MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2009 06:55 PM
     MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships 2009 - 2/27/2009 to 2/28/2009     
                                  Seattle, WA                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    417 Colbert, Vanice                  Cal St. Northrid            
  2     24 Holden, LaTisha                  Arizona                     
  3    118 Williams, Charonda               Arizona State               
  4      7 Pugh, Lanesha                    Arizona                     
  5    422 Batiste, Lashandra               Cal St. Northrid            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    420 Calvin, Dominique                Cal St. Northrid            
  2    261 Triplett, BJ                     Long Beach St.              
  3    217 Garrett, Cherrelle               California                  
  4    176 White, Mandy                     Oregon                      
  5    455 Rowe, Lindsay                    UCLA                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    220 Holmes, Kristin                  California                  
  3    395 Lofton, Sherrina                 Cal St. Northrid            
  4    296 Matthew, Sarah                   Stanford                    
  5    433 Nelms, Nijah                     UCLA                        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    475 Lacy, Krystin                    UCLA                        
  2    362 Clem, Morgan                     Washington St.              
  3    173 Purvis, Amber                    Oregon                      
  4    380 Griffey, Princess Joy            Washington St.              
  5    205 Hunte, Robin                     California                  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    420 Calvin, Dominique                Cal St. Northrid            
  5    417 Colbert, Vanice                  Cal St. Northrid            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4    132 Coon, Devan                      Arizona State               
  5    475 Lacy, Krystin                    UCLA                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    422 Batiste, Lashandra               Cal St. Northrid            
  4    205 Hunte, Robin                     California                  
  5    403 Harrison, Jackie                 Cal St. Northrid            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    362 Clem, Morgan                     Washington St.              
  4    433 Nelms, Nijah                     UCLA                        
  5    261 Triplett, BJ                     Long Beach St.              
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3    296 Matthew, Sarah                   Stanford                    
  4    104 Benjamin, Jeavon                 Arizona State               
  5    105 Elcock, Shauntel                 Arizona State               
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3    116 Sanchez, Kayla                   Arizona State               
  4    312 Dixon-Smith, Brittni             Stanford                    
  5    242 Bonty, Kandi                     California                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3    310 Otu, Idara                       Stanford                    
  4    185 Baker, Keshia                    Oregon                      
  5     31 Marshall, Dahlys                 Arizona                     
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3    237 Turner, Brook                    California                  
  4    124 Maloy, Dominique'                Arizona State               
  5    176 White, Mandy                     Oregon                      
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3    380 Griffey, Princess Joy            Washington St.              
  4    118 Williams, Charonda               Arizona State               
  5    217 Garrett, Cherrelle               California                  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    161 Worthen, Leah                    Oregon                      
  4    327 Kvist, Josefine                  Stanford                    
  5     61 Martin, Syreeta                  Washington                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    132 Coon, Devan                      Arizona State               
  3    423 Michaels, Lauren                 Cal St. Northrid            
  4    209 Dixon, Kayla                     California                  
  5     94 Glass, Joi                       Washington                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    313 Menzies, Ashley                  Stanford                    
  3    388 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica          Washington St.              
  4     78 Finley, Amber                    Washington                  
  5    371 Brown, Brianne                   Washington St.              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    246 Smith, Evelyn                    California                  
  3     32 Sullivan, Deanna                 Arizona                     
  4    394 Hoffman, Brenna                  Cal St. Northrid            
  5     25 Moline, Georganne                Arizona                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    317 O'Hare, Joy                      Stanford                    
  3    403 Harrison, Jackie                 Cal St. Northrid            
  4    105 Elcock, Shauntel                 Arizona State               
  5     23 Menhennet, Andrea                Arizona                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2    104 Benjamin, Jeavon                 Arizona State               
  3    124 Maloy, Dominique'                Arizona State               
  4    242 Bonty, Kandi                     California                  
  5    458 Dencer, Camilla                  UCLA                        
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    387 King, Lorraine                   Washington St.              
  2    468 Leach, Nicole                    UCLA                        
  3    435 McLaughlin, Ashlea               UCLA                        
  4    237 Turner, Brook                    California                  
  5    310 Otu, Idara                       Stanford                    
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    291 Pennington, Kaylin               Stanford                    
  2    357 Smollack, Mietra                 Washington St.              
  3    299 McCurdy, Sarah                   Stanford                    
  4    133 Wimmer, Ashley                   Arizona State               
  5    204 Weems, Francesca                 California                  
  6    281 Okoro, Ejiro                     Long Beach St.              
  7    264 Barnard, Jessica                 Long Beach St.              
  8    222 Clark, Brazile                   California                  
  9    219 Pierce, Mackenizie               California                  
 10     95 Kirschman, Lindsey               Washington                  
 11    288 Follmar, Alicia                  Stanford                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    459 Curry, Krishna                   UCLA                        
  3    287 Lattanzi, Maria                  Stanford                    
  4    356 Layman, Anna                     Washington St.              
  5    301 Duhon, Madeline                  Stanford                    
  6    307 Thielke, Claire                  Stanford                    
  7    470 Magana, Rosa                     UCLA                        
  8     66 Campbell, Kailey                 Washington                  
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    331 Centrowitz, Lauren               Stanford                    
  2     68 Babcock, Christine               Washington                  
  3    288 Follmar, Alicia                  Stanford                    
  4    153 Kosinski, Alex                   Oregon                      
  5     87 Follett, Katie                   Washington                  
  6    378 Egami, Lisa                      Washington St.              
  7     54 Schutte, Bailey                  Washington                  
  8    305 Reese, Kristin                   Stanford                    
  9    474 Murakami, Shannon                UCLA                        
 10    278 Barclay, Missy                   Long Beach St.              
 11    359 Sandoval, Marisa                 Washington St.              
 12    443 Jirges, Lauren                   UCLA                        
 13    181 Crossman, Bronwyn                Oregon                      
 14     98 Linnell, Allison                 Washington                  
 15     45 Splittberger, Shelly             Arizona                     
 16    138 Tarver, Kauren                   Arizona State               
 17    213 Bryson, Taylor                   California                  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    331 Centrowitz, Lauren               Stanford                    
  2    153 Kosinski, Alex                   Oregon                      
  3     87 Follett, Katie                   Washington                  
  4    285 Chetelat, Laurynne               Stanford                    
  5     64 Lawrence, Marie                  Washington                  
  6    188 Bridgmon, Mattie                 Oregon                      
  7    144 Scherf, Lindsey                  Oregon                      
  8    169 Blood, Nicole                    Oregon                      
  9     91 Campbell, Anita                  Washington                  
 10     51 Saylor, Lauren                   Washington                  
 11    292 Amaro, Emilie                    Stanford                    
 12     21 Callahan, Margaret               Arizona                     
 13    300 Niehaus, Kate                    Stanford                    
 14    314 Marcy, Stephanie                 Stanford                    
 15     90 Patrick, Kenna                   Washington                  
 16     44 Lagat, Irine                     Arizona                     
 17    226 Maier, Deborah                   California                  
 18    385 Trane, Sara                      Washington St.              
 19      9 Moen, Hannah                     Arizona                     
 20    259 Harris, Carly                    Long Beach St.              
 21    282 Apgar, Sarah                     Long Beach St.              
 22    129 Olding, Sunni                    Arizona State               
 23    289 O'Meara, Maddie                  Stanford                    
 24    347 Andrews, Amanda                  Washington St.              
 25     42 Henson, Hanna                    Arizona                     
 26    106 Prescott, Lindsay                Arizona State               
 27    386 Foley, Michelly                  Washington St.              
 28    441 Goldring, Katja                  UCLA                        
 29    378 Egami, Lisa                      Washington St.              
 30    123 Kielty, Ali                      Arizona State               
 31    318 Griffin, Georgia                 Stanford                    
 32    102 Huber, Mo                        Washington                  
 33     54 Schutte, Bailey                  Washington                  
 34    156 Michel, Claire                   Oregon                      
 35    359 Sandoval, Marisa                 Washington St.              
 36    273 Wilson, Kristina                 Long Beach St.              
 37    140 Kingma, Jenna                    Arizona State               
 38    278 Barclay, Missy                   Long Beach St.              
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    140 Kingma, Jenna                    Arizona State               
  2    123 Kielty, Ali                      Arizona State               
  3    292 Amaro, Emilie                    Stanford                    
  4    300 Niehaus, Kate                    Stanford                    
  5    273 Wilson, Kristina                 Long Beach St.              
  6    100 Mickelson, Laura                 Washington                  
  7    441 Goldring, Katja                  UCLA                        
  8    168 Wetsch, Bria                     Oregon                      
  9     44 Lagat, Irine                     Arizona                     
 10     90 Patrick, Kenna                   Washington                  
 11    391 Morejon, Lilyanna                Cal St. Northrid            
 12    162 Bies, Betsy                      Oregon                      
 13    318 Griffin, Georgia                 Stanford                    
 14     89 Stopa, Amanda                    Washington                  
 15     42 Henson, Hanna                    Arizona                     
 16    238 Greggor, Alison                  California                  
 17     93 Anderson, Brooke                 Washington                  
 18    289 O'Meara, Maddie                  Stanford                    
 19     51 Saylor, Lauren                   Washington                  
 20    461 Wiemann, Kelcie                  UCLA                        
 21    314 Marcy, Stephanie                 Stanford                    
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    116 Sanchez, Kayla                   Arizona State               
  3     55 Ankton, Falesha                  Washington                  
  4    336 Liehr, Whitney                   Stanford                    
  5    425 Dugall, Stella                   Cal St. Northrid            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    266 O'Connor, Tayler                 Long Beach St.              
  2    150 Pearson, Lyndsay                 Oregon                      
  3     24 Holden, LaTisha                  Arizona                     
  4    455 Rowe, Lindsay                    UCLA                        
  5    207 Truluck, Emani                   California                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    422 Batiste, Lashandra               Cal St. Northrid            
  2    346 Williams, Jalisa                 Washington St.              
  3    387 King, Lorraine                   Washington St.              
  4     31 Marshall, Dahlys                 Arizona                     
  5     61 Martin, Syreeta                  Washington                  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Washington  'A'                                              
     1) 55 Ankton, Falesha              2) 78 Finley, Amber               
     3) 94 Glass, Joi                   4) 61 Martin, Syreeta             
  3  Arizona  'A'                                                 
     1) 25 Moline, Georganne            2) 31 Marshall, Dahlys            
     3) 24 Holden, LaTisha              4) 23 Menhennet, Andrea           
  4  Stanford  'A'                                                
     1) 317 O'Hare, Joy                 2) 310 Otu, Idara                 
     3) 307 Thielke, Claire             4) 313 Menzies, Ashley            
  5  Washington St.  'A'                                          
     1) 380 Griffey, Princess Joy       2) 387 King, Lorraine             
     3) 356 Layman, Anna                4) 388 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  California  'A'                                              
     1) 242 Bonty, Kandi                2) 219 Pierce, Mackenizie         
     3) 246 Smith, Evelyn               4) 237 Turner, Brook              
  2  Cal St. Northridge  'A'                                      
     1) 415 Prier, Tara                 2) 408 Ruffin, Shelese            
     3) 398 Cox, Jasmine                4) 395 Lofton, Sherrina           
  3  Arizona State  'A'                                           
     1) 124 Maloy, Dominique'           2) 118 Williams, Charonda         
     3) 105 Elcock, Shauntel            4) 104 Benjamin, Jeavon           
  4  Oregon  'A'                                                  
     1) 185 Baker, Keshia               2) 161 Worthen, Leah              
     3) 148 Youngblood, Jamesha         4) 173 Purvis, Amber              
  5  Ucla  'A'                                                    
     1) 475 Lacy, Krystin               2) 458 Dencer, Camilla            
     3) 459 Curry, Krishna              4) 435 McLaughlin, Ashlea         
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
       School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Stanford  'A'                                                
     1) 301 Duhon, Madeline             2) 317 O'Hare, Joy                
     3) 307 Thielke, Claire             4) 285 Chetelat, Laurynne         
 7-1B  Arizona  'A'                                                 
     1) 21 Callahan, Margaret           2) 45 Splittberger, Shelly        
     3) 23 Menhennet, Andrea            4) 32 Sullivan, Deanna            
 1-2A  Oregon  'A'                                                  
     1) 186 Tba 1,                      2) 146 Tba 2,                     
     3) 165 Tba 3,                      4) 183 Tba 4,                     
 5-2B  California  'A'                                              
     1) 213 Bryson, Taylor              2) 209 Dixon, Kayla               
     3) 204 Weems, Francesca            4) 226 Maier, Deborah             
 2-3A  Washington  'A'                                              
     1) 68 Babcock, Christine           2) 55 Ankton, Falesha             
     3) 87 Follett, Katie               4) 66 Campbell, Kailey            
 6-3B  Arizona State  'A'                                           
     1) 138 Tarver, Kauren              2) 116 Sanchez, Kayla             
     3) 133 Wimmer, Ashley              4) 106 Prescott, Lindsay          
 4-4A  Long Beach St.  'A'                                          
     1) 259 Harris, Carly               2) 281 Okoro, Ejiro               
     3) 278 Barclay, Missy              4) 282 Apgar, Sarah               
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    451 Watkins, Rhonda                  UCLA                        
  2    268 Black, Katie                     Long Beach St.              
  3    255 Macey, Sara                      Long Beach St.              
  4    309 Bennett, Kara                    Stanford                    
  5    266 O'Connor, Tayler                 Long Beach St.              
  6    343 Creech, Maria                    Washington St.              
  7    276 Coulter, Janelle                 Long Beach St.              
  8     58 Lombardo, Allison                Washington                  
  9    101 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington                  
 10    191 Kelly, Jasmine                   Oregon                      
 11    340 Stewart, Amanda                  Washington St.              
 12     22 Hayes, Courtney                  Arizona                     
 13    286 Flippin, Tessa                   Stanford                    
 14      8 Quinley, Shevell                 Arizona                     
 15    409 Gonder, Desirae                  Cal St. Northrid            
 16    160 Theisen, Brianne                 Oregon                      
 17     37 Day, Jasmin                      Arizona                     
 18    210 McPherson, Inika                 California                  
 19     76 McNamee, Kelly                   Washington                  
 20    221 Meister, Kristen                 California                  
 21     11 Patterson, Elizabeth             Arizona                     
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    412 Hamilton, Brittany               Cal St. Northrid            
  2    424 Hill, Megan                      Cal St. Northrid            
  3    352 Moore, Hilary                    Washington St.              
  4    257 Crowe, Katie                     Long Beach St.              
  5    179 Roskelley, Jordan                Oregon                      
  6    436 Pena, Tori                       UCLA                        
  7    107 Carpenter, Cara                  Arizona State               
  8    241 Raub, Theresa                    California                  
  9    384 Huestis, Alexa                   Washington St.              
 10    332 Hewitt, Caitlin                  Stanford                    
 11    473 Viuf, Katy                       UCLA                        
 12    227 Giordano, Cyrena                 California                  
 13    294 Stefanidi, Katerina              Stanford                    
 14     97 Peterson, Andrea                 Washington                  
 15     71 Jones, Lara                      Washington                  
 16     27 Perryman, Jacquelyn              Arizona                     
 17    344 Mays, Kendall                    Washington St.              
 18    244 Stokke, Allison                  California                  
 19    195 Gergel, Melissa                  Oregon                      
 20     39 Duclos, Gabriella                Arizona                     
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    420 Calvin, Dominique                Cal St. Northrid            
  2    408 Ruffin, Shelese                  Cal St. Northrid            
  3    203 Stewart, Tracey                  California                  
  5    266 O'Connor, Tayler                 Long Beach St.              
  6    270 Mobley, Miia                     Long Beach St.              
  7    205 Hunte, Robin                     California                  
  8    425 Dugall, Stella                   Cal St. Northrid            
  9     79 Nichols, Taylor                  Washington                  
 10    296 Matthew, Sarah                   Stanford                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1    277 Johnson, Phylicia                Long Beach St.              
  2    373 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.              
  3    160 Theisen, Brianne                 Oregon                      
  4    223 Lewis, Jacklyn                   California                  
  5    312 Dixon-Smith, Brittni             Stanford                    
  6    311 King, Arantxa                    Stanford                    
  7    130 Garnett, Stephanie               Arizona State               
  8    465 Watson, Danielle                 UCLA                        
  9    148 Youngblood, Jamesha              Oregon                      
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    450 Richardson, Ke'Nyia              UCLA                        
  2    203 Stewart, Tracey                  California                  
  3     49 Berryman, Samantha               Arizona                     
  4    336 Liehr, Whitney                   Stanford                    
  5    311 King, Arantxa                    Stanford                    
  6     11 Patterson, Elizabeth             Arizona                     
  7    312 Dixon-Smith, Brittni             Stanford                    
  8     88 Fleishman, Lindsey               Washington                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    254 Johnson, Tiana                   Long Beach St.              
  2    171 Potter, Ashley                   Oregon                      
  3    211 Marchbanks, Mercedes             California                  
  4    425 Dugall, Stella                   Cal St. Northrid            
  5    370 Yates, Jessica                   Washington St.              
  6    373 Missouri, Candace                Washington St.              
  7    270 Mobley, Miia                     Long Beach St.              
  8    350 Burns, Sarah                     Washington St.              
  9    101 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington                  
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    477 White, Catherine                 UCLA                        
  2    108 Navarro, Cj                      Arizona State               
  3    256 Yarbrough, Destanie              Long Beach St.              
  4    354 Hamilton, Jennifer               Washington St.              
  5    194 Santibanez, Rita                 Oregon                      
  6    464 Borman, Brittany                 UCLA                        
  7    247 Oseso, Linda                     California                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1     18 Jessup, Kelsey                   Arizona                     
  2     10 Lloyd, Nicole                    Arizona                     
  3     15 Howard, Megan                    Arizona                     
  4     14 Freeman, Taylor                  Arizona                     
  5    121 Stevens, Sarah                   Arizona State               
  6    413 Hooks, Whitney                   Cal St. Northrid            
  7    325 Wallerstedt, Michaela            Stanford                    
  8    274 Onyeagbako, Jennifer             Long Beach St.              
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     18 Jessup, Kelsey                   Arizona                     
  2     50 Oyetuga, Korede                  Washington                  
  3    194 Santibanez, Rita                 Oregon                      
  4    256 Yarbrough, Destanie              Long Beach St.              
  5    439 Niemeyer, Jade                   UCLA                        
  6     14 Freeman, Taylor                  Arizona                     
  8    464 Borman, Brittany                 UCLA                        
  9    477 White, Catherine                 UCLA                        
 10    247 Oseso, Linda                     California                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1     63 Bryant, Elisa                    Washington                  
  2    274 Onyeagbako, Jennifer             Long Beach St.              
  3    152 Maloney, Megan                   Oregon                      
  4    121 Stevens, Sarah                   Arizona State               
  5     15 Howard, Megan                    Arizona                     
  6    108 Navarro, Cj                      Arizona State               
  7    234 Smith, Kiely                     California                  
  8     10 Lloyd, Nicole                    Arizona                     
  9    342 Jensen, Kjirsten                 Washington St.              
 10    414 Bogard, Morgan                   Cal St. Northrid            
 11    383 Whitfield, Cassie                Washington St.              
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2      8 Quinley, Shevell                 Arizona                     
  3    382 Jensen, Angela                   Washington St.              
  4    358 Kirkwood, Courtney               Washington St.              
  5    336 Liehr, Whitney                   Stanford                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    445 Krais, Ryann                     UCLA                        
  4    163 Funkhouser, Erin                 Oregon                      
  5    101 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria              Washington                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    268 Black, Katie                     Long Beach St.              
  4    193 McFadden, Kalindra               Oregon                      
  5     49 Berryman, Samantha               Arizona                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    327 Kvist, Josefine                  Stanford                    
  4    309 Bennett, Kara                    Stanford                    
  5    395 Lofton, Sherrina                 Cal St. Northrid            
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    284 Chandy, Zach                     Stanford                    
  2    232 Vereen, Shane                    California                  
  3    218 Patterson, Kellan                California                  
  4    260 Fowler, Austin                   Long Beach St.              
  5     40 McSwain, Chris                   Arizona                     
  6     77 Jackson, Kenjamin                Washington                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    334 McMaster, Johnathan              Stanford                    
  2     17 Alston, Kyle                     Arizona                     
  3    122 Duncan, Marcus                   Arizona State               
  4    114 Abram, Calvin                    Arizona State               
  5    120 Williams, Bryan                  Arizona State               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    390 Nious, Kevin                     Cal St. Northrid            
  2     29 Xuehan, Xiong                    Arizona                     
  3    389 Woods, Justin                    Washington St.              
  4    397 Waters, Deshawn                  Cal St. Northrid            
  5    353 Jennings, Andre                  Washington St.              
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    392 Taylor, Nic                      Cal St. Northrid            
  2    449 Alston, Jamal                    UCLA                        
  3    279 Gray, Brent                      Long Beach St.              
  4    134 Battle, Allante                  Arizona State               
  5    333 Belch, Daniel                    Stanford                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    428 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Northrid            
  2    201 Porter, Nick                     California                  
  3    335 Fisicaro, Ryan                   Stanford                    
  4    139 Miller, Ray                      Arizona State               
  5    401 Santos, Ben                      Cal St. Northrid            
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    428 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Northrid            
  4    334 McMaster, Johnathan              Stanford                    
  5    390 Nious, Kevin                     Cal St. Northrid            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    401 Santos, Ben                      Cal St. Northrid            
  4    323 Coleman, Durell                  Stanford                    
  5    411 Sanchez, Eugene                  Cal St. Northrid            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    284 Chandy, Zach                     Stanford                    
  4    449 Alston, Jamal                    UCLA                        
  5    172 Butcher, Matt                    Oregon                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    218 Patterson, Kellan                California                  
  4     40 McSwain, Chris                   Arizona                     
  5    201 Porter, Nick                     California                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3    120 Williams, Bryan                  Arizona State               
  4    333 Belch, Daniel                    Stanford                    
  5    392 Taylor, Nic                      Cal St. Northrid            
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3    429 Rolle, Karlton                   UCLA                        
  4    122 Duncan, Marcus                   Arizona State               
  5     72 Long, Adam                       Washington                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3    397 Waters, Deshawn                  Cal St. Northrid            
  4    260 Fowler, Austin                   Long Beach St.              
  5     77 Jackson, Kenjamin                Washington                  
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3     17 Alston, Kyle                     Arizona                     
  4    139 Miller, Ray                      Arizona State               
  5    134 Battle, Allante                  Arizona State               
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3    114 Abram, Calvin                    Arizona State               
  4     65 Turner, Joseph                   Washington                  
  5     29 Xuehan, Xiong                    Arizona                     
Section 10  Timed Finals
  3    137 Elston, Darryl                   Arizona State               
  4    279 Gray, Brent                      Long Beach St.              
  5    389 Woods, Justin                    Washington St.              
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    272 Medwood, Kenneth                 Long Beach St.              
  4    166 Thompson, Travis                 Oregon                      
  5    392 Taylor, Nic                      Cal St. Northrid            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    411 Sanchez, Eugene                  Cal St. Northrid            
  3    319 Hadley, Chris                    Stanford                    
  4    338 Hopkins, J                       Washington St.              
  5     28 Rhone, Armand                    Arizona                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    251 Crawford, Richard                Long Beach St.              
  3    248 Kennedy, Tojsh                   California                  
  4     53 Rucker, Sam                      Washington                  
  5    390 Nious, Kevin                     Cal St. Northrid            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     62 Timpe, Miles                     Washington                  
  3    229 Wethington, Keagan               California                  
  4    323 Coleman, Durell                  Stanford                    
  5    447 Powell, Quentin                  UCLA                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    369 Follett, Reny                    Washington St.              
  3     92 Gudaitis, Jeff                   Washington                  
  4     38 McCoy, Bobby                     Arizona                     
  5    182 Barlow, Chad                     Oregon                      
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2    321 Morton, Amaechi                  Stanford                    
  3    113 Sanford, Donald                  Arizona State               
  4     52 Boase, Jordan                    Washington                  
  5    339 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.              
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     60 Styrk, Ryan                      Washington                  
  2     13 Eichberger, James                Arizona                     
  3    324 Castro, Spencer                  Stanford                    
  4    109 Kline, John                      Arizona State               
  5    410 Hernandez, Gustavo               Cal St. Northrid            
  6    202 Lee, Eric                        California                  
  7    275 Maldonado, Matt                  Long Beach St.              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    199 Carey, Sean                      California                  
  2    145 Rupp, Galen                      Oregon                      
  3    361 Lemenager, Luke                  Washington St.              
  4    236 Gadayan, Francis                 California                  
  5     67 Govier, Brian                    Washington                  
  6     16 Mara, Jordan                     Arizona                     
  7    103 Soberanis, Ryan                  Washington                  
  8    304 Reed, Justin                     Stanford                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    178 Wheating, Andrew                 Oregon                      
  2     59 Abbott, Austin                   Washington                  
  3    110 McHenry, Mason                   Arizona State               
  4    141 Barbosa, Nectaly                 Arizona State               
  5    306 Ferris, Dylan                    Stanford                    
  6    453 Primm, Cory                      UCLA                        
  7    262 Freitas, Alex                    Long Beach St.              
  8    216 Sam, Sebastian                   California                  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     12 Hauer, Zack                      Arizona                     
  2    189 Kwiatkowski, Chris               Oregon                      
  3    202 Lee, Eric                        California                  
  4    302 Sullivan, John                   Stanford                    
  5    280 Arcos, Raul                      Long Beach St.              
  6     83 McCary, David                    Washington                  
  7    379 Blanshan, Evan                   Washington St.              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    316 Marpole-Bird, Justin             Stanford                    
  2    452 Patterson, Marlon                UCLA                        
  3     26 Hassan, Abdi                     Arizona                     
  4     46 Fitzpatrick, Dylan               Arizona                     
  5    239 Coe, Michael                     California                  
  6    147 Acosta, A.J.                     Oregon                      
  7    303 Heath, Elliott                   Stanford                    
  8    187 Biwott, Shadrack                 Oregon                      
  9    444 Barnes, Laef                     UCLA                        
 10    177 Klotz, Kenny                     Oregon                      
 11    315 Unterreiner, Miles               Stanford                    
 12    155 D'Onofrio, Vincent               Oregon                      
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    239 Coe, Michael                     California                  
  2    316 Marpole-Bird, Justin             Stanford                    
  3    293 Gregg, Brendan                   Stanford                    
  4     74 Schmitt, Jake                    Washington                  
  5    180 Wall, Scott                      Oregon                      
  6    112 Engelhardt, Ben                  Arizona State               
  7    322 Johnson, Benjamin                Stanford                    
  8    329 Riley, Jake                      Stanford                    
  9    476 Crabill, Alex                    UCLA                        
 10     56 Swarthout, Jordan                Washington                  
 11    125 Milloy, Patrick                  Arizona State               
 12    328 Mocko, Chris                     Stanford                    
 13    471 Anzures, Marco                   UCLA                        
 14     75 Bywater, Joey                    Washington                  
 15    315 Unterreiner, Miles               Stanford                    
 16     33 Zazueta, Victor                  Arizona                     
 17      1 Ige, Mohamud                     Arizona                     
 18      3 Armon, Michael                   Arizona                     
 19     57 Drosky, Greg                     Washington                  
 20    381 Ahlbeck, Sam                     Washington St.              
 21    127 Heller, Joey                     Arizona State               
 22    164 Mercado, Diego                   Oregon                      
 23    192 Puskedra, Luke                   Oregon                      
 24    249 Matusak, Mark                    California                  
 25    126 Helmer, Jeff                     Arizona State               
 26    348 Hickerson, David                 Washington St.              
 27    174 Mercado, Danny                   Oregon                      
 28     81 Tully-Doyle, Colton              Washington                  
 29    149 Centrowitz, Matthew              Oregon                      
 30    298 Derrick, Chris                   Stanford                    
 31    235 Surh, Brad                       California                  
 32    231 Miller, Matthew K.               California                  
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     74 Schmitt, Jake                    Washington                  
  2    164 Mercado, Diego                   Oregon                      
  3    329 Riley, Jake                      Stanford                    
  4    293 Gregg, Brendan                   Stanford                    
  5    446 Shackleton, Kyle                 UCLA                        
  6    174 Mercado, Danny                   Oregon                      
  7    437 Shackleton, Drew                 UCLA                        
  8    126 Helmer, Jeff                     Arizona State               
  9    372 Smargiassi, Dominic              Washington St.              
 10     84 Mineau, Jeremy                   Washington                  
 11    376 Polley, Drew                     Washington St.              
 12     73 Quackenbush, Cameron             Washington                  
 13     56 Swarthout, Jordan                Washington                  
 14    112 Engelhardt, Ben                  Arizona State               
 15    228 Karlsson, Kari                   California                  
 16     33 Zazueta, Victor                  Arizona                     
 17    328 Mocko, Chris                     Stanford                    
 18    405 Olivera, Bobby                   Cal St. Northrid            
 19    125 Milloy, Patrick                  Arizona State               
 20    245 Miller, Matt H.                  California                  
 21    215 Sodaro, Steve                    California                  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     20 Gray, DeLoyd                     Arizona                     
  3    360 Williams, Robert                 Washington St.              
  4    230 Paul, Jordan                     California                  
  5    428 Woodham, Michael                 Cal St. Northrid            
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    200 Holmes, Ryan                     California                  
  3    460 Craddock, Kevin                  UCLA                        
  4     30 Titsworth, Chris                 Arizona                     
  5    338 Hopkins, J                       Washington St.              
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    253 Piggee, Nimrod                   Long Beach St.              
  3    290 Jackson, Joseph                  Stanford                    
  4    339 Anderson, Jeshua                 Washington St.              
  5    214 Burney, Aaron                    California                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    258 Lawson, Christopher              Long Beach St.              
  3    308 Bradley, Myles                   Stanford                    
  4    154 Hersey, Eric                     Oregon                      
  5    250 Cram, Collin                     Long Beach St.              
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cal St. Northridge  'A'                                      
     1) 392 Taylor, Nic                 2) 411 Sanchez, Eugene            
     3) 390 Nious, Kevin                4) 416 Marvin, Adam               
  2  Ucla  'A'                                                    
     1) 463 Vaughn, Eric                2) 432 Guttierez, Nevin           
     3) 447 Powell, Quentin             4) 457 Wells, Elijah              
  3  Arizona  'A'                                                 
     1) 40 McSwain, Chris               2) 13 Eichberger, James           
     3) 28 Rhone, Armand                4) 38 McCoy, Bobby                
  4  California  'A'                                              
     1) 212 Hanson, Jake                2) 216 Sam, Sebastian             
     3) 236 Gadayan, Francis            4) 229 Wethington, Keagan         
  5  Long Beach St.  'A'                                          
     1) 258 Lawson, Christopher         2) 260 Fowler, Austin             
     3) 279 Gray, Brent                 4) 272 Medwood, Kenneth           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stanford  'A'                                                
     1) 324 Castro, Spencer             2) 321 Morton, Amaechi            
     3) 284 Chandy, Zach                4) 323 Coleman, Durell            
  2  Arizona State  'A'                                           
     1) 143 Phillip, Joel               2) 137 Elston, Darryl             
     3) 119 Kremer, Justin              4) 113 Sanford, Donald            
  3  Oregon  'A'                                                  
     1) 196 Klech, David                2) 182 Barlow, Chad               
     3) 172 Butcher, Matt               4) 166 Thompson, Travis           
  4  Washington  'A'                                              
     1) 65 Turner, Joseph               2) 77 Jackson, Kenjamin           
     3) 92 Gudaitis, Jeff               4) 52 Boase, Jordan               
  5  Washington St.  'A'                                          
     1) 375 Leavitt, Barry              2) 339 Anderson, Jeshua           
     3) 369 Follett, Reny               4) 389 Woods, Justin              
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
       School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Washington  'A'                                              
     1) 75 Bywater, Joey                2) 92 Gudaitis, Jeff              
     3) 103 Soberanis, Ryan             4) 59 Abbott, Austin              
 7-1B  Washington St.  'A'                                          
     1) 361 Lemenager, Luke             2) 375 Leavitt, Barry             
     3) 368 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob         4) 379 Blanshan, Evan             
 1-2A  Oregon  'A'                                                  
     1) 174 Mercado, Danny              2) 184 McVein, Aaron              
     3) 154 Hersey, Eric                4) 190 Stray, Jordan              
 5-2B  Long Beach St.  'A'                                          
     1) 275 Maldonado, Matt             2) 272 Medwood, Kenneth           
     3) 262 Freitas, Alex               4) 280 Arcos, Raul                
 2-3A  Ucla  'A'                                                    
     1) 452 Patterson, Marlon           2) 453 Primm, Cory                
     3) 457 Wells, Elijah               4) 444 Barnes, Laef               
 6-3B  Arizona  'A'                                                 
     1) 16 Mara, Jordan                 2) 38 McCoy, Bobby                
     3) 46 Fitzpatrick, Dylan           4) 26 Hassan, Abdi                
 4-4A  Stanford  'A'                                                
     1) 316 Marpole-Bird, Justin        2) 321 Morton, Amaechi            
     3) 306 Ferris, Dylan               4) 303 Heath, Elliott             
 8-4B  California  'A'                                              
     1) 249 Matusak, Mark               2) 236 Gadayan, Francis           
     3) 216 Sam, Sebastian              4) 239 Coe, Michael               
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    365 VanZanten, Ross                  Washington St.              
  2    404 Morse, Owen                      Cal St. Northrid            
  3    426 Cole, Reindell                   Cal St. Northrid            
  4    158 Kerem, Ingmar                    Oregon                      
  5    320 Kolawole, Oluwadare              Stanford                    
  6    265 Black, Alex                      Long Beach St.              
  7    197 Staats, Danny                    Oregon                      
  8    198 Eaton, Ashton                    Oregon                      
  9    418 Johnson, Thomas                  Cal St. Northrid            
 10    442 Hobson, Taylor                   UCLA                        
 11    367 Deese, Ryan                      Washington St.              
 12    364 Swartz, Shawn                    Washington St.              
 13    225 Wright, Ed                       California                  
 14    363 Arrivey, Trent                   Washington St.              
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    377 Baertlein, Jake                  Washington St.              
  2    351 Carrillo, Beau                   Washington St.              
  3    250 Cram, Collin                     Long Beach St.              
  4    402 Orozco, Anthony                  Cal St. Northrid            
  5    142 Fazio, Joe                       Arizona State               
  6    136 Phallen, Corey                   Arizona State               
  7    326 Dysick, Corey                    Stanford                    
  8    419 Todd, Matt                       Cal St. Northrid            
  9     19 Corrigan, Brendan                Arizona                     
 10     48 Coffin, James                    Arizona                     
 11    448 DiCesare, Casey                  UCLA                        
 12    224 Shuler, Ryan                     California                  
 13    175 McGinty, Brian                   Oregon                      
 14    438 Talley, Bobby                    UCLA                        
 15    157 Witter-Tilton, Colin             Oregon                      
 16     47 Perryman, Dutch                  Arizona                     
 17    440 DeLeo, Dustin                    UCLA                        
 18     96 O'Connor, Jared                  Washington                  
 19    283 Roche, Casey                     Stanford                    
 20    467 Woepse, Greg                     UCLA                        
 21      6 Mossberg, Nick                   Arizona                     
 22    434 Quinn, Johnny                    UCLA                        
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     82 Woods, Warren                    Washington                  
  2    272 Medwood, Kenneth                 Long Beach St.              
  3    396 Kelly, Chris                     Cal St. Northrid            
  4    252 Hawkins, Rodney                  Long Beach St.              
  5    267 Vaughan, Michael                 Long Beach St.              
  6    456 Rosario, Nelson                  UCLA                        
  7    337 Crain, Christian                 Washington St.              
  8    271 Gillett, Cameron                 Long Beach St.              
Flight 2  Finals
  1      2 Michael, Stefanos                Arizona                     
  2    250 Cram, Collin                     Long Beach St.              
  3    426 Cole, Reindell                   Cal St. Northrid            
  4     35 Powell, Jordan                   Arizona                     
  5    308 Bradley, Myles                   Stanford                    
  6    151 Warren, Vernell                  Oregon                      
  7    393 Felizola, Rolando                Cal St. Northrid            
  8     36 Rivera-Morales, Luis             Arizona                     
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    308 Bradley, Myles                   Stanford                    
  2      2 Michael, Stefanos                Arizona                     
  3    271 Gillett, Cameron                 Long Beach St.              
  4    396 Kelly, Chris                     Cal St. Northrid            
  5     69 McCune, Josh                     Washington                  
  6    406 Fremd, Eric                      Cal St. Northrid            
  7    267 Vaughan, Michael                 Long Beach St.              
Flight 2  Finals
  1    151 Warren, Vernell                  Oregon                      
  2    252 Hawkins, Rodney                  Long Beach St.              
  3    159 Schaudt, Brian                   Oregon                      
  4    117 Egboro, Jeremy                   Arizona State               
  5    345 Zapata, Moreno                   Washington St.              
  6    393 Felizola, Rolando                Cal St. Northrid            
  7    469 Clark, Jonathan                  UCLA                        
  8     36 Rivera-Morales, Luis             Arizona                     
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    269 Baines, Rajan                    Long Beach St.              
  2    404 Morse, Owen                      Cal St. Northrid            
  3    462 Nagengast, Tom                   UCLA                        
  4    466 Weber, Mark                      UCLA                        
  5    243 Maric, Martin                    California                  
  6    206 Kowalsky, Patrick                California                  
  7     99 Midles, Zack                     Washington                  
  8    366 Bartlett, Joe                    Washington St.              
Flight 2  Finals
  1    427 Butler, Alex                     Cal St. Northrid            
  2    349 Lamb, Matt                       Washington St.              
  3    135 Lewis, Jason                     Arizona State               
  4    431 Robinson, Nick                   UCLA                        
  5      4 Lloyd, Zack                      Arizona                     
  6    430 Taylor, Bo                       UCLA                        
  7      5 Morris, Korion                   Arizona                     
  8    131 Whiting, Ryan                    Arizona State               
 
Event 29  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    269 Baines, Rajan                    Long Beach St.              
  2      4 Lloyd, Zack                      Arizona                     
  3    330 Wells, Carter                    Stanford                    
  4    208 Palacios, Miles                  California                  
  5    128 Helwig, Jeff                     Arizona State               
  6     34 Johnson, Tyler                   Arizona                     
  7    462 Nagengast, Tom                   UCLA                        
  8    131 Whiting, Ryan                    Arizona State               
  9    297 Cox, Cody                        Stanford                    
 10    466 Weber, Mark                      UCLA                        
 11    263 Dunbar, Colin                    Long Beach St.              
Flight 2  Finals
  1    190 Stray, Jordan                    Oregon                      
  2     99 Midles, Zack                     Washington                  
  3    472 Kocsor, Boldizsar                UCLA                        
  4     70 Taylor, Angus                    Washington                  
  5    135 Lewis, Jason                     Arizona State               
  6    295 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle          Stanford                    
  7    430 Taylor, Bo                       UCLA                        
  8    374 MacArthur, Phil                  Washington St.              
  9     43 Bogovic, Tomaz                   Arizona                     
 10    407 Pearce, Cody                     Cal St. Northrid            
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    170 Ackley, Marshall                 Oregon                      
  3    240 Kuechler, Kevin                  California                  
  4    111 Wentz, Alexander                 Arizona State               
  5     41 McGovern, Chris                  Arizona                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     80 Vetter, Jake                     Washington                  
  2     85 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington                  
  3    184 McVein, Aaron                    Oregon                      
  4    341 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.              
  5    400 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Northrid            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    233 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California                  
  2    115 Grant, Duggan                    Arizona State               
  3     86 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington                  
  4    421 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Northrid            
  5    355 Harris, Sean                     Washington St.              
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    240 Kuechler, Kevin                  California                  
  2     85 Ferleman, Andrew                 Washington                  
  3    355 Harris, Sean                     Washington St.              
Flight 2  Finals
  1    111 Wentz, Alexander                 Arizona State               
  2    341 Schauble, Kyle                   Washington St.              
  3    115 Grant, Duggan                    Arizona State               
  4    184 McVein, Aaron                    Oregon                      
  5    421 Gonzales, Lance                  Cal St. Northrid            
  6    170 Ackley, Marshall                 Oregon                      
  7     86 Taiwo, Jeremy                    Washington                  
  8    400 Robinson, Robert                 Cal St. Northrid            
  9     80 Vetter, Jake                     Washington                  
 10     41 McGovern, Chris                  Arizona                     
 11    233 Mills-Bunje, Kyle                California                  

Advertisement
Buy Tickets