MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2006 UW Outdoor Preview Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2006 04:38 PM
                        UW Outdoor Preview - 3/18/2006                         
                                 Husky Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 11.03  1990        Carlette Guidry, USA                        
   NCAA Reg.: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   272 Ashley Lodree          Washington               11.78   3.0  1 
  2   356 Jennifer Nash          Washington               12.36   3.0  1 
  3    22 Teresa Schlafer        Central Wash.            12.79   3.0  1 
  4    23 Staci Schrader         Central Wash.            13.06   2.3  2 
  5   139 Jean Kolb              Seattle Pacific          13.09   3.0  1 
  6   266 Chanda Hardin-Scot     Washington               13.23   3.0  1 
  7    11 Britany Hood           Central Wash.            13.41   2.3  2 
  8   114 Lakita Burr            St. Martin's             13.58   3.0  1 
  9   104 Sarah Peoples          Northwest U.             13.74   3.0  1 
 10   230 Genie Tran             Alaska Anchorage         13.91   2.3  2 
 11    65 Zakiya Shaw            Evergreen St.            13.92   2.3  2 
 12   228 Courtney Stein         Alaska Anchorage         14.19   2.3  2 
 13   167 Katherine Archamba     Seattle U.               14.21   2.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 22.64  1990        Danette Young, USA                          
   NCAA Reg.: R 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   226 Mary Pearce            Alaska Anchorage         25.07   1.7  1 
  2   149 Anna Soule             Seattle Pacific          26.26   1.7  1 
  3   263 Liz Fuller             Washington               27.01   1.7  1 
  4   331 Amanda Thornton        Western Wash.            27.14   NWI  2 
  5    23 Staci Schrader         Central Wash.            27.27   NWI  2 
  6   269 Kaisa Keranen          Washington               27.31   1.7  1 
  7   139 Jean Kolb              Seattle Pacific          27.56   NWI  2 
  8   104 Sarah Peoples          Northwest U.             27.89   NWI  2 
  9    26 Brittany Taylor        Central Wash.            28.23   1.0  3 
 10    72 Brittany Smith         Highline CC              28.30   NWI  2 
 11   179 Lindsey Farah          U-Highline CC            29.15   NWI  2 
 12   167 Katherine Archamba     Seattle U.               29.23   1.0  3 
 13    82 Jessica Coyle          Mt. Hood CC              30.15   1.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 50.34  1990        Ana Quirot, Cuba                            
   NCAA Reg.: R 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Mary Pearce            Alaska Anchorage         55.97  
  2   149 Anna Soule             Seattle Pacific          59.09  
  3   323 Whitney Knox           Western Wash.          1:00.09  
  4    26 Brittany Taylor        Central Wash.          1:02.72  
  5   331 Amanda Thornton        Western Wash.          1:03.75  
  6   286 Danielle Wilson        Washington             1:04.40  
  7   179 Lindsey Farah          U-Highline CC          1:05.00  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 1:57.52  1990        Ana Quirot, Cuba                          
   NCAA Reg.: R 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    59 Sarah Kraybill         Club NW                2:15.78   1 
  2   182 Renee Wageman          U-Northwest U.         2:17.16   1 
  3    16 Lindy Mullen           Central Wash.          2:18.91   1 
  4   150 Suzie Strickler        Seattle Pacific        2:20.40   1 
  5    14 Terran Legard          Central Wash.          2:21.28   2 
  6   227 Danielle Pratt         Alaska Anchorage       2:21.72   2 
  7     4 Sarah Benson           Central Wash.          2:21.72   2 
  8   258 Emily Collins          Washington             2:22.82   1 
  9   202 Jeanie Bezdan          OCEAN ATHLETICS        2:23.74   2 
 10    69 Sheree Barbour         Highline CC            2:24.41   2 
 11   142 Jennifer Marsh         Seattle Pacific        2:24.45   1 
 12   101 Alisha Baldwin         Northwest U.           2:25.53   2 
 13   102 Katie Campbell         Northwest U.           2:26.71   2 
 14   184 Ann McCanick           U-St. Martin's         2:28.44   3 
 15     6 Nicole Cullop          Central Wash.          2:29.53   3 
 16   267 Sarah Henry            Washington             2:36.53   3 
 17   225 Rachel McCartan        Alaska Anchorage       2:36.95   3 
 18    62 Amanda Kirklin         Evergreen St.          2:42.82   3 
 19    85 Ashley Mulvaney        Mt. Hood CC            2:48.99   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 4:09.17  1993        Leah Pells, Abbotsford Royals             
   NCAA Reg.: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Sarna Becker           Club NW                4:47.49  
  2   146 Teona Perkins          Seattle Pacific        4:56.45  
  3   166 Charisse Arce          Seattle U.             5:02.62  
  4   184 Ann McCanick           U-St. Martin's         5:04.20  
  5    69 Sheree Barbour         Highline CC            5:06.24  
  6   116 Jessica Pendon         St. Martin's           5:07.88  
  7   181 Sarah Meyer            U-Northwest U.         5:11.94  
  8   172 Lydia Lauer            Seattle U.             5:13.07  
  9   169 Rhiannon Cadelinia     Seattle U.             5:14.79  
 10   276 Jaclyn Mehtala         Unattached             5:18.46  
 11    27 Emily Uhlig            Central Wash.          5:19.50  
 12   173 Natalie Martinez       Seattle U.             5:26.39  
 13    61 Kelsey Blair           Evergreen St.          5:30.40  
 14   326 Andrea Newcomer        Western Wash.          5:31.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Kelly Strong           Asics                  9:33.89  
  2   277 Amanda Miller          Washington             9:54.01  
  3   275 Brianna McLeod         Washington             9:59.55  
  4   283 Tori Tyler             Washington            10:01.76  
  5   161 Sarna Becker           Club NW               10:05.04  
  6   270 Brooke Lademan         Washington            10:06.51  
  7   247 Shannon Elmer          British Columbia      10:07.43  
  8   355 Rachel Bleakney-Ba     Unattached            10:23.99  
  9     3 Brandy Anderson        Central Wash.         10:28.06  
 10    17 Marcie Mullen          Central Wash.         10:29.54  
 11    12 Katie Hummel           Central Wash.         10:36.43  
 12   218 Laura Carr             Alaska Anchorage      10:40.59  
 13   264 Tina Gall              Washington            10:44.23  
 14   194 Alyssa Modrell         U-Wash. State         10:48.54  
 15   325 Ashley McDougall       Unattached            10:52.69  
 16   117 Janelle Probst         St. Martin's          10:53.38  
 17   224 Mary Krusen            Alaska Anchorage      10:53.70  
 18   180 Tiffany Edwards        U-Mount Hood          10:57.27  
 19   265 Olivia Garrow          Washington            10:59.25  
 20   229 Kaley Strachen         Alaska Anchorage      11:02.99  
 21    10 Amber Green            Central Wash.         11:03.62  
 22    63 Cayenne MacKillop      Evergreen St.         11:17.53  
 23    27 Emily Uhlig            Central Wash.         11:22.51  
 24    66 Rachel Williams        Evergreen St.         11:29.64  
 25   148 Heidi Peterson         Seattle Pacific       11:44.44  
 26    13 Jamie Koch             Central Wash.         11:50.58  
 27     5 Meghan Berdis          Central Wash.         12:16.54  
 28   222 Sarah Hansen           Alaska Anchorage      12:29.03  
 29    70 Melissa Better         Highline CC           13:05.84  
 30    64 Liesl Plomski          Evergreen St.         13:23.31  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 12.70  1990        Natalya Grigoryeva, USSR                    
   NCAA Reg.: R 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   256 Falesha Ankton         Washington               14.70   2.2  1 
  2   263 Liz Fuller             Washington               14.71   2.2  1 
  3   314 Zaria Stoffman         Vancouver OC             14.79   2.2  1 
  4   361 Angelica Flynn         U-Wash. State            14.92   2.2  1 
  5   231 Emily Tweto            Alaska Anchorage         15.68   1.7  2 
  6    20 Ashley Rountree        Central Wash.            15.82   2.2  1 
  7   320 Arielle Genther        Western Wash.            15.90   2.2  1 
  8   141 Rosalyn Leitch         Seattle Pacific          16.76   1.7  2 
  9   269 Kaisa Keranen          Washington               16.76   2.2  1 
 10   230 Genie Tran             Alaska Anchorage         18.20   1.7  2 
 11   220 Meagan Friess          Alaska Anchorage         18.57   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Husky Stad.: !   55.16  1990        Sandra Farmer, USA                        
   NCAA Reg.: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   259 Lauran Dignam          Washington             1:03.87   1 
  2   147 Victoria Perkins       Seattle Pacific        1:04.14   1 
  3   274 Syreeta Martin         Washington             1:05.32   1 
  4   256 Falesha Ankton         Washington             1:06.22   1 
  5    18 Kara Nygard            Central Wash.          1:07.45   1 
  6   320 Arielle Genther        Western Wash.          1:07.94   2 
  7   329 Danielle Seibert       Western Wash.          1:08.23   2 
  8   114 Lakita Burr            St. Martin's           1:08.37   1 
  9   216 Jessica Allman         Alaska Anchorage       1:10.67   2 
 10   220 Meagan Friess          Alaska Anchorage       1:13.59   2 
 11   268 Mallory Higgins        Washington             1:16.60   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: !  9:58.27  2004        Carrie Messner, Asics                    
   NCAA Reg.: R 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Kelly Strong           Asics                 10:03.28R 
  2   144 Brandi McCoy           Seattle Pacific       11:16.05  
  3   280 Karen Schwager         Washington            11:55.85  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 42.46  1990        USA                                         
   NCAA Reg.: R 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Washington University  'A'                    50.19  
     1) 18 Kara Nygard                  2) 20 Ashley Rountree             
     3) 22 Teresa Schlafer              4) 23 Staci Schrader              
  2 Northwest University  'A'                             51.74  
     1) 104 Sarah Peoples               2) 105 Amy Simon                  
     3) 102 Katie Campbell              4) 103 Crystal Gubler             
  3 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                     55.66  
     1) 82 Jessica Coyle                2) 83 Hannah Gustafson            
     3) 86 Angela Scott                 4) 85 Ashley Mulvaney             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 3:21.22  1990        USSR                                      
   NCAA Reg.: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific University  'A'                     4:08.17  
     1) 149 Anna Soule                  2) 146 Teona Perkins              
     3) 150 Suzie Strickler             4) 139 Jean Kolb                  
  2 Western Washington University  'A'                  4:11.20  
     1) 329 Danielle Seibert            2) 323 Whitney Knox               
     3) 320 Arielle Genther             4) 331 Amanda Thornton            
  3 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                 4:14.24  
     1) 221 Diana Gordon                2) 220 Meagan Friess              
     3) 227 Danielle Pratt              4) 226 Mary Pearce                
  4 Central Washington University  'B'                  4:16.18  
     1) 4 Sarah Benson                  2) 6 Nicole Cullop                
     3) 14 Terran Legard                4) 11 Britany Hood                
  5 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                   4:40.58  
     1) 85 Ashley Mulvaney              2) 86 Angela Scott                
     3) 83 Hannah Gustafson             4) 82 Jessica Coyle               
  6 University of Alaska Anchorage  'B'                 4:44.45  
     1) 216 Jessica Allman              2) 225 Rachel McCartan            
     3) 224 Mary Krusen                 4) 229 Kaley Strachen             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 2.02m  1990        Yelena Yelesina, USSR                       
   NCAA Reg.: R 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   203 Karly Neveu            Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2   282 Lindsay Todd           Washington              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        X    X    O    O    X  XXX 
  3   314 Zaria Stoffman         Vancouver OC             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O 
  3   136 Sharon Bjella          Seattle Pacific          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   231 Emily Tweto            Alaska Anchorage        J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   317 Lindsey Cox            Western Wash.            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 4.15m  2005        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
   NCAA Reg.: R 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   273 Stevie Marshalek       Washington               3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   137 Amy Lynn Harris        Seattle Pacific         J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   138 Allison Hedges         Seattle Pacific          3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   188 Allison Moore          U-Washington             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4   134 Monica Anderson        Seattle Pacific          3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4   189 Allison Wojciechow     U-Washington             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7   321 Kirsten Holt           Western Wash.            3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7     2 Haley Amos             Central Wash.            3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9   186 Dana Giffen            U-Washington            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   319 Cara Dockins           Western Wash.            3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   316 Camille Clarke         Western Wash.            2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --     9 Brianna Fredrickso     Central Wash.               NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 --   285 Ashley Wildhaber       Washington                  NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   260 Kelley DiVesta         Washington                  NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   330 Julie Stone            Western Wash.               NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 --   281 Myrriah Swango         Washington                  NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 6.93m  1990        Inessa Kravets, USSR                        
   NCAA Reg.: R 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    72 Brittany Smith         Highline CC              5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     5.05m(-1.2) 5.29m(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.3) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.4) 4.90m(-1.3)
  2    24 Anjuli Spear           Central Wash.            4.91m  -0.6  16-01.50 
     4.69m(-0.6) 4.91m(-0.6) 4.88m(-1.6) 4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 4.83m(-0.5)
  3   261 Carly Dockendorf       Washington               4.89m  -0.9  16-00.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.89m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.78m(-1.3)
  4   221 Diana Gordon           Alaska Anchorage         4.86m   0.6  15-11.50 
     4.61m(0.5) 4.83m(0.6) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.6) 4.65m(0.7) 4.60m(+0.0)
  5    11 Britany Hood           Central Wash.            4.63m   0.6  15-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(0.6) 4.39m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(-0.8)
  6   230 Genie Tran             Alaska Anchorage         4.39m  -1.1  14-05.00 
     4.39m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.32m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.29m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 13.32m  2004        Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO                  
   NCAA Reg.: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    72 Brittany Smith         Highline CC             10.98m  -2.6  36-00.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.86m(-2.3) 10.98m(-2.6) FOUL(NWI)
  2   143 Kelsey McBride         Seattle Pacific         10.52m  -2.5  34-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.52m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 10.14m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
 --    24 Anjuli Spear           Central Wash.             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 --    86 Angela Scott           Mt. Hood CC               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 --   228 Courtney Stein         Alaska Anchorage          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 20.60m  1990        Natalya Lisovskaya, USSR                   
   NCAA Reg.: R 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   262 Sheree Ellis           Washington              13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.72m  12.99m  13.24m  13.49m  12.96m  FOUL
  2    71 Stefania Green         Highline CC             10.93m   35-10.50 
      9.72m  10.19m  9.96m  FOUL  10.93m  10.38m
  3   170 ShaTanya Fernandez     Seattle U.              10.57m   34-08.25 
      8.95m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m  9.65m  10.57m
  4   119 Danika Washington      St. Martin's             8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.23m  7.64m  7.87m  8.06m  7.79m  7.60m
  5    84 Rachel Marchant        Mt. Hood CC              7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.75m  6.86m  6.98m  6.66m  6.49m  7.01m
  6   330 Julie Stone            Western Wash.            7.36m   24-01.75 
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  7.36m  7.29m  7.20m
  7   118 CoCo Rogers            St. Martin's             6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  6.41m  6.13m  6.55m  6.61m  6.02m
  8   168 Tera Brockman          Seattle U.               5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.51m  4.93m  5.39m  5.61m  4.49m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 68.07m  1990        Ilke Wyludde, East Germany                 
   NCAA Reg.: R 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   219 Renee Dixon            Alaska Anchorage        37.47m     122-11 
      35.26m  37.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   284 Arlecier West          Washington              35.74m     117-03 
      27.15m  34.10m  FOUL  35.74m  35.20m  33.57m
  3   262 Sheree Ellis           Washington              35.05m     115-00 
      31.26m  31.67m  31.86m  35.05m  31.63m  32.58m
  4   187 Shannon Harvey         U-Washington            33.56m     110-01 
      32.71m  33.56m  FOUL  33.42m  29.50m  FOUL
  5    71 Stefania Green         Highline CC             30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  28.28m  FOUL  23.38m  FOUL  30.89m
  6    84 Rachel Marchant        Mt. Hood CC             27.72m      90-11 
      24.86m  21.46m  27.72m  FOUL  19.61m  FOUL
  7   170 ShaTanya Fernandez     Seattle U.              26.05m      85-05 
      25.55m  26.05m  FOUL  24.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Reg.: R 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   284 Arlecier West          Washington              45.02m     147-08 
      42.01m  45.02m  42.80m  FOUL  44.11m  FOUL
  2   187 Shannon Harvey         U-Washington            43.23m     141-10 
      39.61m  43.23m  42.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    25 Krissy Tandle          Central Wash.           40.08m     131-06 
      39.14m  38.83m  39.04m  40.08m  FOUL  38.38m
  4    15 Rebecca Lindquist      Central Wash.           34.48m     113-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.33m  FOUL  33.92m  34.48m
  5   327 Erica Rance            Western Wash.           31.89m     104-07 
      30.13m  31.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.87m
  6    21 Becky Scherer          Central Wash.           30.14m      98-11 
      29.70m  FOUL  30.14m  24.90m  24.82m  28.86m
  7     7 Alicia Edwards         Central Wash.           27.31m      89-07 
      24.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.31m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 61.62m  1990        Natalya Skikolenko, USSR                   
   NCAA Reg.: R 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   135 Molly Barnes           Seattle Pacific         38.92m     127-08 
      34.25m  33.59m  36.97m  31.92m  34.59m  38.92m
  2   151 Lauren VerMulm         Seattle Pacific         38.79m     127-03 
      31.70m  33.77m  35.81m  38.79m  33.72m  38.79m
  3   269 Kaisa Keranen          Washington              37.85m     124-02 
      34.75m  32.36m  37.85m  32.63m  36.31m  FOUL
  4   204 Shannon Posey          Unattached              37.45m     122-10 
      30.26m  37.45m  31.53m  36.29m  25.41m  18.07m
  5   183 Bekins Brittany        U-SPU                   35.46m     116-04 
      FOUL  32.27m  33.65m  35.46m  34.19m  FOUL
  6   170 ShaTanya Fernandez     Seattle U.              34.42m     112-11 
      32.28m  30.97m  33.85m  FOUL  33.10m  34.42m
  7   263 Liz Fuller             Washington              33.45m     109-09 
      32.72m  27.38m  32.75m  32.00m  33.45m  32.90m
  8   322 Liz Howe               Western Wash.           31.03m     101-10 
      26.78m  31.03m  30.25m  30.56m  30.54m  30.66m
  9   278 Daria Pavlov           Washington              29.98m      98-04 
      29.26m  27.80m  29.98m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 10.05  1990        Leroy Burrell, USA                          
   NCAA Reg.: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   208 Kenjamine Jackson      Unattached               10.95   1.4  1 
  2    75 Bruce Hubbard          Highline CC              10.98   1.4  1 
  3   241 Michael Madrid         Alaska Anchorage         11.14   1.4  1 
  4    49 Matt Rogstad           Central Wash.            11.27   2.6  2 
  5   245 Eric Walsh             Alaska Anchorage         11.33   1.4  1 
  6    47 Jason Roberts          Central Wash.            11.33   2.6  2 
  7   212 Adam Rothgeb           Unattached               11.36   2.6  2 
  8   340 Mike Khabibulin        Western Wash.            11.40   1.4  1 
  9   250 Tom Chang              British Columbia         11.44   1.4  1 
 10   246 Ryan Walsh             Alaska Anchorage         11.46   1.4  1 
 11   252 Brandon Russell        British Columbia         11.50   1.4  1 
 12    95 Levi Pienovi           Mt. Hood CC              11.70   2.6  2 
 13   185 A Edwards              U-St. Martin's           11.84   2.6  2 
 14   106 Jason Hatcher          Northwest U.             12.02   1.4  3 
 15    38 Andy Gundel            Central Wash.            12.24   2.6  2 
 16    79 Jason Parker           Highline CC              12.35   2.6  2 
 17    34 Scott Ellis            Central Wash.            12.47   1.4  3 
 18   108 Luke Kintigh           Northwest U.             12.51   1.4  3 
 19    41 Ryan Johnson           Central Wash.            12.64   1.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 20.54  1990        Michael Johnson, USA                        
   NCAA Reg.: R 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   208 Kenjamine Jackson      Unattached               22.11  -1.7  1 
  2    49 Matt Rogstad           Central Wash.            22.45  -1.7  1 
  3    75 Bruce Hubbard          Highline CC              22.75  -1.7  1 
  4   241 Michael Madrid         Alaska Anchorage         22.81  -1.7  1 
  5   340 Mike Khabibulin        Western Wash.            23.11  -1.7  1 
  6   245 Eric Walsh             Alaska Anchorage         23.18  -1.7  1 
  7    47 Jason Roberts          Central Wash.            23.19   1.5  2 
  8    74 Brian Dotson           Highline CC              23.31  -1.7  1 
  9   341 John Lee               Western Wash.            23.48  -1.7  1 
 10   246 Ryan Walsh             Alaska Anchorage         23.63   1.5  2 
 11   123 Bryan Gerry            St. Martin's             23.69   NWI  3 
 12   255 Mark Wilkie            British Columbia         23.81   NWI  3 
 13   339 Carl Johnson           Western Wash.            24.05   1.5  2 
 14    92 Bryce Johnson          Mt. Hood CC              24.13   1.5  2 
 15    32 Corey Dimond           Central Wash.            24.28   NWI  3 
 16   100 Brad Wiens             Mt. Hood CC              24.36   NWI  3 
 17    95 Levi Pienovi           Mt. Hood CC              24.40   1.5  2 
 18    38 Andy Gundel            Central Wash.            24.41   1.5  2 
 19    79 Jason Parker           Highline CC              25.07   1.5  2 
 20    97 Austin Roberts         Mt. Hood CC              25.36   NWI  3 
 21   122 Brian Daltoso          St. Martin's             25.51   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 44.79  1990        Robert Hernandez, Cuba                      
   NCAA Reg.: R 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   164 Chris Randolph         Seattle Pacific          48.72   1 
  2    42 Mike Kelley            Central Wash.            50.35   1 
  3   213 Ryosuke Suzuki         Unattached               50.63   1 
  4   341 John Lee               Western Wash.            51.23   1 
  5   255 Mark Wilkie            British Columbia         51.63   1 
  6   338 Jeremy Jasman          Western Wash.            52.10   2 
  7    74 Brian Dotson           Highline CC              52.27   1 
  8   123 Bryan Gerry            St. Martin's             52.49   1 
  9    96 Franky Preciado        Mt. Hood CC              52.53   2 
 10   339 Carl Johnson           Western Wash.            52.54   2 
 11   107 Jerome Inge            Northwest U.             53.59   1 
 12    36 J.D. Gardner           Central Wash.            54.03   2 
 13   122 Brian Daltoso          St. Martin's             57.58   2 
 14   131 Kevin Tober            St. Martin's           1:01.14   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 1:45.10  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Reg.: R 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   304 Matt Owen              Washington             1:54.35   1 
  2   129 Caleb Timmer           St. Martin's           1:55.33   1 
  3   176 Adam Demmings          SETA                   1:55.65   1 
  4   201 Sam Stone              U-Wash. State          1:56.48   1 
  5   199 Matt Miller            U-Wash. State          1:56.50   1 
  6   209 Scott Palmer           Unattached             1:57.45   1 
  7   206 John Collins           Unattached             1:58.40   1 
  8    31 Corey Cronkhite        Central Wash.          1:58.53   2 
  9    42 Mike Kelley            Central Wash.          2:00.31   2 
 10    33 Sean Doyle             Central Wash.          2:00.59   2 
 11    88 Rolando Cruz           Mt. Hood CC            2:03.44   2 
 12   214 Greg Williams          Unattached             2:04.68   1 
 13   162 Shane Lucey            Seattle Pacific        2:05.41   2 
 14    48 Brian Rockenbach       Central Wash.          2:05.56   3 
 15   233 Cliff Cochran          Alaska Anchorage       2:06.14   3 
 16   240 Rafael Leon            Alaska Anchorage       2:07.04   3 
 17   120 Asiki Ayume            St. Martin's           2:07.19   2 
 18   344 Cale McCulloch         Western Wash.          2:08.09   2 
 19    94 Isaac McNutt           Mt. Hood CC            2:08.71   3 
 20   132 Robbie Wilbur          St. Martin's           2:10.32   3 
 21    76 Victor Kimuhu          Highline CC            2:17.59   3 
 22   124 Adam Goff              St. Martin's           2:17.95   3 
 23   238 Casey Fagerquist       Alaska Anchorage       2:19.14   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 3:38.2h  1972        Jerome Howe, Mid-America TC               
   NCAA Reg.: R 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   304 Matt Owen              Washington             3:53.91  
  2   296 Jon Harding            Washington             3:54.94  
  3   190 Chris Ahl              U-Washington           3:55.05  
  4   309 Mike Sayenko           Washington             3:55.48  
  5   306 Kevin Peters           Washington             3:56.20  
  6   313 Tom Wyatt              Washington             3:56.31  
  7   307 Thomas Peterson        Washington             3:56.66  
  8   303 Jeremy Mineau          Washington             3:57.06  
  9   156 Brian Cronrath         Seattle Pacific        4:01.59  
 10   158 Mike Gavareski         Seattle Pacific        4:04.49  
 11   209 Scott Palmer           Unattached             4:05.64  
 12   196 Derry Betts            U-Wash. State          4:06.56  
 13   174 Nicholas Dols          Seattle U.             4:07.06  
 14   113 Leonard Randall        Northwest U.           4:12.45  
 15   344 Cale McCulloch         Western Wash.          4:13.06  
 16    88 Rolando Cruz           Mt. Hood CC            4:14.41  
 17    68 Miguel Pineda          Evergreen St.          4:17.91  
 18    45 Kevin Oberholser       Central Wash.          4:21.68  
 19   163 Ryan Phillips          Seattle Pacific        4:21.85  
 20    87 Alex Boyles            Mt. Hood CC            4:23.30  
 21   132 Robbie Wilbur          St. Martin's           4:26.23  
 22    89 Alejandro Dominque     Mt. Hood CC            4:27.46  
 23   152 Jeff Ayers             Seattle Pacific        4:33.32  
 24   109 Jordan Klein           Northwest U.           4:37.05  
 25   124 Adam Goff              St. Martin's           4:40.55  
 26    76 Victor Kimuhu          Highline CC            4:44.04  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   300 Mark Mandi             Washington             8:12.91  
  2   364 Travis Boyd            Washington             8:29.24  
  3   207 Alex Crabill           Unattached             8:31.37  
  4   249 Shane Carlos           British Columbia       8:34.09  
  5    51 Sam Scotchmer          Central Wash.          8:34.80  
  6   127 John Riak              St. Martin's           8:41.74  
  7   254 Derek Vinge            British Columbia       8:46.65  
  8   198 Dan Lucero             U-Wash. State          8:47.12  
  9   155 Bjorn Bostrom          Seattle Pacific        8:47.45  
 10   242 Leif Olson             Alaska Anchorage       8:48.27  
 11   239 Brent Knight           Alaska Anchorage       8:51.90  
 12   234 Drew Dickson           Alaska Anchorage       8:58.14  
 13   237 Auston Ellis           Alaska Anchorage       9:07.53  
 14   111 Gabe Molinaro          Northwest U.           9:13.75  
 15   244 Cornelious Sigei       Alaska Anchorage       9:19.73  
 16    77 Trevor Kulvi           Highline CC            9:25.26  
 17    78 Noah McDonald-Robb     Highline CC            9:26.31  
 18    89 Alejandro Dominque     Mt. Hood CC            9:26.86  
 19    87 Alex Boyles            Mt. Hood CC            9:31.59  
 20    45 Kevin Oberholser       Central Wash.          9:39.21  
 21   125 Steven Lalonde         St. Martin's           9:40.17  
 22   335 Jesse Buffum           Unattached             9:40.64  
 23    60 Mark Alexander         Club NW                9:54.12  
 24    67 Patrick Murphy         Evergreen St.         10:09.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 13.43  1980        Greg Foster, UCLA                           
   NCAA Reg.: R 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   164 Chris Randolph         Seattle Pacific          15.06   NWI 
  2   352 Dustin Wilson          Western Wash.            15.39   NWI 
  3   301 Michael Mateljan       Washington               15.50   NWI 
  4   288 Blake Bidleman         Washington               15.54   NWI 
  5   348 Dustin Redding         Western Wash.            15.57   NWI 
  6   345 Brandon Myers          Western Wash.            16.37   NWI 
  7   154 Phillip Bayley         Seattle Pacific          17.09   NWI 
  8   290 Doug Blaty             Washington               18.86   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 48.78  1990        Winthrop Graham, Jamaica                    
   NCAA Reg.: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   215 Sean Williams          Unattached               53.68   1 
  2   302 Phillip McCary         Washington               54.33   1 
  3   310 Kyle Still             Washington               57.31   1 
  4   346 Kevin Myhre            Western Wash.            57.71   1 
  5   348 Dustin Redding         Western Wash.            57.71   2 
  6    56 Cresap Watson          Central Wash.            59.91   2 
  7   130 Josh Timmer            St. Martin's             59.98   1 
  8    28 Jesse Alyea            Central Wash.          1:00.66   2 
  9    54 Charles Velasquez      Central Wash.          1:00.76   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, WSU                           
   NCAA Reg.: R 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   299 Brad Liber             Washington             9:10.74  
  2   298 Caleb Knox             Washington             9:21.30  
  3   159 Doug Gibson            Seattle Pacific        9:24.85  
  4   197 Chris Concha           U-Wash. State          9:25.95  
  5   195 Sam Ahlbeck            U-Wash. State          9:27.99  
  6   312 James Wilson           Washington             9:32.72  
  7    29 Geoff Anderson         Central Wash.          9:38.18  
  8    48 Brian Rockenbach       Central Wash.          9:50.73  
  9   200 Dominic Smargiassi     U-Wash. State          9:58.29  
 10    78 Noah McDonald-Robb     Highline CC           10:31.13  
 11    77 Trevor Kulvi           Highline CC           10:35.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 38.45  1990        USA                                         
   NCAA Reg.: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Washington University  'A'                    43.52  
     1) 47 Jason Roberts                2) 49 Matt Rogstad                
     3) 52 Cameron Sloan                4) 56 Cresap Watson               
  2 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                     45.45  
     1) 100 Brad Wiens                  2) 92 Bryce Johnson               
     3) 96 Franky Preciado              4) 95 Levi Pienovi                
  3 Northwest University  'A'                             46.87  
     1) 106 Jason Hatcher               2) 112 Brett Pflugrath            
     3) 108 Luke Kintigh                4) 107 Jerome Inge                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 2:59.54  1990        USA                                       
   NCAA Reg.: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Washington University  'A'                  3:24.21   1 
     1) 54 Charles Velasquez            2) 56 Cresap Watson               
     3) 49 Matt Rogstad                 4) 42 Mike Kelley                 
  2 Western Washington University  'A'                  3:27.20   1 
     1) 338 Jeremy Jasman               2) 346 Kevin Myhre                
     3) 341 John Lee                    4) 340 Mike Khabibulin            
  3 Seattle Pacific University  'A'                     3:27.88   1 
     1) 164 Chris Randolph              2) 153 Philip Bayley              
     3) 158 Mike Gavareski              4) 157 Greg Flowers               
  4 Central Washington University  'B'                  3:31.89   1 
     1) 47 Jason Roberts                2) 31 Corey Cronkhite             
     3) 38 Andy Gundel                  4) 33 Sean Doyle                  
  5 Saint Martin's University  'A'                      3:35.41   2 
     1) 123 Bryan Gerry                 2) 130 Josh Timmer                
     3) 128 Rich Thomas                 4) 133 Seth Woods                 
  6 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                 3:36.57   2 
     1) 241 Michael Madrid              2) 240 Rafael Leon                
     3) 246 Ryan Walsh                  4) 245 Eric Walsh                 
  7 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                   3:40.22   1 
     1) 96 Franky Preciado              2) 88 Rolando Cruz                
     3) 94 Isaac McNutt                 4) 93 Matt Lariza                 
  8 Northwest University  'A'                           3:45.75   1 
     1) 107 Jerome Inge                 2) 109 Jordan Klein               
     3) 113 Leonard Randall             4) 111 Gabe Molinaro              
  9 Central Washington University  'C'                  3:49.29   2 
     1) 36 J.D. Gardner                 2)                                
     3) 32 Corey Dimond                 4) 28 Jesse Alyea                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 2.33m  1990        Hollis Conway, USA                          
   NCAA Reg.: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   294 Norris Frederick       Washington               2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   235 Eric Draper            Alaska Anchorage         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   292 Warren Eickhoff        Washington               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   345 Brandon Myers          Western Wash.            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   337 Peter Geist            Western Wash.            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   353 Jeff Word              Western Wash.            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4    93 Matt Lariza            Mt. Hood CC              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4    30 Cameron Bailey         Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   112 Brett Pflugrath        Northwest U.             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10    35 Adrian Elmo            Central Wash.            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   359 Alex Grazda            Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12    41 Ryan Johnson           Central Wash.            1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   288 Blake Bidleman         Washington               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14   232 David Abbott           Alaska Anchorage         1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14   108 Luke Kintigh           Northwest U.             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16   290 Doug Blaty             Washington               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    99 Jacob Smith            Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 5.92m  1990        Rodion Gataullin, USSR                      
   NCAA Reg.: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   308 Sam Roberts            Washington               5.20mR  17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   333 Andrew Behl            Western Wash.            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    44 Scott McCoy            Central Wash.            4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  4    58 Brandon Zueger         Central Wash.           J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
  4   343 Bryan Lucke            Western Wash.           J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   210 Adam Redmond           Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   360 Scott Romney           Western Wash.               NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   293 Scott Finley           Washington                  NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   351 Hunter Verner          Western Wash.               NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 8.38m  1990        Carl Lewis, USA                             
   NCAA Reg.: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   177 Justin Lawrence        SETA                     6.65m  -1.3  21-10.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.31m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.9) 6.65m(-1.3) 6.59m(-1.8)
  2   211 Sean Rice              Unattached               6.47m  -2.1  21-02.75 
     FOUL(-1.2) 6.47m(-2.1) 6.33m(-1.1) 6.43m(-1.4) 6.05m(-1.7) 6.14m(-2.3)
  3   252 Brandon Russell        British Columbia         6.43m  -1.8  21-01.25 
     6.26m(-0.8) 6.21m(-2.1) 6.43m(-1.8) 6.37m(-1.2) 6.31m(-1.5) 6.16m(-2.7)
  4   345 Brandon Myers          Western Wash.            6.26m  -1.4  20-06.50 
     5.77m(-1.2) 6.26m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.3) 6.14m(-1.3) 5.68m(-1.9) PASS(NWI)
  5    44 Scott McCoy            Central Wash.            6.04m  -1.7  19-09.75 
     5.78m(-0.7) 6.04m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.56m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.7)
  5   154 Phillip Bayley         Seattle Pacific          6.04m   0.3  19-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.04m(0.3) 5.97m(-1.8) 5.92m(-2.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7    30 Cameron Bailey         Unattached               5.95m  -1.1  19-06.25 
     5.69m(-2.1) 5.55m(-2.1) 5.88m(-0.8) 5.95m(-1.1) 5.72m(-2.0) 5.89m(-1.3)
  8   288 Blake Bidleman         Washington               5.91m  -0.7  19-04.75 
     FOUL(-2.4) 5.82m(-2.1) 5.82m(-1.6) 5.74m(-1.2) 5.91m(-0.7) 5.75m(-1.9)
  9    80 Brian Van              Highline CC              5.83m  -2.0  19-01.50 
     5.83m(-2.0) 5.68m(-2.1) 5.81m(-1.2) 5.05m(-1.6) 4.94m(-1.7) 4.72m(-1.7)
 10    58 Brandon Zueger         Central Wash.            5.77m  -1.3  18-11.25 
     5.65m(-1.6) 5.77m(-1.3) 5.36m(-1.4)            
 11    34 Scott Ellis            Central Wash.            5.72m  -1.2  18-09.25 
     5.72m(-1.2) 5.62m(-2.0) 5.51m(-1.9)            
 12    56 Cresap Watson          Central Wash.            5.69m  -1.6  18-08.00 
     5.69m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.1) PASS(NWI)           
 13    99 Jacob Smith            Mt. Hood CC              5.66m  -1.6  18-07.00 
     5.66m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 5.53m(-2.0)            
 14   185 A Edwards              U-St. Martin's           5.30m  -1.5  17-04.75 
     5.30m(-1.5) 5.16m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.6)            
 --   193 Connor Sayres          U-Washington              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 17.72m  1990        Kenny Harrison, USA                        
   NCAA Reg.: R 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   211 Sean Rice              Unattached              13.67m  -2.1  44-10.25 
     13.67m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2    93 Matt Lariza            Mt. Hood CC             13.36m  -1.8  43-10.00 
     13.18m(-1.5) 13.36m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 --   177 Justin Lawrence        SETA                      FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 --    34 Scott Ellis            Central Wash.             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 21.44m  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                          
   NCAA Reg.: R 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   311 Daniel Te'o-Neshei     Washington              15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  14.92m  15.62m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   291 Will Conwell           Washington              15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL
  3    90 Jeremiah Drellesha     Mt. Hood CC             13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m
  4    91 Brian Hardaway         Mt. Hood CC             12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.07m  11.95m  12.23m  11.68m  12.38m  11.60m
  5   243 Ryan Rencehausen       Alaska Anchorage        12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.68m  10.72m  10.44m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  6   110 Troy Mack              Northwest U.            12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.69m  12.09m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.02m
  7    98 Elijah Rodden          Mt. Hood CC             11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.68m  11.20m  FOUL  9.60m  11.65m  11.74m
  8   349 Nik Skogsberg          Western Wash.           11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.29m  11.23m  11.37m  11.63m  11.44m  11.59m
  9    81 Jeff Vick              Highline CC             11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  11.08m  FOUL            
 10   108 Luke Kintigh           Northwest U.            10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   295 Corey Fredericks       Washington              10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  PASS           
 12   126 Adam Paczkowski        St. Martin's             9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.66m  9.12m  9.16m            
 13   175 Kyle Finnegan          Seattle U.               8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.86m  FOUL  8.43m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 84.12m  1990        Romas Ubartas, USSR                        
   NCAA Reg.: R 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   164 Chris Randolph         Seattle Pacific         47.26m     155-01 
      43.28m  47.26m  FOUL           
  2   192 Zack Midles            U-Washington            43.55m     142-10 
      39.75m  FOUL  FOUL  41.42m  43.55m  43.22m
  3    81 Jeff Vick              Highline CC             37.39m     122-08 
      34.61m  33.26m  31.68m  32.80m  36.81m  37.39m
  4   290 Doug Blaty             Washington              35.68m     117-01 
      FOUL  33.96m  35.68m  35.18m  35.54m  FOUL
  5    90 Jeremiah Drellesha     Mt. Hood CC             35.42m     116-02 
      33.08m  34.39m  FOUL  35.42m  33.02m  34.59m
  6    98 Elijah Rodden          Mt. Hood CC             35.34m     115-11 
      34.96m  30.86m  29.06m  FOUL  FOUL  35.34m
  7   288 Blake Bidleman         Washington              35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  33.41m  FOUL  32.56m  35.29m  34.26m
  8   295 Corey Fredericks       Washington              34.73m     113-11 
      FOUL  34.73m  33.45m  FOUL  34.34m  FOUL
  9   349 Nik Skogsberg          Western Wash.           33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   243 Ryan Rencehausen       Alaska Anchorage        29.88m      98-00 
      FOUL  29.88m  FOUL           
 11   175 Kyle Finnegan          Seattle U.              24.60m      80-08 
      20.84m  24.60m  24.30m            
 --   311 Daniel Te'o-Neshei     Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Reg.: R 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   289 Martin Bingisser       Washington              62.23mR    204-02 
      62.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   291 Will Conwell           Washington              50.63m     166-01 
      50.63m  48.80m  FOUL  47.55m  50.23m  FOUL
  3   358 Cameron Neel           Central Wash.           42.54m     139-07 
      36.54m  38.67m  42.54m  38.74m  41.23m  41.64m
  4    50 Evan Ruud              Central Wash.           40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    53 Matt Valdez            Central Wash.           40.68m     133-05 
      40.68m  37.05m  FOUL  38.94m  37.35m  FOUL
  6    90 Jeremiah Drellesha     Mt. Hood CC             39.50m     129-07 
      36.14m  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  39.20m  FOUL
  7    98 Elijah Rodden          Mt. Hood CC             34.74m     114-00 
      FOUL  33.23m  34.74m  FOUL  33.95m  28.51m
  8    81 Jeff Vick              Highline CC             28.71m      94-02 
      FOUL  28.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.19m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 84.16m  1990        Viktor Zaitsev, USSR                       
   NCAA Reg.: R 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   205 Eli Carter             Unattached              53.20m     174-06 
      53.20m  52.08m  51.17m  51.32m       
  2    57 Ian Wells              Central Wash.           51.97m     170-06 
      47.53m  48.30m  44.23m  45.79m  46.06m  51.97m
  3    40 Michael Ingman         Central Wash.           51.37m     168-06 
      51.37m  50.98m  48.41m     FOUL  49.03m
  4   251 Shawn McIssac          British Columbia        50.88m     166-11 
      50.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5    92 Bryce Johnson          Mt. Hood CC             47.98m     157-05 
      47.98m  45.61m  42.38m  45.02m  45.04m  42.49m
  6    39 Loren Harris           Central Wash.           47.94m     157-03 
      47.94m  40.94m  42.96m  39.77m  41.39m   
  7   130 Josh Timmer            St. Martin's            44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  42.85m  43.80m         
  8    91 Brian Hardaway         Mt. Hood CC             43.65m     143-02 
      43.18m  42.65m  43.65m  43.42m  37.76m   
  9   112 Brett Pflugrath        Northwest U.            41.03m     134-07 
      41.03m  36.31m  FOUL            
 10   288 Blake Bidleman         Washington              39.04m     128-01 
      38.36m  39.04m  37.26m            
 11   290 Doug Blaty             Washington              38.17m     125-03 
      38.17m  34.72m x             
 12   175 Kyle Finnegan          Seattle U.              27.85m      91-04 
      27.85m  26.69m  FOUL            
Advertisement
Buy Tickets