MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1  2012 Indoor Championship                   
                      Nampa, Idaho-Jacksons Indoor Track                       
                Boise State University  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.17  3/9/2012    English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                       7.23Q 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.31q 
  3 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State                7.40   7.393
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.43   7.423
  5 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech            7.43   7.428
  6 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                       7.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 English Gardner           FR Oregon                  F 7.17Q 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                       7.18q 
  3 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.26q 
  4 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.29q 
  5 Marecia Pemberton         SO Florida State             7.40   7.400
  6 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.43   7.430
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                    7.26Q 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                       7.28q 
  3 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                    7.40   7.392
  4 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.41  
  5 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.42  
  6 Takeia Pinckney           JR LSU                       7.53  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.17  3/9/2012    English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 English Gardner           FR Oregon                    7.12F  10   
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                       7.15F   8   
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                       7.20    6   
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.24    5   
  5 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.26    4   
  6 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.28    3   
  7 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                    7.29    2   
  8 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                       7.30    1   
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.74  3/9/2012    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.54  
  2 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               23.55  
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    23.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allison Peter             SO Texas                    23.01q 
  2 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.31q 
  3 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   23.51q 
  4 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      24.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.18q  23.173
  2 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.63  
  3 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                23.98  
 -- Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                    DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18q  23.172
  2 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                23.49q 
  3 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.68   23.671
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      23.03q 
  2 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 23.44q 
  3 Olivia Ekpone             FR Texas A&M                23.68   23.676
  4 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.85  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.74  3/9/2012    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.74F  10   
  2 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.05    6   
  3 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 23.34    3   
  4 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   23.52    1   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Allison Peter             SO Texas                    22.95    8   
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18    5   
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                23.23    4   
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.36    2   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 52.67  3/9/2012    Diamond Dixon, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.03q 
  2 Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Pittsburgh               53.12q 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         53.30q 
  4 Erica Rucker              FR South Carolina           53.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      54.03  
  2 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      54.08  
  3 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                54.20  
  4 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     54.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 F 52.67q 
  2 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  53.16q 
  3 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.32  
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith          SR Texas                    55.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.93q 
  2 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   53.04q 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.29q 
  4 Briana Nelson             SO Texas                    53.41  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 52.67  3/9/2012    Diamond Dixon, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.54F   8   
  2 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.80    6   
  3 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   53.01    5   
  4 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         53.42    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   51.78F  10   
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.17    4   
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.19    3   
 -- Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Pittsburgh                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3) Final: (5,3)
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:04.42  3/9/2012    Katie Palmer, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:04.57Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO Oklahoma State         2:04.68Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:04.72Q 
  4 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:05.66q 
  5 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               2:06.15  
  6 Sofia Oberg               SO California             2:07.10  
  7 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:08.17  
  8 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon                 2:10.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Palmer              SR BYU                  F 2:04.42Q 
  2 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:05.16Q 
  3 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               2:05.57Q 
  4 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.59q 
  5 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:05.95  
  6 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               2:07.82  
  7 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:07.83  
  8 Frances Dowd              SO Virginia Tech          2:09.38  
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3) Final: (5,3)
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:04.42  3/9/2012    Katie Palmer, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:03.30F  10   
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO Oklahoma State         2:04.48    8   
  3 Katie Palmer              SR BYU                    2:04.56    6   
  4 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:04.70    5   
  5 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.19    4   
  6 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:06.00    3   
  7 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:06.44    2   
  8 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               2:08.62    1   
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(5,3),Final: (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:40.29  3/9/2012    Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          F 4:40.29Q 
  2 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:40.45Q 
  3 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:40.47Q 
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:41.03Q 
  5 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:41.96q 
  6 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:43.12q 
  7 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:46.66  
  8 Josephine Moultrie        JR New Mexico             4:49.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:41.23Q 
  2 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State         4:41.50Q 
  3 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:42.17Q 
  4 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 4:42.34Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:45.30  
  6 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State           4:46.93  
  7 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:52.18  
  8 Jess Palacio              SR Navy                   4:52.66  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(5,3),Final: (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:40.29  3/9/2012    Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:39.76F  10   
  2 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State         4:39.85F   8   
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:40.09F   6   
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:40.24F   5   
  5 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:40.62    4   
  6 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:40.96    3   
  7 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:41.74    2   
  8 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:42.62    1   
  9 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:45.53  
 10 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 4:47.66  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,6)
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan                          
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 9:30.17  1/30/2010   Shayla Houlihan, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             9:15.44F  10   
  2 Deborah Maier             JR California             9:15.74F   8   
  3 Betsy Saina               JR Iowa State             9:16.16F   6   
  4 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 9:16.42F   5   
  5 Tara Erdmann              SR Loyola Marymount       9:16.87F   4   
  6 Kathy Kroeger             SO Stanford               9:17.21F   3   
  7 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State          9:17.99F   2   
  8 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth              9:18.54F   1   
  9 Katie Flood               SO Washington             9:19.69F 
 10 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            9:20.27F 
 11 Megan Goethals            SO Washington             9:24.68F 
 12 Emily Sisson              FR Providence             9:25.13F 
 13 Hannah Kiser              SO Idaho                  9:26.88F 
 14 Aisling Cuffe             FR Stanford               9:27.57F 
 15 Waverly Neer              FR Columbia               9:33.32  
 16 Chelsea Reilly            SR California             9:42.25  
 17 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          9:57.91  
 -- Dani Stack                JR Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:38.83  3/9/2012    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betsy Saina               JR Iowa State            15:38.83F  10   
  2 Deborah Maier             JR California            15:40.74    8   
  3 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State         15:50.12    6   
  4 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State            15:52.37    5   
  5 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas                 15:53.73    4   
  6 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona               16:00.91    3   
  7 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             16:04.06    2   
  8 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico            16:07.04    1   
  9 Megan Goethals            SO Washington            16:12.89  
 10 Kathy Kroeger             SO Stanford              16:13.11  
 11 Lydia Kosgei              SR Eastern Kentucky      16:17.49  
 12 Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.               16:24.23  
 13 Becky Wade                SR Rice                  16:33.35  
 14 Alex Kosinski             SR Oregon                16:38.61  
 15 Bronwyn Crossman          JR Oregon                16:46.14  
 16 Dani Stack                JR Iowa State            16:48.04  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.93  3/9/2012    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.98Q 
  2 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                       8.02q 
  3 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                       8.05q 
  4 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.14q 
  5 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                 8.16q 
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Arkansas State            8.18  
  7 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech                8.22   8.212
  8 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                       8.22   8.214
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 F 7.93Q 
  2 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   7.95q 
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.10q 
  4 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                  8.23  
  5 Kierre Beckles            SO South Carolina            8.24   8.231
  6 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.24   8.236
  7 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                  8.27  
  8 Evonne Britton            JR Penn State                8.40  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.93  3/9/2012    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.91F  10   
  2 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   7.93F   8   
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.03    6   
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.04    5   
  5 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                       8.14    4   
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.15    3   
  7 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                 8.16    2    8.151
  8 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                       8.16    1    8.154
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:27.34  3/14/2010   USA National Team                         
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    Facility: F 3:39.07  2/26/2005   Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
                         D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tennessee                                           3:34.13F   3   
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Martinique Octave JR           
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:34.66F   2   
     1) Taylor Evans SR                 2) Candace Jackson JR             
     3) Erica Alexander SR              4) Olivia Lewis JR                
  3 Illinois                                            3:36.69F 
     1) Jesica Ejesieme SO              2) Ashley Kelly SR                
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  4 East Carolina                                       3:37.16F 
     1) Tyshonda Hawkins SO             2) Tiffany Harris JR              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Aiesha Goggins SO              
Section  2  
  1 Arkansas                                            3:33.29F   5   
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  2 Florida                                             3:34.69F   1   
     1) Lanie Whittaker JR              2) Alishea Usery SR               
     3) Ebony Eutsey SO                 4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  3 North Carolina                                      3:35.20F 
     1) Danielle Brock SR               2) Tasha Stanley SR               
     3) Zoey Russell SR                 4) Elizabeth Mott SR              
  4 Oregon                                              3:36.52F 
     1) Amber Purvis SR                 2) Laura Roesler SO               
     3) Chizoba Okodogbe SO             4) Phyllis Francis SO             
Section  3  
  1 LSU                                                 3:31.89F  10   
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Cassandra Tate SR              
     3) Siedda Herbert JR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Texas                                               3:32.36F   8   
     1) Danielle Dowie SO               2) Briana Nelson SO               
     3) Allison Peter SO                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  3 Kansas                                              3:33.13F   6   
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  4 Texas A&M                                           3:33.32F   4   
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kamaria Brown FR               
     3) Donique' Flemings JR            4) Olivia Ekpone FR               
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8,5)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 11:05.20  3/9/2012    Washington, Washington                   
                          C Orr, J Carlson, B Mires, K Flood                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington                                         11:05.20F  10   
     1) Chelsea Orr SO                  2) Jordan Carlson SR              
     3) Baylee Mires FR                 4) Katie Flood SO                 
  2 Oregon                                             11:05.85    8   
     1) Becca Friday JR                 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Anne Kesselring JR             
  3 Dartmouth                                          11:06.29    6   
     1) Alexi Pappas SR                 2) Megan Krumpoch SO              
     3) Christina Supino SR             4) Abbey D'Agostino SO            
  4 Georgetown                                         11:06.53    5   
     1) Rachel Schneider JR             2) Amanda Kimbers JR              
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Emily Infeld JR                
  5 Florida                                            11:08.60    4   
     1) Agata Strausa SO                2) Alishea Usery SR               
     3) Shelby Hayes SO                 4) Cory McGee SO                  
  6 BYU                                                11:09.81    3   
     1) Lacey Bleazard SR               2) Sarah Edwards SR               
     3) Nachelle Mackie JR              4) Katie Palmer SR                
  7 Nebraska                                           11:09.83    2   
     1) Jessica Furlan JR               2) Mara Weekes SO                 
     3) Ellie Grooters SO               4) Ashley Miller SR               
  8 Connecticut                                        11:10.24    1   
     1) Brigitte Mania JR               2) Celina Emerson SO              
     3) Heather Wilson SR               4) Lindsay Crevoiserat FR         
  9 Stanford                                           11:14.61  
     1) Justine Fedronic JR             2) Kellie Schueler SO             
     3) Joy O'Hare JR                   4) Aisling Cuffe FR               
 10 California                                         11:19.54  
     1) Sofia Oberg SO                  2) Angelica Weaver JR             
     3) Taylor Bryson SR                4) Chelsea Reilly SR              
 11 Tennessee                                          11:26.02  
     1) Nijgia Snapp JR                 2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Brittany Sheffey SR            
 12 Michigan                                           11:26.06  
     1) Shannon Osika FR                2) Brittani Williams SR           
     3) Jillian Smith JR                4) Rebecca Addison JR             
 -- Arkansas                                                DNF  
     1) Samantha Learch SR              2) Whitney Jones SR               
     3) Martine Borge JR                4) Kristen Gillespie SR           
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75  - 1.78 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.96m  3/9/2012    Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                  1.96mF   6-05.00  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Krystle Schade            JR Alabama                  1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Natasha McLaren           SO Connecticut              1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                    1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.                1.81m    5-11.25   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. State         1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tynita Butts              JR East Carolina            1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina           1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Michelle Theophille       JR Louisville               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Ilva Bikanova             SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Alyx Treasure             FR Kansas State             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Monica Carney             SR Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St.           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Rebecca Buchholtz         SR Michigan State           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 4.88m  2/4/2012    Jenn Suhr                                   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Facility: F 4.60m  1/25/2003   Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.56 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                  4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford                 4.35m   14-03.25   6   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  4 Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keisa Monterola           JR East. Washington         4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                      4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech            4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Victoria von Eynatten     FR Virginia Tech            4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Christen Botteron-Gunthe  SR BYU                      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina           4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jade Riebold              SO Eastern Illinois         4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 15 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St.            4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi              4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet: M 6.87m  3/12/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Facility: F 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                      6.91mC  22-08.00  10   
      6.64m  6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  6.22m
  2 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                   6.43m   21-01.25   6   
      6.22m  6.43m  6.23m  5.90m  FOUL  6.19m
  3 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford                 6.41m   21-00.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Arantxa King              SR Stanford                 6.40m   21-00.00   4   
      FOUL  6.40m  FOUL  6.26m  6.32m  6.33m
  5 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   6.33m   20-09.25   1   
      6.08m  6.24m  6.03m  6.25m  6.33m  6.17m
  6 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  5.97m            
  7 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State            6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.15m  6.10m            
  7 Jade Nimmo                JR Western Kentucky         6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Marissa McElveen          JR FIU                      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
Flight  2  
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           6.61m   21-08.25   8   
      6.04m  6.21m  6.45m  6.41m  6.61m  6.54m
  2 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                   6.39m   20-11.75   3   
      FOUL  6.14m  6.34m  6.26m  6.17m  6.39m
  3 Amy Harris                SR Florida State            6.33m   20-09.25   2   
      FOUL  6.30m  4.93m  FOUL  6.33m  FOUL
  4 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.02m  6.19m  FOUL  5.06m  6.09m  6.13m
  5 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss.           6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  5.98m            
  6 Malaina Payton            SO California               6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.85m  6.04m  5.90m            
  7 Shakia Forbes             SR N. Carolina A&T          5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m            
  8 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.92m            
 -- Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Facility: F 13.38m  2/7/2004    Nicole Toney, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                  13.67mF  44-10.25  10   
      FOUL  13.01m  13.67m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State          13.34m   43-09.25   6   
      12.45m  12.94m  13.06m  12.91m  13.34m  FOUL
  3 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette            13.31m   43-08.00   5   
      FOUL  11.51m  13.31m  12.87m  12.66m  13.19m
  4 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 12.83m   42-01.25   1   
      FOUL  12.82m  12.83m  11.65m  12.81m  12.58m
  5 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss.          12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.76m  12.40m  12.62m  12.80m  12.61m  FOUL
  6 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.46m  12.45m  12.60m            
  7 Whitney Rose              JR Virginia                12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.12m  FOUL  12.43m            
  8 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.37m            
Flight  2  
  1 Michelle Jenije           JR Florida State           13.54mF  44-05.25   8   
      13.54m  12.01m  FOUL  13.12m  13.15m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  13.26m   43-06.00   4   
      12.97m  13.26m  13.07m  FOUL  13.04m  13.19m
  3 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.06m   42-10.25   3   
      12.66m  13.06m  12.89m  12.55m  12.77m  12.77m
  4 Shanieka Thomas           SO San Diego St.           12.99m   42-07.50   2   
      12.90m  12.74m  12.89m  12.73m  FOUL  12.99m
  5 Jessie Gaines             SR Long Island             12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.61m  12.56m  12.64m            
  6 France Makabu             SO Mid. Tenn. State        12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.34m            
  7 Colleen Felix             SR Georgia                 11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jill Camarena-Williams                     
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/3/2006    Kristin Heaston, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julie Labonte             JR Arizona                 17.68m   58-00.25   6   
      17.28m  FOUL  16.82m  17.12m  17.18m  17.68m
  2 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  17.42m   57-02.00   5   
      16.50m  16.86m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St.           16.33m   53-07.00   1   
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  16.07m  16.25m  FOUL
  4 Karen Shump               JR Oklahoma                16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.93m  16.26m  16.12m            
  5 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  15.85m  16.17m            
  6 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.98m  15.88m  16.16m            
  7 Kelly Closse              JR Texas Tech              16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.52m  15.16m  16.15m            
  8 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.23m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma                19.00mF  62-04.00  10   
      18.16m  18.44m  18.68m  17.93m  19.00m  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            17.97m   58-11.50   8   
      17.00m  17.97m  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL  17.15m
  3 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State           17.15m   56-03.25   4   
      15.96m  16.90m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               16.98m   55-08.50   3   
      15.46m  16.98m  15.94m  FOUL  15.84m  15.89m
  5 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           16.59m   54-05.25   2   
      16.27m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  16.25m
  6 Rebecca O'Brien           JR Buffalo                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      14.81m  15.90m  16.30m  16.03m  16.17m  15.51m
  7 Keely Medeiros            SR Florida                 16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 22.90m  3/9/2012    Jeneva McCall, So. Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                    21.48m   70-05.75   8   
      17.66m  FOUL  20.22m  20.56m  21.48m  20.42m
  2 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          20.89m   68-06.50   6   
      FOUL  20.45m  20.89m  19.42m  FOUL  20.61m
  3 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           20.52m   67-04.00   5   
      20.52m  19.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          20.20m   66-03.25   4   
      18.74m  19.50m  FOUL  20.20m  19.65m  19.39m
  5 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                    19.97m   65-06.25   2   
      18.68m  FOUL  19.44m  19.00m  19.97m  FOUL
  6 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  19.80m   64-11.50   1   
      19.80m  19.26m  18.60m  19.50m  19.70m  FOUL
  7 Kelly Closse              JR Texas Tech              19.33m   63-05.00 
      FOUL  19.27m  19.33m            
  8 Valerie Wert              SR Akron                   18.76m   61-06.75 
      18.63m  FOUL  18.76m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            22.90mF  75-01.75  10   
      22.09m  22.90m  22.67m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Mele Vaisima              SR Boise State             20.07m   65-10.25   3   
      FOUL  19.97m  19.78m  19.81m  20.07m  19.70m
  3 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              19.62m   64-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.62m  FOUL  18.28m  19.28m
  4 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.04m  FOUL  19.42m            
  5 Benia Gregoire            JR FIU                     19.34m   63-05.50 
      19.34m  19.25m  FOUL            
  6 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  18.87m   61-11.00 
      18.54m  FOUL  18.87m            
  7 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.60m  18.84m  FOUL            
  8 Denise Hinton             SO LSU                     18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.18m  17.30m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
 Grouped flights in High Jump.
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    American: A  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain                             
  Collegiate: C  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M  4540  3/11/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Facility: F  4312  2/1/2008    Jackie Johnson, Arizona St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                    4536F  10   
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                 4299    8   
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame                4269    6   
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara          4241    5   
  5 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State              4142    4   
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   4118    3   
  7 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati                4114    2   
  8 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa             4038    1   
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                   4000  
 10 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.           3985  
 11 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois              3976  
 12 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                   3954  
 13 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama             3951  
 14 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                  3915  
 15 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               3740  
 16 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                 3186  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama             8.59     997 8.587
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   8.69     976
  3 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               8.75     963
Section  2  
  1 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois              8.60     995 8.591
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                 8.68     978
Section  3  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                    8.25    1073
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                   8.41    1037
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa             8.48    1021
Section  4  
  1 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati                8.47    1024
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State              8.60     995 8.600
Section  5  
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                  8.62     991 8.617
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame                8.99     912
  3 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                   9.07     895
Section  6  
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.           8.59     997 8.588
  2 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                 8.62     991 8.618
  3 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara          8.67     980
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO 
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.          1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame              13.05m   42-09.75    731
      12.25m  12.29m  13.05m            
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            12.04m   39-06.00    664
      11.71m  11.78m  12.04m            
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.54m  11.32m  11.65m            
  4 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati              10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.80m  8.83m  10.25m            
  5 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.         10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.75m  9.92m  10.37m            
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama           10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.48m  10.05m  10.20m            
  7 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                 10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  10.03m  9.49m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              9.21m   30-02.75    478
      FOUL  9.21m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin               13.95m   45-09.25    791
      11.49m  13.95m  FOUL            
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        13.50m   44-03.50    761
      13.50m  13.26m  12.18m            
  3 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois            12.90m   42-04.00    721
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m            
  4 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  12.46m   40-10.50    692
      12.46m  12.40m  12.44m            
  5 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin               12.26m   40-02.75    678
      10.72m  12.26m  10.92m            
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 12.15m   39-10.50    671
      11.88m  11.76m  12.15m            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa           12.12m   39-09.25    669
      12.12m  11.63m  11.82m            
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.45m  10.55m  10.64m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               6.02m   19-09.00    856
      6.02m  FOUL  5.91m            
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   5.95m   19-06.25    834
      FOUL  5.95m  5.93m            
  3 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati               5.94m   19-06.00    831
      5.94m  5.91m  FOUL            
  4 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.92m   19-05.25    825
      FOUL  5.92m  FOUL            
  5 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama            5.85m   19-02.50    804
      5.77m  5.70m  5.85m            
  6 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.          5.76m   18-10.75    777
      FOUL  5.70m  5.76m            
  7 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois             5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.66m  FOUL  5.68m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.67m   18-07.25    750
      FOUL  5.52m  5.67m            
Flight  2  
  1 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.88m  FOUL  5.72m            
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.63m  5.75m  5.68m            
  3 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.46m  5.63m  5.70m            
  4 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.61m   18-05.00    732
      4.96m  5.61m  5.61m            
  6 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      FOUL  5.51m  5.55m            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa            5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.38m  5.48m  5.40m            
  8 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                5.43m   17-09.75    680
      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two sections based on points. Best points last.
 Section break determined by referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.        2:18.00     851
  2 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin              2:18.98     837
  3 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                2:19.60     829
  4 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:20.74     813
  5 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa          2:20.82     812
  6 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois           2:21.28     806
  7 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama          2:21.70     801
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:22.63     788
Section  2  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:13.95     908
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State           2:17.74     854
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame             2:17.79     854
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:17.94     852
  5 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:21.75     800
  6 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin              2:22.78     786
  7 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati             2:24.66     761
  8 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:31.38     676
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      49        2) Kansas                     30   
    3) LSU                         27        4) Texas                      25   
    5) Texas A&M                   24        5) Arkansas                   24   
    5) Clemson                     24        8) UCF                        23   
    9) Florida                     22       10) Iowa State                 21   
   11) Arizona                     19       11) BYU                        19   
   13) Stanford                    18       13) Southern Illinois          18   
   15) California                  16       16) Georgetown                 15   
   16) Baylor                      15       18) Illinois State             14   
   18) Ohio State                  14       20) Florida State              13   
   21) Wisconsin                   11       21) Connecticut                11   
   23) TCU                         10       23) Washington                 10   
   23) Michigan State              10       23) Oklahoma                   10   
   23) Stony Brook                 10       28) Georgia                     8   
   28) Louisiana Tech               8       28) Alabama                     8   
   28) Oklahoma State               8       28) Wichita State               8   
   28) UCLA                         8       34) Cincinnati                  7   
   34) Kansas State                 7       34) Indiana State               7   
   34) Dartmouth                    7       38) Notre Dame                  6   
   38) Purdue                       6       40) North Dakota St.            5   
   40) UC Santa Barbara             5       40) UL-Lafayette                5   
   43) Eastern Washington           4       43) Arizona State               4   
   43) Boston U.                    4       43) Virginia                    4   
   43) Loyola Marymount             4       48) San Diego State             3   
   48) Auburn                       3       48) Boise State                 3   
   48) Illinois                     3       48) Mid. Tenn. State            3   
   48) Tennessee                    3       54) Virginia Tech               2.50
   55) UNLV                         2       55) Villanova                   2   
   55) Texas Tech                   2       55) Maryland-Eastern Shore      2   
   55) East Carolina                2       55) Nebraska                    2   
   61) Michigan                     1.50    62) Northern Iowa               1   
   62) New Mexico                   1       62) South Carolina              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     52        2) Arkansas                   47   
    3) Arizona                     41        4) Arizona State              31   
    5) LSU                         27        6) Indiana                    25   
    7) Texas                       22.50     8) Virginia Tech              22   
    8) Texas A&M                   22        8) Florida State              22   
   11) Stanford                    21       12) Notre Dame                 15   
   13) Illinois                    13       14) BYU                        12   
   15) Iowa                        11       15) Southern Utah              11   
   15) New Mexico                  11       18) Minnesota                  10   
   18) Syracuse                    10       18) Tulsa                      10   
   18) Duke                        10       22) Mississippi State           9.50
   23) Nebraska                     9       23) Georgia                     9   
   23) Oral Roberts                 9       26) Miami                       8   
   26) South Carolina               8       26) Pittsburgh                  8   
   26) UT-Arlington                 8       26) Ohio State                  8   
   26) Wisconsin                    8       26) Boston U.                   8   
   26) Penn State                   8       26) Southern Illinois           8   
   35) Michigan State               6       35) Oregon                      6   
   35) Baylor                       6       35) Northern Arizona            6   
   35) Auburn                       6       40) Texas Tech                  5   
   40) Hampton                      5       40) UNC-Greensboro              5   
   40) Villanova                    5       44) Kansas State                4.50
   45) Air Force                    4       45) Virginia                    4   
   45) UCLA                         4       45) North Carolina St.          4   
   45) Clemson                      4       45) Princeton                   4   
   45) Iona                         4       52) Norfolk State               3   
   52) Houston                      3       52) Oklahoma                    3   
   55) Samford                      2.50    56) Washington State            2   
   56) Binghamton                   2       56) Charleston Southern         2   
   56) Mississippi                  2       56) Buffalo                     2   
   61) Jackson State                1       61) Oklahoma State              1   
   61) Penn                         1       61) Missouri                    1   
   65) North Carolina               0.50    65) Texas State                 0.50
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks