MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 07:04 PM
                   2013 Husky Classic - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013                   
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M  7.33  2/11/2007   Brianna Glenn, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O              7.45q 
  2 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                  7.52q 
  3 Turner, Tanae                Fresno State              7.76  
  4 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S              7.78  
  5 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              7.79  
  6 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg              7.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lyday, Carisma               California                7.65q 
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington                7.67q 
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              7.89  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.                7.99  
  5 Williams, Jessica            Cal Poly                  8.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Zenobia                Adams State               7.55q 
  2 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                    7.87  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S              7.88  
  4 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              7.91  
  5 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside              8.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Shakira               Fresno State              7.69q 
  2 Baker, Keshia                Saucony                   7.74  
  3 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                    7.78  
  4 Fulton, Brittany             UC Santa Bar              8.01  
  5 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                8.11  
  6 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.                8.43  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta              7.67q 
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.69  
  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                  7.79  
  4 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside              7.90  
  5 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington                7.90  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                  7.45q 
  2 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta              7.64q 
  3 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta              7.78  
  4 Carey, Jennifer              UC Santa Bar              7.79  
  5 Higgwe, Esther               California                7.86  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Esslinger, Grace             UC Santa Bar              7.67q 
  2 Price, Charnell              California                7.71  
  3 Scott, Mishe'                Cal Poly                  7.80  
  4 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                     8.11  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Breeauna           Fresno State              7.66q 
  2 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                   7.72  
  3 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full              7.79  
  4 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.                7.93  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West              7.68q 
  2 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside              7.88  
  3 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis                  7.98  
  4 Stewart, Alexis              Cal St. Full              8.06  
  5 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar              8.29  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M  7.33  2/11/2007   Brianna Glenn, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West              7.55  
  2 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta              7.61  
  3 Thompson, Breeauna           Fresno State              7.62  
  4 Jacobson, Haley              Washington                7.77  
  5 Lewis, Shakira               Fresno State              7.81  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                  7.35  
  2 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O              7.45  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                  7.52  
  4 Sims, Zenobia                Adams State               7.54  
  5 Lyday, Carisma               California                7.69  
  6 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta              7.78  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
 Meet Record: M 23.68  2/16/2008   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                   26.09  
  2 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.               26.32  
  3 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                   26.96  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.               27.52  
  5 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.               28.22  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Kiyana             Cal St. Los              26.73  
  2 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                   26.86  
  3 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.               26.96  
  4 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               27.20  
  5 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                   27.42  
Section  3  
  1 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser             26.19  
  2 Stewart, Alexis              Cal St. Full             26.31  
  3 Hackney, Lauren              UC Irvine                26.36  
  4 Craddock, Ashley             Cal St. Los              26.75  
  5 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S             26.78  
Section  4  
  1 Nichols, Clara               Oklahoma Sta             25.78  
  2 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full             26.11  
  3 Lawson, Taylor               California               26.12  
  4 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                 26.26  
Section  5  
  1 Higgwe, Esther               California               25.84  
  2 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                 26.15  
  3 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci             26.47  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.               26.53  
  5 Cutler, Shereese             Cal Poly                 26.99  
Section  6  
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  25.08  
  2 Lyday, Carisma               California               25.82  
  3 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis                 26.14  
  4 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full             26.26  
Section  7  
  1 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S             24.94  
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 24.94  
  3 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.45  
  4 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta             25.46  
Section  8  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta             25.16  
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington               25.20  
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta             25.44  
  4 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             25.45  
  5 Blumm, Stephanie             Sacramento S             25.98  
Section  9  
  1 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                   25.00  
  2 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.09  
  3 Smith, Mercedes              Washington S             25.64  
  4 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg             26.22  
 -- Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta                DQ  
Section  10  
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                   25.32  
  2 Goynes, Erica                Cal Poly                 26.07  
  3 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho             26.23  
  4 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             26.34  
Section  11  
  1 Price, Charnell              California               24.96  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 24.99  
  3 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.17  
  4 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington               25.26  
  5 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             25.32  
Section  12  
  1 Wilson, Katie                Cal St. Full             25.34  
  2 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                   25.39  
  3 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full             25.47  
  4 harrison, jackie             Unattached               25.59  
  5 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                   25.72  
Section  13  
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               24.60  
  2 Kamara, Alima                California               24.99  
  3 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                      25.92  
Section  14  
  1 Baker, Keshia                Saucony                  24.10  
  2 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O             24.39  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 24.63  
  4 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full             25.43  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 53.62  2/15/2003   Megan Addy, Shef ETC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stevenson, Arielle           California               58.81  
  2 Carter, Tiana                UC Irvine              1:01.81  
  3 Trinh, Lily                  UC Irvine              1:01.87  
  4 Dixon, Cherise               UC Santa Bar           1:03.48  
  5 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine              1:03.90  
Section  2  
  1 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                    58.77  
  2 Harper, Jazmine              UC Riverside             59.06  
  3 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn          UC Irvine                59.64  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.               59.84  
  5 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                 1:00.71  
Section  3  
  1 Sebastian, Tenia             Cal St. Full             59.41  
  2 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii                 1:00.32  
  3 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash           1:00.34  
  4 Blades, Asha                 UC Riverside           1:00.41  
  5 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             1:00.56  
Section  4  
  1 Blumm, Stephanie             Sacramento S             58.29  
  2 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                   58.78  
  3 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Cal Poly                 59.66  
  4 Harris, Nicole               Washington               59.89  
  5 Younge, Ayana                Cal St. Los            1:01.56  
Section  5  
  1 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             57.94  
  2 Long, Diana                  Wyoming                  58.47  
  3 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash             58.49  
  4 Cornish, Leiran              Eastern Wash             58.60  
 -- Tollefson, Kris              Washington S                DQ  
Section  6  
  1 Smith, Mercedes              Washington S             58.30  
  2 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full             58.96  
  3 Collins, Devin               Sacramento S             59.10  
  4 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Ore             59.52  
Section  7  
  1 Rodriguez, Amanda            UC Santa Bar             57.03  
  2 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside             57.68  
  3 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               57.90  
  4 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser             58.01  
  5 Helmer, Kira                 UC Irvine              1:03.36  
Section  8  
  1 Gardner, Taylor              Wyoming                  57.18  
  2 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside             57.23  
  3 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S             57.55  
  4 Lawson, Taylor               California               58.11  
  5 McMilllian, Cherrelle        UC Santa Bar             59.06  
Section  9  
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                   57.36  
  2 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash             58.28  
  3 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    59.64  
  4 Petty, Camille               UC Santa Bar           1:00.38  
Section  10  
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             57.50  
  2 St. Etienne, Candice         Tulane                   57.80  
  3 Armstead, Krista             Washington               57.89  
  4 Holzendorf, Arrielle         Sacramento S             57.99  
  5 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O             58.06  
Section  11  
  1 Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                  57.67  
  2 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington               57.77  
  3 Kee, Samantha                Wyoming                  58.04  
  4 McKay, Lauryn                Utah                     58.53  
Section  12  
  1 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 55.87  
  2 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                   57.38  
  3 Johnson, Alyssa              Utah                     57.42  
  4 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full             58.37  
Section  13  
  1 Whittington, Dominique       Sacramento S             55.30  
  2 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington               56.27  
  3 Nichols, Clara               Oklahoma Sta             56.50  
  4 harrison, jackie             Unattached               56.85  
  5 Cole, Brianna                Sacramento S             57.92  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 53.62  2/15/2003   Megan Addy, Shef ETC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  54.63  
  2 Jones, Kaymarie              Adams State              55.24  
  3 Kamara, Alima                California               57.20  
Section  2  
  1 Baker, Keshia                Saucony                  53.15R 
  2 Robinson, Kayon              Adams State              55.47  
  3 Wilson, Katie                Cal St. Full             55.61  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Nike                          
 Meet Record: M 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rudd, Nicole                 BYU                    2:14.34  
  2 Jamboretz, Kate              San Francisc           2:15.12  
  3 Melvin, Kendahl              Utah                   2:15.80  
  4 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta           2:16.89  
  5 Adamson, Jessica             Tulane                 2:17.18  
  6 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.             2:18.37  
  7 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           2:19.52  
  8 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta           2:19.96  
  9 Aafedt, Allison              Utah                   2:19.98  
 10 Kuzminsky, Charlotte         Utah                   2:20.85  
 11 Brashears, Marie             UC Irvine              2:21.34  
 12 Bennett, Brittany            Washington             2:23.52  
 13 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.             2:25.11  
Section  2  
  1 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               2:15.18  
  2 Moore, Annie                 Washington             2:16.05  
  3 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  2:16.29  
  4 Berlioux, Chloe              Sacramento S           2:16.39  
  5 Garcia, Amanda               Sacramento S           2:18.41  
  6 Schneider, Chelsea           UC Irvine              2:18.94  
  7 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii                 2:22.30  
Section  3  
  1 Brown, Hannah                Stanford               2:13.73  
  2 Hoaldridge, Katie            Texas                  2:13.93  
  3 Concepcion, Natalie          Florida Stat           2:14.47  
  4 Esselstein, Rebecca          Air Force              2:15.03  
  5 Curtis, Chloe                Washington             2:15.65  
  6 Sailinuu, Sakia              UC Irvine              2:16.03  
  7 Mallory, Terresa             Sacramento S           2:17.12  
  8 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:17.95  
  9 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser           2:18.00  
Section  4  
  1 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci           2:11.11  
  2 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:11.84  
  3 Eichenberger, Annette        Air Force              2:11.91  
  4 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis               2:12.04  
  5 Bobos, Mihaela               Oklahoma Sta           2:12.96  
  6 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser           2:13.63  
  7 Paracholski, Meagan          Fresno State           2:14.05  
  8 Zorich, Brett                adidas                 2:17.37  
  9 Davis, Jenna                 Cal Poly               2:22.33  
Section  5  
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                  2:09.33  
  2 Klebe, Marta                 Penn State             2:09.71  
  3 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S           2:10.47  
  4 Underwood, Sarah Jane        Penn State             2:10.75  
  5 Dampier, Morgan              Sacramento S           2:11.70  
  6 Eisenbeiss, Ali              Utah                   2:12.74  
  7 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser           2:13.13  
  8 Hirschi, Kylie               Utah State             2:13.37  
  9 Stinnett, Veronica           Sacramento S           2:13.83  
Section  6  
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:07.95  
  2 Waller, Rosalie              Utah                   2:10.75  
  3 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                2:11.50  
  4 Palakovich, Chloe            Idaho State            2:11.66  
  5 Quiett, Mary Cate            Sra Elite              2:18.09  
 
Women 800 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club             
 Meet Record: M 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite              2:06.00  
  2 Mires, Baylee                Washington             2:06.73  
  3 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado               2:07.18  
  4 Francis, Claudia             Oregon                 2:07.31  
  5 Iyevbele, Kenyetta           North Caroli           2:07.55  
  6 Harper, Lyndsay              Brooks                 2:08.65  
  7 Kisikawa, Akari              Hasegawa Sports        2:10.04  
Section  2  
  1 Leinert, Shannon             Big River Ru           2:04.53  
  2 Houlihan, Shelby             Arizona Stat           2:04.94  
  3 Mackey, Katie                Brooks Beast           2:05.01  
  4 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal           2:05.22  
  5 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               2:05.83  
  6 Malasarte, Megan             Georgia                2:06.42  
  7 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           2:07.34  
 -- Atchley, Skye                Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thane, Lindsay               UO Running Club        5:31.32  
  2 Sanders, Jenna               Husky Running          5:35.56  
  3 Miller, Martina              UO Running Club        5:35.85  
  4 Brigham, Robyn               UO Running Club        5:36.93  
  5 Sitler, Emily                Husky Running          5:38.26  
  6 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole      UO Running Club        5:46.45  
  7 Kim, Boram                   Husky Running          5:48.53  
  8 Fox, Cassidy                 UO Running Club        5:49.21  
  9 Kupres, Megan                UO Running Club        5:49.42  
 10 Ford, Katey                  UO Running Club        5:53.19  
 11 Kilmer, Kyle                 Husky Running          5:53.61  
 12 Earthman, Lauren             UO Running Club        5:53.98  
 13 Fatland, Abby                UO Running Club        6:06.99  
 14 Makar, Teresa                Husky Running          6:36.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
 Meet Record: M 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roxberg, Laura               Missouri               4:34.59  
  2 Hamilton, Carly              Georgia                4:36.06  
  3 Farber, Lianne               North Caroli           4:38.00  
  4 Haug, Heather                Montana Stat           4:39.87  
  5 Corbin, Nicci                Arizona                4:40.88  
  6 Meyers, Maddie               Washington             4:41.72  
  7 Fouhy, Vicky                 Virginia               4:42.02  
  8 Patrignelli, Megan           Oregon                 4:45.46  
  9 Kojic, Dijana                Unattached             4:47.60  
 10 Picchetti, Natalie           adidas/Rogue           4:47.81  
 11 Kujawa, Kate                 Oklahoma Sta           4:48.70  
 -- Christoforou, Stella         Georgia                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Gall, Geena                  Nike                   4:31.75  
  2 McGee, Cory                  Florida                4:32.10  
  3 Piliusina, Natalja           Oklahoma Sta           4:32.26  
  4 Johnson, Lauren              OTC                    4:33.06  
  5 Kesselring, Anne             Oregon                 4:35.33  
  6 Friday, Becca                Oregon                 4:35.34  
  7 Mergaert, Amanda             Utah                   4:35.35  
  8 Winslow, Amanda              Florida Stat           4:36.35  
  9 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico             4:36.59  
 10 Peel, Georgia                Florida Stat           4:37.21  
 11 Babcock, Christine           Washington             4:37.57  
 12 Strausa, Agata               Florida                4:38.75  
 13 Simpson, Jemma               OTC                    4:39.96  
 -- Amaral, Joelle               Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
 Meet Record: M 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holcomb, Kaycee              UC Irvine              5:01.99  
  2 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               5:02.18  
  3 Raudenbush, Halie            Idaho                  5:03.49  
  4 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.             5:03.81  
  5 Sailinuu, Samia              UC Irvine              5:04.79  
  6 Rietz, Nikki                 Utah                   5:06.21  
  7 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.             5:06.65  
  8 Valdovinos, Ana              Cal St. Full           5:13.07  
  9 Candelaria, Casey            Cal St. Full           5:15.25  
 10 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii                 5:26.90  
 11 McGrann, Makenna             UC Irvine              5:28.26  
Section  2  
  1 Newman, Tylee                Utah State             4:47.97  
  2 Penney, Katie                Arizona                4:50.57  
  3 Verma, Natasha               Portland               4:55.50  
  4 Foley, Meghan                Long Beach S           4:56.35  
  5 Ward, Connor                 Texas                  4:58.45  
  6 Stinnett, Veronica           Sacramento S           5:00.29  
  7 Jumbo, Rolonda               Northern Ari           5:01.48  
  8 Edwards, Hannah              Cal Poly               5:01.58  
  9 Celis, Arianna               Cal St. Los            5:02.35  
 10 Hilton, Jessica              BYU                    5:02.77  
 11 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash           5:03.64  
 12 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland               5:11.46  
 13 Fata, Chloe                  UC Irvine              5:17.52  
Section  3  
  1 Stewart, Rachel              BYU                    4:54.93  
  2 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           4:54.99  
  3 Peterson, Hanna              Arizona                4:56.34  
  4 Gray, Sydney                 California             4:57.14  
  5 Schwanz, Annemarie           Fresno State           4:57.72  
  6 Smith, Cassandra             Washington             4:57.96  
  7 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser           4:58.17  
  8 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los            4:58.52  
  9 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford               4:58.58  
 10 Kubasch, Stella              Fresno State           4:59.87  
 11 Selve, Alyssa                Adams State            5:00.05  
 12 Burt, Stephanie              Utah State             5:01.42  
 13 Lambdin, Raquel              UC Davis               5:02.56  
Section  4  
  1 Perkins, Mandy               Florida                4:51.83  
  2 Foster, Staci                Colorado               4:53.65  
  3 Owen, Jennifer               UCLA                   4:53.95  
  4 Mosby, Morgan                Air Force              4:54.25  
  5 Follett, Kirsten             New Mexico             4:54.99  
  6 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State             4:55.36  
  7 McDonald, Madeline           U. of Victor           4:55.38  
  8 Wallace, Lauren              UC Davis               4:56.85  
  9 Warner, Ashleigh             BYU                    4:57.62  
 10 Trenholm, Stephanie          U. of Victor           4:58.42  
 11 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor           4:59.29  
 12 Rolland, Megan               Oiselle raci           5:08.18  
 13 Belvis, Bailey               Missouri               5:11.33  
Section  5  
  1 Dron, Chantelle              Unattached             4:44.14  
  2 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S           4:48.15  
  3 Christoforou, Stella         Georgia                4:48.26  
  4 Laurent, Agnes               Northern Ari           4:49.07  
  5 Hofmannova, Adela            Oklahoma Sta           4:49.92  
  6 Strasser, Stephanie          Florida                4:50.63  
  7 Ainsworth, Imogen            New Mexico             4:54.19  
  8 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 4:54.91  
  9 Kyger Henry, Asher           Unattached             4:56.62  
 10 Chapus, Cami                 Stanford               4:58.15  
 11 Amaral, Joelle               Washington             4:58.56  
 12 Logan, Camille               Colorado               5:00.88  
 13 Chavez, Andrea               Utah                   5:07.03  
 14 Nerud, Brianna               Syracuse               5:21.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club          
 Meet Record: M 8:57.62  2/11/2012   Kim Conley, SRA Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S          10:09.81  
  2 Paradis, Emily               Idaho                 10:11.69  
  3 Beyer, Krista                Gonzaga               10:11.76  
  4 Mayfield, Camelia            Portland Sta          10:14.56  
  5 McDuffee, Maggie             UC Irvine             10:16.62  
  6 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.            10:18.15  
  7 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga               10:19.55  
  8 Simmons, Brianna             UC Riverside          10:19.60  
  9 Pham, Carlotta               UC Irvine             10:19.92  
 10 Callahan, Molly              Arizona               10:21.48  
 11 Bathgate, Katie              Cal St. Full          10:26.94  
 12 McIntyre, Lauren             Cal St. Full          10:26.96  
 13 Stetler, Alyssa              Utah                  10:32.08  
 14 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.            10:35.29  
 15 Stringfellow, Katelyn        Utah                  10:35.97  
 16 Mendoza, Nicole              UC Irvine             10:47.78  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta           9:41.11  
  2 Young, Laura                 BYU                    9:41.22  
  3 Pack, Julie                  Western Stat           9:43.57  
  4 Fuerst, Melissa              Air Force              9:45.97  
  5 LaCroix, Erika               Oklahoma Sta           9:47.07  
  6 Dutch, Taylor                California             9:47.41  
  7 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta           9:47.74  
  8 Mooney, Annie                UCLA                   9:49.47  
  9 Marches, Brittany            Texas                  9:49.94  
 10 Winterton, Rebekah           Utah                   9:52.73  
 11 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                   9:53.82  
 12 Hanson-Fassmann, Maren       BYU                    9:55.15  
 13 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta           9:55.43  
 14 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside           9:56.57  
 15 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               10:00.96  
 16 Redd, Jennica                BYU                   10:04.27  
 17 Harper, Jessica              Texas                 10:06.80  
 18 Formaz, Clea                 Arizona               10:13.95  
 19 Thralls, Katie               Seattle Paci          10:20.85  
 -- France, Chelsea              South Caroli               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 9:29.05  
  2 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kent           9:29.22  
  3 Bouchet, Courtney            Colorado               9:30.03  
  4 Smith, Kelsey                UCLA                   9:31.45  
  5 Birk, Erica                  BYU                    9:31.77  
  6 VanderMalle, Marissa         Boise State            9:32.06  
  7 Fratczak, Victoria           Oklahoma Sta           9:36.13  
  8 George, Samantha             North Caroli           9:38.81  
  9 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga                9:39.82  
 10 Arsenault, Marilyn           Saucony/MEC            9:42.26  
 11 Hanna, Victoria              Oklahoma Sta           9:43.70  
 12 Harrison, Andrea             BYU                    9:43.95  
 13 Anderson, Leigha             Penn State             9:44.41  
 14 Bulder, Stephanie            Arizona                9:46.61  
 15 George, Diana                Colorado               9:51.44  
 16 Austin, Caroline             Washington S           9:51.78  
 17 Butterworth, Alycia          Idaho                  9:54.94  
 18 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.           9:55.18  
 19 Hefflin, Raquel              UC Riverside           9:56.50  
 20 Callahan, Paige              Tulane                 9:59.79  
 21 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                  10:04.29  
 22 Toberty, Sarah               UCLA                  10:07.43  
 -- Campos, Jacqueline           Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club          
 Meet Record: M 8:57.62  2/11/2012   Kim Conley, SRA Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc           9:27.59  
  2 Martin, Bianca               Unattached             9:27.89  
  3 Digby, Erica                 Vancouver Th           9:28.29  
  4 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West           9:29.12  
  5 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside           9:29.17  
  6 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari           9:30.66  
  7 Gerlach, Tori                Penn State             9:31.91  
  8 Potratz-Lee, Alex            Vandall Track          9:32.45  
  9 Foster, Julia                Stanford               9:33.31  
 10 Thompson, Joanna             North Caroli           9:33.98  
 11 Stevens, Kathleen            Virginia               9:33.99  
 12 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC            9:34.35  
 13 Eddy-Carlisle, Candace       BYU                    9:34.95  
 14 Coffey, Karlee               Bowerman Athleti       9:36.03  
 15 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta           9:37.48  
 16 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             9:37.81  
 17 Miller, Liberty              Washington             9:47.31  
 18 Shea, Sheree                 Loyola Marym           9:58.93  
 19 Norman, Samantha             North Caroli          10:09.84  
Section  2  
  1 Macumber, Cally              Kentucky               8:59.98  
  2 Fraser, Natasha              PIH                    9:02.57  
  3 Koons, Francis               New Balance            9:03.95  
  4 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  9:04.74  
  5 Coogan, Katrina              Georgetown             9:04.85  
  6 Matthews, Katie              Boston U               9:05.73  
  7 Penney, Lauren               Syracuse               9:06.32  
  8 Oswald, Chelsea              Kentucky               9:06.64  
  9 Anderson, Linsdey            Unattached             9:09.04  
 10 Chambers, Madeline           Georgetown             9:09.20  
 11 Juodeskaite, Monika          Oklahoma Sta           9:10.83  
 12 Bates, Emma                  Boise State            9:13.63  
 13 Parry, Jessica               Florida Stat           9:15.97  
 14 Quigley, Colleen             Florida Stat           9:16.75  
 15 Schneider, Rachel            Georgetown             9:17.58  
 16 Cliff, Rachel                Vancouver Th           9:18.63  
 17 Stowe, Rebeka                Unattached             9:18.95  
 18 Cozzarelli, Andie            North Caroli           9:19.73  
 19 Carlyle, Laura               Unattached             9:26.95  
 20 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State            9:32.45  
 21 Bowler, Nicole               Adidas/Rogue           9:35.03  
 -- Hall, Marielle               Texas                      DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon                15:46.30  
  2 Bottorff, Juliet             Duke                  15:52.38  
  3 Conlon, Katie                Oregon                15:53.73  
  4 Pappas, Alexi                Oregon                15:54.64  
  5 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford              15:56.42  
  6 Crouch, Sarah                Reebok / Zap          15:56.50  
  7 Goethals, Megan              Washington            15:59.20  
  8 Robison, Diane               Arkansas              15:59.86  
  9 Callister, Sarah             Weber State           16:00.95  
 10 Santisteban, Kelsey          California            16:01.70  
 11 Scott, Dominique             Arkansas              16:03.13  
 12 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:07.52  
 13 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin             16:09.72  
 14 Behm, Mia                    Texas                 16:11.96  
 15 Tyerman, Kayleigh            Florida Stat          16:12.17  
 16 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona               16:13.99  
 17 Millhouse, Kara              Oiselle               16:16.72  
 18 Hutchison, Bradi             Unattached            16:18.58  
 19 Ngetich, Florence            Florida               16:22.80  
 20 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               16:33.53  
 21 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington            16:41.19  
 22 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen      Adams State           16:53.63  
 -- Lez -painter, Alexis         Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside          17:32.10  
  2 Hernandez, Maritza           Cal St. Los           17:33.17  
  3 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los           17:33.73  
  4 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stan          17:36.45  
  5 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno State          17:41.58  
  6 Jube, Carrie                 BYU                   17:45.13  
  7 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stan          17:47.30  
  8 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti          17:51.82  
  9 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash          17:52.41  
 10 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti          17:54.09  
 11 Stringfellow, Katelyn        Utah                  17:59.83  
 12 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 18:02.60  
 13 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Full          18:02.99  
 14 Galvez, Kristen              Fresno State          18:05.04  
 15 Foldager, Denali             Cal St. Stan          18:14.94  
 16 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 18:20.71  
 17 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                 18:24.31  
 18 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash          18:32.66  
 19 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico S          18:33.80  
 20 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:31.66  
 -- Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho               DNF  
 -- Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               16:45.31  
  2 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           16:52.45  
  3 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             16:59.75  
  4 Siebert, Megan               Texas                 17:02.66  
  5 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.          17:05.25  
  6 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                   17:07.41  
  7 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:07.72  
  8 Paletta, Gina                Portland              17:07.74  
  9 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.          17:11.25  
 10 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach S          17:11.86  
 11 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S          17:12.52  
 12 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey T          17:13.02  
 13 Richardson, Tara             Western Stat          17:14.88  
 14 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                   17:20.51  
 15 Hayes, Hillary               California            17:32.90  
 16 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               17:49.81  
 17 Barserian, Saylah            Fresno State          18:10.26  
 18 Veseth, Julia                Idaho                 18:40.48  
Section  3  
  1 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta          16:33.87  
  2 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:42.78  
  3 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S          16:44.05  
  4 McDaniel, Bret               Georgia               16:45.06  
  5 McNeely, Sophie              Western Stat          16:45.66  
  6 Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico            16:47.37  
  7 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:47.87  
  8 Baker, Alice                 San Francisc          16:48.18  
  9 DiMercurio, Nicole           Georgia               16:49.01  
 10 Mitchell, Rachel             Sacramento S          16:49.39  
 11 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                  16:49.44  
 12 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta          16:49.83  
 13 Shields, Natalie             BYU                   16:51.15  
 14 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta          16:51.19  
 15 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:52.29  
 16 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento S          17:03.42  
 17 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia               17:04.40  
 18 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga               17:15.33  
 19 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin             17:26.77  
 20 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:40.60  
 21 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:41.10  
 22 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S          17:51.50  
Section  4  
  1 Soethout, Jana               San Francisc          16:11.78  
  2 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 16:15.12  
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari          16:16.97  
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State            16:17.81  
  5 Schaff, Kendra               New Mexico            16:21.71  
  6 Davidson, Hannah             Tennessee             16:22.74  
  7 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S          16:23.15  
  8 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin             16:24.42  
  9 Mendez, Allison              Adidas/Rogue          16:28.67  
 10 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:29.10  
 11 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho          16:29.48  
 12 Cooper, Callie               Florida               16:30.66  
 13 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho          16:31.87  
 14 Lampe, Kayla                 South Caroli          16:32.48  
 15 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford              16:34.91  
 16 Tesfaye, Semehar             Arkansas              16:42.51  
 17 Dunn, Jennifer               Florida Stat          16:49.48  
 18 Sumney, Chelsea              Unc-Greensbo          16:50.84  
 19 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown            16:54.57  
 20 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State           16:59.09  
 21 Stolting, Jana               Colorado              17:04.59  
 22 Belvis, Bailey               Missouri              17:22.63  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Meet Record: M  8.06  2/16/2008   Angela Whyte, Stellar Athletics             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    8.58q 
  2 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                    8.66q 
  3 McCaffrey, Kathryn           University o              8.69q 
  4 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside              8.75q 
  2 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                9.00  
  3 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside              9.16  
  4 Collins, Devin               Sacramento S              9.16  
 -- Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash               DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta              8.88  
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.23  
  3 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.95  
 -- Pugh, Daje                   Washington                 DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West              8.96  
  2 Kaplar, Angela               Utah                      9.09  
  3 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.40  
  4 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los               9.80  
  5 Mason, Kaitlyn               Oregon State             10.06  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Esslinger, Grace             UC Santa Bar              9.06  
  2 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.38  
  3 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    9.55  
  4 Dixon, Cherise               UC Santa Bar              9.61  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington                9.04  
  2 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                  9.14  
  3 Usgaard, Tori                UC Santa Bar              9.39  
  4 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser              9.65  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West              8.78q 
  2 Schireman, Sarah             Washington                9.28  
  3 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sacramento S              9.44  
  4 Turney, Michele              Oregon State              9.76  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   8.48q 
  2 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   8.60q 
  3 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full              9.07  
  4 Severson, Andrea             Cal St. Stan              9.15  
  5 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S              9.23  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              8.57q 
  2 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser              8.97  
  3 Trumbull, Shannon            UC Santa Bar              9.35  
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                     9.46  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.78q 
  2 Burnette, Ackiesha           Adams State               8.87q 
  3 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                    8.87  
  4 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                    9.32  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                  8.94  
  2 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.00  
  3 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                    9.29  
  4 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.                9.64  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Meet Record: M  8.06  2/16/2008   Angela Whyte, Stellar Athletics             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCaffrey, Kathryn           University o              8.68  
  2 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside              8.71  
  3 Burnette, Ackiesha           Adams State               8.76  
  4 Ross, Hazel                  Trinity West              8.78  
  5 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S              8.84  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   8.48  
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   8.48  
  3 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    8.51  
  4 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              8.55  
  5 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                    8.59  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06  3/8/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
                         Roseby, Johnson, McKinnon, Henderson              
 Meet Record: M 3:43.19  2/16/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Lucas, Wooten, George, Williams                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:45.63  
     1) Armstead, Krista                2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Ford, Alexis                    4) Woodruff, Gianna               
  2 Utah  'A'                                           3:46.37  
     1) Johnson, Alyssa                 2) Eisenbeiss, Ali                
     3) McKay, Lauryn                   4) Waller, Rosalie                
  3 California  'A'                                     3:48.77  
     1) Lawson, Taylor                  2) Price, Charnell                
     3) Stevenson, Arielle              4) Kamara, Alima                  
  4 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:49.90  
     1) Long, Diana                     2) Brogan, McKenzie               
     3) Kee, Samantha                   4) Gardner, Taylor                
  5 Oregon  'A'                                         3:51.61  
     1) Monteverde, Alyssa              2) Friday, Becca                  
     3) Kesselring, Anne                4) Francis, Claudia               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
 Meet Record: M 3:43.19  2/16/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Lucas, Wooten, George, Williams                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:55.83  
     1) Smith, Rosie                    2) Bick, Susan                    
     3) Halfyard, Sasha                 4) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:00.19  
     1) Knudson, Laura                  2) Hellesto, Audrey               
     3) Beeson, Bailey                  4) Copenhagen, Laura              
Section  2  
  1 Fresno State  'B'                                   3:50.66  
  2 Portland State  'A'                                 3:51.45  
     1) Frazier, Ashley                 2) Rhodes, Anaiah                 
     3) Vinson, Joenisha                4) Maloney, Dominique             
  3 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:52.28  
     1) Abboud, Noelle                  2) Harper, Jazmine                
     3) Blades, Asha                    4) Wright, Amber                  
  4 Cal Poly  'B'                                       3:54.10  
     1) Makkar, Aspen                   2) Yamada, Lauren                 
     3) Cutler, Shereese                4) Calderen, Olivia               
 -- Byu  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Rudd, Nicole                    2) Stewart, Rachel                
     3) Warner, Ashleigh                4) Birk, Erica                    
Section  3  
  1 Washington St.  'B'                                 3:52.19  
     1) Zalud, Courtney                 2) Roberts, Ruby                  
     3) DeHart, Holly                   4) Austin, Caroline               
  2 Cal St. Fullerton  'B'                              3:56.75  
Section  4  
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:48.23  
     1) Holzendorf, Arrielle            2) Cole, Brianna                  
     3) Pope, Morgan                    4) Whittington, Dominique         
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:48.55  
     1) Nixon, Cekarri                  2) Chapman, Melanise              
     3) Reed, Leslie                    4) Landen, Shanie                 
  3 Idaho  'A'                                          3:49.17  
     1) Hurrel, Karlene                 2) Schaffer, Lauren               
     3) Jacka, Kelly                    4) Velvere, Liga                  
  4 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:52.09  
     1) Rodriguez, Amanda               2) Carey, Jennifer                
     3) Usgaard, Tori                   4) McMilllian, Cherrelle          
  5 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:56.42  
     1) Tollefson, Kris                 2) Ekelem, Christiana             
     3) Watley, Briauna                 4) Smith, Mercedes                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
 Meet Record: M 11:26.70  2/10/2007   BYU, BYU                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                            11:43.26  
     1) Ghabbour, Marina                2) Ryan, Chavariana               
     3) Hundal, Aman                    4) Anderson, Courtney             
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                              11:48.43  
     1) O'Guinn, Ivy                    2) Bick, Susan                    
     3) Lloyd, Haleigh                  4) Pahkala, Jessica               
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                           12:00.73  
     1) Ohberg, Lisa                    2) Younge, Ayana                  
     3) Thompson, Megan                 4) Celis, Arianna                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
 Meet Record: M 6-01.50  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bryan, Danielle              Cal Poly                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Katelyn            Idaho                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Youren, Audrey               Idaho                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hansen, Kailey               Utah                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lord, Katie                  Portland                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dumas, Miranda               Sacramento S             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Powell, Jaci                 California               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Neal, Alyssa                 Eastern Wash             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sacramento S             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Bird, Justine                Oregon State             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Emde, Jessica                UC Santa Bar             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Baron, Ciana                 Washington                  NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Wills, Tiana                 San Francisc             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Iverson, Langley             Utah                     1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fernandez, Gianna            California               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Iworima, Priye               Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rimbach, Kristin             California               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Usgaard, Tori                UC Santa Bar             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Montin, Helena               UC Santa Bar             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault SAT SECTION
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                   4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Street, Catherine            Unattached               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Gilbert, Mallory             Unattached              J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash            J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington               3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash            J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Norvell, Elizabeth           Unattached              J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West            J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington              J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bush, Emily                  UC Davis                 3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Rische, Victoria             California               3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Miller, Logan                Washington                  NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 -- Rokossa, Klaudia             Utah                        NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Fri Section
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                   3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash            J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Corwin, Misty                Willamette S            J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                   3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                  J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Steffen, Danielle            UC Davis                 3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash             3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                   J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Waybright, Theresa           Utah                    J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Kalmar, Kara                 Cal St. Full            J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash             3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached               3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Perry, Eva                   Unattached               3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Dumas, Miranda               Sacramento S             3.02m    9-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 
        O  XXX 
 18 Martens, Alexys              Idaho                   J3.02m    9-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schnapp, Ashley              Washington                  NH            
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                       
 Meet Record: M 21-02.50  2/13/2010   Ruky Abdulai, Valley Royals              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Kaitlyn               Oregon State             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.95m  5.15m  5.16m            
  2 Arlauskas, Sierra            Eastern Wash             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside             5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.88m  4.95m            
  4 Turney, Michele              Oregon State             5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Stone, Tiffini               UC Riverside             5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m            
  6 Speech, Melanie              UC Irvine                4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.81m  4.99m  4.95m            
  7 Lyons, Charity               UC Irvine                4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Thompson, Brionna            Cal St. Full             4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  4.84m  FOUL            
  9 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.37m  4.67m  4.70m            
 10 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash             4.59m   15-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.59m            
 11 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                   4.51m   14-09.75 
      3.75m  4.37m  4.51m            
 -- Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.61m  5.57m  5.21m  5.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Powell, Jaci                 California               5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  4.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                   5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.42m            
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.               5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.19m  5.17m            
  5 Neal, Alyssa                 Eastern Wash             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.06m  5.24m  5.18m            
  5 Davis, Jasmyne               Cal St. Full             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.14m  5.24m  4.97m            
  7 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m            
  8 Onyima, Ifunanya             Sacramento S             5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.11m  5.16m            
  9 Sterling, Bacall             Sacramento S             5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.11m            
 10 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  5.03m  5.00m            
 11 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.08m  4.99m  5.11m            
 12 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S             5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.97m  5.08m  4.89m            
 13 Harden, Chantiel             Cal St. Los              5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  5.03m  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Reese, Brittney              Usoc-Cv                  6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.55m  6.16m  PASS  PASS
  2 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.62m  5.91m  5.71m  6.00m  5.84m  PASS
  3 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.64m
  4 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.48m  5.56m  5.49m  FOUL  5.63m  5.68m
  5 Scott, Mishe'                Cal Poly                 5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.50m  5.37m  5.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.14m  5.38m  5.39m  FOUL
  7 Iworima, Priye               Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.30m  5.49m  5.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                    5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.26m  5.35m            
  8 Coker, Alanna                Sacramento S             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.30m            
 10 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  4.90m  5.06m            
 11 Cutler, Shereese             Cal Poly                 5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  4.80m  4.72m            
 12 Nielsen, Kendal              Cal Poly                 4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.80m  4.64m            
 -- Sears, Je'Nia                Fresno State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sinkler, April               Usoc-Cv                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Meet Record: M 45-01.75  2/13/2010   Erica McLain, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davis, Jasmyne               Cal St. Full            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.68m  11.72m  11.30m  11.89m  11.54m  FOUL
  2 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.28m  11.49m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m
  3 Sterling, Bacall             Sacramento S            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.31m  11.38m  11.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Onyima, Ifunanya             Sacramento S            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.12m  11.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.18m  FOUL            
  6 Kellogg, Stephanie           Saint Martin            11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.21m  11.23m  11.30m            
  7 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.08m  11.26m  11.25m            
  8 Arlauskas, Sierra            Eastern Wash            10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m            
  9 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.47m  10.47m  10.58m            
 -- Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dixon, Cherise               UC Santa Bar              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sinkler, April               Usoc-Cv                 12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  2 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.58m  11.63m  FOUL  11.73m  12.11m  FOUL
  3 Hunter, Amanda               California              12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.43m  11.59m  11.33m  12.00m  11.58m  PASS
  4 Wilkes, Courtney             University o            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.36m  11.56m  11.45m  11.24m  FOUL  11.81m
  5 Anderson, Alexis             Western Oreg            11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.28m  11.30m  11.40m  11.39m  FOUL
  6 Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West            11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  11.31m            
  7 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.37m  11.38m  11.31m            
  7 Cole, Brianna                Sacramento S            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  11.27m            
  9 Coker, Alanna                Sacramento S            11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  FOUL            
 10 Espinoza, Fabrina            Fresno State            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.83m  10.69m            
 11 Hatcher, Ashley              Fresno State            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 58-07.50  2/12/2012   Julie Labonte, Arizona                   
 Meet Record: M    58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  13.23m            
  2 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.53m            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.76m  12.20m  12.27m            
  4 Hingano, Talaivosa           Cal Poly                12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.81m  12.23m  11.88m            
  5 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.73m  11.85m  12.05m            
  6 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.83m  11.89m  FOUL            
  7 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.45m            
  8 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.53m  11.57m  FOUL            
  9 Brenner, Mary Claire         Oregon State            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  10.94m  11.27m            
 10 Mercado, Amanda              Cal St. Full            11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.80m  10.84m  11.37m            
 11 Manning, Alyssa              UC Santa Bar            11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.99m  11.20m  11.17m            
 12 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.40m  11.12m  10.98m            
 13 Hawes, Heather               UC Santa Bar            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.36m  10.30m            
 14 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              10.99m   36-00.75 
      9.28m  10.54m  10.99m            
 -- Kenney, Ashley               Washington S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.26m  13.15m  14.39m  14.51m  14.27m  14.99m
  2 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.82m  13.87m  14.26m  13.86m  14.11m  FOUL
  3 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis                13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  12.44m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sanchez, Cynthia             Utah                    13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.91m  13.50m  13.68m            
  5 Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.45m  13.57m            
  6 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                  13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.35m  13.47m            
  7 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.28m  13.46m  FOUL            
  8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                  13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.06m            
  9 Braucher, Breeann            Sacramento S            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.36m  11.87m  12.99m            
 10 Folau, Anamanu               Fresno State            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Adesida, Praise              UC Davis                11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lewis, Lara                  UC Santa Bar            10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  FOUL            
 13 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                 10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  9.34m  10.61m            
 -- Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.14m  14.92m  14.40m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.89m  14.65m  FOUL  14.53m
  3 Aikhonbare, Itohan           UC Irvine               14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.09m  13.19m  14.22m  13.99m  14.22m  14.06m
  5 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.18m  13.36m  13.83m  14.15m  13.48m  13.25m
  6 Kruger, Katie                Adams State             14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  14.01m  13.60m  13.76m  FOUL  13.48m
  7 McKee, Meagan                Fresno State            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  13.65m  FOUL            
  8 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     Utah                    13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.15m  13.12m            
  9 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.48m  13.60m            
 10 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.51m  FOUL            
 11 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                  13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ford, Candus                 Utah                    13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.84m  13.36m  FOUL            
 13 Nulph, Alanna                Utah                    12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hunsucker, Emily             Unattached              12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.39m  12.56m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Meet Record: M 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.70m  14.19m  FOUL            
  2 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  13.09m  12.86m            
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  13.97m            
  4 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.95m  13.29m  13.69m            
  5 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.              13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  13.23m            
  6 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.53m  12.45m  12.82m            
  7 Braucher, Breeann            Sacramento S            12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m            
  8 Mercado, Amanda              Cal St. Full            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Devaney, Bridget             UC Irvine               12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  11.36m  12.21m            
 10 Wilfong, Alaena              Idaho                   11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m            
 -- Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.40m  16.05m  FOUL            
  2 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis                16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.37m  15.40m  16.00m            
  3 Yoldi, Lila                  Sacramento S            15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                  15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL            
  5 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.68m  FOUL  15.09m            
  6 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  14.59m            
  8 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.25m  14.46m  14.20m            
  9 Hussey, Sarah                UC Davis                14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  14.33m            
 10 Lind, Kellie                 Colorado                13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.35m  13.09m  FOUL            
 -- Aikhonbare, Itohan           UC Irvine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Folau, Anamanu               Fresno State            17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hickey, Aoife                Utah                    16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  16.30m  16.31m            
  4 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O            16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.14m  16.22m  FOUL            
  5 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.80m  16.15m  15.35m            
  6 Turton, Tawnya               Fresno State            15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.88m  15.87m  15.85m            
  7 Yoldi, Sarah                 Sacramento S            15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  15.10m  FOUL            
  8 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL            
  9 Hunsucker, Emily             Unattached              15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                  15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.49m  15.00m  FOUL            
 11 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera           University o            14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kruger, Katie                Adams State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Henry, Britney               ASTF                    20.88m   68-06.00 
      19.95m  20.33m  19.95m  20.88m  20.26m  FOUL
  2 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  20.21m   66-03.75 
      19.90m  FOUL  20.21m  18.96m  FOUL  18.71m
  3 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S            19.18m   62-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.14m  18.30m  19.18m  17.56m
  4 McKee, Meagan                Fresno State            18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.32m  17.98m  18.30m  FOUL  18.58m  FOUL
  5 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            18.49m   60-08.00 
      17.73m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.49m
  6 Stahl, Anneli                Utah                    18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.62m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  17.82m  18.46m
  7 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O            17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.55m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.58m  17.51m
  8 Sanchez, Cynthia             Utah                    17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL
  9 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra         Fresno State            16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.82m            
 10 Byrd, Caitlin                Fresno State            16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.23m            
 11 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  6.61  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alaka, James                 Washington                6.83q 
  2 Vaughan, Jarid               Unattached                6.88q 
  3 Oliver, Dash                 California                6.91q 
  4 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.                7.22  
  5 Harris, Sean                 Washington S              7.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Benjamin           University o              6.90q 
  2 Blocker, Tom                 California                6.94q 
  3 Themen, Jurgen               Adams State               6.95  
  4 Stewart, Rohan               Unattached                7.03  
  5 Covington, Kasen             Washington                7.24  
  6 Williams, Kasen              Washington                7.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony, Matt                Washington                7.06  
  2 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              7.14  
  3 Arslanian, Jacob             BYU                       7.15  
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                7.47  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.90q 
  2 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta              7.00  
  3 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta              7.03  
  4 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                       7.08  
  5 Naadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash              7.31  
  6 Bryant, Bejon                BYU                       7.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Justin               UC Riverside              7.04  
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.11  
  3 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O              7.20  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                   7.06  
  2 Marshall, Travis             Washington                7.06  
  3 Nicolas, Dennis              Unattached                7.08  
  4 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta              7.23  
  5 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O              7.40  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Usoc-Cv                   6.87q 
  2 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S              7.05  
  3 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09  
  4 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland                  7.12  
  5 Saseun, Charles              California                7.15  
  6 Dunn, Colton                 Washington                7.27  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Chaz                 Adams State               6.81q 
  2 Ducre, Greg                  Washington                6.84q 
  3 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S              7.05  
  4 Price, Markeith              Usoc-Cv                   7.33  
  5 Creswell, Tyler              Sacramento S              7.36  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                    6.82q 
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.88q 
  3 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside              6.90q 
  4 Lao, Howard                  Washington                7.07  
  5 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg              7.24  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  6.61  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Benjamin           University o              6.78  
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.84  
  3 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.87  
  4 Blocker, Tom                 California                6.89  
  5 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside              6.90  
  6 Oliver, Dash                 California                6.94  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Butler, Chaz                 Adams State               6.79  
  2 Ducre, Greg                  Washington                6.80  
  3 Alaka, James                 Washington                6.81  
  4 Brookins, Ronald             Usoc-Cv                   6.85  
  5 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                    6.86  
  6 Vaughan, Jarid               Unattached                6.91  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
 Meet Record: M 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.               23.59  
  2 Price, Markeith              Usoc-Cv                  23.83  
  3 Fekete, Shane                Portland                 23.85  
  4 Naadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash             23.88  
  5 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.               23.93  
Section  2  
  1 Surovell, Elliot             California               22.44  
  2 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.               22.60  
  3 Davis, Daniel                California               22.71  
  4 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O             23.45  
Section  3  
  1 Bermea, Randy                California               22.45  
  2 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta             22.58  
  3 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O             22.64  
  4 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O             23.22  
  5 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California               23.26  
Section  4  
  1 Ezold, Kyle                  California               22.28  
  2 Saseun, Charles              California               22.29  
  3 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta             22.76  
  4 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  22.78  
 -- Arslanian, Jacob             BYU                         DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Howell, Byron                Washington S             21.78  
  2 Roach, Cameron               California               22.33  
  3 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta             22.57  
  4 Marshall, Travis             Washington               22.68  
  5 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S             22.89  
Section  6  
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             21.99  
  2 Latt, Jordan                 Oregon                   22.23  
  3 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               22.48  
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg             22.98  
Section  7  
  1 Stubbs, Chris                Oregon                   22.31  
  2 Blocker, Tom                 California               22.33  
  3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               22.65  
  4 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               22.82  
Section  8  
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             22.14  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington               22.15  
  3 Oliver, Dash                 California               22.63  
  4 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland                 22.86  
Section  9  
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               21.79  
  2 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      22.19  
  3 Brown, Edd                   Saint Martin             22.65  
  4 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta             23.12  
Section  10  
  1 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                      22.04  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               22.10  
  3 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             22.59  
  4 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S             22.68  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M 46.15  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flynn, Gavin                 Portland                 52.21  
  2 Lynch, Jesse                 Simon Fraser             53.02  
  3 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash             53.41  
  4 Conard, Zach                 Simon Fraser             53.54  
  5 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.               54.40  
Section  2  
  1 Bauer, Elliott               Alaska Ancho             50.31  
  2 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                    51.25  
  3 Pare, Michael                UC Riverside             51.50  
  4 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.               52.48  
Section  3  
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    49.63  
  2 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             50.28  
  3 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    50.73  
  4 Fekete, Shane                Portland                 51.69  
Section  4  
  1 Howell, Byron                Washington S             48.96  
  2 Surovell, Elliot             California               49.76  
  3 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               50.36  
  4 Beaton, Briley               Portland Sta             50.53  
  5 Smith, BJ                    UC Riverside             51.11  
Section  5  
  1 Bermea, Randy                California               49.90  
  2 Wheeler, Casey               Sacramento S             50.12  
  3 Roach, Cameron               California               50.33  
  4 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside             50.52  
  5 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             50.54  
Section  6  
  1 Ezold, Kyle                  California               49.61  
  2 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California               50.20  
  3 Aguiar, Miguel               Sacramento S             50.40  
  4 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser             50.54  
  5 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             51.02  
Section  7  
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             49.19  
  2 Stubbs, Chris                Oregon                   49.50  
  3 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta             49.65  
 -- Ogbeide, Osaretin            Sacramento S                DQ  
Section  8  
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             49.07  
  2 Jones, Derrick               Washington               49.19  
  3 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside             49.21  
  4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               50.46  
Section  9  
  1 Restall, Brendon             U. of Victor             48.90  
  2 Latt, Jordan                 Oregon                   49.05  
  3 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               49.43  
  4 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S             50.26  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M 46.15  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    48.37  
  2 Sanders, Dan                 Washington               48.43  
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               49.05  
  4 Davis, Daniel                California               50.28  
Section  2  
  1 McNeal, Maurice              Washington               47.12  
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    47.37  
  3 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      48.38  
  4 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho             49.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
 Meet Record: M 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Day, Joe                     Alaska Ancho           1:53.13  
  2 Anamosa, David               Texas                  1:53.64  
  3 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga                1:54.15  
  4 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga                1:54.20  
  5 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           1:55.45  
  6 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta           1:55.65  
  7 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Idaho                  1:56.06  
  8 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta           1:56.36  
  9 Nowak, Kent                  Portland               1:57.74  
 10 Stark, Nathan                Idaho                  2:00.58  
Section  2  
  1 Page, Briton                 Utah State             1:51.83  
  2 Monsiviaiz, Alex             UCLA                   1:53.07  
  3 Rider, Jacob                 Adams State            1:53.22  
  4 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg           1:53.87  
  5 Killpack, Tyler              Utah State             1:53.95  
  6 Emmons, Harris               Washington             1:53.98  
  7 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                  1:54.77  
  8 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg           1:55.09  
  9 Mallon, Thomas               Stanford               1:55.79  
 10 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash           1:56.24  
Section  3  
  1 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                   1:51.30  
  2 Schnulle, Ryan               Florida                1:51.47  
  3 Bickley, Brad                University o           1:51.75  
  4 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:53.41  
  5 Boersma, Nick                Unattached             1:54.18  
  6 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser           1:54.57  
  7 Younger, Cole                Sacramento S           1:54.91  
Section  4  
  1 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S           1:51.77  
  2 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor           1:51.83  
  3 Lindsay, Alexander           Air Force              1:51.97  
  4 Locklear, Jordan             California             1:52.28  
  5 Reid, Danny                  Evo Track Cl           1:52.48  
  6 Bile, Ahmed                  Georgetown             1:52.78  
  7 Wehunt, Daniel               Florida                1:52.93  
  8 Dally, Martin                Virginia Tec           1:54.07  
Section  5  
  1 Graham, David                BYU                    1:50.11  
  2 Husted, Mark                 Denver TC              1:50.20  
  3 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:50.28  
  4 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victor           1:50.38  
  5 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown             1:51.24  
  6 Degfae, Tihut                Virginia Tec           1:51.35  
  7 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:51.96  
  8 Hilbert, Gabe                Long Beach S           1:55.25  
 
Men 800 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
 Meet Record: M 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                    1:48.49  
  2 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:49.18  
  3 Roberts, Shawn               Georgia Tech           1:49.28  
  4 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:49.29  
  5 Litwiller, Nathaniel         Sacramento S           1:49.50  
  6 Lalang, Lawi                 Arizona                1:49.76  
  7 Gibson, Darrin               Florida Stat           1:49.85  
 -- Whitley, Bradley             Washington                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Lomong, Lopez                Otc Elite              1:46.53  
  2 Mulder, Tyler                OTC                    1:46.80  
  3 Weiczorek, Mark              Brooks Beast           1:47.09  
  4 Kitur, Felix                 Santa Monica           1:47.39  
  5 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:48.24  
  6 West, Ricky                  Penn State             1:49.64  
  7 Obinwa, Sean                 Florida                1:52.24  
 -- Scherrer, Matt               Brooks Beast               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Meet Record: M 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blankenship, Ben             OTC                    3:58.66  
  2 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              4:00.15  
  3 Presson, Isaac               North Caroli           4:00.79  
  4 Chaffee, Macklin             Unattached             4:00.90  
  5 McGregor, Patrick            Texas                  4:01.06  
  6 Forrester, David             Florida Stat           4:01.51  
  7 Solares, Pablo               Bay Area               4:01.57  
  8 Evans, Sam                   New Mexico             4:02.49  
  9 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:03.14  
 10 Clorley, Daniel              Iona                   4:04.01  
 11 McLain, Mack                 Brc/Adidas             4:04.47  
 12 Winter, Connor               Colorado               4:05.30  
 13 Kostelac, Anthony            Virginia               4:09.56  
 14 Goose, Mitch                 Iona                   4:10.98  
 -- Bernstein, Jason             Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew           Otc Elite              3:56.12  
  2 Jager, Evan                  Otc Elite              3:56.14  
  3 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                   3:56.41  
  4 Creese, Robby                Penn State             3:57.11  
  5 Botezan, Raul                Oklahoma Sta           3:57.79  
  6 Johnson, Brett               Oregon                 3:58.62  
  7 Williamsz, Jordan            Villanova              4:00.12  
  8 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin              4:00.65  
  9 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S           4:01.62  
 10 Merber, Kyle                 Texas                  4:02.49  
 11 Hammond, Michael             Virginia Tec           4:03.18  
 12 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Unattached             4:03.71  
 -- Solinsky, Chris              Otc Elite                  DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Meet Record: M 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rocereto, Justin             Portland               4:14.71  
  2 Thor, David                  Eastern Wash           4:14.97  
  3 McDonald, David              UCLA                   4:15.48  
  4 Hastings, Colton             Idaho                  4:16.32  
  5 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:17.10  
  6 Timpe, Braden                Arizona                4:17.26  
  7 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.             4:17.81  
  8 Hart, John                   Southern Uta           4:18.10  
  9 Whan, Connor                 Portland               4:18.75  
 10 Young, James                 Simon Fraser           4:20.00  
 11 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta           4:20.73  
 12 McLaughlin, Nathan           Seattle U.             4:21.16  
 13 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                  4:23.38  
 14 Seibert, Neil                Portland Sta           4:32.64  
Section  2  
  1 Luthin, Timothy              Stanford               4:12.46  
  2 Shroy, Richard               Washington S           4:12.75  
  3 Spudic, Chris                Missouri               4:15.53  
  4 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford               4:15.68  
  5 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                   4:16.45  
  6 Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta           4:17.54  
  7 Crocker, Will                Missouri               4:21.73  
  8 McLeod, Rory                 Arizona                4:22.68  
  9 Mitchem, Joe                 Colorado               4:22.71  
 10 Furhiman, Trevor             BYU                    4:23.27  
 -- Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S           4:08.22  
  2 Gallagher, Wesley            Northeastern           4:09.55  
  3 Harris, Nick                 Washington             4:09.81  
  4 Macaluso, Samuel             Arizona                4:10.24  
  5 Rayes, Kevin                 Texas                  4:11.74  
  6 Goodman, Andrew              Colorado St.           4:13.30  
  7 Merrill, Jeff                Bowerman Athleti       4:13.66  
  8 Williams, Charlie            Unattached             4:14.00  
  9 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                   4:14.09  
 10 Brown, Jonathan              BYU                    4:14.26  
 11 Shellhorn, Eric              Utah State             4:14.41  
 12 Kaylor, Zachary              Sacramento S           4:22.23  
 13 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci           4:22.96  
Section  4  
  1 Locklear, Jordan             California             4:07.68  
  2 Nijhuis, Thijs               Eastern Kent           4:08.16  
  3 Mizereck, Matt               Florida                4:09.71  
  4 Artz, Ted                    Air Force              4:10.37  
  5 Casey, Tommy                 Oklahoma Sta           4:10.81  
  6 Turnbull, Brady              Texas                  4:11.14  
  7 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor           4:11.19  
  8 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             4:12.61  
  9 Wolfsmith, Lance             Air Force              4:12.95  
 10 Ralston, Quin                Adams State            4:13.41  
 11 Bocksnick, Jackson           U. of Victor           4:15.42  
 12 Cushing, Kenneth             Missouri               4:20.70  
 13 Rohatinsky, Jared            BYU                    4:28.79  
Section  5  
  1 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota              4:07.21  
  2 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford               4:07.86  
  3 Nowak, Craig                 Oklahoma Sta           4:08.77  
  4 Dowdy, Hugh                  Colorado               4:09.18  
  5 Cusack, Jason                Virginia Tec           4:09.51  
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S           4:10.05  
  7 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC            4:10.30  
  8 Buchanan, Reid               Kansas                 4:10.76  
  9 Wehunt, Derek                Florida                4:11.32  
 10 Hawkins, Jake                Air Force              4:14.49  
 11 Greenwald, Jeremy            Georgia Tech           4:15.09  
 12 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                    4:18.11  
 13 Walden, Chris                California             4:20.59  
Section  6  
  1 Perkins, Zach                Air Force              4:06.07  
  2 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota              4:07.32  
  3 Edman, Ferdinand             UCLA                   4:07.33  
  4 Seleshi, Merid               Missouri               4:08.48  
  5 Taersboel, Mads              Eastern Kent           4:08.71  
  6 Balsiger, Alex               Colorado St.           4:08.82  
  7 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre     Boise State            4:08.96  
  8 Brinkley, Justin             Stanford               4:09.25  
  9 Monaghan, Taylor             Oklahoma Sta           4:09.57  
 10 Miller, Michael              Washington             4:10.45  
 11 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford               4:10.61  
 12 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:14.27  
 13 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:15.05  
 14 Carpowich, Matt              California             4:15.41  
 -- Storms, Max                  Missouri                   DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Noelle, Chad                 Oregon                 3:59.57  
  2 Miner, Matt                  Oregon                 4:01.38  
  3 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon                 4:02.05  
  4 Daniels, Matt                Adams State            4:02.91  
  5 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:03.18  
  6 Hagen, Ryan                  Virginia Tec           4:03.85  
  7 Biegner, Matthew             Colorado               4:04.32  
  8 Theroux, Blake               Colorado               4:04.35  
  9 Carroll, Luke                Illinois               4:04.93  
 10 Witt, Jason                  BYU                    4:05.59  
 11 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             4:09.08  
 12 Soucy, Drew                  Unattached             4:10.53  
 13 Jock, Charles                Nike                   4:14.97  
 -- Watson, Cole                 Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Graham, Andrew               BRC                        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Otto, Jesse                  UO Running Club        4:43.81  
  2 Ferris, James                Osu Running Club       4:54.59  
  3 Steele, Jared                UO Running Club        4:59.83  
  4 Logan, Andrew                UO Running Club        5:00.58  
  5 Matheson, Joe                Husky Running          5:00.82  
  6 Kretzschmar, Stuart          Husky Running          5:04.41  
  7 Snyder, Shane                Husky Running          5:07.55  
  8 Gordon, Moshe                Husky Running          5:07.85  
  9 Noteboom, Daniel             Husky Running          5:08.08  
 10 Kallevig, Ivan               UO Running Club        5:10.03  
 11 Bretland, Dean               Husky Running          5:11.06  
 12 Shimamoto, Connor            UO Running Club        5:15.66  
 13 Duerson, Wiley               Husky Running          5:26.34  
 14 Muscat, Richard              Husky Running          5:26.62  
 15 Brosman, Robby               Husky Running          5:38.16  
 16 Rho, Tony                    Husky Running          5:38.78  
 17 Mitchell-Morton, Alex        Husky Running          5:43.40  
Section  2  
  1 Campbell, Casey              UO Running Club        4:18.75  
  2 Rennaker, Holden             Osu Running Club       4:20.32  
  3 McLauchlan, Robert           UO Running Club        4:21.23  
  4 VanDooren, Tyler             Husky Running          4:22.67  
  5 Armstrong, Beau              UO Running Club        4:25.00  
  6 Stalun, Jeffrey              Husky Running          4:26.38  
  7 Garcia, Conner               UO Running Club        4:28.47  
  8 Carter, Spencer              Husky Running          4:29.61  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  UO Running Club        4:31.28  
 10 Fraser, Ian                  Husky Running          4:35.37  
 11 Gaddini, Mario               Osu Running Club       4:36.72  
 12 Rennaker, Quinn              Osu Running Club       4:39.32  
 13 Lestz, Jeff                  Husky Running          4:41.70  
 14 Larson, Sean                 UO Running Club        4:43.60  
 15 McDermott, Anthony           UO Running Club        4:44.37  
 16 Scheer, Jacob                Osu Running Club       4:45.07  
 17 Ogilvie, Scott               Husky Running          4:48.82  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
 Meet Record: M 7:47.52  2/13/2009   David McNeill, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hill, Ryan                   North Caroli           7:49.20  
  2 Jenkins, Eric                Northeastern           7:50.44  
  3 Erassa, Kirubel              Oklahoma Sta           7:50.92  
  4 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                   7:53.43  
  5 Campbell, Kemoy              Arkansas               7:53.61  
  6 VanHalen, Aric               Colorado               7:53.74  
  7 Clarkson, Fabian             Oklahoma Sta           7:53.92  
  8 McEntee, Sam                 Villanova              7:54.34  
  9 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             7:54.52  
 10 Mulherin, William            Virginia Tec           7:55.64  
 11 Stilin, Joseph               Texas                  7:56.07  
 12 Amirault, Mark               Virginia               7:57.28  
 13 Stevens, Tabor               Adams State            7:57.56  
 14 Gillespie, Matthew           Iona                   8:00.99  
 15 Haile, Solomon               Arkansas               8:01.17  
 16 Schmitz, Tommy               Unattached             8:01.28  
 17 Rosa, Joseph                 Stanford               8:08.14  
 18 Bywater, Joey                Washington             8:11.18  
 19 King, Kyle                   Oklahoma               8:12.00  
 -- Monaghan, Taylor             Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Estrada, Diego               Northern Ari           7:50.44  
  2 Farrell, Thomas              Oklahoma Sta           7:51.77  
  3 Happe, Nick                  Arizona Stat           7:52.18  
  4 Casey, Patrick               Oklahoma               7:52.80  
  5 Batt, Kevin                  Adams State            7:57.62  
  6 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent           7:57.93  
  7 Simons, John                 Minnesota              7:58.54  
  8 Dohner, Ryan                 Texas                  7:58.80  
  9 Bruce, Ben                   adidas                 7:58.97  
 10 Winter, Chris                Speed River            7:59.16  
 11 Shrader, Brian               Northern Ari           8:00.14  
 12 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford               8:00.73  
 13 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin              8:03.78  
 14 Wakefield, Todd              Washington S           8:04.27  
 15 Morris, Graham               Illinois               8:05.15  
 16 Chelimo, Paul                Unc-Greensbo           8:06.71  
 17 King, Tyler                  Washington             8:07.38  
 18 Kogel, Bill                  Oklahoma               8:16.84  
 -- Vilhauer, Justin             Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Botezan, Raul                Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
 Meet Record: M 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, Northern Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Borg, Chris                  Portland               8:21.66  
  2 Kersh, Stephen               Portland               8:21.84  
  3 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           8:23.49  
  4 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash           8:25.96  
  5 Tracy, James                 BYU                    8:27.69  
  6 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.           8:29.08  
  7 Valente, Thomas              Arizona                8:29.52  
  8 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                8:30.10  
  9 Irish, Aiden                 Portland               8:30.26  
 10 Legernes, Jonas              Arizona                8:31.72  
 11 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser           8:33.29  
 12 Hay, Griffin                 Portland               8:35.21  
 13 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash           8:39.65  
 14 Montgomery, Mitchell         Washington             8:40.16  
 15 Comeaux, Angelo              Washington             8:45.24  
 16 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                  8:50.73  
 17 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming                8:55.68  
 18 O'Hollearn, Sean             Portland               8:57.61  
 19 McMahon, Kevin               Portland               9:04.05  
 -- Barton, Cody                 Portland                   DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Brewer, Chris                Oregon                 8:11.63  
  2 Muntefering, Alex            Colorado St.           8:12.38  
  3 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta           8:13.39  
  4 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona                8:13.82  
  5 Topfer, Jannis               Illinois               8:16.61  
  6 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                8:17.14  
  7 Watson, Barak                Boise State            8:17.42  
  8 Zacharias, Patrick           New Mexico             8:17.93  
  9 Harris, Erik                 BYU                    8:18.76  
 10 Colon, Kevin                 Oklahoma Sta           8:19.57  
 11 Shawhan, Dylan               BYU                    8:19.68  
 12 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga                8:20.53  
 13 Carney, Daniel               BYU                    8:21.09  
 14 Lynass, Spenser              Colorado St.           8:26.01  
 15 Wells, Cody                  Portland               8:28.33  
 16 Brockerville, Ryan           Point Grey             8:29.06  
 17 Howard, Jeff                 Boise State            8:30.43  
 18 Enriquez, Chris              Long Beach S           8:30.87  
 19 Johnsen, Matt                Lamar                  8:36.02  
 20 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Washington             8:38.10  
 21 Barkhaus, Erik               Unattached             8:38.91  
Section  3  
  1 Vilhauer, Justin             Oklahoma Sta           8:04.39  
  2 Meddles, Wade                Eastern Kent           8:07.49  
  3 Thomas, Ieuan                Western Stat           8:07.95  
  4 Herrera, Daniel              UCLA                   8:08.46  
  5 Gohlke, Brian                Oklahoma Sta           8:09.09  
  6 Bussing, Austin              Texas                  8:09.34  
  7 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             8:10.00  
  8 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon                 8:10.02  
  9 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             8:10.85  
 10 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S           8:10.89  
 11 Wade, Joe                    Lamar                  8:11.12  
 12 Smith, Neal                  Oklahoma Sta           8:11.52  
 13 McElroy, Matt                Northern Ari           8:11.97  
 14 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar                  8:12.34  
 15 Beattie, Aaron               Washington             8:13.21  
 16 Carpowich, Matt              California             8:14.34  
 17 Orman, Billy                 Stanford               8:14.79  
 18 VanVoorhis, Michael          Wisconsin              8:15.48  
 19 Osborn, David                Oklahoma Sta           8:17.50  
 20 Wills, Zach                  Oklahoma Sta           8:20.41  
 21 Flynn, David                 Arkansas               8:28.27  
 22 D'Aquisto, Domenic           Sacramento S           8:31.06  
 -- Kipchirchir, Shadrack        Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Wiebe, Kelly                 University o           8:05.63  
  2 Nicks, Michael               Brooks Beast           8:05.76  
  3 Horn, Jordan                 Brooks Beast           8:07.08  
  4 Kostelnik, James             Duke                   8:07.51  
  5 Zarda, Zach                  Arizona Stat           8:07.60  
  6 Lutz, Craig                  Texas                  8:08.70  
  7 Zivec, Jakub                 Florida Stat           8:08.81  
  8 Cleaver, Matt                Georgia                8:09.01  
  9 Strum, Weston                Loyola Marym           8:10.22  
 10 Walden, Chris                California             8:10.27  
 11 Degfae, Leoule               Virginia Tec           8:10.29  
 12 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex       McNeese Stat           8:11.00  
 13 Gilland, Taylor              Virginia               8:11.61  
 14 Ahonen, Loren                BRC                    8:11.71  
 15 Flint, Steve                 BYU                    8:12.82  
 16 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe           8:13.04  
 17 Sonnenfeldt, Matt            North Caroli           8:13.22  
 18 Colle, Stephane              Unattached             8:13.97  
 19 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (O           8:14.83  
 20 Farnsworth, Taylor           BYU                    8:15.35  
 21 Dahlberg, Scott              BoulderRunni           8:21.82  
 22 Acosta, AJ                   Unattached             8:28.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
 Meet Record: M 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Kevin              Oklahoma              13:38.57  
  2 Kipchirchir, Shadrack        Oklahoma Sta          13:38.57  
  3 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                  13:38.58  
  4 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin             13:38.71  
  5 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon                13:39.35  
  6 Caldwell, Luke               New Mexico            13:40.39  
  7 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin             13:40.43  
  8 Ward, Jared                  BYU                   13:41.97  
  9 Kebenei, Stanley             Arkansas              13:42.15  
 10 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan              13:42.48  
 11 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan              13:44.34  
 12 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                   13:45.43  
 13 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent          13:48.47  
 14 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho          13:51.19  
 15 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown            13:51.72  
 16 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                  13:51.96  
 17 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:53.60  
 18 Olson, Erik                  Stanford              13:54.55  
 19 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            13:54.68  
 20 Proctor, Gabriel             Western Stat          13:55.37  
 21 Jarvis, Collin               California            13:56.36  
 22 Werley, Lane                 UCLA                  13:57.10  
 23 Schellberg, Pat              North Caroli          14:05.88  
 24 Rooney, David                McNeese Stat          14:09.14  
 -- Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Haile, Solomon               Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                      
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach S          14:37.37  
  2 Peloquin, Conner             BYU                   14:42.09  
  3 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:42.49  
  4 Malherbe, Petrus             New Mexico            14:44.78  
  5 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached            14:44.98  
  6 Morin, Dylan                 Washington            14:45.77  
  7 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado              14:46.64  
  8 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               14:48.48  
  9 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.            14:50.06  
 10 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho          14:51.44  
 11 Frazier, Mathew              Sacramento S          14:52.31  
 12 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:02.03  
 13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:03.15  
 14 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho          15:05.94  
 15 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside          15:07.02  
 16 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga               15:14.17  
 17 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside          15:27.07  
 18 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.            15:29.82  
 19 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:33.87  
 -- Joseph, Raymond              Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.                 DNF  
 -- Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta          14:19.01  
  2 Elliott, David               Boise State           14:20.67  
  3 Bor, Ganbileg                San Francisc          14:22.25  
  4 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force             14:23.40  
  5 Harboe, Jeppe                Eastern Kent          14:23.96  
  6 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC           14:24.06  
  7 McDonald, David              UCLA                  14:24.94  
  8 Back, Aaron                  Boise State           14:26.95  
  9 Bell, Matt                   Air Force             14:27.48  
 10 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford              14:28.18  
 11 Baker, Luke                  Georgia               14:31.75  
 12 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho          14:37.59  
 13 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:40.48  
 14 Madera, Jose                 San Francisc          14:41.56  
 15 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:43.95  
 16 Quallio, Andrew              Air Force             14:45.72  
 17 Spudic, Chris                Missouri              14:45.77  
 18 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:52.60  
 19 Ricardi, Joshua              Unattached            15:44.42  
Section  3  
  1 Hines, JL                    Florida               14:21.61  
  2 El Mejdoubi, Yousri          Unattached            14:22.23  
  3 Landes, Evan                 Kansas                14:22.41  
  4 Byers, Reesey                Sacramento S          14:25.46  
  5 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida               14:26.69  
  6 Khan, Saheed                 Central Toro          14:27.13  
  7 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:27.25  
  8 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:27.54  
  9 Childs, Clifford             Uvic Track C          14:27.73  
 10 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:30.24  
 11 Englund, Justin              Washington S          14:34.58  
 12 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:35.93  
 13 Nixon, Layne                 Arkansas              14:36.52  
 14 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside          14:37.23  
 15 Brice, Michael               Wisconsin             14:39.78  
 16 Roberts, Andrew              Adams State           14:40.57  
 17 Hashi, Hussein               Central Toro          14:40.68  
Section  4  
  1 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:02.46  
  2 Curtin, Thomas               Virginia Tec          14:02.73  
  3 Sanchez, David               Adams State           14:02.98  
  4 Katam, Paul                  Unc-Greensbo          14:04.03  
  5 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:05.07  
  6 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             14:06.79  
  7 Okwera, Peter                Tennessee             14:07.22  
  8 Rosa, James                  Stanford              14:07.94  
  9 Jordan, Drew                 Unattached            14:08.46  
 10 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwest        14:08.76  
 11 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S          14:09.06  
 12 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:09.87  
 13 McElroy, Matt                Northern Ari          14:10.53  
 14 Nation, Will                 Texas                 14:11.27  
 15 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force             14:12.99  
 16 Tunningley, Rory             Texas                 14:15.87  
 17 Bruchet, Luc                 British Colu          14:16.17  
 18 Gruenewald, Thomas           BYU                   14:17.26  
 19 Kelting, Taylor              Unattached            14:23.66  
 20 Atkinson, Brian              Duke                  14:24.14  
 21 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:25.00  
 22 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:26.30  
 23 Nelson, Aaron                Washington            14:32.25  
 24 Byrne, Jake                  Iona                  14:37.18  
 25 Storms, Max                  Missouri              14:50.82  
 -- Garner, Eric                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
 Meet Record: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wheeler, Casey               Sacramento S              8.39  
  2 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.47  
  3 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West              8.16q 
  2 Valentine, Maurice           California                8.28q 
  3 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington S              8.30q 
  4 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.33q 
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    8.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Usoc-Cv                   7.97q 
  2 Williams, Chris              Washington                8.07q 
  3 Bermea, Randy                California                8.49  
  4 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S              8.31q 
  2 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane Falls             8.49  
  3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.51  
  4 Bryant, Bejon                BYU                       8.51  
  5 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.80  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Walden, Aric                 Washington S              8.35  
  2 Creswell, Tyler              Sacramento S              8.41  
  3 Harris, Sean                 Washington S              8.52  
  4 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.91  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S              8.00q 
  2 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.25q 
  3 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.35q 
  4 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    8.75  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
 Meet Record: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington S              8.22  
  2 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.23  
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.29  
  4 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S              8.30  
  5 Valentine, Maurice           California                8.32  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Usoc-Cv                   7.76  
  2 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.92  
  3 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S              8.10  
  4 Innes, Calum                 Trinity West              8.13  
  5 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.20  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay INVITE
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer                
 Meet Record: M 3:09.63  2/12/2005   Washington, Washington                    
                         Williams, Brown, Charles, Jackson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:11.50  
     1) Satterwhite, Quadelle           2) Alaka, James                   
     3) Sanders, Dan                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
  2 California  'A'                                     3:15.60  
     1) Blocker, Tom                    2) Bermea, Randy                  
     3) Surovell, Elliot                4) Ezold, Kyle                    
  3 Byu  'A'                                            3:16.67  
     1) Hinds, Jason                    2) Lindahl, Cade                  
     3) Arslanian, Jacob                4) Graham, David                  
  4 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:17.00  
     1) Olsson, Nick                    2) Green, Collin                  
     3) Okoro, Michael                  4) Michael, Brad                  
  5 Oregon  'A'                                         3:18.46  
     1) Latt, Jordan                    2) Laubacher, Bradley             
     3) Stubbs, Chris                   4) Kemp, Blake                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer                
 Meet Record: M 3:09.63  2/12/2005   Washington, Washington                    
                         Williams, Brown, Charles, Jackson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:20.14  
     1) Perrino, Nick                   2) Muswieck, Josh                 
     3) Stevens, Sullivan               4) Olander, Jonz                  
  2 Portland State  'A'                                 3:20.56  
     1) Beaton, Briley                  2) Rosenberg, Herman              
     3) Wood, Christian                 4) Prince, Sheldon                
  3 Washington St.  'B'                                 3:23.24  
     1) Johnson, Rashaun                2) Wordell, Spencer               
     3) Bolligar, Michael               4) Harris, Sean                   
  4 Portland  'A'                                       3:24.87  
     1) Fekete, Shane                   2) Nowak, Kent                    
     3) Roetcisoender, Mark             4) Flynn, Gavin                   
Section  2  
  1 Washington  'B'                                     3:19.04  
     1) Jones, Derrick                  2) Dunn, Colton                   
     3) Ducre, Greg                     4) Anthony, Matt                  
  2 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:19.26  
     1) Reeher, Jordan                  2) Rhodes, Demetrius              
     3) Bland, Joshua                   4) Washington, Andre              
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:25.71  
     1) Thomas, Cody                    2) Bauer, Elliott                 
     3) Wilson, Travis                  4) DeWolf, Austen                 
Section  3  
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          3:15.54  
     1) Bloom, Andrew                   2) Gerling, Blake                 
     3) Middleton, Ian                  4) Ayesu-Attah, Ben               
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:15.81  
     1) Chambers, Terrance              2) Jorgensen, Jesse               
     3) Wells, Dana                     4) Howell, Byron                  
  3 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:15.99  
     1) Lyons, Paul                     2) Wheeler, Casey                 
     3) Aguiar, Miguel                  4) Nesbitt, Justin                
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:18.87  
     1) Smith, BJ                       2) Harris, Justin                 
     3) Gates, Dylan                    4) Koger, Michael                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
 Meet Record: M 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                9:58.77  
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach                 2) Olander, Jonz                  
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin                4) Avila, Eric                    
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                10:02.62  
     1) Olsen, Chris                    2) Leep, Harrison                 
     3) Hansen, Ryan                    4) Larson, Drew                   
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                              10:03.89  
     1) Kangogo, Isaac                  2) Hewitt, Ethan                  
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Kangogo, Alfred                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
 Meet Record: M  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melu, Shaddye                Seattle U.               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Laubacher, Bradley           Oregon                   1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Walker, Chase                Washington               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ayivor, Dkay                 Simon Fraser             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tracy, Mike                  California               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McCovery, Londeen            Sacramento S             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Skiba, Jeff                  Usoc-Cv                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault SAT SECTION
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
        O   XO    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                   J5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Chris              Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Wallingford, Blair           Sacramento S            J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
  7 McCoy, Scott                 Unattached              J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Thoirs, Jax                  Washington                  NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Juilfs, JJ                   Washington                  NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Keller, Levi                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Fri Section
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hidalgo, Matt                Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Barr, Evan                   California               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Brett              Sacramento S            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Harris, Sean                 Washington S                NH            
     4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Fraley, Kyle                 Sacramento S                NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                      NH            
     4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
 Meet Record: M    26-00  2/11/2012   Norris Frederick, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ronald               Usoc-Cv                  7.47m   24-06.25 
      FOUL  7.33m  7.45m  7.47m  7.39m  7.00m
  2 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sacramento S             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.52m  6.64m  6.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 He, Jerry                    Simon Fraser             6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  6.26m  6.32m            
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.31m  6.43m  6.41m            
  5 Reeher, Jordan               Concordia (O             6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside             6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.95m  FOUL  6.10m            
  7 Lavoie, Codie                Simon Fraser             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.37m  5.56m            
  8 Kurr, Jan                    Idaho                    5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.57m            
 -- Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside             7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  7.19m  7.02m  5.93m  PASS  PASS
  2 Lavong, Carlton              Adams State              7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.44m  6.97m  6.63m  6.67m  7.17m  FOUL
  3 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.87m  FOUL  7.12m  7.08m  6.96m  FOUL
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  6.89m  6.89m  6.73m  7.07m  FOUL
  5 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg             6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.96m  6.55m  FOUL  6.64m  FOUL
  6 Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Sacramento S             6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.50m  6.58m  6.73m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Young, Julian                Sacramento S             6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL            
  9 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O             6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  6.19m  6.52m            
 10 Nicolas, Dennis              Unattached               6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.05m  5.93m            
 11 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg             6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.15m  6.21m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Meet Record: M    53-03  2/11/2006   Rodrigo Mendes, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Kasen              Washington              14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.88m  14.12m  13.70m  14.37m  FOUL  13.99m
  2 McCovery, Londeen            Sacramento S            13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta            13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.60m  FOUL            
  4 Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.79m  13.06m  13.24m            
  5 Stipic, Tyson                Portland Sta            13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m            
 -- Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sacramento S                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.35m  14.67m  15.57m  15.34m  15.08m  FOUL
  2 Lavong, Carlton              Adams State             15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  14.55m  14.84m  14.72m  14.96m  FOUL
  3 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached              14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.76m  13.50m  14.27m  14.76m  14.85m  14.74m
  4 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                  14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  14.45m  14.51m  14.29m  14.40m  FOUL
  5 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg            14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  14.42m  14.56m  13.42m  13.30m  14.56m
  6 Davis, Michael               Saint Martin            14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pinkney, Tyler               Oregon                  14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  13.70m  13.91m  13.72m
  8 Fowler, Alexander            San Francisc            13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.65m  12.87m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
 Meet Record: M 66-06.50  2/16/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hutchinson, Brian            Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25 
      13.71m  16.00m  15.40m  15.51m  16.31m  FOUL
  2 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  15.19m            
  3 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.53m  FOUL  15.09m            
  4 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.18m  FOUL  14.80m            
  5 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Perkins, Ron                 Oregon                  14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.92m  14.13m  14.28m            
  7 Anderson, Bo                 Seattle U.              14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado                14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.06m  FOUL  14.14m            
  9 January, James               Sacramento S            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Casas, Richard               Sacramento S            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  12.99m            
 11 Brostek, Shane               Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.56m            
 12 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.95m  12.19m  FOUL            
 13 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  10.42m  10.80m            
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            18.87m   61-11.00 
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S            17.78m   58-04.00 
      16.03m  16.90m  17.09m  17.04m  17.50m  17.78m
  3 Crouser, Sam                 Oregon                  17.13m   56-02.50 
      15.46m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.19m
  4 Cochran, Ethan               California              16.85m   55-03.50 
      15.66m  15.75m  15.66m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.29m  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL
  6 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S            16.73m   54-10.75 
      15.91m  15.78m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Moses, Nate                  Concordia (O            16.37m   53-08.50 
      14.93m  16.37m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  FOUL  12.98m            
 10 Washington, Sam              Saint Martin            15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Parker, Sullivan             California              14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.92m  14.86m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
 Meet Record: M 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado                16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.77m  15.43m  16.04m            
  2 Riddle, Adam                 Concordia (O            16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.66m  15.00m  FOUL            
  4 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.39m  15.65m  FOUL            
  5 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser            14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.54m  14.10m  14.40m            
  6 White, Kyle                  Washington              14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.68m  13.80m  14.13m            
  7 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.44m  12.48m            
  8 Casas, Richard               Sacramento S            10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.13m            
Flight  2  
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S            18.57m   60-11.25 
      18.10m  18.03m  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Esparza, Scott               California              17.44m   57-02.75 
      FOUL  17.34m  17.24m  16.93m  17.44m  FOUL
  3 January, James               Sacramento S            16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  16.55m  FOUL            
  4 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.48m            
  5 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.56m  FOUL  16.21m            
  6 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.69m  15.63m  16.14m            
  7 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash            15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL            
  9 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado                15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  15.02m            
 -- Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  18.33m  19.05m  19.15m
  2 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O            18.55m   60-10.50 
      17.79m  18.48m  18.34m  18.55m  18.23m  18.42m
  3 White, Derek                 California              18.43m   60-05.75 
      17.76m  17.79m  18.43m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  4 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  18.16m  FOUL
  5 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                  17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.75m  17.35m  17.47m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  6 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.62m  17.74m  17.82m  17.31m  17.71m  FOUL
  7 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California              17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.69m  17.09m  FOUL  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S            16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  16.32m            
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.09m  16.40m  FOUL            
 10 Hochanadel, Joe              Adams State             16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL            
 -- Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached               25.59  
  2 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached               26.50  
  3 McGuire, Michelle          W Unattached               29.84  
  4 Jacobsen, Vance            M Unattached               31.34  
Section  2  
  1 Leslie, Will               M Unattached               29.97  
  2 Turock, Art                M Unattached               31.14  
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks