MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Arizona       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 08:01 PM
                      2009 JIM CLICK SHOOTOUT - 4/4/2009                       
                            Roy P. Drachman Stadium                            
                                Tucson, Arizona                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
    Facility: F 11.32  5/15/2004   Virginia Powell, USC                        
                11.75  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
Finals
  1 153 Anderson, Nick     Kansas                 11.18      11.53 RQ      2.1  2   10  
  2 288 Greaves, Shavo     Penn State             11.63      11.64 RQ      2.1  2    8  
  3 166 Howard, Victor     Kansas                 11.58      11.96         2.1  2    6  
  4 339 Ankton, Falesh     Washington             11.90      11.98         2.1  2    5  
  5 118 Pugh, Lanesha      Arizona                11.89      12.01         2.1  2    4  
  6 350 Lauderdale, Do     Washington             11.95      12.05         2.1  2    3  
  7 281 DeFusco, Caitl     Penn State             11.99      12.36         2.1  2    2  
  8 346 Greene, Bianca     Washington             12.25      12.48         0.1  1    1  
  9 216 Erega, Arna        Nebraska               12.00      12.55         2.1  2 
 10 224 LaCour, Karyn      Nebraska               12.60      12.63         0.1  1 
 11 404 Jones, Tiffany     Wisconsin              12.12      12.75         0.1  1 
 12 162 French, Ashley     Kansas                 12.20      13.04         0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
    Facility: F 22.89  5/15/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
                23.96  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 153 Anderson, Nick     Kansas                 23.20      23.56 RQ      0.8  2   10  
  2 288 Greaves, Shavo     Penn State             23.59      23.93 RQ      0.8  2    8  
  3 166 Howard, Victor     Kansas                 24.08      24.53         0.8  2    6  
  4 107 Holden, LaTish     Arizona                24.67      24.88         0.8  2    5  
  5 339 Ankton, Falesh     Washington             24.80      24.94         0.8  2    4  
  6 382 Beecham, Alexi     Wisconsin              25.05      25.15         1.2  1    3  
  7 118 Pugh, Lanesha      Arizona                25.01      25.22         1.2  1    2  
  8 281 DeFusco, Caitl     Penn State             24.71      25.47         0.8  2    1  
  9 224 LaCour, Karyn      Nebraska               24.60      25.91         0.8  2 
 10 216 Erega, Arna        Nebraska               25.00      25.96         1.2  1 
 11 156 Bradley, Kendr     Kansas                 24.80      26.12         0.8  2 
 12 162 French, Ashley     Kansas                 25.60      26.51         1.2  1 
 13 344 Fuller, Liz        Washington             26.00      28.16         1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
    Facility: F 51.02  3/24/2007   Natashia Hasting, South Carolina            
                54.61  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 282 Dorr, Fawn         Penn State             53.62      55.25                   2   10  
  2 123 Sullivan, Dean     Arizona                54.15      56.46                   2    8  
  3 393 Donath, Amanda     Wisconsin              55.98      57.03                   2    6  
  4 387 Cabell, Akaila     Wisconsin              56.23      57.31                   2    5  
  5 113 Menhennet, And     Arizona                55.80      58.01                   2    4  
  6 179 Wilson, Shayla     Kansas                 56.42      58.03                   2    3  
  7 233 Vierregger, Al     Nebraska               58.54      58.59                   1    2  
  8 156 Bradley, Kendr     Kansas                 56.40      58.66                   2    1  
  9 228 Meyer, Nandi       Nebraska               58.50    1:00.78                   1 
 -- 223 Kreikemeier, L     Nebraska               58.50        DNF                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:02.90  5/20/2006   Aimee Teteris, Canada                     
                2:09.80  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 286 Franek, Bridge     Penn State           2:10.00    2:11.60                    10  
  2 291 Kearins, Liz       Penn State           2:10.00    2:12.39                     8  
  3 110 Lagat, Irine       Arizona              2:12.54    2:12.98                     6  
  4 292 Lane, Caitlin      Penn State           2:14.00    2:13.29                     5  
  5 214 Dinsdale, Broo     Nebraska             2:15.83    2:13.41                     4  
  6 174 Stowers, Chari     Kansas               2:11.89    2:13.76                     3  
  7 213 Dinsdale, Blai     Nebraska             2:10.13    2:14.15                     2  
  8 218 Hamik, Erica       Nebraska             2:15.97    2:14.30                     1  
  9 392 Dodge, Caitlin     Wisconsin            2:13.45    2:15.69                  
 10 122 Splittberger,      Arizona              2:13.24    2:15.80                  
 11 349 Kirschman, Lin     Washington           2:13.20    2:16.70                  
 12 155 Bonds, Lauren      Kansas               2:12.30    2:17.50                  
 13 101 Callahan, Marg     Arizona                         2:17.71                  
 14 223 Kreikemeier, L     Nebraska             2:16.50    2:20.24                  
 15 299 Noecker, Megha     Penn State           2:14.98    2:22.79                  
 16 173 Schneider, Kel     Kansas               2:20.12    2:23.88                  
 17 168 Knoll, Allison     Kansas               2:21.30    2:28.14                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:18.04  4/18/1987   Angela Chalmers, Northern Arizona         
                4:27.80  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 286 Franek, Bridge     Penn State           4:20.00    4:24.28 RQ                 10  
  2 405 Jorgensen, Gwe     Wisconsin            4:21.21    4:27.16 RQ                  8  
  3 110 Lagat, Irine       Arizona              4:27.97    4:27.17 RQ                  6  
  4 155 Bonds, Lauren      Kansas               4:22.50    4:28.27                     5  
  5 292 Lane, Caitlin      Penn State           4:25.00    4:30.40                     4  
  6 409 Pabich, Alicia     Wisconsin            4:25.64    4:32.64                     3  
  7 229 Miller, Ashley     Nebraska             4:33.58    4:33.91                     2  
  8 388 Collison, Magg     Wisconsin            4:35.00    4:34.32                  
  9 122 Splittberger,      Arizona              4:30.01    4:35.77                     1  
 10 299 Noecker, Megha     Penn State           4:26.00    4:36.07                  
 11 101 Callahan, Marg     Arizona              4:31.00    4:36.11                  
 12 218 Hamik, Erica       Nebraska             4:44.63    4:43.19                  
 13 342 Collins, Emily     Washington           4:36.60    4:46.39                  
 14 347 Huber, Mo          Washington           4:31.00    4:47.14                  
 15 284 Fitzgerald, Ka     Penn State           4:32.87    4:48.36                  
 16 173 Schneider, Kel     Kansas               4:40.16    4:51.71                  
 17 168 Knoll, Allison     Kansas               4:50.10    4:54.03                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 9:11.72  3/13/1999   Kathy Butler, Asics                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 399 Grinaker, Hanna          Wisconsin            9:32.55    9:43.73    10  
  2 212 Carrizales, Rachel       Nebraska             9:43.47    9:52.93     8  
  3 170 Miller, Amanda           Kansas               9:53.31   10:02.20     6  
  4 296 Millhouse, Kara          Penn State           9:55.00   10:06.76     5  
  5 359 Schutte, Bailey          Washington           9:42.21   10:08.71     4  
  6 180 Windisch, Kara           Kansas              10:00.03   10:11.13     3  
  7 306 Young, Janelle           Penn State           9:57.14   10:16.96     2  
  8 277 Babcock, Jessica         Penn State           9:48.03   10:24.33     1  
  9 163 Harbert, Hayley          Kansas              10:05.51   10:45.31  
 10 411 Renstrom, Alexa          Wisconsin           10:18.43   10:49.12  
 11 121 Sanchez, Sara            Arizona                        11:00.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.79  5/15/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
                13.92  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 107 Holden, LaTish     Arizona                13.79      13.80 RQ      0.6  2   10  
  2 216 Erega, Arna        Nebraska               13.50      13.82 RQ      0.6  2    8  
  3 414 Staisiunaite,      Wisconsin              13.85      14.31         0.6  2    6  
  4 215 Eades, Nikita      Nebraska               13.50      14.49         0.6  2    5  
  5 353 Martin, Syreet     Washington             14.50      14.61         1.1  1    4  
  6 224 LaCour, Karyn      Nebraska               13.50      14.77         0.6  2 
  7 344 Fuller, Liz        Washington             14.60      15.10         1.1  1    3  
  8 102 Coleman, Ariel     Arizona                14.71      15.60         1.1  1    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
    Facility: F 54.32  5/15/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
              1:00.82  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 282 Dorr, Fawn         Penn State             57.88    1:00.98                   2   10  
  2 414 Staisiunaite,      Wisconsin            1:00.17    1:01.38                   2    8  
  3 283 Duncan, Megan      Penn State             59.53    1:01.48                   2    6  
  4 353 Martin, Syreet     Washington           1:02.97    1:02.16                   2    5  
  5 115 Nelson, Rebecc     Arizona              1:01.56    1:02.34                   2    4  
  6 413 Severson, Jenn     Wisconsin            1:02.28    1:03.34                   2    3  
  7 345 Glass, Joi         Washington           1:03.07    1:03.49                   1    2  
  8 219 Higgins, Suzan     Nebraska             1:03.50    1:04.94                   1    1  
  9 119 Rodela, Emily      Arizona              1:03.66    1:07.90                   1 
 10 120 Ronstadt, Jord     Arizona              1:08.73    1:08.78                   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:14.70  4/2/2002    Ida Nilsson, NAU                         
                10:50.25  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 217 Furlan, Jessic     Nebraska            10:16.32   10:48.19 RQ                 10  
  2 114 Moen, Hannah       Arizona             11:10.00   10:52.67                     8  
  3 304 Spring, Cheryl     Penn State          10:34.25   10:54.66                     6  
  4 351 Linnell, Allis     Washington                     11:04.02                     5  
  5 234 Webers, Jennif     Nebraska            10:59.43   11:08.85                     4  
  6 302 Percival, Clai     Penn State          10:33.53   11:18.34                     3  
  7 398 Greuel, Karen      Wisconsin           11:31.81   11:31.70                     2  
  8 416 Wolff, Karlye      Wisconsin           11:05.00   11:49.53                     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 43.43  5/15/2004   , UCLA                                      
                       Roseby-Johnson-Harper-Henderson                   
                45.70  RQ
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                   45.19      45.89                    10  
     1) Anderson, Nickesha              2) Bradley, Kendra                
     3) Dorsey, Aubree                  4) Howard, Victoria               
  2 Arizona  'A'                                  45.87      46.12                     8  
     1) Pugh, Lanesha                   2) Marshall, Dahlys               
     3) Menhennet, Andrea               4) Holden, LaTisha                
  3 Nebraska  'A'                                 46.00      48.13                     6  
     1) McGruder, Leandra               2) LaCour, Karyn                  
     3) Korshoj, Tara                   4) Erega, Arna                    
 -- Washington  'A'                               46.50        DNF                  
     1) Ankton, Falesha                 2) Lauderdale, Dominique          
     3) Finley, Amber                   4) Greene, Bianca                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:31.28  5/20/1995   , Arizona State                           
                         T. Akinremi-Gayle-Morgan-L. Akinremi              
                3:42.00  RQ
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                             3:36.10    3:44.94                    10  
     1) Hunter, Gayle                   2) Dorr, Fawn                     
     3) Greaves, Shavon                 4) Duncan, Megan                  
  2 Kansas  'A'                                 3:42.81    3:48.35                     8  
     1) Butler, Sha'Ray                 2) Wilson, Shayla                 
     3) Stowers, Charity                4) Anderson, Nickesha             
  3 Arizona  'A'                                3:42.00    3:49.77                     6  
     1) Sullivan, Deanna                2) Marshall, Dahlys               
     3) Holden, LaTisha                 4) Menhennet, Andrea              
  4 Wisconsin  'A'                              3:45.45    3:53.05                     4  
     1) Beecham, Alexis                 2) Cabell, Akaila                 
     3) Donath, Amanda                  4) Severson, Jenna                
  5 Washington  'A'                             3:49.00    3:55.42                     2  
     1) Ankton, Falesha                 2) Finley, Amber                  
     3) Glass, Joi                      4) Martin, Syreeta                
  6 Nebraska  'B'                               3:55.00    3:58.92                  
     1) Vierregger, Alyssa              2) Higgins, Suzanne               
     3) Kreikemeier, Lynsey             4) Meyer, Nandi                   
  7 Nebraska  'A'                               3:50.02    4:00.77                     1  
     1) Dinsdale, Brooke                2) Dinsdale, Blaire               
     3) Eades, Nikita                   4) Korshoj, Tara                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
                1.75m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 116 Patterson, Eli     Arizona                1.95m      1.80m RQ       5-10.75   10  
  2 103 Day, Jasmin        Arizona                1.85m      1.75m RQ       5-08.75    8  
  3 210 Bullock, Epley     Nebraska               1.86m      1.70m          5-07.00    5.5
  3 354 McNamee, Kelly     Washington             1.82m      1.70m          5-07.00    5.5
  5 294 Maun, Brittany     Penn State             1.75m      1.65m          5-05.00    2.5
  5 161 Erb, Kelsey        Kansas                 1.75m      1.65m          5-05.00    2.5
  5 406 Klages, Jamie      Wisconsin              1.64m      1.65m          5-05.00    2.5
  5 232 Svane, Audrey      Nebraska               1.81m      1.65m          5-05.00    2.5
  9 154 Beisner, Eliza     Kansas                 1.65m      1.60m          5-03.00 
  9 227 Menghia, Loren     Nebraska               1.84m      1.60m          5-03.00 
  9 352 Lombardo, Alli     Washington             1.68m      1.60m          5-03.00 
  9 396 Flood, Kate        Wisconsin              1.64m      1.60m          5-03.00 
  9 344 Fuller, Liz        Washington             1.69m      1.60m          5-03.00 
 14 280 Burke, Lauren      Penn State             1.65m      1.55m          5-01.00 
 -- 402 Jakutyte, Moni     Wisconsin              1.72m         NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.31m  5/13/2000   Mel Mueller, Nike                           
                3.80m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 104 Duclos, Gabrie     Arizona                4.25m      4.15m RQ      13-07.25   10  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 348 Jones, Lara        Washington             3.96m      4.05m RQ      13-03.50    8  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 357 Peterson, Andr     Washington             3.96m      3.95m RQ      12-11.50    6  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 305 Witmer, Jocely     Penn State             3.86m      3.75m         12-03.50    5  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 221 Jiskra, Cami       Nebraska               3.75m      3.75m         12-03.50    4  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 117 Perryman, Jacq     Arizona                3.97m      3.75m         12-03.50    3  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 178 Wills, Mackenz     Kansas                 3.80m      3.65m         11-11.75    2  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 211 Bussel, Breann     Nebraska               3.70m      3.65m         11-11.75    1  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 209 Birtles, Rache     Nebraska               4.00m      3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 300 Palenchar, Ama     Penn State             3.75m      3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 167 Jones, Abby        Kansas                 3.50m      3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 235 Willer, Natali     Nebraska               4.27m      3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 164 Hayes, Daniell     Kansas                 3.50m      3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 298 NeMoyer, Rache     Penn State             3.66m      3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 158 Christie, Clai     Kansas                 3.35m      3.05m         10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.55m  3/18/2000   Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona            
                6.00m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 226 McGruder, Lean     Nebraska               6.17m      6.12m RQ     -0.6  20-01.00   10  
     FOUL(-1.2) 5.85m(-0.8) 5.93m(-1.8) 6.12m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6) 5.88m(+0.0)
  2 412 Robinson, Chav     Wisconsin              6.09m      5.89m        -1.3  19-04.00    8  
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.88m(-1.9) 5.89m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 287 Fung, Bianca       Penn State             6.18m      5.88m        +0.0  19-03.50    6  
     5.70m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.76m(-1.2) 5.61m(-0.6) FOUL(2.1)
  4 216 Erega, Arna        Nebraska               5.89m      5.77m        -1.8  18-11.25    5  
     5.68m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) 5.58m(-2.0) 5.77m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 222 Korshoj, Tara      Nebraska               5.83m      5.70m        +0.0  18-08.50    4  
     5.61m(-0.3) 5.42m(-0.4) 5.55m(-1.2) 5.43m(0.5) 5.70m(+0.0) PASS     
  6 355 Nichols, Taylo     Washington             5.64m      5.58m         0.5  18-03.75    3  
     FOUL(0.6) 5.58m(0.5) 5.46m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.47m(-0.7) 5.16m(-2.1)
  7 400 Helgren, Jorda     Wisconsin              5.80m      5.50m        -0.7  18-00.50    2  
     5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.50m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0) PASS     
  8 159 Collins, Jamai     Kansas                 5.80m      5.47m        -0.1  17-11.50    1  
     5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5) 5.32m(0.4) 5.47m(-0.1)
  9 404 Jones, Tiffany     Wisconsin              5.65m      4.93m         0.3  16-02.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 4.93m(0.3) 4.86m(0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 4.80m(-2.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
    Facility: F 14.20m  6/1/2002    Yulianna Perez, Pima CC                    
                12.32m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 226 McGruder, Lean     Nebraska              12.85m     12.81m RQ     -0.9  42-00.50   10  
     12.12m(1.5) 12.35m(-0.8) 12.42m(-1.7) 12.21m(-1.3) 12.81m(-0.9) 12.42m(0.6)
  2 412 Robinson, Chav     Wisconsin             13.20m     12.74m RQ     -1.0  41-09.75    8  
     12.35m(+0.0) 12.53m(-2.2) 12.74m(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 222 Korshoj, Tara      Nebraska              12.60m     12.23m        -0.7  40-01.50    6  
     FOUL      11.92m(-2.2) FOUL      12.23m(-0.7) 12.11m(1.3) PASS     
  4 400 Helgren, Jorda     Wisconsin             12.45m     12.12m        +0.0  39-09.25    5  
     11.84m(-2.3) FOUL      12.12m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5 278 Baiter, Gabrie     Penn State            12.27m     11.74m         0.4  38-06.25    4  
     11.74m(0.4) 11.56m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 355 Nichols, Taylo     Washington            11.80m     11.73m        -0.6  38-06.00    3  
     FOUL      11.73m(-0.6) 11.68m(-0.5) 11.25m(-0.9) 11.62m(-0.5) 11.69m(-0.9)
  7 293 Lloyd, Tanaya      Penn State            11.90m     11.64m        -1.1  38-02.25    2  
     11.09m(1.1) 11.46m(-1.3) 11.64m(-1.1) 11.36m(0.5) 11.32m(-0.9) 11.08m(-1.5)
  8 279 Bell, Courtney     Penn State            11.36m     11.48m        -1.4  37-08.00    1  
     FOUL      FOUL      11.48m(-1.4) 11.35m(1.0) FOUL      11.32m(-1.2)
  9 403 Jeremiah, Jess     Wisconsin             12.05m     11.44m        -1.4  37-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(-0.1)
 10 386 Brazil, LaQuit     Wisconsin             11.93m     11.32m        -1.1  37-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 159 Collins, Jamai     Kansas                11.20m     11.22m        -1.3  36-09.75 
     FOUL      11.22m(-1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.41m  5/22/2004   April Steiner, SKY                          
               14.30m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 108 Howard, Megan      Arizona               16.08m     15.77mFRQ      51-09.00   10  
      15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 231 Sharp, Kacie       Nebraska              15.83m     15.26mFRQ      50-00.75    8  
      14.36m  15.00m  15.26m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 172 Reimer, Emily      Kansas                14.39m     15.23mFRQ      49-11.75    6  
      13.96m  13.86m  14.24m  15.23m  14.70m  14.36m
  4 111 Lloyd, Nicole      Arizona               16.32m     15.04mFRQ      49-04.25    5  
      14.49m  14.62m  14.23m  FOUL  15.04m  14.77m
  5 165 Horton, Stepha     Kansas                16.85m     14.49mFRQ      47-06.50    4  
      14.47m  14.41m  14.48m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 303 Schmelzer, Emm     Penn State            14.84m     14.28mF        46-10.25    3  
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL
  7 220 Hodson, Jade       Nebraska              14.14m     13.67mF        44-10.25    2  
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  13.67m
  8 225 Latsch, Amanda     Nebraska              14.45m     13.26mF        43-06.00    1  
      11.82m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 105 Freeman, Taylo     Arizona               14.63m     13.09mF        42-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 285 Foerschner, Br     Penn State            13.27m     13.08mF        42-11.00 
      12.34m  13.08m  13.05m            
 11 109 Jessup, Kelsey     Arizona               14.11m     13.02mF        42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.82m  FOUL            
 12 297 Muzio, Anna        Penn State            13.18m     12.88mF        42-03.25 
      12.88m  12.53m  12.72m            
 13 177 Wesley, Micah      Kansas                13.70m     12.34mF        40-06.00 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.34m            
 14 390 Dehn, Samantha     Wisconsin             13.25m     12.21mF        40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.20m  FOUL            
 15 169 Lacy, Mary         Kansas                12.35m     11.72mF        38-05.50 
      10.54m  11.51m  11.72m            
 16 408 Massop, Sunni      Wisconsin             11.90m     11.22mF        36-09.75 
      10.68m  FOUL  11.22m            
 17 356 Oyetuga, Kored     Washington            11.90m     11.17mF        36-07.75 
      11.17m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 64.46m  4/11/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
                47.30m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 303 Schmelzer, Emm     Penn State            51.40m     50.80m RQ        166-08   10  
      46.19m  FOUL  44.98m  40.08m  50.80m  FOUL
  2 341 Bryant, Elisa      Washington            44.85m     48.31m RQ        158-06    8  
      41.66m  42.26m  44.20m  44.83m  48.31m  41.12m
  3 111 Lloyd, Nicole      Arizona               51.86m     47.02m           154-03    6  
      45.70m  47.02m  FOUL  47.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 231 Sharp, Kacie       Nebraska              47.44m     45.70m           149-11    5  
      41.73m  45.53m  41.13m  FOUL  44.73m  45.70m
  5 165 Horton, Stepha     Kansas                46.52m     44.75m           146-10    4  
      FOUL  39.32m  44.54m  44.75m  42.79m  41.40m
  6 225 Latsch, Amanda     Nebraska              47.70m     44.40m           145-08    3  
      FOUL  44.40m  42.32m  44.28m  42.14m  FOUL
  7 105 Freeman, Taylo     Arizona               48.16m     43.90m           144-00    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.90m  41.90m  41.22m  FOUL
  8 356 Oyetuga, Kored     Washington            41.50m     43.03m           141-02    1  
      41.60m  38.23m  40.00m  43.03m  39.99m  40.82m
  9 177 Wesley, Micah      Kansas                41.00m     40.30m           132-03 
      37.57m  40.30m  FOUL  FOUL  39.25m  37.35m
 10 230 Musil, Samanth     Nebraska              51.02m     40.22m           131-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.22m            
 11 169 Lacy, Mary         Kansas                43.00m     38.28m           125-07 
      36.50m  38.28m  35.57m           
 12 408 Massop, Sunni      Wisconsin             43.43m     38.26m           125-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.26m           
 13 297 Muzio, Anna        Penn State            39.62m     36.13m           118-06 
      36.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 176 Umbarger, Elis     Kansas                40.00m     33.80m           110-11 
      26.68m  30.29m  33.80m            
 15 397 Fritz, Rebecca     Wisconsin             35.91m     32.14m           105-05 
      30.52m  32.14m  FOUL            
 -- 394 Dusso, Trina       Wisconsin             44.68m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- 390 Dehn, Samantha     Wisconsin             45.94m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 69.95m  5/20/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
                54.15m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 108 Howard, Megan      Arizona               59.57m     56.81m RQ        186-05   10  
      56.34m  FOUL  56.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 175 Tarasova, Zlat     Kansas                62.96m     55.50m RQ        182-01    8  
      54.24m  FOUL  53.83m  55.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 124 Walworth, Kend     Arizona               53.70m     53.35m           175-00    6  
      50.71m  53.35m  52.38m  FOUL  50.29m  FOUL
  4 303 Schmelzer, Emm     Penn State            51.21m     52.89m           173-06    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  50.49m  FOUL  48.60m  52.89m
  5 341 Bryant, Elisa      Washington            54.48m     52.88m           173-06    4  
      51.56m  FOUL  52.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 220 Hodson, Jade       Nebraska              48.54m     50.70m           166-04    3  
      FOUL  50.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 230 Musil, Samanth     Nebraska              48.53m     49.64m           162-10    2  
      49.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m
  8 236 Zimmermann, Vi     Nebraska              46.02m     49.63m           162-10 
      49.26m  FOUL  47.10m  44.52m  FOUL  49.63m
  9 415 Verpil, Johann     Wisconsin             53.10m     47.74m           156-07    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  47.74m
 10 397 Fritz, Rebecca     Wisconsin             45.25m     46.17m           151-06 
      42.86m  42.53m  46.17m         
 11 100 Bush, Taylor       Arizona               43.90m     46.03m           151-00 
      46.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 356 Oyetuga, Kored     Washington            44.19m     45.50m           149-03 
      45.50m  FOUL  44.31m            
 13 105 Freeman, Taylo     Arizona               42.46m     43.30m           142-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.30m         
 14 285 Foerschner, Br     Penn State            46.43m     42.30m           138-09 
      FOUL  42.30m  FOUL            
 15 297 Muzio, Anna        Penn State            41.00m     41.60m           136-06 
      38.69m  40.64m  41.60m            
 16 176 Umbarger, Elis     Kansas                43.00m     40.87m           134-01 
      40.87m  FOUL  40.39m            
 17 394 Dusso, Trina       Wisconsin             41.82m     39.83m           130-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.83m            
 18 408 Massop, Sunni      Wisconsin             39.06m     38.49m           126-03 
      37.69m  38.49m  37.87m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 58.68m  5/22/2004   Kim Kreiner, NIKE                          
                43.45m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 295 McQuillen, Kar     Penn State            53.64m     49.08m RQ        161-00   10  
      FOUL  48.47m  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 289 Hanslovan, Kim     Penn State            48.48m     48.59m RQ        159-05    8  
      48.59m  48.38m  44.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 407 Lewis, Amy         Wisconsin             43.96m     45.72m RQ        150-00    6  
      40.60m  44.92m  FOUL  42.00m  44.25m  45.72m
  4 301 Pancoast, Matt     Penn State            42.06m     43.86m RQ        143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  42.68m  FOUL  32.62m  FOUL
  5 410 Rennhack, Mega     Wisconsin                        35.53m           116-07    5  
      32.34m  FOUL  33.65m  33.26m  35.53m  34.15m
  6 408 Massop, Sunni      Wisconsin             27.85m     33.62m           110-04 
      30.30m  26.95m  31.49m  28.64m  33.62m  FOUL
  7 344 Fuller, Liz        Washington            35.52m     33.08m           108-06    4  
      33.08m  31.85m  29.35m  29.59m  FOUL  27.58m
  8 171 Radovich, Aman     Kansas                41.00m     33.02m           108-04    3  
      33.02m  32.12m  30.30m  31.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  5/20/1995   Ato Bolton, UCLA                            
                10.50  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 243 Danns, Dax         Nebraska               10.44      10.56         0.9  2   10  
  2 151 Xuehan, Xiong      Arizona                10.52      10.61         0.9  2    8  
  3 125 Alston, Kyle       Arizona                10.56      10.73         0.9  2    6  
  4 141 McSwain, Chris     Arizona                10.61      10.73         0.9  2    5  
  5 379 Turner, Joseph     Washington             10.65      10.74         0.9  2    4  
  6 368 Jackson, Kenja     Washington             10.60      10.81         0.9  2    3  
  7 149 Seminski, Aaro     Arizona                10.94      10.89         0.2  1    2  
  8 362 Bacon, Randy       Washington             10.78      10.92         0.9  2    1  
  9 183 Carey, Alex        Kansas                 10.89      10.97         0.9  2 
 10 432 Larkin, Nate       Wisconsin              10.90      10.98         0.2  1 
 11 435 Mackinson, Ray     Wisconsin              10.97      11.24         0.2  1 
 12 207 Turner, Dustin     Kansas                 11.00      11.39         0.2  1 
 13 438 Pelock, Seth       Wisconsin              11.17      11.54         0.2  1 
 14 437 Ogunbodede, Te     Wisconsin              11.20      11.59         0.2  1 
 -- 276 Wims, Scott        Nebraska               10.40         FS         0.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.08  5/20/1995   Ato Bolton, UCLA                            
                21.19  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 252 Hulett, Lukas      Nebraska               21.01      21.18 RQ      1.4  2   10  
  2 276 Wims, Scott        Nebraska               21.60      21.22         1.1  1    8  
  3 125 Alston, Kyle       Arizona                21.25      21.24         1.4  2    6  
  4 151 Xuehan, Xiong      Arizona                21.28      21.27         1.4  2    5  
  5 141 McSwain, Chris     Arizona                21.64      21.46         1.1  1    4  
  6 244 Ervin, Dale        Nebraska               21.30      21.53         1.4  2    3  
  7 423 Demers, Chas       Wisconsin              21.57      21.61         1.4  2    2  
  8 184 Carter, Reggie     Kansas                 21.76      21.68         1.1  1    1  
  9 147 Rhone, Armand      Arizona                           21.77         1.4  2 
 10 309 Cadau, Mike        Penn State             21.73      21.80         1.1  1 
 11 183 Carey, Alex        Kansas                 22.00      22.15         1.1  1 
 12 188 Frigon, Chandl     Kansas                 22.00      23.22         1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
    Facility: F 44.58  5/15/2004   Lewis Banda, Arizona State                  
                47.20  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 252 Hulett, Lukas      Nebraska               46.01      46.87 RQ                2   10  
  2 309 Cadau, Mike        Penn State             47.28      47.66                   2    8  
  3 425 Evans, Quinn       Wisconsin              47.85      47.71                   2    6  
  4 240 Christensen, D     Nebraska               47.40      48.03                   2    5  
  5 427 Gill, Barry        Wisconsin              48.86      48.44                   1    4  
  6 428 Hammon, Brady      Wisconsin              48.18      48.70                   2    3  
  7 200 Rollins, Jarre     Kansas                 47.78      48.71                   2    2  
  8 147 Rhone, Armand      Arizona                48.58      48.92                   2    1  
  9 184 Carter, Reggie     Kansas                 47.48      48.99                   2 
 10 188 Frigon, Chandl     Kansas                 48.81      51.25                   1 
 11 194 Kratovil, Corb     Kansas                 50.31      52.85                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.01  5/9/1998    Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
                1:50.40  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 315 Foster, Ryan       Penn State           1:48.50    1:50.85                    10  
  2 337 Williams, Lion     Penn State           1:48.50    1:51.01                     8  
  3 140 Mara, Jordan       Arizona              1:51.68    1:52.09                     6  
  4 310 Dawson, Owen       Penn State           1:49.00    1:52.81                     5  
  5 375 Soberanis, Rya     Washington           1:50.88    1:53.48                     4  
  6 324 Malizia, Mike      Penn State           1:51.00    1:53.65                     3  
  7 131 Eichberger, Ja     Arizona              1:51.55    1:53.69                     2  
  8 266 Rewaka, Blaise     Nebraska             1:52.50    1:54.30                     1  
  9 440 Rucks, Luke        Wisconsin            1:50.91    1:54.74                  
 10 193 Imgrund, Bret      Kansas               2:01.60    1:55.17                  
 11 261 Parr, Brian        Nebraska                        1:55.52                  
 12 319 Groves, Matthe     Penn State           1:52.50    1:55.67                  
 13 269 Shipp, Matt        Nebraska             1:54.29    1:55.89                  
 14 318 Fuller, Kevin      Penn State           1:51.50    1:56.99                  
 15 202 Schneider, Cla     Kansas               1:55.80    1:57.48                  
 16 208 Wasinger, Don      Kansas               2:00.90    1:58.60                  
 17 308 Borchers, Samu     Penn State           1:48.90    1:59.64                  
 18 192 Huseman, Levi      Kansas               2:02.10    1:59.83                  
 19 203 Schneider, Kam     Kansas               1:57.41    2:00.16                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:39.15  3/20/1999   Adam Goucher, Fila                        
                3:47.80  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 308 Borchers, Samu     Penn State           3:44.00    3:50.89                    10  
  2 132 Fitzpatrick, D     Arizona              3:48.21    3:50.93                     8  
  3 417 Beth, Zach         Wisconsin            3:52.00    3:53.23                     6  
  4 320 Johnson, Tim       Penn State           3:47.00    3:53.97                     5  
  5 193 Imgrund, Bret      Kansas               3:56.90    3:54.15                     4  
  6 261 Parr, Brian        Nebraska             3:51.84    3:54.28                     3  
  7 329 Pollow, Dennis     Penn State           3:48.00    3:55.26                  
  8 208 Wasinger, Don      Kansas               3:54.30    3:57.19                     2  
  9 434 Ludwig, Steven     Wisconsin            3:52.10    3:57.71                     1  
 10 135 Hauer, Zack        Arizona              3:55.00    3:58.18                  
 11 317 Fuller, Brian      Penn State           3:51.05    3:59.95                  
 12 366 Govier, Brian      Washington           3:47.95    4:03.35                  
 13 360 Abdulahi, Fais     Washington           3:53.24    4:08.66                  
 14 192 Huseman, Levi      Kansas               4:02.58    4:09.29                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:04.70  12/5/1997   Matt Guisto, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 419 Bolas, Jack              Wisconsin            8:10.00    8:20.36    10  
  2 241 Custer, Kyle             Nebraska             8:21.01    8:21.62     8  
  3 325 McNally, Vince           Penn State           8:07.29    8:24.85     6  
  4 248 Gulizia, Todd            Nebraska             8:31.88    8:30.80     5  
  5 332 Syrnick, Michael         Penn State           8:15.05    8:32.54     4  
  6 323 Mahoney, John            Penn State           8:12.33    8:39.15     3  
  7 373 O'Donoghue-McDonald,     Washington           8:25.00    8:41.23     2  
  8 330 Quinn, Teddy             Penn State           8:26.75    8:52.98     1  
  9 338 Zarzeczny, Lucas         Penn State           8:20.00    8:54.64  
 10 191 Humphreys, Kaleb         Kansas               8:43.10    8:56.21  
 11 126 Armon, Michael           Arizona              8:31.36    9:08.67  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================================
    Facility: F 13.62  5/15/2004   Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
                14.30  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 245 Fourie, Lehann     Nebraska               13.70      13.76 RQ      0.8  2   10  
  2 273 Thornton, Kirk     Nebraska               13.84      13.88 RQ      0.8  2    8  
  3 432 Larkin, Nate       Wisconsin              14.02      14.12 RQ      0.8  2    6  
  4 267 Ross, Tyrell       Nebraska               13.87      14.47         0.8  2 
  5 198 Porter, Keyen      Kansas                 14.20      14.52         0.8  2    5  
  6 256 Lund, Eric         Nebraska               14.14      14.59         0.8  2 
  7 429 Hexum, Adam        Wisconsin              15.16      14.70         0.6  1    4  
  8 150 Titsworth, Chr     Arizona                14.20      14.75         0.8  2    3  
  9 133 Gray, DeLoyd       Arizona                14.36      14.95         0.8  2    2  
 10 437 Ogunbodede, Te     Wisconsin              14.80      14.97         0.6  1 
 11 438 Pelock, Seth       Wisconsin              15.19      15.13         0.6  1 
 12 418 Boettcher, Bre     Wisconsin              15.25      15.34         0.6  1 
 13 197 Montogomery, L     Kansas                 15.60      15.41         0.6  1    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
    Facility: F 48.38  6/11/1988   Edwin Moses, Team Adidas                    
                52.51  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 273 Thornton, Kirk     Nebraska               51.60      50.78 RQ                2   10  
  2 242 Dailey, Adam       Nebraska               50.33      50.88 RQ                2    8  
  3 150 Titsworth, Chr     Arizona                51.28      52.56                   2    6  
  4 256 Lund, Eric         Nebraska               51.50      53.24                   2    5  
  5 439 Plank, Patrick     Wisconsin              53.88      53.58                   2    4  
  6 257 Makukutu, Nick     Nebraska                          53.63                   1    3  
  7 378 Timpe, Miles       Washington             54.00      53.95                   1    2  
  8 267 Ross, Tyrell       Nebraska               51.80      54.16                   2    1  
  9 420 Bughman, Grant     Wisconsin              53.98      54.36                   2 
 10 271 Simmons, Cylen     Nebraska               52.00      54.48                   2 
 11 129 Cordova, Ty        Arizona                52.65      54.50                   2 
 12 197 Montogomery, L     Kansas                 54.23      56.54                   1 
 13 198 Porter, Keyen      Kansas                 55.00      57.76                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:47.69  5/14/2004   Aaron Aguaro, Arizona State               
                9:07.00  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 139 MacArthur, Bri     Arizona              9:26.97    9:21.86                    10  
  2 127 Blochberger, R     Arizona              9:35.91    9:34.99                     8  
  3 195 McGowan, Patri     Kansas               9:05.10    9:41.33                     6  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 38.97  5/15/2004   , Arizona State                             
                       Koehnemann-Amoo-Peterson-Banda                    
                40.66  RQ
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                 40.00      39.80 RQ                 10  
     1) Danns, Dax                      2) Thornton, Kirkland             
     3) Hulett, Lukas                   4) Wims, Scott                    
  2 Arizona  'A'                                  40.21      41.08                     8  
     1) Xuehan, Xiong                   2) McSwain, Chris                 
     3) Alston, Kyle                    4) Titsworth, Chris               
  3 Nebraska  'C'                                 42.00      42.36                  
     1) Ross, Tyrell                    2) Gordon, Nicholas               
     3) Jorgenson, Scott                4) Williams, LeRon                
 -- Nebraska  'B'                                 41.00        DNF                  
     1) Fourie, Lehann                  2) Christensen, Dan               
     3) Sheppard, Brandon               4) Ervin, Dale                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:01.26  4/15/2004   , Arizona State                           
                         Fitch-Amoo-Peterson-Barton                        
                3:10.00  RQ
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                              3:12.44    3:12.66                   2   10  
     1) Bughman, Grant                  2) Evans, Quinn                   
     3) Demers, Chas                    4) Gill, Barry                    
  2 Nebraska  'A'                               3:02.50    3:12.99                   2    8  
     1) Dailey, Adam                    2) Simmons, Cylend                
     3) Christensen, Dan                4) Hulett, Lukas                  
  3 Kansas  'A'                                 3:11.41    3:13.73                   2    6  
     1) Carter, Reggie                  2) Frigon, Chandler               
     3) Rollins, Jarrell                4) Toussaint, Keron               
  4 Penn State  'A'                             3:12.90    3:15.17                   2    4  
     1) Fuller, Kevin                   2) Williams, Lionel               
     3) Foster, Ryan                    4) Cadau, Mike                    
  5 Arizona  'A'                                3:11.30    3:18.82                   2    2  
     1) Cordova, Ty                     2) Eichberger, James              
     3) Rhone, Armand                   4) Titsworth, Chris               
  6 Wisconsin  'B'                              3:18.00    3:19.29                   1 
     1) Ludwig, Steven                  2) Beth, Zach                     
     3) Rucks, Luke                     4) Steinbach, Derek               
  7 Nebraska  'B'                               3:11.00    3:19.40                   2 
     1) Ross, Tyrell                    2) Danns, Dax                     
     3) Fourie, Lehann                  4) Makukutu, Nick                 
  8 Nebraska  'C'                               3:15.98    3:25.92                   1 
     1) Lund, Eric                      2) Wims, Scott                    
     3) Ervin, Dale                     4) Gordon, Nicholas               
 -- Penn State  'B'                             3:20.00        DNF                   1 
     1) Groves, Matthew                 2) Borchers, Samuel               
     3) Johnson, Tim                    4) Malizia, Mike                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.26m  5/9/1981    James Frazier, Unattached                   
                2.10m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 316 Fritz, Ryan        Penn State             2.19m      2.15m RQ       7-00.50   10  
  2 250 Hamilton, Paul     Nebraska               2.24m      2.10m RQ       6-10.75    8  
  3 268 Sheppard, Bran     Nebraska               2.14m      2.05m          6-08.75    6  
  4 260 Ottun, John        Nebraska               2.10m     J2.05m          6-08.75    5  
  5 146 Powell, Jordan     Arizona                          J2.05m          6-08.75    4  
  6 436 Nichols, Pat       Wisconsin              2.05m      2.00m          6-06.75    3  
  7 249 Haase, Sam         Nebraska               2.14m     J2.00m          6-06.75    2  
  8 258 McClure, Kelle     Nebraska               2.03m      1.95m          6-04.75    1  
  9 201 Scherzer, Nate     Kansas                 2.03m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
 10 307 Barrett, Conor     Penn State             2.06m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
 10 182 Canton, Nick       Kansas                 2.10m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
 -- 418 Boettcher, Bre     Wisconsin              2.10m         NH                  
 -- 238 Burke, Patrick     Nebraska               2.09m         NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.66m  4/17/1999   Ryan Barkdull, Reebok                       
                5.05m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 374 Roth, Scott        Washington             5.52m      5.51m RQ      18-01.00   10  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.51 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 144 Mossberg, Nick     Arizona                5.37m      5.20m RQ      17-00.75    8  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 239 Burney, Seth       Nebraska               5.45m     J5.20m RQ      17-00.75    6  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 372 O'Connor, Jare     Washington             5.21m     J5.20m RQ      17-00.75    5  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 145 Perryman, Dutc     Arizona                5.20m     J5.05m RQ      16-06.75    3  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 238 Burke, Patrick     Nebraska               5.00m     J5.05m RQ      16-06.75    3  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 322 Lawrence, Brad     Penn State             4.90m      4.90m         16-00.75    3  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 196 Merrill, Coope     Kansas                 4.90m     J4.90m         16-00.75    1  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 421 DeFilippo, Mic     Wisconsin              5.05m     J5.05m RQ      16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 246 Franssen, Luke     Nebraska               4.93m     J5.05m RQ      16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 199 Robison, Clint     Kansas                 4.75m      4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 14 328 Pelletier, Jas     Penn State             4.80m      4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 14 431 Kavelaris, Wes     Wisconsin              4.82m      4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 17 264 Polacek, Nate      Nebraska               5.00m     J4.90m         16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 18 380 Vu, Ryan           Washington             5.04m     J4.75m         15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19 251 Holoch, Zac        Nebraska               5.06m     J4.75m         15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- 130 Corrigan, Bren     Arizona                4.96m         NH                  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- 336 Vellenoweth, J     Penn State             5.20m         NH                  
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- 441 Steinbach, Der     Wisconsin              4.45m         NH                  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- 190 Hays, Ryan         Kansas                 4.95m         NH                  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- 185 Cooper, Kirk       Kansas                 5.15m         NH                  
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
    Facility: F 8.13m  5/6/1995    Percy Knox, Vector International            
                7.34m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 148 Rivera-Morales     Arizona                7.74m      7.78m RQ     -1.3  25-06.25   10  
     7.78m(-1.3) 7.57m(-1.4) FOUL(2.0) 7.41m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 275 Williams, LeRo     Nebraska               7.78m      7.49m RQ      0.4  24-07.00    8  
     7.49m(0.4) FOUL(-0.4) PASS      7.48m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
  3 254 Jorgenson, Sco     Nebraska               7.25m      7.46m RQ     -0.1  24-05.75    6  
     7.46m(-0.1) 7.40m(+0.0) PASS      7.20m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  4 146 Powell, Jordan     Arizona                7.39m      7.29m        +0.0  23-11.00    5  
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-2.6) 7.20m(1.3) 7.07m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.29m(+0.0)
  5 204 Stallbaumer, J     Kansas                 7.14m      7.04m        +0.0  23-01.25    4  
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.65m(-0.2) 6.92m(-1.7) 6.62m(1.6) 6.85m(-1.7) 7.04m(+0.0)
  6 435 Mackinson, Ray     Wisconsin              7.40m      7.03m        -2.1  23-00.75    3  
     6.95m(-1.6) 7.03m(-2.1) 6.86m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 6.96m(-0.2) 5.22m(-1.5)
  7 187 Fattig, Eric       Kansas                 7.25m      7.00m         1.4  22-11.75    2  
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.1) 7.00m(1.4) 6.95m(0.6) 5.67m(-1.2) PASS     
  8 376 Taiwo, Jeremy      Washington             7.00m      6.93m        -0.6  22-09.00    1  
     6.83m(-1.3) 6.52m(-2.3) 6.93m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 142 Michael, Stefa     Arizona                6.97m      6.85m        -1.2  22-05.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.64m(-1.3) 6.85m(-1.2) 6.34m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 6.31m(1.1)
 10 125 Alston, Kyle       Arizona                6.32m      6.70m         0.6  21-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) 6.70m(0.6)           
 11 424 Dupuy, Victor      Wisconsin              7.11m      6.65m        +0.0  21-10.00 
     6.47m(-1.3) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.61m(2.3)         
 12 207 Turner, Dustin     Kansas                 7.20m      6.63m        -0.4  21-09.00 
     6.50m(-1.0) 6.39m(0.2) 6.63m(-0.4)         
 13 333 Taylor, Ryan       Penn State             7.15m      6.47m         1.1  21-02.75 
     6.29m(-0.5) 6.47m(1.1) FOUL(-0.9)         
 14 418 Boettcher, Bre     Wisconsin              6.36m      6.36m         0.4  20-10.50 
     6.36m(0.4) 6.34m(0.5) 6.20m(+0.0)            
 15 370 McCune, Josh       Washington             6.50m      6.35m         0.1  20-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 441 Steinbach, Der     Wisconsin              6.48m      6.32m        -0.4  20-09.00 
     6.04m(-0.8) 6.10m(1.2) 6.32m(-0.4)           
 17 438 Pelock, Seth       Wisconsin              6.40m      6.23m        -0.1  20-05.25 
     6.08m(-0.3) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.18m(0.3)           
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.76m  5/18/1985   Ken Williams, California                   
                15.00m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 189 Fuller, Corey      Kansas                15.15m     15.34m RQ      0.3  50-04.00   10  
     15.10m(-0.5) 15.34m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.7)
  2 331 Smith, Clarenc     Penn State            16.00m     15.32m RQ     -1.9  50-03.25    8  
     14.46m(+0.0) 15.27m(1.9) 15.32m(-1.9) 15.30m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4)
  3 148 Rivera-Morales     Arizona               15.76m     15.28m RQ     -0.9  50-01.75    6  
     FOUL(-1.5) 14.91m(-1.6) 15.08m(-0.8) 14.87m(-2.2) 14.90m(-0.8) 15.28m(-0.9)
  4 259 Nuttleman, Chr     Nebraska              15.19m     14.59m        -0.1  47-10.50    5  
     13.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.59m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8) 14.59m(-1.4) 14.49m(+0.0)
  5 206 Trotter, Darry     Kansas                14.89m     14.53m        -1.1  47-08.00    4  
     14.49m(2.0) FOUL(-1.1) 14.53m(-1.1) 14.52m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.2)
  6 142 Michael, Stefa     Arizona               14.47m     14.27m        -0.4  46-10.00    3  
     14.01m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) 14.03m(-1.5) 13.93m(-1.7) 14.27m(-0.4) 14.07m(-2.3)
  7 333 Taylor, Ryan       Penn State            15.00m     14.03m         0.3  46-00.50    2  
     14.03m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 13.66m(-2.4) FOUL(1.2) 13.64m(-2.4)
  8 275 Williams, LeRo     Nebraska              14.50m     13.90m         0.3  45-07.25    1  
     FOUL(-0.2) 13.90m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.4) PASS     
  9 204 Stallbaumer, J     Kansas                14.20m     13.55m        -0.5  44-05.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.6) 13.54m(-0.4) 13.55m(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
 10 370 McCune, Josh       Washington            14.22m     13.39m        -1.0  43-11.25 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 13.39m(-1.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.76m  5/19/1995   John Godina, UCLA                          
                16.80m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 138 Lloyd, Zack        Arizona               21.03m     19.43m RQ      63-09.00   10  
      18.20m  19.00m  19.43m  FOUL  18.86m  FOUL
  2 253 Jordan, Trey       Nebraska              17.15m     17.95m RQ      58-10.75    8  
      17.60m  17.95m  17.62m  17.16m  17.29m  17.64m
  3 321 Kovacs, Joe        Penn State            16.89m     17.02m RQ      55-10.25    6  
      17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 255 Lloyd, Keith       Nebraska              18.72m     16.83m RQ      55-02.75    5  
      16.48m  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 143 Morris, Korion     Arizona               17.78m     16.42m         53-10.50    4  
      FOUL  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 270 Siegel, Sam        Nebraska              16.68m     16.09m         52-09.50 
      15.15m  16.09m  15.89m  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 361 Anderson, Rich     Washington            17.00m     16.00m         52-06.00    3  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m
  8 181 Bishop, Brian      Kansas                14.84m     14.10m         46-03.25    2  
      13.83m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  9 194 Kratovil, Corb     Kansas                13.39m     13.33m         43-09.00    1  
      12.92m  13.33m  13.00m            
 -- 426 Fritz, Jake        Wisconsin             17.90m       FOUL                  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- 442 Thompson, Kurt     Wisconsin             16.30m       FOUL                  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- 312 Eaton, Blake       Penn State            17.31m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 68.94m  5/8/1999    Anthony Washington, US West TC             
                51.70m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 138 Lloyd, Zack        Arizona               56.57m     57.14m RQ        187-06   10  
      54.87m  53.37m  57.14m  57.04m  55.98m  57.14m
  2 181 Bishop, Brian      Kansas                50.00m     52.11m RQ        170-11    8  
      44.37m  52.11m  45.58m  52.07m  49.35m  FOUL
  3 433 Linder, Rory       Wisconsin             45.22m     51.96m RQ        170-06    6  
      49.74m  FOUL  47.76m  51.62m  51.96m  48.96m
  4 334 Thielemann, Ad     Penn State            48.89m     50.74m           166-06    5  
      FOUL  50.74m  44.97m  FOUL  39.89m  49.07m
  5 143 Morris, Korion     Arizona               53.50m     50.57m           165-11    4  
      50.57m  50.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 313 Eck, Cory          Penn State            48.99m     48.46m           159-00    3  
      FOUL  45.39m  48.46m  40.83m  44.90m  FOUL
  7 265 Reising, Skyle     Nebraska              49.13m     47.06m           154-05    2  
      FOUL  47.06m  FOUL  FOUL  45.66m  44.42m
  8 137 Johnson, Tyler     Arizona               45.28m     46.85m           153-08    1  
      FOUL  46.85m  FOUL  46.60m  45.73m  FOUL
  9 321 Kovacs, Joe        Penn State            42.77m     46.33m           152-00 
      FOUL  45.65m  46.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 312 Eaton, Blake       Penn State            48.22m     44.18m           144-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m           
 11 441 Steinbach, Der     Wisconsin             37.02m     41.19m           135-02 
      33.16m  36.02m  41.19m            
 12 438 Pelock, Seth       Wisconsin             35.20m     35.00m           114-10 
      35.00m  32.53m  FOUL            
 13 430 Jansen, Ian        Wisconsin             35.42m     34.13m           112-00 
      FOUL  34.13m  34.09m           
 14 194 Kratovil, Corb     Kansas                           33.78m           110-10 
      33.78m  33.09m  FOUL            
 15 376 Taiwo, Jeremy      Washington                       33.58m           110-02 
      33.58m  FOUL  28.91m           
 16 418 Boettcher, Bre     Wisconsin             35.83m     28.86m            94-08 
      FOUL  28.86m  FOUL            
 -- 365 Follmer, Peter     Washington            47.39m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 81.94m  5/19/1996   Balasz Kiss, USC                           
                55.60m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 128 Bogovic, Tomaz     Arizona               64.00m     59.99m RQ        196-10   10  
      59.83m  57.46m  59.99m  FOUL  59.71m  57.89m
  2 262 Petersen, Eric     Nebraska              56.35m     56.69m RQ        186-00    8  
      51.80m  FOUL  FOUL  55.13m  56.69m  55.47m
  3 377 Taylor, Angus      Washington                       56.36m RQ        184-11    6  
      FOUL  55.41m  FOUL  55.32m  56.36m  56.19m
  4 311 Duca, Frank        Penn State            54.22m     55.75m RQ        182-11    5  
      51.91m  55.75m  54.44m  50.72m  50.36m  FOUL
  5 137 Johnson, Tyler     Arizona               57.80m     53.91m           176-10    4  
      FOUL  50.55m  FOUL  51.30m  53.91m  51.58m
  6 334 Thielemann, Ad     Penn State            52.70m     53.52m           175-07    3  
      50.70m  52.90m  53.52m  53.30m  51.73m  53.21m
  7 255 Lloyd, Keith       Nebraska              63.23m     53.08m           174-02    2  
      FOUL  53.08m            
  8 321 Kovacs, Joe        Penn State            46.00m     52.69m           172-10 
      48.26m  FOUL  52.69m  50.14m  51.23m  52.02m
  9 313 Eck, Cory          Penn State            51.11m     50.79m           166-08 
      49.56m  50.79m  49.23m  50.03m  FOUL  46.37m
 10 274 Wasem, Carter      Nebraska              52.40m     50.18m           164-07 
      49.13m  FOUL  50.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 433 Linder, Rory       Wisconsin             49.94m     44.24m           145-02    1  
      43.98m  44.24m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
    Facility: F 83.84m  5/2/1987    Ronald Bradstock, Great Britain            
                61.60m  RQ
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 371 Nielsen, Kyle      Washington            64.74m     72.90m RQ        239-02   10  
      65.25m  72.90m  FOUL  65.16m  FOUL  66.03m
  2 314 Evak, Tanner       Penn State            69.83m     70.33m RQ        230-09    8  
      70.33m  59.86m  64.14m  65.95m  67.77m  68.54m
  3 422 Dehn, Robert       Wisconsin             62.79m     66.18m RQ        217-01    6  
      59.46m  56.99m  63.84m  FOUL  56.95m  66.18m
  4 263 Petrocchi, Rya     Nebraska              60.67m     59.39m           194-10    5  
      58.44m  FOUL  59.20m  59.39m  FOUL  56.23m
  5 381 Woods, Zach        Washington            57.33m     58.62m           192-04    4  
      FOUL  58.62m  57.31m  54.33m  FOUL  53.06m
  6 186 Edwards, Johna     Kansas                55.00m     56.06m           183-11    3  
      45.64m  FOUL  53.48m  48.89m  56.06m  FOUL
  7 418 Boettcher, Bre     Wisconsin             44.02m     52.25m           171-05    2  
      46.42m  FOUL  49.64m  52.25m  48.00m  50.63m
  8 430 Jansen, Ian        Wisconsin             46.90m     50.42m           165-05 
      40.15m  49.56m  48.10m  FOUL  48.45m  50.42m
  9 441 Steinbach, Der     Wisconsin             50.47m     48.59m           159-05 
      45.48m  48.13m  46.81m  46.45m  39.76m  48.59m
 10 376 Taiwo, Jeremy      Washington                       46.30m           151-11 
      46.30m  FOUL  41.98m           
Advertisement
Buy Tickets