MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2005 08:19 AM
                   UW Invitational - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005                    
                                Dempsey Indoor                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   402 Berendsen, Liis        BYU                    2:20.78   1  813  
  2   341 Andersen, Julie        BYU                    2:22.86   2  785  
  3   279 Hall, Nastassja        UCLA                   2:24.11   1  769  
  4   245 Kantola, Ingrid        UCLA                   2:25.03   2  756  
  5   381 Nevitt, Nicole         BYU                    2:25.37   2  752  
  6   217 Meinhold, Teanna       EWU                    2:25.62   2  749  
  7   314 Elliott, Julie         UP                     2:29.82   1  695  
  8   112 Snyder, Bonnie         WASH                   2:31.02   2  680  
  9    87 Vela, Grace            WASH                   2:31.32   1  676  
 10   499 Besett, Shanley        UNAT                   2:34.47   2  638  
 11   283 Richards, Georgea      UCLA                   2:35.27   1  628  
 12   360 Lacey, Sarah           BYU                    2:36.17   1  618  
 13   231 Waterhouse, Kately     EWU                    2:38.83   2  586  
 14   471 Johns, Adelle          Kajaks T&F             2:39.44   2  579  
 15   205 Mickle, Traci          EWU                    2:40.71   1  565  
 16   385 Komarova, Maret        BYU                    2:45.79   1  508  
 17   119 Fuller, Liz            WASH                   2:56.05   1  403  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    87 Vela, Grace            WASH                      8.75   4  963  
  2   314 Elliott, Julie         UP                        8.79   4  954  
  3   283 Richards, Georgea      UCLA                      8.97   4  916  
  4   402 Berendsen, Liis        BYU                       9.12   2  885  
  5   385 Komarova, Maret        BYU                       9.25   1  858  
  6   245 Kantola, Ingrid        UCLA                      9.28   3  852  
  7   360 Lacey, Sarah           BYU                       9.31   3  846  
  8   341 Andersen, Julie        BYU                       9.44   3  820  
  8   205 Mickle, Traci          EWU                       9.44   2  820  
 10   279 Hall, Nastassja        UCLA                      9.45   1  818  
 11   112 Snyder, Bonnie         WASH                      9.49   2  810  
 11   381 Nevitt, Nicole         BYU                       9.49   3  810  
 13   471 Johns, Adelle          Kajaks T&F                9.56   2  796  
 14   119 Fuller, Liz            WASH                      9.64   3  781  
 15   217 Meinhold, Teanna       EWU                       9.81   4  748  
 16   231 Waterhouse, Kately     EWU                      10.62   2  601  
 17   499 Besett, Shanley        UNAT                     10.95   1  545  
 18   503 Kluyev, Inna           UNAT                     11.03   4  532  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:28.00                                                       
 Fac. Record: * 11:05.16  1/31/2003   Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State  'A'                                11:59.96  
     1) 556 Medina, Valentina           2) 560 Tomankova, Eva             
     3) 558 Erzinger, Alison            4) 555 Prowse, Michelle           
  2 Western State  'A'                                 12:16.20  
     1) 439 Jacques, Kim                2) 449 Meyer, Erica               
     3) 451 Jordan, Leora               4) 442 Kroneraff, Agnes           
  3 Portland  'A'                                      12:17.89  
     1) 307 Metcalfe, Kelsey            2) 292 Crotty, Erin               
     3) 286 Mosey, Annette              4) 288 Gaitan, Stephene           
  4 Central Washington  'A'                            12:21.49  
     1) 584 Benson, Sarah               2) 589 Legard, Terran             
     3) 586 Mullen, Lindy               4) 588 Anderson, Brandy           
  5 Eastern Washington  'A'                            12:22.37  
     1) 215 Prunty, Caitlin             2) 232 Gibb, Camille              
     3) 199 Evans, Holly                4) 241 Johnson, Lyndsey           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   314 Elliott, Julie         UP                       1.77m    5-09.75  941  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   360 Lacey, Sarah           BYU                      1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   205 Mickle, Traci          EWU                      1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   385 Komarova, Maret        BYU                      1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2    87 Vela, Grace            WASH                     1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   402 Berendsen, Liis        BYU                      1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   279 Hall, Nastassja        UCLA                     1.62m    5-03.75  759  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   217 Meinhold, Teanna       EWU                      1.56m    5-01.25  689  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   283 Richards, Georgea      UCLA                     1.56m    5-01.25  689  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   119 Fuller, Liz            WASH                     1.56m    5-01.25  689  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   245 Kantola, Ingrid        UCLA                     1.50m    4-11.00  621  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   381 Nevitt, Nicole         BYU                      1.50m    4-11.00  621  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   112 Snyder, Bonnie         WASH                     1.50m    4-11.00  621  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   231 Waterhouse, Kately     EWU                      1.47m    4-09.75  588  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 15   499 Besett, Shanley        UNAT                     1.44m    4-08.75  555  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16   341 Andersen, Julie        BYU                      1.41m    4-07.50  523  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16   471 Johns, Adelle          Kajaks T&F               1.41m    4-07.50  523  
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 --   503 Kluyev, Inna           UNAT                        NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   402 Berendsen, Liis        BYU                      5.81m   19-00.75  792  
      5.43m  5.78m  5.81m            
  2   279 Hall, Nastassja        UCLA                     5.63m   18-05.75  738  
      5.47m  5.63m  5.62m            
  3    87 Vela, Grace            WASH                     5.60m   18-04.50  729  
      5.41m  FOUL  5.60m            
  4   283 Richards, Georgea      UCLA                     5.42m   17-09.50  677  
      5.42m  4.80m  5.12m            
  4   385 Komarova, Maret        BYU                      5.42m   17-09.50  677  
      5.07m  5.26m  5.42m            
  6   314 Elliott, Julie         UP                       5.38m   17-08.00  665  
      5.17m  5.34m  5.38m            
  7   341 Andersen, Julie        BYU                      5.34m   17-06.25  654  
      FOUL  5.02m  5.34m            
  8   217 Meinhold, Teanna       EWU                      5.33m   17-06.00  651  
      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL            
  9   112 Snyder, Bonnie         WASH                     5.14m   16-10.50  598  
      5.04m  5.14m  4.86m            
 10   119 Fuller, Liz            WASH                     5.09m   16-08.50  584  
      5.09m  4.66m  5.02m            
 11   231 Waterhouse, Kately     EWU                      5.01m   16-05.25  562  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m            
 12   205 Mickle, Traci          EWU                      4.92m   16-01.75  538  
      4.67m  4.92m  4.30m            
 13   245 Kantola, Ingrid        UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.50  535  
      4.84m  4.91m  FOUL            
 14   499 Besett, Shanley        UNAT                     4.89m   16-00.50  530  
      FOUL  4.20m  4.89m            
 15   471 Johns, Adelle          Kajaks T&F               4.87m   15-11.75  524  
      4.87m  4.64m  4.74m            
 16   360 Lacey, Sarah           BYU                      4.61m   15-01.50  456  
      FOUL  4.54m  4.61m            
 17   381 Nevitt, Nicole         BYU                      4.60m   15-01.25  454  
      4.60m  FOUL  4.51m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Komarova, Maret        BYU                     13.83m   45-04.50  783  
      13.83m  13.39m  13.80m            
  2   279 Hall, Nastassja        UCLA                    11.31m   37-01.25  616  
      10.44m  10.83m  11.31m            
  3   119 Fuller, Liz            WASH                    10.98m   36-00.25  594  
      10.12m  9.20m  10.98m            
  4   402 Berendsen, Liis        BYU                     10.51m   34-05.75  563  
      10.29m  10.51m  10.27m            
  5    87 Vela, Grace            WASH                    10.46m   34-04.00  560  
      10.46m  9.07m  FOUL            
  6   112 Snyder, Bonnie         WASH                    10.37m   34-00.25  554  
      8.88m  9.55m  10.37m            
  7   341 Andersen, Julie        BYU                     10.29m   33-09.25  548  
      FOUL  10.29m  9.95m            
  8   381 Nevitt, Nicole         BYU                     10.16m   33-04.00  540  
      10.16m  10.03m  9.54m            
  9   314 Elliott, Julie         UP                       9.77m   32-00.75  514  
      8.80m  9.77m  9.04m            
 10   360 Lacey, Sarah           BYU                      9.60m   31-06.00  503  
      FOUL  8.55m  9.60m            
 11   283 Richards, Georgea      UCLA                     9.46m   31-00.50  494  
      9.46m  8.74m  8.75m            
 12   205 Mickle, Traci          EWU                      9.22m   30-03.00  479  
      9.22m  8.58m  8.57m            
 13   499 Besett, Shanley        UNAT                     9.01m   29-06.75  465  
      8.87m  8.81m  9.01m            
 14   471 Johns, Adelle          Kajaks T&F               8.77m   28-09.25  449  
      8.77m  8.39m  8.50m            
 15   231 Waterhouse, Kately     EWU                      8.42m   27-07.50  427  
      8.15m  FOUL  8.42m            
 16   245 Kantola, Ingrid        UCLA                     8.15m   26-09.00  409  
      7.41m  8.15m  FOUL            
 17   217 Meinhold, Teanna       EWU                      8.13m   26-08.25  408  
      FOUL  7.98m  8.13m            
 18   503 Kluyev, Inna           UNAT                     7.25m   23-09.50  351  
      7.25m  FOUL  6.80m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   464 Moody, Ricky           Highline CC               7.08   2  854  
  2   459 Redmond, Adam          Highline CC               7.25   3  796  
  3   214 Ludwigson, Matt        EWU                       7.26   2  792  
  4   113 Fredericks, Corey      WASH                      7.28   2  785  
  4   547 Keith, Steve           Clark                     7.28   3  785  
  6   454 Keller, Stevie         Nodak                     7.30   1  779  
  7   577 Freeman, Josh          WWU                       7.35   3  762  
  8   554 Gosney, Andrew         U-Clark                   7.39   2  749  
  9   530 Herman, Kyle           NDST                      7.50   1  713  
 10   351 Keys, Kevin            BYU                       7.57   2  690  
 11   397 Weirich, Chris         BYU                       7.60   1  681  
 12   582 Argo, Gunner           CWU                       7.61   1  678  
 13     8 Jensen, Erik           PLU                       7.62   3  675  
 13   229 Sargent, David         EWU                       7.62   1  675  
 13   465 Turner, James          Highline CC               7.62   3  675  
 16   244 Shortenhaus, David     UCLA                      7.79   2  622  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:43.70                                                        
 Fac. Record: * 9:34.21  2/14/2004   UCLA                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UCLA  'A'                                           9:35.45P 
     1) 267 Rankin, Jon                 2) 254 Everhart, Craig            
     3) 248 Munguia, Martell            4) 249 Aragon, Ben                
  2 Arizona  'A'                                        9:39.89P 
     1) 573 Mutanya, Obed               2) 565 Brower, Jeremie            
     3) 567 Maiyo, Jonah                4) 571 Cheseret, Robert           
  3 Washington  'A'                                     9:51.36  
     1) 79 Abbott, Austin               2) 109 Brown, Ryan                
     3) 106 Freeman, Tim                4) 70 Fader, Andy                 
  4 Western State  'A'                                  9:57.12  
     1) 441 Swearingen, Scott           2) 444 Black, Brian               
     3) 450 Bodor, Oliver               4) 435 Christensen, Kelly         
  5 Portland  'A'                                      10:20.96  
     1) 298 Hargrave, Brett             2) 315 Morris, Gig                
     3) 311 Schuetze, Nick              4) 310 McKenzie, Chuck            
  6 Seattle University  'A'                            10:48.15  
     1) 18 Dols, Nick                   2) 22 Hughes, Michael             
     3) 20 Nishida, Todd                4) 19 Punjani, Faruk              
 -- Arizona  'B'                                            DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   214 Ludwigson, Matt        EWU                      1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2   530 Herman, Kyle           NDST                     1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2   397 Weirich, Chris         BYU                      1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   229 Sargent, David         EWU                      1.82m    5-11.50  644  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   351 Keys, Kevin            BYU                      1.82m    5-11.50  644  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   465 Turner, James          Highline CC              1.82m    5-11.50  644  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  4   464 Moody, Ricky           Highline CC              1.82m    5-11.50  644  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8   113 Fredericks, Corey      WASH                     1.79m    5-10.50  619  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9     8 Jensen, Erik           PLU                      1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   582 Argo, Gunner           CWU                      1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 11   244 Shortenhaus, David     UCLA                     1.67m    5-05.75  520  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 11   547 Keith, Steve           Clark                    1.67m    5-05.75  520  
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 --   459 Redmond, Adam          Highline CC                 NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --   554 Gosney, Andrew         U-Clark                     NH            
     1.58 1.64 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   577 Freeman, Josh          WWU                         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --   454 Keller, Stevie         Nodak                       NH            
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   464 Moody, Ricky           Highline CC              6.92m   22-08.50  795  
      6.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2   113 Fredericks, Corey      WASH                     6.82m   22-04.50  771  
      6.82m  6.70m  FOUL            
  3   459 Redmond, Adam          Highline CC              6.69m   21-11.50  741  
      6.69m  5.55m  FOUL            
  4   229 Sargent, David         EWU                      6.63m   21-09.00  727  
      6.36m  6.63m  6.62m            
  5   454 Keller, Stevie         Nodak                    6.37m   20-10.75  668  
      6.37m  6.24m  6.23m            
  5   351 Keys, Kevin            BYU                      6.37m   20-10.75  668  
      6.37m  6.08m  6.22m            
  7   530 Herman, Kyle           NDST                     6.24m   20-05.75  639  
      FOUL  6.00m  6.24m            
  8   214 Ludwigson, Matt        EWU                      6.22m   20-05.00  635  
      6.11m  6.15m  6.22m            
  9     8 Jensen, Erik           PLU                      6.20m   20-04.25  630  
      6.14m  6.20m  6.06m            
 10   577 Freeman, Josh          WWU                      6.17m   20-03.00  624  
      5.96m  6.11m  6.17m            
 11   465 Turner, James          Highline CC              6.15m   20-02.25  619  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m            
 12   397 Weirich, Chris         BYU                      6.13m   20-01.50  615  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.13m            
 13   547 Keith, Steve           Clark                    5.97m   19-07.00  580  
      5.96m  5.97m  5.81m            
 14   244 Shortenhaus, David     UCLA                     5.84m   19-02.00  552  
      FOUL  5.84m  PASS            
 15   554 Gosney, Andrew         U-Clark                  5.81m   19-00.75  546  
      5.62m  5.81m  5.76m            
 16   582 Argo, Gunner           CWU                      5.62m   18-05.25  506  
      5.50m  5.52m  5.62m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   351 Keys, Kevin            BYU                     14.14m   46-04.75  737  
      14.14m  13.12m  FOUL            
  1   244 Shortenhaus, David     UCLA                    14.14m   46-04.75  737  
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
  3   454 Keller, Stevie         Nodak                   13.93m   45-08.50  724  
      13.93m  13.60m  13.55m            
  4   582 Argo, Gunner           CWU                     13.64m   44-09.00  706  
      FOUL  13.44m  13.64m            
  5   464 Moody, Ricky           Highline CC             13.55m   44-05.50  701  
      13.30m  13.55m  12.70m            
  6   530 Herman, Kyle           NDST                    13.22m   43-04.50  681  
      12.34m  13.22m  12.68m            
  7   577 Freeman, Josh          WWU                     12.20m   40-00.50  619  
      11.93m  12.20m  FOUL            
  8   214 Ludwigson, Matt        EWU                     11.26m   36-11.50  562  
      10.55m  10.94m  11.26m            
  9   229 Sargent, David         EWU                     10.67m   35-00.25  526  
      10.11m  10.67m  FOUL            
 10   547 Keith, Steve           Clark                   10.40m   34-01.50  510  
      10.40m  9.04m  9.63m            
 11   113 Fredericks, Corey      WASH                    10.14m   33-03.25  494  
      9.39m  10.06m  10.14m            
 12   554 Gosney, Andrew         U-Clark                  9.54m   31-03.75  458  
      9.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   397 Weirich, Chris         BYU                      9.51m   31-02.50  456  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.51m            
 14     8 Jensen, Erik           PLU                      9.46m   31-00.50  453  
      9.25m  9.46m  FOUL            
 15   459 Redmond, Adam          Highline CC              9.31m   30-06.50  444  
      9.05m  8.77m  9.31m            
 16   465 Turner, James          Highline CC              9.26m   30-04.75  441  
      7.56m  8.56m  9.26m            
Advertisement
Buy Tickets