MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/2/2008 01:05 PM
                      UW INDOOR PREVIEW 2008 - 1/19/2008                       
                          DEMPSEY INDOOR, SEATTLE, WA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Janice Davis, Stanford      
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Zukowski               Western Washingt          8.07  
  2 Ilijah Darden                Unattached                8.48  
  3 isabelle miller              Portland Track C          8.51  
  4 Elizabeth Wolf               Seattle U.                8.53  
  5 Rachel Purcell               Seattle U.                8.61  
  6 rachel Slater                Unattached                8.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Jacka                  Unattached                7.88q 
  2 Kayla Smith                  Next Level Elite          7.95q 
  3 Aleisha Cobb                 Unattached                8.05  
  4 Rachel Meis                  Unattached                8.36  
  5 Elsa Couvelier               Western Washingt          8.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 kelsey starr                 Portland Track C          7.94q 
  2 Lauren Hoskie                Striders                  8.08  
  3 Emily Johnson                Metro AC                  8.21  
  4 Clare Obradovich             Unattached                8.35  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 NyEma Sims                   Next Level                7.85q 
  2 tiarra pittman               Portland Track C          8.14  
  3 Christene Jones              Next Level Elite          8.15  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Margaret Hanlon              Unattached                7.92q 
  2 Shaquanna Logan              Striders                  7.97q 
  3 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                    8.00q 
  4 Emily Quatier                Next Level Elite          8.28  
  5 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage              8.43  
  6 Holly DeHart                 Unattached                8.62  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Shataya Hendricks            Stanford                  7.68q 
  2 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                    8.02  
  3 Lauren Duckett               Western Oregon            8.13  
  4 Jessica Hinton               Seattle Pacific           8.22  
  5 Chelsi Claussen              St. Martin's              8.29  
  6 aiesha Goodlow               Unattached                8.83  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Latasha Essien               Seattle Pacific           7.81q 
  2 Kellie Schueler              Unattached                7.84q 
  3 Jasmine Duarte               Pacific United T          7.95q 
  4 McKenzie Walker              Unattached                8.34  
  5 Britany Hood                 Central Washingt          8.91  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Mandy White                  Oregon                    7.93q 
  2 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                  8.25  
  3 kaylyn Berry                 Unattached                8.30  
  4 Megan Snell                  Unattached                8.62  
  5 Corinne Miller               Portland                  9.00  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Janice Davis, Stanford      
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mandy White                  Oregon                    7.80  
  2 Kayla Smith                  Next Level Elite          7.89  
  3 kelsey starr                 Portland Track C          7.92  
  4 Jasmine Duarte               Pacific United T          7.98  
  5 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                    8.01  
  6 Shaquanna Logan              Striders                  8.02  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Shataya Hendricks            Stanford                  7.57  
  2 NyEma Sims                   Next Level                7.72  
  3 Kelly Jacka                  Unattached                7.81  
  4 Kellie Schueler              Unattached                7.83  
  5 Latasha Essien               Seattle Pacific           7.84  
  6 Margaret Hanlon              Unattached                7.93  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 23.46  2/25/2006   Janice Davis, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kelly Jacka                  Unattached               25.27  
  2 NyEma Sims                   Next Level               25.55  
  3 Jasmine Duarte               Pacific United T         25.84  
  4 bianca greene                Unattached               26.10  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Kellie Schueler              Unattached               25.20  
  2 Kayla Smith                  Next Level Elite         25.44  
  3 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   25.92  
  4 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   26.41  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Cassie Keeping               Simon Fraser             25.65  
  2 Latasha Essien               Seattle Pacific          26.04  
  3 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   26.51  
  4 Jessica Hinton               Seattle Pacific          27.18  
  5 tiarra pittman               Portland Track C         27.77  
Section  4 Finals
  1 kelsey starr                 Portland Track C         26.29  
  2 Kourtney Parks               Oregon                   26.53  
  3 Midori Starks                Striders Track C         27.07  
  4 bryanne wochnick             Portland Track C         27.10  
 -- Brittany Bartolomei          Portland                    DQ  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Margaret Hanlon              Unattached               26.28  
  2 Christene Jones              Next Level Elite         27.12  
  3 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 27.50  
  4 Elizabeth Wolf               Seattle U.               28.70  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Joana Houplin                Western Washingt         26.76  
  2 Claire Donner                Unattached               27.53  
  3 Chelsi Claussen              St. Martin's             27.67  
  4 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage             27.88  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Megan O'Connell              Western Washingt         27.23  
  1 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           27.23  
  3 Lauren Duckett               Western Oregon           27.91  
  4 Rachel Purcell               Seattle U.               27.96  
  5 Britany Hood                 Central Washingt         28.95  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Aleisha Cobb                 Unattached               26.65  
  2 Megan Zukowski               Western Washingt         26.85  
  3 Rachel Meis                  Unattached               27.47  
  4 Sarah Barker                 Western Oregon           28.18  
  5 Krista Roumeliotis           Portland                 28.36  
Section  9 Finals
  1 Sarah Brownell               Western Washingt         27.30  
  2 Tisha Wells                  Central Washingt         28.13  
  3 Elsa Couvelier               Western Washingt         28.16  
  4 Adrienne Hall                Northwest U.             28.41  
  5 Gail Kuhnly                  Unattached Maste         33.56  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   38.34  
  2 Shataya Hendricks            Stanford                 39.43  
  3 Idara Otu                    Stanford                 40.15  
  4 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   40.76  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   40.67  
  2 Falesha Ankton               Washington               41.04  
  3 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   42.08  
  4 Brittany Cotto               Pacific United T         43.60  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   40.66  
  2 Syreeta Martin               Washington               41.58  
  3 Kourtney Parks               Oregon                   42.24  
  4 Holly Hoagland               Portland State           42.66  
  5 Lauren Visoria               Washington               42.69  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Krista Roumeliotis           Portland                 43.69  
  2 Rachel Vranizan              Unattached               44.43  
  3 Destinay Porter              Pacific United T         44.70  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Clare Obradovich             Unattached               44.55  
  2 Marissa Berg                 Unattached               45.05  
  3 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage             45.59  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Miko Starks                  Striders Track C         44.84  
  2 Haley Richards               Unattached               47.16  
  3 Clare Monahan                Seattle U.               49.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
   NCAA Auto: A 52.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andra Harris                 Pacific United T         57.38  
  2 Latasha Essien               Seattle Pacific        1:00.32  
  3 Shanae Anderson              Pacific United T       1:02.74  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Cassie Keeping               Simon Fraser             59.36  
  2 Jessica Hinton               Seattle Pacific        1:00.52  
  3 Janice Anderson              Pacific United T       1:02.38  
  4 Shanae Lawrence              Pacific United T       1:02.55  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Midori Starks                Striders Track C         59.61  
  2 Chelsea Evans                Central Washingt         59.93  
  3 Rachael Kaercher             Central Washingt       1:01.12  
  4 Joana Houplin                Western Washingt       1:01.39  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Megan O'Connell              Western Washingt       1:00.87  
  2 Julie Meaker                 Western Washingt       1:03.48  
  3 Jessica Pendon               St. Martin's           1:03.94  
  4 Erin Moon                    Seattle U.             1:06.56  
 -- Sarah Brownell               Western Washingt            DQ  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Amanda Thornton              Western Washingt       1:02.16  
  2 Kelsey Castrey               Western Oregon         1:02.98  
  3 Kara Nygard                  Central Washingt       1:03.81  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Michelle Howe                Western Washingt       1:05.42  
  2 Sylvia Stellmacher           Unattached             1:06.01  
  3 Lauren Lozada                Striders               1:07.04  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, MWTC                    
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sarah Porter                 Western Washingt       5:11.13  
  2 Jessie Dunnam                St. Martin's           5:21.26  
  3 Lindsay Benster              Unattached             5:31.85  
  4 Sam Walkow                   Ocean Athletics        5:35.53  
  5 Alex Rudd                    Unattached             5:37.95  
  6 Valerie Matthews             Western Washingt       5:49.04  
  7 kirsten myers                Club 185               5:49.51  
  8 Bailey Granstrom             Northwest U.           5:53.36  
  9 Annie Taylor                 Unattached             5:58.07  
 10 Darci Tuttle                 Whatcom CC             6:46.17  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jessica Smith                Simon Fraser           4:59.76  
  2 Heather Mancell              Simon Fraser           5:01.66  
  3 Chelsie Jorgensen            Portland State         5:06.01  
  4 Ali Hudson                   Simon Fraser           5:09.83  
  5 Joscelyn Minton              Northwest Christ       5:13.05  
  6 Annie Laweryson              St. Martin's           5:14.48  
  7 Brittany Hodgson             Puget Sound            5:14.79  
  8 Karin Rohde                  Seattle Pacific        5:14.92  
  9 Krinda Carlson               St. Martin's           5:15.59  
 10 Kayleigh Tyerman             Mullet Bullet Mu       5:22.19  
 11 Emily Olsen                  Mullet Bullet Pr       5:39.84  
 -- Angela Shaw                  Simon Fraser               DNF  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Julia Howard                 Valley Royals          4:42.28P 
  2 Jessica Pixler               Seattle Pacific        4:42.65P 
  3 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 4:42.74P 
  4 Alexandra Kosinski           Oregon                 4:42.79P 
  5 Cack Ferrell                 OTC                    4:43.12P 
  6 Michelle Turner              Washington             4:51.46  
  7 Emily Field                  Unattached             4:52.32  
  8 Roseline Agboke              VS Athletics Tra       4:53.88  
  9 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO                4:54.40  
 10 Jane Larson                  Seattle Pacific        4:56.42  
 11 Jeanie Bezdan                Unattached             5:17.07  
 12 christine gentile            VS Athletics           5:27.74  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1:28.55  1/17/2004   Aimee Teteris, Pac Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeannette Van Den Bulk       Unattached             1:33.81  
  2 Anastasia Pearce             U. of Victoria         1:34.90  
  3 Claire Thielke               Stanford               1:35.85  
  4 Marie Tvare                  Washington             1:37.60  
  5 Traci Boss                   Simon Fraser           1:37.92  
  6 Brianna Kane                 Simon Fraser           1:39.01  
  7 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:39.47  
  8 Olivia Brennan               Simon Fraser           1:39.77  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sara Sipes                   Pacific United T       1:37.48  
  2 Kema Harvey                  Unattached             1:39.42  
  3 Christina Lee                Washington             1:39.66  
  4 Lauren Gilespie              Unattached             1:41.12  
  5 Sydney Rothdram              U. of Victoria         1:43.94  
  6 Nori Rice                    British Columbia       1:46.06  
  7 Janelle Meisenheimer         Portland               1:49.40  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Henningar, Pacific Sport          
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Isabel Ferguson              Unattached             2:22.06  
  2 Karissa Carlson              Unattached             2:22.27  
  3 Laura Carlyle                Unattached             2:26.00  
  4 Brooklin Brumund             Unattached             2:28.25  
  5 Pearl Terry                  Unattached             2:30.56  
  6 Jennifer Weslowski           Simon Fraser           2:32.68  
  7 Karissa Owen                 St. Martin's           2:33.53  
  8 Amelia Rajala                British Columbia       2:33.73  
  9 Mary Seidler                 Central Washingt       2:42.19  
 10 Kaleigh Bishop               St. Martin's           2:43.66  
 11 Emily Hayes                  Unattached             2:47.55  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Anderberg Lisa               Seattle Pacific        2:19.05  
  2 Natalie Hemphill             Portland               2:19.37  
  3 Ashley Berry                 Western Oregon         2:23.79  
  4 Daisy Laforce                Unattached             2:23.89  
  5 Cheri Watson                 Western Washingt       2:24.47  
  6 Alison Motor                 Pacific United T       2:25.41  
  7 Kira Batcheller              Western Oregon         2:25.80  
  8 Ally Ganyo                   Western Washingt       2:25.91  
  9 Gillian Wright               U. of Victoria         2:27.28  
 10 Erica Zambon                 Western Oregon         2:30.39  
 11 Catherine Crisp              Pacific United T       2:36.67  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Julia Howard                 Valley Royals          2:08.24P 
  2 Rebecca Johnstone            Valley Royals (N       2:10.07  
  3 Melanie Hardy                Team XO                2:12.01  
  4 Jessica Smith                Simon Fraser           2:13.72  
  5 Cori Moore                   Portland               2:14.82  
  6 Heather Mancell              Simon Fraser           2:15.08  
  7 Sarah Proctor                U. of Victoria         2:15.29  
  8 Adriane Wai                  Portland State         2:17.32  
  9 Rachael Johnson              Seattle U.             2:20.07  
 10 Ali Hudson                   Simon Fraser           2:20.57  
 11 christine gentile            VS Athletics           2:21.12  
 12 Chelsie Jorgensen            Portland State         2:21.52  
 13 Honisty Baek                 Portland State         2:22.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 8:56.72  1/27/2007   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kayleigh Tyerman             Mullet Bullet Mu      10:43.87  
  2 Sarah Benson                 Central Washingt      10:44.32  
  3 Bianca Gonzales              Simon Fraser          10:44.87  
  4 Alyssa Tower                 Unattached            10:52.28  
  5 Emily Palibroda              Simon Fraser          10:53.56  
  6 Emily Uhlig                  Evergreen St.         10:56.28  
  7 Stephanie Bolce              Portland              11:01.56  
  8 Lauren Breihof               Western Washingt      11:02.55  
  9 Maeve Sayres                 Western Washingt      11:03.28  
 10 Jackie Dargitz               Portland              11:03.33  
 11 Nicole Barrett               Simon Fraser          11:04.04  
 12 Stephanie Deever             Portland State        11:04.53  
 13 Emily Hoover                 Portland State        11:06.55  
 14 Kristin Coffman              willamette strid      11:10.09  
 15 Justine Clift                British Columbia      11:12.59  
 16 Courtney Olsen               Western Washingt      11:16.60  
 17 Nora Panitz                  Portland              11:20.92  
 18 Lauren Thompson              Western Washingt      11:23.87  
 19 Helen Camden                 St. Martin's          11:24.31  
 20 Katie Nelson                 Portland              11:25.14  
 21 Julia Miller                 Seattle U.            11:26.16  
 22 Kerianne Quiocho             Seattle U.            11:33.61  
 23 Tiffany Hunter               Seattle U.            11:33.88  
 24 Megan Colvin                 Portland              11:40.15  
 25 Greta Stickney               Seattle U.            11:46.95  
 26 Keikoanne Hollins            Unattached            11:53.78  
 27 Natalie Martinez             Seattle U.            11:55.54  
 28 Katie Blue                   Unattached            12:03.58  
 29 Haley McGoldrick             Seattle U.            12:09.35  
 30 Kyla Rohde                   Seattle Pacific       12:47.16  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Cack Ferrell                 OTC                    9:13.58A 
  2 Jessica Pixler               Seattle Pacific        9:32.08P 
  3 Ashley Hinther               U. of Victoria         9:35.57  
  4 Meredith MacGregor           Valley Royals          9:39.62  
  5 Jane Larson                  Seattle Pacific        9:50.17  
  6 Sarna Becker                 Unattached             9:53.29  
  7 Lauren Saylor                Washington             9:55.16  
  8 Kelsey Jones                 Eastside TC            9:59.12  
  9 Dayna Anderson               Washington            10:03.49  
 10 Kailey Campbell              Washington            10:04.96  
 11 Adrienne Attorp              U. of Victoria        10:10.15  
 12 Kate Harline                 Seattle Pacific       10:15.88  
 13 Allie Brosh                  Montana               10:19.19  
 14 Andrija Barker-McCurry       Eastside TC           10:19.64  
 15 Marcie Mullen                Central Washingt      10:24.64  
 16 Beth Knudtson                Northwest U.          10:26.47  
 17 Shauna Skinner               U. of Victoria        10:27.96  
 18 Katie Hansen                 Seattle U.            10:30.18  
 19 Suzie Strickler              Seattle Pacific       10:30.29  
 20 Megan Smith                  Portland              10:35.01  
 21 Laura Mitic                  U. of Victoria        10:54.60  
 22 Karin Rohde                  Seattle Pacific       10:57.02  
 23 Kaitlin Rohde                Seattle Pacific       10:58.45  
 24 Kendel Nelson                Portland              11:16.07  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Liz Fuller                   Washington                9.06q 
  2 Idara Otu                    Stanford                  9.14q 
  3 Shaquanna Logan              Striders                  9.15q 
  4 Bridget Johnson              Team XO                   9.66  
  5 Raquel Gonzalez              Central Washingt         10.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                  8.98q 
  2 Holly Hoagland               Portland State            9.76  
  3 Sarah Barker                 Western Oregon            9.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Keighty Gallagher            Portland State            9.75  
  2 Kara Bennett                 Stanford                 10.13  
  3 Rachel Vranizan              Unattached               10.46  
  4 Mary Persons                 Portland                 10.51  
  5 Stephanie Druktenis          Central Washingt         10.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                  8.84q 
  2 Michelle Howe                Western Washingt          9.53q 
  3 Jessica Erickson             Western Washingt          9.60q 
  4 Morgan Twitchell             Simon Fraser              9.76  
  5 Christa Haluck               Portland                 10.54  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Falesha Ankton               Washington                8.94q 
  2 Danielle Ayers-Stamper       Unattached                8.96q 
  3 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon            9.69  
  4 Stephanie Stoll              Unattached               10.32  
 -- Syreeta Martin               Washington                 DNF  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                    9.21q 
  2 Alisha Buss                  Unattached               10.09  
  3 tegan clark                  Portland Track C         10.11  
  4 Anastasia Borok              Portland                 11.08  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Jenifer Pike                 Seattle Pacific           9.91  
  2 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   10.89  
  3 Dianna Hanson                Western Washingt         12.97  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Idara Otu                    Stanford                  8.99  
  2 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                    9.15  
  3 Shaquanna Logan              Striders                  9.17  
  4 Jessica Erickson             Western Washingt          9.74  
  5 Michelle Howe                Western Washingt          9.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Danielle Ayers-Stamper       Unattached                8.82  
  2 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                  8.84  
  3 Falesha Ankton               Washington                8.86  
  4 Liz Fuller                   Washington                8.97  
  5 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                  8.99  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA                                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 4:08.99  
     1) Anastasia Pearce                2) Sarah Proctor                  
     3) Sydney Rothdram                 4) Gillian Wright                 
  2 Central Washington  'A'                             4:14.39  
     1) Rachael Kaercher                2) Kara Nygard                    
     3) Caiti Schmitz                   4) Chelsea Evans                  
  3 Western Washington  'B'                             4:14.60  
     1) Michelle Howe                   2) Jessica Erickson               
     3) Amanda Thornton                 4) Clara Cook                     
Section  2 Finals
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   4:01.82  
     1) Ruky Abdulai                    2) Olivia Brennan                 
     3) Traci Boss                      4) Brianna Kane                   
  2 Pacific United Track & Field  'A'                   4:03.18  
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             4:09.81  
     1) Megan O'Connell                 2) Julie Meaker                   
     3) Joana Houplin                   4) Sarah Brownell                 
  4 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:11.50  
     1) Courtney Cabebe                 2) Erin Moon                      
     3) Rachael Johnson                 4) Rachel Purcell                 
  5 Central Oregon Track and Field  'A'                 4:17.04  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Oregon  'C'                                         3:57.50  
     1) Tba 1                           2) Tba 2                          
     3) Tba 3                           4) Tba 4                          
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         3:57.81  
     1) Tba 1                           2) Tba 2                          
     3) Tba 3                           4) Tba 4                          
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         3:58.65  
     1) Tba 1                           2) Tba 2                          
     3) Tba 3                           4) Tba 4                          
  4 Portland State  'A'                                 4:06.90  
     1) Honisty Baek                    2) Chelsie Jorgensen              
     3) Adriane Wai                     4) Holly Hoagland                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 11:05.16  1/31/2003   Stanford                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stanford  'A'                                      11:34.22  
     1) Arianna Lambie                  2) Idara Otu                      
     3) Madeline Duhon                  4) Katie Harrington               
  2 Stanford  'B'                                      11:45.79  
     1) Lauren Centrowitz               2) Brittni Dixon-Smith            
     3) Claire Thielke                  4) Stephanie Marcy                
  3 Stanford  'C'                                      11:46.25  
     1) Lindsay Allen                   2) Shataya Hendricks              
     3) Alicia Follmar                  4) Kate Niehaus                   
  4 Portland  'A'                                      12:42.17  
     1) Cori Moore                      2) Krista Roumeliotis             
     3) Janelle Meisenheimer            4) Natalie Hemphill               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1.86m  1/29/2005   Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 melanie vertrees             Unattached              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.70 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristin Coffman              willamette strid         1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney McKinney            Portland State           1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Allison Lombardo             Washington               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP    O    O 
  4 Jaquie Mattson               Seattle Pacific          1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP  PPP    O 
  4 Morgan Twitchell             Simon Fraser             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nicole Vielma                Washington               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Robyn Robblee                Washington               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lindsey Kendrick-Koch        Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jill Rogers                  Western Washingt         1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Eunice Makinde               Concordia (Ore.)         1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Danielle Fergason            Concordia (Ore.)         1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Pamela Ho                    Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Mandi Kiefer                 Western Oregon           1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jenifer Pike                 Seattle Pacific             NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Heidi Price                  Unattached                  NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Tatianna Hankins             Unattached                  NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Dominique Jacoy              Concordia (Ore.)            NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Clare Monahan                Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                  J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Emma Kimoto                  Kajaks T&F              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Kara Bennett                 Stanford                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Teona Golding                Seattle Pacific          1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 NyEma Sims                   Next Level               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  5 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brittany Aanstad             Seattle Pacific          1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  8 Rachelle Barnett             Simon Fraser             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Keighty Gallagher            Portland State           1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  8 Gabrielle Payne              Kajaks T&F               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  8 Clara Cook                   Western Washingt         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jenny Callender              Club Northwest              NH            
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Ayers-Stamper       Unattached                  NH            
     1.58 1.63 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 4.50m  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                      
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Christy Miller               Western Washingt         3.58m   11-09.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 3.78 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Carrie Hauk                  Seattle Pacific          3.58m   11-09.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 3.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Sarah Pappas                 Unattached-Washi         3.58m   11-09.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 3.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Fjeran                Unattached-Washi         3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelsey Shimada               Unattached-Washi         3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tracie Lundsten              Seattle Pacific          3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelly Mudlow                 Unattached-Washi         3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 3.58 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Natalie Walruff              willamette strid         3.18m   10-05.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Amanda DiEnno                Western Washingt         3.18m   10-05.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Camille Clarke               Western Washingt         3.18m   10-05.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mallory Ramsey               willamette strid         3.18m   10-05.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 3.38 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Haley Amos                   Central Washingt         2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Kacey Gillespie              Concordia (Ore.)         2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Courtney Cabebe              Seattle U.               2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Diana DiMarco                Western Washingt         2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kati Davis                   Seattle Pacific          2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Rachel Jordan                willamette strid         2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Erin Boland                  Unattached               2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 3.18 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Jennifer Quick               Western Washingt         2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Cara Dockins                 Western Washingt         2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Kara Schaefer                Unattached               2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 ashley schnapp               Portland Track C         2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Hayley Falkins               Unattached               2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 2.98 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 24 Sophia McCloy                Western Washingt         2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 
        P   XO  XXX 
 24 Samantha Stevens             Western Washingt         2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 
        P    O  XXX 
 24 Lindsey Porter               Unattached               2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.38 2.58 2.78 
        P    O  XXX 
 27 Megan Groff                  Northwest U.             2.38m    7-09.75 
     2.38 2.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kendra Miller                Puget Sound                 NH            
     2.38 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Herr                   Puget Sound                 NH            
     2.38 
      XXX 
 -- Kira Craig                   Unattached                  NH            
     2.38 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Kate Conwell                 UW Alum                  4.13mP  13-06.50 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.23 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jennie Sewell                Unattached              J3.98mP  13-00.75 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 3.98 4.03 4.08 
        P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Kelley DiVesta               Washington              J3.98mP  13-00.75 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 3.98 4.03 4.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 K.C. Dahlgren                Idaho                    3.98mP  13-00.75 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 3.98 4.03 4.08 
        P    P  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Andrea Peterson              Washington               3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 3.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tara Rhein                   Oregon                   3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Melissa Gergel               Oregon                   3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Mellisa Peaslee              Seattle Pacific          3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Beard                Raising the Bar          3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Stevie Marshalek             Unattached               3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Moore                Washington               3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Walker                Washington               3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Sandy Erickson               UW Alum                  3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.58 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Myrriah Swango               UW Alum                  3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Monica Anderson              Seattle Pacific          3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.58 
        O  XXX 
 12 Liddell Steele               Oregon                   3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Esther Kamphuis              Valley Royals Tr            NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Jessie Gallaher              Willamette Strid            NH            
     3.38 3.58 3.78 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Ally Wojciechowski           Washington                  NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Dockendorf             UW Alum                     NH            
     3.38 3.58 3.78 3.98 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 6.55m  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.72m  4.58m         
  2 Jenna Nestman                British Columbia         4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.80m  PASS  4.83m            
  3 Stephanie Stoll              Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.56m  4.75m  PASS           
  4 katie zimmerman              Unattached               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.54m  4.74m  4.48m         
  5 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                 4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.42m  4.66m  FOUL         
  6 Danielle Fergason            Concordia (Ore.)         4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.54m  4.47m  4.63m         
  7 Dominique Jacoy              Concordia (Ore.)         4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.35m  4.58m  4.32m         
  8 Kristin Johnson              Western Washingt         4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.34m  4.57m  4.49m         
  9 Holly DeHart                 Unattached               4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.49m  PASS  PASS         
 -- Mary Seidler                 Central Washingt          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Jessica Yates                Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.07m  5.25m  5.14m  4.94m  4.97m  4.82m
  2 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.12m  5.21m         
  3 Shaquanna Logan              Striders                 5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  FOUL  4.69m           
  4 tegan clark                  Portland Track C         4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.98m  4.87m         
  4 Megan Paulsen                Western Washingt         4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.77m  4.99m  4.81m         
  6 Brittany Aanstad             Seattle Pacific          4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.93m  4.95m         
  7 Adelle Johns                 British Columbia         4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.87m  4.93m         
  8 kaylyn Berry                 Unattached               4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.83m  4.87m  FOUL         
  9 Eunice Makinde               Concordia (Ore.)         4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  PASS  4.59m         
 10 Allyssa Thompson             Unattached               4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  4.54m  4.49m         
 11 Holly Hoagland               Portland State           4.61m   15-01.50 
      PASS  PASS  4.61m         
 12 Mandi Kiefer                 Western Oregon           4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  PASS  PASS         
 13 Chelsea Putnam               Unattached               4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.24m  FOUL  FOUL          
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.55m  5.71m  5.65m  FOUL  5.60m  FOUL
  1 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                 5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.59m  5.49m  5.71m  5.57m  5.58m  FOUL
  3 Daria Amiad-Pavlov           Washington               5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.40m  5.53m  5.43m  5.48m  FOUL  5.55m
  4 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               Portland State           5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.15m  5.25m  5.40m  5.32m  5.49m  5.38m
  5 Danielle Ayers-Stamper       Unattached               5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.44m  5.29m  5.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Liz Fuller                   Washington               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.29m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.80m
  7 Lakeesha Cadogan             Concordia (Ore.)         5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.25m  5.19m  5.02m  5.23m  5.23m  5.26m
  8 Shanae Anderson              Pacific United T         5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.01m  4.82m  5.21m         
  9 Aleisha Cobb                 Unattached               5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.79m  5.18m  5.11m         
 10 Claire Donner                Unattached               4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.63m  4.79m  4.98m         
 11 Antoinette Payne             Unattached               4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  4.85m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 13.90m  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 ashley schnapp               Portland Track C        10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  10.14m  FOUL           
  2 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL         
  3 Lindsey Kendrick-Koch        Unattached               9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.88m  8.57m  9.50m         
  4 eloise miller                Portland Track C         9.47m   31-01.00 
      FOUL  9.47m  9.34m         
  5 Pamela Ho                    Unattached               9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.97m  8.90m  9.04m         
  6 Kamala Squires               Seattle U.               9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  8.81m  FOUL          
  7 Tatianna Hankins             Unattached               7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.95m  7.65m  7.89m         
 -- Megan Vorderstrasse          Western Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Daria Amiad-Pavlov           Washington              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.76m  11.96m  11.75m  FOUL  11.57m  FOUL
  2 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               Portland State          11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.95m  11.91m  11.75m  11.57m
  3 Jessica Yates                Unattached              11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.75m  11.44m  11.19m  10.92m  11.34m  11.05m
  4 Keighty Gallagher            Portland State          11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Lindsey Fleishman            Unattached-Washi        11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.99m  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL  10.88m  10.70m
  6 Megan Paulsen                Western Washingt        11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.98m  10.93m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lakeesha Cadogan             Concordia (Ore.)        11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.93m  FOUL  10.97m  10.92m  10.81m  11.02m
  8 Danielle Fergason            Concordia (Ore.)        10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.41m  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bri Clark                    Unattached-Washi        10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Emma Kimoto                  Kajaks T&F              10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  10.41m         
 11 Amanda Rose                  Central Washingt        10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  10.29m         
 12 Mellisa Flower               Seattle Pacific         10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.90m  10.24m  10.23m         
 -- Carmen Knighton              Pacific United T          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Holly DeHart                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 17.83m  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Danielle Ayers-Stamper       Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50 
      10.48m  11.87m  FOUL  11.05m  10.77m  12.00m
  2 Courtenay Williams           Pacific United T        10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.98m  9.59m  10.60m         
  3 Katy Parker                  Portland State          10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.55m  10.48m  10.31m         
  4 Megan Thomas                 St. Martin's             9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.92m            
  5 Raquel Gonzalez              Central Washingt         9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Erica Rance                  Western Washingt         9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  FOUL  9.11m         
  6 Sarah DeMartini              Seattle U.               9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  8.97m  8.83m         
  8 RaeLani Valaile              Seattle U.               8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.52m  7.75m  8.84m         
  9 Hali Bellisario              Seattle U.               8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m  8.56m  8.51m         
 10 Shayna Prause                Northwest U.             8.40m   27-06.75 
      7.25m  7.26m  8.40m         
 11 Cadie Kneip                  Unattached               8.12m   26-07.75 
      7.62m  8.12m  8.09m         
 12 Lina Tran                    Pacific United T         7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.91m  7.35m  7.50m         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Rita Santibanez              Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.73m  13.07m  13.30m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  2 Judith Burnett               Portland State          13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  12.95m  12.63m  13.07m  12.75m  13.04m
  3 Krissy Tandle                Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.96m  FOUL  13.09m  12.27m  FOUL  12.88m
  4 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.86m  12.10m  12.45m  11.86m  12.16m  12.23m
  5 Liz Fuller                   Washington              12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  11.18m  11.99m  12.06m
  6 Sabrina Freed                Western Oregon          11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  10.70m  10.81m  11.25m  10.86m  11.08m
  7 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  11.40m
  8 Bridget Johnson              Team XO                 10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.20m  10.24m  PASS         
  9 Chelsea Sadler               Western Washingt         9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Jessica Kneip                Unattached               9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  9.61m  9.73m         
 11 Lindsay Currier              Seattle U.               9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  9.22m  FOUL         
 12 Alyssa Taylor                Western Oregon           9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.48m  9.54m         
 13 Kathryn Keefe                Portland State           9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  9.54m  FOUL         
 14 Becky Scherer                Central Washingt         9.44m   30-11.75 
      8.96m  FOUL  9.44m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 22.10m  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.90m  13.81m  14.43m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  13.30m  13.69m           
  3 Alison McWeeny               Central Washingt        13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
  4 Katy Parker                  Portland State          13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  12.28m  FOUL           
  5 Erica Rance                  Western Washingt        12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.31m  12.85m  12.47m           
  6 Alyssa Taylor                Western Oregon          11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.95m  10.38m  11.83m           
  7 Kristin Humphrey             Western Oregon          11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  11.37m  10.72m           
  8 Becky Scherer                Central Washingt        11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.86m  10.98m           
  9 Jillian Blake                St. Martin's             9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.22m  9.13m  9.41m           
 10 Lauren Kaligis               Western Washingt         9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  7.82m  FOUL           
 11 Chelsea Sadler               Western Washingt         8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.91m  8.95m  FOUL           
 12 Megan Thomas                 St. Martin's             8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m  8.52m  FOUL           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          19.17mP  62-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.30m  19.17m  18.87m  18.16m
  2 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  17.09m   56-01.00 
      15.66m  16.06m  17.09m  15.91m  FOUL  15.71m
  3 Elise Bryant                 Washington              16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  16.65m  14.37m  FOUL
  4 Judith Burnett               Portland State          15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.58m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kathryn Keefe                Portland State          15.15m   49-08.50 
      13.98m  12.91m  15.15m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sabrina Freed                Western Oregon          14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.26m  14.04m  14.65m  14.17m  14.62m
  7 Sara Cole                    Western Oregon          14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  13.12m  14.46m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  8 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m
  9 Krissy Tandle                Unattached              14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.83m  FOUL  14.13m           
 10 Lara Ter Laak                British Columbia        13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.55m  13.55m  13.86m           
 11 Rita Santibanez              Unattached              13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jessica Kneip                Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  9.61m  8.73m  8.56m  9.56m  10.11m
 13 Cadie Kneip                  Unattached               9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  8.72m  9.38m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sean Lewis                   Dare to Dream             8.69  
  2 Bennett Taylor               Unattached                9.08  
  3 Josh Hickman                 Next Level TC             9.26  
  4 Denzel Robinson              High Voltage              9.57  
  5 Joshua martyn                Unattached               10.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 stephone jordan              High Voltage              8.18  
  2 Rod Jett                     Unattached                8.19  
  3 steven warner                Unattached                8.60  
  4 Jerroid Hopkins              Unattached               10.12  
  5 Ricardo Tucker               Unattached               10.16  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fisicaro                Stanford                  7.01q 
  2 Freddy Jackson               Next Level TC             7.21  
  3 Vernell Warren               Oregon                    7.35  
  4 Ronald Dudley II             Unattached                7.38  
  5 Jason Miller                 Unattached                7.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Harewood              Unattached                7.19q 
  2 Marty Krulee                 Unattached                7.36  
  3 david baker                  Unattached                7.38  
  4 alvin millerbis              Unattached                8.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Dargie                Stanford                  7.15q 
  2 Bobby Alexander              Unattached                7.26  
  3 Brandon Sears                Portland State            7.33  
  4 Jesse Smith                  Unattached                7.38  
  5 Andy Luscutoff               Western Oregon            7.41  
  6 Kevin Li                     Western Washingt          7.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Taylor                Metro Athletic C          6.85q 
  2 Danny Belch                  Stanford                  7.11q 
  3 Mike Giuffre                 British Columbia          7.18q 
  4 Matt Rogstad                 Central Washingt          7.36  
  5 Korey Halligan               Central Oregon T          7.60  
  6 Aaron Stark                  Unattached                7.81  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Derek Sepe                   Unattached                7.24  
  2 Jacob Brown                  Team XO                   7.25  
  3 Christopher Fussell          Seattle U.                7.26  
  4 Sean Walker                  Unattached                7.37  
  5 Greg Pizza                   Unattached                7.94  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Bailey                  Unattached                6.79q 
  2 Joseph Turner                Washington                7.05q 
  3 Travis Glover                Seattle U.                7.29  
  4 Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon            7.30  
  5 John Mitchell                Unattached                7.68  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Tal Mor                      T8NT                      7.09q 
  2 kevin carpenter              Portland Track C          7.35  
  3 Hisashi Sanda                Unattached                7.44  
  4 Joshua Threet                Western Oregon            7.48  
  4 Lance Carl                   Unattached-Washi          7.48  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Mack                   Unattached                7.23  
  2 Josh Cain                    Unattached                7.27  
  3 DeMarcus Garner              Striders                  7.44  
  4 Nick Collins                 Central Washingt          7.77  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Clay                   NIKE                      6.85q 
  2 Andre Sturdivant             Doyle Track Club          6.90q 
  3 Eric Dahl                    Team XO                   7.08q 
  4 Derek Newsom                 Unattached               J7.19  
  5 Dylan Wells                  Western Oregon            7.34  
  6 Jeff Sankhagowit             Unattached                7.87  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Bennett              Unattached                7.27  
  2 Chandler Thompson            Unattached                7.41  
  3 Dennis Nicolas               Simon Fraser              7.53  
  4 TJ Whitehall                 Unattached                7.92  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tom Dickson                  Valley Royals             7.64  
  2 Scott Copeland               Unattached Maste          7.99  
Section  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marty Krulee                 Unattached                7.36  
  2 Rod Jett                     Unattached                7.42  
  3 Greg Pizza                   Unattached                7.95  
  4 James Roberson               Unattached Maste          7.96  
  5 Aaron Blake                  Unattached Maste          8.03  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tal Mor                      T8NT                      7.07  
  2 Danny Belch                  Stanford                  7.09  
  3 Eric Dahl                    Team XO                   7.13  
  4 Andrew Dargie                Stanford                  7.17  
  5 Mike Giuffre                 British Columbia          7.18  
  6 Marcus Harewood              Unattached                7.19  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ryan Bailey                  Unattached                6.78  
  2 Andre Sturdivant             Doyle Track Club          6.91  
  3 Nathan Taylor                Metro Athletic C          6.96  
  4 Joseph Turner                Washington                7.02  
  5 Ryan Fisicaro                Stanford                  7.03  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 21.10  2/15/2003   Rubin Williams, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ryan Bailey                  Unattached               21.69  
  2 Andre Sturdivant             Doyle Track Club         22.38  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Demetrius Douglas-Davis      Striders                 22.88  
  2 Mike Giuffre                 British Columbia         23.55  
  3 Nic Clark                    Unattached               23.85  
Section  3 Finals
  1 LaBronze Garrett             Doyle Track Club         22.33  
  2 Andrew Boss                  Simon Fraser             22.86  
  3 Matt Rogstad                 Central Washingt         22.99  
  4 Joshua Threet                Western Oregon           23.95  
  4 Bernd Dittrich               Simon Fraser             23.95  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Ronald Dudley II             Unattached               24.33  
  2 Aaron Stark                  Unattached               25.52  
  3 Robert Ellington             Striders TC              26.03  
Section  5 Finals
  1 D'Andre Benjamin             Seattle U.               23.27  
  2 Roy Erhart                   Unattached               23.96  
  3 Shane Gruger                 Western Washingt         24.14  
Section  6 Finals
  1 adam Newton                  Unattached               22.56  
  2 Phillip Bennett              Unattached               22.96  
  3 Charles Velasquez            Central Washingt         24.38  
  4 Korey Halligan               Central Oregon T         25.07  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Alex Dye                     Western Washingt         24.73  
  2 Scott Copeland               Unattached Maste         26.21  
  3 James Roberson               Unattached Maste         26.23  
  4 Aaron Blake                  Unattached Maste         27.21  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Boase                 Washington               33.14  
  2 Philip Alexander             Oregon                   33.42  
  3 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   34.32  
  4 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   34.42  
  5 Durell Coleman               Stanford                 36.04  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   33.93  
  2 James Fredrickson            Washington               33.99  
  3 Joseph Turner                Washington               35.19  
  4 Mark Chenery                 U. of Victoria           35.61  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   35.18  
  2 Trevor Rollinger             Portland State           35.76  
  3 Daniel Martin                Pacific United T         36.10  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Brandon Sears                Portland State           36.02  
  2 Myles Bradley                Stanford                 36.04  
  3 Ryan Fisicaro                Stanford                 36.86  
  4 Kyle Acheson                 Unattached-Washi         37.27  
  5 Miguel Pierre                Whatcom CC               39.00  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Danny Belch                  Stanford                 36.85  
  2 Cole Samuel                  Western Oregon           37.00  
  3 DeMarcus Garner              Striders                 37.46  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Lloyd Massey                 Western Oregon           36.82  
  2 Nick Trubachik               Portland State           37.18  
  3 Udoka Odoemene               Seattle U.               38.79  
  4 Jordan Werner                Western Oregon           39.27  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Matthew Korte                Portland                 39.12  
  2 Jason Miller                 Unattached               39.21  
  3 Marc Massey                  Seattle U.               40.10  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 46.17  2/15/2003   Andre Ammons, Unattached                    
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LaRon Bennett                Doyle Track Club         48.58  
  2 Matt Parish                  Unattached               48.84  
  3 LaBronze Garrett             Doyle Track Club         49.85  
  4 Duron Howard                 Pacific United T         51.26  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Demetrius Douglas-Davis      Striders                 50.36  
  2 Blake Estep                  Western Oregon           50.55  
  3 Loyal Allen                  Seattle U.               51.69  
  4 Darren Edwards               Western Washingt         51.80  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Andrew Boss                  Simon Fraser             50.50  
  2 Matt O'Connell               Western Washingt         51.02  
  3 Ben Wargo                    Western Washingt         51.21  
  4 Daniel Sullivan              Seattle U.               51.24  
  5 Colby Brydson                Central Washingt         51.62  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Freddy Jackson               Next Level TC            52.11  
  2 Robin Miller                 COTC                     52.47  
  3 Charles Velasquez            Central Washingt         52.69  
  4 Bryan Gerry                  St. Martin's             52.93  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Jerimiah Richardson          Western Oregon           52.72  
  2 Bernd Dittrich               Simon Fraser             53.25  
  3 Marc DesJardin               Western Oregon           53.47  
  4 Clint Hickey                 Western Oregon           53.66  
  5 Maurice Noland III           Unattached               53.68  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Jude Martinez                Seattle U.               51.80  
  2 Roy Erhart                   Unattached               51.83  
  3 Carl Johnson                 Western Washingt         53.53  
  4 Jerome Inge                  Northwest U.             53.67  
  5 andy gundel                  Unattached               54.14  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Ryan Lara                    Evergreen St.            52.90  
  2 Toby David                   Western Washingt         53.39  
  3 Ryan Vogel                   Unattached               55.66  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Jimmy Reed                   Northwest U.             51.54  
  2 anthony carter               Unattached               56.76  
  3 Griffin Dunn                 Unattached               58.78  
  4 adam nance                   Unattached               59.42  
  5 Cody Haroold                 Unattached             1:01.08  
Section  9 Finals
  1 Maxx Snyder                  Western Washingt         54.74  
  2 Gabriel Morales              Western Washingt         55.48  
  3 Marshall Hunt                Unattached               56.50  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeff Dull                    Seattle Pacific        4:34.10  
  2 erik myers                   Club 185               4:35.99  
  3 John Phillips                Seattle Pacific        4:37.29  
  4 Samuel Kirtner               Obama '08              4:37.39  
  5 Kevin Paulk                  Bowerman AC            4:38.98  
  6 Eric Jones                   Evergreen St.          4:41.30  
  6 Brian Leeson                 Unattached             4:41.30  
  8 Toby Maunu                   Unattached             4:42.71  
  9 Casey Weinman                Eugene South           4:43.25  
 10 Brian Carper                 Seattle Pacific        4:45.14  
 11 Matt Santos                  Western Washingt       4:46.39  
 12 James Croft                  Mullet Bullet Pr       4:47.60  
 13 Chris Dennis                 Whatcom CC             4:50.58  
 14 Jon Bryant                   Mullet Bullet Pr       4:55.64  
 15 Micah Cushman                Northwest Christ       4:59.46  
 16 Justin Holden                Northwest Christ       5:03.47  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Bennett Grimes               Western Washingt       4:25.57  
  2 Etienne Pierson              Washington             4:25.90  
  3 Luc Bruchet                  Ocean Athletics        4:27.00  
  4 Nigel Hole                   British Columbia       4:27.04  
  5 Stephen Nichol               Simon Fraser           4:28.46  
  6 shane moskowitz              Unattached             4:29.17  
  7 Zach Elliot                  Mullet Bullet Pr       4:31.41  
  8 walker augustyniak           Unattached             4:31.44  
  9 Grant Fujii                  Western Washingt       4:32.11  
 10 Chris Yorges                 Unattached             4:32.34  
 11 Jerrod Pucket                Mullet Bullet Pr       4:34.51  
 12 Corey Cronkhite              Central Washingt       4:34.94  
 13 Brookman Holmes              Portland State         4:35.11  
 14 Chris Haworth                Pacific United T       4:36.08  
 15 Seth Pierson                 Unattached             4:43.66  
 16 Josh Gatbunton               St. Martin's           4:43.82  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                 4:08.84  
  2 Daniel Mallie                U. of Victoria         4:09.30  
  3 Jake Schmitt                 Washington             4:09.67  
  4 Chris Ahl                    Washington             4:10.96  
  5 Maxwell McDonald             Washington             4:11.13  
  6 Mark Wilkie                  Unattached             4:12.19  
  7 Marlon Patterson             UCLA                   4:12.45  
  8 Charlie Williams             Washington             4:14.15  
  9 John Riak                    St. Martin's           4:16.27  
 10 Leif Seed                    Unattached             4:18.41  
 11 Mitchell Culley              Simon Fraser           4:23.72  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Will Leer                    OTC                    3:59.83P 
  2 Sean O'Brien                 OTC                    4:00.18P 
  3 Laef Barnes                  UCLA                   4:03.28P 
  4 anthony gallo                Run Flagstaff          4:03.86P 
  5 Kalpanatit Broderick         Team XO                4:07.25  
  6 Scott Wall                   Oregon                 4:08.12  
  7 Mike Haddan                  UCLA                   4:15.26  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1:18.36  1/14/2006   Ryan Brown, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Stember              UCLA                   1:19.65  
  2 Mike Rideout                 Pacific United T       1:20.77  
  3 Kyle Still                   Washington             1:21.21  
  4 Tim Freeman                  Washington             1:21.34  
  5 Nick Vaartnou                U. of Victoria         1:21.95  
  6 Brandon Green                U. of Victoria         1:22.17  
  7 Miles Timpe                  Washington             1:22.84  
  8 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                 1:23.68  
  9 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                 1:24.33  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jaimie Millage               Simon Fraser           1:23.97  
  2 Stuart Allestar              British Columbia       1:24.47  
  3 Aaron Daeschel               Simon Fraser           1:24.64  
  4 Thomas Overs                 Simon Fraser           1:25.86  
  5 Austin Fricker               Unattached             1:25.95  
  6 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                 1:28.30  
  7 Jesse Norton                 Whatcom CC             1:29.14  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1:47.38  2/15/2003   Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport             
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charlie Goman                Portland State         2:03.81  
  2 Shane McCluskie              British Columbia       2:04.31  
  3 Nicholas Harvey              St. Martin's           2:05.07  
  4 Ian Shiach                   Unattached             2:05.61  
  5 hew commeree                 Portland Track C       2:07.84  
  6 Liam Rockwell                Evergreen St.          2:09.28  
  7 Adam Kollgaard               Seattle U.             2:09.67  
  8 Dylan Hopper                 Unattached             2:11.58  
  9 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland State         2:14.65  
 10 Alex Feero                   Northwest Christ       2:20.32  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Nick Abraham                 Western Washingt       2:00.57  
  2 matt smith                   Unattached             2:01.52  
  3 Jacob Cuniff                 Unattached             2:02.25  
  4 Graham Miller                Seattle U.             2:02.52  
  5 Keith Bjella                 Portland State         2:02.98  
  6 Tom Johnson                  Central Washingt       2:03.47  
  7 Jesse Roberson               Western Washingt       2:05.14  
  8 alex poplawski               Unattached             2:07.80  
  9 Jamar Williams               Striders               2:08.09  
 10 Kristofor Sauer              Unattached             2:10.73  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Jesse Fassler                Portland State         1:55.23  
  2 Seth Fraser                  Simon Fraser           1:57.29  
  3 Chad Fraser                  Simon Fraser           1:57.62  
  4 Brookman Holmes              Portland State         1:58.07  
  5 Logan Ordona                 Washington             1:58.99  
  6 Will Cameron                 Western Washingt       1:59.54  
  7 Mitchell Culley              Simon Fraser           1:59.77  
  8 Kyle Lampi                   Western Washingt       1:59.89  
  9 Jaimie Millage               Simon Fraser           2:00.01  
 10 Nick Smith                   Unattached             2:01.16  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei          Trafford AC            1:49.10P 
  2 Cory Primm                   UCLA                   1:50.09P 
  3 Mark Wieczorek               Team XO                1:50.29P 
  4 Jeff Fisher                  Team XO                1:51.63  
  5 Scott Crawford               UCLA                   1:52.35  
  6 Alexander Casteel            Oregon                 1:52.68  
  7 Darren Mazzei                U. of Victoria         1:53.75  
  8 Keith Lemay                  Western Washingt       1:54.84  
  9 Leif Seed                    Unattached             1:55.32  
 10 Daniel Mallie                U. of Victoria         2:00.45  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 7:48.59  1/31/2004   Bolota Asmeron, Nike                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sam Bedell                   Western Washingt       8:51.75  
  2 Meis Chad                    Seattle Pacific        8:53.32  
  3 Jesse Cronin                 Portland State         8:55.18  
  4 Yonas Berhe                  Unattached             8:55.74  
  5 Blake Medhaug                Western Washingt       8:59.12  
  6 tom Fleming                  U. of Victoria         9:00.30  
  7 Josh Elliot                  Team Mullet Bull       9:01.67  
  8 Eric Brill                   Western Washingt       9:03.05  
  9 Justin Englund               Federal Way Trac       9:03.34  
 10 John Buchan                  U. of Victoria         9:04.60  
 11 Zach Elliot                  Mullet Bullet Pr       9:04.87  
 12 Darrell Terry                Portland State         9:07.48  
 13 Alejandro Dominguez          Unattached             9:10.88  
 14 Anders Mavis                 Western Washingt       9:14.78  
 15 Eric Henderson               Portland State         9:14.85  
 16 Cory Jenkins                 Whatcom CC             9:14.86  
 17 Alex Croutworst              Northwest U.           9:15.04  
 18 Jason McConnell              Unattached             9:16.89  
 19 Jordan Lance                 Seattle Pacific        9:18.02  
 20 Brian Rockenbach             Central Washingt       9:19.42  
 21 Hans Heitzinger              Seattle U.             9:19.85  
 22 Steven Lalonde               St. Martin's           9:25.28  
 23 Michael Van Nuland           Seattle U.             9:27.54  
 24 Brett Wakefield              Simon Fraser           9:29.16  
 25 Scott Seamster               Seattle Pacific        9:29.66  
 26 Trevor Feeney                Simon Fraser           9:30.48  
 27 Ian Henderson                Portland State         9:31.79  
 28 Alec Adams                   Seattle U.             9:36.21  
 29 Timothy Chi                  Bellevue CC            9:38.12  
 30 Tris Obluck                  St. Martin's           9:45.23  
 31 Tyler Walsh                  Unattached             9:51.39  
 32 Jamar Williams               Striders              10:21.10  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Tim Bayley                   Unattached             8:10.28  
  2 Austin Ramos                 UCLA                   8:16.17  
  3 Eric Garner                  UW Alum                8:16.46  
  4 Chris Mocko                  Stanford               8:19.38  
  5 Kyle Shackleton              UCLA                   8:20.25  
  6 David Jackson                U. of Victoria         8:20.80  
  7 Henry Hagenbach              UCLA                   8:22.28  
  8 Alex Crabill                 UCLA                   8:22.36  
  9 Drew Shackleton              UCLA                   8:23.18  
 10 Dylan Gant                   Simon Fraser           8:26.42  
 11 Kevin Sullivan               UCLA                   8:27.68  
 12 Jacob Riley                  Stanford               8:30.09  
 13 Marco Anzures                UCLA                   8:32.17  
 14 Duncan Hendrick              Montana                8:36.96  
 14 Shane Carlos                 Unattached             8:36.96  
 16 Sean Chester                 U. of Victoria         8:40.18  
 17 Nate Endicott                Portland State         8:43.92  
 18 Cliff Childs                 U. of Victoria         8:46.56  
 19 Jacob Haas                   Stumptown TC           8:47.64  
 20 Kemboi Chesimet              Unattached             8:49.14  
 21 Tim Badley                   Concordia (Ore.)       8:49.46  
 22 Patrick McAuliffe            Unattached             8:49.84  
 23 Nicholas Alvarado            Seattle U.             8:53.05  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                        
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Bailey                  Unattached                7.97q 
  2 Andy Luscutoff               Western Oregon            9.03  
  3 Clint Hickey                 Western Oregon            9.27  
  4 Brian Martinelli             Western Washingt          9.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ben Wargo                    Western Washingt          9.03  
  2 Jason Fitz                   Unattached                9.11  
  2 Jordan Werner                Western Oregon            9.11  
  4 Scott McCoy                  Central Washingt          9.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                    8.16q 
  2 Josh Freeman                 Unattached                8.75  
  3 Kevin Myhre                  Western Washingt          9.06  
  4 Gabriel Morales              Western Washingt         10.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                    8.12q 
  2 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                    8.38q 
  3 Lloyd Massey                 Western Oregon            8.63q 
  4 Kevin Moen                   Western Washingt          9.49  
  5 Aaron Stark                  Unattached                9.85  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Myles Bradley                Stanford                  8.13q 
  2 Chris Randolph               Club Northwest            8.67  
  3 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                    9.06  
  4 Tommy Woolf                  Western Oregon            9.08  
  5 Robert Poshusta              Seattle U.                9.80  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Sparks                  Apu Elite                 8.41q 
  2 Andrew Ferleman              Washington                8.75  
  3 Nick Trubachik               Portland State            8.92  
  4 D'Andre Benjamin             Seattle U.                8.97  
  5 Bobby Noble                  Washington               10.35  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Clay                   NIKE                      8.02q 
  2 stephone jordan              High Voltage              8.40q 
  3 Jesse Smith                  Unattached                8.43q 
  4 Devon Neary                  Striders TC              10.20  
  5 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           10.30  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                        
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matt Sparks                  Apu Elite                 8.25  
  2 Lloyd Massey                 Western Oregon            8.73  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Myles Bradley                Stanford                  7.90P 
  2 Bryan Clay                   NIKE                      7.93  
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                    8.10  
  4 Ryan Bailey                  Unattached                8.11  
  5 Jared Huske                  Oregon                    8.17  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon                                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             3:30.29  
     1) Colby Brydson                   2) Michael Pankiewicz             
     3) Matt Rogstad                    4) Charles Velasquez              
  2 Western Washington  'C'                             3:35.44  
     1) Maxx Snyder                     2) Kevin Iverson                  
     3) Gabriel Morales                 4) Keith Lemay                    
  3 Western Washington  'B'                             3:37.97  
     1) Toby David                      2) Kevin Li                       
     3) Carl Johnson                    4)                                
  4 Seattle U.  'B'                                     3:40.34  
     1) Travis Glover                   2) Daniel Sullivan                
     3) Jude Martinez                   4) Marc Massey                    
  5 St. Martin's  'A'                                   3:44.30  
     1) Nicholas Harvey                 2) Josh Gatbunton                 
     3) Bryan Gerry                     4) Kai Pedro                      
Section  2 Finals
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:28.37  
     1) Matt O'Connell                  2) Kevin Myhre                    
     3) Ben Wargo                       4) Darren Edwards                 
  2 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:30.07  
     1) Loyal Allen                     2) Christopher Fussell            
     3) D'Andre Benjamin                4) Robert Poshusta                
  3 Central Oregon Track and Field  'A'                 3:38.57  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Oregon  'B'                                         3:17.42  
     1) Tba 1                           2) Tba 2                          
     3) Tba 3                           4) Tba 4                          
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         3:17.51  
     1) Tba 1                           2) Tba 2                          
     3) Tba 3                           4) Tba 4                          
  3 Portland State  'A'                                 3:24.58  
     1) Keith Bjella                    2) Jesse Fassler                  
     3) Brookman Holmes                 4) Trevor Rollinger               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 9:33.16  1/26/2007   Stanford                                  
   NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         9:44.22P 
  2 Stanford  'A'                                       9:51.53  
     1) Justin Marpole-Bird             2) Durell Coleman                 
     3) Justin Reed                     4) Tommy Gruenewald               
  3 Stanford  'B'                                       9:53.06  
     1) Hakon Devries                   2) Andrew Dargie                  
     3) Jacob Evans                     4) John Sullivan                  
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  10:31.01  
     1) Chad Fraser                     2) Seth Fraser                    
     3) Dylan Gant                      4) Jaimie Millage                 
  5 Central Washington  'A'                            11:19.17  
     1) Tom Johnson                     2) Andy Gundel                    
     3) Michael Pankiewicz              4) Corey Cronkhite                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 2.26m  2/10/2007   Michael Mason, British Columbia             
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Robert Wegner                Western Oregon           1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Brian Martinelli             Western Washingt         1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cody Fishel                  Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cory Lusby                   Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tommy Woolf                  Western Oregon           1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 travis sauvain               Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Clint Hickey                 Western Oregon           1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Josh Freeman                 Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
  8 Michael Dixon                Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Pat Fox                      Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Ferleman              Washington                  NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Tim Dressler                 Concordia (Ore.)            NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Mykeelo McMurry              Concordia (Ore.)            NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Loeffler                Unattached                  NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Michael Mason                British Columbia         2.30m!   7-06.50 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.28 2.30 2.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.19mP   7-02.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Shawn Swartz                 Unattached               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Norris Frederick             Washington               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Chris Randolph               Club Northwest           1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 A.J. O'Connell               Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Keefe Brockman               Western Washingt         1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kai Ojala                    Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Cam Bailey                   CB                       1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael-Sean Morgan          Simon Fraser                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 5.81m  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sean Beighton                Unattached-Washi        J4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Michael Dixon                Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 4.46 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bobby Noble                  Washington               4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 4.46 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bryce Borer                  Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Iverson             Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tim Lundy                    Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 KC Vaughn                    Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 4.31 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tom McDowell                 Unattached               3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Chris Grist                  Central Washingt         3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Michael Millson              Western Washingt         3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Joshua Jorgensen             Seattle Pacific          3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Nick Lackman                 Puget Sound              3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lance Carl                   Unattached-Washi         3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Andrew Rivera                Unattached               3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 4.11 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Kevin Schieber               Western Washingt         3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Andrew Willis                Unattached               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Darren Edwards               Western Washingt         3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 15 David McKay                  Unattached               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 3.91 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Nick Trubachik               Portland State           3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 
        P    O  XXX 
 19 Jake Carson                  Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alex Harrison                Western Washingt         3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Marc Massey                  Seattle U.               3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.31 3.51 3.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Miles VanZee                 Unattached               3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.51 
        O  XXX 
 23 Joshua Gold                  WSTC                     3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.51 
        O  XXX 
 23 aleksey korenkov             Unattached               3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.51 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Sergei Steele                Unattached               3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.51 
        O  XXX 
 -- Louis Baucom                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.31 3.51 3.71 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Will Lloyd                   Western Washingt            NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Gavin Vaesen                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Marc Fish                    Unattached                  NH            
     3.31 3.51 3.71 
        P    P  XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Graeme Hoste                 Stanford                 5.21mP  17-01.00 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.32 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon           4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Benjamin Dickens             Stanford                 4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike Carpenter               Idaho                   J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ben Cogdill                  Willamette Strid        J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ryan Brown                   Western Washingt         4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jeremy Lashinskee            Washington               4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Juhala                WSTC                     4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Scott McCoy                  Central Washingt         4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lucas Pope                   Idaho                   J4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Bryan Lucke                  Western Washingt         4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brian McGinty                Oregon                      NH            
     4.46 4.61 
        P  XXX 
 -- Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                      NH            
     4.46 4.61 
        P  XXX 
 -- Seth Cordell                 Concordia (Ore.)            NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                      NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Jared O'Connor               Washington                  NH            
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 8.08m  2/27/2004   Matt Mason, Washington State                
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Derek Newsom                 Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.32m  6.39m           
  1 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.33m  FOUL  6.41m         
  3 Jamarian Malley              Western Oregon           6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  6.05m  6.36m         
  4 Corey Misley                 Portland State           6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  FOUL  6.23m         
  5 Tim Dressler                 Concordia (Ore.)         6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.17m  5.90m  6.29m         
  6 Freddy Jackson               Next Level TC            6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.12m  5.91m         
  7 Mykeelo McMurry              Concordia (Ore.)         6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.18m  FOUL  6.19m         
  8 Udoka Odoemene               Seattle U.               6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.94m  6.17m  FOUL         
  9 Shane Gruger                 Western Washingt         6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Kevin LeRoy                  Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.77m  5.95m         
 11 Christian Goodwin            Central Washingt         5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.97m  FOUL  5.98m         
 12 Tim Satterwhite              Western Washingt         5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.73m  5.92m  5.65m         
 13 Chris Gillander              Unattached               5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  PASS         
 14 Ethan Curtis                 Skyview High Sch         5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  FOUL  5.66m         
 15 Kyle Hansen                  Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.56m  5.45m         
 16 Dennis Nicolas               Simon Fraser             5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.48m         
 17 Clay Brown                   Unattached               5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.35m  5.45m  5.10m         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Reid Gustavson               British Columbia         6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  6.70m  6.84m  FOUL  6.79m  6.87m
  2 Joshua McCune                Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50 
      5.85m  6.41m  6.15m         
  3 Stephen Marshall             Concordia (Ore.)         6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.15m         
  4 D'Andre Benjamin             Seattle U.               6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  6.34m  6.03m         
  4 Nick Collins                 Central Washingt         6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.17m  6.03m  6.34m         
  6 Robert Wegner                Western Oregon           6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  5.69m  6.21m         
  7 Marcus Harewood              Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.83m  6.12m  5.81m         
  8 Jordan Gray                  Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Justin Lundgren              Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  6.00m  5.89m         
 10 Cliff Winburn                Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  FOUL         
 11 Justin Khouw                 British Columbia         5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.82m  5.97m  FOUL         
 12 Alex Schley                  Oregon                   5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.66m         
 13 Pat Fox                      Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.47m  5.38m         
 -- Nick Loeffler                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL         
 -- alex needham                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Norris Frederick             Washington               7.84mP  25-08.75 
      7.77m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m  7.84m  FOUL
  2 Bryan Clay                   NIKE                     7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.42m  7.14m  5.68m  7.31m  7.25m  7.26m
  3 Damian Olson                 COTC                     7.18m   23-06.75 
      FOUL  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 william ayears               Atq Ambassadors          6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Justin Felt                  Seattle Pacific          6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.75m  6.77m  6.65m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL
  6 Mark Chenery                 U. of Victoria           6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.35m  6.72m  6.42m  6.24m  PASS  PASS
  7 devin stclair                Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Chris Randolph               Club Northwest           6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Andrew Ferleman              Washington               6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.57m  6.65m         
 10 Jameson Futter               Concordia (Ore.)         6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.29m  6.57m  6.37m         
 11 Julian Bardwell              Unattached               6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.34m  6.35m  6.45m         
 12 Michael-Sean Morgan          Simon Fraser             6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.13m  6.22m  FOUL         
 13 Corey Fredericks             Washington               6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.21m  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 16.62m  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Bryan Mack                   Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.60m  13.59m  13.91m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cam Bailey                   CB                      12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  12.62m           
  3 Jordan Gray                  Unattached              12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.00m  12.37m  12.70m           
  4 Justin Felt                  Seattle Pacific         12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.20m  FOUL  12.57m           
  5 Corey Misley                 Portland State          12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.14m  12.34m  PASS           
  6 Udoka Odoemene               Seattle U.              12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  11.92m  12.21m           
  7 Kevin LeRoy                  Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.97m  12.16m  11.57m           
  8 Korey Halligan               Central Oregon T        11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.54m  11.39m           
  9 Clay Brown                   Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  10.90m           
 -- travis sauvain               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Stephen Marshall             Concordia (Ore.)        14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.08m  13.28m  13.92m  14.13m  FOUL  13.98m
  2 DeAndre Burton               Concordia (Ore.)        13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.22m  FOUL  13.67m  13.89m
  3 Joshua McCune                Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m
  4 Corey Fredericks             Washington              13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.21m  13.56m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Tommy Woolf                  Western Oregon          13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.50m  13.53m  13.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Zach Smith                   Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m
  7 Keefe Brockman               Western Washingt        12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.64m  12.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Tyler Reisnaur               Western Oregon          12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m           
  9 Tim Satterwhite              Western Washingt        12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  11.82m  PASS           
 10 Sviatoslav Moldavanov        Simon Fraser            12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.89m  12.42m  12.56m           
 11 Christian Goodwin            Central Washingt        12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m           
 -- Cliff Winburn                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arnaux Brewer                Mission Valley T          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put Masters/HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Michael Pulsipher            Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  FOUL  14.65m           
  2 Neal Kneip                   Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50 
      12.81m  13.06m  FOUL  13.31m  13.65m  13.23m
  3 Cody Haroold                 Unattached              11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.95m  10.10m  11.29m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 19.98m  2/1/2003    John Godina, adidas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Anderson             Unattached-Washi        13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sam Washington               St. Martin's            13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State          12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.74m  12.46m  11.66m         
  4 Will Lloyd                   Western Washingt        11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.87m  11.16m  FOUL           
  5 Alex Harrison                Western Washingt        11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.50m  11.07m  10.97m           
  6 Andrew Ferleman              Washington              11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.60m  11.02m  10.91m           
  7 Bobby Noble                  Washington              10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.20m  10.28m  FOUL           
  8 Lance Carl                   Unattached-Washi         9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.47m  9.52m  9.37m           
  9 Jacob Loquvam                St. Martin's             8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.63m  8.44m  8.36m           
 10 Joshua Puckett               St. Martin's             7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.62m  7.59m  7.96m           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Bryan Clay                   NIKE                    15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.39m  14.78m  14.82m  14.54m  15.69m  15.68m
  2 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m
  3 Tyler Fischer                Central Washingt        13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  12.41m           
  4 Nick Trubachik               Portland State          13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.14m  12.98m  13.01m           
  5 Jason Slowey                 Western Oregon          12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.74m  12.79m  FOUL           
  6 Michael Hoffman              Western Washingt        12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  11.38m  11.67m           
  7 Michael Vavricka             St. Martin's            12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.05m  12.27m  11.83m           
  8 Bryant Michaelson            Western Washingt        12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.01m  12.13m  11.74m           
  9 Josh Freeman                 Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.08m  11.83m  FOUL          
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        14.83m   48-08.00 
      13.60m  14.83m  14.55m  13.60m  14.73m  14.25m
  2 Matt Valdez                  Central Washingt        14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL
  3 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.95m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m
  4 Brandon Varkevisser          Western Washingt        14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.84m  13.93m  13.57m  13.26m  14.16m  13.98m
  5 Robert Barrett               Western Oregon          13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.41m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ben Elder                    Unattached              12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.29m  12.88m  12.39m           
  7 Nick Haase                   Portland State          12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.91m  12.06m  12.26m           
 
Men Weight Throw Masters/HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Zack Richards                Unattached              19.42m   63-08.75 
      19.42m  FOUL  FOUL  18.04m  17.35m  18.54m
  2 George Mathews               Seattle Masters         19.23m   63-01.25 
      19.02m  18.82m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m  FOUL
  3 David Summers                Unattached              10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.80m  8.57m  FOUL  FOUL  8.43m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 22.49m  2/1/2003    Derek Woodske, IWTC                        
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mychal Ostler                Central Washingt        14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.16m  FOUL  14.48m  13.63m  FOUL  14.82m
  2 Neal Kneip                   Unattached              14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.05m  14.24m  FOUL           
  3 Robert Barrett               Western Oregon          13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.76m  FOUL  13.95m           
  4 Nick Haase                   Portland State          13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.89m  FOUL  13.45m           
  5 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.92m  12.62m  FOUL           
  6 Ben Elder                    Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.24m           
  7 Michael Hoffman              Western Washingt        12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  10.76m           
  8 Sam Washington               St. Martin's            11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m          
  9 Bryant Michaelson            Western Washingt         9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  FOUL  9.75m           
 10 Jason Slowey                 Western Oregon           9.53m   31-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.53m           
 11 Michael Vavricka             St. Martin's             8.89m   29-02.00 
      FOUL  8.89m  FOUL           
 -- Brandon Varkevisser          Western Washingt          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  17.30m   56-09.25 
      17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anthony Marin                Western Oregon          17.04m   55-11.00 
      FOUL  15.95m  16.41m  15.67m  15.91m  17.04m
  3 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  15.34m  FOUL  15.64m  16.40m  16.66m
  4 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL
  5 Tyler Fischer                Central Washingt        15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  15.82m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.89m
  6 Jeremiah Drelleshak          Concordia (Ore.)        15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  14.82m  15.21m  14.96m  14.42m  15.83m
  7 Matt Valdez                  Central Washingt        14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.57m  FOUL  13.81m  14.47m  FOUL
  8 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State          10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  9.84m  9.24m           
 -- Andrew Matschiner            Seattle Pacific           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
Advertisement
Buy Tickets