MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2011 05:04 PM
                 2011 UW Invitational - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.26                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.29  1/15/2011   English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                    7.66q 
  2 Wellington, Whitney          Vancouver Th              7.89  
  3 Brooks, Sierra               Cal St. Nort              7.92  
  4 Williams, Sarah              Heritage Tra              8.07  
  5 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.                8.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California                7.67q 
  2 Price, Charnell              California                7.79  
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              Unattached                7.82  
  4 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                  7.87  
  5 Howard, Suzanne              UC Davis                  8.32  
 -- Nelms, Nijah                 UCLA                        DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                    7.68q 
  2 O'Donnell, Shaelee           Washington                7.89  
  3 Persaud, Stephanie           Concordia (O              8.01  
  4 Calcote, Kanisha             Eastern Wash              8.08  
  5 Williams, Brandi             flying aj's               8.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 White, Mandy                 Oregon                    7.63q 
  2 Hanlon, Margaret             Unattached               J7.75  
  3 Bolden, Kelsey               UC Santa Bar              7.85  
  4 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg              7.92  
  5 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S              7.93  
  6 Zukowski, Megan              Western Wash              8.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Purvis, Amber                Oregon                    7.47q 
  2 Carr, Johanna                Washington                7.90  
  3 Paicely, Jasmine             Southern Uta              8.04  
  3 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta              8.04  
  5 Mickos, Martina              UC Irvine                 8.14  
  6 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Nort              8.20  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                      7.70q 
  2 Williams, Jacqua             Unattached                7.70q 
  3 Benny, Erinne                Cal Poly                  7.95  
  4 Perkins, Ashley              UC Riverside              8.05  
  5 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.                8.23  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash              8.00  
  2 Mohamadi, Mina               UC Davis                  8.01  
  3 Cline, Sarah                 Heritage Tra              8.04  
  4 Liou, Angela                 UC Riverside              8.11  
  5 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oreg              8.16  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                  7.93  
  2 hurrel, karlene              Unattached                8.02  
  3 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser              8.06  
  4 Anthony, Malissa             Portland Sta              8.07  
  5 Agu, Oganna                  Cal Poly                  8.29  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene                 Portland Sta              7.64q 
  2 Watkins, Precious            Cal St. Nort              7.73q 
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              7.93  
  4 Day, Christina               Southern Uta              7.98  
  5 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                  8.00  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta              7.66q 
  2 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                    7.75q 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S              7.83  
  4 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta              7.96  
  5 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci              7.98  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee              7.66q 
  2 Ashford, Snita               UC Santa Bar              7.77  
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             UCLA                      7.81  
  4 George, Sanmisola            UC Irvine                 8.02  
  5 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                    8.09  
  6 Williams, Jessica            Cal Poly                  8.31  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 James, Chanel                Washington S              7.80  
  2 Satterwhite, Christina       UC Riverside              7.97  
  3 Deyo, Krystal                Eastern Wash              7.99  
  4 Skofstad, Amy                Oregon                    8.05  
  5 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser              8.15  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.26                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.29  1/15/2011   English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California                7.53  
  2 Watkins, Precious            Cal St. Nort              7.62  
  3 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                    7.63  
  4 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                      7.65  
  5 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                    7.66  
  6 Williams, Jacqua             Unattached                7.71  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Purvis, Amber                Oregon                    7.35  
  2 White, Mandy                 Oregon                    7.49  
  3 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee              7.54  
  4 King, Karene                 Portland Sta              7.58  
  5 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta              7.59  
  6 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                    7.61  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 23.20                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                   25.96  
  2 Rodriguez, Amanda            UC Santa Bar             26.29  
  3 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             27.54  
  4 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar             28.00  
  5 Kaneakua, Bronte             Hawaii                   28.81  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Jessica             UC Santa Bar             26.21  
  2 Hill, Jacki                  Washington S             26.27  
  3 Calcote, Kanisha             Eastern Wash             27.62  
  4 Mueller, Aislynn             UC Santa Bar             27.72  
Section  3  
  1 Truluck, Emani               California               25.72  
  2 Ashford, Snita               UC Santa Bar             26.10  
  3 Shreiner, Stephanie          Eastern Wash             26.87  
  4 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside             26.98  
Section  4  
  1 Kamson, Chelsey              UC Riverside             26.08  
  2 Mickos, Martina              UC Irvine                26.49  
  3 Petty, Camille               UC Santa Bar             26.73  
Section  5  
  1 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 25.80  
  2 Mohamadi, Mina               UC Davis                 26.15  
  3 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis                 26.45  
  4 Williams, Jessica            Cal Poly                 27.79  
Section  6  
  1 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside             26.23  
  2 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             26.24  
  3 Zukowski, Megan              Western Wash             26.53  
  4 Carey, Jennifer              UC Santa Bar             26.86  
Section  7  
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S             25.52  
  2 Bolden, Kelsey               UC Santa Bar             25.65  
  3 Anthony, Malissa             Portland Sta             26.15  
Section  8  
  1 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     25.39  
  2 Huxtable, Hayley             California               26.21  
  3 Satterwhite, Christina       UC Riverside             26.24  
  4 Liou, Angela                 UC Riverside             26.69  
Section  9  
  1 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached               25.58  
  2 Pearson, Lyndsay             Oregon                   25.77  
  3 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash             26.44  
  4 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oreg             26.96  
  5 Williams, Sarah              Heritage Tra             27.19  
Section  10  
  1 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S             25.90  
  2 Perkins, Ashley              UC Riverside             26.71  
Section  11  
  1 Dixon, Kayla                 California               25.49  
  2 Esslinger, Grace             UC Santa Bar             25.74  
  3 Humphrey, Victoria           Sacramento S             26.20  
  4 Kathrein, Sarah              Western Oreg             26.78  
Section  12  
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California               24.76  
  2 Hanlon, Margaret             Unattached               25.08  
  3 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                   25.32  
  4 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S             25.77  
  5 hurrel, karlene              Unattached               26.05  
Section  13  
  1 George, Sanmisola            UC Irvine                25.56  
  2 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             25.84  
  3 James, Chanel                Washington S             25.92  
  4 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci             25.95  
  5 Nelms, Nijah                 UCLA                     26.26  
Section  14  
  1 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.50  
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Cal St. Nort             25.71  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 25.74  
  4 Cline, Sarah                 Heritage Tra             25.86  
  5 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash             25.96  
Section  15  
  1 White, Mandy                 Oregon                   24.19  
  2 Price, Charnell              California               24.85  
Section  16  
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                   24.25  
  2 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                   24.43  
  3 Whyte, Angela                Unattached               24.81  
  4 Woodruff, Yasmin             UCLA                     25.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jimenez, Ashlee              Hawaii                   59.58  
  2 Gaines, Kyra                 Eastern Wash             59.76  
  3 Obradovich, Clare            Seattle U.             1:00.43  
  4 Marchesini, Noelle           Seattle U.             1:03.49  
  5 Kaneakua, Bronte             Hawaii                 1:05.31  
Section  2  
  1 Reid, Kaitlyn                Western Oreg             59.40  
  2 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             1:00.21  
  3 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash           1:00.26  
Section  3  
  1 Mullany-Banks, Shane         Cal St. Nort             59.02  
  2 Rodriguez, Amanda            UC Santa Bar             59.48  
  3 Babers, Alana                UC Davis                 59.68  
  4 Swafford, Reanne             UC Riverside           1:01.83  
 -- Mueller, Aislynn             UC Santa Bar                DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Purcell, Rachel              Seattle U.               59.52  
  2 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg             59.58  
  3 O'Connell, Megan             Western Wash           1:01.23  
  4 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash           1:03.84  
Section  5  
  1 Jackson, Quiana              Portland Sta             59.37  
  2 Shreiner, Stephanie          Eastern Wash             59.64  
  3 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Wash             59.74  
  4 Randazzo, Lia                Cal Poly               1:00.37  
 -- Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash                DQ  
Section  6  
  1 Fero, Michelle               Washington               57.56  
  2 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Nort             59.12  
  3 Surak, Lacey                 UC Irvine                59.99  
  4 Wilson, Lauren               UC Irvine              1:01.04  
  5 Salmon, Kelly                Cal Poly               1:02.44  
Section  7  
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             59.10  
  2 Paz, Adriana                 UC Riverside             59.47  
  3 Gilmore, Tierra              UC Irvine                59.48  
  4 Frandsen, Kylie              Southern Uta             59.82  
Section  8  
  1 Johnson, Jessica             UC Santa Bar             59.33  
  2 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington S             59.41  
  3 Petty, Camille               UC Santa Bar             59.69  
  4 Valentine, Myisha            Seattle Paci           1:00.09  
Section  9  
  1 Nowell, Ericka               UC Irvine                58.44  
  2 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci             58.97  
  3 Carey, Jennifer              UC Santa Bar             59.15  
  4 Tunti, Cheyanne              Unattached             1:00.05  
Section  10  
  1 Frazier, Ashley              Cal St. Nort             57.28  
  2 Dixon, Kayla                 California               58.27  
  3 Hill, Jacki                  Washington S             58.39  
  4 Huxtable, Hayley             California               58.81  
  5 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington S             59.89  
Section  11  
  1 Cooke, Ashley                California               56.47  
  2 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                    56.62  
  3 Frey, Sarah                  Unattached               57.09  
  4 Siler, Eleanor               Western Wash             58.02  
Section  12  
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S             57.19  
  2 Modeste, Yozmine             UC Riverside             57.57  
  3 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                     57.78  
  4 Pearse, Anastasia            Unattached               58.02  
Section  13  
  1 Watkins, Precious            Cal St. Nort             56.93  
  2 Cox, Jasmine                 Cal St. Nort             57.74  
  3 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis                 58.42  
  4 Humphrey, Victoria           Sacramento S             59.08  
Section  14  
  1 Harrison, Jackie             Cal St. Nort             55.67  
  2 Weaver, Angelica             California               56.17  
Section  15  
  1 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     54.58  
  2 Day, Christina               Southern Uta             55.34  
  3 Stewart, Natalie             BYU                      55.58  
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Nort             55.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2:05.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:17.54  
  2 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  2:18.19  
  3 Before, Amy                  Washington             2:19.07  
  4 Vogt, Abbey                  Simon Fraser           2:20.66  
  5 Paradis, Emily               Idaho                  2:21.22  
  6 Jimenez, Ashlee              Hawaii                 2:22.85  
  7 Kalbrener, Anna              Idaho                  2:23.50  
  8 Butcher, Meryl               Western Oreg           2:24.51  
  9 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii                 2:24.97  
 10 Martin, Kylee                Long Beach S           2:25.63  
Section  2  
  1 Patrignelli, Megan           Oregon                 2:13.40  
  2 Kruman, Bethanie             BYU                    2:14.24  
  3 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           2:15.67  
  4 Dencer, Camilla              Oregon                 2:16.00  
  5 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  2:16.37  
  6 Marchini, Lora               Sacramento S           2:18.47  
  7 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O           2:20.84  
  8 Hunt, Taylor                 Oregon State           2:28.58  
Section  3  
  1 Thomas, Ashlee               BYU                    2:14.44  
  2 Johnson, Rachael             Western Wash           2:15.14  
  3 Everetts, Janelle            Western Oreg           2:15.86  
  4 Sanzari, Kristen             Cal Poly               2:16.08  
  5 Vogt, Emma                   Simon Fraser           2:17.43  
  6 McInnis, Shauna              U. of Victor           2:17.89  
  7 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta           2:18.54  
  8 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci           2:18.94  
  9 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine              2:19.02  
Section  4  
  1 Wallace, Lea                 Sacramento S           2:05.42  
  2 Robinson, Renisha            Sacramento S           2:11.44  
  3 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser           2:13.66  
  4 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser           2:13.97  
  5 Applebee, Annan              Western Oreg           2:14.70  
  6 Slight, Stacy                BYU                    2:14.92  
  7 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:15.16  
  8 Sailinuu, Sakia              UC Irvine              2:15.61  
  9 Pomfret, Kendra              U. of Victor           2:16.32  
Section  5  
  1 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado               2:09.51  
  2 McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                   2:10.09  
  3 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S           2:10.63  
  4 Kane, Brianna                Simon Fraser           2:13.49  
  5 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   2:14.09  
  6 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                   2:18.17  
 -- Thompson, Turquoise          UCLA                       DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Bleazard, Lacey              BYU                    2:05.55  
  2 Palmer, Katie                BYU                    2:05.91  
  3 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           2:06.65  
  4 Roesler, Laura               Oregon                 2:07.10  
  5 Clark, Nicole                BYU                    2:08.38  
  6 Hardy, Melanie               Evo Track Cl           2:09.86  
  7 Moore, Cori                  Portland               2:11.90  
  8 Edwards, Sarah               BYU                    2:13.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 4:37.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barnard, Jessica             Long Beach S           5:06.95  
  2 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii                 5:08.77  
  3 Kalbrener, Anna              Idaho                  5:10.17  
  4 Botti, Audrey                Oregon State           5:10.64  
  5 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                    5:12.91  
  6 Draper, Laurel               Idaho                  5:13.18  
  7 Poblacion, Olivia            Oregon State           5:13.42  
  8 Nowlin, Taylor               Oregon State           5:14.40  
  9 Graebner, Lauren             Oregon State           5:14.45  
 10 Carviel, Heather             Simon Fraser           5:15.19  
 11 Komen, Jacquelyn             Washington             5:17.11  
 12 Barker, Madeleine            Simon Fraser           5:25.97  
Section  2  
  1 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  4:55.78  
  2 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   5:00.00  
  3 van Vliet, Jenna             U. of Victor           5:00.67  
  4 Scheese, Andria              Concordia (O           5:02.36  
  5 Hailey, Theresa              Portland               5:03.47  
  6 Aitken, Ashley               Hawaii                 5:03.56  
  7 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta           5:10.36  
  8 Andrews, Sami                Concordia (O           5:13.58  
  9 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.             5:15.10  
 10 Sailinuu, Samia              UC Irvine              5:15.22  
 11 Talty, Cara                  Seattle U.             5:16.07  
 12 Zavala, Melinda              UC Davis               5:16.73  
 13 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                   5:37.00  
Section  3  
  1 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           4:54.77  
  2 Hefflin, Raquel              UC Riverside           4:57.86  
  3 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                   4:58.27  
  4 Mitic, Laura                 U. of Victor           4:58.34  
  5 Roske, Alicia                U. of Victor           4:59.11  
  6 Knettles, Hailey             Portland               4:59.80  
  7 Austin, Caroline             Washington S           5:02.44  
  8 Harper, Jessica              Oiselle Raci           5:04.56  
  9 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside           5:08.00  
 10 McQueen, Riley               U. of Victor           5:09.30  
 11 Fonk, Julia                  Portland               5:23.23  
 12 Pock, Shelby                 UC Irvine              5:26.76  
Section  4  
  1 Orr, Chelsea                 Washington             4:47.51  
  2 Kyger, Asher                 Unattached             4:47.94  
  3 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S           4:48.97  
  4 Reilly, Chelsea              California             4:50.12  
  5 Dutch, Taylor                California             4:52.76  
  6 Bryson, Taylor               California             4:55.29  
  7 Laurent, MichaelAnne         BYU                    4:56.24  
  8 Carter, Mackenzie            Washington             4:57.27  
  9 Fata, Chloe                  UC Irvine              5:00.90  
 10 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta           5:02.58  
 11 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (O           5:04.24  
 12 Thomas, Ashlee               BYU                    5:06.72  
 13 Mires, Baylee                Unattached             5:11.10  
Section  5  
  1 Johnson, Lauren              Nike                   4:33.64$ 
  2 Flanagan, Shalane            Nike                   4:33.81$ 
  3 Gall, Geena                  OTC                    4:37.29  
  4 Buckman, Zoe                 Oregon                 4:37.84  
  5 Coburn, Emma                 Colorado               4:43.58  
  6 Flood, Katie                 Washington             4:47.45  
  7 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Bowerman Ath           4:48.78  
  8 Wallace, Taylor              Oregon                 4:54.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:13.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Verma, Natasha               Portland              10:27.11  
  2 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                   10:27.59  
  3 McDuffee, Maggie             UC Irvine             10:33.05  
  4 Alvarez, Camila              UC Riverside          10:35.01  
  5 Ramos, Liz                   Long Beach S          10:36.09  
  6 Garcia, Prism                Long Beach S          10:41.23  
  7 Slaughter, Danielle          Eastern Wash          10:41.25  
  8 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash          10:46.99  
  9 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser          10:57.97  
 10 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta          11:00.11  
 11 Doerksen, Kim                Simon Fraser          11:02.69  
 12 Franco, Veronica             Long Beach S          11:03.81  
 13 Jaenicke, Monica             Eastern Wash          11:09.53  
Section  2  
  1 Macias, Jennifer             Oregon State           9:54.68  
  2 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside           9:55.13  
  3 Moore, Nina                  Long Beach S           9:55.95  
  4 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta           9:57.71  
  5 Bobbe, Sarah                 Washington S           9:58.62  
  6 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah      Oregon State          10:05.06  
  7 Breihof, Lauren              Western Wash          10:07.57  
  8 Wiemann, Kelcie              UCLA                  10:09.14  
  9 Lampi, Marsha                Oregon State          10:13.58  
 10 Reimer, Brittany             UC Riverside          10:15.48  
 11 Kearney, Samantha            UC Davis              10:27.70  
 12 Minson, Steffi               Southern Uta          10:29.59  
 13 Sitker, Margaret             UC Riverside          10:29.62  
 14 Lillig, Colleen              UC Irvine             10:31.40  
Section  3  
  1 Skiba, Melissa               UCLA                   9:38.36  
  2 Merritt, Phoebe              Washington             9:41.39  
  3 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland               9:45.01  
  4 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington             9:46.41  
  5 Eddy, Candace                BYU                    9:46.59  
  6 Medina, Diana                Unattached             9:47.98  
  7 Daly, Katy                   UC Riverside           9:55.73  
  8 Vega, Sierra                 UCLA                   9:58.02  
  9 Stenning, Faye               U. Calgary            10:01.36  
 10 Drury, Lisa Marie            BYU                   10:01.85  
 11 Moran, Deirdre               U. of Victor          10:02.51  
 12 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta          10:04.42  
 13 Nelson, Andrea               BYU                   10:10.25  
 14 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta          10:11.36  
 15 Linnell, Allison             Washington            10:12.02  
Section  4  
  1 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon                 9:05.42$ 
  2 Kosinski, Alex               Oregon                 9:08.60$ 
  3 Greggor, Alison              California             9:26.58  
  4 Manuele, Sharla              Utah Elite             9:28.16  
  5 Thompson, Melanie            Oregon                 9:32.19  
  6 Johnson, Justine             Washington             9:32.61  
  7 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwe           9:34.35  
  8 Salucci, Toni                In-the-Arena           9:34.90  
  9 Tam, Rowena                  California             9:41.38  
 10 Kipp, Shalaya                Colorado               9:44.42  
 -- Blood, Nicole                OTC                        DNF  
 -- Hardt, Kari                  BYU                        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 16:07.50                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Goucher, Kara                Nike                  16:11.50  
  2 Crossman, Bronwyn            Oregon                16:20.83  
  3 Porter, Sarah                Western Wash          16:26.66  
  4 Morejon, Lilyanna            Cal St. Nort          16:55.44  
  5 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (O          17:27.12  
  6 Jensen, Stephanie            BYU                   17:29.23  
  7 Plunkett, Natty              Seattle Paci          17:36.54  
  8 Christensen, Kendra          BYU                   17:40.55  
  9 Klimek, Marci                Oiselle Raci          17:46.64  
 10 Wright, Amanda               Western Oreg          18:13.39  
 11 Forrester, Jessica           Hawaii                18:18.93  
 12 Hammerle, Lauren             Seattle U.            18:29.73  
 13 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.            18:40.22  
 14 Blue, Katie                  Portland Sta          18:54.90  
 15 Doerksen, Kim                Simon Fraser          18:57.85  
 16 Robert, Samantha             Concordia (O          19:12.69  
 17 Webster, Kristyn             Simon Fraser          19:13.33  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.14                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Abrahms, Andrea              Simon Fraser              9.20  
  2 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O              9.23  
  3 Frandsen, Kylie              Southern Uta              9.39  
  4 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash             10.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside              8.96  
  2 Cooke, Ashley                California                9.05  
  3 Howard, Suzanne              UC Davis                  9.22  
  4 Mueller, Aislynn             UC Santa Bar              9.64  
  5 Webster, Katie               Seattle U.               12.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Truluck, Emani               California                8.67q 
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Washington S              8.86  
  3 Ibia, Golde                  UC Irvine                 8.95  
  4 Pugh, Da'je                  Young Sharp               8.98  
  5 Walters, Emily               Seattle U.                9.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Paicely, Jasmine             Southern Uta              8.99  
  1 Esslinger, Grace             UC Santa Bar              8.99  
  3 Williams, Turquoise          Cal Poly                  9.07  
  4 Frazier, Ashley              Cal St. Nort              9.49  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Angela               Washington S              8.73q 
  2 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash              9.86  
  3 Tran, Elaine                 Washington                9.92  
  4 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar             10.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.61q 
  2 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                    8.80q 
  3 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Nort              9.82  
  4 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash              9.88  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                     8.53q 
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash              9.13  
  3 Reid, Kaitlyn                Western Oreg              9.35  
  4 Vander Meulen, Janna         Western Oreg              9.48  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Angelica             California                8.77q 
  2 Walker, Shanique             Unattached                8.82  
  3 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside              8.92  
  4 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                  9.34  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached                8.25q 
  2 Pearson, Lyndsay             Oregon                    8.76q 
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S              8.89  
  4 Leath, Cydney                Unattached                9.51  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington                9.03  
  2 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                  9.13  
  3 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort              9.22  
  4 Byrd, Jerae                  Cal Poly                  9.37  
  5 DuFault, Jordan              Cal St. Nort             10.57  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                      8.32q 
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                    8.72q 
  3 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              8.89  
  4 Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci              9.50  
 -- Mullany-Banks, Shane         Cal St. Nort               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.14                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                    8.52  
  2 Pearson, Lyndsay             Oregon                    8.61  
  3 Weaver, Angelica             California                8.75  
  4 Jensen, Angela               Washington S              8.77  
  5 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                    8.90  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached                8.18  
  2 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                      8.26  
  3 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                     8.42  
  4 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.54  
  5 Truluck, Emani               California                8.64  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:34.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
                         UCLA                                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                             3:50.74  
     1) Harrison, Jackie                2) Watkins, Precious              
     3) Lofton, Sherrina                4) Gonder, Desirae                
  2 California  'B'                                     3:51.50  
  3 Cal St. Northridge  'B'                             3:53.50  
     1) Cox, Jasmine                    2) Frazier, Ashley                
     3) Mullany-Banks, Shane            4) Brooks, Sierra                 
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:54.13  
     1) Paz, Adriana                    2) Kamson, Chelsey                
     3) Brown, Alisha                   4) Modeste, Yozmine               
  5 Cal Poly  'A'                                       3:57.11  
     1) Williams, Turquoise             2) Rivers-Birt, Lia               
     3) Sanzari, Kristen                4) Byrd, Jerae                    
Section  2  
  1 Ucla  'A'                                           3:54.82  
     1) Eaton, Joy                      2) Thompson, Turquoise            
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) McLaughlin, Ashlea             
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:55.63  
     1) Hill, Jacki                     2) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica        
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Watley, Briauna                
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             3:56.59  
     1) Siler, Eleanor                  2) O'Connell, Megan               
     3) Ledtke, Valle                   4) Zukowski, Megan                
  4 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                4:00.49  
     1) Quatier, Emily                  2) Worthen, Ali                   
     3) Wochnick, BryAnne               4) Mitchell, Kishia               
  5 Washington St.  'B'                                 4:01.37  
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Logan, Shaquana                
     3) James, Chanel                   4) Robinson, Cindy                
Section  3  
  1 Oregon  'B'                                         3:38.68  
     1) Dencer, Camilla                 2) Purvis, Amber                  
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
  2 Ucla  'C'                                           3:39.37  
     1) Rowe, Lindsay                   2) LaMar, Tiffany                 
     3) Pettway, Paisley                4) Woodruff, Yasmin               
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:51.73  
     1) Fero, Michelle                  2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Carlson, Jordan                 4) Carr, Johanna                  
  4 Oregon  'A'                                         3:53.58  
     1) Skofstad, Amy                   2) White, Mandy                   
     3) Pearson, Lyndsay                4) Kesselring, Anne               
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:54.15  
     1) Maurer, Shaye                   2) Coates, Kaylee                 
     3) Frandsen, Kylie                 4) Day, Christina                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   9:12.09  
     1) Kane, Michaela                  2) Butterworth, Lindsey           
     3) Vogt, Emma                      4) Smith, Jessica                 
  2 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 9:13.26  
     1) McInnis, Shauna                 2) Mitic, Laura                   
     3) Pomfret, Kendra                 4) Roske, Alicia                  
  3 Western Oregon  'A'                                 9:50.97  
     1) Leaf, Jenny                     2) Everetts, Megan                
     3) Skordahl, Zoe                   4) Lee, Amanda                    
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 11:05.50                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 11:05.16  1/31/2003   Stanford, Stanford                       
                          Stanford                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                               12:36.51  
     1) Fricker, McKayla                2) Laabs-Johnson, Heidi           
     3) Cutting, Allison                4) Nobbs, Natalie                 
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Surak, Lacey                    2) Schneider, Chelsea             
     3) Pock, Shelby                    4) Lillig, Colleen                
 -- Northwest U.  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Wagner, Lindsey                 2) Miller, Chelsea                
     3) Prause, Shayna                  4) DeLapp, Paige                  
 -- Seattle U.  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Stolle, Jennifer                2) Marchesini, Noelle             
     3) Talty, Cara                     4) Bolce, Sarah                   
 -- Hawaii  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Aitken, Ashley                  2) Nakashima, Tiare               
     3) Jimenez, Ashlee                 4) Murphy, Kevyn                  
 -- Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Scheese, Andria                 2) Persaud, Stephanie             
     3) Michels, Linsie                 4) Andrews, Sami                  
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                        11:02.15R 
     1) Hasay, Jordan                   2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Kosinski, Alex                 
  2 Byu  'A'                                           11:15.24  
     1) Clark, Nicole                   2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Bleazard, Lacey                 4) Palmer, Katie                  
  3 Sacramento St.  'A'                                11:31.67  
     1) Robinson, Renisha               2) Humphrey, Victoria             
     3) Marchini, Lora                  4) Wallace, Lea                   
  4 Washington  'A'                                    11:34.20  
     1) Johnson, Justine                2) Fero, Michelle                 
     3) Carter, Mackenzie               4) Flood, Katie                   
  5 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  11:59.76  
     1) Brennan, Olivia                 2) Vogt, Abbey                    
     3) Crofts, Helen                   4) Kane, Brianna                  
  6 UC Irvine  'A'                                     12:24.37  
     1) Gilmore, Tierra                 2) Sailinuu, Sakia                
     3) Newton-Neal, Maggie             4) Fata, Chloe                    
 -- Oregon  'B'                                             DNF  
     1) Buckman, Zoe                    2) Dencer, Camilla                
     3) Kesselring, Anne                4) Patrignelli, Megan             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   1.85m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 6-02.25  2/27/2010   Elizabeth Patterson, Arizona              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fernandez, Gianna            California               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pelchar, Katie               Western Oreg             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sargeson, Jessica            Cal Poly                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sando, Kelsi                 UC Irvine                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mahr, Carrington             UC Davis                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jensen, Angela               Washington S             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Verhovek, Alice              Washington               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ramsey, Tara                 Western Wash             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kretchmar, Mary              Cal Poly                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Walters, Emily               Seattle U.               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 DuFault, Jordan              Cal St. Nort             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Parent, Holly                Washington S             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sisler, Whitney              Cal Poly                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Meister, Kristen             California               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Saddleton, Sarah             Hawaii                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwe             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  6 Rice, Christine              Washington S             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Montin, Helena               UC Santa Bar                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    4.30m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Owsinski, Kristina           Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Clara                 Cal Poly                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Moore, Hilary                Washington S             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ramsey, Mallory              Hawaii                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fjeran, Talyor               Washington               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Radke, Lauren                UC Davis                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                    3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Webberley, Tiana             Cal St. Nort             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Reynolds, Georgia            Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jordan, Rachel               Eastern Wash             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Wash             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 15 Wren, Klarissa               Washington               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Hulion, Jenna                Cal St. Nort             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Johnson, Ariel               Seattle U.               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Clark, Tasha                 Washington               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 17 Whiteside, Samantha          Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Gergel, Melissa              Oregon                   4.36m$  14-03.50 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.06 4.11 4.21 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    X 
  2 Stokke, Allison              California               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.06 4.11 4.21 
        P    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.06 4.11 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Roskelley, Jordan            Oregon                   3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Street, Catherine            Linfield                 3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Dahlgren, KC                 Unattached               3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Raub, Theresa                California               3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Miller, Logan                Washington               3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hearne, Siera                Cal Poly                 3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mudlo, Kelly                 Washington                  NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 6.38m                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington               5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.57m  5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m  PASS
  2 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.22m            
  3 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.17m  5.28m  FOUL            
  4 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.15m  5.00m           
  5 Alexander, Alana             Washington               4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Stigglebout, Chloe           Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.89m  4.93m           
  7 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser             4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.85m  4.90m  4.62m            
  8 DuFault, Jordan              Cal St. Nort             4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.43m  4.58m  4.76m            
  9 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser             4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.35m  FOUL  4.72m            
  9 Broomfield, Robyn            Simon Fraser             4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  FOUL  4.61m           
 11 Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.               4.57m   15-00.00 
      FOUL  4.45m  4.57m           
 -- Nichols, Taylor              Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Skofstad, Amy                Oregon                   5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.40m  5.34m  5.51m  5.52m  5.54m
  2 Covington, Alyssa            Unattached               5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.24m  5.38m  5.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.28m  5.34m  5.22m            
  4 Rivers, Bonny                Washington               5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  FOUL  5.29m            
  5 Johnson, Michelle            Washington               5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.02m  5.23m  4.74m           
  6 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser             5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.08m  5.14m         
  7 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.09m  5.13m  5.06m           
  8 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Smith, Jennica               UC Irvine                4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.69m  4.99m  4.70m            
 10 Carter, Tiana                UC Irvine                4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Evans, Symone                UC Santa Bar             4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.87m  4.79m           
 -- Williams, Brandi             flying aj's               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Bayley, Krysha               Legacy Athle             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.08m  6.13m  PASS  6.07m  6.27m  FOUL
  2 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                   6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.01m  5.93m  6.11m  5.55m  5.42m  5.26m
  3 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.58m  5.73m  5.78m  5.60m  5.42m  5.76m
  4 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.16m  5.46m  4.84m  5.41m  FOUL
  5 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar             5.47m   17-11.50 
      4.99m  5.04m  5.47m  5.15m  5.23m  5.26m
  6 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                   5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Walker, Shanique             Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.19m  5.34m  5.36m           
  8 Bouyer, Kennadi              Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.26m           
  9 Stewart, Haley               Kajaks T&F               5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.25m  5.27m  5.32m           
 10 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.20m  FOUL           
 11 Leath, Cydney                Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  4.75m  4.98m           
 12 Perkins, Ashley              UC Riverside             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   13.30m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexander, Alana             Washington              11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  11.48m  11.28m  11.63m  11.67m  11.56m
  2 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash            11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.16m  11.27m  FOUL           
  3 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  11.10m  FOUL           
  4 Smith, Jennica               UC Irvine               11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  10.94m            
  5 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.86m  10.52m           
  6 Johnson, Michelle            Washington              10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.89m  10.89m           
  7 Young, Shantae               Washington S            10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  10.82m           
  8 Walters, Emily               Seattle U.              10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  10.39m           
  9 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Carter, Tiana                UC Irvine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stigglebout, Chloe           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Middleton, Ali               Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Reid, Lauren                 Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
     x   12.48m  12.64m  12.81m  12.36m  FOUL
  2 Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside            12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.08m  11.46m  FOUL  12.25m  12.41m
  3 Nichols, Taylor              Washington              12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  12.07m  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m
  4 Hunter, Amanda               California              12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.94m  12.04m  11.98m  12.00m  12.00m  12.05m
  5 Walker, Shanique             Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.87m  11.70m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL
  6 Leath, Cydney                Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.28m  11.69m  11.26m  11.10m  11.46m  11.63m
  7 Apine, Madara                Hawaii                  11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  10.65m  FOUL
  8 Ntekume, Ese                 Cal St. Nort            11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.27m  11.30m            
  9 Walton, Bianca               Washington S            11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.37m  11.07m  11.28m            
 10 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg            11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.05m  11.26m           
 11 Evans, Symone                UC Santa Bar            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.12m  11.25m  10.90m           
 12 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar            11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  11.10m           
 13 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.37m  10.75m  10.53m           
 -- Lakes, Shaniae               Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 16.90m                                                         
 Dempsey Rec: R  58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                  13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  13.17m            
  2 Powell, Monique              UC Riverside            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  11.90m  FOUL           
  3 Carson, Shae                 Portland Sta            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  10.75m            
  4 Blakely, Sara                Seattle U.              10.73m   35-02.50 
      9.93m  10.15m  10.73m            
  5 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  9.36m  10.24m           
  6 Mathew, Emee                 Seattle U.              10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.05m  FOUL  10.06m            
  7 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  0.08m  FOUL           
 -- Kenney, Ashley               Washington S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Oseso, Linda                 California              14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.91m  12.88m  12.18m  13.94m  14.41m  13.83m
  2 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.37m  13.20m  13.48m  13.18m  12.80m
  3 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O            13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.14m  13.49m  13.22m  13.26m  13.31m  12.80m
  4 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.27m  FOUL           
  5 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis                13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.74m  13.22m  FOUL           
  6 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                  13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.80m  12.64m  13.14m           
  7 Perry, Rachel                Oregon                  13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.67m  13.03m  12.74m           
  8 Davis, Adrienne              Portland Sta            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  10.93m            
  9 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.23m  12.67m  FOUL           
 10 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  11.82m  FOUL           
 11 Kondru, Christa              UC Irvine               10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  10.51m           
Flight  3  
  1 Misiata, Alisha              UC Irvine               15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.44m  14.29m  FOUL  14.93m  15.13m  15.30m
  2 Lightfoot, Jean              UC Santa Bar            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.21m  14.78m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amaechi, Chioma              California              14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  12.94m  14.27m  13.45m  FOUL  12.52m
  4 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  14.46m  14.29m  14.37m  14.43m  14.42m
  5 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.14m  14.57m  14.38m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL
  6 Bingham, Mari                Unattached              13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.37m  13.98m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  13.11m
  7 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.04m  13.35m            
  8 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (O            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  13.21m  FOUL           
  9 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Nort            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Novy, Tera                   Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.71m  11.69m  11.25m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.00m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.95m  16.60m  17.23m  17.29m  17.47m  16.99m
  2 Powell, Monique              UC Riverside            15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m     14.03m            
  3 Lightfoot, Jean              UC Santa Bar            15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL            
  4 Zapien, Ana                  Eastern Wash            14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  13.91m  14.65m            
  5 Cole, Sara                   Oregon                  14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.85m  13.61m  14.58m           
  6 Huse, Erica                  Washington              13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.74m  13.98m  FOUL            
  7 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.81m  13.33m          
  8 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash            13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.85m  13.64m  FOUL           
  9 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash            12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.15m  12.20m  12.41m           
 10 Deishl, Emilee               Eastern Wash            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.46m           
 12 Blakely, Sara                Seattle U.               9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mathew, Emee                 Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Daniels-Knox, Brittani       UC Riverside            17.98m   59-00.00 
      FOUL  17.46m  17.98m  16.19m  17.42m  FOUL
  2 Amaechi, Chioma              California              17.08m   56-00.50 
      16.38m  16.25m  17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m
  3 Smith, Kiely                 California              16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.71m  16.52m  16.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O            16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.41m  16.48m  FOUL           
  5 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                  16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.74m  16.02m  15.76m           
  6 Borden, Anika                Hawaii                  15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.07m  15.42m  15.95m            
  7 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.73m  15.03m  15.75m           
  8 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.89m  15.47m  14.40m           
  9 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis                15.44m   50-08.00 
      FOUL  15.44m  FOUL           
 10 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.67m  FOUL  15.10m           
 11 Federicci, Amanda            Concordia (O            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.44m  14.95m  14.67m           
 12 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O            14.91m   48-11.00 
      13.68m  13.83m  14.91m           
 13 McFarland, Megan             UC Riverside            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.54m  14.10m  14.81m           
 14 Frank-Kuhn, Joanna           Hawaii                  14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  14.63m           
Flight  3  
  1 Summers, Jere'               Unattached              19.95m   65-05.50 
      18.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.95m  18.92m
  2 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              19.41m   63-08.25 
      19.41m  19.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Unattached              19.37m   63-06.75 
      17.96m  18.50m  17.97m  FOUL  19.17m  19.37m
  4 Sims, Carissa                Unattached              19.13m   62-09.25 
      19.13m  18.10m  18.78m  18.39m  17.69m  FOUL
  5 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                   17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.40m  17.11m  15.48m  FOUL  15.49m  16.22m
  6 Jensen, Kjirsten             Washington S            16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  16.84m  FOUL           
  7 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington S            16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.65m  16.68m  16.45m           
  8 Oseso, Linda                 California              16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.04m  16.59m  FOUL           
  9 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.35m           
 10 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            16.34m   53-07.50 
      FOUL  16.34m  15.94m          
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci           2:26.06     743
  2 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O           2:33.08     655
  3 Williams, Shelby             Washington             2:34.42     639
  4 Zietz, Greta                 Washington             2:37.01     608
  5 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:37.06     607
  6 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser           2:38.32     592
  7 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             2:40.27     570
  8 Holton, Brooklyn             Western Wash           2:43.67     531
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 2:45.92     507
 10 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser           2:46.52     500
Section  2  
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                 2:14.50     900
  2 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  2:23.07     782
  3 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar           2:24.15     768
  4 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta           2:25.21     754
  5 Sims, Crystal                Seattle Paci           2:29.46     700
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           2:31.13     679
  7 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort           2:36.92     609
  8 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort           2:42.69     542
  9 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           2:42.80     541
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                    8.45    1028
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar              8.69     976
  3 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              8.71     971
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Nort              8.80     952
Section  2  
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                     8.90     931
  2 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort              8.95     920
  3 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             10.28     661
  4 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser             10.86     560
Section  3  
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.82     948
  2 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort              9.11     887
  3 Schireman, Sarah             Unattached                9.34     840
  4 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci              9.66     777
  5 Zietz, Greta                 Washington               10.10     693
Section  4  
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal              8.82     948
  2 Gonder, Desirae              Cal St. Nort              9.17     875
  3 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.59     791
  4 Holton, Brooklyn             Western Wash              9.88     735
  4 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O              9.88     735
Section  5  
  1 Sims, Crystal                Seattle Paci              9.25     858
  2 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci              9.82     746
  3 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   10.24     668
  4 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   10.28     661
  5 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               10.41     637
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar             1.77m    5-09.75    941
  2 Gonder, Desirae              Cal St. Nort             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  9 Sims, Crystal                Seattle Paci             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 10 Holton, Brooklyn             Western Wash             1.44m    4-08.75    555
 11 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.35m    4-05.00    460
Flight  2  
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                    1.83m    6-00.00   1016
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                   1.83m    6-00.00   1016
  3 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.71m    5-07.25    867
  4 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  4 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Nort             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  7 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
  8 Zietz, Greta                 Washington               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  9 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 11 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                    5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.46m  5.38m  5.63m            
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar             5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.47m  5.58m  FOUL            
  3 Gonder, Desirae              Cal St. Nort             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL            
  4 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta             5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.29m  FOUL  5.32m            
  5 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.07m  FOUL  5.16m            
  6 Williams, Shelby             Washington               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.93m  4.85m  5.15m            
  7 Sims, Crystal                Seattle Paci             5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.72m  4.94m  5.08m            
  8 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.73m  4.96m  4.69m            
  9 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.81m  4.87m  4.57m            
 10 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  FOUL  4.79m            
 11 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  4.77m  4.76m            
Flight  2  
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                   6.02m   19-09.00    856
      6.01m  6.02m  PASS            
  2 Schireman, Sarah             Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.46m  5.72m  5.35m            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.18m  5.24m  5.40m            
  4 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort             5.24m   17-02.25    626
      FOUL  5.22m  5.24m            
  5 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   5.06m   16-07.25    576
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m            
  6 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Nort             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m            
  6 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.80m  4.84m  4.89m            
  8 Zietz, Greta                 Washington               4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.63m  4.79m  4.59m            
  9 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser             4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.57m  4.65m  4.71m            
 10 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.09m  4.61m  4.59m            
 -- Holton, Brooklyn             Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                  12.70m   41-08.00    707
      12.20m  12.16m  12.70m            
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.10m  11.45m  10.61m            
  3 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort            10.88m   35-08.50    587
      10.13m  10.77m  10.88m            
  4 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort            10.45m   34-03.50    559
      10.03m  10.45m  FOUL            
  5 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.36m  9.89m  10.43m            
  6 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser            10.04m   32-11.25    532
      9.84m  10.04m  10.04m            
  7 Miller, Natasha              Biola                    9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.20m  9.17m  9.13m            
  8 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta             9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.07m  9.16m  9.10m            
  9 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             9.05m   29-08.25    467
      8.67m  9.05m  8.96m            
 10 Holton, Brooklyn             Western Wash             9.04m   29-08.00    467
      8.97m  9.04m  9.01m            
 11 Schireman, Sarah             Unattached               8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.38m  8.20m  8.27m            
Flight  2  
  1 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar            13.07m   42-10.75    732
      11.94m  13.07m  11.40m            
  2 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.72m   38-05.50    643
      11.72m  11.58m  11.59m            
  3 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Nort            11.35m   37-03.00    618
      11.35m  10.98m  10.72m            
  4 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O            10.92m   35-10.00    590
      9.88m  10.50m  10.92m            
  5 Sims, Crystal                Seattle Paci            10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.62m  10.57m  10.61m            
  6 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.40m  10.47m  10.17m            
  7 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.58m  8.06m  9.16m            
  8 Zietz, Greta                 Washington               8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.97m  8.54m  8.88m            
  9 Gonder, Desirae              Cal St. Nort             8.66m   28-05.00    442
      8.66m  7.86m  8.11m            
 10 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser             8.42m   27-07.50    427
      6.06m  8.42m  7.48m            
 11 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               8.13m   26-08.25    408
      7.76m  8.13m  7.83m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  4075                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  4276  1/30/2009   Sharon Day, Asics                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                    4507R 
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar              4140$ 
  3 Miller, Natasha              Biola                     3944  
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              3647  
  5 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              3572  
  6 Jewett, Olympia              Cal St. Nort              3401  
  7 Sims, Crystal                Seattle Paci              3364  
  8 Jenkins, Alisa               Cal St. Nort              3291  
  9 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci              3245  
 10 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    3241  
 11 Williams, Shelby             Washington                3134  
 12 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser              3039  
 13 Jacoy, Dominique             Concordia (O              3009  
 14 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci              3002  
 15 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    2985  
 16 Zietz, Greta                 Washington                2955  
 17 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Nort              2895  
 18 Gonder, Desirae              Cal St. Nort              2812  
 19 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.                2594  
 20 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser              2492  
 21 Holton, Brooklyn             Western Wash              2288  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCarty, Princeton           Idaho                     7.06  
  2 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort              7.12  
  3 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Wash              7.17  
  4 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.                7.27  
  5 Linton, Brandon              Cal St. Nort              7.29  
  6 Stewart, Travis              Eastern Wash              7.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Schaudt, Brian               Oregon                    7.16  
  2 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash              7.26  
  3 Rucker, Jory                 Cal St. Nort              7.40  
  4 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash              7.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dahl, Eric                   Unattached                7.18  
  2 Crockett, De'Eric            JP Striders               7.22  
  3 Anthony, Matt                Washington                7.35  
  4 Plummer, Kevin               Unattached                7.58  
  5 Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.                7.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Michener, Sam                Unattached                6.96q 
  2 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg              7.00q 
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.                7.07  
  4 Egu, Kenneth                 Washington                7.26  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacifi              6.97q 
  1 Horsley, Carl                Cal St. Nort              6.97q 
  3 Parker, Keynan               Oregon State              7.08  
  3 Alexander, Bobby             Western Oreg              7.08  
  5 Boyd, Dustin                 Western Oreg              7.16  
  6 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash              7.25  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash             J7.04  
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta              7.08  
  3 Tolento, Eric                Unattached                7.20  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks Runni              6.89q 
  2 Brooks, Darian               Unattached                7.04q 
  3 Dunn, Colton                 Washington                7.06  
  4 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser              7.31  
  5 Robinson, Zach               Eastern Wash              7.37  
  6 Harris, Sean                 Washington S              7.55  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Tra              6.70q 
  2 Harris, Justin               UC Riverside              6.96q 
  3 Alfino, Sean                 Cal St. Nort              6.99q 
  4 Wheaton, Markus              Oregon State              7.02q 
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash              7.06  
  6 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                     7.24  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Rucker, Darquis              Cal St. Nort              7.09  
  2 Thigpen, Aaron               Unattached                7.14  
  3 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan         Winnipeg Opt              7.15  
  4 Lucas, Tawaun                Cal St. Nort              7.38  
  5 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash              7.40  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside              6.97q 
  2 Reid, David                  Cal St. Nort              7.02q 
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              7.19  
  4 Mumba, Mica-el               Simon Fraser              7.29  
  5 Fitch, Taylor                Seattle U.                7.36  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside              6.93  
  2 Alfino, Sean                 Cal St. Nort              6.96  
  3 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg              6.97  
  4 Brooks, Darian               Unattached                7.06  
  5 Reid, David                  Cal St. Nort              7.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Tra              6.77  
  2 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks Runni              6.81  
  3 Michener, Sam                Unattached                6.89  
  4 Harris, Justin               UC Riverside              6.91  
  5 Horsley, Carl                Cal St. Nort              6.97  
  6 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacifi              6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 20.83                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             23.24  
  2 Linton, Brandon              Cal St. Nort             23.30  
  3 Fitch, Taylor                Seattle U.               23.38  
  4 Hanson, Pono                 Portland                 24.23  
  5 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Wash             24.92  
Section  2  
  1 Butcher, Matt                Oregon                   22.55  
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash             23.29  
  3 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             23.60  
  4 Lucas, Tawaun                Cal St. Nort             23.89  
Section  3  
  1 Jacka, Jeff                  Idaho                    23.19  
  2 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash             23.67  
  3 Stewart, Travis              Eastern Wash             23.78  
  4 Torrellas, Patrick           Portland                 24.03  
Section  4  
  1 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             22.84  
  2 Davis, Daniel                California               22.94  
  3 Burney, Aaron                California               23.10  
  4 Smoot Jr., Terry             UC Riverside             23.95  
Section  5  
  1 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash             22.57  
  2 Boyd, Dustin                 Western Oreg             22.74  
  3 Rucker, Sam                  Washington               22.85  
  4 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                    23.02  
Section  6  
  1 Kaino, Matt                  Western Oreg             22.44  
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta             22.54  
  3 Harper, Bryan                Oregon                   22.65  
  4 Rucker, Darquis              Cal St. Nort             22.68  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Unattached               23.48  
Section  7  
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Unattached               23.09  
  2 Carroll, Trevor              Cal St. Nort             23.13  
  3 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               23.75  
Section  8  
  1 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash             22.74  
  2 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.               22.89  
Section  9  
  1 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash             22.19  
  2 Carpenter, Michael           Unattached               22.25  
  3 MacKay, Duncan               Seattle U.               22.97  
Section  10  
  1 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               21.92  
  2 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             22.04  
  3 Yakovich, Anthony            Western Oreg             22.44  
  4 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside             22.49  
Section  11  
  1 Hornsby, Greg                Washington S             21.73  
  2 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S             22.26  
  3 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Wash             22.86  
Section  12  
  1 Harris, Justin               UC Riverside             21.86  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               22.36  
Section  13  
  1 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Tra             21.12  
  2 Berry, Michael               Oregon                   21.41  
  3 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks Runni             21.80  
  4 Reid, David                  Cal St. Nort             21.97  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 46.15                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.09  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    50.53  
  2 Jacka, Jeff                  Idaho                    50.89  
  3 White, Andrew                Idaho                    51.58  
  4 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Wash             53.78  
Section  2  
  1 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             49.66  
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S             50.17  
  3 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             50.39  
  4 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               51.17  
  5 Workman, Bobby               Cal St. Nort             52.05  
Section  3  
  1 Butcher, Matt                Oregon                   49.59  
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             49.98  
  3 Duncan, Dusty                Seattle Paci             50.26  
  4 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             51.20  
Section  4  
  1 Carpenter, Michael           Unattached               49.30  
  2 Kennedy, Tojsh               California               49.61  
  3 Carroll, Trevor              Cal St. Nort             49.99  
  4 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             50.35  
  5 Cross, Justin                Oregon                   50.78  
Section  5  
  1 Horsley, Carl                Cal St. Nort             49.14  
  2 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash             50.38  
 -- Sealby, Jacob                Washington S                DQ  
Section  6  
  1 Harper, Bryan                Oregon                   48.98  
  2 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside             49.70  
  3 Davis, Daniel                California               49.76  
  4 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                   49.79  
Section  7  
  1 Hicks, Kevin                 SETA                     48.56  
  2 Diamond, Jason               Southern Uta             51.99  
Section  8  
  1 Ferrera, Sean                UC Riverside             49.47  
  2 Harper, Mario                Unattached               49.82  
  2 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside             49.82  
  4 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta             50.62  
Section  9  
  1 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             49.32  
  2 Overs, Thomas                Unattached               51.06  
 -- Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside                DQ  
Section  10  
  1 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      47.63  
  2 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S             48.09  
  3 Powell, Quentin              UCLA                     49.35  
  4 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor             49.47  
Section  11  
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington S             47.12  
  2 Adams, Sean                  BYU                      48.26  
  3 Medwood, Kenny               Evo Track Cl             48.54  
  4 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash             49.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:48.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gonzales, Steven             Cal St. Nort           1:57.10  
  2 Abraham, Nick                Western Wash           1:57.88  
  3 Auld, Dan                    Seattle U.             1:58.45  
  4 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci           1:58.96  
  5 Mellgren, JT                 Eastern Wash           2:00.16  
  6 Clinch, Keenan               Seattle U.             2:02.87  
  7 Pare, Alexandre              Simon Fraser           2:03.38  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Nick                  Washington S           1:54.78  
  2 Lucas, Myko                  Sacramento S           1:54.81  
  3 Zimmerman, Justin            Washington S           1:55.12  
  4 Maxwell, Lester              Linfield               1:56.55  
  5 Seeley, Nathan               Seattle Paci           1:56.70  
  6 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser           1:56.90  
  7 Bringhurst, Chris            Southern Uta           1:58.24  
  8 Liu, Yubai                   Simon Fraser           1:59.69  
Section  3  
  1 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon                 1:50.34  
  2 Litwiller, Nathaniel         Sacramento S           1:51.91  
  3 Heiner, James                BYU                    1:52.30  
  4 Stanford, Travis             Oregon                 1:52.40  
  5 Younger, Cole                Sacramento S           1:53.59  
  6 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Wash           1:53.95  
  7 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:54.07  
  8 Kirtz, Terrell               Sacramento S           1:55.93  
  9 Evans, Jonathan              Long Beach S           1:57.05  
 10 Lewis, Jerrid                Cal St. Nort           1:59.64  
Section  4  
  1 Hicks, Kevin                 SETA                   1:48.88  
  2 Hedin, Justin                BYU                    1:49.59  
  3 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland Sta           1:50.78  
  4 Nicol, Scott                 U. Calgary             1:51.13  
  5 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                    1:52.57  
  6 Vugteveen, Travis            Simon Fraser           1:52.98  
  7 Simmons, Jonathan            UCLA                   1:53.18  
  8 Mazzei, Darren               U. of Victor           1:56.58  
Section  5  
  1 Greer, Elijah                Oregon                 1:48.45  
  2 Abbott, Joe                  Washington S           1:48.46  
  3 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:49.09  
  4 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:50.36  
  5 Luna, Anthony                Unattached             1:50.42  
  6 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              1:51.15  
  7 Shaw, Brandon                Evo Track Cl           1:51.77  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:59.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:55.76  1/30/2010   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:12.90  
  2 Theriault, Madison           U. Calgary             4:13.05  
  3 Parry, Trey                  Portland               4:13.48  
  4 Larson, Kyle                 Western Oreg           4:13.64  
  5 DaPonte, Drake               Eastern Wash           4:14.86  
  6 Arcos, Raul                  Long Beach S           4:18.97  
  7 Wakefield, Brett             Simon Fraser           4:20.63  
  8 Dhanani, Samir               Simon Fraser           4:21.36  
  9 Williams, David              Portland               4:21.90  
 10 Sears, Kelton                Seattle U.             4:24.91  
 11 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta           4:29.33  
 12 Auld, Chris                  Seattle U.             4:30.46  
Section  2  
  1 Reed, Chris                  Western Oreg           4:08.99  
  2 MacQuitty, Phillip           UCLA                   4:11.40  
  3 Lawrence, John               Portland Sta           4:13.41  
  4 Knight, Spencer              UCLA                   4:15.25  
  5 Sorenson, Simon              Eastern Wash           4:15.82  
  6 Carpenter, Zachary           Portland Sta           4:16.56  
  7 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser           4:17.81  
  8 Meis, Chad                   Seattle Paci           4:18.53  
  9 Forster, Keir                Unattached             4:18.97  
 10 Young, James                 Simon Fraser           4:30.19  
Section  3  
  1 Cronrath, Matt               Washington S           4:05.51  
  2 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                   4:06.12  
  3 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                    4:06.76  
  4 Hickerson, David             Washington S           4:06.79  
  5 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S           4:06.95  
  6 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             4:07.13  
  7 Johnston, Benjamin           BYU                    4:07.45  
  8 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor           4:07.48  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                    4:10.62  
 10 Sandall, Eric                Southern Uta           4:12.45  
 11 Eborn, Dallas                Southern Uta           4:15.82  
 12 Gadayan, Francis             Bay Area Tra           4:16.99  
Section  4  
  1 Batty, Miles                 BYU                    4:00.91  
  2 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                   4:02.10  
  3 Centrowitz, Matthew          Oregon                 4:04.01  
  4 Schmitz, Tommy               Saucony                4:04.27  
  5 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Washington             4:05.20  
  6 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:05.78  
  7 Watson, Cole                 Oregon                 4:07.72  
  8 Fuller, Travis               BYU                    4:10.41  
  9 Sodaro, Steve                California             4:12.47  
 10 Weirich, Brian               BYU                    4:14.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 7:54.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geiger, Markus               Idaho                  8:28.58  
  2 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside           8:29.63  
  3 Reedy, Heath                 Long Beach S           8:29.90  
  4 Quackenbush, Cameron         Washington             8:31.66  
  5 Salg, Andrew                 Portland Sta           8:32.14  
  6 Valencia, Brett              UC Riverside           8:32.81  
  7 Hasvold, Brett               Long Beach S           8:36.49  
  8 Medhaug, Blake               Western Wash           8:39.79  
  9 Endicott, Nathan             Portland Sta           8:39.97  
 10 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside           8:46.82  
 11 Mangan, Kevin                Unattached             9:04.66  
Section  2  
  1 Morikawa, Kent               UCLA                   8:16.26  
  2 Welling, Jordan              Western Wash           8:17.53  
  3 Khan, Talal                  UC Riverside           8:18.32  
  4 Hebbert, Brandon             BYU                    8:19.25  
  5 Briggs, Mitchell             BYU                    8:19.81  
  6 Mandi, Mark                  Unattached             8:19.84  
  7 Childs, Cliff                U. of Victor           8:20.24  
  8 Schmidt, Cody                California             8:25.28  
  9 Hunt, Mitchell               Oregon                 8:26.59  
 10 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S           8:27.00  
 11 Helbling, Cody               BYU                    8:27.41  
 12 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             8:28.22  
 13 Bahr, Alden                  BYU                    8:30.48  
 14 Drosky, Greg                 Washington             8:36.53  
 15 Frey, Regan                  BYU                    8:41.12  
 16 Gonzalez, Omar               UC Riverside           8:46.45  
 17 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.             8:56.87  
Section  3  
  1 Jarvis, Collin               California             7:59.85  
  2 smith, scott                 Adidas/McMil           8:00.34  
  3 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                    8:00.55  
  4 Cameron, James               Washington             8:02.72  
  5 Batty, Miles                 BYU                    8:02.83  
  6 Perry, Kyle                  New Balance            8:03.20  
  7 Dahlberg, Scott              Boulder Run            8:03.59  
  8 Thompson, Christian          Colorado               8:09.29  
  9 Ward, Jared                  BYU                    8:13.22  
 10 Crabill, Alex                UCLA                   8:13.25  
 11 Hall, Chad                   UC Riverside           8:14.47  
 12 Chevee, Maxime               California             8:15.30  
 13 DeJarnette, Ben              Oregon                 8:15.61  
 14 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash           8:19.61  
 15 Shield, Rex                  BYU                    8:24.43  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:47.00                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Puskedra, Luke               Oregon                13:46.70$ 
  2 Mercado, Danny               Oregon                14:09.53  
  3 Stinson, Parker              Oregon                14:10.91  
  4 Steidl, Uli                  Seattle Runn          14:49.18  
  5 Klotz, Kenny                 Oregon                14:57.05  
  6 Dube, Jeremiah               Idaho                 14:57.60  
  7 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.            15:18.82  
  8 Barton, Cody                 Eastern Wash          15:22.89  
  9 Van Nuland, Michael          Seattle U.            15:26.00  
 10 Olea, Juan                   Cal St. Nort          15:32.45  
 11 Vaux, Graham                 Eastern Wash          15:34.24  
 12 Kollgaard, Adam              Seattle U.            15:38.09  
 13 Hays, Hunter                 Cal St. Nort          15:39.14  
 14 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:51.73  
 15 Kopetz, Kevin                Seattle U.            16:10.44  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.77  2/28/2009   Myles Bradley, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                    8.05q 
  2 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington S              8.18q 
  3 Burney, Aaron                California                8.31q 
  4 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.56  
  5 Blue, Noah                   Cal St. Nort              8.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blaser, Andrew               Unattached                8.42q 
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              8.43q 
  3 Cross, Justin                Oregon                    8.55  
  4 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg              8.74  
  5 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shayne                Washington                8.31q 
  2 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.40q 
  3 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash              8.56  
  4 Werner, Jordan               Western Oreg              8.87  
  5 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg              8.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington S              8.05q 
  2 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort              8.26q 
  3 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                     8.46  
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.67  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              8.45q 
  2 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta              8.70  
  3 Johnson, James               Washington                8.72  
  4 Harris, Sean                 Washington S              8.87  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Corley, Monte                California                8.49  
  2 Wilson, Chris                Concordia (O              8.73  
  3 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash              8.76  
  4 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.                9.32  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.77  2/28/2009   Myles Bradley, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moore, Shayne                Washington                8.25  
  2 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              8.40  
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.43  
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Unattached                8.43  
  5 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              8.44  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington S              8.02  
  2 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                    8.04  
  3 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington S              8.11  
  4 Woodham, Michael             Cal St. Nort              8.21  
  5 Burney, Aaron                California                8.25  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:23.78  
     1) Endresen, Ryan                  2) Seeley, Nathan                 
     3) Dustin, Bratten                 4) Duncan, Dusty                  
  2 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:25.01  
     1) Hartman, Cooper                 2) Stanfield, Zach                
     3) Schlachter, Zac                 4) MacKay, Duncan                 
  3 Washington  'B'                                     3:29.88  
     1) Blume, Kyle                     2) Soberanis, Ryan                
     3) Anthony, Matt                   4) Lao, Howard                    
Section  2  
  1 Washington St.  'B'                                 3:21.05  
     1) Wells, Dana                     2) Gerling, Garrett               
     3) Hopkins, Ramsey                 4) Smith, Nick                    
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:21.36  
     1) Sanders, Dan                    2) Rucker, Sam                    
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Styrk, Ryan                    
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             3:22.68  
     1) Tilley, Alex                    2) Villanueva, Phillip            
     3) Grudzinski, Levi                4) David, Toby                    
  4 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:22.72  
     1) Diamond, Jason                  2) Myers, Preston                 
     3) Bringhurst, Chris               4) Tavoian, Dallin                
Section  3  
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:11.84  
     1) Hornsby, Greg                   2) Dawson, Brandon                
     3) Sealby, Jacob                   4) Anderson, Jeshua               
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         3:13.51  
     1) Butcher, Matt                   2) Harper, Bryan                  
     3) Berry, Michael                  4) Hersey, Eric                   
  3 Byu  'A'                                            3:14.85  
     1) Lindahl, Cade                   2) Hedin, Justin                  
     3) Adams, Sean                     4) Jones, Ryan                    
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:19.25  
     1) Guenther, Peter                 2) Rideaux, Jerome                
     3) Adams, Bryan                    4) Ferrera, Sean                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:32.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                            10:06.28  
     1) Sorenson, Simon                 2) Green, Collin                  
     3) Pettit, Tim                     4) DaPonte, Drake                 
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  10:10.43  
     1) Brockerville, Ryan              2) Boss, Andrew                   
     3) Vugteveen, Travis               4) Reid, Adam                     
  3 Western Oregon  'B'                                10:18.64  
     1) Shogren, Michael                2) Mowery, Tim                    
     3) Massari, Zach                   4) Chapman, Ryan                  
  4 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                              10:32.39  
     1) Pena, Cory                      2) Washington, Andre              
     3) Coy, Jamin                      4) Foubert, Ben                   
  5 Seattle Pacific  'A'                               10:39.11  
     1) Baker, AJ                       2) Dustin, Bratten                
     3) Bradford, Evan                  4) Wahlenmaier, Jacob             
  6 Seattle U.  'A'                                    10:46.93  
     1) Sears, Kelton                   2) Clinch, Keenan                 
     3) Hartman, Cooper                 4) VanNuland, Peter               
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         9:35.98  
     1) Watson, Cole                    2) Berry, Michael                 
     3) Greer, Elijah                   4) Centrowitz, Matthew            
  2 Washington  'A'                                     9:39.29  
     1) Soberanis, Ryan                 2) Dunn, Colton                   
     3) Styrk, Ryan                     4) Cameron, James                 
  3 Ucla  'A'                                           9:39.62  
     1) Primm, Cory                     2) MacQuitty, Phillip             
     3) Powell, Quentin                 4) Crawford, Scott                
  4 Sacramento St.  'A'                                10:01.18  
     1) Younger, Cole                   2) Kirtz, Terrell                 
     3) Lucas, Myko                     4) Litwiller, Nathaniel           
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                10:01.47  
     1) Larson, Kyle                    2) Yakovich, Anthony              
     3) Elliott, Josh                   4) Reed, Chris                    
  6 Long Beach St.  'A'                                10:17.93  
     1) Reedy, Heath                    2) Evans, Jonathan                
     3) Arcos, Raul                     4) Hasvold, Brett                 
 -- Otc  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Brown, Russell                  2) Chelimo, Kevin                 
     3) Mulder, Tyler                   4) Biwott, Shadrack               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2.24m                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gwacham, Obum                Oregon State             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Nelson, Daney                Southern Uta             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Clayton             Washington               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Swartz, Shawn                Washington S             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Grant               Washington S             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Oiyemhonlan, Itua            Cal St. Nort             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P  XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Marconi, Danny               Oregon                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Carmichael, Brian            California               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Ath             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Deese, Ryan                  Washington S             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ridge, Nick                  California               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Djuricic, Branko             Concordia (O             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Praast, Stephen              Eastern Wash                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    5.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lee, McKane                  Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Baertlein, Jake              Washington S             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Todd, Matt                   Cal St. Nort             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rosenberg, Cal               Western Wash             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                    4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Flolid, Curtis               Washington S             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Neshyba, Alex                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Olsen, Aegir                 Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Hippler, Jared               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    P  XXX 
 12 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schroder, Joshua             Cal St. Nort                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Vaughn, KC                   Concordia (O                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Roth, Scott                  Washington               5.51m$  18-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46 5.51 5.81 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Western Wash             5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Colwick, Jason               Unattached               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vu, Ryan                     Washington               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Landry, Connor               California               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Fegles, Robby                Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
        O  XXX 
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe                NH            
     4.76 4.91 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cogdill, Ben                 Concordia (O                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Pope, Lucas                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    7.90m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                    6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.45m  6.28m  6.77m  6.71m  6.78m  6.67m
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.51m  6.72m  6.65m           
  3 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (O             6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL            
  4 Jaros, Ty                    Seattle U.               6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.35m  6.45m  6.32m           
  5 Lane, Kyle                   Western Oreg             6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.26m  6.41m           
  6 Woods, Warren                Washington               6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.39m            
  7 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.21m  6.26m  6.35m           
  8 Lorentz, Jason               Idaho                    6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  6.25m  5.40m            
  9 Kmett, Thomas                Washington               6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL           
 10 Ou, Andrew                   Simon Fraser             5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.89m  5.95m  FOUL          
 11 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  PASS  PASS           
 12 Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.               5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  FOUL           
 13 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash             5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL           
 -- Harris, Sean                 Washington S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCune, Josh                 Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
Flight  2  
  1 Suleman, Hammed              California               7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.37m  7.47m  PASS  6.78m  PASS  PASS
  2 Warren, Vernell              Oregon                   7.32m   24-00.25 
      FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  7.32m  7.25m  FOUL
  3 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S             7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.21m  6.99m  7.27m  5.35m  7.09m  7.25m
  4 Wheeler, Chase               California               7.14m   23-05.25 
      FOUL  6.94m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m
  5 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.97m  6.94m  FOUL  6.83m  FOUL
  6 Kientzel-Means, Taylor       California               6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.73m  6.67m  6.80m  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL
  8 Covington, Kasen             Washington               6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m           
  9 Smoot Jr., Terry             UC Riverside             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.39m  6.37m         
 10 Jones, Chad                  California               6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.49m  6.61m  FOUL          
 11 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Rucker, Jory                 Cal St. Nort             6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.60m  6.43m         
 13 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.20m  6.27m  5.86m         
 -- Mamon, Chris                 Young Sharp               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   16.15m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                   14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.38m     13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  2 Moore, Andre                 Eastern Wash            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.89m  13.23m  13.91m            
  3 Moldanov, Sviatoslav         Simon Fraser            13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  13.64m            
  4 Williams, Kurt               Eastern Wash            13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.77m            
  5 Kmett, Thomas                Washington              13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.64m            
  6 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Wash            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.19m  13.45m           
  7 Bardwell, Julian             Washington              13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.39m  13.51m  FOUL            
  8 Cho, James                   Central Wash            13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaros, Ty                    Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McCune, Josh                 Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Woods, Warren                Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Melo, Manny                  Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Suleman, Hammed              California              15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.09m  15.40m  14.77m  15.69m  15.65m
  2 jenkins, kyle                Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.53m  15.29m  15.51m  15.49m  15.58m  FOUL
  3 Covington, Kasen             Washington              15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.09m  15.07m  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  15.45m
  4 Pinkney, Tyler               Oregon                  15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.82m  15.07m  FOUL  14.57m  14.84m  FOUL
  5 Benedictus, Edward           flying aj's             14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  13.00m  14.53m  14.02m  14.41m  14.66m
  6 Brooks, Darian               Unattached              14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.53m  14.37m  14.57m  14.24m  FOUL  14.50m
  7 Mamon, Chris                 Young Sharp             14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Schaudt, Brian               Oregon                  14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.34m            
  9 Kientzel-Means, Taylor       California              14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.98m  13.84m  14.07m           
 10 Johnson, Clayton             Washington              13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  13.87m            
 11 Jones, Chad                  California              13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.72m  13.58m  13.78m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   19.30m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                   17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.02m  16.39m  16.40m  17.16m  16.53m  17.16m
  2 Kowalsky, Patrick            California              16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.84m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m
  3 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Whalen, Eric                 Concordia (O            15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.47m  14.75m  15.23m  15.29m  15.75m  15.75m
  5 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.93m  15.29m  15.61m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL
  6 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.90m  14.87m  15.36m  15.31m  FOUL  15.16m
  7 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  14.16m  13.78m  14.97m  14.52m  15.22m
  8 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.45m  FOUL  14.67m  15.14m  FOUL  14.85m
  9 Elder, Ben                   Western Wash            14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.18m  13.97m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland Sta            14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.03m  14.11m  13.94m            
 11 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  13.43m            
 12 Elisara, Cameron             Washington              13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Anderson, Richard            Washington              13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Aviles, Jose                 Cal St. Nort            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Harris, Sean                 Washington S            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.59m  12.75m  FOUL            
 -- Walters, Josh                Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stray, Jordan                Oregon                  18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.13m  18.00m  17.91m  FOUL  18.06m  18.29m
  2 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash            17.42m   57-02.00 
      FOUL  16.29m  17.42m  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O            17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  15.78m  16.72m  16.75m  16.85m  17.21m
  4 Larned, Conner               Washington              17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.72m  FOUL  17.05m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            16.83m   55-02.75 
      FOUL  16.25m  16.50m  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.27m  15.03m  FOUL  15.20m  14.42m  15.32m
  7 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            15.08m   49-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  15.08m  15.01m  FOUL
  8 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Haggarty, Brandan            Seattle U.              12.10m   39-08.50 
      10.74m  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m  11.72m  12.10m
 -- Walters, Josh                Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Heldman, Jared               Unattached                7.03     872
  2 Morrison, Michael            California                7.11     844
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington                7.15     830
  4 Schmidt, Kale                Washington                7.21     809
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    7.30     779
  6 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              7.33     769
Section  2  
  1 Klech, David                 Oregon                    7.01     879
  2 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              7.02     875
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                7.13     837
  4 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi              7.36     759
  5 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta              7.59     684
  6 Randolph, Chris              Unattached                7.83     610
Section  3  
  1 Finley, Kevin                Cal St. Nort              7.19     816
  2 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                    7.24     799
  3 Coles, Idarre                California                7.33     769
  4 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached                7.37     755
  5 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached                7.40     745
  6 Kuechler, Kevin              California                7.44     732
Section  4  
  1 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta              7.25     796
  2 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta              7.27     789
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                    7.37     755
  4 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi              7.44     732
  5 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort              7.53     703
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                 2:45.19     817
  2 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta           2:46.40     804
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu           2:48.72     779
  4 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                 2:51.26     752
  5 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi           2:51.59     749
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort           2:53.95     725
  7 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta           2:54.84     716
  8 Coles, Idarre                California             2:57.10     693
  9 Heldman, Jared               Unattached             3:02.38     641
 10 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort           3:29.78     402
Section  2  
  1 Klech, David                 Oregon                 2:31.90     966
  2 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington             2:35.68     922
  3 Schmidt, Kale                Washington             2:38.66     888
  4 Morrison, Michael            California             2:42.24     849
  5 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached             2:50.02     765
  6 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached             2:50.52     760
  7 Kuechler, Kevin              California             2:52.72     737
  8 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi           2:53.48     730
  9 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta           2:55.86     705
 10 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington             2:57.90     685
 11 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 3:03.48     631
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Klech, David                 Oregon                    7.99     984
  2 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington                8.29     910
  3 Morrison, Michael            California                8.37     891
  4 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                8.43     877
 -- Finley, Kevin                Cal St. Nort                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              8.66     823
  2 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                    8.72     809
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                    8.86     777
  4 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort              9.17     709
  5 Coles, Idarre                California                9.47     646
Section  3  
  1 Kuechler, Kevin              California                8.59     839
  2 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi              8.62     832
  3 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached                8.68     818
  4 Heldman, Jared               Unattached                9.31     679
Section  4  
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    8.52     855
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta              8.83     784
  3 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached                8.89     770
  4 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta              9.25     692
Section  5  
  1 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              8.98     750
  2 Schmidt, Kale                Washington                9.00     746
  3 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi              9.37     666
  4 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta              9.59     621
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Klech, David                 Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Schmidt, Kale                Washington               1.99m    6-06.25    794
  5 Coles, Idarre                California               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  7 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  8 Morrison, Michael            California               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               1.87m    6-01.50    687
 10 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             1.84m    6-00.50    661
 11 Kuechler, Kevin              California               1.78m    5-10.00    610
Flight  2  
  1 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Heldman, Jared               Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Finley, Kevin                Cal St. Nort             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                   4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi             4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Morrison, Michael            California               4.25m   13-11.25    688
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25    659
     4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25    659
     4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.60 3.70 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              California               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.70 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Klech, David                 Oregon                   3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.70 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Schmidt, Kale                Washington               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO   XO    O    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Heldman, Jared               Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.85 
        O    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  8 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Coles, Idarre                California               3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morrison, Michael            California               7.15m   23-05.50    850
      6.96m  7.15m  6.99m            
  2 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             7.03m   23-00.75    821
      6.35m  7.03m  FOUL            
  3 Schmidt, Kale                Washington               7.00m   22-11.75    814
      FOUL  FOUL  7.00m            
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               7.00m   22-11.75    814
      6.88m  6.96m  7.00m            
  5 Heldman, Jared               Unattached               6.85m   22-05.75    778
      FOUL  6.85m  6.56m            
  6 Finley, Kevin                Cal St. Nort             6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.25m  6.45m  6.23m            
  7 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.35m  6.37m  FOUL            
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.32m  6.33m  6.34m            
  9 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.17m  6.14m  6.08m            
 10 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.89m  6.16m  6.07m            
Flight  2  
  1 Klech, David                 Oregon                   7.42m   24-04.25    915
      6.92m  7.42m  PASS            
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.68m  6.70m  6.80m            
  3 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached               6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.53m  6.46m  6.78m            
  4 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.55m  4.85m  6.61m            
  4 Kuechler, Kevin              California               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.61m  6.55m  6.57m            
  6 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.50m  6.53m  6.44m            
  6 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                   6.53m   21-05.25    704
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL            
  8 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             6.46m   21-02.50    688
      FOUL  6.46m  6.33m            
  9 Coles, Idarre                California               6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  6.10m  6.26m            
 10 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                   6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.30m  6.28m  FOUL            
 11 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  6.09m  5.89m            
 12 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.91m  5.95m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached              13.78m   45-02.50    715
      13.78m  12.47m  12.89m            
  2 Kuechler, Kevin              California              13.40m   43-11.75    692
      13.40m  12.06m  11.99m            
  3 Finley, Kevin                Cal St. Nort            13.37m   43-10.50    690
      10.38m  10.14m  13.37m            
  4 Morrison, Michael            California              13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  12.49m  FOUL            
  5 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi            13.16m   43-02.25    677
      13.16m  12.59m  12.95m            
  6 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington              13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  FOUL  12.52m            
  7 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.25m  11.02m  11.67m            
  8 Heldman, Jared               Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.56m  11.35m  FOUL            
  9 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort            10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.99m  10.80m  10.42m            
 10 Schmidt, Kale                Washington              10.45m   34-03.50    513
      9.99m  10.45m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  13.08m   42-11.00    672
      13.08m  12.51m  FOUL            
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached              12.68m   41-07.25    648
      FOUL  12.41m  12.68m            
  3 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta            12.44m   40-09.75    633
      11.50m  12.43m  12.44m            
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            11.76m   38-07.00    592
      10.64m  10.90m  11.76m            
  5 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      9.79m  10.67m  11.00m            
  6 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta            10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.89m  10.78m  10.31m            
  7 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                  10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.41m  10.81m  FOUL            
  8 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.68m  10.31m  10.21m            
  9 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                  10.56m   34-07.75    519
      10.21m  10.56m  10.31m            
 10 Klech, David                 Oregon                  10.48m   34-04.75    515
      10.48m  FOUL  10.29m            
 11 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi            10.06m   33-00.25    489
      10.03m  10.06m  FOUL            
 12 Coles, Idarre                California               9.72m   31-10.75    469
      8.08m  8.55m  9.72m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  5675                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  1/31/2009   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington                5746$ 
  2 Klech, David                 Oregon                    5685$ 
  3 Morrison, Michael            California                5490  
  4 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    5332  
  5 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached                5281  
  6 Trubachik, Nicholas          Unattached                5268  
  7 Schmidt, Kale                Washington                5140  
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                5049  
  9 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon                    4985  
 10 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacifi              4971  
 11 Kuechler, Kevin              California                4964  
 12 Burbank, Bruce               Oregon                    4918  
 13 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta              4899  
 14 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              4898  
 15 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              4765  
 16 Heldman, Jared               Unattached                4746  
 17 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifi              4724  
 18 Springall, Brent             Southern Uta              4574  
 19 Coles, Idarre                California                4499  
 20 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta              4401  
 21 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Nort              4128  
 22 Finley, Kevin                Cal St. Nort              2777  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brocato, Charlie           M Unattached                8.50  
  2 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached                8.53  
  3 Mendenhall, Martha         W Unattached                8.87  
  4 Turock, Art                M Unattached                8.91  
  5 Hundley, Clyde             M Unattached                8.92  
  6 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                9.21  
Section  2  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                7.55  
  2 Dickson, Tom               M Unattached                7.78  
  3 Roberson, Vic              M Unattached                7.93  
  4 Ortman, David              M Unattached                8.16  
  5 Baker, Keith               M Unattached                8.35  
  6 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached                8.52  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached               27.78  
  2 Turock, Art                M Unattached               30.04  
  3 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached               31.41  
Section  2  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached               24.79  
  2 Lee, Markham               M Unattached               25.00  
  3 Roberson, Vic              M Unattached               25.41  
  4 Johnson, Keith             M Unattached               26.29  
  5 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached               28.00  
Advertisement
Buy Tickets