MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2009 05:25 PM
          Pac-10 Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2009 to 5/17/2009          
                           Presented by 76 Gasoline                            
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charonda Williams                Ariz State            11.29 
  2  Cherrelle Garrett                California            11.34 
  3  Amber Purvis                     Oregon                11.41 
  4  Judith Onyepunuka                USC                   11.46 
  5  Aareon Payne                     USC                   11.48 
  6  Sarah Matthew                    Stanford              11.51 
  7  Dominique' Maloy                 Ariz State            11.63 
  8  Yasmin Woodruff                  UCLA                  11.65 
  9  Princess Joy Griffey             Wash St.              11.73 
 10  Shataya Hendricks                Stanford              11.78 
 11  Ronecia Nash                     UCLA                  11.87 
 12  Lanesha Pugh                     Arizona               11.89 
 13  Nijah Nelms                      UCLA                  11.92 
 14  Mandy White                      Oregon                11.97 
 15  Kayla Sanchez                    Ariz State            12.00 
 16  LaTisha Holden                   Arizona               12.03 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charonda Williams                Ariz State            22.82 
  2  Aareon Payne                     USC                   23.36 
  3  Shalina Clarke                   USC                   23.46 
  4  Dominique' Maloy                 Ariz State            23.48 
  5  Sarah Matthew                    Stanford              23.59 
  6  Judith Onyepunuka                USC                   23.59 
  7  Cherrelle Garrett                California            23.63 
  8  Yasmin Woodruff                  UCLA                  23.82 
  9  Keshia Baker                     Oregon                23.84 
 10  Princess Joy Griffey             Wash St.              24.01 
 11  Mandy White                      Oregon                24.62 
 12  Bianca Greene                    Washington            24.69 
 13  Kristin Holmes                   California            24.75 
 14  Lanesha Pugh                     Arizona               25.06 
 15  Morgan Clem                      Wash St.              25.13 
 16  Ronecia Nash                     UCLA                     NT 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Leach                     UCLA                  52.04 
  2  Keshia Baker                     Oregon                53.27 
  3  Elizabeth Olear                  USC                   53.40 
  4  Krystin Lacy                     UCLA                  53.44 
  5  Jeavon Benjamin                  Ariz State            53.87 
  6  Brook Turner                     California            54.12 
  7  Myra Hasson                      USC                   54.21 
  8  Shauntel Elcock                  Ariz State            54.27 
  9  Ashlea McLaughlin                UCLA                  54.61 
 10  Kandi Bonty                      California            54.64 
 11  Kayla Dixon                      California            55.29 
 12  Brianne Theisen                  Oregon                55.33 
 13  Jordan Carlson                   Washington            56.13 
 14  Ashley Menzies                   Stanford              56.18 
 15  Andrea Menhennet                 Arizona               56.23 
 16  Deanna Sullivan                  Arizona               56.35 
 17  Amber Finley                     Washington            57.07 
 18  Erica Alexander                  USC                   57.56 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zoe Buckman                      Oregon              2:05.20 
  2  Krishna Curry                    UCLA                2:06.05 
  3  Mackenizie Pierce                California          2:06.45 
  4  Kailey Campbell                  Washington          2:06.51 
  5  Christine Babcock                Washington          2:06.55 
  6  Frida Flodstrom                  USC                 2:06.65 
  7  Claire Thielke                   Stanford            2:08.02 
  8  Alex Kosinski                    Oregon              2:08.06 
  9  Kaylin Pennington                Stanford            2:09.09 
 10  Anna Layman                      Wash St.            2:09.22 
 11  Anniya Louis                     USC                 2:10.54 
 12  Sarah McCurdy                    Stanford            2:11.19 
 13  Rosa Magana                      UCLA                2:11.70 
 14  Brazile Clark                    California          2:11.91 
 15  Lindsey Kirschman                Washington          2:12.85 
 16  Allison Rojewski                 USC                 2:13.86 
 17  Erin Funkhouser                  Oregon              2:15.43 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Centrowitz                Stanford            4:10.42 
  2  Katie Follett                    Washington          4:16.50 
  3  Kailey Campbell                  Washington          4:17.01 
  4  Nicole Blood                     Oregon              4:17.55 
  5  Alicia Follmar                   Stanford            4:17.63 
  6  Alex Kosinski                    Oregon              4:18.43 
  7  Lisa Egami                       Wash St.            4:22.57 
  8  Dana Buchanan                    Oregon              4:24.42 
  9  Madeline Duhon                   Stanford            4:24.57 
 10  Shannon Murakami                 UCLA                4:26.66 
 11  Casey Masterson                  Oregon State        4:26.85 
 12  Irine Lagat                      Arizona             4:27.17 
 13  Marisa Sandoval                  Wash St.            4:31.86 
 14  Shelly Splittberger              Arizona             4:32.36 
 15  Taylor Bryson                    California          4:33.82 
 16  Abby Chesimet                    Oregon State        4:38.20 
 17  Holly Thomson                    Oregon State        4:38.67 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Blood                     Oregon             15:42.13 
  2  Laurynne Chetelat                Stanford           15:43.30 
  3  Anita Campbell                   Washington         15:45.85 
  4  Katie Follett                    Washington         15:48.72 
  5  Marie Lawrence                   Washington         15:50.36 
  6  Lindsey Scherf                   Oregon             15:55.67 
  7  Jenna Kingma                     Ariz State         16:09.11 
  8  Mattie Bridgmon                  Oregon             16:09.28 
  9  Isley Gonzalez                   Wash St.           16:18.04 
 10  Kate Niehaus                     Stanford           16:19.20 
 11  Irine Lagat                      Arizona            16:23.67 
 12  Ali Kielty                       Ariz State         16:25.96 
 13  Stephanie Marcy                  Stanford           16:27.90 
 14  Kenna Patrick                    Washington         16:28.11 
 15  Georgia Griffin                  Stanford           16:30.00 
 16  Deborah Maier                    California         16:31.41 
 17  Emilie Amaro                     Stanford           16:35.32 
 18  Bria Wetsch                      Oregon             16:38.64 
 19  Michelly Foley                   Wash St.           16:43.74 
 20  Lauren Saylor                    Washington         16:45.19 
 21  Zoe Nelson                       Oregon             16:47.01 
 22  Margaret Callahan                Arizona            16:47.96 
 23  Katja Goldring                   UCLA               16:48.70 
 24  Betsy Bies                       Oregon             16:50.89 
 25  Laura Mickelson                  Washington         16:54.46 
 26  Haley Paul                       Ariz State         17:04.56 
 27  Zsofia Erdelyi                   USC                17:05.79 
 28  Hayley Oveson                    Oregon State       17:07.14 
 29  Hanna Henson                     Arizona            17:10.44 
 30  Brooke Anderson                  Washington         17:10.50 
 31  Ellie Keene                      California         17:11.05 
 32  Mickey Davis                     California         17:16.97 
 33  Shannon Murakami                 UCLA               17:19.25 
 34  Abby Chesimet                    Oregon State       17:26.49 
 35  Marsha Lampi                     Oregon State       17:26.95 
 36  Krista Stangel                   Oregon State       17:30.24 
 37  Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson           Oregon State       17:32.55 
 38  Kelcie Wiemann                   UCLA               17:33.65 
 39  Emily Farrar                     Wash St.           17:36.77 
 40  Rebecca Mishler                  Oregon State       17:57.20 
 41  Sara Trane                       Wash St.           18:03.50 
 42  Lisa Egami                       Wash St.           18:45.70 
 43  Amanda Andrews                   Wash St.           18:56.20 
 44  Marisa Sandoval                  Wash St.           18:56.20 
 45  Ciara Viehweg                    UCLA                     NT 
 46  Angela Spadafino                 Ariz State               NT 
 47  Sunni Olding                     Ariz State               NT 
 48  Kauren Tarver                    Ariz State               NT 
 49  Hannah Moen                      Arizona                  NT 
 50  Jennifer Macias                  Oregon State             NT 
 51  Mo Huber                         Washington               NT 
 52  Madeline Duhon                   Stanford                 NT 
 53  Alicia Follmar                   Stanford                 NT 
 54  Lauren Centrowitz                Stanford                 NT 
 55  Alex Kosinski                    Oregon                   NT 
 56  Claire Michel                    Oregon                   NT 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mattie Bridgmon                  Oregon             33:37.73 
  2  Anita Campbell                   Washington         33:40.22 
  3  Ali Kielty                       Ariz State         33:56.97 
  4  Alison Greggor                   California         34:37.01 
  5  Lauren Saylor                    Washington         34:42.09 
  6  Katja Goldring                   UCLA               35:48.54 
  7  Kelcie Wiemann                   UCLA               36:54.15 
  8  Stephanie Marcy                  Stanford                 NT 
  9  Georgia Griffin                  Stanford                 NT 
 10  Kate Niehaus                     Stanford                 NT 
 11  Isley Gonzalez                   Wash St.                 NT 
 12  Michelly Foley                   Wash St.                 NT 
 13  Alexandra Gits                   Stanford                 NT 
 14  Lindsey Scherf                   Oregon                   NT 
 15  Betsy Bies                       Oregon                   NT 
 16  Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson           Oregon State             NT 
 17  Jenna Kingma                     Ariz State               NT 
 18  Rebecca Mishler                  Oregon State             NT 
 19  Zoe Nelson                       Oregon                   NT 
 20  Bria Wetsch                      Oregon                   NT 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimyon Broom                     California            13.08 
  2  Shalina Clarke                   USC                   13.24 
  3  Nia Ali                          USC                   13.29 
  4  Lindsay Rowe                     UCLA                  13.45 
  5  Falesha Ankton                   Washington            13.46 
  6  Jasmine Chaney                   Ariz State            13.61 
  7  Dahlys Marshall                  Arizona               13.69 
  8  LaTisha Holden                   Arizona               13.80 
  9  Ryann Krais                      UCLA                  13.81 
 10  Dalilah Muhammad                 USC                   13.84 
 11  Whitney Liehr                    Stanford              13.86 
 12  Emani Truluck                    California            14.02 
 13  Angela Jensen                    Wash St.              14.09 
 14  Jalisa Williams                  Wash St.              14.19 
 15  Lyndsay Pearson                  Oregon                14.34 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dalilah Muhammad                 USC                   56.58 
  2  Jasmine Chaney                   Ariz State            58.57 
  3  Idara Otu                        Stanford              59.50 
  4  Kayla Sanchez                    Ariz State            59.80 
  5  Ryann Krais                      UCLA                  59.84 
  6  Evelyn Smith                     California            59.85 
  7  Lorraine King                    Wash St.            1:00.29 
  8  Natalya Beneby                   California          1:00.90 
  9  Veronica Elseroad-Wall           Wash St.            1:00.92 
 10  Syreeta Martin                   Washington          1:01.09 
 11  Brittnay Crabb                   Wash St.            1:01.50 
 12  Lyndsay Pearson                  Oregon              1:01.88 
 13  Leah Worthen                     Oregon              1:01.91 
 14  Rebecca Nelson                   Arizona             1:02.34 
 15  Joi Glass                        Washington          1:02.95 
 16  Kalindra McFadden                Oregon                   NT 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marie Lawrence                   Washington         10:07.51 
  2  Zsofia Erdelyi                   USC                10:08.34 
  3  Emilie Amaro                     Stanford           10:11.67 
  4  Ciara Viehweg                    UCLA               10:20.66 
  5  Sara Trane                       Wash St.           10:21.20 
  6  Claire Michel                    Oregon             10:23.14 
  7  Dana Buchanan                    Oregon             10:28.53 
  8  Maddie O'Meara                   Stanford           10:30.87 
  9  Margaret Callahan                Arizona            10:31.52 
 10  Angela Spadafino                 Ariz State         10:32.55 
 11  Hannah Moen                      Arizona            10:34.26 
 12  Amanda Andrews                   Wash St.           10:35.28 
 13  Allison Linnell                  Washington         10:44.96 
 14  Kauren Tarver                    Ariz State         10:45.94 
 15  Brooke Giuffre                   Oregon             10:46.64 
 16  Emily Farrar                     Wash St.           10:47.27 
 17  Mo Huber                         Washington         11:02.90 
 18  Sadee Martinez                   UCLA               11:06.75 
 19  Katherine Ellis                  USC                11:07.25 
 20  Emma Miller-Bedell               Stanford                 NT 
 
Event 15  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arizona State  'A'                                     43.92 
  2  USC  'A'                                               44.39 
  3  California  'A'                                        44.56 
  4  Oregon  'A'                                            44.61 
  5  UCLA  'A'                                              45.00 
  6  Stanford  'A'                                          45.11 
  7  Washington  'A'                                        45.95 
  8  Arizona  'A'                                           46.12 
  9  Washington St.  'A'                                    46.60 
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arizona State  'A'                                   3:34.30 
  2  UCLA  'A'                                            3:34.51 
  3  USC  'A'                                             3:35.06 
  4  Oregon  'A'                                          3:36.52 
  5  California  'A'                                      3:39.04 
  6  Washington St.  'A'                                  3:41.59 
  7  Stanford  'A'                                        3:43.07 
  8  Arizona  'A'                                         3:46.37 
  9  Washington  'A'                                      3:48.17 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elizabeth Patterson              Arizona             6-04.75 
  2  Inika McPherson                  California          6-00.00 
  3  Jasmin Day                       Arizona             5-11.50 
  4  Kelly McNamee                    Washington          5-11.50 
  5  Brianne Theisen                  Oregon              5-11.25 
  6  Rhonda Watkins                   UCLA                5-10.75 
  7  Nia Ali                          USC                 5-10.75 
  8  Jasmine Kelly                    Oregon              5-08.75 
  9  Tessa Flippin                    Stanford            5-08.50 
 10  Kara Bennett                     Stanford            5-07.75 
 11  Ekene Anene                      USC                 5-07.00 
 12  Maria Creech                     Wash St.            5-07.00 
 13  Tifani Grimes                    California          5-07.00 
 14  Dalilah Muhammad                 USC                 5-07.00 
 15  Marjorie Rima                    Ariz State          5-05.00 
 16  Liz Fuller                       Washington          5-04.50 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Katy Viuf                        UCLA               14-01.25 
  2  Brysun Stately                   USC                13-11.25 
  3  Gabriella Duclos                 Arizona            13-11.25 
  4  Melissa Gergel                   Oregon             13-09.75 
  5  Allison Stokke                   California         13-09.75 
  6  Katie Morgan                     California         13-09.25 
  7  Katerina Stefanidi               Stanford           13-06.50 
  8  Lara Jones                       Washington         13-05.25 
  9  Andrea Peterson                  Washington         13-02.25 
 10  Megan Jamerson                   UCLA               13-01.75 
 11  Jacquelyn Perryman               Arizona            13-01.50 
 12  Cara Carpenter                   Ariz State         13-01.50 
 13  Jordan Roskelley                 Oregon             13-00.25 
 14  Cyrena Giordano                  California         12-11.75 
 15  Alexa Huestis                    Wash St.           12-09.50 
 16  Tori Anthony                     UCLA               12-07.50 
 17  Tori Pena                        UCLA               12-06.00 
 18  Hilary Moore                     Wash St.           12-02.00 
 19  Kenisha Strong                   USC                12-01.50 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rhonda Watkins                   UCLA               21-03.25 
  2  Arantxa King                     Stanford           21-02.75 
  3  Jamesha Youngblood               Oregon             21-01.25 
  4  Stephanie Garnett                Ariz State         20-05.25 
  5  Shana Woods                      USC                20-05.00 
  6  Brianne Theisen                  Oregon             20-03.75 
  7  Sarah Matthew                    Stanford           20-02.50 
  8  Whitney Liehr                    Stanford           20-01.50 
  9  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Stanford           19-09.75 
 10  Charonda Williams                Ariz State         19-08.00 
 11  Jacklyn Lewis                    California         19-07.50 
 12  Shevell Quinley                  Arizona            19-07.00 
 13  Kristin Holmes                   California         19-07.00 
 14  Ke'Nyia Richardson               UCLA               19-03.50 
 15  Candace Missouri                 Wash St.           18-10.75 
 16  Kalindra McFadden                Oregon             18-10.75 
 17  Liz Fuller                       Washington         18-08.00 
 18  Jordan Merback                   Stanford           18-06.50 
 19  Taylor Nichols                   Washington         18-06.00 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Arantxa King                     Stanford           42-04.00 
  2  Artensia Young                   California         41-07.25 
  3  Jordan Merback                   Stanford           41-01.75 
  4  Whitney Liehr                    Stanford           41-01.75 
  5  Ke'Nyia Richardson               UCLA               41-00.25 
  6  Jamesha Youngblood               Oregon             40-06.75 
  7  Tracey Stewart                   California         40-06.25 
  8  Mercedes Marchbanks              California         40-01.25 
  9  Taylor Nichols                   Washington         39-08.00 
 10  Ekene Anene                      USC                39-07.25 
 11  Candace Missouri                 Wash St.           39-05.00 
 12  Jessica Yates                    Wash St.           39-03.75 
 13  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Stanford           39-01.75 
 14  Nicole Vielma                    Washington         37-08.50 
 15  Liz Fuller                       Washington               ND 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Stevens                    Ariz State         59-00.75 
  2  Nicole Lloyd                     Arizona            53-06.50 
  3  Megan Howard                     Arizona            52-09.25 
  4  Michaela Wallerstedt             Stanford           52-08.00 
  5  Taylor Freeman                   Arizona            51-04.50 
  6  Rita Santibanez                  Oregon             48-10.75 
  7  Brittany Borman                  UCLA               47-07.25 
  8  Kelsey Jessup                    Arizona            46-11.50 
  9  Anna Albrecht                    Wash St.           44-09.50 
 10  Cj Navarro                       Ariz State         44-07.50 
 11  Linda Oseso                      California         44-06.75 
 12  Katalin Mate                     USC                44-01.25 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Stevens                    Ariz State        181-05.75 
  2  Taylor Freeman                   Arizona           168-08.75 
  3  Cj Navarro                       Ariz State        166-10.25 
  4  Lucy Cridland                    Oregon            165-11.50 
  5  Nicole Lloyd                     Arizona           165-01.75 
  6  Michaela Wallerstedt             Stanford          164-02.25 
  7  Katalin Mate                     USC               160-10.25 
  8  Elisa Bryant                     Washington        158-06.25 
  9  Brittany Borman                  UCLA              157-08.50 
 10  Kendall Morris                   California           152-11 
 11  Ashley Pyka                      USC                  152-01 
 12  Molly Kinsella                   Stanford          150-05.75 
 13  Ashley Kenney                    Wash St.          148-06.50 
 14  Megan Howard                     Arizona           144-00.25 
 15  Korede Oyetuga                   Washington        141-02.25 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eva Orban                        USC               226-10.75 
  2  Sarah Stevens                    Ariz State        212-10.25 
  3  Jaynie Goodbody                  Stanford          192-10.50 
  4  Elisa Bryant                     Washington        190-06.50 
  5  Megan Howard                     Arizona           186-08.50 
  6  Megan Maloney                    Oregon               180-01 
  7  Marissa Minderler                USC                  178-11 
  8  Kendra Walworth                  Arizona           178-00.50 
  9  Kjirsten Jensen                  Wash St.             174-02 
 10  Jade Niemeyer                    UCLA                 172-10 
 11  Linda Oseso                      California        167-10.50 
 12  Kiely Smith                      California        163-01.75 
 13  Cj Navarro                       Ariz State        162-09.75 
 14  Cassie Whitfield                 Wash St.          161-01.75 
 15  Taylor Bush                      Arizona           161-01.75 
 16  Korede Oyetuga                   Washington        158-07.50 
 17  Taylor Freeman                   Arizona              157-08 
 18  Molly Kinsella                   Stanford             155-04 
 19  Ashley Lampley                   Ariz State        153-06.50 
 20  Ashley Pyka                      USC               152-10.50 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Yurkovich                 Oregon            190-11.50 
  2  Marissa Tschida                  Wash St.          181-08.50 
  3  Kristine Busa                    USC               173-04.50 
  4  Ashley McCrea                    Oregon            172-02.75 
  5  Courtney Kirkwood                Wash St.             170-08 
  6  Brooke Pighin                    Washington           168-11 
  7  Jennifer Hamilton                Wash St.          157-00.25 
  8  Marissa Minderler                USC               153-00.50 
  9  Lissa Regets                     Ariz State        142-06.50 
 10  Erika Simington                  Ariz State        142-00.50 
 11  Shevell Quinley                  Arizona           134-10.75 
 12  Hillary Werth                    UCLA                 130-08 
 13  Stephanie Garnett                Ariz State           121-01 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcus Duncan                    Ariz State            10.41 
  2  Justin Woods                     Wash St.              10.42 
  3  Ahmad Rashad                     USC                   10.43 
  4  Kellan Patterson                 California            10.49 
  5  Matthew Palmer                   USC                   10.50 
  6  Calvin Abram                     Ariz State            10.53 
  7  Daniel Belch                     Stanford              10.56 
  8  Allante Battle                   Ariz State            10.57 
  9  Marlon Murray                    Wash St.              10.58 
 10  Jamal Alston                     UCLA                  10.58 
 11  Kyle Alston                      Arizona               10.65 
 12  Shane Vereen                     California            10.66 
 13  Joseph Turner                    Washington            10.66 
 14  Lawrence Trice                   Ariz State            10.68 
 15  Tyrone McGraw                    Stanford              10.71 
 16  Zach Chandy                      Stanford              10.72 
 17  Chris McSwain                    Arizona               10.73 
 18  Nick Porter                      California            10.74 
 19  Randy Bacon                      Washington            10.78 
 20  Ryan Fisicaro                    Stanford              10.79 
 21  Kenjamin Jackson                 Washington            10.79 
 22  Desmond Hamilton                 USC                   10.86 
 23  Aaron Seminski                   Arizona               10.89 
 24  Sean Jackson                     USC                   10.91 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Boase                     Washington            20.61 
  2  Ahmad Rashad                     USC                   20.74 
  3  Marcus Duncan                    Ariz State            20.80 
  4  Justin Woods                     Wash St.              21.01 
  5  Karlton Rolle                    UCLA                  21.10 
  6  Joey Hughes                      USC                   21.13 
  7  Allante Battle                   Ariz State            21.21 
  8  Marlon Murray                    Wash St.              21.23 
  9  Kyle Alston                      Arizona               21.24 
 10  Joseph Turner                    Washington            21.24 
 11  Brandon Smith                    UCLA                  21.27 
 12  Zach Chandy                      Stanford              21.34 
 13  Stan Griffin                     UCLA                  21.36 
 14  Chris McSwain                    Arizona               21.46 
 15  Lawrence Trice                   Ariz State            21.52 
 16  Daniel Belch                     Stanford              21.61 
 17  Calvin Abram                     Ariz State            21.65 
 18  Armand Rhone                     Arizona               21.77 
 19  Kenjamin Jackson                 Washington            21.78 
 20  Matt Butcher                     Oregon                21.82 
 21  Nick Porter                      California            21.92 
 22  Sean Jackson                     USC                   22.02 
 23  Keagan Wethington                California            22.22 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Boase                     Washington            45.67 
  2  Jeshua Anderson                  Wash St.              46.08 
  3  Chad Barlow                      Oregon                46.70 
  4  Joey Hughes                      USC                   46.83 
  5  Justin Kremer                    Ariz State            46.91 
  6  Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                47.12 
  7  Elijah Wells                     UCLA                  47.12 
  8  Jeff Gudaitis                    Washington            47.17 
  9  Nate Anderson                    USC                   47.31 
 10  Reny Follett                     Wash St.              47.48 
 11  Ray Miller                       Ariz State            47.72 
 12  Jason Price                      USC                   47.92 
 13  Keagan Wethington                California            47.98 
 14  Tojsh Kennedy                    California            48.31 
 15  Andrew Dargie                    Stanford              48.34 
 16  Scott DeYoung                    USC                   48.43 
 17  John Kline                       Ariz State            48.63 
 18  Armand Rhone                     Arizona               48.88 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Wheating                  Oregon              1:47.03 
  2  Mason McHenry                    Ariz State          1:47.74 
  3  Irek Sekretarski                 USC                 1:48.68 
  4  Cory Primm                       UCLA                1:48.93 
  5  Travis Thompson                  Oregon              1:49.18 
  6  Luke Lemenager                   Wash St.            1:49.28 
  7  Nectaly Barbosa                  Ariz State          1:49.40 
  8  Sebastian Sam                    California          1:49.44 
  9  Sean Carey                       California          1:49.65 
 10  Francis Gadayan                  California          1:49.66 
 11  Blake Shaw                       USC                 1:49.96 
 12  Dylan Ferris                     Stanford            1:50.10 
 13  Joe Abbott                       Wash St.            1:50.10 
 14  Scott Crawford                   UCLA                1:50.16 
 15  James Eichberger                 Arizona             1:50.34 
 16  Jacob Evans                      Stanford            1:50.35 
 17  Brian Govier                     Washington          1:50.36 
 18  Ryan Soberanis                   Washington          1:50.52 
 19  Jordan Mara                      Arizona             1:50.60 
 20  Justin Reed                      Stanford            1:51.81 
 21  Andrew Gausepohl                 USC                 1:52.56 
 22  Faisal Abdulahi                  Washington          1:55.69 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Centrowitz               Oregon              3:36.92 
  2  Garrett Heath                    Stanford            3:37.57 
  3  Michael Coe                      California          3:37.98 
  4  Galen Rupp                       Oregon              3:39.66 
  5  Austin Abbott                    Washington          3:40.03 
  6  Andrew Wheating                  Oregon              3:40.91 
  7  Brandon Bethke                   Ariz State          3:42.82 
  8  Elliott Heath                    Stanford            3:43.10 
  9  Abdi Hassan                      Arizona             3:43.54 
 10  Eric Lee                         California          3:44.01 
 11  Jacob Evans                      Stanford            3:44.10 
 12  Marlon Patterson                 UCLA                3:44.13 
 13  James Withers                    Oregon              3:45.04 
 14  Joey Bywater                     Washington          3:45.43 
 15  Jordan McNamara                  Oregon              3:45.66 
 16  Dylan Fitzpatrick                Arizona             3:46.38 
 17  Dylan Hatcher                    Ariz State          3:48.70 
 18  Faisal Abdulahi                  Washington          3:50.67 
 19  Hakon DeVries                    Stanford            3:51.37 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Galen Rupp                       Oregon             13:18.12 
  2  Brandon Bethke                   Ariz State         13:27.79 
  3  Chris Derrick                    Stanford           13:29.98 
  4  Shadrack Biwott                  Oregon             13:36.25 
  5  Garrett Heath                    Stanford           13:42.27 
  6  Elliott Heath                    Stanford           13:42.59 
  7  Yosef Ghebray                    California         13:44.75 
  8  Luke Puskedra                    Oregon             13:46.52 
  9  Matthew Centrowitz               Oregon             13:49.15 
 10  Scott Wall                       Oregon             13:49.40 
 11  Jake Schmitt                     Washington         13:54.25 
 12  Diego Mercado                    Oregon             13:57.79 
 13  Jake Riley                       Stanford           14:01.91 
 14  Danny Mercado                    Oregon             14:03.27 
 15  Hakon DeVries                    Stanford           14:03.63 
 16  Patrick Milloy                   Ariz State         14:05.34 
 17  Jeff Helmer                      Ariz State         14:08.00 
 18  Kyle Shackleton                  UCLA               14:09.16 
 19  Drew Shackleton                  UCLA               14:10.40 
 20  Dominic Smargiassi               Wash St.           14:12.90 
 21  Kent Morikawa                    UCLA               14:13.89 
 22  Marlon Patterson                 UCLA               14:17.05 
 23  Drew Polley                      Wash St.           14:18.15 
 24  Colton Tully-Doyle               Washington         14:26.27 
 25  Benjamin Johnson                 Stanford           14:26.64 
 26  Victor Zazueta                   Arizona            14:27.69 
 27  Steve Sodaro                     California         14:28.72 
 28  Ben Engelhardt                   Ariz State         14:32.80 
 29  Chris Mocko                      Stanford           14:36.67 
 30  Marco Anzures                    UCLA               14:37.15 
 31  Joey Bywater                     Washington         14:38.80 
 32  Kelly Spady                      Washington         14:45.05 
 33  Cameron Quackenbush              Washington         15:02.22 
 34  Chris Winter                     Oregon                   NT 
 35  Michael Coe                      California               NT 
 36  David Mehlhorn                   Ariz State               NT 
 37  Dylan Hatcher                    Ariz State               NT 
 38  Sam Ahlbeck                      Wash St.                 NT 
 39  John Sullivan                    Stanford                 NT 
 40  David Hickerson                  Wash St.                 NT 
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Galen Rupp                       Oregon             28:28.68 
  2  Shadrack Biwott                  Oregon             28:28.82 
  3  Luke Puskedra                    Oregon             28:34.17 
  4  Jake Riley                       Stanford           28:46.83 
  5  Diego Mercado                    Oregon             28:48.54 
  6  Danny Mercado                    Oregon             28:53.02 
  7  Kyle Shackleton                  UCLA               29:02.57 
  8  Drew Shackleton                  UCLA               29:05.97 
  9  Drew Polley                      Wash St.           29:26.46 
 10  Victor Zazueta                   Arizona            29:55.91 
 11  Chris Derrick                    Stanford                 NT 
 12  Isaac Stoutenburgh               Oregon                   NT 
 13  Patrick Milloy                   Ariz State               NT 
 14  Kari Karlsson                    California               NT 
 15  Jeff Helmer                      Ariz State               NT 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Myles Bradley                    Stanford              13.55 
  2  Oscar Spurlock                   USC                   13.68 
  3  Jordan Paul                      California            13.79 
  4  Robert Williams                  Wash St.              13.81 
  5  Eric Hersey                      Oregon                14.28 
  6  Joseph Jackson                   Stanford              14.32 
  7  Chris Titsworth                  Arizona               14.34 
  8  DeLoyd Gray                      Arizona               14.50 
  9  Ryan Holmes                      California            14.61 
 10  Aaron Burney                     California            14.71 
 11  Andrew Ferleman                  Washington            15.37 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeshua Anderson                  Wash St.              49.44 
  2  Amaechi Morton                   Stanford              50.11 
  3  Jake Hanson                      California            50.60 
  4  David Klech                      Oregon                50.75 
  5  Barry Leavitt                    Wash St.              51.18 
  6  J Hopkins                        Wash St.              51.57 
  7  Chris Titsworth                  Arizona               51.68 
  8  Roberto Archibold                Ariz State            51.72 
  9  Trevor Habberstad                Wash St.              52.15 
 10  Duane Walker                     USC                   52.37 
 11  Durell Coleman                   Stanford              52.45 
 12  Ryan Holmes                      California            52.91 
 13  Marshall Ackley                  Oregon                52.92 
 14  Miles Timpe                      Washington            53.17 
 15  Ian Caracciolo                   Ariz State            53.22 
 16  Ty Cordova                       Arizona               53.35 
 17  Joseph Jackson                   Stanford              56.78 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Winter                     Oregon              8:42.03 
  2  Chris Mocko                      Stanford            8:50.30 
  3  John Sullivan                    Stanford            8:51.74 
  4  Sam Ahlbeck                      Wash St.            8:53.46 
  5  Dylan Knight                     UCLA                8:53.61 
  6  Steve Sodaro                     California          8:54.16 
  7  David Mehlhorn                   Ariz State          9:01.04 
  8  Ben Engelhardt                   Ariz State          9:03.51 
  9  Marco Anzures                    UCLA                9:04.82 
 10  Brian MacArthur                  Arizona             9:06.79 
 11  Benjamin Johnson                 Stanford            9:10.05 
 12  Reed Blochberger                 Arizona             9:16.45 
 13  David McCary                     Washington          9:17.74 
 14  David Hickerson                  Wash St.            9:19.83 
 15  Isaac Stoutenburgh               Oregon              9:23.58 
 
Event 16  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  USC  'A'                                               39.59 
  2  UCLA  'A'                                              39.71 
  3  Arizona State  'A'                                     39.79 
  4  Washington St.  'A'                                    40.07 
  5  Washington  'A'                                        40.24 
  6  Arizona  'A'                                           40.56 
  7  California  'A'                                        40.63 
  8  Oregon  'A'                                            40.73 
  9  Stanford  'A'                                          41.25 
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Washington St.  'A'                                  3:06.74 
  2  USC  'A'                                             3:07.56 
  3  Arizona State  'A'                                   3:08.52 
  4  Oregon  'A'                                          3:09.33 
  5  Washington  'A'                                      3:11.11 
  6  California  'A'                                      3:11.56 
  7  UCLA  'A'                                            3:11.72 
  8  Arizona  'A'                                         3:12.91 
  9  Stanford  'A'                                        3:12.99 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Trent Arrivey                    Wash St.            7-04.50 
  2  Manjula Kumara Wijesekara        USC                 7-01.75 
  3  Taylor Hobson                    UCLA                7-01.00 
  4  Shawn Swartz                     Wash St.            7-00.50 
  5  Ryan Deese                       Wash St.            7-00.25 
  6  Vernell Warren                   Oregon              6-10.75 
  7  Ashton Eaton                     Oregon              6-10.25 
  8  Jonathan Clark                   UCLA                6-09.50 
  9  Aaron McVein                     Oregon              6-08.75 
 10  Brian Carmichael                 California          6-08.75 
 11  Jordan Powell                    Arizona             6-08.75 
 12  Donovan Lim                      USC                 6-08.75 
 13  Nelson Rosario                   UCLA                6-06.75 
 14  Oluwadare Kolawole               Stanford            6-04.75 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott Roth                       Washington         18-01.00 
  2  Nick Mossberg                    Arizona            17-09.00 
  3  Johnny Quinn                     UCLA               17-08.50 
  4  Ryan Vu                          Washington         17-06.50 
  5  Jared O'Connor                   Washington         17-06.50 
  6  Dustin DeLeo                     UCLA               17-05.00 
  7  Greg Woepse                      UCLA               17-05.00 
  8  Brandon Estrada                  USC                17-04.50 
  9  Derek Scott                      USC                17-02.75 
 10  Ryan Shuler                      California         17-02.75 
 11  Casey Roche                      Stanford           17-01.00 
 12  Casey DiCesare                   UCLA               17-01.00 
 13  Dutch Perryman                   Arizona            17-00.75 
 14  Bobby Talley                     UCLA               17-00.75 
 15  Colin Witter-Tilton              Oregon             16-11.50 
 16  Corey Dysick                     Stanford           16-11.50 
 17  Corey Phallen                    Ariz State         16-10.75 
 18  James Coffin                     Arizona            16-06.75 
 19  Joe Fazio                        Ariz State         16-06.75 
 20  Brendan Corrigan                 Arizona            16-03.25 
 21  Charles Fasi                     USC                16-00.75 
 22  Andrew Stevens                   California         16-00.75 
 23  Beau Carrillo                    Wash St.           16-00.75 
 24  Trent Perez                      UCLA               15-11.00 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashton Eaton                     Oregon             25-08.00 
  2  Luis Rivera-Morales              Arizona            25-06.25 
  3  Taylor Hobson                    UCLA               25-02.50 
  4  Myles Bradley                    Stanford           24-09.75 
  5  Jordan Powell                    Arizona            24-09.00 
  6  Vernell Warren                   Oregon             24-07.25 
  7  Desmond Hamilton                 USC                24-06.50 
  8  Nelson Rosario                   UCLA               24-02.50 
  9  Christian Crain                  Wash St.           24-01.00 
 10  Jeremy Taiwo                     Washington         23-03.50 
 11  Kyle Mills-Bunje                 California         23-02.50 
 12  Michael Stokes                   Ariz State         23-02.00 
 13  Stefanos Michael                 Arizona            22-10.50 
 14  Elliot Ferrara                   USC                22-10.50 
 15  Andrew Ferleman                  Washington         21-08.75 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Luis Rivera-Morales              Arizona            52-04.75 
  2  Aven Wright                      USC                52-02.00 
  3  Jonathan Clark                   UCLA               51-05.75 
  4  Manjula Kumara Wijesekara        USC                51-01.75 
  5  Moreno Zapata                    Wash St.           50-02.50 
  6  Steven Taylor                    UCLA               49-07.75 
  7  Myles Bradley                    Stanford           49-07.00 
  8  Jeremy Taiwo                     Washington         49-04.25 
  9  Jeremy Egboro                    Ariz State         48-06.00 
 10  Brian Schaudt                    Oregon             48-02.50 
 11  Sean Wilson                      Wash St.           47-03.75 
 12  Stefanos Michael                 Arizona            47-03.00 
 13  Nelson Rosario                   UCLA               47-01.50 
 14  Devin Timpson                    Wash St.           46-04.75 
 15  Oluwadare Kolawole               Stanford           44-05.25 
 16  Corey Dysick                     Stanford           42-03.50 
 17  Casey Roche                      Stanford                 ND 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zack Lloyd                       Arizona            68-01.75 
  2  Ryan Whiting                     Ariz State         66-11.50 
  3  Jason Lewis                      Ariz State         63-04.00 
  4  Bo Taylor                        UCLA               61-03.50 
  5  Korion Morris                    Arizona            58-04.00 
  6  Patrick Kowalsky                 California         56-08.00 
  7  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford           55-03.00 
  8  Mark Weber                       UCLA               55-01.00 
  9  Joe Bartlett                     Wash St.           54-09.50 
 10  Aaron Dan                        USC                54-02.00 
 11  Daniel Te'o-Nesheim              Washington               ND 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Schaerer                  Stanford             199-04 
  2  Ryan Whiting                     Ariz State        199-03.25 
  3  Martin Maric                     California           198-07 
  4  Jason Lewis                      Ariz State        192-04.25 
  5  Colin Campbell                   USC               188-05.75 
  6  Aaron Dan                        USC               187-10.25 
  7  Zack Lloyd                       Arizona              187-06 
  8  Matt Lamb                        Wash St.          185-10.25 
  9  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford             184-03 
 10  Korion Morris                    Arizona           177-08.25 
 11  Tom Nagengast                    UCLA              172-07.25 
 12  Bo Taylor                        UCLA              171-11.25 
 13  Zack Midles                      Washington           167-05 
 14  Peter Follmer                    Washington        165-07.75 
 15  Joe Bartlett                     Wash St.          160-03.50 
 16  Kyle Davis-Hammerquist           Stanford             159-10 
 17  Patrick Kowalsky                 California           158-00 
 18  Tyler Johnson                    Arizona           156-05.50 
 19  Carter Wells                     Stanford          156-04.75 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Lewis                      Ariz State        223-07.25 
  2  Boldizsar Kocsor                 UCLA              218-09.75 
  3  Zack Midles                      Washington        211-06.75 
  4  Trey Henderson                   USC               210-04.75 
  5  Tomaz Bogovic                    Arizona           206-03.50 
  6  Kyle Davis-Hammerquist           Stanford          203-00.50 
  7  Phil MacArthur                   Wash St.             201-06 
  8  Jordan Stray                     Oregon            201-01.75 
  9  Brian Wilhelm                    USC               198-11.75 
 10  Steven Johnson                   Oregon            197-04.75 
 11  Angus Taylor                     Washington        195-04.75 
 12  Jeff Helwig                      Ariz State           194-01 
 13  Mike Curiel                      USC               193-10.25 
 14  Tyler Johnson                    Arizona           189-07.75 
 15  Carter Wells                     Stanford             188-04 
 16  Cody Cox                         Stanford          170-03.50 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cyrus Hostetler                  Oregon            272-10.25 
  2  Corey White                      USC               272-02.75 
  3  Ryan Young                       California           250-10 
  4  Kyle Nielsen                     Washington        239-02.25 
  5  Alex Wolff                       Oregon               234-04 
  6  Martin Maric                     California        218-00.75 
  7  Britton Nelson                   Oregon            214-06.75 
  8  Marc Peck                        Ariz State        208-00.25 
  9  Mark Presby                      Wash St.          203-09.25 
 10  David Nyland                     Washington        202-00.75 
 11  Zach Woods                       Washington        196-04.50 
 12  Jacob Aronson                    USC               189-07.75 
 13  Stenn Parton                     USC               171-11.25 

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks