MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 03:06 PM
                      2011 UW Final Qualifier - 3/5/2011                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Washington              7.48       7.47Q 
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  7.77       7.66q 
  3 Bain, Marie (Mimi)           Unattached              8.10       8.01q 
  4 Jensen, Kassie               Flying Ajs              8.06       8.17q 
  5 Borden, Hannah               Unattached              8.10       8.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 White, Mandy                 Oregon                  7.43       7.47Q 
  2 Varela, Madelayne            Unattached              8.04       8.01q 
  3 Harewood, Maya               Unattached              8.20       8.10q 
  4 Swanson, Taylor              Seattle Spee            8.00       8.31q 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Washington              7.47       7.37  
  2 White, Mandy                 Oregon                  7.47       7.38  
  3 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  7.66       7.62  
  4 Harewood, Maya               Unattached              8.10       8.01  
  5 Varela, Madelayne            Unattached              8.01       8.03  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harewood, Maya               Unattached             26.50      26.28  
  2 Bain, Marie (Mimi)           Unattached             27.30      26.64  
  3 Nelthrope, TaPri             Unattached             26.80      26.95  
Section  2  
  1 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                   24.97      24.99  
  2 Williams, Shelby             Washington             26.20      26.50  
  3 Jensen, Kassie               Flying Ajs             25.75      26.72  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tran, Elaine                 Washington             59.50    1:02.02  
  2 Nelthrope, TaPri             Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.35  
Section  2  
  1 O'Donnell, Shaelee           Washington             59.50    1:02.09  
  2 Rivers, Bonny                Washington             58.70    1:02.20  
Section  3  
  1 Oden, Alisha                 Washington             58.35      59.41  
  2 Cablayan, Tahlie             Philippines            58.84    1:00.15  
  3 Atchley, Skye                Washington             58.50    1:00.78  
Section  4  
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          UCLA                   54.21      54.59  
  2 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford               54.00      56.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                2:10.70    2:09.95  
  2 Purpura, Tamara              UCLA                 2:10.24    2:10.32  
  3 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                 2:12.07    2:10.95  
  4 Fero, Michelle               Washington           2:12.55    2:12.93  
  5 Schmitt, Laura               Washington           2:14.00    2:15.85  
  6 Before, Amy                  Washington           2:16.00    2:18.32  
  7 Carr, Hazel                  Unattached           2:20.00    2:19.36  
  8 Terry, Pearl                 Unattached           2:25.00    2:30.00  
  9 Davis, Shelly                Unattached           2:28.60    2:33.89  
Section  3  
  1 Gall, Geena                  OTC                  2:01.00    2:02.56! 
  2 Wallace, Lea                 Sacramento S         2:04.73    2:03.07A 
  3 Robinson, Renisha            Sacramento S         2:05.38    2:05.71  
  4 Fedronic, Justine            Stanford             2:07.29    2:06.27  
  5 Friday, Becca                Oregon               2:08.56    2:06.53  
  6 McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                 2:07.66    2:06.73  
  7 Moore, Cori                  Portland             2:05.41    2:09.35  
  8 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon               2:10.04    2:12.35  
 -- Dencer, Camilla              Oregon               2:12.00        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walkow, Samantha             Lamar                4:54.00    4:57.96  
  2 Masterson, Casey             Oregon State         4:50.00    4:58.38  
  3 Oveson, Hayley               Oregon State                    4:58.65  
  4 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth            5:01.42    4:59.03  
  5 Verma, Natasha               Portland             5:02.00    5:00.33  
  6 Miller, Maggie               Unattached           4:55.00    5:02.04  
  7 Hailey, Theresa              Portland             4:58.00    5:03.62  
  8 Fonk, Julia                  Portland             5:05.00    5:08.96  
Section  2  
  1 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwe         4:46.00    4:42.43  
  2 Orr, Chelsea                 Washington           4:47.46    4:44.63  
  3 Johnson, Justine             Washington           4:47.90    4:45.72  
  4 Meyers, Madeleine            Unattached           4:46.00    4:47.27  
  5 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwe         4:48.00    4:48.44  
  6 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland             4:54.00    4:51.23  
  7 Merritt, Phoebe              Washington           5:02.86    4:55.27  
 -- Linnell, Allison             Washington                          DNF  
 -- Carter, Mackenzie            Washington           4:53.15        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flood, Katie                 Washington           9:20.00    9:09.85A 
  2 Goethals, Megan              Washington           9:18.00    9:11.56A 
  3 Erdmann, Tara                Loyola Marym         9:18.39    9:12.25A 
  4 Marcy, Stephanie             Stanford             9:19.96    9:13.00A 
  5 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford             9:19.77    9:16.89  
  6 Krchova, Eva                 San Francisc         9:25.57    9:17.58  
  7 Larsen, Jane                 Club NW              9:30.00    9:35.65  
  8 Carlyle, Laura               Oregon State         9:35.00    9:35.99  
  9 Eap, Sopagna                 Unattached           9:41.00    9:38.90  
 10 Olson, Chandler              Unattached          10:00.00   10:02.63  
 11 Volcheff, Laura              Unattached          10:20.39   10:04.25  
 12 Keaveny, Elizabeth           Portland            10:10.00   10:15.23  
 13 Veseth, Julia                Unattached          10:13.00   10:15.58  
 14 Bergam, Lauren               Unattached          10:27.33   10:34.67  
 15 Lawrence, Kristen            Unattached          10:10.00   10:45.01  
 16 Lloyd, Kayla                 Unattached          10:24.55   10:52.89  
 -- Follett, Katie               Brooks               9:15.73        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  8.38       8.37Q 
  2 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.34       8.44q 
  3 Zietz, Greta                 Washington                        10.09q 
  4 Atchley, Skye                Washington                        10.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                    8.18       8.25Q 
  2 Williams, Shelby             Washington                         9.63q 
  3 Tran, Elaine                 Washington                         9.71q 
  4 Borden, Hannah               Unattached              8.65      10.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              8.14       8.29Q 
  2 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached              9.39       9.81q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Shelby             Washington              9.63       9.70  
  2 McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached              9.81       9.88  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              8.29       8.12A 
  2 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                    8.25       8.16  
  3 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  8.37       8.42  
  4 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.44       8.58  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arizona  'A'                                      3:36.73    3:36.52  
     1) Rodgers, Christina              2) Blevins, Echos                 
     3) Sullivan, Deanna                4) Moline, Georganne              
 -- Ucla  'A'                                         3:36.77        DNF  
     1) Eaton, Joy                      2) McLaughlin, Ashlea             
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) Thompson, Turquoise            
 -- Stanford  'A'                                     3:38.22         DQ  
     1) Schueler, Kellie                2) Dixon-Smith, Brittni           
     3) Levingston, Carissa             4) Carter, Kori                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   1.85m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 6-02.25  2/27/2010   Elizabeth Patterson, Arizona              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             1.78m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Avery, La Tijera             Nevada                 1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gates, Jheri                 Whitworth              1.64m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Zietz, Greta                 Washington             1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  4 Verhovek, Alice              Washington             1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McCluskey, Lauren            Unattached             1.62m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    4.30m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              Texas Tech             4.40m      4.31mA  14-01.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.31 4.37 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Stokke, Allison              California             4.16m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.31 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fisher, Rachel               BYU                    4.22m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P   XO  XXO   XO 
  4 Ince, Ari                    Rice                   4.10m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Roskelley, Jordan            Oregon                 4.16m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Botteron, Christen           BYU                    4.22m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Norvell, Elizabeth           Sacramento S           4.00m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.07 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Monterola, Keisa             Unattached             4.20m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Miller, Logan                Washington             4.01m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Street, Catherine            Linfield               4.00m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 3.81 3.96 4.07 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Owsinski, Kristina           Unattached             3.81m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fjeran, Talyor               Washington             3.61m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 3.81 3.96 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Gleason, Kylee               Idaho State            4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
        O  XXX 
 11 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State            3.90m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 3.81 3.96 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Mudlo, Kelly                 Washington             3.61m      3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 3.81 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Perry, Eva                   Unattached             3.58m      3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 3.81 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 DeBellis, Jennifer           Willamette S           3.27m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington             3.45m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Reynolds, Georgia            Unattached                        3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.21 3.41 3.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Kintz, Brita                 Willamette S           3.35m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.41 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Wren, Klarissa               Washington             3.35m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Clark, Tasha                 Washington             3.46m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.41 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Oregon                 6.26m      6.46mA  21-02.50 
      5.97m  FOUL  6.22m  6.15m  6.21m  6.46m
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 Stanford               6.02m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.95m  6.06m  5.96m  5.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Walker, Alesha               New Mexico             6.08m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.14m  5.78m  5.93m  5.79m  FOUL  6.02m
  4 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Stanford               6.22m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.71m  5.95m  6.01m  5.75m  5.84m  5.88m
  5 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                 6.15m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.90m  5.97m  5.53m  5.61m  5.67m  5.97m
  6 Stewart, Haley               Kajaks T&F             5.81m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.44m  5.42m  5.43m  FOUL  5.62m  5.54m
  7 Rivers, Bonny                Washington             5.55m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      4.79m  5.30m  5.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Johnson, Michelle            Washington             5.50m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.00m  5.12m  5.03m  4.89m  4.90m  4.91m
  9 Stigglebout, Chloe           Unattached                        4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.87m  4.89m  4.69m  4.77m  4.94m  4.94m
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington            11.98m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.74m  11.98m  12.15m  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL
  1 Nichols, Taylor              Washington            12.38m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  12.15m
  3 Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington            11.29m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.94m  11.12m  10.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Stigglebout, Chloe           Unattached                       10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johnson, Michelle            Washington            11.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
     Dempsey: !  58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash          15.74m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  14.61m  14.96m  15.16m
  2 Williams, Shelby             Washington            12.71m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  11.18m  11.66m  11.83m  12.06m
  3 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F            12.74m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m  11.46m  11.26m
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Elisa                Washington            19.41m     19.28m   63-03.25 
      17.43m  17.87m  FOUL  19.28m  FOUL  18.78m
  2 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F            16.68m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.18m  FOUL  15.63m  15.52m  15.71m  15.61m
  3 Kennedy, Samantha            Kajaks T&F            14.94m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.05m  12.97m  13.52m  12.63m  FOUL  13.71m
  4 Graff, Serena                Kajaks T&F            14.68m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.86m  13.32m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m
  5 Beck, Stephanie              Kajaks T&F            12.89m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.74m  12.53m  12.76m  12.66m  12.32m
  6 Juert, Christina             Kajaks T&F            15.04m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
     Dempsey: !  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wheaton, Markus              Oregon State            6.82       6.91Q 
  2 Brooks, Darian               Seatown                 6.85       7.00q 
  3 Green, Damian                Unattached              7.04       7.05q 
  4 Marshall, Victor             Unattached              7.00       7.11  
  5 Marshall, Travis             Unattached              7.20       7.35  
  6 Hanson, Pono                 Portland                7.34       7.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Keynan               Oregon State            6.86       6.89Q 
  2 Alaka, James                 Unattached              6.78       6.90q 
  3 Dahl, Eric                   Unattached              6.92       7.07  
  4 Lao, Howard                  Washington                         7.08  
  5 Newland, Paul                Unattached              7.10       7.10  
  6 Egu, Kenneth                 Washington              7.05       7.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 White, Andy                  Sacramento S            6.70       6.84Q 
  2 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington              6.89       7.00q 
  3 Cain, Josh                   Unattached              6.91       7.06q 
  4 May, DJ                      Unattached              7.10       7.36  
 -- Marble, Malcolm              Oregon State            7.10         DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
     Dempsey: !  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Green, Damian                Unattached              7.05       7.00  
  2 Brooks, Darian               Seatown                 7.00       7.01  
  3 Cain, Josh                   Unattached              7.06       7.06  
Section  2 Finals
  1 White, Andy                  Sacramento S            6.84       6.79  
  2 Parker, Keynan               Oregon State            6.89       6.83  
  3 Wheaton, Markus              Oregon State            6.91       6.86  
  4 Alaka, James                 Unattached              6.90       6.90  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Challender, Matthew          Unattached             22.70      23.43  
  2 Hanson, Pono                 Portland               23.84      23.80  
Section  2  
  1 Schmidt, Kale                Washington             22.15      22.27  
  2 Harewood, Marcus             Unattached             22.50      23.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
     Dempsey: ! 46.09  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Neil, Aaron                Skagit Valle           51.00      53.08  
  2 Challender, Matthew          Unattached             51.00      53.31  
Section  2  
  1 Rucker, Sam                  Washington             48.75      49.48  
  2 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle           49.56      51.55  
  3 Hodge, Anthony               Skagit Valle           50.00      55.19  
Section  3  
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                 46.89      46.67  
 -- Harper, Bryan                Oregon                 48.31        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grosvenor, Grant             Unattached           1:57.00    1:57.92  
  2 Strickler, Eddie             Unattached           1:56.00    1:58.97  
  3 Kupcis, Paul                 Unattached           1:59.41    2:01.23  
  4 Hodge, Anthony               Skagit Valle         2:00.00    2:10.01  
Section  2  
  1 Keane, Sean                  Unattached           1:51.91    1:52.55  
  2 Whitley, Bradley             Washington           1:52.64    1:53.22  
  3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington           1:53.50    1:54.03  
  4 Mellgren, J.T.               Eastern Wash         1:54.00    1:55.69  
  5 Gavareski, Michael           Hall Steps F         1:54.50    1:55.69  
Section  3  
  1 Hicks, Kevin                 SETA                 1:48.88    1:49.04  
  2 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington           1:49.93    1:50.14  
  3 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:48.69    1:50.23  
  4 Strand, Eric                 Idaho State          1:50.74    1:50.26  
  5 Dalton, Josh                 Unattached           1:50.43    1:54.56  
  6 Clark, James                 Unattached           1:50.91    1:54.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bastian, Jeffrey             Unattached           4:21.00    4:22.96  
  2 Grosvenor, Grant             Unattached           4:27.00    4:25.07  
  3 Gosselin, Matt               Unattached           4:28.20    4:28.14  
  4 white, Sean                  Unattached           4:23.00    4:28.33  
  5 Phillips, Andy               Unattached           4:26.20    4:28.73  
  6 Gregorio, Jared              Unattached           4:26.79    4:31.84  
  7 Bradley, Tom                 Unattached           4:18.01    4:39.00  
  8 Fontes, Edward               Unattached           4:18.02    4:45.97  
Section  2  
  1 Bassett, Jared               Portland             4:07.00    4:09.87  
  2 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington           4:14.00    4:10.78  
  3 Wilkie, Mark                 Point Grey T         4:05.00    4:11.07  
  4 Englund, Justin              Unattached           4:08.00    4:11.33  
  5 Carlson, Taylor              Washington           4:16.33    4:12.09  
  6 George, Lee                  Unattached           4:15.30    4:13.70  
  7 Quackenbush, Cameron         Washington           4:12.00    4:17.19  
  8 Drosky, Greg                 Washington           4:13.97    4:17.39  
 -- Miller, Harry                Unattached           4:05.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Acosta, A.J.                 Unattached           3:57.00    3:58.39A 
  2 Cameron, James               Washington           4:06.99    3:58.51A 
  3 Fleet, Mac                   Oregon               4:01.04    3:59.03  
  4 Sullivan, John               Stanford             4:00.02    4:00.29  
  5 Bywater, Joey                Washington           4:02.84    4:00.53  
  6 Pifer, Stephen               OTC                  3:58.00    4:01.38  
  7 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max     Washington           4:06.10    4:03.63  
  8 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington           4:04.71    4:04.00  
 -- Styrk, Ryan                  Washington           4:10.73        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pierre, Brian                Boise State          8:16.00    8:19.89  
  2 Kipchumba, Alfred            Portland             8:05.00    8:19.95  
  3 Parry, Trey                  Portland             8:28.00    8:20.28  
  3 Wells, Cody                  Portland             8:31.00    8:20.28  
  5 McDonald, David              UCLA                 8:25.00    8:21.95  
  6 Perry, David                 Portland             8:20.00    8:22.30  
  7 Fauble, Scott                Portland             8:25.00    8:22.82  
  8 Beattie, Aaron               Unattached           8:28.00    8:23.32  
  9 Steidl, Uli                  Unat-Seattle         8:28.00    8:25.13  
 10 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre     Boise State          8:21.00    8:26.35  
 11 McLean, Dan                  Seattle Runn         8:20.00    8:28.36  
 12 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.           8:33.24    8:28.79  
 13 Walker, Andrew               Unattached           8:47.33    8:30.33  
 14 Lafler, Jonathan             Unattached           8:19.00    8:34.55  
 15 Kelly, Tate                  Unattached           8:39.52    8:34.90  
 16 George, Lee                  Unattached           8:35.00    8:36.82  
 17 Walgren, Robert              Unattached           8:49.20    8:42.55  
 18 Howard, Jeff                 Boise State          8:15.00    8:47.19  
 19 Borg, Chris                  Portland             8:28.00    8:49.23  
 20 johnston, Blair              Unattached           8:30.00    8:53.24  
 21 Richie, Patrick              Unattached           8:48.21    8:53.49  
 22 Gibson, Patrick              Tesseract            8:42.00    8:53.89  
 23 Cross, Michael               Unattached           8:38.00    8:56.91  
 24 Elliott, David               Whatcom Tess         8:42.00    9:10.62  
 25 Galvan, Anthony              Unattached           9:20.23    9:17.50  
 26 Lance, Ben                   Unattached           9:08.21    9:28.24  
 27 Milam, Willie                Unattached           8:55.20    9:42.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Craig               Portland            14:28.00   14:26.45  
  2 Grimes, Bennett              Unattached          14:20.00   14:27.41  
  3 Eggleston, Jeffrey           MarathonGuid        14:00.00   14:38.37  
  4 Boyle, Chris                 Unattached          15:11.13   14:44.88  
  5 Bejar, Matthew               Unattached          14:55.37   14:45.09  
  6 Sheeks, Matt                 Unattached          14:20.00   14:46.03  
  7 McDonald, Charlie            Portland            15:00.65   14:46.77  
  8 Schroeder, Allan             Boise State         14:48.00   14:51.96  
  9 Irish, Aiden                 Portland            14:52.00   15:05.69  
 10 Sheehy, Kevin                Greater Boise RC    14:44.00   15:25.11  
 11 Gesell, Nate                 Unattached          15:24.30   15:34.92  
 12 Berge, Ian                   Unattached          15:18.32   15:49.97  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
     Dempsey: !  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gwacham, Obum                Oregon State           2.18m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hobson, Taylor               UCLA                              2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth              2.01m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.12m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Schmidt, Kale                Washington                           NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Tony Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Brad                 Nike                   5.90m      5.58mA  18-03.75 
     5.58 5.82 
        O  XXX 
  2 Colwick, Jason               Unattached             5.72m      5.38m   17-07.75 
     5.23 5.38 5.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Woepse, Greg                 UCLA                   5.27m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Vu, Ryan                     Washington             5.36m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     5.08 5.23 5.38 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech             5.25m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Pierson, Sam                 Idaho State            5.35m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Arnold, Michael              Idaho State            5.35m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     5.08 5.23 5.38 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Pflibsen, Logan              New Mexico             5.22m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Keller, Levi                 Unattached             5.35m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 DiCesare, Casey              UCLA                   5.12m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, John                Utah State             5.06m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Hsu, Alec                    Rice                   5.22m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 13 Olsen, Aegir                 Unattached                        4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.33 4.53 4.73 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Park, Henry                  Unattached             4.60m         NH            
     4.33 4.53 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cannon, Todd                 Unattached             4.29m         NH            
     4.33 
       XX 
 -- Fegles, Robby                Unattached                           NH            
     4.93 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    7.90m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Viitala, Eetu                Boise State            7.72m      7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.12m  7.28m  7.46m  FOUL  7.56m  7.69m
  2 Warren, Vernell              Oregon                 7.50m      7.56m   24-09.75 
      FOUL  7.56m  7.36m  7.14m  7.42m  7.42m
  3 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.10m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      FOUL  6.81m  6.92m  7.03m  7.16m  6.80m
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington             6.94m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      5.15m  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.16m
  5 Schmidt, Kale                Washington             7.07m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.95m  6.90m  FOUL  6.76m
  6 Woods, Warren                Washington                        6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m     FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rucker, Sam                  Washington             6.41m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.00m  5.97m  6.11m  6.08m  5.79m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   16.15m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 jenkins, kyle                Unattached            15.87m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.55m  15.68m  15.15m  15.32m  15.49m
  2 Covington, Kasen             Washington            15.45m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  14.98m  14.77m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gwacham, Obum                Oregon State          14.50m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington            14.21m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.27m  14.28m  14.08m  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Clayton             Washington            14.64m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.94m  14.25m  13.28m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL
  6 Kmett, Thomas                Washington            14.21m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL
 -- Marshall, Travis             Unattached            13.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Brooks, Darian               Seatown               14.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- McCune, Josh                 Washington            13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tang, Michael                Unattached            13.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   19.30m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                 17.99m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.36m  16.77m  17.55m  16.87m  FOUL  17.51m
  2 Elisara, Cameron             Washington            15.93m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.60m  15.09m  15.13m  15.67m  FOUL  15.85m
  3 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth             15.90m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  14.56m  FOUL  15.11m
  4 Neubauer, Lance              Club Northwe          14.31m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL  0.06m  13.71m  FOUL
  5 Molinari, Luca               Kajaks T&F            14.82m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                       12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  11.50m  11.92m  12.06m  11.80m  11.68m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   21.50m                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kraychir, Trevor             Boise State           20.19m     20.50m   67-03.25 
      19.44m  19.46m  19.98m  19.85m  20.50m  18.88m
  2 Phillips, David              Montana Stat          19.93m     20.10m   65-11.50 
      20.06m  FOUL  20.04m  FOUL  FOUL  20.10m
  3 Kalmykov, Mark               Kajaks T&F            15.68m     18.39m   60-04.00 
      FOUL  17.93m  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Neubauer, Lance              Club Northwe          14.98m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  15.10m  14.79m  FOUL  14.89m
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks