MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here



Recap

Licensed to Boise State University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2004 06:22 PM
                    United Heritage Invitational - 2/7/2004                    
                      Jacksons Track/ Idaho Sports Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abbey Elsberry               Boise State             20.71m   67-11.50 
  2 Cari Soong                   Ucla                    20.54m   67-04.75 
  3 Jessica Cosby                Ucla                    19.21m   63-00.25 
  4 Mallory McDonald             L S U                   18.26m   59-11.00 
  5 Britney Henry                L S U                   17.76m   58-03.25 
  6 Charlene Hawthorne           Boise State             17.66m   57-11.25 
  7 Jessica Pluth                Stanford Uni            17.13m   56-02.50 
  8 Sarah Hopping                Stanford Uni            16.70m   54-09.50 
  9 Katy Elsbury                 Stanford Uni            16.28m   53-05.00 
 10 Sheni Russell                California              16.00m   52-06.00 
 11 Kathryn Mount                Boise State             15.93m   52-03.25 
 12 Carrie Johnson               California              15.59m   51-01.75 
 13 Amber Tavares                Boise State             14.17m   46-06.00 
 14 Cassie Rossette              Portland Sta            14.08m   46-02.50 
 15 Audrey Oswald                Portland Sta            13.72m   45-00.25 
 16 Kristina Wherry              Nnu                     13.06m   42-10.25 
 17 Rachel Dando                 Western Stat            13.03m   42-09.00 
 18 Cari Gunstream               Boise State             13.01m   42-08.25 
 19 Chelsey Wheelhouse           Eastern Oreg            12.49m   40-11.75 
 20 Rebekah McAdam               Nnu                     11.69m   38-04.25 
 21 Jennifer Donatelli           Bronco Track            11.34m   37-02.50 
 22 Samantha Pence               Eastern Oreg            10.34m   33-11.25 
 -- Neely Falgout                Boise State               FOUL            
 -- Pam Salapich                 Western Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Libor Charfreitag            Unattached              24.48m   80-03.75 
  2 Dan Ames                     Ucla                    20.44m   67-00.75 
  3 Adam Kriz                    Unattached              20.34m   66-08.75 
  4 Mattias Jons                 Boise State             19.23m   63-01.25 
  5 Nick Welihozkiy              Stanford Uni            19.20m   63-00.00 
  6 Ryan Bruhn                   Utah State U            18.21m   59-09.00 
  7 Collin Post                  Boise State             17.78m   58-04.00 
  8 Zak Thomas                   California              17.72m   58-01.75 
  9 Staffan Jonsson              Boise State             17.20m   56-05.25 
 10 Josh Sides                   Utah State U            16.97m   55-08.25 
 11 Rhuben Williams              California              16.73m   54-10.75 
 12 Matt Vincent                 L S U                   16.54m   54-03.25 
 13 Eric Mathias                 Boise State             15.45m   50-08.25 
 14 Jeremy Silverman             Ucla                    15.34m   50-04.00 
 15 John Ludden                  California              14.40m   47-03.00 
 16 Dirk Bortz                   Eastern Oreg            13.87m   45-06.25 
 17 Brad Sowa                    L S U                   13.70m   44-11.50 
 18 Adam Cooper                  Eastern Oreg            12.84m   42-01.50 
 -- Chris Bomba                  Club Western              FOUL            
 -- Brian Ruziecki               Ucla                      FOUL            
 -- Rick Thew                    Eastern Oreg              FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristin Heaston              Unattached              18.04m   59-02.25 
  2 Stephanie Brown              Club Steph T            17.86m   58-07.25 
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford Uni            17.44m   57-02.75 
  4 Seilala Sua                  Nike                    16.49m   54-01.25 
  5 Jessica Cosby                Ucla                    16.20m   53-01.75 
  6 Kelli Burton                 Utah State U            15.14m   49-08.25 
  7 Jenna Johnson                California              14.61m   47-11.25 
  8 Abbey Elsberry               Boise State             14.20m   46-07.25 
  9 Sheni Russell                California              14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 Lara Saye                    Ucla                    13.79m   45-03.00 
 11 Sofie Lundstrom              Boise State             13.18m   43-03.00 
 12 Tracye Lawyer                Team Idaho              13.09m   42-11.50 
 13 Cherron Davis                UW                      13.04m   42-09.50 
 14 Sally Mills                  Stanford Uni            11.89m   39-00.25 
 15 Amber Tavares                Boise State             11.77m   38-07.50 
 16 Rachel Dando                 Western Stat            11.09m   36-04.75 
 17 Chelsey Wheelhouse           Eastern Oreg            10.68m   35-00.50 
 18 Hannah Bowman                Nnu                     10.55m   34-07.50 
 19 Rebekah McAdam               Nnu                     10.51m   34-05.75 
 20 Samantha Pence               Eastern Oreg             8.78m   28-09.75 
 -- Katie McKeever               L S U                     FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janus Robberts               Unattached              19.76m   64-10.00 
  2 Tyrell Nelson                Bronco Track            19.04m   62-05.75 
  3 Rhuben Williams              California              18.61m   61-00.75 
  4 Dan Ames                     Ucla                    18.51m   60-08.75 
  5 Jeremy Silverman             Ucla                    18.28m   59-11.75 
  6 Brian Ruziecki               Ucla                    17.96m   58-11.25 
  7 Jake Knight                  Ucla                    17.54m   57-06.50 
  8 Josh Sides                   Utah State U            16.92m   55-06.25 
  9 Matt Vincent                 L S U                   16.74m   54-11.25 
 10 Shaun Straka                 Portland Sta            16.52m   54-02.50 
 11 Omer Inan                    Stanford Uni            16.49m   54-01.25 
 12 Craig Kent                   California              16.27m   53-04.50 
 13 Collin Post                  Boise State             16.18m   53-01.00 
 14 Mark Burton                  Utah State U            16.07m   52-08.75 
 15 William Oneil                Stanford Uni            16.06m   52-08.25 
 16 Evan Wilson                  UW                      16.02m   52-06.75 
 17 Mattias Jons                 Boise State             15.83m   51-11.25 
 18 Joe Lochridge                L S U                   15.73m   51-07.25 
 19 Mike Macellari               Stanford Uni            15.65m   51-04.25 
 20 Joe Gatewood                 UW                      15.46m   50-08.75 
 21 John Chretien                L S U                   15.33m   50-03.50 
 22 Phil McMullen                Nike                    15.24m   50-00.00 
 23 John Ludden                  California              14.87m   48-09.50 
 24 Austin Heape                 Baylor Unive            13.51m   44-04.00 
 25 Adam Cooper                  Eastern Oreg            13.17m   43-02.50 
 26 Corey Whitney                Eastern Oreg            13.05m   42-09.75 
 27 Chris Staton                 Ucla                    12.53m   41-01.50 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miruna Mataoanu              Boise State              1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Jackie Johnson               Arizona Stat             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Shaylynn Yost                Boise State              1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Shontae Harris               L S U                    1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Lacy Schroeder               Utah State U             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Tracye Lawyer                Team Idaho               1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Sofie Lundstrom              Boise State              1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Stephanie Marks              UC Davis                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Lisa Gunderson               Portland Sta             1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Dianne Harrison              L S U                    1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Caroline Sommers             Ucla                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Crystal Thiselle             Utah State U             1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Chalise Withers              Utah State U             1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Reidun Daily                 Club Western             1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Michelle Price               Western Stat             1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Emily Peterson               Nnu                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Ahsley Quay                  Portland Sta             1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Sally Mills                  Stanford Uni                NH            
 -- Megan Akre                   L S U                       NH            
 -- Ashley Rickles               Nnu                         NH            
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Einar Hjartarson             Southern Met             2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Jeff Lindsey                 Oregon                   2.09m    6-10.25 
  3 Ray Lukes                    Bronco Track             2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Ryan Weatherspoon            Bronco Track             1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Warren Eichoff               UW                       1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 Josh Johnson                 Eastern Oreg             1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Chris Staton                 Ucla                     1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Dominique Zeigler            Baylor Unive             1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Trevor Fox                   UC Davis                 1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Phillipe Cook                UW                          NH            
 -- Roger White                  Boise State                 NH            
 -- Sean Doughty                 Nnu                         NH            
 -- Nick Guthneck                Boise State                 NH            
 -- Nicholas Taylor              Stanford Uni                NH            
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Johnson              Ucla                     4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Jamie Kolar                  Ucla                     3.96m   12-11.75 
  2 Kate Soma                    UW                       3.96m   12-11.75 
  4 Jackie Nguyen                Ucla                     3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Stevie Marshalek             UW                       3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Carly Dockendorf             UW                       3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Samantha Shepard             Stanford Uni             3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Ashley Wildhaber             UW                       3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Amy Davis                    Utah State U             3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Jennifer Brown               Utah State U             3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Alana Geisler                Utah State U             3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Aubrey Metzger               Nnu                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Shawna Zimmerman             Boise State              3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Aubrey Harrington            Nnu                         NH            
 -- Kelly Wright                 Boise State                 NH            
 -- Alina Lunsford               Nnu                         NH            
 -- Ashley Rysdam                Eastern Oreg                NH            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                   5.71m   18-08.75 
  2 Brad Walker                  UW                       5.51m   18-01.00 
  3 Daniel Trosclair             L S U                    5.51m   18-01.00 
  4 Pat Luke                     Ucla                     5.21m   17-01.00 
  5 Yoo Kim                      Ucla                     5.06m   16-07.25 
  6 Mike Landers                 Ucla                     5.06m   16-07.25 
  7 McCain L ee                  UW                       5.06m   16-07.25 
  8 Sam Roberts                  UW                       4.71m   15-05.50 
  9 David Murphy                 Ucla                     4.61m   15-01.50 
 10 Josh Oberleas                Western Stat             4.51m   14-09.50 
 10 Gavin Fleming                L S U                    4.51m   14-09.50 
 10 Matt Toone                   Utah State U             4.51m   14-09.50 
 10 Nik Lewis                    Boise State              4.51m   14-09.50 
 14 Brad Settles                 Baylor Unive             4.31m   14-01.75 
 -- Shane Hackett                Ucla                        NH            
 -- Paul Lapke                   Eastern Oreg                NH            
 -- Anthony Gould                Nnu                         NH            
 -- Brian Gould                  Nnu                         NH            
 -- Dave Loomis                  Utah State U                NH            
 -- Bently O'Neil                Boise State                 NH            
 -- Christian Lee                Utah State U                NH            
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Holliness              Baylor Unive             6.26m   20-06.50 
  1 Renee Williams               Ucla                     6.26m   20-06.50 
  3 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor Unive             5.98m   19-07.50 
  4 Niki Hughes                  Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00 
  5 Karmen Payne                 L S U                    5.75m   18-10.50 
  6 Dana Bethel                  Ucla                     5.67m   18-07.25 
  7 Ashley Lodree                UW                       5.56m   18-03.00 
  8 Leah Tapscott                Stanford Uni             5.36m   17-07.00 
  9 Jordan Willmann              Baylor Unive             5.26m   17-03.25 
 10 Megan Akre                   L S U                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Reidun Daily                 Club Western             5.20m   17-00.75 
 12 Laura Rombach                UC Davis                 5.17m   16-11.50 
 13 Ahsley Quay                  Portland Sta             5.14m   16-10.50 
 14 Gayle Imran                  Portland Sta             5.07m   16-07.75 
 15 Jennifer Lint                Stanford Uni             4.96m   16-03.25 
 16 Des Nawres                   Eastern Oreg             4.09m   13-05.00 
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juane Armon                  Ucla                     7.45m   24-05.50 
  2 Milton Little                Unattatched              7.41m   24-03.75 
  3 Leon Watson                  Oregon                   7.26m   23-10.00 
  4 Gerald Taylor                L S U                    7.20m   23-07.50 
  5 Keron Francis                Boise State              7.19m   23-07.25 
  6 Kyle Auclair                 UC Davis                 7.19m   23-07.25 
  7 Chris Staton                 Ucla                     7.07m   23-02.50 
  8 Dominique Zeigler            Baylor Unive             6.97m   22-10.50 
  9 Justin Wickard               Utah State U             6.95m   22-09.75 
 10 Solomon Welch                Stanford Uni             6.84m   22-05.25 
 11 Kendrick Johnson             Boise State              6.79m   22-03.50 
 12 Feranmi Okanlami             Stanford Uni             6.71m   22-00.25 
 13 Phil McMullen                Nike                     6.49m   21-03.50 
 14 Jared Ocana                  Utah State U             6.44m   21-01.50 
 15 Jeremy Behling               Western Stat             6.40m   21-00.00 
 16 Cordell Cochran              Boise State              6.32m   20-09.00 
 17 Blake Hadfield               Utah State U             6.28m   20-07.25 
 18 Nicholas Taylor              Stanford Uni             6.21m   20-04.50 
 19 Matt Ward                    Nnu                      6.19m   20-03.75 
 19 Gavin Fleming                L S U                    6.19m   20-03.75 
 21 Matt Young                   Eastern Oreg             5.97m   19-07.00 
 22 Gary Truman                  Eastern Oreg             5.50m   18-00.50 
 23 Kenny Murdock                Utah State U             4.90m   16-01.00 
 24 Tom Plucinak                 Eastern Oreg             4.32m   14-02.25 
 -- Chris Merriweather           Ucla                      FOUL            
 -- Chris Slatt                  Bronco Track              FOUL            
 -- Paul Thompson                L S U                     FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Toney                 L S U                   13.38m   43-10.75 
  2 Candice Baucham              Ucla                    13.03m   42-09.00 
  3 Stacey Bowers-Smith          Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
  4 Ashley Gardner               L S U                   12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Brittney Roberts             UW                      11.98m   39-03.75 
  6 Gayle Imran                  Portland Sta            11.78m   38-07.75 
  7 Dayna Barrett                Utah State U            11.40m   37-05.00 
  8 Jennifer Lint                Stanford Uni            10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lejuan Simon                 L S U                   16.63m   54-06.75 
  2 Willie Bradley               L S U                   16.29m   53-05.50 
  3 John Moffitt                 L S U                   15.95m   52-04.00 
  4 Kendrick Johnson             Boise State             15.76m   51-08.50 
  5 Derek Strubel                Oregon                  15.34m   50-04.00 
  6 Leon Watson                  Oregon                  15.19m   49-10.00 
  7 Solomon Welch                Stanford Uni            14.91m   48-11.00 
  8 Lonnie Carter                Utah State U            14.26m   46-09.50 
  9 Feranmi Okanlami             Stanford Uni            14.23m   46-08.25 
 10 Roger White                  Boise State             13.78m   45-02.50 
 -- Chris Mosbacher              Nnu                         ND            
 -- Gary Truman                  Eastern Oreg                ND            
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Lodree                UW                        8.33  
  2 Sheena Johnson               Ucla                      8.34  
  3 Sani Roseby                  Ucla                      8.40  
  4 RaNysha LeBlanc              L S U                     8.42  
  5 Toyin Augustus               Unattached                8.46  
  6 Jackie Johnson               Arizona Stat              8.58  
  7 Brittany Littlejohn          L S U                     8.74  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheena Johnson               Ucla                      8.21q  5 
  2 Bisa Grant                   Eoydc                     8.29q  5 
  3 Brittany Littlejohn          L S U                     8.40q  5 
  4 RaNysha LeBlanc              L S U                     8.41q  5 
  5 Toyin Augustus               Unattached                8.43q  5 
  6 Ashley Lodree                UW                        8.46q  4 
  7 Sani Roseby                  Ucla                      8.47q  4 
  8 Jackie Johnson               Arizona Stat              8.52q  5 
  9 Tiffany Robinson             L S U                     8.62   4 
 10 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford Uni              8.70   4 
 11 Janelle Mulkey               Baylor Unive              8.79   4 
 12 Jordan Willmann              Baylor Unive              8.98   4 
 13 Stacy Bolstad                Boise State               9.03   3 
 14 Brynne Steward               UW                        9.06   4 
 15 Lauren Tillman               Baylor Unive              9.14   3 
 16 Sally Mills                  Stanford Uni              9.19   3 
 17 Shaylynn Yost                Boise State               9.28   2 
 18 Emily Azevedo                UC Davis                  9.29   3 
 19 Danielle Myricks             Baylor Unive              9.31   4 
 20 Emily Carroll                Western Stat              9.33   2 
 21 Carrie Bitton                Utah State U              9.34   2 
 22 Amanda Bingham               Boise State               9.48   1 
 23 Amber Judd                   Utah State U              9.51   3 
 24 Ashley Rickles               Nnu                       9.55   1 
 25 Caroline Sheldon             UC Davis                  9.56   3 
 26 Jana Young                   Utah State U              9.57   3 
 27 Katie McCanless              UC Davis                  9.69   2 
 28 Lisa Holeman                 Western Stat              9.84   1 
 29 Emily Peterson               Nnu                      10.18   1 
 30 Amber Hanson                 Utah State U             10.83   2 
 -- Dana Bethel                  Ucla                       DNF   5 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                    7.91  
  2 Jonathon Williams            Ucla                      7.99  
  3 Anthony Golston              Ucla                      8.00  
  4 Justin Wickard               Utah State U              8.02  
  5 Chris Jackson                L S U                     8.14  
  6 Phil McMullen                Nike                      8.41  
  7 Ak Ikwuakor                  Oregon                    8.59  
  8 Keith Gill                   Portland Sta              8.60  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                    7.94q  3 
  2 Anthony Golston              Ucla                      7.97q  3 
  3 Jonathon Williams            Ucla                      8.14q  3 
  4 Justin Wickard               Utah State U              8.22q  3 
  5 Phil McMullen                Nike                      8.26q  3 
  6 Chris Jackson                L S U                     8.28q  3 
  7 Ak Ikwuakor                  Oregon                    8.41q  3 
  8 Keith Gill                   Portland Sta              8.45q  2 
  9 Damien Johnson               Eastern Oreg              8.50   2 
 10 Cordell Cochran              Boise State               8.55   1 
 11 Marc James                   UW                        8.56   3 
 12 Chase Richins                Utah State U              8.59   2 
 13 Chris Staton                 Ucla                      8.62   2 
 14 Ian Kenworthy                UC Davis                  8.64   2 
 15 Daniel Knickerbocker         Stanford Uni              8.67   2 
 16 Nicholas Taylor              Stanford Uni              8.68   1 
 16 Eric Dunn                    Western Stat              8.68   2 
 16 James Logan                  Utah State U              8.68   1 
 19 Chris Mosbacher              Nnu                       8.71   2 
 20 Kenny Murdock                Utah State U              8.93   1 
 21 Steve Beyer                  Western Stat              9.01   1 
 22 Nick Guthneck                Boise State               9.17   1 
 23 Marc Bybee                   Boise State               9.43   1 
 24 Matt Young                   Eastern Oreg              9.71   1 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor Unive              7.36  
  2 Tania Woods                  L S U                     7.42  
  3 Elizabeth Wilson             Baylor Unive              7.52  
  4 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford Uni              7.52  
  5 Kandace Tucker               Arizona Stat              7.56  
  6 Sani Roseby                  Ucla                      7.57  
  7 Toyin Augustus               Unattached                7.62  
  8 Marquisha Sefas              Baylor Unive              7.70  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor Unive              7.37q  3 
  2 Tania Woods                  L S U                     7.47q  3 
  3 Kandace Tucker               Arizona Stat              7.55q  2 
  4 Sani Roseby                  Ucla                      7.58q  3 
  4 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford Uni              7.58q  3 
  6 Elizabeth Wilson             Baylor Unive              7.61q  3 
  7 Toyin Augustus               Unattached                7.64q  2 
  8 Marquisha Sefas              Baylor Unive              7.67q  2 
  9 Cassandra Reed               Arizona Stat              7.74   1 
 10 Undine Becker                Stanford Uni              7.76   2 
 11 RaNysha LeBlanc              L S U                     7.78   1 
 12 Ena Shemi                    Portland Sta              7.80   3 
 13 Faith Smith                  Boise State               7.82   3 
 14 Nashonme Johnson             Stanford Uni              7.84   2 
 15 Becky Tueller                Utah State U              7.94   2 
 16 Tracye Lawyer                Team Idaho                8.03   1 
 17 Angela Jensen                UC Davis                  8.09   2 
 18 Laura Rombach                UC Davis                  8.14   1 
 19 Bekah Bowman                 Nnu                       8.35   1 
 -- Emily Maher                  kilkenny cit                FS   3 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra              6.70  
  2 Paul Thompson                L S U                     6.76  
  3 Andre Summers                Boise State               6.76  
  4 Steven Koehnemann            Arizona Stat              6.79  
  5 Tom Green                    Bronco Track              6.79  
  6 Anthony Stewart              Aggie TC                  6.85  
  7 Antoine Echols               Boise State               6.90  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra              6.73q  4 
  2 Steven Koehnemann            Arizona Stat              6.84q  4 
  2 Tom Green                    Bronco Track              6.84q  4 
  4 Paul Thompson                L S U                     6.85q  4 
  4 Milton Little                Unattatched               6.85q  3 
  6 Andre Summers                Boise State               6.87q  4 
  7 Anthony Stewart              Aggie TC                  6.88q  2 
  8 Antoine Echols               Boise State               6.89q  4 
  9 Matthew Bruno                Ucla                      6.94   2 
  9 Gerald Taylor                L S U                     6.94   3 
 11 Seth Amoo                    Arizona Stat              6.95   4 
 12 Brelan Davis                 Baylor Unive              6.96   4 
 12 Davaon Spence                UW                        6.96   3 
 14 Jamen Saziru                 Baylor Unive              6.97   3 
 15 Kj West                      Bronco Track              7.05   2 
 15 Dj Smith                     Utah State U              7.05   3 
 17 Bruno Goes                   Arizona Stat              7.08   3 
 18 Kenneth Mackins              Portland Sta              7.11   3 
 19 Justin Wickard               Utah State U              7.12   2 
 20 Tj Tolman                    Boise State               7.19   2 
 20 Stephen Harbour              Baylor Unive              7.19   2 
 22 Chase Richins                Utah State U              7.23   2 
 23 Cedric Young                 Utah State U              7.24   3 
 24 Scott Lee                    UC Davis                  7.29   1 
 25 Matt Behrens                 Boise State               7.30   1 
 26 David Olson                  Nnu                       7.45   1 
 27 Erik Seavey                  Eastern Oreg              7.47   1 
 27 Tom Plucinak                 Eastern Oreg              7.47   1 
 29 Daniel Knickerbocker         Stanford Uni              7.59   1 
 30 Danny Bowman                 Nnu                       7.63   1 
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Ward                 Boise State            5:00.54  
  2 Aree Stone                   Boise State            5:03.75  
  3 Shelley Lorek                Club Western           5:05.17  
  4 Korinda Godwin               Eastern Oreg           5:07.25  
  5 Kelly Stauffer               Greater Bois           5:09.96  
  6 Bobeya Krishnek              Portland Sta           5:14.68  
  7 Michelle Hymel               L S U                  5:17.01  
  8 Angie Penner                 Greater Bois           5:17.99  
  9 MacKenzie Gallagher          Boise State            5:21.67  
 10 Jennifer Stief               California S           5:29.36  
 11 Mandi Johnson                Nnu                    5:32.42  
 12 Rian Finney                  Eastern Oreg           5:52.84  
 13 Jessica Johnston             Eastern Oreg           5:57.75  
 14 Jessica Wiggins              Nnu                    6:00.29  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forest Braden                Boise State            4:09.15  
  2 Steve Laurie                 UC Davis               4:14.42  
  3 Ben Shumaker                 L S U                  4:14.95  
  4 Michael Ciampini             Bronco Track           4:15.56  
  5 Michael Devenport            Portland Sta           4:16.84  
  6 Justin Rau                   UC Davis               4:19.27  
  7 Eric Griffiths               Eastern Oreg           4:20.57  
  8 Andrew Huston                L S U                  4:21.41  
  9 Blake Flanders               Portland Sta           4:22.99  
 10 Ian Schroeder                Eastern Oreg           4:24.85  
 11 Zach Dwello                  Nnu                    4:27.65  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hazel Regis                  L S U                    52.88   8 
  2 Allison Beckford             Unattached               55.52   8 
  3 Rena Napoleon                Baylor Unive             56.21   8 
  4 Jackieann Morain             Boise State              56.24   8 
  5 Lauren Tillman               Baylor Unive             56.50   5 
  6 Brittany Harris              L S U                    56.71   6 
  6 Danielle Myricks             Baylor Unive             56.71   8 
  8 Christina Hardeman           Arizona Stat             56.78   7 
  9 Keisha Gaines                Stanford Uni             57.09   7 
 10 Stephanie Butler             L S U                    57.10   3 
 11 Faith Smith                  Boise State              57.11   6 
 12 Stacy Bolstad                Boise State              57.18   5 
 13 Ebony Haggans                California S             57.29   7 
 14 Keioke Lutcher               L S U                    57.31   7 
 15 Jasmine Opusunju             Baylor Unive             57.53   4 
 16 Tinishia Johnson             Arizona Stat             57.73   7 
 17 Shanta Bibbs                 Baylor Unive             57.78   4 
 18 Lindsey Ramey                Baylor Unive             57.82   2 
 19 Katie Thatcher               Utah State U             58.32   6 
 20 Amber Judd                   Utah State U             58.66   2 
 21 Molly Stinson                UC Davis                 58.67   2 
 22 Diana Skabelund              Utah State U             58.70   3 
 23 Rochelle Carter              UC Davis                 58.90   6 
 24 Emily Hillam                 Utah State U             59.19   4 
 25 Jill Steele                  Utah State U             59.36   3 
 26 Olivia Palmero               Portland Sta             59.78   6 
 27 Amber Hanson                 Utah State U             59.84   2 
 28 Maka Agbo                    UC Davis               1:00.54   5 
 29 Danielle Green               UC Davis               1:00.58   5 
 30 Erin Hunt                    California S           1:01.16   5 
 31 Leslie Callies               Western Stat           1:01.40   2 
 32 Susanna Wall                 California S           1:01.70   4 
 33 Jamie Sundvall               Nnu                    1:02.58   1 
 34 Dana Barbieri                UC Davis               1:02.88   3 
 35 Emily Peterson               Nnu                    1:03.44   1 
 36 Lisa Holeman                 Western Stat           1:03.50   1 
 37 Savannah Spackman            Utah State U           1:03.80   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor Unive             46.23  11 
  2 Lewis Banda                  Arizona Stat             46.70  11 
  3 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                   46.76  10 
  4 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    46.97  11 
  5 Stephen Fitch                Arizona Stat             47.13  11 
  6 Domenik Peterson             Arizona Stat             47.33   9 
  7 Raymond Ardill               Boise State              47.39  12 
  8 Pete Coley                   L S U                    47.48  12 
  9 Jason Barton                 Arizona Stat             47.54  12 
 10 Mark Teter                   Baylor Unive             47.57  10 
 11 Curtis Goehring              Stanford Uni             47.65  10 
 12 Jay Finks                    Bronco Track             47.77  11 
 13 Craig Everhart               Ucla                     48.07  12 
 14 Denye Versher                Ucla                     48.08   8 
 15 Joel Martin                  Baylor Unive             48.60   8 
 16 Mario Bassani                Ucla                     48.66   7 
 17 Sean Williams                UW                       48.70   9 
 18 Gerren Crochet               Stanford Uni             48.71   9 
 19 Robbie Quiroga               Baylor Unive             48.86   7 
 20 Garret Conover               Western Stat             49.16   9 
 21 Christian Adams              UW                       49.25   8 
 21 Nik Williams                 UW                       49.25   8 
 23 Phil McCary                  UW                       49.29   7 
 24 Anthony Ewers                L S U                    49.49   9 
 25 Darold Williamson            Baylor Unive             49.67  12 
 26 Brad Martin                  Utah State U             49.69   4 
 27 Sasha Cesaratto              Unattached               49.73   3 
 28 Jeff DeWolf                  Oregon                   49.84   6 
 29 Ryan Flaherty                Oregon                   50.13   5 
 30 Nate Rencher                 Unattached               50.18   2 
 31 Josh Stokes                  Utah State U             50.23   3 
 32 Yance Fawcett                Utah State U             50.24   2 
 33 Matt Behrens                 Boise State              50.48   3 
 34 John Thomason                Western Stat             50.57   6 
 35 David Olson                  Nnu                      50.74   3 
 36 Levi Dunn                    Western Stat             50.76   4 
 37 Sean Connolly                Boise State              50.77   4 
 38 Matt Ward                    Nnu                      51.00   3 
 39 Matthew Willis               Ucla                     51.10   6 
 40 Anthony Owens                Boise State              51.21   5 
 41 Alfred Gibbs                 UC Davis                 51.23   5 
 42 Anthony Robinson             Portland Sta             51.41  10 
 43 Jason Stevens                Eastern Oreg             51.71   4 
 44 Roland Chu                   UC Davis                 52.04   5 
 45 Steve Beyer                  Western Stat             52.41   1 
 46 Tyler Clinton                California S             52.65   5 
 47 Brandon Hill                 Nnu                      52.71   1 
 48 Ryder Heidelberger           UC Davis                 52.75   4 
 49 Jake Hone                    Unattached               52.97   2 
 50 Casey Hartwig                Nnu                      53.50   1 
 51 Marc Bybee                   Boise State              53.67   1 
 52 Garron Lamoreau              Eastern Oreg             54.92   1 
 53 Danny Bowman                 Nnu                      56.69   2 
 -- Patrick Davidson             UW                         DNF   6 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neisha Bernard-Thomas        L S U                  2:06.59  
  2 Tanya Osbourne               L S U                  2:12.43  
  3 Jenna Timinsky               Ucla                   2:14.01  
  4 Chinny Offor                 Stanford Uni           2:14.35  
  5 Tara Dell                    Western Stat           2:15.42  
  6 Cambrelle Jensen             UW                     2:15.65  
  7 Jordan Willmann              Baylor Unive           2:16.30  
  8 Katherine Duncan             Baylor Unive           2:18.50  
  9 Staci Bielenberg             Portland Sta           2:18.73  
 10 Emily Mathis                 Boise State            2:19.07  
 11 Monique Ortega               Baylor Unive           2:19.22  
 12 Marlene Avitia               UC Davis               2:20.37  
 13 Korinda Godwin               Eastern Oreg           2:20.43  
 14 Lindsey Barnes               Boise State            2:20.73  
 15 Mary Pearce                  Baylor Unive           2:21.34  
 16 Aree Stone                   Boise State            2:22.76  
 17 Tess Collins                 Boise State            2:22.97  
 18 Kristen Houghton             Western Stat           2:23.44  
 19 Megan Johnson                Nnu                    2:23.99  
 20 Dara Charlton                Boise State            2:24.52  
 21 Mandi Johnson                Nnu                    2:26.37  
 22 Amanda Bingham               Boise State            2:26.69  
 23 Charlene Willert             Western Stat           2:27.57  
 24 Taylee Foulger               Boise State            2:29.13  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wil Fitts                    Baylor Unive           1:51.79   3 
  2 Jeffery Fisher               L S U                  1:51.82   4 
  3 Bryce Knight                 Nike                   1:52.21   4 
  4 Lauren Jespersen             Stanford Uni           1:52.39   4 
  5 Paul Mach                    Seattle Paci           1:52.82   4 
  6 Korey Wright                 Baylor Unive           1:53.01   3 
  7 Michael Garcia               Stanford Uni           1:53.51   3 
  8 Kyle Dunst                   UC Davis               1:54.47   3 
  9 Marvin Pinnock               L S U                  1:54.61   4 
 10 Forest Braden                Boise State            1:54.76   2 
 11 Bo Price                     Baylor Unive           1:54.79   3 
 12 Kevin Mutai                  Baylor Unive           1:54.82   3 
 13 Michael Ciampini             Bronco Track           1:55.26   2 
 14 E. Michael Kebbe             Portland Sta           1:55.35   4 
 15 Noel Paulson                 Oregon                 1:55.84   3 
 16 Joaquin Chapa                Stanford Uni           1:56.19   4 
 17 Lincoln Hagood               Nnu                    1:57.79   3 
 18 Jacob Williams               Western Stat           1:58.37   2 
 19 Pat Egelus                   Eastern Oreg           1:59.23   2 
 20 Jamison Carter               L S U                  1:59.31   4 
 21 Jeff Conkey                  Stanford Uni           1:59.56   2 
 22 Brandon Christoffersen       Boise State            2:00.11   3 
 23 Ryan Meier                   Nnu                    2:00.57   1 
 24 Michael Malone               Boise State            2:03.34   1 
 25 Ross Armstrong               Bronco Track           2:11.52   1 
 26 Tyler Layne                  Nnu                    2:17.11   1 
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muna Lee                     L S U                    23.43   8 
  2 Tania Woods                  L S U                    23.81   7 
  3 Kandace Tucker               Arizona Stat             23.86   8 
  4 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    23.89   6 
  5 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor Unive             23.98   8 
  6 Monique Hall                 L S U                    24.22   7 
  6 Emily Maher                  kilkenny cit             24.22   8 
  8 Marquisha Sefas              Baylor Unive             24.34   6 
  9 Elizabeth Wilson             Baylor Unive             24.39   5 
 10 Cassandra Reed               Arizona Stat             24.54   7 
 11 April Holliness              Baylor Unive             24.61   7 
 12 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford Uni             24.69   6 
 13 Nashonme Johnson             Stanford Uni             24.80   5 
 14 Undine Becker                Stanford Uni             25.17   5 
 15 Becky Tueller                Utah State U             25.52   5 
 16 T'Carra Penick               Ucla                     25.57   6 
 17 Janelle Mulkey               Baylor Unive             25.71   6 
 18 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford Uni             25.76   3 
 19 Olivia Palmero               Portland Sta             26.11   4 
 20 Kathleen Hobbs               Utah State U             26.14   1 
 21 Angela Jensen                UC Davis                 26.67   2 
 22 Caroline Sheldon             UC Davis                 26.73   3 
 23 Maka Agbo                    UC Davis                 26.97   3 
 24 Amaya Greenwood              UC Davis                 26.98   4 
 25 Marisha Dixon                UC Davis                 27.10   4 
 26 Emily Carroll                Western Stat             27.22   1 
 27 Leslie Callies               Western Stat             27.24   1 
 27 Taylee Foulger               Boise State              27.24   1 
 29 Reidun Daily                 Club Western             27.25   2 
 30 Laura Rombach                UC Davis                 27.40   1 
 31 Dana Barbieri                UC Davis                 27.58   2 
 32 Bekah Bowman                 Nnu                      28.08   2 
 -- Ena Shemi                    Portland Sta                DQ   7 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra             20.96   8 
  2 Robert Parham                L S U                    21.13  10 
  3 Domenik Peterson             Arizona Stat             21.18   9 
  4 Ahmad Wright                 California               21.30   7 
  4 Raymond Ardill               Boise State              21.30  10 
  6 Jamen Saziru                 Baylor Unive             21.38   9 
  7 Antoine Echols               Boise State              21.42  10 
  8 Seth Amoo                    Arizona Stat             21.43  10 
  9 Jay Finks                    Bronco Track             21.47   7 
 10 Anthony Stewart              Aggie TC                 21.57   6 
 11 Marvin Stevenson             L S U                    21.66   8 
 12 Andre Summers                Boise State              21.73   8 
 13 Josh Flexman                 UC Davis                 21.92   6 
 13 Siraj Williams               L S U                    21.92   9 
 15 Davaon Spence                UW                       22.07   9 
 16 Brelan Davis                 Baylor Unive             22.12   7 
 17 Matthew Bruno                Ucla                     22.13   9 
 18 Dj Smith                     Utah State U             22.27   6 
 19 Brian Black                  Western Stat             22.37   8 
 20 Francis Ngapout              Bronco Track             22.40   7 
 21 Chase Richins                Utah State U             22.55   4 
 22 Stephen Harbour              Baylor Unive             22.56   6 
 23 Bruno Goes                   Arizona Stat             22.57   7 
 24 Tj Tolman                    Boise State              22.58   6 
 25 Jeramy Sinclair              Bronco Track             22.60   4 
 26 Kj West                      Bronco Track             22.61   3 
 27 Kenneth Mackins              Portland Sta             22.77   4 
 28 Ryder Heidelberger           UC Davis                 22.86   3 
 28 David Olson                  Nnu                      22.86   5 
 30 Jeremy Behling               Western Stat             23.01   2 
 31 Alfred Gibbs                 UC Davis                 23.19   3 
 32 Chris Staton                 Ucla                     23.24   5 
 33 Eric Dunn                    Western Stat             23.25   4 
 34 Roland Chu                   UC Davis                 23.44   5 
 35 Scott Lee                    UC Davis                 23.48   5 
 36 Ian Kenworthy                UC Davis                 23.64   2 
 37 Daniel Knickerbocker         Stanford Uni             23.69   2 
 38 Matt Ward                    Nnu                      23.77   3 
 39 Brian Cuddeback              Eastern Oreg             23.82   2 
 40 Danny Bowman                 Nnu                      23.97   1 
 41 Brandon Hill                 Nnu                      24.04   3 
 42 Jason Stevens                Eastern Oreg             24.11   1 
 43 Casey Hartwig                Nnu                      24.15   1 
 44 Cordell Cochran              Boise State              24.25   2 
 45 Erik Seavey                  Eastern Oreg             24.30   1 
 46 Chad Dodds                   Eastern Oreg             25.31   1 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Christensen            Boise State           10:15.28  
  2 Katie Denton                 L S U                 10:15.81  
  3 Cynthia Mauzeral             Greater Bois          10:25.35  
  4 Char Hefflinger              Greater Bois          10:31.53  
  5 Traci Copher                 Bronco Track          10:46.10  
  6 Jessyca Barker               Eastern Oreg          11:04.90  
  7 Stephanie Colkitt            Eastern Oreg          11:08.38  
  8 Sarah Doty                   Bronco Track          11:16.09  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Redding               Greater Bois           8:52.59  
  2 Travis Armstrong             Greater Bois           9:00.55  
  3 Alex McGladry                Eastern Oreg           9:09.20  
  4 Kevin Sheehy                 Greater Bois           9:16.31  
  5 Jake Hotchkiss               Nnu                    9:19.97  
  6 Ben Gall                     Nnu                    9:24.46  
  7 Jason Griffiths              Unattached             9:27.26  
  8 Kevin Lambert                Nnu                    9:28.09  
  9 Tim Keller                   Nnu                    9:34.75  
 10 Josh Ego                     Eastern Oreg           9:39.03  
 11 Mana Martin                  Eastern Oreg          10:02.88  
 12 Jake Petersen                Eastern Oreg          10:06.40  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 L S U  'A'                                          3:39.57   3 
     1) Neisha Bernard-Thomas           2) Monique Hall                   
     3) Brittany Harris                 4) Hazel Regis                    
  2 Arizona State University  'A'                       3:41.19   3 
     1) Christina Hardeman              2) Jackie Johnson                 
     3) Cassandra Reed                  4) Kandace Tucker                 
  3 Baylor University  'A'                              3:41.38   3 
  4 Boise State University  'A'                         3:50.84   3 
     1) Stacy Bolstad                   2) Emily Mathis                   
     3) Jackieann Morain                4) Faith Smith                    
  5 Baylor University  'B'                              3:55.58   3 
  6 Utah State University  'A'                          3:56.18   2 
     1) Emily Hillam                    2) Diana Skabelund                
     3) Katie Thatcher                  4) Becky Tueller                  
  7 California State University St  'A'                 3:58.61   2 
     1) Ebony Haggans                   2) Erin Hunt                      
     3) Amanda Oliver                   4) Susanna Wall                   
  8 UC Davis  'A'                                       4:02.17   2 
  9 Boise State University  'B'                         4:02.82   1 
     1) Amanda Bingham                  2) Tess Collins                   
     3) MacKenzie Gallagher             4) Rebecca Ward                   
 10 UC Davis  'B'                                       4:03.62   2 
 11 Western State College  'A'                          4:10.19   1 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor University  'A'                              3:07.98   4 
     1) Mark Teter                      2) Jeremy Wariner                 
     3) Jamen Saziru                    4) Darold Williamson              
  2 L S U  'A'                                          3:08.28   4 
     1) Bennie Brazell                  2) Pete Coley                     
     3) Siraj Williams                  4) Kelly Willie                   
  3 Arizona State University  'A'                       3:08.41   4 
     1) Seth Amoo                       2) Lewis Banda                    
     3) Jason Barton                    4) Stephen Fitch                  
  4 University of Oregon  'A'                           3:09.13   4 
  5 Ucla  'A'                                           3:12.79   3 
     1) Mario Bassani                   2) Craig Everhart                 
     3) Nick Thornton                   4) Denye Versher                  
  6 L S U  'B'                                          3:12.91   3 
     1) Austin Benton                   2) Jamison Carter                 
     3) Jeffery Fisher                  4) Marvin Pinnock                 
  7 University of Washington  'A'                       3:12.99   4 
     1) Christian Adams                 2) Patrick Davidson               
     3) Phil McCary                     4) Nik Williams                   
  8 Baylor University  'B'                              3:13.02   3 
  9 Western State College  'A'                          3:20.47   3 
 10 Boise State University  'B'                         3:21.96   2 
     1) Matt Behrens                    2) Brandon Christoffersen         
     3) Anthony Owens                   4) Andre Summers                  
 11 Utah State University  'A'                          3:23.70   2 
     1) Yance Fawcett                   2) Brad Martin                    
     3) Dj Smith                        4) Justin Wickard                 
 12 Eastern Oregon University  'A'                      3:30.05   1 
 13 Northwest Nazarene Univer  'A'                      3:32.90   2 
     1) Lincoln Hagood                  2) Brandon Hill                   
     3) David Olson                     4) Matt Ward                      
 14 Northwest Nazarene Univer  'B'                      3:34.10   1 
     1) Casey Hartwig                   2) Jake Hotchkiss                 
     3) Tyler Layne                     4) Ryan Meier                     
 15 Eastern Oregon University  'B'                      3:35.85   1 
 -- Boise State University  'C'                             DNF   1 
     1) Forest Braden                   2) Marc Bybee                     
     3) Michael Malone                  4) Roger White                    
 -- Boise State University  'A'                              DQ   3 
     1) Raymond Ardill                  2) Sean Connolly                  
     3) Antoine Echols                  4) Tj Tolman                      
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks