MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Oregon        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 05:26 PM
                            Pepsi Team Invitational                            
           Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore.  - 4/5/2008            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruby Radocaj                 Minnesota               57.15m     187-06    9  
  2 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  56.06m     183-11    7  
  3 Karlee McQuillen             Penn State              50.07m     164-03    6  
  4 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  47.17m     154-09    5  
  5 Heidi Nadeau                 Penn State              43.95m     144-02    4  
  6 Amanda Solberg               Minnesota               43.60m     143-00    3  
  7 Kara Meeuwsen                Oregon                  43.40m     142-05 
  8 Liz Fuller                   Washington              33.95m     111-05    2  
  9 Kim Hanslovan                Penn State              30.07m      98-08 
 10 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              19.71m      64-08    1  
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  60.83m     199-07    9  
  2 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  60.52m     198-07    7  
  3 Zack Midles                  Washington              60.47m     198-05    6  
  4 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  59.38m     194-10 
  5 Tyler Hoffman                Penn State              58.86m     193-01    5  
  6 Andy Bastian                 Minnesota               56.85m     186-06    4  
  7 Aaron Studt                  Minnesota               55.08m     180-08    3  
  8 Adam Thielemann              Penn State              49.87m     163-07    2  
  9 Frank Duca                   Penn State              46.55m     152-09 
 10 David Nyland                 Washington              23.83m      78-02    1  
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Cheever                Minnesota             10:11.33     9  
  2 Bridget Franek               Penn State            10:12.27     7  
  3 Ladia Albertson-Junkans      Minnesota             10:34.13     6  
  4 Claire Percival              Penn State            10:45.42     5  
  5 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                10:48.23     4  
  6 Mo Huber                     Washington            10:56.81     3  
  7 Claire Michel                Oregon                10:57.86     2  
  8 Danielle Ashford             Minnesota             11:12.25  
  9 Anna Imperati                Washington            11:21.45     1  
 10 Sonja Hinish                 Penn State            11:22.56  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emma Schmelzer               Penn State              14.64m   48-00.50    9  
  2 Liz Podominick               Minnesota               14.54m   47-08.50    7  
  3 Hannah Studt                 Minnesota               13.42m   44-00.50    6  
  4 Bradlee Foerschner           Penn State              12.74m   41-09.75    5  
  5 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              11.67m   38-03.50    4  
  6 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                  11.30m   37-01.00    3  
  7 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              11.09m   36-04.75    2  
  8 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                  10.91m   35-09.50    1  
  9 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  10.10m   33-01.75 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelley DiVesta               Washington               3.85m   12-07.50    9  
  2 Andrea Smith                 Minnesota                3.85m   12-07.50    7  
  3 Laura Massey                 Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50    6  
  3 Alicia Rue                   Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                   3.70m   12-01.50    5  
  6 Lauren Walker                Washington               3.55m   11-07.75    4  
  7 Ashley Nord                  Minnesota                3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Samantha Sonnenberg          Minnesota                3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Andrea Peterson              Washington               3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Caitlin Fairbairn            Penn State               3.40m   11-01.75    3  
 11 Rachel NeMoyer               Penn State               3.25m   10-08.00    2  
 -- Stevie Marshalek             Washington                  NH            
 -- Allison Moore                Washington                  NH            
 -- Liddell Steele               Oregon                      NH            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Christin Kingsley            Minnesota                5.97m   1.8  19-07.00    9  
  2 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   5.92m   1.3  19-05.25    7  
  3 Liz Roehrig                  Minnesota                5.66m   1.8  18-07.00    6  
  4 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   5.57m   1.5  18-03.25    5  
  5 Bianca Fung                  Penn State               5.54m   2.3  18-02.25    4  
  6 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   5.47m   1.4  17-11.50 
  7 Daria Amiad-Pavlov           Washington               5.46m   1.3  17-11.00    3  
  8 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   5.24m   1.8  17-02.25 
  9 Liz Fuller                   Washington               4.80m   0.6  15-09.00    2  
 10 Robyn Robblee                Washington               4.57m   0.8  15-00.00 
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 9:04.99     9  
  2 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Oregon                 9:10.09     7  
  3 Carl Moe                     Washington             9:14.90     6  
  4 Ben Puhl                     Minnesota              9:15.14     5  
  5 Ben Kampf                    Minnesota              9:25.85     4  
  6 Tom Peterson                 Washington             9:34.51     3  
  7 Vincent D'Onofrio            Oregon                 9:37.19  
  8 Matt Dettman                 Oregon                 9:42.15  
  9 John Mahoney                 Penn State             9:48.78     2  
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norris Frederick             Washington               2.02m    6-07.50    9  
  2 A.J. O'Connell               Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    7  
  3 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50    6  
  4 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  5 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Matt Fisher                  Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Andrew Ferleman              Washington                  NH            
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           46.39     9  
     1) Jamesha Youngblood              2) Leah Worthen                   
     3) Keshia Baker                    4) Zoe Buckman                    
  2 Penn State  'A'                                       46.94     7  
     1) Aleesha Barber                  2) Megan Duncan                   
     3) Shana Cox                       4) Dominque Blake                 
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                        49.61     6  
     1) Ekene Obi                       2) Rikita Butler                  
     3) Julie Schwengler                4) Heather Dorniden               
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.20     9  
     1) Marcus Dillon                   2) Ashton Eaton                   
     3) Philip Alexander                4) Jared Huske                    
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                        41.35     7  
     1) Jason Erickson                  2) Ibrahim Kabia                  
     3) Sayfe Jassim                    4) Joey Schwecke                  
  3 Penn State  'A'                                       42.75     6  
     1) Andrew Cope                     2) Ron Jules                      
     3) Sam Hill                        4) Adam Stanowick                 
 -- Washington  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Joseph Turner                   2) James Fredrickson              
     3) Jordan Boase                    4) Ryan Hamilton                  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Kosinski           Oregon                 4:19.88     9  
  2 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 4:20.86     7  
  3 Amanda Miller                Washington             4:21.26     6  
  4 Gabriele Anderson            Minnesota              4:25.77     5  
  5 Leah Rosenfeld               Penn State             4:26.10     4  
  6 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                 4:30.64  
  7 Nikki Swenson                Minnesota              4:31.60     3  
  8 Meghan Noecker               Penn State             4:31.96     2  
  9 Amy Lia                      Washington             4:38.77     1  
 10 Anna Fero                    Washington             4:38.80  
 11 Kathryn Fitzgerald           Penn State             4:40.32  
 12 Bailey Schutte               Washington             4:44.23  
 13 Nikki Bohnsack               Penn State             4:48.82  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 3:47.11     9  
  2 Joaquin Chapa                Oregon                 3:48.78     7  
  3 James Withers                Oregon                 3:51.23  
  4 Chris Ahl                    Washington             3:51.62     6  
  5 Tim Johnson                  Penn State             3:52.49     5  
  6 Eddie Kibira                 Minnesota              3:53.29     4  
  7 Brian Govier                 Washington             3:54.32     3  
  8 Owen Dawson                  Penn State             3:54.67     2  
  9 David VanOrsdel              Minnesota              3:54.74     1  
 10 James Wilson                 Washington             3:55.06  
 11 Caleb Knox                   Washington             3:57.45  
 12 Zack Gussin                  Washington             3:59.46  
 13 Brian Fuller                 Penn State             4:01.89  
 14 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 4:06.76  
 -- Chris Winter                 Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 13  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Nyland                 Washington              68.90m     226-00    9  
  2 Tanner Evak                  Penn State              66.70m     218-10    7  
  3 Harold Dunn                  Penn State              63.00m     206-08    6  
  4 Kyle Nielsen                 Washington              61.09m     200-05    5  
  5 Paul Hoplin                  Minnesota               58.77m     192-10    4  
  6 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  57.04m     187-02    3  
  7 Zach Woods                   Washington              54.20m     177-10 
  8 David Gierut                 Minnesota               51.33m     168-05    2  
  9 R.J. McGinnis                Minnesota               50.83m     166-09 
 10 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  49.53m     162-06    1  
 11 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                  45.68m     149-10 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aleesha Barber               Penn State               13.69  +0.0    9  
  2 Dawn Solberg                 Minnesota                14.21  +0.0    7  
  3 Liz Roehrig                  Minnesota                14.53  +0.0    6  
  4 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   14.66  +0.0    5  
  5 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   14.97  +0.0    4  
 -- Falesha Ankton               Washington                 DNF  +0.0 
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  53.88m     176-09    9  
  2 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              52.91m     173-07    7  
  3 Emma Schmelzer               Penn State              47.54m     156-00    6  
  4 Bradlee Foerschner           Penn State              45.69m     149-11    5  
  5 Amanda Solberg               Minnesota               43.29m     142-00    4  
  6 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  42.83m     140-06    3  
  7 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              42.65m     139-11    2  
  8 Caroline Veldman             Washington              41.93m     137-07 
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   5.05m   16-06.75    9  
  2 Brock Spandl                 Minnesota                4.90m   16-00.75    7  
  3 Ben Peterson                 Minnesota                4.90m   16-00.75    6  
  4 Ryan Vu                      Washington               4.90m   16-00.75    5  
  5 Andy Lindberg                Minnesota                4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 John Vellenoweth             Penn State               4.75m   15-07.00    4  
  7 David Gierut                 Minnesota                4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    3  
  9 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Devon Purves                 Penn State               4.45m   14-07.25    2  
 -- Jared O'Connor               Washington                  NH            
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   14.30  -1.9    9  
  2 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   14.31  -1.9    7  
  3 Ron Jules                    Penn State               14.70  -1.9    6  
  4 Luke Silovich                Minnesota                15.04  -1.9    5  
  5 Adam Stanowick               Penn State               15.08  -1.9    4  
  6 Kenny Shaw                   Washington               15.62  -1.9    3  
  7 R.J. McGinnis                Minnesota                15.79  -1.9    2  
  8 Andrew Ferleman              Washington               16.40  -1.9    1  
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  17.26m   56-07.50    9  
  2 Blake Eaton                  Penn State              16.92m   55-06.25    7  
  3 Aaron Studt                  Minnesota               16.36m   53-08.25    6  
  4 Jerry Netland                Minnesota               15.94m   52-03.75    5  
  5 Peter Miller                 Minnesota               15.36m   50-04.75 
  6 Zack Midles                  Washington              14.03m   46-00.50    4  
  7 Tyler Hoffman                Penn State              13.86m   45-05.75    3  
  8 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  13.76m   45-01.75    2  
  9 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 10 Andrew Ferleman              Washington              10.84m   35-06.75    1  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shana Cox                    Penn State               53.30     9  
  2 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   53.62     7  
  3 Dominque Blake               Penn State               54.57     6  
  4 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   55.98     5  
  5 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   56.81  
  6 Rikita Butler                Minnesota                57.00     4  
  7 Katie Grundman               Minnesota              1:00.01     3  
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Norris Frederick             Washington               7.57m   3.2  24-10.00    9  
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   7.29m   2.2  23-11.00    7  
  3 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   7.04m   3.3  23-01.25    6  
  4 Ryan Taylor                  Penn State               6.75m   1.9  22-01.75    4.5
  4 Joey Schwecke                Minnesota                6.75m   1.1  22-01.75    4.5
  6 Raymond Blackledge           Minnesota                6.67m   0.3  21-10.75    3  
  7 Corey Fredericks             Washington               6.64m   3.3  21-09.50    2  
  8 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
  9 Clarence Smith               Penn State               6.48m   2.8  21-03.25    1  
 10 Jay Pagana                   Penn State               6.43m   3.6  21-01.25 
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Anna Arciszewska             Minnesota               12.41m   2.0  40-08.75    9  
  2 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                  12.27m   1.9  40-03.25    7  
  3 Lena Bettis                  Penn State              11.83m   2.2  38-09.75    6  
  4 Christina Sgriccia           Penn State              11.61m   1.9  38-01.25    5  
  5 Christin Kingsley            Minnesota               11.59m   3.1  38-00.25    4  
  6 Daria Amiad-Pavlov           Washington              11.58m   2.0  38-00.00    3  
  7 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                  10.48m   1.9  34-04.75    2  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philip Alexander             Oregon                   47.13     9  
  2 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   47.39     7  
  3 Jeff Gudaitis                Washington               47.88     6  
  4 Mike Cadau                   Penn State               48.13     5  
  5 Logan Stroman                Minnesota                48.87     4  
  6 Sayfe Jassim                 Minnesota                49.02     3  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shavon Greaves               Penn State               11.80   2.6    9  
  2 Caitlin DeFusco              Penn State               11.99   2.6    7  
  3 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.02   2.6    6  
  4 Mandy White                  Oregon                   12.10   2.6    5  
  5 Chioma Omeoga                Minnesota                12.30   2.6    4  
  6 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   12.36   2.6 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ibrahim Kabia                Minnesota                10.39   2.3    9  
  2 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   10.48   2.3    7  
  3 Andrew Cope                  Penn State               10.76   2.3    5.5
  3 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               10.76   2.3    5.5
  5 Joseph Turner                Washington               10.83   2.3    4  
  6 Sam Hill                     Penn State               11.00   2.3    3  
  7 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   11.20   2.3    2  
  8 Joey Schwecke                Minnesota                11.37   2.3    1  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              2:06.07     9  
  2 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 2:07.39     7  
  3 Michelle Turner              Washington             2:08.31     6  
  4 Alexandra Kosinski           Oregon                 2:09.81     5  
  5 Julie Schwengler             Minnesota              2:10.09     4  
  6 Challis Larson               Minnesota              2:12.41  
  7 Jamie Dittmar                Minnesota              2:14.03  
  8 Fawn Dorr                    Penn State             2:14.86     3  
  9 Megan Hutchinson             Penn State             2:15.04     2  
 10 Kailey Campbell              Washington             2:15.37     1  
 11 Fiana York                   Penn State             2:15.76  
 12 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                 2:17.61  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily McMahon                Eugene H&P             2:08.58  
  2 Amber McGown                 Team XO                2:09.47  
  3 Vicky Brooks                 Unattached             2:10.68  
  4 Leah Rosenfeld               Penn State             2:14.13  
  5 Brittni Swanson              Minnesota              2:16.43  
  6 Kelly Fullerton              Team XO                2:17.43  
  7 Meghan Noecker               Penn State             2:18.40  
  8 Nikki Bohnsack               Penn State             2:19.96  
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Borchers                 Penn State             1:49.94     9  
  2 Hans Storvick                Minnesota              1:50.52     7  
  3 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 1:50.73     6  
  4 Mark Miller                  Penn State             1:50.87     5  
  5 Lionel Williams              Penn State             1:51.17  
  6 Austin Abbott                Washington             1:51.57     4  
  7 Mark Horton                  Penn State             1:51.74  
  8 Charlie Williams             Washington             1:52.14     3  
  9 David Pachuta                Minnesota              1:52.24     2  
 10 Alexander Casteel            Oregon                 1:52.32     1  
 11 James Withers                Oregon                 1:55.15  
 12 Tim Freeman                  Washington             1:55.29  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Jaworski            OTC Elite              1:50.83  
  2 Mark Wieczorek               Team XO                1:51.48  
  3 Brandon Lopez                Team XO                1:52.07  
  4 Joel Legare                  Team XO                1:54.45  
  5 Gered Burns                  Team XO                1:55.17  
  6 Jeremy Liebman               Unattached             1:56.97  
  7 Cody Edling                  Penn State             1:59.27  
  8 Tim Johnson                  Penn State             1:59.58  
 -- Ryan Westman                 Team XO                   XDNF  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleesha Barber               Penn State             1:00.02     9  
  2 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:00.09     7  
  3 Megan Duncan                 Penn State             1:00.50     6  
  4 Falesha Ankton               Washington             1:02.64     5  
  5 Ekene Obi                    Minnesota              1:02.71     4  
  6 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                 1:03.22     3  
  7 Nicole Carroll               Minnesota              1:04.93     2  
  8 Jill Steinbach               Minnesota              1:06.55  
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liz Roehrig                  Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75    9  
  2 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75    7  
  3 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75    6  
  4 Natalie Devine               Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75    5  
  5 Brittany Maun                Penn State               1.62m    5-03.75    4  
 -- Allison Lombardo             Washington                  NH            
 -- Robyn Robblee                Washington                  NH            
 -- Bianca Fung                  Penn State                  NH            
 -- Nicole Vielma                Washington                  NH            
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Fredrickson            Washington               52.16     9  
  2 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   52.97     7  
  3 Ron Jules                    Penn State               54.19     6  
  4 Kyle Still                   Washington               54.69     5  
  5 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   55.02     4  
  6 Adam Stanowick               Penn State               56.85     3  
  7 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                   57.64  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  53.50m     175-06    9  
  2 Blake Eaton                  Penn State              47.55m     156-00    7  
  3 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  46.73m     153-04    6  
  4 Adam Thielemann              Penn State              46.67m     153-01    5  
  5 Jerry Netland                Minnesota               46.53m     152-08    4  
  6 Peter Miller                 Minnesota               46.09m     151-02    3  
  7 Zack Midles                  Washington              44.65m     146-06    2  
  8 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  43.10m     141-05 
  9 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  42.47m     139-04 
 10 Aaron Studt                  Minnesota               40.11m     131-07 
 11 David Nyland                 Washington              34.73m     113-11    1  
 12 Andrew Ferleman              Washington              32.95m     108-01 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liz Podominick               Minnesota               49.29m     161-08    9  
  2 Hannah Studt                 Minnesota               47.50m     155-10    7  
  3 Emma Schmelzer               Penn State              47.26m     155-01    6  
  4 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  46.03m     151-00    5  
  5 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              41.29m     135-05    4  
  6 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              40.21m     131-11    3  
  7 Caroline Veldman             Washington              37.40m     122-08 
  8 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  32.82m     107-08    2  
  9 Bradlee Foerschner           Penn State              29.01m      95-02    1  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shana Cox                    Penn State               23.73   1.6    9  
  2 Shavon Greaves               Penn State               24.37   1.6    7  
  3 Caitlin DeFusco              Penn State               24.71   1.6 
  4 Mandy White                  Oregon                   24.99   1.6    6  
  5 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   25.30   1.6    5  
  6 Chioma Omeoga                Minnesota                25.43   1.6    4  
  7 Dawn Solberg                 Minnesota                25.95   1.6    3  
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clarence Smith               Penn State              15.21m   1.2  49-11.00    9  
  2 Jay Pagana                   Penn State              14.99m   3.1  49-02.25    7  
  3 Raymond Blackledge           Minnesota               14.78m   1.3  48-06.00    6  
  4 Alex Schley                  Oregon                  13.96m   2.6  45-09.75    5  
  5 Ryan Taylor                  Penn State              13.87m   1.2  45-06.25 
  6 Corey Fredericks             Washington              13.68m   1.5  44-10.75    4  
  7 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                  12.82m   2.6  42-00.75    3  
  8 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                  12.42m   1.9  40-09.00 
  9 Andrew Ferleman              Washington              12.31m   1.3  40-04.75    2  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Philip Alexander             Oregon                   20.74   1.3    9  
  2 Ibrahim Kabia                Minnesota                21.48   1.3    7  
  3 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   21.54   1.3    6  
  4 Andrew Cope                  Penn State               22.02   1.3    5  
  5 Sam Hill                     Penn State               22.12   1.3    4  
  6 Jason Erickson               Minnesota                22.31   1.3    3  
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                16:16.58     9  
  2 Katie Follett                Washington            16:22.78     7  
  3 Sarah Pearson                Oregon                16:42.35     6  
  4 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                16:49.40  
  5 Amy Laskowske                Minnesota             16:51.85     5  
  6 Elizabeth Bies               Oregon                16:57.47  
  7 Nicole Feest                 Team XO               17:00.73  
  8 Cheryl Spring                Penn State            17:10.05     4  
  9 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               17:14.14  
 10 Megan Duwell                 Minnesota             17:14.54     3  
 11 Katie Howery                 Minnesota             17:15.76  
 12 Kenna Patrick                Washington            17:17.85     2  
 13 Sally Paulson                Minnesota             17:21.52  
 14 Jessica Babcock              Penn State            17:44.34     1  
 15 Dayna Anderson               Washington            18:04.67  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                13:57.81     9  
  2 Hassan Mead                  Minnesota             13:57.87     7  
  3 Chris Rombough               Minnesota             14:07.31     6  
  4 Chad Hall                    Oregon                14:18.02     5  
  5 Scott Wall                   Oregon                14:34.44  
  6 Jordan Swarthout             Washington            14:38.21     4  
  7 Kelly Spady                  Washington            14:44.12     3  
  8 Mike McFarland               Minnesota             14:44.77  
  9 Lucas Zarzeczny              Penn State            14:46.81     2  
 10 Dennis Pollow                Penn State            14:48.91     1  
 11 Esteban Trujillo             Oregon                14:57.27  
 12 Pat Werhane                  Oregon                15:09.80  
 -- Carlos Trujillo              Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Colton Tully-Doyle           Washington                 DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     3:37.52     9  
     1) Aleesha Barber                  2) Megan Duncan                   
     3) Shana Cox                       4) Dominque Blake                 
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         3:40.59     7  
     1) Jamesha Youngblood              2) Leah Worthen                   
     3) Keshia Baker                    4) Zoe Buckman                    
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:43.56     6  
     1) Ekene Obi                       2) Rikita Butler                  
     3) Julie Schwengler                4) Heather Dorniden               
  4 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:58.15  
     1) Jamie Dittmar                   2) Challis Larson                 
     3) Jill Steinbach                  4) Brittni Swanson                
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:11.56     9  
     1) Ashton Eaton                    2) Philip Alexander               
     3) Chad Barlow                     4) Marcus Dillon                  
  2 Penn State  'A'                                     3:12.76     7  
     1) Lionel Williams                 2) Mike Cadau                     
     3) Ron Jules                       4) Mark Miller                    
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:17.88     6  
     1) Jason Erickson                  2) Sayfe Jassim                   
     3) David Pachuta                   4) Logan Stroman                  
  4 Oregon  'B'                                         3:20.42  
     1) Alexander Casteel               2) Andrew Wheating                
     3) Michael McGrath                 4) Joaquin Chapa                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                  193        2) Oregon                    192   
    3) Penn State                 181        4) Washington                 78   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     230        2) Penn State                150   
    3) Minnesota                  140.50     4) Washington                125.50
Advertisement
Buy Tickets