MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 09:25 PM
          Pac-10 Track & Field Championships - 5/9/2009 to 5/17/2009           
                           Presented by 76 Gasoline                            
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Charonda Williams            ASU                      11.26Q 
  2 Aareon Payne                 USC                      11.59q 
  3 Princess Joy Griffey         Wash St.                 11.59q 
  4 Judith Onyepunuka            USC                      11.64q 
  5 Yasmin Woodruff              UCLA                     11.67  
  6 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                  11.88  
  7 Lanesha Pugh                 Arizona                  11.90  
  8 Nijah Nelms                  UCLA                     11.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Cherrelle Garrett            California               11.38Q 
  2 Dominique' Maloy             ASU                      11.39q 
  3 Sarah Matthew                Stanford                 11.45q 
  4 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   11.62q 
  5 Shataya Hendricks            Stanford                 11.66  
  6 Mandy White                  Oregon                   11.74  
  7 Kayla Sanchez                ASU                      11.81  
  8 Ronecia Nash                 UCLA                     11.96  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Cherrelle Garrett            California               23.63Q 
  2 Shalina Clarke               USC                      23.63q 
  3 Aareon Payne                 USC                      23.75q 
  4 Judith Onyepunuka            USC                      23.85q 
  5 Princess Joy Griffey         Wash St.                 24.04  
  6 Mandy White                  Oregon                   24.26  
  7 Morgan Clem                  Wash St.                 25.04  
  8 Lanesha Pugh                 Arizona                  25.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Charonda Williams            ASU                      23.21Q 
  2 Dominique' Maloy             ASU                      23.31q 
  3 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   23.53q 
  4 Yasmin Woodruff              UCLA                     23.78q 
  5 Sarah Matthew                Stanford                 24.31  
  6 Ronecia Nash                 UCLA                     24.47  
  7 Bianca Greene                Washington               24.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach                 UCLA                     53.90Q 
  2 Myra Hasson                  USC                      54.16q 
  3 Brook Turner                 California               54.85q 
  4 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   55.53  
  5 Jordan Carlson               Washington               56.18  
  6 Erica Alexander              USC                      56.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Olear              USC                      53.41Q 
  2 Krystin Lacy                 UCLA                     54.12q 
  3 Kandi Bonty                  California               54.47q 
  4 Ashlea McLaughlin            UCLA                     55.73  
  5 Andrea Menhennet             Arizona                  56.22  
  6 Deanna Sullivan              Arizona                  57.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   54.79Q 
  2 Jeavon Benjamin              ASU                      54.98q 
  3 Shauntel Elcock              ASU                      55.57  
  4 Kayla Dixon                  California               56.55  
  5 Ashley Menzies               Stanford                 56.75  
  6 Amber Finley                 Washington               58.10  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kailey Campbell              Washington             2:09.75Q 
  2 Kaylin Pennington            Stanford               2:11.07Q 
  3 Lindsey Kirschman            Washington             2:12.51  
  4 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                 2:15.04  
  5 Anna Layman                  Wash St.               2:17.56  
 -- Mackenzie Pierce             California                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Krishna Curry                UCLA                   2:07.35Q 
  2 Christine Babcock            Washington             2:07.60Q 
  3 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                 2:08.06q 
  4 Anniya Louis                 USC                    2:11.10  
  5 Brazile Clark                California             2:14.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 2:08.75Q 
  2 Frida Flodstrom              USC                    2:08.94Q 
  3 Claire Thielke               Stanford               2:09.77q 
  4 Sarah McCurdy                Stanford               2:09.94  
  5 Rosa Magana                  UCLA                   2:12.78  
  6 Allison Rojewski             USC                    2:17.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                 4:20.32Q 
  2 Katie Follett                Washington             4:20.58Q 
  3 Kailey Campbell              Washington             4:21.09Q 
  4 Lisa Egami                   Wash St.               4:21.25Q 
  5 Casey Masterson              OSU                    4:25.81q 
  6 Shannon Murakami             UCLA                   4:29.19q 
  7 Shelly Splittberger          Arizona                4:32.11  
  8 Taylor Bryson                California             4:40.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 4:26.30Q 
  2 Alicia Follmar               Stanford               4:26.51Q 
  3 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:26.56Q 
  4 Madeline Duhon               Stanford               4:26.87Q 
  5 Dana Buchanan                Oregon                 4:27.55q 
  6 Irine Lagat                  Arizona                4:27.78q 
  7 Abby Chesimet                OSU                    4:38.38  
  8 Holly Thomson                OSU                    4:43.83  
  9 Marisa Sandoval              Wash St.               4:47.15  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anita Campbell               Washington            34:13.27   10   
  2 Kate Niehaus                 Stanford              35:14.24    8   
  3 Georgia Griffin              Stanford              35:14.46    6   
  4 Stephanie Marcy              Stanford              35:20.01    5   
  5 Mattie Bridgmon              Oregon                35:30.96    4   
  6 Jenna Kingma                 ASU                   35:37.96    3   
  7 Bria Wetsch                  Oregon                35:39.86    2   
  8 Alexandra Gits               Stanford              36:00.28    1   
  9 Katja Goldring               UCLA                  36:16.87  
 10 Betsy Bies                   Oregon                36:20.61  
 11 Isley Gonzalez               Wash St.              36:51.66  
 12 Alison Greggor               California            37:02.49  
 13 Michelly Foley               Wash St.              37:23.14  
 14 Kelcie Wiemann               UCLA                  37:29.17  
 15 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                37:38.64  
 16 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson       OSU                   38:15.80  
 17 Rebecca Mishler              OSU                   38:57.86  
 -- Ali Kielty                   ASU                        DNF  
 -- Lauren Saylor                Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Shalina Clarke               USC                      13.14Q 
  2 Nia Ali                      USC                      13.25q 
  3 Dalilah Muhammad             USC                      13.61q 
  4 Jasmine Chaney               ASU                      13.66q 
  5 Dahlys Marshall              Arizona                  13.72q 
  6 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                 13.73   13.730
  7 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                   14.00  
  8 Jalisa Williams              Wash St.                 14.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Kimyon Broom                 California               13.03Q 
  2 Lindsay Rowe                 UCLA                     13.51q 
  3 Ryann Krais                  UCLA                     13.61q 
  4 Falesha Ankton               Washington               13.73   13.726
  5 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                  13.85  
  6 Angela Jensen                Wash St.                 14.09  
  7 Emani Truluck                California               14.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Chaney               ASU                      58.15Q 
  2 Lorraine King                Wash St.                 58.97q 
  3 Idara Otu                    Stanford                 59.11q 
  4 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                 1:00.36q 
  5 Syreeta Martin               Washington             1:02.14  
  6 Joi Glass                    Washington             1:03.24  
  7 Rebecca Nelson               Arizona                1:04.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             USC                      58.81Q 
  2 Ryann Krais                  UCLA                     59.84q 
  3 Kayla Sanchez                ASU                    1:00.91q 
  4 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                 1:01.05q 
  5 Natalya Beneby               California             1:01.38  
  6 Veronica Elseroad-Wall       Wash St.               1:02.58  
  7 Brittnay Crabb               Wash St.               1:04.02  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marie Lawrence               Washington             9:54.13   10   
  2 Emilie Amaro                 Stanford              10:15.18    8   
  3 Zsofia Erdelyi               USC                   10:16.17    6   
  4 Ciara Viehweg                UCLA                  10:22.99    5   
  5 Sara Trane                   Wash St.              10:24.05    4   
  6 Claire Michel                Oregon                10:27.29    3   
  7 Margaret Callahan            Arizona               10:30.71    2   
  8 Hannah Moen                  Arizona               10:32.46    1   
  9 Brooke Giuffre               Oregon                10:36.26  
 10 Angela Spadafino             ASU                   10:36.94  
 11 Maddie O'Meara               Stanford              10:40.55  
 12 Mo Huber                     Washington            10:51.71  
 13 Kauren Tarver                ASU                   10:54.55  
 14 Amanda Andrews               Wash St.              10:58.51  
 15 Emma Miller-Bedell           Stanford              10:59.07  
 16 Sadee Martinez               UCLA                  11:07.47  
 17 Emily Farrar                 Wash St.              11:17.88  
 18 Allison Linnell              Washington            11:26.67  
 19 Dana Buchanan                Oregon                11:31.62  
 20 Katherine Ellis              USC                   11:54.16  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona State                                         44.46Q 
     1) Dominique' Maloy                2) Shauntel Elcock                
     3) Jasmine Chaney                  4) Charonda Williams              
  2 UCLA                                                  45.00q 
     1) Ronecia Nash                    2) Nicole Leach                   
     3) Yasmin Woodruff                 4) Krystin Lacy                   
  3 Wash St.                                              45.67q 
     1) Angela Jensen                   2) Princess Joy Griffey           
     3) Lorraine King                   4) Morgan Clem                    
  4 Oregon                                                46.11q 
     1) Brianne Theisen                 2) Keshia Baker                   
     3) Jamesha Youngblood              4) Mandy White                    
  5 Arizona                                               46.28  
     1) Elizabeth Patterson             2) LaTisha Holden                 
     3) Lanesha Pugh                    4) Dahlys Marshall                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 California                                            44.68Q 
     1) Kimyon Broom                    2) Kandi Bonty                    
     3) Kayla Dixon                     4) Cherrelle Garrett              
  2 USC                                                   44.76q 
     1) Shalina Clarke                  2) Judith Onyepunuka              
     3) Shana Woods                     4) Aareon Payne                   
  3 Stanford                                              45.60q 
     1) Shataya Hendricks               2) Arantxa King                   
     3) Brittni Dixon-Smith             4) Sarah Matthew                  
  4 Washington                                            45.88q 
     1) Falesha Ankton                  2) Dominique Lauderdale           
     3) Jordan Carlson                  4) Bianca Greene                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Inika McPherson              California               1.81m    5-11.25  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXP 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson          Arizona                  1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jasmin Day                   Arizona                  1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Rhonda Watkins               UCLA                     1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelly McNamee                Washington               1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nia Ali                      USC                      1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kara Bennett                 Stanford                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dalilah Muhammad             USC                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tessa Flippin                Stanford                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ekene Anene                  USC                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Marjorie Rima                ASU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Liz Fuller                   Washington               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Maria Creech                 Wash St.                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Tifani Grimes                California                  NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristin Holmes               California               5.99m   2.1  19-08.00 
     5.55m(3.7) 5.77m(3.7) 5.88m(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.99m(2.1) FOUL(3.4)
  2 Jordan Merback               Stanford                 5.72m   3.4  18-09.25 
     5.42m(2.2) 5.72m(3.4) FOUL(2.4)           
  3 Taylor Nichols               Washington               5.70m   1.9  18-08.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 5.70m(1.9)            
  4 Jacklyn Lewis                California               5.56m   3.3  18-03.00 
     5.50m(1.8) 5.56m(3.3) 5.32m(3.7)            
  5 Candace Missouri             Wash St.                 5.54m   1.5  18-02.25 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.4) 5.54m(1.5)            
  6 Liz Fuller                   Washington               5.47m   1.3  17-11.50 
     5.42m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 5.47m(1.3)            
  7 Ke'Nyia Richardson           UCLA                     5.25m   2.5  17-02.75 
     5.07m(2.2) 5.25m(2.5) FOUL(1.6)           
 -- Shevell Quinley              Arizona                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.3)           
 -- Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7)            
Flight  2  
  1 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   6.43m   1.5  21-01.25  10   
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.6) 6.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 4.69m(2.7) FOUL(3.5)
  2 Arantxa King                 Stanford                 6.30m   2.5  20-08.00   8   
     6.30m(2.5) 6.26m(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 4.51m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  3 Stephanie Garnett            ASU                      6.27m   1.4  20-07.00   6   
     6.05m(0.1) 6.26m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 4.63m(1.4) 6.27m(3.0)
  4 Sarah Matthew                Stanford                 6.20m   2.0  20-04.25   5   
     6.05m(1.4) 6.20m(2.0) PASS(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                 6.17m   0.8  20-03.00   4   
     6.17m(0.8) FOUL(3.3) 6.14m(2.3) 5.95m(1.9) 4.85m(2.7) FOUL(2.7)
  6 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   6.16m   2.8  20-02.50   3   
     6.04m(1.2) 6.16m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 6.08m   1.7  19-11.50   2   
     6.08m(1.7) 5.90m(1.7) 6.03m(2.9) 5.95m(3.0) 5.91m(2.7) 5.83m(2.2)
  8 Charonda Williams            ASU                      6.03m   2.7  19-09.50   1   
     6.03m(2.7) 5.82m(2.6) 5.96m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Rhonda Watkins               UCLA                     5.84m   1.7  19-02.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 5.84m(1.7)           
 10 Shana Woods                  USC                      5.70m   1.8  18-08.50 
     5.53m(1.9) 5.70m(1.8) 5.52m(2.2)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sarah Stevens                ASU                     17.32m   56-10.00  10   
      17.24m  17.32m  FOUL  16.60m  16.52m  17.19m
  2 Michaela Wallerstedt         Stanford                15.70m   51-06.25   8   
      15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Megan Howard                 Arizona                 15.35m   50-04.50   6   
      FOUL  15.35m  ND  14.65m  14.98m  FOUL
  4 Nicole Lloyd                 Arizona                 15.04m   49-04.25   5   
      15.04m  14.84m  14.76m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL
  5 Brittany Borman              UCLA                    14.33m   47-00.25   4   
      12.97m  14.09m  14.31m  13.96m  14.33m  13.68m
  6 Rita Santibanez              Oregon                  13.85m   45-05.25   3   
      13.85m  FOUL  13.49m  12.59m  12.76m  13.16m
  7 Kelsey Jessup                Arizona                 13.83m   45-04.50   2   
      FOUL  12.56m  13.12m  13.75m  13.83m  13.65m
  8 Linda Oseso                  California              13.74m   45-01.00   1   
      13.69m  FOUL  13.74m  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anna Albrecht                Wash St.                13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.06m  13.60m  FOUL  13.30m  13.23m  FOUL
 10 Taylor Freeman               Arizona                 12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL            
 11 Katalin Mate                 USC                     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Cj Navarro                   ASU                     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marissa Minderler            USC                     44.47m     145-11   1   
      42.13m  FOUL  44.47m  42.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                 41.89m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.89m  FOUL  37.70m  40.47m  FOUL
  3 Erika Simington              ASU                     41.62m     136-06 
      37.58m  41.62m  39.01m            
  4 Stephanie Garnett            ASU                     40.77m     133-09 
      FOUL  40.77m  FOUL            
  5 Lissa Regets                 ASU                     39.34m     129-01 
      37.99m  39.34m  FOUL            
  6 Hillary Werth                UCLA                    36.60m     120-01 
      36.60m  34.10m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  58.26m     191-02  10   
      54.95m  51.13m  58.26m  FOUL  51.29m  FOUL
  2 Kristine Busa                USC                     51.39m     168-07   8   
      42.45m  51.39m  45.56m  50.27m  FOUL  50.23m
  3 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  49.99m     164-00   6   
      44.17m  48.11m  46.59m  47.53m  FOUL  49.99m
  4 Marissa Tschida              Wash St.                48.54m     159-03   5   
      48.34m  47.95m  47.18m  48.54m  44.94m  46.52m
  5 Brooke Pighin                Washington              47.11m     154-07   4   
      47.11m  45.53m  45.65m  46.65m  FOUL  45.84m
  6 Jennifer Hamilton            Wash St.                46.78m     153-06   3   
      46.78m  42.84m  40.08m  FOUL  FOUL  41.72m
  7 Courtney Kirkwood            Wash St.                44.97m     147-06   2   
      44.78m  41.45m  42.65m  39.66m  40.97m  44.97m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Ahmad Rashad                 USC                      10.25Q 
  2 Kellan Patterson             California               10.45q 
  3 Marlon Murray                Wash St.                 10.45q 
  4 Jamal Alston                 UCLA                     10.47q 
  5 Ryan Fisicaro                Stanford                 10.56  
  6 Tyrone McGraw                Stanford                 10.67  
  7 Zach Chandy                  Stanford                 10.73  
  8 Desmond Hamilton             USC                      10.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Justin Woods                 Wash St.                 10.30Q 
  2 Allante Battle               ASU                      10.52q  10.511
  3 Matthew Palmer               USC                      10.52   10.520
  4 Lawrence Trice               ASU                      10.62  
  5 Kenjamin Jackson             Washington               10.64  
  6 Chris McSwain                Arizona                  10.67  
  7 Kyle Alston                  Arizona                  10.93  
  8 Aaron Seminski               Arizona                  10.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Marcus Duncan                ASU                      10.36Q 
  2 Nick Porter                  California               10.50q 
  3 Joseph Turner                Washington               10.52q  10.511
  4 Daniel Belch                 Stanford                 10.68  
  5 Shane Vereen                 California               10.69  
  6 Sean Jackson                 USC                      10.79  
  7 Randy Bacon                  Washington               10.81  
  8 Calvin Abram                 ASU                      11.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Ahmad Rashad                 USC                      20.94Q 
  2 Marlon Murray                Wash St.                 21.01q 
  3 Brandon Smith                UCLA                     21.14q 
  4 Karlton Rolle                UCLA                     21.39  
  5 Chris McSwain                Arizona                  21.50  
  6 Sean Jackson                 USC                      21.90  
 -- Matt Butcher                 Oregon                      FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Jordan Boase                 Washington               21.02Q 
  2 Joey Hughes                  USC                      21.22q 
  3 Allante Battle               ASU                      21.27q 
  4 Stan Griffin                 UCLA                     21.35  
  5 Zach Chandy                  Stanford                 21.48  
  6 Armand Rhone                 Arizona                  22.09  
 -- Kenjamin Jackson             Washington                  FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Justin Woods                 Wash St.                 21.09Q 
  2 Marcus Duncan                ASU                      21.18q 
  3 Joseph Turner                Washington               21.37  
  4 Lawrence Trice               ASU                      21.41  
  5 Kyle Alston                  Arizona                  21.56  
  6 Nick Porter                  California               21.77  
  7 Daniel Belch                 Stanford                 21.85  
  8 Keagan Wethington            California               22.02  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson              Wash St.                 47.47Q 
  2 Jeff Gudaitis                Washington               47.57  
  3 Justin Kremer                ASU                      48.05  
  4 Ray Miller                   ASU                      48.29  
  5 John Kline                   ASU                      48.73  
  6 Tojsh Kennedy                California               50.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Boase                 Washington               47.17Q 
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   47.31q 
  3 Elijah Wells                 UCLA                     47.89  
  4 Keagan Wethington            California               48.34  
  5 Jason Price                  USC                      48.62  
  6 Armand Rhone                 Arizona                  50.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Joey Hughes                  USC                      46.66Q 
  2 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   46.69q 
  3 Nate Anderson                USC                      46.74q 
  4 Reny Follett                 Wash St.                 47.39q 
  5 Andrew Dargie                Stanford                 47.42q 
  6 Scott DeYoung                USC                      48.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Irek Sekretarski             USC                    1:48.66Q 
  2 Francis Gadayan              California             1:48.90Q 
  3 Cory Primm                   UCLA                   1:49.07q 
  4 Sean Carey                   California             1:50.33q 
  5 Andrew Gausepohl             USC                    1:51.03  
  6 James Eichberger             Arizona                1:51.27  
  7 Jacob Evans                  Stanford               1:52.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blake Shaw                   USC                    1:50.80Q 
  2 Sebastian Sam                California             1:50.91Q 
  3 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 1:51.43  
  4 Scott Crawford               UCLA                   1:51.62  
  5 Brian Govier                 Washington             1:52.09  
  6 Justin Reed                  Stanford               1:52.66  
  7 Mason McHenry                ASU                    1:59.63  
 -- Faisal Abdulahi              Washington                 DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Luke Lemenager               Wash St.               1:51.13Q 
  2 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 1:51.32Q 
  3 Joe Abbott                   Wash St.               1:51.72  
  4 Dylan Ferris                 Stanford               1:51.82  
  5 Ryan Soberanis               Washington             1:52.14  
  6 Jordan Mara                  Arizona                1:52.83  
  7 Nectaly Barbosa              ASU                    1:53.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Heath                Stanford               3:43.00Q 
  2 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 3:43.06Q 
  3 Brandon Bethke               ASU                    3:43.25Q 
  4 Michael Coe                  California             3:43.34Q 
  5 Jordan McNamara              Oregon                 3:43.36q 
  6 Joey Bywater                 Washington             3:44.53q 
  7 Eric Lee                     California             3:45.80q 
  8 Hakon DeVries                Stanford               3:49.38  
  9 Jacob Evans                  Stanford               3:51.30  
 10 Faisal Abdulahi              Washington             3:55.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 3:46.05Q 
  2 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                 3:46.26Q 
  3 Austin Abbott                Washington             3:46.50Q 
  4 Abdi Hassan                  Arizona                3:46.81Q 
  5 Elliott Heath                Stanford               3:47.02q 
  6 James Withers                Oregon                 3:47.75  
  7 Dylan Fitzpatrick            Arizona                3:48.93  
  8 Marlon Patterson             UCLA                   3:50.18  
  9 Dylan Hatcher                ASU                    3:53.86  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                29:01.93   10   
  2 Shadrack Biwott              Oregon                29:03.47    8   
  3 Chris Derrick                Stanford              29:08.33    6   
  4 Luke Puskedra                Oregon                29:18.11    5   
  5 Jake Riley                   Stanford              29:30.93    4   
  6 Drew Shackleton              UCLA                  29:42.49    3   
  7 Danny Mercado                Oregon                29:47.63    2   
  8 Diego Mercado                Oregon                30:00.32    1   
  9 Kyle Shackleton              UCLA                  30:13.85  
 10 Patrick Milloy               ASU                   30:25.43  
 11 Kari Karlsson                California            30:47.73  
 -- Victor Zazueta               Arizona                    DNF  
 -- Isaac Stoutenburgh           Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Jeff Helmer                  ASU                        DNF  
 -- Drew Polley                  Wash St.                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Oscar Spurlock               USC                      13.51Q 
  2 Jordan Paul                  California               13.88q 
  3 Chris Titsworth              Arizona                  14.24q 
  4 Joseph Jackson               Stanford                 14.29q 
  5 Aaron Burney                 California               14.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Myles Bradley                Stanford                 13.75Q 
  2 Robert Williams              Wash St.                 14.10q 
  3 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.31q 
  4 Ryan Holmes                  California               14.42q 
  5 DeLoyd Gray                  Arizona                  14.67  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Duane Walker                 USC                      50.78Q 
  2 Jake Hanson                  California               51.12q 
  3 Trevor Habberstad            Wash St.                 51.70q 
  4 David Klech                  Oregon                   52.80  
  5 Ian Caracciolo               ASU                      53.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson              Wash St.                 50.73Q 
  2 J Hopkins                    Wash St.                 51.88q 
  3 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   52.28q 
  4 Chris Titsworth              Arizona                  52.36  
  5 Ty Cordova                   Arizona                  53.93  
  6 Ryan Holmes                  California               54.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Barry Leavitt                Wash St.                 51.36Q 
  2 Amaechi Morton               Stanford                 51.47q 
  3 Roberto Archibold            ASU                      52.70  
  4 Durell Coleman               Stanford                 53.50  
  5 Miles Timpe                  Washington               55.00  
  6 Joseph Jackson               Stanford                 59.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 8:51.48   10   
  2 Chris Mocko                  Stanford               8:53.60    8   
  3 John Sullivan                Stanford               8:54.58    6   
  4 David Mehlhorn               ASU                    8:54.88    5   
  5 Sam Ahlbeck                  Wash St.               8:56.43    4   
  6 Dylan Knight                 UCLA                   9:05.53    3   
  7 Benjamin Johnson             Stanford               9:05.93    2   
  8 Marco Anzures                UCLA                   9:09.05    1   
  9 David Hickerson              Wash St.               9:23.10  
 10 Ben Engelhardt               ASU                    9:23.72  
 11 Reed Blochberger             Arizona                9:25.11  
 12 Steve Sodaro                 California             9:26.84  
 13 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Oregon                 9:28.94  
 14 David McCary                 Washington             9:36.34  
 15 Brian MacArthur              Arizona               10:01.67  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 USC                                                   40.07Q 
     1) Desmond Hamilton                2) Ahmad Rashad                   
     3) Joey Hughes                     4) Matthew Palmer                 
  2 Stanford                                              40.27q 
     1) Daniel Belch                    2) Tyrone McGraw                  
     3) Zach Chandy                     4) Ryan Fisicaro                  
  3 Oregon                                                40.65q 
     1) Vernell Warren                  2) Ashton Eaton                   
     3) Matt Butcher                    4) Chad Barlow                    
  4 Washington                                            41.07q 
     1) Randy Bacon                     2) Jeff Gudaitis                  
     3) Kenjamin Jackson                4) Joseph Turner                  
 -- Wash St.                                                 DQ   Zone 2-3  rule 5.9c
     1) Justin Woods                    2) Robert Williams                
     3) Jeshua Anderson                 4) Marlon Murray                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 UCLA                                                  39.99Q 
     1) Jamal Alston                    2) Karlton Rolle                  
     3) Stan Griffin                    4) Brandon Smith                  
  2 Arizona State                                         40.43q 
     1) Calvin Abram                    2) Allante Battle                 
     3) Ray Miller                      4) Marcus Duncan                  
  3 California                                            40.51q 
     1) Kellan Patterson                2) Keagan Wethington              
     3) Nick Porter                     4) Shane Vereen                   
  4 Arizona                                               40.80q 
     1) Aaron Seminski                  2) Chris McSwain                  
     3) Chris Titsworth                 4) Kyle Alston                    
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.60m   18-04.50  10   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46 5.51 5.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  PPP    O 
  2 Nick Mossberg                Arizona                  5.36m   17-07.00   8   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 5.36 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnny Quinn                 UCLA                     5.36m   17-07.00   6   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 5.36 5.41 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jared O'Connor               Washington               5.31m   17-05.00   5   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 5.36 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  5 Dustin DeLeo                 UCLA                     5.31m   17-05.00   4   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 5.36 5.41 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  6 Casey Roche                  Stanford                 5.20m   17-00.75   3   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Greg Woepse                  UCLA                     5.20m   17-00.75   2   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan Vu                      Washington               5.20m   17-00.75   1   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Shuler                  California               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Derek Scott                  USC                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Charles Fasi                 USC                      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Casey DiCesare               UCLA                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bobby Talley                 UCLA                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Corey Dysick                 Stanford                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Dutch Perryman               Arizona                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Brendan Corrigan             Arizona                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 18 Beau Carrillo                Wash St.                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trent Perez                  UCLA                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Stevens               California                  NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Corey Phallen                ASU                         NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Joe Fazio                    ASU                         NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brandon Estrada              USC                         NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Christian Crain              Wash St.                 7.09m   2.3  23-03.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 7.05m(2.9) 7.09m(2.3) 6.97m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               7.06m   2.1  23-02.00 
     6.83m(2.1) 7.06m(2.1) FOUL(1.3)           
  3 Kyle Mills-Bunje             California               7.01m   2.7  23-00.00 
     6.78m(2.5) 7.01m(2.7) 6.92m(1.3)           
  4 Michael Stokes               ASU                      6.99m   2.4  22-11.25 
     6.99m(2.4) 6.79m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)           
  5 Stefanos Michael             Arizona                  6.96m   0.2  22-10.00 
     6.93m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.96m(0.2)            
  6 Elliot Ferrara               USC                      6.88m   1.8  22-07.00 
     6.88m(1.8) 6.86m(3.5) 6.83m(2.4)           
Flight  2  
  1 Luis Rivera-Morales          Arizona                  7.95m   1.8  26-01.00  10   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 7.61m(1.3) 7.92m(1.9) 7.95m(1.8) 7.35m(0.6)
  2 Nelson Rosario               UCLA                     7.62m   2.0  25-00.00   6   
     7.30m(2.1) 7.62m(2.0) 7.43m(2.7) 7.19m(2.0) 7.26m(1.4) 7.10m(1.3)
  3 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   7.59m   1.1  24-11.00   5   
     7.48m(1.9) 7.33m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 7.54m(1.3) 7.10m(2.1) 7.59m(1.1)
  4 Desmond Hamilton             USC                      7.52m   1.3  24-08.25   4   
     7.36m(2.4) 7.52m(1.3) 7.34m(3.1) 7.30m(1.4) 7.26m(1.7) 7.42m(0.3)
  5 Jordan Powell                Arizona                  7.41m   1.2  24-03.75   3   
     7.18m(1.8) 7.21m(3.3) 6.98m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 7.23m(2.6) 7.41m(1.2)
  6 Taylor Hobson                UCLA                     7.40m   2.2  24-03.50   2   
     6.70m(1.1) 7.36m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 7.40m(2.2) 7.39m(1.3)
  7 Myles Bradley                Stanford                 7.35m   1.9  24-01.50   1   
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 7.10m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 7.35m(1.9) 7.13m(0.8)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryan Whiting                 ASU                     20.37m   66-10.00  10   
      18.67m  FOUL  FOUL  19.04m  19.52m  20.37m
  2 Zack Lloyd                   Arizona                 19.73m   64-08.75   8   
      18.04m  19.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bo Taylor                    UCLA                    17.71m   58-01.25   6   
      16.84m  16.80m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jason Lewis                  ASU                     17.25m   56-07.25   5   
      17.14m  FOUL  17.25m  FOUL  17.12m  FOUL
  5 Geoffrey Tabor               Stanford                16.97m   55-08.25   4   
      16.45m  16.97m  16.76m  FOUL  16.88m  16.71m
  6 Patrick Kowalsky             California              16.90m   55-05.50   3   
      FOUL  16.39m  16.63m  16.26m  FOUL  16.90m
  7 Korion Morris                Arizona                 16.59m   54-05.25   2   
      16.59m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joe Bartlett                 Wash St.                16.29m   53-05.50   1   
      15.73m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  15.94m  FOUL
  9 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.05m  15.64m  FOUL  15.35m  15.76m  15.76m
 10 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim          Washington              14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.89m            
 -- Aaron Dan                    USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Johnson                Arizona                 58.80m     192-11 
      54.05m  58.80m  57.15m  56.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Angus Taylor                 Washington              58.35m     191-05 
      56.36m  FOUL  58.35m            
  3 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  57.75m  FOUL            
  4 Mike Curiel                  USC                     57.99m     190-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.99m            
  5 Jeff Helwig                  ASU                     54.21m     177-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.21m            
  6 Cody Cox                     Stanford                50.76m     166-06 
      49.80m  50.76m  FOUL            
 -- Carter Wells                 Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Boldizsar Kocsor             UCLA                    66.92m     219-07  10   
      65.18m  66.92m  65.69m  FOUL  65.14m  65.87m
  2 Jason Lewis                  ASU                     66.00m     216-06   8   
      63.58m  62.87m  65.06m  65.28m  65.64m  66.00m
  3 Zack Midles                  Washington              63.51m     208-04   6   
      63.51m  63.33m  62.68m  FOUL  61.73m  FOUL
  4 Tomaz Bogovic                Arizona                 63.19m     207-04   5   
      63.19m  61.62m  FOUL  60.66m  61.20m  61.57m
  5 Trey Henderson               USC                     62.26m     204-03   4   
      59.33m  60.10m  61.51m  62.17m  62.26m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  61.23m     200-11   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  61.23m  FOUL  FOUL  60.92m
  7 Phil MacArthur               Wash St.                60.79m     199-05   2   
      59.92m  FOUL  60.43m  60.77m  60.79m  FOUL
  8 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist       Stanford                59.45m     195-00   1   
      58.96m  59.00m  FOUL  59.45m  FOUL  59.32m
  9 Brian Wilhelm                USC                     57.59m     188-11 
      57.59m  54.24m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marc Peck                    ASU                     63.57m     208-07   2   
      63.57m  59.84m  FOUL  60.78m  59.82m  FOUL
  2 David Nyland                 Washington              59.76m     196-01 
      58.48m  59.36m  59.76m  56.82m  56.34m  55.87m
  3 Mark Presby                  Wash St.                54.73m     179-07 
      52.71m  51.77m  54.73m            
  4 Jacob Aronson                USC                     53.32m     174-11 
      47.91m  53.32m  52.88m            
  5 Zach Woods                   Washington              52.03m     170-08 
      FOUL  52.03m  FOUL            
  6 Stenn Parton                 USC                     46.51m     152-07 
      46.44m  44.93m  46.51m            
Flight  2  
  1 Cyrus Hostetler              Oregon                  76.32m     250-05  10   
      71.19m  69.21m  FOUL  65.06m  71.97m  76.32m
  2 Corey White                  USC                     75.71m     248-05   8   
      75.71m  FOUL  72.37m  66.06m  67.90m  74.09m
  3 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  71.77m     235-05   6   
      FOUL  71.77m  64.45m  65.60m  64.90m  FOUL
  4 Kyle Nielsen                 Washington              70.23m     230-05   5   
      69.19m  67.29m  69.67m  70.23m  66.21m  FOUL
  5 Ryan Young                   California              67.42m     221-02   4   
      FOUL  67.42m  FOUL  65.15m  FOUL  64.12m
  6 Martin Maric                 California              66.07m     216-09   3   
      PASS  FOUL  65.83m  PASS  PASS  66.07m
  7 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  62.23m     204-02   1   
      61.66m  FOUL  62.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      67        2) Stanford                   58   
    3) Arizona                     32        4) Washington                 27   
    5) USC                         26        6) Arizona State              20   
    7) UCLA                        18        8) Wash St.                   14   
    9) California                  11                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      88        2) UCLA                       45   
    3) Stanford                    39        3) Arizona                    39   
    5) Washington                  33        6) Arizona State              30   
    7) USC                         16        8) California                 15   
    9) Wash St.                     7                                           
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks