MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2008 12:29 PM
                      UW Last Chance Qualifier - 3/8/2008                      
                                Dempsey Indoor                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rita Santibanez                  Unattached                  
  2  Christina Scherwin               Unattached                  
  3  Mykael Bothum                    Idaho                       
  4  Meghan Weaver                    Hawaii                      
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melissa Holyk                    Kajaks T&F                  
  2  Shai Davis                       Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Haley Stewart                    Kajaks T&F                  
  4  Olivia McNair                    Kajaks T&F                  
  5  Daria Amiad-Pavlov               Washington                  
  6  Liz Fuller                       Washington                  
  7  Lori Vaught                      Sacramento St.              
  8  Alesha Walker                    New Mexico                  
  9  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Stanford                    
 10  Sabrina Nettey                   Stanford                    
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Christie Gordon                  Idaho                       
  2  Heather Bergland                 Idaho                       
  3  Falesha Ankton                   Washington                  
  4  Nancy Searcy                     Unattached                  
  5  Syreeta Martin                   Washington                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lindsey Fleishman                Washington                  
  3  Bri Clark                        Washington                  
  4  Liz Fuller                       Washington                  
  5  Daria Pavlov                     Washington                  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Elvie Williams                   Idaho                       
  2  Kenny Shaw                       Washington                  
  3  Paul Dittmer                     Idaho                       
  4  Maurice Shaw                     Idaho                       
  5  AJ Reed                          Sacramento St.              
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lance Carl                       Washington                  
  3  Andrew Ferleman                  Washington                  
  4  Corey Fredericks                 Washington                  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shai Davis                       Kajaks T&F                  
  2  Haley Stewart                    Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Melissa Holyk                    Kajaks T&F                  
  4  Olivia McNair                    Kajaks T&F                  
  5  Daria Pavlov                     Washington                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bri Clark                        Washington                  
  2  Gail Kuhnly                      UW Masters                  
  3  Lindsey Fleishman                Washington                  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jody Johnson                     Sacramento St.              
  2  Lyndon Herzberg                  Unattached                  
  3  Randy Bacon                      Unattached Washi            
  4  Ryan Hamilton                    Washington                  
  5  ira thomson                      Unattached                  
  6  Damian Olson                     Team XO                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Josh Cain                        Unattached                  
  2  Sheldon Seymour                  Unattached                  
  3  Sonny Shackleford                UW ALUM                     
  4  James Brown                      Montana                     
  5  Charles Young Jr.                Unattached                  
  6  Lawrence Ranada                  Kajaks T&F                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bradley Warren                   Kajaks T&F                  
  2  Andrew Nathan                    Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Gareth Slather                   Kajaks T&F                  
  4  Nick Fyffe                       Kajaks T&F                  
  5  josh larson                      Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  James Roberson                   UW Masters                  
  2  Aaron Blake                      UW Masters                  
  3  Charlie Brocato                  UW Masters                  
  4  Scott Copeland                   UW Masters                  
  5  Art Turock                       UW Masters                  
  6  Vance Jacobson                   UW Masters                  
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kelly Strong                     Asics                       
  2  Michelle Turner                  Washington                  
  3  Carmen Ballard                   Columbia                    
  4  Kari Hardt                       Arizona State               
  5  Emily Field                      Unattached                  
  6  Lauren Bonds                     Kansas                      
  7  Trisha Rasmussen                 Washington                  
  8  Lauren Saylor                    Washington                  
  9  Anna Imperati                    Washington                  
 10  Kenna Patrick                    Washington                  
 11  Dayna Anderson                   Washington                  
 12  Jeanie Bezdan                    Ocean Athletics             
 13  Mo Huber                         Washington                  
 14  Dani Schuster                    Washington                  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Acosta                    Oregon                      
  2  Andrew Wheating                  Oregon                      
  3  Lee Emanuel                      New Mexico                  
  4  Lauren Jespersen                 Unattached                  
  5  Matthew Centrowitz               Oregon                      
  6  Liam Boylan-Pett                 Columbia                    
  7  Michael McGrath                  Oregon                      
  8  Peter van der Westhuizen         Nebraska                    
  9  Charlie Williams                 Washington                  
 10  Kevin Elliott                    OTC                         
 11  Elliott Blount                   OTC                         
 12  Kyle Heath                       Syracuse                    
 13  John Jefferson                   OTC                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Joaquin Chapa                    Unattached                  
  2  Kalpanatit Broderick             Team XO                     
  3  Rolf Steier                      Asics Aggie Runn            
  4  Ryan Brown                       Washington                  
  5  Ian Cronin                       Team XO                     
  6  Zach Richard                     Columbia                    
  7  Kenny Klotz                      Oregon                      
  8  Chad Hall                        Oregon                      
  9  Carl Moe                         Washington                  
 10  Jon Hickey                       UW ALUM                     
 11  Mat Ashton                       New Mexico                  
 12  Saheed Khan                      Idaho State                 
 13  Tom Peterson                     Washington                  
 14  Christian Thompson               Colorado                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Garner                      UW ALUM                     
  2  Jeremy Park                      UW ALUM                     
  3  John Ricardi                     Idaho State                 
  4  Brian Govier                     Washington                  
  5  Zack Gussin                      Washington                  
  6  Kelly Spady                      Washington                  
  7  Caleb Knox                       Washington                  
  8  Colton Tully-Doyle               Washington                  
  9  Sam Ahlbeck                      Washington St.              
 10  Mike Hill                        UW ALUM                     
 11  David McCary                     Washington                  
 12  Etienne Pierson                  Washington                  
 13  Jonathan Swanson                 Club Northwest              
 14  Dmitrij Petters                  Unattached                  
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelly Mudlow                     Unattached Washi            
  2  Sarah Pappas                     Unattached Washi            
  3  Kelsey Shimada                   Unattached Washi            
  4  Taylor Fjeran                    Unattached Washi            
  5  Myrriah Swango                   UW ALUM                     
  6  Stevie Marshalek                 Unattached Washi            
  7  Allison Moore                    Washington                  
  8  Lauren Walker                    Washington                  
  9  Andrea Peterson                  Washington                  
 10  Sandy Erickson                   UW ALUM                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Katy Viuf                        UCLA                        
  2  Ingrid Jamerson                  UCLA                        
  3  Krystal Quinn                    Cal St. Northrid            
  4  Tori Anthony                     UCLA                        
  5  Ingrid Kantola                   UCLA                        
  6  Allison Stokke                   California                  
  7  Katie Morgan                     California                  
  8  Kelley Schulz                    Texas Tech                  
  9  K.C. Dahlgren                    Idaho                       
 10  Kelley DiVesta                   Washington                  
 11  Jessie Gallaher                  WSTC                        
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  josh larson                      Unattached                  
  2  Angus Taylor                     Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Stephen Adams                    Unattached                  
  4  AJ Middleton                     Puget Sound                 
  5  Tomas Navarro                    Arizona State               
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lawrence Ranada                  Kajaks T&F                  
  2  Nick Fyffe                       Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Karn Kang                        Kajaks T&F                  
  4  Andrew Ferleman                  Washington                  
  5  Corey Fredericks                 Washington                  
  6  Damian Olson                     Team XO                     
  7  Elvie Williams                   Idaho                       
  8  Terrell Brown                    Weber State                 
  9  Anthony Flemons                  Texas Tech                  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amanda Occhi                     adidas - Boulder            
  2  Sariah Long                      Weber State                 
  3  Brooke Kish                      Boulder Running             
  4  Adrian Chouinard                 Adidas - Boulder            
  5  Mandy Macalister                 Idaho                       
  6  Melissa McFadden                 Idaho                       
  7  Ashley Birger                    Boulder Running             
  8  Brittany Hodgson                 Puget Sound                 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  David Kinsella                   Portland                    
  2  Michael Kilburg                  Portland                    
  3  Bradley Harkrader                Colorado                    
  4  Matt Tebo                        Colorado                    
  5  Chris Pannone                    Colorado                    
  6  Paul Hefferon                    Kansas                      
  7  Mike Hill                        UW ALUM                     
  8  Curtis Suver                     Eastern Washingt            
  9  Matthew Sheeks                   Seattle Running             
 10  Jake Schmitt                     Washington                  
 11  Mark Mandi                       UW ALUM                     
 12  Mike Sayenko                     UW ALUM                     
 13  Richard Medina                   Colorado                    
 14  Peter Remien                     Boulder Running             
 15  Jason Delaney                    Unattached                  
 16  Bennett Grimes                   Western Washingt            
 17  Jordan Welling                   Western Washingt            
 18  Blake Medhaug                    Western Washingt            
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robyn Robblee                    Washington                  
  2  Allison Lombardo                 Washington                  
  3  Nicole Vielma                    Washington                  
  4  Liz Fuller                       Washington                  
  5  Inika McPherson                  California                  
  6  Emily Sheppard                   Hawaii                      
  7  Mallory Gilbert                  Hawaii                      
  8  Whitney Evans                    Washington                  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Tahlie Cablayan                  International El            
  3  Erika Moses                      Columbia                    
  4  Christina Lee                    Washington                  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  josh larson                      Unattached                  
  3  Kyle Acheson                     Unattached Washi            
  4  Joey Roberts                     Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Rucker                       Unattached Washi            
  2  Ryosuke Suzuki                   Unattached                  
  3  Cesar Barquero                   Idaho                       
  4  Kyle Still                       Washington                  
  5  Nathan Lightner                  Stark Street AC             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Joel Phillip                     Arizona State               
  2  Jimmie Gordon                    Arizona State               
  3  Justin Kremer                    Arizona State               
  4  Andrew Dargie                    Stanford                    
  5  Matt Scherer                     OTC                         
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caroline Veldman                 Washington                  
  2  Korede Oyetuga                   Washington                  
  3  Elisa Bryant                     Washington                  
  4  Georgina Toth                    Northern Arizona            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daria Amiad-Pavlov               Washington                  
  2  Lori Vaught                      Sacramento St.              
  3  Deanna Young                     New Mexico                  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Michelle Turner                  Washington                  
  2  Amy Egan                         Utah State                  
  3  JENNIFER THOMAS                  Unattached                  
  4  Jenna Dorsey-Spitz               Runner's Roost/R            
  5  Kailey Campbell                  Washington                  
  6  Dani Schuster                    Washington                  
  7  Karissa Carlson                  Unattached                  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jared Peacock                    BRC-Adidas                  
  2  Jonah Rathbun                    Columbia                    
  3  Mike Mark                        Columbia                    
  4  Michael McGrath                  Oregon                      
  5  Andrew Wheating                  Oregon                      
  6  Istvan Kerekjarto                Team XO                     
  7  Jeff Moriarty                    Columbia                    
  8  Alex Freitas                     Long Beach St.              
  9  Bastien Tardy                    Idaho                       
 10  Tim Freeman                      Unattached Washi            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Warren McCulloch                 Unattached                  
  2  John Ricardi                     Idaho State                 
  3  Alexander Casteel                Oregon                      
  4  Nate Boyer                       Team XO                     
  5  Cesar Barquero                   Idaho                       
  6  charlie nesbitt                  Unattached                  
  7  Taylor Morgan                    Stark Street AC             
  8  Saheed Khan                      Idaho State                 
  9  Logan Ordona                     Washington                  
 10  Keith Johnson                    Christ Life Trac            
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Carpenter                   Idaho                       
  2  Sean Beighton                    Washington                  
  3  Jeremy Lashinske                 Washington                  
  4  Ben Cogdill                      Willamette Strid            
  5  Sam Sampson                      Unattached                  
  6  Levi Keller                      Idaho State                 
  7  Lucas Pope                       Idaho                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ryan Vu                          Washington                  
  2  Robert Caldwell                  New Mexico                  
  3  Andy Miller                      Valley Royals               
  4  Dan Imlach                       Sacramento St.              
  5  Scott Roth                       Washington                  
  6  Wade Hayes                       Texas-Arlington             
  7  Chris Little                     BYU                         
  8  Brian Porter                     Texas Tech                  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Melissa Holyk                    Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Haley Stewart                    Kajaks T&F                  
  4  Tahlie Cablayan                  International El            
  5  Olivia McNair                    Kajaks T&F                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Syreeta Martin                   Washington                  
  4  Erika Moses                      Columbia                    
  5  Shai Davis                       Kajaks T&F                  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gareth Slather                   Kajaks T&F                  
  2  Nick Fyffe                       Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Andrew Nathan                    Kajaks T&F                  
  4  Karn Kang                        Kajaks T&F                  
  5  Bradley Warren                   Kajaks T&F                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Charles Young Jr.                Unattached                  
  2  Josh Cain                        Unattached                  
  3  Sheldon Seymour                  Unattached                  
  4  Randy Bacon                      Unattached Washi            
  5  ira thomson                      Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Ryan Hamilton                    Washington                  
  3  James Brown                      Montana                     
  4  Joe Turner                       Washington                  
  5  Jody Johnson                     Sacramento St.              
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lois Ricardi                     Idaho State                 
  2  Kari Hardt                       Arizona State               
  3  Irene Lagat                      Arizona                     
  4  Trisha Rasmussen                 Washington                  
  5  Kelly Fullerton                  Team XO                     
  6  Mandy Macalister                 Idaho                       
  7  Anna Fero                        Washington                  
  8  Kayleigh Tyerman                 Mullet Bullet Pr            
  9  Alexandra Newman                 Unattached                  
 10  Emily Olsen                      Mullet Bullet Pr            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  josh larson                      Unattached                  
  2  Cam Bailey                       CWSU                        
  3  Lucas Eddy                       Weber State                 
  4  Kyley Johnson                    Team XO                     
  5  Jesse Lipscombe                  Unattached                  
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cam Bailey                       CWSU                        
  2  Corey Fredericks                 Washington                  
  3  Justin Lawrence                  Club Northwest              
  4  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  5  Elvie Williams                   Idaho                       
  6  Terrell Brown                    Weber State                 
  7  David Holmon                     Idaho                       
  8  Anthony Flemons                  Texas Tech                  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paul Hefferon                    Kansas                      
  2  Jeff Scull                       Syracuse                    
  3  Mike Sayenko                     UW ALUM                     
  4  ofer barniv                      Team Good River             
  5  Mike Hill                        UW ALUM                     
  6  Chris Ahl                        Washington                  
  7  Eric Kiauka                      PIH                         
  8  Richard Medina                   Colorado                    
  9  Matt Owen                        UW ALUM                     
 10  Eddie Jones                      Greater Boise Ru            
 11  Zack Gussin                      Washington                  
 12  Tony Young                       Club Northwest              
 13  Jordan Swarthout                 Washington                  
 14  Sean Williams                    Eastside TC                 
 15  Josh Elliot                      Mullet Bullet Pr            
 16  Hassan Khalif                    Lewis-Clark                 
 17  Zach Elliot                      Mullet Bullet Pr            
 18  Curtis Holt                      Pacific Athletic            
 19  Andrew Primrose                  Club Northwest              
 20  Chris Tremonte                   Unattached                  
 21  Jeremy Swenson                   Washington St.              
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  George Matthews                  Unattached                  
  2  Quinn Campbell                   Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Angus Taylor                     Kajaks T&F                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington  'A'                                              
  5  Washington St.  'A'                                          
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oregon  'A'                                                  
  2  OTC  'A'                                                     
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks