MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-10 Championships Results, Day One

Recap

Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 06:48 PM
                 Pac 10 Championships - 5/7/2005 to 5/15/2005                  
                             UCLA - Drake Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Midles, Adam                 USC                   64.53m     63.66m     208-10   10  
      61.32m  61.38m  62.55m  62.12m  61.72m  63.66m
  2 Etter, Paul                  Oregon                61.98m     61.54m     201-11    8  
      59.35m  57.27m  59.41m  FOUL  61.54m  59.75m
  3 Bingisser, Martin            Washington            63.08m     61.32m     201-02    6  
      61.32m  FOUL  FOUL  58.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ninow, Andrew                UCLA                  59.08m     60.39m     198-01    5  
      56.80m  56.10m  58.16m  60.39m  FOUL  56.70m
  5 Jones, Travis                Arizona St.           58.90m     56.45m     185-02    4  
      56.45m  55.18m  FOUL  54.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ludden, John                 California            58.42m     56.25m     184-06    3  
      54.24m  56.25m  55.95m  54.30m  56.23m  FOUL
  7 Williams, Rhuben             California            59.66m     55.60m     182-05    2  
      55.60m  55.31m  FOUL  FOUL  55.40m  FOUL
  8 Navarro, Tomas               Arizona St.           57.28m     54.70m     179-05    1  
      FOUL  47.73m  52.37m  54.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Knight, Jake                 UCLA                  56.49m     54.24m     177-11 
      54.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.15m  51.91m
 10 Swartz, Kevin                USC                   53.04m     48.55m     159-03 
      48.09m  48.55m  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mikesh, Robin                Wash State             1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   10  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                 1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00    8  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pickler, Julie               Wash State             1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75    6  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gannaway, Lindsey            Stanford               1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00    5  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Miller, Allie                UCLA                   1.75m     J1.70m    5-07.00    4  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hanson, McKinnon             Wash State             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00    3  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Sidney                Washington             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00    1.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pickler, Diana               Wash State             1.76m     J1.70m    5-07.00    1.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kriz Wallace, Rachael        Oregon                 1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Katie                Wash State             1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Vela, Grace                  Washington             1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 12 Waterford, Alana             Arizona St.            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Nelson, Lara                 Washington             1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                  17.63m     17.11mq  56-01.75 
      16.62m  16.42m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.98m
  2 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           16.68m     16.61mq  54-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  15.15m  16.36m  16.61m
  3 Pedersen, Julia              Arizona St.           16.52m     16.56mq  54-04.00 
      16.27m  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  16.60m     16.13mq  52-11.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burton, Kelli                Arizona               15.84m     15.50mq  50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fuqua, Bree                  Oregon                16.44m     15.47mq  50-09.25 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  15.47m
  7 Howard, Megan                Arizona               15.99m     15.29mq  50-02.00 
      14.48m  15.02m  14.81m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kowacz, Jen                  Arizona St.           15.85m     15.20mq  49-10.50 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.18m  15.20m  14.96m  15.00m
  9 Anyanwu, Kelechi             California            14.39m     14.79mq  48-06.25 
      13.90m  14.19m  FOUL  13.59m  14.44m  14.79m
 10 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford              15.97m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Vigil, Sara                  Arizona               13.59m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.47m            
 12 Faubus, Missy                California            16.17m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  13.15m        
 13 Burgess, McKenzie            Wash State            14.16m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  ND            
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                  17.11m     17.11m   56-01.75   10  
      17.11m x  x             
  2 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           16.61m     16.61m   54-06.00    8  
      16.61m x  x             
  3 Pedersen, Julia              Arizona St.           16.56m     16.56m   54-04.00    6  
      16.56m x  x             
  4 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  16.13m     16.13m   52-11.00    5  
      16.13m x  x             
  5 Burton, Kelli                Arizona               15.50m     15.50m   50-10.25    4  
      15.50m x  x             
  6 Fuqua, Bree                  Oregon                15.47m     15.47m   50-09.25    3  
      15.47m x  x             
  7 Howard, Megan                Arizona               15.29m     15.29m   50-02.00    2  
      15.29m x  x             
  8 Kowacz, Jen                  Arizona St.           15.20m     15.20m   49-10.50    1  
      15.20m x  x             
  9 Anyanwu, Kelechi             California            14.79m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m x  x             
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLain, Erica                Stanford               6.27m      6.46mq  NWI  21-02.50 
     6.27m(-0.0) 6.29m(0.7) 6.46m(3.1)           
  2 Baucham, Candice             UCLA                   6.53m      6.29mq  NWI  20-07.75 
     6.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.29m(-0.0)            
  3 Carter, Antonette            California             6.31m      6.10mq  NWI  20-00.25 
     5.85m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0)            
  4 Williams, Renee              UCLA                   6.00m      6.06mq  NWI  19-10.75 
     6.02m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0)            
  5 Lamb, Elzunia                California             6.15m     J6.06mq  NWI  19-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Becker, Undine               Stanford               5.97m      6.04mq  NWI  19-09.75 
     5.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(-0.0)            
  7 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            6.22m      6.03mq  NWI  19-09.50 
     5.68m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0)            
  8 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                 6.08m      6.02mq  NWI  19-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0)            
  9 Klisowska, Katarzyna         USC                    5.75m      5.95mq  NWI  19-06.25 
     5.84m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0)            
 10 Johnson, Tiffany             California             5.85m     J5.95mq  NWI  19-06.25 
     5.87m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Bethel, Dana                 UCLA                   5.91m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
     5.86m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 5.56m(-0.0)            
 12 Vela, Grace                  Washington             5.96m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
     5.58m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.79m(-0.0)            
 13 Abdullah, Qadriyyah          California             5.98m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0)            
 14 Jones, Sharifa               Arizona                5.76m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     5.62m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0)            
 15 Strickland, Cassandra        California             5.91m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
     5.57m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Matthews, Nadia              Arizona St.            5.36m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.15m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0)            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 McLain, Erica                Stanford               6.46m      6.46m   3.1  21-02.50   10  
     6.10m(-0.0) x  x  6.46m(3.1)       
  2 Baucham, Candice             UCLA                   6.29m      6.43m   1.5  21-01.25    8  
     6.20m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.43m(1.5)       
  3 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            6.03m      6.13m   2.7  20-01.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 6.13m(2.7)       
  4 Carter, Antonette            California             6.10m      6.10m   1.5  20-00.25    5  
     5.93m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(1.5)       
  5 Lamb, Elzunia                California             6.06m      6.06m   0.5  19-10.75    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) 6.06m(0.5)       
  6 Williams, Renee              UCLA                   6.06m     J6.06m   1.6  19-10.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) 6.06m(1.6)       
  7 Becker, Undine               Stanford               6.04m      6.04m   1.4  19-09.75    2  
     5.97m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.04m(1.4)       
  8 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                 6.02m      6.02m   2.0  19-09.00    1  
     5.98m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 6.02m(2.0)       
  9 Johnson, Tiffany             California             5.95m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.0)            
 -- Klisowska, Katarzyna         USC                    5.95m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)           
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teinert, Paul                California            71.83m     71.92mq    235-11 
      71.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Laursen, Lars                Oregon                           67.71mq    222-02 
      67.71m  66.17m  PASS            
  3 Wise, Rigel                  Washington            67.48m     65.71mq    215-07 
      65.71m  FOUL  62.65m            
  4 Smith, Andrew                Arizona St.           63.56m     65.30mq    214-03 
      FOUL  65.30m  60.11m            
  5 Dial, Ely                    UCLA                  63.70m     64.01mq    210-00 
      60.29m  64.01m  63.28m            
  6 Skipper, Tommy               Oregon                           63.18mq    207-03 
      58.52m  63.18m  61.13m            
  7 Hallgrimsson, Jonas          California            64.89m     61.38mq    201-04 
      61.38m  60.74m  57.31m            
  8 Rice, Dennis                 USC                   64.47m     60.09mq    197-02 
      FOUL  58.30m  60.09m            
  9 Roth, Brad                   Arizona St.           60.90m     60.01mq    196-10 
      60.01m  54.91m  57.61m            
 10 Scott, Ryan                  Wash State            61.70m     59.22m     194-03 
      56.43m  FOUL  59.22m  57.07m        
 11 Burgh, Adam                  California            63.31m     59.17m     194-01 
      59.17m  FOUL  59.09m            
 12 Jeffreys, Jon                Wash State            63.50m     58.36m     191-06 
      58.36m  58.27m  FOUL            
 13 Wuethrich, Brian             Oregon                61.56m     57.60m     189-00 
      57.54m  57.60m  56.19m            
 14 Harris, Brian                Washington            64.50m     57.09m     187-04 
      57.09m  PASS  PASS            
 15 Adams, Matt                  Oregon                61.94m     56.34m     184-10 
      FOUL  56.34m  55.41m            
 16 Fleming, Cody                Oregon                56.29m     56.25m     184-06 
      53.77m  56.25m  53.07m            
 17 Nyland, David                Washington            60.70m     55.49m     182-01 
      50.21m  52.66m  55.49m            
 18 Arnold, Robert               Arizona               54.79m     49.00m     160-09 
      49.00m  FOUL  46.71m            
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Teinert, Paul                California            71.92m     71.92m     235-11   10  
      68.26m  FOUL  69.97m  71.92m       
  2 Laursen, Lars                Oregon                67.71m     67.71m     222-02    8  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  67.71m       
  3 Wise, Rigel                  Washington            65.71m     65.71m     215-07    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  65.16m  65.71m       
  4 Smith, Andrew                Arizona St.           65.30m     65.30m     214-03    5  
      59.34m  61.20m  FOUL  65.30m       
  5 Hallgrimsson, Jonas          California            61.38m     65.09m     213-06    4  
      61.95m  63.58m  65.09m  61.38m       
  6 Dial, Ely                    UCLA                  64.01m     64.01m     210-00    3  
      59.53m  FOUL  58.91m  64.01m       
  7 Skipper, Tommy               Oregon                63.18m     63.18m     207-03    2  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  63.18m       
  8 Rice, Dennis                 USC                   60.09m     60.09m     197-02    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  56.35m  60.09m       
  9 Roth, Brad                   Arizona St.           60.01m     60.01m     196-10 
      56.36m  58.61m  58.66m  60.01m       
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim, Yoo                     UCLA                   5.61m      5.41m   17-09.00   10  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.41 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Glenn, Brandon               Arizona St.            5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50    8  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.41 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Lee, McKane                  Washington             5.31m      5.20m   17-00.75    6  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Opalka, Kevin                Arizona                5.22m     J5.20m   17-00.75    5  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Murphy, David                UCLA                   5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75    4  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicoletti, Paul              Wash State             5.32m     J5.05m   16-06.75    2.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Derby, Jon                   Oregon                 5.35m     J5.05m   16-06.75    2.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Young, Andy                  Oregon                 5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75    0.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Moore, David                 Oregon                 4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75    0.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Arnold, Robert               Arizona                4.90m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Zimnisky, Adam               Arizona                4.90m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Roberts, Sam                 Washington             5.26m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 DeLeo, Dustin                UCLA                   5.05m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jacobson, Sam                Arizona                5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 15 Bockmiller, Graham           USC                    4.85m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Rademacher, Andrew           Arizona                5.05m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sobieralski, Scott           California             5.04m         NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      XXP  PPP  PPP  XPP 
 -- Skipper, Tommy               Oregon                 5.66m         NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simms, Allen                 USC                    7.85m      7.66mq  NWI  25-01.75 
     7.66m(-0.0) 7.02m(-0.0) 7.56m(-0.0)            
  2 Quinley, Trevell             Arizona St.            8.17m      7.63mq  NWI  25-00.50 
     7.25m(-0.0) 7.63m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  3 Watson, Leonidas             Oregon                 7.90m      7.56mq  NWI  24-09.75 
     7.56m(-0.0) 7.31m(-0.0) 7.47m(-0.0)            
  4 Frederick, Norris            Washington             7.78m      7.52mq  NWI  24-08.25 
     7.52m(-0.0) 7.33m(-0.0) 7.08m(-0.0)            
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 7.56m      7.41mq  NWI  24-03.75 
     7.35m(-0.0) 7.41m(-0.0) 7.13m(-0.0)            
  6 Wolfork, JR                  Washington             7.52m      7.40mq  NWI  24-03.50 
     7.40m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-0.0)            
  7 Williams, Brandon            California             7.38m      7.14mq  NWI  23-05.25 
     7.08m(-0.0) 7.14m(-0.0) 6.96m(-0.0)            
  8 Burgess, Rudy                Arizona St.            7.12m      7.12mq  NWI  23-04.50 
     7.10m(-0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 6.76m(-0.0)            
  9 Nunnally, Rashaad            California             7.15m      7.10mq  NWI  23-03.50 
     7.05m(-0.0) 6.93m(-0.0) 7.10m(-0.0)            
 10 Williams, Jesse              USC                    7.34m      6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(-0.0) 6.81m(-0.0)            
 11 Tuosto, Joel                 UCLA                   7.23m      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(-0.0) 6.78m(-0.0)            
 12 Okanlami, Feranmi            Stanford               6.89m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     6.34m(-0.0) 6.76m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0)            
 13 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                   7.28m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(-0.0)            
 14 Thomas, Ryan                 Wash State             7.05m      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(-0.0)            
 -- Taylor, Nick                 Stanford               6.70m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinley, Trevell             Arizona St.            7.63m      7.77m   1.3  25-06.00   10  
     7.62m(0.4) 7.56m(-0.0) 7.77m(1.3)           
  2 Simms, Allen                 USC                    7.66m      7.66m  -0.5  25-01.75    8  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(-0.0) 7.66m(-0.5)       
  3 Watson, Leonidas             Oregon                 7.56m      7.63m   NWI  25-00.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(-0.0)           
  4 Frederick, Norris            Washington             7.52m      7.52m   0.8  24-08.25    5  
     7.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(0.8)       
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 7.41m      7.41m  +0.0  24-03.75    4  
     6.98m(0.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.41m(+0.0)       
  6 Wolfork, JR                  Washington             7.40m      7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50    3  
     6.77m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.40m(+0.0)       
  7 Williams, Brandon            California             7.14m      7.34m   0.9  24-01.00    2  
     7.10m(0.3) 7.34m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)           
  8 Burgess, Rudy                Arizona St.            7.12m      7.12m   1.1  23-04.50    1  
     6.84m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(1.4) 7.12m(1.1)       
  9 Nunnally, Rashaad            California             7.10m      7.10m   1.2  23-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.80m(0.9) 7.04m(1.1) 7.10m(1.2)       
 
Event 10  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Sarah                Oregon                53.97m     52.04mq    170-09 
      52.04m  47.96m  51.65m            
  2 Lundeen, Roslyn              Oregon                48.46m     48.73mq    159-10 
      47.41m  48.73m  48.24m            
  3 Dean, Jenna                  Wash State            51.70m     46.95mq    154-00 
      46.95m  40.47m  FOUL            
  4 Maier, Dani                  Stanford              44.42m     45.78mq    150-02 
      45.78m  42.70m  FOUL            
  5 Kriz Wallace, Rachael        Oregon                           45.68mq    149-10 
      43.88m  43.78m  45.68m            
  6 Bertholf, Rachel             Wash State            50.09m     45.66mq    149-10 
      45.66m  45.30m  44.78m            
  7 Zahn, Tiffany                Washington            47.17m     45.51mq    149-04 
      42.65m  45.51m  43.67m            
  8 McBride, Andrea              USC                   49.25m     45.04mq    147-09 
      FOUL  44.17m  45.04m            
  9 Crumley, Elisa               Oregon                44.13m     43.97mq    144-03 
      43.97m  42.08m  43.22m            
 10 Holley, Becky                Arizona St.           45.54m     43.21m     141-09 
      43.21m  39.51m  FOUL            
 11 Lamb, Elzunia                California            43.30m     42.27m     138-08 
      42.27m  42.19m  FOUL            
 12 Erickson, Leslie             USC                   46.48m     39.55m     129-09 
      38.82m  38.61m  39.55m            
 13 White, Trinety               California            38.81m     36.73m     120-06 
      30.62m  35.25m  36.73m            
 
Event 10  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Sarah                Oregon                52.04m     52.04m     170-09   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.19m  52.04m       
  2 Dean, Jenna                  Wash State            46.95m     51.49m     168-11    8  
      49.57m  51.49m  FOUL  46.95m       
  3 Lundeen, Roslyn              Oregon                48.73m     49.58m     162-08    6  
      49.58m  48.35m  48.92m  48.73m       
  4 Bertholf, Rachel             Wash State            45.66m     47.19m     154-10    5  
      47.09m  41.45m  47.19m  45.66m       
  5 Zahn, Tiffany                Washington            45.51m     46.43m     152-04    4  
      44.17m  46.43m  FOUL  45.51m       
  6 Maier, Dani                  Stanford              45.78m     45.78m     150-02    3  
      42.19m  41.42m  42.33m  45.78m       
  7 Kriz Wallace, Rachael        Oregon                45.68m     45.68m     149-10    2  
      43.86m  40.94m  FOUL  45.68m       
  8 McBride, Andrea              USC                   45.04m     45.04m     147-09    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.59m  45.04m       
  9 Crumley, Elisa               Oregon                43.97m     43.97m     144-03 
      41.83m  FOUL  42.66m  43.97m      
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shields, Sean                Arizona               20.01m     19.95m   65-05.50   10  
      19.13m  19.57m  19.48m  19.95m       
  2 Williams, Rhuben             California            19.10m     19.57m   64-02.50    8  
      17.84m  FOUL  19.57m            
  3 Caulfield, John              UCLA                  18.79m     18.74m   61-05.75    6  
      18.53m  18.34m  18.74m            
  4 Silverman, Jeremy            UCLA                  19.48m     18.71m   61-04.75    5  
      FOUL  18.71m  FOUL           
  5 Kuehl, Adam                  Arizona               18.25m     17.88m   58-08.00    4  
      FOUL  17.32m  17.27m  17.88m       
  6 Knight, Jake                 UCLA                  18.69m     17.47m   57-03.75    3  
      FOUL  17.38m  FOUL  17.47m       
  7 Kent, Craig                  California            17.72m     17.28m   56-08.50    2  
      16.41m  16.16m  17.28m            
  8 Macellari, Mike              Stanford              16.88m     16.40m   53-09.75    1  
      16.40m  16.08m  16.17m            
  9 Navarro, Tomas               Arizona St.           17.18m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  16.31m  FOUL           
 10 Jones, Travis                Arizona St.           17.88m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.51m  15.51m  15.90m            
 10 Smith, Andrew                Arizona St.           16.95m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  15.62m            
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashchuk, Iryna              USC                  4:17.08    4:26.22Q 
  2 Lambie, Arianna              Stanford             4:17.13    4:31.81Q 
  3 Ellison, Rachel              Arizona St.          4:23.41    4:26.57Q 
  4 Egerdahl, Lindsey            Washington           4:19.07    4:32.17Q 
  5 Lia, Amy                     Washington           4:27.75    4:26.72Q 
  6 Maclise, Lindsay             California           4:27.76    4:32.62Q 
  7 Bei, Sara                    Stanford             4:21.66    4:27.13Q 
  8 Paul, Haley                  Wash State           4:26.00    4:32.75Q 
  9 Duffy, Bridget               California           4:29.07    4:30.89q 
 10 Timinsky, Jenna              UCLA                 4:25.95    4:36.85q 
 11 Steen, Amber                 Arizona              4:28.53    4:38.76q 
 12 Poggi, Kaitlin               Oregon St.           4:39.85    4:40.30q 
 13 Bryant, Taylor               Oregon St.           4:43.70    4:42.15  
 14 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon St.           4:38.70    4:42.82  
 15 Bull, Molly                  Wash State           4:39.35    4:43.62  
 16 Harrison, Kira               Washington           4:29.64    4:48.67  
 17 Aulet-Leon, Olga             UCLA                 4:26.20    5:04.70  
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                 13.56      13.69Q  0.6  2 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                   13.82      13.92Q  0.7  1 
  3 Frazier, Blake               USC                    13.78      14.08Q  0.7  1 
  4 Hunter, Jeff                 Arizona                13.98      14.14Q  0.6  2 
  5 Golston, Anthony             UCLA                   14.03      14.09q  0.7  1 
  6 Ikwuakor, AK                 Oregon                 13.93      14.21q  0.6  2 
  7 Kelly, Kai                   USC                    14.02      14.28q  0.7  1 
  8 Thomas, Kenneth              USC                    14.16      14.29q  0.6  2 
  9 Cook, Daniel                 Arizona                14.16      14.34q  0.7  1 
 10 Profit, Marquis              Arizona St.            14.64      14.48   0.6  2 
 11 Mack, Thomas                 California             14.12      14.53   0.6  2 
 12 Taylore, Logan               USC                    14.42      14.61   0.7  1 
 13 Powell, Darion               Wash State             14.46      14.67   0.6  2 
 14 Taylor, Nick                 Stanford               14.92      15.22   0.7  1 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Virginia             USC                    12.70      12.95Q -0.2  2 
  2 Harper, Dawn                 UCLA                   13.11      13.13Q -0.3  1 
  3 Jones, Sharifa               Arizona                13.28      13.37Q -0.2  2 
  4 Omwanghe, Osarheiman         California             13.77      13.59Q -0.3  1 
  5 Lodree, Ashley               Washington             13.50      13.64q -0.2  2 
  6 Pickler, Diana               Wash State             13.74      13.82q -0.3  1 
  7 Stewart, Talia               USC                    14.03      14.00q -0.2  2 
  8 Whitlock, Jennifer           Arizona                14.03      14.11q -0.2  2 
  9 Steward, Brynne              Washington             14.22      14.39q -0.3  1 
 10 Akinniyi, Deborah            Stanford               14.30      14.55  -0.3  1 
 11 Scarborough, Lindsay         Arizona                14.31      14.56  -0.2  2 
 12 Powell, Chelsea              Arizona                14.49      14.81  -0.3  1 
 13 Gooden, Dianna               UCLA                   14.43      16.21  -0.2  2 
 -- Davis, Candice               USC                    13.13         DQ  -0.3  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                   50.91      51.55Q  2 
  2 Reed, Cassandra              Arizona St.            52.77      52.99Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Nashonme            Stanford               53.95      53.45Q  1 
  4 Moschella, Christine         Stanford               53.76      53.88Q  2 
  5 Abildtrup, Sofie             Oregon                 54.37      53.48q  1 
  6 Lee, Jasmine                 USC                    53.87      54.36q  2 
  7 Hardeman, Christina          Arizona St.            54.66      54.37q  2 
  8 Thomas, Tracee               USC                    53.64      55.36q  1 
  9 Probasco-Canda, Brandi       Wash State             55.16      55.75q  2 
 10 Donovan, Michelle            Oregon                 56.59      56.71   1 
 11 Schmidt-Scherer, Julie       Oregon                 56.65      56.84   2 
 12 Sanford, Donnisha            Arizona                56.07      57.34   1 
 13 Searcy, Irie                 Oregon                 57.39      57.77   2 
 14 Hayes, Lauren                Arizona St.            57.74      58.79   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Everhart, Craig              UCLA                   45.91      45.87Q  2 
  2 Peterson, Domenik            Arizona St.            45.15      46.35Q  3 
  3 Scherer, Matt                Oregon                 45.95      46.47Q  1 
  4 Inico, Kedar                 Oregon                 46.41      45.89Q  2 
  5 Versher, Denye               UCLA                   46.56      46.49Q  3 
  6 Barton, Jason                Arizona St.            46.17      46.67Q  1 
  7 Sebes, Nick                  Stanford               46.88      46.42q  2 
  8 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                   46.66      46.78q  3 
  9 Jackson, Bruce               Washington             46.70      46.80q  1 
 10 Banda, Lewis                 Arizona St.            46.67      46.86   2 
 11 McCoy, Bobby                 Arizona                47.27      47.12   1 
 12 Garrison, Jeff               USC                    46.74      47.22   1 
 13 Bassani, Mario               UCLA                   47.17      47.25   2 
 14 Wetzel, Patrick              USC                    47.12      47.43   3 
 15 Goehring, Curtis             Stanford               47.04      47.65   3 
 16 Suddaby, Jonathan            California             48.00      47.90   3 
 17 Solis, Nestor                California             47.82      48.28   2 
 18 Olea, Daniel                 Arizona                48.33      48.39   3 
 19 Allen, Rich                  Arizona St.            47.75      48.60   1 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Weatherspoon, Alexis         USC                    11.31      11.34Q  1.9  1 
  2 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            11.31      11.44Q  0.2  2 
  3 Powell, Virginia             USC                    11.15      11.45Q  0.1  3 
  4 Carter, Antonette            California             11.65      11.43Q  1.9  1 
  5 Davis, Janice                Stanford               11.53      11.50Q  0.2  2 
  6 Martin, Nikki                Arizona                11.58      11.77Q  0.1  3 
  7 Purnell, Ashley              Stanford               11.77      11.68q  1.9  1 
  8 Onyepunuka, Jessica          USC                    11.43      11.69q  1.9  1 
  9 Hawes, Shannan               California             11.84      11.75q  0.2  2 
 10 Diego, Jolanda               UCLA                   11.63      11.77   0.1  3 
 11 Tucker, Kandace              Arizona St.            11.63      11.89   0.2  2 
 12 Bailey, Jakki                Stanford               11.89      11.99   0.1  3 
 13 Imadiyi, Latoya              Arizona St.            12.19      12.07   0.2  2 
 13 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          USC                    12.22      12.07   0.1  3 
 15 Pressey, Angie               California             12.06      12.12   1.9  1 
 16 Hatcher, Nicole              Wash State             12.22      12.19   0.1  3 
 17 Graham, Whitney              USC                    12.15      12.22   1.9  1 
 18 Porter, La Shawnda           Wash State             12.01      12.24   0.2  2 
 19 Nash, Jennifer               Washington             11.98      12.25   0.1  3 
 20 Mora, Maritza                Arizona                12.32      12.29   0.2  2 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marvin             USC                               10.28Q -0.3  3 
  2 Francis, Phillip             USC                    10.24      10.46Q -0.3  1 
  3 Felix, Wes                   USC                    10.23      10.48Q +0.0  2 
  4 McSwain, James               Wash State             10.19      10.35Q -0.3  3 
  5 Amoo, Seth                   Arizona St.            10.29      10.48Q -0.3  1 
  6 Jones, Garry                 USC                    10.49      10.51Q +0.0  2 
  7 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 10.63      10.41q -0.3  3 
  8 Osaisai, Wopamo              Stanford               10.48      10.45q -0.3  3 
  9 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                 10.54      10.50q -0.3  1 
 10 Koehnemann, Steve            Arizona St.            10.49      10.51  -0.3  3 
 11 Love, Kelvin                 Arizona St.            10.42      10.56  +0.0  2 
 12 Spence, Davaon               Washington             10.64      10.60  +0.0  2 
 13 Robertson, Jaycee            Wash State             10.56      10.62  -0.3  1 
 14 Atawo, Toby                  California             10.59      10.69  -0.3  3 
 14 Boston, Martin               Wash State             10.79      10.69  -0.3  1 
 16 Heard, Jason                 Arizona                10.57      10.77  +0.0  2 
 16 Davidson, Patrick            Washington             10.83      10.77  +0.0  2 
 16 Nunnally, Rashaad            California             10.66      10.77  -0.3  1 
 19 Ramirez, Noah                Arizona                11.08      11.33  -0.3  3 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Chloe                California           2:05.61    2:08.42Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Alysia              California           2:10.25    2:08.70Q  1 
  3 Freeman, Ashley              Stanford             2:06.64    2:08.70Q  2 
  4 Schaaf, Sara                 Oregon               2:08.52    2:08.81Q  1 
  5 Swain, Treani                USC                  2:05.93    2:08.82q  1 
  6 Schmucker, Whitney           California           2:08.73    2:08.85q  2 
  7 Clayton, Gina                USC                  2:06.58    2:08.92q  1 
  8 Chepkorir, Fanice            Arizona              2:09.20    2:09.52q  2 
  9 Mottaz, Laura                Stanford             2:11.31    2:10.21q  2 
 10 Miller, Amanda               Washington           2:06.76    2:10.31   2 
 11 Offor, Chinny                Stanford             2:08.67    2:10.55   1 
 12 McLaughlin, Jessie           Arizona St.          2:09.22    2:15.01   1 
 13 Cabrera, Angelina            Arizona              2:15.50    2:19.40   2 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Jon                  UCLA                 1:47.11    1:49.06Q  2 
  2 Romaniuk, Justin             Stanford             1:50.38    1:51.75Q  1 
  3 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael         USC                  1:48.53    1:49.92Q  2 
  4 Munguia, Martell             UCLA                 1:48.14    1:52.22Q  1 
  5 Brown, Ryan                  Washington           1:49.21    1:50.19q  2 
  6 Heckman, Anthony             USC                  1:48.41    1:50.40q  2 
  7 Chapa, Joaquin               Stanford             1:52.43    1:50.41q  2 
  8 McClary, Alex                California           1:48.84    1:50.50q  2 
  9 Dotts, Roderick              Oregon               1:50.46    1:50.78q  2 
 10 Garcia, Michael              Stanford             1:49.61    1:51.59   2 
 11 Aragon, Ben                  UCLA                 1:48.71    1:52.44   1 
 12 Soloman, Duane               USC                  1:47.84    1:52.45   1 
 13 Frank, Kenneth               Arizona              1:52.44    1:53.35   1 
 14 Maiyo, Jonah                 Arizona              1:50.01    1:53.62   1 
 15 Chambers, Justin             Wash State           1:53.49    1:53.73   2 
 16 Cunningham, DeSean           USC                  1:52.96    1:54.05   1 
 17 Cahill, Roger                Arizona St.          1:53.54    1:56.22   2 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masinelli, Anna              Arizona St.         10:32.46   10:23.27    10  
  2 Trotter, Kathleen            Stanford            10:18.15   10:24.71     8  
  3 Goff, Jeane                  Stanford            10:32.90   10:29.53     6  
  4 Costello, Alison             UCLA                10:33.70   10:31.34     5  
  5 Allen, Lindsay               Stanford            10:26.71   10:31.99     4  
  6 Trotter, Amanda              Stanford            10:40.39   10:36.73     3  
  7 Halverson, Laura             Washington          10:41.66   10:39.49     2  
  8 Lindgren, Liz                Arizona St.         10:52.82   10:47.62     1  
  9 Peterson, Kayle              Wash State          11:04.40   11:05.19  
 10 Randall, Corey               Arizona St.         10:51.40   11:08.60  
 11 Ippolito, Ashley             Arizona             11:00.09   11:24.77  
 12 Thornberry, Amanda           California          11:17.10   11:25.63  
 13 Leonard, Meghan              Wash State          10:44.90   11:26.22  
 14 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi        Oregon              11:09.20   11:28.54  
 15 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon St.          11:28.38   11:37.71  
 16 Connelly, Camille            Washington          10:43.26   12:19.42  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguayo, Aaron                Arizona St.          8:47.90    8:41.61    10  
  2 Vidal, David                 Stanford             8:51.53    8:43.07     8  
  3 Emilsson, Erik               UCLA                 8:40.40    8:43.50     6  
  4 Warrenburg, Ryan             Arizona St.          8:46.25    8:43.66     5  
  5 Holts, Brett                 Oregon               8:47.11    8:48.84     4  
  6 Pierce, Jonathan             Stanford             8:52.82    8:50.14     3  
  7 Alcorn, Kyle                 Oregon               8:53.77    8:56.11     2  
  8 Davis, Kevin                 California           9:27.50    8:56.57     1  
  9 Ludwig, Joshua               Arizona              8:53.14    8:57.35  
 10 Ogle, Chris                  Arizona              9:08.53    9:05.75  
 11 Grant, Alex                  Wash State           9:04.35    9:11.02  
 12 Hinrichs, Phil               Wash State           9:08.73    9:24.65  
 13 Concha, Chris                Wash State           9:19.62    9:36.77  
 14 Seddiqui, Daniel             USC                  9:29.05    9:39.46  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Becker, Undine               Stanford               59.67      59.65Q  1 
  2 Davis, Candice               USC                    59.56      59.84Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Talia               USC                  1:01.57      59.95Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Tunisia             USC                  1:01.75    1:00.97Q  1 
  5 Hill, MacKenzie              UCLA                 1:01.38    1:00.21q  2 
  6 Mellott, Kayla               Oregon               1:00.15    1:00.24q  2 
  7 Omwanghe, Osarheiman         California           1:00.04    1:00.45q  2 
  8 Hall, Nastassja              UCLA                 1:02.06    1:01.04q  2 
  9 Meredith, Brooke             California           1:01.76    1:01.46q  2 
 10 Lodree, Ashley               Washington             59.65    1:01.81   1 
 11 Scarborough, Lindsay         Arizona              1:02.79    1:02.68   1 
 12 Harwood, Kasey               Oregon               1:00.73    1:02.69   1 
 13 Gooden, Dianna               UCLA                 1:01.61    1:02.96   1 
 14 Griffin, Liesl               USC                  1:03.97    1:03.27   2 
 15 Dignam, Lauran               Washington           1:02.52    1:03.49   1 
 16 Steward, Brynne              Washington           1:03.71    1:04.04   2 
 17 Oman, Lindsay                USC                             1:04.51   1 
 18 Powell, Chelsea              Arizona              1:01.08    1:04.94   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles, Shane               Washington             50.76      51.10Q  1 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                   51.04      51.68Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                   49.18      51.92Q  2 
  4 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                 52.15      52.18Q  1 
  5 Cassleman, John              Wash State             51.16      52.21q  2 
  6 Ikwuakor, AK                 Oregon                 50.99      52.35q  1 
  7 Kelly, Kai                   USC                    52.58      52.38q  1 
  8 Mack, Thomas                 California             52.49      52.55q  2 
  9 Nygard, Eric                 Wash State             52.68      53.29q  2 
 10 Hunter, Jeff                 Arizona                52.11      53.45   1 
 11 Williams, Sean               Washington             52.67      53.71   1 
 12 Thomas, Kenneth              USC                    52.50      53.75   2 
 13 McCary, Phillip              Washington             53.54      53.79   1 
 14 Profit, Marquis              Arizona St.            54.19      53.89   2 
 15 Cook, Daniel                 Arizona                52.74      54.34   2 
 16 Woods, Craig                 California             53.89      54.65   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                   22.86      22.92Q  1.9  3 
  2 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            23.45      23.33Q  1.2  2 
  3 Carter, Antonette            California             23.55      23.34Q  1.4  1 
  4 Weatherspoon, Alexis         USC                    23.67      23.28Q  1.9  3 
  5 Tucker, Kandace              Arizona St.            23.47      23.48Q  1.4  1 
  6 Davis, Janice                Stanford               23.62      23.77Q  1.2  2 
  7 Purnell, Ashley              Stanford               23.72      23.43q  1.9  3 
  8 Reed, Cassandra              Arizona St.            23.89      23.64q  1.4  1 
  9 Hawes, Shannan               California             24.11      23.96q  1.4  1 
 10 Onyepunuka, Jessica          USC                    23.83      24.05   1.2  2 
 11 Martin, Nikki                Arizona                24.38      24.09   1.9  3 
 12 Diego, Jolanda               UCLA                   24.31      24.14   1.2  2 
 13 Whitlock, Jennifer           Arizona                24.45      24.40   1.9  3 
 14 Imadiyi, Latoya              Arizona St.            24.58      24.45   1.4  1 
 15 Graham, Whitney              USC                    24.15      24.52   1.2  2 
 16 Porter, La Shawnda           Wash State             24.45      24.62   1.4  1 
 17 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          USC                    24.84      24.72   1.9  3 
 18 Hatcher, Nicole              Wash State             24.74      24.82   1.2  2 
 19 Nash, Jennifer               Washington             25.00      25.12   1.9  3 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Amoo, Seth                   Arizona St.            20.65      20.57Q  1.4  2 
  2 Felix, Wes                   USC                    20.60      20.81Q -0.5  1 
  3 Peterson, Domenik            Arizona St.            20.43      20.81Q -0.5  1 
  4 Anderson, Marvin             USC                    20.36      20.87Q  1.4  2 
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 21.05      20.82q -0.5  1 
  6 Love, Kelvin                 Arizona St.            20.65      20.89q  1.4  2 
  7 Francis, Phillip             USC                    20.93      20.90q  1.4  2 
  8 Banda, Lewis                 Arizona St.            20.84      21.07q -0.5  1 
  9 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                 20.93      21.10q  1.4  2 
 10 McSwain, James               Wash State             20.85      21.24  -0.5  1 
 11 Boase, Jordan                Washington             21.71      21.37  -0.5  1 
 12 Robertson, Jaycee            Wash State             21.10      21.40  -0.5  1 
 13 McCoy, Bobby                 Arizona                21.33      21.44   1.4  2 
 14 Atawo, Toby                  California             21.24      21.49   1.4  2 
 15 Heard, Jason                 Arizona                21.50      21.80  -0.5  1 
 
Event 29  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Alicia                Stanford                       34:02.79    10  
  2 Jackson, Victoria            Arizona St.         34:04.52   35:24.43     8  
  3 Flacks, Lindsay              Stanford                       35:30.82     6  
  4 Flores, Valerie              UCLA                35:49.29   36:51.56     5  
  5 Harrington, Katie            Stanford                       37:02.58     4  
  6 Rios, Cassie                 Arizona St.                    37:17.91     3  
  7 West, Sarah                  UCLA                           37:27.75     2  
  8 Ramirez, Kelly               Wash State                     37:29.94     1  
  9 Younce, Ashley               Oregon St.                     37:37.21  
 10 Wishaar, Angela              Washington                     37:58.26  
 11 Lawrence, Meghan             Washington                     38:37.35  
 12 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon St.          38:17.04   39:12.96  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheseret, Robert             Arizona             28:33.23   29:16.48    10  
  2 Rupp, Galen                  Oregon              28:15.52   29:28.09     8  
  3 Araia, Neftalem              Stanford                       29:32.83     6  
  4 Logsdon, Eric                Oregon                         29:34.16     5  
  5 Burchill, Casey              Arizona St.         28:54.63   29:54.76     4  
  6 Gotcher, Brett               Stanford            28:59.27   29:56.21     3  
  7 Trafeh, Mohamed              Arizona                        30:01.17     2  
  8 Ramos, Austin                UCLA                           30:02.01     1  
  9 Tahdooahnippah, Forrest      Stanford            29:36.11   30:10.30  
 10 Liber, Brad                  Washington          29:59.21   30:54.76  
 11 Sayenko, Mike                Washington          29:50.08   31:10.92  
 12 Peters, Kevin                Washington          29:31.43   31:19.04  
 13 Reyes, Juan                  Arizona St.                    31:25.10  
 14 Carballo, Carlos             California          29:52.43   31:32.16  
 15 Jones, Andrew                Wash State                     31:56.80  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    61        2) Washington State           54.50
    3) UCLA                        46        4) Arizona State              43   
    5) University of Oregon        36        6) California                 15   
    7) Washington                  10.50     8) Arizona                     6   
    9) USC                          1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Oregon        63.50     2) Arizona State              49   
    3) UCLA                        45        4) California                 38   
    5) Arizona                     34        6) Washington                 26   
    7) Stanford                    25        8) USC                        19   
    9) Washington State            12.50                                        
Advertisement
Buy Tickets