MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2006 Husky Classic Results - Revised 2/16

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2006 09:50 AM
                         The Husky Classic - 2/11/2006                         
                                Dempsey Indoor                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.31  2/25/2005   Janice Davis, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   439 Brianna Glenn          Unattached              P 7.37q 
  2   535 Jennifer Whitlock      Arizona                   7.64q 
  3   157 Jessica Thomas         CS Sacramento             7.92  
  4   446 Carolyn Norman         Unattached                7.96  
  5   532 Shevell Quinley        Arizona                   7.98  
  6   657 Thalia Amanakis        Hawaii                    8.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   445 Akiba McKinney         Unattached                7.64q 
  2   953 Venus Washington       Wisconsin                 7.87  
  3   690 Tanya Pater            Idaho                     7.90  
  4   153 Seqoiya Peggese        CS Sacramento             7.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   270 LaKadron Ivery         Nike                      7.48q 
  2   945 Shuntia Lucas          Wisconsin                 7.68q 
  3   571 Tiffany Johnson        California                7.86  
  4   331 LaToya Adekoya         Rice                      7.94  
  5   679 Meagan Garcia          Idaho                     8.23  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   882 Jennifer Nash          Washington                7.68q 
  2    10 Latoya Imadiyi         Arizona State             7.69  
  3   103 Kristyne Hanberg       CS Fullerton              7.99  
  4   148 Candice Jones          CS Sacramento             8.12  
  5   666 Kendra Monroe          Hawaii                    8.47  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   529 Nikki Martin           Arizona                   7.59q 
  2   579 Angie Pressey          California                7.60q 
  3   577 Lollie Onipede         California                7.88  
  4   367 Emily Johnson          Simon Fraser              8.18  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   877 Ashley Lodree          Washington                7.46q 
  2   341 Nina Mayes             Rice                      7.63q 
  3   765 Jerita Wilson          Nevada                    7.85  
  4   530 Maritza Mora           Arizona                   7.97  
  5   782 Elisa Reynoso          Oregon                    8.28  
  6   451 Michelle VanRuyven     Unattached                8.41  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   346 Desarie Walwyn         Rice                      7.59q 
  2   533 Marquita Taylor        Arizona                   7.62q 
  3   111 Antonia Vega           CS Fullerton              7.83  
  4   567 Kandi Bonty            California                7.83  
  5   374 Christine Stewart      Simon Fraser              7.93  
  6   443 Paulina Kisielewsk     Unattached                7.96  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.31  2/25/2005   Janice Davis, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   439 Brianna Glenn          Unattached                7.33P 
  2   270 LaKadron Ivery         Nike                      7.37P 
  3   877 Ashley Lodree          Washington                7.38P 
  4   346 Desarie Walwyn         Rice                      7.52  
  5   529 Nikki Martin           Arizona                   7.58  
  6   579 Angie Pressey          California                7.60  
Section  2 Finals
  1   445 Akiba McKinney         Unattached                7.50  
  2   533 Marquita Taylor        Arizona                   7.55  
  3   945 Shuntia Lucas          Wisconsin                 7.63  
  4   535 Jennifer Whitlock      Arizona                   7.70  
  5   882 Jennifer Nash          Washington                7.77  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 23.72  2/9/2002    Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   945 Shuntia Lucas          Wisconsin                24.48  
  2    19 Bridgette Williams     Arizona State            24.72  
  3     7 Christina Hardeman     Arizona State            24.89  
  4   529 Nikki Martin           Arizona                  25.33  
  5   691 Vernee Samuel          Idaho                    25.70  
Section  2  
  1   877 Ashley Lodree          Washington               24.42  
  2   571 Tiffany Johnson        California               24.51  
  3    10 Latoya Imadiyi         Arizona State            24.75  
  4   765 Jerita Wilson          Nevada                   25.42  
  5   690 Tanya Pater            Idaho                    25.78  
Section  3  
  1   346 Desarie Walwyn         Rice                     24.64  
  2   111 Antonia Vega           CS Fullerton             25.75  
  3   583 Francesca Weems        California               25.99  
  4   443 Paulina Kisielewsk     Unattached               26.62  
  5   451 Michelle VanRuyven     Unattached               27.24  
Section  4  
  1   777 Kalindra McFadden      Oregon                   25.43  
  2   113 Kandace Wilson         CS Fullerton             25.71  
  3   103 Kristyne Hanberg       CS Fullerton             25.71  
  4   577 Lollie Onipede         California               25.79  
  5   157 Jessica Thomas         CS Sacramento            25.93  
Section  5  
  1   352 Kavina Hall            SF State                 25.26  
  2   153 Seqoiya Peggese        CS Sacramento            25.86  
  3   613 Willa Porter           UC-Davis                 26.45  
  4   679 Meagan Garcia          Idaho                    26.87  
Section  6  
  1   887 Brynne Steward         Washington               25.51  
  2   141 Catherine Crawford     CS Sacramento            26.59  
  3   446 Carolyn Norman         Unattached               26.95  
  4   719 Bailey Cox             Montana                  27.10  
  5   377 Hali Wong              Simon Fraser             27.10  
Section  7  
  1   214 Sara Frey              Eastern Wash.            25.76  
  2   526 Ashley Gadson          Arizona                  26.30  
  3   148 Candice Jones          CS Sacramento            26.88  
  4   772 Kasey Harwood          Oregon                   26.96  
  5   893 Danielle Wilson        Washington               27.88  
Section  8  
  1   760 Analisa Serrano        Nevada                   26.42  
  2   218 Emily Hannah           Eastern Wash.            26.43  
  3   784 Amanda Santana         Oregon                   27.63  
  4   868 Liz Fuller             Washington               28.59  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 53.57  3/4/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   430 Allison Beckford       Unattached               53.74P 
  2    18 Latosha Wallace        Arizona State            54.73  
  3     7 Christina Hardeman     Arizona State            55.08  
  4   725 Loni Perkins           Montana                  55.11  
Section  2  
  1    19 Bridgette Williams     Arizona State            55.43  
  2   864 Lauran Dignam          Washington               56.32  
  3   336 Chandra Ewing          Rice                     56.96  
  4   583 Francesca Weems        California               57.31  
  5   728 Tara Schwager          Montana                  58.16  
Section  3  
  1     4 Jordan Durham          Arizona State            56.69  
  2   602 Seante Baker           UC-Davis                 58.37  
  3   681 Becky Jean Horace      Idaho                    58.60  
  4   610 Jessica Lorson         UC-Davis                 59.52  
Section  4  
  1   100 Destany Cearley        CS Fullerton             57.55  
  2     5 Shauntel Elcock        Arizona State            57.62  
  3    98 Nancy Blake            CS Fullerton             57.73  
  4   757 Rosana Medina          Nevada                   58.32  
  5   875 Kinyatta Leonhardt     Washington               58.55  
Section  5  
  1   526 Ashley Gadson          Arizona                  57.87  
  2   879 Syretta Martin         Washington               58.79  
  3   717 Mara Bronson           Montana                  59.11  
  4   730 Nicole Walker          Montana                1:00.70  
  5   145 Emily Griffin          CS Sacramento          1:00.96  
Section  6  
  1   214 Sara Frey              Eastern Wash.            58.10  
  2   761 Polly Smith            Nevada                   58.64  
  3   772 Kasey Harwood          Oregon                   58.66  
  4   613 Willa Porter           UC-Davis               1:00.13  
Section  7  
  1   352 Kavina Hall            SF State                 58.03  
  2   766 Shaina Wright          Nevada                   59.81  
  3   727 Stephanie Radke        Montana                1:00.35  
  4   723 Megan McKinney         Montana                1:00.98  
  5   784 Amanda Santana         Oregon                 1:01.12  
Section  8  
  1   665 Ashely Monfort         Hawaii                   58.88  
  2   218 Emily Hannah           Eastern Wash.            59.85  
  3   860 Falesha Ankton         Washington               59.97  
  4   668 Candace Rosenthal      Hawaii                 1:01.50  
  5   872 Mallory Higgins        Washington             1:08.96  
Section  9  
  1   149 Morinsola Keshinro     CS Sacramento            59.10  
  2   364 Grace Dunnigan         Simon Fraser             59.44  
  3   363 Traci Boss             Simon Fraser           1:00.10  
  4   151 Madeira Macedo         CS Sacramento          1:00.63  
  5   657 Thalia Amanakis        Hawaii                 1:00.75  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, Mountain West TC        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1037 Courtney Babcock       Mountain West TC       4:31.87! 
  2   298 Erin Donohue           Nike-Portland          4:40.30P 
  3   688 Dee Olson              Idaho                  4:41.23P 
  4   368 Rebecca Johnstone      Simon Fraser           4:41.59P 
  5   748 Kali Baker             Nevada                 4:41.71P 
  6   295 Kara Goucher           Oregon Proj.           4:46.45P 
  7   769 Dana Buchanan          Oregon                 4:46.71P 
  8   275 Brianna Dahm           Nike FT                4:47.12  
  9   573 Lindsay Maclise        California             4:50.19  
 10     6 Rachel Ellison         Arizona State          4:52.52  
 11    30 Becky Guyette          Boise State            4:53.10  
 12   876 Amy Lia                Washington             4:56.78  
 13   276 Erin Doherty           Nike FT                4:58.10  
 --  1995 Vicki Pounds           Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1   881 Amanda Miller          Washington             4:52.05  
  2   941 A Havahla Haynes       Wisconsin              4:52.42  
  3   564 Shannon Popowich       Calgary                4:53.20  
  4   815 Kelsey Metcalfe        Portland               4:54.56  
  5     8 Whitney Hardt          Arizona State          4:54.71  
  6   862 Annaliese Chapa        Washington             4:55.09  
  7    51 Ann Marie Thomas       BYU                    4:55.61  
  8  1830 Kelly Staufer          Great Boise TC         4:55.98  
  9    47 Carolyn Quebe          BYU                    4:56.95  
 10    49 Laura Taylor           BYU                    4:57.13  
 11    46 Allison Passey         BYU                    4:57.19  
 12   184 Katie Hummel           Central Wash.          4:58.39  
 13   362 Leah Boekermann        Simon Fraser           5:09.44  
 14   278 Jinny Hanifan          Nike FT                5:11.66  
Section  3  
  1   343 Anna Reeve             Rice                   4:57.27  
  2   129 Jaclyn Pederson        Long Beach St.         4:58.53  
  3   943 Sarah Hurley           Wisconsin              4:58.77  
  4   969 Stacie Lifferth        Utah State             5:00.50  
  5   942 Maggie Hippman         Wisconsin              5:00.80  
  6   345 Lennie Waite           Rice                   5:01.16  
  7   847 Tiffany Evans          Victoria               5:01.53  
  8   522 Angelina Cabrera       Arizona                5:01.93  
  9   438 Katrina Drennen        Unattached             5:02.21  
 10   771 Mandi Fitz-Gustafs     Oregon                 5:02.44  
 11   332 Brandi Armstrong       Rice                   5:02.61  
 12   125 Jenessa Botello        Long Beach St.         5:05.57  
 13   605 Kim Conley             UC-Davis               5:07.10  
 14   633 Sara Ensrud            Colorado               5:08.66  
 15    99 Maria Blazquez         CS Fullerton           5:11.22  
 16   203 Whitney Schmucker      Cruzing                5:12.91  
 17   722 Shannon Johnson        Montana                5:14.30  
Section  4  
  1   971 Jennie Twitchell       Utah State             4:58.94  
  2   995 Marisa Sandoval        Wash. State            4:59.84  
  3   967 Kristen Guymon         Utah State             5:01.10  
  4   983 Karen DeMartini        Wash. State            5:02.76  
  5   195 Sarah Leonard          Club NW                5:03.04  
  6   353 Mary Moriarty          Seattle Pacific        5:03.25  
  7   965 Caroline Berry         Utah State             5:03.45  
  8   664 Chantelle Laan         Hawaii                 5:03.52  
  9   355 Karin Rohde            Seattle Pacific        5:03.75  
 10   138 Sara Baxter            CS Sacramento          5:09.32  
 11   344 Claire Shorall         Rice                   5:10.18  
 12   225 Amber Nickelson        Eastern Wash.          5:21.13  
 13   155 Brooklynn Solomon      CS Sacramento          5:23.39  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   949 Erica Schoeller        Wisconsin              1:32.59  
  2     5 Shauntel Elcock        Arizona State          1:37.04  
  3   158 Melissa Tracey         CS Sacramento          1:37.73  
  4   364 Grace Dunnigan         Simon Fraser           1:40.74  
Section  2  
  1   363 Traci Boss             Simon Fraser           1:40.86  
  2   863 Emily Collins          Washington             1:41.68  
  3   305 Alisha Baldwin         Northwest U.           1:41.74  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1036 Aneta Lemiesz          Mountain West TC       2:05.68A 
  2   325 Aimee Teteris          Pac. Athletics         2:05.89P 
  3   180 Kate Vermuelen         Canada/SMTC            2:05.95P 
  4   277 Krista Ferrara         Nike FT                2:06.84P 
  5   441 Nikeya Green           Unattached             2:07.43P 
  6   569 Alysia Johnson         California             2:07.68P 
  7   365 Julia Howard           Simon Fraser           2:07.88P 
  8   279 Tyrona Heath           Nike FT                2:11.60  
Section  2  
  1   578 Mackenizie Pierce      California             2:07.37P 
  2   523 Fanice Chepkorir       Arizona                2:07.39P 
  3   298 Erin Donohue           Nike-Portland          2:08.55P 
  4   563 Renee Kaylor           Calgary                2:09.41  
  5   970 Jill Steele            Utah State             2:10.30  
  6   785 Sara Schaaf            Oregon                 2:10.55  
  7   372 Heather Mancell        Simon Fraser           2:11.89  
  8   417 Melina Thibodeau       U-Victoria             2:12.35  
  9   682 Mary Kamau             Idaho                  2:12.44  
Section  3  
  1    42 Michelle Lindsay       BYU                    2:08.59P 
  2     3 Lindsey Schnell        Arizona Elite          2:09.70  
  3    15 Jessie McLaughlin      Arizona State          2:09.94  
  4   997 Sara Trane             Wash. State            2:10.62  
  5    35 Challis Firl           BYU                    2:10.93  
  6   940 Tara Halls             Wisconsin              2:11.62  
  7   573 Lindsay Maclise        California             2:12.03  
  8   525 Mackenzie Edwards      Arizona                2:12.19  
Section  4  
  1   572 Pippa Macdonald        California             2:11.87  
  2   886 Dani Schuster          Washington             2:12.70  
  3   949 Erica Schoeller        Wisconsin              2:12.90  
  4   687 Alisha Murdoch         Idaho                  2:12.99  
  5   937 Ann Detmer             Wisconsin              2:13.01  
  6   307 Renee Wageman          Northwest U.           2:14.76  
  7   370 Alexandra Krasovsk     Simon Fraser           2:15.28  
  8   280 Diljeet Mendoza        Nike FT                2:17.43  
Section  5  
  1   354 Teona Perkins          Seattle Pacific        2:14.65  
  2   366 Ali Hudson             Simon Fraser           2:16.29  
  3   846 Leah Burley            Victoria               2:18.12  
  4   115 Ashley Cambaliza       CS Northridge          2:18.81  
  5    49 Laura Taylor           BYU                    2:20.97  
Section  6  
  1   194 Sarah Kraybill         Club NW                2:15.35  
  2   936 Marie Borner           Wisconsin              2:15.85  
  3   120 Michelle Ziser         CS Northridge          2:16.13  
  4    40 Lorette Hanson         BYU                    2:16.54  
  5    46 Allison Passey         BYU                    2:16.94  
  6    50 Suzanne Taylor         BYU                    2:18.98  
  7   845 Heather Burley         Victoria               2:20.43  
Section  7  
  1    47 Carolyn Quebe          BYU                    2:15.21  
  2   764 LaNaya Wattree         Nevada                 2:15.47  
  3   813 Erin Crotty            Portland               2:16.20  
  4   217 Camille Gibb           Eastern Wash.          2:16.98  
  5   603 Kim Beeson             UC-Davis               2:18.06  
  6   118 Jessica Gomez          CS Northridge          2:18.58  
  7   155 Brooklynn Solomon      CS Sacramento          2:23.22  
Section  8  
  1   671 McKenzie Wallace       Hawaii                 2:20.75  
  2   207 Nicolle Buchholtz      Eastern Wash.          2:21.04  
  3   138 Sara Baxter            CS Sacramento          2:21.23  
  4   659 Sharlene Carillo       Hawaii                 2:22.61  
  5   749 Jennifer Bauer         Nevada                 2:26.09  
  6   147 Kristina Holtz         CS Sacramento          2:28.13  
  7   871 Sarah Henry            Washington             2:34.87  
 --   684 Alex Lee-Painter       Idaho                       DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 9:00.27  1/31/2004   Malindi Elmore, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1     1 Kelly Strong           Asics                  9:14.41A 
  2  1035 Andrea Grove           Mountain West TC       9:15.01A 
  3   295 Kara Goucher           Oregon Proj.           9:19.27P 
  4   347 Callie Wells           Rice                   9:25.24P 
  5    12 Jenna Kingma           Arizona State          9:28.48P 
  6   778 Amber McGown           Oregon                 9:32.57P 
  7    14 Anna Masinelli         Arizona State          9:35.60  
  8   369 Kristen Kolstad        Simon Fraser           9:35.94  
  9   861 Anita Campbell         Washington             9:36.21  
 10    41 Anne Heiner            BYU                    9:36.49  
 11   992 Haley Paul             Wash. State            9:40.30  
 12    36 Amy Fowler             BYU                    9:45.41  
 13   780 Zoe Nelson             Oregon                 9:49.74  
 14   568 Bridget Duffy          California             9:49.76  
 15   558 Meaghan McCollum       British Columbia       9:50.67  
 16   890 Tori Tyler             Washington             9:51.34  
 17  1810 Sarna Becker           Club NW                9:54.35  
 18   371 Meredith Macgregor     Simon Fraser          10:00.37  
Section  2  
  1    16 Corey Randall          Arizona State          9:42.18  
  2   357 Gwen Greiner           Seattle Running        9:50.54  
  3   988 Collier Lawrence       Wash. State            9:51.81  
  4   337 Kate Gorry             Rice                   9:52.08  
  5   718 Allie Brosh            Montana                9:55.92  
  6    34 Rena Chesser           BYU                    9:56.02  
  7   874 Brooke Lademan         Washington             9:56.22  
  8   986 Isley Gonzalez         Wash. State            9:57.02  
  9   847 Tiffany Evans          Victoria              10:05.07  
 10    33 Kristy Barrus          BYU                   10:07.87  
 11   849 Christina Heisterm     Victoria              10:09.14  
 12   128 Danielle Miller        Long Beach St.        10:10.61  
 13   361 Casey Berardo          Simon Fraser          10:10.74  
 14   528 Ashley Ippolito        Arizona               10:10.84  
 15   557 Kristin Carpenter      British Columbia      10:11.96  
 16   814 Bobeya Krishnek        Portland              10:12.55  
 17   131 Kristina Wilson        Long Beach St.        10:13.61  
 18   375 Johanna Symmes         Simon Fraser          10:24.17  
 19   531 Danelle Onate          Arizona               10:28.17  
Section  3  
  1   683 Bevin Kennelly         Idaho                 10:05.61  
  2   994 Kelly Ramirez          Wash. State           10:16.80  
  3   884 Trisha Rasmussen       Washington            10:17.24  
  4   102 Carolyn Ellis          CS Fullerton          10:19.98  
  5    39 Sarah Hansen           BYU                   10:20.63  
  6   144 Michelle Garcia        CS Sacramento         10:25.00  
  7  1034 Bailey Schutte         Unattached            10:26.11  
  8   333 Susie Barrows          Rice                  10:27.74  
  9   215 Kiri Garruto           Eastern Wash.         10:29.39  
 10   106 Juliane Masciana       CS Fullerton          10:41.17  
 11   206 Mattie Bridgmon        Eastern Wash.         10:41.69  
 12  1992 Erin Marston           Colorado              10:44.17  
 13   869 Tina Gall              Washington            10:51.17  
 14   870 Olivia Garrow          Washington            10:56.19  
 15   117 Marianne Gerry         CS Northridge         11:19.46  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 15:45.45  2/11/2006   Amy Hastings, Arizona State              
   NCAA Auto: A 16:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1     9 Amy Hastings           Arizona State         15:45.45! 
  2   271 Renee Metivier         Nike                  15:46.16A 
  3   631 Christine Bolf         Colorado              15:46.83A 
  4   948 Katrina Rundhaug       Wisconsin             16:13.69P 
  5   397 Christina Doherty      Team Eugene           16:13.86P 
  6    43 Chelsea McKell         BYU                   16:14.65P 
  7    11 Victoria Jackson       Arizona State         16:16.34P 
  8   939 Maggie Grabow          Wisconsin             16:17.41P 
  9   297 Laura Turner           Nike-Gordon           16:22.96P 
 10   201 Nicole Feest           Colo.State            16:26.16P 
 11   447 Megan Oreilly          Unattached            16:26.37P 
 12   817 Ashlee Vincent         Portland              16:41.12P 
 13   251 Lindsay Hattendorf     Indiana               16:45.04  
 14   348 Sarah Yoder            Rice                  16:45.51  
 15   250 Jessica Gall           Indiana               16:53.37  
 16   309 Nicole Gliem           Ohio State            17:14.12  
 17   335 Marissa Daniels        Rice                  17:17.43  
 18   116 Elizabeth Camy         CS Northridge         17:23.97  
 19   127 Meredith Kramon        Long Beach St.        17:27.06  
 20    17 Cassie Rios            Arizona State         17:28.75  
Section  2  
  1    48 Breanne Sandberg       BYU                   17:05.96  
  2    38 Jocelyn Gardner        BYU                   17:19.18  
  3   686 Mandy Macalister       Idaho                 17:20.51  
  4   130 Ludi Valdez            Long Beach St.        17:35.18  
  5    37 Lisa Frischknecht      BYU                   17:52.61  
  6   966 Rebecca Bostwick       Utah State            18:00.64  
  7    45 Sharon Palmer          BYU                   18:06.29  
  8   107 Karina Ortiz           CS Fullerton          18:07.58  
  9   816 Kathy Rice             Portland              18:09.50  
 10   119 Diana Rosete           CS Northridge         18:10.72  
 11   146 Virginia Grillo        CS Sacramento         18:30.35  
 12   110 Luz Valdez             CS Fullerton          18:34.96  
 13   108 Dahamar Perez          CS Fullerton          18:38.55  
 14   675 Michel Wilson          Hawaii                18:48.62  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  8.06  2/27/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   535 Jennifer Whitlock      Arizona                   8.48q 
  2   209 Jamie Carver           Eastern Wash.             9.20  
  3   100 Destany Cearley        CS Fullerton              9.27  
  4   680 Christie Gordon        Idaho                     9.34  
  5   754 Ashley Land            Nevada                    9.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   576 Osarhiemen Omwangh     California                8.46q 
  2   676 Heather Bergland       Idaho                     8.99  
  3   761 Polly Smith            Nevada                    9.20  
  4   668 Candace Rosenthal      Hawaii                    9.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   340 Funmi Jimoh            Rice                      8.59q 
  2   952 Melissa Talbot         Wisconsin                 8.63q 
  3   777 Kalindra McFadden      Oregon                   J8.98  
  4   377 Hali Wong              Simon Fraser              9.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   360 Ruky Abdulai           Simon Fraser              8.80q 
  2   143 LeClaire Ebow          CS Sacramento             9.10  
  3   112 Lacey Welborn          CS Fullerton              9.13  
  4   775 Roslyn Lundeen         Oregon                   10.23  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   887 Brynne Steward         Washington                8.73q 
  2   760 Analisa Serrano        Nevada                    8.98q 
  3   868 Liz Fuller             Washington                9.16  
  4   860 Falesha Ankton         Washington                9.22  
  5   981 Zaria Stoffman         Vancouver OC              9.23  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   141 Catherine Crawford     CS Sacramento             8.86q 
  2   753 Corinne Kuklovsky      Nevada                    9.18  
  3   601 Chelsea Azevedo        UC-Davis                  9.43  
  4   223 Elizabeth Mellor       Eastern Wash.             9.78  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   142 Roshena Duree          CS Sacramento            J8.98  
  2   559 Jessica Olfert         British Columbia          9.09  
  3   532 Shevell Quinley        Arizona                   9.27  
  4   883 Daria Pavlov           Washington                9.46  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   993 Julie Pickler          Wash. State               8.64q 
  2   991 Katie Miller           Wash. State               8.69q 
  3   609 Gretchen Haussler      UC-Davis                  9.24  
  4   186 Ashley Rountree        Central Wash.             9.62  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  8.06  2/27/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   535 Jennifer Whitlock      Arizona                   8.29P 
  2   576 Osarhiemen Omwangh     California                8.31P 
  3   340 Funmi Jimoh            Rice                      8.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1   360 Ruky Abdulai           Simon Fraser              8.57  
  2   141 Catherine Crawford     CS Sacramento             8.67  
  3   760 Analisa Serrano        Nevada                    8.90  
  4   887 Brynne Steward         Washington                8.94  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA                                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University of California Berke  'A'                 3:45.40  
     1) 569 Alysia Johnson              2) 578 Mackenizie Pierce          
     3) 567 Kandi Bonty                 4) 582 Brook Turner               
  2 University of Washington  'A'                       3:49.62  
     1) 879 Syretta Martin              2) 887 Brynne Steward             
     3) 881 Amanda Miller               4) 864 Lauran Dignam              
  3 University of Montana  'A'                          3:50.50  
     1) 728 Tara Schwager               2) 730 Nicole Walker              
     3) 717 Mara Bronson                4) 725 Loni Perkins               
  4 Rice University  'A'                                3:57.66  
     1) 346 Desarie Walwyn              2) 331 LaToya Adekoya             
     3) 334 Shardee Caesar              4) 336 Chandra Ewing              
Section  2  
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                        3:49.08  
     1) 364 Grace Dunnigan              2) 365 Julia Howard               
     3) 368 Rebecca Johnstone           4) 363 Traci Boss                 
  2 California St Univ - Fullerton  'A'                 3:53.47  
     1) 100 Destany Cearley             2) 98 Nancy Blake                 
     3) 103 Kristyne Hanberg            4) 113 Kandace Wilson             
  3 University of California Davis  'A'                 3:59.24  
     1) 610 Jessica Lorson              2) 613 Willa Porter               
     3) 608 Danielle Green              4) 602 Seante Baker               
Section  3  
  1 University of Wisconsin  'A'                        3:54.92  
     1) 949 Erica Schoeller             2) 940 Tara Halls                 
     3) 937 Ann Detmer                  4) 952 Melissa Talbot             
  2 University of Nevada  'A'                           3:55.22  
     1) 749 Jennifer Bauer              2) 760 Analisa Serrano            
     3) 748 Kali Baker                  4) 764 LaNaya Wattree             
  3 California State Univ Sac  'A'                      3:57.99  
     1) 145 Emily Griffin               2) 143 LeClaire Ebow              
     3) 157 Jessica Thomas              4) 160 Carlyn Whitney             
  4 Simon Fraser University  'B'                        4:07.11  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 11:05.16  1/31/2003   Stanford                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:28.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University of Oregon  'A'                          11:33.59  
     1) 786 Tba Leg 1                   2) 767 Tba Leg 2                  
     3) 787 Tba Leg 3                   4) 768 Tba Leg 4                  
  2 University of Idaho  'A'                           11:35.32  
     1) 682 Mary Kamau                  2) 691 Vernee Samuel              
     3) 687 Alisha Murdoch              4) 688 Dee Olson                  
  3 University of Arizona  'A'                         12:15.53  
     1) 522 Angelina Cabrera            2) 526 Ashley Gadson              
     3) 523 Fanice Chepkorir            4) 525 Mackenzie Edwards          
  4 Central Washington University  'A'                 12:30.95  
     1) 182 Brandy Anderson             2) 183 Sarah Benson               
     3) 185 Lindy Mullen                4) 184 Katie Hummel               
  5 Eastern Washington University  'A'                 12:42.57  
     1) 207 Nicolle Buchholtz           2) 211 Holly Evans                
     3) 217 Camille Gibb                4) 218 Emily Hannah               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1.86m  1/29/2005   Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   360 Ruky Abdulai           Simon Fraser             1.80mP   5-10.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   721 Rachael Hendricks      Montana                 J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   993 Julie Pickler          Wash. State              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   777 Kalindra McFadden      Oregon                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   987 McKinnon Hanson        Wash. State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   342 Florence Nwagwu        Rice                    J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   950 Megan Seidl            Wisconsin               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   751 Amanda Boice           Nevada                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   213 Sara Fouts             Eastern Wash.            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   938 Theresa Giorno         Wisconsin               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   889 Lindsay Todd           Washington              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   669 Emily Sheppard         Hawaii                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   373 Natalie Pagnucco       Simon Fraser            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   991 Katie Miller           Wash. State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14   112 Lacey Welborn          CS Fullerton            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14   981 Zaria Stoffman         Vancouver OC            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   661 Mallory Gilbert        Hawaii                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14   990 Robin Mikesh           Wash. State             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 19   223 Elizabeth Mellor       Eastern Wash.            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 19   156 Monique Spencer        CS Sacramento            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 19   532 Shevell Quinley        Arizona                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19   611 Chelsey Mauck          UC-Davis                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19   775 Roslyn Lundeen         Oregon                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19   763 Johanna Stevens        Nevada                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19   606 Liz Cunningham         UC-Davis                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 26   143 LeClaire Ebow          CS Sacramento            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 26   376 Kailin Webb            Simon Fraser             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 26   104 Heather Leidle         CS Fullerton             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 26   419 Allison Lombardo       U-Washington             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 --   952 Melissa Talbot         Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.50 1.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 4.51m  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                      
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   202 Jessie Gallaher        Concordia (OR)           3.96mP  12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   689 Melinda Owen           Idaho                    3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   660 Patricia Gauthier      Hawaii                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   431 Leila Ben-Youssef      Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   421 Allison Wojciechow     U-Washington             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   888 Myrriah Swango         Washington               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   575 Danielle Navarre       California               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   109 Dalya Taman            CS Fullerton             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   219 Sarah Hegna            Eastern Wash.            3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   154 Jill Schlenker         CS Sacramento            3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   420 Allison Moore          U-Washington             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   758 Janna Moyer            Nevada                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   670 Jessica Trujillo       Hawaii                   3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13   663 Tiara Krismunando      Hawaii                   3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   105 Kelly MacLean          CS Fullerton             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13   759 Bree Ann Piva          Nevada                   3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13   434 Kate Carlson           Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13   210 Alli Dittmar           Eastern Wash.            3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   724 Kari Mowbray           Montana                  3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 20   181 Haley Amos             Central Wash.            3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20   783 Tara Rhein             Oregon                   3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20   418 Dana Giffen            U-Washington             3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23   136 Melissa Adams          CS Sacramento            3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
 23   731 Anya Wechsler          Montana                  3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
 --   574 Katie Morgan           California                  NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   779 Hannah Moore           Oregon                      NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   729 Ashley Taylor          Montana                     NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 --   673 Samantha Weaver        Hawaii                      NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   448 Mary Sauer             Unattached               4.51m!  14-09.50 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 4.11 4.15 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 4.46 4.51 4.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2   442 Becky Holiday          Unattached               4.41mA  14-05.50 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 4.11 4.15 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 4.46 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3   444 Niki McEwen            Team XO                  4.21mA  13-09.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 4.11 4.15 4.21 4.26 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4   449 Beth Spearman          Unattached               4.15mP  13-07.25 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 4.11 4.15 4.21 4.26 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   984 Tamara Diles           Wash. State              3.96mP  12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   436 Kathleen Donoghue      Unattached               3.96mP  12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5   892 Ashley Wildhaber       Washington               3.96mP  12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   878 Stevie Marshalek       Washington               3.96mP  12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5   866 Carly Dockendorf       Washington               3.96mP  12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   338 Rachel Greff           Rice                     3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
        O  XXX 
 --   865 Kelley DiVesta         Washington                  NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 --   770 Emily Enders           Oregon                      NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 --   524 Gabriella Duclos       Arizona                     NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 --   989 Tiffany Maskulinsk     Wash. State                 NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 --   268 Stephanie McCann       New Balance                 NH            
     3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    26 Kate Soma              AIA                         NH            
     3.81 3.96 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 6.55m  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, NIKE                          
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   993 Julie Pickler          Wash. State              5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.89m  5.90m  5.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   634 Chelsea Haverty        Colorado                 5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.29m  5.50m            
  3   991 Katie Miller           Wash. State              5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.15m  FOUL            
  4   143 LeClaire Ebow          CS Sacramento            5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.15m  5.20m            
  5   716 Amber Aikins           Montana                  5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.94m  FOUL  5.21m           
  6   669 Emily Sheppard         Hawaii                   5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  5.02m  5.07m            
  7  1840 Kim Bascom             W. Washington            4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.69m  4.93m  4.84m           
  8   666 Kendra Monroe          Hawaii                   4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.88m            
  9   224 Candace Nell           Eastern Wash.            4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.52m  4.77m  4.68m            
 --   222 Teanna Meinhold        Eastern Wash.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   104 Heather Leidle         CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1   935 Michelle Bellford      Wisconsin                5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2   153 Seqoiya Peggese        CS Sacramento            5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.31m  FOUL            
  3   612 Jade Myles             UC-Davis                 5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.18m  5.21m            
  4   160 Carlyn Whitney         CS Sacramento            5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.26m            
  5   719 Bailey Cox             Montana                  5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.31m  FOUL            
  6   145 Emily Griffin          CS Sacramento            5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   614 Laura Rombach          UC-Davis                 5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.15m  4.99m            
  8   437 Parveen Dosanjh        Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  5.04m  4.98m            
  9   373 Natalie Pagnucco       Simon Fraser             3.99m   13-01.25 
      FOUL  3.99m  FOUL            
 --   376 Kailin Webb            Simon Fraser              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   159 Lori Vaught            CS Sacramento            5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.79m  5.69m  5.73m  5.94m  5.85m  5.92m
  2   580 Cassandra Strickla     California               5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   571 Tiffany Johnson        California               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  5.47m  5.31m           
  4   953 Venus Washington       Wisconsin                5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.68m  5.71m  5.20m            
  5   996 Catie Schuetzle        Wash. State              5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.53m  5.67m  FOUL            
  6   532 Shevell Quinley        Arizona                  5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.28m  FOUL            
  6   157 Jessica Thomas         CS Sacramento            5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.33m  FOUL  5.55m            
  8   952 Melissa Talbot         Wisconsin                5.47m   17-11.50 
      FOUL  5.47m  FOUL           
  9   947 Chavon Robinson        Wisconsin                5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.40m  5.44m  5.17m            
 10   112 Lacey Welborn          CS Fullerton             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.29m  FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1   445 Akiba McKinney         Unattached               6.43mA  21-01.25 
      6.23m  FOUL  6.43m  6.13m  6.09m  FOUL
  2   269 April Holliness        Nike                     6.23mP  20-05.25 
      6.22m  6.07m  6.13m  FOUL  6.20m  6.23m
  3   340 Funmi Jimoh            Rice                     6.17mP  20-03.00 
      5.80m  5.82m  6.17m  5.75m  5.95m  6.05m
  4   439 Brianna Glenn          Unattached               6.16mP  20-02.50 
      6.16m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5   360 Ruky Abdulai           Simon Fraser             6.12mP  20-01.00 
      5.80m  6.01m  5.76m  5.64m  5.63m  6.12m
  6   632 Amberly Casey          Colorado                 5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.76m  5.82m  5.80m  5.85m  5.72m  5.95m
  7   579 Angie Pressey          California               5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.72m            
  8   252 Oluseun Augustus       Int'l Elite              5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.40m  5.30m  5.48m            
  9   270 LaKadron Ivery         Nike                     5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m            
 10   661 Mallory Gilbert        Hawaii                   5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.77m  5.13m  4.96m            
 11   451 Michelle VanRuyven     Unattached               4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 13.90m  2/25/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   580 Cassandra Strickla     California              12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m           
  2   947 Chavon Robinson        Wisconsin               12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.40m  11.74m  11.62m  11.72m  12.07m  11.67m
  3   112 Lacey Welborn          CS Fullerton            11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.65m  11.46m  11.73m  11.86m  FOUL
  4   571 Tiffany Johnson        California              11.85m   38-10.50 
      10.86m  11.85m  10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   944 Jessica Jeremiah       Wisconsin               11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.07m  11.24m  11.65m  11.44m  11.57m  11.40m
  6   726 Halladay Quist         Montana                 11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  10.80m  FOUL            
  7   308 Tiffany Sprenkels      NorWesters              11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.85m  11.20m  11.35m            
  8   716 Amber Aikins           Montana                 11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.86m  11.23m  10.99m            
  9   104 Heather Leidle         CS Fullerton            10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m            
 10   224 Candace Nell           Eastern Wash.           10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.47m  FOUL  10.88m            
 11    27 Megan Paulsen          Bell. Christian         10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.80m  FOUL            
 12  1862 Christy Miller         W. Washington           10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  10.69m            
 13   889 Lindsay Todd           Washington              10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.53m  FOUL  10.63m            
 14   226 Andrea Patterson       Eastern Wash.           10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.51m  10.59m  10.48m            
 15  1840 Kim Bascom             W. Washington           10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m            
Flight  2  
  1   935 Michelle Bellford      Wisconsin               12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.99m  12.29m  12.38m  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   692 Tammy Stowe            Idaho                  J12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.26m  11.85m  11.84m  11.88m  11.92m  12.28m
  2   982 Sarah Burns            Wash. State             12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.25m  10.87m  12.20m  12.02m  12.28m  11.95m
  4   756 Ashley Mathis          Nevada                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.84m  FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  11.95m
  5   612 Jade Myles             UC-Davis                11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  10.87m  11.15m  11.47m  11.58m  FOUL
  6   883 Daria Pavlov           Washington              11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.12m  11.63m            
  7   153 Seqoiya Peggese        CS Sacramento           11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.21m            
  8   142 Roshena Duree          CS Sacramento           11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  10.75m            
  9   351 Antonia Diamond        SF State                11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.05m  11.43m  10.43m            
 10   762 Sherena Smith          Nevada                  11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.33m  11.42m  11.12m           
 11   334 Shardee Caesar         Rice                    11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  11.35m  11.04m           
 12   222 Teanna Meinhold        Eastern Wash.           11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.29m  11.38m  11.30m            
 13   159 Lori Vaught            CS Sacramento           11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.00m  11.08m  11.29m            
 14   996 Catie Schuetzle        Wash. State             11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   985 Kaylee Gardner         Wash. State             11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  11.14m  FOUL           
 16   376 Kailin Webb            Simon Fraser            10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 17.83m  2/11/2006   Jillian Camarena, Unattached               
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   672 Meghan Weaver          Hawaii                  13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.05m  FOUL  13.14m            
  2   137 Ashley Arbuckle        CS Sacramento           12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  12.29m            
  3   339 Ulrika Hinson          Rice                    12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.14m  12.39m  12.18m            
  4   227 Anna Woelk             Eastern Wash.           12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  11.88m  FOUL            
  5   667 Novelle Murray         Hawaii                  12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m            
  6   658 Nicole Awaa            Hawaii                  11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.11m  11.63m  11.59m            
  7   152 Liz Parsley            CS Sacramento           11.15m   36-07.00 
      9.82m  11.13m  11.15m            
  7   150 Katie Lodato           CS Sacramento           11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.07m  10.98m  11.15m            
  9   883 Daria Pavlov           Washington              11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  10.30m            
 10   532 Shevell Quinley        Arizona                 10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.97m  9.64m  10.20m            
 11   223 Elizabeth Mellor       Eastern Wash.            8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.29m  8.13m  8.56m            
Flight  2  
  1   998 Jessica Zita           Wash. State             14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.44m  14.34m  FOUL  13.75m  13.92m  FOUL
  2   674 Annett Wichmann        Hawaii                  13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.10m  13.41m  13.16m  13.47m  13.52m  FOUL
  3   212 Amanda Faire           Eastern Wash.           12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.63m  12.57m            
  4   187 Krissy Tandle          Central Wash.           12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.44m  12.33m            
  5   720 Abbey Effertz          Montana                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   677 Jen Broncheau          Idaho                   12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  11.94m            
  7   216 Carolee Geaudreau      Eastern Wash.           12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  11.87m            
  8   775 Roslyn Lundeen         Oregon                  11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.32m  11.86m  11.99m            
  9   868 Liz Fuller             Washington              11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  10.54m  10.82m            
 --   685 Shanna Lytle           Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   433 Jillian Camarena       Unattached              17.83m!  58-06.00 
      16.73m  17.44m  17.83m  16.60m  17.28m  FOUL
  2   527 Megan Howard           Arizona                 15.54mP  51-00.00 
      15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  15.54m  15.16m
  3   521 Kelli Burton           Arizona                 15.51mP  50-10.75 
      FOUL  14.84m  14.88m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   581 Emilee Strot           California              14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.56m  14.36m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   566 Kelechi Anyanwu        California              13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.48m  13.35m  13.83m  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  6   747 Inger Appanaitis       Nevada                  13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.22m  12.99m  13.62m  FOUL  12.76m  12.91m
  7   755 Jamie Martino          Nevada                  13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.07m  13.45m  12.77m  12.61m  13.03m  FOUL
  8   607 Kim Gleeson            UC-Davis                13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.77m  13.10m  12.81m            
  9   867 Sheree Ellis           Washington              12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.60m            
 10   750 Janine Bodo            Nevada                  11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.36m  11.07m  FOUL            
 --   604 Sara Clinkenbeard      UC-Davis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 20.63m  1/31/2004   Cari Soong, UCLA                           
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   205 Amanda Bower           Eastern Wash.           14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.35m  14.00m  14.68m            
  2   150 Katie Lodato           CS Sacramento           14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.54m  12.70m  14.45m            
  3   998 Jessica Zita           Wash. State             14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  13.91m  FOUL           
  4   208 Aimee Carroll          Eastern Wash.           13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.01m  FOUL  13.75m            
  5   658 Nicole Awaa            Hawaii                  12.15m   39-10.50 
      9.97m  12.15m  11.65m            
 --   221 Erika Kirley           Eastern Wash.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   432 Emily Brown            Unattached              15.79m   51-09.75 
      14.53m  14.70m  15.79m            
  2   204 Valerie Bertsch        Eastern Wash.           15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  FOUL  14.51m            
  3   187 Krissy Tandle          Central Wash.           14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  14.45m  FOUL            
  4   607 Kim Gleeson            UC-Davis                14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.05m  FOUL  14.64m            
  5   227 Anna Woelk             Eastern Wash.           14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  14.46m  FOUL            
  6   747 Inger Appanaitis       Nevada                  14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.05m  14.16m  12.58m            
  7   212 Amanda Faire           Eastern Wash.           13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.34m  13.56m            
  8   581 Emilee Strot           California              13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.52m  13.55m  13.29m           
  9   720 Abbey Effertz          Montana                 13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.24m  13.29m  12.36m            
 10   254 Lara terLaak           Kajaks T&F              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.62m  12.86m  12.72m            
Flight  3  
  1   776 Megan Maloney          Oregon                  16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  FOUL  15.22m  16.92m  15.94m  15.74m
  2   139 Laura Cadranel         CS Sacramento           15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  14.96m  15.37m            
  3   672 Meghan Weaver          Hawaii                  15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.48m  15.21m  15.54m            
  4   527 Megan Howard           Arizona                 15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.46m            
  5   891 Arlecier West          Washington              15.45m   50-08.25 
      13.74m  14.67m  15.45m            
  6   216 Carolee Geaudreau      Eastern Wash.           15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.87m  15.38m  15.39m            
  7   566 Kelechi Anyanwu        California              15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   685 Shanna Lytle           Idaho                   14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   329 Megan Wocknick         PLU                     14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.96m  14.56m  FOUL            
 10   755 Jamie Martino          Nevada                  14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  13.92m  FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1   534 Sara Vigil             Arizona                 20.29mP  66-07.00 
      19.49m  19.82m  FOUL  20.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   398 Cari Soong             XO/ GI Joes             19.58mP  64-03.00 
      19.58m  FOUL  FOUL  18.41m  18.96m  FOUL
  3   667 Novelle Murray         Hawaii                  18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.02m  18.88m  18.56m  FOUL  17.62m  17.78m
  4   773 Britney Kay Henry      Oregon                  17.93m   58-10.00 
      16.98m  FOUL  16.84m  17.93m  FOUL  17.80m
  5   635 Cortney Hutmacher      Colorado                17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.11m  17.14m  FOUL  17.33m  17.76m  FOUL
  6   750 Janine Bodo            Nevada                  17.52m   57-05.75 
      FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  16.13m
  7   677 Jen Broncheau          Idaho                   17.46m   57-03.50 
      FOUL  16.06m  16.20m  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   752 Caira Hane             Nevada                  17.25m   56-07.25 
      FOUL  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
  9   570 Carrie Johnson         California              15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   137 Ashley Arbuckle        CS Sacramento           15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  15.13m  15.45m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   454 Del Bates              Unattached                6.76q 
  2   172 Raphael McFarlane      CS Sacramento             7.06  
  3   231 Phil Carr              Eastern Wash.             7.08  
  4   262 Mike Guiffre           Metro AC                  7.11  
  5   264 Cody Smith             Metro AC                  7.27  
  6   536 Jake Arnold            Arizona                   7.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   411 Leonard Myles-Mill     U-BYU                     6.87q 
  2   468 Bruce Hubbard          Unattached                7.09  
  3   494 Kirk Tyner             Unattached                7.13  
  4   267 Charles Wlodarczak     Metro AC                  7.34  
  5    69 Jason Howard           BYU                       7.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    84 Paul Smith             BYU                       6.93q 
  2   696 Herb Cash              Idaho                     6.95q 
  3    85 Nate Soelberg          BYU                       6.97q 
  4   265 Jarid Vaughan          Metro AC                  7.11  
  5   544 Jeff Hunter            Arizona                   7.14  
  6   407 Joel Halcro            U-UBC                     7.15  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   927 Davaon Spence          Washington                6.89q 
  2   165 Louis Burress          CS Sacramento             7.10  
  3   707 Sam Michener           Idaho                     7.11  
  4   389 Brett Robinson         Simon Fraser              7.19  
  5   705 Jeff Luckstead         Idaho                     7.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1001 Martin Boston          Wash. State               6.93q 
  2   470 Kenjamine Jackson      Unattached                7.02q 
  3   713 Wes Williams           Idaho                     7.13  
  4   587 Chris Boykin           California                7.18  
  5   907 Corey Fredericks       Washington                7.42  
  6   175 Dan Renich             CS Sacramento             7.44  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   556 Xiong Xuehan           Arizona                   6.99q 
  2   620 Roland Chu             UC-Davis                  7.20  
  3   480 Brynnen McIver         Unattached                7.24  
  4   168 Richard Duhaime        CS Sacramento             7.43  
  5   625 Matt Ilarina           UC-Davis                  7.52  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   543 Troy Harris            Arizona                   6.98q 
  2   464 Kevin Devine           Unattached                7.13  
  3   897 Doug Blaty             Washington                7.29  
  4   462 Andrew Cooke           Unattached                7.32  
  5   896 Blake Bidleman         Washington                7.43  
  6   261 Nathan Bialas          Metro AC                  7.51  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   928 Isaiah Stanback        Washington                6.91q 
  2    63 Cody Fonnesbeck        BYU                       6.96q 
  3   400 Eric Dahl              Team XO                   7.08  
  4   924 Shelton Sampson        Washington                7.19  
  5   979 Micheal Shum           Valley Royals PS          7.36  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   710 Antwaun Sherman        Idaho                     7.09  
  2   230 Chad Butorac           Eastern Wash.             7.19  
  3   266 Ed Welch               Metro AC                  7.20  
  4   629 Scott Lee              UC-Davis                  7.20  
  5    70 Devin Howe             BYU                       7.54  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   465 Tom Dickson            Unattached                7.60  
  2   489 James Roberson         Unattached                7.75  
  3  1805 aron blake             Unattached                7.90  
  4   482 David Ortman           Unattached                7.90  
  5   455 Charlie Brocato        Unattached                8.59  
Section  2  
  1   495 Michael Waller         Unattached                7.39  
  2   493 Chris Townsend         Unattached                7.58  
  3   463 Scott Copeland         Unattached                8.21  
  4  1998 Herb Gee               Unattached                8.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   411 Leonard Myles-Mill     U-BYU                     6.75  
  2   927 Davaon Spence          Washington                6.83  
  3   454 Del Bates              Unattached                6.87  
  4  1001 Martin Boston          Wash. State               6.94  
  5    84 Paul Smith             BYU                       6.95  
  6   928 Isaiah Stanback        Washington                6.97  
Section  2 Finals
  1   543 Troy Harris            Arizona                   6.91  
  2   696 Herb Cash              Idaho                     6.93  
  3   556 Xiong Xuehan           Arizona                   6.97  
  4   470 Kenjamine Jackson      Unattached                6.98  
  5    85 Nate Soelberg          BYU                       6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 21.10  2/15/2003   Rubin Williams, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    84 Paul Smith             BYU                      21.38  
  2   927 Davaon Spence          Washington               21.84  
  3    64 Benjamin Gardner       BYU                      21.86  
  4   383 Neil Hurtubise         Simon Fraser             22.16  
Section  2  
  1   737 Jefferson Heidlebe     Montana                  22.28  
  2   713 Wes Williams           Idaho                    22.29  
  3   710 Antwaun Sherman        Idaho                    22.53  
  4   707 Sam Michener           Idaho                    22.54  
  5   166 Arsenio Corbin         CS Sacramento            22.78  
Section  3  
  1   470 Kenjamine Jackson      Unattached               22.16  
  2   407 Joel Halcro            U-UBC                    22.45  
  3    69 Jason Howard           BYU                      22.46  
  4   738 Cody Henning           Montana                  22.54  
  5   587 Chris Boykin           California               23.13  
Section  4  
  1   556 Xiong Xuehan           Arizona                  22.11  
  2   598 Nestor Solis           California               22.30  
  3   494 Kirk Tyner             Unattached               22.40  
  4   192 Cresap Watson          Central Wash.            22.97  
  5   468 Bruce Hubbard          Unattached               23.00  
Section  5  
  1   231 Phil Carr              Eastern Wash.            22.21  
  2   389 Brett Robinson         Simon Fraser             22.62  
  3   172 Raphael McFarlane      CS Sacramento            22.71  
  4   248 Marcus Whitehead       Eastern Wash.            22.82  
  5   625 Matt Ilarina           UC-Davis                 24.30  
Section  6  
  1   543 Troy Harris            Arizona                  22.58  
  2   165 Louis Burress          CS Sacramento            22.71  
  3   924 Shelton Sampson        Washington               22.72  
  4   191 Charles Velasquez      Central Wash.            23.75  
Section  7  
  1   238 Jason Kirk             Eastern Wash.            22.99  
  2   228 Steve Bacon            Eastern Wash.            23.19  
  3   174 AJ Reed                CS Sacramento            23.43  
  4   229 Johnny Bullock         Eastern Wash.            23.47  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   493 Chris Townsend         Unattached               24.36  
  2   489 James Roberson         Unattached               24.99  
  3   482 David Ortman           Unattached               25.18  
  4   463 Scott Copeland         Unattached               26.90  
  5  1998 Herb Gee               Unattached               28.39  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 46.17  2/15/2003   Andre Ammons, Unattached                    
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    57 Chris Carter           BYU                      47.06P 
  2   383 Neil Hurtubise         Simon Fraser             47.54  
  3   788 Travis Anderson        Oregon                   49.18  
  4   909 Alex Harcourt          Washington               51.45  
Section  2  
  1   898 Jordan Boase           Washington               47.84  
  2   598 Nestor Solis           California               47.91  
  3    69 Jason Howard           BYU                      48.27  
  4   550 Daniel Olea            Arizona                  49.05  
  5   599 Jonathan Suddaby       California               49.09  
Section  3  
  1   326 Ray Ardill             Pac. Athletics           49.02  
  2   698 Jason Giuffre          Idaho                    49.28  
  3    82 Nate Rencher           BYU                      49.48  
  4   464 Kevin Devine           Unattached               49.72  
  5   472 Richard Jones          Unattached               49.79  
Section  4  
  1   737 Jefferson Heidlebe     Montana                  49.04  
  2   738 Cody Henning           Montana                  49.35  
  3    65 Jacob Garlick          BYU                      49.84  
  4   619 Chris Choate           UC-Davis                 49.92  
  5   189 Mike Kelley            Central Wash.            51.74  
Section  5  
  1   248 Marcus Whitehead       Eastern Wash.            49.11  
  2   586 Alex Beitashour        California               49.67  
  3   192 Cresap Watson          Central Wash.            49.70  
  4   191 Charles Velasquez      Central Wash.            50.21  
  5   624 Micah Grant            UC-Davis                 50.24  
Section  6  
  1   230 Chad Butorac           Eastern Wash.            49.13  
  2   833 Allen Bean             Texas                    49.45  
  3   429 Josh Leyk              Wash. State              51.07  
  4   462 Andrew Cooke           Unattached               52.68  
Section  7  
  1   929 Kyle Still             Washington               50.10  
  2   701 Brett Josephson        Idaho                    50.62  
  3   627 Rau Josh               UC-Davis                 51.06  
  4   253 Gary Cablayan          Int'l Elite              51.32  
  5   744 Ryan Senn              Montana                  51.53  
Section  8  
  1   540 Roberto Chozet         Arizona                  49.89  
  2   161 Will Bender            CS Sacramento            49.96  
  3   238 Jason Kirk             Eastern Wash.            50.35  
  4   617 Michael Butler         UC-Davis                 50.88  
  5   173 Stephone Paige         CS Sacramento            51.29  
Section  9  
  1   234 L'Shawn Dennis         Eastern Wash.            50.41  
  2   163 Neal Bland             CS Sacramento            50.61  
  3   693 Yochai Avital          Idaho                    50.74  
  4   235 Coby Erickson          Eastern Wash.            52.48  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:58.40  2/15/2003   Michael Stember, NIKE                     
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   283 Chris Estwanik         Nike FT                3:58.57A 
  2   274 Jonathon Riley         Nike                   3:59.18A 
  3   299 Bernard Kiptum         Nike-Portland          3:59.74P 
  4  1996 Ryan Ponsonby          Unattached             4:00.18P 
  5   287 Jason Jabaut           Nike FT                4:00.32P 
  6   412 Nathan Robison         New Balance            4:01.69P 
  7   288 Brendan Mahoney        Nike FT                4:02.85P 
  8   327 Trevor O'Brien         Pac. Athletics         4:05.05  
  9    29 Scott Nagelkerke       Big Sur Dist.          4:09.03  
 --  1997 Andy Fader             U-Washington               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   836 Leonel Manzano         Texas                  3:58.84A 
  2   895 Austin Abbott          Washington             3:59.47P 
  3   652 Stephen Pifer          Colorado               3:59.55P 
  4   956 Ben Gregory            Wisconsin              4:01.75P 
  5   797 Michael McGrath        Oregon                 4:02.30P 
  6   546 Jonah Maiyo            Arizona                4:02.72P 
  7   312 Jeff See               Ohio State             4:03.62P 
  8    20 Aaron Aguayo           Arizona State          4:03.94P 
  9   318 Sean McCabe            Okla. State            4:04.14P 
 10   838 Kyle Miller            Texas                  4:04.51P 
 11   918 Carl Moe               Washington             4:06.12  
 12    75 Josh McAdams           BYU                    4:06.40  
 13   800 Galen Rupp             Oregon                 4:11.22  
 --   900 Ryan Brown             Washington                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1   642 Anthony Chiulli        Colorado               4:03.55P 
  2   839 Jake Morse             Texas                  4:04.65P 
  3    22 Jack Mann              Arizona State          4:07.07  
  4   284 Evan Fox               Nike FT                4:07.33  
  5    71 Tyrel Jensen           BYU                    4:07.69  
  6    56 Dustin Bybee           BYU                    4:07.83  
  7   290 Steve Scherer          Nike FT                4:08.08  
  8   542 Kenny Frank            Arizona                4:08.14  
  9    32 Wijnand Rikenberg      Boise State            4:08.49  
 10    80 Kyle Perry             BYU                    4:08.87  
 11   595 Andy McClary           California             4:09.01  
 12   913 Brad Liber             Washington             4:10.46  
 13   647 Daniel Kenney          Colorado               4:10.73  
 14   811 Chris Winter           Oregon                 4:11.51  
 15   320 Ryan Ripley            Okla. State            4:15.06  
 16   477 Chris Ledford          Unattached             4:22.33  
Section  4  
  1   285 Sean Graham            Nike FT                4:06.91  
  2   293 Steve Sundell          Nike FT                4:07.79  
  3   646 Pete Janson            Colorado               4:08.18  
  4  1613 Justin Ireland         Wash. State            4:08.22  
  5   810 Duke Wasteney          Oregon                 4:09.38  
  6    52 Josh Adams             BYU                    4:09.51  
  7   732 Dan Bingham            Montana                4:10.40  
  8   926 Kelly Spady            Washington             4:11.42  
  9   792 Blake Flanders         Oregon                 4:11.51  
 10   122 Christian Haase        CS Northridge          4:11.99  
 11   959 Tim Pierie             Wisconsin              4:12.68  
 12    86 Derek Taylor           BYU                    4:15.40  
 13   919 Matt Owen              Washington             4:16.82  
 14   933 James Wilson           Washington             4:17.29  
 15   962 Codie See              Wisconsin              4:21.77  
Section  5  
  1   654 Rob Thayer             Colorado               4:15.77  
  2   386 Adam Lewandowski       Simon Fraser           4:16.37  
  3  1000 Evan Blanshan          Wash. State            4:16.39  
  4   975 Ben Kessen             Utah State             4:16.50  
  5   733 Dennis Brands          Montana                4:16.78  
  6   790 Jeff DeWolf            Oregon                 4:17.40  
  7   711 Michael Thompson       Idaho                  4:17.81  
  8   169 Daniel Grech           CS Sacramento          4:18.32  
  9   801 Joel Sauvain           Oregon                 4:19.26  
 10  1038 Andrew McCartney       Victoria               4:23.60  
 11   123 Hector Mendoza         CS Northridge          4:24.58  
 12   424 Joe Darda              U-Washington           4:28.08  
 13   976 Taylor Price           Utah State             4:35.36  
 --   697 Kevin Friesen          Idaho                      DNF  
 --   167 Vince D'Ononfrio       CS Sacramento              DNF  
 --   835 Luke Hansen            Texas                      DNF  
 --   461 James Conrick          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1:47.38  2/15/2003   Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport             
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   300 Justus Koech           Nike-Portland          1:49.31P 
  2   281 Elliott Blount         Nike FT                1:49.43P 
  3   282 Kevin Elliott          Nike FT                1:49.51  
  4   291 Brandon Shaw           Nike FT                1:49.89  
  5   594 Alex McClary           California             1:49.92  
  6   301 Richard Smith          Nike-Portland          1:50.29  
  7   289 Jason Morgan           Nike FT                1:50.55  
 --   284 Evan Fox               Nike FT                    DNF  
 --   328 Gary Reed              Pac. Athletics              DQ  
Section  2  
  1  1032 Nick Thorton           Nike                   1:50.92  
  2   715 Driss Yousfi           Idaho                  1:51.23  
  3   960 Joe Pierre             Wisconsin              1:51.27  
  4    60 Jason Dorais           BYU                    1:51.35  
  5   912 Bruce Jackson          Washington             1:52.31  
Section  3  
  1    67 Jacob Gustafsson       BYU                    1:51.42  
  2   589 Randy Fair             California             1:53.50  
  3   121 Daniel Clements        CS Northridge          1:53.71  
  4   908 Tim Freeman            Washington             1:54.06  
  5   799 Andrew Perri           Oregon                 1:54.12  
Section  4  
  1   132 Mario Cobian           Long Beach St.         1:52.62  
  2   405 Kevin Ullman           Team XO                1:53.77  
  3  1670 Jimmy Schofield        Wash. State            1:54.13  
  4   856 Daniel Mallie          Victoria               1:54.32  
  5   656 Jason Zichterman       Colorado               1:54.51  
  6   855 Richard Lehman         Victoria               1:54.68  
  7   961 Ben Porter             Wisconsin              1:55.08  
  8   425 Michael Dols           U-Washington           1:55.87  
  9   595 Andy McClary           California             1:56.26  
Section  5  
  1   901 Shane Charles          Washington             1:54.10  
  2   496 Sean Williams          Unattached             1:55.21  
  3   639 Wil Buchanan           Colorado               1:55.39  
  4   381 Seth Fraser            Simon Fraser           1:56.28  
  5    74 Andrew Martin          BYU                    1:56.32  
  6   386 Adam Lewandowski       Simon Fraser           1:57.30  
  7   349 John Collins           Runningshoes.com       1:58.64  
  8   384 Tom Kineshenko         Simon Fraser           1:58.68  
 --   835 Luke Hansen            Texas                       DQ  
Section  6  
  1   742 Jesse Loether          Montana                1:53.57  
  2   834 Tomas Finol            Texas                  1:54.10  
  3   396 Erik Walter            Spokane CC             1:54.94  
  4   626 Ben Johnson            UC-Davis               1:55.32  
  5   380 Chad Fraser            Simon Fraser           1:56.51  
  6   408 Justin Marpole-Bir     U-UBC                  1:57.56  
  7   390 Cameron Swift          Simon Fraser           2:02.43  
Section  7  
  1   162 Vincent Blair          CS Sacramento          1:53.66  
  2   916 Phillip McCary         Washington             1:54.03  
  3   197 Curtis Easton          Club NW                1:54.40  
  4   358 Ryan Johnson           S.E.T.A.               1:54.88  
  5   622 Chris Fuller           UC-Davis               1:55.76  
  6   853 Brandon Green          Victoria               1:56.00  
  7   791 Jeff Erb               Oregon                 1:56.28  
  8   167 Vince D'Ononfrio       CS Sacramento          2:00.23  
  9   235 Coby Erickson          Eastern Wash.          2:03.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 7:48.59  1/31/2004   Bolota Asmeron, NIKE                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   394 Taylor Milne           Speed River TFC        7:57.83P 
  2   460 Thomas Chorny          Unattached             7:58.42P 
  3   590 Giliat Ghebray         California             7:58.46P 
  4   260 Jerry Ziak             Kajaks T&F             8:01.89P 
  5    28 Brad Lowery            Big Sur Dist.          8:03.34P 
  6   322 Ryan Vail              Okla. State            8:03.51P 
  7   296 Kalpanatit Broderi     Nike TRLA              8:04.46P 
  8   319 David Pomies           Okla. State            8:04.68P 
  9   317 David Jankowski        Okla. State            8:05.68  
 10   844 Dylan Wykes            Texas                  8:07.50  
 11   193 Itay Magidi            Clemson                8:11.38  
 12    56 Dustin Bybee           BYU                    8:13.57  
 13   292 Patrick Sullivan       Nike FT                8:13.90  
 14   310 Braden Martinez        Ohio State             8:21.29  
Section  2  
  1   593 Mark Matusak           California             8:08.98  
  2   827 Chuck McKenzie         Portland               8:09.51  
  3   588 Kevin Davis            California             8:10.32  
  4   910 Jon Harding            Washington             8:10.45  
  5   841 Erik Stanley           Texas                  8:12.04  
  6   323 Daniel Watts           Okla. State            8:12.87  
  7  1630 Andrew Jones           Wash. State            8:14.92  
  8     2 Ozzie Pi?a             Adidas Transport       8:15.49  
  9   925 Mike Sayenko           Washington             8:15.87  
 10   911 Jonathon Hickey        Washington             8:16.63  
 11   259 Graeme Wells           Kajaks T&F             8:17.75  
 12   426 Jordan McNamara        U-Washington           8:18.31  
 13   314 Brian Ehlis            Okla. State            8:21.03  
 14    66 Chandler Goodwin       BYU                    8:22.26  
 15   560 Shane Carlos           British Columbia       8:22.42  
 16   475 Kenny Klotz            Unattached             8:23.33  
 17  1031 Jon Rankin             Nike                   8:24.86  
 18    53 Alder Bahr             BYU                    8:24.95  
Section  3  
  1   565 Geoff Kerr             Calgary                8:16.02  
  2   804 Jon Thomas             Oregon                 8:17.09  
  3   806 Carlos Trujillo        Oregon                 8:17.29  
  4   999 Sam Ahlbeck            Wash. State            8:19.68  
  5   596 Jake Schmitt           California             8:21.30  
  6   428 Chris Concha           U-WSU                  8:24.13  
  7   831 Matt Sheeks            Portland               8:25.41  
  8   922 Thomas Peterson        Washington             8:29.00  
  9   549 Chris Ogle             Arizona                8:29.96  
 10   899 Travis Boyd            Washington             8:31.51  
 11   859 Kris Swanson           Victoria               8:31.62  
 12   382 Dylan Gant             Simon Fraser           8:32.51  
 13   378 Medi Ahrari            Simon Fraser           8:39.88  
 14   829 Mike Quackenbush       Portland               8:42.13  
 15   807 Esteban Trujillo       Oregon                 8:43.59  
 16   562 Jeff Symonds           British Columbia       8:47.46  
 17   474 Jon-Erik Kawamoto      Unattached             8:47.63  
Section  4  
  1   697 Kevin Friesen          Idaho                  8:23.95  
  2   240 Paul Limpf             Eastern Wash.          8:31.44  
  3   825 Colin Longmuir         Portland               8:32.55  
  4    83 Steve Roberts          BYU                    8:34.76  
  5  1654 Drew Polley            Wash. State            8:36.42  
  6   852 Logan Burke            Victoria               8:41.40  
  7   177 Dominic Vogl           CS Sacramento          8:43.31  
  8   243 Gerald McCormick       Eastern Wash.          8:45.32  
  9   821 Trevor Coolidge        Portland               8:49.67  
 10   404 Nathan Senner          Team XO                9:21.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Lindgren
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 13:36.48  2/12/2005   Matt Tegenkamp, Wisconsin                
   NCAA Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   510 Daniel Mercado         Una-Lind              14:47.72  
  2   518 Isaac Stoutenburgh     Una-Lind              14:53.87  
  3   499 Robert Cosby           Una-Lind              15:02.64  
  4   504 Jeffrey Helmer         Una-Lind              15:03.46  
  5   513 Jerhoemee Murray       Una-Lind              15:08.82  
  6   514 Max O'Donoghue-McD     Una-Lind              15:09.48  
  7   502 Matt Freker            Una-Lind              15:10.75  
  8   498 Michael Chinchar       Una-Lind              15:22.25  
  9   515 Steven Olsen           Una-Lind              15:22.28  
 10   517 Zach Reiter            Una-Lind              15:25.71  
 11   507 Gary Lorance           Una-Lind              15:30.99  
 12   508 Pat Maloney            Una-Lind              15:46.81  
 13   506 Mohamud Ige            Una-Lind              15:47.39  
 14   500 Julian Blake Cowan     Una-Lind              15:53.16  
 15   511 Diego Mercado          Una-Lind              15:53.22  
 16   512 Abiud Mojica           Una-Lind              16:04.74  
 17   505 David Hickerson        Una-Lind              16:19.11  
 18   516 Cameron Quackenbus     Una-Lind              16:55.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 13:36.48  2/12/2005   Matt Tegenkamp, Wisconsin                
   NCAA Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1762 Michael Aish           NZ/Nike               13:42.75A 
  2   393 Reid Coolsaet          Speed River TFC       13:45.31A 
  3   963 Chris Solinsky         Wisconsin             13:45.88A 
  4   311 Brian Olinger          Ohio State            13:45.94A 
  5   648 Billy Nelson           Colorado              13:46.80A 
  6    24 James Carney           Asics                 13:47.53A 
  7    31 Forest Braden          Boise State           13:47.73A 
  8   653 Bret Schoolmeester     Colorado              13:48.52A 
  9   655 Brent Vaughn           Colorado              13:48.67A 
 10   958 Tim Nelson             Wisconsin             13:48.97A 
 11   954 Stuart Eagon           Wisconsin             13:51.05P 
 12  1770 Seth Pilkington        Weber State           13:51.50P 
 13   842 Joe Thorne             Texas                 13:52.65P 
 14   955 Antony Ford            Wisconsin             13:56.33P 
 15    23 Ryan Warrenburg        Arizona State         14:02.34P 
 16   957 Bobby Lockhart         Wisconsin             14:04.51P 
 17   840 Matt Munoz             Texas                 14:10.19P 
 18   249 Rob Koborsi            Georgetown            14:13.43  
 19   302 John Crews             NC State              14:15.63  
 20   413 Austin Baillie         U-Colorado            14:17.23  
 21   828 John Moore             Portland              14:33.39  
 22    21 Casey Burchill         Arizona State         14:36.61  
 --   964 Christian Wagner       Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --   837 Andrew Middleton       Texas                      DNF  
Section  2  
  1   247 John Timeus            Eastern Wash.         14:08.72P 
  2   637 Payton Batliner        Colorado              14:15.43  
  3   921 Kevin Peters           Washington            14:17.29  
  4   978 Seth Wold              Utah State            14:20.15  
  5   133 Jim Grabow             Long Beach St.        14:21.98  
  6   555 Mohamed Trafeh         Arizona               14:24.60  
  7   977 Vance Twitchell        Utah State            14:24.78  
  8   650 Chris Pannone          Colorado              14:25.79  
  9   485 Brandon Reiff          Unattached            14:29.67  
 10   914 Mark Mandi             Washington            14:31.03  
 11   645 Erik Heinonen          Colorado              14:32.14  
 12   649 Kenyon Neuman          Colorado              14:33.75  
 13   548 Moses Mpanga           Arizona               14:34.42  
 14   453 Aden Ahmed             Unattached            14:35.59  
 15   124 Manuel Ruiz            CS Northridge         14:39.00  
 16   199 Kyle Smits             Club NW               14:46.25  
 17   478 Danny Mackey           Unattached            14:46.45  
 18  1029 Steve DeKoker          Club NW               14:46.55  
 19   134 Wolhan Ovalle          Long Beach St.        14:47.78  
 20   643 Seth DeMoor            Colorado              14:53.76  
 21   196 Will Dobbie            Club NW               15:01.05  
 22   640 Greg Castro            Colorado              15:05.67  
 23  1621 Mike Heidt             Wash. State           15:15.04  
 24   135 Terrance Wroblewsk     Long Beach St.        15:18.11  
 25   176 Steven Schenck         CS Sacramento         15:19.14  
 26   198 Colin Fishwick         Club NW               15:23.96  
 27   974 Clark Bryner           Utah State            15:24.23  
 --   843 Jon Von Letscher       Texas                       DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.78  1/28/2006   Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   705 Jeff Luckstead         Idaho                     8.44q 
  2   174 AJ Reed                CS Sacramento             8.53  
  3   234 L'Shawn Dennis         Eastern Wash.             8.62  
  4   915 Michael Mateljan       Washington                8.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    65 Jacob Garlick          BYU                       8.19q 
  2   932 Corey Williams         Washington                8.27q 
  3   616 Garrett Bray           UC-Davis                  8.76  
 --   242 Matt Ludwigson         Eastern Wash.               DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   544 Jeff Hunter            Arizona                   8.11q 
  2    64 Benjamin Gardner       BYU                       8.33q 
  3   536 Jake Arnold            Arizona                   8.38q 
  4   228 Steve Bacon            Eastern Wash.             8.84  
  5   164 Robert Brazier         CS Sacramento             9.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   541 Daniel Cook            Arizona                   8.26q 
  2   166 Arsenio Corbin         CS Sacramento             8.48  
  3    70 Devin Howe             BYU                       8.72  
  4   229 Johnny Bullock         Eastern Wash.             8.79  
  5   708 Kevin Pabst            Idaho                     9.23  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1    82 Nate Rencher           BYU                       8.24q 
  2  1590 Brandon Brownell       Wash. State               8.52  
  3   387 Curtis Moss            Simon Fraser              9.58  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1    57 Chris Carter           BYU                       8.25q 
  2   188 Robert Edwards         Central Wash.             8.52  
  3   741 Matt Larson            Montana                   8.52  
  4    72 Meelis Kosk            BYU                       8.63  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   805 Walter Thurmond        Oregon                    8.29q 
  2   702 Ryan Lang              Idaho                     8.60  
  3    87 Chris Weirich          BYU                       8.69  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.78  1/28/2006   Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   544 Jeff Hunter            Arizona                   7.95  
  2   541 Daniel Cook            Arizona                   8.11  
  3    65 Jacob Garlick          BYU                       8.15  
  4    57 Chris Carter           BYU                       8.18  
  5    82 Nate Rencher           BYU                       8.34  
Section  2 Finals
  1   805 Walter Thurmond        Oregon                    8.23  
  2    64 Benjamin Gardner       BYU                       8.24  
  3   932 Corey Williams         Washington                8.42  
  4   705 Jeff Luckstead         Idaho                     8.66  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon                                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brigham Young University  'A'                       3:11.38  
     1) 65 Jacob Garlick                2) 64 Benjamin Gardner            
     3) 69 Jason Howard                 4) 57 Chris Carter                
  2 University of Washington  'A'                       3:11.94  
     1) 909 Alex Harcourt               2) 900 Ryan Brown                 
     3) 898 Jordan Boase                4) 912 Bruce Jackson              
  3 University of California Berke  'A'                 3:14.66  
     1) 589 Randy Fair                  2) 598 Nestor Solis               
     3) 599 Jonathan Suddaby            4) 594 Alex McClary               
  4 California State Univ Sac  'A'                      3:18.79  
     1) 161 Will Bender                 2) 163 Neal Bland                 
     3) 164 Robert Brazier              4) 168 Richard Duhaime            
Section  2  
  1 Eastern Washington University  'A'                  3:16.75  
     1) 230 Chad Butorac                2) 234 L'Shawn Dennis             
     3) 235 Coby Erickson               4) 238 Jason Kirk                 
  2 University of Arizona  'A'                          3:17.19  
     1) 540 Roberto Chozet              2) 544 Jeff Hunter                
     3) 538 Jeremie Brower              4) 541 Daniel Cook                
  3 University of Colorado  'A'                         3:22.95  
     1) 639 Wil Buchanan                2) 656 Jason Zichterman           
     3) 647 Daniel Kenney               4) 642 Anthony Chiulli            
  4 California State Univ Sac  'B'                      3:26.24  
     1) 173 Stephone Paige              2) 171 Dan Imlach                 
     3) 162 Vincent Blair               4) 175 Dan Renich                 
  5 Simon Fraser University  'A'                        3:30.55  
     1) 380 Chad Fraser                 2) 381 Seth Fraser                
     3) 384 Tom Kineshenko              4) 383 Neil Hurtubise             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 9:34.21  2/14/2004   UCLA                                      
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:43.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University of Arizona  'A'                          9:45.83  
     1) 555 Mohamed Trafeh              2) 544 Jeff Hunter                
     3) 542 Kenny Frank                 4) 546 Jonah Maiyo                
  2 University of Oregon  'A'                           9:49.38  
     1) 786 Tba Leg 1                   2) 767 Tba Leg 2                  
     3) 787 Tba Leg 3                   4) 768 Tba Leg 4                  
  3 University of Oregon  'B'                          10:15.31  
  4 University of Portland  'A'                        10:15.82  
     1) 830 Brendan Robinson            2) 819 Steven Ault                
     3) 818 Nate Appel                  4) 820 Tommy Betterbed            
  5 University of Portland  'B'                        10:27.96  
     1) 832 Steve Vandenburg            2) 822 Jeff Gill                  
     3) 826 Derek Mandell               4) 823 Chris Jacobson             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 2.23m  1/29/2005   Jesse Williams, USC                         
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   735 Jas Gill               Montana                  2.20mP   7-02.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   561 Michael Mason          British Columbia         2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    68 Trevor Heiner          BYU                     J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   906 Norris Frederick       Washington              J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    79 David Pendergrass      BYU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6   904 Warren Eickhoff        Washington               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7    59 Ammon Dahl             BYU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1603 Kyle Eaton             Wash. State              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   552 Jordan Powell          Arizona                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   232 Chad Chambers          Eastern Wash.           J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10  1993 Jeff Skiba             Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10   812 Andy Young             Oregon                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13  1665 Ryan Thomas            Wash. State             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13   481 Kai Ojala              Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13    77 Bryce Nielsen          BYU                     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   903 Teddy Davis            Washington              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 17  1590 Brandon Brownell       Wash. State              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 17   623 Vivek Ganju            UC-Davis                J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17   736 Ryan Grinnell          Montana                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   401 Kyley Johnson          Team XO                     NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   233 Luke Clemmens          Eastern Wash.               NH            
     1.80 1.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 5.81m  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1991 DJ Brown               Wash. State              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.51 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  1   178 Jim Williamson         CS Sacramento            4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  1   621 Joey Farkash           UC-Davis                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.51 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4   164 Robert Brazier         CS Sacramento            4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
  4  1019 Andrew Behl            W. Washington            4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --   746 Levi Zell              Montana                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --  1804 Michael Carpenter      Will. Striders              NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   242 Matt Ludwigson         Eastern Wash.               NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1    81 Robison Pratt          BYU                      5.61mA  18-04.75 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.41 5.51 5.61 5.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   456 Piotr Buciarski        Unattached               5.36mP  17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3   923 Sam Roberts            Washington               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1994 Scott Roth             Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3    88 Matt Weirich           BYU                      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6   812 Andy Young             Oregon                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   597 Scott Sobieralski      California               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6   798 David Moore            Oregon                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   920 Seth Perrins           Washington               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   905 Scott Finley           Washington               4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
       XO  XXX 
 10   536 Jake Arnold            Arizona                  4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
        O  XXX 
 10   114 B.J. Vandrovec         CS Fullerton             4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
       XO  XXX 
 --    73 Bob Low                BYU                         NH            
     4.76 4.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   789 Keegan Burnett         Oregon                      NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
Flight  3  
  1    76 Whitney Neves          BYU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   547 Nick Mossberg          Arizona                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   171 Dan Imlach             CS Sacramento            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   457 Jonathon Carlson       Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4  1021 Tyler Thornbrue        W. Washington            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1020 Scott Romney           W. Washington            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   585 Donny Appanaitis       California               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8  1821 Ben Cogdill            WSTC                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 --    62 Brad Ellertson         BYU                         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 8.08m  2/27/2004   Matt Mason, WSU                             
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   641 Hugh Charles           Colorado                 7.47mP  24-06.25 
      7.25m  7.47m  7.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1590 Brandon Brownell       Wash. State              6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.75m  6.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   480 Brynnen McIver         Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.70m  6.78m  6.81m            
  4   170 David Houghton         CS Sacramento            6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.52m  6.45m  6.61m            
  5   175 Dan Renich             CS Sacramento            6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.46m  FOUL  6.56m            
  6   228 Steve Bacon            Eastern Wash.            6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  6.14m  6.26m            
  6    68 Trevor Heiner          BYU                      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.14m  6.47m  5.00m            
  8    70 Devin Howe             BYU                      6.42m   21-00.75 
      5.98m  6.05m  6.42m            
  9   476 Matt Lariza            Unattached               6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.40m  6.08m            
  9   907 Corey Fredericks       Washington               6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  6.36m  PASS           
 11   896 Blake Bidleman         Washington               6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.09m  6.27m  6.14m            
 12    87 Chris Weirich          BYU                      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.15m  FOUL            
 13   164 Robert Brazier         CS Sacramento            6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.89m  6.00m            
 14    61 Joe Dredge             BYU                      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  6.10m  FOUL            
 15   704 Heath Low              Idaho                    6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  FOUL  6.07m            
 16   387 Curtis Moss            Simon Fraser             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.56m  5.72m  5.58m            
Flight  2  
  1   484 Bashir Ramzy           Unattached               7.91mA  25-11.50 
      7.73m  7.75m  7.80m  FOUL  7.86m  7.91m
  2   406 Leonidas Watson        Team XO                  7.83mP  25-08.25 
      7.35m  7.51m  7.29m  7.26m  7.83m  7.81m
  3   906 Norris Frederick       Washington               7.46mP  24-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.07m  7.44m  7.46m  FOUL
  4   739 Rob Hollenbeck         Montana                  7.27m   23-10.25 
      6.94m  7.06m  6.84m  7.27m  7.16m  7.25m
  5   552 Jordan Powell          Arizona                  7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL
  6   600 Robert Young           California               6.93m   22-09.00 
      FOUL  6.67m  6.90m  FOUL  6.90m  6.93m
  7   246 Geoff Penrod           Eastern Wash.            6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  FOUL  6.83m  6.65m  5.09m  6.81m
  8   172 Raphael McFarlane      CS Sacramento            6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.81m            
  9   395 Rashad Toussaint       Spokane CC               6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m            
 10    58 Gabriel Casdorph       BYU                      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.52m  6.72m  6.46m            
 11   708 Kevin Pabst            Idaho                    6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   356 Chris Randolph         Seattle Pacific          6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  FOUL            
 13   628 Grinil Khanna          UC-Davis                 6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.48m  6.61m            
 14   812 Andy Young             Oregon                   6.56m   21-06.25 
      5.95m  6.53m  6.56m            
 15   403 Colin McArthur         Team XO                  6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m            
 16   536 Jake Arnold            Arizona                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  PASS  PASS            
 17    72 Meelis Kosk            BYU                      6.25m   20-06.25 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.25m            
 18   168 Richard Duhaime        CS Sacramento            6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.03m  FOUL  6.06m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 16.62m  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   736 Ryan Grinnell          Montana                 13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2    61 Joe Dredge             BYU                     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.78m  13.93m  13.92m  FOUL  13.92m  13.78m
  3   473 Jonathan Joyner        Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m          
  4   175 Dan Renich             CS Sacramento           13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  13.54m  13.63m            
  5  1022 James Turner           W. Washington           13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.51m  13.36m            
  6   170 David Houghton         CS Sacramento           13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.31m  13.53m  13.10m            
  7   168 Richard Duhaime        CS Sacramento           13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.42m            
  8   628 Grinil Khanna          UC-Davis                13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   479 Joshua McCune          Unattached              13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.04m            
Flight  2  
  1   410 Rodrigo Mendes         U-BYU                   16.23mA  53-03.00 
      16.14m  FOUL  16.23m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL
  2   395 Rashad Toussaint       Spokane CC              15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  15.13m  15.28m
  3  1001 Martin Boston          Wash. State             15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   359 Justin Lawrence        S.E.T.A.                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.58m  FOUL  14.79m  13.57m  14.86m  14.89m
  5  1683 Moreno Zapata          Wash. State             14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.65m  14.75m  14.69m  13.53m  14.73m
  6    79 David Pendergrass      BYU                     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  13.83m  FOUL  14.21m
  7   244 Cameron Moore          Eastern Wash.           14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  14.13m  FOUL
  8   695 Matt Brady             Idaho                   13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 19.98m  2/1/2003    John Godina, adidas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   734 Jake Gerstenberger     Montana                 15.09m   49-06.25 
      13.91m  14.15m  15.09m            
  2   239 Corey Lehosky          Eastern Wash.           15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.35m  FOUL  15.05m            
  3   241 Adam Lovik             Eastern Wash.           14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.35m            
  4  1033 Brody Faire            Eastern Wash.           13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  13.80m            
  5   236 Charlie Freestone      Eastern Wash.           13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.61m            
  6   793 Cody Fleming           Oregon                  13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.10m  13.48m  FOUL            
  7   896 Blake Bidleman         Washington              12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  11.93m            
  8   699 Wes Hendricks          Idaho                   12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  12.18m            
  9   907 Corey Fredericks       Washington              12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.36m  12.51m  12.31m            
 10   897 Doug Blaty             Washington              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.24m  12.30m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   902 Will Conwell           Washington              16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.38m  FOUL  16.52m           
  2   638 James Begley           Colorado                15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.24m  15.62m  15.42m            
  3   795 Mark Lewis             Oregon                  15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.13m  15.37m  15.55m            
  4   709 James Rogan            Idaho                   15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.50m  FOUL  15.36m           
  5  1790 Carlos Aguilar         Western Oregon          15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  15.34m  FOUL            
  6   930 Daniel Te'o-Neshei     Washington              14.64m   48-00.50 
      12.45m  14.64m  FOUL           
  7   706 Marcus Mattox          Idaho                   14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m            
  8   745 Jimmy Stanton          Montana                 14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  FOUL            
  9  1640 Clint Osborn           Wash. State             13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.71m  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   553 Sean Shields           Arizona                 19.44mA  63-09.50 
      19.18m  18.98m  FOUL  FOUL  19.44m  FOUL
  2   294 Jarred Rome            Nike HP                 19.41mA  63-08.25 
      19.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.10m
  3   714 Russ Winger            Idaho                   18.61mP  61-00.75 
      17.87m  FOUL  18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  18.61m
  4   537 Shawn Best             Arizona                 18.25mP  59-10.50 
      17.90m  18.06m  18.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   545 Adam Kuehl             Arizona                 18.19mP  59-08.25 
      FOUL  17.50m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  18.19m
  6   808 Colin Veldman          Oregon                  17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.77m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL
  7   190 Cameron Neel           Central Wash.           16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   245 David Paul             Eastern Wash.           16.80m   55-01.50 
      15.92m  16.59m  FOUL  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   554 Jarred Sola            Arizona                 16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.53m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   651 Andy Passen            Colorado                15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 22.48m  2/1/2003    Derek Woodske, Ironwood TC                 
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1780 Anthony Marin          Western Oregon          17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.86m  15.26m  17.07m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   239 Corey Lehosky          Eastern Wash.           16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  FOUL  15.67m            
  3   794 Mike Hill              Oregon                  15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  14.87m  15.24m            
  4   651 Andy Passen            Colorado                14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5   709 James Rogan            Idaho                   14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.41m  14.04m  14.36m            
  6  1033 Brody Faire            Eastern Wash.           14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.01m  14.03m  13.27m            
  7    78 Randy Patterson        BYU                     13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  12.92m  13.60m            
  8   241 Adam Lovik             Eastern Wash.           13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.26m  13.35m            
  9   236 Charlie Freestone      Eastern Wash.           13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1   423 Martin Bingisser       U-Washington            18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.26m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   694 Jacob Boling           Idaho                   17.18m   56-04.50 
      15.90m  15.36m  16.70m  16.78m  FOUL  17.18m
  3   592 John Ludden            California              17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.84m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.79m  FOUL
  4   190 Cameron Neel           Central Wash.           16.68m   54-08.75 
      13.82m  FOUL  16.68m            
  5   638 James Begley           Colorado                16.41m   53-10.25 
      FOUL  16.41m  FOUL            
  6  1790 Carlos Aguilar         Western Oregon          15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.61m  FOUL  15.45m            
  7   796 Matthew Maloney        Oregon                  15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m            
  8   699 Wes Hendricks          Idaho                   14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.23m  14.45m  FOUL            
  9   427 Zack Midles            U-Washington            14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.75m  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   712 Matthew Wauters        Idaho                   20.83mP  68-04.25 
      20.20m  20.01m  20.83m  20.36m  20.45m  20.19m
  2   245 David Paul             Eastern Wash.           19.23mP  63-01.25 
      FOUL  18.07m  FOUL  19.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   644 Zach Hazen             Colorado                18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   808 Colin Veldman          Oregon                  18.38m   60-03.75 
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL  17.61m  18.38m  FOUL
  5   902 Will Conwell           Washington              17.65m   57-11.00 
      16.26m  16.40m  16.93m  FOUL  17.49m  17.65m
  6   706 Marcus Mattox          Idaho                   15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   257 Trey Henderson         Kajaks T&F              14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.10m  14.74m  FOUL            
  8   486 Zack Richards          Unattached              12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  12.32m            
Advertisement
Buy Tickets