MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
NCAA West Regional, Final Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/1/2005 11:02 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2005 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field West Regional                          
                   Eugene, Oregon  - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   11.21  5/30/2003   Natasha Meyer, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Halima DeCree       SR UNLV                     11.42Q  2.0  2 
  2    10 Nikki Martin        SO Arizona                  11.60Q  0.5  1  11.592
  3    17 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona St.              11.44q  2.0  2 
  4   222 Janice Davis        SO Stanford                 11.47q  2.0  2 
  5   213 Alexis Weatherspoo  SR USC                      11.60q  0.5  1  11.594
  6    70 Deanna Goodwin      SO Northridge               11.62q  2.0  2 
  7   205 Jessica Onyepunuka  FR USC                      11.63q  0.5  1 
  8   247 Jolanda Diego       FR UCLA                     11.66q  0.5  1 
  9    71 Shauna Hackett      SO Northridge               11.78   2.0  2 
 10    85 Shannan Hawes       SR California               11.83   0.5  1 
 11   179 Ena Shemi           SR Portland St.             11.90   0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   11.21  5/30/2003   Natasha Meyer, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   222 Janice Davis        SO Stanford                 11.61  -2.2   10  
  2   141 Halima DeCree       SR UNLV                     11.65  -2.2    8  
  3    17 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona St.              11.67  -2.2    6  
  4   213 Alexis Weatherspoo  SR USC                      11.71  -2.2    5  
  5   205 Jessica Onyepunuka  FR USC                      11.75  -2.2    4  
  6   247 Jolanda Diego       FR UCLA                     11.87  -2.2    3   11.867
  7    10 Nikki Martin        SO Arizona                  11.87  -2.2    2   11.870
  8    70 Deanna Goodwin      SO Northridge               11.89  -2.2    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   22.91  5/29/2004   Tonette Dyer, San Diego State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Monique Henderson   SR UCLA                     23.23Q -2.2  2 
  2    17 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona St.              23.33Q -0.1  1 
  3   238 Ashley Purnell      SO Stanford                 23.53q -2.2  2 
  4   213 Alexis Weatherspoo  SR USC                      23.60q -0.1  1 
  5    82 Antonette Carter    JR California               23.80q -2.2  2 
  6    33 Kandace Tucker      JR Arizona St.              23.82q -0.1  1 
  7   191 Kylie McCuen        JR Santa Barbara            24.50q -2.2  2 
  8   179 Ena Shemi           SR Portland St.             25.16q -2.2  2 
 --   141 Halima DeCree       SR UNLV                        DQ  -0.1  1  DQ Lane Violation 23
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   22.91  5/29/2004   Tonette Dyer, San Diego State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Monique Henderson   SR UCLA                     22.72   2.3   10  
  2    82 Antonette Carter    JR California               23.12   2.3    8  
  3    17 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona St.              23.22   2.3    6  
  4   213 Alexis Weatherspoo  SR USC                      23.28   2.3    5  
  5   238 Ashley Purnell      SO Stanford                 23.45   2.3    4  
  6    33 Kandace Tucker      JR Arizona St.              23.76   2.3    3  
  7   191 Kylie McCuen        JR Santa Barbara            24.61   2.3    2  
  8   179 Ena Shemi           SR Portland St.             25.00   2.3    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American:   48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best:   49.91  8/6/1984    Marita Payne, Florida State                 
 West Region:   50.65  5/29/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Monique Henderson   SR UCLA                     52.92Q  2 
  2   230 Nashonme Johnson    JR Stanford                 53.96Q  1 
  3    31 Cassandra Reed      SR Arizona St.              54.89q  1 
  4   160 Sofie Abildtrup     SR Oregon                   55.16q  2 
  5   203 Jasmine Lee         FR USC                      55.29q  1 
  6    20 Christina Hardeman  JR Arizona St.              55.75q  2 
  7   236 Christine Moschell  SR Stanford                 55.81q  2 
  8   115 Tasha Monroe        SR Hawaii-Manoa             56.25q  1 
  9   191 Kylie McCuen        JR Santa Barbara            57.32   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American:   48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best:   49.91  8/6/1984    Marita Payne, Florida State                 
 West Region:   50.65  5/29/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Monique Henderson   SR UCLA                     50.78    10  
  2   230 Nashonme Johnson    JR Stanford                 53.10     8  
  3   236 Christine Moschell  SR Stanford                 53.37     6  
  4   160 Sofie Abildtrup     SR Oregon                   53.63     5  
  5   203 Jasmine Lee         FR USC                      53.77     4  
  6    20 Christina Hardeman  JR Arizona St.              54.03     3  
  7   115 Tasha Monroe        SR Hawaii-Manoa             54.98     2  
  8    31 Cassandra Reed      SR Arizona St.              55.01     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 West Region:   2:04.13  5/31/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    45 Aneta Lemiesz       SR BYU                    2:05.66Q  1 
  2   225 Ashley Freeman      SO Stanford               2:07.55Q  2 
  3    62 Maggie Vessey       SR Cal Poly-SLO           2:08.31Q  3 
  4    87 Chloe Jarvis        SR California             2:06.67Q  1 
  5   237 Chinny Offor        JR Stanford               2:08.09Q  2 
  6    88 Alysia Johnson      FR California             2:08.55Q  3 
  7   118 Kelly Young         SO Hawaii-Manoa           2:06.90q  1 
  8   146 Kali Baker          SO Nevada                 2:07.65q  1 
  9   173 Sara Schaaf         JR Oregon                 2:08.61   2 
 10   198 Gina Clayton        SR USC                    2:08.81   3 
 11   270 Jill Steele         JR Utah State             2:09.05   2 
 12   184 Nicole Carmier      JR San Diego St           2:09.63   3 
 13    46 Michelle Lindsay    FR BYU                    2:10.07   1 
 14   210 Treani Swain        SO USC                    2:10.64   2 
 15    97 Whitney Schmucker   SO California             2:11.00   2 
 16     7 Fanice Chepkorir    SR Arizona                2:11.08   3 
 17   283 Amanda Miller       FR Washington             2:11.14   1 
 18    27 Jessie McLaughlin   SO Arizona St.            2:11.45   3 
 19   182 Tajma Stephenson    FR Riverside              2:11.48   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 West Region:   2:04.13  5/31/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    45 Aneta Lemiesz       SR BYU                    2:03.90    10  
  2   225 Ashley Freeman      SO Stanford               2:04.82     8  
  3    62 Maggie Vessey       SR Cal Poly-SLO           2:05.90     6  
  4    88 Alysia Johnson      FR California             2:06.01     5  
  5   237 Chinny Offor        JR Stanford               2:06.77     4  
  6    87 Chloe Jarvis        SR California             2:07.03     3  
  7   118 Kelly Young         SO Hawaii-Manoa           2:08.58     2  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 West Region:   4:12.79  5/29/2004   Iryna Vashchuk, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   212 Iryna Vashchuk      SR USC                    4:25.34Q 
  2   231 Arianna Lambie      SO Stanford               4:26.38Q 
  3    47 Heidi Magill        FR BYU                    4:25.39Q 
  4   152 Johanna Nilsson     JR N. Arizona             4:26.98Q 
  5   280 Amy Lia             SO Washington             4:25.59Q 
  6    19 Rachel Ellison      JR Arizona St.            4:27.89Q 
  7   119 Mary Kamau          JR Idaho                  4:25.64Q 
  8   295 Haley Paul          FR Wash St.               4:29.33Q 
  9   278 Lindsey Egerdahl    SR Washington             4:25.83q 
 10   266 Amy Egan            SO Utah State             4:27.34q 
 11    92 Lindsey Maclise     SR California             4:27.94q 
 12   113 Dana Buchanan       SO Hawaii-Manoa           4:29.53q 
 13    83 Bridget Duffy       JR California             4:29.80  
 14    53 Ann Marie Thomas    FR BYU                    4:30.11  
 15   258 Jenna Timinsky      SO UCLA                   4:30.81  
 16    59 Lauren Mulkey       FR Cal Poly-SLO           4:33.20  
 17   125 Kim Ramirez         SR Irvine                 4:33.40  
 18    40 Ann Heiner          JR BYU                    4:35.32  
 --    73 Andrea Palacio      SR Northridge                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 West Region:   4:12.79  5/29/2004   Iryna Vashchuk, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    47 Heidi Magill        FR BYU                    4:18.19    10  
  2   152 Johanna Nilsson     JR N. Arizona             4:18.31     8  
  3   212 Iryna Vashchuk      SR USC                    4:20.06     6  
  4   231 Arianna Lambie      SO Stanford               4:20.47     5  
  5   119 Mary Kamau          JR Idaho                  4:20.55     4  
  6   278 Lindsey Egerdahl    SR Washington             4:22.47     3  
  7   280 Amy Lia             SO Washington             4:22.67     2  
  8    19 Rachel Ellison      JR Arizona St.            4:22.67     1  
  9   113 Dana Buchanan       SO Hawaii-Manoa           4:27.10  
 10    92 Lindsey Maclise     SR California             4:30.40  
 11   295 Haley Paul          FR Wash St.               4:33.67  
 12   266 Amy Egan            SO Utah State             4:34.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 West Region:   16:06.48  5/30/2003   Sara Bei, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   221 Sara Bei            SR Stanford              16:22.41    10  
  2   235 Teresa McWalters    FR Stanford              16:38.73     8  
  3   195 Cosette Smith       SR Santa Barbara         16:44.19     6  
  4   187 Lauren Christman    JR Santa Barbara         16:44.36     5  
  5    18 Desiree Davila      SR Arizona St.           16:45.22     4  
  6   190 Megan Lewis         SO Santa Barbara         16:49.75     3  
  7   269 Lida Ripplinger     SR Utah State            16:55.02     2  
  8    23 Victoria Jackson    SR Arizona St.           17:02.37     1  
  9   224 Lindsay Flacks      FR Stanford              17:15.30  
 10   188 Lindsay Christman   JR Santa Barbara         17:17.72  
 11   228 Katie Harrington    FR Stanford              17:18.58  
 12   248 Valerie Flores      SR UCLA                  17:25.32  
 13   154 Natalie Rogers      JR N. Arizona            17:45.30  
 --   164 Laura Harmon        SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.61  5/22/1988   Gail Devers, UCLA                           
 West Region:   12.85  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   206 Virginia Powell     JR USC                      12.80Q  0.7  1 
  2   249 Dawn Harper         JR UCLA                     13.01Q  0.7  2 
  3     9 Sharifa Jones       SR Arizona                  13.13q  0.7  1 
  4   199 Candice Davis       SO USC                      13.31q  0.7  2 
  5   281 Ashley Lodree       SO Washington               13.34q  0.7  1 
  6   185 Heather Heron       SR San Diego St             13.36q  0.7  2 
  7    16 Jennifer Whitlock   SO Arizona                  13.61q  0.7  2 
  8   142 Miesha McClendon    SR UNLV                     13.74q  0.7  1 
  9    56 Willimena Cisco     JR Cal Poly-SLO             13.77   0.7  1 
 10    49 Amy Menlove         SO BYU                      13.90   0.7  2 
 11   216 Kelly Schoney       JR Southern UT              13.98   0.7  1 
 12    72 Ashleigh McGrew     FR Northridge               13.98   0.7  2 
 13   250 Deshanta Harris     FR UCLA                     14.03   0.7  2 
 14   176 Kerry-Ann Blackwoo  JR Portland St.             14.15   0.7  2 
 15   143 Christine Spence    SR UNLV                     15.86   0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.61  5/22/1988   Gail Devers, UCLA                           
 West Region:   12.85  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   206 Virginia Powell     JR USC                      12.81   1.9   10  
  2   249 Dawn Harper         JR UCLA                     12.99   1.9    8  
  3     9 Sharifa Jones       SR Arizona                  13.13   1.9    6  
  4   199 Candice Davis       SO USC                      13.25   1.9    5  
  5   281 Ashley Lodree       SO Washington               13.31   1.9    4  
  6   185 Heather Heron       SR San Diego St             13.40   1.9    3  
  7   142 Miesha McClendon    SR UNLV                     14.17   1.9    2  
 --    16 Jennifer Whitlock   SO Arizona                     DQ   1.9  Ran around Hurd 5 &
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 West Region:   54.91  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   143 Christine Spence    SR UNLV                     59.33Q  2 
  2   220 Undine Becker       SR Stanford                 59.86Q  1 
  3   252 Mackenzie Hill      SO UCLA                     59.60q  2 
  4   171 Kayla Mellott       SR Oregon                 1:00.45q  1 
  5    96 Osarhiemen Omwangh  JR California             1:00.51q  2 
  6   272 Kathryn Thatcher    SO Utah State             1:00.56q  1 
  7   267 Amber Judd          SO Utah State             1:01.19q  1 
  8    64 Destany Cearley     JR Fullerton              1:02.25q  1 
  9   185 Heather Heron       SR San Diego St           1:02.38   1 
 10    69 Julie Eze           FR Northridge             1:02.55   2 
 11   209 Talia Stewart       FR USC                    1:02.71   2 
 12   102 Jamie Griffith      SO E. Wash.               1:03.30   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 West Region:   54.91  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   143 Christine Spence    SR UNLV                     58.50    10  
  2   252 Mackenzie Hill      SO UCLA                     59.60     8  
  3   220 Undine Becker       SR Stanford                 59.93     6  
  4    96 Osarhiemen Omwangh  JR California             1:00.12     5  
  5   171 Kayla Mellott       SR Oregon                 1:00.38     4  
  6   272 Kathryn Thatcher    SO Utah State             1:00.67     3  
  7    64 Destany Cearley     JR Fullerton              1:01.47     2  
  8   267 Amber Judd          SO Utah State             1:02.49     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    American:   9:41.94  9/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                    
College Best:   9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
 West Region:   9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Rena Williams-Ches  JR BYU                   10:13.78    10  
  2   227 Jeane Goff          JR Stanford              10:17.51     8  
  3   271 Tiffany Strickland  JR Utah State            10:21.20     6  
  4   296 Lindsey Anderson    SO Weber St.             10:23.75     5  
  5    26 Anna Masinelli      SO Arizona St.           10:24.33     4  
  6    51 Lisa Pratt          JR BYU                   10:24.64     3  
  7   268 Stacie Lifferth     FR Utah State            10:28.63     2  
  8   298 Sariah St. Laurent  FR Weber St.             10:29.62     1  
  9   218 Lindsay Allen       FR Stanford              10:33.23  
 10    48 Michaela Mannova    SR BYU                   10:35.08  
 11   122 Tania VanderMeulen  SR Idaho                 10:38.33  
 12   240 Amanda Trotter      SO Stanford              10:41.10  
 13    39 Kristy Barrus       JR BYU                   10:41.25  
 14   246 Alison Costello     FR UCLA                  10:43.87  
 15   144 Michele Suszek      SR UNLV                  10:44.35  
 16    42 Sarah Ingebretsen   JR BYU                   10:45.73  
 17    25 Liz Lindgren        JR Arizona St.           10:47.51  
 18   192 Bethany Nickless    FR Santa Barbara         10:47.69  
 19   105 Andrea Buckner      SO Fresno St.            10:47.70  
 20   293 Meghan Leonard      FR Wash St.              10:49.82  
 21    30 Corey Randall       FR Arizona St.           10:52.68  
 22   279 Laura Halverson     SR Washington            10:53.04  
 23   275 Camille Connelly    SR Washington            11:08.76  
 24   263 Elise Greenwood-Ba  SR Utah                  11:09.18  
 25    60 Katie Murphy        SR Cal Poly-SLO          11:15.78  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 West Region:   44.35  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southern California  'B'                              44.38Q  2 
     1) 206 Virginia Powell JR          2) 205 Jessica Onyepunuka FR      
     3) 211 Tracee Thomas JR            4) 213 Alexis Weatherspoon SR     
  2 Arizona State  'B'                                    44.96Q  1 
     1) 17 Porchea Carroll SR           2) 33 Kandace Tucker JR           
     3) 20 Christina Hardeman JR        4) 31 Cassandra Reed SR           
  3 California  'B'                                       44.86q  2 
     1) 96 Osarhiemen Omwanghe JR       2) 90 Tiffany Johnson SO          
     3) 85 Shannan Hawes SR             4) 82 Antonette Carter JR         
  4 Stanford                                              45.06q  1 
     1) 220 Undine Becker SR            2) 238 Ashley Purnell SO          
     3) 230 Nashonme Johnson JR         4) 219 Jakki Bailey SO            
  5 Nevada-Las Vegas                                      45.56q  1 
     1) 141 Halima DeCree SR            2) 139 Deanna Appuglise JR        
     3) 142 Miesha McClendon SR         4) 140 Brittney Bullocks FR       
  6 Cal State-Northridge                                  45.67q  2 
     1) 69 Julie Eze FR                 2) 71 Shauna Hackett SO           
     3) 72 Ashleigh McGrew FR           4) 70 Deanna Goodwin SO           
  7 Long Beach State                                      45.88q  1 
     1) 129 Charlene Deardorff SR       2) 127 Jessica Branker SO         
     3) 135 Franchelle Smith SR         4) 136 Patrice White FR           
  8 Arizona                                               46.18q  2 
     1) 9 Sharifa Jones SR              2) 13 Donnisha Sanford SO         
     3) 10 Nikki Martin SO              4) 16 Jennifer Whitlock SO        
 -- Northern Arizona                                         DQ   2  zone infraction
     1) 158 Tiffiny Williams SO         2) 159 Taneisha Wright JR         
     3) 151 Rose Glowacka SO            4) 150 Stacia Edmond SR           
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 West Region:   44.35  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern California  'B'                              44.03    10  
     1) 206 Virginia Powell JR          2) 205 Jessica Onyepunuka FR      
     3) 211 Tracee Thomas JR            4) 213 Alexis Weatherspoon SR     
  2 Arizona State  'B'                                    44.57     8  
     1) 17 Porchea Carroll SR           2) 33 Kandace Tucker JR           
     3) 20 Christina Hardeman JR        4) 31 Cassandra Reed SR           
  3 California  'B'                                       44.63     6  
     1) 96 Osarhiemen Omwanghe JR       2) 90 Tiffany Johnson SO          
     3) 85 Shannan Hawes SR             4) 82 Antonette Carter JR         
  4 Stanford                                              45.17     5  
     1) 220 Undine Becker SR            2) 238 Ashley Purnell SO          
     3) 230 Nashonme Johnson JR         4) 219 Jakki Bailey SO            
  5 Long Beach State                                      45.71     4  
     1) 129 Charlene Deardorff SR       2) 127 Jessica Branker SO         
     3) 135 Franchelle Smith SR         4) 136 Patrice White FR           
  6 Arizona                                               45.78     3  
     1) 9 Sharifa Jones SR              2) 13 Donnisha Sanford SO         
     3) 10 Nikki Martin SO              4) 16 Jennifer Whitlock SO        
  7 Cal State-Northridge                                  45.97     2  
     1) 69 Julie Eze FR                 2) 71 Shauna Hackett SO           
     3) 72 Ashleigh McGrew FR           4) 70 Deanna Goodwin SO           
  8 Nevada-Las Vegas                                      46.38     1  
     1) 142 Miesha McClendon SR         2) 143 Christine Spence SR        
     3) 140 Brittney Bullocks FR        4) 141 Halima DeCree SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
 West Region:   3:31.44  5/29/2004   Arizona State                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanford                                            3:34.73    10  
     1) 237 Chinny Offor JR             2) 225 Ashley Freeman SO          
     3) 236 Christine Moschella SR      4) 222 Janice Davis SO            
  2 Southern California                                 3:36.54     8  
     1) 211 Tracee Thomas JR            2) 203 Jasmine Lee FR             
     3) 210 Treani Swain SO             4) 207 Carol Rodriguez FR         
  3 California                                          3:38.85     6  
     1) 97 Whitney Schmucker SO         2) 88 Alysia Johnson FR           
     3) 85 Shannan Hawes SR             4) 87 Chloe Jarvis SR             
  4 Long Beach State                                    3:45.54     5  
     1) 137 Jasmine Winfield SO         2) 130 Shanille Fairweather JR    
     3) 129 Charlene Deardorff SR       4) 136 Patrice White FR           
  5 Cal State-Northridge                                3:51.25     4  
     1) 69 Julie Eze FR                 2) 67 Tanisha Cooper FR           
     3) 76 LaShana Verdon JR            4) 70 Deanna Goodwin SO           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    American:   2.03m  7/9/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 West Region:   1.79m  5/31/2003   S. Gordon-K. Wagner-W. Evans, UCLA - SLO - U
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    58 Sharon Day          SO Cal Poly-SLO             1.84m    6-00.50   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2    63 Kaylene Wagner      JR Cal Poly-SLO             1.84m    6-00.50    8  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    37 Miruna Mataoanu     SO Boise State              1.81m    5-11.25    6  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    50 Lindsey Metcalf     SR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25    5  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   143 Christine Spence    SR UNLV                     1.76m    5-09.25    4  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6   131 Emily Forsythe      JR Long Beach               1.76m    5-09.25    3  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   175 Julie Elliott       SR Portland                 1.71m    5-07.25    1.5
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  7   121 Tassie Souhrada     SR Idaho                    1.71m    5-07.25    1.5
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9   178 Ashley Quay         SO Portland St.             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
  9   294 Robin Mikesh        JR Wash St.                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
  9   226 Lindsay Gannaway    SO Stanford                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 --   273 Carrie Yost         JR Utah State                  NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 --   255 Allison Miller      FR UCLA                        NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 --    77 Natoya Woods        SR Northridge                  NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 --   184 Nicole Carmier      JR San Diego St                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 --   167 Lauryn Jordan       JR Oregon                      NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American:   4.81m  6/9/2001    Stacy Draglia, Reebok                       
College Best:   4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
 West Region:   4.47m  5/30/2003   Becky Holiday, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   284 Kate Soma           SR Washington               4.16m   13-07.75   10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   183 Shayla Balentine    SR San Diego St             4.06m   13-03.75    8  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3    32 Angela Tavlarides   SR Arizona St.              4.06m   13-03.75    6  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   285 Ashley Wildhaber    JR Washington               4.06m   13-03.75    5  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5   276 Kelley DiVesta      FR Washington               4.06m   13-03.75    4  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   253 Chelsea Johnson     JR UCLA                     3.96m   12-11.75    3  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7   277 Carly Dockendorf    JR Washington               3.96m   12-11.75    2  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8   233 Susanna McFarlane   FR Stanford                 3.96m   12-11.75    0.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8   291 Tamara Diles        JR Wash St.                 3.96m   12-11.75    0.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10   282 Stevie Marshalek    SO Washington               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11    34 Cara Walker         SO Arizona St.              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12   114 Patricia Gauthier   SO Hawaii-Manoa             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12   107 Lexine Lesser       SR Fresno St.               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14    43 Julene Kaufusi      FR BYU                      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15   162 Emily Enders        SO Oregon                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   254 Ingrid Kantola      FR UCLA                     3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17   108 Annie Malaythong    SR Fresno St.               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 17   215 Marie Muscato       SO Southern UT              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 19   186 Monica Pacas        FR San Diego St             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 20   239 Samantha Shepard    JR Stanford                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 20   196 Melissa Astete      SR USC                      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 20   172 Hannah Moore        JR Oregon                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    94 Katie Morgan        FR California                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --    65 Jennifer Clarke     SR Fullerton                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --    95 Danielle Navarre    SR California                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --    41 Makenzie Hobbs      SO BYU                         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --    57 Kelly Dahl          JR Cal Poly-SLO                NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   124 Katie Williams      SO Idaho St.                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   197 Brittani Bernhard   FR USC                         NH            
     3.66 3.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   103 Sarah Hegna         SO E. Wash.                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   123 Solana Kline        JR Idaho St.                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 West Region:   6.24m  5/30/2003   Tiffany Greer, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    82 Antonette Carter    JR California               6.56m   2.3  21-06.25   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(2.3) 6.50m(0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   244 Candice Baucham     SR UCLA                     6.53m   4.7  21-05.25    8  
     6.00m(-1.3) 6.53m(4.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3    49 Amy Menlove         SO BYU                      6.41m   0.3  21-00.50    6  
     6.32m(2.3) 5.97m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(2.6) 6.24m(-0.8) 6.41m(0.3)
  4    17 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona St.              6.25m   4.0  20-06.25    5  
     5.96m(-1.0) 5.94m(2.0) 6.25m(4.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5   106 Katie Christianson  SR Fresno St.               6.17m   3.3  20-03.00    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(3.3) 5.78m(1.1) 5.79m(2.6) 5.57m(-1.7) 5.51m(-0.9)
  6    91 Elzunia Lamb        SO California               6.03m   2.0  19-09.50    3  
     5.50m(-0.2) 6.03m(2.0) 5.82m(1.5) 5.86m(1.2) 5.85m(-1.8) 5.85m(-0.3)
  7    76 LaShana Verdon      JR Northridge               6.00m   4.6  19-08.25    2  
     6.00m(4.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.92m(2.7) 5.63m(0.8) 5.49m(-1.3)
  8    66 Candyce Babb        FR Northridge               5.96m   2.9  19-06.75    1  
     5.62m(0.8) 5.73m(1.2) 5.96m(2.9) 5.71m(0.3) 5.73m(2.1) 5.45m(-1.1)
  9   202 Katarzyna Klisowsk  SO USC                      5.91m   0.1  19-04.75 
     5.88m(2.7) 5.91m(0.1) 5.79m(1.1) 5.89m(0.8) 5.43m(-0.7) 5.31m(-1.7)
 10   176 Kerry-Ann Blackwoo  JR Portland St.             5.89m   2.9  19-04.00 
     5.74m(0.1) 5.89m(2.9) 5.83m(2.2)            
 11   167 Lauryn Jordan       JR Oregon                   5.84m  -0.2  19-02.00 
     5.77m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.84m(-0.2)            
 12   262 Amanda Feigt        SO Utah                     5.84m   1.1  19-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.1)            
 13    77 Natoya Woods        SR Northridge               5.74m   1.6  18-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.70m(3.1) 5.74m(1.6)            
 14    74 Toni Smith          SO Northridge               5.73m  -0.2  18-09.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(-0.2) 5.58m(1.1)            
 15   260 Renee Williams      FR UCLA                     5.72m   1.4  18-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.72m(1.4) 5.63m(0.9)            
 16    90 Tiffany Johnson     SO California               5.67m  -1.8  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(2.7)            
 --    55 Sparkle Anderson    SO Cal Poly-SLO              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    American:   14.41m  7/8/1996    Shelia Hudson, Reebok                      
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
 West Region:   13.00m  5/29/2004   Kamla Rywelska, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    52 Kamila Rywelska     JR BYU                     13.07m   1.7  42-10.75   10  
     12.85m(2.7) 12.87m(2.7) 12.67m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.07m(1.7)
  2   234 Erica McLain        FR Stanford                12.96m   1.4  42-06.25    8  
     12.96m(1.4) 12.82m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3    98 Cassandra Strickla  FR California              12.67m   0.5  41-07.00    6  
     12.67m(0.5) 12.52m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.32m(1.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4    61 Cortney Stafford    SR Cal Poly-SLO            12.53m   1.2  41-01.50    5  
     12.08m(1.7) 12.28m(1.3) 12.53m(1.2) PASS(NWI) 11.45m(0.9) PASS(NWI)
  5   244 Candice Baucham     SR UCLA                    12.50m  -0.3  41-00.25    4  
     12.50m(-0.3) 12.45m(2.3) 12.00m(-1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6   167 Lauryn Jordan       JR Oregon                  12.31m   1.6  40-04.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(1.7) 12.16m(0.7) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.31m(1.6)
  7   217 Deborah Akinniyi    FR Stanford                12.28m   0.5  40-03.50    2  
     11.76m(-0.0) 12.12m(1.5) 12.28m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.28m(1.1) 12.17m(0.4)
  8   292 Kaylee Gardner      SO Wash St.                12.21m   4.6  40-00.75    1  
     12.21m(4.6) 11.86m(0.6) 11.63m(-0.7) 11.53m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9   274 Sidney Brown        SR Washington              12.14m   5.7  39-10.00 
     11.87m(3.2) 12.14m(5.7) 11.51m(0.7) 11.91m(+0.0) 12.09m(1.5) 11.90m(1.6)
 10   177 Gayle Imran         JR Portland St.            11.94m  +0.0  39-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.94m(+0.0)            
 11   289 Sarah Burns         FR Wash St.                11.80m   2.9  38-08.75 
     11.46m(3.0) 11.80m(2.9) 11.73m(1.6)            
 12   110 Regina Ollison      JR Fresno St.              11.78m   2.2  38-07.75 
     11.76m(2.0) 11.43m(1.4) 11.78m(2.2)            
 13    76 LaShana Verdon      JR Northridge              11.76m   4.6  38-07.00 
     11.76m(4.6) FOUL(NWI) 11.18m(-1.3)            
 14    99 Trinety White       SR California              11.46m   5.2  37-07.25 
     11.46m(5.2) 11.09m(2.9) 11.26m(2.9)            
 15    55 Sparkle Anderson    SO Cal Poly-SLO            11.27m   2.8  36-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.27m(2.8)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 West Region:   17.30m  5/30/2003   Stephanie Brown, SLO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Jessica Pressley    FR Arizona St.             17.05m   55-11.25   10  
      FOUL  15.56m  15.93m  17.05m  15.91m  FOUL
  2   245 Jessica Cosby       SR UCLA                    16.48m   54-01.00    8  
      16.48m  16.14m  16.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3     8 Megan Howard        FR Arizona                 16.07m   52-08.75    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    28 Julia Pedersen      SR Arizona St.             15.93m   52-03.25    5  
      15.63m  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   163 Bree Fuqua          SR Oregon                  15.85m   52-00.00    4  
      15.85m  15.38m  FOUL  15.43m  15.77m  FOUL
  6     6 Kelli Burton        JR Arizona                 15.77m   51-09.00    3  
      15.04m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   181 Evangela Dixon      SR Riverside               15.26m   50-00.75    2  
      15.23m  14.74m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   117 Meghan Weaver       FR Hawaii-Manoa            15.02m   49-03.50    1  
      14.23m  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   259 Kamaiya Warren      SO UCLA                    15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   261 Candice Ekberg      SR Utah                    14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.54m  14.79m  14.79m            
 11    84 Missy Faubus        FR California              14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  13.67m            
 12   189 Amy Haapanen        JR Santa Barbara           14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.75m  14.48m  FOUL            
 13   126 Serena Boykin       SR Long Beach              14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.12m  14.23m  FOUL            
 14   109 Aspen Marshall      JR Fresno St.              14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15    24 Jennifer Kowacz     JR Arizona St.             14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  13.99m  14.15m            
 16   242 Melissa Yunghans    FR Stanford                14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  13.67m  14.09m            
 17   148 Jaime Martino       JR Nevada                  13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.73m  13.97m  13.86m            
 18   193 Heather Quinn       JR Santa Barbara           13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  13.84m  FOUL            
 19    81 Kelechi Anyanwu     SO California              13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   153 Dana Posey          JR N. Arizona                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   69.44m  4/27/2002   Suzy Powell, Stanford TC                   
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 West Region:   57.85m  5/28/2004   Rachel Varner, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    12 Ilona Rutjes        SR Arizona                 55.97m     183-07   10  
      45.47m  55.97m  51.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   259 Kamaiya Warren      SO UCLA                    54.18m     177-09    8  
      47.65m  54.18m  50.81m  FOUL  51.25m  49.08m
  3    28 Julia Pedersen      SR Arizona St.             53.78m     176-05    6  
      53.78m  50.18m  50.31m  51.17m  51.60m  53.59m
  4   257 Lara Saye           SR UCLA                    51.88m     170-02    5  
      51.88m  45.31m  50.21m  49.75m  49.74m  51.63m
  5    14 Rachel Varner       JR Arizona                 51.68m     169-07    4  
      49.10m  49.81m  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL  51.68m
  6     6 Kelli Burton        JR Arizona                 49.88m     163-08    3  
      48.28m  FOUL  49.54m  FOUL  46.10m  49.88m
  7   163 Bree Fuqua          SR Oregon                  49.81m     163-05    2  
      47.05m  48.32m  49.81m  48.18m  48.69m  46.97m
  8   265 Aj Roby             JR Utah                    49.05m     160-11    1  
      FOUL  42.09m  49.05m  43.95m  FOUL  44.37m
  9   201 Kate Hutchinson     SO USC                     47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.98m  47.09m  FOUL  39.43m  FOUL
 10   116 Novelle Murray      JR Hawaii-Manoa            47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.35m  FOUL            
 11    84 Missy Faubus        FR California              47.20m     154-10 
      45.57m  47.20m  FOUL            
 12   189 Amy Haapanen        JR Santa Barbara           46.89m     153-10 
      46.89m  43.99m  FOUL            
 13   288 McKenzie Burgess    FR Wash St.                46.40m     152-03 
      42.37m  46.40m  43.51m            
 14    80 Jennifer Onyeagbak  FR Sac State               46.21m     151-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.21m            
 15    29 Jessica Pressley    FR Arizona St.             45.72m     150-00 
      FOUL  43.35m  45.72m            
 16   128 Katelyn Ciarelli    SO Long Beach              45.17m     148-02 
      45.02m  FOUL  45.17m            
 17   261 Candice Ekberg      SR Utah                    43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  41.67m  42.12m            
 18   134 Kristina Price      SO Long Beach              43.48m     142-08 
      42.26m  43.48m  FOUL            
 19   193 Heather Quinn       JR Santa Barbara           43.47m     142-07 
      31.69m  FOUL  43.47m            
 20   111 Katie Richardson    SO Fresno St.              42.26m     138-08 
      40.76m  42.26m  41.12m            
 21    35 Jennifer Donatelli  SO Boise State             40.19m     131-10 
      35.84m  40.19m  FOUL            
 22    75 Tukia Vakalhi       SR Northridge              36.87m     120-11 
      FOUL  35.80m  36.87m            
 --   256 Briona Reynolds     JR UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   72.01m  7/27/2002   Anna Mahon, unat                           
College Best:   67.21m  5/29/2002   Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
 West Region:   65.92m  5/31/2003   Cari Soong, UCLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   245 Jessica Cosby       SR UCLA                    65.20m     213-11   10  
      64.10m  FOUL  65.20m  64.20m  63.70m  63.06m
  2   229 Sarah Hopping       JR Stanford                62.23m     204-02    8  
      59.87m  62.23m  FOUL  61.43m  56.20m  FOUL
  3   208 Julia Rozenfeld     SO USC                     61.72m     202-06    6  
      61.15m  61.72m  61.12m  60.49m  59.64m  60.08m
  4    29 Jessica Pressley    FR Arizona St.             61.23m     200-11    5  
      56.78m  61.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   264 Vanessa Mortensen   JR Utah                    60.40m     198-02    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  55.41m  60.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   166 Brittany Hinchclif  SR Oregon                  59.74m     196-00    3  
      55.49m  FOUL  59.74m  57.40m  56.40m  54.84m
  7   189 Amy Haapanen        JR Santa Barbara           58.85m     193-01    2  
      57.92m  58.85m  FOUL  55.41m  57.80m  FOUL
  8     6 Kelli Burton        JR Arizona                 57.55m     188-10    1  
      57.55m  55.40m  55.84m  55.20m  54.86m  FOUL
  9    15 Sara Vigil          SR Arizona                 55.62m     182-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.62m  FOUL  FOUL  53.32m
 10   180 Erica Cosby         SO Riverside               54.88m     180-01 
      FOUL  51.91m  54.88m            
 11   156 Tricia Steveson     SR N. Arizona              54.82m     179-10 
      54.80m  53.13m  54.82m            
 12   149 Sarah Woydziak      SR Nevada                  54.77m     179-08 
      54.77m  53.65m  53.75m            
 13   116 Novelle Murray      JR Hawaii-Manoa            54.68m     179-05 
      54.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   223 Katy Elsbury        SO Stanford                54.66m     179-04 
      51.60m  54.66m  52.77m            
 15   193 Heather Quinn       JR Santa Barbara           54.48m     178-09 
      54.48m  51.37m  51.55m            
 16   168 Katie Kersh         SR Oregon                  54.04m     177-03 
      52.97m  54.04m  53.13m            
 17    89 Carrie Johnson      SO California              53.51m     175-07 
      52.80m  53.51m  50.16m            
 18   181 Evangela Dixon      SR Riverside               53.48m     175-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.48m            
 19    68 Tatiana Crochet     FR Northridge              53.12m     174-03 
      53.12m  52.17m  FOUL            
 20   153 Dana Posey          JR N. Arizona              52.89m     173-06 
      FOUL  51.17m  52.89m            
 21    75 Tukia Vakalhi       SR Northridge              52.64m     172-08 
      50.63m  52.64m  FOUL            
 22    86 Alexandra Hunnings  FR California              52.54m     172-04 
      51.74m  52.54m  51.73m            
 23    79 Laura Cadranel      JR Sac State               51.09m     167-07 
      39.83m  51.01m  51.09m            
 24    24 Jennifer Kowacz     JR Arizona St.             48.94m     160-07 
      47.59m  FOUL  48.94m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   60.86m  8/7/2003    Kim Kreiner, USA Pan Am Team               
College Best:   60.26m  5/6/2000    Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso        
 West Region:   53.60m  5/30/2003   Trina Rogers, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 Sarah Malone        SR Oregon                  56.94m     186-10   10  
      46.01m  50.57m  FOUL  FOUL  51.61m  56.94m
  2   290 Jenna Dean          JR Wash St.                50.04m     164-02    8  
      50.04m  46.95m  47.73m  46.68m  43.71m  46.28m
  3   112 Mallory Webb        SO Fresno St.              49.00m     160-09    6  
      49.00m  47.08m  44.80m  43.52m  FOUL  46.77m
  4   101 Jordan Graeme       SO E. Wash.                48.32m     158-06    5  
      43.95m  48.32m  FOUL  45.58m  45.42m  48.14m
  5   287 Rachel Bertholf     SR Wash St.                48.18m     158-01    4  
      46.24m  45.56m  48.18m  45.44m  44.97m    
  6   169 Roslyn Lundeen      JR Oregon                  47.47m     155-09    3  
      47.47m  45.17m  45.14m  44.29m  46.39m  FOUL
  7   174 Rachel Wallace      SR Oregon                  46.10m     151-03    2  
      46.10m  45.34m  44.11m  FOUL  45.89m  44.65m
  8   104 Stephanie Ulmer     JR E. Wash.                45.79m     150-03    1  
      45.79m  42.31m  41.99m  FOUL  44.84m  45.50m
  9   100 Carolee Geaudreau   SO E. Wash.                45.58m     149-06 
      38.32m  45.30m  41.17m  40.47m  42.78m  45.58m
 10    36 Neely Falgout       SR Boise State             44.97m     147-06 
      FOUL  44.97m  FOUL            
 11   161 Elisa Crumley       JR Oregon                  44.77m     146-10 
      40.98m  44.77m  42.64m            
 12   138 Samantha Young      JR Long Beach              43.47m     142-07 
      38.55m  43.47m  42.40m            
 13    44 Maret Komarova      SR BYU                     43.43m     142-06 
      43.43m  42.78m  41.98m            
 14   200 Leslie Erickson     SR USC                     43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  39.65m  FOUL            
 15    38 Tiffany Arrhenius   SO BYU                     43.00m     141-01 
      39.64m  41.04m  43.00m            
 16   120 Manuela Kurrat      JR Idaho                   42.81m     140-05 
      42.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   147 Megan Lytle         SO Nevada                  42.35m     138-11 
      37.10m  40.87m  42.35m            
 18    21 Becky Holley        SO Arizona St.             41.19m     135-02 
      40.26m  41.19m  38.19m            
 19   286 Tiffany Zahn        JR Washington              40.85m     134-00 
      40.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20   204 Andrea McBride      SO USC                     40.52m     132-11 
      39.44m  40.52m  FOUL            
 21   133 Kim Heinz           SO Long Beach              40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  38.44m  40.45m            
 22    78 Ashley Ast          SO Sac State               40.36m     132-05 
      35.31m  38.08m  40.36m            
 23   232 Dani Maier          FR Stanford                40.19m     131-10 
      40.19m  36.53m  39.49m            
 24   194 Rebecca Richey      JR Santa Barbara           40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  39.89m  39.42m            
 25   297 Monica Miller       SO Weber St.               39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  39.77m  39.52m            
 26   145 Inger Appanaitis    FR Nevada                  39.36m     129-02 
      39.36m  FOUL  34.61m            
 27   214 Monica Holmes       JR Southern UT             38.98m     127-11 
      38.98m  38.08m  38.57m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American:    9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 West Region:   10.34  5/30/2003   Samie Parker, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   668 James McSwain       JR Wash St.                 10.28Q  1.8  1 
  2   559 Wes Felix           SR USC                      10.53Q -1.5  2 
  3   371 Steven Koehnemann   SO Arizona St.              10.39q  1.8  1 
  4   563 Garry Jones         JR USC                      10.44q  1.8  1  10.432
  5   474 Chris Berrian       SR Fresno St.               10.44q  1.8  1  10.437
  6   416 Travis Morse        SR Cal Poly-SLO             10.50q  1.8  1 
  7   560 Phillip Frances     JR USC                      10.57q -1.5  2 
  8   591 Wapamo Osaisai      FR Stanford                 10.58q -1.5  2 
  9   509 Adewale Awosanya    JR N. Arizona               10.84  -1.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American:    9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 West Region:   10.34  5/30/2003   Samie Parker, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   559 Wes Felix           SR USC                      10.45  -0.4   10  
  2   668 James McSwain       JR Wash St.                 10.48  -0.4    8  
  3   560 Phillip Frances     JR USC                      10.50  -0.4    6  
  4   591 Wapamo Osaisai      FR Stanford                 10.57  -0.4    5  
  5   371 Steven Koehnemann   SO Arizona St.              10.58  -0.4    4  
  6   563 Garry Jones         JR USC                      10.61  -0.4    3  
  7   416 Travis Morse        SR Cal Poly-SLO             10.62  -0.4    2  
  8   474 Chris Berrian       SR Fresno St.               10.75  -0.4    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
 West Region:   20.78  5/29/2004   Wes Felix-Seth Amoo, USC-Arizona State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   559 Wes Felix           SR USC                      20.58  +0.0   10  
  2   366 Seth Amoo           SR Arizona St.              20.72  +0.0    8  
  3   474 Chris Berrian       SR Fresno St.               21.01  +0.0    6  
  4   671 Jaycee Robertson    SO Wash St.                 21.15  +0.0    5  
  5   485 Pat Ray             SR Idaho                    21.24  +0.0    4  
  6   553 Marvin Anderson     SR USC                      21.44  +0.0    3  
  7   372 Kelvin Love         FR Arizona St.              21.48  +0.0    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 West Region:   44.89  5/29/2004   Craig Everhart, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   532 Matt Scherer        JR Oregon                   45.75Q  1 
  2   525 Kedar Inico         SR Oregon                   46.18Q  2 
  3   374 Domenik Peterson    SO Arizona St.              46.31q  1 
  4   608 Craig Everhart      JR UCLA                     46.36q  2 
  5   652 Bruce Jackson       JR Washington               46.82q  2 
  6   368 Jason Barton        SR Arizona St.              46.89q  1 
  7   367 Lewis Banda         JR Arizona St.              47.03q  1 
  8   597 Nick Sebes          SR Stanford                 47.20q  2 
  9   393 David Chesser       SR BYU                      47.46   1 
 10   676 Jed Casper          SO Weber St.                48.51   2 
 11   504 Charles Lewis       JR Long Beach               48.61   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 West Region:   44.89  5/29/2004   Craig Everhart, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   525 Kedar Inico         SR Oregon                   46.14    10  
  2   374 Domenik Peterson    SO Arizona St.              46.33     8  
  3   608 Craig Everhart      JR UCLA                     46.50     6  
  4   532 Matt Scherer        JR Oregon                   46.52     5  
  5   368 Jason Barton        SR Arizona St.              46.54     4  
  6   367 Lewis Banda         JR Arizona St.              47.05     3  
  7   652 Bruce Jackson       JR Washington               47.13     2  
  8   597 Nick Sebes          SR Stanford                 48.69     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 West Region:   1:49.27  5/30/2003   Raphael Asafo-Agyei, USC                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   621 Jon Rankin          SR UCLA                   1:49.54Q  1 
  2   644 Ryan Brown          SO Washington             1:50.68Q  2 
  3   549 Tetlo Emmen         JR Santa Barbara          1:50.07Q  1 
  4   568 Duane Soloman       FR USC                    1:50.75Q  2 
  5   554 Raphael Asafo-Agye  SO USC                    1:50.30q  1 
  6   617 Martell Munguia     JR UCLA                   1:50.64q  1 
  7   398 Lars Kjerengtroen   SR BYU                    1:51.12q  1 
  8   456 Alex McClary        FR California             1:51.13q  1 
  9   543 Ben Armel           SR Santa Barbara          1:51.49   2 
 10   521 Roderick Dotts      SR Oregon                 1:51.82   2 
 11   562 Anthony Heckman     SR USC                    1:52.17   2 
 12   394 Jason Dorais        SO BYU                    1:52.56   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 West Region:   1:49.27  5/30/2003   Raphael Asafo-Agyei, USC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   644 Ryan Brown          SO Washington             1:48.20    10   1:48.191
  2   621 Jon Rankin          SR UCLA                   1:48.20     8   1:48.195
  3   568 Duane Soloman       FR USC                    1:48.73     6  
  4   617 Martell Munguia     JR UCLA                   1:48.91     5  
  5   554 Raphael Asafo-Agye  SO USC                    1:48.92     4  
  6   549 Tetlo Emmen         JR Santa Barbara          1:49.10     3  
  7   398 Lars Kjerengtroen   SR BYU                    1:49.40     2  
  8   456 Alex McClary        FR California             1:49.68     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma                        
College Best:   3:31.71  8/16/1987   Abdi Bile, George Mason                   
 West Region:   3:44.64  5/29/2004   Nathan Robison, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   621 Jon Rankin          SR UCLA                   3:43.88Q 
  2   399 Bryan Lindsay       SR BYU                    3:48.57Q 
  3   407 Nathan Robison      SR BYU                    3:49.51Q 
  4   595 Don Sage            SR Stanford               3:44.35Q 
  5   491 Ricky Barnes        JR Irvine                 3:49.33Q 
  6   488 Paul Hoffman        JR Idaho St.              3:49.54Q 
  7   555 Tomasz Babiskiewic  JR USC                    3:45.88Q 
  8   515 Tyler Williams      SR N. Arizona             3:49.44Q 
  9   581 Russell Brown       FR Stanford               3:49.67Q 
 10   415 Ryan Moorcroft      SR Cal Poly-SLO           3:46.06q 
 11   649 Andy Fader          SR Washington             3:46.63q 
 12   512 Chris Gomez         SR N. Arizona             3:48.05q 
 13   588 Lauren Jespersen    FR Stanford               3:49.52  
 14   641 Austin Abbott       FR Washington             3:49.58  
 15   601 Ben Aragon          SR UCLA                   3:49.69  
 16   413 Matt Johnsrud       SO Cal Poly-SLO           3:49.80  
 17   551 Scott McConville    JR Santa Barbara          3:50.06  
 18   677 Riley Cook          JR Weber St.              3:50.18  
 19   582 Joaquin Chapa       SO Stanford               3:50.24  
 20   629 Nephi Tyler         SR Utah                   3:50.44  
 21   392 Dustin Bybee        FR BYU                    3:51.49  
 22   585 Evan Fox            SR Stanford               3:52.01  
 23   495 Tom Whelan          JR Irvine                 3:53.25  
 24   594 Justin Romaniuk     SR Stanford               3:53.38  
 25   358 Jonah Maiyo         JR Arizona                3:54.46  
 26   547 Mike Chavez         SO Santa Barbara          3:57.04  
 27   457 Andy McClary        FR California             3:59.85  
 28   666 Justin Ireland      JR Wash St.               4:03.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma                        
College Best:   3:31.71  8/16/1987   Abdi Bile, George Mason                   
 West Region:   3:44.64  5/29/2004   Nathan Robison, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Jon Rankin          SR UCLA                   3:44.07    10  
  2   595 Don Sage            SR Stanford               3:44.69     8  
  3   399 Bryan Lindsay       SR BYU                    3:45.21     6  
  4   488 Paul Hoffman        JR Idaho St.              3:45.31     5  
  5   581 Russell Brown       FR Stanford               3:45.40     4  
  6   555 Tomasz Babiskiewic  JR USC                    3:48.34     3  
  7   415 Ryan Moorcroft      SR Cal Poly-SLO           3:49.01     2  
  8   649 Andy Fader          SR Washington             3:51.33     1  
  9   491 Ricky Barnes        JR Irvine                 3:53.85  
 10   407 Nathan Robison      SR BYU                    3:55.82  
 11   515 Tyler Williams      SR N. Arizona             3:57.01  
 12   512 Chris Gomez         SR N. Arizona             3:58.54  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 West Region:   13:45.36  5/30/2003   Louis Luchini, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   352 Robert Cheseret     JR Arizona               13:48.76    10  
  2   586 Ryan Hall           JR Stanford              13:48.92     8  
  3   583 Ian Dobson          SR Stanford              13:57.41     6  
  4   408 Josh Rohatinsky     SO BYU                   13:57.88     5  
  5   531 Galen Rupp          FR Oregon                13:59.11     4  
  6   584 Chris Emme          SR Stanford              14:02.34     3  
  7   529 Eric Logsdon        SR Oregon                14:03.25     2  
  8   636 Mike Nielson        SR Utah State            14:03.83     1  
  9   630 Trever Ball         JR Utah State            14:11.90  
 10   580 Nef Araia           FR Stanford              14:24.73  
 11   620 Austin Ramos        SO UCLA                  14:29.66  
 12   376 Velibor Radejovic   JR Arizona St.           14:31.97  
 13   627 Delfino Arevalo     SR Utah                  14:32.89  
 14   449 Giliat Ghebray      SO California            14:33.61  
 15   377 Juan Reyes          SR Arizona St.           14:34.60  
 16   598 Forrest Tahdooahni  FR Stanford              14:36.76  
 17   420 Jordan Horn         JR Fullerton             14:38.26  
 18   632 David Danley        SR Utah State            14:39.27  
 19   654 Mark Mandi          JR Washington            14:41.84  
 20   577 Chad Sanada         JR Southern UT           14:44.57  
 21   510 Jon Cardenas        FR N. Arizona            14:44.97  
 22   418 Troy Swier          FR Cal Poly-SLO          14:54.67  
 --   573 Jesson Baumgartner  SO Southern UT                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American:   12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 West Region:   13.51  5/30/2003   Tim Bogdanof, California                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   530 Eric Mitchum        JR Oregon                   13.66Q  1.3  2 
  2   558 Blake Fazier        JR USC                      13.84Q +0.0  1 
  3   524 AK Ikwaukor         JR Oregon                   13.83q  1.3  2 
  4   354 Jeff Hunter         JR Arizona                  13.92q  1.3  2 
  5   564 Kai Kelly           FR USC                      13.99q +0.0  1 
  6   610 Anthony Golston     SR UCLA                     14.05q +0.0  1 
  7   639 Justin Wickard      JR Utah State               14.21q  1.3  2 
  8   455 Thomas Mack         SO California               14.23q +0.0  1 
  9   427 James Fredrickson   FR Northridge               14.30  +0.0  1 
 10   424 Anthony Brown       FR Northridge               14.37   1.3  2 
 11   353 Daniel Cook         SO Arizona                  14.40   1.3  2 
 12   575 Steve Hansen        JR Southern UT              14.53  +0.0  1 
 13   569 Kenneth Thomas      SR USC                      15.08   1.3  2 
 14   626 Jonathan Williams   SR UCLA                     21.10  +0.0  1 
 --   396 Jacob Garlick       SO BYU                         FS  +0.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American:   12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 West Region:   13.51  5/30/2003   Tim Bogdanof, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   530 Eric Mitchum        JR Oregon                   13.65  -1.1   10  
  2   558 Blake Fazier        JR USC                      14.09  -1.1    8  
  3   524 AK Ikwaukor         JR Oregon                   14.16  -1.1    6  
  4   610 Anthony Golston     SR UCLA                     14.19  -1.1    5  
  5   354 Jeff Hunter         JR Arizona                  14.25  -1.1    4  
  6   564 Kai Kelly           FR USC                      14.28  -1.1    3  
  7   455 Thomas Mack         SO California               14.44  -1.1    2  
  8   639 Justin Wickard      JR Utah State               14.48  -1.1    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 West Region:   49.64  5/29/2004   Brandon Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   664 John Cassleman      SO Wash St.                 51.36Q  2 
  2   626 Jonathan Williams   SR UCLA                     51.53Q  3 
  3   354 Jeff Hunter         JR Arizona                  51.71Q  4 
  4   613 Brandon Johnson     SO UCLA                     51.86Q  1 
  5   524 AK Ikwaukor         JR Oregon                   51.49q  2 
  6   395 Ben Gardner         JR BYU                      52.26q  4 
  7   402 Bryan Payne         FR BYU                      52.57q  1 
  8   473 Brandon Wilson      SO E. Wash.                 52.76q  1 
  9   396 Jacob Garlick       SO BYU                      52.93   3 
 10   406 Nathan Rencher      SO BYU                      52.96   3 
 11   427 James Fredrickson   FR Northridge               53.07   2 
 12   670 Eric Nygard         JR Wash St.                 53.31   1 
 13   575 Steve Hansen        JR Southern UT              53.43   2 
 14   409 Kansas Whitear      SR BYU                      53.47   4 
 15   537 Trevor Rollinger    FR Portland St.             53.77   2 
 16   569 Kenneth Thomas      SR USC                      53.97   4 
 17   493 Dayne Comrie        SO Irvine                   54.00   3 
 18   539 Mitch Whalen        FR Portland St.             55.30   3 
 --   645 Shane Charles       JR Washington                 DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 West Region:   49.64  5/29/2004   Brandon Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   613 Brandon Johnson     SO UCLA                     50.12    10  
  2   664 John Cassleman      SO Wash St.                 50.93     8  
  3   626 Jonathan Williams   SR UCLA                     51.07     6  
  4   395 Ben Gardner         JR BYU                      51.11     5  
  5   524 AK Ikwaukor         JR Oregon                   51.92     4  
  6   402 Bryan Payne         FR BYU                      52.13     3  
  7   354 Jeff Hunter         JR Arizona                  52.22     2  
  8   473 Brandon Wilson      SO E. Wash.                 56.13     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    American:   8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
College Best:   8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 West Region:   8:42.79  5/29/2004   Aaron Aguayo, Arizona State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Ben Bruce           SR Cal Poly-SLO           8:38.33    10  
  2   400 Josh McAdams        JR BYU                    8:41.56     8  
  3   364 Aaron Aguayo        SO Arizona St.            8:41.80     6  
  4   523 Brett Holts         SR Oregon                 8:42.03     5  
  5   607 Erik Emilsson       JR UCLA                   8:42.16     4  
  6   379 Ryan Warrenburg     JR Arizona St.            8:42.60     3  
  7   508 Henrik Ahnstrom     SR N. Arizona             8:44.19     2  
  8   517 Kyle Alcorn         SO Oregon                 8:45.62     1  
  9   592 Jonathon Pierce     SO Stanford               8:45.84  
 10   397 Chandler Goodwin    FR BYU                    8:51.98  
 11   414 Luke Llamas         SR Cal Poly-SLO           8:54.96  
 12   536 John Moore          FR Portland               8:58.75  
 13   363 Mohamed Trafeh      FR Arizona                9:00.80  
 14   469 Branden Fuller      SR E. Wash.               9:01.13  
 15   357 Josh Ludwig         SR Arizona                9:04.19  
 16   638 Steven Strickland   FR Utah State             9:07.79  
 17   576 Brad Parker         SR Southern UT            9:08.08  
 18   448 Kevin Davis         JR California             9:08.14  
 19   665 Alex Grant          SO Wash St.               9:13.58  
 20   599 David Vidal         JR Stanford               9:13.62  
 21   359 Chris Ogle          FR Arizona                9:13.86  
 22   628 Vance Twitchell     SO Utah                   9:14.47  
 23   546 Scott Brandos       JR Santa Barbara          9:18.87  
 24   387 Matt Adams          SR BYU                    9:29.66  
 25   490 Joe Perdue          SR Idaho St.              9:37.45  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
 West Region:   38.92  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona State  'B'                                    39.40Q  1 
     1) 371 Steven Koehnemann SO        2) 374 Domenik Peterson SO        
     3) 366 Seth Amoo SR                4) 372 Kelvin Love FR             
  2 Southern California  'C'                              39.42Q  2 
     1) 563 Garry Jones JR              2) 559 Wes Felix SR               
     3) 560 Phillip Frances JR          4) 561 Jeff Garrison JR           
  3 Washington State                                      39.91q  1 
     1) 662 Martin Boston JR            2) 668 James McSwain JR           
     3) 670 Eric Nygard JR              4) 671 Jaycee Robertson SO        
  4 Washington                                            39.92q  1 
     1) 643 Jordan Boase FR             2) 647 Patrick Davidson SR        
     3) 659 Sean Williams SR            4) 657 Davaon Spence SR           
  5 Oregon  'B'                                           40.08q  2 
     1) 519 Richard DelRincon JR        2) 532 Matt Scherer JR            
     3) 525 Kedar Inico SR              4) 526 Jordan Kent SO             
  6 California                                            40.86q  1 
     1) 452 Ben Karl SO                 2) 446 Toby Atawo SR              
     3) 459 Rashaad Nunnally FR         4) 455 Thomas Mack SO             
  7 Cal State-Northridge                                  40.96q  2 
     1) 435 Brandon Ruffin SO           2) 430 Allen Linsday FR           
     3) 431 Lamont Long SR              4) 425 Kevin Fahie JR             
  8 Fresno State                                          41.24q  2 
     1) 476 Alex Jones JR               2) 481 Jessie Smith JR            
     3) 478 Kenny Moon FR               4) 480 Rico Morales JR            
  9 Utah State  'B'                                       42.32   1 
     1) 640 Cedric Young JR             2) 631 Jarrett Bush JR            
     3) 634 Brandon Lovell FR           4) 635 Rod McNeal JR              
 -- Cal State-Sacramento                                    DNF   2 
     1) 439 Louis Burress FR            2) 445 Billy White SO             
     3) 443 Obi Osuji SR                4) 444 Brandon Parker SR          
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
 West Region:   38.92  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona State  'B'                                    39.14    10  
     1) 371 Steven Koehnemann SO        2) 374 Domenik Peterson SO        
     3) 366 Seth Amoo SR                4) 372 Kelvin Love FR             
  2 Southern California  'C'                              39.43     8  
     1) 563 Garry Jones JR              2) 559 Wes Felix SR               
     3) 560 Phillip Frances JR          4) 561 Jeff Garrison JR           
  3 Washington                                            39.66     6  
     1) 643 Jordan Boase FR             2) 647 Patrick Davidson SR        
     3) 659 Sean Williams SR            4) 657 Davaon Spence SR           
  4 Oregon  'B'                                           39.80     5  
     1) 519 Richard DelRincon JR        2) 532 Matt Scherer JR            
     3) 525 Kedar Inico SR              4) 526 Jordan Kent SO             
  5 Washington State                                      39.96     4  
     1) 662 Martin Boston JR            2) 668 James McSwain JR           
     3) 670 Eric Nygard JR              4) 671 Jaycee Robertson SO        
  6 California                                            40.53     3  
     1) 452 Ben Karl SO                 2) 446 Toby Atawo SR              
     3) 459 Rashaad Nunnally FR         4) 455 Thomas Mack SO             
  7 Fresno State                                          41.83     2  
     1) 476 Alex Jones JR               2) 481 Jessie Smith JR            
     3) 478 Kenny Moon FR               4) 480 Rico Morales JR            
 -- Cal State-Northridge                                    DNF  
     1) 435 Brandon Ruffin SO           2) 430 Allen Linsday FR           
     3) 431 Lamont Long SR              4) 425 Kevin Fahie JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best:   2:59.91  6/4/1988    UCLA                                      
 West Region:   3:01.77  5/29/2004   Arizona State                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arizona State                                       3:06.94   2   10  
     1) 368 Jason Barton SR             2) 366 Seth Amoo SR               
     3) 374 Domenik Peterson SO         4) 367 Lewis Banda JR             
  2 Oregon                                              3:07.69   2    8  
     1) 518 Travis Anderson JR          2) 525 Kedar Inico SR             
     3) 524 AK Ikwaukor JR              4) 532 Matt Scherer JR            
  3 Washington  'D'                                     3:08.15   2    6  
     1) 659 Sean Williams SR            2) 645 Shane Charles JR           
     3) 644 Ryan Brown SO               4) 652 Bruce Jackson JR           
  4 UCLA                                                3:08.58   2    5  
     1) 602 Mario Bassani SR            2) 625 Denye Versher SR           
     3) 613 Brandon Johnson SO          4) 608 Craig Everhart JR          
  5 Southern California  'D'                            3:11.52   2    4  
     1) 564 Kai Kelly FR                2) 561 Jeff Garrison JR           
     3) 570 Patrick Wetzel JR           4) 554 Raphael Asafo-Agyei SO     
  6 Brigham Young                                       3:12.18   1    3  
     1) 396 Jacob Garlick SO            2) 402 Bryan Payne FR             
     3) 395 Ben Gardner JR              4) 393 David Chesser SR           
  7 California                                          3:12.67   1    2  
     1) 461 Nestor Solis JR             2) 462 JP Suddaby FR              
     3) 456 Alex McClary FR             4) 455 Thomas Mack SO             
  8 Santa Barbara                                       3:13.28   1    1  
     1) 544 Max Bellissimo FR           2) 548 Ryan Donnelly JR           
     3) 543 Ben Armel SR                4) 549 Tetlo Emmen JR             
  9 Fresno State                                        3:16.03   1 
     1) 480 Rico Morales JR             2) 482 Juan Valdez FR             
     3) 478 Kenny Moon FR               4) 474 Chris Berrian SR           
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best:   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 West Region:   2.16m  5/30/2003   Jeff Midgett-Teak Wilburn, Riverside-Califor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   572 Jesse Williams      JR USC                      2.25m    7-04.50   10  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.29 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXP    O  XXX 
  2   450 David Glasgow       SR California               2.19m    7-02.25    8  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   571 Manjula Wijesekara  FR USC                      2.16m    7-01.00    6  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4   432 Alex Marbley        SO Northridge               2.11m    6-11.00    4.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   499 Haben Hagos         SR Long Beach               2.11m    6-11.00    4.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   650 Norris Frederick    FR Washington               2.11m    6-11.00    3  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   419 Jonathon Golden     FR Fullerton                2.11m    6-11.00    2  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   496 John Wratten        JR Irvine                   2.11m    6-11.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8   648 Warren Eickhoff     JR Washington               2.11m    6-11.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   403 David Pendergrass   SO BYU                      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   429 Justin Johnson      SO Northridge               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 12   489 Ben Layman          FR Idaho St.                2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 12   466 Ed Wright           FR California               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 14   507 Dan Trautner        JR Long Beach               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 14   390 Bryce Bergen        SO BYU                      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   421 Matt Turner         FR Fullerton                   NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 --   528 Jeff Lindsey        JR Oregon                      NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 --   494 Julian Eison        FR Irvine                      NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Jump-Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  5   360 Kevin Opalka        SR Arizona                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.13 5.21 
        O    X    X 
 --   460 Scott Sobieralski   JR California                  NH            
     5.05 5.13 5.21 
        X    X    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American:   6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 West Region:   5.75m  5/29/2004   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   404 Trent Powell        SR BYU                      5.21m   17-01.00    9   No J.O.
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  1   405 Robison Pratt       JR BYU                      5.21m   17-01.00    9   No J.O.
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3   663 Tyson Byers         SO Wash St.                 5.06m   16-07.25    5.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3   520 Jon Derby           JR Oregon                   5.06m   16-07.25    5.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   460 Scott Sobieralski   JR California               5.06m   16-07.25    3.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   360 Kevin Opalka        SR Arizona                  5.06m   16-07.25    3.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   483 Russell Weaver      SR Fresno St.               4.91m   16-01.25    2  
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  8   618 Dave Murphy         JR UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
  8   361 Andrew Rademacher   FR Arizona                  4.91m   16-01.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
  8   417 Adrian Ruark        SO Cal Poly-SLO             4.91m   16-01.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  PXX  PPX 
 11   355 Sam Jacobson        JR Arizona                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 11   552 Sean Thomas-Bignam  JR Santa Barbara            4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   369 Brandon Glenn       SO Arizona St.                 NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   653 McKane Lee          SO Washington                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   615 Yoo Kim             SR UCLA                        NH            
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   351 Chris Chappell      SR Arizona                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   669 Paul Nicoletti      SR Wash St.                    NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   656 Sam Roberts         JR Washington                  NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   533 Tommy Skipper       SO Oregon                      NH            
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   468 Mike Erickson       FR E. Wash.                    NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   477 Leif McMurry        SR Fresno St.                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   604 Dustin DeLeo        FR UCLA                        NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      XPP  PXX 
 --   587 Graeme Hoste        FR Stanford                    NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 West Region:   7.99m  5/30/2003   Juaune Armon, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   535 Leonidas Watson     SR Oregon                   7.94m   2.0  26-00.75   10  
     7.49m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.94m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   375 Trevell Quinley     SR Arizona St.              7.79m   0.8  25-06.75    8  
     7.58m(2.4) 7.79m(0.8) 7.07m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.49m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
  3   422 Kurt Weber          SR Fullerton                7.65m   4.4  25-01.25    6  
     7.32m(-0.5) 7.65m(4.4) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.85m(-0.1)
  4   423 DaShalle Andrews    SO Northridge               7.49m   1.9  24-07.00    5  
     7.49m(1.9) 7.42m(1.8) 7.41m(1.9) 7.18m(1.2) 7.22m(-0.8) ND(NWI)
  5   572 Jesse Williams      JR USC                      7.48m   2.8  24-06.50    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6   444 Brandon Parker      SR Sac State                7.42m   1.9  24-04.25    3  
     7.34m(0.9) 7.29m(2.0) 7.42m(1.9) 6.66m(-0.6) 7.22m(2.6) 7.18m(-0.0)
  7   661 J.R. Wolfork        JR Washington               7.41m   1.4  24-03.75    2  
     7.09m(1.1) 7.41m(1.4) 7.13m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8   567 Allen Simms         SR USC                      7.40m   0.7  24-03.50    1  
     7.40m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9   548 Ryan Donnelly       JR Santa Barbara            7.26m   1.4  23-10.00 
     6.93m(1.7) 7.26m(1.4) 6.90m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10   428 Jeremy Garcia       SR Northridge               7.24m  -0.2  23-09.00 
     7.24m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 11   650 Norris Frederick    FR Washington               7.17m   1.4  23-06.25 
     6.24m(1.0) 7.17m(1.4) 7.07m(1.8)            
 11   467 Justin Drake        SR E. Wash.                 7.17m   1.9  23-06.25 
     6.77m(1.8) 7.17m(1.9) 7.06m(1.1)            
 13   464 Brandon Williams    SR California               7.12m   2.3  23-04.50 
     7.02m(-0.0) 7.12m(2.3) 7.12m(2.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best:   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
 West Region:   16.62m  5/31/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   401 Rodrigo Mendes      SR BYU                     16.89m   2.4  55-05.00   10  
     16.89m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   567 Allen Simms         SR USC                     16.87m   2.7  55-04.25    8  
     16.48m(1.4) 16.87m(2.7) 14.61m(0.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3   535 Leonidas Watson     SR Oregon                  15.89m   1.3  52-01.75    6  
     15.45m(-1.9) 15.57m(2.0) PASS(NWI) 15.67m(1.2) 15.89m(1.3) 15.84m(0.1)
  4   380 Ryan Zimmerman      JR Arizona St.             15.77m   2.8  51-09.00    5  
     15.77m(2.8) 15.23m(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.29m(2.1)
  5   600 Solomon Welch       JR Stanford                15.73m   1.0  51-07.25    4  
     15.73m(1.0) 15.15m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.42m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)
  6   497 Ronald Carter       JR Long Beach              15.52m   1.6  50-11.00    3  
     15.19m(-2.9) FOUL(NWI) 15.13m(1.4) 15.20m(0.9) 15.52m(1.6) 14.03m(1.6)
  7   590 Feranmi Okanlami    SO Stanford                15.37m   2.0  50-05.25    2  
     15.09m(2.6) 15.37m(2.0) 15.00m(0.2) 14.97m(-0.0) 15.37m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8   437 Johnny Wiley        SR Northridge              15.37m   0.8  50-05.25    1  
     14.77m(1.6) 14.68m(-1.2) 15.37m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9   423 DaShalle Andrews    SO Northridge              15.20m   2.6  49-10.50 
     15.20m(2.6) 14.88m(1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10   662 Martin Boston       JR Wash St.                15.08m   NWI  49-05.75 
     14.56m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 15.08m(-0.0)            
 11   673 Jamil Smith         SR Wash St.                14.97m   2.5  49-01.50 
     14.95m(2.1) 14.97m(2.5) 14.77m(3.3)            
 12   499 Haben Hagos         SR Long Beach              14.96m   0.7  49-01.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.96m(0.7) 13.95m(0.8)            
 13   606 Dominique Easterli  FR UCLA                    14.83m   2.3  48-08.00 
     14.33m(3.1) 14.50m(0.8) 14.83m(2.3)            
 14   434 Jason Romero        SR Northridge              14.82m   2.8  48-07.50 
     14.82m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 15   433 Jonathan Moore      SO Northridge              14.75m   2.3  48-04.75 
     14.20m(0.8) 14.75m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 16   614 Michael Johnson     FR UCLA                    14.72m   1.6  48-03.50 
     14.72m(1.6) 14.48m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)            
 17   675 Terrell Brown       SO Weber St.               14.50m   2.3  47-07.00 
     14.41m(2.0) 14.35m(1.7) 14.50m(2.3)            
 18   611 Demetre Howard      JR UCLA                    14.14m  -0.1  46-04.75 
     13.28m(1.3) 14.14m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 19   540 Staton Gibson       SO Riverside               13.90m  -0.1  45-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.90m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 West Region:   19.59m  5/28/2004   Dan Ames, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   465 Rhuben Williams     SR California              19.32m   63-04.75   10  
      19.16m  19.32m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   487 Russell Winger      SO Idaho                   19.27m   63-02.75    8  
      19.20m  19.27m  18.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   442 David Nichols       FR Sac State               18.98m   62-03.25    6  
      18.98m  18.82m  FOUL  18.26m  FOUL  18.97m
  4   624 Jeremy Silverman    JR UCLA                    18.90m   62-00.25    5  
      18.10m  18.56m  FOUL  18.90m  18.77m  18.74m
  5   362 Sean Shields        JR Arizona                 18.87m   61-11.00    4  
      FOUL  18.69m  18.79m  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   603 John Caulfield      FR UCLA                    18.51m   60-08.75    3  
      17.24m  17.78m  18.51m  17.79m  FOUL  18.34m
  7   557 William Denbo       SO USC                     18.26m   59-11.00    2  
      18.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   356 Adam Kuehl          SO Arizona                 17.97m   58-11.50    1  
      FOUL  17.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   633 Zack Lloyd          FR Utah State              17.35m   56-11.25 
      FOUL  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   453 Craig Kent          FR California              17.32m   56-10.00 
      16.88m  16.73m  17.32m            
 11   616 Jake Knight         JR UCLA                    16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.78m            
 12   589 Michael Macellari   FR Stanford                16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.51m  16.41m  16.70m            
 13   503 Ezra Kwong          JR Long Beach              16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.75m  16.06m  16.63m            
 14   506 David Sampson       FR Long Beach              16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.30m            
 15   542 Scott Anderson      FR Santa Barbara           16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  16.03m  FOUL            
 16   373 Tomas Navarro       FR Arizona St.             15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   378 Andrew Smith        SO Arizona St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   412 Leighton Heape      JR Cal Poly-SLO              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   70.84m  5/27/1992   Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
 West Region:   59.53m  5/30/2003   Dan Ames, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   593 Michael Robertson   JR Stanford                61.26m     201-00   10  
      53.16m  59.24m  57.84m  FOUL  54.54m  61.26m
  2   389 Niklas Arrhenius    SO BYU                     57.96m     190-02    8  
      57.15m  57.96m  53.36m  55.11m  57.95m  FOUL
  3   362 Sean Shields        JR Arizona                 56.88m     186-07    6  
      FOUL  56.88m  FOUL  54.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   426 Tomas Fajardo       SR Northridge              55.96m     183-07    5  
      52.00m  54.30m  52.19m  55.96m  52.55m  52.98m
  5   356 Adam Kuehl          SO Arizona                 55.81m     183-01    4  
      53.64m  54.91m  55.30m  FOUL  55.81m  55.78m
  6   674 Drew Ulrick         SO Wash St.                55.59m     182-04    3  
      52.69m  FOUL  54.07m  54.34m  52.43m  55.59m
  7   487 Russell Winger      SO Idaho                   55.27m     181-04    2  
      55.27m  53.50m  52.05m  54.68m  51.54m  55.12m
  8   609 Greg Garza          FR UCLA                    54.31m     178-02    1  
      52.15m  54.31m  49.38m  FOUL  48.31m  51.60m
  9   382 Staffan Jonsson     JR Boise State             54.24m     177-11 
      51.57m  54.24m  FOUL  FOUL  51.09m  FOUL
 10   646 Will Conwell        JR Washington              53.48m     175-05 
      50.31m  FOUL  53.48m            
 11   388 Leif Arrhenius      FR BYU                     53.11m     174-03 
      50.19m  53.11m  51.71m            
 12   458 Tony Miranda        SR California              52.87m     173-05 
      50.82m  52.87m  52.05m            
 13   370 Travis Jones        SR Arizona St.             52.63m     172-08 
      52.63m  50.43m  FOUL            
 14   596 Daniel Schaerer     FR Stanford                52.42m     172-00 
      49.97m  52.42m  FOUL            
 15   501 Robert Jennings     FR Long Beach              52.00m     170-07 
      46.21m  FOUL  52.00m            
 16   475 Dave Endler         SO Fresno St.              51.72m     169-08 
      51.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   471 David Paul          SO E. Wash.                51.21m     168-00 
      49.46m  FOUL  51.21m            
 18   498 Ed Cornell          FR Long Beach              50.72m     166-05 
      48.05m  49.58m  50.72m            
 19   603 John Caulfield      FR UCLA                    50.57m     165-11 
      45.58m  FOUL  50.57m            
 20   534 Brandon Tower       SO Oregon                  50.30m     165-00 
      50.30m  48.07m  47.88m            
 21   574 Troy Gent           JR Southern UT             49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  49.10m  48.13m            
 22   465 Rhuben Williams     SR California              49.53m     162-06 
      FOUL  49.53m  49.06m            
 23   623 Josh Rider          SO UCLA                    49.40m     162-01 
      FOUL  46.31m  49.40m            
 24   373 Tomas Navarro       FR Arizona St.             49.39m     162-00 
      49.39m  47.50m  46.45m            
 25   486 Matthew Wauters     FR Idaho                   49.02m     160-10 
      47.59m  49.02m  FOUL            
 26   622 Jason Rider         SO UCLA                    48.30m     158-05 
      48.28m  48.30m  FOUL            
 27   454 John Ludden         FR California              48.16m     158-00 
      47.47m  FOUL  48.16m            
 28   502 Andrew Julius       SO Long Beach              47.96m     157-04 
      FOUL  47.96m  FOUL            
 29   541 Craig Wood          JR Riverside               47.55m     156-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  47.55m            
 30   503 Ezra Kwong          JR Long Beach              43.81m     143-09 
      FOUL  42.98m  43.81m            
 31   453 Craig Kent          FR California              40.88m     134-01 
      FOUL  40.88m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 West Region:   64.62m  5/30/2003   Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   381 Mattias Jons        JR Boise State             67.99m     223-01   10  
      65.17m  FOUL  67.10m  63.87m  FOUL  67.99m
  2   511 Karim Chester       SO N. Arizona              63.53m     208-05    8  
      61.64m  60.59m  62.75m  62.13m  FOUL  63.53m
  3   522 Paul Etter          SR Oregon                  62.99m     206-08    6  
      60.35m  56.05m  62.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   440 Geoff Fong          SR Sac State               62.32m     204-05    5  
      59.60m  56.82m  60.14m  60.24m  62.32m  FOUL
  5   565 Adam Midles         SO USC                     62.31m     204-05    4  
      62.06m  59.82m  58.80m  61.15m  61.60m  62.31m
  6   545 Eugene Bradley      JR Santa Barbara           61.26m     201-00    3  
      61.26m  FOUL  57.23m  60.26m  59.13m  FOUL
  7   678 Jake Holbert        SR Weber St.               60.98m     200-01    2  
      FOUL  56.17m  60.98m  59.81m  FOUL  57.40m
  8   574 Troy Gent           JR Southern UT             60.30m     197-10    1  
      60.30m  FOUL  57.39m  59.71m  59.42m  FOUL
  9   370 Travis Jones        SR Arizona St.             60.21m     197-06 
      58.89m  58.61m  60.21m  FOUL  54.90m  57.43m
 10   383 Collin Post         SR Boise State             59.35m     194-09 
      59.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   436 Tim Selby           SR Northridge              59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   578 Greg Watson         SO Southern UT             59.01m     193-07 
      55.41m  59.01m  57.45m            
 13   492 Mike Beerer         JR Irvine                  58.17m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.06m  58.17m            
 14   619 Andrew Ninow        JR UCLA                    57.91m     190-00 
      57.91m  FOUL  57.86m            
 15   465 Rhuben Williams     SR California              57.88m     189-11 
      FOUL  57.88m  FOUL            
 16   500 Steve Holland       JR Long Beach              57.85m     189-09 
      53.84m  FOUL  57.85m            
 17   486 Matthew Wauters     FR Idaho                   57.23m     187-09 
      FOUL  54.97m  57.23m            
 18   388 Leif Arrhenius      FR BYU                     57.14m     187-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.14m            
 19   454 John Ludden         FR California              57.13m     187-05 
      55.75m  57.13m  FOUL            
 20   472 Mike Quinn          SR E. Wash.                56.70m     186-00 
      50.80m  56.70m  56.17m            
 20   484 Marcus Mattox       SO Idaho                   56.70m     186-00 
      FOUL  56.70m  FOUL            
 22   501 Robert Jennings     FR Long Beach              56.15m     184-03 
      53.02m  56.15m  52.70m            
 23   513 Clay Olson          SR N. Arizona              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  FOUL  53.33m            
 24   373 Tomas Navarro       FR Arizona St.             53.54m     175-08 
      51.46m  53.54m  52.16m            
 --   642 Martin Bingisser    SO Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   471 David Paul          SO E. Wash.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   87.68m  9/19/2004   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best:   89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 West Region:   73.55m  5/31/2003   Rob Minnitti, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   386 Gabriel Wallin      SR Boise State             72.81m     238-10   10  
      60.84m  65.28m  70.30m  68.77m  72.81m  FOUL
  2   384 Nate Putnam         FR Boise State             67.82m     222-06    8  
      59.52m  FOUL  66.31m  59.13m  62.00m  67.82m
  3   463 Paul Teinert        JR California              66.02m     216-07    6  
      FOUL  66.02m  FOUL  62.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   447 Adam Burgh          SO California              65.69m     215-06    5  
      64.08m  64.15m  61.19m  65.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   385 Scott Viafore       FR Boise State             64.41m     211-04    4  
      60.90m  61.22m  63.54m  64.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   605 Ely Dial            SR UCLA                    64.21m     210-08    3  
      60.92m  57.03m  63.13m  64.21m  61.01m  FOUL
  7   550 Gabe Mann           JR Santa Barbara           64.00m     210-00    2  
      61.30m  64.00m  FOUL  59.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   470 Zach Guydish        SR E. Wash.                63.60m     208-08    1  
      63.60m  55.84m  58.27m  59.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   679 Jake Horspool       SR Weber St.               63.48m     208-03 
      57.85m  61.55m  63.09m  61.37m  63.48m  FOUL
 10   660 Rigel Wise          SR Washington              62.86m     206-03 
      62.86m  57.22m  FOUL            
 11   378 Andrew Smith        SO Arizona St.             60.79m     199-05 
      55.70m  60.79m  56.94m            
 12   566 Dennis Rice         JR USC                     60.02m     196-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.02m            
 13   451 Jonas Hallgrimsson  JR California              60.01m     196-10 
      55.18m  57.86m  60.01m            
 14   538 Jordan Senn         SO Portland St.            59.68m     195-10 
      FOUL  59.68m  57.08m            
 15   516 Matt Adams          JR Oregon                  59.05m     193-09 
      53.18m  59.05m  58.61m            
 16   672 Ryan Scott          SO Wash St.                58.80m     192-11 
      58.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   579 Brad Wyatt          JR Southern UT             58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  57.38m  51.95m            
 18   438 Ryan Brandel        JR Sac State               58.02m     190-04 
      FOUL  57.57m  58.02m            
 19   505 Tyler McCoy         JR Long Beach              56.88m     186-07 
      56.88m  55.74m  55.68m            
 20   667 Jon Jeffreys        FR Wash St.                55.48m     182-00 
      55.48m  FOUL  54.01m            
 21   441 Mike Miller         JR Sac State               55.31m     181-05 
      FOUL  55.31m  54.84m            
 22   514 Jeff Wheeler        FR N. Arizona              50.05m     164-02 
      48.40m  48.56m  50.05m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                   110.50     2) UCLA                       85   
    3) Arizona State               74        4) Southern California        63   
    5) Brigham Young               54        6) California                 52   
    7) Arizona                     38        8) Oregon                     36   
    9) Washington                  30       10) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo   29   
   11) Nevada-Las Vegas            25       12) Santa Barbara              18   
   13) Utah State                  14       14) Washington State           13.50
   15) Long Beach State            12       16) San Diego State            11   
   17) Fresno State                10       17) Cal State-Northridge       10   
   19) Northern Arizona             8       20) Weber State                 6   
   20) Eastern Washington           6       20) Boise State                 6   
   23) Idaho                        5.50    24) Hawaii-Manoa                5   
   24) Utah                         5       26) Riverside                   2   
   26) Cal State-Fullerton          2       28) Portland                    1.50
   29) Portland State               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern California        103        2) Oregon                     87.50
    3) UCLA                        71.33     4) Arizona State              71   
    5) Brigham Young               68        6) Stanford                   51   
    7) California                  40.50     8) Arizona                    34.83
    9) Washington State            33.50    10) Boise State                32   
   11) Washington                  30.50    12) Cal State-Northridge       15.50
   13) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo    14.33    14) Cal State-Sacramento       14   
   14) Idaho                       14       16) Fresno State               11   
   17) Northern Arizona            10       18) Santa Barbara               9   
   19) Cal State-Fullerton          8       20) Long Beach State            7.50
   21) Idaho State                  5       22) Eastern Washington          2   
   22) Weber State                  2       22) Utah State                  2   
   25) Southern Utah                1       26) Irvine                      0.50
Advertisement
Buy Tickets