MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Winter Preview 07

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2007 03:45 PM
                         UW Winter Preview - 12/1/2007                         
                        Dempsey Indoor, Seattle, Wash.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3675 Kayla Smith             Unattached                7.96  
  2 3670 Brianna Okoro           Unattached                8.04  
  3 3665 christene jones         Unattached                8.19  
Section  2 
  1 3664 Ariana Jones            Unattached                7.95  
  2 3641 Lauren Hoskie           Striders                  8.05  
  3 3672 Emily Quatier           Unattached                8.30  
  4 3678 McKenzie Walker         Unattached                8.37  
  5 3673 Sabrina Salazar         Unattached                9.32  
Section  3 
  1 3847 Megan Zukowski          Western Wash.             8.10  
  2 3818 Gail Butler             Western Wash.             8.30  
  3 3661 Danita Hamptonie        Unattached                8.44  
Section  4 
  1 3772 Lauren Duckett          Western Oregon            8.11  
  2 3669 Rachel Meis             Unattached                8.30  
  3 3660 Holly DeHart            Unattached                8.65  
Section  5 
  1 3845 Justine Sturm           Western Wash.             8.51  
  2 3829 Dianna Hanson           Western Wash.             8.65  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3675 Kayla Smith             Unattached               25.78  
  2 3670 Brianna Okoro           Unattached               26.28  
  3 3641 Lauren Hoskie           Striders                 27.29  
Section  2 
  1 3672 Emily Quatier           Unattached               26.93  
  2 3824 Heidi Dimmitt           Western Wash.            27.04  
  3 3665 christene jones         Unattached               27.64  
Section  3 
  1 3830 Joana Houplin           Unat-W. Wash.            26.91  
  2 3767 Sarah Barker            Western Oregon           27.53  
  3 3663 Bridget Johnson         Unattached               27.58  
  4 3644 Lauren Lozada           Striders                 28.74  
Section  4 
  1 3847 Megan Zukowski          Western Wash.            26.90  
  2 3772 Lauren Duckett          Western Oregon           27.68  
  3 3826 Jessica Erickson        Unat-W. Wash.            28.95  
Section  5 
  1 3678 McKenzie Walker         Unattached               27.96  
  2 3669 Rachel Meis             Unattached               27.98  
  3 3654 Miko Starks             Striders Track C         28.97  
Section  6 
  1 3831 Michelle Howe           Western Wash.            27.87  
  2 3846 Amanda Thornton         Western Wash.            28.70  
  3 3838 Sarah Olson             Western Wash.            29.08  
  4 3559 Mellisa Flower          Seattle Pacific          29.69  
  5 3833 Katie Kirkness          Western Wash.            29.71  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3674 Nyema Sims              Unattached               40.98  
  2 3590 Kamala Squires          Seattle U.               50.07  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 3739 Falesha Ankton          Washington               58.86  
  2 3746 Syreeta Martin          Washington               59.02  
  3 3750 Marie Tvare             Washington               59.66  
  4 3836 Megan O'Connell         Western Wash.          1:01.12  
Section  2 
  1 3557 Latasha Essien          Seattle Pacific          58.48  
  2 3744 Christina Lee           Washington               59.69  
  3 3677 Midori Starks           Unattached               59.73  
  4 3562 Jessica Hinton          Seattle Pacific          59.91  
  5 3751 Lauren Visoria          Washington             1:01.46  
Section  3 
  1 3824 Heidi Dimmitt           Western Wash.            59.91  
  2 3588 Rachel Purcell          Seattle U.             1:01.10  
  3 3830 Joana Houplin           Unat-W. Wash.          1:01.54  
  4 3644 Lauren Lozada           Striders               1:09.35  
Section  4 
  1 3834 Julie Meaker            Western Wash.          1:01.46  
  2 3654 Miko Starks             Striders Track C       1:04.43  
  3 3743 Chelsey Johnson         Washington             1:06.10  
Section  5 
  1 3627 Jessica Pendon          St. Martin's           1:02.85  
  2 3770 Kelsey Castrey          Western Oregon         1:03.49  
  3 3846 Amanda Thornton         Western Wash.          1:04.17  
  4 3587 Erin Moon               Seattle U.             1:07.73  
Section  6 
  1 3662 Gabrielle Holman        Unattached             1:04.86  
  2 3833 Katie Kirkness          Western Wash.          1:09.02  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3505 Emily Uhlig             Evergreen St.          5:37.19  
  2 3591 Greta Stickney          Seattle U.             5:43.54  
  3 3668 Meaghan McCluskey       Unattached             5:45.84  
  4 3583 Natalie Martinez        Seattle U.             6:02.43  
  5 3619 Ninalynn Benitez        St. Martin's           6:21.30  
  6 3888 Darci Tuttle            Whatcom CC             6:29.86  
Section  2 
  1 3623 Krinda Carlson          St. Martin's           5:19.20  
  2 3774 Jessica Harper          Western Oregon         5:19.58  
  3 3625 Annie Laweryson         St. Martin's           5:23.08  
  4 3658 Jeanie Bezdan           Unattached             5:26.36  
  5 3778 Shirlon Moncrief        Western Oregon         5:31.27  
  6 3784 Erica Zambon            Western Oregon         5:51.16  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3560 Teona Golding           Seattle Pacific        2:17.65  
  2 3775 Sarah Howell            Western Oregon         2:24.74  
  3 3769 Ashley Berry            Western Oregon         2:25.72  
  4 3657 Danielle Ayers-Stam     Unattached             2:27.73  
  5 3563 Kayti Krepel            Seattle Pacific        2:28.59  
  6 3552 Brittany Aanstad        Unattached             2:33.50  
  7 3768 Kira Batcheller         Western Oregon         2:34.12  
  8 3626 Karissa Owen            St. Martin's           2:35.96  
  9 3620 Kaleigh Bishop          St. Martin's           2:40.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 3839 Sarah Porter            Western Wash.         17:34.37  
  2 3779 Tricia Morrison         Western Oregon        18:36.98  
  3 3581 Katie Hansen            Seattle U.            18:48.62  
  4 3777 Lyndsey McKillip        Western Oregon        18:48.75  
  5 3594 Rachel Yorkston         Seattle U.            18:58.09  
  6 3624 Jessie Dunnam           St. Martin's          19:02.15  
  7 3622 Helen Camden            St. Martin's          19:12.98  
  8 3554 Kim Beamon              Seattle Pacific       20:05.32  
  9 3582 Tiffany Hunter          Seattle U.            20:12.52  
 10 3585 Julia Miller            Seattle U.            20:36.97  
 11 3837 Amy Olson               Western Wash.         20:38.37  
 12 3558 Emily Felton            Seattle Pacific       20:54.00  
 13 3589 Kerianne Quiocho        Seattle U.            21:02.74  
 14 3887 Alison Bartosch         Whatcom CC            21:06.87  
 15 3584 Haley McGoldrick        Seattle U.            21:21.81  
 16 3569 Kyla Rohde              Seattle Pacific       22:07.31  
 -- 3827 Erin Flinn              Western Wash.              DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 3741 Liz Fuller              Washington                9.03  
  2 3643 Shaquana Logan          Striders                  9.11  
  3 3657 Danielle Ayers-Stam     Unattached                9.14  
  4 3780 Jacque Postlewait       Western Oregon            9.38  
  5 3831 Michelle Howe           Western Wash.             9.45  
Section  2 
  1 3767 Sarah Barker            Western Oregon            9.77  
  2 3828 Arielle Genther         Western Wash.            10.36  
Section  3 
  1 3663 Bridget Johnson         Unattached                9.20  
  2 3776 Mandi Kiefer            Western Oregon            9.64  
  3 3829 Dianna Hanson           Western Wash.            10.00  
  4 3845 Justine Sturm           Western Wash.            10.07  
  5 3783 Megan Vorderstrasse     Western Oregon           10.56  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Western Washington  'B'                             4:28.03  
     1) Sarah Olson                     2) Brooke Bekkedahl               
     3) Michelle Howe                   4) Arielle Genther                
  2 Seattle Pacific  'B'                                4:31.30  
     1) Monica Anderson                 2) Kati Davis                     
     3) Mellisa Peaslee                 4) Carrie Hauk                    
Section  2 
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:56.45  
     1) Marie Tvare                     2) Falesha Ankton                 
     3) Syreeta Martin                  4) Christina Lee                  
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                4:01.02  
     1) Teona Golding                   2) Jessica Hinton                 
     3) Latasha Essien                  4) Jenifer Pike                   
  3 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:11.30  
     1) Sarah Barker                    2) Kelsey Castrey                 
     3) Ashley Berry                    4) Sarah Howell                   
  4 Western Washington  'A'                             4:15.57  
     1) Heidi Dimmitt                   2) Megan O'Connell                
     3) Julie Meaker                    4) Amanda Thornton                
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:21.86  
     1) Courtney Cabebe                 2) Erin Moon                      
     3) Elizabeth Wolf                  4) Rachel Purcell                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 3507 Emma Kimoto             Kajaks T&F               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 3820 Clara Cook              Western Wash.            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 3741 Liz Fuller              Washington               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 3565 Jaquie Mattson          Seattle Pacific          1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 3726 Nicole Vielma           Unattached-Wash.         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 3842 Jill Rogers             Western Wash.           J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 3769 Ashley Berry            Western Oregon           1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- 3586 Clare Monahan           Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- 3673 Sabrina Salazar         Unattached                  NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 3725 Kelsey Shimada          Unattached-Wash.        J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 3721 Taylor Fjeran           Unattached-Wash.        J3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 3893 Mallory Ramsey          Willamette Strid         3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 3835 Christy Miller          Western Wash.           J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 3840 Jennifer Quick          Western Wash.           J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 3671 Lindsey Porter          Unattached              J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 3724 Kelly Mudlo             Unattached-Wash.        J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 3823 Diana DiMarco           Western Wash.           J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 3825 Cara Dockins            Western Wash.           J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 3819 Camille Clarke          Western Wash.           J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 3897 Rachel Jordan           Willamette STC           2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 3578 Courtney Cabebe         Seattle U.              J2.72m    8-11.00 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 3844 Samantha Stevens        Western Wash.           J2.72m    8-11.00 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 3822 Amanda DiEnno           Western Wash.            2.72m    8-11.00 
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- 3894 Donna Schultz           Willamette Strid            NH            
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2 
  1 3676 Kate Conwell            Club NW                  3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 3740 Kelley DiVesta          Washington               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 3749 Andrea Peterson         Washington               3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 3566 Mellisa Peaslee         Seattle Pacific          3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 3901 Myrriah Swango          Unattached               3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 3753 Allison Wojciechows     Washington              J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 3564 Tracie Lundsten         Seattle Pacific          3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 3561 Carrie Hauk             Seattle Pacific         J3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- 3556 Kati Davis              Seattle Pacific             NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- 3553 Monica Anderson         Seattle Pacific             NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- 3747 Allison Moore           Washington                  NH            
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 3738 Daria Amiad-Pavlov      Washington               5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.07m  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL
  2 3748 Taylor Nichols          Washington               5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.31m  5.21m  5.16m  5.13m  5.36m  5.39m
  3 3780 Jacque Postlewait       Western Oregon           5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.82m  4.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 3818 Gail Butler             Western Wash.            4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.80m  4.94m  4.82m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 3783 Megan Vorderstrasse     Western Oregon           4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.77m  FOUL  4.48m  FOUL  FOUL  4.85m
  6 3722 Lindsey Fleishman       Unattached-Wash.         4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.76m  4.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 3720 Brianna Clark           Unattached-Wash.         4.64m   15-02.75 
      3.82m  4.32m  4.64m  FOUL  4.33m  4.25m
  8 3835 Christy Miller          Western Wash.            4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.58m  4.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 3832 Kristin Johnson         Unat-W. Wash.            4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  4.26m  4.25m  FOUL  4.34m  FOUL
 10 3822 Amanda DiEnno           Western Wash.            4.41m   14-05.75 
      FOUL  4.41m  4.34m         
 11 3742 Riley Glandon           Washington               4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 3660 Holly DeHart            Unattached               4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.19m  4.26m  4.28m         
 13 3590 Kamala Squires          Seattle U.               4.07m   13-04.25 
      4.07m  3.85m  4.02m         
 14 3586 Clare Monahan           Seattle U.               3.75m   12-03.75 
      3.72m  3.75m  3.73m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 3738 Daria Amiad-Pavlov      Washington              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.73m  FOUL  FOUL  11.83m
  2 3748 Taylor Nichols          Washington              11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.46m  11.44m  11.63m  11.59m  FOUL  11.80m
  3 3722 Lindsey Fleishman       Unattached-Wash.        10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.36m  10.33m  FOUL  10.63m  10.85m  10.64m
  4 3720 Brianna Clark           Unattached-Wash.        10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.85m  10.67m  10.39m  10.27m  10.36m  FOUL
  5 3832 Kristin Johnson         Unat-W. Wash.           10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.70m  10.04m  9.82m  9.96m  10.09m  10.07m
  5 3783 Megan Vorderstrasse     Western Oregon          10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.58m  9.74m  FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  10.09m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 3741 Liz Fuller              Washington              12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.11m  FOUL  11.83m      
  2 3773 Sabrina Freed           Western Oregon          11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.91m  11.20m  10.78m  10.83m      
  3 3663 Bridget Johnson         Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.64m  10.72m  11.07m  10.76m       
  4 3657 Danielle Ayers-Stam     Unattached              10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.98m  10.52m  10.12m  10.29m      
  5 3782 Alyssa Taylor           Western Oregon          10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.81m  9.31m  10.31m  9.95m      
  6 3579 Lindsay Currier         Seattle U.              10.20m   33-05.75 
      8.58m  9.95m  9.29m  10.20m      
  7 3552 Brittany Aanstad        Unattached              10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.22m  10.12m  9.80m  9.82m      
  8 3771 Sara Cole               Western Oregon           9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.45m  9.00m  9.31m  9.95m      
  9 3580 Sarah DeMartini         Seattle U.               9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.05m  8.80m  9.21m  9.17m      
 10 3628 Megan Thomas            St. Martin's             8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.66m  8.82m  8.78m  8.23m       
 11 3592 RaeLani Valaile         Seattle U.               8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  8.64m  8.15m  7.66m      
 11 3841 Erica Rance             Western Wash.            8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 3621 Jillian Blake           St. Martin's             8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  8.54m  8.23m  8.26m       
 14 3659 Feomina Cervantes       Unattached               8.12m   26-07.75 
      7.05m  8.12m  7.32m  FOUL      
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3759 Ryan Hamilton           Washington                7.07  
  2 3765 Joseph Turner           Washington                7.08  
  3 3763 Kenny Shaw              Washington                7.22  
  4 3703 Ross Manderscheid       Unattached                7.33  
  5 3616 Ku'ualoha Whittle       Seattle U.                7.61  
Section  2 
  1 3694 Ezra John Griffey       Unattached                7.12  
  2 3687 Josh Cain               Unattached                7.32  
  3 3649 Keelynn Johnson         Striders                  7.44  
Section  3 
  1 3855 Michael Dean            Unat-W. Wash.             7.08  
  2 3653 Anthony Wright          Striders                  7.27  
  3 3706 Ashtin Mott             Unattached                7.29  
  4 3682 Phillip Bennett         Unattached                7.36  
  5 3696 Greg Hoover             Unattached                7.54  
Section  4 
  1 3695 Marcus Harewood         Unattached                7.22  
  2 3602 Travis Glover           Seattle U.                7.25  
  3 3757 Corey Fredericks        Washington                7.34  
  3 3656 Damian Olson            Team XO                   7.34  
  5 3506 Ronald Dudley II        Flying AJ's               7.42  
  6 3755 Andrew Ferleman         Washington                7.49  
Section  5 
  1 3702 Bryan Mack              Unattached                7.13  
  2 3813 Dylan Wells             Western Oregon            7.19  
  3 3766 Ryan Vu                 Washington                7.37  
  4 3701 Justin Lundgren         Unattached                7.58  
  5 3735 Scott Roth              Unattached-Wash.          7.69  
  6 3690 Jesse Duke              Unattached                8.02  
Section  6 
  1 3808 Joshua Threet           Western Oregon            7.40  
  2 3886 Calvin Williams         Western Wash.             7.44  
  3 3714 Zach Smith              Unattached                7.54  
  4 3853 Toby David              Western Wash.             7.64  
  5 3800 Steve Perrilloux        Western Oregon            7.72  
  6 3712 Matt Sanchez            Unattached                7.78  
Section  7 
  1 3861 Shane Gruger            Western Wash.             7.43  
  2 3857 Darren Edwards          Western Wash.             7.50  
  3 3760 Jared O'Connor          Washington                7.57  
  4 3873 Kevin Moen              Western Wash.             7.78  
  5 3713 Chris Shunk             Unattached                8.41  
Section  8 
  1 3728 Lance Carl              Unattached-Wash.          7.46  
  2 3727 Sean Beighton           Unattached-Wash.          7.60  
  3 3731 Bobby Noble             Unattached-Wash.          7.63  
  4 3729 Jeremy Lashinske        Unattached-Wash.          7.66  
Section  9 
  1 3707 David Ortman            Unattached                8.02  
  2 3689 Scott Copeland          Unattached                8.12  
  3 3717 Art Turock              Unattached                8.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3694 Ezra John Griffey       Unattached               22.65  
  2 3706 Ashtin Mott             Unattached               23.09  
  3 3682 Phillip Bennett         Unattached               23.14  
  4 3703 Ross Manderscheid       Unattached               24.12  
Section  2 
  1 3855 Michael Dean            Unat-W. Wash.            22.67  
  2 3813 Dylan Wells             Western Oregon           22.98  
  3 3602 Travis Glover           Seattle U.               23.23  
  4 3808 Joshua Threet           Western Oregon           24.06  
Section  3 
  1 3649 Keelynn Johnson         Striders                 23.70  
  2 3653 Anthony Wright          Striders                 23.71  
  3 3506 Ronald Dudley II        Flying AJ's              24.06  
  4 3710 Humberto Quintanar      Unattached               25.82  
Section  4 
  1 3797 Lloyd Massey            Western Oregon           23.56  
  2 3886 Calvin Williams         Western Wash.            23.89  
  3 3804 Cole Samuel             Western Oregon           24.19  
  4 3790 Clint Hickey            Western Oregon           24.38  
  5 3646 Robert Ellington        Striders                 25.98  
Section  5 
  1 3853 Toby David              Western Wash.            24.03  
  2 3800 Steve Perrilloux        Western Oregon           24.84  
  3 3814 Jordan Werner           Western Oregon           25.02  
  4 3712 Matt Sanchez            Unattached               25.85  
Section  6 
  1 3702 Bryan Mack              Unattached               23.86  
  2 3857 Darren Edwards          Western Wash.            24.11  
  3 3680 Chris Andres            Unattached               24.64  
Section  7 
  1 3862 Alex Harrison           Western Wash.            24.54  
  2 3873 Kevin Moen              Western Wash.            24.98  
  3 3615 Jordan Wagner           Seattle U.               25.83  
Section  8 
  1 3864 Kevin Iverson           Western Wash.            24.90  
  1 3856 Alex Dye                Western Wash.            24.90  
Section  9 
  1 3707 David Ortman            Unattached               25.89  
  2 3689 Scott Copeland          Unattached               26.41  
  3 3697 Clyde Hundley           Unattached               29.60  
  4 3717 Art Turock              Unattached               29.82  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3765 Joseph Turner           Washington               35.09  
  2 3503 Chris Randolph          Club NW                  36.21  
  3 3506 Ronald Dudley II        Flying AJ's              38.59  
  4 3891 Jesse Norton            Whatcom CC               41.51  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 3762 Sam Rucker              Washington               50.26  
  2 3764 Miles Timpe             Washington               50.84  
  3 3645 Demetrius Douglas-D     Striders                 51.22  
Section  2 
  1 3855 Michael Dean            Unat-W. Wash.            50.15  
  2 3754 Kyle Acheson            Washington               51.46  
  3 3875 Kevin Myhre             Western Wash.            54.17  
Section  3 
  1 3789 Blake Estep             Western Oregon           50.65  
  2 3876 Matt O'Connell          Western Wash.            51.83  
  3 3596 Loyal Allen             Seattle U.               52.36  
  4 3884 Ben Wargo               Western Wash.            52.42  
  5 3859 Jason Fitz              Unat-W. Wash.            54.87  
Section  4 
  1 3716 Eddie Strickler         Unattached               51.48  
  2 3614 Daniel Sullivan         Seattle U.               51.84  
  3 3803 Jerimiah Richardson     Western Oregon           51.85  
  4 3680 Chris Andres            Unattached               55.00  
  5 3874 Gabriel Morales         Western Wash.            57.90  
Section  5 
  1 3502 Charles Velasquez       Central Wash.            51.99  
  2 3631 Bryan Gerry             St. Martin's             52.20  
  3 3608 Jude Martinez           Seattle U.               52.85  
  4 3880 Maxx Snyder             Unat-W. Wash.            55.81  
Section  6 
  1 3612 Robert Poshusta         Seattle U.               56.13  
  2 3710 Humberto Quintanar      Unattached               57.06  
  3 3646 Robert Ellington        Striders               1:00.42  
  4 3712 Matt Sanchez            Unattached             1:09.96  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3599 Max Cole                Seattle U.             4:45.38  
  2 3889 Chris Dennis            Whatcom CC             4:48.67  
  3 3632 Nicholas Harvey         St. Martin's           4:49.42  
  4 3598 Nick Cannata-Bowman     Seattle U.             4:50.67  
  5 3606 Adam Kollgaard          Seattle U.             4:52.42  
  6 3652 Jamar Williams          Striders               4:55.29  
  7 3610 Graham Miller           Seattle U.             4:57.74  
Section  2 
  1 3509 Graeme Wells            Kajaks T&F             4:15.31  
  2 3736 Charlie Williams        Unattached-Wash.       4:16.45  
  3 3708 Ozzie Pina              Unattached             4:17.05  
  4 3638 John Riak               St. Martin's           4:17.13  
  5 3848 Sam Bedell              Western Wash.          4:17.71  
  6 3732 Tom Peterson            Washington             4:18.73  
  7 3805 Mike Schmidt            Western Oregon         4:20.05  
  8 3734 Cameron Quackenbush     Unattached-Wash.       4:22.93  
  9 3796 Jeff Long               Western Oregon         4:23.29  
 10 3730 David McCary            Unattached-Wash.       4:27.25  
 11 3733 Etienne Pierson         Unattached-Wash.       4:28.06  
 12 3791 Kym Hunt                Western Oregon         4:31.84  
 13 3737 Emesh Fernando          VS Track West          5:13.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 3618 Rob Drapala             Simon Fraser           1:59.14  
  2 3758 Tim Freeman             Unattached-Wash.       1:59.16  
  3 3799 Dallas Moses            Western Oregon         2:00.24  
  4 3786 Travis Banker           Western Oregon         2:01.66  
  5 3811 Abe Webb                Western Oregon         2:02.66  
  6 3630 Josh Gatbunton          St. Martin's           2:02.89  
  7 3617 Aaron Daeschel          Simon Fraser           2:06.91  
  8 3652 Jamar Williams          Striders               2:10.11  
  9 3891 Jesse Norton            Whatcom CC             2:14.28  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 3885 Jordan Welling          Western Wash.         15:10.54  
  2 3504 Tim Badley              Concordia (Ore.)      15:11.36  
  3 3570 Meis Chad               Seattle Pacific       15:17.65  
  4 3801 James Reed              Western Oregon        15:22.34  
  5 3810 Zeke VanPatten          Western Oregon        15:22.38  
  6 3792 Braxton Jackson         Western Oregon        15:23.24  
  7 3551 John Collins            RunningShoes.com      15:23.62  
  8 3571 Brian Cronrath          Seattle Pacific       15:25.57  
  9 3794 Nik Karr                Western Oregon        15:37.27  
 10 3878 Daniel Phillips         Western Wash.         15:51.10  
 11 3890 Cory Jenkins            Whatcom CC            15:51.63  
 12 3798 Matt McCrary            Western Oregon        15:52.76  
 13 3793 Justin Karr             Western Oregon        15:56.19  
 14 3693 Michael Gavareski       Unattached            16:03.25  
 15 3852 Will Cameron            Western Wash.         16:03.65  
 16 3785 Beau Backman            Western Oregon        16:04.30  
 17 3604 Nathan Heitzinger       Seattle U.            16:07.07  
 18 3635 Tris Obluck             St. Martin's          16:08.68  
 18 3795 Kyle Larson             Western Oregon        16:08.68  
 20 3806 Kyle Seick              Western Oregon        16:22.84  
 21 3892 Jonathan Quimby         Whatcom CC            16:25.10  
 22 3633 Steven Lalonde          St. Martin's          16:29.22  
 23 3572 Evan Dull               Seattle Pacific       16:31.78  
 24 3866 Kyle Lampi              Western Wash.         16:33.75  
 25 3705 Jason McConnell         Unattached            16:46.29  
 26 3877 Nate Perkins            Western Wash.         16:59.62  
 27 3603 Hans Heitzinger         Seattle U.            17:03.14  
 28 3575 Jordan Lance            Seattle Pacific       17:07.14  
 29 3595 Alec Adams              Seattle U.            17:11.05  
 30 3577 Scott Seamster          Seattle Pacific       17:17.26  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 3797 Lloyd Massey            Western Oregon            8.68  
  2 3755 Andrew Ferleman         Washington                8.94  
  3 3859 Jason Fitz              Unat-W. Wash.             9.17  
  4 3873 Kevin Moen              Western Wash.             9.26  
Section  2 
  1 3809 Zeb Udell               Western Oregon            8.96  
  2 3881 Cory Sullivan           Western Wash.             9.32  
  3 3790 Clint Hickey            Western Oregon            9.41  
  4 3612 Robert Poshusta         Seattle U.                9.65  
Section  3 
  1 3788 Eli Callan              Western Oregon            9.45  
  2 3870 Brian Martinelli        Western Wash.             9.50  
  3 3651 Devon Neary             Striders                  9.78  
  4 3615 Jordan Wagner           Seattle U.               10.32  
  5 3874 Gabriel Morales         Western Wash.            11.18  
Section  4 
  1 3814 Jordan Werner           Western Oregon            9.29  
  2 3862 Alex Harrison           Western Wash.            10.39  
  3 3864 Kevin Iverson           Western Wash.            11.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Western Oregon  'B'                                 3:34.50  
  2 Western Washington  'B'                             3:39.34  
     1) Kevin Iverson                   2) Toby David                     
     3) Gabriel Morales                 4) Alex Harrison                  
  3 Seattle U.  'B'                                     3:48.48  
     1) Daniel Sullivan                 2) Loyal Allen                    
     3) Jordan Wagner                   4) Christopher Fussell            
Section  2 
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:27.77  
     1)                                 2) Lloyd Massey                   
     3) Dallas Moses                    4) Joshua Threet                  
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:29.16  
     1) Matt O'Connell                  2) Kevin Myhre                    
     3) Ben Wargo                       4) Darren Edwards                 
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:29.48  
     1) Travis Glover                   2) d'Andre Benjamin               
     3) Robert Poshusta                 4) Marc Massey                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 3756 Norris Frederick        Washington               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 3812 Robert Wegner           Western Oregon           1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 3850 Keefe Brockman          Western Wash.            1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 3699 Josh Larson             Unattached              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 3870 Brian Martinelli        Western Wash.           J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 3815 Tommy Woolf             Western Oregon           1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 -- 3790 Clint Hickey            Western Oregon              NH            
     1.79 1.84 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 3709 David Pinkerton         Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  1 3896 Jared Hippler           Willamette Strid         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 3731 Bobby Noble             Unattached-Wash.        J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 3851 Ryan Brown              Unat-W. Wash.           J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 3699 Josh Larson             Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 3895 Jack Hippler            Willamette Strid         4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 3857 Darren Edwards          Western Wash.            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 3728 Lance Carl              Unattached-Wash.         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 3683 Bryce Borer             Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.80 
        O  XXX 
  9 3872 Michael Millson         Western Wash.           J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- 3719 Josh Winters            Unattached                  NH            
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- 3609 Marc Massey             Seattle U.                  NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- 3727 Sean Beighton           Unattached-Wash.            NH            
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- 3700 Todd Laughlin           Unattached                  NH            
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2 
  1 3766 Ryan Vu                 Washington              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 3760 Jared O'Connor          Washington               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 3809 Zeb Udell               Western Oregon           4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 3898 Ben Cogdill             Willamette STC          J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 3503 Chris Randolph          Club NW                 J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 3729 Jeremy Lashinske        Unattached-Wash.         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 3899 Thomas Juhala           WSTC                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 3869 Bryan Lucke             Western Wash.            4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- 3691 John Ellingson          Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 
       XX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 3902 William Ayers           Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 3861 Shane Gruger            Western Wash.            6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  6.27m  FOUL
  3 3703 Ross Manderscheid       Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.26m  6.33m  PASS  5.76m  5.93m  6.19m
  4 3815 Tommy Woolf             Western Oregon           6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.05m         
  5 3616 Ku'ualoha Whittle       Seattle U.               6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  6.08m  FOUL         
  6 3864 Kevin Iverson           Western Wash.            6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  5.97m  6.00m         
  7 3802 Tyler Reisnaur          Western Oregon           5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.87m  5.53m  5.96m         
  8 3611 Udoka Odoemene          Seattle U.               5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.89m  5.94m  5.89m         
  9 3735 Scott Roth              Unattached-Wash.         5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.60m  5.82m  5.63m         
 10 3790 Clint Hickey            Western Oregon           5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.81m  FOUL         
 11 3862 Alex Harrison           Western Wash.            5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.56m  5.47m  5.57m         
Flight  2 
  1 3656 Damian Olson            Team XO                  7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  7.20m  7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  6.99m
  2 3809 Zeb Udell               Western Oregon           6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.55m  6.56m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  3 3574 Justin Felt             Seattle Pacific          6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.35m  6.47m  5.90m  6.49m  FOUL  6.25m
  4 3757 Corey Fredericks        Washington               6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.22m  FOUL  5.98m  6.33m  6.05m  4.17m
  5 3714 Zach Smith              Unattached               6.32m   20-09.00 
      5.93m  5.70m  6.32m  5.84m  6.17m  5.93m
  6 3695 Marcus Harewood         Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  5.97m  5.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 3755 Andrew Ferleman         Washington               6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  5.97m  5.71m         
  8 3812 Robert Wegner           Western Oregon           6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.83m  6.01m         
  9 3696 Greg Hoover             Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.88m  5.61m         
 10 3701 Justin Lundgren         Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.65m  5.66m  5.95m         
 11 3718 Cliff Winburn           Unattached               5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.30m  5.72m  5.88m         
 12 3879 Tim Satterwhite         Western Wash.            5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.48m  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 3757 Corey Fredericks        Washington              13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  13.49m  13.59m  13.01m  13.67m  13.64m
  2 3802 Tyler Reisnaur          Western Oregon          13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.35m  13.57m  FOUL  12.94m  13.11m  13.23m
  3 3879 Tim Satterwhite         Western Wash.           13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  13.22m  13.25m  13.23m  12.23m
  4 3904 Josh McCune             Unattached              13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  12.99m  13.38m
  5 3815 Tommy Woolf             Western Oregon          13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  12.40m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 3850 Keefe Brockman          Western Wash.           13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.12m  12.66m  13.07m  FOUL
  7 3611 Udoka Odoemene          Seattle U.              12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.20m  12.48m  12.47m  11.97m  12.43m  12.05m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 3903 Andrew Matchiner        Seattle Pacific         14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.39m  13.71m  13.86m  14.20m       
  2 3640 Sam Washington          St. Martin's            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.46m  14.05m  13.78m  13.86m      
  3 3863 Michael Hoffman         Western Wash.           13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.85m  13.22m  12.99m  12.74m      
  4 3787 Robert Barrett          Western Oregon          13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.37m  12.80m  13.16m  FOUL      
  5 3882 Brandon Varkevisser     Western Wash.           12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.81m  12.83m  FOUL  12.56m      
  6 3807 Jason Slowey            Western Oregon          12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 3858 Ben Elder               Unat-W. Wash.           12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.34m      
  8 3681 Imrose Baga             Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.33m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 3639 Michael Vavricka        St. Martin's            12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.19m  12.24m  11.93m  FOUL      
 10 3862 Alex Harrison           Western Wash.           11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.46m  11.66m  10.70m  11.36m      
 11 3868 Will Lloyd              Western Wash.           11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 3755 Andrew Ferleman         Washington              11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  10.34m  11.16m      
 13 3731 Bobby Noble             Unattached-Wash.        10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  10.21m  9.87m  FOUL      
 14 3728 Lance Carl              Unattached-Wash.         9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  9.04m  8.83m  9.48m      
 15 3634 Jacob Loquvam           St. Martin's             9.21m   30-02.75 
      8.24m  8.83m  9.21m  9.06m      
 16 3637 Joshua Puckett          St. Martin's             8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.09m  7.99m  8.13m  8.02m       
Advertisement
Buy Tickets