MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2008 02:18 PM
                    Ken Shannon/Ken Foreman 2008 - 5/8/2008                    
                                 Husky Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: NWI
  1 James, Chanel                Spokane CC               12.21  
  2 Zukowski, Megan              Western Washingt         12.71  
  3 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             12.73  
  4 Cunliffe, Hannah             Unattached               12.86  
  5 Riley, Natalie               Vancouver T-Bird         13.56  
  6 McCall, Amie                 Treasure Valley          16.56  
Section  2    Wind: NWI
  1 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         12.88  
  2 Visoria, Laurn               Unattached               13.00  
  3 Shearer, Angela              Spokane CC               13.22  
  4 Douglas, Danielle            Vancouver T-Bird         13.39  
  5 Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.               13.55  
  6 Collins, Racheal             Treasure Valley          13.86  
  7 Ellis, Alicia                Douglas College          13.98  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: NWI
  1 James, Chanel                Spokane CC               25.43  
  2 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             26.19  
  3 Zukowski, Megan              Western Washingt         26.67  
  3 Keeping, Cassie              Simon Fraser             26.67  
  5 Chin Aleong, Janessa         British Columbia         26.77  
  6 jackson, cecelia             Unattached               27.45  
Section  2    Wind: NWI
  1 Hill, Stephanie              Spokane CC               26.65  
  2 Shearer, Angela              Spokane CC               26.91  
  3 Cunliffe, Hannah             Unattached               26.94  
  4 Visoria, Laurn               Unattached               27.01  
  5 Purcell, Rachel              Seattle U.               27.26  
  6 Ellis, Alicia                Douglas College          28.63  
Section  3    Wind: NWI
  1 Douglas, Danielle            Vancouver T-Bird         27.52  
  2 Vasser, Aleigha              Unattached               27.95  
  3 Riley, Natalie               Vancouver T-Bird         28.44  
  4 Collins, Racheal             Treasure Valley          28.53  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Chin Aleong, Janessa         British Columbia         58.92  
  2 Lee, Christina               Unat-Washington        1:01.68  
  3 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley        1:02.17  
  4 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran       1:02.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Follett, Katie               Washington             2:06.43R 
  2 Howard, Julia                Unattached             2:08.33R 
  3 Schuster, Dani               Washington             2:12.16  
  4 Lisa, Anderberg              Seattle Pacific        2:13.48  
  5 Kolstad, Kristen             Simon Fraser           2:14.59  
  6 Turner, Michelle             Washington             2:16.09  
  7 Johnson, Rachael             Seattle U.             2:16.20  
  8 Chapa, Annaliese             Washington             2:16.43  
  9 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary Spartans       2:17.29  
 10 Watson, Cheri                Western Washingt       2:18.26  
 11 Mancell, Heather             Simon Fraser           2:18.41  
 12 Kane, Brianna                Simon Fraser           2:21.94  
 13 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:22.83  
Section  2 
  1 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington             2:17.59  
  2 Frederick, Jill              Spokane CC             2:20.27  
  3 Gillespie, Lauren            Unattached             2:20.46  
  4 Laforce, Daisy               Unattached             2:21.37  
  5 Sanchez, Brittnee            Spokane CC             2:21.71  
  6 Hamann, Jen                  Seattle U.             2:24.73  
  7 Weslowski, Jennifer          Simon Fraser           2:26.49  
  8 Bezdan, Jeanie               Ocean Athletics        2:26.71  
  9 Rajala, Amelia               British Columbia       2:31.83  
 10 Patterson, Katie             Treasure Valley        2:32.82  
 11 Rice, Nori                   British Columbia       2:34.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Hinther, Ashley              U. of Victoria         4:31.61  
  2 Campbell, Kailey             Washington             4:33.50  
  3 Brown, Andrea                Washington             4:43.77  
  4 Lia, Amy                     Washington             4:44.95  
  5 Schutte, Bailey              Washington             4:45.70  
  6 Porter, Sarah                Western Washingt       4:45.91  
  7 Hansen, Katie                Seattle U.             4:46.02  
  8 Roney, Patricia              U. of Victoria         4:49.29  
  9 Eckstein, Christine          Spokane CC             4:49.99  
 10 McIvor, Laura                Unattached             4:51.08  
 11 Briggs, Meredith             British Columbia       5:02.76  
 12 Stickney, Greta              Seattle U.             5:18.42  
 13 Cadelinia, Rhiannon          Seattle U.             5:18.68  
 14 Martinez, Natalie            Seattle U.             5:21.02  
 15 Cloutier, Ashley             Everett CC             5:27.69  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeve, Sabrina               British Columbia      17:39.99  
  2 Skinner, Shauna              U. of Victoria        18:01.04  
  3 Garruto, Kiri                Eastern Washingt      18:10.89  
  4 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwest        18:28.74  
  5 Durrance, Amy                Spokane CC            18:49.75  
  6 Astle, Kyli                  Lewis-Clark           18:52.63  
  7 Perkins, Emily               Lewis-Clark           18:52.76  
  8 Hall, Megan                  Everett CC            19:24.90  
  9 Owens, Katie                 Spokane CC            19:33.20  
 10 Yorkston, Rachel             Unat-Seattle U.       19:36.33  
 11 Gulsvig, Jessie              Lewis-Clark           19:55.20  
 12 Miller, Julia                Seattle U.            20:08.28  
 13 Mesia, Lacey                 Treasure Valley       20:09.51  
 14 Detschman, Taneal            Everett CC            20:26.40  
 15 Kathriner, Amber             Treasure Valley       20:29.28  
 16 Nielson, Brina               Treasure Valley       20:38.68  
 17 Price, Alli                  Spokane CC            20:47.21  
 18 McGoldrick, Haley            Seattle U.            21:12.06  
 19 Kopecky, Heather             Treasure Valley       21:21.43  
 20 Cotterill, Lacey             Everett CC            21:26.26  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: NWI
  1 Howe, Michelle               Western Washingt         15.06  
  2 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia         15.31  
  3 Stoffman, Zaria              Vancouver OC             15.39  
  4 jackson, cecelia             Unattached               16.34  
  5 Johnson, Arica               Spokane CC               16.81  
Section  2    Wind: NWI
  1 Nestman, Jenna               British Columbia         17.56  
  2 Jablonski, Elizabeth         Treasure Valley          17.63  
  3 Attleberger, Kendra          Treasure Valley          17.85  
  4 Noble, Heather               Treasure Valley          18.06  
  5 Monahan, Clare               Seattle U.               21.41  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Dimmitt, Heidi               Western Washingt       1:01.69  
  2 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       1:02.14  
  3 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              1:02.47  
  4 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette      Pacific Athletic       1:02.73  
  5 Richard, Claudia             British Columbia       1:04.38  
Section  2 
  1 Higa, Kelly                  Puget Sound            1:08.99  
  2 Howard, Kelly                Treasure Valley        1:10.47  
  3 Johnson, Arica               Spokane CC             1:11.04  
  4 Attleberger, Kendra          Treasure Valley        1:14.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10:50.52                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Strong, Kelly                Asics                 10:04.08R 
  2 Becker, Sarna                Club Northwest        10:34.89R 
  3 Rohde, Karin                 Seattle Pacific       10:54.73  
  4 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           11:10.87  
  5 Benson, Sarah                Central Washingt      11:14.82  
  6 Stopa, Amanda                Washington            11:16.38  
  7 Gonzales, Bianca             Simon Fraser          11:17.52  
  8 Steen, karen                 Club Northwest        11:24.04  
  9 Szybura, Lindsay             Lewis-Clark           11:29.69  
 10 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran      11:30.73  
 11 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser          11:36.27  
 12 Agee, Larsen                 Unat-Spokane CC       11:36.99  
 13 Owens, Karen                 Spokane CC            11:41.22  
 14 Clift, Justine               British Columbia      11:47.62  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       47.79  
     1) Nida, Nicole                    2) Cook, Taylor                   
     3) Hill, Stephanie                 4) James, Chanel                  
  2 Treasure Valley CC  'A'                               52.94  
     1) Howard, Kelly                   2) Gordillo, Luz                  
     3) Attleberger, Kendra             4) Collins, Racheal               
 -- Simon Fraser  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Channell, Jane                  2) Abdulai, Ruky                  
     3) Kane, Brianna                   4) Keeping, Cassie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:43.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:59.33  
     1) Dimmitt, Heidi                  2) Thornton, Amanda               
     3) O'Connell, Megan                4) Brownell, Sarah                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Moss, Kristle                Spokane CC              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Robblee, Robyn               Washington              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXP 
  1 Stoffman, Zaria              Vancouver OC             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Lombardo, Allison            Washington               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rogers, Jill                 Western Washingt        J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vielma, Nicole               Washington              J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Twitchell, Morgan            Simon Fraser            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lincecum, Rosanna            Spokane CC              J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia        J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO    P 
  7 Hewitt, Katie                British Columbia        J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jablonski, Elizabeth         Treasure Valley          1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cook, Clara                  Western Washingt            NH            
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pappas, Sarah                Washington               3.85mR  12-07.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.85 4.00 
        P    P  XXO   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Moore, Allison               Washington               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.85 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Marshalek, Stevie            Washington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.85 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Peterson, Andrea             Washington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.85 
        P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Walker, Lauren               Washington               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Fjeran, Talyor               Unat-Washington         J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kamphuis, Esther             Valley Royals           J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Anderson, Monica             Seattle Pacific         J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Amos, Haley                  Central Washingt        J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gordillo, Luz                Treasure Valley          3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lundsten, Tracie             Seattle Pacific          3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Cabebe, Courtney             Seattle U.              J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Clarke, Camille              Western Washingt        J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Shimada, Kelsey              Unat-Washington          3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 15 Dockins, Cara                Western Washingt        J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lee, Brittany                Seattle U.                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Noble, Heather               Treasure Valley             NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Harless, Melissa             Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Mudlo, Kelly                 Unat-Washington             NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Hauk, Carrie                 Seattle Pacific             NH            
     3.05 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Peaslee, Mellisa             Seattle Pacific             NH            
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James, Chanel                Spokane CC               5.46m   1.0  17-11.00 
     5.46m(1.0) 5.15m(-0.9) 5.03m(1.1) 5.35m(-0.6) 5.29m(-1.1) FOUL     
  2 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                5.16m   0.2  16-11.25 
     5.07m(0.9) 5.09m(-0.3) 5.14m(-0.9) 5.16m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mallory, Ren                 Spokane CC               5.11m  -0.3  16-09.25 
     4.81m(+0.0) 4.62m(0.2) 4.86m(-0.1) 4.76m(-0.5) 4.86m(-1.1) 5.11m(-0.3)
  4 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia         5.09m  -0.3  16-08.50 
     4.82m(-0.1) 5.09m(-0.3) 4.75m(-0.9) 4.76m(-0.6) 4.96m(0.2) 5.06m(+0.0)
  5 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             5.07m  -0.4  16-07.75 
     5.06m(+0.0) 4.83m(-0.1) 4.54m(1.2) 4.99m(-0.4) 5.07m(-0.4) 4.54m(+0.0)
  6 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         5.00m  -0.8  16-05.00 
     4.92m(2.1) 4.84m(-1.2) 4.82m(-0.2) 5.00m(-0.8) 4.89m(0.7) 4.91m(-0.4)
  7 Cook, Taylor                 Spokane CC               4.97m   0.3  16-03.75 
     4.97m(0.3) 4.96m(-0.9) 4.36m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Fleishman, Lindsey           Unat-Washington          4.97m   0.3  16-03.75 
     4.84m(-1.2) 4.82m(-1.2) 4.97m(0.3) 4.89m(-1.2) 4.91m(-2.1) FOUL     
  9 Nestman, Jenna               British Columbia         4.71m  -0.9  15-05.50 
     4.70m(1.5) 4.71m(-0.9) 4.67m(-1.1)           
 10 Squires, Kamala              Seattle U.               4.11m  -0.2  13-06.00 
     FOUL      4.11m(-0.2) FOUL                
 -- Monahan, Clare               Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- jackson, cecelia             Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Purcell, Rachel              Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky                Simon Fraser            11.85m  -2.0  38-10.50 
     11.52m(-1.8) 11.85m(-2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Vielma, Nicole               Washington              11.29m  -1.8  37-00.50 
     10.15m(0.6) 10.71m(-1.0) 10.86m(-0.1) 10.87m(-1.7) 10.88m(-3.5) 11.29m(-1.8)
  3 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth               11.28m  -1.2  37-00.25 
     10.64m(+0.0) 10.75m(-2.1) 11.27m(-2.5) 10.89m(-1.5) 10.90m(-1.7) 11.28m(-1.2)
  4 Fleishman, Lindsey           Unat-Washington         11.07m  -1.0  36-04.00 
     10.86m(-0.8) 11.07m(-1.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.55m(-1.2) 10.57m(-0.9) 10.45m(-0.1)
  5 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran        10.50m  -1.5  34-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.50m(-1.5) 10.39m(-1.8) FOUL      10.43m(-2.2)
  6 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser            10.43m  -1.8  34-02.75 
     FOUL      10.43m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Mallory, Ren                 Spokane CC              10.17m   0.2  33-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.17m(0.2)
 -- Squires, Kamala              Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelson, Ashlee            Spokane CC              12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.85m  12.36m  12.02m  12.16m
  2 Cornell, Whitney             Treasure Valley         11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.55m  11.06m  10.73m  FOUL  11.01m  FOUL
  3 DeMartini, Sara              Seattle U.               9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.06m  9.10m  9.41m           
  4 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia         9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  9.07m  8.90m           
  5 Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.               7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 
  1 Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC              13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.34m  12.03m  13.42m  13.49m  13.32m  FOUL
  2 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC              13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.37m  12.26m  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt        12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  11.55m  12.05m  12.49m  11.88m  12.11m
  4 Garcia, Rachel               Spokane CC              12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.10m  12.59m  12.25m  12.70m  12.51m  FOUL
  5 Hutchinson, Ashley           Spokane CC              12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.79m  12.18m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carter, Kenzie               Spokane CC              10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.56m  10.49m  10.29m  FOUL  FOUL  10.91m
  7 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.06m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Onzog, Anyka                 Unat-Washington         37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  36.87m  34.45m           
  2 Wordell, Chelsea             Spokane CC              35.54m     116-07 
      33.42m  35.54m  33.07m           
  3 Michelson, Ashlee            Spokane CC              35.31m     115-10 
      FOUL  34.77m  35.31m           
  4 Cornell, Whitney             Treasure Valley         32.33m     106-01 
      28.87m  FOUL  32.33m          
  5 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC              31.92m     104-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.92m           
  6 Savage, Shandall             Treasure Valley         27.40m      89-11 
      FOUL  27.40m  FOUL           
  7 DeMartini, Sara              Seattle U.              27.29m      89-06 
      27.29m  26.53m  FOUL           
 -- Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 
  1 Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC              48.73mR    159-10 
      FOUL  48.58m  48.73m  44.81m  44.58m  FOUL
  2 Ter Laak, Lara               British Columbia        42.76m     140-03 
      FOUL  41.66m  42.76m  FOUL  39.48m  FOUL
  3 Veldman, Caroline            Washington              41.91m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.91m  FOUL  40.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rance, Erica                 Western Washingt        41.75m     137-00 
      40.55m  40.32m  38.81m  41.17m  41.75m  FOUL
  5 Hutchinson, Ashley           Spokane CC              41.07m     134-09 
      38.36m  41.07m  FOUL  40.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garcia, Rachel               Spokane CC              40.30m     132-03 
      39.73m  FOUL  37.29m  40.30m  39.84m  FOUL
  7 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              39.18m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.18m  39.17m  FOUL  FOUL  38.13m
  8 Scherer, Becky               Central Washingt        38.45m     126-02 
      37.72m  FOUL  38.29m  FOUL  FOUL  38.45m
  9 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Washingt        37.28m     122-04 
      37.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              36.68m     120-04 
      36.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Thomason, Heather            Unat-Seattle U.         36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Carter, Kenzie               Spokane CC              33.03m     108-04 
      FOUL  33.03m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Yush, Kristal                Tiger Olympians         64.91mR    212-11 
      61.13m  63.35m  62.31m  FOUL  63.41m  64.91m
  2 Ter Laak, Lara               British Columbia        50.30m     165-00 
      47.76m  46.29m  48.14m  48.01m  48.55m  50.30m
  3 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        49.65m     162-11 
      45.72m  49.00m  49.65m  47.30m  43.45m  45.91m
  4 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              44.19m     145-00 
      FOUL  44.19m  41.73m  FOUL  43.28m  FOUL
  5 Rance, Erica                 Western Washingt        40.75m     133-08 
      40.75m  38.56m  FOUL  FOUL  37.54m  FOUL
  6 Scherer, Becky               Central Washingt        40.30m     132-03 
      39.01m  39.01m  35.81m  40.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Neuman, Melissa              Lewis-Clark             39.02m     128-00 
      FOUL  33.81m  37.94m  39.02m  38.57m  38.09m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Liz                 British Columbia        54.13mR    177-07 
      FOUL  49.27m  49.70m  49.40m  45.43m  54.13m
  2 Schantin, Jeeni              Seattle Pacific         46.15mR    151-05 
      44.01m  46.15m  FOUL  39.20m  40.00m  44.92m
  3 Bekins, Brittany             Seattle Pacific         41.03m     134-07 
      39.25m  41.03m  39.06m  FOUL  39.65m  39.53m
  4 Hatch, Karin                 Pacific Lutheran        37.88m     124-03 
      36.84m  FOUL  36.75m  FOUL  37.30m  37.88m
  5 Johnstone, Ella              British Columbia        37.12m     121-09 
      36.63m  37.01m  FOUL  36.45m  35.26m  37.12m
 -- Neuman, Melissa              Lewis-Clark               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johns, Adelle                British Columbia          FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Bellisario, Hali             Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: NWI
  1 Taylor, Nathan               Unattached               11.00  
  2 Holley, Jack                 Spokane CC               11.19  
  2 Giuffre, Mike                British Columbia         11.19  
  4 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               11.20  
  5 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               11.60  
Section  2    Wind: NWI
  1 Thompson, Ira                Vancouver OC             11.12  
  2 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt         11.26  
  3 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.               11.36  
  4 Kurtz-Llamas, James          Treasure Valley          11.41  
  5 Williams, Kurt               Spokane CC               11.51  
  6 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             11.52  
  7 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.60  
  8 Merrill, Riley               Simon Fraser             11.62  
Section  3    Wind: NWI
  1 Jackson, Nate                Pacific Lutheran         11.47  
  2 Martinez, Jude               Seattle U.               11.51  
  3 Street, Adam                 Vancouver OC             11.86  
  4 Robinson, Robby              Unat-Whatcom CC          11.92  
  5 Enns, Ross                   Unattached               12.03  
Section  4    Wind: NWI
  1 Palmerton, Justin            Unat-Whatcom CC          12.02  
  2 Morales, Gabriel             Western Washingt         12.03  
  3 Sims, Jason                  Unat-Pacific Lut         12.19  
  4 Waller, Mike                 Unat-Pacific Lut         12.21  
  5 Colombini, Neil              Pacific Lutheran         12.26  
  6 Low, Cody                    British Columbia         12.28  
  7 Dye, Alex                    Western Washingt         12.39  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: NWI
  1 Lim, Kevin                   Unattached               22.40  
  2 Thompson, Ira                Vancouver OC             22.54  
  3 Holley, Jack                 Spokane CC               22.99  
  4 Giuffre, Mike                British Columbia         23.24  
Section  2    Wind: NWI
  1 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               22.56  
  2 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt         23.04  
  3 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               23.36  
  3 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             23.36  
  5 Overs, Thomas                Simon Fraser             23.50  
Section  3    Wind: NWI
  1 Kurtz-Llamas, James          Treasure Valley          23.14  
  2 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.33  
  3 Hale, Sam                    Spokane CC               23.57  
  4 Valencia, Francisco          Spokane CC               23.91  
  5 Carl, Lance                  Unat-Washington          24.11  
  6 Palmerton, Justin            Unat-Whatcom CC          24.31  
Section  4    Wind: NWI
  1 Rucker, Sam                  Unat-Washington          23.31  
  2 Jackson, Nate                Pacific Lutheran         24.05  
  3 Colombini, Neil              Pacific Lutheran         24.45  
  4 Waller, Mike                 Unat-Pacific Lut         24.55  
  5 Robinson, Robby              Unat-Whatcom CC          24.71  
  6 Campanaro, Chauncey          Seattle Pacific          24.98  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Jackson, Bruce               UW Alum                  48.27  
  2 Lim, Kevin                   Unattached               48.76  
  3 Glover, Travis               Seattle U.               49.15  
  4 Allestar, Stuart             British Columbia         50.05  
  5 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         50.39  
  6 Fitzgerald, Matt             Spokane CC               50.99  
  7 Rogstad, Matt                Central Washingt         51.97  
Section  2 
  1 Johnson, Carl                Western Washingt         51.09  
  2 Gerry, Bryan                 St. Martin's             51.27  
  3 Hale, Sam                    Spokane CC               51.84  
  4 boyd, pat                    Unattached               51.93  
  5 Valencia, Francisco          Spokane CC               52.38  
Section  3 
  1 Rucker, Sam                  Unat-Washington          49.61  
  2 Villanueva, Phillip          Western Washingt         52.07  
  3 Khalsa, Tahoma               Western Washingt         52.80  
  4 White, Shay                  Treasure Valley          53.66  
  5 Sydneysmith, Dylan           Vancouver T-Bird         54.53  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:06.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  2 Williams, Charlie            Washington             4:15.35  
  3 Hill, Mike                   UW Alum                4:12.23  
  4 Wilson, James                Washington             4:19.72  
  5 Sayenko, Mike                Unattached             4:14.29  
  6 Abbott, Austin               Washington             4:20.73  
  7 Govier, Brian                Washington             4:11.41  
  8 Moe, Carl                    Washington             4:01.53R 
  9 Spady, Kelly                 Washington             4:20.02  
 -- Schmitt, Jake                Washington             4:12.62  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              1:53.40  
  2 Lemay, Keith                 Western Washingt       1:53.90  
  3 Wilkie, Mark                 Unattached             1:54.13  
  4 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:54.14  
  5 Ordona, Logan                Unat-Washington        1:54.96  
  6 Freeman, Tim                 Washington             1:56.61  
  7 Hole, Nigel                  British Columbia       1:56.70  
  8 Gavareski, Michael           Seattle Pacific        1:56.81  
  9 Cameron, Will                Western Washingt       1:57.17  
 10 Corrigan, Peter              Calgary Spartans       1:58.10  
 11 Fraser, Seth                 Simon Fraser           1:59.74  
 12 Jankowski, Theo              British Columbia       2:01.42  
Section  2 
  1 Roberts, Jake                Unat-Spokane CC        1:53.77  
  2 Strickler, Eddie             Unattached             1:54.02  
  3 Cronrath, Brian              Seattle Pacific        1:54.56  
  4 Chad, Meis                   Seattle Pacific        1:55.61  
  5 Lampi, Kyle                  Western Washingt       1:56.45  
  6 Abraham, Nick                Western Washingt       1:56.86  
  7 Fraser, Chad                 Simon Fraser           1:57.61  
  8 Kimick, Evan                 Calgary Spartans       1:58.23  
  9 Rose, Chris                  Spokane CC             1:58.40  
 10 Millage, Jamie               Simon Fraser           1:58.85  
 11 Neaves, Nigel                Everett CC             1:59.80  
 12 Maynard, Jordan              British Columbia       2:00.05  
 13 Beck, Matt                   British Columbia       2:01.23  
 14 DeLange, Owen                Calgary Spartans       2:01.46  
Section  3 
  1 Pasma, Jonathan              Club Northwest         1:59.09  
  2 Khalsa, Tahoma               Western Washingt       2:00.39  
  3 Hargrove, Wes                Central Washingt       2:02.30  
  4 Dean, Kyler                  Treasure Valley        2:02.64  
  5 Miller, Graham               Seattle U.             2:02.70  
  6 Blaylock, Jacob              Treasure Valley        2:02.80  
  7 Lampshire, Cory              Western Washingt       2:03.23  
  8 Roberson, Jesse              Western Washingt       2:03.36  
  9 Zatylny, Scott               Calgary Spartans       2:06.57  
 10 Carlos, Luke                 Unattached             2:06.85  
 11 Stipe, Justin                Unat-Spokane CC        2:08.93  
 12 Sydneysmith, Dylan           Vancouver T-Bird       2:10.91  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Mallie, Daniel               U. of Victoria         3:52.06  
  2 Suver, Curtis                Eastern Washingt       3:55.69  
  3 Booker, Riley                Washington             3:57.07  
  4 Carlos, Shane                Unattached             3:57.59  
  5 Swarthout, Jordan            Washington             3:58.63  
  6 Timeus, John                 Club Northwest         4:00.34  
  7 MacKenzie, Davin             British Columbia       4:00.77  
  8 Abdullahi, Faisal            Unat-Washington        4:01.12  
  9 Hickerson, David             Unat-Washington        4:01.38  
 10 Sheeks, Matthew              Unattached             4:03.40  
 11 Brockerville, Ryan           Newfoundland           4:04.26  
 12 Kazuta, Kerry                Douglas College        4:06.97  
 13 Nichol, Stephen              Simon Fraser           4:07.95  
 14 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              4:08.24  
 15 Roberts, Jake                Unat-Spokane CC        4:08.57  
 16 Pierson, Etienne             Unat-Washington        4:12.49  
Section  2 
  1 Vipham, Mike                 Treasure Valley        4:09.63  
  2 Messiter, Sean               Unattached             4:11.09  
  3 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Unattached             4:12.76  
  4 Nesbitt, Charlie             Kajaks T&F             4:17.26  
  5 Bailey, Cam                  09 C.C.                4:19.79  
  6 Dull, Jeff                   Seattle Pacific        4:21.62  
  7 cannon, david                Club Northwest         4:22.62  
  8 Phillips, John               Seattle Pacific        4:24.38  
  9 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Pacific        4:26.95  
 10 Norton, Jesse                Unat-Whatcom CC        4:34.77  
 11 Henry, Chris                 Seattle U.             4:36.85  
 -- Alvarado, Nicholas           Seattle U.                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Welling, Jordan              Western Washingt      15:03.95  
  2 Sunderlage, Charlie          runningshoes.com      15:07.87  
  3 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          15:09.44  
  4 Alexander, Sam               UW Alum               15:17.19  
  5 Smyth, Alex                  Eastern Washingt      15:17.57  
  6 Quackenbush, Cameron         Washington            15:20.24  
  7 Medhaug, Blake               Western Washingt      15:20.86  
  8 Tuwei, Eric                  Lewis-Clark           15:34.04  
  9 Galbraith, Aaron             Lewis-Clark           15:42.69  
 10 Hill, Damian                 Unat-Whatcom CC       15:44.80  
 11 Justus, Tyler                Eastern Washingt      15:49.08  
 12 Hutchins, Dan                Club Northwest        15:52.27  
 13 Zahn, Nathan                 Spokane CC            15:52.71  
 14 Furlong, Mark                Calgary Spartans      15:55.84  
 15 Huey, Sean                   Lewis-Clark           15:56.44  
 16 Quimby, Jonathan             Unat-Whatcom CC       16:01.99  
 17 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC            16:02.73  
 18 Rosser, James                Seattle Pacific       16:05.06  
 19 Kulvi, Trevor                Central Washingt      16:07.68  
 20 Halliday, Scott              Club Northwest        16:15.02  
 21 Cannata-Bowman, Nick         Seattle U.            16:17.68  
 22 Jenkins, Cory                Unat-Whatcom CC       16:24.68  
 23 Kollgaard, Adam              Seattle U.            16:32.98  
 24 Boyes, Spencer               Everett CC            16:33.97  
 25 Van Nuland, Michael          Seattle U.            16:36.56  
 26 Butler, Jordan               Spokane CC            16:42.79  
 27 Elias, Mitchell              Everett CC            16:47.72  
 28 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Valley       16:51.16  
 29 Seamster, Scott              Seattle Pacific       16:54.52  
 30 Adams, Alec                  Seattle U.            17:12.98  
 31 Heitzinger, Nathan           Unattached            17:19.59  
 32 Perkins, Nate                Western Washingt      17:46.04  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: NWI
  1 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest           15.03  
  2 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                15.19  
  3 Walden, Adam                 Spokane CC               15.46  
  4 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley          15.65  
  5 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC               15.66  
  6 Poosri, Tyreil               Unat-Spokane CC          15.74  
  7 Wargo, Ben                   Western Washingt         16.82  
Section  2    Wind: NWI
  1 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.               16.13  
  2 King, Phil                   Treasure Valley          16.63  
  3 Warrick, Collin              Spokane CC               16.66  
  4 Morales, Gabriel             Western Washingt         16.82  
  5 Williams, TJ                 Treasure Valley          17.41  
  6 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.               17.67  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Myhre, Kevin                 Western Washingt         54.36  
  2 Wilkinson, Sheldon           Unattached               55.23  
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Spokane CC               55.28  
  4 Walden, Adam                 Spokane CC               55.84  
  5 Acheson, Kyle                Unat-Washington          56.38  
  6 Poosri, Tyreil               Unat-Spokane CC          57.06  
  7 Benjamin, D'Andre            Seattle U.               59.62  
Section  2 
  1 Cloud, Dustin                Treasure Valley          57.07  
  2 Morales, Gabriel             Western Washingt         57.80  
  3 Bauman, Matt                 Spokane CC               58.94  
  4 Warrick, Collin              Spokane CC             1:01.01  
  5 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.             1:02.45  
Section  3 
  1 Sims, Jason                  Unat-Pacific Lut         59.25  
  2 Lannon, marc                 Treasure Valley        1:00.99  
  3 Adams, Nolan                 Pacific Lutheran       1:02.35  
  4 Williams, TJ                 Treasure Valley        1:04.72  
  5 King, Phil                   Treasure Valley        1:07.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Henry, Keever                Western Washingt       9:36.81  
  2 Maynard, Jordan              British Columbia       9:38.83  
  3 McCary, David                Unat-Washington        9:38.98  
  4 McIsaac, Chris               Linfield               9:40.12  
  5 Rapp, Tyler                  Spokane CC             9:53.71  
  6 Stewart, Will                British Columbia       9:54.05  
  7 Elias, Mitchell              Everett CC            10:07.64  
  8 Ward, Matthew                Douglas College       10:11.61  
  9 Regan, Billy                 British Columbia      10:20.33  
 10 Rockenbach, Brian            Central Washingt      10:22.76  
 11 Horn, TJ                     Everett CC            10:32.03  
 12 Bean, Erik                   British Columbia      10:34.88  
 13 Anderson, Darrin             Treasure Valley       10:43.78  
 14 Stephens-Whale, Shaun        British Columbia      10:52.43  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle U.  'A'                                       42.34  
     1) Allen, Loyal                    2) Glover, Travis                 
     3) Fussell, Christopher            4) Sullivan, Daniel               
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       43.23  
     1) Valencia, Francisco             2) Holley, Jack                   
     3) Williams, Kurt                  4) Vetter, Michael                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:18.13  
     1) Spaun, Benjamin                 2) Caseria, Dusty                 
     3) Howell, Brandon                 4) Bofa, Emmanuel                 
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:20.81  
     1) Overs, Thomas                   2) Culley, Mitchell               
     3) Merrill, Riley                  4) Boss, Andrew                   
  3 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:27.66  
     1) Fitzgerald, Matt                2) Walden, Adam                   
     3) Armstrong, Tim                  4) Hale, Sam                      
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   7:47.85  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Swartz, Shawn                Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bailey, Cam                  09 C.C.                 J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Deonta              Spokane CC               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brockman, Keefe              Western Washingt         1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Martinelli, Brian            Western Washingt         1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Widman, Kris                 Spokane CC              J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Adair, Michael               Vancouver T-Bird         1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Enns, Ross                   Unattached                  NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                   NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vu, Ryan                     Washington               4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  1 O'Connor, Jared              Washington               4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Western Washingt         4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.28 4.48 4.68 4.83 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Iverson, Nicholas            Unattached               4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.28 4.48 4.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Beighton, Sean               Unat-Washington          4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.28 4.48 4.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McCoy, Scott                 Central Washingt         4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.28 4.48 4.68 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Neace, Adam                  Spokane CC               4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.48 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Grant, Kraig                 Spokane CC               4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lucke, Bryan                 Western Washingt            NH            
     4.28 4.48 
        P  XXX 
 -- Winters, Josh                Western Washingt            NH            
     4.28 4.48 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sampson, Sam                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.28 4.48 4.68 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Carrillo, Beau               Unat-Spokane CC             NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Massey, Marc                 Seattle U.                  NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Schooley, Casey              Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Iverson, Kevin               Unattached                  NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Khouw, Justin                British Columbia         6.46m  -2.0  21-02.50 
     FOUL      6.25m(-1.4) 4.55m(+0.0) 5.85m(-1.4) 5.91m(-0.5) 6.46m(-2.0)
  2 Edwards, Deonta              Spokane CC               6.16m  -0.7  20-02.50 
     6.16m(-0.7) FOUL      PASS                
  3 Odoemene, Udoka              Seattle U.               5.94m  -1.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(-1.7) 5.73m(0.5)         
  4 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.               5.79m  -2.5  19-00.00 
     5.79m(-2.5) 5.69m(0.2) 5.69m(-0.1)           
  5 Martinez, Jude               Seattle U.               5.78m   0.2  18-11.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.78m(0.2) 5.73m(0.2)         
  6 Goodwin, Christian           Central Washingt         5.76m   0.8  18-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(0.8)         
  7 Enns, Ross                   Unattached               5.35m  -0.4  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-0.4) 5.27m(-0.1) 4.22m(0.5)           
  8 Fewkes, Michael              Treasure Valley          5.21m  -1.1  17-01.25 
     5.02m(0.2) 5.21m(-1.1) 4.87m(+0.0)           
Flight  2 
  1 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific          6.79m  -1.7  22-03.50 
     6.64m(-1.1) 6.44m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.79m(-1.7)
  2 Rizzardi, Peter              Unattached               6.60m  -0.8  21-08.00 
     6.54m(-0.8) 6.55m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.56m(1.9) 6.60m(-0.8)
  2 pollard, david               Unattached               6.60m  -0.8  21-08.00 
     6.58m(-0.5) 6.60m(-0.8) 6.41m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Fredericks, Corey            Washington               6.55m   0.3  21-06.00 
     6.25m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(-1.7) FOUL      6.55m(0.3)
  5 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt         6.34m  -1.6  20-09.75 
     6.34m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Mead, Junior                 Unat-Spokane CC          6.31m  -1.9  20-08.50 
     6.31m(-1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Collins, Nick                Central Washingt         6.28m  -0.6  20-07.25 
     6.28m(-0.6) 6.24m(-1.8) 6.23m(0.7) FOUL      6.22m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.9)
  8 Canning, Andrew              Spokane CC               6.22m  -2.3  20-05.00 
     6.20m(-1.5) FOUL      6.22m(-2.3)           
  9 Morgan, Michael-Sean         Simon Fraser             6.16m  -0.5  20-02.50 
     6.16m(-0.5) 6.00m(1.0) 6.14m(-0.1)         
 10 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             6.14m  -0.5  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.14m(-0.5) 5.91m(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 lawrence, justin             Club Northwest          14.81m   2.4  48-07.25 
     14.55m(-0.2) 14.76m(1.1) 14.54m(0.7) 14.81m(2.4) 14.52m(2.6) 14.62m(2.9)
  2 Fredericks, Corey            Washington              13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
     13.57m(1.9) FOUL      13.42m(2.0) 13.38m(2.4) FOUL      13.70m(+0.0)
  3 Turner, James                Western Washingt        13.45m  +0.0  44-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.45m(+0.0) FOUL      13.40m(1.9) FOUL     
 -- Adebayo, Sean                Spokane CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Richard            Unat-Washington         14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.17m  FOUL  13.69m  14.32m  FOUL  14.19m
  2 Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC              14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m
  3 Haakenson, Dan               Unat-Pacific Lut        13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  13.14m           
  4 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.10m           
  5 Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC              11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL          
  6 McNeil, Conor                Unat-Pacific Lut        11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.45m  11.52m  11.67m           
  7 Carl, Lance                  Unat-Washington         10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.30m           
Flight  2 
  1 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  15.60m
  2 Elisara, Cameron             Washington              16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  14.97m  16.02m  FOUL  15.08m  16.12m
  3 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt        15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  15.09m  14.47m  FOUL
  4 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL
  5 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.64m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.20m
  6 Uhlorn, Nathan               Lewis-Clark             13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.34m  13.79m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  13.34m
  7 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.82m  12.89m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Fullmer, Peter               Unat-Washington         49.73m     163-02 
      44.85m  FOUL  45.78m  49.73m  FOUL  47.67m
  2 Smith, Kahel                 Spokane CC              44.96m     147-06 
      44.96m  44.57m  43.12m  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL
 -- Frederick, Steven            Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shepherd, Chris              Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Heitzinger, Peter            Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Matschiner, Andrew           Seattle Pacific           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carl, Lance                  Unat-Washington           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 
  1 Thurmond, Reedus             Club Northwest          55.12mR    180-10 
      55.12m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        47.62m     156-03 
      FOUL  45.42m  47.62m  FOUL  47.54m  44.71m
  3 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              47.18m     154-09 
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m  FOUL
  4 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC              46.55m     152-09 
      46.30m  FOUL  FOUL  44.82m  FOUL  46.55m
  5 Skermer, David               Kajaks T&F              44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Valdez, Matt                 Central Washingt        44.37m     145-07 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.37m
  7 Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel         Washington              44.23m     145-01 
      FOUL  44.23m  FOUL         
  8 Hoffman, Michael             Western Washingt        42.91m     140-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.91m           
 -- Elder, Ben                   Unat-Western Was          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 56.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Haakenson, Dan               Unat-Pacific Lut        55.03m     180-06 
      47.68m  FOUL  52.58m  53.20m  55.03m  FOUL
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        54.07m     177-05 
      FOUL  49.32m  47.25m  52.59m  50.31m  54.07m
  3 Richards, Zack               Unattached              53.99m     177-01 
      51.20m  FOUL  53.38m  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m
  4 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             48.42m     158-10 
      48.42m  FOUL  47.37m  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McIsaac, Shawn               British Columbia        44.84m     147-01 
      44.09m  FOUL  FOUL  44.72m  44.84m  FOUL
  6 Oliphant, Colton             Pacific Lutheran        44.20m     145-00 
      41.02m  FOUL  41.78m  44.12m  41.46m  44.20m
  7 McNeil, Conor                Unat-Pacific Lut        42.57m     139-08 
      39.73m  42.57m  39.10m  39.78m  41.18m  FOUL
  8 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        40.16m     131-09 
      FOUL  35.01m  40.16m  38.51m  37.55m  39.85m
  9 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             38.76m     127-02 
      FOUL  38.76m  FOUL           
 10 Elder, Ben                   Unat-Western Was        36.39m     119-05 
      36.04m  36.39m  FOUL         
 -- Hoffman, Michael             Western Washingt          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                BigFoot TC              64.48mR    211-06 
      64.27m  56.61m  64.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brewer, Justin               Unattached              64.44mR    211-05 
      61.83m  58.22m  59.90m  62.62m  62.85m  64.44m
  3 Togstad, Adam                Spokane CC              60.54m     198-07 
      60.54m  FOUL  55.94m  FOUL  54.64m  55.80m
  4 Stiger, Andrew               Central Washingt        58.32m     191-04 
      57.96m  FOUL  FOUL  58.32m  FOUL  56.29m
  5 Woods, Zach                  Washington              57.33m     188-01 
      FOUL  54.71m  57.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Wells, Ian                   Central Washingt        57.24m     187-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.60m  FOUL  FOUL  57.24m
 -- Dekock, Ben                  Western Washingt          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jorgensen, Joshua            Seattle Pacific           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Tornga, Travis               Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carl, Lance                  Unat-Washington           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodriguez, Gabe              Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Flemmer, Jason               Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Advertisement
Buy Tickets