue                SR Minnesota                   NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet: M 6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Facility: F 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     6.87mM  22-06.50 
  2 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      6.69m   21-11.50 
  3 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                  6.64m   21-09.50 
  4 Karoline Koehler          SR San Diego St             6.59m   21-07.50 
  5 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida Stat             6.46m   21-02.50 
  6 Whitney Gipson            SO TCU                      6.40m   21-00.00 
  7 Chantel Malone            JR Texas                    6.40m   21-00.00 
  8 Danielle Watson           SR UCLA                     6.32m   20-09.00 
  9 Amy Harris                SO Florida Stat             6.31m   20-08.50 
 10 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                6.29m   20-07.75 
 11 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 12 Nina Kokot                SO K State                  6.24m   20-05.75 
 13 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                    6.17m   20-03.00 
 14 Constance Ezugha          FR Arizona St               6.15m   20-02.25 
 15 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                    6.06m   19-10.75 
 16 Wendy Copeland            SR Mississippi              6.06m   19-10.75 
 17 Christabel Nettey         FR Arizona St               6.04m   19-09.75 
 -- Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                    FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Facility: F 14.20m  3/15/2008   Erica McClain, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida Stat            13.95m   45-09.25 
  2 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                 13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                 13.71m   44-11.75 
  4 Karoline Koehler          SR San Diego St            13.68m   44-10.75 
  5 Lauren Martin             SR Indiana Stat            13.37m   43-10.50 
  6 Neidra Covington          SR TCU                     13.32m   43-08.50 
  7 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                 13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Ashika Charan             SR Texas A&M               13.25m   43-05.75 
  9 Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                     13.13m   43-01.00 
 10 Jasmine Simmons           JR Oklahoma                13.02m   42-08.75 
 11 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M               12.96m   42-06.25 
 12 Chavon Robinson           SR Wisconsin               12.80m   42-00.00 
 13 Leandra McGruder          SR Nebraska                12.77m   41-10.75 
 14 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                   12.72m   41-08.75 
 15 Allison Wilder            JR UC Riverside            12.57m   41-03.00 
 16 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SO Baylor                  12.50m   41-00.25 
 17 Namatirai Grace Mavugara  SO George Mason            12.26m   40-02.75 
 -- Andrea Geubelle           FR Kansas                    FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                               
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      SR Florida                 18.59m   61-00.00 
  2 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                17.31m   56-09.50 
  3 Jeneva McCall             SO Southern Ill            17.25m   56-07.25 
  4 Karen Shump               FR Oklahoma                16.75m   54-11.50 
  5 Tia Brooks                FR Oklahoma                16.74m   54-11.25 
  6 Mykael Bothum             SR Idaho                   16.55m   54-03.75 
  7 Stacey Wannemacher        SR Purdue                  16.47m   54-00.50 
  8 Keely Medeiros            JR Florida                 16.44m   53-11.25 
  9 Annie Alexander           JR Tennessee               16.33m   53-07.00 
 10 Aja Evans                 SR Illinois                16.30m   53-05.75 
 11 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 16.22m   53-02.75 
 12 Julie Labonte             FR Arizona                 16.12m   52-10.75 
 13 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 16.07m   52-08.75 
 14 Gwen Berry                JR Southern Ill            15.93m   52-03.25 
 15 Sara Neubauer             SR Air Force               15.81m   51-10.50 
 16 Jere' Summers             SR Louisville              15.68m   51-05.50 
 17 Simone du Toit            SO SMU                     15.67m   51-05.00 
 18 Brittany Cox              SR Mid. Tenn. S            15.39m   50-06.00 
 -- Jordyn Brown              SR Texas                     FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              22.76m   74-08.25 
  2 Victoria Flowers          SO Connecticut             21.44m   70-04.25 
  3 Irene Cooper              SR Western Mich            21.10m   69-02.75 
  4 Jeneva McCall             SO Southern Ill            20.70m   67-11.00 
  5 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 20.32m   66-08.00 
  6 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  20.21m   66-03.75 
  7 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 20.00m   65-07.50 
  8 Kristin Smith             SR Kentucky                19.86m   65-02.00 
  9 Sasha Leeth               SR Southern Ill            19.61m   64-04.00 
 10 Brittany Cox              SR Mid. Tenn. S            19.40m   63-07.75 
 11 Stacey Wannemacher        SR Purdue                  19.08m   62-07.25 
 12 Frednisha Marshall        SR Stephen F. A            18.78m   61-07.50 
 13 Kelsey Hanley             JR Indiana Stat            18.66m   61-02.75 
 14 Nicole Luckenbach         SR Eastern Wash            18.46m   60-06.75 
 15 Rickael Roach             JR Southern Ill            18.03m   59-02.00 
 -- Jere' Summers             SR Louisville                FOUL            
 -- Gwen Berry                JR Southern Ill              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
 Grouped flights in High Jump.
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    American: A  4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan                                
  Collegiate: C  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
   NCAA Meet: M  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
    Facility: F  4496  3/14/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                    4396  
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  4242  
  3 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                4156  
  4 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini              4133  
  5 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                   4113  
  6 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                  4061  
  7 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                 4056  
  8 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State                4055  
  9 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                  3985  
 10 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                      3949  
 11 Malaikah Love             SO Southern Ill              3916  
 12 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                   3789  
 13 Amy Otis                  SR BYU                       3752  
 14 Kettiany Clarke           SR South Caroli              3601  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini              8.29   5   1064
  2 Kettiany Clarke           SR South Caroli              8.39   5   1041
  3 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  8.40   1   1039
  4 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                    8.44   5   1030
  5 Amy Otis                  SR BYU                       8.48   1   1021
  6 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                   8.50   2   1017
  7 Kelsey Lloyd              JR Texas Tech                8.58   1   1000
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                   8.59   3    997
  9 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                  8.63   3    989
 10 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                  8.64   2    987
 11 Megan Wheatley            SR Nebraska                  8.68   2    978
 12 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                8.70   3    974
 13 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State                8.77   6    959
 14 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                 8.86   4    939
 15 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                  8.91   6    929
 15 Malaikah Love             SO Southern Ill              8.91   4    929
 17 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                      8.97   6    916
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Lloyd              JR Texas Tech               1.77m    5-09.75    941
  2 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.74m    5-08.50    903
  2 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   1.74m    5-08.50    903
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                1.74m    5-08.50    903
  5 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     1.71m    5-07.25    867
  5 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
  5 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico               1.71m    5-07.25    867
  5 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
  5 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini             1.71m    5-07.25    867
 10 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
 11 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
 11 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               1.65m    5-05.00    795
 13 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
 13 Malaikah Love             SO Southern Ill             1.62m    5-03.75    759
 15 Kettiany Clarke           SR South Caroli             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 15 Amy Otis                  SR BYU                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
 -- Megan Wheatley            SR Nebraska                    NH            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous flight.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                13.25m   43-05.75    744
  2 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico              13.07m   42-10.75    732
  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              12.78m   41-11.25    713
  4 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                  12.65m   41-06.00    704
  5 Megan Wheatley            SR Nebraska                12.41m   40-08.75    688
  6 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                 11.87m   38-11.50    653
  7 Kettiany Clarke           SR South Caroli            11.71m   38-05.00    642
  8 Malaikah Love             SO Southern Ill            11.58m   38-00.00    633
  9 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin               11.56m   37-11.25    632
 10 Amy Otis                  SR BYU                     11.42m   37-05.75    623
 11 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                11.18m   36-08.25    607
 12 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                10.93m   35-10.50    591
 13 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 10.91m   35-09.50    589
 14 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                10.75m   35-03.25    579
 15 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                    10.56m   34-07.75    566
 16 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini            10.40m   34-01.50    556
 17 Kelsey Lloyd              JR Texas Tech              10.37m   34-00.25    554
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous flight.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   6.08m   19-11.50    874
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 6.08m   19-11.50    874
  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               6.04m   19-09.75    862
  4 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                5.97m   19-07.00    840
  5 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico               5.94m   19-06.00    831
  6 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 5.90m   19-04.25    819
  7 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini             5.89m   19-04.00    816
  8 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  5.88m   19-03.50    813
  9 Amy Otis                  SR BYU                      5.85m   19-02.50    804
 10 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 5.83m   19-01.50    798
 11 Malaikah Love             SO Southern Ill             5.80m   19-00.50    789
 12 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     5.64m   18-06.00    741
 13 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  5.46m   17-11.00    688
 14 Kettiany Clarke           SR South Caroli             5.33m   17-06.00    651
 -- Kelsey Lloyd              JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two sections based on points.  Best points last.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland               2:11.86   2    938
  2 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                 2:15.58   2    885
  3 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                   2:17.44   1    859
  4 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky               2:18.09   1    850
  5 Chelsea Carrier           JR West Virgini           2:19.49   2    830
  6 Malaikah Love             SO Southern Ill           2:21.31   1    806
  7 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                2:21.77   2    800
  8 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico             2:25.41   2    752
  9 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin              2:26.18   2    742
 10 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State             2:27.39   2    726
 11 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse               2:27.52   2    724
 12 Amy Otis                  SR BYU                    2:33.59   1    649
 13 Kettiany Clarke           SR South Caroli           2:36.65   1    612
 14 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                2:36.67   1    612
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      61        2) Tennessee                  36   
    3) LSU                         35        4) Florida                    33   
    5) Texas A&M                   31        6) Auburn                     28   
    7) Clemson                     20        7) Florida State              20   
    7) UTEP                        20       10) West Virginia              18   
   10) Virginia Tech               18       10) Iowa State                 18   
   13) Penn State                  17       14) BYU                        16   
   15) Arkansas                    15.50    15) Arizona                    15.50
   17) Villanova                   14       17) Indiana State              14   
   19) South Carolina              12       20) Southern Illinois          11   
   21) Illinois                    10       21) Hampton                    10   
   21) Oklahoma                    10       21) San Diego St.              10   
   21) Louisville                  10       26) Kentucky                    9   
   27) Nebraska                     8.50    28) Indiana                     8   
   28) Hawaii                       8       28) Washington                  8   
   28) Connecticut                  8       28) Maryland                    8   
   28) TCU                          8       34) Texas Tech                  7   
   34) Georgetown                   7       36) Western Michigan            6   
   36) Miami                        6       36) New Mexico                  6   
   39) Akron                        5       39) Minnesota                   5   
   39) Oklahoma State               5       42) Georgia                     4   
   42) Texas                        4       42) Tulsa                       4   
   45) Stanford                     3.50    46) Seton Hall                  3   
   46) Syracuse                     3       46) Dayton                      3   
   46) Kansas                       3       46) Houston                     3   
   46) Idaho                        3       52) Mississippi                 2   
   52) Wisconsin                    2       52) Purdue                      2   
   52) Ohio State                   2       56) Kent State                  1   
   56) North Carolina               1       56) UCLA                        1   
   56) Sacramento St.               1       60) St. Johns                   0.50
   60) Alabama                      0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     57        2) Texas A&M                  44   
    2) Oregon                      44        4) LSU                        42   
    5) Arkansas                    38        6) Indiana                    25   
    7) Arizona State               21        8) New Mexico                 18   
    8) Minnesota                   18        8) Northern Arizona           18   
    8) South Carolina              18       12) Auburn                     16   
   12) Florida State               16       14) Penn State                 14   
   14) Texas Tech                  14       14) Oklahoma                   14   
   17) California                  11       17) Georgia Tech               11   
   19) Virginia Tech               10.50    20) North Carolina             10   
   20) Washington                  10       20) Mississippi                10   
   20) Georgia                     10       20) Virginia                   10   
   25) Missouri                     9       26) Wisconsin                   8   
   26) Liberty                      8       26) Nebraska                    8   
   26) Rice                         8       26) Baylor                      8   
   26) Memphis                      8       26) Alabama                     8   
   33) Air Force                    6       33) Montana State               6   
   35) Sam Houston St.              5       35) UTSA                        5   
   35) BYU                          5       35) Arizona                     5   
   39) Akron                        4.50    40) Louisville                  4   
   40) Kentucky                     4       40) Kansas                      4   
   40) Maine                        4       40) Eastern Michigan            4   
   40) William and Mary             4       40) Illinois                    4   
   47) Stanford                     3       47) Oral Roberts                3   
   47) Michigan State               3       47) TCU                         3   
   47) UCLA                         3       47) Ohio State                  3   
   53) Wichita State                2       53) Clemson                     2   
   53) Notre Dame                   2       53) Butler                      2   
   53) George Mason                 2       58) UL-Lafayette                1.50
   58) USC                          1.50    60) Oklahoma State              1   
   60) Texas                        1       60) Boise State                 1   
Advertisement
Buy Tickets