MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2008 07:13 PM
                    Ken Shannon/Ken Foreman 2008 - 5/8/2008                    
                                 Husky Stadium                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yush, Kristal                    Tiger Olympians             
  2  Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington                  
  3  Neuman, Melissa                  Lewis-Clark                 
  4  Hacker, Taylor                   Pacific Lutheran            
  5  Scherer, Becky                   Central Washingt            
  6  Ter Laak, Lara                   British Columbia            
  7  Rance, Erica                     Western Washingt            
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Middleton, AJ                    Puget Sound                 
  2  Oliphant, Colton                 Pacific Lutheran            
  3  Haakenson, Dan                   Unat-Pacific Lut            
  4  Hoffman, Michael                 Western Washingt            
  5  Nielsen, Jeff                    Pacific Lutheran            
  6  McIsaac, Shawn                   British Columbia            
  7  Fischer, Tyler                   Central Washingt            
  8  Elder, Ben                       Unat-Western Was            
  9  Richards, Zack                   Unattached                  
 10  Bailey, Greg                     Puget Sound                 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
  2  Bekins, Brittany                 Seattle Pacific             
  3  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  4  Gleadle, Liz                     British Columbia            
  5  Wordell, Chelsea                 Spokane CC                  
  6  Neuman, Melissa                  Lewis-Clark                 
  7  Bellisario, Hali                 Seattle U.                  
  8  Schantin, Jeeni                  Seattle Pacific             
  9  Braun, Lynnea                    Spokane CC                  
 10  Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Pacific             
 11  Johnstone, Ella                  British Columbia            
 12  Hatch, Karin                     Pacific Lutheran            
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pappas, Sarah                    Washington                  
  2  Mudlo, Kelly                     Unat-Washington             
  3  Dockins, Cara                    Western Washingt            
  4  Peaslee, Mellisa                 Seattle Pacific             
  5  Hauk, Carrie                     Seattle Pacific             
  6  Harless, Melissa                 Spokane CC                  
  7  Peterson, Andrea                 Washington                  
  8  Kamphuis, Esther                 Valley Royals               
  9  Gordillo, Luz                    Treasure Valley             
 10  Anderson, Monica                 Seattle Pacific             
 11  Moore, Allison                   Washington                  
 12  DiVesta, Kelley                  Washington                  
 13  Cabebe, Courtney                 Seattle U.                  
 14  Noble, Heather                   Treasure Valley             
 15  Clarke, Camille                  Western Washingt            
 16  Lee, Brittany                    Seattle U.                  
 17  Marshalek, Stevie                Washington                  
 18  Walker, Lauren                   Washington                  
 19  Fjeran, Talyor                   Unat-Washington             
 20  Shimada, Kelsey                  Unat-Washington             
 21  Amos, Haley                      Central Washingt            
 22  Lundsten, Tracie                 Seattle Pacific             
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Purcell, Rachel                  Seattle U.                  
  2  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  3  Squires, Kamala                  Seattle U.                  
  4  jackson, cecelia                 Unattached                  
  5  Gortner, Cherish                 Club Nw/Uw Alumn            
  6  Arceneaux, Lakia                 Pacific Lutheran            
  7  Nestman, Jenna                   British Columbia            
  8  Mallory, Ren                     Spokane CC                  
  9  Clark, Brianna                   Unat-Washington             
 10  Fleishman, Lindsey               Unat-Washington             
 11  Iworima, Diepiriye               Simon Fraser                
 12  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
 13  Cook, Taylor                     Spokane CC                  
 14  Dormaier, Kristen                Whitworth                   
 15  James, Chanel                    Spokane CC                  
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dekock, Ben                      Western Washingt            
  2  Smith, Kahel                     Spokane CC                  
  3  Togstad, Adam                    Spokane CC                  
  4  Wells, Ian                       Central Washingt            
  5  Brewer, Justin                   Unattached                  
  6  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  7  Weidman, Ryan                    BigFoot TC                  
  8  Kamstra, Mitch                   Spokane CC                  
  9  Stiger, Andrew                   Central Washingt            
 10  Jorgensen, Joshua                Seattle Pacific             
 11  Tornga, Travis                   Spokane CC                  
 12  Woods, Zach                      Washington                  
 13  Flemmer, Jason                   Spokane CC                  
 14  Rodriguez, Gabe                  Spokane CC                  
 15  Kemp, Kory                       Whitworth                   
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Twitchell, Morgan                Simon Fraser                
  2  Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser                
  3  Hewitt, Katie                    British Columbia            
  4  Robblee, Robyn                   Washington                  
  5  Stoffman, Zaria                  Vancouver OC                
  6  Jablonski, Elizabeth             Treasure Valley             
  7  Rogers, Jill                     Western Washingt            
  8  Lincecum, Rosanna                Spokane CC                  
  9  Cook, Clara                      Western Washingt            
 10  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
 11  Moss, Kristle                    Spokane CC                  
 12  Vielma, Nicole                   Washington                  
 13  Becker, Mara                     Seattle U.                  
 14  Lombardo, Allison                Washington                  
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Enns, Ross                       Unattached                  
  2  Fewkes, Michael                  Treasure Valley             
  3  Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached                  
  4  Gaines, Donald                   Spokane CC                  
  5  Sullivan, Daniel                 Seattle U.                  
  6  Martinez, Jude                   Seattle U.                  
  7  Odoemene, Udoka                  Seattle U.                  
  8  Khouw, Justin                    British Columbia            
  9  Goodwin, Christian               Central Washingt            
 10  Edwards, Deonta                  Spokane CC                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mead, Junior                     Unat-Spokane CC             
  2  Gruger, Shane                    Western Washingt            
  3  Canning, Andrew                  Spokane CC                  
  4  Collins, Nick                    Central Washingt            
  5  Rizzardi, Peter                  Unattached                  
  6  Nicolas, Dennis                  Simon Fraser                
  7  Adebayo, Sean                    Spokane CC                  
  8  Fredericks, Corey                Washington                  
  9  Williams, Kurt                   Spokane CC                  
 10  Morgan, Michael-Sean             Simon Fraser                
 11  pollard, david                   Unattached                  
 12  Felt, Justin                     Seattle Pacific             
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Onzog, Anyka                     Unat-Washington             
  2  Savage, Shandall                 Treasure Valley             
  3  Cornell, Whitney                 Treasure Valley             
  4  Hacker, Taylor                   Pacific Lutheran            
  5  Valaile, RaeLani                 Seattle U.                  
  6  DeMartini, Sara                  Seattle U.                  
  7  Brown, Sarah                     Spokane CC                  
  8  Michelson, Ashlee                Spokane CC                  
  9  Wordell, Chelsea                 Spokane CC                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Carter, Kenzie                   Spokane CC                  
  2  Scherer, Becky                   Central Washingt            
  3  Afoa, Shaina                     Central Washingt            
  4  Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington                  
  5  Garcia, Rachel                   Spokane CC                  
  6  Thomason, Heather                Unat-Seattle U.             
  7  Currier, Lindsay                 Seattle U.                  
  8  Hutchinson, Ashley               Spokane CC                  
  9  Rance, Erica                     Western Washingt            
 10  Veldman, Caroline                Washington                  
 11  Hutchinson, Corissa              Spokane CC                  
 12  Ter Laak, Lara                   British Columbia            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grant, Kraig                     Spokane CC                  
  2  Carrillo, Beau                   Unat-Spokane CC             
  3  Neace, Adam                      Spokane CC                  
  4  O'Connor, Jared                  Washington                  
  5  Vu, Ryan                         Washington                  
  6  Iverson, Kevin                   Unattached                  
  7  McCoy, Scott                     Central Washingt            
  8  Brown, Ryan                      Western Washingt            
  9  Lucke, Bryan                     Western Washingt            
 10  Iverson, Nicholas                Unattached                  
 11  Schooley, Casey                  Spokane CC                  
 12  Beighton, Sean                   Unat-Washington             
 13  Massey, Marc                     Seattle U.                  
 14  Winters, Josh                    Western Washingt            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Collins, Nick                    Central Washingt            
  2  Mead, Junior                     Unat-Spokane CC             
  3  Bailey, Cam                      09 C.C.                     
  4  Canning, Andrew                  Spokane CC                  
  5  Williams, Kurt                   Spokane CC                  
  6  Goodwin, Christian               Central Washingt            
  7  Fredericks, Corey                Washington                  
  8  Edwards, Deonta                  Spokane CC                  
  9  Adebayo, Sean                    Spokane CC                  
 10  Odoemene, Udoka                  Seattle U.                  
 11  Turner, James                    Western Washingt            
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gortner, Cherish                 Club Nw/Uw Alumn            
  2  Squires, Kamala                  Seattle U.                  
  3  Mallory, Ren                     Spokane CC                  
  4  James, Chanel                    Spokane CC                  
  5  Clark, Brianna                   Unat-Washington             
  6  Vielma, Nicole                   Washington                  
  7  Fleishman, Lindsey               Unat-Washington             
  8  Dormaier, Kristen                Whitworth                   
  9  Iworima, Diepiriye               Simon Fraser                
 10  Abdulai, Ruky                    Simon Fraser                
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brockman, Keefe                  Western Washingt            
  2  Martinelli, Brian                Western Washingt            
  3  Widman, Kris                     Spokane CC                  
  4  Enns, Ross                       Unattached                  
  5  Edwards, Deonta                  Spokane CC                  
  6  Spaun, Benjamin                  Whitworth                   
  7  Adair, Michael                   Vancouver T-Bird            
  8  Bailey, Cam                      09 C.C.                     
  9  Nelson, Joseph                   Central Washingt            
 10  Gaines, Donald                   Spokane CC                  
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fullmer, Peter                   Unat-Washington             
  2  Anderson, Richard                Unat-Washington             
  3  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  4  Heitzinger, Peter                Seattle U.                  
  5  Matschiner, Andrew               Seattle Pacific             
  6  Elisara, Cameron                 Washington                  
  7  Frederick, Steven                Spokane CC                  
  8  Shepherd, Chris                  Spokane CC                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Freeman, Josh                    Club Northwest              
  2  Hoffman, Michael                 Western Washingt            
  3  Elder, Ben                       Unat-Western Was            
  4  Whitley, Ron                     Spokane CC                  
  5  Smith, Kahel                     Spokane CC                  
  6  Skermer, David                   Kajaks T&F                  
  7  Valdez, Matt                     Central Washingt            
  8  Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel             Washington                  
  9  Howard, Dave                     Spokane CC                  
 10  Fischer, Tyler                   Central Washingt            
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  2  Savage, Shandall                 Treasure Valley             
  3  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
  4  Valaile, RaeLani                 Seattle U.                  
  5  DeMartini, Sara                  Seattle U.                  
  6  Cornell, Whitney                 Treasure Valley             
  7  Currier, Lindsay                 Seattle U.                  
  8  Michelson, Ashlee                Spokane CC                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Carter, Kenzie                   Spokane CC                  
  2  Hacker, Taylor                   Pacific Lutheran            
  3  Bryant, Elisa                    Washington                  
  4  Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington                  
  5  Afoa, Shaina                     Central Washingt            
  6  Garcia, Rachel                   Spokane CC                  
  7  Brown, Sarah                     Spokane CC                  
  8  Hutchinson, Ashley               Spokane CC                  
  9  Hutchinson, Corissa              Spokane CC                  
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Richard                Unat-Washington             
  2  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  3  Haakenson, Dan                   Unat-Pacific Lut            
  4  Shepherd, Chris                  Spokane CC                  
  5  Whitley, Ron                     Spokane CC                  
  6  Kamstra, Mitch                   Spokane CC                  
  7  Frederick, Steven                Spokane CC                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nielsen, Jeff                    Pacific Lutheran            
  2  Uhlorn, Nathan                   Lewis-Clark                 
  3  Fischer, Tyler                   Central Washingt            
  4  Matschiner, Andrew               Seattle Pacific             
  5  Middleton, AJ                    Puget Sound                 
  6  Valdez, Matt                     Central Washingt            
  7  Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel             Washington                  
  8  Elisara, Cameron                 Washington                  
  9  Washington, Sam                  St. Martin's                
 10  Howard, Dave                     Spokane CC                  
 
Event 39  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Fraser  'A'                                            
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Palibroda, Emily                 Simon Fraser                
  2  Eckstein, Christine              Spokane CC                  
  3  Szybura, Lindsay                 Lewis-Clark                 
  4  Gonzales, Bianca                 Simon Fraser                
  5  Clift, Justine                   British Columbia            
  6  Owens, Karen                     Spokane CC                  
  7  Hodgson, Brittany                Puget Sound                 
  8  Benson, Sarah                    Central Washingt            
  9  Stopa, Amanda                    Washington                  
 10  Miller, Lexie                    Pacific Lutheran            
 11  Rohde, Karin                     Seattle Pacific             
 12  Chesser, Rena                    Unattached                  
 13  Huber, Mo                        Washington                  
 14  Steen, karen                     Club Northwest              
 15  Schauerhamer, Mary Ann           Sojourner's Runn            
 16  Becker, Sarna                    Club Northwest              
 17  Strickler, Suzie                 Seattle Pacific             
 18  Agee, Larsen                     Unat-Spokane CC             
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maynard, Jordan                  British Columbia            
  2  Anderson, Darrin                 Treasure Valley             
  3  Stephens-Whale, Shaun            British Columbia            
  4  Bean, Erik                       British Columbia            
  5  Hill, Mike                       UW Alum                     
  6  McCary, David                    Unat-Washington             
  7  Ward, Matthew                    Douglas College             
  8  Brill, Eric                      Western Washingt            
  9  Bedell, Sam                      Western Washingt            
 10  Horn, TJ                         Everett CC                  
 11  McIsaac, Chris                   Linfield                    
 12  Rapp, Tyler                      Spokane CC                  
 13  Regan, Billy                     British Columbia            
 14  Rockenbach, Brian                Central Washingt            
 15  Henry, Keever                    Western Washingt            
 16  Elias, Mitchell                  Everett CC                  
 17  Stewart, Will                    British Columbia            
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hinther, Ashley                  U. of Victoria              
  2  Miller, Amanda                   Washington                  
  3  Brown, Andrea                    Washington                  
  4  Lia, Amy                         Washington                  
  5  Campbell, Kailey                 Washington                  
  6  Schutte, Bailey                  Washington                  
  7  Chapa, Annaliese                 Washington                  
  8  Imperati, Anna                   Washington                  
  9  Carlyle, Laura                   Whatcom CC                  
 10  Eckstein, Christine              Spokane CC                  
 11  Palibroda, Emily                 Simon Fraser                
 12  Porter, Sarah                    Western Washingt            
 13  Briggs, Meredith                 British Columbia            
 14  Hansen, Katie                    Seattle U.                  
 15  McIvor, Laura                    Unattached                  
 16  Roney, Patricia                  U. of Victoria              
 17  Stopa, Amanda                    Washington                  
 18  Durrance, Amy                    Spokane CC                  
 19  Slaughter, Danielle              Western Washingt            
 20  Stickney, Greta                  Seattle U.                  
 21  Cloutier, Ashley                 Everett CC                  
 22  Martinez, Natalie                Seattle U.                  
 23  Cadelinia, Rhiannon              Seattle U.                  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Twitchell, Morgan                Simon Fraser                
  3  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
  4  Stoffman, Zaria                  Vancouver OC                
  5  Howe, Michelle                   Western Washingt            
  6  jackson, cecelia                 Unattached                  
  7  Johnson, Arica                   Spokane CC                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  3  Jablonski, Elizabeth             Treasure Valley             
  4  Attleberger, Kendra              Treasure Valley             
  5  Noble, Heather                   Treasure Valley             
  6  Nestman, Jenna                   British Columbia            
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Poosri, Tyreil                   Unat-Spokane CC             
  2  Armstrong, Tim                   Spokane CC                  
  3  Spaun, Benjamin                  Whitworth                   
  4  Shaw, Kenny                      Washington                  
  5  Walden, Adam                     Spokane CC                  
  6  Freeman, Josh                    Club Northwest              
  7  Cloud, Dustin                    Treasure Valley             
  8  Wargo, Ben                       Western Washingt            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Poshusta, Robert                 Seattle U.                  
  3  King, Phil                       Treasure Valley             
  4  Sullivan, Daniel                 Seattle U.                  
  5  Warrick, Collin                  Spokane CC                  
  6  Williams, TJ                     Treasure Valley             
  7  Morales, Gabriel                 Western Washingt            
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vasser, Aleigha                  Unattached                  
  2  Houplin, Joana                   Western Washingt            
  3  Wolf, Elizabeth                  Seattle U.                  
  4  Chin Aleong, Janessa             British Columbia            
  5  Lee, Christina                   Unat-Washington             
  6  Gordillo, Luz                    Treasure Valley             
  7  Gunderson, Callie                Pacific Lutheran            
  8  jackson, cecelia                 Unattached                  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fitzgerald, Matt                 Spokane CC                  
  2  Boss, Andrew                     Simon Fraser                
  3  Jackson, Bruce                   UW Alum                     
  4  Lim, Kevin                       Unattached                  
  5  Rogstad, Matt                    Central Washingt            
  6  Glover, Travis                   Seattle U.                  
  7  Moog, Isaac                      Pacific Lutheran            
  8  Allestar, Stuart                 British Columbia            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Carl                    Western Washingt            
  2  Hale, Sam                        Spokane CC                  
  3  boyd, pat                        Unattached                  
  4  Overs, Thomas                    Simon Fraser                
  5  Gerry, Bryan                     St. Martin's                
  6  Allen, Loyal                     Seattle U.                  
  7  Valencia, Francisco              Spokane CC                  
  8  pollard, david                   Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Sydneysmith, Dylan               Vancouver T-Bird            
  3  Villanueva, Phillip              Western Washingt            
  4  White, Shay                      Treasure Valley             
  5  Khalsa, Tahoma                   Western Washingt            
  6  Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached                  
  7  Rucker, Sam                      Unat-Washington             
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Riley, Natalie                   Vancouver T-Bird            
  3  Zukowski, Megan                  Western Washingt            
  4  James, Chanel                    Spokane CC                  
  5  Channell, Jane                   Simon Fraser                
  6  Hill, Stephanie                  Spokane CC                  
  7  Cunliffe, Hannah                 Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Vasser, Aleigha                  Unattached                  
  3  Shearer, Angela                  Spokane CC                  
  4  Arceneaux, Lakia                 Pacific Lutheran            
  5  Nida, Nicole                     Spokane CC                  
  6  Ellis, Alicia                    Douglas College             
  7  Collins, Racheal                 Treasure Valley             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Kuhnly, Gail                     Christ Life Trac            
  3  Nebeker, Mindee                  Treasure Valley             
  4  Douglas, Danielle                Vancouver T-Bird            
  5  Gortner, Cherish                 Club Nw/Uw Alumn            
  6  McCall, Amie                     Treasure Valley             
  7  Purcell, Rachel                  Seattle U.                  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Holley, Jack                     Spokane CC                  
  2  Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached                  
  3  Taylor, Nathan                   Unattached                  
  4  Bailey, Ryan                     Club Northwest/S            
  5  Blencowe, Martin                 Unattached                  
  6  Giuffre, Mike                    British Columbia            
  7  Vetter, Michael                  Spokane CC                  
  8  Fussell, Christopher             Seattle U.                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sullivan, Daniel                 Seattle U.                  
  2  Gruger, Shane                    Western Washingt            
  3  Kirkpatrick, Timothy             Whitworth                   
  4  Thompson, Ira                    Vancouver OC                
  5  Williams, Kurt                   Spokane CC                  
  6  Merrill, Riley                   Simon Fraser                
  7  Nicolas, Dennis                  Simon Fraser                
  8  Kurtz-Llamas, James              Treasure Valley             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bauman, Matt                     Spokane CC                  
  2  Street, Adam                     Vancouver OC                
  3  Villanueva, Phillip              Western Washingt            
  4  Jackson, Nate                    Pacific Lutheran            
  5  Martinez, Jude                   Seattle U.                  
  6  Watson, Tyler                    Unat-Spokane CC             
  7  Enns, Ross                       Unattached                  
  8  Robinson, Robby                  Unat-Whatcom CC             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Dye, Alex                        Western Washingt            
  2  Low, Cody                        British Columbia            
  3  Sims, Jason                      Unat-Pacific Lut            
  4  Palmerton, Justin                Unat-Whatcom CC             
  5  Waller, Mike                     Unat-Pacific Lut            
  6  Colombini, Neil                  Pacific Lutheran            
  7  Morales, Gabriel                 Western Washingt            
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Howard, Julia                    Unattached                  
  2  Turner, Michelle                 Washington                  
  3  Follett, Katie                   Washington                  
  4  Schuster, Dani                   Washington                  
  5  Miller, Amanda                   Washington                  
  6  Kolstad, Kristen                 Simon Fraser                
  7  Mancell, Heather                 Simon Fraser                
  8  Lisa, Anderberg                  Seattle Pacific             
  9  Brown, Andrea                    Washington                  
 10  Johnson, Rachael                 Seattle U.                  
 11  Collins, Emily                   Washington                  
 12  Hansen, Katie                    Seattle U.                  
 13  Chapa, Annaliese                 Washington                  
 14  Brennan, Olivia                  Simon Fraser                
 15  Kendall, Danielle                Calgary Spartans            
 16  Watson, Cheri                    Western Washingt            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gillespie, Lauren                Unattached                  
  2  Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington                  
  3  Laforce, Daisy                   Unattached                  
  4  Frederick, Jill                  Spokane CC                  
  5  Weslowski, Jennifer              Simon Fraser                
  6  Rice, Nori                       British Columbia            
  7  Owens, Karen                     Spokane CC                  
  8  Sanchez, Brittnee                Spokane CC                  
  9  Rajala, Amelia                   British Columbia            
 10  Hamann, Jen                      Seattle U.                  
 11  Bezdan, Jeanie                   Ocean Athletics             
 12  Morgensen, Angie                 Whatcom CC                  
 13  Patterson, Katie                 Treasure Valley             
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bofa, Emmanuel                   Whitworth                   
  2  Wilkie, Mark                     Unattached                  
  3  Lemay, Keith                     Western Washingt            
  4  Howell, Brandon                  Whitworth                   
  5  Brancheau, Sam                   Club Northwest              
  6  Hole, Nigel                      British Columbia            
  7  Freeman, Tim                     Washington                  
  8  Ordona, Logan                    Unat-Washington             
  9  Corrigan, Peter                  Calgary Spartans            
 10  Christoffersen, Brandon          Team Idaho                  
 11  Fraser, Seth                     Simon Fraser                
 12  Cameron, Will                    Western Washingt            
 13  Gavareski, Michael               Seattle Pacific             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cronrath, Brian                  Seattle Pacific             
  2  Fraser, Chad                     Simon Fraser                
  3  Strickler, Eddie                 Unattached                  
  4  Millage, Jamie                   Simon Fraser                
  5  Roberts, Jake                    Unat-Spokane CC             
  6  Lampi, Kyle                      Western Washingt            
  7  Owen, Matt                       UW Alum                     
  8  Kimick, Evan                     Calgary Spartans            
  9  Neaves, Nigel                    Everett CC                  
 10  Abraham, Nick                    Western Washingt            
 11  Chad, Meis                       Seattle Pacific             
 12  Rose, Chris                      Spokane CC                  
 13  Jankowski, Theo                  British Columbia            
 14  Wahlenmaier, Jacob               Unattached                  
 15  Beck, Matt                       British Columbia            
 16  DeLange, Owen                    Calgary Spartans            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pasma, Jonathan                  Club Northwest              
  2  Khalsa, Tahoma                   Western Washingt            
  3  Miller, Graham                   Seattle U.                  
  4  Dull, Evan                       Seattle Pacific             
  5  Roberson, Jesse                  Western Washingt            
  6  Hargrove, Wes                    Central Washingt            
  7  Dean, Kyler                      Treasure Valley             
  8  Serder, Brad                     Unat-Spokane CC             
  9  Lampshire, Cory                  Western Washingt            
 10  Zatylny, Scott                   Calgary Spartans            
 11  Sydneysmith, Dylan               Vancouver T-Bird            
 12  Carlos, Luke                     Unattached                  
 13  Blaylock, Jacob                  Treasure Valley             
 14  Stipe, Justin                    Unat-Spokane CC             
 15  cannon, david                    Club Northwest              
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Araya, Faven                     Pacific Lutheran            
  3  Van Den Bulk, Jeannette          Pacific Athletic            
  4  Mattila, Elizabeth               Whitworth                   
  5  Boss, Traci                      Simon Fraser                
  6  Dimmitt, Heidi                   Western Washingt            
  7  Higa, Kelly                      Puget Sound                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Johnson, Arica                   Spokane CC                  
  5  Attleberger, Kendra              Treasure Valley             
  6  Howard, Kelly                    Treasure Valley             
  7  Cabebe, Courtney                 Seattle U.                  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cook, Taylor                     Spokane CC                  
  2  Chin Aleong, Janessa             British Columbia            
  3  Keeping, Cassie                  Simon Fraser                
  4  Abdulai, Ruky                    Simon Fraser                
  5  James, Chanel                    Spokane CC                  
  6  Channell, Jane                   Simon Fraser                
  7  Zukowski, Megan                  Western Washingt            
  8  jackson, cecelia                 Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Houplin, Joana                   Western Washingt            
  2  Arceneaux, Lakia                 Pacific Lutheran            
  3  Nida, Nicole                     Spokane CC                  
  4  Cunliffe, Hannah                 Unattached                  
  5  Shearer, Angela                  Spokane CC                  
  6  Hill, Stephanie                  Spokane CC                  
  7  Purcell, Rachel                  Seattle U.                  
  8  Ellis, Alicia                    Douglas College             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Morgensen, Angie                 Whatcom CC                  
  2  Gortner, Cherish                 Club Nw/Uw Alumn            
  3  Collins, Racheal                 Treasure Valley             
  4  Riley, Natalie                   Vancouver T-Bird            
  5  Vasser, Aleigha                  Unattached                  
  6  Douglas, Danielle                Vancouver T-Bird            
  7  Nebeker, Mindee                  Treasure Valley             
  8  Kuhnly, Gail                     Christ Life Trac            
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Giuffre, Mike                    British Columbia            
  2  Lim, Kevin                       Unattached                  
  3  Taylor, Nathan                   Unattached                  
  4  Bailey, Ryan                     Club Northwest/S            
  5  Blencowe, Martin                 Unattached                  
  6  Thompson, Ira                    Vancouver OC                
  7  Vetter, Michael                  Spokane CC                  
  8  Holley, Jack                     Spokane CC                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Merrill, Riley                   Simon Fraser                
  2  Overs, Thomas                    Simon Fraser                
  3  Boss, Andrew                     Simon Fraser                
  4  Fussell, Christopher             Seattle U.                  
  5  Glover, Travis                   Seattle U.                  
  6  Bennett, Phillip                 Unattached                  
  7  Fitzgerald, Matt                 Spokane CC                  
  8  Gruger, Shane                    Western Washingt            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  2  Valencia, Francisco              Spokane CC                  
  3  Hale, Sam                        Spokane CC                  
  4  White, Shay                      Treasure Valley             
  5  Kirkpatrick, Timothy             Whitworth                   
  6  Kurtz-Llamas, James              Treasure Valley             
  7  boyd, pat                        Unattached                  
  8  Palmerton, Justin                Unat-Whatcom CC             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Villanueva, Phillip              Western Washingt            
  3  Robinson, Robby                  Unat-Whatcom CC             
  4  Low, Cody                        British Columbia            
  5  Campanaro, Chauncey              Seattle Pacific             
  6  Jackson, Nate                    Pacific Lutheran            
  7  Colombini, Neil                  Pacific Lutheran            
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Rucker, Sam                      Unat-Washington             
  4  Waller, Mike                     Unat-Pacific Lut            
  5  Dye, Alex                        Western Washingt            
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carlos, Shane                    Unattached                  
  2  Owen, Matt                       UW Alum                     
  3  Suver, Curtis                    Eastern Washingt            
  4  Garner, Eric                     UW Alum                     
  5  Hickerson, David                 Unat-Washington             
  6  Mallie, Daniel                   U. of Victoria              
  7  Booker, Riley                    Washington                  
  8  Swarthout, Jordan                Washington                  
  9  Abdullahi, Faisal                Unat-Washington             
 10  Gussin, Zach                     Washington                  
 11  Roberts, Jake                    Unat-Spokane CC             
 12  Young, Tony                      Club Northwest              
 13  Timeus, John                     Club Northwest              
 14  Brockerville, Ryan               Newfoundland                
 15  Pierson, Etienne                 Unat-Washington             
 16  Nichol, Stephen                  Simon Fraser                
 17  MacKenzie, Davin                 British Columbia            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Caseria, Dusty                   Whitworth                   
  2  Kazuta, Kerry                    Douglas College             
  3  Moeller, Mark                    Spokane CC                  
  4  Nesbitt, Charlie                 Kajaks T&F                  
  5  Wahlenmaier, Jacob               Unattached                  
  6  Vipham, Mike                     Treasure Valley             
  7  Phillips, John                   Seattle Pacific             
  8  Alvarado, Nicholas               Seattle U.                  
  9  Johnson, Ben                     Pacific Lutheran            
 10  McConnell, Chris                 Lewis-Clark                 
 11  Dull, Jeff                       Seattle Pacific             
 12  Miller, Graham                   Seattle U.                  
 13  cannon, david                    Club Northwest              
 14  Roberson, Jesse                  Western Washingt            
 15  Norton, Jesse                    Unat-Whatcom CC             
 16  Henry, Chris                     Seattle U.                  
 17  Lance, Jordan                    Seattle Pacific             
 
Event 42  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hill, Mike                       UW Alum                     
  2  Garner, Eric                     UW Alum                     
  3  Welling, Jordan                  Western Washingt            
  4  Alexander, Sam                   UW Alum                     
  5  Quackenbush, Cameron             Washington                  
  6  Grimes, Bennett                  Western Washingt            
  7  Furlong, Mark                    Calgary Spartans            
  8  Moeller, Mark                    Spokane CC                  
  9  Riak, John                       St. Martin's                
 10  Sunderlage, Charlie              runningshoes.com            
 11  Galbraith, Aaron                 Lewis-Clark                 
 12  Medhaug, Blake                   Western Washingt            
 13  Cameron, Will                    Western Washingt            
 14  Rapp, Tyler                      Spokane CC                  
 15  Smyth, Alex                      Eastern Washingt            
 16  Bryden, Jordan                   Calgary Spartans            
 17  Hill, Damian                     Unat-Whatcom CC             
 18  Jenkins, Cory                    Unat-Whatcom CC             
 19  Justus, Tyler                    Eastern Washingt            
 20  Alvarado, Nicholas               Seattle U.                  
 21  Tuwei, Eric                      Lewis-Clark                 
 22  Kulvi, Trevor                    Central Washingt            
 23  Huey, Sean                       Lewis-Clark                 
 24  Seamster, Scott                  Seattle Pacific             
 25  Rosser, James                    Seattle Pacific             
 26  Zahn, Nathan                     Spokane CC                  
 27  Hutchins, Dan                    Club Northwest              
 28  Nilsen, Tyler                    Everett CC                  
 29  Quimby, Jonathan                 Unat-Whatcom CC             
 30  Van Nuland, Michael              Seattle U.                  
 31  Heitzinger, Hans                 Seattle U.                  
 32  Vipham, Mike                     Treasure Valley             
 33  Halliday, Scott                  Club Northwest              
 34  Carmichael, Weston               Treasure Valley             
 35  Perkins, Nate                    Western Washingt            
 36  Butler, Jordan                   Spokane CC                  
 37  Boyes, Spencer                   Everett CC                  
 38  Elias, Mitchell                  Everett CC                  
 39  Cannata-Bowman, Nick             Seattle U.                  
 40  Kollgaard, Adam                  Seattle U.                  
 41  Adams, Alec                      Seattle U.                  
 42  Heitzinger, Nathan               Unattached                  
 43  Carper, Brian                    Seattle Pacific             
 
Event 41  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Larson, Jane                     Seattle Pacific             
  2  Wetzel, Rose                     Club Northwest              
  3  Skinner, Shauna                  U. of Victoria              
  4  Reeve, Sabrina                   British Columbia            
  5  Carlyle, Laura                   Whatcom CC                  
  6  Garruto, Kiri                    Eastern Washingt            
  7  Astle, Kyli                      Lewis-Clark                 
  8  Perkins, Emily                   Lewis-Clark                 
  9  Eckstein, Christine              Spokane CC                  
 10  Breihof, Lauren                  Western Washingt            
 11  Durrance, Amy                    Spokane CC                  
 12  Owens, Katie                     Spokane CC                  
 13  Nielson, Brook                   Treasure Valley             
 14  Clarke, Kirsten                  Central Washingt            
 15  Nielson, Brina                   Treasure Valley             
 16  Detschman, Taneal                Everett CC                  
 17  Miller, Julia                    Seattle U.                  
 18  Gulsvig, Jessie                  Lewis-Clark                 
 19  Owens, Karen                     Spokane CC                  
 20  Hall, Megan                      Everett CC                  
 21  Yorkston, Rachel                 Unat-Seattle U.             
 22  Kathriner, Amber                 Treasure Valley             
 23  Mesia, Lacey                     Treasure Valley             
 24  Kopecky, Heather                 Treasure Valley             
 25  McGoldrick, Haley                Seattle U.                  
 26  Bautista, Rosa                   Lewis-Clark                 
 27  Quiocho, Kerianne                Seattle U.                  
 28  Price, Alli                      Spokane CC                  
 29  Cotterill, Lacey                 Everett CC                  
 
Event 43  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Spady, Kelly                     Washington                  
  3  Ahl, Chris                       Washington                  
  4  Williams, Charlie                Washington                  
  5  Moe, Carl                        Washington                  
  6  Abbott, Austin                   Washington                  
  7  Schmitt, Jake                    Washington                  
  8  Govier, Brian                    Washington                  
  9  Wilson, James                    Washington                  
 10  Owen, Matt                       UW Alum                     
 
Event 44  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cloud, Dustin                    Treasure Valley             
  2  Poosri, Tyreil                   Unat-Spokane CC             
  3  Acheson, Kyle                    Unat-Washington             
  4  Myhre, Kevin                     Western Washingt            
  5  Wargo, Ben                       Western Washingt            
  6  Walden, Adam                     Spokane CC                  
  7  Benjamin, D'Andre                Seattle U.                  
  8  Armstrong, Tim                   Spokane CC                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Warrick, Collin                  Spokane CC                  
  4  Morales, Gabriel                 Western Washingt            
  5  Bauman, Matt                     Spokane CC                  
  6  Poshusta, Robert                 Seattle U.                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Lannon, marc                     Treasure Valley             
  3  Sims, Jason                      Unat-Pacific Lut            
  4  Williams, TJ                     Treasure Valley             
  5  Adams, Nolan                     Pacific Lutheran            
  6  King, Phil                       Treasure Valley             
 
Event 45  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Seattle U.  'B'                                              
  3  Spokane CC  'A'                                              
  4  Washington  'A'                                              
  5  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
  6  Treasure Valley CC  'A'                                      
 
Event 46  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
  3  Whitworth  'A'                                               
  4  Club Northwest/Self esteem thr  'A'                          
  5  Simon Fraser  'A'                                            
  6  Spokane CC  'A'                                              
  7  Spokane CC  'B'                                              
 
Event 47  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Treasure Valley CC  'A'                                      
  4  Simon Fraser  'A'                                            
  5  Spokane CC  'A'                                              
 
Event 48  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
  4  Western Washington  'A'                                      
  5  Spokane CC  'A'                                              
  6  Spokane CC  'B'                                              
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks