MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2005 Pac-10 Championships Final Results

Recap

Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2005 05:55 PM
                 Pac 10 Championships - 5/7/2005 to 5/15/2005                  
                             UCLA - Drake Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weatherspoon, Alexis         USC                    11.31      11.34Q  1.9  1 
  2 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            11.31      11.44Q  0.2  2 
  3 Powell, Virginia             USC                    11.15      11.45Q  0.1  3 
  4 Carter, Antonette            California             11.65      11.43Q  1.9  1 
  5 Davis, Janice                Stanford               11.53      11.50Q  0.2  2 
  6 Martin, Nikki                Arizona                11.58      11.77Q  0.1  3 
  7 Purnell, Ashley              Stanford               11.77      11.68q  1.9  1 
  8 Onyepunuka, Jessica          USC                    11.43      11.69q  1.9  1 
  9 Hawes, Shannan               California             11.84      11.75q  0.2  2 
 10 Diego, Jolanda               UCLA                   11.63      11.77   0.1  3 
 11 Tucker, Kandace              Arizona St.            11.63      11.89   0.2  2 
 12 Bailey, Jakki                Stanford               11.89      11.99   0.1  3 
 13 Imadiyi, Latoya              Arizona St.            12.19      12.07   0.2  2 
 13 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          USC                    12.22      12.07   0.1  3 
 15 Pressey, Angie               California             12.06      12.12   1.9  1 
 16 Hatcher, Nicole              Wash State             12.22      12.19   0.1  3 
 17 Graham, Whitney              USC                    12.15      12.22   1.9  1 
 18 Porter, La Shawnda           Wash State             12.01      12.24   0.2  2 
 19 Nash, Jennifer               Washington             11.98      12.25   0.1  3 
 20 Mora, Maritza                Arizona                12.32      12.29   0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Virginia             USC                    11.45      11.28  -0.1   10  
  2 Weatherspoon, Alexis         USC                    11.34      11.43  -0.1    8  
  3 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            11.44      11.50  -0.1    6  
  4 Carter, Antonette            California             11.43      11.57  -0.1    5  
  5 Davis, Janice                Stanford               11.50      11.61  -0.1    4  
  6 Onyepunuka, Jessica          USC                    11.69      11.74  -0.1    3  
  7 Purnell, Ashley              Stanford               11.68      11.77  -0.1    2  
  8 Hawes, Shannan               California             11.75      11.84  -0.1    1  
  9 Martin, Nikki                Arizona                11.77      11.88  -0.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                   22.86      22.92Q  1.9  3 
  2 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            23.45      23.33Q  1.2  2 
  3 Carter, Antonette            California             23.55      23.34Q  1.4  1 
  4 Weatherspoon, Alexis         USC                    23.67      23.28Q  1.9  3 
  5 Tucker, Kandace              Arizona St.            23.47      23.48Q  1.4  1 
  6 Davis, Janice                Stanford               23.62      23.77Q  1.2  2 
  7 Purnell, Ashley              Stanford               23.72      23.43q  1.9  3 
  8 Reed, Cassandra              Arizona St.            23.89      23.64q  1.4  1 
  9 Hawes, Shannan               California             24.11      23.96q  1.4  1 
 10 Onyepunuka, Jessica          USC                    23.83      24.05   1.2  2 
 11 Martin, Nikki                Arizona                24.38      24.09   1.9  3 
 12 Diego, Jolanda               UCLA                   24.31      24.14   1.2  2 
 13 Whitlock, Jennifer           Arizona                24.45      24.40   1.9  3 
 14 Imadiyi, Latoya              Arizona St.            24.58      24.45   1.4  1 
 15 Graham, Whitney              USC                    24.15      24.52   1.2  2 
 16 Porter, La Shawnda           Wash State             24.45      24.62   1.4  1 
 17 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          USC                    24.84      24.72   1.9  3 
 18 Hatcher, Nicole              Wash State             24.74      24.82   1.2  2 
 19 Nash, Jennifer               Washington             25.00      25.12   1.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                   22.92      23.06  -0.2   10  
  2 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            23.33      23.32  -0.2    8  
  3 Weatherspoon, Alexis         USC                    23.28      23.41  -0.2    6  
  4 Carter, Antonette            California             23.34      23.50  -0.2    5  
  5 Davis, Janice                Stanford               23.77      23.76  -0.2    4  
  6 Purnell, Ashley              Stanford               23.43      23.90  -0.2    3  
  7 Tucker, Kandace              Arizona St.            23.48      23.99  -0.2    2  
  8 Reed, Cassandra              Arizona St.            23.64      24.33  -0.2    1  
  9 Hawes, Shannan               California             23.96      24.41  -0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                   50.91      51.55Q  2 
  2 Reed, Cassandra              Arizona St.            52.77      52.99Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Nashonme            Stanford               53.95      53.45Q  1 
  4 Moschella, Christine         Stanford               53.76      53.88Q  2 
  5 Abildtrup, Sofie             Oregon                 54.37      53.48q  1 
  6 Lee, Jasmine                 USC                    53.87      54.36q  2 
  7 Hardeman, Christina          Arizona St.            54.66      54.37q  2 
  8 Thomas, Tracee               USC                    53.64      55.36q  1 
  9 Probasco-Canda, Brandi       Wash State             55.16      55.75q  2 
 10 Donovan, Michelle            Oregon                 56.59      56.71   1 
 11 Schmidt-Scherer, Julie       Oregon                 56.65      56.84   2 
 12 Sanford, Donnisha            Arizona                56.07      57.34   1 
 13 Searcy, Irie                 Oregon                 57.39      57.77   2 
 14 Hayes, Lauren                Arizona St.            57.74      58.79   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                   51.55      51.31    10  
  2 Reed, Cassandra              Arizona St.            52.99      53.19     8  
  3 Johnson, Nashonme            Stanford               53.45      53.70     6  
  4 Abildtrup, Sofie             Oregon                 53.48      54.13     5  
  5 Moschella, Christine         Stanford               53.88      54.28     4  
  6 Thomas, Tracee               USC                    55.36      54.44     3  
  7 Hardeman, Christina          Arizona St.            54.37      54.77     2  
  8 Lee, Jasmine                 USC                    54.36      55.29     1  
  9 Probasco-Canda, Brandi       Wash State             55.75      55.72  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarvis, Chloe                California           2:05.61    2:08.42Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Alysia              California           2:10.25    2:08.70Q  1 
  3 Freeman, Ashley              Stanford             2:06.64    2:08.70Q  2 
  4 Schaaf, Sara                 Oregon               2:08.52    2:08.81Q  1 
  5 Swain, Treani                USC                  2:05.93    2:08.82q  1 
  6 Schmucker, Whitney           California           2:08.73    2:08.85q  2 
  7 Clayton, Gina                USC                  2:06.58    2:08.92q  1 
  8 Chepkorir, Fanice            Arizona              2:09.20    2:09.52q  2 
  9 Mottaz, Laura                Stanford             2:11.31    2:10.21q  2 
 10 Miller, Amanda               Washington           2:06.76    2:10.31   2 
 11 Offor, Chinny                Stanford             2:08.67    2:10.55   1 
 12 McLaughlin, Jessie           Arizona St.          2:09.22    2:15.01   1 
 13 Cabrera, Angelina            Arizona              2:15.50    2:19.40   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis, Chloe                California           2:08.42    2:04.53    10  
  2 Freeman, Ashley              Stanford             2:08.70    2:05.71     8  
  3 Johnson, Alysia              California           2:08.70    2:05.94     6  
  4 Swain, Treani                USC                  2:08.82    2:06.03     5  
  5 Schaaf, Sara                 Oregon               2:08.81    2:06.91     4  
  6 Schmucker, Whitney           California           2:08.85    2:07.20     3  
  7 Chepkorir, Fanice            Arizona              2:09.52    2:07.65     2  
  8 Clayton, Gina                USC                  2:08.92    2:08.88     1  
  9 Mottaz, Laura                Stanford             2:10.21    2:10.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashchuk, Iryna              USC                  4:17.08    4:26.22Q 
  2 Lambie, Arianna              Stanford             4:17.13    4:31.81Q 
  3 Ellison, Rachel              Arizona St.          4:23.41    4:26.57Q 
  4 Egerdahl, Lindsey            Washington           4:19.07    4:32.17Q 
  5 Lia, Amy                     Washington           4:27.75    4:26.72Q 
  6 Maclise, Lindsay             California           4:27.76    4:32.62Q 
  7 Bei, Sara                    Stanford             4:21.66    4:27.13Q 
  8 Paul, Haley                  Wash State           4:26.00    4:32.75Q 
  9 Duffy, Bridget               California           4:29.07    4:30.89q 
 10 Timinsky, Jenna              UCLA                 4:25.95    4:36.85q 
 11 Steen, Amber                 Arizona              4:28.53    4:38.76q 
 12 Poggi, Kaitlin               Oregon St.           4:39.85    4:40.30q 
 13 Bryant, Taylor               Oregon St.           4:43.70    4:42.15  
 14 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon St.           4:38.70    4:42.82  
 15 Bull, Molly                  Wash State           4:39.35    4:43.62  
 16 Harrison, Kira               Washington           4:29.64    4:48.67  
 17 Aulet-Leon, Olga             UCLA                 4:26.20    5:04.70  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vashchuk, Iryna              USC                  4:26.22    4:16.02    10  
  2 Bei, Sara                    Stanford             4:27.13    4:16.14     8  
  3 Egerdahl, Lindsey            Washington           4:32.17    4:19.32     6  
  4 Lambie, Arianna              Stanford             4:31.81    4:19.53     5  
  5 Ellison, Rachel              Arizona St.          4:26.57    4:21.73     4  
  6 Lia, Amy                     Washington           4:26.72    4:22.56     3  
  7 Duffy, Bridget               California           4:30.89    4:23.58     2  
  8 Maclise, Lindsay             California           4:32.62    4:28.71     1  
  9 Timinsky, Jenna              UCLA                 4:36.85    4:30.63  
 10 Paul, Haley                  Wash State           4:32.75    4:33.16  
 11 Steen, Amber                 Arizona              4:38.76    4:35.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bei, Sara                    Stanford            15:41.57   16:47.57    10  
  2 Craig, Alicia                Stanford            15:54.72   16:58.88     8  
  3 Davila, Desiree              Arizona St.         16:32.15   16:59.93     6  
  4 Jackson, Victoria            Arizona St.         16:22.67   17:03.60     5  
  5 Trotter, Kathleen            Stanford                       17:05.50     4  
  6 Sandoval, Magdalena          Oregon              16:41.21   17:07.66     3  
  7 Trotter, Amanda              Stanford            17:07.00   17:10.36     2  
  8 Harmon, Laura                Oregon              16:18.56   17:12.64     1  
  9 Rethmeier, Claire            UCLA                16:56.31   17:18.02  
 10 Costello, Alison             UCLA                16:25.73   17:33.04  
 11 Halverson, Laura             Washington          17:43.28   17:52.24  
 12 Rios, Cassie                 Arizona St.         17:38.48   17:53.38  
 13 McLeod, Brianna              Washington          17:51.43   17:54.36  
 14 Connelly, Camille            Washington          17:29.06   18:09.03  
 15 Francis, Ashley              Oregon St.          18:01.50   18:27.09  
 16 Ruzinc, Maja                 California          17:38.28   18:45.58  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Alicia                Stanford                       34:02.79    10  
  2 Jackson, Victoria            Arizona St.         34:04.52   35:24.43     8  
  3 Flacks, Lindsay              Stanford                       35:30.82     6  
  4 Flores, Valerie              UCLA                35:49.29   36:51.56     5  
  5 Harrington, Katie            Stanford                       37:02.58     4  
  6 Rios, Cassie                 Arizona St.                    37:17.91     3  
  7 West, Sarah                  UCLA                           37:27.75     2  
  8 Ramirez, Kelly               Wash State                     37:29.94     1  
  9 Younce, Ashley               Oregon St.                     37:37.21  
 10 Wishaar, Angela              Washington                     37:58.26  
 11 Lawrence, Meghan             Washington                     38:37.35  
 12 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon St.          38:17.04   39:12.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Virginia             USC                    12.70      12.95Q -0.2  2 
  2 Harper, Dawn                 UCLA                   13.11      13.13Q -0.3  1 
  3 Jones, Sharifa               Arizona                13.28      13.37Q -0.2  2 
  4 Omwanghe, Osarheiman         California             13.77      13.59Q -0.3  1 
  5 Lodree, Ashley               Washington             13.50      13.64q -0.2  2 
  6 Pickler, Diana               Wash State             13.74      13.82q -0.3  1 
  7 Stewart, Talia               USC                    14.03      14.00q -0.2  2 
  8 Whitlock, Jennifer           Arizona                14.03      14.11q -0.2  2 
  9 Steward, Brynne              Washington             14.22      14.39q -0.3  1 
 10 Akinniyi, Deborah            Stanford               14.30      14.55  -0.3  1 
 11 Scarborough, Lindsay         Arizona                14.31      14.56  -0.2  2 
 12 Powell, Chelsea              Arizona                14.49      14.81  -0.3  1 
 13 Gooden, Dianna               UCLA                   14.43      16.21  -0.2  2 
 -- Davis, Candice               USC                    13.13         DQ  -0.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Virginia             USC                    12.95      12.75  +0.0   10  
  2 Harper, Dawn                 UCLA                   13.13      12.91  +0.0    8  
  3 Lodree, Ashley               Washington             13.64      13.23  +0.0    6  
  4 Jones, Sharifa               Arizona                13.37      13.50  +0.0    5  
  5 Omwanghe, Osarheiman         California             13.59      13.76  +0.0    4  
  6 Pickler, Diana               Wash State             13.82      13.79  +0.0    3  
  7 Whitlock, Jennifer           Arizona                14.11      13.81  +0.0    2  
  8 Stewart, Talia               USC                    14.00      14.07  +0.0    1  
  9 Steward, Brynne              Washington             14.39      14.38  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Becker, Undine               Stanford               59.67      59.65Q  1 
  2 Davis, Candice               USC                    59.56      59.84Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Talia               USC                  1:01.57      59.95Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Tunisia             USC                  1:01.75    1:00.97Q  1 
  5 Hill, MacKenzie              UCLA                 1:01.38    1:00.21q  2 
  6 Mellott, Kayla               Oregon               1:00.15    1:00.24q  2 
  7 Omwanghe, Osarheiman         California           1:00.04    1:00.45q  2 
  8 Hall, Nastassja              UCLA                 1:02.06    1:01.04q  2 
  9 Meredith, Brooke             California           1:01.76    1:01.46q  2 
 10 Lodree, Ashley               Washington             59.65    1:01.81   1 
 11 Scarborough, Lindsay         Arizona              1:02.79    1:02.68   1 
 12 Harwood, Kasey               Oregon               1:00.73    1:02.69   1 
 13 Gooden, Dianna               UCLA                 1:01.61    1:02.96   1 
 14 Griffin, Liesl               USC                  1:03.97    1:03.27   2 
 15 Dignam, Lauran               Washington           1:02.52    1:03.49   1 
 16 Steward, Brynne              Washington           1:03.71    1:04.04   2 
 17 Oman, Lindsay                USC                             1:04.51   1 
 18 Powell, Chelsea              Arizona              1:01.08    1:04.94   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Becker, Undine               Stanford               59.65      58.59    10  
  2 Stewart, Talia               USC                    59.95      59.71     8  
  3 Davis, Candice               USC                    59.84      59.83     6  
  4 Mellott, Kayla               Oregon               1:00.24    1:00.13     5  
  5 Hill, MacKenzie              UCLA                 1:00.21    1:00.37     4  
  6 Meredith, Brooke             California           1:01.46    1:01.12     3  
  7 Johnson, Tunisia             USC                  1:00.97    1:01.69     2  
  8 Omwanghe, Osarheiman         California           1:00.45    1:03.81     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masinelli, Anna              Arizona St.         10:32.46   10:23.27    10  
  2 Trotter, Kathleen            Stanford            10:18.15   10:24.71     8  
  3 Goff, Jeane                  Stanford            10:32.90   10:29.53     6  
  4 Costello, Alison             UCLA                10:33.70   10:31.34     5  
  5 Allen, Lindsay               Stanford            10:26.71   10:31.99     4  
  6 Trotter, Amanda              Stanford            10:40.39   10:36.73     3  
  7 Halverson, Laura             Washington          10:41.66   10:39.49     2  
  8 Lindgren, Liz                Arizona St.         10:52.82   10:47.62     1  
  9 Peterson, Kayle              Wash State          11:04.40   11:05.19  
 10 Randall, Corey               Arizona St.         10:51.40   11:08.60  
 11 Ippolito, Ashley             Arizona             11:00.09   11:24.77  
 12 Thornberry, Amanda           California          11:17.10   11:25.63  
 13 Leonard, Meghan              Wash State          10:44.90   11:26.22  
 14 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi        Oregon              11:09.20   11:28.54  
 15 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon St.          11:28.38   11:37.71  
 16 Connelly, Camille            Washington          10:43.26   12:19.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 USC                                                 43.82      43.66    10  
     1) Powell, Virginia                2) Onyepunuka, Jessica            
     3) Thomas, Tracee                  4) Weatherspoon, Alexis           
  2 Stanford                                            44.28      44.49     8  
     1) Bailey, Jakki                   2) Davis, Janice                  
     3) Johnson, Nashonme               4) Purnell, Ashley                
  3 California                                          45.07      44.68     6  
     1) Omwanghe, Osarheiman            2) Johnson, Tiffany               
     3) Hawes, Shannan                  4) Carter, Antonette              
  4 Arizona                                             45.18      45.58     5  
     1) Jones, Sharifa                  2) Sanford, Donnisha              
     3) Martin, Nikki                   4) Whitlock, Jennifer             
  5 Washington State                                    45.88      45.91     4  
     1) Hatcher, Nicole                 2) Porter, La Shawnda             
     3) Pickler, Diana                  4) Pickler, Julie                 
  6 Washington                                          46.39      46.04     3  
     1) Steward, Brynne                 2) Lodree, Ashley                 
     3) Dignam, Lauran                  4) Nash, Jennifer                 
  7 UCLA                                                45.02      46.33     2  
     1) Diego, Jolanda                  2) Bethel, Dana                   
     3) Williams, Renee                 4) Gooden, Dianna                 
 -- University of Oregon                                46.83        DNF  
     1) Bridenbeck, Ashley              2) Abildtrup, Sofie               
     3) Donovan, Michelle               4) Jordan, Lauryn                 
 -- Arizona State                                       44.05        DNF  
     1) Carroll, Porchea                2) Tucker, Kandace                
     3) Hardeman, Christina             4) Reed, Cassandra                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arizona State                                     3:38.80    3:35.68    10  
     1) Reed, Cassandra                 2) Hardeman, Christina            
     3) Carroll, Porchea                4) Tucker, Kandace                
  2 USC                                               3:33.77    3:36.47     8  
     1) Thomas, Tracee                  2) Lee, Jasmine                   
     3) Weatherspoon, Alexis            4) Swain, Treani                  
  3 California                                        3:43.84    3:37.62     6  
     1) Schmucker, Whitney              2) Johnson, Alysia                
     3) Hawes, Shannan                  4) Jarvis, Chloe                  
  4 Stanford                                          3:34.92    3:40.10     5  
     1) Moschella, Christine            2) Davis, Janice                  
     3) Johnson, Nashonme               4) Purnell, Ashley                
  5 University of Oregon                              3:43.10    3:42.09     4  
     1) Donovan, Michelle               2) Harwood, Kasey                 
     3) Schaaf, Sara                    4) Abildtrup, Sofie               
  6 Washington State                                  3:44.38    3:42.16     3  
     1) Probasco-Canda, Brandi          2) Pickler, Diana                 
     3) Wilson, Kameko                  4) Pickler, Julie                 
  7 Arizona                                           3:44.53    3:43.85     2  
     1) Scarborough, Lindsay            2) Jones, Sharifa                 
     3) Chepkorir, Fanice               4) Sanford, Donnisha              
  8 Washington                                        3:44.57    3:49.18     1  
     1) Steward, Brynne                 2) Dignam, Lauran                 
     3) Miller, Amanda                  4) Lodree, Ashley                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mikesh, Robin                Wash State             1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   10  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                 1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00    8  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pickler, Julie               Wash State             1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75    6  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gannaway, Lindsey            Stanford               1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00    5  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Miller, Allie                UCLA                   1.75m     J1.70m    5-07.00    4  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hanson, McKinnon             Wash State             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00    3  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Sidney                Washington             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00    1.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pickler, Diana               Wash State             1.76m     J1.70m    5-07.00    1.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kriz Wallace, Rachael        Oregon                 1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Katie                Wash State             1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Vela, Grace                  Washington             1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 12 Waterford, Alana             Arizona St.            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Nelson, Lara                 Washington             1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea             UCLA                   4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25   10  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  2 Diles, Tamara                Wash State             4.17m      4.05m   13-03.50    8  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tavlarides, Angela           Arizona St.            4.10m     J4.05m   13-03.50    6  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dockendorf, Carly            Washington             4.11m     J4.05m   13-03.50    5  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 DiVesta, Kelley              Washington             3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50    4  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Wildhaber, Ashley            Washington             4.20m     J3.95m   12-11.50    3  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Enders, Emily                Oregon                 3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50    2  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  XXO   PO   XO  XXX 
  8 Astete, Melissa              USC                    3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50    1  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Marshalek, Stevie            Washington             4.15m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bernhard, Brittani           USC                    3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kantola, Ingrid              UCLA                   3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Navarre, Danielle            California             3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Walker, Cara                 Arizona St.            3.90m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Morgan, Katie                California             3.96m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Woepse, Elizabeth            UCLA                   3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Soma, Kate                   Washington             4.36m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Moore, Hannah                Oregon                 3.80m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Schauer, Whitney             Arizona                3.35m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLain, Erica                Stanford               6.27m      6.46mq  NWI  21-02.50 
     6.27m(-0.0) 6.29m(0.7) 6.46m(3.1)           
  2 Baucham, Candice             UCLA                   6.53m      6.29mq  NWI  20-07.75 
     6.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.29m(-0.0)            
  3 Carter, Antonette            California             6.31m      6.10mq  NWI  20-00.25 
     5.85m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0)            
  4 Williams, Renee              UCLA                   6.00m      6.06mq  NWI  19-10.75 
     6.02m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0)            
  5 Lamb, Elzunia                California             6.15m     J6.06mq  NWI  19-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Becker, Undine               Stanford               5.97m      6.04mq  NWI  19-09.75 
     5.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(-0.0)            
  7 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            6.22m      6.03mq  NWI  19-09.50 
     5.68m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0)            
  8 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                 6.08m      6.02mq  NWI  19-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0)            
  9 Klisowska, Katarzyna         USC                    5.75m      5.95mq  NWI  19-06.25 
     5.84m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0)            
 10 Johnson, Tiffany             California             5.85m     J5.95mq  NWI  19-06.25 
     5.87m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Bethel, Dana                 UCLA                   5.91m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
     5.86m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 5.56m(-0.0)            
 12 Vela, Grace                  Washington             5.96m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
     5.58m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.79m(-0.0)            
 13 Abdullah, Qadriyyah          California             5.98m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0)            
 14 Jones, Sharifa               Arizona                5.76m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     5.62m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0)            
 15 Strickland, Cassandra        California             5.91m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
     5.57m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Matthews, Nadia              Arizona St.            5.36m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.15m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0)            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 McLain, Erica                Stanford               6.46m      6.46m   3.1  21-02.50   10  
     6.10m(-0.0) x  x  6.46m(3.1)       
  2 Baucham, Candice             UCLA                   6.29m      6.43m   1.5  21-01.25    8  
     6.20m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.43m(1.5)       
  3 Carroll, Porchea             Arizona St.            6.03m      6.13m   2.7  20-01.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 6.13m(2.7)       
  4 Carter, Antonette            California             6.10m      6.10m   1.5  20-00.25    5  
     5.93m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(1.5)       
  5 Lamb, Elzunia                California             6.06m      6.06m   0.5  19-10.75    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) 6.06m(0.5)       
  6 Williams, Renee              UCLA                   6.06m     J6.06m   1.6  19-10.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) 6.06m(1.6)       
  7 Becker, Undine               Stanford               6.04m      6.04m   1.4  19-09.75    2  
     5.97m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.04m(1.4)       
  8 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                 6.02m      6.02m   2.0  19-09.00    1  
     5.98m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 6.02m(2.0)       
  9 Johnson, Tiffany             California             5.95m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.0)            
 -- Klisowska, Katarzyna         USC                    5.95m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLain, Erica                Stanford              13.90m     13.78mq  1.0  45-02.50 
     13.72m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.78m(1.0)            
  2 Baucham, Candice             UCLA                  13.56m     13.36mq  3.3  43-10.00 
     11.75m(+0.0) 13.15m(-0.0) 13.36m(3.3)            
  3 Strickland, Cassandra        California            12.83m     12.64mq  1.0  41-05.75 
     12.64m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  4 Akinniyi, Deborah            Stanford              12.57m     12.60mq  1.5  41-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.5) 12.51m(-0.5)            
  5 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                12.49m     12.43mq  0.9  40-09.50 
     12.43m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.31m(0.7)            
  6 White, Trinety               California            12.30m     12.29mq  0.5  40-04.00 
     12.29m(0.5) 12.03m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Burns, Sarah                 Wash State            12.38m     12.16mq  0.8  39-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.16m(0.8) 11.98m(1.8)            
  8 Brown, Sidney                Washington            12.28m     12.07mq  1.9  39-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(1.9)            
  9 Hayward-Lee, Clarice         Oregon                12.20m     12.00mq +0.0  39-04.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(+0.0)            
 10 Vela, Grace                  Washington            11.98m     11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 
     11.80m(-0.7) 11.89m(1.3) 11.93m(-0.0)            
 11 Abdullah, Qadriyyah          California            12.34m     11.81m   0.4  38-09.00 
     11.81m(0.4) 11.55m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Gardner, Kaylee              Wash State            12.28m     11.74m   1.1  38-06.25 
     11.74m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Matthews, Nadia              Arizona St.           11.59m     11.69m   0.9  38-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.51m(-0.0) 11.69m(0.9)            
 -- Traver, Maegan               Oregon                11.57m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 McLain, Erica                Stanford              13.78m     13.78m   1.0  45-02.50   10  
     13.75m(1.0) 13.31m(-0.1) 13.63m(1.3) 13.78m(1.0)       
  2 Baucham, Candice             UCLA                  13.36m     13.46m   0.8  44-02.00    8  
     13.46m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.37m(0.5) 13.36m(NWI)       
  3 Strickland, Cassandra        California            12.64m     12.64m   1.0  41-05.75    6  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.64m(1.0)       
  4 Akinniyi, Deborah            Stanford              12.60m     12.60m   1.5  41-04.25    5  
     12.10m(-0.0) 12.46m(0.1) 12.56m(1.0) 12.60m(1.5)       
  5 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                12.43m     12.43m   0.9  40-09.50    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.12m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.43m(0.9)       
  6 White, Trinety               California            12.29m     12.29m   0.5  40-04.00    3  
     11.96m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.09m(1.3) 12.29m(0.5)       
  7 Burns, Sarah                 Wash State            12.16m     12.16m   0.8  39-10.75    2  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.06m(0.3) 12.16m(0.8)       
  8 Brown, Sidney                Washington            12.07m     12.07m   1.9  39-07.25    1  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(1.9)       
  9 Hayward-Lee, Clarice         Oregon                12.00m     12.00m  +0.0  39-04.50 
     11.87m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(+0.0)       
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                  17.63m     17.11mq  56-01.75 
      16.62m  16.42m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.98m
  2 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           16.68m     16.61mq  54-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  15.15m  16.36m  16.61m
  3 Pedersen, Julia              Arizona St.           16.52m     16.56mq  54-04.00 
      16.27m  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  16.60m     16.13mq  52-11.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burton, Kelli                Arizona               15.84m     15.50mq  50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fuqua, Bree                  Oregon                16.44m     15.47mq  50-09.25 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  15.47m
  7 Howard, Megan                Arizona               15.99m     15.29mq  50-02.00 
      14.48m  15.02m  14.81m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kowacz, Jen                  Arizona St.           15.85m     15.20mq  49-10.50 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.18m  15.20m  14.96m  15.00m
  9 Anyanwu, Kelechi             California            14.39m     14.79mq  48-06.25 
      13.90m  14.19m  FOUL  13.59m  14.44m  14.79m
 10 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford              15.97m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Vigil, Sara                  Arizona               13.59m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.47m            
 12 Faubus, Missy                California            16.17m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  13.15m        
 13 Burgess, McKenzie            Wash State            14.16m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                  17.11m     17.11m   56-01.75   10  
      17.11m x  x             
  2 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           16.61m     16.61m   54-06.00    8  
      16.61m x  x             
  3 Pedersen, Julia              Arizona St.           16.56m     16.56m   54-04.00    6  
      16.56m x  x             
  4 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  16.13m     16.13m   52-11.00    5  
      16.13m x  x             
  5 Burton, Kelli                Arizona               15.50m     15.50m   50-10.25    4  
      15.50m x  x             
  6 Fuqua, Bree                  Oregon                15.47m     15.47m   50-09.25    3  
      15.47m x  x             
  7 Howard, Megan                Arizona               15.29m     15.29m   50-02.00    2  
      15.29m x  x             
  8 Kowacz, Jen                  Arizona St.           15.20m     15.20m   49-10.50    1  
      15.20m x  x             
  9 Anyanwu, Kelechi             California            14.79m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m x  x             
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedersen, Julia              Arizona St.           55.58m     54.33mq    178-03 
      53.92m  54.25m  54.33m            
  1 Rutjes, Ilona                Arizona               57.83m     54.33mq    178-03 
      54.33m  FOUL  52.82m            
  3 Saye, Lara                   UCLA                  57.30m     53.53mq    175-07 
      48.02m  53.53m  52.11m            
  4 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           55.07m     53.08mq    174-02 
      53.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  51.60m     52.32mq    171-08 
      48.23m  51.51m  52.32m            
  6 Reynolds, Briona             UCLA                  51.98m     51.14mq    167-09 
      46.23m  50.83m  51.14m            
  7 Varner, Rachel               Arizona               55.75m     50.81mq    166-08 
      46.52m  50.81m  48.32m            
  8 Faubus, Missy                California            50.87m     50.73mq    166-05 
      50.73m  50.14m  FOUL            
  9 Fuqua, Bree                  Oregon                50.39m     49.54mq    162-06 
      47.45m  49.54m  FOUL            
 10 Hutchinson, Katie            USC                   50.54m     48.89m     160-05 
      48.57m  48.89m  41.73m            
 11 Burgess, McKenzie            Wash State            47.66m     46.27m     151-10 
      42.92m  FOUL  46.27m            
 12 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford              44.02m     44.62m     146-05 
      44.62m  41.96m  42.85m            
 -- Varner, Amber                Arizona               47.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Burton, Kelli                Arizona               50.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Danielle              UCLA                  48.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  52.32m     55.86m     183-03   10  
      52.82m  55.86m  53.34m  52.32m       
  2 Rutjes, Ilona                Arizona               54.33m     55.77m     183-00    8  
      52.96m  FOUL  55.77m  54.33m       
  3 Varner, Rachel               Arizona               50.81m     54.67m     179-04    6  
      48.19m  54.67m  52.20m  50.81m       
  4 Pedersen, Julia              Arizona St.           54.33m     54.33m     178-03    5  
      FOUL  52.41m  FOUL  54.33m       
  5 Saye, Lara                   UCLA                  53.53m     53.53m     175-07    4  
      50.81m  47.00m  FOUL  53.53m       
  6 Reynolds, Briona             UCLA                  51.14m     53.32m     174-11    3  
      FOUL  51.01m  53.32m  51.14m       
  7 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           53.08m     53.08m     174-02    2  
      51.44m  FOUL  52.82m  53.08m       
  8 Faubus, Missy                California            50.73m     51.58m     169-03    1  
      50.69m  48.57m  51.58m  50.73m       
  9 Fuqua, Bree                  Oregon                49.54m     49.54m     162-06 
      49.19m  48.42m  47.07m  49.54m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                  66.27m     64.57mq    211-10 
      61.84m  64.57m  FOUL            
  2 Rozenfeld, Julia             USC                   61.90m     58.85mq    193-01 
      57.15m  58.85m  FOUL            
  3 Hopping, Sarah               Stanford              59.84m     58.47mq    191-10 
      56.86m  FOUL  58.47m            
  4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Oregon                60.71m     57.73mq    189-05 
      55.81m  FOUL  57.73m            
  5 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           63.51m     57.68mq    189-03 
      55.89m  FOUL  57.68m            
  6 Johnson, Carrie              California            57.49m     54.99mq    180-05 
      44.32m  54.99m  53.78m            
  7 Kowacz, Jen                  Arizona St.           58.53m     54.69mq    179-05 
      53.52m  52.65m  54.69m            
  8 Hunnings, Alexandra          California            54.45m     52.84mq    173-04 
      52.84m  50.76m  FOUL            
  9 Kersh, Katie                 Oregon                54.73m     51.56mq    169-02 
      50.03m  FOUL  51.56m            
 10 Vigil, Sara                  Arizona               56.58m     50.50m     165-08 
      50.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Williams, Alexandra          USC                   50.28m     49.99m     164-00 
      44.99m  47.07m  49.99m            
 12 Burgess, McKenzie            Wash State            51.27m     49.75m     163-03 
      48.45m  49.75m  FOUL            
 13 Dorsey, Lauren               California            50.20m     48.37m     158-08 
      FOUL  48.37m  FOUL            
 14 Hope, Piper                  Washington            44.61m     45.85m     150-05 
      43.60m  45.85m  FOUL            
 -- Burton, Kelli                Arizona               57.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                  64.57m     66.10m     216-10   10  
      61.70m  64.82m  66.10m  64.57m       
  2 Pressley, Jessica            Arizona St.           57.68m     59.80m     196-02    8  
      56.34m  59.77m  59.80m  57.68m       
  3 Hopping, Sarah               Stanford              58.47m     59.79m     196-02    6  
      57.67m  58.56m  59.79m  58.47m        
  4 Rozenfeld, Julia             USC                   58.85m     58.97m     193-06    5  
      58.74m  FOUL  58.97m  58.85m       
  5 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Oregon                57.73m     57.73m     189-05    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m       
  6 Johnson, Carrie              California            54.99m     54.99m     180-05    3  
      54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  54.99m       
  7 Kowacz, Jen                  Arizona St.           54.69m     54.69m     179-05    2  
      FOUL  53.59m  53.29m  54.69m       
  8 Hunnings, Alexandra          California            52.84m     52.84m     173-04    1  
      52.48m  51.05m  FOUL  52.84m       
  9 Kersh, Katie                 Oregon                51.56m     52.43m     172-00 
      FOUL  51.47m  52.43m  51.56m       
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Sarah                Oregon                53.97m     52.04mq    170-09 
      52.04m  47.96m  51.65m            
  2 Lundeen, Roslyn              Oregon                48.46m     48.73mq    159-10 
      47.41m  48.73m  48.24m            
  3 Dean, Jenna                  Wash State            51.70m     46.95mq    154-00 
      46.95m  40.47m  FOUL            
  4 Maier, Dani                  Stanford              44.42m     45.78mq    150-02 
      45.78m  42.70m  FOUL            
  5 Kriz Wallace, Rachael        Oregon                           45.68mq    149-10 
      43.88m  43.78m  45.68m            
  6 Bertholf, Rachel             Wash State            50.09m     45.66mq    149-10 
      45.66m  45.30m  44.78m            
  7 Zahn, Tiffany                Washington            47.17m     45.51mq    149-04 
      42.65m  45.51m  43.67m            
  8 McBride, Andrea              USC                   49.25m     45.04mq    147-09 
      FOUL  44.17m  45.04m            
  9 Crumley, Elisa               Oregon                44.13m     43.97mq    144-03 
      43.97m  42.08m  43.22m            
 10 Holley, Becky                Arizona St.           45.54m     43.21m     141-09 
      43.21m  39.51m  FOUL            
 11 Lamb, Elzunia                California            43.30m     42.27m     138-08 
      42.27m  42.19m  FOUL            
 12 Erickson, Leslie             USC                   46.48m     39.55m     129-09 
      38.82m  38.61m  39.55m            
 13 White, Trinety               California            38.81m     36.73m     120-06 
      30.62m  35.25m  36.73m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Sarah                Oregon                52.04m     52.04m     170-09   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.19m  52.04m       
  2 Dean, Jenna                  Wash State            46.95m     51.49m     168-11    8  
      49.57m  51.49m  FOUL  46.95m       
  3 Lundeen, Roslyn              Oregon                48.73m     49.58m     162-08    6  
      49.58m  48.35m  48.92m  48.73m       
  4 Bertholf, Rachel             Wash State            45.66m     47.19m     154-10    5  
      47.09m  41.45m  47.19m  45.66m       
  5 Zahn, Tiffany                Washington            45.51m     46.43m     152-04    4  
      44.17m  46.43m  FOUL  45.51m       
  6 Maier, Dani                  Stanford              45.78m     45.78m     150-02    3  
      42.19m  41.42m  42.33m  45.78m       
  7 Kriz Wallace, Rachael        Oregon                45.68m     45.68m     149-10    2  
      43.86m  40.94m  FOUL  45.68m       
  8 McBride, Andrea              USC                   45.04m     45.04m     147-09    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.59m  45.04m       
  9 Crumley, Elisa               Oregon                43.97m     43.97m     144-03 
      41.83m  FOUL  42.66m  43.97m      
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pickler, Julie               Wash State              5414       5569    10  
  2 Pickler, Diana               Wash State              5492       5563     8  
  3 Meredith, Brooke             California              5446       5446     6  
  4 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                  5299       5299     5  
  5 Hall, Nastassja              UCLA                    5191       5224     4  
  6 Vela, Grace                  Washington                         5092     3  
  7 Miller, Katie                Wash State              4894       5000     2  
  8 Lundeen, Roslyn              Oregon                  4935       4935     1  
  9 Oman, Lindsay                USC                     4542       4693  
 10 Kantola, Ingrid              UCLA                    4149       4324  
 11 Waterford, Alana             Arizona St.             3940       3967  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Marvin             USC                               10.28Q -0.3  3 
  2 Francis, Phillip             USC                    10.24      10.46Q -0.3  1 
  3 Felix, Wes                   USC                    10.23      10.48Q +0.0  2 
  4 McSwain, James               Wash State             10.19      10.35Q -0.3  3 
  5 Amoo, Seth                   Arizona St.            10.29      10.48Q -0.3  1 
  6 Jones, Garry                 USC                    10.49      10.51Q +0.0  2 
  7 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 10.63      10.41q -0.3  3 
  8 Osaisai, Wopamo              Stanford               10.48      10.45q -0.3  3 
  9 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                 10.54      10.50q -0.3  1 
 10 Koehnemann, Steve            Arizona St.            10.49      10.51  -0.3  3 
 11 Love, Kelvin                 Arizona St.            10.42      10.56  +0.0  2 
 12 Spence, Davaon               Washington             10.64      10.60  +0.0  2 
 13 Robertson, Jaycee            Wash State             10.56      10.62  -0.3  1 
 14 Atawo, Toby                  California             10.59      10.69  -0.3  3 
 14 Boston, Martin               Wash State             10.79      10.69  -0.3  1 
 16 Heard, Jason                 Arizona                10.57      10.77  +0.0  2 
 16 Davidson, Patrick            Washington             10.83      10.77  +0.0  2 
 16 Nunnally, Rashaad            California             10.66      10.77  -0.3  1 
 19 Ramirez, Noah                Arizona                11.08      11.33  -0.3  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Felix, Wes                   USC                    10.48      10.24  -0.1   10  
  2 McSwain, James               Wash State             10.35      10.42  -0.1    8  
  3 Amoo, Seth                   Arizona St.            10.48      10.51  -0.1    6  
  4 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                 10.50      10.54  -0.1    5  
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 10.41      10.55  -0.1    4  
  6 Jones, Garry                 USC                    10.51     J10.55  -0.1    3  
  7 Francis, Phillip             USC                    10.46      10.56  -0.1    2  
  8 Osaisai, Wopamo              Stanford               10.45      10.67  -0.1    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amoo, Seth                   Arizona St.            20.65      20.57Q  1.4  2 
  2 Felix, Wes                   USC                    20.60      20.81Q -0.5  1 
  3 Peterson, Domenik            Arizona St.            20.43      20.81Q -0.5  1 
  4 Anderson, Marvin             USC                    20.36      20.87Q  1.4  2 
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 21.05      20.82q -0.5  1 
  6 Love, Kelvin                 Arizona St.            20.65      20.89q  1.4  2 
  7 Francis, Phillip             USC                    20.93      20.90q  1.4  2 
  8 Banda, Lewis                 Arizona St.            20.84      21.07q -0.5  1 
  9 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                 20.93      21.10q  1.4  2 
 10 McSwain, James               Wash State             20.85      21.24  -0.5  1 
 11 Boase, Jordan                Washington             21.71      21.37  -0.5  1 
 12 Robertson, Jaycee            Wash State             21.10      21.40  -0.5  1 
 13 McCoy, Bobby                 Arizona                21.33      21.44   1.4  2 
 14 Atawo, Toby                  California             21.24      21.49   1.4  2 
 15 Heard, Jason                 Arizona                21.50      21.80  -0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amoo, Seth                   Arizona St.            20.57      20.63   1.4   10  
  2 Felix, Wes                   USC                    20.81      20.65   1.4    8  
  3 Peterson, Domenik            Arizona St.            20.81      20.98   1.4    6  
  4 Banda, Lewis                 Arizona St.            21.07      21.11   1.4    5  
  5 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                 21.10      21.27   1.4    4  
  6 Francis, Phillip             USC                    20.90      21.48   1.4    3  
  7 Love, Kelvin                 Arizona St.            20.89      22.43   1.4    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everhart, Craig              UCLA                   45.91      45.87Q  2 
  2 Peterson, Domenik            Arizona St.            45.15      46.35Q  3 
  3 Scherer, Matt                Oregon                 45.95      46.47Q  1 
  4 Inico, Kedar                 Oregon                 46.41      45.89Q  2 
  5 Versher, Denye               UCLA                   46.56      46.49Q  3 
  6 Barton, Jason                Arizona St.            46.17      46.67Q  1 
  7 Sebes, Nick                  Stanford               46.88      46.42q  2 
  8 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                   46.66      46.78q  3 
  9 Jackson, Bruce               Washington             46.70      46.80q  1 
 10 Banda, Lewis                 Arizona St.            46.67      46.86   2 
 11 McCoy, Bobby                 Arizona                47.27      47.12   1 
 12 Garrison, Jeff               USC                    46.74      47.22   1 
 13 Bassani, Mario               UCLA                   47.17      47.25   2 
 14 Wetzel, Patrick              USC                    47.12      47.43   3 
 15 Goehring, Curtis             Stanford               47.04      47.65   3 
 16 Suddaby, Jonathan            California             48.00      47.90   3 
 17 Solis, Nestor                California             47.82      48.28   2 
 18 Olea, Daniel                 Arizona                48.33      48.39   3 
 19 Allen, Rich                  Arizona St.            47.75      48.60   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Inico, Kedar                 Oregon                 45.89      45.61    10  
  2 Peterson, Domenik            Arizona St.            46.35      46.07     8  
  3 Everhart, Craig              UCLA                   45.87      46.09     6  
  4 Scherer, Matt                Oregon                 46.47      46.11     5  
  5 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                   46.78      46.34     4  
  6 Jackson, Bruce               Washington             46.80      46.60     3  
  7 Barton, Jason                Arizona St.            46.67      46.81     2  
  8 Versher, Denye               UCLA                   46.49      46.90     1  
  9 Sebes, Nick                  Stanford               46.42      47.20  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rankin, Jon                  UCLA                 1:47.11    1:49.06Q  2 
  2 Romaniuk, Justin             Stanford             1:50.38    1:51.75Q  1 
  3 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael         USC                  1:48.53    1:49.92Q  2 
  4 Munguia, Martell             UCLA                 1:48.14    1:52.22Q  1 
  5 Brown, Ryan                  Washington           1:49.21    1:50.19q  2 
  6 Heckman, Anthony             USC                  1:48.41    1:50.40q  2 
  7 Chapa, Joaquin               Stanford             1:52.43    1:50.41q  2 
  8 McClary, Alex                California           1:48.84    1:50.50q  2 
  9 Dotts, Roderick              Oregon               1:50.46    1:50.78q  2 
 10 Garcia, Michael              Stanford             1:49.61    1:51.59   2 
 11 Aragon, Ben                  UCLA                 1:48.71    1:52.44   1 
 12 Soloman, Duane               USC                  1:47.84    1:52.45   1 
 13 Frank, Kenneth               Arizona              1:52.44    1:53.35   1 
 14 Maiyo, Jonah                 Arizona              1:50.01    1:53.62   1 
 15 Chambers, Justin             Wash State           1:53.49    1:53.73   2 
 16 Cunningham, DeSean           USC                  1:52.96    1:54.05   1 
 17 Cahill, Roger                Arizona St.          1:53.54    1:56.22   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Washington           1:50.19    1:47.31    10  
  2 Rankin, Jon                  UCLA                 1:49.06    1:47.39     8  
  3 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael         USC                  1:49.92    1:47.88     6  
  4 Munguia, Martell             UCLA                 1:52.22    1:48.63     5  
  5 McClary, Alex                California           1:50.50    1:48.99     4  
  6 Dotts, Roderick              Oregon               1:50.78    1:49.05     3  
  7 Heckman, Anthony             USC                  1:50.40    1:49.22     2  
  8 Romaniuk, Justin             Stanford             1:51.75    1:49.27     1  
  9 Chapa, Joaquin               Stanford             1:50.41    1:49.98  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rankin, Jon                  UCLA                 3:39.49    3:44.61    10  
  2 Abbott, Austin               Washington           3:43.85    3:45.85     8  
  3 Babiskiewiecz, Thomasz       USC                             3:46.12     6  
  4 Sage, Donald                 Stanford             3:41.62    3:46.79     5  
  5 Aragon, Ben                  UCLA                 3:44.29    3:46.89     4  
  6 Brown, Russell               Stanford             3:43.58    3:46.90     3  
  7 Fader, Andy                  Washington           3:47.34    3:48.25     2  
  8 McClary, Andy                California           3:48.00    3:48.79     1  
  9 Fox, Evan                    Stanford             3:42.27    3:49.31  
 10 Maiyo, Jonah                 Arizona              3:40.67    3:49.92  
 11 Jespersen, Lauren            Stanford             3:42.59    3:50.11  
 12 Ireland, Justin              Wash State           3:48.09    3:55.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheseret, Robert             Arizona             13:31.62   13:33.00    10  
  2 Hall, Ryan                   Stanford            13:31.58   13:37.45     8  
  3 Dobson, Ian                  Stanford            13:27.45   13:38.33     6  
  4 Rupp, Galen                  Oregon              13:50.10   13:57.43     5  
  5 Aguayo, Aaron                Arizona St.         13:49.10   14:02.48     4  
  6 Logsdon, Eric                Oregon              13:40.21   14:04.14     3  
  7 Sage, Donald                 Stanford            14:26.54   14:08.99     2  
  8 Warrenburg, Ryan             Arizona St.         13:56.13   14:12.93     1  
  9 Ramos, Austin                UCLA                14:19.37   14:15.61  
 10 Burchill, Casey              Arizona St.         14:03.10   14:16.21  
 11 Mandi, Mark                  Washington          14:05.98   14:21.30  
 12 Trafeh, Mohamed              Arizona             14:06.02   14:22.50  
 13 Ghebray, Giliat              California          14:04.00   14:24.45  
 14 Emme, Christopher            Stanford            13:50.17   14:29.23  
 15 Alcorn, Kyle                 Oregon                         14:33.69  
 16 Holts, Brett                 Oregon              14:29.42   14:42.46  
 17 Radejovic, Velibor           Arizona St.         13:56.15   14:45.99  
 18 Liber, Brad                  Washington          14:25.96   14:53.87  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheseret, Robert             Arizona             28:33.23   29:16.48    10  
  2 Rupp, Galen                  Oregon              28:15.52   29:28.09     8  
  3 Araia, Neftalem              Stanford                       29:32.83     6  
  4 Logsdon, Eric                Oregon                         29:34.16     5  
  5 Burchill, Casey              Arizona St.         28:54.63   29:54.76     4  
  6 Gotcher, Brett               Stanford            28:59.27   29:56.21     3  
  7 Trafeh, Mohamed              Arizona                        30:01.17     2  
  8 Ramos, Austin                UCLA                           30:02.01     1  
  9 Tahdooahnippah, Forrest      Stanford            29:36.11   30:10.30  
 10 Liber, Brad                  Washington          29:59.21   30:54.76  
 11 Sayenko, Mike                Washington          29:50.08   31:10.92  
 12 Peters, Kevin                Washington          29:31.43   31:19.04  
 13 Reyes, Juan                  Arizona St.                    31:25.10  
 14 Carballo, Carlos             California          29:52.43   31:32.16  
 15 Jones, Andrew                Wash State                     31:56.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                 13.56      13.69Q  0.6  2 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                   13.82      13.92Q  0.7  1 
  3 Frazier, Blake               USC                    13.78      14.08Q  0.7  1 
  4 Hunter, Jeff                 Arizona                13.98      14.14Q  0.6  2 
  5 Golston, Anthony             UCLA                   14.03      14.09q  0.7  1 
  6 Ikwuakor, AK                 Oregon                 13.93      14.21q  0.6  2 
  7 Kelly, Kai                   USC                    14.02      14.28q  0.7  1 
  8 Thomas, Kenneth              USC                    14.16      14.29q  0.6  2 
  9 Cook, Daniel                 Arizona                14.16      14.34q  0.7  1 
 10 Profit, Marquis              Arizona St.            14.64      14.48   0.6  2 
 11 Mack, Thomas                 California             14.12      14.53   0.6  2 
 12 Taylore, Logan               USC                    14.42      14.61   0.7  1 
 13 Powell, Darion               Wash State             14.46      14.67   0.6  2 
 14 Taylor, Nick                 Stanford               14.92      15.22   0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                 13.69      13.59   0.5   10  
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                   13.92      13.81   0.5    8  
  3 Ikwuakor, AK                 Oregon                 14.21      13.96   0.5    6  
  4 Hunter, Jeff                 Arizona                14.14      14.08   0.5    5  
  5 Kelly, Kai                   USC                    14.28      14.13   0.5    4  
  6 Frazier, Blake               USC                    14.08      14.21   0.5    3  
  7 Golston, Anthony             UCLA                   14.09      14.26   0.5    2  
  8 Cook, Daniel                 Arizona                14.34      14.54   0.5    1  
  9 Thomas, Kenneth              USC                    14.29      15.08   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Shane               Washington             50.76      51.10Q  1 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                   51.04      51.68Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                   49.18      51.92Q  2 
  4 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                 52.15      52.18Q  1 
  5 Cassleman, John              Wash State             51.16      52.21q  2 
  6 Ikwuakor, AK                 Oregon                 50.99      52.35q  1 
  7 Kelly, Kai                   USC                    52.58      52.38q  1 
  8 Mack, Thomas                 California             52.49      52.55q  2 
  9 Nygard, Eric                 Wash State             52.68      53.29q  2 
 10 Hunter, Jeff                 Arizona                52.11      53.45   1 
 11 Williams, Sean               Washington             52.67      53.71   1 
 12 Thomas, Kenneth              USC                    52.50      53.75   2 
 13 McCary, Phillip              Washington             53.54      53.79   1 
 14 Profit, Marquis              Arizona St.            54.19      53.89   2 
 15 Cook, Daniel                 Arizona                52.74      54.34   2 
 16 Woods, Craig                 California             53.89      54.65   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                   51.92      49.34    10  
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                   51.68      49.67     8  
  3 Charles, Shane               Washington             51.10      50.46     6  
  4 Cassleman, John              Wash State             52.21      50.50     5  
  5 Ikwuakor, AK                 Oregon                 52.35      50.61     4  
  6 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                 52.18      51.47     3  
  7 Kelly, Kai                   USC                    52.38      52.21     2  
  8 Nygard, Eric                 Wash State             53.29      52.42     1  
  9 Mack, Thomas                 California             52.55      53.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguayo, Aaron                Arizona St.          8:47.90    8:41.61    10  
  2 Vidal, David                 Stanford             8:51.53    8:43.07     8  
  3 Emilsson, Erik               UCLA                 8:40.40    8:43.50     6  
  4 Warrenburg, Ryan             Arizona St.          8:46.25    8:43.66     5  
  5 Holts, Brett                 Oregon               8:47.11    8:48.84     4  
  6 Pierce, Jonathan             Stanford             8:52.82    8:50.14     3  
  7 Alcorn, Kyle                 Oregon               8:53.77    8:56.11     2  
  8 Davis, Kevin                 California           9:27.50    8:56.57     1  
  9 Ludwig, Joshua               Arizona              8:53.14    8:57.35  
 10 Ogle, Chris                  Arizona              9:08.53    9:05.75  
 11 Grant, Alex                  Wash State           9:04.35    9:11.02  
 12 Hinrichs, Phil               Wash State           9:08.73    9:24.65  
 13 Concha, Chris                Wash State           9:19.62    9:36.77  
 14 Seddiqui, Daniel             USC                  9:29.05    9:39.46  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arizona State                                       38.71      39.10    10  
     1) Koehnemann, Steve               2) Peterson, Domenik              
     3) Amoo, Seth                      4) Love, Kelvin                   
  2 University of Oregon                                39.83      39.29     8  
     1) Del Rincon, Richard             2) Scherer, Matt                  
     3) Inico, Kedar                    4) Kent, Jordan                   
  3 USC                                                 38.89      39.39     6  
     1) Jones, Garry                    2) Felix, Wes                     
     3) Francis, Phillip                4) Anderson, Marvin               
  4 Washington State                                    40.22      39.94     5  
     1) Boston, Martin                  2) McSwain, James                 
     3) Nygard, Eric                    4) Robertson, Jaycee              
  5 Washington                                          40.37      40.00     4  
     1) Spence, Davaon                  2) Davidson, Patrick              
     3) Williams, Sean                  4) Boase, Jordan                  
  6 UCLA                                                40.43      40.43     3  
     1) Everhart, Craig                 2) Golston, Anthony               
     3) Williams, Jonathan              4) Johnson, Brandon               
  7 Stanford                                            40.69      41.09     2  
     1) Welch, Solomon                  2) Sebes, Nick                    
     3) Goehring, Curtis                4) Osaisai, Wopamo                
  8 Arizona                                             40.51      41.15     1  
     1) Heard, Jason                    2) Hunter, Jeff                   
     3) Ramirez, Noah                   4) McCoy, Bobby                   
  9 California                                          40.64      41.18  
     1) Nunnally, Rashaad               2) Atawo, Toby                    
     3) Karl, Ben                       4) Dula, Ricci                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arizona State                                     3:02.75    3:02.85    10  
     1) Barton, Jason                   2) Amoo, Seth                     
     3) Peterson, Domenik               4) Banda, Lewis                   
  2 University of Oregon                              3:04.17    3:03.27     8  
     1) Anderson, Travis                2) Inico, Kedar                   
     3) Ikwuakor, AK                    4) Scherer, Matt                  
  3 Washington                                        3:08.37    3:03.85     6  
     1) Williams, Sean                  2) Charles, Shane                 
     3) Brown, Ryan                     4) Jackson, Bruce                 
  4 UCLA                                              3:05.42    3:04.11     5  
     1) Bassani, Mario                  2) Versher, Denye                 
     3) Everhart, Craig                 4) Johnson, Brandon               
  5 USC                                               3:05.31    3:05.77     4  
     1) Kelly, Kai                      2) Garrison, Jeff                 
     3) Wetzel, Patrick                 4) Asafo-Agyei, Raphael           
  6 California                                        3:11.64    3:09.15     3  
     1) Solis, Nestor                   2) Suddaby, Jonathan              
     3) McClary, Alex                   4) Mack, Thomas                   
  7 Stanford                                          3:11.82    3:10.59     2  
     1) Goehring, Curtis                2) Sebes, Nick                    
     3) Osaisai, Wopamo                 4) Garcia, Michael                
  8 Washington State                                  3:16.71    3:10.61     1  
     1) Cassleman, John                 2) Nygard, Eric                   
     3) Boston, Martin                  4) Cason, Dione                   
  9 Arizona                                           3:14.86    3:13.35  
     1) Hunter, Jeff                    2) Olea, Daniel                   
     3) Cook, Daniel                    4) McCoy, Bobby                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jesse              USC                    2.26m      2.28m    7-05.75   10  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Wijesekara, Manjula Kuma     USC                    2.25m      2.16m    7-01.00    8  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.22 2.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXP    X 
  3 Frederick, Norris            Washington             2.15m      2.13m    6-11.75    5.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      XPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Ed                   California             2.10m      2.13m    6-11.75    5.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Glasgow, David               California             2.14m      2.10m    6-10.75    4  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                   2.10m     J2.10m    6-10.75    2.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindsey, Jeff                Oregon                 2.15m     J2.10m    6-10.75    2.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Eickhoff, Warren             Washington             2.14m     J2.05m    6-08.75    1  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Quinley, Trevell             Arizona St.            2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  XPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Thomas, Ryan                 Wash State             2.05m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 MacGregor, Steven            Arizona                2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Pittman, Kale                Arizona St.            2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fleming, Cody                Oregon                 1.98m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Arnold, Robert               Arizona                1.99m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Zimmerman, Ryan              Arizona St.            2.00m         NH            
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tuosto, Joel                 UCLA                   2.05m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim, Yoo                     UCLA                   5.61m      5.41m   17-09.00   10  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.41 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Glenn, Brandon               Arizona St.            5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50    8  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.41 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Lee, McKane                  Washington             5.31m      5.20m   17-00.75    6  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Opalka, Kevin                Arizona                5.22m     J5.20m   17-00.75    5  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Murphy, David                UCLA                   5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75    4  
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicoletti, Paul              Wash State             5.32m     J5.05m   16-06.75    2.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Derby, Jon                   Oregon                 5.35m     J5.05m   16-06.75    2.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Young, Andy                  Oregon                 5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75    0.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Moore, David                 Oregon                 4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75    0.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Arnold, Robert               Arizona                4.90m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Zimnisky, Adam               Arizona                4.90m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Roberts, Sam                 Washington             5.26m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 DeLeo, Dustin                UCLA                   5.05m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jacobson, Sam                Arizona                5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 15 Bockmiller, Graham           USC                    4.85m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Rademacher, Andrew           Arizona                5.05m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sobieralski, Scott           California             5.04m         NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      XXP  PPP  PPP  XPP 
 -- Skipper, Tommy               Oregon                 5.66m         NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simms, Allen                 USC                    7.85m      7.66mq  NWI  25-01.75 
     7.66m(-0.0) 7.02m(-0.0) 7.56m(-0.0)            
  2 Quinley, Trevell             Arizona St.            8.17m      7.63mq  NWI  25-00.50 
     7.25m(-0.0) 7.63m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  3 Watson, Leonidas             Oregon                 7.90m      7.56mq  NWI  24-09.75 
     7.56m(-0.0) 7.31m(-0.0) 7.47m(-0.0)            
  4 Frederick, Norris            Washington             7.78m      7.52mq  NWI  24-08.25 
     7.52m(-0.0) 7.33m(-0.0) 7.08m(-0.0)            
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 7.56m      7.41mq  NWI  24-03.75 
     7.35m(-0.0) 7.41m(-0.0) 7.13m(-0.0)            
  6 Wolfork, JR                  Washington             7.52m      7.40mq  NWI  24-03.50 
     7.40m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-0.0)            
  7 Williams, Brandon            California             7.38m      7.14mq  NWI  23-05.25 
     7.08m(-0.0) 7.14m(-0.0) 6.96m(-0.0)            
  8 Burgess, Rudy                Arizona St.            7.12m      7.12mq  NWI  23-04.50 
     7.10m(-0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 6.76m(-0.0)            
  9 Nunnally, Rashaad            California             7.15m      7.10mq  NWI  23-03.50 
     7.05m(-0.0) 6.93m(-0.0) 7.10m(-0.0)            
 10 Williams, Jesse              USC                    7.34m      6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(-0.0) 6.81m(-0.0)            
 11 Tuosto, Joel                 UCLA                   7.23m      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(-0.0) 6.78m(-0.0)            
 12 Okanlami, Feranmi            Stanford               6.89m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     6.34m(-0.0) 6.76m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0)            
 13 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                   7.28m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(-0.0)            
 14 Thomas, Ryan                 Wash State             7.05m      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(-0.0)            
 -- Taylor, Nick                 Stanford               6.70m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinley, Trevell             Arizona St.            7.63m      7.77m   1.3  25-06.00   10  
     7.62m(0.4) 7.56m(-0.0) 7.77m(1.3)           
  2 Simms, Allen                 USC                    7.66m      7.66m  -0.5  25-01.75    8  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(-0.0) 7.66m(-0.5)       
  3 Watson, Leonidas             Oregon                 7.56m      7.63m   NWI  25-00.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(-0.0)           
  4 Frederick, Norris            Washington             7.52m      7.52m   0.8  24-08.25    5  
     7.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(0.8)       
  5 Kent, Jordan                 Oregon                 7.41m      7.41m  +0.0  24-03.75    4  
     6.98m(0.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.41m(+0.0)       
  6 Wolfork, JR                  Washington             7.40m      7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50    3  
     6.77m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.40m(+0.0)       
  7 Williams, Brandon            California             7.14m      7.34m   0.9  24-01.00    2  
     7.10m(0.3) 7.34m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)           
  8 Burgess, Rudy                Arizona St.            7.12m      7.12m   1.1  23-04.50    1  
     6.84m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(1.4) 7.12m(1.1)       
  9 Nunnally, Rashaad            California             7.10m      7.10m   1.2  23-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.80m(0.9) 7.04m(1.1) 7.10m(1.2)       
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simms, Allen                 USC                   16.83m     16.00mq  0.1  52-06.00 
     15.61m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 16.00m(0.1)            
  2 Watson, Leonidas             Oregon                16.09m     15.83mq  0.3  51-11.25 
     14.76m(-0.0) 15.59m(0.6) 15.83m(0.3)            
  3 Zimmerman, Ryan              Arizona St.           15.74m     15.73mq  1.6  51-07.25 
     15.24m(1.7) 15.58m(-0.0) 15.73m(1.6)            
  4 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                  15.36m     15.20mq  NWI  49-10.50 
     14.94m(2.1) 15.03m(0.3) 15.20m(-0.0)            
  5 Howard, Demetre              UCLA                  15.23m     15.18mq -0.6  49-09.75 
     14.56m(-0.3) 14.88m(-0.0) 15.18m(-0.6)            
  6 Boston, Martin               Wash State            15.06m     15.17mq  NWI  49-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(-0.2) 15.17m(-0.0)            
  7 Johnson, Michael             UCLA                  15.32m     15.12mq  NWI  49-07.25 
     15.01m(-0.0) 15.12m(-0.0) 15.06m(-0.0)            
  8 Smith, Jamil                 Wash State            15.65m     15.02mq  2.0  49-03.50 
     15.02m(2.0) 14.84m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)            
  9 Burgess, Rudy                Arizona St.           14.92m     14.99mq  1.1  49-02.25 
     14.84m(1.1) 14.99m(1.1) 14.42m(1.0)            
 10 Welch, Solomon               Stanford              15.77m     14.92m   1.3  48-11.50 
     14.92m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.67m(-0.0)            
 11 Okanlami, Feranmi            Stanford              15.32m     14.91m  -0.5  48-11.00 
     14.15m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.91m(-0.5)            
 12 Breaux, Inman                USC                   15.16m     14.27m   NWI  46-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.27m(-0.0)            
 13 Wolfork, JR                  Washington            14.26m     13.31m  -1.7  43-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.31m(-1.7)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simms, Allen                 USC                   16.00m     16.61m   1.2  54-06.00   10  
     16.23m(1.1) 16.31m(-0.0) 16.61m(1.2) 16.00m(NWI)       
  2 Watson, Leonidas             Oregon                15.83m     16.37m   1.0  53-08.50    8  
     15.88m(0.2) 16.15m(+0.0) 16.37m(1.0) 15.83m(NWI)       
  3 Zimmerman, Ryan              Arizona St.           15.73m     15.73m   1.6  51-07.25    6  
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.73m(1.6)       
  4 Johnson, Michael             UCLA                  15.12m     15.63m   2.2  51-03.50    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.63m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(NWI)       
  5 Howard, Demetre              UCLA                  15.18m     15.56m  +0.0  51-00.75    4  
     15.19m(0.3) 15.56m(+0.0) 15.42m(0.2) 15.18m(NWI)       
  6 Boston, Martin               Wash State            15.17m     15.52m  +0.0  50-11.00    3  
     15.52m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.17m(NWI)       
  7 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                  15.20m     15.44m  +0.0  50-08.00    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.44m(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0) 15.20m(1.8)       
  8 Smith, Jamil                 Wash State            15.02m     15.10m   2.2  49-06.50    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.10m(2.2) 14.53m(-0.0) 15.02m(NWI)       
  9 Burgess, Rudy                Arizona St.           14.99m     14.99m   1.1  49-02.25 
     14.43m(1.3) 14.54m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.99m(1.1)       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shields, Sean                Arizona               20.01m     19.95m   65-05.50   10  
      19.13m  19.57m  19.48m  19.95m       
  2 Williams, Rhuben             California            19.10m     19.57m   64-02.50    8  
      17.84m  FOUL  19.57m            
  3 Caulfield, John              UCLA                  18.79m     18.74m   61-05.75    6  
      18.53m  18.34m  18.74m            
  4 Silverman, Jeremy            UCLA                  19.48m     18.71m   61-04.75    5  
      FOUL  18.71m  FOUL           
  5 Kuehl, Adam                  Arizona               18.25m     17.88m   58-08.00    4  
      FOUL  17.32m  17.27m  17.88m       
  6 Knight, Jake                 UCLA                  18.69m     17.47m   57-03.75    3  
      FOUL  17.38m  FOUL  17.47m       
  7 Kent, Craig                  California            17.72m     17.28m   56-08.50    2  
      16.41m  16.16m  17.28m            
  8 Macellari, Mike              Stanford              16.88m     16.40m   53-09.75    1  
      16.40m  16.08m  16.17m            
  9 Navarro, Tomas               Arizona St.           17.18m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  16.31m  FOUL           
 10 Jones, Travis                Arizona St.           17.88m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.51m  15.51m  15.90m            
 10 Smith, Andrew                Arizona St.           16.95m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  15.62m            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Michael           Stanford              61.70m     58.70mq    192-07 
      58.70m  55.98m  58.19m            
  2 Kuehl, Adam                  Arizona               59.36m     57.06mq    187-02 
      57.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Shields, Sean                Arizona               58.17m     56.24mq    184-06 
      53.71m  FOUL  56.24m            
  4 Miranda, Tony                California            55.82m     55.53mq    182-02 
      55.53m  53.61m  FOUL            
  5 Jones, Travis                Arizona St.           54.40m     53.56mq    175-09 
      51.30m  53.56m  FOUL            
  6 Garza, Greg                  UCLA                  56.48m     53.07mq    174-01 
      49.46m  53.07m  FOUL            
  7 Schaerer, Daniel             Stanford              53.65m     52.74mq    173-00 
      52.74m  46.92m  50.06m            
  8 Conwell, Will                Washington            54.52m     52.52mq    172-04 
      FOUL  52.52m  50.85m            
  9 Tower, Brandon               Oregon                52.02m     52.30mq    171-07 
      51.08m  51.62m  52.30m            
 10 Silverman, Jeremy            UCLA                  51.79m     51.17m     167-10 
      51.17m  FOUL  50.96m            
 11 Ulrick, Drew                 Wash State            54.07m     51.13m     167-09 
      50.20m  51.13m  FOUL            
 12 Kent, Craig                  California            51.66m     51.02m     167-05 
      50.24m  FOUL  51.02m            
 13 Williams, Rhuben             California            54.60m     50.62m     166-01 
      50.34m  FOUL  50.62m            
 14 Caulfield, John              UCLA                  54.64m     50.23m     164-09 
      47.04m  50.23m  49.77m            
 15 Ludden, John                 California            51.68m     49.38m     162-00 
      46.13m  49.38m  48.54m            
 16 Navarro, Tomas               Arizona St.           50.70m     48.05m     157-08 
      43.75m  48.05m  46.56m            
 17 Midles, Adam                 USC                   49.10m     47.78m     156-09 
      47.05m  47.78m  45.40m            
 18 Fleming, Cody                Oregon                43.62m     42.24m     138-07 
      42.24m  FOUL  41.39m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Michael           Stanford              58.70m     58.70m     192-07   10  
      57.02m  FOUL  FOUL  58.70m       
  2 Shields, Sean                Arizona               56.24m     57.61m     189-00    8  
      57.61m  FOUL  FOUL  56.24m       
  3 Kuehl, Adam                  Arizona               57.06m     57.06m     187-02    6  
      FOUL  55.12m  55.33m  57.06m       
  4 Miranda, Tony                California            55.53m     55.53m     182-02    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  52.69m  55.53m       
  5 Conwell, Will                Washington            52.52m     54.30m     178-02    4  
      52.57m  53.61m  54.30m  52.52m       
  6 Jones, Travis                Arizona St.           53.56m     53.72m     176-03    3  
      51.82m  53.72m  53.44m  53.56m       
  7 Garza, Greg                  UCLA                  53.07m     53.07m     174-01    2  
      50.88m  50.32m  FOUL  53.07m       
  8 Schaerer, Daniel             Stanford              52.74m     52.74m     173-00    1  
      48.37m  51.48m  50.77m  52.74m       
  9 Tower, Brandon               Oregon                52.30m     52.30m     171-07 
      FOUL  50.70m  FOUL  52.30m       
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Midles, Adam                 USC                   64.53m     63.66m     208-10   10  
      61.32m  61.38m  62.55m  62.12m  61.72m  63.66m
  2 Etter, Paul                  Oregon                61.98m     61.54m     201-11    8  
      59.35m  57.27m  59.41m  FOUL  61.54m  59.75m
  3 Bingisser, Martin            Washington            63.08m     61.32m     201-02    6  
      61.32m  FOUL  FOUL  58.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ninow, Andrew                UCLA                  59.08m     60.39m     198-01    5  
      56.80m  56.10m  58.16m  60.39m  FOUL  56.70m
  5 Jones, Travis                Arizona St.           58.90m     56.45m     185-02    4  
      56.45m  55.18m  FOUL  54.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ludden, John                 California            58.42m     56.25m     184-06    3  
      54.24m  56.25m  55.95m  54.30m  56.23m  FOUL
  7 Williams, Rhuben             California            59.66m     55.60m     182-05    2  
      55.60m  55.31m  FOUL  FOUL  55.40m  FOUL
  8 Navarro, Tomas               Arizona St.           57.28m     54.70m     179-05    1  
      FOUL  47.73m  52.37m  54.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Knight, Jake                 UCLA                  56.49m     54.24m     177-11 
      54.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.15m  51.91m
 10 Swartz, Kevin                USC                   53.04m     48.55m     159-03 
      48.09m  48.55m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teinert, Paul                California            71.83m     71.92mq    235-11 
      71.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Laursen, Lars                Oregon                           67.71mq    222-02 
      67.71m  66.17m  PASS            
  3 Wise, Rigel                  Washington            67.48m     65.71mq    215-07 
      65.71m  FOUL  62.65m            
  4 Smith, Andrew                Arizona St.           63.56m     65.30mq    214-03 
      FOUL  65.30m  60.11m            
  5 Dial, Ely                    UCLA                  63.70m     64.01mq    210-00 
      60.29m  64.01m  63.28m            
  6 Skipper, Tommy               Oregon                           63.18mq    207-03 
      58.52m  63.18m  61.13m            
  7 Hallgrimsson, Jonas          California            64.89m     61.38mq    201-04 
      61.38m  60.74m  57.31m            
  8 Rice, Dennis                 USC                   64.47m     60.09mq    197-02 
      FOUL  58.30m  60.09m            
  9 Roth, Brad                   Arizona St.           60.90m     60.01mq    196-10 
      60.01m  54.91m  57.61m            
 10 Scott, Ryan                  Wash State            61.70m     59.22m     194-03 
      56.43m  FOUL  59.22m  57.07m        
 11 Burgh, Adam                  California            63.31m     59.17m     194-01 
      59.17m  FOUL  59.09m            
 12 Jeffreys, Jon                Wash State            63.50m     58.36m     191-06 
      58.36m  58.27m  FOUL            
 13 Wuethrich, Brian             Oregon                61.56m     57.60m     189-00 
      57.54m  57.60m  56.19m            
 14 Harris, Brian                Washington            64.50m     57.09m     187-04 
      57.09m  PASS  PASS            
 15 Adams, Matt                  Oregon                61.94m     56.34m     184-10 
      FOUL  56.34m  55.41m            
 16 Fleming, Cody                Oregon                56.29m     56.25m     184-06 
      53.77m  56.25m  53.07m            
 17 Nyland, David                Washington            60.70m     55.49m     182-01 
      50.21m  52.66m  55.49m            
 18 Arnold, Robert               Arizona               54.79m     49.00m     160-09 
      49.00m  FOUL  46.71m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Teinert, Paul                California            71.92m     71.92m     235-11   10  
      68.26m  FOUL  69.97m  71.92m       
  2 Laursen, Lars                Oregon                67.71m     67.71m     222-02    8  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  67.71m       
  3 Wise, Rigel                  Washington            65.71m     65.71m     215-07    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  65.16m  65.71m       
  4 Smith, Andrew                Arizona St.           65.30m     65.30m     214-03    5  
      59.34m  61.20m  FOUL  65.30m       
  5 Hallgrimsson, Jonas          California            61.38m     65.09m     213-06    4  
      61.95m  63.58m  65.09m  61.38m       
  6 Dial, Ely                    UCLA                  64.01m     64.01m     210-00    3  
      59.53m  FOUL  58.91m  64.01m       
  7 Skipper, Tommy               Oregon                63.18m     63.18m     207-03    2  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  63.18m       
  8 Rice, Dennis                 USC                   60.09m     60.09m     197-02    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  56.35m  60.09m       
  9 Roth, Brad                   Arizona St.           60.01m     60.01m     196-10 
      56.36m  58.61m  58.66m  60.01m       
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Darion               Wash State                         7531    10  
  2 Young, Andy                  Oregon                  7329       7165     8  
  3 Hallgrimsson, Jonas          California                         7002     6  
  4 Fleming, Cody                Oregon                  6980       6980     5  
  5 Taylor, Nick                 Stanford                6153       6832     4  
  6 Arnold, Robert               Arizona                 7259       6617     3  
  7 Murphy, David                UCLA                    5702       5606     2  
  8 Ehler, Ryan                  Arizona St.                        5211     1  
  9 Brownell, Brandon            Wash State                         2811  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                   173        2) UCLA                      125   
    3) Arizona State              118        4) USC                        99   
    5) California                  82        6) Washington State           74.50
    7) University of Oregon        68        8) Washington                 42.50
    9) Arizona                     36                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Oregon       152        2) UCLA                      134.50
    3) Arizona State              122        4) USC                       106   
    5) Washington                  75.50     6) Stanford                   66   
    7) Arizona                     65        8) California                 60.50
    9) Washington State            36.50                                        
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks