MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2010 12:05 PM
                      2010 UW Final Qualifier - 3/6/2010                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   7.26                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   7.44                                                           
     Dempsey:   7.30  2/27/2010   Amber Purvis, Oregon                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Harmon, Ashley                   Unattached             8.20 
  2     19 Cunliffe, Hannah                 Seattle Spee           7.79 
  3        Bouyer, Kennadi                  1911 Track C           8.02 
  4        Wochnick, BryAnne                Unattached             8.13 
  5     22 Mboya, Miriaw                    Unattached               NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        McClendon, Raven                 Unattached             8.09 
  2        White, Mandy                     Oregon                 7.45 
  3        Hoskie, Lauren                   1911 T.C.              7.88 
  4        Carr, Johanna                    Washington               NT 
  5        Cablayan, Tahlie                 Seattle Spee           8.27 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   6.60                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   6.71                                                           
     Dempsey:   6.61  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Parker, Keynan                   Oregon State           6.90 
  2        Black, Camron                    1911 T.C.              7.10 
  3        Janssen, Josh                    Stark Street           6.90 
  4        Harewood, Marcus                 Unattached             7.13 
  5        Koch, Luke                       Gonzaga                  NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Dahl, Eric                       Unattached             6.94 
  2        Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached             7.05 
  3        Dunn, Colton                     Washington               NT 
  4        Rodgers, James                   Oregon State           6.90 
  5        Green, Devonte                   Unattached             7.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Wheaton, Markus                  Oregon State           6.90 
  2        Okoro, Michael                   Flying Ajs             7.17 
  3     16 Crain, Christian                 Unattached               NT 
  4        Moore, Shayne                    Washington             7.05 
  5        Cain, Josh                       Unattached             6.97 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Johnson, Keelynn                 1911 T.C.              7.20 
  2        Reynolds, Rashaad                Oregon State           7.00 
  3        Ike, Bradley                     Cal St. Nort           6.73 
  4        Rodgers, Jacquizz                Oregon State           6.99 
  5        Jackson, Kenjamin                Washington               NT 
  6        Hanson, Matthew                  Unattached             7.43 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1        Gibbons, Benjamin                Unattached             7.30 
  2        Swanson, Sean                    Unattached             7.00 
  3        NI, Patrick                      Unattached             7.00 
  4        Bardwell, Julian                 Unattached             7.37 
  5        Pyrtle, Mike                     Utah State             6.71 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  23.20                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  23.90                                                           
     Dempsey:  23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        stinson, sonteona                1911 T.C.             27.50 
  3        shakoor, kenya                   1911 T.C.             27.01 
  4        Harmon, Ashley                   Unattached            27.00 
  5        Harmon, Jocelyn                  Unattached            27.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Moravec, Taylor                  Gonzaga                  NT 
  3        Cablayan, Tahlie                 Seattle Spee          26.96 
  4        Wochnick, BryAnne                Unattached            26.50 
  5        McClendon, Raven                 Unattached            26.55 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2        Bouyer, Kennadi                  1911 Track C          26.47 
  3        Carr, Johanna                    Washington               NT 
  4        Hoskie, Lauren                   1911 T.C.             24.90 
  5        bouyer, kennadi                  1911 T.C.             26.10 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  20.83                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  21.23                                                           
     Dempsey:  20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Koch, Luke                       Gonzaga                  NT 
  2        Green, Devonte                   Unattached            23.40 
  3        Swanson, Sean                    Unattached            23.00 
  4        Hanson, Matthew                  Unattached            22.70 
  5        Williams, Corey                  1911 T.C.             23.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached            22.60 
  3        Black, Camron                    1911 T.C.             22.45 
  4        Johnson, Keelynn                 1911 T.C.             22.34 
  5        Harewood, Marcus                 Unattached            22.40 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2        Dahl, Eric                       Unattached            22.28 
  3        NI, Patrick                      Unattached            22.20 
  4        Okoro, Michael                   Flying Ajs            22.00 
  5        Hamlett, Kendale                 1911 T.C.             22.19 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2        Cain, Josh                       Unattached            22.00 
  3        Gibbons, Benjamin                Unattached            21.80 
  4        Jackson, Kenjamin                Washington               NT 
  5        Pyrtle, Mike                     Utah State            21.62 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  52.40                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  54.40                                                           
     Dempsey:  53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Aurigemma, Nicole                Washington               NT 
  2        stinson, sonteona                1911 T.C.           1:03.00 
  3        Before, Amy                      Washington               NT 
  4        shakoor, kenya                   1911 T.C.           1:01.00 
  5        Stellmacher, Sylvia              Bainbridge I             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2      1 Williams, Brittanie              Unattached          1:01.88 
  3        bouyer, kennadi                  1911 T.C.           1:00.85 
  4        Schmitt, Laura                   Washington               NT 
  5      6 Codd, Nikki                      Unattached               NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2        Terry, Pearl                     Unattached            59.50 
  3        Bouyer, Kennadi                  1911 Track C          59.00 
  4     17 McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached            56.50 
  5        Hailey, Theresa                  Portland              59.00 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  46.15                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  47.25                                                           
     Dempsey:  46.09  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Sayler, Collin                   Unattached            51.00 
  4        Johnson, Logan                   Skagit Valle          51.00 
  5        Akers, Isaac                     Unattached            51.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3        Whitley, Bradley                 Washington               NT 
  4     15 Berry, Michael                   Unattached            48.32 
  5        Okoro, Michael                   Flying Ajs            48.95 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  2:05.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  2:09.00                                                         
     Dempsey:  2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hailey, Theresa                  Portland            2:13.00 
  2        McInturff, Bethany               Portland            2:16.00 
  3        Laforce, Daisy                   Unattached          2:17.90 
  4        Lightfoot, Courtney              Washington          2:20.35 
  5        Dell, Caitlin                    Salmon Arm H        2:21.67 
  6        Ferguson, Isabel                 Unattached          2:22.00 
  7        Bates, sara                      Unattached          2:23.00 
  8        Terry, Pearl                     Unattached          2:24.00 
  9        Atchley, Skye                    Washington               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Wallace, Lea                     Sacramento S        2:05.55 
  2        Romanko, Ally                    Air Force           2:05.80 
  3        Buckman, Zoe                     Oregon              2:06.78 
  4        Moore, Cori                      Portland            2:07.00 
  5        Steinbeck, Chloe                 Oregon              2:07.20 
  6        Robinson, Renisha                Sacramento S        2:07.25 
  7        Knettles, Hailey                 Portland            2:09.00 
  8        Zalud, Courtney                  Washington S        2:11.13 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  1:48.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  1:50.50                                                         
     Dempsey:  1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Johnston, Carl                   Unattached          1:55.90 
  2        Benson, Doug                     Unattached          1:56.00 
  3        Timpe, Miles                     Washington          1:56.50 
  4        Johnson, Logan                   Skagit Valle        1:58.00 
  5        Bellissimo, Daniel               Unattached          1:59.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     18 Rupp, Galen                      NIKE                1:49.00 
  2        Dalton, Josh                     Idaho               1:51.81 
  3        Allred, James                    Utah State          1:52.34 
  4        Clark, James                     Idaho               1:52.38 
  5        Confer, Brendon                  Washington          1:54.94 
  6        Cronrath, Matt                   Unattached          1:55.00 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  4:37.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  4:47.00                                                         
     Dempsey:  4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Meyers, Madeleine                Unattached          4:55.93 
  2        Davis, Lyndy                     Portland            5:00.00 
  3        Olson, Chandler                  Unattached          5:02.00 
  4        Green, Grace                     Washington          5:03.00 
  5        McInturff, Bethany               Portland            5:05.00 
  6        Knettles, Hailey                 Portland            5:05.00 
  7        Huschka, Breanna                 Washington          5:05.96 
  8        Gourley, Jadyn                   Unattached          5:29.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Manuele, Sharla                  Southern Uta        4:39.00 
  2        Maludzinski, Laura               Nac - Victor        4:41.00 
  3        Coburn, Emma                     Colorado            4:43.87 
  4        Carlyle, Laura                   Oregon State        4:44.00 
  5        Chesimet, Abby                   Oregon State        4:45.00 
  6        Miller, Ashley                   Nebraska            4:46.24 
  7        Wetzel, Rose                     Club Northwe        4:48.00 
  8        Murakami, Shannon                UCLA                4:49.24 
  9        Morgan, Dana                     Portland            4:50.00 
 10        Johnson, Justine                 Washington          4:54.69 
 11        Stratton, Erin                   Utah State          4:55.59 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  3:59.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  4:03.50                                                         
     Dempsey:  3:55.76  1/30/2010   Chris Solinsky, Nike                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mulvany, Chris                   Boulder Runn        4:12.76 
  2        Potratz, Steve                   Idaho               4:13.90 
  3        Merkling, Kevin                  Idaho               4:15.08 
  4        Cronrath, Matt                   Unattached          4:16.00 
  5        Ralph, Brendan                   Portland            4:17.00 
  6        da Ponte, Drake                  Unattached          4:18.00 
  7        Carlson, Taylor                  Washington          4:20.00 
  8        Hagmeier, Hans                   Gonzaga             4:25.00 
  9        Garrison, Ethan                  Unattached          4:26.00 
 10        Christian, Jared                 Gonzaga             4:26.20 
 11        Gregorio, Jared                  Gonzaga             4:26.79 
 12     12 Miller, Michael                  Unattached               NT 
 13     14 Williams, Charlie                Unattached               NT 
 14      9 Churchill, Joe                   Unattached               NT 
 15     10 Gilna, Gareth                    Unattached               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     18 Rupp, Galen                      NIKE                3:56.00 
  2        Wall, Scott                      Oregon              3:58.00 
  3     26 Blankenship, Ben                 Minnesota                NT 
  4        Acosta, A.J.                     Oregon              3:59.48 
  5        Levins, Cameron                  Southern Uta        3:59.80 
  6     20 Brown, Ryan                      Asics                    NT 
  7        Kasagule, Francis                Lamar               4:01.36 
  8        Smyth, Alex                      Eastern Wash        4:05.97 
  9        Van Dyck, Maarten                Lamar               4:06.00 
 10        Shaw, Blake                      USC                 4:07.00 
 11        Benson, Doug                     Unattached          4:09.00 
 12        Cameron, James                   Washington          4:09.50 
 13        Soberanis, Ryan                  Washington          4:09.61 
 14        Styrk, Ryan                      Washington          4:10.73 
 15        O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max         Washington          4:11.13 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  9:13.00                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  9:32.00                                                         
     Dempsey:  8:53.88  1/31/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Erdmann, Tara                    Loyola Marym        9:20.00 
  2        Lawrence, Marie                  Washington          9:22.98 
  3        Manuele, Sharla                  Southern Uta        9:25.21 
  4        Schaaf, Kendra                   Washington          9:27.94 
  5      7 Linnell, Allison                 Unattached               NT 
  6      5 Campbell, Kailey                 Unattached               NT 
  7        Murakami, Shannon                UCLA                9:30.91 
  8        Hinther, Ashley                  Nac - Victor        9:32.00 
  9        Lee-Painter, Allix               Unattached          9:37.24 
 10        Morgan, Dana                     Portland            9:38.00 
 11        Ademe, Sifrash                   Portland            9:42.43 
 12        Patrick, Kenna                   Washington          9:44.97 
 13        Hemphill, Natalie                Portland            9:45.00 
 14        Veal, Sylvia                     Oregon State        9:46.00 
 15        Davis, Lyndy                     Portland            9:48.03 
 16        Egami, Lisa                      Washington S       10:04.19 
 17        Pattillo, Paige                  Portland           10:15.00 
 18        Mitchell, Molly                  Portland           10:15.00 
 19        Lloyd, Kayla                     Gonzaga            10:24.55 
 20        Bergam, Lauren                   Gonzaga            10:27.33 
 21        Nation, Lacey                    Gonzaga            10:27.71 
 22        Barreca, Emily                   Unattached         11:00.00 
 23        Gourley, Jadyn                   Unattached         11:01.00 
 24        Moore, Molly                     Gonzaga                  NT 
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  7:54.50                                                         
 NCAA Provis:  8:05.00                                                         
     Dempsey:  7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Cannon, Tyler                    Unattached          8:33.00 
  2        Wells, Cody                      Portland            8:35.00 
  3        George, Lee                      Harrier Trac        8:37.40 
  4        Mulvany, Chris                   Boulder Runn        8:42.37 
  5        McClement, Matthew               Unattached          8:44.00 
  6        Brown, Jeremy                    Unattached          8:44.00 
  7        Mauro, Alex                      Unattached          8:44.00 
  8        Bejar, Matthew                   Gonzaga             8:51.40 
  9        Withers, Brett                   Gonzaga             8:52.10 
 10        Lance, Ben                       Gonzaga             8:53.21 
 11        Kelly, Tate                      Gonzaga             8:53.21 
 12        Walker, Andrew                   Gonzaga             8:56.33 
 13        Berge, Ian                       Gonzaga             8:57.21 
 14        O'Neil, Cameron                  Gonzaga             9:03.51 
 15        Galvan, Anthony                  Unat-Gonzaga        9:20.23 
 16        Walters, Dana                    Gonzaga             9:22.81 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Wall, Scott                      Oregon              7:58.20 
  2        Walmsley, Jim                    Air Force           8:00.00 
  3        Kipchumba, Alfred                Portland            8:00.00 
  4        Crabill, Alex                    UCLA                8:03.07 
  5        Atwood, Nick                     Montana Stat        8:03.38 
  6        Dunbar, Trevor                   Unattached          8:04.00 
  7        Quackenbush, Cameron             Washington               NT 
  8        Anzures, Marco                   UCLA                8:06.91 
  9        Betterbed, Tommy                 Portland            8:11.00 
 10        Malde, Lars Erik                 Portland            8:11.02 
 11        Parry, Trey                      Portland            8:20.00 
 12        Johnston, Jeremiah               Unattached          8:20.90 
 13        Frerker, Matt                    Portland            8:21.36 
 14        Campbell, Clif                   Portland            8:25.00 
 15        Williams, David                  Portland            8:25.00 
 16        Swarthout, Jordan                Washington          8:28.37 
 17        Schuetze, Nick                   Unattached          8:30.00 
 18        Britt, Barry                     Idaho               8:32.80 
 19        Drosky, Greg                     Washington          8:34.63 
 20        Tibaduiza, Bryan                 Washington          8:39.80 
 21        Bromka, Alec                     Washington          8:42.18 
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  13:47.00                                                        
 NCAA Provis:  14:10.00                                                        
     Dempsey:  13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Kosgei, Samuel                   Lamar              13:48.00 
  2        Winegar, Brett                   Club Northwe       14:29.00 
  3        Moeller, Mark                    Washington S       14:32.94 
  4        Grimes, Bennett                  Western Wash       14:40.84 
  5        Reynolds, Francis                Puget Sound        14:42.05 
  6        Jenkins, Cory                    HTC                14:46.00 
  7        Cannon, Tyler                    Unattached         14:52.00 
  8        Mangrum, Ben                     Seattle Runn       14:53.00 
  9        Richie, Patrick                  Gonzaga            15:04.22 
 10        Galvan, Anthony                  Unat-Gonzaga             NT 
 11        Karafiat, Tony                   Gonzaga                  NT 
 12        Gosselin, Matt                   Gonzaga                  NT 
 13     24 Ricardi, Joshua                  Unattached               NT 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   8.14                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   8.43                                                           
     Dempsey:   7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Schireman, Sarah                 Washington             9.08 
  2        Cannon, Ashlee                   Utah State             8.58 
  3        Otis, Amy                        BYU                    8.43 
  4     17 McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached             8.80 
  5        Tran, Elaine                     Washington             8.90 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
 NCAA Provis:   7.91                                                           
     Dempsey:   7.77  2/28/2009   Myles Bradley, Stanford                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Swanson, Sean                    Unattached             9.00 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    1.85m                                                         
 NCAA Provis:    1.78m                                                         
     Dempsey:  6-02.25  2/27/2010   Barrett, Patterson, Arizona                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      2 Verhovek, Alice                  Unattached               NH 
  2     17 McFadden, Kalindra               Unattached               NH 
  3        Soules, Caroline                 Washington            1.63m 
  4        McNamee, Kelly                   Washington            1.73m 
  5        Brogdon, Jenny                   Club Northwe          1.77m 
  6        Parent, Holly                    Washington S          1.82m 
  7     21 Iverson, Langley                 Unattached               NH 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  2.24m                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  2.14m                                                           
     Dempsey:   7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      8 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Unattached               NH 
  2        Johnson, Clayton                 Washington            1.97m 
  3        nelson, chris                    Bowerman Ath          2.07m 
  4        Gwacham, Obum                    Oregon State          2.10m 
  5        Silcock, Clint                   Utah State            2.15m 
  6        Bishop, Jordan                   Oregon State          2.15m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:     4.25m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:     4.00m                                                        
     Dempsey:  14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      4 Wren, Klarrisa                   Unattached               NH 
  2        Bueno, Kelsey                    Unattached            3.58m 
  3        Schnapp, Ashley                  Willamette S          3.60m 
  4        Fjeran, Talyor                   Washington            3.70m 
  5        Wojciechowski, Ally              Washington            3.70m 
  6        Friese, Chelsi                   Eastern Wash          3.72m 
  7        Miller, Logan                    Washington            3.90m 
  8        Gleason, Kylee                   Idaho State           3.96m 
  9        Roskelley, Jordan                Oregon                4.05m 
 10        Anthony, Tori                    UCLA                  4.06m 
 11        Dahlgren, K.C.                   Idaho                 4.07m 
 12        Demo, Brooke                     Unattached            4.20m 
 13        Pena, Tori                       UCLA                  4.25m 
 14        Stately, Brysun                  USC                   4.25m 
 15        Viuf, Katy                       UCLA                  4.30m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:     5.50m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:     5.20m                                                        
     Dempsey:  19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Juhala, Thomas                   CCC                   4.30m 
  2        Cannon, Todd                     Unattached            4.34m 
  3        Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington            4.87m 
  4        Hippler, Jared                   Clackamas Co          5.02m 
  5        Cogdill, Ben                     Eastern Wash          5.03m 
  6        Vu, Ryan                         Washington            5.06m 
  7        McCoy, Scott                     Club Northwe          5.17m 
  8        Roche, Casey                     Stanford              5.26m 
  9        Porter, Brian                    Texas Tech            5.26m 
 10        Arnold, Michael                  Idaho State           5.28m 
 11        Witter-Tilton, Colin             Oregon                5.30m 
 12        Cooper, Chase                    Air Force             5.30m 
 13        Klas, Jeremy                     Idaho                 5.32m 
 14        Pope, Lucas                      Idaho                 5.35m 
 15        Quinn, Johnny                    UCLA                  5.36m 
 16        Estrada, Brandon                 USC                   5.36m 
 17        DiCesare, Casey                  UCLA                  5.36m 
 18        Frawley, Nick                    Air Force             5.38m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  6.38m                                                           
 NCAA Provis:  6.13m                                                           
     Dempsey:  21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Vielma, Nicole                   Washington            5.39m 
  2        Otis, Amy                        BYU                   6.47m 
  3        Alexander, Alana                 Washington            5.44m 
  4      3 Johnson, Michelle                Unattached               ND 
  5        Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington            5.33m 
  6        Davis, Shene                     Eastern Wash          6.00m 
  7        Anders, Karolin                  Unattached            5.20m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:     7.85m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:     7.50m                                                        
     Dempsey:  26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Vetter, Jake                     Washington            6.29m 
  2        Fedore, Cale                     Washington            6.74m 
  3        Han, Thomas                      Unattached            6.70m 
  4     16 Crain, Christian                 Unattached               ND 
  5        Sanders, Jerhime                 Unattached            6.60m 
  6        Scott-Ellis, Stephan             Washington S          7.40m 
  7        Bardwell, Julian                 Unattached            6.75m 
  8        Melo, Manny                      Unattached            6.82m 
  9     23 Latham, Clayton                  Unattached               ND 
 10     25 Rommel, Jacob                    Unattached               ND 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    13.30m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    12.65m                                                        
     Dempsey:  45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Alexander, Alana                 Washington           11.58m 
  2        Moravec, Taylor                  Gonzaga                  ND 
  3        Anders, Karolin                  Unattached           11.20m 
  4        Lakes, Shaniae                   Washington           12.14m 
  5        Wilder, Allison                  UC Riverside         12.96m 
  6      3 Johnson, Michelle                Unattached               ND 
  7        Vielma, Nicole                   Washington           11.73m 
  8        Fleishman, Lindsey               Washington           12.03m 
  9        Davis, Shene                     Eastern Wash             ND 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    16.15m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    15.45m                                                        
     Dempsey:  54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        jenkins, klye                    Jumping Club         16.15m 
  2        Johnson, Clayton                 Washington           14.18m 
  3        Sanders, Jerhime                 Unattached           13.72m 
  4        Scott-Ellis, Stephan             Washington S         15.47m 
  5        Melo, Manny                      Unattached           14.02m 
  6        Kmett, Thomas                    Washington           14.16m 
  7        Bardwell, Julian                 Unattached           13.94m 
  8     23 Latham, Clayton                  Unattached               ND 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:  16.90m                                                          
 NCAA Provis:  15.20m                                                          
     Dempsey:   58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington           10.49m 
  2        Neubauer, Sara                   Air Force            16.43m 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    19.30m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    17.75m                                                        
     Dempsey:  70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Quarless, Danjuma                Whitworth            16.35m 
  2        Kintner, Jeff                    Whitworth            16.72m 
  3        Canavan, Joe                     Utah State           17.64m 
  4        Mannucci, Eugenio                Idaho                17.39m 
  5        Arrhenius, Leif                  BYU                  18.35m 
  6        Vetter, Jake                     Washington           13.11m 
  7        Anderson, Richard                Washington           16.80m 
  8        Nahl, Michael                    Whitworth            16.23m 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:    21.00m                                                        
 NCAA Provis:    18.75m                                                        
     Dempsey:  72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Neubauer, Sara                   Air Force            18.87m 
  2        Bogard, Morgan                   Cal St. Nort         19.52m 
  3        Luckenbach, Nicole               Eastern Wash         20.04m 

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks