MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2008 02:17 PM
                      UW Outdoor Preview 2008 - 3/28/2008                      
                          Husky Stadium, Seattle, WA                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Veldman, Caroline                Washington                  
  2  Hamilton, Lauren                 Clark College               
  3  Wentz, Breanna                   Clark College               
  4  Campbell, Jillian                Clark College               
  5  Nojima, Aria                     Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Blake, Jillian                   St. Martin's                
  7  Nelson, Michelle                 Clark College               
  8  Sexton, Lauren                   Concordia (Ore.)            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Uskoski, Vanessa                 Clark College               
  2  Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington                  
  3  Bryant, Elisa                    Washington                  
  4  Hess, Annie                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Padrinao, Jessica                Kajaks T&F                  
  6  Watson, Maureen                  Kajaks T&F                  
  7  Ter Laak, Lara                   British Columbia            
  8  Cole, Sara                       Western Oregon              
  9  Freed, Sabrina                   Western Oregon              
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carl, Leon                       Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Crews, AJ                        Clark College               
  3  Vavricka, Michael                St. Martin's                
  4  Nyland, David                    Washington                  
  5  Washington, Sam                  St. Martin's                
  6  McCabe, Bob                      Clark College               
  7  Karnitz, Scott                   Alaska Anchorage            
  8  Wright, Michael                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  9  Barrett, Robert                  Western Oregon              
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McIsaac, Shawn                   British Columbia            
  2  Taylor, Angus                    Kajaks T&F                  
  3  Drelleshak, Jeremiah             Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Richards, Zack                   Unattached                  
  5  Marin, Anthony                   Western Oregon              
  6  Boling, Jacob                    Idaho                       
  7  Rogan, James                     Idaho                       
  8  Mattox, Marcus                   Idaho                       
  9  Schultz, Greg                    Concordia (Ore.)            
 10  Milakovic, Mike                  Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mock, Lindsay                    Alaska Anchorage            
  2  Bekins, Brittany                 Seattle Pacific             
  3  Becker, Mara                     Seattle U.                  
  4  Mattson, Jaquie                  Seattle Pacific             
  5  Persons, Mary                    Portland                    
  6  Fergason, Danielle               Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Robblee, Robyn                   Washington                  
  8  Vielma, Nicole                   Washington                  
  9  Lombardo, Allison                Washington                  
 10  Hewitt, Katie                    British Columbia            
 11  Twitchell, Morgan                Simon Fraser                
 12  Barnett, Rachelle                Simon Fraser                
 13  Schmid, Erika                    Concordia (Ore.)            
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peters, Greg                     Northwest U.                
  2  MacVicar, Jimmy                  Clark College               
  3  Yecny, Jason                     Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Chandler, Eric                   Portland                    
  5  Richardson, Bill                 St. Martin's                
  6  Scheetz, Daniel                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Swartz, Shawn                    Unattached                  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shimada, Kelsey                  Unat-Washington             
  2  Fjeran, Talyor                   Unat-Washington             
  3  Mudlo, Kelly                     Unat-Washington             
  4  Groff, Megan                     Northwest U.                
  5  Kermode, Danielle                Clark College               
  6  Jantzi, Kendra                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Lee, Brittany                    Seattle U.                  
  8  Cabebe, Courtney                 Seattle U.                  
  9  Gillespie, Kaycee                Concordia (Ore.)            
 10  Lundsten, Tracie                 Seattle Pacific             
 11  Hauk, Carrie                     Seattle Pacific             
 12  Anderson, Monica                 Seattle Pacific             
 13  Moore, Allison                   Washington                  
 14  Walker, Lauren                   Washington                  
 15  Peterson, Andrea                 Washington                  
 16  Peaslee, Mellisa                 Seattle Pacific             
 17  DiVesta, Kelley                  Washington                  
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beighton, Sean                   Unat-Washington             
  2  Webb, Eric                       Clark College               
  3  Massey, Marc                     Seattle U.                  
  4  Mastel, Virgil                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Gustavson, Reid                  British Columbia            
  6  Carr, James                      Clark College               
  7  Lashinske, Jeremy                Washington                  
  8  Lundy, Tim                       Clark College               
  9  Cordell, Seth                    Concordia (Ore.)            
 10  Vu, Ryan                         Washington                  
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  2  Ward, Emma                       Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
  4  Nestman, Jenna                   British Columbia            
  5  Smith, Sade                      St. Martin's                
  6  Johnstone, Ella                  British Columbia            
  7  Fuller, Liz                      Washington                  
  8  Bellisario, Hali                 Seattle U.                  
  9  Blake, Jillian                   St. Martin's                
 10  Newby, Rachel                    Warner Pacific              
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Peoples, Jill                    Warner Pacific              
  2  Nojima, Aria                     Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  Barnett, Anne                    Idaho                       
  4  Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Pacific             
  5  VerMulm, Lauren                  Seattle Pacific             
  6  Schantin, Jeeni                  Seattle Pacific             
  7  Bekins, Brittany                 Seattle Pacific             
  8  Clausen, Danielle                Concordia (Ore.)            
  9  Sexton, Lauren                   Concordia (Ore.)            
 10  Grizzel, Chrissi                 Concordia (Ore.)            
 11  Gleadle, Liz                     British Columbia            
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  2  Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington                  
  3  Karnitz, Scott                   Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Artau, Matt                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Woods, Zach                      Washington                  
  6  Puckett, Joshua                  St. Martin's                
  7  Wyland, Tim                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  8  Nieman, Andrew                   Warner Pacific              
  9  Hook, Kyle                       Idaho                       
 10  Roshau, Paul                     Concordia (Ore.)            
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Becker, Mara                     Seattle U.                  
  2  Peoples, Sarah                   Northwest U.                
  3  Campbell, Katie                  Northwest U.                
  4  Peaslee, Mellisa                 Seattle Pacific             
  5  Hauk, Carrie                     Seattle Pacific             
  6  Lundsten, Tracie                 Seattle Pacific             
  7  Anderson, Monica                 Seattle Pacific             
  8  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  9  Squires, Kamala                  Seattle U.                  
 10  Prause, Shayna                   Northwest U.                
 11  Ward, Emma                       Concordia (Ore.)            
 12  Flower, Mellisa                  Seattle Pacific             
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thomas, Megan                    St. Martin's                
  2  Borsch, Carolyn                  Portland                    
  3  Nestman, Jenna                   British Columbia            
  4  Persons, Mary                    Portland                    
  5  Spaulding, Tiffany               Portland                    
  6  Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Pacific             
  7  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
  8  Iworima, Diepiriye               Simon Fraser                
  9  Williams, Valerie                Simon Fraser                
 10  Brady, Kim                       Alaska Anchorage            
 11  Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington                  
 12  Cadogan, Lakeesha                Concordia (Ore.)            
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Flaherty, Connor                 St. Martin's                
  2  Schwanz, Trevor                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  Odoemene, Udoka                  Seattle U.                  
  4  Burton, DeAndre                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Yecny, Jason                     Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Butler, DJ                       Whatcom CC                  
  7  Nicolas, Dennis                  Simon Fraser                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Marshall, Stephen                Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Khouw, Justin                    British Columbia            
  3  Morgan, Michael-Sean             Simon Fraser                
  4  Fredericks, Corey                Washington                  
  5  Felt, Justin                     Seattle Pacific             
  6  Futter, Jameson                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Registe, David                   Alaska Anchorage            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Arsenault, Devon                 Simon Fraser                
  2  Martinez, Jude                   Seattle U.                  
  3  Pedro, Lucas                     Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Doolittle, Jacob                 Portland                    
  5  Vavricka, Michael                St. Martin's                
  6  Harris, Cutty                    Portland                    
  7  Crews, AJ                        Clark College               
  8  Freeman, Josh                    Club Northwest              
  9  Gustavson, Reid                  British Columbia            
 10  McCabe, Bob                      Clark College               
 11  Cummings, Cory                   Clark College               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Drelleshak, Jeremiah             Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Barrett, Robert                  Western Oregon              
  3  Furgason, Derek                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Artau, Matt                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Washington, Sam                  St. Martin's                
  6  Matschiner, Andrew               Seattle Pacific             
  7  Mattox, Marcus                   Idaho                       
  8  Kay, Nik                         Concordia (Ore.)            
  9  Carl, Leon                       Concordia (Ore.)            
 10  Elisara, Cameron                 Washington                  
 11  Rogan, James                     Idaho                       
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  2  Peoples, Sarah                   Northwest U.                
  3  Campbell, Katie                  Northwest U.                
  4  Prause, Shayna                   Northwest U.                
  5  Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Pacific             
  6  Hamilton, Lauren                 Clark College               
  7  DeMartini, Sara                  Seattle U.                  
  8  Currier, Lindsay                 Seattle U.                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Clausen, Danielle                Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Johnstone, Ella                  British Columbia            
  3  Wentz, Breanna                   Clark College               
  4  Freed, Sabrina                   Western Oregon              
  5  Grizzel, Chrissi                 Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Hess, Annie                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Houston, Jessica                 Alaska Anchorage            
  8  Tripp, Kate                      Unattached                  
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fleishman, Lindsey               Unat-Washington             
  2  Clark, Brianna                   Unat-Washington             
  3  Squires, Kamala                  Seattle U.                  
  4  Thomas, Megan                    St. Martin's                
  5  Spaulding, Tiffany               Portland                    
  6  Borsch, Carolyn                  Portland                    
  7  Flower, Mellisa                  Seattle Pacific             
  8  Toscano, Mariana                 Concordia (Ore.)            
  9  Fergason, Danielle               Concordia (Ore.)            
 10  Brady, Kim                       Alaska Anchorage            
 11  Cadogan, Lakeesha                Concordia (Ore.)            
 12  Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington                  
 13  Williams, Valerie                Simon Fraser                
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Odoemene, Udoka                  Seattle U.                  
  2  MacVicar, Jimmy                  Clark College               
  3  Felt, Justin                     Seattle Pacific             
  4  Futter, Jameson                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Fredericks, Corey                Washington                  
  6  Burton, DeAndre                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Marshall, Stephen                Concordia (Ore.)            
  8  Lawrence, Justin                 Cnw/Brooks                  
 
Event 17  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Strong, Kelly                    Asics                       
  2  Denfeld, Lauren                  Oregon State                
  3  Beamon, Kim                      Seattle Pacific             
  4  Imperati, Anna                   Washington                  
  5  Rohde, Karin                     Seattle Pacific             
  6  Strickler, Suzie                 Seattle Pacific             
  7  Ho, Lauren                       Washington                  
  8  Clift, Justine                   British Columbia            
  9  Briggs, Meredith                 British Columbia            
 10  Rohde, Kyla                      Seattle Pacific             
 11  Becker, Sarna                    Club Northwest              
 12  Uhlig, Emily                     Evergreen St.               
 13  Palibroda, Emily                 Simon Fraser                
 
Event 18  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ward, Matthew                    Douglas College             
  2  Kazuta, Kerry                    Douglas College             
  3  Hart, Tyler                      Northwest U.                
  4  Maynard, Jordan                  British Columbia            
  5  McCary, David                    Unat-Washington             
  6  Houck, Justin                    Portland                    
  7  Wakefield, Brett                 Simon Fraser                
  8  Olberding, Scott                 Portland                    
 10  Stephens-Whale, Shaun            British Columbia            
 11  Stewart, Will                    British Columbia            
 12  Brockerville, Ryan               Unattached                  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
  3  British Columbia  'A'                                        
  4  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                        
  5  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                        
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Whatcom CC  'A'                                              
  2  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                        
  3  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                        
  4  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
  5  British Columbia  'A'                                        
  6  Alaska Anchorage  'B'                                        
  7  Clark College  'A'                                           
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
   4-  Dye, Katie                       Oregon State                
  12-  Lisa, Anderberg                  Seattle Pacific             
   8-  Larson, Janae                    Clark College               
   7-  Chesimet, Abby                   Oregon State                
  15-  Carlson, Krinda                  St. Martin's                
  11-  Bohman, Emma                     Alaska Anchorage            
   3-  Larson, Jane                     Seattle Pacific             
  13-  Harline, Kate                    Seattle Pacific             
   1-  Chapa, Annaliese                 Washington                  
  10-  Fero, Anna                       Washington                  
  14-  Sipes, Stephanie                 Unat-Washington             
   6-  Schutte, Bailey                  Washington                  
   5-  Harer, Noelle                    Oregon State                
   9-  Taylor, Alice                    Concordia (Ore.)            
   2-  Huber, Mo                        Washington                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
   7-  Detschman, Taneal                Everett CC                  
  11-  Gebhart, Joy                     Northwest U.                
   5-  Cotnoir, Malary                  Concordia (Ore.)            
   9-  Doner, Johanna                   Alaska Anchorage            
   6-  Knudtson, Beth                   Northwest U.                
   4-  Krepel, Kayti                    Seattle Pacific             
   2-  Wrightman, Megan                 Seattle Pacific             
   3-  Casillas, Ana                    Evergreen St.               
   8-  DeJong, Taylor                   Clark College               
   1-  Stickney, Greta                  Seattle U.                  
  10-  Miller, Julia                    Seattle U.                  
  13-  Hunter, Tiffany                  Seattle U.                  
  12-  McGoldrick, Haley                Seattle U.                  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
   6-  Schmitt, Jake                    Washington                  
  11-  Tully-Doyle, Colton              Washington                  
  10-  Govier, Brian                    Washington                  
   9-  Knox, Caleb                      Washington                  
  14-  Cronrath, Brian                  Seattle Pacific             
  13-  Park, Jeremy                     UW Alum                     
   8-  Ahl, Chris                       Washington                  
   4-  Carlos, Shane                    Unattached                  
   1-  Abbott, Austin                   Washington                  
  15-  Wilson, James                    Washington                  
   2-  Moe, Carl                        Washington                  
   3-  Williams, Charlie                Washington                  
  12-  Peterson, Tom                    Washington                  
   5-  Booker, Riley                    Washington                  
   7-  Spady, Kelly                     Washington                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  12-  Rottich, Paul                    Alaska Anchorage            
  10-  Boyle, Mick                      Alaska Anchorage            
   8-  Doner, Peter                     Alaska Anchorage            
   5-  Pierson, Etienne                 Unat-Washington             
  11-  Dickson, Aaron                   Alaska Anchorage            
  13-  Nichol, Stephen                  Simon Fraser                
   7-  Cummings, Charles                Concordia (Ore.)            
   6-  Kiplagat, David                  Alaska Anchorage            
   4-  Romero-Clark, Martin             Concordia (Ore.)            
  15-  Chad, Meis                       Seattle Pacific             
   1-  Hatch, Warren                    Unattached                  
  14-  Gavareski, Michael               Seattle Pacific             
   3-  Frerker, Matt                    Portland                    
   2-  Alexander, Sam                   UW Alum                     
   9-  Freeman, Tim                     Washington                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
   5-  Strickler, Eddie                 Unattached                  
   1-  Eoff, Riley                      Unattached                  
   3-  Mandell, Derek                   Portland                    
  12-  Lapierre, Luc                    Unattached                  
  14-  Henry, Chris                     Seattle U.                  
  13-  Kollgaard, Adam                  Seattle U.                  
   8-  Cannata-Bowman, Nick             Seattle U.                  
   6-  Davis, Kenny                     Clark College               
   4-  Sunderlage, Charlie              Runningshoes.Com            
   9-  Phillips, John                   Seattle Pacific             
  15-  Ade, Sam                         Northwest U.                
   2-  Graves, Jonathan                 Warner Pacific              
   7-  Nilsen, Tyler                    Everett CC                  
  10-  Quimby, Jonathan                 Whatcom CC                  
  11-  Jenkins, Cory                    Whatcom CC                  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bekins, Brittany                 Seattle Pacific             
  3  Bannister, Cortney               Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Fuller, Liz                      Washington                  
  5  Johns, Adelle                    British Columbia            
  6  Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Pacific             
  7  Nestman, Jenna                   British Columbia            
  8  Claussen, Chelsi                 St. Martin's                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Monahan, Clare                   Seattle U.                  
  3  Ridgway, Zee Zee                 Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Pacific             
  5  Friess, Meagan                   Alaska Anchorage            
  6  Ward, Emma                       Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Echavarria, Nathalia             Alaska Anchorage            
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Poshusta, Robert                 Seattle U.                  
  2  Ward, Shaun                      Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Parrish, Curtis                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Gustavson, Reid                  British Columbia            
  5  Freeman, Josh                    Club Northwest              
  6  Clark, Michael                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Plomski, Kellen                  Evergreen St.               
  8  Martinez, Jude                   Seattle U.                  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wongwai, Jamie                   Clark College               
  2  Essien, Latasha                  Seattle Pacific             
  3  Kane, Brianna                    Simon Fraser                
  4  Pearce, Mary                     Unat-Alaska Anch            
  5  Pearce, Mary                     Unattached                  
  6  Richard, Claudia                 British Columbia            
  7  Boss, Traci                      Simon Fraser                
  8  Keeping, Cassie                  Simon Fraser                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kermode, Danielle                Clark College               
  2  Farah, Lindsey                   Evergreen St.               
  3  Toscano, Mariana                 Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Kellmer, Allison                 Clark College               
  5  Brennan, Olivia                  Simon Fraser                
  6  Purcell, Rachel                  Seattle U.                  
  7  Hall, Adrienne                   Northwest U.                
  8  Schmid, Erika                    Concordia (Ore.)            
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stupnitskiy, Anton               Warner Pacific              
  2  Allestar, Stuart                 British Columbia            
  3  Glover, Travis                   Seattle U.                  
  4  Barrett, Ryan                    Clark College               
  5  Boss, Andrew                     Simon Fraser                
  6  Suzuki, Leo                      Cnw / S.E.T.A.              
  7  Beck, Matt                       British Columbia            
  8  Yecny, Jason                     Concordia (Ore.)            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stork, Mark                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Lara, Ryan                       Evergreen St.               
  3  Merrill, Riley                   Simon Fraser                
  4  Sutton, Levi                     Alaska Anchorage            
  5  Grant, Brandon                   Alaska Anchorage            
  6  Overs, Thomas                    Simon Fraser                
  7  Strickler, Eddie                 Unattached                  
  8  Allen, Loyal                     Seattle U.                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Lane, Richard                    Clark College               
  3  Inge, Jerome                     Northwest U.                
  4  Bays, Duncan                     British Columbia            
  5  Gerry, Bryan                     St. Martin's                
  6  Sinser, Corey                    Seattle Pacific             
  7  Scheetz, Daniel                  Concordia (Ore.)            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  4  Grosso, Michael                  St. Martin's                
  5  Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington                  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Riley, Natalie                   Unattached                  
  2  Porter, Danaka                   British Columbia            
  3  Oniah, Joyce                     Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Holt, Anisa                      Clark College               
  5  Hinton, Jessica                  Seattle Pacific             
  6  Channell, Jane                   Simon Fraser                
  7  Brady, Kim                       Alaska Anchorage            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Moon, Erin                       Seattle U.                  
  3  Everett, Ardrienna               Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Iworima, Diepiriye               Simon Fraser                
  5  Jameson, Kaley                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Mock, Lindsay                    Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Douglas, Danielle                Unattached                  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Washington, Nate                 Clark College               
  2  Giuffre, Mike                    British Columbia            
  3  Madrid, Michael                  Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Bacon, Randy                     Washington                  
  5  Newton, Adam                     Simon Fraser                
  6  Walsh, Eric                      Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Registe, David                   Alaska Anchorage            
  8  Preston, Demietrius              Alaska Anchorage            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Freeman, Josh                    Club Northwest              
  2  Marshall, Stephen                Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  McLaughlin, James                Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Carr, James                      Clark College               
  5  Morgan, Michael-Sean             Simon Fraser                
  6  Futter, Jameson                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Nicolas, Dennis                  Simon Fraser                
  8  Carlson, Logan                   Clark College               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Robinson, Robby                  Whatcom CC                  
  3  Butler, DJ                       Whatcom CC                  
  4  Webb, Eric                       Clark College               
  5  Dittrich, Bernd                  Simon Fraser                
  6  Schwanz, Trevor                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  7  Low, Cody                        British Columbia            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Burton, DeAndre                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  Flaherty, Connor                 St. Martin's                
  4  Sinser, Corey                    Seattle Pacific             
  5  Jorgensen, Joshua                Seattle Pacific             
  6  Hatswell, Greg                   British Columbia            
  7  Cordell, Seth                    Concordia (Ore.)            
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Lisa, Anderberg                  Seattle Pacific             
 7-1B  Peterson, Jean-Marie             Oregon State                
11-1C  Laforce, Daisy                   Unattached                  
15-1D  Bohman, Emma                     Alaska Anchorage            
 1-2A  Lia, Amy                         Washington                  
 5-2B  Campbell, Kailey                 Washington                  
 9-2C  Rohde, Karin                     Seattle Pacific             
13-2D  Strickler, Suzie                 Seattle Pacific             
 2-3A  Veal, Sylvia                     Oregon State                
 6-3B  Brown, Jackie                    Oregon State                
10-3C  Van Brunt, Katelyn               Oregon State                
14-3D  Johnson, Rachael                 Seattle U.                  
 4-4A  Thomson, Holly                   Oregon State                
 8-4B  Laweryson, Annie                 St. Martin's                
12-4C  Carlyle, Laura                   Unat-Whatcom CC             
16-4D  Pendon, Jessica                  St. Martin's                
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  West, Alex                       Alaska Anchorage            
 7-1B  Krepel, Kayti                    Seattle Pacific             
11-1C  Cotnoir, Malary                  Concordia (Ore.)            
15-1D  Hamman, Kristen                  Concordia (Ore.)            
 1-2A  Taylor, Alice                    Concordia (Ore.)            
 5-2B  Beamon, Kim                      Seattle Pacific             
 9-2C  Weslowski, Jennifer              Simon Fraser                
13-2D  Bishop, Kaleigh                  St. Martin's                
 2-3A  Caldwell, Suzanna                Alaska Anchorage            
 6-3B  Kvernplassen, Kristina           Alaska Anchorage            
10-3C  Owen, Karissa                    St. Martin's                
14-3D  Pfieffer, Natalie                Alaska Anchorage            
 4-4A  Rice, Nori                       British Columbia            
 8-4B  DeJong, Taylor                   Clark College               
12-4C  Rajala, Amelia                   British Columbia            
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gavareski, Michael               Seattle Pacific             
 7-1B  Carlos, Shane                    Unattached                  
11-1C  Nesbitt, Charlie                 Unattached                  
 1-2A  Govier, Brian                    Washington                  
 5-2B  MacKenzie, Davin                 British Columbia            
 9-2C  Ordona, Logan                    Unat-Washington             
13-2D  Millage, Jamie                   Simon Fraser                
 2-3A  Cronrath, Brian                  Seattle Pacific             
 6-3B  Hole, Nigel                      British Columbia            
10-3C  Boyle, Mick                      Alaska Anchorage            
 4-4A  Brancheau, Sam                   Club Northwest              
 8-4B  Strickler, Eddie                 Cnw / S.E.T.A.              
12-4C  Smith, Matt                      Clark College               
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gatbunton, Josh                  St. Martin's                
 7-1B  Norton, Jesse                    Whatcom CC                  
11-1C  Woods, Darren                    Cnw / S.E.T.A.              
 1-2A  Wojehowski, Eric                 Cnw / S.E.T.A.              
 5-2B  Dull, Jeff                       Seattle Pacific             
 9-2C  Miller, Graham                   Seattle U.                  
13-2D  Dennis, Chris                    Whatcom CC                  
 2-3A  Smith, Nick                      Clark College               
 6-3B  Romero-Clark, Martin             Concordia (Ore.)            
10-3C  McCluskie, Shane                 British Columbia            
 4-4A  Pineda, Miguel                   Evergreen St.               
 8-4B  Dull, Evan                       Seattle Pacific             
12-4C  McChesney, Jesse                 Clark College               
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Perry, Demettrius                Concordia (Ore.)            
 7-1B  Carlos, Luke                     Unattached                  
 1-2A  Mastel, Virgil                   Concordia (Ore.)            
 5-2B  Austin, Damon                    Portland                    
 9-2C  Cummings, Charles                Concordia (Ore.)            
 2-3A  Alex, Chris                      Concordia (Ore.)            
 6-3B  Wahlenmaier, Jacob               Unattached                  
10-3C  Jankowski, Theo                  British Columbia            
 4-4A  Rockwell, Liam                   Evergreen St.               
 8-4B  Cole, Max                        Seattle U.                  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Twitchell, Morgan                Simon Fraser                
  3  Claussen, Chelsi                 St. Martin's                
  4  Boss, Traci                      Simon Fraser                
  5  Bannister, Cortney               Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Golding, Teona                   Unattached                  
  7  Toscano, Mariana                 Concordia (Ore.)            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Dawson, Steffani                 Clark College               
  3  Everett, Ardrienna               Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Cole, Meisha                     British Columbia            
  5  Annas, Katie                     Warner Pacific              
  6  Echavarria, Nathalia             Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Ridgway, Zee Zee                 Alaska Anchorage            
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Parrish, Curtis                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  McMaster, Brian                  Clark College               
  4  Sullivan, Daniel                 Seattle U.                  
  6  Timpe, Miles                     Washington                  
  7  Daeschel, Aaron                  Simon Fraser                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Plomski, Kellen                  Evergreen St.               
  4  Poshusta, Robert                 Seattle U.                  
  5  Clark, Michael                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Ward, Shaun                      Alaska Anchorage            
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chin Aleong, Janessa             British Columbia            
  2  Hinton, Jessica                  Seattle Pacific             
  3  Keeping, Cassie                  Simon Fraser                
  4  Pearce, Mary                     Unat-Alaska Anch            
  5  Pearce, Mary                     Unattached                  
  6  Channell, Jane                   Simon Fraser                
  7  Porter, Danaka                   British Columbia            
  8  Oniah, Joyce                     Concordia (Ore.)            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jameson, Kaley                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Wolf, Elizabeth                  Seattle U.                  
  3  Kane, Brianna                    Simon Fraser                
  4  Pike, Jenifer                    Seattle Pacific             
  5  Fuller, Liz                      Washington                  
  6  Holt, Anisa                      Clark College               
  7  Wongwai, Jamie                   Clark College               
  8  Aanstad, Brittany                Seattle Pacific             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Farah, Lindsey                   Evergreen St.               
  2  Cabebe, Courtney                 Seattle U.                  
  3  Mock, Lindsay                    Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Brady, Kim                       Alaska Anchorage            
  5  Kellmer, Allison                 Clark College               
  6  Pendon, Jessica                  St. Martin's                
  7  Kermode, Danielle                Clark College               
  8  Moon, Erin                       Seattle U.                  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Giuffre, Mike                    British Columbia            
  2  Boss, Andrew                     Simon Fraser                
  3  Madrid, Michael                  Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Newton, Adam                     Simon Fraser                
  5  Bacon, Randy                     Washington                  
  6  Registe, David                   Alaska Anchorage            
  7  McLaughlin, James                Alaska Anchorage            
  8  Barrett, Ryan                    Clark College               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Carr, James                      Clark College               
  2  Merrill, Riley                   Simon Fraser                
  3  Grant, Brandon                   Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Washington, Nate                 Clark College               
  5  Walsh, Eric                      Alaska Anchorage            
  6  Reed, Jimmy                      Northwest U.                
  7  Dittrich, Bernd                  Simon Fraser                
  8  Fussell, Christopher             Seattle U.                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Palmerton, Justin                Whatcom CC                  
  2  Martinez, Jude                   Seattle U.                  
  3  Futter, Jameson                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Preston, Demietrius              Alaska Anchorage            
  5  Low, Cody                        British Columbia            
  6  Sutton, Levi                     Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Carlson, Logan                   Clark College               
  8  Nunez, Gabe                      Warner Pacific              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brimrose, Arturo                 Portland                    
  2  Jorgensen, Joshua                Seattle Pacific             
  3  Sinser, Corey                    Seattle Pacific             
  4  Lara, Ryan                       Evergreen St.               
  5  Stork, Mark                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Freeman, Josh                    Club Northwest              
  7  Schwanz, Trevor                  Concordia (Ore.)            
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Larson, Jane                     Seattle Pacific             
  2  Campbell, Kailey                 Washington                  
  3  Anderson, Dayna                  Washington                  
  4  Macias, Jennifer                 Oregon State                
  5  Lampi, Marsha                    Oregon State                
  6  Chepkosgei, Elizabeth            Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Carr, Laura                      Alaska Anchorage            
  8  VanDeBrake, Chelsea              Unat-Washington             
  9  Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah          Oregon State                
 10  Mishler, Rebecca                 Oregon State                
 11  Harline, Kate                    Seattle Pacific             
 12  Hansen, Katie                    Seattle U.                  
 13  Dunnam, Jessie                   St. Martin's                
 14  Palibroda, Emily                 Simon Fraser                
 15  Ruud, Candice                    Oregon State                
 16  Wilt, Hallidie                   Alaska Anchorage            
 17  Mishler, Holly                   Oregon State                
 18  Rohde, Kaitlin                   Seattle Pacific             
 19  Hart, Katie                      Seattle Pacific             
 20  Barrett, Nicole                  Simon Fraser                
 21  Camden, Helen                    St. Martin's                
 22  Layton, Amy                      St. Martin's                
 23  O'Connor, Jenny                  Oregon State                
 24  Britton, Katie                   British Columbia            
 25  Uhlig, Emily                     Evergreen St.               
 26  Carlyle, Laura                   Unat-Whatcom CC             
 27  Martinez, Natalie                Seattle U.                  
 28  Wrightman, Megan                 Seattle Pacific             
 29  Flaharty, Davya                  Alaska Anchorage            
 30  Granstrom, Bailey                Northwest U.                
 31  Cadelinia, Rhiannon              Seattle U.                  
 32  Quiocho, Kerianne                Seattle U.                  
 33  Innes, Jennifer                  Seattle U.                  
 34  Felton, Emily                    Seattle Pacific             
 35  Peterson, Heidi                  Seattle Pacific             
 36  Schutte, Bailey                  Washington                  
 37  Stopa, Amanda                    Washington                  
 38  Patrick, Kenna                   Washington                  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Owen, Matt                       UW Alum                     
  2  Gussin, Zack                     Washington                  
  3  Swarthout, Jordan                Washington                  
  4  Quackenbush, Cameron             Unat-Washington             
  5  Riak, John                       St. Martin's                
  6  Lofas, Henrik                    Unattached                  
  7  Cary, Scott                      Unattached                  
  8  Simmons, Derrick                 Portland                    
  9  Quackenbush, Mike                Portland                    
 10  Alvarado, Nicholas               Seattle U.                  
 11  Prahl, Dan                       Portland                    
 12  Feeney, Trevor                   Simon Fraser                
 13  Edick, Andy                      Portland                    
 14  Chad, Meis                       Seattle Pacific             
 15  Lee, Johnson                     Portland                    
 16  Ellis, Auston                    Alaska Anchorage            
 17  Jenkins, Cory                    Whatcom CC                  
 18  Broom, Brooks                    Portland                    
 19  Sigei, Cornelious                Alaska Anchorage            
 20  Heitzinger, Hans                 Seattle U.                  
 21  Gavareski, Michael               Seattle Pacific             
 22  Quimby, Jonathan                 Whatcom CC                  
 23  Croutworst, Alex                 Northwest U.                
 24  Lance, Jordan                    Seattle Pacific             
 25  Rosser, James                    Seattle Pacific             
 26  Obluck, Tris                     St. Martin's                
 27  Bellisario, Nick                 Portland                    
 28  Hansen, Corey                    Portland                    
 29  Mandell, Derek                   Portland                    
 30  Jones, Eric                      Evergreen St.               
 31  Van Nuland, Michael              Seattle U.                  
 32  Lalonde, Steven                  St. Martin's                
 33  Seamster, Scott                  Seattle Pacific             
 34  Adams, Alec                      Seattle U.                  
 35  Bean, Erik                       British Columbia            
 36  Harris, Colin                    Portland                    
 37  Regan, Billy                     British Columbia            
 38  Olberding, Scott                 Portland                    
 39  Zelenak, Kevin                   Portland                    
 40  Harvey, Nicholas                 St. Martin's                
 41  Carper, Brian                    Seattle Pacific             
 42  Kandoll, Justus                  St. Martin's                
 43  Lovelace, Ben                    Seattle Pacific             
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Seattle Pacific  'B'                                         
  2  British Columbia  'A'                                        
  3  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                        
  4  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                         
  5  Seattle Pacific  'C'                                         
  6  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Martin's  'A'                                            
  2  Alaska Anchorage  'B'                                        
  3  Northwest U.  'A'                                            
  4  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                        
  5  Clark College  'A'                                           
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warner Pacific  'A'                                          
  2  Clark College  'A'                                           
  3  British Columbia  'A'                                        
  4  Seattle U.  'A'                                              
  5  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                         
  6  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                        
  7  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest U.  'A'                                            
  2  Cnw / S.E.T.A.  'A'                                          
  3  Seattle Pacific  'B'                                         
  4  Alaska Anchorage  'C'                                        
  5  Alaska Anchorage  'B'                                        
  7  Whatcom CC  'A'                                              
  8  St. Martin's  'A'                                            
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Veldman, Caroline                Washington                  
  2  DeMartini, Sara                  Seattle U.                  
  3  Campbell, Jillian                Clark College               
  4  Nelson, Michelle                 Clark College               
  5  Grizzel, Chrissi                 Concordia (Ore.)            
  6  Uskoski, Vanessa                 Clark College               
  7  Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington                  
  8  Bryant, Elisa                    Washington                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sexton, Lauren                   Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Houston, Jessica                 Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Clausen, Danielle                Concordia (Ore.)            
  4  Currier, Lindsay                 Seattle U.                  
  5  Tripp, Kate                      Unattached                  
  6  Ter Laak, Lara                   British Columbia            
  7  Hess, Annie                      Concordia (Ore.)            
  8  Poonia, Krishna                  Unattached                  
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carl, Lance                      Unat-Washington             
  2  Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington                  
  3  Vavricka, Michael                St. Martin's                
  4  Cummings, Cory                   Clark College               
  5  Harris, Cutty                    Portland                    
  6  Doolittle, Jacob                 Portland                    
  7  Washington, Sam                  St. Martin's                
  8  Crews, AJ                        Clark College               
  9  Elisara, Cameron                 Washington                  
 10  Loquvam, Jacob                   St. Martin's                
 11  Drelleshak, Jeremiah             Concordia (Ore.)            
 12  Pedro, Lucas                     Alaska Anchorage            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Furgason, Derek                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  2  Wright, Michael                  Concordia (Ore.)            
  3  Marin, Anthony                   Western Oregon              
  4  Carl, Leon                       Concordia (Ore.)            
  5  Midles, Zack                     Washington                  
  6  Mattox, Marcus                   Idaho                       
  7  Rogan, James                     Idaho                       
  8  Taylor, Angus                    Kajaks T&F                  
  9  Skermer, David                   Kajaks T&F                  
 10  Artau, Matt                      Concordia (Ore.)            
 11  Kay, Nik                         Concordia (Ore.)            
 12  Ulrick, Drew                     Unattached                  
 13  Slowik, Dariusz                  Kajaks T&F                  
 14  Conwell, Will                    UW Alum                     
 15  Schwinn, Matt                    UW Alum                     
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks