MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2005 06:08 PM
                            UW Open #1 - 1/16/2005                             
                                Dempsey Indoor                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitegibson, Billie          Coq. Cheetahs             7.99q  7 
  2 Fell, Corri                  U-British Columb          8.05q  9 
  3 Samuels, Lynnae              Csu-Dominguez Hi          8.08q  7 
  4 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached                8.09q  4 
  5 Biney, Asha                  Unattached                8.15q  3 
  6 Cornish, Lisa                British Columbia          8.19q  8 
  7 Seibel, Lauren               British Columbia          8.20q  8 
  8 Jensen, Angela               Fife                      8.24q  2 
  9 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran          8.27q  1 
 10 Johns, Adelle                Kajaks T&F                8.40q  3 
 10 Morton, Syretta              Unattached                8.40q  1 
 12 Duran, Jessica               Kent-Meridian             8.41q  9 
 13 Hayes, Erica                 Unattached                8.42   6 
 13 Licorish, Nakisha            Unattached                8.42   2 
 15 Butler, Gaile                Unattached                8.48   1 
 16 Chin Along, Janessa          Kajaks T&F                8.51   4 
 16 Barnes, Britney              Sotg                      8.51   1 
 18 Quick, Susan                 Central Washingt          8.52   4 
 19 Braxton, Jalia               Unattached                8.58   3 
 20 Gates, Brittany              Unattached                8.65   5 
 21 Simonds, Allison             Unattached                8.69   8 
 22 Paraiso, Frederique          U-British Columb          8.70   7 
 23 Archambault, Katherine       Seattle U.                8.74   2 
 24 Halsen, Allysen              Unattached                8.79   6 
 25 York, Chelsey                Unattached                8.87   7 
 26 Moore, Carly                 Westvan TF                9.07   8 
 27 Cheatum, Erin                Sotg                      9.08   3 
 28 Harder, Amy                  W. Washington             9.09   5 
 29 Saenz, Natalia               British Columbia          9.11   9 
 30 Mathias, Teresa              Seattle U.                9.15   8 
 31 Cox, Samatha                 Clackamas CC              9.16   9 
 32 Agne, Juliet                 Seattle U.                9.20   6 
 33 Smith, Susan                 Unattached                9.44   4 
 34 Claussen, Chelsi             St. Martin's Col          9.66   2 
 35 Ramos, Rebecca               Seattle U.                9.82   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitegibson, Billie          Coq. Cheetahs             7.85   1 
  2 Fell, Corri                  U-British Columb          8.01   1 
  3 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached                8.04   1 
  4 Samuels, Lynnae              Csu-Dominguez Hi          8.10   1 
  5 Biney, Asha                  Unattached                8.16   1 
  6 Jensen, Angela               Fife                      8.18   2 
  7 Seibel, Lauren               British Columbia          8.19   2 
  8 Cornish, Lisa                British Columbia          8.21   1 
  9 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran          8.28   2 
 10 Duran, Jessica               Kent-Meridian             8.30   2 
 11 Johns, Adelle                Kajaks T&F                8.37   2 
 12 Morton, Syretta              Unattached                8.38   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fell, Corri                  U-British Columb         26.07   1 
  2 Seibel, Lauren               British Columbia         26.62   2 
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Unattached               26.73   8 
  4 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached               26.82   2 
  5 Whitegibson, Billie          Coq. Cheetahs            26.83   1 
  6 Olfert, Jessica              British Columbia         26.90   3 
  7 McKenzie, Kari-Jean          British Columbia         27.05   5 
  8 Cornish, Lisa                British Columbia         27.15   3 
  9 Chin Along, Janessa          Kajaks T&F               27.38   3 
 10 Hayes, Erica                 Unattached               27.43   4 
 11 Nestman, Jenna               U-British Columb         27.45   2 
 12 Fischer, Kara                W. Washington            28.06   4 
 13 Johns, Adelle                Kajaks T&F               28.10   3 
 14 Gates, Brittany              Unattached               28.19   6 
 15 Archambault, Katherine       Seattle U.               28.25   6 
 16 Barnes, Britney              Sotg                     28.31   6 
 16 Paraiso, Frederique          U-British Columb         28.31   6 
 18 Evans, LeAnne                W. Washington            28.46   5 
 19 Butler, Gaile                Unattached               28.51   8 
 20 Quick, Susan                 Central Washingt         28.70   4 
 21 Licorish, Nakisha            Unattached               28.80   2 
 22 Yahiaoui, Anella             Unattached               28.86   7 
 23 Biney, Asha                  Unattached               28.92   8 
 24 Burr, Lakita                 St. Martin's Col         28.98   6 
 25 Udechukeo, Peace             Csu-Dominguez Hi         29.14   5 
 26 Braxton, Jalia               Unattached               29.15   8 
 27 York, Chelsey                Unattached               29.17   2 
 28 Harder, Amy                  W. Washington            29.29   7 
 29 Forbes, Kelly                True Gold Athlet         29.70   7 
 30 Cook, April                  Coq. Cheetahs            29.71   5 
 31 Moore, Carly                 Westvan TF               29.92   8 
 32 Cheatum, Erin                Sotg                     29.99   4 
 33 Wright, Lindy                Unattached               30.12   7 
 34 Richarson, Amber             Csu-Dominguez Hi         30.81   7 
 -- Pepoles, Stephanie           Csu-Dominguez Hi            DQ   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Kari-Jean          British Columbia         59.49   1 
  2 Welch, Lauren                British Columbia         59.66   1 
  3 Stewart, Alena               British Columbia         59.76   1 
  4 Forbes, Kelly                True Gold Athlet       1:02.51   2 
  5 Fischer, Kara                W. Washington          1:02.64   2 
  6 Burr, Lakita                 St. Martin's Col       1:03.51   1 
  7 Pritchett, Geneva            Unattached             1:04.30   4 
  8 York, Chelsey                Unattached             1:04.64   3 
  9 Underwood, La Tasha          Csu-Dominguez Hi       1:04.91   4 
  9 Sing, Jaclyn                 U-British Columb       1:04.91   4 
 11 Nottingham, Morgan           Bainbridge Islan       1:04.99   4 
 12 Wulfekuhle, Jamie            W. Washington          1:05.11   3 
 13 Gittins, Renee               Unattached             1:06.08   1 
 14 Hanson, Chandra              Summit                 1:06.74   3 
 15 Anderson, Alexandria         Csu-Dominguez Hi       1:06.94   2 
 16 Harder, Amy                  W. Washington          1:07.36   3 
 17 Sauvage, Stephanie           Unattached             1:08.78   2 
 18 Cook, April                  Coq. Cheetahs          1:09.97   4 
 19 Cox, Samatha                 Clackamas CC           1:10.89   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orzell, Sarah                Puget Sound            5:29.95  
  2 Taylor, Kimmy                British Columbia       5:31.31  
  3 Johnson, Caroline            Bainbridge Islan       5:32.23  
  4 Matthew, Courtney            Hazen                  5:33.24  
  5 Anderberg, Lisa              Unattached             5:33.63  
  6 Digby, Katherine             U-British Columb       5:35.43  
  7 Digby, Erica                 U-British Columb       5:36.19  
  8 Stoutenburgh, Laurie         Unattached             5:38.93  
  9 Carlson, Krissa              U-St. Martin's C       5:40.64  
 10 Buenico, Jenny               Csu-Dominguez Hi       5:42.83  
 11 Mehtala, Jaclyn              Unattached             5:47.92  
 12 Bishop, Kaleigh              St. Martin's Col       5:48.76  
 13 Beatty, Nicole               St. Martin's Col       5:54.39  
 14 Yeilding, Janet              Unattached             6:04.08  
 15 Groth, Abby                  Unattached             6:06.50  
 16 Van Vleet, Emelie            Unattached             6:09.73  
 17 Schaufler, Abby              NW Christian           6:10.04  
 18 Braul, Ingrid                U-British Columb       6:15.82  
 19 Koerner, Mira                U-British Columb       6:24.90  
 20 Olson, Danielle              Unattached             6:43.63  
 21 Lark, Trameka                Csu-Dominguez Hi       7:13.47  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmer, Shannon               British Columbia       2:16.42   1 
  2 Moore, Cori                  Unattached             2:21.48   1 
  3 Carlson, Karinda             U-St. Martin's C       2:27.06   1 
  4 Samuels, Lynnae              Csu-Dominguez Hi       2:29.19   2 
  5 Winger, Jena                 Unattached             2:29.59   2 
  6 Pritchett, Hillary           Unattached             2:30.25   2 
  7 Arce, Charisse               Seattle U.             2:33.12   1 
  8 Digby, Erica                 U-British Columb       2:33.53   2 
  9 Vela, Grace                  Washington             2:33.77   1 
 10 Woerhlin, Jessica            Seattle U.             2:34.24   1 
 11 Driscoll, Maureen            St. Martin's Col       2:35.17   2 
 12 Espinoza, Isabell            Csu-Dominguez Hi       2:40.07   2 
 13 Schaufler, Abby              NW Christian           2:44.19   2 
 14 Cox, Samatha                 Clackamas CC           2:45.29   2 
 15 Braul, Ingrid                U-British Columb       2:52.46   2 
 16 Fuller, Liz                  Washington             3:00.32   1 
 -- Snyder, Bonnie               Washington                  NT   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Kristin           British Columbia      10:38.91  
  2 Akeroyd, Nicole              British Columbia      10:51.95  
  3 Cliff, Rachel                U-British Columb      11:03.16  
  4 McCanick, Ann                St. Martin's Col      11:09.99  
  5 Probst, Janelle              St. Martin's Col      11:17.22  
  6 Dunnam, Jessie               St. Martin's Col      11:26.20  
  7 Mehtala, Jaclyn              Unattached            11:40.55  
  8 Harrison, Paige              U-British Columb      11:47.66  
  9 Burse, Kami                  W. Washington         12:04.63  
 10 Brundige, Sarah              Seattle U.            12:13.45  
 11 Blume, Katelynn              St. Martin's Col      13:08.98  
 12 Griffin, Brittany            NW Christian          14:56.17  
 13 Siminski, Tiffany            NW Christian          15:13.19  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuels, Lynnae              Csu-Dominguez Hi          8.74q  5 
  2 Olfert, Jessica              British Columbia          8.91q  5 
  3 Anderson, Alexandria         Csu-Dominguez Hi          9.20q  3 
  4 Tupper, Christina            Unattached                9.31q  5 
  5 Fell, Corri                  U-British Columb          9.40q  2 
  6 Jensen, Angela               Fife                      9.46q  1 
  7 Claussen, Chelsi             St. Martin's Col          9.54q  1 
  8 Gallagher, Katie             True Gold Athlet          9.62q  3 
  9 Twitchell, Morgan            U-British Columb          9.63q  4 
 10 Nestman, Jenna               U-British Columb          9.64q  5 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Erin            British Columbia          9.69   4 
 12 Edwards, Brandie             Unattached                9.84   5 
 13 Simonds, Allison             Unattached                9.85   3 
 14 Halsen, Allysen              Unattached               10.03   3 
 15 Alley-Barnes, Asuba          Unattached               10.05   1 
 16 Holt, Kirsten                W. Washington            10.17   3 
 17 Morton, Syretta              Unattached               10.40   1 
 18 Evans, LeAnne                W. Washington            10.85   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, Lynnae              Csu-Dominguez Hi          8.69   1 
  2 Olfert, Jessica              British Columbia          8.88   1 
  3 Tupper, Christina            Unattached                9.11   1 
  4 Anderson, Alexandria         Csu-Dominguez Hi          9.17   1 
  5 Jensen, Angela               Fife                      9.59   2 
  6 Gallagher, Katie             True Gold Athlet          9.61   2 
  7 Nestman, Jenna               U-British Columb          9.64   2 
  8 Twitchell, Morgan            U-British Columb          9.82   2 
  9 Claussen, Chelsi             St. Martin's Col          9.97   2 
 -- Fell, Corri                  U-British Columb           DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of British Columbia  'A'                 4:51.71  
     1) Taylor, Kimmy                   2)                                
  2 University of British Columbia  'B'                 5:05.46  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint Martin's College  'B'                        14:02.03  
     1) Blume, Katelynn                 2) Driscoll, Maureen              
     3) McCanick, Ann                   4) Probst, Janelle                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Emily              Norwesters Track         1.77m  
  2 Gallagher, Katie             True Gold Athlet         1.62m  
  3 Klein, Sara                  Unattached               1.57m  
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Unattached               1.57m  
  5 Jensen, Angela               Fife                    J1.57m  
  6 Twitchell, Morgan            U-British Columb         1.52m  
  7 Witcher, Christine           U-W. Washington          1.47m  
  8 Callier, Sara                McKenzie Strider        J1.47m  
  9 Cox, Lindsey                 W. Washington           J1.47m  
 10 Stone, Julie                 W. Washington            1.42m  
 -- Vela, Grace                  Washington                  NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heaton, Katie                Puget Sound              3.35m  
  2 Kreft, Andrea                W. Washington           J3.35m  
  3 Perez, Kelly                 W. Washington            3.05m  
  4 Fisher, Laura                Pacific Lutheran        J3.05m  
  5 Wojciechowski, Ally          Willamette Strid        J3.05m  
  6 Stone, Julie                 W. Washington           J3.05m  
  7 Wulfekuhle, Jamie            W. Washington            2.90m  
  8 Holt, Kirsten                W. Washington           J2.90m  
  9 Peaslee, Melissa             Unattached               2.75m  
  9 Larson, Ingrid               Pacific Lutheran         2.75m  
 11 George, Emma                 Unattached               2.60m  
 12 Dockins, Cara                U-W. Washington         J2.60m  
 13 Trautman, Pam                Unattached               2.45m  
 -- Bonino, Laura                Pacific Lutheran            NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tupper, Christina            Unattached               5.53m  
  2 Klein, Sara                  Unattached               5.10m  
  3 Hewitt, Cloe                 British Columbia         4.98m  
  4 Johns, Adelle                Kajaks T&F               4.79m  
  4 Forbes, Kelly                True Gold Athlet         4.79m  
  6 Paulsen, Megan               Unattached               4.67m  
  7 Quick, Susan                 Central Washingt         4.57m  
  8 Saenz, Natalia               British Columbia         4.42m  
  9 Chin Along, Janessa          Kajaks T&F               4.40m  
 10 Evans, LeAnne                W. Washington            4.19m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Katie             True Gold Athlet        11.13m  
  2 Patterson, Andrea            Unattached              10.94m  
  3 Paulsen, Megan               Unattached              10.39m  
  4 Klein, Sara                  Unattached              10.33m  
 -- Eggers, Amanda               Unattached                  ND  
 -- Tupper, Christina            Unattached                  ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeCammillis, Kelsey          British Columbia        12.25m  
  2 Carlson, Tammy               W. Washington           11.63m  
  3 Jacobsen, Emily              Unattached              11.41m  
  4 Payne, Chelsea               Kajaks T&F              11.04m  
  5 Fuller, Liz                  Washington              10.41m  
  6 Vela, Grace                  Washington              10.10m  
  7 Evans, LeAnne                W. Washington            9.82m  
  8 Mathias, Teresa              Seattle U.               9.38m  
  9 Snyder, Bonnie               Washington               9.01m  
 10 Gallagher, Sarah             True Gold Athlet         8.71m  
 11 Burns, Ashley                Seattle U.               8.55m  
 12 Jones, Peaches               Csu-Dominguez Hi         7.10m  
 13 Bueb, Holly                  Seattle U.               6.41m  
 14 Ferguson, Emily              Seattle U.               4.77m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wocknick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        14.64m  
  2 Payne, Chelsea               Kajaks T&F              14.50m  
  3 Urrutia, Jennifer            Seattle Pacific         12.79m  
  4 Conner, Jennifer             Unattached              12.55m  
  5 Telleria, Jessica            W. Washington           12.52m  
  6 MacCully, Kristina           W. Washington           12.05m  
  7 Carlson, Tammy               W. Washington           11.40m  
  8 Parker, Mackenzie            Unattached              11.14m  
  9 Robinson-Spaulding, Gabr     Seattle Pacific         10.64m  
 10 Gallagher, Sarah             True Gold Athlet         9.42m  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Korey                Renton                  15.32m  
  2 Malone, Aaron                True Gold Athlet        14.93m  
  3 Charters, Brad               Unattached              14.85m  
  4 Mack, Troy                   Unattached              14.70m  
  5 King, Ryan                   Unattached              13.60m  
  6 Root, Peter                  True Gold Athlet        11.49m  
  7 Goff, Bradley                NW Christian             9.57m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Jake                 Seatown                   7.06q  4 
  2 Johnson, Terry               Bothell                   7.13q 10 
  3 Vonhoegen, Jan               Unattached                7.15q  1 
  4 Fontenot, Carlos             Unattached                7.23q  2 
  5 Morrey, Brown                Sotg                      7.27q  8 
  6 Jones, Joshua                Unattached                7.28q  8 
  7 Burnett, James               Pacific Lutheran          7.32q  5 
  7 Keith, Steve                 Lounan                    7.32q  7 
  7 Kaeka, Eddy                  W. Washington             7.32q  5 
 10 Neff, Adam                   Unattached                7.39q  6 
 11 Khabibulin, Mike             W. Washington             7.40q  9 
 11 Myers, Brandon               W. Washington             7.40q  3 
 13 Malone, Aaron                True Gold Athlet          7.44   6 
 14 Gould, Dwight                Coq. Cheetahs             7.46   5 
 15 Howard, Sterling             Highline CC               7.49   8 
 15 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached                7.49   1 
 15 Orji, Lionel                 Highline CC               7.49   1 
 18 Pinnock, Tijan               Westvan TF                7.50   9 
 19 Freeman, Josh                W. Washington             7.52   2 
 20 McClung, Chris               U-W. Washington           7.53   3 
 20 Kowalewski, Matthew          Westvan TF                7.53   8 
 22 Gosney, Andrew               Lounan                    7.54   5 
 23 Reikki, Thomas               True Gold Athlet          7.56   3 
 24 Danforth, Paul               W. Washington             7.57   4 
 25 sherman, antonio             camas                     7.59   3 
 25 Willcox, Matt                Coq. Cheetahs             7.59   4 
 27 Stadeker, Anthony            Unattached                7.63   8 
 28 Yasutake, Curtis             Seattle U.                7.65   7 
 29 Harris, Leonard              Unattached                7.67  10 
 30 Morton, Norman               True Gold Athlet          7.68   2 
 30 Banks, Arthur                Unattached                7.68   2 
 32 Danner, Jeff                 Unattached                7.69   3 
 33 Thomas, Antonio              Renton                    7.71   6 
 33 Brito, Derrick               Unattached                7.71   2 
 35 Jones, Sean                  Clackamas CC              7.73   3 
 36 Harper, Damien               Unattached                7.75   1 
 36 Burnett, Keegan              Unattached                7.75   1 
 38 Munro, David                 British Columbia          7.77  10 
 39 Mellen, Alistair             Westvan TF                7.79   1 
 40 Wieder, Alex                 Unattached                7.80  10 
 40 Kotjan, Bryan                Unattached                7.80   6 
 42 Chapin, Andrew               Redmond                   7.81   4 
 42 Van Eekelen, Arjan           British Columbia          7.81   7 
 44 Chiu, David                  British Columbia          7.82  10 
 45 Dexter, Tyler                Unattached                7.83   5 
 45 Newbill, Jordan              Unattached                7.83   9 
 47 Burm, Aaron                  Bothell                   7.87   4 
 48 Randall, Ben                 British Columbia          7.88   9 
 49 Nguyen, Steven               Unattached                7.92   6 
 50 Carter, Joshua               Unattached                7.93   4 
 51 Jensen, Guy                  Pacific Lutheran          7.97   8 
 52 Wilcox, Rod                  Unattached                8.11   9 
 52 nickleson, jay               camas                     8.11   5 
 54 Root, Peter                  True Gold Athlet          8.19   2 
 55 Copeland, Scott              Unattached                8.38  10 
 56 Marbut-Balcombe, Michael     Unattached                8.97   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Terry               Bothell                   7.03   1 
  2 Vonhoegen, Jan               Unattached                7.15   1 
  3 Fontenot, Carlos             Unattached                7.17   1 
  4 Morrey, Brown                Sotg                      7.25   1 
  5 Burnett, James               Pacific Lutheran          7.26   2 
  5 Jones, Joshua                Unattached                7.26   1 
  7 Keith, Steve                 Lounan                    7.31   2 
  7 Neff, Adam                   Unattached                7.31   2 
  9 Kaeka, Eddy                  W. Washington             7.32   2 
 10 Khabibulin, Mike             W. Washington             7.45   2 
 11 Myers, Brandon               W. Washington             7.47   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ira                British Columbia         22.76   1 
  2 Fontenot, Carlos             Unattached               22.90   1 
  3 Halcro, Joel                 U-British Columb         22.92   1 
  4 Morrey, Brown                Sotg                     23.04   5 
  5 Jones, Joshua                Unattached               23.20   5 
  6 Todd, Scott                  Unattached               23.25   1 
  7 Punjani, Faruk               Seattle U.               23.26   3 
  8 Boyd, Pat                    Unattached               23.27   4 
  9 Jenkins, Mike                Unattached               23.57   2 
 10 Neff, Adam                   Unattached               23.64   2 
 11 Milligan, Ward               British Columbia         23.67   5 
 11 Keyes, Kenny                 Kent-Meridian            23.67   6 
 13 Khabibulin, Mike             W. Washington            23.72   2 
 14 O'Keefe, Andrew              Highline CC              23.76   4 
 15 Kowalewski, Matthew          Westvan TF               23.81   8 
 16 Pentz, Ben                   central kitsap           23.82   1 
 17 Clapson, Mike                U-British Columb         23.95   8 
 18 Nishida, Todd                Seattle U.               23.97   6 
 19 Gerry, Bryan                 U-St. Martin's C         23.98   9 
 20 Quach, Yi An                 Seattle U.               24.01   4 
 21 Targett, Tanner              Bellevu                  24.03   6 
 22 Malone, Aaron                True Gold Athlet         24.05  10 
 23 Gustavson, Reid              U-British Columb         24.13   3 
 23 Copeland, Maurice            Kent-Meridian            24.13   2 
 25 McClung, Chris               U-W. Washington          24.22   5 
 26 Cole, Reggie                 Unattached               24.24   7 
 27 Gould, Dwight                Coq. Cheetahs            24.40   3 
 28 Samuel, Cole                 Unattached               24.47   6 
 28 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               24.47  10 
 30 Richards, Ryan               Clackamas CC             24.48   8 
 31 Howard, Sterling             Highline CC              24.50   2 
 32 Price, Jaquan                Unattached               24.52  11 
 33 Gregory, Skyler              Unattached               24.57   4 
 33 Dixon, Aaron                 U-British Columb         24.57   9 
 35 Myers, Brandon               W. Washington            24.74   5 
 36 Mellen, Alistair             Westvan TF               24.86  12 
 37 Danforth, Paul               W. Washington            24.87   7 
 38 Carter, Joshua               Unattached               24.95   9 
 39 Holland, Joshua              Unattached               25.01   8 
 40 Miura, Joe                   Unattached               25.05   7 
 41 Munro, David                 British Columbia         25.13   3 
 42 Kotjan, Bryan                Unattached               25.14  11 
 43 Brito, Derrick               Unattached               25.15  11 
 43 Thomas, Antonio              Renton                   25.15   3 
 45 Tewel, Evan                  Unattached               25.24  10 
 46 Harper, Damien               Unattached               25.34  11 
 47 Banks, Arthur                Unattached               25.39  12 
 47 Vu, Bien                     Renton                   25.39  10 
 49 Randall, Ben                 British Columbia         25.55   7 
 50 Caston, Nicolas              Unattached               25.58   8 
 50 Newbill, Jordan              Unattached               25.58  12 
 50 Nguyen, Steven               Unattached               25.58   6 
 53 Label, Paul                  British Columbia         25.64   7 
 54 Chiu, David                  British Columbia         26.02   4 
 55 Price, Keon                  Unattached               26.87   9 
 56 Copeland, Scott              Unattached               27.49  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suzuki, Ryosuke              Unattached               49.40   1 
  2 Tyson, Dan                   Unattached               49.76   1 
  3 Jones, Alvin                 Highline CC              51.04   3 
  4 Boyd, Pat                    Unattached               51.07   3 
  5 Allestar, Stuart             British Columbia         51.76   1 
  6 Nishida, Todd                Seattle U.               52.10   3 
  7 Punjani, Faruk               Seattle U.               52.22   3 
  8 Hoppie, Chris                Clackamas CC             52.33   1 
  9 Orji, Lionel                 Highline CC              52.64   2 
 10 Jenkins, Mike                Unattached               52.77   1 
 11 Richards, Ryan               Clackamas CC             52.96   2 
 12 Copeland, Maurice            Kent-Meridian            53.06   4 
 13 Gerry, Bryan                 U-St. Martin's C         53.26   4 
 14 Samuel, Cole                 Unattached               53.37   2 
 15 Overs, Thomas                Coq. Cheetahs            53.39   5 
 16 Lawton, Eric                 Lane                     53.43   4 
 17 Payne, Jon                   Pacific Lutheran         53.49   3 
 18 Price, Jaquan                Unattached               54.01   6 
 19 Quach, Yi An                 Seattle U.               54.10   5 
 20 Mohoric, Tyler               St. Martin's Col         54.15   4 
 21 Targett, Tanner              Bellevu                  54.33   5 
 22 Price, Keon                  Unattached               54.37   6 
 23 Gold, Joshua                 Beaverton Sprint         54.54   7 
 24 Jensen, Guy                  Pacific Lutheran         54.62   8 
 25 Vanni, Matt                  Puget Sound              54.69   5 
 26 Gillis, Josh                 Unattached               54.88   8 
 27 Kotjan, Bryan                Unattached               55.90   6 
 28 Puckett, Doug                U-Clackamas CC           56.31   5 
 29 Label, Paul                  British Columbia         56.60   2 
 30 Krout, Jon                   Warner Pacific           57.45   4 
 31 Banks, Arthur                Unattached               57.83   6 
 32 Miura, Joe                   Unattached               58.38   2 
 33 Smith, Matt                  Unattached             1:01.32   7 
 34 Houston, Dylan               Coq. Cheetahs          1:01.49   7 
 35 Tober, Kevin                 U-St. Martin's C       1:03.55   6 
 36 Smith, Nick                  Unattached             1:04.52   7 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epp, Jamie                   U-British Columb       4:18.73  
  2 Spady, Kelly                 kamiak                 4:19.26  
  3 Prentice, Andy               St. Martin's Col       4:22.03  
  4 Brancheau, Sam               W. Washington          4:24.38  
  5 Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific         4:25.79  
  6 Swarthout, Jordan            Unattached             4:28.25  
  7 Loftus, Justin               Unattached             4:30.78  
  8 Baca, Angelo                 Unattached             4:32.63  
  9 Nyuop, Bul                   W. Washington          4:34.42  
 10 Erb, Jeff                    Unattached             4:35.32  
 11 Benson, Doug                 Unattached             4:35.54  
 12 Chinchar, Michael            Unattached             4:36.45  
 13 Darda, Joe                   Ellensburg Runni       4:36.99  
 14 Croutworst, Alex             Summit                 4:37.83  
 15 Senrud, Logan                W. Washington          4:40.16  
 16 Molinaro, Gabe               NW Christian           4:41.41  
 17 Bergman, Isak                Unattached             4:41.80  
 18 Wilbur, Robbie               St. Martin's Col       4:42.85  
 19 Zelenak, Kevin               Unattached             4:44.11  
 20 Prather, Bob                 Club Northwest         4:44.15  
 21 Lampi, Kyle                  Unattached             4:45.68  
 22 Libecap, Chris               Puget Sound            4:45.80  
 23 Bjella, Keith                Unattached             4:54.18  
 24 Goff, Adam                   NW Christian           4:55.16  
 25 Asirot, Adelbert             Renton                 4:57.21  
 26 Stanovsky, Axel              Unattached             4:57.60  
 27 Taylor, Bevan                Unattached             4:57.68  
 28 VanNuland, Mike              Hazen                  4:57.76  
 29 Woods, Seth                  St. Martin's Col       4:58.15  
 30 Litzinger, Alex              W. Washington          4:58.81  
 31 McIsaac, Chris               Capital                5:03.25  
 32 O'Keefe, Colin               Unattached             5:06.31  
 33 Allison, Michael             Unattached             5:11.48  
 34 Dominguez, Joseph            S.E.T.A.               5:11.49  
 35 Turkheimer, Joel             Unattached             5:12.02  
 36 Neubauer, Nick               Renton                 5:13.05  
 37 Wallach, Daniel              NW Christian           5:14.22  
 38 Martin, Christopher          NW Christian           5:15.93  
 39 Berentsen, Carl              Central KitsapTC       5:20.39  
 40 Aaronson, Daniel             Unattached             5:23.13  
 41 Bakker, Daniel               NW Christian           5:38.74  
 42 Smith, Nick                  Unattached             5:41.19  
 43 McDaniel, Josh               NW Christian           5:43.45  
 44 LaFond, Jeff                 NW Christian           6:05.88  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Mark                 British Columbia       1:55.41   2 
  2 Maludzinski, Chris           British Columbia       1:56.55   2 
  3 Carlos, Shane                British Columbia       1:56.61   2 
  4 Dobra, Danny                 Warner Pacific         1:57.11   1 
  5 Jedrzejek, Matthew           British Columbia       1:58.08   2 
  6 Johnson, Ryan                S.E.T.A.               1:58.25   1 
  7 Timmer, Caleb                St. Martin's Col       1:59.17   1 
  7 Beck, Dan                    British Columbia       1:59.17   2 
  9 Gregor, Kenoa                S.E.T.A.               2:02.21   1 
 10 Baca, Angelo                 Unattached             2:03.45   3 
 11 Byl, Jeremy                  British Columbia       2:04.59   2 
 12 Dorsey, Ryan                 Bothell                2:06.07   4 
 13 Velasquez, Charles           Lounan                 2:07.36   4 
 14 Molinaro, Gabe               NW Christian           2:09.92   3 
 15 Sexton, Troy                 Clackamas CC           2:09.96   3 
 16 Ching, Ehren                 St. Martin's Col       2:10.40   2 
 17 Burke, Mark                  Unattached             2:11.56   3 
 18 Kvinge, Henry                Unattached             2:11.90   2 
 19 Overs, Thomas                Coq. Cheetahs          2:12.48   3 
 20 Asirot, Adelbert             Renton                 2:13.29   3 
 21 Miller, Cameron              U-British Columb       2:14.81   3 
 22 Wallach, Daniel              NW Christian           2:16.62   3 
 23 Neubauer, Nick               Renton                 2:20.50   4 
 24 Martin, Christopher          NW Christian           2:21.43   4 
 25 Tyler, Jesse                 Unattached             2:28.45   3 
 26 Houston, Dylan               Coq. Cheetahs          2:29.71   4 
 27 Bakker, Daniel               NW Christian           2:36.13   4 
 28 Beckwith, Donald             Unattached             2:37.21   4 
 29 McDaniel, Josh               NW Christian           2:42.49   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marpole-Bird, Justin         U-British Columb       8:39.79  
  2 McNamara, Jordan             Unattached             8:40.96  
  3 Stoutenburgh, Isaac          Unattached             8:41.09  
  4 Prince, Frank                Puget Sound            8:41.74  
  5 Hallvik, Taylor              Puget Sound            8:45.71  
  6 Carlos, Shane                British Columbia       8:54.64  
  7 Simpson, Tristen             British Columbia       9:00.48  
  8 Reichert, Kota               Puget Sound            9:02.50  
  9 Darda, Joe                   Ellensburg Runni       9:06.94  
 10 Hanlin, Trevor               Puget Sound            9:08.06  
 11 Pollard, Dan                 Puget Sound            9:09.40  
 12 Christensen, Brent           St. Martin's Col       9:09.52  
 13 Vinge, Derek                 British Columbia       9:11.15  
 14 Heitzinger, Nathan           Seattle U.             9:11.40  
 15 Pearson, Joel                Team Erika             9:14.68  
 16 Han, Yi                      U-British Columb       9:16.75  
 17 Castellon, Noe               St. Martin's Col       9:17.20  
 18 Bowman, Sam                  U-British Columb       9:17.24  
 19 Chinchar, Michael            Unattached             9:18.38  
 20 Franco, Lucas                Seattle U.             9:28.14  
 21 Stein, Kevin                 Puget Sound            9:28.84  
 22 Erb, Jeff                    Unattached             9:31.42  
 23 Levins, Cam                  True Gold Athlet       9:34.57  
 24 Hart, Tyler                  Bothell                9:39.89  
 25 Zelenak, Kevin               Unattached             9:40.37  
 26 Swarthout, Jordan            Unattached             9:45.38  
 27 Lybarger, Andrew             Seattle U.             9:46.49  
 28 Goff, Adam                   NW Christian           9:50.23  
 29 Renninger, Robert            Seattle U.             9:51.08  
 30 Lalonde, Steven              St. Martin's Col       9:52.27  
 31 Bolding, James               Bothell               10:20.58  
 -- Burdo, Bryan                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Jake                 Seatown                   8.32q  3 
  2 Sexton, Troy                 Clackamas CC              8.59q  1 
  3 Freeman, Josh                W. Washington             8.70q  1 
  4 O'Keefe, Andrew              Highline CC               9.05q  2 
  5 Ferleman, Andrew             Unattached                9.15q  3 
  6 Hoppie, Chris                Clackamas CC              9.18q  1 
  7 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC              9.64q  1 
  8 Vu, Bien                     Renton                    9.69q  3 
  9 Gosney, Andrew               Lounan                    9.84q  2 
 10 Keith, Steve                 Lounan                   10.00q  2 
 -- Stadeker, Anthony            Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sexton, Troy                 Clackamas CC              8.63  
  2 Freeman, Josh                W. Washington             8.73  
  3 O'Keefe, Andrew              Highline CC               8.94  
  4 Hoppie, Chris                Clackamas CC              9.07  
  5 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC              9.77  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint Martin's College  'A'                        10:24.01  
     1) Carlson, Nathan                 2) Prentice, Andy                 
     3) Timmer, Caleb                   4) Mohoric, Tyler                 
  2 Saint Martin's College  'B'                        11:38.25  
     1) Castellon, Noe                  2) Christensen, Brent             
     3) Ching, Ehren                    4) Wilbur, Robbie                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick, Norris            Washington               2.03m  
  2 Geist, Peter                 W. Washington            1.98m  
  3 Turner, James                Highline CC              1.88m  
  4 DeBell, Kevin                Unattached              J1.88m  
  5 Jones, Alvin                 Highline CC             J1.88m  
  6 McGillen, Kyle               W. Washington           J1.88m  
  7 Reggler, Raheem              Highline CC              1.83m  
  7 O'Connell, A.J.              Creswell                 1.83m  
  9 Keyes, Kenny                 Kent-Meridian           J1.83m  
  9 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC            J1.83m  
  9 Lucke, Bryan                 W. Washington           J1.83m  
  9 Word, Jeff                   W. Washington           J1.83m  
  9 Gustavson, Reid              U-British Columb        J1.83m  
 14 Gillis, Josh                 Unattached               1.78m  
 14 Bush II, Bernard             Unattached               1.78m  
 14 Thorn, James                 Highline CC              1.78m  
 17 Dixon, Aaron                 U-British Columb         1.73m  
 17 Dixon, Mike                  Lounan                   1.73m  
 19 Blaty, Doug                  Washington               1.68m  
 19 Fredericks, Corey            Washington               1.68m  
 21 Basham, William              Unattached               1.65m  
 21 Beck, Aaron                  Unattached               1.65m  
 -- Myers, Brandon               W. Washington               NH  
 -- Hoppie, Chris                Clackamas CC                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Verner, Hunter               W. Washington            4.75m  
  2 Thornbrue, Tyler             W. Washington            4.40m  
  3 James, Matthias              Unattached              J4.40m  
  3 Gause, Greg                  Puget Sound             J4.40m  
  5 Freeman, Josh                W. Washington            4.25m  
  6 Redmond, Adam                Highline CC             J4.25m  
  7 Lucke, Bryan                 W. Washington           J4.25m  
  8 Jones, Sean                  Clackamas CC             4.10m  
  9 Marshalek, Steve             Unattached              J3.50m  
  9 Tribe, Charlie               W. Washington           J4.10m  
 10 Cecka, Tyson                 Lounan                   3.95m  
 11 O'Toole, Brandon             Unattached               3.80m  
 12 Clapson, Mike                U-British Columb        J3.80m  
 13 Schumann, Kit                U-W. Washington         J3.80m  
 14 Van Eekelen, Arjan           British Columbia        J3.80m  
 15 Baucom, Louis                Lounan                   3.65m  
 15 Winters, Josh                Bothell                  3.65m  
 15 Dixon, Mike                  Lounan                   3.65m  
 18 Miller, Donald               Unattached              J3.65m  
 20 Turner, James                Highline CC              3.35m  
 20 Fredericks, Corey            Washington               3.35m  
 22 Fischer, Josh                Kentlake                 3.20m  
 23 Fischer, Ed                  Unattached               3.05m  
 24 Velasquez, Charles           Lounan                   2.60m  
 25 Gosney, Andrew               Lounan                  J2.60m  
 26 Keith, Steve                 Lounan                   2.45m  
 26 Butler, Dave                 Unattached               2.45m  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moody, Ricky                 Highline CC              7.07m  
  2 Bush II, Bernard             Unattached               6.97m  
  3 Kaune, Jeffrey               Unattached               6.87m  
  4 Hanson, Jake                 Seatown                  6.67m  
  5 Kauffman, Casey              Clackamas CC             6.66m  
  6 Nowak, Falk                  Unattached               6.63m  
  7 McGillen, Kyle               W. Washington            6.61m  
  8 Todd, Scott                  Unattached               6.23m  
  9 Horsman, Joe                 Unattached               6.22m  
 10 Gustavson, Reid              U-British Columb         6.17m  
 10 Jenkins, Mike                Unattached               6.17m  
 12 Danforth, Paul               W. Washington            6.02m  
 13 Chapin, Andrew               Redmond                  5.98m  
 14 Myers, Brandon               W. Washington            5.82m  
 15 Reikki, Thomas               True Gold Athlet         5.81m  
 16 Dixon, Mike                  Lounan                   5.71m  
 17 Buckner, Marcel              Renton                   5.69m  
 18 Brown, Garrett               Seattle U.               5.58m  
 19 Wilcox, Rod                  Unattached               5.55m  
 20 Burnett, Keegan              Unattached               5.53m  
 21 Harris, Leonard              Unattached               5.49m  
 22 Danner, Jeff                 Unattached               5.41m  
 -- sherman, antonio             camas                       ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zapata, Moreno               Unattached              13.75m  
  2 Cole, Reggie                 Unattached              13.69m  
  3 Bush II, Bernard             Unattached              13.36m  
  4 Rankin, Alex                 Renton                  12.38m  
  5 Horsman, Joe                 Unattached              12.35m  
  6 Harris, Leonard              Unattached              12.27m  
  7 Buckner, Marcel              Renton                  12.13m  
  8 Moore, Terry                 Renton                  11.86m  
  9 Vu, Bien                     Renton                  11.60m  
 10 Reikki, Thomas               True Gold Athlet        11.47m  
 10 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav       Norwesters Track        11.47m  
 12 Barnhart, Travis             Unattached              11.41m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Springco                17.32m  
  2 Webster, Jim                 Unattached              15.45m  
  3 Moody, Ricky                 Highline CC             14.08m  
  4 Johnson, Michael             Pacific Lutheran        13.72m  
  5 Bingisser, Martin            Unattached              13.12m  
  6 Blaty, Doug                  Washington              12.06m  
  7 Haakinson, Dan               Pacific Lutheran        12.03m  
  8 Freeman, Josh                W. Washington           11.17m  
  9 Gosney, Andrew               Lounan                  10.64m  
 10 Shekeryck, Nick              Seattle U.              10.42m  
 11 Keith, Steve                 Lounan                   9.80m  
 12 Greer, Tim                   Seattle U.               9.49m  
 13 Fredericks, Corey            Washington               9.22m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathews, George              Ironwood Thrower        19.01m  
  2 Malone, Aaron                True Gold Athlet        16.74m  
  3 Charters, Brad               Unattached              16.54m  
  4 Johnson, Michael             Pacific Lutheran        14.55m  
  5 Haakinson, Dan               Pacific Lutheran        14.38m  
  6 Webster, Jim                 Unattached              13.98m  
  7 Richards, Zack               Unattached              13.17m  
  8 Root, Peter                  True Gold Athlet        11.95m  
  9 Roberts, Jarrod              W. Washington           11.52m  
Advertisement
Buy Tickets