MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Oregon                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pepsi Team Invitational                            
           Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore.  - 4/7/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                10.81  
  2 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                10.91  
  3 Matt Anthony                 Washington               10.93  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                10.32  
  2 James Alaka                  Washington               10.36  
  3 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   10.43  
  4 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                10.44  
  5 Joeal Hotchkins              Oregon                   10.55  
  6 Karlton Rolle                UCLA                     10.58  
  7 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               10.64  
  8 Jamal Alston                 UCLA                     10.70  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                20.60  
  2 James Alaka                  Washington               20.90  
  3 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                20.99  
  4 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   21.02  
  5 Joeal Hotchkins              Oregon                   21.20  
  6 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               21.72  
  7 Laijon White                 UCLA                     22.08  
 -- Karlton Rolle                UCLA                       DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                47.20  
  2 Oscar Ramirez                Texas A&M                47.93  
  3 Bryan Harper                 Oregon                   48.18  
  4 Pete Lauderdale              UCLA                     48.55  
  5 Sean Burd                    UCLA                     49.80  
  6 Sam Rucker                   Washington               49.82  
  7 Jack Galpin                  Oregon                   50.49  
  8 Laijon White                 UCLA                     51.69  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 1:51.08  
  2 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 1:51.09  
  3 Ashton Young                 Texas A&M              1:51.54  
  4 Sam DeMello                  UCLA                   1:51.97  
  5 Bradley Whitley              Washington             1:52.23  
  6 Josh Hernandez               Texas A&M              1:52.27  
  7 Sean Krinik                  Washington             1:52.33  
  8 Kyle Blume                   Washington             1:52.73  
  9 Jonathan Simmons             UCLA                   1:53.29  
 10 Gareth Gilna                 Washington             1:55.34  
 11 Derrick Daigre               Washington             1:59.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 3:45.84  
  2 Ryan Soberanis               Washington             3:46.94  
  3 Chad Noelle                  Oregon                 3:47.55  
  4 Travis Stanford              Oregon                 3:48.04  
  5 *Colby Alexander             Oregon                 3:48.61  
  6 Philip MacQuitty             UCLA                   3:49.24  
  7 MacLean O'Donnell            Texas A&M              3:49.64  
  8 *Daniel Winn                 Oregon                 3:49.65  
  9 Alec Govi                    UCLA                   3:49.86  
 10 Will Barry                   Texas A&M              3:51.90  
 11 James Bonn                   Texas A&M              3:52.79  
 12 Brian Shrader                Oregon                 3:53.14  
 13 Steve Norton                 UCLA                   3:54.32  
 14 Charlie Williams             Washington             3:56.02  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                13:51.79  
  2 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                14:04.38  
  3 Dustin Fay                   UCLA                  14:05.54  
  4 Kevin Burnett                Texas A&M             14:14.79  
  5 Aaron Beattie                Washington            14:29.66  
  6 MacLean O'Donnell            Texas A&M             14:44.45  
  7 Alec Govi                    UCLA                  14:47.64  
  8 Tyler King                   Washington            14:47.88  
  9 Ben DeJarnette               Oregon                14:57.45  
 10 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                  14:59.88  
 11 Taylor Carlson               Washington            15:35.52  
 -- Brian Shrader                Oregon                     DNF  
 -- *Mitchell Hunt               Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   13.63  
  2 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                13.70  
  3 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                14.02  
  4 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.32  
  5 Shayne Moore                 Washington               14.83  
  6 Dominic Giovannoni           UCLA                     15.04  
  7 Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                     15.18  
  8 Miles Timpe                  Washington               15.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gregory Coleman              Texas A&M                52.16  
  2 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   53.40  
  3 Dan Sanders                  Washington               53.54  
  4 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   54.43  
  5 Miles Timpe                  Washington               54.79  
  6 Trent Perez                  UCLA                     55.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei                  Texas A&M              8:45.80  
  2 Stephen Curry                Texas A&M              9:01.55  
  3 Michael Miller               Washington             9:04.69  
  4 Isaac Spencer                Texas A&M              9:06.10  
  5 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                   9:08.11  
  6 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 9:14.73  
  7 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 9:17.23  
  8 CJ Brown                     Texas A&M              9:18.36  
  9 Meron Simon                  Washington             9:21.18  
 10 Daniel Rosales               UCLA                   9:21.55  
 11 David McDonald               UCLA                   9:30.81  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.40  
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Carlyle Roudette               
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.              
  2 UCLA  'A'                                             40.69  
     1) Jamal Alston                    2) Karlton Rolle                  
     3) Maxwell Dyce                    4) R J Frasier                    
  3 Washington  'A'                                       40.75  
     1) Matt Anthony                    2) James Alaka                    
     3) Sam Rucker                      4) Ryan Hamilton                  
  4 Oregon  'A'                                           40.86  
     1) Joeal Hotchkins                 2) Arthur Delaney                 
     3) Bryan Harper                    4) Brian Schaudt                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:08.90  
     1) Bryan Harper                    2) Travis Thompson                
     3) Arthur Delaney                  4) Elijah Greer                   
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:08.98  
     1) Carlyle Roudette                2) Ashton Young                   
     3) Deon Lendore                    4) Oscar Ramirez                  
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:15.39  
     1) Sam Rucker                      2) Dan Sanders                    
     3) Miles Timpe                     4) Bradley Whitley                
  4 UCLA  'A'                                           3:16.36  
     1) Pete Lauderdale                 2) Laijon White                   
     3) Sean Burd                       4) R J Frasier                    
 -- Oregon  'B'                                         3:22.30  
     1) Eric Hersey                     2) Johnathan Cabral               
     3) Boru Guyota                     4)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor Hobson                UCLA                     2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cameron Alexander            Texas A&M                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 AJ Maricich                  Washington               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Lee                    Texas A&M                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Chase Walker                 Washington               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Clayton Johnson              Washington               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
  9 Andrew Huusfeldt             UCLA                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 JJ Juilfs                    Washington               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robby Fegles                 Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Alviso                Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Scott Cook                   UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bruce Burbank                Oregon                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alex Neshyba                 Washington                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Michael Woepse               UCLA                        NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mark Sakioka                 UCLA                        NH            
     4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                7.36m   2.2  24-01.75 
     7.01m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(1.3) 7.36m(2.2) 5.68m(3.2)
  2 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   7.32m   2.8  24-00.25 
     7.14m(0.8) 7.28m(2.1) PASS      PASS      7.32m(2.8) 7.14m(1.5)
  3 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   7.27m   1.0  23-10.25 
     FOUL      6.73m(1.1) 7.19m(1.7) 7.27m(1.0) 7.22m(1.7) 7.11m(2.2)
  4 Julian Bardwell              Washington               7.26m   2.1  23-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(2.2) 7.26m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Babatunde Amosu              Texas A&M                6.91m   1.9  22-08.00 
     FOUL      6.53m(2.8) 6.73m(1.3) FOUL      6.91m(1.9) 6.82m(2.5)
  6 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   6.87m   2.0  22-06.50 
     6.78m(1.7) 6.79m(2.1) 6.87m(2.0) 6.72m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  7 Kasen Covington              Washington               6.77m   0.2  22-02.50 
     6.75m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(2.2) FOUL      6.77m(0.2)
  8 Ahmed Mahmood                UCLA                     6.70m   1.9  21-11.75 
     6.50m(2.5) 6.24m(2.6) 6.70m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Tyler Lee                    Texas A&M                6.64m   2.3  21-09.50 
     6.64m(2.3) 6.51m(2.8) 6.26m(2.4)            
 -- Andrew Huusfeldt             UCLA                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  15.45m   2.7  50-08.25 
     15.09m(1.1) 15.42m(3.2) FOUL      13.24m(1.1) 15.45m(2.7)    
  2 Dillon Stucky                UCLA                    15.27m   1.5  50-01.25 
     FOUL      14.88m(1.8) 15.27m(1.5) FOUL      14.82m(2.6) 15.26m(2.6)
  3 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                  14.84m   2.2  48-08.25 
     FOUL      14.53m(1.5) FOUL      14.74m(3.0) 14.54m(2.4) 14.84m(2.2)
  4 Olabanji Asekun              Texas A&M               14.64m   1.8  48-00.50 
     FOUL      14.12m(1.6) 14.38m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.64m(1.8)
  5 Kasen Covington              Washington              14.52m   1.3  47-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.40m(1.4) FOUL      14.48m(2.2) 14.52m(1.3)
  6 Dave Brown                   Texas A&M               14.23m   2.6  46-08.25 
     FOUL      14.23m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      13.86m(1.9)
  7 Clayton Johnson              Washington              14.12m   1.5  46-04.00 
     FOUL      14.07m(1.6) 13.95m(1.2) 14.12m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Cameron Alexander            Texas A&M               14.11m   2.3  46-03.50 
     14.11m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Julian Bardwell              Washington              12.97m   2.2  42-06.75 
     FOUL      12.97m(2.2) PASS                 
 -- Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  16.17m  16.05m
  2 Nigel Davies                 UCLA                    15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.51m  15.40m  15.67m  15.76m  15.55m  FOUL
  3 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.40m  15.42m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.61m  14.93m  FOUL  14.67m  15.04m  14.89m
  5 Danny Shelton                Washington              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  14.59m  14.82m
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.78m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 *Ron Perkins                 Oregon                  13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.66m  12.71m  13.07m  12.93m  13.16m  12.99m
  8 *Noe Contreras               Oregon                  11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Joe Zimmerman                Washington                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              UCLA                    55.51m     182-01 
      50.17m  53.18m  FOUL  55.51m  49.69m  FOUL
  2 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               54.71m     179-06 
      54.71m  53.59m  FOUL  FOUL  51.33m  FOUL
  3 Tom Nagengast                UCLA                    53.59m     175-10 
      49.31m  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  53.59m  FOUL
  4 Ben Skrla                    Texas A&M               51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  51.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Conner Larned                Washington              49.23m     161-06 
      44.20m  45.67m  46.85m  FOUL  FOUL  49.23m
  6 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  47.09m     154-06 
      46.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.99m  46.51m  47.09m
  7 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    45.85m     150-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.85m  44.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cole Knuth                   Texas A&M               45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  41.31m  45.83m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  43.48m     142-08 
      39.53m  41.32m  43.48m            
 10 Sam Humphreys                Texas A&M               42.66m     139-11 
      42.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- *Ashton Eaton                Oregon TC Elite             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- *Ron Perkins                 Oregon                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Angus Taylor                 Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Faldermeyer             UCLA                    66.08m     216-09 
      FOUL  63.32m  FOUL  66.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Angus Taylor                 Washington              60.18m     197-05 
      60.18m  58.78m  FOUL  FOUL  59.53m  59.87m
  3 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  59.50m     195-02 
      58.93m  58.31m  56.42m  59.50m  57.28m  58.58m
  4 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               59.17m     194-01 
      57.44m  56.57m  56.51m  57.96m  59.17m  FOUL
  5 Tanner Harris                Oregon                  57.59m     188-11 
      57.16m  57.56m  FOUL  57.13m  57.59m  53.18m
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  56.14m     184-02 
      56.14m  FOUL  53.11m  53.23m  56.02m  53.81m
  7 Cole Knuth                   Texas A&M               53.81m     176-06 
      50.68m  FOUL  53.81m  53.06m  FOUL  51.23m
  8 Conner Larned                Washington              51.99m     170-07 
      51.28m  51.99m  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Landon Hartwick              Texas A&M               51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.06m  FOUL            
 10 Tom Nagengast                UCLA                    46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  FOUL  42.76m            
 11 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    43.28m     142-00 
      43.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser                  Oregon                  74.45m     244-03 
      73.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  69.18m  74.45m
  2 Sam Humphreys                Texas A&M               73.21m     240-02 
      72.99m  69.58m  73.21m  70.34m  73.07m  67.21m
  3 Derek Eager                  UCLA                    69.07m     226-07 
      65.16m  65.60m  66.51m  69.07m  66.71m  66.55m
  4 Joe Zimmerman                Washington              67.73m     222-02 
      67.56m  67.73m  64.25m  65.16m  65.21m  66.64m
  5 Quinn Hale                   Washington              67.66m     222-00 
      65.46m  61.91m  62.26m  67.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Curtis Claussen              Washington              65.42m     214-07 
      62.12m  58.56m  58.12m  60.42m  FOUL  65.42m
  7 Devin Bogert                 Texas A&M               64.30m     210-11 
      62.20m  64.30m  FOUL  63.80m  64.29m  63.69m
  8 Ethan Powell                 Oregon                  63.36m     207-10 
      63.36m  62.19m  FOUL  60.77m  FOUL  63.20m
  9 *Josh Heidegger              Oregon                  58.74m     192-08 
      FOUL  56.37m  58.74m            
 10 Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                    57.09m     187-04 
      44.49m  42.77m  57.09m            
 11 Jon Gomez                    Texas A&M               55.42m     181-10 
      55.25m  55.42m  54.60m            
 12 Carlo Valdes                 UCLA                    54.23m     177-11 
      54.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 *Ashton Eaton                Oregon TC Elite        X49.62m     162-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.62m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     204        2) Texas A&M                 190   
    3) Washington                 138        4) UCLA                      134   
Advertisement
Buy Tickets