MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
WSU Dual Heats

Licensed to Washington State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2008 11:13 AM
               Washington State-Washington Dual Meet - 5/3/2008                
                               WSU-UW Dual Meet                                
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 11:00 AM
 NCAA Region:  3.85m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    361 Pappas, Sarah                    Washington            3.81m        
  2    416 Fuller, Jessica                  Washington St.        3.60m        
  3    372 Walker, Lauren                   Washington            3.55m        
  4    429 Mays, Kendall                    Washington St.        3.84m        
  5    363 Peterson, Andrea                 Washington            3.40m        
  6    422 Huestis, Alexa                   Washington St.        3.70m        
  7    359 Moore, Allison                   Washington            3.72m        
  8    348 DiVesta, Kelley                  Washington            3.85m        
  9    357 Marshalek, Stevie                Washington            4.17m        
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 11:00 AM
 NCAA Region:  6.00m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    435 Schuetzle, Catie                 Washington St.        5.95m        
  2    431 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.        5.87m        
  3    351 Fuller, Liz                      Washington            4.80m        
  4    340 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington            5.54m        
  5    441 Pickler, Diana                   Asics                X6.20m        
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 11:00 AM
 NCAA Region:  43.45m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    430 McCormack, Jasmine               Washington St.       43.68m        
  2    423 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.       32.92m        
  3    437 Tschida, Marissa                 Washington St.       49.28m        
  4    439 Williams, Jalisa                 Washington St.       33.83m        
  5    340 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington           31.03m        
  6    351 Fuller, Liz                      Washington           33.95m        
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 11:00 AM
 NCAA Region:  54.15m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    410 Garberg, McKenzie                Washington St.       59.83m        
  2    370 Veldman, Caroline                Washington           44.05m        
  3    440 Zita, Jessica                    Washington St.       46.31m        
  4    360 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           44.67m        
  5    344 Bryant, Elisa                    Washington           52.91m        
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 12:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  7.34m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    463 Moody, Rickey                    Washington St.        7.55m        
  2    468 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.        7.06m        
  3    380 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington            6.50m        
  4    470 Timpson, Devin                   Washington St.        6.50m        
  5    382 Fredericks, Corey                Washington            6.86m        
  6    381 Frederick, Norris                Washington            7.53m        
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 12:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  14.30m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    440 Zita, Jessica                    Washington St.       14.96m        
  2    410 Garberg, McKenzie                Washington St.       14.97m        
  3    360 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           11.09m        
  4    344 Bryant, Elisa                    Washington           11.75m        
  5    351 Fuller, Liz                      Washington           12.09m        
  6    441 Pickler, Diana                   Asics               X12.44m        
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 12:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  56.80m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    462 MacArthur, Phil                  Washington St.       60.65m        
  2    450 Eppele, Joe                      Washington St.           ND        
  3    379 Elisara, Cameron                 Washington               ND        
  4    393 Nyland, David                    Washington           40.00m        
  5    390 Midles, Zack                     Washington           60.58m        
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 12:45 PM
 NCAA Region:  61.60m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    380 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington               ND        
  2    457 Jeffreys, Jon                    Washington St.       72.30m        
  3    407 Woods, Zach                      Washington           56.01m        
  4    444 Bache, Nathan                    Washington St.       64.77m        
  5    392 Nielsen, Kyle                    Washington           62.32m        
  6    466 Presby, Mark                     Washington St.       58.63m        
  7    393 Nyland, David                    Washington           68.90m        
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 1:00 PM
 NCAA Region:  1.75m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    439 Williams, Jalisa                 Washington St.        1.36m        
  2    371 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington            1.53m        
  3    365 Robblee, Robyn                   Washington            1.53m        
  4    420 Hanson, McKinnon                 Washington St.        1.75m        
  5    356 Lombardo, Allison                Washington            1.58m        
  6    424 Jungmark, Ebba                   Washington St.        1.92m        
  7    340 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington            1.60m        
  8    351 Fuller, Liz                      Washington            1.64m        
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 1:15 PM
 NCAA Region:  10:50.25                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    411 Andrews, Amanda                  Washington St.     10:49.08        
  2    352 Huber, Mo                        Washington         10:48.00        
  3    426 Lawrence, Collier                Washington St.     10:25.27        
  4    353 Imperati, Anna                   Washington         10:55.00        
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 1:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  9:07.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    441 Ahlbeck, Sam                     Washington St.      9:04.83        
  2    389 Knox, Caleb                      Washington          9:10.00        
  3    453 Grant, Alex                      Washington St.      8:59.28        
  4    406 Wilson, James                    Washington          9:09.00        
  5    445 Blanshan, Evan                   Washington St.      9:28.89        
  6    391 Moe, Carl                        Washington          8:47.39        
  7    395 Peterson, Tom                    Washington          9:10.00        
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 1:45 PM
 NCAA Region:  45.70                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington                                                NT        
  5  Washington St.                                         46.28        
     1) 423 Jensen, Angela              2) 433 Porter-Red, La Shawnda     
     3) 431 Missouri, Candace           4) 419 Griffey, Princess Joy      
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 1:50 PM
 NCAA Region:  40.66                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington St.                                         40.60        
     1) 458 Jennings, Andre             2) 473 Woods, Justin              
     3) 442 Anderson, Jeshua            4) 464 Murray, Marlon             
  5  Washington                                             39.75        
     1) 376 Boase, Jordan               2) 383 Fredrickson, James         
     3) 403 Turner, Joseph              4) 388 Hamilton, Ryan             
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA Region:  16.80m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    380 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington           10.84m        
  2    463 Moody, Rickey                    Washington St.       15.07m        
  3    390 Midles, Zack                     Washington           14.03m        
  4    467 Roof, Andy                       Washington St.           ND        
  5    379 Elisara, Cameron                 Washington           14.94m        
  6    462 MacArthur, Phil                  Washington St.       14.18m        
  7    401 Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel             Washington           15.65m        
  8    459 Lamb, Matt                       Washington St.       17.62m        
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA Region:  5.05m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    454 Habberstad, Trevor               Washington St.        4.20m        
  2    380 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington            3.95m        
  3    446 Brown, D.J.                      Washington St.        4.60m        
  4    382 Fredericks, Corey                Washington            4.06m        
  5    404 Vu, Ryan                         Washington            4.90m        
  6    394 O'Connor, Jared                  Washington            5.07m        
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA Region:  47.30m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    410 Garberg, McKenzie                Washington St.       53.11m        
  2    360 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington           37.56m        
  3    440 Zita, Jessica                    Washington St.       42.72m        
  4    370 Veldman, Caroline                Washington           43.84m        
  5    344 Bryant, Elisa                    Washington           44.20m        
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA Region:  12.32m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    412 Burns, Sarah                     Washington St.       12.54m        
  2    431 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.       12.19m        
  3    435 Schuetzle, Catie                 Washington St.       12.58m        
  4    371 Vielma, Nicole                   Washington           10.93m        
  5    434 Quinones, Amy                    Washington St.       11.77m        
  6    340 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington           11.80m        
  7    351 Fuller, Liz                      Washington               ND        
 
Event 18  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA Region:  4:27.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    414 Egami, Lisa                      Washington St.      4:27.45        
  2    346 Chapa, Annaliese                 Washington          4:30.56        
  3    413 DeMartini, Karen                 Washington St.      4:30.71        
  4    350 Follett, Katie                   Washington          4:19.22        
  5    436 Trane, Sara                      Washington St.      4:28.43        
  6    358 Miller, Amanda                   Washington          4:19.00        
  7    355 Lia, Amy                         Washington          4:25.40        
  8    368 Schutte, Bailey                  Washington          4:31.00        
  9    343 Brown, Andrea                    Washington          4:24.44        
 10    369 Turner, Michelle                 Washington          4:19.00        
 11    345 Campbell, Kailey                 Washington          4:28.99        
 12    349 Fero, Anna                       Washington          4:38.80        
 13    352 Huber, Mo                        Washington          4:31.00        
 
Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:10 PM
 NCAA Region:  3:47.80                                                         
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  10-    377 Booker, Riley                    Washington          3:51.50        
   1-    385 Govier, Brian                    Washington          3:47.95        
   7-    398 Spady, Kelly                     Washington          3:47.93        
   4-    471 Williams, Chris                  Washington St.      3:53.70        
   2-    447 Concha, Chris                    Washington St.      3:53.38        
   6-    469 Smargiassi, Dominic              Washington St.      3:54.73        
   3-    405 Williams, Charlie                Washington          3:46.15        
   5-    373 Abbott, Austin                   Washington          3:40.00        
   9-    396 Schmitt, Jake                    Washington          3:48.00        
   8-    387 Gussin, Zack                     Washington          3:51.64        
  11-    374 Ahl, Chris                       Washington          3:47.00        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:20 PM
 NCAA Region:  13.92                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    421 Hedel, Caroline                  Washington St.        14.78        
  3    342 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington            13.75        
  4    439 Williams, Jalisa                 Washington St.        14.10        
  5    340 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington            15.78        
  6    423 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.        14.23        
  7    351 Fuller, Liz                      Washington            14.60        
  8    441 Pickler, Diana                   Asics                X13.25        
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:25 PM
 NCAA Region:  14.30                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    468 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.        15.03        
  3    472 Williams, Robert                 Washington St.        13.94        
  4    397 Shaw, Kenny                      Washington            14.42        
  5    463 Moody, Rickey                    Washington St.        14.41        
  6    383 Fredrickson, James               Washington            14.21        
  7    442 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.        14.16        
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  2.10m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    449 Eaton, Kyle                      Washington St.        2.05m        
  2    448 Deese, Ryan                      Washington St.        2.10m        
  3    443 Arrivey, Trent                   Washington St.        2.17m        
  4    381 Frederick, Norris                Washington            2.13m        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  54.61                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    354 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington            58.91        
  3    367 Schuster, Dani                   Washington            58.34        
  4    433 Porter-Red, La Shawnda           Washington St.        56.65        
  5    369 Turner, Michelle                 Washington            55.20        
  6    417 Galaviz, Selena                  Washington St.        57.06        
  7    347 Collins, Emily                   Washington            58.30        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:35 PM
 NCAA Region:  47.20                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    376 Boase, Jordan                    Washington            44.82        
  3    451 Follett, Reny                    Washington St.        47.47        
  4    386 Gudaitis, Jeff                   Washington            47.69        
  5    454 Habberstad, Trevor               Washington St.        50.44        
  6    403 Turner, Joseph                   Washington            47.80        
  7    442 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.        46.54        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:40 PM
 NCAA Region:  11.75                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    423 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.        12.24        
  3    342 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington            11.90        
  4    419 Griffey, Princess Joy            Washington St.        11.72        
  5    431 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.        12.07        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:45 PM
 NCAA Region:  10.55                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    456 James, Sadiki                    Washington St.        10.86        
  2    397 Shaw, Kenny                      Washington            10.80        
  3    464 Murray, Marlon                   Washington St.        10.70        
  4    388 Hamilton, Ryan                   Washington            10.62        
  5    473 Woods, Justin                    Washington St.        10.46        
  6    375 Bacon, Randy                     Washington            10.59        
  7    458 Jennings, Andre                  Washington St.        10.74        
  8    403 Turner, Joseph                   Washington            10.49        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:50 PM
 NCAA Region:  2:09.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    346 Chapa, Annaliese                 Washington          2:10.91        
  2    414 Egami, Lisa                      Washington St.      2:08.38        
  3    367 Schuster, Dani                   Washington          2:07.39        
  4    427 Layman, Anna                     Washington St.      2:08.27        
  5    369 Turner, Michelle                 Washington          2:05.73        
  6    413 DeMartini, Karen                 Washington St.      2:13.36        
  7    343 Brown, Andrea                    Washington          2:10.80        
  8    345 Campbell, Kailey                 Washington          2:11.70        
  9    355 Lia, Amy                         Washington          2:07.48        
 10    358 Miller, Amanda                   Washington          2:06.69        
 11    347 Collins, Emily                   Washington          2:10.80        
 12    368 Schutte, Bailey                  Washington          2:13.90        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 2:55 PM
 NCAA Region:  1:50.40                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    405 Williams, Charlie                Washington          1:51.06        
  2    461 Lemenager, Luke                  Washington St.      1:51.20        
  3    385 Govier, Brian                    Washington          1:49.80        
  4    455 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob              Washington St.      1:51.92        
  5    373 Abbott, Austin                   Washington          1:48.25        
  6    374 Ahl, Chris                       Washington          1:52.00        
  7    387 Gussin, Zack                     Washington          1:54.50        
  8    384 Freeman, Tim                     Washington          1:50.25        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:05 PM
 NCAA Region:  1:00.82                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    425 King, Lorraine                   Washington St.        58.39        
  4    342 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington          1:01.85        
  5    415 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica          Washington St.      1:00.73        
  6    421 Hedel, Caroline                  Washington St.      1:03.28        
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:15 PM
 NCAA Region:  52.51                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    472 Williams, Robert                 Washington St.        51.87        
  3    402 Timpe, Miles                     Washington            53.50        
  4    442 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.        49.66        
  5    383 Fredrickson, James               Washington            50.63        
  6    460 Leavitt, Barry                   Washington St.        50.83        
  7    399 Still, Kyle                      Washington            52.34        
  8    454 Habberstad, Trevor               Washington St.        55.51        
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:15 PM
 NCAA Region:  15.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    470 Timpson, Devin                   Washington St.       13.91m        
  2    380 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington           12.31m        
  3    474 Zapata, Moreno                   Washington St.       15.78m        
  4    382 Fredericks, Corey                Washington           13.94m        
  5    381 Frederick, Norris                Washington           15.36m        
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:20 PM
 NCAA Region:  23.96                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    423 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.        25.30        
  3    433 Porter-Red, La Shawnda           Washington St.        23.92        
  4    342 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington            24.20        
  5    419 Griffey, Princess Joy            Washington St.        24.13        
  6    441 Pickler, Diana                   Asics                X23.69        
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:25 PM
 NCAA Region:  21.35                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    375 Bacon, Randy                     Washington            21.96        
  2    458 Jennings, Andre                  Washington St.        21.85        
  3    403 Turner, Joseph                   Washington            20.74        
  4    473 Woods, Justin                    Washington St.        21.01        
  5    376 Boase, Jordan                    Washington            20.60        
  6    464 Murray, Marlon                   Washington St.        21.46        
  7    388 Hamilton, Ryan                   Washington            21.46        
  8    456 James, Sadiki                    Washington St.        22.20        
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:30 PM
 NCAA Region:  51.70m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    467 Roof, Andy                       Washington St.           ND        
  2    393 Nyland, David                    Washington           34.73m        
  3    463 Moody, Rickey                    Washington St.       46.29m        
  4    379 Elisara, Cameron                 Washington           40.00m        
  5    468 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.       33.52m        
  6    390 Midles, Zack                     Washington           44.65m        
  7    459 Lamb, Matt                       Washington St.       60.47m        
  8    401 Te'o-Nesheim, Daniel             Washington           48.58m        
  9    380 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington           32.95m        
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    418 Gonzalez, Isley                  Washington St.      9:39.56        
  2    353 Imperati, Anna                   Washington         10:09.92        
  3    428 Leonard, Meghan                  Washington St.      9:53.28        
  4    350 Follett, Katie                   Washington          9:22.00        
  5    432 Paul, Haley                      Washington St.      9:39.31        
  6    364 Rasmussen, Trisha                Washington          9:44.22        
  7    438 VanDeBrake, Chelsea              Washington St.     10:14.27        
  8    362 Patrick, Kenna                   Washington          9:55.00        
  9    368 Schutte, Bailey                  Washington          9:42.21        
 10    366 Saylor, Lauren                   Washington          9:48.51        
 11    341 Anderson, Brooke                 Washington         10:10.00        
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 3:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    406 Wilson, James                    Washington          8:18.42        
  2    452 Geib, Daniel                     Washington St.      8:38.93        
  3    398 Spady, Kelly                     Washington          8:07.69        
  4    465 Polley, Drew                     Washington St.      8:36.42        
  5    391 Moe, Carl                        Washington          8:02.82        
  6    469 Smargiassi, Dominic              Washington St.      8:22.83        
  7    400 Swarthout, Jordan                Washington          8:21.99        
  8    471 Williams, Chris                  Washington St.      8:20.35        
  9    377 Booker, Riley                    Washington          8:21.86        
 10    374 Ahl, Chris                       Washington          8:16.26        
 11    396 Schmitt, Jake                    Washington          8:06.00        
 12    378 Bromka, Alec                     Washington          8:30.00        
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 4:10 PM
 NCAA Region:  3:42.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington St.                                       3:44.56        
     1) 419 Griffey, Princess Joy       2) 427 Layman, Anna               
     3) 415 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica     4) 425 King, Lorraine             
  5  Washington                                                NT        
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2008 - 4:15 PM
 NCAA Region:  3:10.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Washington                                           3:05.70        
     1) 386 Gudaitis, Jeff              2) 376 Boase, Jordan              
     3) 383 Fredrickson, James          4) 403 Turner, Joseph             
  5  Washington St.                                       3:08.86        
     1) 460 Leavitt, Barry              2) 451 Follett, Reny              
     3) 473 Woods, Justin               4) 442 Anderson, Jeshua           

Advertisement
Buy Tickets